S.H.A. Main Page


Armenia

1. Urartu Jerevan 
2. SCA Jerevan 
3. Dinamo Jerevan 
4. Šengavit Jerevan 
5. Širak Gyumri 

S.H.A.

Asian Hockey League

China Korea Rossija

 1. Cranes                      38 30 2 1 0  5  240: 66  95 
 2. Anyang                      38 25 0 0 3 10  164:100  78
 3. Kokudo                      38 24 0 4 1  9  156: 78  77
 4. Oji                         38 22 0 4 2 10  159: 87  72
 5. Nordic Vikings              38 20 2 1 0 15  129:108  65
 6. Nikko Kobé                  38 16 2 2 1 17  103:118  55
 7. Kangwon                     38  7 2 2 1 26   96:143  28
 8. Charbin                     38  7 1 1 0 29   68:198  24
 9. Lchi-čchi char              38  3 0 1 1 33   61:278  11
 
Scoring Leaders               G  A TP 
 1. Plante (Cranes)          28 47 75
 2. P. Martinec (Anyang)     20 45 65
 3. Tong-Hwan Song (Anyang)  32 31 63 
 4. M. Ito (Cranes)          27 36 63
 5. Mitani (Cranes)          25 36 61

Österreich

Österreich

Erste Bank EHL

                                GP  W  L wo lo wp lp  GF:GA  PTS 
1. EC The Red Bulls Salzburg    48 29 19  2  2  4  4 177:140 49 
2. EC Pasut Villach SV          48 27 21  0  3  6  4 149:125 47 
3. HC TWK Innsbruck "Die Haie"  48 26 22  0  1  4  4 160:147 40 
4. EV Vienna Capitals           48 25 23  0  2  4  1 173:163 40 
5. EC - KAC                     48 22 26  2  1  3  5 136:153 39 
6. EHC LIWEST Linz              48 24 24  6  0  1  5 141:156 38 
7. Eishockeyclub Graz 99ers     48 15 33  2  3  4  3 119:171 28 

Home                                        Road 
1. Salzburg  24 17  7 1 2 2 2 92: 56 38     1. Linz      24 13 11 5 0 1 2 72: 86 28 
2. VSV       24 17  7 0 2 4 2 86: 57 38     2. Salzburg  24 12 12 1 0 2 2 85: 84 26
3. Vienna    24 17  7 0 0 3 1 109:72 35     3. Innsbruck 24 10 14 0 1 2 3 60: 75 24
4. Innsbruck 24 16  8 0 0 2 1 100:72 33     4. VSV       24 10 14 0 1 2 2 63: 68 23
5. KAC       24 14 10 2 1 2 2  81:70 31     5. KAC       24  8 16 0 0 1 3 55: 83 19
6. Linz      24 11 13 1 0 0 3  69:70 25     6. Vienna    24  8 16 0 2 1 0 64: 91 18
7. 99ers     24 10 14 1 2 1 1  57:64 23     7. 99ers     24  5 19 1 1 3 2 62:107 13

Playoff

Semifinal
Salzburg - Vienna Capitals             4-1 6:1 (1:1,4:0,1:0), 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1), 
                                           0:5 (0:5,0:0,0:0), 5:3 (1:0, 2:2, 2:1),
                                           4:1 (2:0,2:0,0:1)

EC Pasut VSV - HC TWK Innsbruck        4-3 5:2 (3:0,0:1,2:1), 3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1),  
                                           4:1 (1:1,3:0,0:0), 5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
                                           2:3ot (0:0,0:2,2:0,0:1), 2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1), 
                                           6:4 (3:2,1:0,2:2) 
Final
The Red Bulls Salzburg - EC Pasut VSV  2-4 2:3 (1:1,0:0,1:2), 1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1),
                                           3:0 (0:0,3:0,0:0), 4:3 (2:2, 0:1, 2:0),
                                           2:6 (1:2,1:2,0:2), 2:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A PT PIM +  - +/- 
 1. BOUSQUET Dany            VSV  58 47 39 86  87 60 44 +16 
 2. ELIK Todd                HAIE 55 22 62 84 168 57 45 +12 
 3. SETZINGER Oliver         WIEN 50 36 40 76 106 58 38 +20 
 4. DESMARAIS James          HAIE 55 35 39 74 121 63 50 +13 
 5. GAUTHIER Daniel          VSV  49 20 52 72  24 53 42 +11 
 6. WREN Bob                 WIEN 47 22 43 65 124 46 34 +12 
 7. HOHENBERGER Martin       HAIE 54 21 42 63 103 46 31 +15 
 8. HINZ Chad                KAC  48 25 37 62  30 57 39 +18 
 9. PEWAL Marco              Salz 58 20 42 62  74 61 38 +23 
10. TRATTNIG Matthias        Salz 58 17 45 62 145 43 36  +7 
11. BANHAM Frank             Salz 56 29 32 61  50 49 43  +6 
12. CRAIG Michael            WIEN 52 27 34 61 111 52 40 +12 
13. CHYZOWSKI David          LINZ 48 25 36 61 100 52 47  +5 
14. IOB Anthony              KAC  41 24 35 59  84 48 37 +11 
15. SHEARER Robert           LINZ 48 19 33 52  71 51 44  +7 
16. KALT Dieter              Salz 51 28 22 50  66 40 27 +13 
17. UNTERLUGGAUER Gerhard    HAIE 55 18 32 50  95 62 45 +17 
18. LIND Juha                Salz 56 17 30 47  22 49 41  +8 
19. ARTURSSON Greger         Salz 57 11 36 47  46 51 45  +6 
20. SIKLENKA Michael         KAC  42 13 32 45 206 46 39  +7 
21. PERTHALER Christian      LINZ 46 25 19 44  60 43 41  +2 
22. ELICK Mickey             VSV  54 14 30 44  50 55 39 +16 
    PUSNIK Andreas           HAIE 53 14 30 44  97 41 36  +5 
24. HOHENBERGER Herbert      VSV  58 10 34 44  86 49 51  -2 
25. WERENKA Darcy            WIEN 52 13 27 40  28 59 53  +6 
26. LAKOS Andre              Salz 57 11 29 40 117 57 44 +13 
45. DIVIS Raimund            HAIE 32 12 15 27   4 38 19 +19 
75. LAKOS Philippe           WIEN 50  3 11 14 141 36 37  -1 
87. HORSKY Philippe-Michael  KAC  40  2  8 10  32 12 24 -12 

Most Penalized Players            GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG 
 1. SIKLENKA Michael         KAC  42 68 0 5 1 0 206 4.9 
 2. ELIK Todd                HAIE 55 39 0 7 1 0 168 3.05 
 3. PERIARD Dominic          HAIE 52 51 1 2 1 0 147 2.83 
 4. TRATTNIG Matthias        Salz 58 45 1 3 1 0 145 2.5 
 5. LAKOS Philippe           WIEN 50 48 0 2 0 1 141 2.82 
 6. HANSEN Tavis             HAIE 48 30 1 2 1 1 130 2.71 
 7. MITCHELL Kevin           WIEN 52 33 2 1 2 0 126 2.42 
 8. WREN Bob                 WIEN 47 37 0 3 1 0 124 2.64 
 9. DESMARAIS James          HAIE 55 43 1 1 1 0 121 2.2 
10. MACNEIL Ian              WIEN 29 36 1 2 1 0 117 4.03 
11. LAKOS Andre              Salz 57 31 1 1 2 0 117 2.05 
12. SCHULLER David           KAC  48 35 1 2 1 0 115 2.4 
13. CRAIG Michael            WIEN 52 38 1 1 1 0 111 2.13 
14. SCOVILLE Darrel          VSV  60 55 0 0 0 0 110 1.83 
15. STOREY Benjamin          99   26 29 2 0 2 0 108 4.15 
35. IOB Anthony              KAC  41 37 0 1 0 0 84 2.05 
38. HALA Jiri                99   28 25 0 1 1 0 80 2.86 
51. KALT Dieter              Salz 51 28 0 1 0 0 66 1.29 
84. IRBE Arturs              Salz 28 7 1 0 1 0 39 1.39 

Goalies                           GP  MIP  SOG  GA  SVS  SVS% 
 1. PROHASKA Gert            VSV  54 3298 1818 130 1688 92.85 
 2. VERNER Andrew            KAC  36 2073 1227 101 1126 91.77 
 3. BARTHOLOM|US Walter      WIEN 32 1760 1039  87  952 91.63 
 4. IRBE Arturs              Salz 27 1628  688  61  627 91.13 
 5. MAUND Jeff               WIEN 14  794  497  48  449 90.34 
 6. DALPIAZ Claus            HAIE 50 2972 1479 146 1333 90.13 
 7. NESTAK Pavel             LINZ 47 2831 1480 149 1331 89.93 
 8. FANKHOUSER Scott         99   47 2810 1548 159 1389 89.73 
 9. ENZENHOFER Hannes        KAC  16  851  456  47  409 89.69 
10. BJURLING Björn           Salz 23 1367  663  78  585 88.24 
					   
Powerplay    GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP   M:S      Penalty Kill.GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH  M:S 
1. Salzburg  59 337 68 20.18 564  8.3       1. Pasut VSV 61 300 40 86.67 523  13.08
2. Innsbruck 55 285 57 20    454  7.97      2. Salzburg  59 312 46 85.26 549  11.94
3. Pasut VSV 61 335 65 19.4  562  8.64      3. Linz      48 247 44 82.19 404  9.17
4. EC - KAC  48 285 54 18.95 492  9.11      4. EC - KAC  48 255 46 81.96 441  9.59
5. Linz      48 241 42 17.43 433 10.32      5. Innsbruck 55 320 60 81.25 539  8.99
6. Vienna    53 324 54 16.67 547 10.14      6. Graz      48 282 61 78.37 486  7.96
7. Graz      48 238 32 13.45 414 12.94      7. Vienna    53 329 75 77.2  525  7 

Fairplay     GP   2 5 10 GM MP PIM  AVG     Spectators   GP   Home   Road  Total  AVG 
1. EC - KAC  48 377 1 11 2 1  934 19.46     1. Pasut VSV 61 113508 104056 217564 3567 
2. Linz      48 355 5 16 6 0 1015 21.15     2. EC - KAC  48  87350  79707 167057 3480
3. Salzburg  59 439 4  9 5 1 1113 18.86     3. Vienna    53 100140  79955 180095 3398
4. Graz      48 400 4 15 6 1 1135 23.65     4. Linz      48  75000  77500 152500 3177
5. Pasut VSV 61 474 5  7 6 0 1163 19.07     5. Innsbruck 55  85771  87308 173079 3147
6. Vienna    53 458 5 22 6 1 1306 24.64     6. Salzburg  59  82700 101993 184693 3130
7. Innsbruck 55 479 8 26 9 1 1463 26.6      7. Graz      48  57000  70950 127950 2666 

Nationalliga

                                GP  W  L wo lo wp lp  GF:GA  PTS 
1. EHC Feldkirch 2000           32 22 10  1  3  1  1 122: 56 36 
2. Eishockeyklub Zell am See    32 21 11  1  3  3  0 143:110 34 
3. EC-TREND Dornbirn            32 20 12  2  2  1  2 132:101 32 
4. EHC Oberscheider Lustenau    32 19 13  3  0  3  2 138:113 31 
5. EC The Red Bulls Salzburg    32 18 14  1  0  4  4 100: 97 31 
6. Eishockey-Verein Zeltweg     32 12 20  1  2  2  2 113:119 22 
7. Wiener Eislöven-Verein       32 12 20  2  1  1  2  99:140 21 
8. KSV Eishockeyclub            32 13 19  0  0  3  1  92:126 19 
9. EHC Bregenzerwald            32  7 25  0  0  0  4  81:158 12
 
Home                                      Road
1. ZELL     16 13  3 1 1 0 0 76:49 27     1. F2000    16 10  6 0 1 1 1 55:30 22 
2. F2000    16 12  4 1 2 0 0 67:26 26     2. Dornbirn 16  9  7 0 0 1 1 58:49 19
3. Dornbirn 16 11  5 2 2 0 1 74:52 25     3. LUSTENAU 16  9  7 3 0 1 1 62:58 19
4. SALZBURG 16 10  6 1 0 2 4 56:41 24     4. ZELL     16  8  8 0 2 3 0 67:61 18
5. LUSTENAU 16 10  6 0 0 2 1 76:55 21     5. SALZBURG 16  8  8 0 0 2 0 44:56 16
6. ZELTWEG  16  8  8 0 1 2 2 62:50 19     6. WE-V     16  7  9 2 1 1 0 52:69 15
7. KSV      16  8  8 0 0 0 0 46:51 16     7. KSV      16  5 11 0 0 3 1 46:75 11
8. WE-V     16  5 11 0 0 0 2 47:71 12     8. BREG.    16  4 12 0 0 0 2 36:82 10
9. BREG.    16  3 13 0 0 0 2 45:76  8     9. ZELTWEG  16  4 12 1 1 0 0 51:69  9

Quarterfinal
EHC Feldkirch 2000 - KSV Eishockeyclub 2-0 8:1 (2:0,2:1,4:0), 7:4 (1:2,3:1,3:1)
Zell/See - Wiener Eislöwen-Verein      2-0 4:3ot (2:2,0:1,1:0,1:0), 5:3 (1:0,2:2,2:1)  
EC-TREND Dornbirn - Zeltweg            0-2 3:5 (2:0,0:2,1:3), 0:3 (0:1,0:1,0:1)
Salzburg - EHC Oberscheider Lustenau   0-2 2:5 (1:2,0:2,1:1), 2:3 (2:2,0:1,0:0)

Semifinal
Feldkirch 2000 - Oberscheider Lustenau 2-3 2:1 (1:0,0:1,1:0), 2:3 (2:0,0:0,0:3),
                                           3:5 (0:1,1:2,2:2), 6:4 (2:0,0:3,4:1),
                                           3:4pen-s (1:2,2:1,0:0,0:1,0:0)
									   
Zell/See - Eishockey-Verein Zeltweg    2-3 2:4 (2:1,0:2,0:1), 4:3 (2:1,2:2,0:0),
                                           4:3 (1:0,3:2,0:1), 3:8 (1:3,2:2,0:3), 
                                           1:5 (1:1,0:2,0:2) 
Final
Oberscheider Lustenau - Zeltweg        3-2 2:5 (2:2,0:0,0:3), 1:7 (0:3,1:3,0:1),
                                           3:1 (0:0,3:1,0:0), 5:4ot (1:1,1:1,2:2,1:0),
                                           5:1 (2:0,2:0,1:1)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A PT PIM 
 1. KIVIAHO Tommy            Dorn 34 43 42 85  22 
 2. MYRR| Jouko              Lust 44 41 38 79   8 
 3. MELONG Jason             ZELL 39 29 46 75  30 
 4. SAARINEN Toni            Lust 44 27 45 72  52 
 5. RAJCAK Andrej            Dorn 34 23 49 72  64 
 6. SMATRALA Jaromir         WE-V 34 37 27 64  70 
 7. W|LIVAARA Greger         ZELT 44 27 36 63  34 
 8. HABERL Siegfried         Lust 44 22 34 56  86 
 9. DANO Jozef               ZELL 34 23 31 54 216 
10. LAMPERT Michael          Feld 38 13 41 54 126 
11. KARJALAINEN Kyösti       ZELT 22 19 33 52  48 
12. MINER John               ZELL 39 17 35 52  66 
13. PETTERSSON Tommy         BREG 32 15 36 51  46 
14. WINZIG Diethard          ZELT 39 21 28 49  58 
15. KINNEY Donald Robert     Feld 38 23 22 45  24 

Most Penalized Players            GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG 
 1. DANO Jozef               ZELL 34 33 2 6 4 0 216 6.35 
 2. LAMPERT Michael          Feld 38 33 2 1 2 0 126 3.32 
 3. SCHMIDLE Bernd           BREG 28 26 1 2 1 1 122 4.36 
 4. AUSWEGER Markus          ZELL 38 27 1 2 2 0 119 3.13 
 5. SILTAVIRTA Sami          KSV  34 33 0 3 1 0 116 3.41 
 6. DILSKY Peter             ZELL 39 51 0 1 0 0 112 2.87 
 7. PIERRON Mickael          WE-V 28 29 2 0 1 1 108 3.86 
 8. RATSCHILLER Andreas      SALZ 31 26 1 1 2 0 107 3.45 
 9. ABRAHAMSSON Marcus       BREG 31 20 2 1 2 0 100 3.23 
10. LAINER Jakob             SALZ 27 34 0 3 0 0  98 3.63 
11. KRAINZ Martin            ZELT 42 34 0 1 0 1  98 2.33 
12. ALFARE Thomas            Lust 43 36 1 0 1 0  97 2.26 
13. ALBL Patrick             ZELT 43 28 0 2 1 0  96 2.23 
14. HOBDAY Brent             Feld 30 35 1 0 1 0  95 3.17 
15. FEKETE Daniel            Dorn 33 30 1 1 1 0  95 2.88 
118.SLAVIK Robert            ZELT 43  7 0 1 0 0  24 0.56

Goalies                           GP  MIP  SOG  GA  SVS SVS% 
 1. SEIDL Markus             Feld 37 2236 1005  68  937 93.23 
 2. INNERWINKLER Thomas      SALZ 12  729  345  26  319 92.46 
 3. SLAVIK Robert            ZELT 41 2417 1533 130 1403 91.52 
 4. SWETTE René              LUST 27 1601  843  84  759 90.04 
 5. FEND Christian           Dorn 30 1782  815  86  729 89.45 
 6. SUTTNIG Michael          ZELL 39 2321 1237 132 1105 89.33 
 7. BOCK Bernhard            SALZ 18 1114  534  57  477 89.33 
 8. STARKBAUM Bernhard       WE-V 20 1076  595  69  526 88.4 
 9. SIMON Marcel             LUST 18 1079  533  65  468 87.8 
10. CSEH Christian           KSV  29 1694  917 113  804 87.68 
11. STYBLO Ludek             WE-V 17  979  560  79  481 85.89 
12. GMEINER René             BREG 26 1391  668  98  570 85.33 
13. PERNUTSCH Manuel         BREG 12  505  288  52  236 81.94 

Powerplay    GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP   M:S     Penalty K.   GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH  M:S 
1. Dornbirn  34 216 54 25    352  6.52     1. Feldkirch 39 221 28 87.33 370 13.21 
2. Feldkirch 39 233 55 23.61 384  6.97     2. Dornbirn  34 193 31 83.94 324 10.46
3. Lustenau  44 270 60 22.22 436  7.26     3. Salzburg  34 193 33 82.9  318  9.65
4. Zeltweg   44 278 59 21.22 475  8.05     4. Zell/See  39 268 49 81.72 447  9.11
5. Zell/See  39 215 43 20    344  7.99     5. Zeltweg   44 259 50 80.69 440  8.8
6. Wiener    34 194 36 18.56 325  9.02     6. Lustenau  44 248 50 79.84 417  8.34
7. Salzburg  34 192 31 16.15 321 10.36     7. KSV       34 210 47 77.62 345  7.34
8. Bregenz.  32 213 34 15.96 352 10.35     8. Wien      34 219 56 74.43 348  6.21
9. KSV       34 187 26 13.9  315 12.1      9. Bregenz.  32 187 54 71.12 293  5.43 

Fairplay     GP   2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG     Spectators   GP  Home  Road Total  AVG
1. Dornbirn  34 265 3  8 5 0  725 21.32    1. Feldkirch 39 37671 28620 66291 1700
2. Wien      34 289 2  9 1 1  743 21.85    2. Lustenau  44 33700 33490 67190 1527
3. Salzburg  34 281 3 10 3 1  757 22.26    3. Dornbirn  34 30924 18278 49202 1447
4. Feldkirch 39 302 4  9 4 0  794 20.36    4. Zell/See  39 34600 16168 50768 1302
5. Bregenz.  32 253 5 15 6 2  851 26.59    5. Zeltweg   44 20130 29465 49595 1127
6. KSV       34 301 2 17 4 0  862 25.35    6. KSV       34 11850 14751 26601 782
7. Lustenau  44 356 4 10 6 0  952 21.64    7. Bregenz.  32  8010 15237 23247 726
8. Zeltweg   44 344 4 10 7 1  968 22       8. Salzburg  34  4087 17196 21283 626
9. Zell/See  39 380 5 17 1 0 1125 28.85    9. Wien      34  6350 14117 20467 602 

Oberliga

                                GP  W  L wo lo wp lp  GF:GA  PTS
 1. UEC "The Dragons" Mödling   18 12  6  0  0  1  2  74: 54 23 
 2. Hockey Club Die 48er        18 10  8  0  1  2  0  78: 73 17 
 3. EV Leobner Eisbären         18  8 10  1  1  0  2  65: 68 16 
 4. Vienn Capitals / Juniors    18  6 12  1  0  1  0  44: 66  9
  
Home                                   Road
1. MÖDLING  9 6 3 0 0 0 1 37:25 13     1. MÖDLING  9 6 3 0 0 1 1 37:29 13
2. LEOBEN   9 4 5 1 1 0 2 34:36 11     2. 48er     9 5 4 0 1 1 0 41:35 11
3. 48er     9 5 4 0 0 1 0 37:38 10     3. LEOBEN   9 4 5 0 0 0 0 31:32  8
4. VIENNA J 9 3 6 0 0 0 0 23:31  6     4. VIENNA J 9 3 6 1 0 1 0 21:35  6

Semifinal
UEC Mödling - Vienna Capitals II                5:4ps, 3:0 
HC Die 48er - Leobner Eisbären                  3:5, 2:4

Final
UEC "The Dragons" Mödling - Eisbären Leoben      7:4, 6:3

Salzburg Landesliga

Landesliga Nord                 GP W T L GF:GA TP 
1. EC theredbulls Salzburg       8 7 0 1 57:22 14  
2. EC Wels                       8 6 0 2 66:20 12  
3. UEHV Traunsee Sharks Gmunden  8 4 0 4 32:43  8  
4. EC Morzger Oldies             8 2 0 6 35:53  4  
5. Spar Oilers                   8 1 0 7 19:71  2

Landesliga Süd                  GP  W T  L  GF:GA  TP 
1. EV Canadiens Kaprun          12 11 0  1 172: 27 22  
2. SV Schüttdorf                12  9 0  3 111: 38 18  
3. EC Niedernsill               12  5 0  7  62: 70 10  
4. EC Eisfüchse Saalfelden      12  4 0  8  48:105  8  
5. EC Die Eiszapfen             12  1 0 11  21:174  2  
  
Final
Salzburg - Canadiens Kaprun           12:2

Belarussia

Belarus

Belarus cup

Group A                        GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS
1. Dinamo Minsk                 8 7 1 0 0 0 41:15 23 
2. Junost Minsk                 8 5 0 0 0 3 33:28 15
3. HK Brest                     8 3 2 0 1 2 25:22 14
4. Neman Grodno                 8 1 0 0 2 5 25:35  5
5. HK Vitebsk                   8 1 0 0 0 7 15:39  3

Group B                        GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS
1. Chimvolokno Mogilev          6 3 0 1 0 2 23:17 10
2. HK Gomel                     6 2 1 2 0 1 14:10 10
3. Chimik SKA Novopolock        6 2 0 1 1 2  8:12  8
4. Keramin Minsk                6 1 0 2 0 3 11:17  5

Finals
Dinamo Minsk - Chimvolokno Mogilev      3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)
Chimvolokno Mogilev - Dinamo Minsk      1:3 (0:0, 0:3, 1:0)

Championship of Belarus

                                GP  W wo T lo L  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. Junost Minsk                55 32 4  7 2 10 171:110 113 
 2. Dinamo Minsk                55 32 1  8 0 14 157:101 106 
 3. Keramin Minsk               55 30 1 11 3 10 155:103 106 
 4. Sokol Kyiv (UKR)            55 31 1  6 2 15 145:108 103 
 5. Chimvolokno Mogilev         55 30 1  7 1 16 160:130 100 
 6. Riga-2000 (LAT              55 23 2  8 1 21 150:134  82 
 7. CHK Gomel                   55 23 1 10 0 21 128:132  81 
 8. Neman Grodno                55 20 2  5 1 27 109:132  70 
 9. CHK Brest                   55 18 3  8 1 25 131:146  69 
10. Metalurgs Liepaga (LAT)     55 15 0  5 2 33 116:162  52 
11. Chimik-SKA Novopolock       55 12 0  5 3 35  91:151  44 
12. CHK Vitebsk                 55  6 1  2 1 45  81:185  23

Play off

Quarterfinal
Junost - Neman                         3-0 5:2, 6:0, 5:1
Sokol - Chimvolokno                    0-3 3:4, 1:2, 1:2
Dinamo - Gomel                         3-1 4:3ot, 5:0, 3:2ot
Keramin - Riga 2000                    1-3 4:3, 1:2, 2:3ot, 2:7

Semifinal
Junost - Chimvolokno
Dinamo - Riga 2000

1st League

 1. CHK Gomel 2                 36 26 1  2 0  7 179:106  82
 2. Junior Minsk                36 26 0  4 0  6 164: 85  82
 3. Dinamo Minsk 2              36 21 3  4 0  8 149:100  73
 4. Chimvolokno Mogilev 2       36 17 1  4 2 12 150:130  58
 5. Keramin Minsk 2             36 17 0  2 1 16 136:132  54
 6. CHK Vitebsk 2               36 14 0  2 0 20 126:161  44
 7. CHK Brest 2                 36 13 1  2 1 19 144:166  42
 8. Sokol Kyiv 2                36 11 1  4 0 20  87:130  39
 9. Chimik-SKA Novopolock 2     36  9 0  2 2 23  91:150  31
10. Neman Grodno 2              36  6 0  1 1 28  95:161  20

Play off

Quarterfinal
Gomel 2 - Sokol 2                      2-0 7:1, 5:1
Chimvolokno 2 - Keramin 2              0-2 2:3ot, 2:5
Dinamo 2 - Brest 2                     2-1 5:1, 4:6, 3:2pen-s
Junior - Vitebsk 2                     2-1 5:1, 3:4pen-s, 5:0

Semifinal
Gomel 2 - Keramin 2                    3-0 6:4, 7:6ot, 5:1
Junior - Dinamo 2                      3-1 9:6, 2:4, 3:0, 3:2pens-

Bronze Medal Game
Dinamo 2 - Keramin 2                   3-1 3:2ot, 2:4, 3:1, 6:1

Final
Gomel 2 - Junior                       3-0 2:1, 6:1, 6:3



Belgique / België

Belgian Cup

                                GP  W w lo L GF:GA PTS 
1. Phantoms Deurne              16 10 0 1  5 81: 45 34
2. White Caps Turnhout          16 10 1 0  5 80: 53 34
3. Ihc Leuven Chiefs            16  9 2 1  4 57: 45 32
4. Olympia Heist op den Berg    16  6 1 0  9 65: 86 21
5. HYC Herentals Ijshockey      16  1 0 2 13 52:106  5

Final
Phantoms Deurne - White Caps Turnhout  5:2 (1:0,2:0,2:2)

Belgian Championship

                                GP  W w lo L GF:GA PTS
1. White Caps Turnhout          16 11 2 0  3 73: 36 37
2. Phantoms Deurne              16 10 0 1  5 75: 47 31
3. Ihc Leuven Chiefs            16  7 1 2  6 47: 49 25
4. Olympia Heist op den Berg    16  3 3 3  7 61: 71 18  
5. HYC Herentals Ijshockey      16  2 1 1 12 42: 95  9

Semifinal
Phantoms Deurne - White Caps Turnhout  1-2 5:4, 3:6, 2:4
Olympia Heist-op-den Berg - IHC Leuven 0-2 3:4, 2:8

Qualifying for Final
Phantoms Deurne - IHC Leuven               1:6

Final
White Caps - IHC Leuven                3-2 3:2, 2:4, 1:5, 6:2, 6:4

Gerard Sak Poule 1

                                GP  W w lo L GF:GA PTS
1. Moose Maaseik                 6  5 0  0 1 26:14 15
2. Haskey Hasselt                6  3 1  0 2 30:11 11
3. Ihc Leuven Redskins           6  3 0  0 3 14:22  9
4. Hyc Herentalse Ijshockey      6  0 0  1 5  7:30  1

Gerard Sak Poule 2

                                GP  W w lo L GF:GA PTS
1. Bulldogs Liege                4  4 0  0 0 22: 8 12
2. Brussels Capitals             4  1 1  0 2 14:17  5
3. Ihc Leuven Warriors           4  0 0  1 3  7:18  1

Belgian Division 1

                                GP  W w lo  L GF:GA PTS
1. Haskey Hasselt               12  8 0  0  4 64:26 24
2. Ihc Leuven Redksins          12  8 0  0  4 47:36 24
3. Bulldogs Liege               12  7 1  0  4 57:39 23
4. Moose Maaseik                12  5 1  0  6 44:42 17
5. Brussels Capitals            12  5 0  2  5 36:47 17
6. Ihc Leuven Warriors          12  5 0  0  7 44:52 15
7. Hyc Herentalse Ijshockey     12  2 0  0 10 26:76  6

Belgian Division 2

                                GP  W w lo  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Yeti Bears Eeklo            20 20 0  0  0 353: 70 60
 2. Olympia Heist O/d Berg      20 14 0  1  5 198: 92 43
 3. White Caps Turnhout         20 14 0  1  5 176: 82 43
 4. Gullegem Jets               20 12 0  1  7 164: 92 37
 5. Phantoms Deurne             20 10 2  0  8 132:112 34
 6. Lions Ice Hockey Liedekerke 20  9 1  0 10 122:136 29
 7. Charleroi                   20  8 0  0 12 128:159 24
 8. Haskey Hasselt              20  7 0  0 13  82:159 21
 9. Ihc Leuven                  20  6 0  0 14  94:143 18
10. Bulldogs Liege              20  5 0  0 15  90:165 15
11. Moose Maaseik               20  2 0  0 18  27:356  6



Hrvatska

 1. Medve|čak Zagreb             6  6 0 0 58:15 12 
 2. Mladost Zagreb               6  3 1 2 46:26  7
 3. KHL Zagreb                   6  2 1 3 37:24  5 
 4. INA Sisak                    6  0 0 6  7:83  0
 
Semifinal 
Medve|čak Zagreb - INA Sisak           2-0 23:2, 5:0forfeit 
Mladost Zagreb - KHL Zagreb            2-1 5:6, 6:2, 4:3ot 

Bronze Medal Game
INA Sisak - KHL Zagreb                 0-2 1:25, 6:19 

Final
Medve|čak Zagreb - Mladost Zagreb      3-0 5:4, 7:3, 8:4



Danmark

12.4.2006
Slovakia - Denmark                     3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
11. M. Kováčik (Jarolín), 33. Jarolín (M. Hudec), 57. M. Hudec (Štrbák) - 
36. Madsen (Damgaard)

Oddset Ligaen

                                GP  W  L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. AaB Ishockey                36 19  7  5 5 127: 94 72 
 2. Herning Bluefox             36 19 11  5 1 129: 91 68 
 3. SonderjyskE                 36 21 11  1 3 113: 90 68 
 4. Nordsjalland Cobras         36 18 11  5 2 104: 88 66 
 5. Frederikshavn Whitehawks    36 12 13  6 5  82: 81 53
 6. Rodovre Mighty Bulls        36 15 16  1 4  92: 95 51 
 7. Odense Bulldogs             36 12 18  1 5  90:116 43 
 8. EfB Ishockey                36  9 19  5 3  94:118 40 
 9. Herlev Hornets              36  5 24  3 4  72:130 25

Playoff

Quarterfinal
AaB - Rodovre                          4-2 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0), 2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2),
                                           3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0), 1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2),
                                           4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0), 4:3 (1:2, 0:0, 3:1)
Herning - Odense                       4-1 5:0 (2:0, 3:0, 0:0), 6:4 (2:2, 2:0, 2:2),
                                           5:6 (2:2, 3:3, 0:1), 5:2 (1:2, 2:0, 2:0),
                                           2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
SonderjyskE - EfB                      4-1 4:1 (1:1, 3:0, 0:0), 3:4ot (1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           5:4 (2:0, 2:3, 1:1), 4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0),
                                           5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Nordsjalland - Frederikshavn           4-3 4:5 (3:3, 1:2, 0:0), 3:4ot (1:3, 1:0, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           5:2 (3:0, 0:0, 2:2), 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1),
                                           6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0), 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)
Semifinal
Herning - Sonderjyske                  3-4 2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0), 2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0), 1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           2:3 (2:0, 0:1, 0:2)
AAB - Nordsjalland                     4-1 3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2), 7:2 (1:1, 4:1, 2:2),
                                           8:1 (2:0, 4:1, 2:0), 2:6 (1:3, 0:0, 1:3),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1) 

Bronze Medal Game
Herning - Nordsjalland                 2-1 2:5 (0:2, 2:0, 0:3), 4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0),
                                           5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0)


Final
AAB - Sonderjyske                      2-4 8:3 (1:0, 4:1, 3:2), 2:5 (2:0, 0:3, 0:2),
                                           2:5 (1:0, 1:3, 0:2), 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1), 
                                           3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0), 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)

All stars: Brian Greer (Son) - Chris Bartolone (Son), Daniel Nielsen (Her) -
Jens Nielsen (AAB), Dean Fedorchuk (Son), Robert Burakovsky (AAB)

Player of the Year 2005/06: Kasper Degn, Nordsjalland

Rookie of the Year 2005/06: Patrick Galbraith, Sonderjyske

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP TP  G A GWG PP SH  + -  +/-    
Robert Burakovsky            AaB   36 49 24 25  6 14  1 27 23  4 
Jens Nielsen                 AaB   34 47 23 24  4  7  1 32 30  2 
Aleksandr Macijevski         OIK   36 44 18 26  2  3  2 35 19 16 
Timo Koskela                 HER   29 44 17 27  3  3  1 30 26  4 
Scott Matzka                 OIK   35 43 28 15  6  8  3 38 18 20 
David Burgess                SE    36 42 21 21  4  8  0 43 16 27 
Dejan Matejic                SE    35 42 19 23  3  3  2 39 13 26 
Hermanni Vidman              EfB   36 40 14 26  1  4  0 22 17  5 
Lasse Degn                   NSC   36 39 13 26  3  6  0 33 22 11 
Kevin Marsh                  HER   28 38 17 21  2  6  2 29 11 18 
Brad Rooney                  SE    34 38 16 22  4  5  1 40 18 22 
Chris Bartolone              SE    36 37  7 30  2  3  0 42 15 27 
Kasper Degn                  NSC   28 35 10 25  0  1  2 26 17  9 
Pekka Tirkkonen              HER   36 33 19 14  3 11  1 32 26  6 
Daniel Wallin                NSC   34 33 19 14  6  7  0 26 23  3 
Leos Pipa                    HER   36 27  6 21  1  2  0 36 14 22 
Jani Kiviharju               EfB   27 23 11 12  3  5  0 18 10  8 
Sami Karjalainen             EfB   32 23 11 12  3  5  0 21 16  5 
Radim Piroutek               FIK   36 21 15  6  3  5  3 17 12  5 
Sergei Cubars                HRL   34 17  7 10  3  4  0 15 21 -6 
Martin Taborsky              HRL   30 16  4 12  0  4  0 18 16  2 

Goalies                            GP  MIP  SVS GA  SVS%  GAA SO    
Lubos Pisar                  FIK   36 2213 1167  76 93.49 2.06 4 
Peter Hirsch                 NSC   36 2108 1159  81 93.01 2.31 0 
Kimmo Vesa                   OIK   36 1956 1255  91 92.75 2.79 1 
Brian Greer                  SE    33 1136  506  44 91.30 2.32 0 
Martin Holst                 AaB   36 2241 1054  94 91.08 2.52 5 
Pasi Häkkinen                HER   35 1497  650  58 91.08 2.32 2 
Jiri Podesva                 RMB   35 2084  988  90 90.89 2.59 5 
Michael Madsen               HRL   31 1860  972  93 90.43 3.00 1 
Fabrice Lhenry               EfB   36 2234 1177 117 90.06 3.14 0 
Simon Nielsen                HER   32  672  296  31 89.53 2.77 1 

Fair Play          GP  AVG   TP  PIM      Home Attendance  Total AVG 
1 Rodovre          36 17.08 258  615      Herning Bluefox  41115 2284  
2 Frederikshavn    36 18.97 251  683      Odense Bulldogs  33908 1884 
3 Nordsjalland     36 19.25 257  693      SonderjyskE      31428 1746
4 EfB Ishockey     36 19.75 278  711      AaB Ishockey     29300 1628 
5 Herlev Hornets   36 20.97 283  755      EfB Ishockey     28829 1601 
6 Herning Bluefox  36 21.17 282  762      Frederikshavn    23877 1344 
7 AaB Ishockey     36 23.31 286  839      Rodovre          20998 1166 
8 SonderjyskE      36 25.06 310  902      Nordsjalland     16372  909 
9 Odense Bulldogs  36 28.86 333 1039      Herlev Hornets   13338  763

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP TP  G A GWG PP SH       
Kevin Marsh                  HER   15 28 13 15  1  3  0 
Pekka Tirkkonen              HER   15 22  5 17  0  4  0 
Ronny Larsen                 AaB   17 21 12  9  1  3  2 
Dejan Matejic                SE    18 21  8 13  0  3  2 
Dean Fedorchuck              SE    18 19  8 11  2  4  1 
Nicolas Monberg              NSC   14 18  8 10  1  2  1 
Brad Rooney                  SE    18 18  5 13  2  3  2 
Jens Nielsen                 AaB   17 16  6 10  1  2  0 
Chris Bartolone              SE    18 15  5 10  1  1  0 
Kasper Degn                  NSC   13 15  1 14  0  0  0 
David Burgess                SE    18 13  9  4  1  5  0 
Daniel Wallin                NSC   14 13  9  4  1  5  0 
Kim Lykkeskov                SE    18 13  6  7 0   2  0 
Bo Nordby-Andersen           AaB   17 13  4  9  1  2  0 
Soren Nielsen                SE    18 13  4  9  2  3  0 
Mads Christensen             HER   15 13  3 10  0  0  0 
Robert Burakovsky            AaB   10  8  6  2  2  4  1 
Radim Piroutek               FIK    7  4  3  1  1  1  0 
Leos Pipa                    HER   15  4  2  2  0  1  0

Goalies                           GP  MIP SVS GA  SVS% GAA SO    
Brian Greer                  SE   18 1062 481 39 91.89 2.20 2 
Jiri Podesva                 RMB   6  370 189 17 91.01 2.76 0 
Peter Hirsch                 NSC  14  717 395 37 90.63 3.10 1 
Pasi Häkkinen                HER  15  794 362 36 90.06 2.72 3 
Martin Holst                 AaB  17  984 402 41 89.80 2.50 1 
Kimmo Vesa                   OIK   5  298 211 22 89.57 4.43 0 
Lubos Pisar                  FIK   7  417 213 23 89.20 3.31 0 
Fabrice Lhenry               EfB   5  303 136 21 84.56 4.16 0

Cup

Semifinals
AaB - Odense                           1-1 3:6 (1:2, 2:1, 0:3), 4:3 (1:0, 2:2, 1:1)
Nordsjalland - Herning                 0-2 2:5 (1:1, 1:2, 0:2), 3:4 (2:1, 1:0, 0:3)

Final
Herning - Odense                       1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)

1st division

Ost                             GP  W  L T  GF:GA PTS 
1. Hvidovre                     24 20  4 0 135: 59 60
2. IC Gentofte                  24 14  7 3  96: 79 45
3. Amager                       24 12  8 4 100: 76 40 
4. Rodovre                      24 10 11 3  70: 91 33
5. Gladsaxe Bears               24  7  9 8  96: 88 29
6. Rungsted                     24  8 11 5  77: 75 29
7. Herlev                       23  1 20 2  39:168  5

Vest                            GP  W  L T  GF:GA PTS
1. Herning                      22 17  4 1 110: 44 52
2. Aalborg                      22 11  9 2  76: 71 35
3. Vojens                       22  9  9 4  78: 73 31
4. Esbjerg                      22  8 10 4  82: 86 28
5. Odense                       22  6 12 4  74: 81 22
6. Frederikshavn                21  5 14 2  55: 97 17 

Playoff

Quarterfinal
Rodovre - Hvidovre                     1-2 2:5, 2:1, 0:6
Amager - IC Gentofte                   1-2 9:3, 1:5, 2:3
Herning - Esbjerg                      2-0 8:0, 9:3 
Vojens - Aalborg                       0-2 5:7, 2:5

Semifinal
IC Gentofte - Herning                  0-2 2:6, 5:14 
Aalborg - Hvidovre                     0-2 1:3, 4:5

Bronze Medal Game
IC Gentofte - Aalborg                  1-0 6:2

Final
Herning - Hvidovre                     2-1 1:3, 3:2, 3:2

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                        GP  G A  TP 
 1 Lasse Sandgaard           Herning   20 21 16 37 
 2 Jannik Sonderby           Hvidovre  17 24 11 35 
 3 Morten H. Poulsen         Herning   17 21 14 35 
 4 Rasmus Nielsen            Hvidovre  23 14 19 33 
 5 Charlie Rubenson          Amager    24 23 7 30 
 6 Per Juhl                  Vojens    12 13 16 29 
 7 Kasper Larsen             Hvidovre  22 15 14 29 
 8 Terry Michalewich         Gladsaxe  23 19 10 29 
 9 Martin Rosenquist         Amager    21 10 15 25 
10 Mathias Rugholm           Gentofte  21 12 12 24

Playoff Statistics

Topscorer                              GP G A TP 
 1 Ulrik Klausen             Herning    6 8 4 12 
 2 Morten H. Poulsen         Herning    5 6 5 11 
 3 Jacob Pedersen            Gentofte   6 4 4  8 
 4 Jannik Sonderby           Hvidovre   6 1 7  8 
 5 Kasper Larsen             Hvidovre   8 6 2  8 
 6 Jonas Monster             Hvidovre   8 5 3  8 
 7 Alex Ageev                Aalborg    5 4 3  7 
 8 Lasse Sandgaard           Herning    6 4 3  7 
 9 Ulrik Thomsen             Herning    7 3 4  7 
10 Rasmus Nielsen            Hvidovre   8 4 3  7 

Fair Play     GP  AVG  TP PIM 
1 Rodovre      3 16.00 24  48 
2 Esbjerg      2 31.00 23  62 
3 Vojens       2 38.50 27  77 
4 Amager       3 29.00 33  87 
5 Aalborg      5 24.20 45 121 
6 IC Gentofte  6 22.83 63 137 
7 Hvidovre     8 22.88 60 183 
8 Herning      7 26.14 68 183



Eesti

                                494   STA   PAN   PSK   VIR  GP  W wo lo L GF:GA PTS
1. Välk 494 Tartu                     3:5   1:5  10:3   6:2  16 11 0  0  5 91: 49 33
                                     10:5   3:7   8:2   8:1                                  
4. HK Stars Tallin              1:4         3:6   4:7  10:3  16 11 0  0  5 89: 57 33
                                3:1         6:5   6:4  12:1
3. HC Panter Tallin             4:6   5:4         2:4   6:2  16 10 0  1  5 84: 48 31
                                1:4   1:4         4:5ot 8:1
4. Narva Paemurru SK            7:5   2:4   0:11       10:2  16  7 1  0  8 75: 79 23
                                2:5   4:5   4:7         5:3
5. Viru Sputnik Kohtla-Järve    1:12  0:12  1:7   1:6        16  0 0  0 16 21:130  0
                                0:5   1:8   3:2   2:10

Playoff
Välk 494 - Narva PS                    2-0 11:2 (4:2, 2:1, 5:0), 9:1 (3:0, 3:0, 3:1)
HK Stars - HC Panter                   2-0 6:3 (2:0, 2:2, 2:1), 8:3 (3:2, 3:1, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game 
HC Panter - Narva PS                   2-06:0 (1:0, 1:0, 4:0), 4:2 

Final
Välk 494 - HK Stars                    0-3 2:6 (0:3, 1:2, 1:1), 5:6 (2:3, 2:2, 1:1),
                                            1:6 (1:1, 0:3, 0:2) 

Basic Part Scoring Leaders               TP  G  A
 1. Maksim Ivanov            (HK Stars)  15 (5+10)
 2. Kaupo Kaljuste           (HC Panter) 14 (9+ 5)
 3. Aleksander Kuznecov      (HK Stars)  14 (8+ 6)
 4. Andrej Zorin             (HK Stars)  14 (6+ 8)
 5. Michail Kozlov           (HK Stars)  13 (3+10)
 6. Dmitrij Raskidajev       (Välk 494)  12 (6+ 6)
 7. Maxim Semjonov           (Välk 494)  12 (5+ 7)
 8. Alexander Bogdanov       (Narva PSK) 11 (7+ 4)
 9. Vasilij Titarenko        (Välk 494)  10 (8+ 2)
10. Jaanus Sorokin           (HC Panter) 10 (5+ 5)

S.H.A.

Suomi

SM-liiga

                                GP  W  T L wot  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Kärpät                      56 36 10 10  4 180:105 122 
 2. HIFK                        56 28 14 14 10 180:136 108 
 3. HPK                         56 28 14 14  4 174:136 102 
 4. Tappara                     56 28 13 15  5 157:129 102 
 5. |ssät                       56 27 10 19  6 145:123  97 
 6. Ilves                       56 23 14 19  9 144:139  92 
 7. SaiPa                       56 23 12 21  6 149:130  87 
 8. Blues                       56 23 11 22  4 152:135  84 
 9. JYP                         56 20 15 21  8 134:125  83 
10. TPS                         56 14 19 23 11 119:135  72 
11. Jokerit                     56 19  8 29  4 149:190  69 
12. Pelicans                    56 18  9 29  4 125:171  67 
13. Lukko                       56 16  8 32  3 121:150  59 
14. KalPa                       56  6  9 41  5 112:237  32

Home                                       Road
 1. Kärpät    28 21  3  4 1 101: 48 67      1. Kärpät    28 15 7  6 3 79: 57 55 
 2. HPK       28 19  7  2 2 103: 57 66      2. HIFK      28 12 7  9 5 84: 72 48
 3. HIFK      28 16  7  5 5  96: 64 60      3. Tappara   28 13 6  9 2 72: 70 47
 4. Tappara   28 15  7  6 3  85: 59 55      4. |ssät     28 11 7 10 5 60: 62 45
 5. |ssät     28 16  3  9 1  85: 61 52      5. JYP       28 10 9  9 5 70: 65 44
 6. Blues     28 14  7  7 3  91: 68 52      6. Ilves     28 10 7 11 6 69: 68 43
 7. SaiPa     28 13  9  6 3  83: 57 51      7. SaiPa     28 10 3 15 3 66: 73 36
 8. Ilves     28 13  7  8 3  75: 71 49      8. HPK       28  9 7 12 2 71: 79 36
 9. Lukko     28 12  3 13 1  68: 62 40      9. TPS       28  8 6 14 4 64: 80 34
10. JYP       28 10  6 12 3  64: 60 39     10. Blues     28  9 4 15 1 61: 67 32
11. Jokerit   28 11  3 14 3  76: 79 39     11. Jokerit   28  8 5 15 1 73:111 30
12. Pelicans  28 12  2 14 1  71: 78 39     12. Pelicans  28  6 7 15 3 54: 93 28
13. TPS       28  6 13  9 7  55: 55 38     13. Lukko     28  4 5 19 2 53: 88 19
14. KalPa     28  4  6 18 3  63:106 21     14. KalPa     28  2 3 23 2 49:131 11

Play off

1st round - 1. kierros  
SaiPa - TPS                            2-0
SaiPa - TPS                            3:2 (1:1,1:0,1:1)
3:55 V. Viitaluoma (P. Nylander), 21:10 T. Vänttinen (K. Kudroc), 
42:37 J. Vihko (V. Viitaluoma) - 18:03 J. Kauppila (M. Paulsson, L. Korpikoski),
47:49 J. Kauppila (K. Nurminen, K. Nurminen) 
Penalties: 9:9 and J. Timonen (Sai) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 27:44, spectators: 4054

TPS - SaiPa                            2:3ot (0:1,2:0,0:1,0:0,0:1)
23:02 M. Alatalo (V. Vahalahti, V. Sičák), 39:59 M. Paulsson (A. Virtanen) - 
19:21 K. Koskenkorva (P. Kokko, V. Viitaluoma), 53:23 J. Timonen,
88:25 V Koho 2:3 (T. Paakkarinen, H. Tikkanen)
Penalties: 13:11, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 24:53, spectators: 2940
 
Blues - JYP                            2-1
Blues - JYP                            3:4 (1:0,1:2,1:2)
1:45 K. Kalto (N. Nieminen, E. Rajamäki), 36:35 L. Kohn,
53:59  E. Pirnes (L. Kohn, A. Laatikainen) - 22:45 J.-P. Hytönen (V. Tenkanen), 
27:06 A. Piispanen (A. Virtanen), 47:12 M. Lahti (O. Louhivaara), 
58:47 A. Virtanen (J. Niskavaara, J. Marttinen)
Penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 43:23, spectators: 3049
 
JYP - Blues                            1:2 (0:0,1:1,0:1)
34:59 J. Alanen (O. Louhivaara, A. Piispanen) - 36:11 A. Laatikainen (J. Eriksson),
59:38 E. Pirnes (S. Kariya, A. Laatikainen)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 36:42, spectators: 3573
 
Blues - JYP                            3:2ot (1:0,0:1,1:1,1:0)
12:13 S. Kariya 1:0 (A. Laatikainen), 59:07 L. Kohn (A. Laatikainen), 
73:35 E. Pirnes (N. Nieminen, J. Halme) - 37:54 J. Alanen (M. Huczkowski, T. Kovanen), 
42:21 J. Jääskeläinen (J.-P. Hytönen, J. Niskavaara) 
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 41:36, spectators: 4025
 
Quarterfinal - Neljännesfinaali
Kärpät - Blues                         4-2
Kärpät - Blues                         2:1ot (0:0,1:1,0:0,1:0)  
28:03 L. Kukkonen (J. Viuhkola), 62:45 J.-P. Haataja (M. Bro|) -  
34:33 M. Hurme (J. Gustafsson, N. Nieminen) 
Penalties: 6:10 and M. Hurme (Blues) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 53:19, 
spectators: 4785

Blues - Kärpät                         1:4 (1:2,0:0,0:2)
11:27 A. Laatikainen (J. Eriksson, S. Kariya) - 0:21 M. Pyörälä (P. Tenkrát, M. Lehtonen), 
7:41 J. Pesonen (J. Loponen), 40:42 L. Kukkonen, 47:58 P. Tenkrát (J. Viuhkola) 
Penalties: 10:7 and A. Vallin (Kär) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:30, 
spectators: 4670

Kärpät - Blues                         2:3 (1:1,0:1,1:1)
9:11 P. Tenkrát (J. Viuhkola, M. Lehtonen), 54:28 J. Viuhkola (M. Pyörälä, M. Bro|) - 
17:15 E. Pirnes (L. Kohn), 29:03 A. Laatikainen (E. Pirnes, J. Halme), 51:38 L. Kohn
Penalties: 5:12 and E. Rajamäki (Blues) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 45:18, 
spectators: 5399

Blues - Kärpät                         1:2 (0:0,1:2,0:0)
35:39 S. Kariya (E. Pirnes, K. Kalto) - 34:18 M. Bro| (I. Mikkola), 
37:54 V. Ujčík (J.-P. Haataja, M. Bro|)
Penalties: 2:2 and J. Eriksson (Blues) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 29:36, spectators: 3848

Kärpät - Blues                         2:3ot (0:0,1:2,1:0,0:1)  
31:29 J. Pesonen, 48:06 L. Kukkonen (J. Viuhkola, M. Pyörälä) - 
21:30 K. Kalto, 38:02 L. Kohn (E. Pirnes), 62:28 E. Pirnes (J. Eriksson)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 27:15, spectators: 5350

Blues - Kärpät                         2:5 (0:2,1:1,1:2)
32:33 J. Eriksson (A. Laatikainen, S. Kariya), 56:47 S. Kariya (O. Ahonen) -  
2:56 M. Lehtonen (J. Viuhkola, M. Pyörälä), 9:33 P. Tenkrát (M. Pyörälä) 
25:49 J. Pesonen (K. Sahlstedt, P. Saarenheimo), 51:39 T. Mustonen (L. Kukkonen), 
59:59 M. Pyörälä (P. Tenkrát, A. Vallin)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:27, spectators: 5226

HIFK - SaiPa                           4-2
HIFK - SaiPa                           4:3ot (0:2,2:0,1:1,1:0)
27:32 K. Hirschovits (J. Laakkonen, J. Zion), 32:14 B. Parsons (T. Häppölä, L. Petrell)
46:06 A. Luttinen (J. Karalahti), 67:44 K. Hirschovits (J. Laakkonen, T. Järvinen) -  
1:19 K. Kudroc (T. Vänttinen, P. Nylander), 6:38 V. Viitaluoma (P. Kokko), 
47:27 J. Vihko (K. Koskenkorva, V. Viitaluoma)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:38, spectators: 6913

SaiPa - HIFK                           1:2 (1:0,0:2,0:0)
9:18 T. Vänttinen (P. Nylander) - 21:59 J. Zion (A. Luttinen, B. Parsons), 31:48 T. Järvinen
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 38:20, spectators: 4847

HIFK - SaiPa                           4:3 (0:1,0:0,4:2)
45:12 A. Luttinen (J. Karalahti, J. Hauhtonen), 46:06 J. Zion (J. Hauhtonen, T. Järvinen),
48:04 T. Häppölä (L. Petrell), 55:25 T. Salmelainen - 15:44 H. Tikkanen (V Koho), 
58:17 P. Nylander (J. Vilen), 59:48 V. Viitaluoma (H. Tikkanen, T. Vänttinen)
Penalties: 5:4 and J. Vihko (SaiPa) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
shots: 31:36, spectators: 7366

SaiPa - HIFK                           3:2 (1:0,1:2,1:0)
9:14 T. Vänttinen (H. Tikkanen, J. Vilen), 35:11 M. Ask (O.-P. Grönholm), 
45:29 J. Vihko (M. Palomäki, T. Vänttinen) - 25:30 T. Häppölä, 
35:52 J. Hauhtonen (T. Järvinen, T. Seppänen)
Penalties: 6:5 and K. Kudroc ((SaiPa)), R. Schnábel (HIFK) 25 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 34:37, spectators: 4302

HIFK - SaiPa                           2:5 (1:1,0:0,1:4)
17:20 A. Luttinen (J. Hauhtonen), 54:48 T. Häppölä - 0:59 P. Nylander, 
48:35 J. Vihko (K. Koskenkorva, V. Viitaluoma), 50:12 M. Ask (O.-P. Grönholm, T. Vänttinen),
51:07 H. Tikkanen (T. Vänttinen, M. Ask), 58:03 A. Pihlström (T. Vänttinen)
Penalties: 8:7 and A. Luttinen (HIFK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:3, 
shots: 28:41, spectators: 6281

SaiPa - HIFK                           2:3ot (0:1,1:0,1:1,0:1)  
23:00 M. Palomäki (V Koho, J. Kolehmainen), 59:51 O. Malmivaara (M. Ask) -  
4:48 P. Saarinen (J. Zion),  49:36 T. Salmelainen, 73:16 T. Järvinen 
Penalties: 7:10 and T. Salmelainen (HIFK) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 61:27, 
spectators: 4847

HPK - Ilves                            4-0
HPK - Ilves                            4:2 (1:1,3:1,0:0)
5:46 J.-P. Laamanen (D. Schneider, J. Voutilainen), 27:17 H. Väisänen (J. Keinänen), 
32:19 J. Voutilainen (V. Leino, J. Lahti), 32:32 J.-P. Laamanen (J. Keinänen, J. Louhi) -  
7:58 H. Juntunen (V. Viitakoski, R. Helminen), 
22:03 J. Andersson (V. Snellman, T. Jääskeläinen) 
Penalties: 9:10 and M. Laine (HPK) 10min., T. Niemi (ILV) game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:27, spectators: 3684

Ilves - HPK                            1:2ot (0:0,0:1,1:0,0:1)  
45:10 J. Andersson - 31:58 J. Louhi (J.-P. Loikas), 
62:15 V. Leino (J. Sprukts, P. Nielikäinen)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:31, spectators: 5889

HPK - Ilves                            4:2 (2:0,0:1,2:1)
12:10 H. Väisänen (K. Asta|enko), 12:55 P. Wirtanen (J. Sailio), 
53:19 H. Väisänen (J. Sprukts, M. Jokela), 59:51 J. Louhi (M. Jokela, M. Wiikman) - 
39:58 R. Helminen (V. Koistinen, J. Pitkämäki), 42:14 T. Huhtala (V. Korhonen)
Penalties: 8:9 and J. Sprukts (HPK) 10min, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 37:36,
spectators: 3860

Ilves - HPK                            0:1 (0:1,0:0,0:0)
19:40 V. Leino (J.-P. Laamanen, J. Voutilainen)
Penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:22, spectators: 3849

Tappara - |ssät                        2-4
Tappara - |ssät                        3:2 (1:0,1:2,1:0)
2:11 T. Laine (S. Öhman), 32:09 T. Mäntylä (P. Kontiola), 50:17 M. Kauppinen (P. Puistola) -  
21:21 M. Kivenmäki, 23:49 K. Kuusela (A. Uusikartano, M. Kivenmäki) 
Penalties: 7:11 and M. Kaipainen, M. Kivenmäki (|ssät) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
shots: 28:23, spectators: 4970
 
|ssät - Tappara                        3:1 (0:0,2:1,1:0)
24:11 M. Ramsay (L. Komarov, R. Hisey), 32:13 A. Uusikartano (P. Peltonen, M. Kivenmäki),
59:10 M. Toivonen (M. Kivenmäki, K. Kuusela) - 27:54 T. Laine (M. Kauppinen, S. Öhman)
Penalties: 9:6 and T. Mäntylä (Tap) 25 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 33:39, 
spectators: 6207
 
Tappara - |ssät                        5:2 (1:1,3:0,1:1)
12:02 T. Vertala (M. Kauppinen), 26:52 Q. Hancock (T. Vertala), 27:12 M. Mäkinen (M.Viinanen),
28:03 S. Venäläinen (M. Kauppinen, Q. Hancock), 45:03 Q. Hancock (V. Mäntymaa, T. Vertala) -
18:58 M. Kivenmäki, 43:09 M. Kaipainen (P. Peltonen, M. Rautee) 
Penalties: 8:10 and L. Komarov (|ssät) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 30:17, 
spectators: 5194

|ssät - Tappara                        5:2 (1:0,3:0,1:2)
2:46 K. Kuusela (M. Kivenmäki), 25:49 M. Kivenmäki, 
30:27 K. Kuusela (M. Kivenmäki, A. Uusikartano), 30:59 M. Rautee (M. Kaipainen),
57:05 S. Öhman (P. Kontiola, M. Stutzel) - 54:17 P. Kontiola (S. Öhman, M. Kauppinen),
59:27 M. Kaipainen (M. Kivenmäki, M. Rautee)
Penalties: 9:10, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:25, spectators: 5841
 
Tappara - |ssät                        2:3ot (0:0,1:2,1:0,0:0,0:1)  
36:25 M. Kauppinen (P. Kontiola), 50:39 J. Ojanen - 24:41 J. Kiilholma (P. Forsbacka), 
30:22 M. Toivonen (M. Kuparinen, J. Kiilholma), 84:09 M. Kaipainen (P. Peltonen) 
Penalties: 7:12 and S. Venäläinen (Tap), M. Toivonen, M. Kivenmäki (|ssät) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 60:35, spectators: 5619
 
|ssät - Tappara                        3:2 (0:1,2:1,1:0)
28:11 R. Hisey (J. Forrest), 35:10 M. Kaipainen (J. Forrest, M. Rautee),
52:11 L. Komarov (A. Uusikartano, K. Kuusela) - 19:15 T. Laine (Q. Hancock, T. Vertala), 
22:37 T. Laine (S. Öhman, M. Kauppinen)
Penalties: 6:10 and K. Kuusela (|ssät) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 31:16, 
spectators: 6421
 
Semifinal - Semifinaali
Kärpät - |ssät                         1-3
Kärpät - |ssät                         1:3 (0:2,1:0,0:1)
34:53 M. Bro| (L. Kukkonen) - 1:40 M. Ramsay (R. Hisey, T. Takala), 
14:28 P. Forsbacka (J. Kiilholma), 42:03 K. Kuusela (A. Uusikartano, P. Peltonen)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:25, spectators: 5858

|ssät - Kärpät                         3:1 (0:0,1:1,2:0)
34:12 M. Rontti (M. Kuparinen, J. Kiilholma), 46:07 M. Kuparinen (J. Kiilholma, P.Forsbacka),
59:22 J. Kiilholma (J. Forrest, K. Kuusela) - 26:05 P. Tenkrát (M. Pyörälä)
Penalties: 8:11, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:37, spectators: 6421

Kärpät - |ssät                         6:3 (0:1,3:0,3:2)
21:05 M. Lehtonen (M. Bro|, J.-P. Haataja), 25:45 M. Pyörälä (I. Mikkola), 
28:41 M. Pyörälä (J. Viuhkola), 42:02 P. Tenkrát (K. Sahlstedt), 
47:23 L. Kukkonen (V. Ujčík, K. Sahlstedt), 59:52 K. Sahlstedt (M. Pyörälä, L. Kukkonen) -  
14:01 M. Rautee (M. Kaipainen), 46:28 P. Forsbacka (J. Joensuu, M. Rautee), 
52:44 R. Hisey (L. Komarov, P. Peltonen)
Penalties: 7:8 and A. Aarnio, P. Tenkrát (Kär), M. Nickerson (|ssät) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:27, spectators: 6532

|ssät - Kärpät                         4:3 (1:0,2:1,1:2)
19:16 R. Hisey (M. Ramsay, L. Komarov), 30:52 T. Takala (M. Kuparinen), 
37:22 K. Kuusela (J. Forrest, M. Kivenmäki), 57:59 M. Kivenmäki - 
36:14 L. Kukkonen (P. Tenkrát), 46:28 J.-P. Haataja (T. Paakkolanvaara, L. Kukkonen),
58:44 M. Bro| (I. Mikkola, V. Ujčík) 
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 25:33, spectators: 6421
 
HIFK - HPK                             2-3
HIFK - HPK                             5:2 (0:0,3:0,2:2)
23:50 J. Karalahti (J. Hauhtonen, J. Laakkonen), 31:19 T. Häppölä (Peter White, M. Kurvinen), 
34:38 J. Hauhtonen, 45:07 T. Salmelainen (J. Laakkonen), 58:41 K. Hirschovits (A. Luttinen) - 
44:01 J.-P. Laamanen (J. Lahti, V. Leino), 47:32 D. Schneider (J.-P. Laamanen)
Penalties: 8:4 and H. Laine (HIFK), K. Asta|enko (HPK) 25 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, 
shots: 27:32, spectators: 7412
 
HPK - HIFK                             2:1ot (0:0,1:0,0:1,1:0)  
20:21 J. Voutilainen (D. Schneider, J.-P. Laamanen), 72:37 P. Nielikäinen (V. Leino) -  
43:42 K. Hirschovits (T. Salmelainen, P. Saarinen) 
Penalties: 8:10 and P. Saarinen (HIFK) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 55:30, 
spectators: 4885
 
HIFK - HPK                             5:4ot (0:3,0:0,4:1,1:0)  
47:31 T. Salmelainen (J. Hauhtonen, P. Saarinen), 48:40 L. Petrell (T. Järvinen, J. Porthen),
52:59 P. Saarinen, 54:36 A. Luttinen (J. Hauhtonen), 
75:38 J. Hauhtonen (A. Luttinen, B. Parsons) - 3:34 H. Väisänen (J. Voutilainen), 
16:02 M. Jokela (J. Voutilainen), 19:32 J. Sprukts (J. Keinänen, J. Louhi), 
50:23 J. Lahti (H. Väisänen)
Penalties: 8:8 and T. Salmelainen, R. Schnábel (HIFK) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 45:33, spectators: 8120
 
HPK - HIFK                             4:0 (0:0,2:0,2:0)
23:18 M. Jokela (J. Keinänen), 36:14 J. Louhi (J. Keinänen), 50:41 J. Sprukts (V. Leino), 
58:44 J. Lahti 
Penalties: 13:11 and J. Sailio, R. Korhonen (HPK), H. Laine (HIFK) 10min, J. Porthen (HIFK) 
5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 44:22, spectators: 4425
 
HIFK - HPK                             0:1 (0:1,0:0,0:0)
13:01 J. Voutilainen (H. Väisänen)
Penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:19, spectators: 8074
 
Bronze Medal Game - Pronssiottelut
Kärpät - HIFK                          6:2 (2:0,2:1,2:1)
11:13 J. Pesonen (K. Sahlstedt), 18:01 M. Pyörälä (J. Viuhkola), 
30:44 J. Viuhkola (L. Kukkonen, N. Bäckström), 34:50 J.-P. Haataja (V. Ujčík, L. Kukkonen),
47:07 V. Ujčík (M. Bro|, O. Korpikari), 52:59 P. Tenkrát (J. Viuhkola, L. Kukkonen) - 
23:02 T. Laakso (J. Zion, J. Hauhtonen), 56:22 J. Zion (K. Hirschovits, T. Salmelainen)
Penalties: 6: I. Mikkola (Kärpät), L. Petrell (HIFK), R. Schnabel 10min, 
Pasi Saarinen (Kärpät) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 31:20, 
spectators: 5850
 
Final - Finaali
HPK - |ssät                            3-1
HPK - |ssät                            1:0 (1:0,0:0,0:0)
4:41 J. Sprukts (J. Louhi, M. Jokela)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:25, spectators: 5000
 
|ssät - HPK                            5:4ot (2:2,1:1,1:1,1:0)  
5:58 R. Hisey (M. Rautee, M. Kaipainen), 16:13 P. Peltonen (J. Kiilholma, A. Uusikartano), 
35:28 M. Kuparinen (P. Forsbacka), 59:26 M. Kaipainen (M. Kivenmäki),
62:03 J. Saarinen (M. Ramsay, T. Takala) - 8:57 J. Hietanen (J.-P. Loikas, M. Laine), 
10:55 M. Laine (J. Keinänen), 21:09 J. Hietanen (J. Lahti, V. Leino), 
58:50 J.-P. Loikas (J. Hietanen, J. Keinänen), 
Penalties: 7:5 and R. Hisey, J. Kiilholma (|ssät) 10min, M. Jokela (HPK) 25 min, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:37, spectators: 6389
 
HPK - |ssät                            5:3 (3:0,1:2,1:1)
1:41 J. Lahti (D. Schneider), 6:51 V. Leino (J. Sprukts, J. Louhi),
8:22 J. Lahti (J. Voutilainen), 26:47 J.-P. Laamanen (V. Leino), 44:25 J. Louhi - 
32:32 M. Rautee (M. Kivenmäki), 33:20 M. Ramsay (M. Kuparinen), 
53:05 M. Nickerson (J. Joensuu, M. Ramsay) 
Penalties: 7:11 and M. Rautee, J. Riksman, L. Komarov, R. Hisey (|ssät) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 31:33, spectators: 5000
 
|ssät - HPK                            1:4 (0:1,0:1,1:2)
43:44 K. Kuusela - 3:04 J. Lahti (V. Leino), 39:59 J.-P. Laamanen (J. Lahti, V. Leino),
48:11 J. Louhi (V. Leino, J. Sprukts), 59:16 J.-P. Loikas (J. Sailio) 
Penalties: 6:6 and M. Nickerson (|ssät) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:29, 
spectators: 6421

All Stars:
Juuso Riksman (|ssät) - Lasse Kukkonen (Kärpät), Jukka-Pekka Laamanen (HPK) -
Tony Salmelainen (HIFK), Ville Leino (HPK), Marko Kivenmäki (|ssät)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP  +   - +/- PIM
 1. Salmelainen Tony         HIFK 53 27 28 55 48 -22  26  63 
 2. Kivenmäki Marko          |SS  56 19 34 53 38 -28  10  68 
 3. Kariya Steve             BLU  56 22 27 49 27 -40 -13  61 
 4. Eriksson Joakim          BLU  56 16 33 49 27 -24   3  34 
 5. Hauhtonen Janne          HIFK 49 19 27 46 43 -16  27  36 
 6. Viitaluoma Ville         SAI  51 18 27 45 33 -20  13  58 
 7. Pesonen Jussi            ILV  54 19 25 44 41 -31  10  78 
 8. Luttinen Arttu           HIFK 56 18 26 44 42 -25  17  66 
 9. Kontiola Petri           TAPP 56  9 35 44 27 -25   2  55 
10. Kuusela Kristian         |SS  56 26 17 43 34 -23  11  40 
11. Leino Ville              HPK  56 12 31 43 46 -24  22  65 
12. Hancock Quinn            TAPP 52  9 33 42 28 -25   3  45 
13. Voutilainen Jukka        HPK  50 24 17 41 26 -31  -5  20 
14. Hirschovits Kim          HIFK 53 14 26 40 31 -22   9  69 
15. Viuhkola Jari            KäR  46 12 27 39 33 -12  21  40 
16. Lindgren Perttu          ILV  51 13 24 37 34 -20  14  16 
17. Bros Michal              KäR  47 15 21 36 24 -17   7  38 
18. Kurka Tomas              KAL  56 23 11 34 24 -62 -38  20 
19. Uhlbäck Jaakko           BLU  51 18 16 34 25 -15  10  20 
20. Koistinen Ville          ILV  56  8 26 34 31 -33  -2  70 
21. Uusikartano Aki          |SS  52  7 27 34 35 -20  15  62 
22. Pirnes Esa               BLU  44 10 23 33 22 -27  -5  24 
23. Vertala Timo             TAPP 54 23  9 32 24 -25  -1 118 
24. Koivisto Toni            ILV  56 19 13 32 37 -31   6  28 
25. Laamanen Jukka-Pekka     HPK  55 13 19 32 44 -33  11  86 
31. Nurminen Kai             TPS  55 14 17 31 21 -33 -12  44 
32. Koskenkorva Kimmo        SAI  47 11 20 31 25 -19   6  42 
34. Tenkrat Petr             KäR  36 10 21 31 26 -16  10  22 
35. Kohn Ladislav            BLU  51 18 12 30 20 -13   7  38 
45. Sprukts Janis            HPK  35 18 10 28 33 -16  17  14 
48. Ojanen Janne             TAPP 47  7 21 28 19 -20  -1  36 
62. Helminen Raimo           ILV  46  7 18 25 20 -24  -4  34 
107.Lumme Jyrki              ILV  45  6 12 18 37 -17  20 118 
179.Ujčík Viktor             KäR  23  8  2 10 13  -5   8  24 

Plus Minus Leaders                GP  +   - +/-
 1. Kukkonen Lasse           Kär  56 47 -17 30 
 2. Hauhtonen Janne          HIFK 49 43 -16 27 
 3. Salmelainen Tony         HIFK 53 48 -22 26 
 4. Leino Ville              HPK  56 46 -24 22 
 5. Viuhkola Jari            Kär  46 33 -12 21 
 6. Lumme Jyrki              Ilv  45 37 -17 20 
 7. Lehtonen Mikko           Kär  43 32 -12 20 
 8. Luttinen Arttu           HIFK 56 42 -25 17 
 9. Sprukts Janis            HPK  35 33 -16 17 
10. Mustonen Tomi            Kär  52 25  -9 16 
11. Malmivaara Olli          Sai  54 29 -13 16 
12. Uusikartano Aki          |ss  52 35 -20 15 
13. Laitinen Veli-Pekka      HPK  50 38 -23 15 
14. Lindgren Perttu          Ilv  51 34 -20 14 
15. Pyörälä Mika             Kär  41 26 -12 14 
16. Mikkola Ilkka            Kär  51 34 -20 14 
17. Viitaluoma Ville         Sai  51 33 -20 13 
18. Kuusela Kristian         |ss  56 34 -23 11 
19. Laamanen Jukka-Pekka     HPK  55 44 -33 11 
20. Sahlstedt Kalle          Kär  51 30 -19 11 
21. Kauppinen Marko          Tapp 56 29 -18 11 
22. Pikkarainen Hannu        HIFK 47 37 -26 11 
23. Paakkolanvaara Tommi     Kär  56 24 -13 11 
24. Schnabel Robert          HIFK 51 41 -30 11 
25. Turunen Mikko            HIFK 54 29 -18 11 
29. Tenkrát Petr             Kär  36 26 -16 10 
49. Ujčík Viktor             Kär  23 13  -5  8 

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM 2 5 10 20 25 Pens 
 1. Nickerson Matt           |ss  36 236 33 1 1 4 3  42 
 2. Kudroc Kristian          Sai  48 227 31 2 7 3 1  44 
 3. Rossiter Kyle                 35 187 26 3 1 3 2  35 
 4. Kankaanperä Markus       Jok  53 182 41 1 3 2 1  48 
 5. Schnabel Robert          HIFK 51 165 50 0 4 0 1  55 
 6. Helenius Sami            Pel  53 151 33 1 1 1 2  38 
 7. Nielikäinen Pasi         HPK  49 141 23 1 2 1 2  29 
 8. Toporowski Shayne        Luk  53 135 25 1 6 1 0  33 
 9. Malmivaara Olli          Sai  54 134 27 1 3 1 1  33 
10. Heiskanen Santeri        Pel  44 133 19 2 2 2 1  26 
11. Valtonen Tomek           Jok  51 130 30 1 2 1 1  35 
12. Peltonen Pasi            |ss  55 129 37 1 1 2 0  41 
13. Marttinen Jyri           JYP  50 126 38 0 3 1 0  42 
14. Lostedt Patrik           HIFK 48 120 10 0 0 0 4  14 
15. Toivonen Marko           |ss  43 119 32 0 3 0 1  36 
37. Vopat Roman              Jok  23  87 16 0 3 0 1  20 

Goalies                           GP   PIM    GA  SVS  GAA  SVS% 
 1. Wallinheimo Sinuhe       JYP  45 2698.47  85 1341 1,89 94,04 
 2. Bäckström Niklas         Kär  51 3077.39  86 1336 1,68 93,95 
 3. Lundell Jan              HIFK 31 1831.20  59  873 1,93 93,67 
 4. Riksman Juuso            |ss  52 3103.21 105 1508 2,03 93,49 
 5. Rämö Karri               HPK  24 1359.43  49  642 2,16 92,91 
 6. Zepp Rob                 Sai  44 2501.50  85 1110 2,04 92,89 
 7. Wiikman Miika            HPK  34 1949.10  68  884 2,09 92,86 
 8. Rask Tuukka              Ilv  30 1724.04  60  746 2,09 92,56 
 9. Langkow Scott            Luk  55 3219.38 131 1577 2,44 92,33 
10. Satosaari Tommi          Pel  20 1045.20  45  540 2,65 92,31 
11. Askey Tom                Jok  37 2159.01  88 1036 2,51 92,17 
12. Puurula Joni             TPS  31 1831.09  65  751 2,13 92,03 
13. Kaltiainen Matti         Blu  15  750.20  29  332 2,32 91,97 
14. Pitkämäki Juha           Ilv  29 1674.35  69  779 2,47 91,86 
15. Karjalainen Tuomo        TPS  28 1592.37  67  745 2,52 91,75 
16. Lehto Mika               Tapp 54 3282.19 114 1249 2,08 91,64 
17. Little Neil                   37 2100.03  85  929 2,43 91,62 
18. Niemi Antti              Pel  40 2263.26 103 1120 2,73 91,58 
19. Strömberg Mikko          Sai  17  883.15  38  355 2,58 90,33 
20. Goehring Karl                 19 1076.02  57  496 3,18 89,69 
21. Passmore Steve           Jok  15  830.38  50  410 3,61 89,13 
22. Kapanen Kimmo            Kal  46 2590.33 170 1372 3,94 88,98

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP G A TP  +  - +/- PIM 
 1. Kivenmäki Marko          |ss  12 4 9 13 10  -9  1 34 
 2. Kukkonen Lasse           Kär  11 5 7 12 12  -6  6  8 
 3. Leino Ville              HPK  13 3 9 12  8  -3  5 4 
 4. Pyörälä Mika             Kär  11 5 6 11  8  -3  5  0 
 5. Hauhtonen Janne          HIFK 12 3 7 10  8  -6  2 12 
 6. Viuhkola Jari            Kär  11 2 8 10  9  -4  5  4 
 7. Tenkrát Petr             Kär  11 6 3  9  9  -6  3 18 
 8. Kuusela Kristian         |ss  14 6 3  9 10 -10  0 12 
 9. Louhi Jyrki              HPK  13 5 4  9  9  -4  5  8 
10. Lahti Janne              HPK  13 5 4  9  5  -6 -1  6 
11. Vänttinen Tuomas         Sai   8 3 6  9  6  -6  0  4 
12. Laamanen Jukka-Pekka     HPK  12 5 3  8  6  -3  3 12 
13. Kaipainen Matti          |ss  13 5 3  8  5  -4  1 16 
14. Pirnes Esa               Blu   9 5 3  8  4  -6 -2  2 
15. Rautee Mikko             |ss  14 3 5  8  6  -3  3 18 
16. Voutilainen Jukka        HPK  12 3 5  8  5  -7 -2  4 
17. Bro| Michal              Kär  11 3 5  8  5  -7 -2  6 
18. Laatikainen Arto         Blu   9 3 5  8  2 -10 -8  8 
19. Luttinen Arttu           HIFK 12 4 3  7  7  -6  1 39 
20. Sprukts Janis            HPK  13 3 4  7  7  -2  5 14 
21. Viitaluoma Ville         Sai   8 3 4  7  3  -4 -1 14 
22. Kiilholma Juha           |ss  12 2 5  7  7  -4  3 18 
23. Kauppinen Marko          Tapp  6 2 5  7  3  -7 -4 10 
24. Keinänen Jani            HPK  13 0 7  7  8  -6  2 14 
25. Väisänen Hannu           HPK  13 4 2  6  9  -5  4  8 
28. Kohn Ladislav            Blu   9 4 2  6  0  -5 -5  8 
31. Kariya Steve             Blu   9 3 3  6  4  -6 -2 10 
42. Ujčík Viktor             Kär  11 2 3  5  5  -5  0 10 
64. Karalahti Jere           HIFK 11 1 2  3  6  -5  1  2 

Plus Minus Leaders                GP +  - +/- 
 2. Kukkonen Lasse           Kär  11 12 -6 6 
 3. Halme Jussi              Blu   9  7 -1 6 
 4. Saarinen Jesse           |ss  14 12 -6 6 
 5. Leino Ville              HPK  13  8 -3 5 
 6. Pyörälä Mika             Kär  11  8 -3 5 
 7. Viuhkola Jari            Kär  11  9 -4 5 
 8. Louhi Jyrki              HPK  13  9 -4 5 
 9. Sprukts Janis            HPK  13  7 -2 5 
10. Peltonen Pasi            |ss  14 13 -8 5 
11. Forsbacka Patrik         |ss  13  7 -2 5 
12. Väisänen Hannu           HPK  13  9 -5 4 
13. Lehtonen Mikko           Kär  10 10 -6 4 
14. Malmivaara Olli          Sai   8  6 -2 4 
15. Laitinen Veli-Pekka      HPK  13 10 -6 4 
16. Tenkrát Petr             Kär  11  9 -6 3 

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM 2 5 10 20 25 Pens 
 1. Schnabel Robert          HIFK 11  63  9 0 2 0 1  12 
 2. Nickerson Matt           |ss  14  50 15 0 2 0 0  17 
 3. Astashenko Kaspars       HPK  12  49 12 0 0 0 1  13 
 4. Jokela Mikko             HPK  11  43  9 0 0 0 1  10 
 5. Hisey Rob                |ss  14  40 10 0 2 0 0  12 
 6. Laine Heikki             HIFK  3  39  2 0 1 0 1   4 
 7. Luttinen Arttu           HIFK 12  39  7 1 0 1 0   9 
 8. Saarinen Pasi            HIFK  8  38  4 0 1 1 0   6 
 9. Salmelainen Tony         HIFK 12  36  8 0 2 0 0  10 
10. Kivenmäki Marko          |ss  12  34  7 0 2 0 0   9 
11. Peltonen Pasi            |ss  14  32 16 0 0 0 0  16 
12. Mäntylä Tuukka           Tapp  4  29  2 0 0 0 1   3 
13. Kudroc Kristian          Sai   7  29  2 0 0 0 1   3 
14. Vihko Joonas             Sai   8  29  2 1 0 1 0   4 
15. Rajamäki Erkki           Blu   8  28  9 0 1 0 0  10 

Goalies                           GP   MIP  GA SVS  GAA  SVS% 
 1. Rämö Karri               HPK   3 204.52  5  90 1,46 94,74 
 2. Puurula Joni             TPS   2 147.16  6  91 2,44 93,81 
 3. Wallinheimo Sinuhe       JYP   3 192.51  8 119 2,49 93,7 
 4. Wiikman Miika            HPK  11 607.29 20 263 1,98 92,93 
 5. Brückler Bernd           Blu   9 555.06 23 289 2,49 92,63 
 6. Lundell Jan              HIFK 12 762.53 34 426 2,67 92,61 
 7. Rask Tuukka              Ilv   3 180.21  7  85 2,33 92,39 
 8. Riksman Juuso            |ss  14 859.19 38 434 2,65 91,95 
 9. Pietilä Mika             Kär   8 466.40 18 198 2,31 91,67 
10. Pitkämäki Juha           Ilv   2  59.22  3  33 3,03 91,67 
11. Zepp Rob                 Sai   8 526.01 20 212 2,28 91,38 
12. Lehto Mika               Tapp  6 381.49 17 152 2,67 89,94 
13. Bäckström Niklas         Kär   4 194.58  6  52 1,85 89,66 

Mestis

                                GP W wo T lo L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Jukurit                     45 29 0 4 1 11 173:102 63 
 2. Sport                       45 26 2 1 1 15 172:106 58 
 3. TuTo                        45 24 2 2 1 16 157:123 55 
 4. Hokki                       45 23 2 2 0 18 127:124 52 
 5. KooKoo                      45 18 4 2 4 17 142:129 50 
 6. K-Vantaa                    45 21 2 2 2 18 130:128 50 
 7. Salamat                     45 19 0 4 3 19 146:151 45 
 8. Jokipojat                   45 17 3 3 2 20 131:160 45 
 9. FPS                         45 17 1 0 3 24 127:140 39 
10. Hermes                      45 12 3 4 1 25 116:156 35 
11. Haukat                      45  9 1 3 1 31  97:196 24 
12. Suomi-U20                   11  4 0 1 1  5  31: 34 10 

Home                                       Away
 1. Sport     23 17 1 0 1  4 111:39 37      1. Jukurit   22 12 0 3 1  6 69: 51 28 
 2. Jukurit   23 17 0 1 0  5 104:51 35      2. TuTo      22 10 2 0 1  9 72: 72 25
 3. KooKoo    23 13 3 2 1  4  91:60 35      3. Sport     22  9 1 1 0 11 61: 67 21
 4. Salamat   23 15 0 1 1  6  96:64 32      4. Hokki     22  9 1 1 0 11 44: 63 21
 5. Hokki     23 14 1 1 0  7  83:61 31      5. K-Vantaa  22  8 0 1 2 11 56: 79 19
 6. K-Vantaa  23 13 2 1 0  7  74:49 31      6. Jokipojat 22  6 1 1 1 13 50: 89 16
 7. TuTo      23 14 0 2 0  7  85:51 30      7. FPS       22  7 0 0 1 14 63: 86 15 
 8. Jokipojat 23 11 2 2 1  7  81:71 29      8. KooKoo    22  5 1 0 3 13 51: 69 15
 9. Hermes    23  9 2 2 0 10  66:67 24      9. Salamat   22  4 0 3 2 13 50: 87 13
10. FPS       23 10 1 0 2 10  64:54 24     10. Hermes    22  3 1 2 1 15 50: 89 11
11. Haukat    23  8 1 2 1 11  57:70 21     11. Suomi-U20 11  4 0 1 1  5 31: 34 10
12. Suomi-U20  0  0 0 0 0  0   0: 0  0     12. Haukat    22  1 0 1 0 20 40:126  3

Mestis Playoff

Quarterfinal
Jukurit - Jokipojat                    3-1 1:0, 2:3, 4:0, 8:2
Sport - Salamat                        3-2 0:2, 2:1, 2:3ot, 4:3ot, 2:0
TuTo - K-Vantaa                        3-0 5:3, 3:1, 6:1
Hokki - KooKoo                         3-1 3:1, 1:2, 3:1, 4:2

Semifinal
Jukurit - Hokki                        3-2 5:1, 1:0, 2:3, 1:3, 5:1
Sport - TuTo                           3-0 3:1, 5:1, 5:2

Bronze Medal Game
TuTo - Hokki                           4:3ot

Final
Jukurit - Sport                        3-1 1:3, 2:0, 4:2, 4:1

Robin Round Statistics

Scoring Leaders                        GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1. Tero Forsell             TuTo      44 20 41 61 43 
 2. Mikko Liukkonen          KooKoo    44 21 37 58 90 
 3. Markku Vuorisalo         TuTo      36 24 22 46 53 
 4. Petri Lehtonen           Jukurit   40 15 25 40 16 
 5. Janne Jokila             FPS       41 23 16 39 81 
 6. Markus Jämsä             Sport     42 14 25 39 71 
 7. Tapio Ahtonen            Jokipojat 43 12 26 38 22 
 8. Pete Suonpää             Sport     38 15 22 37 44 
 9. Sami Ryhänen             Salamat   27 10 27 37 22 
10. Tuomas Suominen          FPS       40 17 19 36 20 
11. Karo Koivunen            Salamat   25 14 22 36 24 
12. Sami Puruskainen         Jokipojat 40 14 21 35 16 
13. Kimmo Happo              Hokki     44 13 21 34 36 
14. Mika Niemi               Jukurit   40  8 26 34 36 
15. Tuomas Nikoskelainen     Hokki     45 14 19 33 28

Most Penalized Players                 GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1. Anssi Rantanen           FPS       40  26 1 2 2 0 117 
 2. Antti Uitto              FPS       41  47 0 2 0 0 114 
 3. Ismo Sirén               Hermes    38  30 0 2 1 0 100 
 4. Teemu Virtala            Hokki     39  25 2 0 2 0 100 
 5. Jarno Virkki             Jokipojat 35  23 0 0 1 1  91 
 6. Mikko Liukkonen          KooKoo    44  10 2 2 2 0  90 
 7. Janne Lehtinen           Haukat    34  12 1 2 2 0  89 
 8. Esa Hämäläinen           Jukurit   34  19 1 0 1 1  88 
 9. Timo Suuronen            Haukat    40  33 0 2 0 0  86 
10. Tommi Välimaa            FPS       40  33 0 2 0 0  86 
11. Antti Nyrhinen           Salamat   44  32 0 2 0 0  84 
12. Janne-Petteri Vuorinen   Haukat    39  31 0 2 0 0  82 
13. Veli-Antti Leinonen      Hokki     36  26 0 3 0 0  82 
14. Janne Jokila             FPS       41  18 1 2 1 0  81 
15. Vikki Tammelin           TuTo      31  14 1 0 1 1  78

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                      GP  G A TP PIM   
 1. Jouni Kulonen            Hermes   8 3 10 13  0 
 2. Vesa Myllyaho            Sport   12 4  5  9  8 
 3. Mika Niemi               Jukurit 11 4  5  9 14 
 4. Pete Suonpää             Sport   10 4  5  9 49 
 5. Patrik Westerback        Sport   10 2  7  9 10 
 6. Samuli Piiroinen         Jukurit 13 2  7  9 12 
 7. Petri Lehtonen           Jukurit 13 7  1  8  4 
 8. Jukka-Pekka Koistinen    Hermes   8 4  4  8  4 
 9. Antti Laakso             Jukurit 13 3  5  8 37 
10. Jani Kylmämaa            Hermes   6 5  2  7 14 
11. Jarno Tiilikainen        SaPKo    5 4  3  7  6 
12. Markus Jämsä             Sport   12 4  3  7 16 
13. Jarno Kantelus           Hermes   7 2  5  7 24 
14. Tuomo Litmanen           SaPKo    5 1  6  7  4 
15. Ismo Sirén               Hermes   8 0  7  7  8 

Most Penalized Players               GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1. Pete Suonpää             Sport   10  7 1 1 1 0  49 
 2. Vikki Tammelin           TuTo     7  7 1 0 1 0  39 
 3. Aki Tuominen             Sport   12  7 1 0 1 0  39 
 4. Antti Halonen            Hokki    9  7 1 0 1 0  39 
 5. Aniket Dhadphale         Sport   11  2 0 1 0 1  39 
 6. Antti Laakso             Jukurit 13  6 1 0 1 0  37 
 7. Joni Purola              Salamat  5  2 0 1 1 0  34 
 8. Jesse Welling            Jukurit 10  4 1 0 1 0  33 
 9. Teemu Kolehmainen        Hokki   10  4 1 0 1 0  33 
10. Kalle Kaijomaa           Jukurit 12  2 1 0 1 0  29

Mestis Qualifikation

                                GP W wo T lo L GF:GA PTS 
 1. HeKi                         6  4 0 1 0 1  21: 11 13 
 2. SaPKo                        6  4 0 1 0 1  18: 14 13 
 3. KOO-VEE                      7  4 0 0 0 3  18: 22 12 
 4. Hermes                       7  2 0 2 0 3  25: 21  8 
 5. Titaanit                     6  0 0 0 0 6  10: 24  0

North

                                GP W wo T lo L  GF:GA PTS  
1. RoKi                         34 28 1 1 0  4 188: 72 59 
2. Jeppis                       34 15 2 4 3 10 139:123 41 
3. Et-Po 72                     34 16 1 2 2 13 148:144 38 
4. SHT                          34 15 2 2 1 14 126:115 37 
5. Kiekko-Laser                 34 14 2 1 1 16 151:164 34 
6. Ahmat                        34 13 0 0 0 21 125:189 26 
7. Raahe-K                      34 11 0 3 0 20 114:142 25 
8. YJK                          34  8 0 3 1 22 107:149 20

South

                                GP W wo T lo L  GF:GA PTS  
1. HeKi                         32 21 1 2 0  8 135: 77 46 
2. SaPKo                        32 17 1 3 1 10 136:102 40 
3. Titaanit                     32 16 2 1 1 12 127: 89 38 
4. KOO-VEE                      32 15 1 2 2 12 128:120 36 
5. LeKi                         32 14 2 2 1 13 104:125 35 
6. HC Montreal                  32 12 1 1 4 14 138:156 31 
7. Ketterä                      32 11 1 2 0 18 100:133 26 
8. VT-HT                        32 10 1 1 1 19 117:144 24 
9. VG-62                        32  8 1 4 1 18  84:123 23

Playoff

HeKi - SHT                             2-0 11:2, 10:0
Jeppis - Titaanit                      0-2 5:6, 3:4
RoKi - KOO-VEE                         0-2 3:4ot, 4:5ot
SaPKo - Et-Po 72                       2-0 6:3, 6:0



France

Ligue Magnus - Saison réguliere

                                GP W wo T lo L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. Rouen                       26 22 3 1 0  0 153: 47 51 
 2. Grenoble                    26 17 1 1 1  6 109: 54 38
 3. Amiens                      26 13 3 2 2  6  89: 65 36
 4. Briançon                    26 15 1 1 2  7  98: 69 35
 5. Dijon                       26 14 2 1 0  9  94: 68 33
 6. Morzine - Avoriaz           26 13 1 2 1  9  99: 79 31
 7. Villard                     26 11 2 1 2 10  77: 74 29
 8. Angers                      26 10 1 1 5  9  82: 81 28
 9. Anglet                      26  9 3 3 0 11  79: 89 27
10. Mont Blanc                  26  8 2 1 1 14  63: 97 22
11. Epinal                      26  5 3 2 3 13  67: 90 21
12. Caen                        26  5 2 1 3 15  60:105 18
13. Chamonix                    26  4 1 1 2 18  67:124 13
14. Gap                         26  2 0 0 3 21  55:150  7

Play off

1st Round
Mont Blanc - Villard                   2-1 3:4so (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0), 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1), 
                                           4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1)
Anglet - Angers                        0-2 3:6 (1:0, 0:3, 2:3), 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2) 
Epinal - Morzine-Avoriaz               2-0 5:4 (1:1, 2:3, 2:0), 5:2 (0:0, 1:0, 4:2)
Caen - Dijon                           0-2 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 0:4 (0:3, 0:1, 0:0)

Quarterfinal										    
Briançon - Dijon                       1-3 3:2 (0:1, 3:0, 0:1), 1:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1), 1:5 (1:3, 0:1, 0:1) 
Grenoble - Mont Blanc                  3-0 7:4 (3:2, 1:2, 3:0), 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           7:2 (2:1, 3:0, 2:1)
Rouen - Angers                         3-0 7:0 (3:0, 3:0, 1:0), 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Amiens - Epinal                        3-0 4:3ot (2:2, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0), 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           4:3ot (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
Semifinal 
Grenoble - Amiens                      1-3 3:4 (1:1, 2:2, 0:1), 1:2ot (1:1 0:0 0:0 0:1),
                                           4:3 (2:1, 2:1, 0:1), 2:4 (0:2, 2:1, 0:1)
Rouen - Dijon                          3-0 6:1 (0:0, 1:1, 5:0), 9:4 (3:3, 4:0, 2:1),
                                           5:3 (3:0, 1:2, 1:1)
Final 
Rouen - Amiens                         3-0 5:3 (1:2, 3:0, 1:1), 5:1 (0:0, 1:0, 4:1),
                                           3:2 (0:1, 3:0, 0:1)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP TP G  A  PIM+ 
 1 Marc-André THINEL         Rou  35 70 32 38 130 
 2 Carl MALLETTE             Rou  34 69 35 34 110 
 3 Eric FORTIER              Rou  35 57 18 39  70 
 4 Kimmo SALMINEN            Rou  35 53 26 27  44 
 5 Jonathan BELLEMARE        Ang  31 49 16 33  34 
 6 Martin FILIP              Bri  30 47 11 36  56 
 7 Julien DESROSIERS         Rou  35 44 20 24  38 
 8 Pierre-Edouard BELLEMARE  Rou  35 39 14 25  30 
 9 Roger JONSSON             Gre  30 38 20 18  22 
10 Johan FORSANDER           Morz 28 38 16 22  72 
11 Miroslav KRISTIN          Dij  34 36 18 18 110 
12 Loic SADOUN               Ami  36 36 18 18  34 
13 Laurent MEUNIER           Gre  33 36 13 23  46 
14 Guillaume RODRIGUE        Ang  29 35 24 11  74 
15 Tobias HOLM               Morz 28 35 20 15  98 
16 Erik BOCHNA               Dij  33 34 16 18  59 
17 Maurice ROZENTHAL         Vill 28 33 20 13  42 
18 Miroslav PAZAK            Ami  33 33 20 13  16 
19 Laurent GRAS              Ami  35 33 15 18  75 
20 Bobby RUSSEL              Gre  33 33 14 19  44 
21 Sami-Ville SALOMAA        Rou  35 32 13 19  36 
22 JIRI RAMBOUSEK            Gap  30 31 15 16   6 
23 Richard AIMONETTO         Cham 29 31  9 22  30 
24 JUSSI HAAPASAARI          Epi  31 30 14 16  30 
25 Anthony MORTAS            Ami  35 30 10 20  51 
26 Olivier COQUEUX           Rou  31 29 10 19  56 
27 Romain CARRY              MoBl 31 29  6 23  18 
28 Edo TERGLAV               Bri  21 28 17 11  16 
29 JAN PLCH                  Epi  31 28 15 13  28 
30 Rastislav PALOV           Dij  35 28 12 16  18 
36 Roman TREBATICKY          Epi  31 26 14 12  26 
43 Peter HREHORCAK           MoBl 32 24 12 12  28 
   Martin KOTASEK            Epi  31 16  5 11   8 
   
Most Penalized Players             GP TP  G A  PIM 2 5 10 20 25 
 1 Jonathan DUBOIS            Gap  23 20  7 13 168 24 1 3 3 1 
 2 Lilian PRUNET              MoBl 30  4  1  3 130 40 0 5 0 0 
 3 Marc-André THINEL          Rou  35 70 32 38 130 30 0 5 1 0 
 4 Chris LYNESS               Bria 29 13  6  7 126 28 2 2 2 0 
 5 Anton POZNIK               Dij  22 13  5  8 124 32 0 4 1 0 
 6 OLIVER MC GEE              Gap  31 13  3 10 119 27 1 4 1 0 
 7 Benjamin DIEUDE-FAUVEL     Cham 31  5  1  4 113 29 1 3 1 0 
 8 Mickaël BRODIN             Dij  34 13  5  8 113 29 1 3 1 0 
 9 Carl MALLETTE              Rou  34 69 35 34 110 20 2 2 2 0 
10 Miroslav KRISTIN           Dij  34 36 18 18 110 30 0 3 1 0 
11 Philippe CHOINIERE         Ang  31 16  5 11 108 39 0 3 0 0 
12 Jean François BONNARD      Gren 28 19 10  9 104 17 2 2 2 0 
13 Julian MARCOS              Ami  34 25  7 18 104 42 0 2 0 0 
14 Tobias HOLM                Morz 28 35 20 15  98 19 0 6 0 0 
15 Antoine AMSELLEM           Dij  31 10  9  1  98 19 1 1 1 1 
16 Ivan BORZIK                Ang  31  6  2  4  98 24 0 3 1 0 
17 BJORN ODOT ANDERSSON       Gap  29 21 11 10  97 26 1 2 1 0 
18 Bruno MARGERIT             Cham 30 13  7  6  97 16 1 4 1 0 
19 Frederick BRODIN           Caen 27  9  5  4  95 25 1 2 1 0 
20 Tobias ABLAD               Epi  31 14  2 12  95 25 1 2 1 0 
 
Plus Minus Leaders                GP TP  G  A  +  - +/- 
 1 Marc-André THINEL         Rou  35 70 32 38 63  9 54 
 2 Carl MALLETTE             Rou  34 69 35 34 63 10 53 
 3 Jan MIKEL                 Rou  34 26  2 24 54  9 45 
 4 Daniel SEDLAK             Rou  33 22  2 20 54 11 43 
 5 Eric FORTIER              Rou  35 57 18 39 53 10 43 
 6 Kimmo SALMINEN            Rou  35 53 26 27 56 18 38 
 7 Pierre-Edouard BELLEMARE  Rou  35 39 14 25 42  6 36 
 8 Sami-Ville SALOMAA        Rou  35 32 13 19 53 17 36 
 9 Vesa PONTO                Rou  30 22  5 17 45 13 32 
10 Daniel CARLSSON           Rou  35 11  2  9 36  7 29 
11 Olivier COQUEUX           Rou  31 29 10 19 38 12 26 
12 Nicolas BESCH             Rou  35 16  3 13 34  9 25 
13 Julien DESROSIERS         Rou  35 44 20 24 45 21 24 
14 Cyril PAPA                Gren 33 18  8 10 29  9 20 
15 Jean François BONNARD     Gren 28 19 10  9 33 14 19    

Fair play         GP  PIM  2 5 10 20 25 
Dijon             36 1003 299 4 22 7 1 
Gap               31  991 263 7 20 9 2 
Amiens            36  853 309 4 11 4 1 
Rouen             35  810 275 4 12 6 0 
Caen              28  731 213 6 13 6 1 
Angers            31  710 260 0 17 1 0 
Grenoble          33  677 236 3 11 4 0 
Mont Blanc        32  676 238 2 15 2 0 
Anglet            28  668 219 2 14 4 0 
Morzine - Avoriaz 28  663 219 1 20 1 0 
Chamonix          32  628 224 2 13 2 0 
Epinal            31  622 206 2  9 3 2 
Briançon          31  606 218 2 12 2 0 
Villard           29  565 230 0  6 1 1 
Dunkerque          1   18   9 0  0 0 0 

Powerplay eff.    GP  PPT PPGF PPGF PP%     Penalty Killing   GP  SHT SHGA SHGF SH%
Dunkerque          1  10:11  2  0 28.2      Amiens            36 418:45 23  6 90.1
Briançon          31 257:37 33  6 20.4      Rouen             35 352:00 20 14 89.8 
Rouen             35 311:46 39  5 20.0      Dijon             36 392:15 28 13 87.5
Morzine - Avoriaz 28 285:45 31  4 17.8      Grenoble          33 300:16 22  6 87.2
Dijon             36 373:31 37  6 16.5      Dunkerque          1  13:37  1  0 87.2
Amiens            36 399:30 39 13 16.3      Villard           29 325:26 25  6 86.7
Mont Blanc        32 381:10 36  9 15.9      Briançon          31 295:30 23  4 86.5
Anglet            28 312:14 28  6 15.2      Angers            31 345:44 29 11 85.6
Chamonix          32 313:03 28  6 15.2      Anglet            28 278:56 24  4 85.3
Grenoble          33 350:50 31  3 15.0      Morzine - Avoriaz 28 274:18 24  4 85.1
Angers            31 281:10 21  3 13.0      Chamonix          32 294:35 26  7 85.0
Villard           29 254:18 18  4 12.4      Epinal            31 288:00 30  7 82.8
Epinal            31 303:41 21  4 12.1      Caen              28 272:12 35  5 79.5
Caen              28 284:16 17  5 10.7      Mont Blanc        32 285:26 39  4 78.5
Gap               31 342:07 20 19 10.5      Gap               31 324:09 52  2 75.7

Coupe de France

1st Round 
Nice - Villard                         4:6 (1:3, 0:2, 3:1)
Mont Blanc 2 - Chamonix                4:3 
Anglet - Avignon                       9:1 (5:0, 3:1, 1:0) 
Amiens 2 - Cergy                       5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Le Havre - Français Volants            3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
La Roche / Yon - Caen                  3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
Dijon - Epinal                         4:1 (3:1, 1:0, 0:0)
Lyon - Mont Blanc                      1:8 (0:4, 1:2, 0:2)
Briançon - Annecy                      6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0)
Tours - Angers                         2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1) 
Chambéry - Gap                         4:9 (1:1, 0:2, 3:6)
Asnieres - Rouen                       2:7 (0:2, 2:3, 0:2)
Garges - Amiens                        3:4 (0:2, 2:1, 1:1)
Montpellier - Limoges                  7:2 (2:0, 2:0, 3:2)
Avoriaz - Grenoble                     0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
Neuilly / Marne - Viry                 4:3 (1:2, 0:0, 3:1)

2nd Round
Gap - Mont Blanc                       1:5 (0:0, 1:4, 0:1) 
Amiens 2 - Dijon                       2:8 (1:0, 0:6, 1:2)
Villard - Mont Blanc 2                 7:0 
Montpellier - Anglet                   1:5 (1:0, 0:4, 0:1)
Grenoble - Briançon                    2:2 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) 
Le Havre - Amiens                      2:6 (1:1, 0:5, 1:0) 
Rouen - Neuilly / Marne                8:5 (2:1, 4:3, 2:1) 
La Roche / Yon - Angers                1:6 (0:2, 1:3, 0:1)

Quarterfinal 
Amiens - Angers                        2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0) 
Mont Blanc - Dijon                     3:7 (0:0, 0:3, 3:4) 
Anglet - Rouen                         6:5ot (3:1, 1:3, 1:1, 1:0) 
Villard - Briançon                     0:6 (0:2, 0:2, 0:2)

Semifinal
Dijon - Anglet                         6:5ot (1:0, 3:1, 1:4, 1:0) 
Briançon - Angers                      3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)

Final
Briançon - Dijon                       2:3ot (1:2, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1)

Division 1

Poule Nord                      GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Dunkerque                   14 11 1  2 67:39 23 
 2. Neuilly / Marne             14 10 1  3 74:42 21
 3. Le Vésinet                  14  8 0  6 58:67 16
 4. Courbevoie                  14  7 1  6 74:53 15
 5. Amneville                   14  6 1  7 53:51 13
 6. Garges                      14  4 2  8 47:74  8
 7. Cergy                       14  3 1 10 52:77  7
 8. Asnieres                    14  3 1 10 49:71  7
Garges a été pénalisé de 2 point

Poule Sud                       GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS  
 1. Strasbourg                  14 11 2  1 95:34 24
 2. Annecy                      14  7 4  3 53:46 18
 3. Montpellier                 14  6 5  3 66:56 17
 4. Avignon                     14  5 3  6 43:48 13
 5. Limoges                     14  4 4  6 52:71 12
 6. Valence                     14  5 2  7 44:62 11
 7. Lyon                        14  3 4  7 45:59 10
 8. Viry                        14  2 2 10 35:57  4 
Valence a été pénalisé de 1 point(s)
Viry a été pénalisé de 2 point(s)
 
Play Off                        GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS    
 1. Strasbourg                  14 12 0  2 99:32 24
 2. Dunkerque                   14  9 1  4 75:49 19
 3. Montpellier                 14  7 1  6 46:49 15
 4. Neuilly / Marne             14  6 1  7 60:62 13
 5. Le Vésinet                  14  4 4  6 46:66 12
 6. Avignon                     14  5 1  8 44:67 11
 7. Annecy                      14  4 2  8 38:68 10
 8. Courbevoie                  14  3 2  9 46:61  8

Play Down                       GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS   
 1. Garges                      14 10 0  4 80:47 20
 2. Amneville                   14  9 1  4 63:45 19
 3. Valence                     14  8 1  5 47:45 17
 4. Cergy                       14  6 2  6 45:57 14
 5. Viry                        14  6 1  7 44:42 13
 6. Limoges                     14  6 1  7 42:44 13
 7. Lyon                        14  5 2  7 48:49 12
 8. Asnieres                    14  0 4 10 34:74  4

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP TP  G  A PIM
 1 Daniel SEVCIK             Stra 27 63 34 29  22 
 2 Tomas MYSICKA             Dunk 28 56 30 26  62 
 3 Jaroslav SIKL             Garg 28 56 15 41  79 
 4 Yanick RIENDEAU           Lim  26 54 36 18 151 
 5 Jaro JACKO                Stra 28 51 33 18  28 
 6 Tomas RHUBY               Garg 24 51 24 27  20 
 7 Jean François LACASSE     LeVé 27 50 23 27  60 
 8 Daniel ST AMANT           Dunk 28 48 20 28  24 
 9 Jan TIMKO                 Cour 27 47 17 30  60 
10 Kris KNOBLAUCH            NeuM 28 46 29 17  24 
11 Ales SKOKAN               Garg 28 46 28 18  42 
12 Mathieu BECUWE            Dunk 28 46 21 25   4 
13 Peter ZAMBORI             Asn  28 44 23 21  26 
14 Steve MICHOU              Lyon 27 44 15 29  60 
15 Dennis MARTINDALE         Mont 27 43 19 24  88 
16 Zdenko SARNOVSKI          Cour 27 42 28 14  52 
17 Sylvain FAVREAU           Stra 28 41 19 22  22 
18 Matthew FROELICH          Mont 28 40 21 19  48 
19 Karl DEWOLF               Dunk 27 40 15 25  88 
20 Jean Denis AUROUZE        LeVé 27 40 14 26 116 
21 J. Charles CHARETTE       Cerg 28 39 16 23  38 
22 David LAPIERRE            Cerg 26 38 21 17  28 
23 Peter HIMLER              Stra 28 38 17 21  88 
24 Dave GRENIER              Stra 28 37 18 19  50 
25 Vadim KARPOV              Amn  26 37 16 21  40 
26 Petr JAROS                Garg 28 37 16 21 118 
27 Benjamin GALMICHE         NeuM 26 37 15 22  22 
28 Robert POHANKA            Asn  27 36 16 20  14 
29 Alexandre PAGE            Cerg 25 34  9 25 158 
30 Lubomir BARANOK           Amn  27 33 22 11  44 
45 Slavomir ILAVSKY          Cour 27 29 10 19  42 
 
Most Penalized Players            GP TP  G A  PIM 2 5 10 20 25 
 1 Loic QUERREC              Lim  27 11  2  9 167 36 1 5 2 0 
 2 Paul THERIAULT            Avig 24 21 14  7 163 34 1 7 1 0 
 3 Alexandre PAGE            Cerg 25 34  9 25 158 34 1 4 1 1 
 4 Yanick RIENDEAU           Lim  26 54 36 18 151 18 2 4 2 1 
 5 Vincent LACAES            Avig 24  6  2  4 143 24 1 5 2 0 
 6 Mathieu CASTELLANO        Asn  24  4  2  2 135 25 0 4 1 1 
 7 William MOULY             Amn  27 29 13 16 132 36 0 4 1 0 
 8 Thomas BUSSAT             Anne 23 21 13  8 130 40 0 3 1 0 
 9 Yoann CRETTENAND          Anne 27 13  3 10 128 29 0 7 0 0 
10 Petr JAROS                Garg 28 37 16 21 118 34 0 3 1 0 
11 Rudy BILLIERAS            Val  24 11  7  4 117 21 1 3 2 0 
12 Jean Denis AUROUZE        LeVé 27 40 14 26 116 38 0 4 0 0 
13 Ratislav KOZIK            Amn  27 13  4  9 116 33 0 5 0 0 
14 Tomas TUPY                Cerg 23 14  7  7 112 21 0 3 2 0 
15 Clément THOMAS            Dunk 24 19 12  7 109 27 0 3 0 1 
 
Plus Minus Leaders                GP TP  G  A  + - +/- 
 1 Daniel SEVCIK             Stra 27 63 34 29 49  5 44 
 2 Jaro JACKO                Stra 28 51 33 18 43  3 40 
 3 Stephane HOHNADEL         Stra 28 33  8 25 38  4 34 
 4 Wesley JARVIS             Stra 28 29  9 20 36  4 32 
 5 Dave GRENIER              Stra 28 37 18 19 28  8 20 
 6 Thibault DUMUIS           Stra 28 10  2  8 24  5 19 
 7 Jaroslav SIKL             Garg 28 56 15 41 23  7 16 
 8 Milan DIRNBACH            Stra 28 23  7 16 30 14 16 
 9 Stanislav MISTRIK         Stra 19  6  5  1 15  2 13 
10 Sylvain FAVREAU           Stra 28 41 19 22 24 11 13 
11 Peter HIMLER              Stra 28 38 17 21 22  9 13 
12 Ales SKOKAN               Garg 27 20  8 12 27 15 12 
13 Petr JAROS                Garg 28 37 16 21 24 12 12 
14 Hugues CRUCHANDEAU        Stra 26  9  3  6 19  8 11 
15 Tommy FLINCK              Stra 27 27 15 12 20  9 11 
22 Pavol SVITANA             NeuM 15 17  8  9 10  2  8 
27 Ales SKOKAN               Garg 28 46 28 18 23 16  7 

Fair play       GP PIM   2 5 10 20 25 
Avignon         25 1179 282 5 40 7 2 
Valence         28  984 272 5 21 9 1 
Montpellier     28  953 269 3 23 6 2 
Annecy          27  942 266 2 25 5 2 
Asnieres        28  917 236 3 21 6 4 
Limoges         28  892 236 5 16 8 3 
Dunkerque       28  866 243 1 26 2 3 
Lyon            29  774 247 3 16 4 1 
Garges          28  760 250 2 14 3 2 
Amneville       27  721 223 0 21 2 1 
Viry            27  707 216 3 13 4 2 
Cergy           28  687 211 2 13 5 1 
Le Vésinet      27  682 236 2 16 2 0 
Courbevoie      27  681 218 2 17 2 1 
Neuilly / Marne 28  579 202 1 10 1 2 
Strasbourg      28  542 201 1  9 1 1 
Bordeaux         1   36  13 0  1 0 0 

Powerplay eff.  GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%     Penalty Killing GP  SHT SHGA SHGF SH% 
Strasbourg      28 275:52 55  3 28.5      Dunkerque       28 306:48 21  9 88.0
Bordeaux         1  11:01  2  0 26.6      Valence         28 333:17 25  9 87.0
Montpellier     28 277:12 48  4 25.7      Strasbourg      28 266:26 23  9 85.3
Garges          28 283:44 46  9 24.5      Garges          28 337:03 35 21 82.8
Dunkerque       28 297:55 43 10 22.4      Bordeaux         1  18:26  2  3 82.2
Amneville       27 287:17 41 10 22.2      Neuilly / Marne 28 277:48 30  9 82.2
Le Vésinet      27 233:03 31  7 21.0      Annecy          27 326:45 37  6 81.5
Neuilly / Marne 28 293:22 37  3 20.1      Amneville       27 279:17 32  5 81.4
Lyon            29 319:55 36 16 18.4      Lyon            29 337:57 40  6 80.9
Annecy          27 284:41 31  8 17.9      Montpellier     28 345:49 41  9 80.8
Courbevoie      27 289:07 29 11 16.7      Le Vésinet      27 297:12 36  9 80.5
Asnieres        28 325:50 32 13 16.4      Avignon         25 300:34 40  5 79.0
Valence         28 394:55 36 14 15.4      Limoges         28 314:10 44 10 78.1
Cergy           28 318:56 25 10 13.6      Cergy           28 256:09 36  6 78.1
Avignon         25 296:24 23  9 13.4      Courbevoie      27 267:51 38 11 77.9
Limoges         28 300:58 23  4 13.3      Asnieres        28 284:51 42  5 77.2
Viry            27 322:06 23  7 12.5      Viry            27 261:55 39  6 77.1

Division 2

Poule Ouest                     GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Tours                       14 13 1  0 88: 21 17
 2. La Roche / Yon              14  9 2  3 89: 47 20
 3. Le Havre                    14  8 1  5 56: 29 17
 4. Bordeaux                    14  8 0  6 55: 54 16
 5. Toulouse                    14  5 2  7 60: 64 12
 6. Nantes                      14  3 4  7 35: 52 10
 7. Cholet                      14  2 2 10 35: 81  6
 8. Meudon                      14  1 2 11 35:105  4 
 
 Poule Est                      GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Nice                        14 12 1  1 78:24 25
 2. Belfort                     14  9 0  5 62:54 18
 3. Chambéry                    14  8 2  4 51:40 18
 4. Reims                       14  7 2  5 59:39 16
 5. Amiens 2                    14  7 1  6 58:45 15
 6. Boulogne                    14  4 1  9 47:72  9
 7. Champigny                   14  2 2 10 34:68  6
 8. Français Volants            14  1 3 10 44:91  5 

Play-Off                        GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Tours                       14 12 2  0 73:23 26
 2. Nice                        14  8 1  5 39:28 17
 3. Bordeaux                    14  7 2  5 55:48 16
 4. La Roche / Yon              14  6 3  5 52:51 15
 5. Le Havre                    14  4 4  6 40:43 12
 6. Belfort                     14  5 1  8 49:61 11
 7. Reims                       14  3 5  6 33:42 11
 8. Chambéry                    14  0 4 10 30:75  4 

 Play-Down                      GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Nantes                      14  8 5  1 67:31 21 
 2. Toulouse                    14  8 4  2 76:49 20
 3. Amiens 2                    14  7 2  5 54:48 16
 4. Cholet                      14  6 2  6 51:53 14
 5. Champigny                   14  4 4  6 44:50 12
 6. Boulogne                    14  5 0  9 54:73 10
 7. Français Volants            14  3 4  7 49:76 10
 8. Meudon                      14  3 3  8 55:70  9

Playoff
Bordeaux - Nice                        1-0 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 3:3ot (1:1, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0) 
La Roche / Yon - Tours                 0:2 1:5 (0:1, 0:3, 1:1), 1:1 (0:2, 0:3, 1:1)

Final 
Bordeaux - Tours                       0-2 3:8 (0:4, 3:3, 1:0), 1:3 (0:0, 1:3, 0:0)

Division 1 Qualifikation
Bordeaux - Lyon                        2-0 7:5 (3:0, 3:3, 1:2), 5:3

Division 2 Qualifikation
Français Volants - Brest               4:6 (0:1, 1:2, 3:3)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP TP G  A  PIM 
 1 Juraj OCELKA              LaRY 24 56 30 26   6 
 2 Thomas VALKO              Tour 25 48 29 19 173 
 3 Jan ZAKOVSKI              Belf 18 48 24 24 104 
 4 Jean-François GAMELIN     Tour 26 42 20 22  58 
 5 Romain PIERREL            Belf 21 41 23 18  66 
 6 Lukas KREJCI              Tour 24 40 22 18 115 
 7 Stéphane TARTARI          Bord 26 40 17 23  14 
 8 Tomas KASPAR              LaRY 24 39 15 24  36 
 9 Pascal MARGERIT           Nice 23 36 14 22  28 
10 Kamil STASNY              Tour 22 34 19 15 135 
11 Benoît POURTANEL          Toul 21 33 16 17  46 
12 Romain LAPLACE            Nice 24 33 14 19  22 
13 Roman NOVOTNY             Tour 26 33 14 19  42 
14 Jozef HOPJAK              LaRY 22 32 12 20  52 
15 Martin FRIDRICH           Tour 24 32 11 21   2 
16 Christian FERLAND         Bord 26 32  9 23  56 
17 Igor SZABADOS             Bord 26 31 20 11  12 
18 Lionel BARIN              Toul 20 31 12 19  12 
19 Julien MAUGET             Toul 16 30 15 15  24 
20 Anthony KODYJASZ          FrVo 20 29 21  8  48 
 
Most Penalized Players            GP TP  G  A PIM 2 5 10 20 25 
 1 Ludovic HARDOUIN          Bord 24 15  8  7 179 22 1 9 2 0 
 2 Thomas VALKO              Tour 25 48 29 19 173 29 1 9 1 0 
 3 Kamil STASNY              Tour 22 34 19 15 135 10 0 5 2 1 
 4 Frédéric LEVEQUE          LaRY 23 21 10 11 128 29 0 3 2 0 
 5 Lukas KREJCI              Tour 24 40 22 18 115 25 0 4 0 1 
 6 David CERNY               Chol 12  9  3  6 112 21 0 5 1 0 
 7 RADEK STEPAN              Tour 24 25  5 20 105 25 1 3 1 0 
 8 Jan ZAKOVSKI              Belf 18 48 24 24 104 27 0 3 1 0 
 9 Jonathan LUSSIER          Nant 19 19 12  7 104 17 1 2 1 1 
10 Guillaume ARNOULD         Bord 23  6  3  3 104 22 0 6 0 0 
11 Julien HORTHOLARY         Bord 25  3  0  3 102 31 0 2 1 0 
12 Gabriel CADORET           Chol 17  7  0  7  97 11 0 3 1 1 
13 Thomas FRACHON            Chmp 20  6  3  3  97 11 0 5 0 1 
14 Nicolas FRANCOIS          Meud 22 12 11  1  96 28 0 4 0 0 
15 Joël RAYMOND              Chmb 22 27 14 13  92 26 0 4 0 0 
 
Plus Minus Leaders                GP TP  G  A + - +/- 
 1 Marcus LINDHOLM           Nice 23 10  6  4 10 3 7 
 2 Romain RULLEAU            Nant 18  1  1  0  8 2 6 
 3 Pascal MARGERIT           Nice 23 36 14 22  9 3 6 
 4 Tomas BANAS               Nice 23 13  5  8  9 3 6 
 5 Hannes JONSSON            Nice 23 10  4  6 10 4 6 
 6 Damien LAPLACE            Nice 24 23  9 14  8 2 6 
 7 Dany FORTIN               Nant 17 27 14 13  9 4 5 
 8 Romain LAPLACE            Nice 24 33 14 19  8 3 5 
 9 Martin FRIDRICH           Tour 24 32 11 21  5 0 5 
10 Marcel SIMAK              Tour 24 18  4 14  6 1 5 
11 Vladimir SABOL            Tour 25 24  7 17  6 1 5 
12 Roman NOVOTNY             Tour 26 33 14 19  6 1 5 
13 Alexandre SUCRE           LeHa 19 13  6  7  4 0 4 
14 Petter KRANTZ             Nice 23 21  6 15  9 5 4 
15 Lukas KREJCI              Tour 24 40 22 18  5 1 4

Fair play        GP PIM  2 5 10 20 25 
Tours            26 996 278 2 30 4 2 
Bordeaux         26 953 249 1 37 4 0 
Cholet           22 848 209 0 29 2 4 
Boulogne         22 783 204 2 19 5 3 
Toulouse         22 704 177 1 24 4 1 
La Roche / Yon   24 668 199 1 18 3 1 
Meudon           22 641 173 1 17 1 4 
Belfort          22 613 164 0 18 4 1 
Français Volants 23 602 186 1 18 1 1 
Nice             24 560 190 2 13 2 0 
Champigny        22 559 122 1 24 1 2 
Reims            22 559 182 0 17 0 1 
Nantes           22 554 187 1 13 1 1 
Amiens 2         22 532 166 0 15 0 2 
Chambéry         22 519 162 2 12 2 1 
Le Havre         22 518 189 0 14 0 0 
Brest             1  10   5 0  0 0 0 

Powerplay eff.   GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%     Penalty Killing  GP  SHT SHGA SHGF SH%
Brest             1  10:37  3  1 36.1      Brest             1  08:56  0  0 100.0
Toulouse         22 252:42 42 15 24.9      Tours            26 397:24 15 25  93.0
La Roche / Yon   24 272:53 37  5 21.3      Nice             24 259:19 13  6  90.9
Nantes           22 241:39 31  8 20.4      Reims            22 247:52 19  6  86.7
Nice             24 224:43 28  0 19.9      Le Havre         22 271:04 23  7  85.5
Tours            26 194:06 23  1 19.2      Toulouse         22 221:45 20  7  84.7
Bordeaux         26 306:12 35  7 18.6      Nantes           22 245:55 23  5  84.2
Belfort          22 210:45 23 12 17.9      Amiens 2         22 223:37 21  9  84.2
Amiens 2         22 257:26 26  4 16.8      La Roche / Yon   24 255:23 25 13  83.6
Le Havre         22 217:38 20  2 15.5      Belfort          22 216:32 23  5  82.5
Français Volants 23 249:48 22 14 15.0      Chambéry         22 210:41 23  9  82.1
Meudon           22 311:40 25 21 13.8      Bordeaux         26 285:42 34  7  80.8
Chambéry         22 235:42 18  6 13.2      Cholet           22 235:29 29  5  80.2 
Champigny        22 212:57 16  6 13.1      Boulogne         22 269:09 34 12  79.8
Cholet           22 250:27 17 13 12.0      Champigny        22 168:15 22  4  79.3
Reims            22 251:54 16  5 11.3      Français Volants 23 253:51 38  5  77.0
Boulogne         22 271:52 16 11 10.5      Meudon           22 202:07 36  6  73.7

Division 3

Groupe Ouest                    GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Brest                       10  8 1  1 106:43 17
 2. Poitiers                    10  7 0  3  64:53 14
 3. Caen 2                      10  6 1  3  62:41 13
 4. Angers 2                    10  4 0  6  43:57  8
 5. Cherbourg                   10  3 0  7  44:79  6
 6. Rennes                      10  1 0  9  27:73  2
 
Groupe Ile-de-France            GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Orléans                     14 11 0  3  94: 35 22
 2. Courbevoie 2                14  9 2  3  87: 46 20
 3. Saint-Ouen                  14  9 1  4  75: 48 19
 4. Neuilly/Marne 2             14  9 1  4  84: 66 19
 5. -vry                        14  8 2  4  63: 49 18
 6. Argenteuil                  14  3 1 10  57: 91  7
 7. Tours 2                     14  2 2 10  38: 63  6
 8. Deuil-la-Barre              14  0 1 13  37:137  1
 
Groupe Nord                     GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Compiegne                    6  5 1  0  52:26 11
 2. Wasquehal                    6  4 0  2  70:32  8
 3. Charleville                  6  2 1  3  20:41  5
 4. Béthune                      6  0 0  6  18:61  0
 
Groupe Est                      GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. -pinal 2                     4  3 1  0  25:11  7
 2. Strasbourg 2                 4  2 1  1  17: 9  5
 3. Luxembourg                   4  0 0  4   6:28  0

Groupe Alpes-nord               GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Mont-Blanc 2                 6  6 0  0  63: 6 12
 2. Morzine 2                    6  4 0  2  39:17  8
 3. Albertville                  6  1 1  4  18:59  3
 4. Roanne                       6  0 1  5  13:47  1
 
Groupe Alpes-sud                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Toulon                       6  5 0  1  56:20 10
 2. Orcieres/Gap                 6  5 0  1  56:25 10
 3. Aubagne                      6  2 0  4  26:34  4
 4. Alpe d'Huez                  6  0 0  6   5:62  0
 
Alpes Qualifikation
Morzine II - Orcieres-Merlette         6:5, 3:6

Groupe Sud-ouest                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Font-Romeu                   8  8 0  0  79: 18 16
 2. Clermont-Ferrand             8  5 0  3  50: 17 10
 3. Montpellier 3                8  4 0  4  45: 29  8
 4. Toulouse 2                   8  3 0  5  34: 35  6
 5. Pau                          8  0 0  8  12:112  0

Poule finale nord-ouest         GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Brest                       10  8 0  2  95:39 16
 2. Neuilly/Marne 2             10  7 1  2  76:46 15
 3. Angers 2                    10  6 0  4  54:65 12
 4. Caen 2                      10  5 1  4  49:53 11
 5. Poitiers                    10  3 0  7  52:65  6

Poule finale Nord-est           GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Orléans                     10  9 1  0  53:27 19
 2. Wasquehal                   10  6 1  3  56:56 13
 3. -pinal 2                    10  6 0  4  56:40 12
 4. Strasbourg                  10  6 0  4  45:35 12
 5. -vry                        10  2 0  8  48:63  4
 6. Compiegne                   10  0 0 10  30:67  0
 
Poule finale Sud                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Mont-Blanc 2                 7  6 1  0  49:21 13
 2. Clermont-Ferrand             8  6 1  1  50:23 13
 3. Font-Romeu                   8  3 0  5  39:39  6
 4. Toulon                       7  3 0  4  31:26  6
 5. Montpellier 2                8  0 0  8  15:75  0 
 
Final                           GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Mont-Blanc 2                 3  3 0  0  16: 5  6
 2. Brest                        3  2 0  1  20:11  4
 3. Clermont-Ferrand             3  1 0  2  11:19  2
 4. Orléans                      3  0 0  3   7:22  0





                                GP W  T OL  L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Belfast Giants              42 28 4  1  9 166:100 61 
 2. Newcastle Vipers            42 25 4  1 12 133:101 55 
 3. Nottingham Panthers         42 23 6  2 11 111: 88 54 
 4. Coventry Blaze              42 23 4  3 12 150:107 53 
 5. Cardiff Devils              42 18 6  1 17 110:122 43 
 6. Sheffield Steelers          42 15 6  2 19 105:135 38 
 7. Basingstoke Bison           42 10 2  2 28 121:174 24 
 8. Edinburgh Capitals          42  9 2  3 28 118:187 23 
 9. London Racers                0  0 0  0  0   0   0  0

Playoff Qualifier - Group A

                                CAR   BEL   COV   EDI  GP W  T OL  L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Cardiff Devils                    3:1   3:0   5:2   6  5 0  0  1  19:  8 10 
 2. Belfast Giants              2:1         7:3   3:3   6  3 2  0  1  17: 14  9 
 3. Coventry Blaze              2:3   2:2        10:2   6  2 1  0  3  22: 16  5  
 4. Edinburgh Capitals          1:4   2:4   2:5         6  0 1  0  4  12: 31  1 

Playoff Qualifier - Group B

                                NEW   SHE   NOT   BAS  GP W  T OL  L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Newcastle Vipers                  3:6   4:3   4:1   6  4 1  0  1  19: 16  9 
 2. Sheffield Steelers          2:3         1:1   4:2   6  3 1  0  2  22: 12  7 
 3. Nottingham Panthers         2:2   0:7         3:1   6  2 2  0  2  19: 15  6
 4. Basingstoke Bison           2:3   3:2   0:10        6  1 0  0  5   9: 26  2

Playoff

Semifinal
Cardiff Devils - Sheffield Steelers    1:1ot (3:1pen-s)
Belfast Giants - Newcastle Vipers      2:4

Final
Newcastle Vipers - Sheffield Steelers  2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G A Pts PP SH PIM  
Theo Fleury                  Bel  44 24 68 92  3 0 304 
Evan Cheverie                Cov  65 29 46 75 11 0  80 
Ed Courtenay                 Bel  51 28 45 73  6 0 139 
Mark Dutiaume                She  58 34 37 71  9 1  42 
Dan Welch                    Cov  56 28 37 65  9 0  54 
Jonathon Weaver              New  58 22 43 65  2 0  46 
Joe Cardarelli               Nott 58 32 30 62 15 0  50 
Matú| Petričko               New  55 23 38 61  3 5  95 
Tony Hand                    Edin 55 18 43 61  4 3   4 
Doug Sheppard                Bas  57 28 32 60  8 1  18 
George Awada                 Bel  51 25 35 60  2 1 100 
Greg Chambers                Bas  55 24 35 59  2 2  42 
Curtis Huppe                 Bel  43 33 24 57 12 0  54 
Louis Goulet                 Car  65 27 30 57  6 3  46 
Ashley Tait                  Cov  60 15 42 57  5 0  38 
Barrie Moore                 Cov  63 31 25 56  8 6  42 
Joel Poirer                  Cov  65 24 32 56 11 0  84 
Kent Simpson                 She  47 22 32 54 11 1  46 
Martin Masa                  She  63 25 28 53  7 0 110 
Colin Shields                Bel  37 15 38 53  1 3  26 
Danius Bauba                 Edin 55 17 25 42  5 0  90 
Jan Krajíček                 New  57 14 25 39  2 0  90 

Goalies                           GP  GAA SVS% PIM
Curtis Cruickshank           Nott 57 2.04 0.933 16 
Trevor Koenig                New  58 2.23 0.925 26 
Michael Minard               Bel  46 2.33 0.925 12 
Ladislav Kudrna              Lon  22 2.6  0.924  0 
Peter Aubry                  Car  59 2.42 0.919 28 
Nathan Craze                 Bel  15 3.11 0.919  0 
Jody Lehman                  Shef 61 2.57 0.912 24 
Martin Klempa                Cov  58 2.52 0.911  6 
Mark Benard                  Bas  37 4.06 0.901 83 
Martin Kucera                Edi  57 4.59 0.884 24  

English Premier Ice Hockey League

Group A                         GP W L T  GF:GA  PTS 
1. Guildford Flames              6 4 1 1  18: 12  9 
2. Bracknell Bees                6 3 1 2  22: 14  8 
3. Hull Stingrays                6 2 2 2  13: 16  6 
4. Swindon Wildcats              6 0 5 1  10: 21  1 

Group B                         GP W L T  GF:GA  PTS 
1. Sheffield Scimitars           6 3 1 2  16: 16  7 
2. Milton Keynes                 6 3 3 0  21: 17  6 
3. Romford Raiders               6 3 3 0  25: 23  6
4. Slough Jets                   6 2 3 1  21: 27  5

Semifinal
Guildford Flames - Milton Keynes       3:4
Sheffield Scimitars - Bracknell Bees   2:3

Bronze Medal Game 
Guildford Flames - Sheffield Scimitars 6:2

Final
Bracknell Bees - Milton Keynes         3:5



Hong Kong

 1. Hongkong Blue Sky            9 7 1 0 1 49:26 16
 2. Hongkong Green Power         9 3 2 0 4 43:41 10
 3. Hongkong Penguins            9 4 0 2 3 40:44 10 
 4. Hongkong Yellow Submarine    9 1 0 1 7 29:50  3   
 
Semifinal
Blue Sky - Green Power                 2-1 5:2, 10:4, 4:5ot
Penguins - Yellow Submarine            2-1 6:1, 6:3, 4:6 

Bronze Medal Game
Green Power - Yellow Submarine         0-3 4:5, 2:6, 2:4

Final
Blue Sky - Penguins                    1-2 3:5, 3:2, 1:3



Hungary

6 April 2006, Székesfehévár 
Hungary - Germany                      2:3 (1:2, 1:1, 0:0)
3:31 I. Peterdi (G. Ocskay), 36:37 G. Ocskay (V. Szelig) - 13:38 T. Martinec,
19:36 F. Petermann (T. Martinec), 37:57 T. Martinec (M. Wolf, Ch. Ullmann)
Penalties: 4:3. Powerplay Goals: 0:1, Shots: 20:32. Spectators: 2500

8.4.2006, Budapest
Hungary - Germany                      0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
32:37 S. Retzer
Penalties: 2:4. Powerplay Goals: 0:0, Shots: 19:29. Spectators: 1000

Borsodi Jégkorong Liga 2005-2006

                       AVF  UTE  DAC  NZ   FTC  MIS  ETO   GP  W  L GF:GA PTS 
1. Alba Volán FeVita        5:2  2:1  3:1  5:1  7:0  6:1   12 11  1 65:16 33 
2. -jpesti TE          3:5       3:1  9:3  8:3 15:1  6:1   12 10  2 88:28 30 
3. DAC-Invitel         3:4  2:4       7:1  5:1 13:3  7:1   12  7  5 56:32 21 
4. Nové Zámky (SVK)    1:6  4:8  3:4       3:1  7:1 11:1   12  6  6 49:44 18 
5. Ferencváros         2:0  1:8  2:3  2:5       9:4  6:2   12  5  7 40:49 15 
6. Miskolci JJSE       1:12 0:14 5:0  2:5  2:5       5:0   12  2 10 29:95  6 
7. Györi ETO HC        0:10 2:8  3:10 0:5  4:7  8:5        12  1 11 23:86  3 

Playoff

Semifinal  
Alba Volán FeVita - Ferencváros        3-0 6:4 (4:1, 2:1, 0:2), 5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0)  
-jpesti TE - DAC-Invitel               3-1 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0), 0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2),
                                           3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0), 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
DAC-Invitel - Ferencváros              3-2 3:5 (1:3, 0:1, 2:1), 2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0), 3:2 (1:0, 2:2, 0:0),
                                           7:3 (4:0, 3:2, 0:1)
 
Final
Alba Volán FeVita - -jpesti TE         4-1 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0), 3:5 (2:2, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0), 4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0),
                                           7:5 (3:1, 3:2, 1:2)



Iceland

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Skautafelag Reykjavikur      18 17 0  1 152: 40 51
2. Skautafelag Akureyrar        17  9 1  7  89: 90 29
3. Isknattleiksfelag Björninn   18  7 0 11  83: 99 21
4. Narfan ur Hrisey             17  1 1 15  34:129  4

Bronze Medal Game
Björnin - Narfan                       2-0 7:1, 6:2

Final
Reykjavíkur - Akureyrar                3-0 8:1 (3:1, 1:1, 4:0), 7:4 (2:1, 2:2, 3:1),
                                          10:4 (4:0, 2:2, 4:1)

S.H.A.

International Hockey League

Slovenija Magyarország Hrvatska

                                JES  OLI  AVF  SLA  UTE  DAC  MED   GP w wo lo L  GP:GA PTS 
1. Hk Acroni Jesenice                2:1  5:0  2:1  8:1  7:2  7:3   24 19 2 0  3 102: 54 61 
                                     2:0  4:3  4:2  8:1  4:2  6:3   
2. HDD ZM Olimpija              2:4       2:1  0:1  6:0  4:3 10:1   24 13 2 4  5  81: 46 47  
                                3:0       1:2  3:2  2:1  1:2 10:0
3. Alba Volán Fevita            2:3  2:3       4:1  3:4 12:1  4:2   24 13 1 3  7  78: 58 44 
                                2:3  1:2       4:1  5:2  4:3  4:1
4. Hk VTZ Slavija               5:3  4:2  5:4       4:5  5:1  6:1   23 12 1 0 10  89: 69 38
                                7:8  3:6  4:3       7:2  5:2  7:1  
5. -jpesti TE                   2:6  3:2  3:5  2:4       3:1  5:0   24  7 2 0 15  57: 92 25
                                1:3  2:4  1:2  3:2       2:4  3:2  
6. DAC-Invitel                  3:0  0:2  1:3  4:1  2:4       4:2   23  6 2 1 14  57: 71 23
                                3:5  2:5  3:4  0:0  3:4       5:1  
7. KHL Medve|čak                4:6  6:4  0:9  1:6  4:1  2:3        24  3 0 2 19  50:124 11
                                1:2  2:6  3:5  4:6  5:2  1:3

Play off

1st round
HDD ZM Olimpija - KHL Medvescak        2-0 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1)  
Alba Volán FeVita - DAC-Invitel        1-1 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0), 2:6 (0:1, 2:1, 0:4) 
Hk VTZ Slavija - -jpesti TE            2-0 5:0cont., 7:2 (3:0, 2:2, 2:0)

Semifinal
Hk Acroni Jesenice - Hk VTZ Slavija    2-1 2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1), 8:1 (1:0, 4:1, 3:0),
                                           4:2 (0:1, 3:0, 1:1) 
HDD ZM Olimpija - Alba Volán FeVita    1-2 4:2 (1:0, 2:2, 1:0), 1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           3:4 (0:2, 0:1, 3:1)
Final
Hk Acroni Jesenice - Alba Volán FeVita 2-1 2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3), 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)



Jisrael

 1. Haifa Hawks                  8  7 0 1 54:13 14
 2. HC Bat Yam 2                 8  7 0 1 49:17 14
 3. HC Metulla                   8  3 0 5 29:22  6
 4. HC Maalot                    8  3 0 5 31:37  6
 5. HC Bat-Yam                   8  0 0 8  5:79  0

Semifinal
Haifa - Maalot                         6:2
Bat Yam 2 - Metulla                    3:0

Final
Haifa - Bat Yam 2                      5:0



Italia

                                GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. HC Junior Milano Vipers      42 24  6 12 143:104 54  
2. Alleghe Hockey               42 19 11 12 132:104 49  
3. Ritten Sport                 42 19 10 13 122:113 48  
4. SG Cortina Segafredo Zanetti 42 19  7 16 122:104 45  
5. A&O Asiago Hockey            42 18  8 16 113:109 44  
6. HC Bolzano Foxes             42 15 10 17 115:110 40  
7. HC Senfter Val Pusteria      42 12 10 20 114:154 34  
8. SHC Fassa Levoni             42  8  6 28 103:166 22

Part 2

Group A                                            |Points from Basic Part
1. HC Junior Milano Vipers       6  1 5  0  18: 14 18 25 
2. SG Cortina Segafredo Zanetti  6  2 3  1  16: 14 15 22 
3. A&O Asiago Hockey             6  0 2  4  12: 22 14 16 
4. SHC Fassa Levoni              6  3 2  1  19: 15  7 15 

Group B 
1. Renon Sport Hockey            6  4 1  1  33: 34 16 25 
2. HC Alleghe Tegola Canadese    6  4 0  2  30: 20 16 24 
3. HC Forst Bolzano Foxes        6  1 1  4  17: 22 13 16 
4. Senfter Val Pusteria Brunico  6  2 0  4  18: 32 11 15

Play off

Semifinal
Milano - Alleghe                       3-1 5:2, 4:5ot, 6:1, 6:5 
Renon - Cortina                        3-2 2:5, 4:6, 4:3ot, 3:1, 5:2 

Final
Milano - Renon                         3-0 4:1, 3:1, 4:3pen-s



Nippon

All Japan Championship

Qualifikation 
Yoshida Sangyo - Itochu Shoji Tokio    9:4 
Bushukan High School - Yokohama        1:3 
Hokkaido University Selects - Shiga    4:5ot
Mitsui Bussan Tokio - Toyama Selects   5:9 
Hokkai - Hachinohe City Hall           6:2 
Skatehouse Sapporo - Hosei University  1:19 

1st Round
Tadano Club - Yoshida Sangyo           4:5ot
Yokohama Golden Gryphons - Meiji       5:9 
Tokio University - Shiga Selects      13:1 
Sapporo - Tohoku Gakuin University    15:1 
Hachinohe Kodai-ichi High School - Hokkaido Toyota Auto Centuries 
                                       2:4 
Toyama Selects - Kushiro Koseisha      2:10 
Surpass Anabuki - Hokkai High School   5:2 
Hosei - Komadai Tomakomai High School  4:2 

2nd Round 
Yoshida Sangyo - Meiji University      3:6 
Sapporo Polaris - Tokio University     3:10 
Hokkaido Toyota - Kushiro Koseisha     2:1 
Surpass Anabuki - Hosei University     6:5ot

Quarterfinal
Oji Tomakomai - Meiji University       6:2 
Tokio University - Nikko Kobe Icebucks 0:6 
Kokudo Tokio - Hokkaido Toyota         7:1 
Surpass - Nippon Paper Cranes Kushiro  1:17 

Final Four - Semifinal
Oji Tomakomai - Nikko Kobe Icebucks    5:1 
Kokudo - Nippon Paper Cranes Kushiro   2:3ot 

Bronze Medal Game
Nikko Kobe Icebucks - Kokudo Tokio     1:4 

Final
Oji Tomakomai - Nippon Paper Cranes    4:6



Kazakhstan

                                GP W wo T lo L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Kazachmys Karaganda          20 14 0 2 1  3  90: 33  45
2. Kazzinc Ust-Kamenogorsk      20 13 0 2 0  5  80: 47  41 
3. Gornjak Rudnyj               20 11 1 2 0  6  82: 54  37 
4. Barys                        20  8 1 4 0  7  51: 51  30 
5. Irti| Pavlodar               20  6 0 2 0 12  71: 76  20 
6. Yenbek Almaty                20  0 0 0 1 19  35:148   1

Cup

                                KAZ   UST   GOR   IRT   BAR   ALM  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Kazachmys Karaganda                2:2   3:2   7:1   3:0   9:1   5 4 1 0 24: 6  9 
2. Kazzinc Ust-Kamenogorsk      2:2         5:5   1:0   4:0   2:1   5 3 2 0 14: 8  8 
3. Gornjak Rudnyj               2:3   5:5         3:3   5:1   4:3   5 2 2 1 19:15  6 
4. Irti| Pavlodar               1:7   0:1   3:3         4:2   3:2   5 2 1 2 11:15  5 
5. Baris Astana                 0:3   0:4   1:5   2:4         3:2   5 1 0 4  6:18  2 
6. Enbek Almaty                 1:9   1:2   3:4   2:3   2:3         5 0 0 5  9:21  0



Latvija

2.5.2006, Riga
Latvia - Switzerland                   3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)  
21:43 Tribuncovs (Nizivijs, Tambijevs), 44:39 Redlihs, 59:42 Vasiljevs (Tambijevs) - 
9:51 Blindenbacher (Vauclair, Ambühl)
Penalties: 10:13. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 9500.
LAT: Raitums (30:34 Naumovs); Sviels, Rekis; Tribuncovs, Jass; Pujacs, Galvins; Astasenko, 
Jerofejevs; Pantelejevs, Sprukts, Cipulis; Niživijs, Semjonovs, Tambijevs; Blinovs, Širokovs,
Redlihs; Darzins, Vasiljevs, Stals; Andersons, Daugavins.

Leaugue

                                Gp W wo T lo L  GF:GA PTS
1. HK ASK Ogre                  30 24 3 0 0  3 141: 60 78
2. HK 2000 Riga                 30 19 1 0 1  9 135: 93 60
3. DHK Latgale Daugavpils       30 13 2 0 4 11 127: 75 47
4. FHK Liepajas Metalurgs       30 13 0 0 1 16 114:160 40
5. HK Vilki OP-La Rocca Riga    30  7 4 0 3 16  85:119 32
6. SK Riga 20                   30  8 1 0 3 18  99:133 29
7. SC Energija Elektrenai (LTU) 30  8 2 0 1 19  96:157 29

Play off

Quarterfinal 
HK 2000 Riga - SC Energija             2-0 9:3 (3:0, 3:0, 3:3), 7:2 (3:0, 2:1, 2:1)
DHK Latgale - SK Riga 20               2-0 3:2 (0:0, 1:0, 2:2), 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
FHK Liepajas Metalurgs - Vilki OP      2-0 8:0 (3:0, 4:0, 1:0), 6:0 (0:0, 4:0, 2:0) 

Semifinal
2000 Riga - Latgale                    3-0 5:4 (1:0, 4:1, 0:3), 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           6:2 (1:0, 4:1, 2:1)
ASK/Ogre - Liepajas Metalurgs          0-3 1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1), 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           2:10 (0:3, 0:3, 2:4)
Bronze medal games 
ASK/Ogre - Latgale                     2-0 3:4 (0:1, 0:3, 3:0), 1:2pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
										   
Final
HK 2000 Riga - Liepajas Metalurgs      4-1 4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1), 2:3pen-s (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           4:3 (0:1, 3:1, 1:1), 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1),
                                           4:3pen-s (2:0, 0:0, 1:3, 0:0)



Lietuva

Final
Energija Elektrénai - Poseidonas Elektrénai      3-0 6:1, 5:2, 7:4



Mexico

 1. Lomas Verdes Halcones        3 3 0 0 29: 6 6
 2. San Jeronimo Osos            3 2 0 1 30: 5 4
 3. Gran Sur Lobos               3 1 0 2 10:24 2
 4. Metepec Tigres               3 0 0 3  1:35 0
 
Bronze Medal Game
Gran Sur Lobos - Metepec Tigres       10:1

Final
Lomas Verdes - San Jeronimo Osos       3:4



Nederland

Coupe der Lage Landen

                                GW  W w l  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam    10  8 1 0  1 51:21 26
 2. Destil Trappers Tilburg     10  8 0 1  1 56:21 25
 3. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen    10  7 1 0  2 59:22 23
 4. Duindam Wolves Den Haag     10  6 0 1  3 39:35 19
 5. Ruijters Eaters Geleen      10  6 0 0  4 48:29 18
 6. Nijmegen Emperors           10  4 1 1  4 46:32 15
 7. Phantoms Deurne             10  3 1 1  5 36:44 12
 8. White Caps Turnhout         10  4 0 0  6 32:50 12
 9. Leuven Chiefs               10  2 1 2  5 32:35 10
10. Olympia Heist op den Berg   10  1 1 0  8 29:66  5
11. HYC Herentals               10  0 0 0 10 24:97  0 

Tricorp Workwear Eredivisie Bekercompetitie

                                GW  W w l  L GF:GA PTS  
1. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen     10  8 1 0  1 43:16 26
2. Destil Trappers Tilburg      10  7 0 1  2 41:29 22
3. Ruijters Eaters Geleen       10  5 0 0  5 39:31 15
4. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam     10  3 1 1  5 34:39 12
5. Nijmegen Emperors            10  3 1 0  6 37:41 11
6. Duindam Wolves Den Haag      10  1 0 1  8 16:54  4

Play off

Semifinal
Trappers Tilburg - Eaters Geleen       2-0 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1), 4:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 2:2, 1:0)  
Flyers Heerenveen - Tijgers Amsterdam  1-2 4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2), 0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2),
                                           2:3 (0:0, 0:1, 2:2)
Final
Trappers Tilburg - Tijgers Amsterdam   1-0 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)

Tricorp Workwear Eredivisie

                                GP W ot ol L GF:GA PTS  
1. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam     20 14 1 0  5 85: 60 44 
2. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen     20 12 1 3  4 92: 56 41 
3. Ruijters Eaters Geleen       20  8 5 2  5 84: 71 36
4. Nijmegen Emperors            20  6 4 2  8 79: 83 28
5. DESTIL Trappers Tilburg      20  7 1 2 10 70: 64 25
6. Skoda Duindam Den Haag       20  1 0 3 16 54:130  6

Play off

Semifinal - halve finale
Tijgers Amsterdam - Nijmegen Emperors  1-3 2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0), 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           2:4 (0:2, 1:0, 1:2), 1:5 (0:3, 0:1, 1:1) 
Flyers Heerenveen - Eaters Geleen      3-1 7:4 (3:2, 1:0, 3:2), 0:5 (0:2, 0:3, 0:0),
                                           7:6ot (3:4, 0:1, 3:1, 1:0), 6:2 (2:0, 1:0, 3:2)
Final										    
Flyers Heerenveen - Nijmegen Emperors  2-3 1:5 (1:1, 0:1, 0:3), 3:2ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1), 7:4 (1:2, 3:0, 3:2),
                                           2:5 (0:2, 2:2, 0:1)

Total Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP  PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG 
 1 T J CAIG                  NIJ  49 57 47 104 128  17  2 11  1 
 2 Tyler PALMISCNO           HEER 49 27 49  76  72   9  0  3  1 
 3 Anton BUTOLNOV            HEER 52 29 44  73  44  12  0  7  0 
 4 Andrij BUTOLNOV           HEER 51 27 41  68  51   6  0  6  1 
 5 Marco POSTMA              HEER 52 20 47  67  60   3  0  3  1 
 6 Matt KORTHUIS             HEER 52 35 30  65 152  11  3  5  0 
 7 Dave IANNAZZO             TIL  42 36 25  61  16  12  1  6  2 
 8 Ryan HELD                 GEL  42 35 26  61  50  13  1  1  2 
 9 Doug STIENSTRA            TIL  42 24 37  61  93   7  0  2  0 
10 Tommie HARTOGS            AMST 45 12 46  58  64   1  1  1  0 
11 Kevin YOUNG               NIJ  49 19 38  57  76   8  1  3  0 
12 Jamie VISSER              GEL  46 29 25  54 165   5  0  4  0 
13 Bob TEUNISSEN             NIJ  47 17 37  54  40   8  2  1  1 
14 Bohuslav SUBR             AMST 47 28 24  52  91   8  0  6  0 
15 Marcel KARS               AMST 47 22 30  52  70   6  1  1  0 
16 Jason SILVERTHORN         GEL  41 19 32  51  30   4  2  3  0 
17 Jamie SCHAAFSMA           GEL  45 18 32  50  66   7  0  2  0 
18 Chad EUVERMAN             GEL  46 22 28  50  32   8  1  6  0 
19 Ian PAGE                  HAAG 39 21 27  48  40   1  2  3  0 
20 Jake BRENK                NIJ  34 24 23  47 103   7  0  3  0 
21 Bradley SMULDERS          HEER 47 22 25  47  14   4  1  2  0 
22 Scott FARRELL             AMST 48 10 36  46  88   3  1  3  0 
23 Joel SALONEN              TIL  40 13 32  45  20   5  0  2  0 
24 Aaron van LEUSEN          AMST 44 21 24  45  70   7  1  5  1 
25 Donald NICHOLS            HEER 52 14 30  44  72   6  1  1  0 
26 John VERSTEEG             TIL  39 15 28  43  50   5  0  4  0 
27 Jeff TREMBECKY            TIL  42 21 22  43 109   8  0  3  0 
28 Simon de WIT              AMST 48 18 24  42  96   3  5  3  0 
29 Jan-Jaap NATTE            AMST 47 23 18  41  58   7  0  3  0 
30 Tristan SENIOR            HAAG 35 22 18  40  34   5  2  2  2 

1st Division - Eerste Divisie

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
1. Gjaltema Grizzlies Groningen 18 16 0 0  2 182: 46 48  
2. SpeedXS Dragons Utrecht      17 12 1 0  4 109: 58 38
3. Zoetermeer Panters           18 11 0 2  5 138: 70 35
4. Medo Trappers Selectieteam   18 10 2 0  6 110: 55 34
5. Dordrecht Lions              17  5 0 1 11  88:101 16
6. Eindhoven IJsbrekers         18  4 0 1 13  78:142 13
7. Youngstars Geleen            18  0 1 0 17  21:254  2

Semifinal
Groningen - Trappers Selectieteam      2-1 1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0), 2:1ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           6:2 (2:1, 4:1, 0:0)
Dragons Utrecht - Zoetermeer Panters   1-2 6:5ot (1:1, 3:1, 1:3, 1:0), 2:5 (1:1, 1:2, 0:2),
                                           0:4 (0:4, 0:0, 0:0) 
Final 
Groningen - Zoetermeer Panters         2-0 9:4 (2:2, 3:1, 4:1), 7:3 (2:1, 2:0, 3:2)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP G  A  TP PIM 
 1 Matt TREMBLAY             GRON 23 43 44 87  30 
 2 Manitas DEMELINNE         ZOET 23 30 33 63  10 
 3 Brandon DORIA             GRON 17 25 34 59  36 
 4 Tony DEMELINNE            ZOET 23 34 18 52  44 
 5 Juha KAARI                GRON 23 29 22 51  26 
 6 Adam BLOSSEY              GRON 23 11 35 46  49 
 7 Ryan DUDGEON              GRON 16 18 22 40  66 
 8 Jacco BORGER              GRON 22 19 21 40  30 
 9 Robert van YPEREN         ZOET 23 15 24 39 100 
10 David BARTOS              GRON 21 15 23 38  36 
11 Diederick HAGEMEIJER      MEDO 20 18 19 37  40 
12 Robert van LAARHOVEN      UTR  19 15 21 36  10 
13 Johnny LARSSON            UTR  13 12 22 34  47 
14 Brandon ROBERTS           UTR  17 22 12 34  28 
15 Ivy van den HEUVEL        MEDO 22 18 13 31  38 
16 Jeroen ADMIRAAL           ZOET 23 18 13 31  79 
17 Jamie MOLENDYK            UTR  15 16 14 30   8 
18 Stefan COLLARD            UTR  18 12 16 28  18 
19 Jeroen van den BROEK      MEDO 22 13 14 27   6 
20 Jorne KLOOTS              DORD 14 18  7 25   8 
24 Michal RYBAR              UTR  19  7 16 23  18

2nd Division - Tweede Divisie

Eindstand Tweede divisie poule A    W T  L  GF:GA PTS  
1. Ugly Faces Heerenveen        12  9 1  2 101: 59 19
2. Assen Rams                   12  9 0  3 113: 59 18
3. Martini North Stars Groningen12  7 2  3  68: 53 16
4. Warriors Leeuwarden          12  2 2  8  75: 85  6
5. Magics Leeuwarden            12  0 1 11  31:132  1 
   
Eindstand Tweede divisie poule B    W T  L  GF:GA PTS  
1. Cool Mokum Amsterdam         13 11 2  0 118: 49 24
2. The Outlaws Zoetermeer       14  9 2  3  91: 47 20
3. IJCU Dragons Utrecht 2       14  8 2  4  81: 84 18
4. Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch  14  7 1  6  85: 67 15
5. Zoetermeer The Rumours       14  6 0  8  73: 92 12
6. Hijs Hokij Butchers Den Haag 14  5 2  7  64: 87 12
7. Leiden Islanders             14  2 1 11  46: 99  5
8. Dordrecht Lions 2            13  2 0 11  48: 81  4

Semifinal 
Cool Mokum Amsterdam - Assen Rams      1:8 (0:2, 1:3, 0:3)
Heerenveen - The Outlaws Zoetermeer   10:3 (4:1, 4:1, 2:1)

Final
Faces Heerenveen - Assen Rams          6:5 (4:2, 0:0, 2:3)

3rd Division - Derde divisie

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. Pubstars Nijmegen           10  9 0  1 119: 33 18
 2. Dordrecht Lions 3           10  8 1  1  92: 27 17
 3. The Old Flames Den Haag     10  7 1  2 151: 46 15
 4. Zoetermeer Bigfield Panters 10  7 0  3  81: 41 14
 5. Vandattum Zoetermeer        10  6 0  4 103: 61 12
 6. Los Padres Utrecht          10  6 0  4  61: 45 12
 7. Eindhoven IJsbrekers 2      10  5 0  5  69: 75 10
 8. Dordrecht Lions 4           10  3 0  7  35: 79  6
 9. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam 3  10  2 0  8  33:151  4
10. Key Town Tigers Leiden      10  1 0  9  60:129  2
11. Leiden Flyers               10  0 0 10  19:136  0



New Zealand

 1. Southern Stampede            6  4 2 0 0 32:21 16
 2. West Auckland Admirals       6  2 4 0 0 31:22 14
 3. South Auckland Swarm         6  2 2 1 1 21:20 11
 4. Canterbury Red Devils        6  0 0 2 4 17:38  2

S.H.A

Norge

6.4.2006, Oslo
Norway - Sweden                        1:5 (0:3, 0:1, 1:1)
43:17 M. Hansen (J. Solberg Andersen, L. E. Spets) - 6:14 Ch. Berglund (J. Nordqvist), 
9:06 E. Johansson (P. Hallin), 11:16 K. Bergqvist (M. Mansson), 
34:45 S. Lindström (A. Stralman, N. Bäckström), 52:07 J. Sandström (B. Danielsson)
Penalties: 11:3. Powerplay goals: 0:4. Shots: 18:28. Spectators: 2663
NOR: P. Grotnes - A. Myrvold, E. Ryman, J. Solberg Andersen - M. Hansen - L. E. Spets,
M. Trygg, M. Odne, A. Bastiansen, M. Ask, T. Marthinsen, J. Gabrielsen, J. Nilsen, 
O. Olsen, P. Johnsen, P. Lorentzen, J. Holos, K. R. Nygard, E. Skadsdammen, L. P. Nagel,
S. Thoresen.

14.4.2006
Slovakia - Norway                     11:2 (2:2, 4:0, 5:0)
6. M. Hudec (M. Kováčik, Podhradský), 19. Kollár (Starosta), 
29. M. Kováčik (Podhradský, Jarolín), 29. Kmeč (Kollár, Vydarený), 
31. Jarolín (M. Hudec), 34. Štrbák (A. Nedorost, Podkonický), 42. Lacho (Vydarený), 
46. Vydarený (Kollár, Hru|ka), 48. M. Kováčik (Jarolín), 54. Dravecký (Podhradský), 
58. Hujsa (Vaic) - 15. Martinsen (Nagel, Bastiansen), 18. Bastiansen (Trygg)

21.4.2006, Herisau
Switzerland - Norway                   2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)  
7. Burkhalter (Bezina, Blindenbacher), 33. Burkhalter (Lemm, Sannitz) -  
25. Lund (Mats Trygg) 
Penalties: 6:10 and Vikingstad (NOR) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 2721
NOR: Grotnes - Mats Trygg, Nilsen; Holos, Ryman; Lund, Gabrielsen; Thoresen, Vikingstad, 
Skroder; Spets, Hansen, Marius Trygg; Marthinsen, Johnsen, Bastiansen; Nygard, Nagel, Andersen

22.4.2006, Winterthur
Switzerland - Norway                   6:3 (1:0, 3:1, 2:2)  
13:30 Forster (Seger, Déruns), 24:47 Cereda (Gerber, Wirz), 32:48 Déruns (Wirz), 
34:05 Steingger (Romy, Monnet), 42:26 Blindenbacher (Jeannin, Burkhalter), 
45:17 Jeannin (Ambühl) - 27:58 Nagel (Ryman), 42:42 Patrick Thoresen, 
52:06 Skroder (Patrick Thoresen) 
Penalties: 4:11. Powerplay goals: 3:2. Spectators: 2287. 
NOR: Norgren; Myrvold, Ryman; Mats Trygg, Nilsen; Lund, Holos; Gabrielsen; Skroder, 
Vikingstad, Patrick Thoresen; Marius Trygg, Hansen, Spets; Bastiansen, Johnsen, Marthinsen; 
Andersen, Nagel, Nygard; Steffen Thoresen.

UPC Ligaen

                                GP  W  T  L   GF:GA   TP  OTW OTL GWSW GWSL
 1. Storhamar Ishockey          42 34  4  4  202: 68 108   1   1    1   1
 2. Stjernen Hockey             42 23  9 10  177:129  79   1   6    0   2
 3. Vĺlerenga Ishockey Elite    42 21  8 13  152:112  75   2   2    2   2
 4. Stavanger Ishockeyklubb     42 19  9 14  131:128  71   3   0    2   4
 5. Sparta Sarpsborg, IHK       42 19  4 19  140:158  64   2   1    1   0
 6. Comet IK                    42 16  9 17  154:150  63   3   2    3   1
 7. Frisk-Asker IF - Ishockey   42 16  9 17  139:151  60   2   2    1   4
 8. Lillehammer Ishockeyklubb   42 12  6 24  119:159  45   1   2    2   1
 9. Trondheim Ishockeyklubb     42 10  9 23  115:151  45   2   0    4   3
10. Manglerud Star Ishockey, IL 42  5  3 34  105:226  20   0   0    2   1

Home                                            Road
 1. Storhamar   21 17 2  2 111: 31 55 1 0 1 0    1. Storhamar   21 17 2  2 91: 37 53 0 1 0 1
 2. Stavanger   21 14 3  4  75: 58 48 2 0 1 0    2. Stjernen    21 10 5  6 83: 66 33 0 3 0 2
 3. Stjernen    21 13 4  4  94: 63 44 1 3 0 0    3. Vĺlerenga   21  9 4  8 74: 66 33 2 2 0 0
 4. Sparta      21 13 2  6  72: 57 43 2 0 0 0    4. Comet       21  8 1 12 76: 83 25 0 1 0 0
 5. Vĺlerenga   21 12 4  5  78: 46 42 0 0 2 2    5. Stavanger   21  5 6 10 56: 72 23 0 0 1 4
 6. Frisk Asker 21 12 2  7  80: 63 40 1 0 1 0    6. Sparta      21  6 2 13 68:101 21 0 1 1 0
 7. Comet       21  8 8  5  81: 68 38 3 1 3 1    7. Frisk Asker 21  4 7 10 59: 88 20 1 2 0 4
 8. Trondheim   21  8 5  8  73: 67 33 1 0 3 1    8. Lillehammer 21  5 3 13 51: 77 19 0 1 1 1
 9. Lillehammer 21  7 3 11  68: 82 26 1 1 1 0    9. Trondheim   21  2 4 15 42: 84 12 1 0 1 2
10. Mangl./Star 21  2 2 17  54:109 10 0 0 2 0   10. Mangl./Star 21  3 1 17 51: 96 10 0 0 0 1

Playoff

Quarterfinal - Kvartfinaler
Frisk Asker - Storhamar                0-4 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1), 1:4 (1:0, 0:2, 0:2),
                                           2:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 1:6 (0:1, 1:1, 0:4)
Lillhammer - Stjernen                  1-4 4:5 (2:1, 0:3, 2:1), 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           4:3 (1:0, 0:2, 3:1), 2:9 (1:2, 1:3, 0:4),
                                           2:12 (1:3, 0:6, 1:3)
Comet - Vĺlerenga                      1-4 2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 1:6 (0:1, 1:2, 1:3),
                                           3:4ot (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           4:6 (1:1, 1:4, 2:1), 4:5ot (2:1, 2:1, 0:2, 0:1)
Sparta - Stavanger                     2-4 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1), 1:6 (1:4, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           6:3 (0:1, 4:2, 2:0), 2:4 (2:0, 0:2, 0:2), 
                                           1:3 (0:3, 0:0, 1:0), 3:4 (1:0, 2:2, 0:2) 

Semifinal 
Vĺlerenga - Storhamar                  4-2 5:3 (0:0, 3:2, 2:1), 5:4 (0:0, 2:2, 3:2), 
                                           2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1), 0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)),
                                           3:2ot (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 1:0), 5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1) 
Stavanger - Stjernen                   4-3 3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0), 
                                           2:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1), 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0), 4:2 (0:1, 3:1, 1:0) 
                                           2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Finale
Stavanger - Vĺlerenga                  0-4 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 3:5 (1:2, 1:2, 1:1),
                                           4:5ot (3:0, 0:2, 1:2, 0:1), 0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3)

Statistics

Scoring leaders                  GPI  G  A TP PIM +/- 
 1 Yetman, Patrick           STO  42 42 25 67 16  57 
 2 Hansen, Mads              STO  41 20 47 67 24  54 
 3 Sr|eň, Tomá|              LILL 42 20 35 55 120 -6 
 4 Rahm, Nicklas             STJ  42 15 40 55 50  12 
 5 Kariya, Martin            STJ  39 15 37 52 49  11 
 6 Hermansson, Gřran         SPA  41 27 21 48 98  -6 
 7 Dubkov, Ilja              TRON 42 20 27 47 48  -9 
 8 Hagelin, Bobbie           STJ  40 22 24 46 44  21 
 9 Rönnelöw, Benny           COM  40 26 19 45 28   0 
10 Lindberg, Kent            SPA  41 13 32 45 72  -2 
11 Andersen, Jonas Solberg   SPA  42 23 21 44 70 -18 
12 Kaňka, Michal             LILL 42 22 22 44 41  -5 
13 Hřglund, Henrik           STJ  42 21 23 44 34   8 
14 Day, Greg                 VĺL  40 19 23 42 32  33 
15 Sundin, Fredrik           STAV 39 17 24 41 89  15 
16 Tellstrřm, Johan          COM  39 15 26 41 80   4 
17 Lorentzen, Peter          COM  41 23 17 40 28  13 
18 Nââtânen, Matti           FRAS 39 22 16 38 16  18 
19 Jantovský, Jiří           COM  39 20 16 36 99   9 
20 Larsen, Kenneth           VĺL  42 17 19 36 48   2 
21 Thoresen, Steffen         STO  42 17 19 36 63  31 
22 Marthinsen, Tommy         VĺL  38 19 16 35 16  29 
23 Sćther, Joakim            FRAS 42 12 23 35 34  18 
24 Stokvik, Inge             TRON 35 20 14 34 44   4 
25 Takala, Markku            SPA  24 18 16 34 16   1 

Most Penalized Players           GPI PIM 2 5 10 20 Avg 
 1 Blomqvist, Henrik         STJ  35 146 38 0 7 0 4,17 
 2 Svendsberget, Geir        STO  40 134 27 2 3 2 3,35 
 3 Sr|eň, Tomá|              LILL 42 120 45 0 3 0 2,86 
 4 Nilsen, Johnny            FRAS 40 114 27 2 1 2 2,85 
 5 Saxrud, Christian         COM  38 110 30 2 0 2 2,89 
 6 Fail, Robert              SPA  39 109 32 1 2 1 2,79 
 7 Bedsvĺg, Kenneth          STJ  37 108 29 0 5 0 2,92 
 8 Grusell, Axel             MANG 25 108 24 0 2 2 4,32 
 9 Nervik, Aleksander        VĺL  37 105 15 3 0 3 2,84 
10 O'Connell, Daniel R.      TRON 34 105 30 1 0 2 3,09 
11 Aarlid, Klas              MANG 38 102 31 0 4 0 2,68 
12 Jantovský, Jiří           COM  39  99 22 1 1 2 2,54 
13 Kaunismäki, Juha          STAV 37  99 22 1 3 1 2,68 
14 Hermansson, Gřran         SPA  41  98 24 0 5 0 2,39 
15 Mares, Jaroslav           LILL 38  98 24 0 3 1 2,58 

Leading Goaltenders                GP GPI    MIP     SOG   GA   GAA  SVS  SVS%  SO 
 1 Norgren, Jonas            STO   42  37  2105:37   830   55  1,57  775  93,37  7  
 2 Garner, Tyrone            VĺL   28  27  1591:02   804   69  2,6   735  91,42  2  
 3 Höglund, Bengt            STAV  42  40  2450:35  1183  119  2,91 1064  89,94  2  
 4 Kučírek, Zdeněk           COM   39  32  1872:36   981   99  3,17  882  89,91  0  
 5 Wiberg, Joakim            TRON  41  39  2367:36  1254  127  3,22 1127  89,87  1  
 6 Guerrera, David           FRAS  30  23  1410:26   658   68  2,89  590  89,67  1  
 7 Gundersen, Mathias        STJ   42  34  1922:09   760   83  2,59  677  89,08  1  
 8 Smĺngs, Henrik            SPA   42  41  2344:20  1168  137  3,51 1031  88,27  3  
 9 Järvinen, Matti           MANG  40  34  1929:56  1161  160  4,97 1001  86,22  1  
10 Wold, Vidar               FRAS  39  19  1202:36   526   73  3,64  453  86,12  0  
11 Pejchar, Rudolf           LILL  42  37  2020:26   873  132  3,92  741  84,88  1  
   Lund, Tommy               VĺL   42  14   892:58   337   33  2,22  304  90,21  1  
   Dahl-Nielsen, Kim         COM   42  14   734:12   372   47  3,84  325  87,37  0  

Powerplay Efficiency           Penalty Killing
        GP PPGF  TPP  PP%              GP PPGA TSH   PK%
 1 STO  42 46 302:35 30,4       1 TRON 42 44 491:31 82,1
 2 STJ  42 66 443:04 29,79      2 STO  42 27 298:20 81,9
 3 COM  42 43 369:33 23,27      3 VĺL  42 37 399:05 81,46
 4 SPA  42 52 454:35 22,88      4 STJ  42 38 395:26 80,78
 5 VĺL  42 41 370:21 22,14      5 STAV 42 34 353:45 80,78
 6 STAV 42 42 407:39 20,61      6 COM  42 42 435:23 80,71
 7 MANG 42 40 412:58 19,37      7 LILL 42 49 436:15 77,54
 8 LILL 42 37 399:39 18,52      8 SPA  42 41 351:29 76,67
 9 TRON 42 32 360:49 17,74      9 FRAS 42 44 350:21 74,88
10 FRAS 42 33 379:18 17,4      10 MANG 42 76 388:56 60,92

2. divisjon

 1. Jutul, IL - Ishockey        24 21 0  3 222: 78 42 
 2. Bergen Ishockeyklubb/Ungdom 24 18 2  4 160: 63 38 
 3. Rasta IHK                   24 17 1  6 183:133 35 
 4. Nesoya IL - Ishockey        24 13 4  7 158:125 30 
 5. Nes Ishockeyklubb           24 11 2 11 131:132 24 
 6. Holmen Hockey               24 10 0 14 101:141 20 
 7. Lillestrom/Skedsmo IHK      24  6 2 16 120:177 14 
 8. Tonsberg og Omegn IHK       24  3 2 19 100:201  8 
 9. Oppsal                      24  2 1 21  83:208  5

3. divisjon

 1. Holmen E.jr.                18 17 0  1 156: 66 34 
 2. Ringerike IHK               18 16 0  2 140: 46 32 
 3. Prinsdal Ishockeyklubb      18 13 0  5 177: 90 26 
 4. Gruner 2                    18 10 1  7 132:120 21 
 5. Lyderhorn Ishockeyklubb     18  9 0  9 120:106 18 
 6. Kongsberg IF - Ishockey     18  8 0 10  88: 94 16 
 7. Forus/Sandnes Ishockeyklubb 18  7 0 11 105:120 14 
 8. Drammen Ishockeyklubb       18  4 1 13  93:172  9 
 9. Skien Ishockeyklubb         18  3 2 13  90:153  8 
10. Gjovik 2                    18  1 0 17  68:202  2

4. divisjon avd. A

 1. LSI 2                       12 11 0  1  83: 29 22 
 2. Klofterhagen IHK            12 10 1  1  86: 44 21 
 3. Jordal IHK                  12  7 1  4  68: 50 15 
 4. Hasle/Loren 2               12  4 0  8  43: 52  8 
 5. Frogg IL - Ishockey         12  4 0  8  46: 67  8 
 6. Aker Ishockeyklubb          12  4 0  8  44: 78  8 
 7. Jar IL - Ishockey           12  1 0 11  25: 75  2

4. divisjon avd. B

 1. Tjernet BK - Ishockey       12 10 0  2  93:  41 20 
 2. Rosenhoff IL - Ishockey     12 10 0  2 100: 43 20 
 3. Gamle Oslo Ishockeyklubb    12  8 0  4  62: 55 16 
 4. Ringerike 2                 12  5 0  7  54: 54 10 
 5. Forward SPK                 12  4 0  8  57: 75  8 
 6. Molla Inline Hockey Klubb   12  3 0  9  26: 73  6 
 7. Rasta 2                     12  2 0 10  36: 87  4

4. divisjon avd. C

 1. Stjernen 2                   9  7 1  1  79: 40 15 
 2. Varteig                      9  6 2  1  81: 15 14 
 3. Skjeberg Ishockeyklubb       9  2 0  7  31: 74  4 
 4. Krakene                      9  1 1  7  24: 86  3 



Polska

                                GP W ow T ol L  GF:GA  PTS 
1. Comarch Cracovia             42 29 1 1 0 11 174: 99  90 
2. Dwory S.A. Unia              42 24 1 5 0 12 138: 99  79
3. GKS Tychy                    42 23 0 5 1 13 145: 97  75
4. Wojas Podhale                42 22 2 4 0 14 183:116  74 
5. TKH ThyssenKrupp             42 20 1 8 2 11 135: 92  72
6. Stoczniowiec                 42 11 2 7 2 20 126:154  46
7. UKS ZSME Zag-ębie            42 10 0 0 1 31 121:205  31
8. KH Sanok                     42  5 0 4 1 32  86:246  20
 
Semifinals
Cracovia Krakow - Podhale Nowy Targ    4-2 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1), 2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0), 8:4 (3:0, 3:0, 2:4),
                                           8:2 (2:0, 3:0, 3:2), 8:1 (2:0, 3:0, 3:1)
Unia Oswiecim - GKS Tychy              0-4 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0), 0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1),
                                           2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3), 1:5 (1:2, 0:3, 0:2)

Relegation Games
TKH Torun - KH Sanok                   3-0 9:1 (3:0, 3:1, 3:0), 2:1pen-s (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           7:0 (2:0, 0:0, 5:0)
Gdansk - Zaglebie Sosnowiec            1-3 4:6 (1:1, 0:3, 2:3), 2:3 (0:2, 2:1, 0:0), 
                                           2:1pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0), 1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)

For 5th Place
TKH Torun - Zaglebie Sosnowiec         2-0 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1), 7:1 (1:1, 3:0, 3:0)

For 7th Place
Stoczniowiec Gdansk - KH Sanok         3-2 4:3 (0:0, 0:1, 4:2), 1:3 (0:0, 1:0, 0:3),
                                           6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0), 2:6 (1:1, 0:0, 1:5), 
                                           8:1 (2:1, 2:0, 3:0)
Bronze medal series
Unia Oswiecim - Podhale Nowy Targ      1-3 5:4ot (3:1, 1:1, 0:2, 1:0), 
                                           3:4ot (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1), 1:6 (1:3, 0:2, 0:1), 
                                           2:4 (2:2, 0:2, 0:0)
Final
Cracovia Krakow - GKS Tychy            4-1 3:2 (2:2, 1:0, 0:0), 7:6pen-s (3:3, 1:2, 2:1, 0:0),
                                           3:5 (1:2, 1:1, 1:2),  3:2pen-s (0:0, 2:0, 0:2,0:0),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)

Cup

Semifinals
Unia Oswiecim - TKH Torun               2:3pen-s (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
Podhale Nowy Targ - Stoczniowiec Gdansk 6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0)

Final
TKH Torun - Podhale Nowy Targ           5:4pen-s (1:0, 2:3, 1:1, 0:0)

Robin Round Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP TP  G  A PIM +/- 
 1. Laszkiewicz Leszek       Krak 42 58 36 22  8 +38 
 2. Kacíř Marián             Podh 42 56 30 26  4 +39 
 3. Jurasek Zdenek           Stoc 42 48 25 23 38 +23 
 4. S-aboń Damian            Krak 42 46 18 28 18 +28 
 5. RoŞański Jaros-aw        Podh 39 43 19 24 57 +34 
 6. Bagiński Adam            Tych 42 38 21 17 65 +22 
 7. Klisiak Waldemar         Unia 32 37 18 19 28 +22 
 8. Proszkiewicz Tomasz      Tor  37 35 10 25 28 +22 
 9. Do-ęga Jaros-aw          Tor  41 33 19 14  8 +23 
10. Belica Michal            Tych 39 33 17 16 63 +18 
    Puzio Mariusz ¨          Unia 39 33 17 16  6 +24 
12. Parzyszek Adrian         Tych 42 33 14 19 40 +19 
13. Œlusarczyk Artur         Tych 41 31 15 16 22 +14 
14. Podlipni Zbigniew        Podh 38 30 14 16 24 +12 
15. Jakes Tomas              Podh 41 30 12 18 44 +29 
16. Da Costa Teddy           Zag- 39 29 22  7 38 +11 
17. Romanovskis Vadims       Tor  42 28  9 19 28 +16 
18. Łyszczarczyk Dariusz     Podh 42 27 20  7 12 +16 
19. Wojtarowicz Wojciech     Zag- 41 27 19  8  8 +22 
20. Horný Karel              Krak 38 27 15 12 14 +19 
21. Gonera Sebastian         Tych 42 27 11 16 30 +11 
22. Radwański Maciej         San  38 26 14 12 55  +5 
23. Drzewiecki Filip         Stoc 38 26 12 14 44 +10 
24. Zachariasz Łukasz        Stoc 40 25 14 11 60 +10 
25. Biela Sebastian          Podh 39 24 13 11 51 +18 
26. Moskal Patrik            Podh 37 24  7 17 26 +16 
27. Furo Milan               Tor  42 22 16  6 16 +15 
28. Jaros Marcin             Unia 42 22 14  8 48  -1 
29. Bacul Robin              Tych 20 22 10 12 27 +14 
    Fraszko Adam             San  38 22 10 12 22   0 
38. Ivan Marek               Unia 14 19 11  8 26  +8 
    Skutchan Roman           Stoc 24 16 10  6 24  +8 

Most Penalized Players            GP TP  G  A PIM +/- 
 1. R|pa-a Bogus-aw          San  38  2  0  2  93 -15 
 2. Piekarski Grzegorz       Unia 38 21  8 13  71 +15 
 3. Zamojski Jacek           Podh 42 17  6 11  69  +3 
 4. Da Costa Gabriel         Zag- 36 15  8  7  68  +9 
 5. Benasiewicz Pawe-        Stoc 42  4  1  3  66  +1 
 6. Bagiński Adam            Tych 42 38 21 17  65 +22 
 7. Belica Michal            Tych 39 33 17 16  63 +18 
 8. Zachariasz Łukasz        Stoc 40 25 14 11  60 +10 
 9. RoŞański Jaros-aw        Podh 39 43 19 24  57 +34 
10. Ciep-y Piotr             San  41 10  5  5  56 -10 
11. Radwański Maciej         San  38 26 14 12  55  +5 
12. Smeja Micha-             Stoc 40 10  5  5  52  +4 
    Urbanowicz Maciej        Stoc 33 17 10  7  52  +9 
    Wróbel Bart-omiej        Stoc 40 13  4  9  52  +6 
15. Biela Sebastian          Podh 39 24 13 11  51 +18 
    Wo-kowicz Tomasz         Unia 41 16 11  5  51  +3 

Goalies                           GP GPI   MPI  SVS  GA SO 
 1. Sobecki Arkadiusz        Tych 42 42 2407:45 344  86  5 
 2. Radziszewski Rafal       Krak 38 38 2222:13 196  75  6 
 3. Jaworski Tomasz          Unia 36 36 1996:33 758  80  4 
 4. Odrobny Przemys-aw       Stoc 37 37 1916:30 337 108  2 
 5. Janiec Łukasz            San  37 34 1799:16 244 175  1 
 6. Wawrzkiewicz Tomasz      Tor  28 28 1635:37 130  57  2 
 7. Blot Łukasz              Zag- 27 27 1561:28 368 114  0 
 8. Rajski Tomasz            Podh 26 23 1247:36 136  56  2 
 9. Zborowski Krzysztof      Podh 24 18 1170:19 134  56  3 
10. Sza-aœny Piotr      Krak/Zag- 19 16 1035:04  84  94  0 
11. Kiedewicz Łukasz         Tor  17 14  895:00 168  32  2

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP TP G A PIM +/- 
 1. Laszkiewicz Leszek       Krak 10 15 9 6  0 +10 
 2. Bacul Robin              Tych  8 12 6 6  0  +8 
    Parzyszek Adrian         Tych  8 12 6 6  4  +7 
 4. Jurasek Zdenek           Stoc  9 11 7 4  6  +7 
 5. Sarnik Piotr             Krak 10 10 9 1  4  +4 
 6. RoŞański Jaros-aw        Podh  9  9 6 3  0  +3 
 7. Gonera Sebastian         Tych  8  9 4 5 10  +5 
 8. Zachariasz Łukasz        Stoc  9  9 2 7  2  +7 
 9. Kacío Marián             Podh 10  8 3 5  4  +3 
10. S-aboń Damian            Krak 10  8 2 6  2  +6 
11. Drzewiecki Filip         Stoc  9  7 5 2 16  +4 
12. Sroka Rafal              Podh  9  7 4 3  6  +3 
13. Do-ęga Jaros-aw          Tor   5  7 3 4  0  +6 
14. Pasiut Grzegorz          Krak  9  7 2 5  2  +4 
15. Mravec Michal            Tor   5  7 1 6  0  +5 
16. Potocny Martin           Krak  9  6 5 1  2  +2 
17. Kolusz Marcin            Podh  9  6 4 2 27  +3 
    Laszkiewicz Daniel       Tor   5  6 4 2  0  +6 
19. Fraszko Adam             San   8  6 3 3 12  +4 
    Pavlaeka Marek           Stoc  9  6 3 3  4  +3 
    Moskal Patrik            Podh  9  5 0 5  4  +4 
    Boháček Jan              Unia  5  4 4 0  6  +1 

Most Penalized Players            GP TP G A PIM +/-
 1. Łyszczarczyk Dariusz     Podh  9  4 2 2  31 +3 
 2. GwiŞdŞ Artur             Tych  7  1 1 0  29 +4 
 3. Kolusz Marcin            Podh  9  6 4 2  27 +3 
 4. Ivan Marek               Unia  6  1 1 0  26 -3 
 5. Piekarski Grzegorz       Unia  8  1 0 1  24  0 
 6. Stachura Wojciech        Unia  8  1 1 0  22  0 
    Wilczek Łukasz           Podh 10  1 0 1  22  0 
 8. Ciep-y Piotr             San   8  0 0 0  20  0 
 9. Gavalier Roman           Unia  8  1 0 1  18  0 
10. Belica Michal            Tych  8  5 3 2  16 +5 
23. Dutka Rafal              Podh  8  0 0 0   8  0 
 
Goalies                           GP GPI   MPI 
 1. Radziszewski Rafal       Krak 10 10 547:11 
 2. Odrobny Przemys-aw       Stoc  9  9 543:34 
 3. Sobecki Arkadiusz        Tych  8  8 489:00 
 4. Jaworski Tomasz          Unia  8  8 403:30 
 5. Zborowski Krzysztof      Podh  7  5 307:20 
 6. Worosznow Mykola         San   5  5 304:48 
 7. Wawrzkiewicz Tomasz      Tor   5  5 285:00 
 8. Rajski Tomasz            Podh  7  5 275:50 
 9. Sza-aœny Piotr           Zag-  4  4 245:00 
10. Janiec Łukasz            San   3  3 163:35 
11. Dzwonek Tomasz           Zag-  2  2 120:00

Puchar Polski - Poland Cup

Semifinal - Pó-fina-y 
Dwory S.A. Unia - TKH ThyssenKrupp     2:3ot (1:0,1:2,0:0,0:0,0:2) 
Wojas Podhale - Stoczniowiec           6:2 (2:1,3:1,1:0) 

Final   
TKH ThyssenKrupp - Wojas Podhale       5:4ot (1:0,2:3,1:1,0:0,2:2,1:1,1:0)

1. liga

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. KTH Krynica                 36 29 2  5 249: 62  89
 2. Naprzód Janów               36 28 0  8 205: 70  83
 3. Polonia Bytom               36 28 1  7 158: 83  83
 4. Czarne Jastrzębie           36 25 3  8 198: 97  80
 5. SMS I Sosnowiec             36 19 1 16 132:120  57
 6. Legia Warszawa              36 12 1 23  85:121  39
 7. SMS II Sosnowiec            36 11 2 23  94:142  36
 8. Stoczniowiec II             36  8 1 27  89:230  25
 9. TKH II Toruń                36  8 1 27  90:273  23
10. HC Katowice                 36  5 2 29  89:191  18

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP TP G  A PIM +/- 
 1. Szöke Andrej             KRYN 28 86 53 33 20 +72 
 2. Zasadny Pawe-            KRYN 30 40 26 14 14 +42 
 3. Mráz Zdeněk              BYT  20 36 18 18 12 +15 
 4. Puzio Dariusz            BYT  32 35 23 12 40 +29 
 5. Koszarek Tomasz          KRYN 29 35 14 21 24 +26 
 6. Toko| Petr               BYT  20 33 21 12 14 +15 
 7. Broc-awik Robert         KRYN 29 32 24  8 22 +40 
 8. Kuzniecow Krzysztof      BYT  27 31 16 15 79 +22 
 9. Secemski Andrzej         BYT  32 29 11 18 28 +26 
10. Lop Róbert               KRYN 28 26 14 12 18 +35 
11. Dubel Mateusz            KRYN 22 25 10 15 12 +26 
12. Zujew Aleksander         JAST 19 24  9 15 14  +5 
13. Piksa Leszek             KRYN 29 23 17  6 18 +23 
14. Bernacki Rafa-           JAST 19 20 13  7  4  +6 
    Drozdowicz Jaros-aw      WARS 32 20 13  7 34   0 
16. Bogdaň Matú|             KRYN 30 20 10 10 26 +37 
17. Kruczek Piotr            KRYN 30 19 10  9  6 +29 
18. Batkiewicz Łukasz        KRYN 14 19  9 10  2 +15 
19. Wieloch S-awomir         JAST 13 18 13  5  6  +4 
20. Mareček Pavel            BYT  32 18  3 15 46 +29 

Goalies                           GP GPI  MIP   SVS GA 
 1. Szyd-owski Zbigniew      BYT  24 23 1376:22 404 52 
 2. Jakubowski Piotr         JAST 18 18 1094:47 287 44 
 3. Rocki Wojciech           WARS 20 18 1038:11 448 63 
 4. Ziaja Artur              KRYN 17 16  971:16 173 20 
 5. Strak Michal             WARS 17 14  848:56 391 48 
 6. Batkiewicz Marek         KRYN 15 14  837:25 157 15 
 7. Kosowski Kamil           SOS1 12 11  696:24 224 30 
 8. Zaj|c Jacek              JAN  11 11  664:13 192 22 
 9. Soliński Sylwester       STO2 11 10  592:27  50 52 
10. Plaskiewicz Micha-       TOR2 10 10  583:56 145 35

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP TP G A PIM +/- 
 1. Koszarek Tomasz          KRYN  6  6 5 1  0 +4 
 2. Józwik Tomasz            JAN   6  5 4 1  2 +4 
 3. Kruczek Dawid            KRYN  6  3 3 0  0 +1 
    Piksa Leszek             KRYN  5  3 3 0  0 +2 
    Szöke Andrej             KRYN  5  3 3 0  0 +2 
 6. Pohl Marek               JAN   5  3 2 1  0 +3 
 7. Batkiewicz Łukasz        KRYN  6  3 1 2  0 +3 
 8. Kulik Lukasz             JAN   5  2 2 0  6 +2 
    Mirocha Tomasz           JAN   5  2 2 0  2  0 
    Smreczyński Sebastian    KRYN  5  2 2 0  0 +1 
 
Goalies                          GP GPI MIP SVS GA
 1. Zajac Jacek              JAN  6 6 360:00 61 2 
 2. Batkiewicz Marek         KRYN 6 6 238:51  0 0 
 3. Szyd-owski Zbigniew      BYT  2 2 119:44 33 6 
 4. Jakubowski Piotr         JAST 1 1   0:00  0 0 



Romania

 1. SC Miercurea Ciuc           20 18 1  1 212: 32 37
 2. Steaua Bukuresti            20 17 1  2 201: 50 35
 3. Progym Gheorgheni           20 10 0 10 102: 96 20
 4. HCM Galati                  20  9 1 10  79:111 19
 5. Sportul Studentesc Bukurest 20  2 1 17  37:204  5
 6. HC Miercurea Ciuc           20  2 0 18  49:187  4
 
Final Group
 1. SC Miercurea Ciuc           24 21 1  2 173: 41 43
 2. Steaua Bukuresti            24 18 1  5 152: 70 37
 3. Progym Gheorgheni           24  6 0 18  82:137 12
 4. HCM Galati                  24  2 0 22  53:212  4

For 5th Place
 5. HC Miercurea Ciuc            8  5 1  2  32: 21 11
 6. Sportul Studentesc Bukuresti 8  2 1  5  21: 32  5

For 5th Place
HC Miercurea Ciuc - Sportul Studentesc 2-0 2:0, 6:3

Bronze Medal Game
Progym Gheorgheni - HCM Galati         3-0 14:0, 8:2, 9:4

Final
SC Miercurea Ciuc - Steaua Bukuresti   1-4 2:1, 0:4, 2:4, 0:1, 1:3 

S.H.A.

Rossija

National Team

11.2.2006, Köln
Germany - Russia                       1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
47. Furchner - 18. Malkin, 52. Grigorenko, 60. Su|inskij

S.H.A.

Superliga

                                GP W wot T ot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      51 38 4  4 1  4 175: 75 127
 2. Ak Bars Kazan               51 25 5  9 4  8 150:109  98
 3. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl         51 28 0 10 2 11 168:104  96
 4. Avangard Omsk               51 26 3  6 3 13 129:112  93
 5. CSKA Moscow                 51 25 0  8 1 17 153:128  84
 6. Chimik Voskressensk         51 22 5  8 0 16 127:118  84
 7. Salavat Julaev Ufa          51 21 0 11 2 17 128:110  76
 8. Dinamo Moscow               51 20 3  4 5 18 131:122  76
 9. Lada Togliatti              51 20 4  7 0 20  90: 95  75
10. Spartak Moscow              51 20 2  6 3 20 112:111  73
11. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk      51 18 1 10 2 20 117:116  68
12. Severstal Lerepovec         51 16 2 10 4 19 103:114  66
13. SKA Sankt Petersburg        51 19 2  3 1 26 109:134  65
14. Sibir Novosibirsk           51 15 1  8 1 26  99:131  56
15. HK MVD Tver                 51 11 4  8 3 25  89:132  52
16. Metallurg Novokuzneck       51 12 1  7 1 30 118:153  46
17. Vitjaz Lechov               51 11 1  6 1 32  89:149  42
18. Molot-Prikamje Perm         51  8 1  5 4 33  81:155  35

Playoff

1st Round

Avangard Omsk - SKA Sankt Petersburg   3-0
Avangard - SKA                         3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
6:34 Kaljužnyj (Rjabykin, Lubarov), 27:05 Nikoli|in (Rybin, Smirnov), 
33:23 Svitov (Popov, Kurjanov)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 26:15, spectators: 4,200.

Avangard - SKA                         5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
2:37 Svitov (Popov, Guskov), 20:47 Rjabykin (Kaljužnyj, Belkin), 36:39 Novak, 
48:26 Belkin (Rjabykin, Kaljužnyj), 52:48 Kaljužnyj (Belkin) - 
43:09 Derljuk (Drozdeckyj, Poli|čuk)
Penalties: 12:11 and Nikoli|in (OMSK) 10min, Posnov (SKA) game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 23:18, spectators: 4,500.

SKA - Avangard                         1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
30:10 Jemelejev (Akifov) - 20:36 Gusev (Kolcov, Gorovikov), 24:59 Svitov (Popov, Kurjanov), 
56:37 Popov (Kurjanov, Nikitin).
Penalties: SKA 3x2, Avangard 4x2, spectators: 3,600
Avangard wins the series 3:0

Magnitogorsk - Novokuzneck             3-0
Magnitogorsk - Novokuzneck             4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
12:45 Kulemin (Gusmanov), 14:39 Malkin (Ju|kevič), 17:28 Malkin (Ju|kevič), 57:33 Platonov.
Penalties: 10:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:25, spectators: 3,200

Magnitogorsk - Novokuzneck             3:2pen-s (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
9:15 Platonov (Ju|kevič, Eriksson), 59:54 Listov, penalty-shot: Malkin - 
13:23 Širokov (Medvedev), 46:24 Tatarinov (E. Štajger, M.Tjuljapkin), 
Penalties: 5:12, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:27, spectators: 3,450

Novokuzneck - Magnitogorsk             2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
15:36 KapuŠ (Štajger, Širokov), 28:05 Štajger - 19:43 Gusmanov (Listov), 
26:38 Selujanov (Malkin, Scott), 45:34 Boikov (Kudermetov, Pestunov).
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 31:29, spectators: 6,000

Salavat Julaev Ufa - Spartak Moscow    3-0
Salavat - Spartak                      3:2pen-s (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
17:25 Mele|ko (Nesterov, Belov), 21:24 D. Makarov, pen-shot: D. Makarov - 
12:26 Kagajkin (Junkov), 33:35 Zubov (Junkov, Ling) 
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 31:25, Att. 4,000

Salavat - Spartak                      2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
29:15 Metljuk (K. Makarov, D. Makarov), 56:54 Kutejkin (Žurikov) - 41:21 Zubov (Junkov)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 29:25, spectators: 4,050.

Spartak - Salavat                      4:5 (0:3, 3:1, 1:1)
24:20 Ling (Junkov), 37:53 Ling (Zubov), 39:46 Junkov (Zubov), 
55:12 Litvinenko (Kopejkin, D. Semin) - 3:17 Sidjakin (Mele|ko, Zavaruchin), 
12:17 Konkov (Nesterov, Lupris, 14:12 K. Makarov (D. Makarov), 
28:14 Sidjakin (Jachanov, Kutejkin), 42:41 Zavaruchin (Kutejkin)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:4, SHG: 1:0, shots: 23:22, spectators: 2,600

Ak Bars Kazan - HK MVD Tver            3-1
Ak Bars - MVD Tver                     9:3 (1:0, 6:3, 2:0)
15:56 Morozov (Zinovjev), 20:58 Giroux (Zinovjev, Pro|kin), 
24:47 Klimentjev (Kosourov, Lisin), 27:08 Morozov (Zinovjev), 32:50 Morozov (Zaripov), 
34:15 Obuchov, 38:14 Morozov (Giroux), 44:24 Zinovjev (Morozov), 
56:31 Zinovjev (Zaripov, Morozov) - 29:25 Gribko (Babenko, Subotin), 
35:40 Davidov (Cvetkov, D.Subotin), 36:32 Kutuzov (Kokorev)
Penalties: 12:11 and Klimentjev, Nikulin (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:1, 
shots: 32:22, spectators: 7,200

Ak Bars - MVD Tver                     4:3pen-s (2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
6:27 Nikulin (Pervy|in, Vorobev), 17:46 Stepanov - 
8:22 Gorbunov, 12:32 Babenko, 29:01 Katičev (Ryčagov)
Penalties: 11:16 and Pro|kin (KAZ) 10 min, Gribko (TVER) 10 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 40:19, spectators: 7,000.

MVD Tver - Ak Bars                     3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
19:32 Gorbunov (An|akov, Osipov), 20:49 D. Subotin (Davydov, Gribko), 
23:30 Osipov - 25:55 Boroblev (Pervy|in, Žukov), 58:2) Boroblev
Penalties: 15:11, SOG: 18:43, spectators: 2,500.

MVD Tver - Ak Bars                     3-4pen-s (2:0, 1:2, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
6:30 Babenko (D.Subotin), 18:27 Gribko (D.Subotin, Cvetkov), 29:18 Kokorev (Ryčagov) -  
23:50 Sčadilov (Badjukov, Morozov), 35:36 Morozov (Stepanov), 49:09 Zinovjev (Giroux, Pro|kin)
pen-shot: Morozov. 
Penalties: 10:9, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 4,000

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Novosibirsk      3-1
Lokomotiv - Sibir                      3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
15:52 Sčastlivyj (Vlasenkov), 25:07 Sčastlivyj (Ignatov, But),   
52:47 Galimov (Lurilov, Glazačev) - 23:46 Gureň (Varlamov, Donika), 
43:17 A.Subotin (Zavalnjuk, Belov)
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:11, spectators: 7,000.

Lokomotiv - Sibir                      5:1 (0:0, 1:0, 4:1)
37:58 Antipov (Michnov), 48:43 Davidov (Antipov, Michnov), 50:58 Tkačenko (Rudenko, Gorohov), 
52:22 Sčastlivyj (Vlasenkov, Žukov), 54:59 Krasotkin - 50:14 Sajfullin (Krivčenkov, Švidky)
Penalties: 11:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 35:20, spectators: 7,500.

Sibir - Lokomotiv                      3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
10:18 Golovin (Chasanov), 25:39 A. Subotin (Koledajev), 28:24 Kočetkov (A.Subotin, Belov) -  
45:24 But (Vlasenkov)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:32, spectators: 7,500

Sibir - Lokomotiv                      2:4 (0:2, 0:2, 2:0)
46:27 Golovin (Chasanov, Varlamov), 58:43 Gureň (A.Subotin) - 
4:49 Michnov (Davydov, Taratuchin), 13:22 Michnov (Taratuchin, Antipov), 
28:58 Vlasenkov (Sčastlivyj), 32:39 Rudenko 
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 7,500

CSKA Moscow - Severstal Lerepovec      3-1
CSKA - Severstal                       0:5 (0:1, 0:4, 0:0)
11:15 Trubačev (Grigorenko, Guljavcev), 27:24 Grigorenko (Lierny, Shefer), 
33:00 Somík (Kovalenko), 35:13 Kokuev (Trifonov, Plju|čev), 37:53 Sojin (Somík).
Penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:16, spectators: 2,500.

CSKA - Severstal                       6:1 (2:1, 1:0, 3:0)
6:22 Vasilev (Par|in), 6:54 Upper (Mozjakin), 35:13 Upper (Titov), 
42:54 Nemirovski (Krivokrasov), 49:40 Nemirovski (Muhačev, Štrbák), 
57:54 Kuda|ov (Mozjakin, Par|in) - 16:52 Turkovsky (Kovalenko) 
Penalties: 6:14 and Titov (CSKA), Makarov (SEV) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 28:12, spectators: 2,500. 

Severstal - CSKA                       0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
11:10 Mozjakin
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:18, spectators: 3,100.

Severstal - CSKA                       1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0) 
37:46 Malov (Kokujev) - 8:18 Jerofejev (Kuda|ov, Vasilev), 12:05 Nemirovski (Mozjakin, Štrbák)
Penalties: 7:9

Chimik Voskressensk - Nižnekamsk       3-2
Chimik - Neftechimik                   1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
5:12 Kutjavin (Osipov) - 7:29 Archipov (Panov), 50:24 Zakijev (Lučinkin), 
59:53 Piros (Starosta)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:36, Att. 5,000.

Chimik - Neftechimik                   4:2 (0:2, 3:0, 1:0)
21:50 Semin, 23:43 M. Sevostjanov (S.Sevostjanov), 3:2 Metljuk, 45:35 Semin (A. Pí|a) - 
7:45 Listokletov (Kasjanov, Ugarov), 9:45 Sokolov (Simakov) 
Penalties: 6:11, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 23:23, spectators: 7,000

Neftechimik - Chimik                   0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
4:20 S. Sevostjanov (Semin), 25:26 Semjonov (Le|čev)
Penalties: 14:13, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:23 Att: 5,500

Neftechimik - Chimik                   3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0) 
7:57 Pestu|ko, 20:16 Smirnov (Sokolov) - 7:06 Glukov (Krikunov), 
19:16 Prokopjev (Pronin, Potajčuk) 
Penalties: 6:8 and Nurislamov (NIZ) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
spectators: 5,500

Chimik - Neftechimik                   2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
40:52 Le|čev (Škotov), 57:45 Pronin (Potajčuk, M. Sevostjanov) - 
59:54 Konkov (Smirnov, Simakov)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 7,000

Dynamo Moscow - Lada Togliatti         1-3
Dynamo Moscow - Lada                   0:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:3)
45:27 Karcev (Bumagin, Jemelin), 47:18 Abdullin (Yass, Račinskyj), 
58:47 Karcev (Kručinin, Bumagin)
Penalties: 11:12 and Jemelin (TOG) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:28, 
spectators: 3,300 
        
Dynamo - Lada                          3:4pen-s (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
27:24 Su|inskyj (Grabovskyj), 38:48 Šachrajčuk (Su|inskyj, Kulja|), 56:40 Šachrajčuk (Mirnov)-
11:46 Buturlin (Garipov), 24:47 Dok|in, 42:06 Karcev (Bumagin, Ketov), pen-s Žmakin
Penalties: 9:10 and Vy|edkevič (DYN) Panin (LADA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:25, 
spectators: 3,000.

Lada - Dynamo                          0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
3:41 Loginov (Skugarev, Stoljarov), 46:18 Charitonov (Šachrajčuk, Mirnov) 
Penalties: 7:7 and Rjazancev (DYN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 29:29, spectators: 2,900

Lada - Dynamo                          3:2pen-s (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
28:36 Yass (Buturlin, Panin), 58:46 Ketov (Buturlin, Jemelin), pen-shot Ketov - 
46:32 Kazjonov (Skugarev, Kulja|), 54:04 Michailov (Rjazancev)
Penalties: 5:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 2,900

Quarterfinal

Avangard - CSKA                        3-0
Avangard - CSKA                        3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
7. Lubarov (Belkin), 53. Jačmenev, 60. Gusev

Avangard - CSKA                        6:1 (3:1, 2:0, 1:0).
7:30 Belkin (KaljuŽnyj), 10:31 Lubarov (Rjabykin), 11:42 Kolcov (Jačmenev), 
29:41 Gusev (Gorovikov), 31:13 Gorovikov, 31:13, 47:55 Smirnov (Novák) - 
12:20 Nikulin (Mi|arin, Jakucenja)
Penalty minutes: 32:12. powerplay goals: 4:1. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 23:24. Spectators: 5500

CSKA - Avangard                        2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
0:30 Krivokrasov (Štrbák, Nemirovski), 34:28 Lemtjugov (Kuda|ov, Balandin) - 
4:34 Gorovikov (Kolcov, Gusev), 18:18 Svitov (Kurjanov), 50:27 Lubarov (Rjabykin, Belkin)
Penalty minutes: 30:18. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Shots: 23:31. Spectators: 5300

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Lada          3-1
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Lada          1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
37. Platonov (Terty|nyj) - 32. Račinskyj (Karsev, Dok|in), 49. Karsev (Panin)

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Lada          7:0 (4:0, 2:0, 1:0)
2:53 Ju|kevič (Kulemin, Nurtdinov), 8:44 Malkin (Eriksson, Ju|kevič), 
13:11 Kulemin (Malkin), 17:40 Ju|kevič (Koroljov, Malkin), 33:35 Ju|kevič (Koroljov,Vorobjev),
36:25 Atju|ov (Listov, Bulyn), 55:56 Malkin
Penalty minutes: 18:39. Powerplay goals: 4:0. Shots: 23:12. Spectators: 3700

Lada - Metallurg Magnitogorsk          3:4 (0:2, 2:1, 1:1)
25:24 A. Buturlin, 29:23 Abdullin (Michnov), 48:25 Panin (Kručinin) - 
0:07 Ju|kevič (Malkin), 1:52 Eriksson (Malkin, Kulemin), 
37:34 Gusmanov (Ju|kevič, I. Vorobjev), 56:33 Listov (Malkin, Atju|ov)
Penalty minutes: 32:20. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Shots: 18:30. Spectators: 2900.

Lada - Metallurg Magnitogorsk          1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
19:51 Karcev (Kručinin, Ketov) - 14:53 Atju|ov (Ju|kevič, Malkin), 34:11 Bulyn (Listov)
Penalty minutes: 16:10. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 26:20. Spectators: 2900

AK Bars - Salavat Julaev               3-0
AK Bars - Salavat Julaev               4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
19. Vorobjev (Morozov, Zinovjev), 38. Vorobjev (Morozov, Giroux), 
39. Zinovjev (Giroux, Morozov), 53. Giroux (Zinovjev) - 32. Jachanov (Zavaruchin), 
41. Sidjakin
Powerplay goals: 4:1, SHG: 0:1

AK Bars - Salavat Julaev               3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
2:30 Vorobjev (Morozov, Pro|kin), 15:10 Zaripov (Razin), 42:14 Pro|kin (Zinovjev, Giroux) - 
48:37 Sidjakin (Volkov, Kutejkin)
Penalty minutes: 18:32. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 34:21. Spectators: 8000

Salavat Julaev - AK Bars               1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
43:23 Bernikov - 5:19 Zinovjev (Zaripov), 10:57 Zaripov (Morozov), 
59:05 Morozov (Zaripov, Zinovjev)
Penalty minutes: 14:16. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Shots: 27:29. Spectators: 4050.

Lokomotiv - Chimik                     3-1
Lokomotiv - Chimik                     4:2 (0:0, 3:2, 1:0)
22. Žukov, 31. Antipov (Michnov), 40. Taratuchin (Antipov, Michnov), 
55. Michnov (Taratuchin, Vasiljev) - 27. Buravčikov (Potajčuk, Pronin), 
37. M. Sevastjanov (Semin)

Lokomotiv - Chimik                     3:2pen-s (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
33:59 Michnov (Antipov), 55:23 Gorochov (Rudenko, Tkačenko). Pen-shot: Taratuchin
10:11 Archipov (Pronin, Panov), 39:16 Zelepukin (Archipov, Le|čev)
Penalty minutes: 4:10. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Shots: 40:26. Spectators: 8800

Chimik - Lokomotiv                     5:1 (3:0, 0:1, 2:0)
5:05 Semin, 5:44 Gluchov (Škotov), 18:51 Krikunov (Gluchov, Škotov),  
49:43 Hejda (Potajčuk, Pi|a), 56:09 Hejda (Le|čev) - 25:22 Galimov (Ignatov, Lurilov)
Penalty minutes: 10:10. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 29:31. Spectators: 8500
 
Chimik - Lokomotiv                     2:3ot (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
38:55 Pronin (Potajčuk), 47:14 Prokopjev (Pronin) - 45:57 Vlasenkov (But, Ščastlivyj), 
57:12 Lurilov (Tkačenko), 69:23 Gorochov (Lurilov)
Penalty minutes: 16:14. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Shots: 28:32. Spectators: 7750

Semifinal

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard      1-3
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard      1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
37:45 Listov (Gladskich, Ju|kevič) - 28:38 Lubarov (Belkin, KaljuŽnyj), 
68:34 N. Nikitin
Penalty minutes: 8:10. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 38:21. Spectators: 3700

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard      4:3 (0:0, 3:1, 1:2)
22:54 Ju|kevič (Kulemin, Malkin), 26:04 Kudermetov (Atju|ov, Kajgorodov), 
31:44 Eriksson (Listov, Malkin), 58:14 Vorobjev - 37:59 Dubrovin (Rybin, Novák), 
40:39 KaljuŽnyj (Rjabykin, Lubarov), 48:52 Kolcov (Nikoli|in, Novák) 
Penalty minutes: 8:12. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 22:29. Spectators: 3800

Avangard - Metallurg Magnitogorsk      3:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
4:13 Kolcov (Gorovikov, Jačmenev), 59:00 Gusev (Rjabykin), 61:16 Jačmenev (Kolcov,Gorovikov)- 
27:10 Eriksson (Malkin, Ju|kevič), 45:01 Gladskich (Vorobjev) 
Penalty minutes: 12:12. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 21:26, Spectators: 5500

Avangard - Metallurg Magnitogorsk      3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
11:08 Lubarov (N. Nikitin, Svitov), 20:24 Tro|činskij (KaljuŽnyj), 
67:19 Gusev (Kolcov, Lubarov) - 9:10 Listov (Ju|kevič), 56:51 Platonov (Terty|nyj, Varlamov) 
Penalty minutes: 14:12. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 33:23. Spectators: 5500.

AK Bars - Lokomotiv                    3-0
AK Bars - Lokomotiv                    5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1)
26:55 Pro|kin (Morozov), 33:23 Nikulin (Tere|čenko, Stepanov), 43:29 Morozov (Pro|kin), 
49:12 Lisin (Klimentjev, Kosourov), 51:42 Lisin (Rjasenskij, Kosourov) -
55:26 Ščastlivyj (Žukov, Vlasenkov)
Penalty minutes: 4:10. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 18:10. Spectators: 9800

AK Bars - Lokomotiv                    4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
3:32 & 59:56 Morozov, 29:34 Giroux (Pro|kin, Zinovjev), 57:30 Zaripov (Pro|kin) -  
37:46 Vasiljev 
Penalty minutes: 10:16. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 28:14. Spectators: 9800

Lokomotiv - AK Bars                    2:5 (0:0, 2:3, 0:2)
27:27 But (Ščastlivyj, Vlasenkov), 37:33 Galimov (Ignatov, Glazačev) - 
26:13 Nikulin (Vorobjev, Pervy|in), 35:49 Zinovjev (Morozov, Zaripov),  
38:38 Stepanov (Vorobjev, Tere|čenko), 44:18 Zinovjev (Morozov),  
49:03 Morozov (Vorobjev, Giroux)
Penalty minutes: 49:28. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Shots: 32:26. Spectators: 9100

Final

AK Bars - Avangard                     3-0
AK Bars - Avangard                     6:1 (1:1, 2:0, 3:0)
2:41 Dudarev (Badjukov, Ščadilov), 23:49 Lisin (Kosourov), 
35:49 Nikulin (Stepanov, Tere|čenko), 46:59 Rjasenskij (Obuchov, Stepanov), 
51:11 Zinovjev, 56:23 Morozov (Zinovjev, Pro|kin) - 12:59 Kurjanov (Popov, Svitov)
Penalty minutes: 32:24. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 19:14. Spectators: 10 000.

AK Bars - Avangard                     2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
38:45 Pro|kin, 59:30 Stepanov (Brathwaite)
Penalty minutes: 8:16. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 15:18. Spectators: 10 000.

Avangard - AK Bars                     1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
10:29 KaljuŽnyj (Rjabykin, Tro|činskij) - 29:37 Morozov (Pro|kin),  
37:34 Zinovjev (Morozov, Brathwaite), 43:06 Stepanov (Tere|čenko)
Penalty minutes: 30:20. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 28:22. Spectators: 5500.

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    G  A TP
 1. S. Mozjakin              CSKA 31 20 54
 2. A. Morozov               Kaz  23 25 48
 3. J. Malkin                Mag  21 26 47
 4. A. Sidjakin              Yfa  18 20 38
 5. D. Zaripov               Kaz  14 24 38
 6. R. Nurtdinov             Mag  17 20 37
 7. A. But                   Jar        37
 8. S. Zinovjev              Kaz        35
 9. A. Kaljužnyj             Omsk 12 23 35
10. O. Belkin           Tog, Omsk 12 23 35 

Plus Minus Leaders    +/-   Most Penalized Players PIM   Goalies                  GAA
 1. J. Malkin     Mag  28    1. R. Simpson    Lech 300    1. T. Scott       Magn 1,22
 2. V. Atju|ov    Mag  25    2. V. Gorbunov   Tver 146    2. V. Ko|ečkin    Tog  1,59
 3. S. Listov     Mag  25    3. A. Svitov     Omsk 142    3. V. Jeremejev   Din  1,92   
 4. D. Ju|kjevič  Mag  23    4. A. Pí|a       Vosk 140    4. A. Mezin       Ufa  1,93
 5. S. Mozjakin   CSKA 20    5. J. Varlamov   Mag  133    5. S. Valikett    Jar  1,95
 6. D. Zarilov    Kaz  20    6. A. Kazyrev    Lech 131    6. T. Moss        Spar 1,99
 7. K. Kolcov     Omsk 19    7. A. Jemelin    Tog  131    7. M. Lamot       Ler  1,99
 8. J. Varlamov   Mag  19    8. G. Panin      Tog  121    8. A. Jeromenko   Kaz  2,01
 9. R. Nurtdinov  Mag  19    9. D. Kulja|     Din  117    9. L. Alfan       Nižn 2,05
10. D. Pestunov   Mag  19   10. V. Chomickij  CSKA 110   10. D. Salfický    Vosk 2,11

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    G  A TP
 1. A. Morozov               Kaz  13 13 26
 2. S. Zinovjev              Kaz   9  8 17
 3. J. Malkin                Magn  5 10 15
 4. D. Ju|kjevič             Magn  5 10 15
 5. V. Pro|kin               Kaz   3 11 14
 6. V. Vorobjev              Kaz   7  6 13
 7. R. Giroux                Kaz   3  8 11
 8. A. Kaljužnyj             Omsk  4  5  9
 9. K. Kolcov                Omsk  4  5  9
10. A. Lubarov               Omsk  5  3  8 

Plus Minus Leaders    +/-   Most Penalized Players PIM   Goalies                  GAA
 1. V. Pro|kin    Kaz  13    1. A. Jemelin    Tog   47    1. F. Brathwaite  Kaz  1,54    
 2. A. Morozov    Kaz  13    2. J. Malkin     Magn  41    2. N. Maracle     Omsk 1,81
 3. S. Zinovjev   Kaz  12    3. D. Makarov    Ler   41    3. T. Scott       Magn 1,84
 4. D. Zaripov    Kaz  12    4. V. Pro|kin    Kaz   40    4. V. Jeremejev   Din  1,85
 5. R. Giroux     Kaz  11    5. J. Gripko     Tver  38    5. D. Salfický    Vosk 2,06
 6. J. Malkin     Magn  7    6. I. Nikulin    Kaz   36    6. A. Jeromenko   Kaz  2,06
 7. D. Ju|kjevič  Magn  7    7. A. Nikoli|in  Omsk  32    7. L. Alban       Nižn 2,21
 8. A. Ericsson   Magn  7    8. A. Titov      CSKA  31    8. M. Lamot       Ler  2,26
 9. N. Kulemin    Magn  7    9. G. Mi|arin    CSKA  31    9. K. Barulin     Spar 2,30
10. V. Jačmenev   Omsk  5   10. J. Nurislamov Nižn  31   10. V. Tarasov     Novk 2,34

S.H.A.

All Stars Game

Fastest Skater
West: Grabovskij (14:21), Semin (14:90), Charitonov (14:10)
East: Zinovjev (14:09), Malkin (15:30), Kaljužnyj (14:45)

Best Goalie in penalty shots:
West: Maxim Sokolov (2goals): Kajgorodov, Morozov, Zinovjev, Zatonskij (g), Malkin (g)
East: Fred Bretuziat (1goal): Tkačenko, Mozjakin, Potajčuk, Charitonov (g), Bojkov

Hardest Shot
West: Pí|a, Kulja|, Titov
East: Rjabykin, Varlamov, Karpovcev
Winner: Kulja|  

Perfect shot
West: Su|inskyj, Krasotkin, Potajčuk
East: Zatonskij, Ju|kjevič, Kudermetov
Winner: Kudermetov (all 4 holes)

Goalies
West: Sokolov, Salfický
East: Scott, Bretuzziat
Winner: Sokolov

West - East                            6:4 (3:1, 2:2, 1:1)
0:28 Charitonov (Bykov, Su|inskij), 3:21 Semin (Su|inskij), 7:37 Potajčuk,
23:01 Koroljuk (Tkačenko), 36:21 Semin, 44:19 Su|inskij) - 12:40 Morozov (Malkin),
23:14 Zinovjev, 29:17 Zatonskij (Rjabykin), 54:16 Rjabykin (Morozov, Zarilov) 

West: Sokolov (SKA), Salfický (MO) - Vy|edkevič, Kulja|, Bykov (Dinamo), Titov, 
Chomickij (CSKA), Krasotkin (Jaroslavl) - Su|inskij, Charitonov, Grabovskij (Dinamo),
Semin, Potajčuk, Bojkov (MO), Mozjakin (CSKA), Tkačenko, Koroljuk (Vitjaz). 
Coach: Krikunov (Dinamo), Jurzinov (Jaroslavl)
East: Scott (Magnitogorsk), Bretuzziat (Kazan) - Varlamov, Atju|ov, Ju|kjevič (Magnitogorsk),
Gusev, Rjabykin (Omsk), Karpovcev (Sibir) - Malkin, Kajgorodov, Kudermetov (Magnitogorsk),
Morozov, Zinovjev, Zarilov (Kazan), Zatonskij, Lubarov, Kaljužnyj (Omsk).
Coach: King (Magnitogorsk)

S.H.A.

Highest League West - Vys|aja Liga Zapad

                                GP W wot T ot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Krylja Sovetov Moscow       56 37 3  3 0 13 198:118 120 
 2. Dizel Penza                 56 36 1  4 2 13 168:103 116 
 3. Neftjanik Almetjevsk        56 34 2  4 1 15 177:110 111 
 4. Chimik Voskressensk         56 32 3  6 1 14 160:112 109 
 5. Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod     56 31 3  7 1 14 160: 83 107 
 6. CHK Dmitrov                 56 28 1  8 2 17 165:119  96 
 7. CHK Lipeck                  56 25 0  8 3 20 127:118  86 
 8. Neftjanik Leninogorsk       56 23 2  5 0 26 140:145  78 
 9. Ižstal Iževsk               56 22 1 10 0 23 114:110  78 
10. Kristall Saratov            56 21 1  7 2 25 116:139  74 
11. CHK Belgorod                56 17 1  8 4 26 119:147  65 
12. Kapitan Stupino             56 15 3  5 1 32 119:196  57 
13. CSK VVS Samara              56 15 0  4 2 35 114:173  51 
14. Spartak Sankt Peterburg     56  8 2  7 2 37 108:204  37 
15. Olimpija Kirovo-Lepeck      56  6 1  6 3 40  77:185  29 

Highest League East - Vys|aja Liga Vostok

                                GP W wot T ot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Traktor Leljabinsk          48 35 0  6 3  4 172: 66 114 
 2. Amur Chabarovsk             48 31 1  1 1 14 126: 62  97 
 3. Kazachmys Karaganda         48 25 4  7 0 12 139:114  90 
 4. Sputnik Nižnij Tagil        48 27 0  4 0 17 141: 96  85 
 5. Mečel Leljabinsk            48 26 1  1 1 19 143:113  82 
 6. Motor Barnaul               48 18 6  8 0 16 128:131  74 
 7. Energija Kemerovo           48 18 3  7 2 18 123:118  69 
 8. Kazcink-T. Ust-Kamenogorsk  48 18 3  4 2 21 134:148  66 
 9. Gazovik Tumen               48 16 1  5 1 25 100:147  56 
10. Metallurg Serov             48 15 2  3 2 26 115:145  54 
11. Zauralje Kurgan             48 13 0  5 1 29 109:150  45 
12. Južnyj Ural Orsk            48 11 0  5 7 25  96:150  45 
13. DinamoEnergia Jekaterinburg 48  6 1  6 2 33 117:203  28

Playoff

1st Round
Krylja Sovetov Moscow - Metalurg Serov 3-2 2:4, 3:0, 4:2, 5:6, 3:1
Traktor Leljabinsk - Leninogorsk       3-0 5:1, 4:3ot, 10:4
Diesel Penza - Gazovik Tumen           3-0 5:1, 3:2, 4:2
Amur Chabarovsk - CHK Lipeck           3-0 3:1, 3:0, 3:2ot
Almetjevsk - Energija Kemerovo         3-2 2:1, 2:1, 1:2, 1:2, 3:1
Sputnik Nižnij Tagil - CHK Dmitrov     3-1 1:0, 2:3ot, 3:2ot, 5:2
Chimik Voskresensk - Motor Barnaul     3-0 3:1, 3:2, 6:5
Mečel Leljabinsk - Nižnij Novgorod     1-3 2:1, 0:2, 1:2, 1:4
   
Quarterfinal   
Krilja Sovetov - Nižnij Novgorod       3-1 5:1, 3:2ot, 1:6, 2:1
Traktor Leljabinsk - Voskresensk       3-0 8:0, 2:1ot, 4:1
Diesel Penza - Nižnij Tagil            3-2 3:2ot, 4:1, 3:4, 1:5, 2:1
Amur Chabarovsk - Almetjevsk           3-0 2:1ot, 2:1ot, 4:0

Semifinal
Krilja Sovetov - Amur Chabarovsk       3-0 2:1, 2:0, 2:1ot
Traktor Leljabinsk - Diesel Penza      3-0 2:1, 3:2, 4:2

Bronze Medal
Amur Chabarovsk - Diesel Penza         1-0 1:1, 4:1

Final
Krilja Sovetov - Traktor Leljabinsk    2-3 2:1ot, 2:1ot, 0:3, 2:7, 0:7

S.H.A.

1st League, region Center

 1. Titan Klin                  64 53 0  1 2  8 317:125 162 
 2. Kristall Elektrostal        64 45 3  5 1 10 242:126 147 
 3. Spartak 2 Moscow            64 37 2  7 0 18 227:153 122 
 4. Lokomotiv 2 Jaroslavl       64 31 3  8 2 20 198:150 109 
 5. CHK Tambov                  62 32 1  6 2 21 166:154 106 
 6. Chimik 2 Voskresensk        64 31 2  2 2 27 163:190 101 
 7. Vitjaz 2 Lechov             64 28 4  5 2 25 238:181  99 
 8. SKA 2 Sankt Peterburg       62 29 2  7 0 24 148:110  98 
 9. CSKA 2 Moscow               64 29 2  4 2 27 186:183  97 
10. Severstal 2 Lerepovec       64 28 2  5 2 27 160:183  95 
11. CHK MVD-TCHK Tver           64 27 2  5 2 28 172:186  92 
12. CHK Dmitrov 2               64 22 1  9 1 31 192:198  78 
13. CHK Sarov                   64 22 4  2 2 34 185:227  78 
14. Krylja Sovetov 2 Moscow     64 18 1  7 4 34 135:214  67 
15. CHK Voronež                 64 18 2  0 3 41 152:255  61 
16. Dimano 2 Moscow             64 12 0  6 2 44 161:245  44 
17. Torpedo 2 Nižnij Novgorod   64  7 0  5 2 50 141:303  28

1st League, region Volga

1st Part 
 1. Ariada Volžsk               52 45 1  0 1  5 297: 96 138 
 2. Orenburggazprom-Universitet 52 36 3  0 3 10 243:105 117 
 3. Sokol Novočeboksarsk        52 33 5  0 5  9 242:120 114 
 4. Neftechimik 2 Nižnekamsk    52 30 4  0 5 13 206:117 103 
 5. Progress Glazov             52 32 1  0 1 18 182:133  99 
 6. Neftjanik 2 Almetjevsk      52 26 2  0 2 22 159:152  84 
 7. Toros Neftekamsk            52 24 2  0 3 23 194:187  79 
 8. Ak Bars 2 Kazan             52 20 6  0 4 22 185:163  76 
 9. CHK Naberežnyje Lelny       52 23 3  0 0 26 137:139  75 
10. Dizel 2 Penza               52 15 4  0 9 24 149:181  62 
11. Lada 2 Togliatti            52 16 3  0 2 31 118:176  56 
12. Olimpija 2 Kirovo-Lepeck    50 10 2  0 2 36 119:294  36 
13. Ižstal 2 Iževsk             52  8 2  0 2 40 102:296  30 
14. CSK VVS 2 Samara            50  4 2  0 1 43  78:252  17

Final Group
 1. Ariada Volžsk               20 15 0  0 1  4  88: 38 184 
 2. Orenburggazprom-Universitet 20 13 2  0 0  5  74: 58 160  
 3. Sokol Novočeboksarsk        20 10 0  0 2  8  60: 63 146 
 4. Neftechimik 2 Nižnekamsk    20  7 0  0 1 12  47: 62 125 
 5. Progress Glazov             20  7 0  0 1 12  43: 57 121 
 6. Neftjanik 2 Almetjevsk      20  3 3  0 0 14  54: 88  99

For 7th Place
 7. Toros Neftekamsk            20 14 0  0 3  3 106: 42 124 
 8. CHK Naberežnyje Lelny       20 10 3  0 2  5  68: 47 113
 9. Ak Bars 2 Kazan             20  7 1  0 1 11  67: 70 100 
10. Dizel 2 Penza               20  7 2  0 1 10  56: 72  88   
11. Lada 2 Togliatti            20  9 0  0 0 11  47: 71  83 
12. Olimpija 2 Kirovo-Lepeck    20  6 1  0 0 13  58:100  56

Playoff

Quarterfinal
Ariada Volžsk - Naberežnyje Lelny      3-1 5:0, 3:4ot, 3:2, 4:2
Orenburggazprom - Neftekamsk           3-2 10:1, 6:5ot, 3:8, 1:5, 4:3ot
Novočeboksarsk - Almetjevsk 2          3-1 3:1, 6:2, 0:1ot, 5:1
Nižnekamsk 2 - Progress Glazov         3-0 1:0, 2:1, 3:2ot

Semifinal
Ariada Volžsk - Nižnekamsk 2           3-2 3:2, 3:1, 3:4ot, 2:3ot, 6:0
Orenburggazprom - Novočeboksarsk       3-0 4:1, 5:2, 4:3

Final
Ariada Volžsk - Orenburggazprom        4-3 1:2, 4:0, 2:3ot, 2:4, 9:4, 3:1, 4:1

1st League, region Ural - West Siberia

 1. Gornjak Rudnyj              40 30 0  4 1  5 190: 82  95 
 2. Kedr Novouralsk             40 27 2  4 1  6 191: 96  90 
 3. Barys Astana                40 28 1  1 0 10 169: 82  87 
 4. Salavat Ulajev 2 Ufa        40 23 3  3 0 11 159: 88  78 
 5. Traktor 2 Leljabinsk        40 19 1  4 4 12 134:111  67 
 6. Omskije Jastreby Omsk       40 18 2  3 1 16 147:118  62 
 7. Metallurg 2 Magnitogorsk    40 16 2  5 0 17 116:107  57 
 8. Mečel 2 Leljabinsk          40 14 0  3 2 21 113:155  47 
 9. Molot Prikamje 2 Perm       40  8 1  5 2 24  96:138  33 
10. Gazovik Univer Tumen        40  4 0  2 1 33  64:207  15 
11. Južnyj Ural 2 Orsk          40  4 0  0 0 36  57:252  12

Final Group
 1. Gornjak Rudnyj              20 13 1  0 1  5  91: 64  84 
 2. Barys Astana                20 10 0  1 1  8  64: 56  67
 3. Kedr Novouralsk             20  8 0  2 2  8  59: 70  66 
 4. Salavat Ulajev 2 Ufa        20 11 1  1 0  7  81: 65  60 
 5. Traktor 2 Leljabinsk        20  6 2  1 0 11  63: 83  46 
 6. Omskije Jastreby Omsk       20  5 0  1 0 14  51: 71  30 

For 7th Place
 7. Metallurg 2 Magnitogorsk    12  8 1  1 0  2  60: 26  66
 8. Molot Prikamje 2 Perm       10  7 0  0 1  2  33: 20  44
 9. Mečel 2 Leljabinsk          10  1 0  1 0  8  21: 41  35  
10. Gazovik Univer Tumen        10  4 0  0 0  6  26: 44  26 
11. Južnyj Ural 2 Orsk          10  3 0  2 0  5  25: 44  23

1st League - Siberia & Far East

 1. Vympel Meždurečensk         66 51 2  7 1  5 340:112 165
 2. Irty| Pavlodar              66 49 2  2 1 12 258:129 154
 3. Jermak Angarsk              66 39 0  7 2 18 213:124 126
 4. Sokol Kranojarsk            66 37 2  5 1 21 233:151 121
 5. Metallurg Novokuzneck 2     66 35 1  8 1 21 222:172 116
 6. Šachtor Prokopjevsk         66 29 2  7 0 28 231:212  98
 7. Kazcink Torpedo Ust-Kam. 2  66 30 1  6 0 29 214:220  98
 8. Kazachmys Karaganda 2       66 24 0  8 2 32 184:195  82
 9. Sibir Novosibirsk 2         66 20 2  4 2 38 173:202  70
10. Motor Barnaul 2             66 17 1  4 2 42 166:304  59
11. Jantar Seversk              66 10 0  4 1 51 161:387  35
12. Amur Chabarovsk 2           66  9 1  2 1 53 122:309  32

2nd League - Central

 1. CHK Rjazan                  20 16 0  1 0  3  96: 41  49
 2. Lukoil-Volga Kstovo         20 10 1  1 0  8  68: 59  33
 3. Desna Brjansk               20 10 0  3 0  7  74: 72  33
 4. CHK Lipeck 2                20 10 0  1 1  8  75: 69  32 
 5. CHK Rybinsk                 20  6 0  2 1 11  52: 63  21
 6. CHK Gubkin                  20  1 1  2 0 16  51:112   7



1. Partizan Beograd             15 11 1  3 102: 30 23
2. Vojvodina Novi Sad           15  9 2  4  83: 46 20 
3. Crvena Zvezda Beograd        14  9 1  4  79: 32 19 
4. HK Novi Sad                  15  4 0 11  66: 68  8 
5. Spartak Subotica             11  0 0 11  18:172  0

Semifinal
Crvena Zvezda - Vojvodina              2-1 2:4, 9:3, 6:0
Partizan - Novi Sad                    2-0 6:3, 4:3

Final
Partizan - Crvena Zvezda               2-0 5:4, 3:1



Slovensko

9.2.2006
Sweden - Slovakia                      4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
14. Davidsson (Bremberg, Hannula), 22. Warg, 46. Nordquist (Warg), 
56. Bremberg (Hannula, Davidsson)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Rantala (FIN) - Takula, Winge (SWE)
SWE: Liv - Sjödin, Kenny Jönsson, M. Johansson, Hallberg, Frögren, Boumedienne, Lindström - 
Berglund, Karlsson, A. Johansson - Melin, J. Jönsson, Danielsson - Nordquist, Martensson, 
Warg - Hannula, Davidsson, Bremberg
SVK: Križan - Vydarený, Graňák, Harant, P. Miku|, Hančák, Juraj Li|ka, Švarný, Mucha - Lažo, 
A. Nedorost, Záležák - M. Hudec, Jarolín, S. Gron - Kmeč, Kollár, M. Kováčik - Gálik, 
Húževka, R. Školiak

12.4.2006
Slovakia - Denmark                     3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
11. M. Kováčik (Jarolín), 33. Jarolín (M. Hudec), 57. M. Hudec (Štrbák) - 
36. Madsen (Damgaard)
Penalties: 2:4 and Pander (DEN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
referee: D. Konc - Má|ik, M. Novák, spectators: 800
SVK: La|ák - Milo, Štrbák, Podhradský, Starosta, Mucha, Bodnár, Hru|ka, Frolo - Vaic, 
Podkonický, A. Nedorost - M. Hudec, Jarolín, M. Kováčik - Lacho, Kollár, Kmeč - Lažo, 
Húževka, Dravecký
DEN: Hirsch - Damgaard, Bödker, D. Nielsen, Lassen, T. Johnsen, Dahlmann, Andreasen, 
Schoildan - Reinert, Green, Madsen - Smidt, F. Nielsen, Kjaergaard - Pander, Regin, Degn - 
Christensen, Grey, Pynt

14.4.2006
Slovakia - Norway                     11:2 (2:2, 4:0, 5:0)
6. M. Hudec (M. Kováčik, Podhradský), 19. Kollár (Starosta), 
29. M. Kováčik (Podhradský, Jarolín), 29. Kmeč (Kollár, Vydarený), 
31. Jarolín (M. Hudec), 34. Štrbák (A. Nedorost, Podkonický), 42. Lacho (Vydarený), 
46. Vydarený (Kollár, Hru|ka), 48. M. Kováčik (Jarolín), 54. Dravecký (Podhradský), 
58. Hujsa (Vaic) - 15. Martinsen (Nagel, Bastiansen), 18. Bastiansen (Trygg)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 4:0, referee: Jonák - Pavlovič, M. Novák, spectators: 850
SVK: La|ák (49. J. Laco) - Milo, Štrbák, Podhradský, Starosta, Hru|ka, Vydarený, Harant, 
S. Hudec - Vaic, Podkonický, A. Nedorost - M. Hudec, Jarolín, M. Kováčik - Lacho, Kollár, 
Kmeč - Húževka, Hujsa, Dravecký
NOR: Norgren (48. Grotnes) - Olsen, Ryman, Trygg, Nilsen, Holos, Gabrielsen, Odne - Andersen,
Hansen, Spets - Bastiansen, Ask, Martinsen - Skroder, Johnsen, P. Thoresen - Nygaard, Nagel, 
S. Thoresen

19.4.2006, Ostrava
Czech Republic - Slovakia              2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0) 
28. Hubáček (J. Kudrna, Richter), 52. Hejda (Burger, Peterek) - 15. Kováčik. 
Referee: Rantala (Fin) - Kalivoda, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 2:0. 
Spectators: 2110. 
CZE: Hnilička - Hunkes, Hejda, Richter, Kutlák, Maru|ák, BlaŞák, M. Lech, Philipp - Irgl, 
Burger, Hlaváč - J. Kudrna, Peterek, Hubáček - Hřebejk, Polanský, Rolínek - A. Padělek, 
Kracík, M. Hořava. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček a Franti|ek Musil. 
SVK: Križan - Milo, Štrbák, Podhradský, Vydarený, Harant, S. Hudec, Hru|ka, Frolo - 
Liernik, Kapu|, Zále|ák - Vaic, Podkonický, Nedorost - M. Hudec, Jarolín, Kováčik - Lacho, 
Kollár, Hujsa. Coach: Franti|ek Hossa, Ján Ja|ko a Jergu| Bača.

20.4.2006, Žilina
Slovakia - Czech Republic              2:2 (0:1, 0:1, 2:0) 
50. Húževka (Kollár), 51. Rastislav Pavlikovský (Zále|ák, Vydarený) - 
19. Kudrna (Peterek, Richter), 23. Kudrna (Hubáček) 
Referee: Jonák - Má|ik, Novák (SVK), penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:1,
spectators: 2137
SVK: La|ák - Milo, Štrbák, Podhradský, Vydarený, Harant, S. Hudec, Hru|ka, Frolo - Liernik, 
Rastislav Pavlikovský, Záležák - Vaic, Jarolín, Kováčik - M. Hudec, Podkonický, Hujsa - 
Húževka, Kollár, Nedorost. Coach: Franti|ek Hossa, Ján Ja|ko a Jergu| Bača. 
CZE: Hnilička - Hunkes, Hejda, Richter, Kutlák, Maru|ák, BlaŞák, M. Lech, Philipp - Irgl, 
Burger, Hlaváč - Kudrna, Peterek, Hubáček - M. Hořava, Kracík, Rolínek - A. Padělek, 
Polanský, Hřebejk. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček a František Musil.

27.4.2006, Biel
Switzerland - Slovakia                 2:2 (1:0, 0:0, 1:2)  
19. Gobbi (Romy, Della Rossa), 51. Seger (Della Rossa, Romy) -   
44. Špilár (Jarolín), 48. Kollár
Penalties: 9:9. Powerplay goals: 0:0. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 19:30. Spectators: 2339
SVK: La|ak; Podhradský, Hudec; Graňák, Malec; Milo, Vydarený; Tomá| Harant, Stehlík; Vaic, 
Pavlikovský, Hujsa; Liernik, Kapu|, Zále|ák; Húževka, Kollár, Kováčik; |pilár, Hreus, Jarolín.

28.4.2006
Switzerland - Slovakia                 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)  
1. Romano Lemm (Sannitz, Jeannin), 37. Martin Plüss (Rüthemann), 
43. Della Rossa (Blindenbacher), 57. Demuth (Rüthemann, Martin Plüss)
Penalties:: 6:12. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 25:23. Spectators: 2423
SVK: Križan; Graňák, Štrbák; Milo, Vydarený; Podhradský, Hudec; Harant, Stehlík; Vaic, 
Pavlikovský, Kováčik; Húževka, Kollár, Hujsa; Liernik, Kapuž, Zále|ák; Špilár, Hreus, Jarolín.

3.5.2006
Slovakia - Ukraine                     4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
23. Kollár (M. Kováčik, Špilár), 29. Rastislav Pavlikovský (Štrbák, Milo), 
44. Rastislav Pavlikovský (Vaic, A. Nedorost), 48. Špilár (M. Kováčik) - 
8. Djačenko (Šafarenko), 34. Zavalňuk (Saľnikov)
Penalties: 13:18 and Varlamov (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, 
referee: J. Konc - Valach, Má|ik, spectators: 4000
SVK: La|ák - Podhradský, Milo, Vydarený, Štrbák, Graňák, S. Hudec, Stehlík - Vaic, 
Rastislav Pavlikovský, A. Nedorost - Liernik, Kapu|, Zále|ák - Jarolín, Kollár, M. Kováčik - 
Špilár, Podkonický, M. Hudec
UKR: Simčuk - Bobrovnikov, Zavalňuk, Isajenko, Sriubko, Polonyckyj, Gunko - Saľnikov, 
Šachrajčuk, Litvinenko - Djačenko, Šafarenko, Materuchin - Semiončenko, Gnidenko, Varlamov - 
Procenko, Oleckij, Donika

S.H.A

Bestb Players of the Seaseon

Golden Puck:          Marián Hossa (Atlanta Thrashers)
Best Goalie:          Karol Križan (MODO)
Best Defender:        Zdeno Chára (Ottawa Senators)
Best forward:         Marián Hossa (Atlanta Thrashers)
Extraleague All Star: Miroslav Lipovský (Žilina) - Du|an Milo (Nitra), 
                      Peter Podhradský (Ko|ice) - Arne Kroták (Poprad), 
                      Andrej Kollár (Nitra), Miroslav Kováčik (Nitra) 
Best Coach:           Ján Šterbák (Žilina)

S.H.A

T-Com Extraleague

                                GP W wot T lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. MHK Nitra                   54 31 0  6  1 16 161:119  99 
 2. HC Ko|ice                   54 27 3  5  1 18 157:115  92 
 3. HK mesta Zvolen             54 25 5  3  1 20 158:158  88 
 4. Dukla Trenčín               54 25 1  7  3 18 112: 97  84 
 5. HC ŠKP Poprad               54 22 4  8  1 19 130:119  82 
 6. MsHK Žilina                 54 24 0  8  1 21 136:122  80 
 7. Slovan Slovnaft Bratislava  54 22 3  4  1 24 140:143  76 
 8. HK 36 Skalica               54 18 3 10  1 22 128:134  70 
 9. HK 32 VA Liptovský Mikulá|  54 12 0  8  3 31 105:174  44 
10. MHC Martin                  54 12 0  7  6 29 119:165  43 

Home                                        Road
 1. MHK Nitra   27 20 0 5 0  2 93:48 65      1. Trenčín     27 10 1 3 2 11 50: 55 35 
 2. Zvolen      27 18 4 0 0  5 97:65 62      2. MHK Nitra   27 11 0 1 1 14 68: 71 34
 3. HC Ko|ice   27 18 1 3 0  5 97:51 59      3. ŠKP Poprad  27  8 2 5 1 11 64: 66 33
 4. Žilina      27 15 0 4 1  7 74:47 49      4. HC Ko|ice   27  9 2 2 1 13 60: 64 33
 5. Trenčín     27 15 0 4 1  7 62:42 49      5. Žilina      27  9 0 4 0 14 62: 75 31
 6. Bratislava  27 14 3 1 1  8 82:63 49      6. Skalica     27  7 1 5 0 14 50: 66 28
 7. ŠKP Poprad  27 14 2 3 0  8 66:53 49      7. Bratislava  27  8 0 3 0 16 58: 80 27
 8. Skalica     27 11 2 5 1  8 78:68 42      8. Zvolen      27  7 1 3 1 15 61: 93 26
 9. L. Mikulá|  27  9 0 6 1 11 62:71 33      9. MHC Martin  27  3 0 5 4 15 61: 96 14
10. MHC Martin  27  9 0 2 2 14 58:69 29     10. L. Mikulá|  27  3 0 2 2 20 43:103 11

Quarterfinal

HK Dynamax Nitra - HK 36 Skalica       4-3
HK Dynamax Nitra - HK 36 Skalica       4:5 (1:1, 2:0, 1:3 - 0:1)
13. L. Kolník (D. Milo), 21. M. Kováčik (M. Hru|ka, L. Kolník), 33. M. Kováčik (Vlk), 
45. Švarný (Lacho, Vozdecký) - 16. Jarolín (R. Hartmann, T. Vi|ňovský), 42. Li|Şák (V. Benák),
43. Dornič (Grill), 47. Mikú| (V. Benák), 63. Jarolín (M. Ivičič)
Penalties: 11:13 and Petrina (NIT) 10 min , powerplay goals: 2:3, 
referee: R. Lauff, Országh - Gajan, Korba, 4 000 spectators

HK Dynamax Nitra - HK 36 Skalica       5:1 (3:1, 1:0, 1:0)
3. J. Mihálik (Musil), 12. Kollár (M. Kováčik), 15. D. Milo (M. Kováčik, Vlk), 
29. G. Saliji (J. Mihálik, Musil), 55. D. Milo (Vlk, M. Štefanka) - 4. Vala (K. Sloboda)
Penalties: 11:14 and Kollár, M. Hru|ka (NIT), R. Hartmann (SKA) 5 min and game misconduct,
Křetínský (SKA) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:0, 
referee: Jonák, Balu|ka - Mullner, M. Novák, 4000 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HK Dynamax Nitra       4:3pen-s (2:1, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0, 1:0 )
8. Mikú| (Komárek, Vala), 19. Vala (K. Sloboda, Li|Şák), 52. Jarolín (Hartmann), 
penalty-shot:T. Vi|ňovský - 14. Vlk (T. Chrenko, Lacho), 29. M. Kováčik (M. Hru|ka), 
49. Švarný (Lacho, Vozdecký) 
Penalties: 6:7 and Komárek 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:2, 
referee: Lok|ík, Jonák - M. Novák, Mészáros, 3500 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HK Dynamax Nitra       0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
15. M. Musil (J. Mihálik)
Penalties: 7:13 and Jozef Li|ka (SKA) 5 min and game misconduct, Lacho, Pupák (NIT) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Balu|ka, Maru|in - Galambo|, Tvrdoň, 3 500 spectators

HK Dynamax Nitra - HK 36 Skalica       3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
4. J. Kováčik, 11. T. Chrenko (Švarný), 47. L. Kolník (M. Hru|ka, M. Kováčik) - 
53. Jarolín (R. Hartmann, Dornič)
Penalties: 10:8 and Vlk (NIT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
referee: Jonák, Jung - Horínek, Tvrdoň, 4500 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HK Dynamax Nitra       3:2pen-s (0:2, 1:0, 1:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
23. Jarolín (M. Ivičič, Hartmann), 48. M. Ivičič (Jarolín), 
penalty-shot: Grill - 5. G. Saliji (M. Musil), 15. Lacho (V. Vlk)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:2, referee: Balu|ka, Jonák - Pavlovič, Novák, 
3500 spectators

HK Dynamax Nitra - HK 36 Skalica       3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
11. J. Kováčik (T. Chrenko), 22. M. Kováčik (Milo), 50. M. Musil (G. Saliji) - 
34. Li|čák (Zajac)
Penalties: 8:10 and J. Kováčik a Kmeč (NIT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
referee: Lauff, Maru|in - Valach, Krpelec, 5000 spectators, shots: 38:22

HC Ko|ice - HC Slovan Bratislava       4-0
HC Ko|ice - HC Slovan Bratislava       4:3 (2:2, 2:1, 0:0)
7. Lukáč (Hvíla), 8. Jenčík (Varga, KmiŞ), 23. Hvíla (Lukáč), 37. Šimurda (Lukáč) - 
1. Hujsa (Kucharczyk), 1. Kuľha (Cíger), 37. Gýna (D. Afinogenov)
vylúčenia: 8:6 and Jáno| (BRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
referee: Konc, Maru|in, Bednár, Kubuc, 8 343 spectators

HC Ko|ice - HC Slovan Bratislava       3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
5. P. Barto| (Milan Varga, Kledrowetz), 33. Šimurda (Hvila, Lukáč), 36. Špelda (Krayzel) 
Penalties: 10:12 and Junas (BRA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
referee: Lok|ík, D. Konc - Grečko, Gajan, 8343 spectators

Slovan Bratislava - HC Ko|ice          0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) 
33. P. Barto| (KmiŞ, Jenčík), 60. Lažo (Horáček)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Jakubec, Maru|in - Mullner, J. Vi|ňovský, 
5906 spectators

HC Slovan Bratislava - HC Ko|ice       2:3 (0:0, 0:1, 2:2)
47. Cíger (Kuľha, Hančák), 52. Prokop (Kucharczyk) - 37. P. Barto| (KmiŞ), 
45. Dravecký, 46. Lipiansky (Milan Varga, Krayzel)
Penalties: 9:10 and Pavlas (BRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
referee: D. Konc, Lok|ík - Bulko, Novák, 4422 spectators

Dukla Trenčín - Tatravagónka Poprad    4-0 
Dukla Trenčín - Tatravagónka Poprad    1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
18. Kóňa (Micka) - 27. Škovira (A. Kroták, Javín), 50. Juraj Faith (Bambúch, Tomá|ek)
Penalties: 7:6 and Igor Majeský (TRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
referee: J. Konc, Jakubec - Ga|parík, Má|ik, 4430 spectators

Dukla Trenčín - Tatravagónka Poprad    0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
17. Pavličko (Škovira, Javín), 54. Kroták (Škovira, Pavličko)
Penalties: 7:7 and Hriňa (TRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
referee: R. Lauff, D. Konc - Valach, Krpelec, 3926 spectators

HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - Trenčín   3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
1. Pavličko (Kroták), 38. Kroták (Pavličko), 53. Kubenko (Škovira, Kumstát) - 34. He| (Rimmel)
Penalties: 7:7 and Igor Majeský, Kóňa (TRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
referee: Konc, Orzság - Korba, Má|ik, 4244 spectators

HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - Trenčín   2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
33. Juraj Faith (Tomá|ek, M. Turan), 52. Kroták (Škovira) - 47. Ďurčo (V. Nemec, Igor Majeský)
Penalties: 4:8 and Melichárek (TRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
referee: Lauff, Jakubec - Halecký, Valach, 4088 spectators

HKm Zvolen - MsHK Žilina               0-4
HKm Zvolen - MsHK Žilina               1:2pen-s (0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
33. Cibuľa (Bonni) - 7. R. Rehák (Oravec, Verčík), pen-shot: V. Král
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Jonák, D. Konc - Tvrdoň, Horínek, 
1800 spectators

HKm Zvolen - MsHK Žilina               2:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:1)
20. Plavucha (M. Bartek, Babka), 55. Babka (M. Bartek, Šechný) - 9. Verčík (I. Droppa), 
48. V. Král (Hreus, Dlouhý), 68. I. Droppa (Náda|di, Gálik)
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Jonák, Balu|ka - Má|ik, Pavlovič, 
1500 spectators

MsHK Žilina - HKm Zvolen               3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 1:0)
18. Krajčí (Kont|ek, Kusovský), 37. V. Král (Hreus), 67. Hreus (Škorvánek) - 
29. Cibuľa (Škuta), 60. J. Lierny (Plavucha, Šechný)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Lauff, Jakubec - Miľovčík, Halecký, 
3714 spectators

MsHK Žilina - HKm Zvolen               4:3ot (2:1, 0:2, 1:0 - 1:0)
12. Špilár (Král), 19. Hreus (Špilár), 51. Kokavec (M. Gálik, Dlouhý), 67. Gálik (Náda|di) -
20. Klepáč (Beran), 29. M. Bartek (Klepáč), 35. J. Lierny (Beran)
Penalties: 6:6 and Babka a Plavucha (ZVO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, 
referee: Jung, Jonák - Bulko, Pavlovič, 4725 spectators

Semifinal

HK Dynamax Nitra - MsHK Žilina         2-4
HK Dynamax Nitra - MsHK Žilina         6:2 (3:0, 1:0, 2:2)
1. Kollár (Hru|ka), 6. L. Kolník (Kollár), 13. Švarný (Vlk, Lacho), 
32. Kollár (M. Kováčik, J. Kováčik), 48. T. Chrenko, 53. L. Kolník (T. Chrenko, Lacho) - 
49. V. Král (Špilár), 55. Gron (I. Droppa, Kont|ek) 
Penalties: 7:7 and Kokavec (ZIL) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 1:0, 
referee: Jonák, Lok|ík - Galambo|, Pavlovič, 5000 spectators

HK Dynamax Nitra - MsHK Žilina         2:3ot (2:0, 0:1, 0:1 - 0:1)
10. Kollár, 17. M. Štefanka - 29. Král (Hreus), 46. Špilár (Hreus), 68. Hreus (Král, Ficenc) 
Penalties: 10:8 and D. Milo (NIT) 5 min and game misconduct, M. Hru|ka (NIT), 
Náda|di (ZIL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Balu|ka, P. Jonák - Bulko, M. Novák, 
4850 spectators

MsHK Žilina - HK Dynamax Nitra         3:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1 - 1:0)
49. Opatovský (Verčík), 56. V. Král (Dlouhý), 64. Hreus (Špilár, Náda|di) - 
28. L. Kolník (M. Kováčik), 41. Kollár
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Lauff, Maru|in - Halecký, Grečko, 
5128 spectators

MsHK Žilina - HK Dynamax Nitra         2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
1. Gron (I. Droppa, Náda|di), 37. V. Král (Hreus) - 30. M. Štefanka (Švarný).
Penalties: 5:6 and Lipovský (ZIL), Kollár a Vlk (NIT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
referee: Balu|ka, Jonák - Krpelec, Valach, 5345 spectators

HK Dynamax Nitra - MsHK Žilina         3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
16. Kmeč (Lacho), 37. Lacho (Vozdecký), 54. Kmeč (Lacho) - 43. Špilár (Dlouhý), 
48. Hreus (Škorvánek, Špilár). 
Penalties: 8:9 and Kollár (NIT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
referee: Lauff, Maru|in - Pavlovič, Novák, 5200 spectators

MsHK Žilina - HK Dynamax Nitra         1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
36. V. Král (Špilár)

HC Ko|ice - HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 4-0
HC Ko|ice - HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 3:5 (3:3, 0:1, 0:1)
3. Podhradský (Krayzel), 12. P. Barto|, 20. Lipiansky (P. Barto|, Kledrowetz) - 
10. Halaj (Jasovský, Kubenko), 11. Tomá|ek (J. Kopecký, Juraj Faith), 16. Tomá|ek (Kroták), 
32. Halaj (Kumstát), 51. Škovira (Michal Segľa)
Penalties: 6:11, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, 
referee: D. Konc, J. Konc - Gajan, Grečko, 8343 spectators

HC Ko|ice - HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1)
17. P. Barto| (KmiŞ), 60. Lažo (Podhradský, Krayzel) - 10. Halaj (Kubenko, Fabian), 
15. Kroták, 55. Kroták (Jasovský)
Penalties: 9:13 and Hvila (KOS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, 
referee: Jonák, Konc - Má|ik, Novák, 8343 spectators

HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - HC Ko|ice 2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
43. Kroták, 54. Tomá|ek (Faith) - 34. Šimurda (Lažo)
Penalties: 9:6 and Javín (POP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
referee: Jonák, J. Konc - Krpelec, Valach

HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - HC Ko|ice 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
11. Juraj Faith (Pavličko), 24. Kroták (Martin Segľa, Pavličko)
Penalties: 14:15 and Šimurda, M. Varga, Lipianský a Lažo (KOS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
referee: D. Konc, J. Konc - Má|ik, M. Novák, 5 500 spectators

Final

Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - MsHK Žilina  3-4  
Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - MsHK Žilina  4:3 (1:2, 1:0, 2:1)
6. Kroták (Pavličko, Škovira), 39. Škovira (Kroták, Pavličko), 43. Kroták (Michal Segľa), 
51. Juraj Faith (J. Kopecký) - 3. Kokavec (Oravec, I. Droppa), 11. V. Král (Špilár, Hreus), 
46. R. Rehák (Dlouhý)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Jonák, J. Konc - Halecký, Má|ik, 
5500 spectators

Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - MsHK Žilina  2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0)  
10. Škovira (Kroták, Pavličko), 42. Juraj Faith - 2. Verčík (Opatovský), 
27. Hreus (Škorvánek, V. Král), 27. Jabrocký (Opatovský, Kont|ek). 
Penalties: 2:6 and Tomá|ek, Bambúch (POP) 10 min, Kroták (POP), V. Král (ZIL) 5 min and game 
misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0. 
referee: Lauff, Jonák - Halecký, Má|ik, 5500 spectators

MsHK Žilina - Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad  3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
15. Oravec (R. Rehák, Škorvánek), 26. V. Král (Hreus), 45. Kokavec - 17. Škovira, 46. Kroták.
Penalties: 7:9 and Senko (ZIL) 5 min game misconduct, Krajčí (ZIL), Vorobel, Juraj Faith,
Kroták (POP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0. 
referee: P. Jonák, Balu|ka - Halecký, M. Novák, 6500 spectators

MsHK Žilina - Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad  2:3ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
2. Opatovský (Jabrocký), 45. Gron (I. Droppa) - 3. Javín (Škovira, Kroták), 
22. Kubenko (Halaj, Juraj Faith), 62. Kroták (Javín)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0. referee: D. Konc, Balu|ka - Valach, M. Novák, 
6500 spectators

Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - MsHK Žilina  5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
10. Škovira, 23. J. Kopecký (Piatak), 40. Javín (Michal Segľa, Škovira), 
48. Pavličko (Škovira), 60. Zavacký (Marcel Ha|čák) - 60. V. Král (Špilár, Hreus)
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0. 
referee: Balu|ka, Jonák - Halecký, Valach, 5500 spectators

MsHK Žilina - Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad  2:1ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 1:0)
36. Kont|ek (I. Droppa, Náda|di), 64. Kusovský (Jabrocký, Krajčí) - 
7. Kroták (Pavličko, Javín)
penalties: 2:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: D. Konc, Jonák - Má|ik, M. Novák, 
6283 spectators

Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - MsHK Žilina  1:4 (1:0, 0:2, 0:2)
7. Kroták (Michal Segľa, Škovira) - 30. Kont|ek (Špilár), 33. Špilár (Kont|ek, S. Gron), 
58. Hreus (Krajčí), 59. Špilár (Kont|ek)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Jonák, D. Konc - M. Novák, Má|ik, 
5500 spectators

Champions: MsHK Žilina
Miroslav LIPOVSKÝ, Marek LACO - Jan DLOUHÝ, Ivan DROPPA, Tomá| FICENC, Dalibor KUSOVSKÝ, Tomá| N+DAŠDI,
Martin OPATOVSKÝ, Adam RATULOVSKÝ, Luká| SEDL+LEK, Miroslav SEK+L, Juraj SENKO, Stanislav ŠKORV+NEK -
Tomá| LERVENÝ, Martin G+LIK, Stanislav GRON, Michal HREUS, Jaroslav JABROCKÝ, Michal KOKAVEC, Roman KONTŠEK,
Róbert KRAJLI, Václav KR+L, Pavol MELICHERL=K, Tomá| ORAVEC, Róbert REH+K, Gabriel ŠPIL+R, Martin TOMKO,
Rudolf VERL=K.
Coach: Ján ŠTERB+K, Anton TOMKO

Final ranking:
1. MsHK Žilina,
2. HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad, 3. HK Dynamax Nitra,
4. HC Ko|ice, 5. HKm Zvolen, 6. Dukla Trenčín,
7. Slovan Bratislava, 8. HK 36 Skalica, 9. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikulá|, 10. MHC Martin

S.H.A

Extraleague Qualifikation

MHC Martin - HC Kimex VTJ Topožčany    4-0
MHC Martin - HC Kimex VTJ Topožčany    4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
1. Važan (Podstavek), 46. Podstavek, 48. Vantroba (Koložváry), 
58. Podstavek (Koložváry, Kolba) - 35. Bosák (Božik)
Penalties: 3:6 and Kuric (MAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, 1550 spectators

MHC Martin - HC Kimex VTJ Topožčany    2:1pen-s (0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
27. Podstavek (Važan, Vantroba), pen-shot: Koložváry - 1. Budo| (P. Hurtaj)
Penalties: 11:9 and Stančok (MAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 2100 spectators

HC Kimex VTJ Topožčany - MHC Martin    3:9 (0:3, 0:3, 3:3)
42. Náhlik (Lauko), 49. Lauko (Náhlik), 60. Kytnár (pen-shot) - 
4. Šimka (T. Ja|ko), 12. Mahdalík (T. Ja|ko), 18. Kolba (Koložváry), 
28. Kuric (Kadlubiak, Beutel), 33. Beutel (Stolárik, Kadlubiak), 35. Mahdalík (Šimka), 
47. Koložváry (Kolba), 49. Učník (P. Tabaček), 56. T. Ja|ko (Mahdalík, Pokrivčák).
Penalties: 8:4 and Bosák, Mleziva (TOP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:5, SHG: 0:0, 
702 spectators

HC Kimex VTJ Topožčany - MHC Martin    2:5 (2:1, 0:3, 0:1)
1. Guričan, 18. Budo| (Božik) - 6. Važan (Koložváry, Podstavek), 23. Beutel (P. Tabaček), 
32. P. Tabaček (Kadlubiak), 40. Šimka (Mahdalík), 49. T. Ja|ko (Pokrivčák)
Penalties: 7:7 and Rovnianek (MAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:0, 600 spectators

MHC Martin will play Slovak Extraleague 2006/07

S.H.A

1st League

                                GP  W w l  L  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. HC 05 Banská Bystrica       44 31 3 5  5 157: 73 104 
 2. HC KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany      44 25 4 3 12 181:142  86 
 3. HK VTJ Spi|ská Nová Ves     44 25 2 2 15 158:122  81 
 4. HKm Humenné                 44 22 5 2 15 189:137  78 
 5. ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany             44 22 2 3 17 140:113  73 
 6. HK 95 Považská Bystrica     44 22 3 1 18 136:134  73 
 7. M|HK Prievidza              44 21 4 1 18 138:123  72 
 8. HK Lietajúce kone Pre|ov    44 20 2 4 18 123:121  68 
 9. Dukla Senica                44 17 2 2 23 151:161  57 
10. HK Trnava                   44 13 4 5 22 117:141  52 
11. VTJ Trebi|ov                44  6 1 4 33  85:200  24
12. HK VTJ Levice               44  6 2 2 34  92:200  24
 
Home                                        Road 
 1. B. Bystrica 22 18 1 2  1  96:32 58       1. B. Bystrica 22 13 2 3  4 61: 41 46 
 2. Topoľčany   22 17 1 1  3 103:61 54       2. Humenné     22  9 3 1  9 82: 71 34
 3. Spi|ská NV. 22 16 1 0  5 103:47 50       3. Pie|Şany    22 11 0 1 10 73: 66 34
 4. Prievidza   22 14 2 0  6  77:53 46       4. Pre|ov      22 10 1 2  9 56: 55 34
 5. HKm Humenné 22 13 2 1  6 107:66 44       5. Topoľčany   22  8 3 2  9 78: 81 32
 6. P. Bystrica 22 13 2 1  6  75:59 44       6. Spi|ská NV. 22  9 1 2 10 55: 75 31
 7. Pie|Şany    22 11 2 2  7  67:47 39       7. P. Bystrica 22  9 1 0 12 61: 75 29
 8. Senica      22 11 2 1  8  77:65 38       8. Prievidza   22  7 2 1 12 61: 70 26
 9. Pre|ov      22 10 1 2  9  67:66 34       9. Trnava      22  5 1 4 12 57: 79 21
10. HK Trnava   22  8 3 1 10  60:62 31      10. Senica      22  6 0 1 15 74: 96 19
11. VTJ Levice  22  4 2 1 15  55:87 17      11. Trebi|ov    22  2 1 1 18 42:108  9
12. Trebi|ov    22  4 0 3 15  43:92 15      12. Levice      22  2 0 1 19 37:113  7 

Quarterfinal
Banská Bystrica - Pre|ov               4-1
Banská Bystrica - Pre|ov               2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
16. Ga|par (L. Jurík, Škvaridlo), 43. L. Jurík (Priechodský) - 8. Kyseľa (Bukna).
Penalties: 9:6, and Fábry (PRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 650 spectators.

Banská Bystrica - Pre|ov               4:1 (1:1, 3:0) - 5:0forfeit 
9. Krúpa (J. Šimčík, Ondru|ka), 24. Krúpa (Velebný), 25. Macejka (M. Dian), 
25. Malček (J. Šimčík, Nemčok) - 10. Bulík (Melicherčík, M. Tomas)
Penalties: 6:11, and Troliga, Vojtek 10 min, Bukna 10 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, 500 spectators.

Pre|ov - Banská Bystrica               2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1) 
6. Gönzi (B. Fábry, Š. Rusnák), 60. Vojtek (M. Tomas) - 57. J. Budaj (La|tiak, Velebný).
Penalties: 2:6, and Velebný (BB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 620 spectators.

Pre|ov - Banská Bystrica               1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2) 
3. Š. Rusnák sr. (M. Tomas) - 1. Macejka (J. Budaj), 28. Malček (Šimčík), 55. Jurík, 
60. Macejka (Šimčík, Ondru|ka)
Penalties: 5:7, and Velebný (BB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 612 spectators.

Banská Bystrica - Pre|ov               2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0) 
6. Krúpa (Šimčík), 45. L. Jurík (Škvaridlo)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, 780 spectators.

Kimex VTJ Topoľčany - M|HK Prievidza   4-1
Topoľčany - MŠHK Prievidza             3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
1. P. Hurtaj (Budo|), 11. Božik (T. Varga, Mleziva), 52. Gális (pen-s)
Penalties: 6:8, and Krátky (PR) 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
515 spectators.

Topoľčany - MŠHK Prievidza             6:1 (1:1, 2:0, 3:0)
9. Guričan (P. Hurtaj, Malinka), 33. Šmotlák (P. Hurtaj), 40. Huba (Káčer, P. Hurtaj), 
42. Mleziva (Guričan, P. Hurtaj), 56. Náhlik, 58. Káčer (Gális) - 20. Raček (Cebák, Paták)
Penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 1:0, 130 spectators.

MŠHK Prievidza - Topoľčany             7:3 (5:0, 1:2, 1:1) 
9. Raček (M. Smrek), 11. M. Smrek (R. Mucha), 12. Mihok (Cebák, M. Smrek), 
15. M. Smrek (Mihok, Žila), 20. Vígh (T. Krátky, Maček), 36. T. Krátky (Sibert), 43. Mihok - 
35. Gális (Huba, T. Varga), 39. P. Hurtaj (Budo|), 52. Budo| (P. Hurtaj).
Penalties: 9:7, and Náhlik (TOP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, 351 spectators.

MŠHK Prievidza - Topoľčany             4:5pen-s (1:4, 3:0, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1) 
8. M. Smrek (Švarba), 28. Sibert (Cebák), 34. Sibert (Krátky), 35. Mihok (M. Smrek) - 
10. Božik (Mleziva), 12. P. Hurtaj (Šmotlák, Budo|), 16. P. Hurtaj (Šmotlák), 
17. R. Varga (Klačanský, Králik), penalty-shot: Peter Hurtaj
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, 445 spectators

Topoľčany - MŠHK Prievidza             3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1)
9. T. Varga (Guričan, Malinka), 11. Králik (Guričan, Klačanský), 36. Budo| (P. Hurtaj) - 
51. R. Mucha (Chromý, Paták)
Penalties: 8:9, 524 spectators

Spi|ská Nová Ves - Považská Bystrica   2-4
Spi|ská Nová Ves - Považská Bystrica   3:2 (2:0, 0:2, 1:0) 
9. Ordzovenský (L. Sax, T. Sax), 20. Kristian (Petruk), 53. T. Sax - 
24. Volek (Baláž), 29. Gabri| (Hanták).
Penalties: 7:7, and P. Fedor (SNV) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, 670 spectators.

Spi|ská Nová Ves - Považská Bystrica   0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1) 
13. Baláž (Filo), 17. Baláž (Ki|ka), 28. Baláž (Ki|ka, Klučár), 35. Löffler (Gabri|, Koleda),
52. Hanták (Filo, Ga|o)
Penalties: 7:7, and Hrubý (SNV) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:2, 500 spectators.

Považská Bystrica - Spi|ská Nová Ves   3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1) 
34. Ga|o (Hanták), 49. Lelke| (Durkech), 57. Ga|o - 36. Findura (Fedor), 55. L. Sax (Koky).
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, 358 spectators.

Považská Bystrica - Spi|ská Nová Ves   7:2 (1:0, 3:1, 3:1) 
7. Martinka (Hanták, Ga|o), 25. Bujdák, 33. Bujdák (Gabri|), 34. Lelke|, 
43. Sikorčin (Sojčík, Baláž), 44. Gabri| (Filo, Sikorčin), 49. Martinka (Hanták) - 
29. Klein (Fedor), 50. Tarkovacs (Koky, Sax).
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, 358 spectators.

Spi|ská Nová Ves - Považská Bystrica   5:3 (2:1, 3:2, 0:0) 
3. Vitkovský (Sax, Koky), 19. Hrubý (Muranský, Kristian), 23. Klein (Findura, Fedor), 
27. Kristian (Muranský, Petruk), 33. Muranský (Ordzovenský, Petruk) - 
15. Lelke| (Gabri|, Lobotka), 35. Šimka (Hajas, Zalčík), 38. Gabri| (Lobotka)
Penalties: 6:9, and Hrubý, L. Gabri| 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, 
SHG: 0:1, 450 spectators.

Považská Bystrica - Spi|ská Nová Ves   5:3 (2:2, 2:0, 1:1)
13. Lobotka (Rimmel, Lelke|), 16. Bujdák (Volek, Ki|ka), 21. Bujdák (Ki|ka), 
32. Ga|o (Martinka), 60. Ki|ka (Bujdák) - 5. Koky (Ordzovenský), 15. T. Sax (Koky, L. Sax), 
52. Hrubý (Petruk)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, 450 spectators.

HKm Humenné - ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany          4-3
HKm Humenné - ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany         11:3 (3:1, 6:1, 2:1) 
4. Šimurda (Dancsák, Bodnár), 6. Riečičiar (Franc), 12. Franc (Soták), 21. Bodnár (Dancsák), 
23. Franc (Riečičiar), 23. Karčák (Mižák, Kukučka), 28. Tarageľ (Fabuľa, Stripai), 
36. Mižák (Riečičiar, Franc), 40. Franc (Riečičiar, Soták), 50. Franc (Riečičiar, Petrovič), 
51. Mižák (Kukučka) - 14. Galko (R. Kolník), 22. Galko (R. Kolník), 59. L. Bartek (Strapák). 
Penalties: 10:8, and J. Ručkay (PIE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, 650 spectators.

HKm Humenné - ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany          8:2 (2:1, 5:1, 1:0) 
14. Mižák (Štekláč, Kukučka), 15. Franc (Sekula), 24. Zagyi (Kočerha), 
31. Kukučka (Štekláč, Karčák), 32. Dancsák (Zagyi, Takáč), 36. Soták (Sekula, Riečičiar), 
39. Franc (Tarageľ), 52. Mižák (Dancsák, Takáč) - 
10. H. Ručkay (J. Mrena), 22. H. Ručkay (J. Ručkay).
Penalties: 8:9, and L. Bartek a Lipka (PIE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 1:0, 
450 spectators.

ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany - HKm Humenné          5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1) 
2. R. Kolník, 6. H. Ručkay (Kotleba), 31. Štajger (Učeň), 33. Strapák (J. Mrena, Galko), 
59. L. Bartek (J. Mrena) - 20. Takáč (Dancsák), 48. Štekláč (Petrovič, Riečičiar). 
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, 230 spectators.

ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany - HKm Humenné          3:1 (0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
56. H. Ručkay (Ferkodič), 57. Kotleba (Zágora, Strapák), 58. H. Ručkay (J. Ručkay) - 
11. Petrovič (Fábry). 
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, 275 spectators.

HKm Humenné - ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany          3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1)
13. Mazúch (Soták, Riečičiar), 15. Soták (Mazúch, Sekula), 29. Mazúch (Franc, Soták) - 
56. L. Bartek (J. Mrena)
Penalties: 4:6, and J. Ručkay (PIE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, 650 spectators.

ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany - HKm Humenné          5:4pen-s (0:3, 2:0, 2:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
25. J. Ručkay (H. Ručkay), 31. Zágora (Učeň), 55. H. Ručkay (R. Kolník, J. Ručkay), 
60. A. Kolník (Mrena), penalty-shot: Galko - 4. Kukučka (Mižák), 8. Riečičiar (Petrovič), 
14. Soták (Franc), 49. Karčák (Sekula, Dancsák)
Penalties: 14:9, and Ferkodič (PIE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, 380 spectators.

HKm Humenné - ŠHK 37 Pie|Şany          5:3 (1:0, 3:2, 1:1)
8. Fabuľa (Marcinko, Jenčík), 37. Franc (Soták), 37. Jenčík (Marcinko), 
38. Karčák (Kukučka, Fabuľa), 57. Franc (Jenčík, Riečičiar) - 26. J. Ručkay (Filip), 
35. H. Ručkay (R. Kolník), 44. Galko (Ferkodič, H. Ručkay)
Penalties: 13:11, and R. Kolník 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, 
668 spectators.

Semifinal
VTJ Topoľčany - HKm Humenné            1-4 
VTJ Topoľčany - HKm Humenné            5:4 (0:3, 3:1, 2:0) 
30. Káčer, 36. Kabát (Náhlik, Gális), 39. Káčer (Náhlik, Guričan), 43. Králik (A. Božik), 
60. Káčer (Gális, Náhlik) - 1. P. Riečičiar (Mazúch, Franc), 2. Petrovič (Dancsák), 
3. Mazúch (P. Riečičiar), 32. Petrovič (Boháč, Dancsák)
Penalties: 4:7 and Takáč (HUM) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, 611 spectators

VTJ Topoľčany - HKm Humenné            1:5 (0:1, 0:1, 1:3)
54. Klačanský (Mleziva) - 9. Dancsák (Petrovič), 29. Fábry (Dancsák, Štekláč), 
45. Fábry (Petrovič, Dancsák), 47. Riečičiar, 48. Mižák (Kukučka, Boháč)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, 562 spectators

HKm Humenné - HC VTJ Topoľčany         6:5pen-s (2:2, 1:2, 2:1 - 0:0, 1:0) 
2. Soták (Riečičiar), 2. Karčák (Dancsák), 21. Karčák (Štekláč, Mižák), 41. Karčák (Štekláč),
56. Mazúch (Franc), pen-shot: Riečičiar - 3. Klačanský (Králik, Guričan), 5. Malinka (Bosák), 
25. Gális (Káčer, Varga), 37. Káčer (Hurtaj), 51. Gális (Guričan), 
Penalties: 3:11 and Riečičiar (HUM) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, 576 spectators

HKm Humenné - VTJ Topoľčany            3:2ot (0:0, 2:1, 0:1 - 1:0)
22. Riečičiar (Franc), 37. Petrovič (Fabuľa, Takáč), 63. Kukučka (Karčák) - 
36. Šmotlák (Guričan), 60. Zelený (Náhlik), 
Penalties: 10:9 and Mižák , Sekula (HUM) - Bosák (TOP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0,
600 spectators

HC VTJ Topoľčany - HKm Humenné         4:8 (2:3, 2:3, 0:2) 
8. Šmotlák (Zelený), 20. Káčer (Gális, Náhlik), 27. P. Hurtaj, 32. P. Hurtaj (T. Varga) - 
8. Karčák (Mižák, Kukučka), 14. Riečičiar (Dancsák), 18. Soták (Riečičiar, Mazúch), 
27. Soták (Franc), 29. Soták (Riečičiar, Franc), 29. Petrovič (Kukučka), 
49. M. Fábry (Dancsák), 51. Takáč (Sekula, Franc)
Penalties: 6:6 and R. Varga (TOP) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:4, SHG: 1:0, 
423 spectators

Banská Bystrica - Považská Bystrica    4-3 
Banská Bystrica - Považská Bystrica    3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1) 
27. J. Budaj (Macejka), 48. Kozelnický (Macejka), 49. M. Nemčok (J. Šimčík ml., Ondru|ka) - 
26. Baláž (Zetík, Talarovič), 43. Baláž (Zetík, Löffler)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 700 spectators

Banská Bystrica - Považská Bystrica    5:3 (2:0, 1:1, 2:2)
9. J. Budaj, 20. Kubaliak (J. Šimčík ml., Nemčok), 27. J. Šimčík ml. (Kozelnický), 
47. Vizi (Ondreička, Lipták), 54. J. Šimčík ml. (Krúpa) - 27. Ki|ka (Hajas), 
45. Zetík (Ga|o), 54. Ga|o (Hanták, Bezecný)
Penalties: 11:14 and Ondru|ka (BB), Filo (PB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, 
620 spectators

Považská Bystrica - Banská Bystrica    2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
11. Koleda (Ki|ka, Hajas), 23. Zetík (Löffler)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 450 spectators

Považská Bystrica - Banská Bystrica    6:2 (1:1, 3:0, 2:1)
4. Koleno, 25. M. Ki|ka, 27. Šimka (Hajas), 40. Koleno (J. Filo), 45. Martinka (Hanták), 
47. Hanták (Bujdák) - 9. M. Dian (Macejka, J. Budaj), 59. J. Šimčík (M. Dian)
Penalties: 6:13 and Hajas (PB), Malček, Ondru|ka (BB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0,
650 spectators

Banská Bystrica - Považská Bystrica    3:5 (0:0, 2:3, 1:2)
30. J. Šimčík ml., 32. M. Dian (J. Šimčík ml.), 41. Ondru|ka (J. Šimčík ml.) - 
22. Koleda (Hanták), 25. Hanták (Kivoň), 38. Ki|ka, 52. Hanták, 59. Ki|ka (Filo)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 537 spectators

Považská Bystrica - Banská Bystrica    2:4 (0:1, 0:2, 2:1)
54. Baláž (Gabri|), 58. Gabri| (Koleda) - 6. Šimčík (Dian, Škvarka), 26. Ondru|ka, 
27. Lipták (Macejka, J. Budaj), 58. Dian (J. Budaj)
Penalties: 6:10 and Ki|ka (PB), Vizi (BB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, 
1000 spectators

Banská Bystrica - Považská Bystrica    5:0 (1:0, 4:0, 0:0)
16. Macejka (Dian), 23. Lipták (Kubaliak, Škvarka), 29. Kubaliak (Dian, Macejka), 
31. Macejka (Dian, Nemčok), 35. Šimčík (Ga|par, Ondru|ka)
Penalties: 10:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, 1321 spectators

Final
HC 05 Banská Bystrica - HKm Humenné    4-0
HC 05 Banská Bystrica - HKm Humenné    5:3 (2:0, 1:2, 2:1)
4. R. Ga|par (L. Jurík, Ondru|ka), 20. Malček (Škvarka, L. Jurík), 38. Velebný (M. Dian), 
45. M. Dian (J. Budaj, Macejka), 60. J. Šimčík ml. - 27. P. Riečičiar (Soták), 36. Karčák, 
57. Soták (P. Riečičiar)
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, 1033 spectators

HC 05 Banská Bystrica - HKm Humenné    5:1 (2:0, 3:0, 0:1)
10. R. Ga|par, 13. Ondreička (Budaj, Šimčík), 22. Dian (Macejka, Budaj), 26. Škvarka (Lipták),
30. Ondru|ka (Šimčík, Jurík) - 50. Štekláč (Karčák)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, 1155 spectators

HKm Humenné - HC 05 Banská Bystrica    2:4 (0:2, 0:1, 2:1)
42. Fabuľa (T. Marcinko), 56. T. Marcinko (Karčák) - 1. Ga|par (Šimčík, Nemčok), 
15. L. Jurík (Šimčík), 22. M. Dian, 48. Lipták (Longauer)
Penalties: 6:8 and Velebný (BB) 10 min, 736 spectators

HKm Humenné - HC 05 Banská Bystrica    2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
22. Karčák (Kukučka, Chmelo), 28. Kočerha (Zagyi) - 3. Jurík (Ga|par, Kubaliak), 
30. Jurík (Ga|par), 48. Šimčík (Ga|par, Jurík) 
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, 594 spectators

S.H.A

1st League Qualifikation

HK Levice - HK Ružinov +99 Bratislava  0-2
HK Levice - HK Ružinov +99 Bratislava  1:6 (0:2, 0:1, 1:3)
48. Penxa (Mračka) - 7. M. Pi|tek (Huntata), 12. Iffka (B. Sloboda, Ščepko), 
31. Huntata (Fajnor, M. Pi|tek), 44. Iffka (Huntata), 44. M. Pi|tek (Fajnor, Huntata), 
60. B. Sloboda (P. Ďuri|, Jastrabík)

HK Ružinov +99 Bratislava - HK Levice  7:4 (3:2, 4:1, 0:1)
12. Fajnor, 18. Vitásek, 19. B. Sloboda, 21. M. Pi|tek, 32. Urbanovský, 33. Iffka, 38. Ščepko
- 3. a 39. Matejov, 11. Beňu|, 42. Bonda

S.H.A

2nd League

Group East

 1. HK99 Ružinov Bratislava     14 10 2  2  74:30 22 
 2. TJ Nové Zámky               14 10 1  3  76:36 21 
 3. HK Žiar nad Hronom          14  8 3  3  52:37 19 
 4. ŠK Matterhorn Púchov        14  7 2  5  55:48 16 
 5. HK Iskra Partizánske        14  5 2  7  78:67 12 
 6. HK 96 Nitra                 14  4 0 10  47:84  8 
 7. MHK Šaľa                    14  4 0 10  34:88  8
 8. HC Zlaté Moravce            14  1 4  9  51:77  6
 
2nd Part  
 1. TJ Nové Zámky                4  4 0  0  32:14  8   
 2. HK99 Ružinov Bratislava      4  4 0  0  22:10  8 
 3. HK Žiar n/Hronom             4  3 0  1  31:16  6
 4. ŠK Matterhorn Púchov         4  2 1  1  15:11  5
 5. HK 96 Nitra                  4  1 0  3  12:18  2 
 6. MHK Šaľa                     4  1 0  3  14:30  2 
 7. HK Iskra Partizánske         4  0 1  3  12:23  1 
 8. HC Zlaté Moravce             4  0 0  4  13:29  0



South Africa

 1. Ama-Horney Pretoria          8 7 0 1 39:22 14
 2. Wildcats Krugersdorp         8 3 1 4 29:32  7
 3. Scorpions Vereeniging        8 1 1 6 46:40  3



Spain

                           JAC   PUI   CG    BAR   MAD   MAJ   TU    GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS
1. CH Horcona Jaca               3:9   6:1   6:5   7:1  13:1   6:0   12 10 0  2 74:27 20
2. CG Cabrabo Puigcerda    4:1         8:3   3:4   8:0  17:2   8:1   12  9 1  2 83:27 19
3. CG Vall D'Aran-Viella   3:8   7:5         7:6  13:3   6:5   6:4   12  9 0  4 68:56 18
4. FC Barcelona            3:6   3:3   2:6         7:1   3:2   6:4   12  7 1  4 52:49 15
5. CH Madrid               0:6   1:4   3:4   0:4         5:2   3:5   12  2 1  9 25:65  5
6. Majadahonda             0:4   1:7   4:7   1:2   2:5         4:2   11  1 0 10 30:71  2
7. CH Kirolgi Txuri Urdin  0:8   1:7   2:5   3:6   3:3               11  1 1  9 25:62  1*
*2 points deducted for disciplinary sanction

Quarterfinal 
CH Txuri Urdin - CG Vall D'Aran-Viella 2-0 3:1, 4:1
CH Madrid - FC Barcelona               0-2 4:5, 1:9

Semifinal
CH Txuri Urdin - CG Puigcerda          0-2 2:6, 2:9
FC Barcelona -  CH Jaca                0-2 4:7, 6:7

Final
CG Puigcerda - CH Jaca                 2-0 5:4 (1:2, 2:1, 2:1), 3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)

Copa Del Rey 2006

Group 1                         TU    MAD   MAJ        GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. CH "Kirolgi" Txuri Urdin           4:3   7:2         2 2 0 0 11: 5 4
2. CH Madrid                    3:4         1:1         2 0 1 1  4: 5 1
3. ESIC Majadahonda             2:7   1:1               2 0 1 1  3: 8 1

Group 2                         JACA  PUI   BAR   CG   GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. CH Jaca                            5:3   7:4   3:4   3 2 0 1 15:11 4
2. CG "Cabrabo "Puigcerda       3:5         4:2   5:1   3 2 0 1 12: 8 4
3. FC Barcelona                 4:7   2:4         6:5   3 1 0 2 12:16 2    
4. CG Vall D'Aran-Viella        4:3   1:5   5:6         3 1 0 2 10:14 2

Semifinal
CG Puigcerda - CH Txuri Urdin          6:3

Final
CG Puigcerda - "Horcona" CH Jaca       2:5
¨



Schweiz

21.4.2006, Herisau
Switzerland - Norway                   2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)  
7. Burkhalter (Bezina, Blindenbacher), 33. Burkhalter (Lemm, Sannitz) -  
25. Lund (Mats Trygg) 
Penalties: 6:10 and Vikingstad (NOR) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 2721
SUI: Hiller - Seger, Forster; Beat Gerber, Kobach; Blindenbacher, Bezina; Gobbi, Du Bois;
Déruns, Ambühl, Demuth; Reichert, Burkhalter, Della Rossa; Sannitz, Cereda, Lemm; Wirz, Romy, 
Bärtschi; Monnet.

22.4.2006, Winterthur
Switzerland - Norway                   6:3 (1:0, 3:1, 2:2)  
13:30 Forster (Seger, Déruns), 24:47 Cereda (Gerber, Wirz), 32:48 Déruns (Wirz), 
34:05 Steingger (Romy, Monnet), 42:26 Blindenbacher (Jeannin, Burkhalter), 
45:17 Jeannin (Ambühl) - 27:58 Nagel (Ryman), 42:42 Patrick Thoresen, 
52:06 Skroder (Patrick Thoresen) 
Penalties: 4:11. Powerplay goals: 3:2. Spectators: 2287. 
SUI: Bührer; Vauclair, Steinegger; Blindenbacher, Bezina; Seger, Forster; Gerber, Kobach; 
Monnet, Romy, Rüthemann; Sannitz, Jeannin, Lemm; Déruns, Ambühl, Wirz; Reichert, Burkhalter, 
Demuth; Cereda.

27.4.2006, Biel
Switzerland - Slovakia                 2:2 (1:0, 0:0, 1:2)  
19. Gobbi (Romy, Della Rossa), 51. Seger (Della Rossa, Romy) -   
44. Špilár (Jarolín), 48. Kollár
Penalties: 9:9. Powerplay goals: 0:0. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 19:30. Spectators: 2339
SUI: Bührer; Blindenbacher, Bezina; Steinegger, Du Bois; Seger, Beat Gerber; Gobbi, Kobach; 
Demuth, Jeannin, Sannitz; Reichert, Ambühl, Rüthemann; Déruns, Romy, Wirz; Steiner, 
Burkhalter, Della Rossa; Monnet.

28.4.2006
Switzerland - Slovakia                 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)  
1. Romano Lemm (Sannitz, Jeannin), 37. Martin Plüss (Rüthemann), 
43. Della Rossa (Blindenbacher), 57. Demuth (Rüthemann, Martin Plüss)
Penalties:: 6:12. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 25:23. Spectators: 2423
SUI: Bührer; Hiller; Blindenbacher, Bezina; Julien Vauclair, Steinegger; Seger, Beat Forster;
Gobbi, Kobach; Du Bois; Steiner, Martin Plüss, Della Rossa; Sannitz, Jeannin, Romano Lemm; 
Paterlini, Ambühl, Rüthemann; Demuth, Romy, Wirz; Reichert.
 
2.5.2006, Riga
Latvia - Switzerland                   3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)  
21:43 Tribuncovs (Nizivijs, Tambijevs), 44:39 Redlihs, 59:42 Vasiljevs (Tambijevs) - 
9:51 Blindenbacher (Vauclair, Ambühl)
Penalties: 10:13. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 9500.
SUI: Hiller (Ersatz: Bührer); Vauclair, Steinegger; Blindenbacher, Bezina; Seger, Forster; 
Gerber, Reichert; Sannitz, Jeannin, Demuth; Lemm, Plüss, Della Rossa; Paterlini, Ambühl, 
Rüthemann; Déruns, Romy, Wirz; Steiner.

Switzerland Nationalliga A

 1. SC Bern                     44 28  2  14 142:106 58
 2. HC Lugano                   44 24  8  12 160:116 56
 3. HC Davos                    44 23  5  16 136:110 51
 4. Rappersvil-Jona             44 20  7  17 129:124 47
 5. EV Zug                      44 20  5  19 142:146 45
 6. EHC Basel                   44 18  9  17 107:126 45
 7. Ambri-Piotta                44 20  2  22 137:130 42
 8. Kloten Flyers               44 16  8  20 122:128 40
 9. Fribourg-Gotteron           44 17  6  21 136:154 40
10. ZSC Lions                   44 18  3  23 136:154 40
11. Servette Geneve             44 16  7  21 133:145 39
12. SCL Tigers                  44 10  6  28 101:148 26

Home                                   Road
 1. Bern       22 20 0  2 79:40 40      1. Lugano     22 12 4  6 74:55 28 
 2. Rapperswil 22 16 2  4 77:48 34      2. Davos      22  8 5  9 58:58 21
 3. Davos      22 15 0  7 78:52 30      3. Zug        22  9 2 11 59:72 20
 4. Lugano     22 12 4  6 86:61 28      4. Bern       22  8 2 12 63:66 18
 5. Fribourg   22 12 4  6 80:68 28      5. Basel      22  7 4 11 55:83 18
 6. Basel      22 11 5  6 52:43 27      6. Servette   22  7 3 12 55:74 17
 7. Ambri      22 13 0  9 69:53 26      7. Ambri      22  7 2 13 68:77 16
 8. Kloten     22 10 6  6 65:56 26      8. Kloten     22  6 2 14 57:72 14
 9. Zug        22 11 3  8 83:74 25      9. ZSC Lions  22  7 0 15 55:74 14
10. ZSC Lions  22 11 3  8 76:68 25     10. Rapperswil 22  4 5 13 52:76 13
11. Servette   22  9 4  9 77:71 22     11. Fribourg   22  5 2 15 56:86 12
12. SCL Tigers 22  6 3 13 50:69 15     12. SCL Tigers 22  4 3 15 51:79 11

Playoff

Quarterfinal
SC Bern - Kloten Flyers                2-4
SC Bern - Kloten Flyers                3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
5:03 I. Rüthemann (A. Rötheli, M. Reichert), 41:22 E. Perrin (K. Kuhta, S. Bordeleau), 
50:39 S. Bordeleau (E. Perrin, K. Kuhta)
Penalties: 3:11 and M. Steinegger (BERN) match penalty, M. Jenni (KLOT) 10 min, 
Powerplay goals: 2:0, Spectators: 14123

Kloten Flyers - SC Bern                2:1ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0. 1:0)
51:48 F. Guignard (R. Lemm), 63:31 R. Lemm (M. Jenni) - 
28:19 A. Rötheli (T. Sööderholm, B. Gerber)
Penalties: 4:8. Powerplay goals: 1:0, Spectators: 5521

SC Bern - Kloten Flyers                3:6 (1:3, 1:3, 1:0)
7. Saarela (Perrin, R. Ziegler), 38. Steinegger (Rüthemann), 50. Rüthemann (Dubé, Raffainer) -
7. Stancescu (Peter), 8. Lemm (Rintanen, Guignard), 9. Jenni (Brimanis), 
21. Pittis (Bärtschi, Rintanen), 24. Lindemann (Rothen), 31. Rintanen (Pittis, Ehrensperger)
Penalties: 10:8 and A. Rötheli (BERN), P. Bärtschi (KLO) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 0:4, 
Spectators: 16789

Kloten Flyers - SC Bern                3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
11:36 Lemm (Rintanen, Pittis), 38:27 Pittis, 57:43 Guignard (Rintanen, Pittis) -  
1:00 Steinegger (Eigentor Brimanis), 46:59 Bordeleau (Perrin)
Penalties: 5:10. Powerplay goals: 2:0, Spectators: 6762

SC Bern - Kloten Flyers                3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
13:40 Bordeleau (Bastl, Jobin), 19:54 Rüthemann (Kuhta, Reichert), 
34:13 Dubé (Perrin, Bordeleau)
Penalties: 6:7. Powerplay goals: 2:0, Spectators: 16228

Kloten Flyers - SC Bern                6:3 (1:1, 4:1, 1:1)
8:37 Jenni (Lemm, Brimanis), 20:23 Lachance (Pittis, Rintanen), 30:43 Jenni (Rufener, Lemm), 
33:40 Lindemann (Brimanis, Jenni), 53:21 Rothen (Pirjetä, Brimanis), 59:05 Pittis (Rintanen) - 
16:14 Perrin (Bordeleau, Dubé), 35:27 Kuhta (Bordeleau, Trépanier), 
58:19 Trépanier (Bordeleau)
Penalties: 7:10. Powerplay goals: 3:1. Spectators: 7561

HC Lugano - HC Ambri-Piotta            4-3
HC Lugano - HC Ambri-Piotta            3:4ot (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 0:1) 
27:41 G. Metropolit (V. Peltonen, P. Nummelin), 35:35 R. Sannitz (P. Nummelin, G. Metropolit),
47:26 V. Peltonen (G. Metropolit, J. Hentunen) - 28:34 H. Domenichelli (J. Toms, M. Höhener), 
45:45, 51:54 C. Camichel (M. Höhener, F. Svensson), 75:27 H. Domenichelli (J.-G. Trudel) 
Penalties: 6:9 and A. Demuth (AMB) 10 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 2:2, 
SHG: 0:1, Spectators: 5114

HC Ambri-Piotta - HC Lugano            3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0) 
24:46 J.-G. Trudel (H. Domenichelli), 29:29 J.-G. Trudel (R. Kobach),
59:36 J.-G. Trudel (H. Domenichelli, T. Bäumle)
Penalties: 7:9. Powerplay goals: 2:0, Spectators: 5054

HC Lugano - HC Ambri-Piotta            4:5 (2:1, 2:2, 0:2)
10:56 Jeannin (Nummelin, Peltonen), 18:41 Gardner (Metropolit), 31:05 Peltonen (Nummelin), 
37:33 Jeannin (Metropolit) - 4:15 Domenichelli (Toms), 21:08 Trudel (Domenichelli), 
24:03 Toms (Rebek), 50:77 Demuth (Du Bois), 57:27 Toms (Domenichelli, Kobach)
Penalties: 4:9. Powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, Spectators: 7713

HC Ambri-Piotta - HC Lugano            4:5ot (1:0, 1:2, 2:2, 0:1)
18:25 Demuth (Camichel, Svensson), 30:00 Toms (Demuth, Camichel), 
45:31 Domenichelli (Du Bois, Trudel), 47:35 Toms (Trudel, Domenichelli) - 
21:01 Sannitz (Metropolit), 39:39 Gardner (Nummelin, Metropolit), 47:02 Jeannin (Nummelin), 
55:33 Gardner (Nummelin), 62:34 Vauclair (Jeannin)
Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, Spectators: 7000

HC Lugano - HC Ambri-Piotta            2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
4:45 Hentunen (Peltonen), 28:32 Nummelin (Gardner, Peltonen) - 
3:43 Domenichelli (Toms, Trudel)
Penalties: 5:7 and R. Gardner (LUG) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:0, Spectators: 6728

HC Ambri-Piotta - HC Lugano            2:5 (0:3, 2:0, 0:2)
31:43 Cereda (Demuth), 39:55 P. Vostřák (Cereda) - 4:34 Nummelin (Metropolit), 
10:17 Metropolit (Hentunen), 18:49 Sannitz (Nummelin, Hentunen), 
47:55 Gardner (Metropolit, Peltonen), 54:37 Nummelin (Hentunen, Peltonen)
Penalties: 8:9. Powerplay goals: 2:3, Spectators: 7000

HC Lugano - HC Ambri-Piotta            5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
11:25 P. Nummelin (G. Metropolit, V. Peltonen), 15:14 S. Jeannin (G. Metropolit, V. Peltonen),
25:13 V. Peltonen (J. Vauclair), 27:37 J. Hentunen (V. Peltonen),
42:13 R. Gardner (V. Peltonen, K. Cantoni) - 52:48 M. Höhener (H. Domenichelli, J. Toms)
Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, Spectators: 7334

HC Davos - EHC Basel                   4-1
HC Davos - EHC Basel                   5:2 (2:1, 2:1, 1:0)
4:13 M. Riesen (R. von Arx, R. Hahl), 13:22 L. Wilson (B. Hauer, J. Marha), 
26:04 B. Christen (L. Burkhalter, M. Riesen), 32:38 M. Riesen (M. Gianola, B. Christen), 
58:06 P. Guggisberg (B. Hauer) - 19:51 D. Bekar (M. Astley, N. Anger), 
26:33 R. Friedli (D. Bekar, R. Bundi)
Penalties: 6:10. Powerplay goals: 2:1, Spectators: 3173

EHC Basel - HC Davos                   3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
35:24 J. Walker (D. Bekar, G. Voisard), 37:36 D. Bekar (T. Nüssli, N. Anger), 
59:55 A. Plavsic (N. Anger, A. Chatelain) - 42:31 L. Wilson (J. Marha, B. Hauer)
Penalties: 10:11 and T. Nüssli (BAS) 5 min and game misconduct, L. Wilson (DAV) 10 min,
Powerplay goals: 2:1, Spectators: 5127

HC Davos - EHC Basel                  10:1 (4:0, 4:0, 2:1)
8:49 Christen (Juhlin, Burkhalter), 9:37 R. von Arx (J. von Arx, Gianola), 
11:47 Gianola (Kress), 15:46 Burkhalter (Juhlin), 20:49 Burkhalter (Wilson), 
24:28 Christen (Riesen, Hahl), 33:19 Hahl (Juhlin, R. von Arx), 36:30 Ambühl, 
46:44 R. von Arx (Juhlin, Hahl), 59:52 Riesen (R. von Arx) - 44:46 Bekar (Thornton)
Penalties: 10:19 and O. Keller, F. Collenberg (BAS) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 6:0, SHG: 0:1, 
Spectators: 5106

EHC Basel - HC Davos                   2:5 (1:1, 0:3, 1:1)
16:28 Chatelain (Astley, Keller), 43:10 Zamuner - 8:15 Burkhalter, 27:15 Wilson (Riesen)
34:53 Hauer (Jan von Arx, R. von Arx), 38:22 R. von Arx (Hahl), 40:45 R. von Arx
Penalties: 10:12 and A. Chatelain (BAS), O. Ackerström (DAV) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 0:3, 
SHG: 1:1, Spectators: 5076

HC Davos - EHC Basel                   3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
27:13 Riesen (R. von Arx, Ackeström), 28:15 Riesen (Blatter, Rizzi), 
51:44 Ambühl (Guggisberg, R. von Arx) - 29:07 Voisard (Anger), 
38:34 Anger (Keller, Tambijevs)
Penalties: 5:8. Powerplay goals: 2:0, Spectators: 3250

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - EV Zug        4-3
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - EV Zug        6:1 (1:1, 1:0, 4:0)
2:01 T. Walser (C. Geyer, S. Roest), 31:29 C. Micheli (Ch. Berglund, M. Bütler),
44:14 B. Reid (Ch. Berglund, C. Micheli), 47:23 B. Murray, 
54:00 A. Rizzello (M. Weber, Ch. Berglund), 56:37 S. Roest (Ch. Berglund, J. Panzer) - 
8:03 R. Back (P. Di Pietro, D. Camichel)
Penalties: 10:14 and B. Richter, O. Petrov, P. Oppliger (ZUG) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:1, 
Spectators: 4017

EV Zug - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers        2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
8:49 B. Richter (O. Petrov), 13:28 T. Pärssinen (P. Fischer)
Penalties: 12:9 and O. Petrov (ZUG), Ch. Berglund (RAP) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:0, 
Spectators: 4007

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - EV Zug        3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
2:24 Micheli (Berglund), 20:49 Reid (Micheli), 29:32 Micheli (Reid, Berglund) - 
37:32 Di Pietro (Maneluk, Pärssinen)
Penalties: 8:10. Powerplay goals: 2:0, Spectators: 6000

EV Zug - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers        5:3 (3:2, 0:1, 2:0)
2:14 Oppliger (Fazio, Ott), 16:40 P. Fischer (Camichel, Fazio), 
18:54 Petrow (Camichel, Richter), 40:16 Camichel (Richter, Di Pietro), 
54:01 Maneluk (P. Fischer) - 8:37 Micheli (Reid, Roest), 15:11 Rizzello (Murray), 
31:05 Eloranta (Reid, Roest)
Penalties: 10:7 and P. Fischer (ZUG), B. Reid (RAP) 10 min, Ch. Berglund (RAP) 5 min 
and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 4:2, Spectators: 4447

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - EV Zug        1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
29:28 Micheli (Gmür, Reid) - 13:43 Petrow (Di Pietro, P. Fischer), 
40:41 Pärssinen (Back, Di Pietro)
Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 0:2, Spectators: 4466

EV Zug - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers        2:5 (0:2, 0:1, 2:2)
40:28 Di Pietro (Petrow, P. Fischer I), 45:54 Richter - 1:08 Berglund, 2:56 Roest (Tuulola, Panzer), 
30:26 Micheli (Tuulola, Roest), 54:38 Reid (Micheli), 57:36 Murray (Morger)
Penalties: 9:5. Powerplay goals: 0:2, Spectators: 6007

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - EV Zug        5:3 (1:0, 3:3, 1:0)
13:45, 23:23 C. Micheli (Ch. Berglund, M. Tuulola), 27:54 T. Walser, 
39:31 Ch. Berglund (B. Murray, S. Roest), 59:44 C. Micheli - 
30:01 P. Duca (P. Oppliger, J. Niskala), 31:12 O. Petrov (J. Niskala),
37:16 P. Fischer (D. Camichel, L. Fazio)
Penalties: 6:9. Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, Spectators: 5067

Semifinals 
HC Lugano - Kloten Flyers              4-1
HC Lugano - Kloten Flyers              2:3pen-s (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
36:13, 53:24 G. Metropolit (P. Nummelin, S. Jeannin) - 1:15 A. Rufener (R. Lemm, M. Jenni),
33:32 K. Rintanen (D. Pittis, P. Bärtschi), Pen-shot: D. Pittis
Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 4666

Kloten Flyers - HC Lugano              4:6 (2:1, 0:2, 2:3)
4:36 K. Rintanen (F. Guignard, S. Lachance), 11:35 F. Guignard (K. Rintanen, D. Pittis),
51:40 P. Bärtschi (F. Guignard, R. Lemm), 52:39 K. Rintanen (F. Guignard) - 
12:43 M. Murovic (A. Näser), 21:15 R. Fuchs (S. Reuille, J. Vauclair),
28:52 G. Metropolit (V. Peltonen, S. Jeannin), 46:58 V. Peltonen (P. Nummelin, G. Metropolit),
57:09 V. Peltonen (G. Metropolit, R. Gardner), 59:59 G. Metropolit (R. Gardner)
Penalties: 3:5 and S. Reuille (LUG) 5 min and game misconduct. Penalties: 1:2. 
Spectators: 7651

HC Lugano - Kloten Flyers              3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
21:08 R. Fuchs (G. Metropolit, R. Gardner), 29:25 V. Peltonen (S. Jeannin, P. Nummelin),
56:53 S. Jeannin (J. Hentunen, P. Nummelin)
Penalties: 6:7 and M. Jenni (KLO) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:7. Spectators: 7239

Kloten Flyers - HC Lugano              2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
4:30 Rintanen (Pittis, Klöti), 38:35 Rothen (Guignard, Ramholt) - 
37:17 Hentunen (Nummelin, Hirschi), 51:35 Hirschi (Reuille, Romy), 
58:04 Jeannin (Sannitz, Vauclair)
Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 0:0, Spectators: 7561

HC Lugano - Kloten Flyers              5:0 (0:0,2:0,3:0)
28:39 J. York (R. Sannitz, R. Fuchs), 30:59 P. Nummelin, 41:53 A. Näser (V. Wirz, M. Murovic), 
54:40 P. Nummelin (V. Wirz, M. Murovic), 59:32 A. Näser (A. Chiesa)
Penalties: 1:3. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 5364

HC Davos - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers      4-1
HC Davos - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers      4:2 (2:0, 2:1, 0:1)
9:53 R. von Arx (R. Hahl, P. Juhlin), 10:01 S. Bruderer (L. Burkhalter), 
32:40 R. Hahl (M. Riesen, B. Hauer), 34:13 L. Burkhalter (M. Kress) - 
28:23 A. Rizzello (M. Bütler, C. Geyer), 40:29 B. Murray (S. Roest)
Penalties: 8:8 and O. Ackerström (DAV), Ch. Berglund (RAP) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 3604      

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - HC Davos      2:5 (0:2,1:2,1:1)
36:10 C. Geyer (S. Roest, M. Eloranta), 58:12 Ch. Berglund (C. Micheli, B. Reid) - 
2:35 P. Guggisberg (S. Rizzi, A. Ambühl), 7:02 B. Hauer, 
38:40 L. Wilson (R. von Arx, M. Gianola), 39:31 J. Marha (P. Juhlin, L. Burkhalter),
51:57 A. Ambühl (S. Rizzi)
Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay goals: 1:1.Spectators: 6000

HC Davos - HC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers   2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
15:35 B. Christen (A. Ramholt, M. Kress), 51:58 R. von Arx - 
13:11 Ch. Berglund (C. Micheli, B. Reid), 30:31 P. Morger (M. Tuulola),
41:57 C. Micheli (A. Rizzello, B. Reid), 44:21 B. Reid (C. Micheli, M. Tuulola)
Penalties: 6:10 and R. Hahl (DAV), S. Gmür (RAP) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0, 
Spectators: 7125

HC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - HC Davos   1:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
33:42 Geyer (Micheli) - 36:47 Rizzi, 39:48 Riesen (Christen, Hauer), 
55:23 Juhlin (Hahl, Rizzi)
penalties: 9:12 and M. Tuulola (RAP) 10min. Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, 
Spectators: 6000 (sold out)

HC Davos - Kloten Flyers               5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
9:05 Bruderer (Wilson, Hauer), 17:19 Juhlin (R. von Arx), 29:59 Riesen (Sutter, Kress),
41:51 Riesen (Rizzi), 55:18 Marha (Winkler)
Penalties: 7:8. Powerplay goals: 2:0, Spectators: 3452

Final 
HC Lugano - HC Davos                   4-1
HC Lugano - HC Davos                   5:0 (1:0,3:0,1:0)
9:59 G. Metropolit (R. Gardner, S. Hirschi), 24:58 G. Metropolit (V. Peltonen, S. Jeannin), 
29:40 J. Hentunen (R. Sannitz, J. York), 38:54 V. Peltonen, 46:55 
R. Gardner (P. Nummelin, S. Jeannin) 
Penalties: 7:9. Powerplay goals: 3:0. Spectators: 5561

HC Davos - HC Lugano                   5:3 (1:1,1:0,3:2)
5:56 P. Juhlin (B. Hauer), 34:44 B. Hauer, 47:52 F. Sutter, 50:33 B. Hauer (A. Häller), 
59:14 L. Burkhalter (R. Hahl, J. Hiller) - 17:38 J. Hentunen (R. Sannitz, P. Nummelin), 
44:19 J. Hentunen (R. Fuchs, P. Nummelin), 47:19 S. Reuille (R. Sannitz, S. Jeannin)
Penalties: 5:2. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 6006

HC Lugano - HC Davos                   7:3 (3:1, 1:0, 3:2)
2:33 V. Peltonen (R. Gardner, P. Nummelin), 5:03 R. Gardner (S. Jeannin), 
8:15 R. Gardner (G. Metropolit), 35:41 G. Metropolit (R. Gardner),
40:12 V. Peltonen (G. Metropolit, P. Nummelin), 42:31 R. Sannitz (N. Guyaz), 
53:55 J. Vauclair (J. York, R. Fuchs) - 1:21 S. Bruderer (L. Wilson), 
47:24 A. Ambühl (P. Guggisberg, S. Rizzi), 59:06 L. Wilson (J. Marha, B. Hauer)
Penalties: 9:11 and L. Wilson (DAV) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 5:1. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 6006

HC Davos - HC Lugano                   2:8 (0:2,1:3,1:3)
29:42 L. Burkhalter (B. Christen, R. Von Arx), 56:47 M. Riesen - 
6:09 P. Nummelin (V. Peltonen, R. Gardner), 6:44 S. Jeannin (J. Hentunen, R. Sannitz),  
23:09 V. Peltonen (S. Jeannin, P. Nummelin), 28:47 V. Peltonen, 
33:35 J. Hentunen (R. Sannitz, S. Jeannin), 50:39 S. Jeannin, 53:58 K. Romy (S. Reuille), 
55:10 K. Romy (S. Reuille, R. Fuchs) 
Penalties: 3:5. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 7211

HC Lugano - HC Davos                   3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
8:07 P. Nummelin (G. Metropolit, S. Jeannin), 24:22 R. Sannitz (P. Nummelin), 
59:59 V. Peltonen - 21:16 P. Guggisberg
Penalties: 5:8. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 7800

Playout

HC Fribourg-Gottéron - SCL Tigers      2-4
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - SCL Tigers      5:6ot (3:1, 0:2, 2:2, 0:1) 
1:01 G. Vauclair (C. Neuenschwander, J. Holden), 10:51 G. Vauclair (O. Kamber, M. Murphy),
18:48 C. Murphy (G. Montandon), 47:00 G. Montandon, 50:34 G. Vauclair (M. Murphy, O. Kamber) - 
11:41 N. Sirén (N. Mikkola, M. Tuomainen), 21:00 N. Mikkola (P. Sutter), 
23:24 B. Moran (P. Sutter), 52:47 M. Tuomainen (Ch. Moser), 59:52 B. Moran (M. Tuomainen), 
66:17 M. Stettler (M. Tuomainen, N. Mikkola)
Penalties: 8:13 and J. Sprunger (FRI) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 4:3. 
Spectators: 2410 

SCL Tigers - HC Fribourg-Gottéron      5:4pen-s (3:0, 1:1, 0:3, 0:0, 1:0) 
7:29 T. Meier (V. Lachmatov, P. Sutter), 11:53 V. Lachmatov (M. Liniger, S. Lüthi),
14:21 C. Larose (B. Moran, M. Leuenberger), 27:51 N. Sirén (S. Lüthi, P. Sutter), 
pen-shot: N. Mikkola - 37:14 G. Montandon (C. Murphy, B. Plüss), 
48:55 J. Sprunger (B. Plüss, P. Marquis), 56:22 T. Mäkiaho (O. Kamber, C. Murphy), 
58:21 T. Mäkiaho (J. Holden, C. Murphy)
Penalties: 10:7. Powerplay goals: 3:2. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 3753

HC Fribourg-Gottéron - SCL Tigers      5:3 (2:2, 2:0, 1:1)
13:59 Holden (Lintner, Shearer), 15:27 Plüss (Lintner), 21:37 Sprunger (Plüss, Montandon),
39:06 Mäkiaho (C. Murphy), 58:58 Sprunger (Montandon) - 5:57 Lachmatow (Liniger), 
19:15 Sirén (Sutter), 51:51 Miettinen (Moran, Sutter)
Penalties: 5:13. Powerplay goals: 3:0. Spectators: 4120

SCL Tigers - HC Fribourg-Gottéron      5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
13. Sutter (Leuenberger), 22. Moran (Larose, Miettinen), 23. Moran (Stettler), 
47. Miettinen (Larose, Moran), 58. Larose (Miettinen)  - 14. Mäkiaho (Kamber, Holden)

HC Fribourg Gottéron - SCL Tigers      4:3 (1:2, 2:0, 1:1)
8:24 Holden (Shearer), 21:11 Mäkiaho (Holden, NGoy), 32:11 Plüss (C. Murphy, Marquis), 
45:25 Shearer (Holden) - 4:38 Larose (Miettinen, S. Lüthi), 14:03 Tuomainen (Mikkola),
55:23 Meier (Lachmatow)
Penalties: 5:7. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 3070

SCL Tigers - HC Fribourg-Gottéron      6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1)
2:04 T. Meier (M. Liniger), 12:47 P. Sutter (M. Leuenberger), 35:24 C. Larose (M.Leuenberger), 
45:34 Tommi Miettinen (B. Moran), 50:45 M. Tuomainen (B. Moran, P. Sutter), 
55:48 Tommi Miettinen (B. Moran, P. Sutter) - 7:00 C. Murphy (J. Sprunger, G. Montandon), 
31:02 J. Sprunger (P. Marquis, G. Montandon), 41:12 J. Holden (Rob Shearer, C. Neuenschwander)
Penalties: 6:11 and J. Holden, N. Struder (FRI) 10 min, G. Vauclair, J. Holden (FRI) 5 min 
and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 6:1. Spectators: 5235

ZSC Lions - HC Servette Geneve         2-4
ZSC Lions - Geneve-Servette HC         2:5 (1:2, 0:1, 1:2)
12:32 S. Blindenbacher (D. Steiner, M. Seger), 44:19 S. Helfenstein (M. Zeiter) -
10:10 W. Snell (J. Wright, I. Fedulov), 16:42 Ch. Rivera (M. Trachsler), 
37:13 J. Wright (W. Snell, I. Fedulov), 49:05 Y. Sarault, 53:30 M. Trachsler (P. Bozon)
Penalties: 4:7 and Andreas Johansson (GEN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 6369 

Geneve-Servette HC - ZSC Lions         4:3ot (2:2, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
3:32 Ch. Rivera (Mike Knoepfli), 25:49 J. Hlaváč (I. Fedulov, J. Wright), 
48:56 J. Gobbi (I. Fedulov, P. Bozon), 73:40 P. Bozon (Goran Bezina) - 
9:12 A. Wichser (Mike Richard), 14:19 S. Blindenbacher (M. Karlberg), 
27:03 M. Karlberg (M. Seger)
Penalties: 3:5 and R. Breitbach (GEN), T. Paterlini (ZSC) 5 min and game misconduct. 
Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 5253

ZSC Lions - Geneve-Servette HC         4:3ot (2:1, 0:0, 1:2, 1:0) 
1:53 Zeiter (Roach), 6:00 Steiner (McTavish, Karlberg), 46:03 McTavish (Roach, Karlberg),
66:08 McTavish (Steiner) - 8:37 Gobbi (Sarault, Bezina), 43:10 Bezina (Sarault, Bezina), 
48:39 Wright
Penalties: 4:7. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 6788 

Geneve-Servette HC - ZSC Lions         0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1) 
20:46 Blindenbacher (McTavish), 33:47 Steiner (McTavish, Karlberg), 45:47 Steiner (Blanchard)
Penalties: 5:8 and G. Bezina (GEN) 5 min and game misconduct, C. Moggi (ZSC) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 0:0. Spectators: 5519

ZSC Lions - Geneve-Servette HC         2:3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0) 
7:59 Blindenbacher (Blanchard, Karlberg), 42:34 Roach (Grauwiler) - 
8:17 Wright (Schilt, Snell), 10:16 Wright (Snell), 37:53 Déruns (Sarault)
Penalties: 7:7 and J. Horák (GEN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 6561

Geneve-Servette HC - ZSC Lions         5:4pen-s (1:2, 1:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0) 
15:45 Jan Cadieux (J. Mercier, I. Fedulov), 23:09 P. Bozon (T. Yake, Y. Sarault), 
53:21 I. Fedulov (T. Vauclair), 55:05 M. Trachsler, pen-shot: J. Wright - 
9:40 D. Steiner (A. Stoffel, D. McTavish), 10:50 L. Grauwiler (A. Camenzind, A. Stoffel),
37:09 D. Steiner (D. McTavish, M. Karlberg), 51:00 A. Wichser (J. Alston)
Penalties: 3:7 and J. Horák (GEN) 10 min, Y. Sarault (GEN) 5 min and game misconduct. 
Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 5815

Playouts
Fribourg - ZSC Lions                   0-4
Fribourg - ZSC Lions                   0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
31:07 J. Alston (H. Domenichelli), 44:48 D. McTavish (H. Domenichelli, M. Karlberg) 
Penalties: 4:9. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 2730
 
ZSC Lions - Fribourg                   3:2 (0:1, 0:1, 3:0)
44:19 J. Alston (D. McTavish), 53:25 M. Karlberg (D. McTravish, A. Roach),
58:50 H. Domenichelli (M. Karlberg) - 9:44 J. Sprunger (G. Montandon, B. Plüss),
25:58 C. Botter
Penalties: 7:10. Powerplay goals: 3:0. Spectators: 6632

HC Fribourg-Gottéron - ZSC Lions       2:5 (1:0, 1:4, 0:1) 
16:14 Shearer (Kurka), 21:23 Montandon (Sprunger) - 25:50 Domenichelli (R.Petrovický, Alston), 
34:34 Seger (Zeiter), 35:35 Stirnimann (Alston), 38:05 Stirnimann (Domenichelli),
59:19 Moggi (Stirnimann)
Penalties: 4:7. Powerplay goals: 0:2, Spectators: 3580
 
ZSC Lions - HC Fribourg-Gottéron       5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0) 
5:38 R. Petrovický (Roach, Domenichelli), 8:25 R. Petrovický (Domenichelli), 
20:22 R. Petrovický (Domenichelli, Alston), 25:44 Grauwiler (Bieber), 51:47 R. Petrovický - 
14:36 Müller (Vauclair)
Penalties: 7:7 and R. Lintner, P. Marquis (FRI) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:0. 
SHG: 0:1, Spectators: 6775

NLA Qualifikation

HC Fribourg Gottéron - EHC Biel        4-2
HC Fribourg Gottéron - EHC Biel        6:3 (1:2, 2:0, 3:1)
17:10 R. Lintner, 29:24 P. Marquis (T. Kurka, J. Holden), 
36:03, 52:50 R. Lintner (P. Marquis), 58:51 J. Sprunger (J. Holden), 
59:33 T. Kurka (J. Holden) - 1:42 S. Thornton (J. Belanger), 
10:07 V. Širjajev (M. Joggi, M. Beccarelli), 45:04 M. Tschantré (C. Pasche) 
Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 7144

EHC Biel - HC Fribourg Gottéron        2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0) 
6:19 M. Tuomainen (J. Belanger), 54:47 M. Tuomainen (P. Von Gunten) - 
12:14 J. Holden (P. Marquis, R. Lintner), 21:43 R. Lintner, 36:56 O. Kamber (G. Zenhäusern)
Penalties: 9:11. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 6881

HC Fribourg Gottéron - EHC Biel        1:5 (1:0,0:3,0:2) 
5:40 G. Vauclair (T. Kurka) - 26:56 P. Lefebvre (P. Trépanier, M. Tuomainen),
28:03 E. Perrin (M. Tuomainen,P. Trépanier), 29:25 O. Tognini (M. Werlen), 
49:06 M. Tuomainen (P. Lefebvre, E. Perrin), 54:47 M. Beccarelli (C. Pasche, P. Trépanier) 
Penalties: 7:8 and Lintner (FRI) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 7144

EHC Biel - HC Fribourg-Gottéron        2:7 (0:1, 2:4, 0:2)
33:13 E. Perrin (P. Trépanier, V. Širjajev), 33:43 D. Rubin (S. Meyer) - 
11:23 J. Sprunger (R. Berger), 22:23 T. Mäkiaho (R. Lintner, T. Kovanen), 
31:13 G. Vauclair (G. Montandon), 34:11 B. Plüss (J. Holden), 
38:27 O. Kamber (P. Marquis, B. Plüss), 47:31 A. Miéville (G. Zenhäusern),
53:52 A. Miéville (O. Kamber, R. Lintner)
Penalties: 5:9 and C. Pasche (BIEL) 5 min and game misconduct, M. Tschantré (BIEL) 10 min, 
Ch. Haldimann (FRI) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:3. Spectators: 7000

HC Fribourg-Gottéron - EHC Biel        1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
21:19 B. Plüss (J. Holden, J. Sprunger) - 32:50 M. Tschantré (S. Meyer, P. Von Gunten),
48:24 P. Trépanier (E. Perrin, M. Tuomainen), 49:58 A. Tremblay (J. Reber, M. Tuomainen)
Penalties: 13:15 and J. Holden (FRI) match penalty, M. Werlen, S. Meyer (BIEL) 10 min, 
Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 7072

EHC Biel/Bienne - HC Fribourg-Gottéron 3:5 (1:0, 0:1, 2:4)
5:55 E. Perrin (Tuomainen, Furler), 40:53 A. Tremblay, 51:02 S. Meyer (Perrin, Furler) -   
23:03 G. Montandon (Marquis, Kovanen), 45:46 B. Plüss, 46:11 T. Mäkiaho (Plüss), 
53:22 G. Montandon (Vauclair), 59:49 T. Mäkiaho
Penalties: 7:10 and C. Pasche (BIEL) 5 min and game misconduct, T. Mäkiaho (FRI) 10 min.  
Powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 6041

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP  G  A  A1 A2  TP PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG 
 1. LUG Metropolit G.        44 23 42 (21 21) 65  60  3  0  4  0 
 2. AMB Domenichelli H.      44 35 24 ( 9 15) 59  18  8  5  7  1 
 3. AMB Trudel J.            44 24 35 (24 11) 59  48 12  2  3  0 
 4. BER Bordeleau S.         44 24 30 (18 12) 54  56  7  6  3  0 
 5. ZUG Fischer P.           44 21 32 (17 15) 53  72  9  2  2  0 
 6. KLO Rintanen K.          44 23 26 (16 10) 49  36  5  1  4  2 
 7. LUG Peltonen V.          39 23 25 (17  8) 48  22 11  1  5  1 
 8. DAV von Arx R.           44 14 34 (19 15) 48  76  1  3  5  0 
 9. LUG Nummelin P.          38 13 33 (15 18) 46  22  8  1  2  0 
10. RAP Berglund C.          44 24 20 (14  6) 44 124  4  4  2  1 
11. ZSC Alston J.            37 15 29 (12 17) 44  32  4  0  2  0 
12. LUG Hentunen J.          44 24 19 (16  3) 43  44  7  2  4  0 
13. LUG Gardner R.           40 15 27 (16 11) 42  36  6  1  3  0 
14. DAV Wilson L.            36 27 14 ( 7  7) 41 127 12  1  1  1 
15. AMB Toms J.              40 11 29 (19 10) 40  46  5  0  1  1 
16. BER Perrin E.            44 13 25 (16  9) 38  28  5  1  5  0 
17. ZSC McTavish D.          38 17 20 (14  6) 37  98  4  0  0  0 
18. ZUG Maneluk M.           43 16 21 (11 10) 37  46  6  1  1  0 
19. DAV Burkhalter L.        46 16 21 (10 11) 37  34  2  2  1  1 
20. BER Kuhta K.             42 16 21 ( 7 14) 37  16  6  0  1  0 
21. BAS Anger N.             42  9 28 (17 11) 37  20  2  1  1  1 
22. LAN Tuomainen M.         44 14 22 (12 10) 36  18  7  1  1  1 
23. DAV Hauer B.             41 13 23 (18  5) 36  54  7  1  3  1 
24. KLO Hlinka J.            37 12 24 (12 12) 36  18  2  0  2  0 
25. BAS Landry E.            40 20 15 (12  3) 35 116  8  0  3  0 
26. FRI Holden J.            44 17 18 ( 6 12) 35 127  6  0  2  0 
27. RAP Roest S.             44 16 19 (10  9) 35  32  6  1  3  0 
28. FRI Murphy C.            44 13 22 (14  8) 35  52  8  0  1  0 
29. ZSC Steiner D.           42 13 22 (11 11) 35  44  5  0  2  0 
30. ZUG Di Pietro P.         42  9 26 (15 11) 35  28  0  0  1  0 
33. SER Hlaváč J.            42 12 22 (13  9) 34  28  2  1  1  0 

Most Penalized Players       Sp PIM 2 5 10 GM
 1. FRI Holden J.            44 127 41 1 2 1 
 2. BER Ziegler R.           41 127 30 1 3 3 
 3. SER Sarault Y.           38 127 28 2 3 2 
 4. DAV Wilson L.            36 127 21 2 5 2 
 5. RAP Berglund C.          44 124 32 0 4 1 
 6. LUG York J.              34 122 31 0 4 1 
 7. BAS Landry E.            40 116 43 0 3 0 
 8. SER Rytz P.              43 108 19 2 2 2 
 9. BER Ziegler T.           39 103 29 1 2 1 
10. SER Grosek M.            17  99 17 1 2 2 
    KLO Lachance S.          28  99 17 1 4 1 
12. ZSC McTavish D.          38  98 19 1 1 2 
13. ZSC Seger M.             44  96 38 0 2 0 
14. BAS Voisard G.           44  91 28 1 1 1 
15. FRI Botter C.            43  90 20 1 0 2 
16. SER Johansson A.         34  89 12 1 2 2 
17. FRI Lintner R.           44  86 33 0 2 0 
    ZUG Müller P.            43  86 33 0 2 0 
19. RAP Weber M.             44  85 25 1 1 1 
20. LUG Sannitz R.           33  85 20 0 2 1 
21. ZSC Forster B.           32  83 24 1 1 1 
22. LAN Larose C.            42  79 27 1 0 1 
23. RAP Fischer P.           44  78 34 0 1 0 
24. BAS Astley M.            43  76 33 0 1 0 
    DAV von Arx R.           44  76 33 0 1 0 

Goalies                      GP GPI MIP  GA GAA SO PIM 
 1. AMB Bäumle T.            44 17  972  32 2.0 1  2
 2. BER Bührer M.            44 44 2656 105 2.4 6 10 
    DAV Hiller J.            44 43 2670 105 2.4 4  2 
 4. LUG Flückiger M.         38  8  259  11 2.6 0  0 
 5. BAS Manzato D.           44 40 2447 105 2.6 5  8 
    LUG Rüeger R.            43 42 2429 104 2.6 3 14 
 6. RAP Streit M.            44 33 1921  86 2.7 1  2 
    RAP Tobler M.            44 14  755  34 2.7 1  2 
 9. KLO Stephan T.           44 44 2665 123 2.8 5  4  
10. LAN Schürch R.           44 27 1509  73 2.9 0  2 
11. SER Pavoni R.            44 38 2245 112 3.0 3  2 
12. ZSC Sulander A.          43 43 2533 129 3.1 1  4 
13. SER Bjurling B.           7  6  368  19 3.1 1  0 
14. ZUG Weibel L.            44 44 2614 140 3.2 2  2 
15. FRI Mona G.              44 44 2658 147 3.3 3  4 
16. AMB Züger S.             44 29 1675  96 3.4 1  0 
17. LAN Schoder M.           37 20 1152  70 3.6 0  0 

Powerplay                      Penalty Killing
    GP PPG GA   PPG  PP%           GP GA GF   SHG   SH%
LUG  44 46  3 407:09 16.4%     BER 44 25  9 410:56 91.5% 
AMB  44 50 10 443:36 15.8%     LUG 44 30  7 456:40 90.3% 
DAV  44 44  4 386:29 15%       DAV 44 34  8 467:26 89.7%
ZUG  44 44  6 421:11 14.7%     RAP 44 36 10 407:07 87.5% 
FRI  44 52  9 467:56 14.4%     ZSC 44 44  3 449:50 86.1% 
BER  44 43  6 428:19 14.3%     KLO 44 40  3 386:47 85.8% 
SER  44 44 14 464:33 14.3%     BAS 44 50  4 489:41 85.5% 
RAP  44 45  4 457:07 13.9%     LAN 44 45  7 445:41 85% 
ZSC  44 42  3 436:48 13.7%     AMB 44 43 12 381:25 84.2% 
LAN  44 35  6 407:53 12.0%     SER 44 52  6 444:56 84.2%
KLO  44 34  4 444:29 11.3%     ZUG 44 52  5 428:39 28.7%
BAS  44 34  9 441:20 10.8%     FRI 44 62  4 437:42 80.8% 
 
                                  Spectators
Penalties 2 5 10 GM  PIM  AVG         GP  Total   AVG  Home             Road  
SER  44 328 8 18 11 1096 24.9     BER 44 476701 10834  22 350779 15944  22 125922 5724 
FRI  44 329 5 13  7  963 21.9     ZSC 44 310563  7058  22 187879  8540  22 122684 5577
BAS  44 360 3 11  4  925 21       DAV 44 236403  5373  22  90581  4117  22 145822 6628
BER  44 308 2 19  5  916 20.8     AMB 44 230780  5245  22  97261  4421  22 133519 6069
LUG  44 338 1 17  3  916 20.8     LUG 44 227984  5181  22  86399  3927  22 141585 6436
DAV  44 339 3  9  4  863 19.6     SER 44 224555  5104  22 112653  5121  22 111902 5086
ZUG  44 319 2 14  3  853 19.4     FRI 44 224194  5095  22 104441  4747  22 119753 5443
ZSC  44 329 3  8  4  838 19       KLO 44 220863  5019  22  98197  4464  22 122666 5576
KLO  44 305 3 14  3  825 18.8     ZUG 44 219822  4995  22  98184  4463  22 121638 5529
RAP  44 305 2 12  3  800 18.2     LAN 44 207001  4705  22  89912  4087  22 117089 5322
LAN  44 311 3  3  4  752 17.1     RAP 44 203287  4620  22  93385  4245  22 109902 4996
AMB  44 282 1 10  3  734 16.7     BAS 44 185315  4212  22  74063  3366  22 111252 5057

NLA Playoff

Scoring Leaders              GP  G  A  A1 A2  TP PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG  
 1. LUG Nummelin P.          17  8 25 (15 10) 33 10  4  0  1  0 
 2. LUG Peltonen V.          17 12 14 ( 7  7) 26  8  6  0  2  0
 3. LUG Metropolit G.        17  9 17 (12  5) 26  8  7  0  2  0 
 4. LUG Jeannin S.           16  8 12 ( 5  7) 20  4  3  0  2  0 
 5. RAP Micheli C.           12 10  7 ( 6  1) 17 16  5  1  3  0 
 6. DAV von Arx R.           15  6 11 ( 6  5) 17 14  2  1  1  0 
 7. LUG Gardner R.           17  8  7 ( 3  4) 15 18  3  1  0  0 
 8. LUG Hentunen J.          17  7  6 ( 2  4) 13  6  1  1  0  0 
 9. LUG Sannitz R.           17  5  8 ( 6  2) 13 16  3  0  2  0 
10. DAV Riesen M.            15  9  3 ( 3  0) 12  8  6  0  1  0 
11. KLO Rintanen K.          11  5  7 ( 5  2) 12  2  1  0  0  0 
12. RAP Berglund C.          11  4  8 ( 6  2) 12 63  0  0  1  0 
13. DAV Hauer B.             15  4  8 ( 3  5) 12 16  2  0  2  0 
14. KLO Pittis D.            11  4  7 ( 4  3) 11 20  1  0  2  0 
15. RAP Reid B.              12  4  7 ( 3  4) 11 14  0  1  1  0 
16. AMB Domenichelli H.       7  4  6 ( 5  1) 10 10  0  1  1  0 
17. DAV Hahl R.              14  2  8 ( 5  3) 10 20  1  0  1  0 
18. DAV Burkhalter L.        15  6  3 ( 2  1)  9  2  2  1  0  0 
19. AMB Toms J.               7  4  5 ( 3  2)  9  6  2  0  1  0 
20. DAV Juhlin P.            11  3  6 ( 5  1)  9  8  0  0  0  0 
21. RAP Roest S.             12  2  7 ( 2  5)  9  6  1  0  0  0 
22. DAV Wilson L.            11  5  3 ( 3  0)  8 40  3  0  1  0 
23. AMB Trudel J.             7  4  4 ( 3  1)  8 12  2  0  1  0 
24. KLO Guignard F.          11  3  5 ( 4  1)  8 10  2  0  1  0 
25. BER Bordeleau S.          4  3  5 ( 3  2)  8  6  0  0  1  0 
    KLO Lemm R.              11  3  5 ( 3  2)  8  4  2  0  1  0 
27. RAP Tuulola M.           12  0  8 ( 3  5)  8 28  0  0  0  0 
28. LUG Fuchs R.             17  2  5 ( 1  4)  7  6  0  0  1  0 
29. DAV Rizzi S.             15  1  6 ( 3  3)  7 20  0  1  0  0 
30. DAV Christen B.          15  4  2 ( 2  0)  6 20  3  0  1  0 
42. DAV Marha J.             13  2  3 ( 2  1)  5 10  1  0  0  0

Most Penalized Players       Sp PIM 2 5 10 GM 
 1. RAP Berglund C.          11 63  9 1 2 1 
 2. DAV Ackeström O.         11 42 11 0 2 0 
    ZUG Petrov O.             7 42 11 0 2 0 
 4. DAV Wilson L.            11 40 10 0 2 0 
 5. AMB Demuth A.             7 36  3 0 1 1 
 6. BER Steinegger M.         6 33  4 0 0 1 
 7. LUG Reuille S.           17 31  3 1 0 1 
 8. KLO Jenni M.             11 30  5 0 2 0 
 9. RAP Tuulola M.           12 28  9 0 1 0 
10. BAS Nüssli T.             5 27  1 1 0 1 
11. ZUG Fischer P.            7 24  7 0 1 0 
    ZUG Richter B.            7 24  7 0 1 0 
13. BAS Collenberg F.         5 22  6 0 1 0 
14. DAV Christen B.          15 20 10 0 0 0 
    RAP Fischer P.           12 20 10 0 0 0 
    KLO Pittis D.            11 20 10 0 0 0 
    DAV Rizzi S.             15 20 10 0 0 0 
18. DAV Hahl R.              14 20  5 0 1 0 
    BER Rötheli A.            6 20  5 0 1 0 
20. RAP Bayer M.             12 18  9 0 0 0 
    LUG Guyaz N.             16 18  9 0 0 0 
22. LUG Gardner R.           17 18  4 0 1 0 
    BAS Keller O.             5 18  4 0 1 0 
24. KLO Brimanis A.          11 16  8 0 0 0 
    DAV Hauer B.             15 16  8 0 0 0 
    RAP Micheli C.           12 16  8 0 0 0 
    LUG Sannitz R.           17 16  8 0 0 0 
    LUG Wirz V.              17 16  8 0 0 0 

Goalies                      GP GPI MIP GA GAA SO PIM
 1. LUG Rüeger R.            17 17 1055 38 2.2 3 4 
 2. BER Bührer M.             6  6  363 16 2.6 2 0 
 3. DAV Hiller J.            15 15  899 43 2.9 1 0 
    KLO Stephan T.           11 11  682 33 2.9 0 0 
    RAP Streit M.            12 12  687 33 2.9 0 0 
 6. ZUG Weibel L.             7  7  417 22 3.2 1 0 
 7. AMB Bäumle T.             7  7  438 24 3.3 1 0 
 8. RAP Tobler M.            12  1   30  2 4.0 0 0 
 9. BAS Manzato D.            5  5  279 21 4.5 0 0
 
                                  Spectators
Penalties 2 5 10 GM  PIM  AVG          GP  Total  AVG  Home            Road   
DAV  15 117 0 5 0 1 284 18.9      LUG  17 112712 6630  10 65319  6532  7 47393  6770	
RAP  12  92 1 5 1 0 259 21.6      BER   6  66984 6698   3 47140 15713  3 19844  6615	
LUG  17  92 1 1 1 0 219 12.9      DAV  15  82291 5486   8 38927  4866  7 43364  6195	 
ZUG   7  71 0 5 0 0 192 27.4      KLO  11  99375 9034   5 34966  6993  6 64409 10735	 
BAS   5  57 1 3 1 0 169 33.8      RAP  12  60192 5016   6 31550  5258  6 28642  4774	 
KLO  11  64 0 3 0 0 158 14.4      AMB   7  45943 6563   3 19054  6351  4 26889  6722	 
BER   6  48 0 1 1 0 131 21.8      ZUG   7  34011 4859   3 14461  4820  4 19550  4888	
AMB   7  50 0 1 1 0 130 18.6      BAS   5  21732 4346   2 10203  5102  3 11529  3843

Powerplay                         Penalty Killing
     GP GF GA 	PPG   PP%              GP GA GF   SHG   SH%	
LUG  17 29  2 146:16 26.4%        ZUG   7  8  0  88:38 89% 
AMB   7 10  2  57:15 23.3%        LUG  17 14  3 138:39 85.3%
ZUG   7  9  2  63:09 18.8%        DAV  15 17  3 146:31 84.5%
DAV  15 22  2 156:04 17.5%        RAP  12 14  2 111:15 84.3%
KLO  11 11  0 105:07 16.4%        AMB   7 10  2  68:43 80.8%
BER   6  5  0  46:10 15.6%        KLO  11  4  0  75:22 79.6%
BAS   5  3  2  50:58  8.3%        BER   6 10  0  63:33 77.3%
RAP  12  9  1 135:50  8.1%        BAS   5 14  1  68:08 75%

NLA Playout 05/06

coring Leaders              GP G A A1 A2 TP PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG  
 1. ZSC Karlberg M.           8 2 9 (2 7) 11  2  1  0  0  0 
 2. LAN Moran B.              6 4 6 (5 1) 10 10  3  0  1  0 
 3. ZSC McTavish D.           9 3 7 (6 1) 10 12  0  0  1  0 
 4. LAN Sutter P.             6 2 8 (3 5) 10 12  2  0  0  0 
 5. FRI Montandon G.         10 3 6 (3 3)  9  6  2  0  0  0 
 6. FRI Holden J.             9 3 5 (3 2)  8 53  2  0  0  0 
 7. ZSC Domenichelli H.       4 2 6 (5 1)  8  0  2  0  1  0 
 8. FRI Sprunger J.          10 5 2 (2 0)  7 25  1  0  0  0 
    ZSC Steiner D.            6 5 2 (2 0)  7  2  0  0  0  0 
10. SER Wright J.             6 5 2 (1 1)  7  2  1  1  2  0 
11. LAN Larose C.             6 4 3 (2 1)  7  6  3  0  0  0 
    LAN Miettinen T.          6 4 3 (2 1)  7  6  2  1  1  0 
13. FRI Murphy C.             8 2 5 (3 2)  7  6  2  0  0  0 
14. FRI Plüss B.             10 2 5 (2 3)  7  6  1  0  0  0 
15. FRI Mäkiaho T.            8 5 1 (0 1)  6 10  1  0  1  0 
16. LAN Tuomainen M.          6 3 3 (2 1)  6  4  1  0  0  0 
17. ZSC Alston J.            10 2 4 (2 2)  6 20  2  0  1  0 
18. ZSC Roach A.             10 1 5 (3 2)  6 10  0  0  0  0 
19. SER Fedulov I.            6 1 5 (2 3)  6  4  0  0  0  0 
20. ZSC Petrovicky R.         2 4 1 (1 0)  5  0  2  0  1  0  

Most Penalized Players       Sp PIM 2 5 10 GM
 1. FRI Holden J.             9 53  9 1 1 1
 2. ZSC Paterlini T.          9 35  5 1 0 1 
 3. SER Bezina G.             5 33  4 1 0 1 
    FRI Vauclair G.          10 33  4 1 0 1 
 5. SER Breitbach R.          5 27  1 1 0 1 
    SER Sarault Y.            6 27  1 1 0 1 
 7. SER Horak J.              6 26  3 0 2 0 
 8. FRI Sprunger J.          10 25  0 1 0 1 
 9. ZSC Alston J.            10 20 10 0 0 0 
10. FRI Marquis P.            9 20  5 0 1 0 

                                  Spectators
Penalties 2 5 10 GM  PIM  AVG          GP  Total AVG  Home          Road
FRI   10 67 3 4 3 2 249 24.9      ZSC  10 56022 5602  5 33125 6625  5 22897 4579
SER    6 32 3 3 3 0 169 28.2      SER   6 36305 6051  3 16587 5529  3 19718 6573	
ZSC   10 65 1 1 1 1 165 16.5      FRI  10 42668 4267  5 15910 3182  5 26758 5352
LAN    6 54 0 0 0 0 108 18        LAN   6 22951 3825  3 13351 4450  3  9600 3200

Powerplay                     Penalty Killing
     GP GF GA 	PPG   PP%            GP GA GF   SHG   SH%	
ZSC  10  4  0 99:33 93.7%     ZSC	 10  4  0 99:33 93.7%	
SER   6  4  3 57:29 89.5%     SER	  6  4  3 57:29 89.5%	
LAN   6 12  3 71:54 79.3%     LAN	  6 12  3 71:54 79.3%	
FRI  10 23  1 91:57 66.7%     FRI	 10 23  1 91:57 66.7%

Nationalliga B

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Biel                        42 27 1 14 183:110 55 
 2. Sierre                      42 23 6 13 181:152 52 
 3. Langenthal                  42 24 4 14 157:139 52 
 4. Lausanne                    42 21 8 13 148:123 50 
 5. Visp                        42 20 8 14 164:123 48 
 6. Chur                        42 19 7 16 133:134 45 
 7. Olten                       42 18 6 18 121:125 42 
 8. GCK Lions                   42 16 5 21 123:140 37 
 9. Chx-de-Fds                  42 14 4 24 130:158 32 
10. Ajoie                       42 13 3 26 135:206 29 
11. Martigny                    42  7 3 32 119:193 17 

Home                                    Road
 1. Langenthal 21 15 1  5  86:66 31      1. Biel       21 13 1  7 77: 51 27 
 2. Biel       21 14 0  7 106:59 28      2. Sierre     21 12 1  8 92: 77 25
 3. Visp       21 13 2  6  89:67 28      3. Lausanne   21 10 4  7 67: 61 24
 4. Sierre     21 11 5  5  89:75 27      4. Langenthal 21  9 3  9 71: 73 21
 5. Lausanne   21 11 4  6  81:62 26      5. Visp       21  7 6  8 75: 56 20
 6. Olten      21 11 4  6  67:52 26      6. Chur       21  8 3 10 59: 71 19
 7. Chur       21 11 4  6  74:63 26      7. Olten      21  7 2 12 54: 73 16
 8. GCK Lions  21 11 2  8  70:65 24      8. GCK Lions  21  5 3 13 53: 75 13
 9. Chx-de-Fds 21  9 3  9  65:62 21      9. Chx-de-Fds 21  5 1 15 65: 96 11 
10. Ajoie      21 10 1 10  74:85 21     10. Ajoie      21  3 2 16 61:121  8
11. Martigny   21  6 1 14  61:86 13     11. Martigny   21  1 2 18 58:107  4

Basic part Statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP  G  A  A1 A2  TP PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG  
 1. SIE Jinman L.            42 41 62 (42 20) 103  50 19  3  1  1 
 2. SIE Cormier D.           42 39 60 (40 20)  99  20 18  1  6  0 
 3. BIE Lefebvre P.          42 18 56 (34 22)  74  54  5  2  3  0 
 4. LTA Lecompte E.          41 27 46 (31 15)  73 101 10  1  4  0 
 5. BIE Bélanger J.          40 38 34 (24 10)  72  28 13  7  4  0 
 6. AJO Bergeron M.          38 26 43 (33 10)  69  66  8  1  3  0 
 7. CHX Tremblay A.          42 34 31 (22  9)  65  64  9  4  2  0 
 8. VIS Roy S.               37 20 41 (28 13)  61  40 11  0  3  0 
 9. LTA Larouche S.          36 22 38 (23 15)  60  62 11  2  1  1 
10. VIS Orlandi P.           42 23 36 (19 17)  59  20  5  1  2  2 
11. CHX Paré J.              42 25 30 (20 10)  55  72  6  2  2  2 
12. AJO Gendron M.           38 25 30 (18 12)  55  38 10  2  1  0 
13. LTA Tschannen S.         40 26 28 (12 16)  54  44 14  0  4  1 
14. LAU Conz F.              42 20 30 (13 17)  50  44  6  0  3  0 
15. AJO Barras S.            38 23 24 (12 12)  47  28 10  2  1  0 
16. CHU Thornton S.          29 18 29 (16 13)  47  16  8  1  3  0 
17. OLT Hellkvist S.         37 14 33 (19 14)  47  30  4  1  1  0 
18. VIS Gähler S.            42 26 20 ( 8 12)  46  45 12  2  3  1 
19. CHU Bekar D.             30 25 18 (15  3)  43  22  9  2  6  1 
20. GCK Grauwiler L.         35 19 24 (13 11)  43  34  7  0  2  0 
31. LAU Dolana T.            41 18 14 (13  1)  32  12  1  0  4  0 
45. MOR Vujtek V.            20 13 16 (11  5)  29  59  2  1  2  1 

Most Penalized Players       Sp PIM 2 5 10 GM
 1. CHU Bizzozero F.         43 127 50 0 4 1 
 2. LAU Simard C.            41 127 32 2 3 2 
 3. SIE Clavien E.           37 127 30 1 3 2 
 4. LTA Gurtner P.           37 112 16 1 1 3 
 5. MAR Bonnet J.            42 104 42 0 2 0 
 6. BIE Fröhlicher J.        41 104 32 0 4 0 
 7. LTA Lecompte E.          41 101 28 1 0 2 
 8. LAU Kostovic D.          39 100 20 0 4 1 
 9. LTA Bruetsch K.          38  97 21 0 3 1 
10. CHU Haueter M.           32  94 37 0 2 0 
11. LTA Bochatay D.          40  93 29 1 1 1 
12. SIE Gull F.              42  92 26 0 4 0 
13. MAR Andenmatten F.       42  87 26 1 1 1 
14. BIE Joggi M.             35  86 33 0 2 0 
15. BIE Meyer S.             39  85 30 1 0 1 
16. SIE Faust P.             32  85 25 1 1 1 
17. AJO Schafer D.           39  85 25 0 1 1 
18. SIE D'Urso L.            42  84 37 0 1 0 
19. AJO Thommen G.           39  82 31 0 2 0 
20. SIE Lamprecht P.         42  80 30 0 2 0 

Goalies                      GP GPI MIP GA GAA SO PIM
 1. LTA	Wegmüller M.         16 15  605	21 2.1	1  0
 2. BIE Zerzuben M.          23 22 1008	40 2.4	0  2	
 3. MOR	Pellet S.            22	17  703	29 2.5	1 12	
 4. GCK	Genoni L.            23	17  702	30 2.6	0  6
 5. OLT	Leimbacher U.        24	18  722	34 2.8	1  8	
 6. LAU	Berger T.            23	23 1072	52 2.9	1 10	
    VIS	Brügger M.           23	13  416	20 2.9	0  2	
 8. GCK	Berra R.             19	11  504	26 3.1	1  -
    OLT Gislimberti D.       24	13  426	22 3.1	0  2	
10. SIE	Lauber M.            23	23 1074	57 3.2	1 10	
11. SIE	Kohler S.            23	23 1082	60 3.3	4  -
    VIS	Zimmermann M.        23	17  672	37 3.3	0  2	
13. CHU	Eichmann M.          20	19 1029	61 3.6	0  0 
14. MAR	Wissmann O.          21	14  468	30 3.8	0  6	
15. LTA	Karlen R.            20	13  460	30 3.9	0  2	
16. MAR	Brügger F.           24	18  654	44 4	0  6	
17. AJO	Gigon O.             22	19  843	69 4.9	0  0

Powerplay                     Penalty Killing
     GP GF GA 	PPG   PP%          GP GA GF   SHG   SH%	
SIE	 42 76 11 495:13 20.1%	  BIE	 42 41 22 466:50 87.8%
VIS	 42 61 10 464:48 18.3%	  LAU	 42 36  6 428:13 87.5%
LTA	 42 58  6 416:17 18%	  OLT	 43 37  5 411:09 87.5%
AJO	 43 48 11 405:17 16.7%	  LTA	 42 45  8 425:17 86.2%
LAU	 42 46  8 401:01 16.6%	  CHU	 41 46  4 441:55 85.9%
BIE	 42 57  3 469:09 16.4%	  CHX	 42 45  9 449:53 85.6%
CHU	 41 52  5 435:19 15.7%	  SIE	 42 57  8 451:24 84.8%
OLT	 43 38  5 398:42 13.5%	  GCK	 42 43  6 396:42 84.6%
GCK	 42 42  5 443:28 12.7%	  MOR	 25 31  5 249:40 83%
CHX	 42 36  9 405:03 11.8%	  VIS	 42 46  5 341:18 82.3%
MOR	 25 18  6 221:16 11.6%    AJO	 43 67  6 456:21 80.3%	
MAR	 42 37 11 436:03 11.2%    MAR	 42 75  6 472:54 79.3%

                                  Spectators
Penalties 2 5 10 GM  PIM  AVG            GP  Total  AVG  Home           Road  
LTA  42 324 8  9 12 1028 24.5     LAU	 42 103742 2470  21 64857 3088	21 38885 1852
MAR  42 349 5 14  7 1003 23.9     SIE	 42 100973 2404  21 62276 2966	21 38697 1843
SIE  42 374 3 15  4  993 23.6     VIS	 42  84575 2013  21 49300 2348	21 35275 1680
AJO  43 327 3 17  6  969 22.5     BIE	 42  83382 1985  21 44921 2139	21 38461 1831	
CHU  41 333 4 15  5  936 22.8     LTA	 42  74310 1769  21 39924 1901	21 34386 1637	
BIE  42 368 1 16  1  921 21.9     OLT	 43  64185 1492  22 29525 1342	21 34660 1650	
LAU  42 297 3 14  4  829 19.7     CHX	 42  60118 1431  21 24706 1176  21 35412 1686	
CHX  42 323 2 10  2  796 19       AJO	 43  58525 1361  21 25577 1218	22 32948 1498	
GCK  42 293 2 14  3  796 19       MAR	 42  57834 1377  21 24097 1147	21 33737 1607	
OLT  43 299 2  9  2  738 17.2     CHU	 41  50914 1241  20 19190  960	21 31724 1511	
VIS  42 267 1 12  2  699 16.6     GCK	 42  35665  849  22  7079  322	20 28586 1429
MOR  25 182 2 16  2  574 23       MOR	 25  29409 1176  12 10364  864	13 19045 1465

NLB Playoff 05/06

Scoring Leaders              GP  G  A  A1 A2  TP PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG  
 1. BIE Bélanger J.          15 21 16 ( 9  7) 37 14 10  0  3  0 
 2. BIE Lefebvre P.          15  4 30 (15 15) 34 18  1  1  1  0 
 3. SIE Cormier D.           17 16 14 ( 8  6) 30 10  4  0  1  0 
 4. SIE Jinman L.            17  5 24 (17  7) 29 10  5  0  0  0 
 5. BIE Joggi M.             15 14  8 ( 6  2) 22 48  7  1  1  0 
 6. LTA Tschannen S.         12 16  5 ( 3  2) 21 12 10  0  4  0 
 7. SIE Larouche S.          16  5 13 ( 8  5) 18 32  3  0  0  0 
 8. LAU Tessier D.           12  5 10 ( 7  3) 15 20  0  0  1  0 
 9. BIE Širjajev V.          13  4 11 (10  1) 15  8  4  0  0  0 
10. LTA Lecompte E.           7  2 13 ( 8  5) 15  0  1  0  0  0 
11. BIE Furler R.            15  6  7 ( 4  3) 13 14  1  0  1  0 
12. SIE Faust P.             14  6  7 ( 2  5) 13 45  6  0  1  0 
13. BIE Pasche C.            15  3 10 ( 4  6) 13 28  0  0  0  0 
14. SIE Ançay P.             17  8  4 ( 2  2) 12 24  4  0  3  0 
15. SIE Métrailler C.        17  5  7 ( 4  3) 12 10  1  1  0  0 
16. SIE Clavien E.           17  4  8 ( 4  4) 12 22  3  0  2  0 
17. BIE Reber J.             15  2 10 ( 4  6) 12  8  1  0  2  0 
18. BIE Rubin D.             14  7  4 ( 4  0) 11  4  3  0  1  0 
19. LAU Conz F.              12  3  8 ( 6  2) 11 10  1  0  0  0 
20. VIS Yake T.               7  6  4 ( 2  2) 10 10  2  0  2  0 
    LAU Hurtaj L.             8  2  3 ( 2  1)  5  4  0  1  0  0 

Most Penalized Players       Sp PIM 2 5 10 GM 
 1. BIE Joggi M.             15 48 14 0 2 0
 2. SIE D'Urso L.            16 45 10 0 0 1 
    SIE Faust P.             14 45 10 0 0 1 
 4.  LAU Simard C.            6 36  3 0 1 1 
 5. SIE Niggli S.            10 33  4 1 0 1 
 6. SIE Larouche S.          16 32 16 0 0 0 
 7. SIE Avanthay P.          17 32 11 0 1 0 
 8. BIE Beccarelli M.        15 32  6 0 2 0 
 9. GCK Gruber M.             5 31  3 1 0 1 
10. OLT Schäublin J.          5 31  3 0 0 1 

Goalies                      GP GPI MIP GA GAA SO PIM 
 1. BIE Zerzuben M.          15 14  544 22  2.4 1 0 
 2. LTA Karlen R.            12 11  301 15  3   0 4 
 3. SIE Lauber M.            17 17  665 42  3.8 0 8 
 4. LAU Berger T.            12 12  283 26  5.5 0 0 
 5. SIE Kohler S.            17  8   54  7  7.8 0 0 
 6. LAU Poget D.             11  7   20  6 18   0 0

                                  Spectators
Penalties 2 5 10 GM  PIM  AVG         GP  Total   AVG  Home             Road 
SIE 17 137 1 1 3 2 359 21.1       SIE  17 53358 3139  9 28349 3150  8 25009 3126
BIE 15 117 0 6 0 0 294 19.6       BIE  15 46309 3087  9 31068 3452  6 15241 2540
LAU 12  87 0 5 1 2 244 20.3       LAU  12 40085 3340  6 21711 3618  6 18374 3062
LTA 12 102 0 3 0 2 234 19.5       LTA  12 27838 2320  6 13015 2169  6 14823 2470
GCK  5  55 1 3 1 0 165 33         VIS   7 23913 3416  3  8944 2981  4 14969 3742
OLT  5  36 1 2 3 0 162 32.4       OLT   5 10741 2148  2  2594 1297  3  8147 2716
CHU  5  51 0 3 0 0 132 26.4       CHU   5  8092 1618  2  2177 1088  3  5915 1972
VIS  7  49 0 0 0 0  98 14         GCK   5  7266 1453  2   943  472  3  6323 2108

Powerplay                     Penalty Killing
     GP GF GA 	PPG   PP%            GP GA GF   SHG   SH%	
BIE  15 33  2 165:13 25%         VIS   7  6 0  64:09 87.8%
SIE  17 25  0 160:22 19.7%       BIE  15 14 3 138:40 87.6%
LTA  12 21  2 142:26 19.1%       SIE  17 22 2 187:17 83.6%
CHU   5  7  1  53:15 15.2%       LTA  12 19 1 127:58 81.7%
VIS   7  8  1  67:51 14.8%       CHU   5 11 1  63:28 79.2%
GCK   5  7  0  58:54 14%         GCK   5 12 1  66:15 78.6%
LAU  12 10  3 104:30 12.5%       LAU  12 20 2 109:50 77.5%
OLT   5  3  1  51:20  8.3%       OLT   5 10 0  46:14 73%



Türkiye Cumhuriyeti

Super League

                                                 GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Kocaeli Büyüksehir Belediyesi Spor Kulübü     20 19 0  1 368: 45 38 
2. Polis Akademisi ve Koleji Spor Kulübü         20 17 0  3 251: 69 34 
3. Anka Spor Kulübü                              20  9 0 11  90:184 18 
4. Büyüksehir Belediyesi Ankara Spor Kulübü      20  8 0 12 102:198 16 
5. Sampiyon Spor Kulübü                          20  4 0 16  65:224  8 
6. Istanbul Paten Kulübü                         20  3 0 17  53:209  6

1st League Play off

Ankara ted college - Istanbul ted college        2:1
Baskeny Yildizlari - Izmit sirintepe             7:5

Bronze Medal Game
Istanbul ted college - izmit sirintepe           4:1

Final
Baskent Yildizlari - Ankara ted college          8:2



Ukrajina

3.5.2006
Slovakia - Ukraine                     4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
23. Kollár (M. Kováčik, Špilár), 29. Rastislav Pavlikovský (Štrbák, Milo), 
44. Rastislav Pavlikovský (Vaic, A. Nedorost), 48. Špilár (M. Kováčik) - 
8. Djačenko (Šafarenko), 34. Zavalňuk (Saľnikov)

League

 1. Berkut                      20 20 0  0 0  0 226: 30  60
 2. Dniprovskie Volki           20 13 0  0 0  7 145: 40  39
 3. CHK Kiev                    20 12 0  0 0  8 100: 51  36
 4. ATEK                        20 11 0  0 0  9  83: 74  33
 5. SDUŠOR Sokol 89             20  3 0  0 0 17  25:125   9
 6. SDUŠOR Sokol 90             20  1 0  0 0 19  12:273   3

Playoff

Qualify matches
ATEK Kiev - HK Doneck                  2-0 4:5 (2:2, 1:1, 1:2), 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)

Quarterfinals 
Dneprovskie Volki - HK Kiev            2-0 9:3 (3:1, 5:1, 1:1), 5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)
Berkut Kiev - ATEK Kiev                2-0 5:0forfeit, 5:0forfeit 

Semifinals 
Berkut Kiev - Dneprovskie Volki        2-0 4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0), 5:3 (1:1, 3:0, 1:2)
 
Final 
Sokol Kiev - Berkut                    2-1 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2), 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           5:1 (3:0, 0:1, 2:0)