Alpenliga

Österreich    Italia    Slovenija

                                GP W Wpp Lpp L GF:GA  PTS
 1. EC Heraklith VSV Villach    30 27 0 0  3  197: 71  57
 2. Ec Kac Klagenfurt           30 24 1 0  6  169: 82  48
 3. WEV Wiener Eishockeyverein  30 22 1 2  8  164: 89  46
 4. Erste Veu-Feldkirch         30 23 1 0  7  154: 80  46
 5. HC Bolzano 2000 srl         30 19 0 1 11  166:113  39
 6. Wsv Sterzing Vipiteno       30 18 3 1 12  132:131  37
 7. Hc Olimpija Ljubljana       30 16 2 2 14  158:115  34
 8. HC Merano Meran             30 16 0 2 14  150:129  34
 9. Asiago Hockey               30 16 1 1 14  133:136  33
10. Cortina Milano              30 14 1 2 16  119:136  30
11. AK Acroni Jesenice          30 13 4 1 17   89:109  27
12. HC Alleghe Stop Moda        30  8 2 3 22  106:161  19
13. S.H.C. Fassa Levoni         30  8 3 2 22   96:144  18
14. SG Bruneck Brunico          30  7 2 3 23   91:181  17
15. HK Sportina Bled            30  5 1 0 25   55:189  10
16. Lions Courmaosta H.C.       30  4 0 2 26   95:208  10

Semifinal
Group A                         GP W Wpp Lpp L GF:GA  PTS
 1. HC Bolzano 2000 srl          3  2 0 1  1   14: 8  5
 2. EC Heraklith VSV Villach     3  2 0 0  1   19: 8  4
 3. HC Merano Meran              3  2 0 0  1   12:11  4
 4. Wsv Sterzing Vipiteno        3  0 0 0  3    4:22  0
 
Group B
 1. Erste Veu-Feldkirch          3  2 0 1  1   12: 8  5
 2. Ec Kac Klagenfurt            3  2 0 0  1   10: 4  4
 3. WEV Wiener Eishockeyverein   3  1 0 0  2    6:12  2
 4. Hc Olimpija Ljubljana        3  1 1 0  2    7:11  2

Final: 
Erste Veu-Feldkirch - HC Bolzano       4:0 a 6:0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Australia

Goodall Cup

                                 W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. New South Wales               3 0 0  18: 6  6
2. South Australia               1 0 2  13:11  2
3. Australian Cap. Territory     1 0 2  10:15  2
4. Queensland                    1 0 2   9:18  2

Semifinal
New South Wales - Queensland           6:0
South Australia - ACT                  4:7

Final
NSW - ACT                              2:3

Scoring Leaders     G A TP
M. Harrow     ACT   2 4 6 
L. Harrow     ACT   4 1 5 
Gailloux      NSW   2 2 4 
Batho         ACT   0 4 4
Rubes         NSW   1 2 3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Österreich

                               GP W Wpp Lpp L GF:GA  PTS
 1. EC Heraklith Villach SV     12  8 0 1 4  43:33  21
 2. EC Klagenfurter AC          12  7 2 0 5  43:33  17
 3. Wiener EV                   12  5 1 2 7  35:46  14
 4. ERSTE VEU Feldkirch         12  4 0 0 8  41:50   9

Semifinal
Villach - Feldkirch                    4:1 2:3ot (0:1,2:1,0:0,0:1), 4:1 (2:0,1:0,1:1),
                                           5:2 (2:1,1:1,2:0), 5:3 (2:1,0:0,3:2),
                                           5:2 (2:0,0:1,3:1)
Klagenfurt - Wien                      4:0 7:3 (3:1,3:2,1:0), 5:3 (0:1,2:2,3:0),
                                           7:1 (2:0,3:0,2:1),6:3 (2:1,3:2,1:0)
Final
Villach-Klagenfurt                     4:2 5:1 (2:0,2:1,1:0), 5:6 (2:3,2:2,1:1),
                                           3:2 (1:1,0:0,2:1), 2:1 (1:1,1:0,0:0), 
                                           5:6ot (3:1,2:2,0:2,0:1), 9:3 (3:1,2:1,4:1)

hokej.sfrp.cz

2nd division

                                GP  W  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. EC Pewag KSV                28 21  7  129: 83  31
 2. Saeco EHC Lustenau          28 18 10  156:102  30
 3. EK Zell am See              28 19  9  139: 99  28
 4. EHC Black Wings Linz        28 14 14   93:113  25
 5. EV Zeltweg                  28 15 13  128:119  24
 6. DEK Schellander Klagenfurt  28 13 15  134:125  19
 7. PTA Team Kärnten 2006       28  7 21   90:167  12
 8. EHC Immuno Donaustadt       28  5 23   95:156  12
hokej.sfrp.cz

Belarus

                                GP  W T L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Grodno                      18  9 3 6  70:59  21
 2. Junost Minsk                18  8 2 8  71:63  18
 3. Novopolock                  18  6 6 6  54:51  18
 4. Tivali Minsk                18  5 5 8  45:67  15
hokej.sfrp.cz

Belgique / België

Basic Part                      GP  W T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. HYV VDV                     10  9 0  1  136: 45  18
 2. Chiefs                      10  7 1  2   82: 35  15
 3. Olympia                     10  7 0  3   79: 46  14
 4. Griffoens                   10  4 1  5   73: 47   9
 5. White Caps                  10  2 0  8   36:101   4
 6. Phantoms                    10  0 0 10   26:158   0

Playoff                         GP  W T L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HYV VDV                      6  4 1 1  41:31  9
 2. Olympia                      6  3 1 2  33:34  7
 3. Chiefs                       6  3 0 3  34:33  6
 4. Griffoens                    6  1 0 5  31:41  2

Final:  
Olympia - HYC VDC                      6:3, 5:4

hokej.sfrp.cz

1st division

                                GP  W T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1.  Cooltech Haskey            10  9 1  0  100: 19  19
 2.  Br.Capitals                10  6 1  3   65: 51  13
 3.  Cosmos                     10  5 2  3   55: 47  12
 4.  Herentals                  10  5 1  4   61: 53  11
 5.  Chiefs                     10  2 1  7   62: 65   5
 6.  Gullegem Jets              10  0 0 10   22:130   0

Final of Low Countries Cup: 
HYC VDV - CEMA Eaters                  2:2, 6:7
hokej.sfrp.cz

                                GP  W T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Levski Sofia                12  9 1  2   76: 28  19
 2. Slavia Sofia                12  8 1  3   85: 48  17
 3. Akademik Sofia              12  6 0  6   61: 49  12
 4. Veliko Tarnovo              12  0 0 12   35:150   0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Danmark

Part One                        GP W Wot T Lot L GF:GA  PTS
 1. Fredrikshavn                36 25 0 2 2  7  182: 95  54
 2. Rungsted                    36 21 3 3 1  8  205:149  52
 3. Vojens                      36 22 1 2 1 10  176:144  49
 4. Esbjerg                     36 20 0 4 3  9  179:115  47
 5. Herning                     36 20 2 2 1 11  187:115  47
 6. Rödovre                     36 16 3 2 0 15  149:120  40
 7. Odense                      36 13 1 3 1 18  138:159  32
 8. Hvidovre                    36 11 0 0 1 24  117:170  23
 9. Aalborg                     36  8 0 3 1 24  114:191  20
10. Gentofte                    36  2 0 2 0 32   89:278   6

Part Two                        GP W Wot T Lot L GF:GA  PTS BONUS 
 1. Fredrikshavn                 6  5 0 0 1 0    24:11  13   2
 2. Esbjerg                      6  2 1 1 0 2    33:19   8   1
 3. Herning                      6  3 0 1 0 2    29:24   7
 4. Hvidovre                     6  0 0 0 0 6    12:44   0

 1. Rödovre                      6  4 0 0 1 1    25:15   9  
 2. Vojens                       6  3 1 0 0 2    25:24   9   1
 3. Rungsted                     6  3 0 0 1 2    28:21   9   2
 4. Odense                       6  0 1 0 0 5    10:28   2

Semifinal
Fredrikshavn - Vojens                  7:0, 6:2, 7:2
Rödovre - Esbjerg                      8:4, 5:3, 4:2

For 3rd Place: 
Vojens - Esbjerg                       6:8pen-s, 3:6

Final: 
Fredrikshavn - Rödovre                 2:4, 1:5, 4:5
hokej.sfrp.cz

East European League

Ukrajina    Belarus    Lietuva

Group A                         GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Sokol Kyiv                  16 10 3  3  65: 32  28 
 2. Grodno                      16  8 3  5  55: 49  23  
 3. Novopolock                  16  7 2  7  48: 51  19 
 4. Tivali Minsk                16  4 4  8  39: 59  14
 5. Berkut Kyiv                 16  4 2 10  37: 53  11

Group B                         GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Liepaja                     24 20 1  3 166: 57  41
 2. Ldinka Kyiv                 24 16 2  6 100: 80  34
 3. Sokol Kyiv 2                24 14 2  8 114: 68  30
 4. Junost Minsk                24 10 4 10 113:105  24
 5. Elektrenai                  24  8 3 13 107:100  19
 6. Grodno 2                    24  8 2 14 100:141  18
 7. Chimik Novopolock           24  1 0 23  57:196   2

Quarter Final
Berkut Kyiv - Tivali Minsk             6:3, 6:1
Liepaja - Novopolock                   4:1, 3:6, 6:0

Semifinal
Liepaja - Grodno                       5:1, 3:2, 1:2pen-s, 1:5, 0:2
Berkut Kyiv - Sokol Kyiv               3:2, 2:4, 1:4, 1:3

Final
Grodno - Sokol Kyiv                    2:5, 1:5, 1:4
hokej.sfrp.cz

Eesti

                                GP  W T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Tartu                       24 19 2  3  142: 68  40
 2. Narva                       24 15 2  7  104: 76  32
 3. Tallinn                     24  7 2 15   87:117  16
 4. Kohtla - Järve              24  3 2 19   66:138   8
hokej.sfrp.cz

Suomi

Basic part                      GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. TPS Turku                   54 37 7 10 179:107 81
 2. IFK Helsinki                54 34 6 14 209:104 74
 3. Jokerit Helsinki            54 31 3 20 171:140 65 
 4. HPK Hämeenlinna             54 27 6 21 192:152 60
 5. Ilves Tampere               54 30 0 24 180:143 60
 6. SaiPa                       54 25 4 25 141:153 54
 7. Blues Espoo                 54 21 7 26 146:183 49
 8. JYP Jyväakylä               54 22 4 28 137:157 48
 9. Tappara Tampere             54 21 6 27 148:196 48
10. Ässät Pori                  54 20 6 28 152:178 46
11. Lukko Rauma                 54 16 7 31 126:176 39
12. KalPa Kuopio                54  9 6 39  95:187 24 

Quarter Final
TPS Turku - JYP Jyväskylä              3-0 8:0 (3:0,3:0,2:0), 3:2 (0:2,2:0,1:0), 5:1 (2:0,1:1,2:0)
IFK Helsinki -Blues Espoo              3-1 3:4 (0:2,1:1,2:1), 2:1 (1:1,0:0,1:0), 5:2ps (1:1,1:1,3:0),3:2(2:1,0:1,1:0)
SaiPa - Jokerit                        3-0 4:1 (1:0,0:1,3:0), 4:3ot (0:0,2:1,1:2,1:0), 5:4 (3:2,1:1,1:1)
HPK Hämeenlinna - Ilves                3-1 3:0 (2:0,0:0,1:0), 5:4ot (1:2,2:1,1:1,1:0), 1:2 (0:0,1:0,0:2) 5:4ot (0:1,3:1,1:2,1:0)
Semifinal
TPS - SaiPa                            3-0 4:0 (1:0,2:0,1:0), 3:1 (1:1,1:0,1:0), 7:3 (1:0,3:0,3:3)
HIFK - HPK                             3-0 7:3 (2:1,1:1,4:1), 4:2 (1:0,2:1,1:1), 5:1 (3:0,1:1,1:0)

for 3rd place
HPK - SaiPa                            1-0 7:2(2:0,3:2,2:0)

Final
TPS - HIFK                             3-1 3:1 (0:0,0:1,3:0), 2:7 (1:2,0:3,1:2), 5:2 (2:1,1:1,2:0), 1:0 (0:0,0:0,1:0)
                                           
Basic Part Scoring Leaders:
 1. Čaloun (IFK)      81 (24+57)
 2. Saarela (Jokerit) 58 (38+20)
 3. Vlasák (Häm.)     57 (28+29)
 4. Rafalski (IFK)    53 (19+34)
 5. Larsson (Ilves)   51 (20+32)
 6. Šimíček (Häm.)    51 (24+27)
 7. Helminen (Ilves)  50 (12+38)
 8. Tambijevs (Rauma) 49 (26+23)
 9. Nieminen (IFK)    48 (20+28)
10. Ojanen (Tappara)  46 (14+32)
11. Janecký (Jokerit) 45 (13+32)
14. Benda Jan (Ässat) 43 (21+22)
22. Potajčuk A. (Äss) 40 (18+22)
                                           
hokej.sfrp.cz

France

Part one                       GP W Wot T Lot L GF:GA PTS
 1. Reims                       18 12 1 3 0  2  55:35  29
 2. Amiens                      18 10 2 3 0  3  84:40  27
 3. Grenoble                    18 11 1 1 0  5  83:48  25
 4. Caen                        18  8 0 2 2  6  65:51  20
 5. Angers                      18  7 1 1 3  6  52:52  18
 6. Anglet                      18  7 1 1 1  8  64:68  18
 7. Lyon                        18  8 0 0 1  9  43:47  17
 8. Rouen                       18  7 0 3 0  8  64:69  17
 9. Chamonix                    18  4 1 2 0 11  44:73  12
10. Viry                        18  1 0 0 0 17  26:90   2

Part two                       GP W Wot T Lot L GF:GA PTS BONUS
 1. Reims                       18 12 1 2 0  3  79: 37  38 10
 2. Amiens                      18 14 0 1 0  3 101: 38  38  9
 3. Grenoble                    18 11 0 1 1  5  65: 56  32  8
 4. Angers                      18  9 1 1 1  6  65: 28  28  6
 5. Lyon                        18 11 0 1 1  5  80: 53  27  3
 6. Caen                        18  7 1 1 0  9  71: 71  24  7
 7. Anglet                      18  8 0 1 0  9  49: 82  22  5
 8. Rouen                       18  5 1 3 0  9  54: 55  19  4
 9. Chamonix                    18  3 0 1 1 13  44: 78  10  2
10. Viry                        18  0 0 0 0 18  38:136   1  1

Semifinal
Reims - Lyon                           4:2, 4:0, 1:0
Amiens - Grenoble                      6:2, 7:4, 3:4, 2:3, 8:0

3rd place
Grenoble - Lyon                        3:4, 2:4, 0:3

Final
Reims - Amiens                         2:4, 1:3, 0:3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Deutschland

                                GP  W  L    GF:GA  PTS
 1. Nürnberg Ice Tigers         52  37 15  199:141 106
 2. Eisbären Berlin             52  30 22  210:163  91
 3. Adler Mannheim              52  29 23  208:182  89
 4. Frankfurt Lions             52  30 22  184:168  89
 5. Kölner Haie                 52  30 22  182:159  88
 6. EV Landshut                 52  29 23  163:140  88
 7. Krefeld Pinguine            52  30 22  183:159  87
 8. Augsburger Panther          52  30 22  169:155  85
 9. Kassel Huskies              52  28 24  165:145  84
10. Schwenninger Wild Wings     52  23 29  195:217  72
11. Hannover Scorpions          52  21 31  175:195  66
12. Starbulls Rosenheim         52  21 31  169:213  62
13. Berlin Capitals             52  16 36  146:205  52
14. Revier Löven                52  10 42  148:254  33

Quarter - Final

Nürnberg - Augsburg                    3-2 
Nürnberg - Augsburg                    5:4 (2:0, 1:1, 2:3)
3:00 Jiránek, 19:09 Reichel, 33:19 & 41:46 Čierny, 46:17 Ramoser - 28:21 Bergen, 48:27 Faust, 55:49 Klimovich, 56:42 Karjalainen 
Spectators: 4,200, penalties: 5:6 and Moeser (AUG) 10 min

Augsburg - Nürnberg                    6:5ot (2:3, 1:1, 2:1, 1:0) 
1:27 Camazzola (1:27), 13:27 & 26:39 Rioux, 43:57 & 63:17 Klimovich, 54:02 Ahlund - 2:49 & 19:46 Momesso, 7:55 Shachraychuk, 38:02 Reichel, 49:13 Ramoser
Spectators: 6,875, penalties: 5:7 and Momesso 10 min

Nürnberg - Augsburg                    5:1 (1:0, 4:1, 0:0)
17:10 & 25:46 Peltonen, 24:30 Kunce, 26:07 Jiránek, 34:41 Momesso - 34:25 Ahlund
Spectators: 4,200, penalties: 11:6 and Moeser, Bullock (AUG) 10 min, Craighead (NUR) game misconduct

Augsburg - Nürnberg                    2:1pen-s (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
30:19 Girard, penalty: Rioux - 41:20 Kunce
Spectators: 7,364, penalties: 7:14

Nürnberg - Augsburg                    2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
34:49 Miller, 59:46 Garvey - 5:44 Rioux 
Spectators: 4,200, penalties: 3:6

hokej.sfrp.cz

Mannheim - Landshut                    3-0 
Adler Mannheim - Landshut              2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
1:51 Serikow, 21:02 Penney
Spectators: 6,500, penalties: 8:9

Landshut - Adler Mannheim              3:5 (0:2, 2:2, 1:1)
20:40 Luongo, 23:59 Gulda, 41:01 Douris - 15:17 Serikow, 15:31 Miehm, 25:52 Stevens, 29:39 Serikow, 59:37 Bozon (59:37)
Spectators: 4,147, penalties: 9:15 and Bříza, Junker (LAN) 10 min 

Adler Mannheim - Landshut              5:2 (3:0, 0:0, 2:2)
7:24 & 16:08 Tomlinson, 11:53 Serikow, 49:40 Stanton, 53:46 Richer (53:46) - 48:45 Herter, 50:28 Rosen
Spectators: 8,300, penalties: 7:9 and Herter (LAN) game misconduct

hokej.sfrp.cz

Köln - Frankfurt                       2-3 
Kölner Haie - Frankfurt                4:5 (1:0, 3:2, 0:3)
4:35 Lupzig, 21:46 Miner, 59:14 Millen, 37:24 Lüdemann - 20:56 Richard, 39:58 Shank, 44:07 Palmer, 44:47 Chabot, 51:14 Len Barrie
Spectators: 13,624. penalties: 8:9
 
Frankfurt - Kölner Haie                1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
51:45 Len Barrie - 6:55 Forslund, 52:02 Varis
Spectators: 7,000, penalties: 6:8

Frankfurt - Kölner Haie                5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0)
25:26 & 43:09 Savage (12:46), 35:42 Snell, 43:46 Shank, 47:49 Palmer - 16:15 Forslund, 31:03 Millen
Spectators: 7,000, penalties: 20:22 and Kirston (FRA), Wilson (FRA) 10 min, Hayward, Quinney (FRA), Ricciardi (KOL) game misconduct)
 
Kölner Haie - Frankfurt                3:2ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
34:26 Lüdemann, 49:12 Forslund, 67:15 Norris - 3:13 Quinney, 33:46 Snell
Spectators: 18,198, penalties: 13: 15 and Millen (KOL), Len Barrie (FRA) game misconduct

Frankfurt - Kölner Haie                4:3pen-s (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
13:40 Snell, 39:24 Savage, 39:47 Porrka, panelty: Gervais - 11:39 & 53:38 Varis, Norris
Spectators: 7,000, penalties: 6:8

hokej.sfrp.cz

Eisbären - Krefeld                     3-1 
Eisbären Berlin - Krefeld              3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
11:11 McKim (11:11), 24:43 Carlsson, 45:31 Cowie - 22:37 Stebnicki (22:37), 59:30 Kowalew
Spectators: 4,300, penalties: 6:8 

Krefeld - Eisbären Berlin              4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
24:37 Pederson, 45:42 Pyka, 52:32 Kautonen, 59:42 Kowalew - 31:08 Steen, 40:17 Corriveau
Spectators: 4,878, penalties: 8:10 

Eisbären Berlin - Krefeld              5:4ot (1:3, 2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
6:30 Goveradis, 21:10 Smith, 30:12 Bullard, 47:02 Rhodin, 70:25 Cowie - 1:28 Hartogs (1:28), 8:17 Barin, 9:55 Karamnow, 20:38 Eisenhut
Spectators: 5,000, penalties: 12:14

Krefeld - Eisbären Berlin              5:6ot (1:2, 1:1, 3:2, 0:1) 
17:25 & 51:48 Pederson, 25:22 Barin, 54:24 Kowalew, 55:10 Brandl, 61:28 Fortier - 0:22 Cowie, 14:28 Govedaris, 21:39 Bullard (21:39), 44:58 Corriveau, 59:54 Smith
Spectators: 6,504, penalties: 7:9

Semifinal

Nürnberg - Frankfurt                   3-0 
Nürnberg - Frankfurt                   5:1 (0:0, 3:0, 2:1)
24:52 Grant, 26:08 Ramoser, 37:41 Stas, 49:28 Miller, 56:41 Peltonen - 54:20 Doyle
Spectators: 4,200, penalties: 5:2

Frankfurt - Nürnberg                   2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2)
35:44 Valimont, 38:07 Savage - 34:47 Kunce, 46:54 Jiránek, 53:15 Droppa
Spectators: 7,000, penalties: Frankfurt 14:14 and Shank, M. Barrie (FRA), Mesin (NUR) game misconduct

Nürnberg - Frankfurt                   2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
0:35 Jiránek, 27:29 Miller - 8:27 Doyle
Spectators: 4,200, penalties: Nürnberg 10:12 and Stas (NUR) game misconduct

hokej.sfrp.cz

Eisbären - Mannheim                    1-3 
Eisbären Berlin - Mannheim             2:4 (0:0, 0:1, 2:3)
53:39 Corriveau, 55:49 Swensson - 35:40 Miehm, 44:20 Simonton, 50:44 Stanton, 59:41 Richer
Spectators: 5,200, penalties: 15:16 and Fortier (BER) 

Mannheim - Eisbären Berlin             6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
11:10 & 59:36 Tomlinson, 29:59 Hynes, 36:21 Stevens, 48:07 Young, 58:07 Penney
Spectators: 8,200, penalties: Mannheim 9:12 and Biafore, Muzzatti (BER) game misconduct
 
Eisbären Berlin - Mannheim             2:1pen-s (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0) 
6:21 Smith (6:21), penalty: Fortier - 24:41 Pasco 
Spectators: 5,000, penalties: 32:31 and Leask (BER), Bozon (MAN) 10 min, Chitarroni (BER), Serikow (MAN) game misconduct) 

Mannheim - Eisbären Berlin             9:3 (5:1, 1:2, 3:0)
7:45 & 40:14 Penney, 8:31 Stevens, 11:37 Tomlinson, 13:06 Young, 16:16 Pasco, 23:32 Bozon, 23:32 & 54:57 Bozon, 57:27 Perez - 17:26 Govedaris, 20:51 Fortier, 37:42 Durdle
Spectators: 6,900, penalties: 9:9

Final

Nürnberg - Mannheim                    2:3 
Nürnberg - Adler Mannheim              2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)ot
28:37 Momesso, 62:34 Craighead  - 43:50 Penney 
Spectators: 4,200, penalties: 10:14

Nürnberg - Adler Mannheim              1:5 (0:2, 1:2, 0:1)
26:28 Čierny - 3:09 Gross, 12:03 Hynes, 22:58 Bozon, 35:14 Stevens, 41:24 Young
Spectators: 8,200, penalties: 22:15 and Grant, Ramoser (NUR), Young (MAN) 10 min, Droppa, Čierny, Grant (NUR), Stevens (MAN) game misconduct

Nürnberg - Adler Mannheim              3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)
3:1 Jiránek, 30:15 Ramoser, 35:46 Garvey - 16:01 Penney, 20:34 Alston
Spectators: 4,200, penalties: 11:15 and Penney (MAN) 10 min

Nürnberg - Adler Mannheim              3:4 (2:4, 1:0, 0:0)
0:34 Straube, 1:48 Momesso, 28:42 Čierny - 3:29 Alston, 12:29 Alston, 15:53 Serikow, 19:22 Tomlinson
Spectators: 8,200, penalties: 11:12

Nürnberg - Adler Mannheim              2:3 (1:2, 1:1, 0:0)
8:46 Miller, 22:16 Jiránek - 6:12 Stevens, 18:35 Young, 30:40 Alston
Spectators: 4,200, penalties: 5:10 and Richer (MAN) 10 min
hokej.sfrp.cz

GBR

                                GP  W  T  L   GF:GA  PTS
1. Manchester                   42  34 1  7  155: 83  65
2. Cardiff                      42  32 5  5  144:120  59
3. Nottingham                   42  37 1 14  140:134  53
4. Bracknell                    42  23 2 17  144:149  44
5. Ayr                          42  21 3 18  136:140  42
6. Sheffield                    42  19 4 19  135:141  40
7. Newcastle                    42  16 2 24  117:150  32
8. London                       42  14 3 25  114:183  27

Playoff - Group A               GP  W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. Manchester                    6  5 0 1  22: 9  10
2. Bracknell                     6  5 0 1  25:19  10
3. Sheffield                     6  2 0 4  20:23   4
4. London                        6  0 0 6  14:30   0

Playoff - Group B
1. Cardiff        
2. Nottingham
3. Ayr
8. Newcastle

Semifinal:
Cardiff - Manchester                   5:0
Nottingham - Bracknell                 4:2

Final:
Cardiff - Nottingham                   2:1
hokej.sfrp.cz

Hungary

                                GP  W T  L   GF:GA  PTS
1. Székesfehérvár               28 18 4  6  162:91   40
2. Dunajujváros                 28 19 2  8  130:78   40
3. Ferencváros Budapesti        28  8 4 17  103:139  20
4. Újpesti                      28  6 2 20   90:157  14
 
For 3rd Place: 
Újpesti - Ferencváros                  2:3, 4:12

Final
Székesfehérvár - Dunajújváros          3:2, 2:3, 2:3ot, 6:4, 3:1, 5:4ot
hokej.sfrp.cz

Iceland

                                GP W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. Akureyrar                     6 4 2 0  32:20 10
2. Reykjavíkur                   6 3 1 2  35:23  7
3. Björninn                      6 0 1 5  23:47  1
 
Final
Akureyrar - Reykjavíkur                5:9, 4:7, 5:6
hokej.sfrp.cz

Jisrael

                                 W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. Maccabi Lod                   5 1 0  39:16  11
2. HC Metulla                    4 1 1  33:12   9
3. HC Haifa                      1 0 5  12:26   2
4. HC Bat Yam                    1 0 5  17:47   2

Semifinal
Maccabi Lod - HC Bat Yam               3:1
HC Metulla - HC Haifa                  6:2

Final
Maccabi Lod - HC Metulla               3:4, 5:6 pen-s
hokej.sfrp.cz

Italia

Part one                        GP W Wot T Lot L GF:GA PTS
1. Bolzano                      16 12 2 0 0  4  95: 58  37
2. Merano                       16 12 0 0 1  4  95: 58  36 
3. Cortina/Milano               16 11 3 0 1  5  65: 47  33
4. Asiago                       16  9 0 0 3  7  92: 66  32
5. Vipiteno                     16  9 2 0 1  7  79: 65  30
6. Fassa                        16  9 1 0 0  7  69: 59  25
7. Alleghe                      16  5 1 0 1 11  58: 90  17
8. Brunico                      16  3 1 0 2 13  55:101  13
9. Courmaosta                   16  2 1 0 1 14  45:108   8

Qurter - Final
Bolzano - Brunico                      6:2, 11:4, 8:1 
Merano - Alleghe                       9:1, 4:3, 4:2
Cortina/Milano - Fassa                 3:4, 2:1, 5:2, 4:5, 2:0
Asiago - Vitipeno                      0:4, 3:4, 3:4

Semifinal
Bolzano - Vitipeno                     5:4, 3:2, 5:1
Merano - Cortina/Milano                4:1, 6:3, 6:7, 7:2

for 3rd place
Cortina/Milano - Vitipeno              4:8, 7:11

Final
Bolzano - Merano                       3:6, 2:3, 5:6
hokej.sfrp.cz

Nippon

                                    W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Kokudo                       40 31 1  8 181: 94  63
2. Seibu                        40 26 2 12 166:121  54
3. New Oji                      40 21 1 18 147:142  43
4. Kushiro                      40 18 4 18 138:147  40
5. Sapporo                      40 11 3 26 120:161  25
6. Furukawa Denko               40  9 3 31  95:188  14

Semifinal
Kokudo - Kushiro                       3:5, 1:5, 3:1, 6:3, 4:3
Seib - New Oji                         2:3ot, 3:4pen-s, 2:5

Final
Kokudo - New Oji                       2:3, 3:1, 4:2, 5:0

Scoring Leaders
 PLAYERS NAME           TEAM    POS GP PTS G  A 
 1 SHIN YAHATA          Kokudo   C  37 64 23 41 
 2 CHRIS BRIGHT         Seibu    C  38 59 28 31 
 3 DARCY MITANI         Cranes   LW 39 54 30 24 
 4 ALLEN CONROY         Cranes   C  37 54 18 36 
 5 Kiyoshi FUJITA       Seibu    C  30 53 27 26 
 6 TOSHIYUKI SAKAI      Kokudo   LW 40 50 20 30 
 7 Stefan FIGLIUZZI     Snow     C  40 47 27 20 
 8 RYAN KUBAWARA HARUO  Kokudo   RW 38 47 25 22 
 9 Takahito SUZUKI      Kokudo   RW 38 47 21 26 
10 TAKU TAKAHASHI       Seibu    RW 40 45 16 29 
11 JOHN TUCKER          Kokudo   C  23 41 21 20 
12 MOTOAKI TAKEUCHI     Cranes   RW 40 40 16 24 
13 YASUNORI IWATA       Oji      C  37 39 19 20 
14 HIROYUKI MURAKAMI    Furukawa C  39 39 17 22 
15 Yoshikazu KABAYAMA   Seibu    C  37 39 10 29 
21 RADEK GARDON         Furukawa C  35 30 15 15 
24 Anatoliy FEDOTOV     Oji      RD 38 30  7 23  
39 Jan KRULIS           Furukawa RD 40 21  4 17  
49 Sergej PRYAKHIN      Oji      LW 19 16  6 10

Goalkeeper Saving Percentage
 PLAYERS NAME       TEAM     GP    Time   SAG   G  SSG   SSG% GAA GKC 
 1 Naoya KIKUCHI    Seibu     1 00:09:47    3   0    3 100.00 0.00 0.00 
 2 SHINICHI IWASAKI Kokudo   35 34:37:54  918  78  840 91.50 2.25 19.14 
 3 HIDETO KIKUYA    Kokudo    6 05:28:17  144  15  129 89.58 2.74 28.56 
 4 DUSTY IMOO       Seibu    40 40:21:08 1126 121 1005 89.25 3.00 32.22 
 5 Rob DOPSON       Cranes   39 38:20:07 1211 134 1077 88.93 3.50 38.68 
 6 MASAHISA SAROHDO Snow      8 07:28:50  207  25  182 87.92 3.34 40.36 
 7 MIKI AIZAWA      Oji      18 16:27:45  420  55  365 86.90 3.34 43.75 
 8 YOSHIHARU OHTAKI Cranes    4 02:31:19   89  10   79 88.76 3.97 44.55 
 9 HIDEKI IWATA     Oji      25 23:42:39  604  83  521 86.26 3.50 48.10 
10 MASAHITO HARUNA  Furukawa 22 22:03:18  725  93  632 87.17 4.22 54.09 
11 NAOKI NOMA       Snow     32 31:48:10  918 126  792 86.27 3.96 54.38 
12 TAKUSHI OGATA    Furukawa 15 12:46:31  403  59  344 85.36 4.62 67.61 
13 YUJI SASAKI      Oji       3 00:25:38   13   2   11 84.62 4.68 72.02 
14 MICHIO HASHIMOTO Snow      2 01:25:59   46   7   39 84.78 4.88 74.33 
15 TERUNARI AOKI    Furukawa  7 05:51:58  178  31  147 82.58 5.28 92.04
hokej.sfrp.cz

Korea

                                    W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Yonsei Univesity             14 11 2  1  86:40  35
2. Halla Winia                  14 11 0  3  75:51  33
3. Dongwon Dreams               14 10 1  3  81:46  31
4. Hyundai Oilbankers           14  8 1  5  62:52  25
5. Korea University             14  4 4  6  61:71  16
6. Kyunghee University          14  4 1  9  60:73   9
7. Hanyang University           14  1 2 11  39:79   5
8. Kwangwoon University         14  1 1 12  47:99   4

Semifinal
Yonsei - Hyundai                       6:3, 5:4
Halla -  Dongwon                       2:3, 3:5

Final
Yonsei - Donwon                        6:2, 4:2, 0:4, 4:3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Latvija

Part one                        GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Nik's - Brih                 12 11 1  0 119: 48  23
2. Lido/Nafta                   12  8 1  3  82: 45  17
3. Dinamo - 81                  12  7 2  3  70: 47  16
4. Essamika - Juniors - 82      12  5 1  6  50: 58  11
5. Laterna                      12  5 1  6  64: 45  11
6. DHL                          12  2 2  8  42: 72   6
7. Prizma - 83                  12  0 0 12  41:163   0

 1st - 4th place
8. Nik's                        10  8 1 1  73:35  17
9. Lido/Nafta                   11  6 0 5  57:44  12
1. Dinamo - 81                  10  4 1 5  45:51   9
2. Essamika - Juniors - 82       9  1 0 8  23:70   2

5th - 7th place
5. Laterna                       8  8 0 0  94:15  16
6. DHL                           8  4 0 4  34:46   8
7. LB / Prizma                   8  0 0 8  20:87   0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Luxembourg

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Tor. Luxembourg               6  6 0 0  129:17  12
2. Lok. Luxembourg               6  4 0 2   53:39   8
3. Beaufort                      6  2 0 4   19:70   2
4. Remich                        6  0 0 6   10:85   0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Mexico

Champion: Distrito Federal


hokej.sfrp.cz

Mongolia

Champion: Eermel Ulaanbaatar


hokej.sfrp.cz

National Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE
Northeast Division              GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
 1. Ottawa Senators             82  44 15 23  239:179  103
 2. Toronto Maple Leafs         82  45  7 30  268:231   97
 3. Boston Bruins               82  39 13 30  214:181   91
 4. Buffalo Sabres              82  37 17 28  207:175   91
 5. Montreal Canadiens          82  32 11 39  184:209   75

Atlantic Division               GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
 1. New Jersey Devils           82  44 11 27  248:197  105
 2. Philadelphia Flyers         82  37 19 26  231:196   93
 3. Pittsburgh Penguins         82  38 14 30  242:225   90
 4. NY Rangers                  82  33 11 38  217:227   77
 5. NY Islanders                82  24 10 48  194:244   58

Southeast Division              GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
 1. Carolina Hurricanes         82  34 18 30  210:202   86
 2. Florida Panthers            82  30 18 34  210:228   78
 3. Washington Capitals         82  31  6 45  200:218   68
 4. Tampa Bay Lightning         82  19  9 54  179:292   47

WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division                GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
 1. Detroit Red Wings           82  43  7 32  245:202   93
 2. St Louis Blues              82  37 13 32  237:209   87
 3. Chicago Blackhawks          82  29 12 41  202:248   70
 4. Nashville Predators         82  28  7 47  190:261   63

Northwest Division              GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
 1. Colorado Avalanche          82  44 10 28  239:205   98
 2. Edmonton Oilers             82  33 12 37  230:226   78
 3. Calgary Flames              82  30 12 40  211:234   72
 4. Vancouver Canucks           82  23 12 47  192:258   58

Pacific Division                GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
 1. Dallas Stars                82  51 12 19  236:168  114
 2. Phoenix Coyotes             82  39 12 31  205:197   90
 3. Mighty Ducks of Anaheim     82  35 13 34  215:206   83
 4. San Jose Sharks             82  31 18 33  197:191   80
 5. Los Angeles Kings           82  32  5 45  189:222   69

Conference Quarter - Final

Dallas - Edmonton                      4-0 2:1 (0:0,0:1,2:0), 3:2 (1:0,0:0,2:2), 3:2 (0:1,0:0,3:1), 3:2ot (0:0,1:1,1:1,0:0,0:0,0:1)

Colorado - San Jose                    4-2 3:1 (1:0,1:0,1:1), 2:1ot (0:0,0:0,1:1,0:1), 2:4 (0:1,1:0,1:3), 3:7 (1:0,2:3,0:4), 3:2ot (0:0,1:1,1:1, 1:0)

Detroit - Anaheim                      4-0 5:3 (2:1,2:1,1:1), 5:1 (4:0,1:0,0:1), 4:2 (1:2,2:0,1:0), 3:0 (0:0,1:0,2:0)

Phoenix - St. Louis                    3-4 1:3 (0:1,0:1,1:1), 4:3ot (0:1,1:1,2:1, 1:0), 5:4 (3:0,1:2,1:2), 2:1 (0:0,2:1,0:0), 1:2ot (0:0,1:0,0:1, 0:1), 3:5 (1:2,2:1,0:2), 0:1ot (0:0,0:0,0:0, 0:1)
 
NJ - Pittsburgh                        3-4 3:1 (1:1,1:0,1:0), 1:4 (0:1,0:2,1:1), 2:4 (1:1,1:0,0:3), 4:2 (2:1,1:1,1:0), 4:3 (1:0,1:2,2:1), 2:3ot (0:1,1:0,1:1, 0:1), 2:4 (0:0,1:3,1:1)

Ottawa - Buffalo                       0-4 1:2 (1:1,0:1,0:0), 2:3ot (0:1,2:0,0:1, 0:0,0:1), 0:3 (0:1,0:2,0:0), 3:4 (0:2,2:1,1:1)
       
Carolina - Boston                      2-4 0:2 (0:0,0:0,0:2), 3:2ot (0:0,1:1,1:1, 1:0), 3:2 (1:1,1:1,1:0), 1:4 (1:0,0:1,0:3), 0:2 (0:1,0:1,0:0),
     
Toronto - Philadelphia                 4-2 0:3 (0:1,0:1,0:1), 2:1 (0:1,0:0,2:0), 2:1 (1:1,1:0,0:0), 2:5 (2:2,0:2,0:1), 2:1ot (1:1,0:0,0:0, 1:0), 1:0 (0:0,0:0,1:0)

Conference SemiFinal

Dallas - St. Louis                     4-2 3:0 (1:0,1:0,1:0), 5:4ot (1:1,2:3,1:0,1:0), 2:3ot (1:0,0:1,1:1,0:1), 2:3ot (1:0,0:2,1:0,0:1), 3:1 (2:0,1:1,0:0), 2:1ot (0:0,0:1,1:0, 1:0)

Colorado - Detroit                     4-2 2:3ot (2:1,0:1,0:0, 0:1), 0:4 (0:1,0:1,0:2), 5:3 (2:1,3:1,0:1), 6:2 (1:0,2:0,3:2), 3:0 (1:0,2:0,0:0), 5:2 (1:0,3:2,1:0)

Toronto-Pittsburgh                     4-2 0:2 (0:1,0:0,0:1), 4:2 (2:0,1:1,1:1), 3:4 (0:0,3:2,0:2), 3:2ot (0:1,1:0,1:1, 1:0), 4:1 (2:0,1:1,1:0), 4:3ot (0:2,3:1,0:0, 1:0)
   
Boston - Buffalo                       2-4 4:2 (1:0,2:1,1:1), 1:3 (0:1,0:1,1:1), 2:3 (2:1,0:0,0:2), 0:3 (0:0,0:2,0:1), 5:3 (1:1,3:0,1:2), 2:3 (1:2,0:1,1:0)

Conference Final 

Dallas - Colorado                      4-3 1:2 (1:0,0:1,0:1), 4:2 (1:1,1:1,2:0), 3:0 (0:0,1:0,2:0), 2:3ot (0:2,1:0,1:0, 0:1), 5:7 (2:2,1:2,2:3), 4:1 (0:1,1:0,3:0), 4:1 (1:0,2:0,1:1)

Toronto - Buffalo                      1-4 4:5 (1:2,2:1,1:2), 6:3 (2:0,1:1,3:2), 2:4 (1:0,1:3,0:1), 2:5 (0:1,0:4,2:0), 2:4 (0:0,2:2,0:2)

Final

Dallas - Buffalo                       4-2 2:3ot (1:0,0:0,1:2, 0:1), 4:2 (0:0,1:1,3:1), 2:1 (1:1,1:0,0:0), 1:2, 2:0 (0:0,1:0,1:0), 2:1ot (1:0,0:1,0:0, 0:0,0:0,1:0)

hokej.sfrp.cz

basic Part Statistics
Scoring Leaders       Team GP  G  A P   +/- PIM Shots S%
1. Jaromir JAGR        PIT 81 44 83 127  17  66 343 12.83
2. Teemu SELANNE       ANA 75 47 60 107  18  30 281 16.73
3. Paul KARIYA         ANA 82 39 62 101  17  40 429  9.09
4. Peter FORSBERG      COL 78 30 67  97  27 108 217 13.82
5. Joe SAKIC           COL 73 41 55  96  23  29 255 16.08
6. Alexey YASHIN       OTT 82 44 50  94  16  54 337 13.06
7. Eric Lindros        PHI 71 40 53  93  35 120 242 16.53
8. Theoren FLEURY      COL 75 40 53  93  26  86 301 13.29
9. John LECLAIR        PHI 76 43 47  90  36  30 246 17.48
10. Pavol DEMITRA      STL 82 37 52  89  13  16 259 14.29
11. Mats SUNDIN        TOR 82 31 52  83  22  58 209 14.83
12. Martin STRAKA      PIT 80 35 48  83  12  26 177 19.77
13. Mike Modano        DAL 77 34 47  81  29  44 224 15.18
14. Jason ALLISON      BOS 82 23 53  76   5  68 158 14.56
15. Tony AMONTE        CHI 82 44 31  75   0  60 256 17.19
16. Steve YZERMAN      DET 80 29 45  74   8  42 231 12.55
17. Rod BRIND'AMOUR    PHI 82 24 50  74   3  47 191 12.57
18. Luc ROBITAILLE     LAK 82 39 35  74  -1  54 292 13.36
19. Steve THOMAS       TOR 78 28 45  73  26  33 209 13.40
20. Petr SYKORA        NJD 80 29 43  72  16  22 222 13.06
21. Jeremy ROENICK     PHX 78 24 48  72   7 130 203 11.82
22. Dmitri KHRISTICH   BOS 79 29 42  71  11  48 144 20.14
23. Robert REICHEL     PHX 83 26 43  69 -13  54 236 11.02
24. Keith TKACHUK      PHX 68 36 32  68  22 151 258 13.95
25. Markus NASLUND     VAN 80 36 30  66 -13  74 205 17.56
26. Miroslav Šatan     BUF 81 40 26  66  24  44 208 19.23
28. Bobby HOLIK        NJD 78 27 37  64  16 119 253 10.67
31. Igor LARIONOV      DET 75 14 49  63  13  48  83 16.87
32. Sergej FEDOROV     DET 77 26 37  63   9  66 224 11.61
33. Wayne GRETZKY      NYR 70  9 53  62 -23  14 132  6.82
34. Keith PRIMEAU      CAR 78 30 32  62   8  75 178 16.85
42. Brendan SHANAHAN   DET 81 31 27  58   2 123 288 10.76
43. Brett HULL         DAL 60 32 26  58  19  30 192 16.67
55. Michael PECA       BUF 82 27 29  56   7  81 199 13.57
59. Peter Bondra       WSH 66 31 24  55  -1  56 284 10.92
81. Michal GROSEK      BUF 76 20 30  50  21 102 140 14.29
84. Zigmund PALFFY     NYI 50 22 28  50  -6  34 168 13.10
85. Patrik ELIAS       NJD 74 17 33  50  19  34 157 10.83
86. Vincent DAMPHOUSSE SJS 77 19 30  49  -4  50 190 10.00
87. Josef BERÁNEK      EDM 66 19 30  49   6  23 160 11.88
91. Milan HEJDUK       COL 82 14 34  48   8  26 178  7.87
92. Mark MESSIER       VAN 59 13 35  48 -12  33  97 13.40
98. Petr NEDVED        NYR 56 20 27  47  -6  50 153 13.07

Plus Minus Leaders   Team Pos GP G A   P +/-
1.Alexander KARPOVTSEV TOR D 58  3 25  28 39
2. John LECLAIR        PHI L 76 43 47  90 36
3. Eric Lindros        PHI C 71 40 53  93 35
4. Al MACINNIS         STL D 82 20 42  62 33
   Magnus ARVEDSON     OTT L 80 21 26  47 33
6. Scott STEVENS       NJD D 75  5 22  27 29
7. Mike Modano         DAL C 77 34 47  81 29
8. Jere LEHTINEN       DAL R 74 20 32  52 29
9. Darryl SHANNON      BUF D 71  3 12  15 28 
10. Peter FORSBERG     COL C 78 30 67  97 27
11. Ken DANEYKO        NJD D 82  2  9  11 27 
12. Steve THOMAS       TOR L 78 28 45  73 26
13. Theoren FLEURY     COL R 75 40 53  93 26
14. Dimitri YUSHKEVICH TOR D 78  6 22  28 25
15. Miroslav Šatan     BUF L 81 40 26  66 24
16. Curtis BROWN       BUF L 78 16 31  47 23
17. Keith JONES        PHI R 78 20 33  53 23
18. Joe SAKIC          COL C 73 41 55  96 23
19. Richard MATVICHUK  DAL D 64  3  9  12 23
20. Mats SUNDIN        TOR C 82 31 52  83 22
24. Michal GROSEK      BUF L 76 20 30  50 21
30. Patrik ELIAS       NJD L 74 17 33  50 19
31. Teemu SELANNE      ANA R 75 47 60 107 18 
37. Marian HOSSA       OTT L 60 15 15  30 18
41. Paul KARIYA        ANA L 82 39 62 101 17
44. Jaromir JAGR       PIT R 81 44 83 127 17
47. Bobby HOLIK        NJD C 78 27 37  64 16
49. Petr SYKORA        NJD C 80 29 43  72 16
57. Jaroslav SPACEK    FLA D 63  3 12  15 15
60. Radek BONK         OTT C 81 16 16  32 15
69. Pavol DEMITRA      STL L 82 37 52  89 13
71. Jiri SLEGR         PIT D 63  3 20  23 13
72. Igor LARIONOV      DET C 75 14 49  63 13
75. Martin STRAKA      PIT C 80 35 48  83 12 
92. Vaclav VARADA      BUF R 72  7 24  31 11

Rookies               Team GP  G  A  P +/- PIM Shots S%
1. Milan HEJDUK        COL 82 14 34 48   8 26 178  7.87
2. Brendan MORRISON    NJD 76 13 33 46  -4 18 111 11.71
3. Chris DRURY         COL 79 20 24 44   9 62 138 14.49
4. Jan HRDINA          PIT 82 13 29 42  -2 40  94 13.83
5. Mark PARRISH        FLA 73 24 13 37  -6 25 129 18.60
6. Bill MUCKALT        VAN 73 16 20 36  -9 98 119 13.45
7. Alexander KOROLYUK  SJS 55 12 18 30   3 26  96 12.50
8. Marian HOSSA        OTT 60 15 15 30  18 37 124 12.10
9. Vincent LECAVALIER  TBL 82 13 15 28 -19 23 125 10.40
10. Vadim SHARIFIJANOV NJD 53 11 16 27  11 28  71 15.49
14. Tomas KABERLE      TOR 57  4 18 22   3 12  71  5.63
15. Pavel KUBINA       TBL 68  9 12 21 -33 80 119  7.56
21. Michal HANDZUS     STL 66  4 12 16  -9 30  78  5.13
22. Lubos Bartečko     STL 32  5 11 16   4  6  37 13.51
23. Pavel ROSA         LAK 29  4 12 16   0  6  61  6.56
25. Jaroslav SPACEK    FLA 63  3 12 15  15 28  92  3.26
44. Zdeno CHARA        NYI 59  2  6  8  -8 83  56  3.57
61. Ladislav KOHN      TOR 16  1  3  4   1  4  23  4.35
89. Jan NEMECEK        LAK  6  1  0  1  -1  4   8 12.50

   Goalie             T. GPI Min.  W  L T EN SO  GA  SA   GAA  SV  SV% PIM
1. Dominik Hašek    BUF 64 3817 30 18 14 2  9 119 1877 1.87 1759 0.937 14
2. Byron DAFOE      BOS 68 4001 32 23 11 3 10 133 1800 1.99 1667 0.926 25
3. Ron TUGNUTT      OTT 43 2508 22 10  8 2  3  75 1005 1.79  930 0.925  0
4. Arturs IRBE      CAR 62 3643 27 20 12 3  6 135 1753 2.22 1618 0.923 10
5. Nikol.KHABIBULIN PHX 63 3657 32 23  7 6  8 130 1681 2.13 1552 0.923  8
6. Guy HEBERT       ANA 69 4083 31 29  9 3  6 165 2114 2.42 1949 0.922  0
7. Steve SHIELDS    SJS 37 2162 15 11  8 1  4  80 1011 2.22  931 0.921  6
8. Patrick ROY      COL 61 3648 32 19  8 4  5 139 1673 2.29 1534 0.917 28
9. Jamie STORR      LAK 28 1525 12 12  2 3  4  61  724 2.40  663 0.916  6
10. Ed BELFOUR      DAL 61 3536 35 15  9 0  5 117 1373 1.99 1256 0.915 26
11. Fred BRATHWAITE CAL 28 1663 11  9  7 3  1  68  796 2.45  728 0.915  2
12. Stephane FISET  LAK 42 2403 18 21  1 2  3 104 1217 2.60 1114 0.915  2
13. Roman TUREK     DAL 26 1382 16  3  3 1  1  48  562 2.08  514 0.915  0
14. Mike VERNON     SJS 49 2831 16 22 10 3  4 107 1200 2.27 1093 0.911  8
15. Curtis JOSEPH   TOR 67 4001 35 24  7 4  3 171 1903 2.56 1732 0.910  6
16. Chris OSGOOD    DET 63 3691 34 25  4 4  3 149 1654 2.42 1505 0.910  8
17. Mike RICHTER    NYR 68 3878 27 30  8 6  4 170 1898 2.63 1727 0.910  0
18. Mike DUNHAM     NSH 44 2472 16 23  3 3  1 127 1387 3.08 1259 0.908  4
19. Tomas VOKOUN    NSH 37 1954 12 18  4 4  1  96 1041 2.95  945 0.908  6
20. Sean BURKE      FLA 59 3402 21 24 14 3  3 151 1624 2.66 1473 0.907 27
21.. Jeff HACKETT   MTL 63 3616 26 26 10 5  5 150 1616 2.49 1466 0.907 12
22. Martin BRODEUR  NJD 70 4239 39 21 10 4  4 162 1728 2.29 1566 0.906  4
23. M. FITZPATRICK  CHI 27 1403  6  8  6 2  0  64  682 2.74  618 0.906  8
24. Jocel. THIBAULT CHI 62 3544 24 30  7 6  5 159 1685 2.69 1527 0.906  2
25. Ken WREGGET     CAL 27 1590 10 12  4 2  1  67  712 2.53  645 0.906  8

hokej.sfrp.cz

Stanley Cup stats
Scoring Leaders        Team       GP  G A PTS +/- PIM
1. Peter Forsberg      Colorado   19  8 16 24  7 31
2. Mike Modano         Dallas     23  5 18 23  6 16
3. Joe Nieuwendyk      Dallas     23 11 10 21  7 19
4. Joe Sakic           Colorado   19  6 13 19 -2  8
5. Jamie Langenbrunner Dallas     23 10  7 17  7 16
6. Theo Fleury         Colorado   18  5 12 17 -2 20
7. Mats Sundin         Toronto    17  8  8 16  2 16
8. Brett Hull          Dallas     22  8  7 15  3  4
9. Martin Straka       Pittsburgh 13  6  9 15  0  6 
10. Jason Woolley      Buffalo    21  4 11 15  0 10
13. Jere Lehtinen      Dallas     23 10  3 13  8  2
21. Milan Hejduk       Colorado   16  6  6 12  3  4
23. Jaromír Jágr       Pittsburgh  9  5  7 12  1 16

Goaltenders           Team         GPI MIN GA SA    %SV
1. Dominik Hašek      Buffalo      19 1217 36 587 0,939
2. John Vanbiesbrouck Philadelphia  6  369  9 137 0,938
3. Ed Belfour         Dallas       23 1544 43 574  ,930
4. Tommy Salo         Edmonton      4  296 11 138  ,926
5. Mike Vernon        San Jose      5  321 13 159  ,924
6. Nikolaj Chabibulin Phoenix       7  449 18 218  ,924
7. Byron Dafoe        Boston       12  768 26 304  ,921
8. Patrick Roy        Colorado     19 1173 52 598  ,920
9. Chris Osgood       Detroit       6  358 14 158  ,919
10. Arturs Irbe       Carolina      6  408 15 166  ,917
12. Curtis Joseph     Toronto      17 1011 41 399  ,907 

hokej.sfrp.cz

All Stars Game

Skill Competition: America - World 11:13

Skating speed
Amonte 14,711; Fleury 15,470; Sydor 15,353 - - Bondra 14,640; Sturm 14,654; Zhitnik 14,687

Hardest shot (km/h)
Mc Innis 158,48; LeClair 158,16; Modano 154,79; Blake 147,06 - Lindström 151,25; Holík 150,28; R. Hamrlík 149,96; Yashin 147,71

World - America                 6:8 (1:4, 3:3, 2:1)
9:42 Sturm, 22:02 Selänne, 28:59 Demitra, 35:09 Őhlund, 42:57 Sundin, 44:20 Zubov - 4:09 Modano, 10:06 Robitaille, 16:45 Kariya, 17:18 Recchi, 20:17 R. Bourque, 21:14 Gretzky, 34:23 Blake, 44:02 Sydor
World: Hašek (21. Irbe, 41. Chabibulin), - Bondra, Demitra, Forsberg, Holík, Jágr, Kristich, Linström, M. Näslund, Numminen, Őhlund, Selänne, Straka, Sturm, Sundin, Yashin, Zhitnik
America: Brodeur (21. Tugnutt, 41. Belfour), - Amonte, Blake, Borque, Clark, Fleury, Gretzky, Kariya, LeClair, Lindros, MacInnis, Modano, K. Primeau, Pronger, Recchi, Robitaille, Roenick, 
Sydor, Zubov 
hokej.sfrp.cz

Nederland

                                GP W Wot Lot L GF:GA  PTS
1. Agio Huys Tigers Nijmegen    20 16 1 0  3 105: 58  50
2. Belfe Tigers Amsterdam       20 13 1 3  3  96: 59  44
3. CVK Keukens Tilburg Trappers 20 11 2 0  6  96: 63  40
4. Pelgrim Flyers Heerenveen    20  8 1 1 10  72: 72  27
5. Phantoms Deume (BEL)         20  3 0 1 16  69:120  10
6. Knijnenburg Wolves Den Haag  20  2 1 1 16  72:138   9

Playoff                         GP W Wot Lot L GF:GA  PTS
1. Agio Huys Tigers Nijmegen     6 4  1  0  1 33:21  17 
2. CVK Keukens Tilburg Trappers  6 3  1  1  1 22:21  13
3. Belfe Tigers Amsterdam        6 1  1  1  3 18:23   9
4. Pelgrim Flyers Heerenveen     6 1  0  0  5 14:22   3

 Semifinal
Nijmegen - Heerenveen                  4:1, 2:4, 8:3, 8:3, 5:1
Tilburg - Amsterdam                    5:6ot, 1:2, 3:2ot, 7:4, 2:3, 1:2

Final
Nijmegen - Amsterdam                   6:1 (1:0,4:0,1:1), 6:3 (5:1,1:1,0:1),
                                       6:8 (2:4,0:2,4:2), 13:4 (3:2,4:1,6:1),
                                       5:0cont., 4:2 (1:1,0:1,3:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

New Zealand

                                 W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Auckland                      2 0 0  7:3  4
2. Southern IHL                  1 0 1  5:5  2
3. Canterburry                   0 0 2  4:8  0

Winner of Playoff: Southern IHL
hokej.sfrp.cz

Norge

Eliteserien

 1. Valerenga                   44  34 7  3 219: 93 74 
 2. Storhamar                   44  30 6  8 196:104 66
 3. Stjernen                    44  27 3 14 190:112 57
 4. Trondheim                   44  20 7 17 153:136 46 
 5. Frisk/Asker                 44  20 3 21 171:145 43 
 6. Sparta                      44  20 3 21 141:138 42 
 7. Lillehammer                 44  19 3 22 154:185 40 
 8. Manglerud/Star              44  15 5 24 140:159 35
 9. Stavanger/Viking            44   8 2 34  98:254 18
10. Furuset                     44   6 3 35  97:233 15

 Semifinal
Välerenga - Sjernen                    5:3, 7:3, 7:3
Storhamar - Trondheim                  1:3, 5:2, 2:4, 6:2, 6:3 

Final
Välerenga - Storhamar                  2:3, 2:6, 5:1, 5:2, 5:2

Qualifikation for Elitserien
Stavanger/Viking - Gjövik              4:2, 3:5, 3:2ot
hokej.sfrp.cz

Polska

Basic Part                 GP  W  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Podhale Nowy Targ      46 39  7  281:120  78 
 2. Unia - Dwory Oswiecim  46 34 12  206: 98  68
 3. SMS I Warszawa         46 33 13  254:101  66
 4. KTH Krynica            46 28 18  173:132  56
 5. Hortex Katowice        46 27 19  175:128  54
 6. Stocznowiec Gdaňsk     46 19 27  151:180  38
 -----------------------------------------------
 7. Autosan Sanok          40 25 15  181:122  50
 8. TTS Tychy              40 23 17  187:170  46
 9. Cracovia Krakow        40 20 20  154:126  40
10. Polonia Bytom          40 19 21  126:141  38
11. TTH Filmar Toruň       40 15 25  146:171  30
12. Zaglebie Sosnowiec     40  9 31  132:227  18
13. SMS II Sosnowiec       40  5 35   66:298  10
14. BTH Micronel Bydgoszcz 40  2 38   82:313   4

SMS I - Poland "20" , SMS II - Poland "18"

Qurter - Final
Nowy Targ - Tychy       7:0, 6:4, 13:3
Oswiecim - Sanok        4:0, 3:1, 15:4
SMS I - Gdaňsk          6:2, 3:2, 1:2, 2:1ot
Krynica - Katowice      4:1, 2:4, 2:0, 2:3, 3:2ot

Semifinal
Nowy Targ - Krynica     5:2, 3:4, 3:4, 3:0, 2:5
Oswiecim - Gdaňsk       5:3, 3:0, 6:2

5. - 8. place
SMS I - Sanok           9:2, 10:0, 5:0
Katowice - Tychy        5:1, 0:3, 2:3ot, 2:6

9. - 11. place
 9. Cracovia  24: 7  8
10. Sosnowiec 11:17  4
11. Bydgoszcz  7:36  0

For 7th place: 
Sanok - Tychy           6:8, 3:14

For 5th place: 
Warszawa - Katowice     2:1, 2:4, 2:4

For 3rd place: 
Nowy Targ - Gdaňsk      7:1, 3:1

Final: 
Unia-Dwory - Krynica    6:1, 4:1, 5:4, 8:0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Romania

Liga Nationala de Hochei pe Gheata - Connex

Basic Part                      GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Steaua Bucuresti             20 18 1  1 144: 55  37
2. S.C. Miercurea Ciuc          20 16 0  4 179: 46  32
3. Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti 20  8 3  9  77: 88  19
4. Progym Gheorgheni            20  8 2 10  90:115  18
5. H.C. Sfintu Gheorge          20  3 1 16  57:139   7
6. Dunarea Galati               20  3 1 16  53:157   7

For 3rd Place:  
Sportul - Progym                       4:5, 6:4, 3:4, 3:4pen-s.

Final: 
Steaua - S.C.                          2:1, 2:3, 4:5, 5:3, 5:2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Rossija

Basic Part                      GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      42 34  6  2 180: 80 74
 2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk      42 32  2  8 133: 64 66
 3. Dynamo Moscow               42 26 11  5 127: 63 63
 4. Avantgard Omsk              42 28  7  7 118: 71 63
 5. Torpedo Yaroslavl           42 26  5 11  99: 61 57
 6. Lada Togliatti              42 20 12 10 122: 83 52
 7. Ak Bars Kazan               42 26  5 11 105: 75 50
 8. Molot Prikam Perm           42 16 10 16 110:102 42
 9. Slavat Ulayev Ufa           42 14 11 17  98:113 39
10. Amur Chabarovsk             42 16  6 20  85:100 38
11. HK Lipetsk                  42 13 11 18  82:120 37
12. CSKA Moscow                 42 14  9 19  91: 85 37
13. Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk     42 13 11 18 109:122 37
14. Mechel Chelyabinsk          42 14  9 19  98:117 37
15. Severstal Cherepovets       42 14  8 20  98:112 36
16. CSK VVS Samara              42 17  2 23  85:114 36
17. Krilja Sovetov Moscow       42 12 10 20  83:114 34
18. Traktor Chelyabinsk         42 13  6 23  80:118 32
19. Spartak Moscow              42 14  4 24  84:107 32
20. SKA Sankt Peterburg         42 10 12 20 100:111 32
21. Chimik Voskresensk          42  8  2 32  68:140 18
22. Rubin Tumen                 42  4  4 34  86:169 12

PLAY OFF
ROUND 1
Magnitogorsk - Samara                  7:1, 2:1, 5:4 
Torpedo - CSKA                         1:0, 2:1, 5:0
Dynamo - Mechel Chelyabinsk            3:0, 7:1, 4:3
Perm - Ulayev                          2:0, 3:4, 2:1, 1:0
Omsk - Nizhnekamsk                     5:1, 5:1, 4:3
Togliatti - Lipetsk                    7:3, 5:1, 3:2
Kazan - Chabarovsk                     4:1, 6:2, 4:1
Novokuznetsk - Severstal               4:2, 2:1, 4:2

Quarter Final
Magnitogorsk - Perm                    4:1, 5:1, 5:3
Omsk - Torpedo                         0:6, 1:2, 0:3
Dynamo - Togliatti                     3:2, 4:2, 0:1, 3:1
Novokuznetsk - Kazan                   1:3, 0:3, 2:5

Semifinal
Magnitogorsk - Torpedo                 2:1, 2:1, 0:1, 7:1
Dynamo - Kazan                         6:2, 2:1, 2:1

Final
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Dynamo Moscow 1:2, 5:2, 1:2, 6:4, 4:2, 4:2

Scoring Leaders after basic part
Name                    Team  GP   G   A  TP PIM
 1 Yevgeny Koreshkov    Magn  40  25  18  43  46
 2 Georgy Yevtyukhin    Spar  41  14  28  42  28
 3 Alexander Koreshkov  Magn  42  23  17  40   6
 4 Ravil Gusmanov       Magn  42  14  24  38  28
 5 Sergey Petrenko      Dyna  40  11  24  35  36
 6 Pavel Agarkov        Novo  41  18  15  33  40
 7 Alexander Gulyavtsev Molo  37  13  20  33  28
 8 Rinat Kasyanov       Neft  40  16  16  32   2
 9 Andrej Razin         Magn  39   7  25  32  14
10 Maxim Sushinsky      Avan  41  15  16  31  46
11 Maxim Bets           Mech  41  12  19  31  57
12 Yevgeny Akhmetov     Molo  39  22   8  30  26
13 Dmitri Denisov       Sala  40  16  14  30  28
14 Valeri Karpov        Magn  40  16  14  30  38
hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovensko

West Extraliga

Basic Part                      GP  W  T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Slovan Bratislava           22 18  3  1  130: 43  39
 2. VSŽ Košice                  22 12  5  5   77: 66  29
 3. Skalica                     22 13  1  8   73: 51  27
 4. Zvolen                      22  8  8  6   70: 62  24
 5. Dukla Trenčín               22 10  4  8   63: 47  24
 6. Liptovský Mikuláš           22  9  6  7   70: 67  24
 7. ŠKP PS Poprad               22  8  5  9   74: 63  21
 8. Spišská Nová Ves            22  8  3 11   62: 77  19
 9. Banská Bystrica             22  7  4 11   55: 75  18
10. Martin                      22  7  4 11   58: 77  18
11. Prešov                      22  3  6 13   41:103  12
12. Nitra                       22  3  3 16   52: 97   9

After basic part was league divided, and to the Group B were added first two teams from 1st league

hokej.sfrp.cz

Second Part

Group A                         GP  W  T  L  GF:GA Pts
1. HC Slovan Harvard Bratislava 42 32  5  5 245:102 69
2. HK 36 Skalica                42 20  6 16 135:118 46
3. Dukla Trenčín                42 20  6 16 125:114 46
4. HK 32 L.Mikuláš              42 20  6 16 140:134 46
5. HC VSŽ Košice                42 18  8 16 146:136 44
6. HKM Zvolen                   42 12 12 18 117:144 36
  SLO VSŽ SKA TRE LMI ZVO
Slovan Bratislava   8:1, 8:2 3:3, 5:3 8:5, 7:5 9:2, 5:2 5:0, 10:1
HC VSŽ Košice 4:4, 4:9   6:4, 5:3 1:2, 2:3 4:0, 8:2 6:4, 2:3
HK 36 Skalica 3:5, 5:7 3:2, 2:2   3:3, 6:2 4:3, 5:2 3:2, 3:1
Dukla Trenčín 6:3, 2:6 3:1, 3:2 4:2, 3:2   2:5, 5:3 0:0, 4:2
HK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 4:1, 3:2 6:5, 5:3 7:2, 1:2 2:1, 4:2   3:4, 8:3
HKM Zvolen 1:8, 3:2 4:5, 4:4 3:3, 1:1 6:3, 2:4 1:5, 2:3  
                        HOME                   ROAD
1. Slovan Bratislava    21 20 1 0 144:47 41    21 12 4  5 101:55 28
2. Dukla Trenčín        21 15 3 3  74:45 33    21  5 3 13  51:69 13
3. HK 36 Skalica        21 14 3 4  76:49 31    21  6 3 12  59:69 15
4. HK 32 L.Mikuláš      21 13 4 4  80:51 30    21  7 2 12  60:83 16
5. HC VSŽ Košice        21 13 3 5  85:58 29    21  5 5 11  61:78 15
6. HKM Zvolen           21  7 7 7  65:66 21    21  5 5 11  52:78 15

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group B
 1. Poprad                      28 18  5  5 132: 71  41
 2. Spišská Nová Ves            28 17  7  4 110: 71  41
 3. Banská Bystrica             28 17  5  6  95: 62  39
 4. Martin                      28 11 10  7  85: 78  32
 5. Nitra                       28  8  9 11  91: 95  25
 6. Žilina                      28  8  4 16  66: 99  20
 7. Prešov                      28  5  5 17  79:121  15
 8. Dubnica                     28  3  5 20  63:124  11
  POP SNV BB MAT NIT ZIL PRE DUB
Poprad   11:2,3:3 2:4,6:2 4:2, 3:3 7:3,8:2 4:2,7:2 3:0,4:3 6:1,10:0
S. N. Ves 2:2,2:2   4:1, 4:2 4:4,4:4 7:2, 8:1 5:5, 3:1 10:1,2:1 7:1, 5:0
B. Bystrica 3:1, 5:3 4:0, 4:2   2:0, 5:0 1:2, 3:3 4:0, 1:4 4:1, 7:5 4:1, 4:1
Martin 3.6, 5:2 1:4, 5:3 3:3, 3:1   3:2, 3:1 2:5, 2:0 2:2, 3:1 1:1, 3:3
Nitra 2:2, 2:4 4:4, 0:1 4:4, 3:3 3:3, 2:2   5:4, 9:1 3:5, 4:1 3:3, 10:0
Žilina 3:2, 0:2 3:5, 2:5 1:7, 1:1 1:4, 4:6 4:1, 1:2   4:0, 2:2 3:2, 6:1
Prešov 4:8, 5:10 2:5, 2:4 3:4, 0:4 2:5, 2:8 4:4, 4:2 2:2, 7:1   4:1, 7:5
Dubnica 0:3, 6:7 1:2, 2:3 5:6, 0:2 5:3, 2:2 2:7, 3:5 1:2, 6:2 6:4, 4:4  

hokej.sfrp.cz

Quarter Final
Slovan Bratislava - Spišská Nová Ves   3-0 12:0, 3:1, 9:3
HK 36 Skalica - HC ŠKP Poprad          3-0 6:2, 4:2, 4:3ot
Dukla Trenčín - HKM Zvolen             0-3 2:3ot, 3:4ot, 2:3ot
HK 32 L.Mikuláš - HC VSŽ Košice        1-3 5:2, 1:5, 2:3pen-s, 2:6

Semifinal
Slovan Harvard Bratislava - HKM Zvolen 3-0 6:5ot, 7:1, 5:2
HK 36 Skalica - HC VSŽ Košice          0-3 3:5, 1:7, 3:5

Final
Slovan Harvard Bratislava - VSŽ Košice 1-3 4:1, 5:6, 2:3, 0:3

Slovan Bratislava - VSŽ Košice         5:6 (2:2, 1:2, 2:2) 
42., 57. Ľ. Višňovský, 3. Kropáč, 18. Ilyin, 24. Tomík, - 3. Jasečko, 16., 22. Ilavský, 37. a 44. Mižík, 41. Ihnačák 
Penalties: 5:8 and Hecl (SBA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, referee: Reithar - Jakubec, Munka, spectators: 7785. 
Slovan: Rovnianek (41. Čapek) - Ľ. Višňovský, Mosnár, Gribko, Hecl (21. Jendek), Pukalovič, Búřil - Kolník (41. Verčík), Kapuš, Cíger - Ilyin, Rusznyák (41. Tomík), Pankov - Kropáč (41. Voskár), 
Rataj (53. Rusznyák), Lipiansky 
Košice: Šimonovič - Jasečko, Babka, Kledrowetz, Bača, Segľa, Vorobel - Györi, Liba, Vaic - Ihnačák, R. Pucher, P. Pucher - Mižík, Ilavský, Šechný

hokej.sfrp.cz

Scoring Leaders
Rk  P. Name            Team              GP  G A1 A2  A TP +/-   PIM
 1. CÍGER Zdeno      HC Slovan           40 26 19 13 32 58 83-34  8
 2. LIPIANSKY Ján    HC Slovan           40 29 21  7 28 57 91-34 39
 3. ILYIN Roman      HC Slovan           41 26 23  8 31 57 76-25 51
 4. MIKLÍK Martin    MHC Plastika Nitra  50 33 15  7 22 55 80-68 14
 5. JUNAS Peter      HC ŠKP Poprad       50 28 18  9 27 55 76-48 44
 6. KARABIN Ladislav HK VTJ Sp.N.Ves     47 25 20  8 28 53 74-64 70
 7. ŠKOVÍRA Miroslav HC ŠKP Poprad       50 19 23 11 34 53 70-46 47
 8. URAM Marek       HK 32 L.Mikuláš     42 27 19  6 25 52 72-57 38
 9. GYÖRI Arpád      Martimex ZTS Martin 46 27 10 11 21 48 60-65 38
10. KROTÁK Arne      HC ŠKP Poprad       50 25 17  6 23 48 62-39 40
11. PLCH Ján         HK 32 L.Mikuláš     41 20 24  4 28 48 65-57 58
12. ČERNÝ Michal     HC ŠKP Poprad       49 19 14 13 27 46 61-45 43
13. ŠECHNÝ Richard   HC VSŽ Košice       41 21 19  5 24 45 59-48 106
14. KROPÁC Radoslav  HC Slovan           41 27 10  7 17 44 64-22 24
15. HURTAJ Ľubomír   ŠK Iskra B.Bystrica 48 22 13  9 22 44 58-45 16
16. PARDAVÝ Ján      Dukla Trenčín       41 17 13 13 26 43 55-44 71
19. VAIC Ľubomír     HK VTJ Sp.N.Ves     35 20 13  9 22 42 57-34 42
21. KOLNÍK Ľubomír   HC Slovan           38 20 15  6 21 41 61-22  4
22. IHNAČÁK Miroslav HC VSŽ Košice       42 12 18 11 29 41 57-43 20
23. PANKOV Vasily    HC Slovan           41 11 21  8 29 40 64-24 57
37. RUSZNYÁK Karol   HC Slovan           29 15 14  6 20 35 48-18 30
41. LIBA Igor        HC VSŽ Košice       41 13 12  9 21 34 54-54 12
44. RYŠÁNEK Roman    HK 32 L.Mikuláš     39 14 11  7 18 32 57-43 85
48. JURÍK Juraj      HK 36 Skalica       40 13 15  3 18 31 53-34  4
82. PÁLFFY Zigmund   HK 36 Skalica        9 11 7   1  8 19 24- 3  6
96. VLACH Rostislav  HK 36 Skalica       21  7  4  7 11 18 31-21 26

Leading Goaltenders                   GP  MIN  GA    S  SVS  GAA SVS% PIM
 1.RYBÁR Pavol         Nitra, Skalica 46 2700 102 1506 1404 2.27 93.23 6
 2.HARAZIN Peter       B.Bystrica     47 2820 118 1411 1293 2.51 91.64 0
 3.MURÍN Igor          Dukla Trenčín  42 2388 103 1214 1111 2.59 91.52 0
 4.KLEMPA Martin       HC ŠKP Poprad  49 2728 118 1373 1255 2.6  91.41 32
 5.ČERVEŇAN Radovan    volny          23 1278  61  694  633 2.86 91.21 4
 6.LIPOVSKÝ Miroslav   HK 36 Skalica  16  849  49  555  506 3.46 91.17 0
 7.KRIZAN Karol        L.Mikuláš      41 2368 119 1321 1202 3.02 90.99 18
 8.ČAPEK Ivo           HC Slovan      31 1714  70  750  680 2.45 90.67 2
 9.ŠIMONOVIČ Miroslav  HC VSŽ Košice  39 2127 103 1079  976 2.91 90.45 8
10.BRŇO Jaroslav       ZŤS Martin     33 1818  96  970  874 3.17 90.10 48
11.ROVNIANEK Rastislav HC Slovan      16  806  32  314  282 2.38 89.81 12
12.HORYNA Róbert       HC ŠKP Poprad   2  101   5   49   44 2.97 89.80 0
13.KLENIAR Marek       HKm Zvolen     15  730  40  379  339 3.29 89.45 0
14.KOMPAS Róbert       ZŤS Martin     21 1185  65  607  542 3.29 89.29 0
15.ANTONI Ján          Sp.N.Ves       17  749  39  351  312 3.12 88.89 0
16.GABAŠ Roland        MHC Nitra      38 2056 115 1034  919 3.36 88.88 8
17.MICHALEK Miroslav   HKm Zvolen     24 1373  74  651  577 3.23 88.63 4
18.MARTON Róbert       HK VTJ Prešov   8  398  26  226  200 3.92 88.50 0
19.SOJÁK Slavomír      HC ŠKP Poprad   5  171   9   76   67 3.16 88.16 0
20.RICHTARČÍK Martin   Sp.N.Ves       23 1171  68  570  502 3.48 88.07 0
21.FERJO Jaroslav      HK VTJ Prešov  36 1890 140 1135  995 4.44 87.67 12
22.HROBÁREK František  MHC Nitra      11  341  26  204  178 4.57 87.25 0
23.KOSTÚR Matúš        B.Bystrica      3  133   9   70   61 4.06 87.14 0
24.LAŠÁK Ján           HKm Zvolen      8  387  29  219  190 4.5  86.76 2
25.HARVÁNEK Ivan       MHC Nitra      13  603  49  368  319 4.88 86.68 0 

+/- (PopNep Leaders)    Team          GP  G  A TP  +  - +/-
 1. LIPIANSKY Ján     HC Slovan       40 29 28 57 91 34 57
 2. MOSNÁR Miroslav   HC Slovan       41  6 20 26 90 36 54
 3. VIŠNOVSKÝ Ľubomír HC Slovan       40  9 10 19 83 32 51
 4. ILJIN Roman       HC Slovan       41 26 31 57 76 25 51
 5. RATAJ Igor        HC Slovan       41 16 23 39 74 23 51
 6. CÍGER Zdeno       HC Slovan       40 26 32 58 83 34 49
 7. HECL Radoslav     HC Slovan       40  5 10 15 74 32 42
 8. KROPÁC Radoslav   HC Slovan       41 27 17 44 64 22 42
 9. PANKOV Vasilij    HC Slovan       41 11 29 40 64 24 40
10. KOLNÍK Ľubomír    HC Slovan       38 20 21 41 61 22 39
11. GRIBKO Jevgenij   HC Slovan       41  6  9 15 80 42 38 
12. VOSKÁR Jozef      HC Slovan       36 13 19 32 52 17 35
13. RUSZNYÁK Karol    HC Slovan       29 15 20 35 48 18 30
14. JUNAS Peter       HC ŠKP Poprad   50 28 27 55 76 48 28
15. PUKALOVIC Róbert  HC Slovan       28  3 12 15 47 19 28
24. PÁLFFY Zigmund    HK 36 Skalica    9 11  8 19 24  3 21
40. RYŠÁNEK Roman     HK 32 L.Mikuláš 39 14 18 32 57 43 14

Most Penalized Players                    GP 2 5 10 end PIM
 1. HANZAL Marcel      HC ZTS Martin      36 23 2 1 3 126
 2. ŠCIBRAN Patrik     HC ŠKP Poprad      47 28 1 3 1 111
 3. ŠECHNÝ Richard     HC VSŽ Košice      41 28 0 1 2 106
 4. JASEČKO Stanislav  HC VSŽ Košice      42 22 2 1 2 104
 5. VÍTEK Jirí         HKm Zvolen         41 24 1 3 1 103
 6. REJTHAR Martin     MHC Plastika Nitra 28 14 3 0 3 103
 7. KAMYZHNIKOV Dmitry HC Martin          39 28 0 2 1  96
 8. KONDER Peter       ŠK B.Bystrica      49 31 0 3 0  92
 9. BARTO Michal       MHC Plastika Nitra 47 27 1 1 1  89
10. SEGĽA Pavol        HK VTJ Prešov      50 26 1 1 1  87
11. RYŠÁNEK Roman      HK 32 L.Mikuláš    39 15 1 1 2  85
12. KLEPÁČ Peter       HK 32 L.Mikuláš    41 33 1 1 0  81
13. NOVOTNÝ Andrej     HC ZTS Martin      49 18 1 2 1  81
14. IVIČIČ Martin      HK 36 Skalica      39 22 1 1 1  79
15. VLK Vladimír       HK 36 Skalica      42 17 1 2 1  79
25. KARABIN Ladislav   HK VTJ Sp.N.Ves    47 25 0 2 0  70

Champions: HC Košice
Michal KOŠÍK, Marko MILÝ, Miroslav ŠIMONOVIČ - Daniel BABKA, Jerguš BAČA, Stanislav JASEČKO, Juraj KLEDROWETZ, Stanislav KOŽÁR, Tomáš NÁDAŠDI,
Michal SEGĽA, Marek TOPOLI, Alexander VALENTÍN, Ján VARHOLÍK, Slavomír VOROBEL - Ľubomír BARANOK, Arpád GYÖRI, Miroslav IHNAČÁK, Slavomír ILAVSKÝ, Jaroslav KMIŤ,
Michal KOŠÍK, Kristián KOVÁČ, Peter KUZÁR, Igor LIBA, Martin MIŽÍK, Miroslav PAŽÁK, Peter PUCHER, René PUCHER, Juraj RUSIČ, Ľubomír RYBOVIČ, Stanislav SOLOPUKIN,
Richard ŠECHNÝ, Ján ŠIMKO, Ľubomír VAIC.
Coach: Ján SELVEK, Milan JANČUŠKA

hokej.sfrp.cz

1. league

 1. HK Spartak ZŤS Dubnica      20 15 0  5 94: 37 30 
 2. HK ŠKP PCHZ Žilina          20 12 5  3 80: 52 29 
 3. ŠHK Danubia 96 Bratislava   20 10 4  6 66: 47 24 
 4. HC Harvard Trnava           20 10 4  6 71: 54 24 
 5. HC MEZ VTJ Michalovce       20  8 5  7 76: 67 21 
 6. HC Polygon Prievidza        20  8 4  8 58: 70 20  
 7. HC Dukla Senica             20  7 6  7 72: 73 20 
 8. HKm Zvolen B                20  7 3 10 51: 85 17 
 9. HC VTJ Topoľčany            20  7 1 12 65: 62 15 
10. HK VTJ Vagónka-AŽD Trebišov 20  5 5 10 52: 73 15 
11. HK VTJ Piešťany             20  2 1 17 54:119  5
    Keľmarok                    not entered the competition

Dubnica and Žilina were after 20th round promoted to the Pool B of Extraleague

Rk                               G  W  T  L  GF:GA  Pts
 1. HC Harvard Trnava           36 21  5 10 157:103  47
 2. MEZ VTJ Michalovce          36 17  9 10 156:112  43
 3. ŠHK Danubia Bratislava      36 16 10 10 136: 99  42
 4. HC VTJ Topoľčany            36 17  5 14 138:111  39
 5. HC Dukla Senica             36 15  7 14 136:133  37
 6. HKM Zvolen "B"              36 14  4 18  99:152  32
 7. HC Polygón Prievidza        36 12  5 19 114:163  29
 8. HK VTJ Vagónka Trebišov     35  9  7 19 106:131  25
 9. HK VTJ Piešťany             35  3  3 29  92:214   9
  DUB ŽIL SEN TRN MICH DAN TOP ZVB PRI TRE PIE
Dubnica   3:4, 7:0, 4:2, 5:0, 1:2, 3:2, 10:1 7:1, 8:1, 4:5,
Žilina 4:0,   4:4, 2:2, 5:3, 3:3, 7:2, 4:2, 1:1, 3:2, 10:5,
Senica 1:2, 3:1,   4:2, 2:1 7:7, 7:4 3:1, 3:1 4:4, 3:3 4:0, 4:2 2:4, 3:4 8:2, 3:2 6:3, 9:3
Trnava 2:4, 3:3, 6:2, 7:2   6:3, 9:5 3:2, 8:2 5:1, 3:6 0:3, 6:0 5:2, 5:2 5:2, 5:4 6:1, 7:4
Michalovce 5:3, 2:3, 7:4, 4:2 3:5, 4:2   3:3, 0:2 5:2, 5:1 5:0, 8:2 9:2, 8:2 2:4, 8:3 5:3, 5:2
Danubia 0:3, 4:1, 6:4, 6:3 3:1, 4:7 5:2, 4:4   2:1, 3:3 6:2, 11:2 3:4, 7:5 2:2, 7:4 7:2, 14:3
Topoľčany 2:3, 4:1, 1:2, 6:3 2:3, 4:2 0:3, 2:2 1:5, 3:3   1:5, 5:2 4:0, 4:1 6:4, 7:3 6:0, 6:2
Zvolen "B" 0:10, 4:6, 5:5, 1:3 3:3, 4:4 2:2, 0:6 2:1, 2:1 3:11, 9:6   3:5, 4:2 4:1, 2:1 3:2, 6:1
Prievidza 1:3, 4:6, 4:2, 6:9 2:1, 2:8 2:2, 2:12 2:2, 0:0 6:3, 2:7 2:3, 6:4   4:4, 3:6 6:4, 13:3
Trebišov 1:5, 1:5, 3:3, 6:5 3:3, 2:6 4:4, 3:3 3:0, 2:2 0:1, 2:3 5:2, 1:2 2:3, 11:2   4:2,
Piešťany 3:9, 0:6, 4:4, 4:3 5:8, 2:6 2:4, 2:2 4:9, 3:3 1:11, 4:7 1:4, 3:6 4:3, 2:4 4:6, 0:4  
                           HOME                   ROAD
1. HC Harvard Trnava       18 14 1  3 91:48 29    18 7 3  8 74: 67 17
2. HC Dukla Senica         18 12 3  3 76:46 27    18 3 4 11 60: 87 10
3. MEZ VTJ Michalovce      18 13 1  4 88:45 27    18 4 8  6 68: 67 16
4. ŠHK Danubia Bratislava  18 12 3  3 94:53 27    18 4 7  7 42: 46 15
5. HC VTJ Topoľčany        18 10 2  6 64:44 22    18 7 3  8 74: 67 17
6. HKM Zvolen "B"          18  8 4  6 57:70 20    18 6 0 12 42: 82 12
7. HC Polygón Prievidza    18  6 4  8 67:79 16    18 6 1 11 47: 84 13
8. HK VTJ Vagónka Trebišov 17  5 5  7 53:51 15    18 4 2 12 53: 80 10
9. HK VTJ Piešťany         18  2 3 13 47:97  7    17 1 0 16 45:117  2

hokej.sfrp.cz

1st League Qualifikation

VTJ Vagónka-AŽD Trebišov - HK 95 Povaľská Bystrica    5:1 (1:1, 1:0, 3:0), 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2), 5:3 (1:1, 0:2, 4:0)

hokej.sfrp.cz

Leading goaltenders
Rk  Name             Team        G  MIN GA  SA SVS  GAA  SVS%
 1. FILC Róbert      Bratislava  8  264 10 157 147 2.27 93,63
 2. KOBEZDA Michal   Dubnica     8  315  9 148 139 1.71 93,92
 3. SIVÝ Miroslav    Dubnica    18  885 28 385 357 1.90 92,73
 4. KUČERA Martin    Bratislava 25 1356 55 669 614 2.43 91,78
 5. HOLÁK Marian     Žilina      2   93  3  35  32 1.94 91,43
 6. HIPPIK Branislav Topoľčany  27 1532 82 849 767 3.21 90,34
 7. ČERVEŇAN Radovan Žilina     20 1107 48 486 438 2.60 90,12
 8. ŠKRAK Jozef      Trebišov   23 1155 70 694 624 3.64 89,91
 9. KOZUCH Stanislav Michalovce 26 1373 69 680 611 3.02 89,85
10. PETRÍK Stanislav Trnava     19 1071 49 479 430 2.75 89,77

hokej.sfrp.cz

2nd league

                                 G  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Považská Bystrica           20 19 0  1 130: 29 38
 2. Dolný Kubín                 20 16 0  4 107: 59 32
 3. Levice                      20 14 3  3 118: 64 31
 4. Rimavská Sobota             20 12 2  6 110: 54 26
 5. Liesek                      20 11 0  9  93: 86 22
 6. Bardejov                    20  7 2 11  72: 98 16
 7. Trstená                     20  6 2 12  67:103 14
 8. Detva                       20  5 3 12  78: 92 13
 9. Slažany                     20  4 2 14  65:112 10
10. Brezno                      20  4 2 14  55:114 10
11. Partizánske                 20  4 0 16  43:127  8
hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovenija

Basic Part                      GP  W T L  GF:GA  PTS
 1.Jesenica                      8  7 1 0  39:14  17
 2.Ljublana                      8  5 1 2  39:17  14
 3.Bled                          9  3 0 6  27:44   6
 4.Zalog                         9  1 0 8  24:54   2
Jesenica was discqualified

 Part II                        GP  W T L  GF:GA  PTS BONUS
 1.Ljublana                      4  4 0 0  36: 4  11  3
 2.Zalog                         4  1 1 2   8:29   4  1
 3.Bled                          4  0 1 3   7:18   3  2

Final 
Ljublana - Zalog                       5:1, 7:2, 7:2
hokej.sfrp.cz

South Africa

                                    W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. Pretoria                      9  9 0 0  90:44 18
2. Krugersdorp                   9  3 0 6  60:62  6
3. Johannesburg                  9  3 0 6  48:70  6
4. Boksburg                      9  3 0 6  51:37  6

Scoring Leaders              G  A TP
1. Zajec       Pretoria     22 21 43
2. Werwey      Pretoria     17 18 35
3. Booysen     Pretoria     12 16 28
4. Halloun     Pretoria     14 12 26
5. Edwards     Krugersdorp  12 14 26
6. Kolesnikov  Krugersdorp  12  9 21
hokej.sfrp.cz

Sverige

Basic Part                      GP  W  T  L  GF:GA   PTS
 1. MoDo Hockey                 50 33 5 12  168:103  103
 2. Färjestad                   50 23 9 18  147:137   81
 3. Djurgaarden                 50 25 4 21  143:144   81
 4. Leksand                     50 22 9 19  174:152   76
 5. Brynäs                      50 25 2 23  167:152   76
 6. Lulea                       50 23 5 22  148:143   75
 7. Frölunda                    50 24 3 23  148:136   70
 8. Malmö                       50 23 3 24  140:144   68
 9. HV 71                       50 19 7 24  133:184   67
10. AIK Stockholm               50 19 6 25  150:159   66
11. Västeras                    50 20 4 26  139:176   65
12. Björklöven                  50 13 5 32  101:167   41

For wictory after 60 minutes: 3 Pts, wictory in Overtime: 2 pts, lost in Overtime and Tie: 1 Point

Quarter Final
MoDo - Frölunda                        3-1 2:1ot, 1:4, 3:2, 3:2ot
Djurgaarden - Brynäs                   1-3 1:4, 1:3, 3:1, 3:5
Leksand - Lulea                        1-3 2:4, 3:6, 3:2, 3:4ot
Färjestad - Malmö                      1-3 7:2, 3:4, 1:4, 5:6ot

Semifinal
MoDo - Malmö                           2-1 4:1, 1:4, 8:4
Brynäs - Lulea                         3-1 3:2ot, 1:4, 4:1, 2:1ot

Final
MoDo Hockey - Brynäs IF                2-3 2:1 (0:1,2:0,0:0), 2:5 (0:2,0:1,2:2),
                                           4:1 (0:1,3:0,1:0), 5:6 (3:1,1:2,1:3), 
                                           2:4 (0:1,2:1,0:2)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G  A PTS +/-
 1.Larsson, Jan       Brynäs IF  50 16 43 59 +24 
 2.Carlsson, Anders   Leksands   48 23 34 57 +17
 3.Bissett, Tom       Brynäs IF  50 40 12 52 +23
 4.Molin, Ove         Brynäs IF  50 21 21 52 +18
 5.Gustavson, Stefan  AIK        50 17 35 52 + 3
 6.Thuresson, Marcus  Malmö IF   49 13 35 48 + 3
 7.Djoos, Pär         Brynäs IF  50  5 43 48 +22
 8.Carnbäck, Patrik   Frölunda   50 19 28 47 +10
 9.Nielsen, Jens      Leksands   48 18 29 47 +14
10.Öberg, Fredrik     Västeras   49 24 19 43 - 8
11.Hellkvist, Stefan  Leksands   50 20 23 43 +18
12.Gahn, Kristian     AIK        49  9 34 43 + 9
13.Sedin, Daniel      MoDo       50 21 21 42 +19
14.Knutsen, Espen     Djurgarden 39 18 24 42 + 6
15.Jönsson, Jörgen    Färjestad  48 17 24 41 +20
18.Hostak, Martin     Luleä      49 19 21 40 + 9
21.Huusko, Anders     HV 71      44 21 15 36 - 6
22.Törmänen, Antti    HV 71      50 14 22 36 - 4
34.Kaberle, František MoDo       45 15 18 33 +23

Playoff Scoring Leaders
 1.Molin, Ove            Brynäs  14  7  8 15 + 8
 2.Pettersson, Tommy     MoDo    13  5  8 13   0
 3.Larsson, Jan          Brynäs  14  5  8 13 + 8
 4.Djoos, Pär            Brynäs  14  1 12 13 + 7
 5.Sedin, Daniel         MoDo    13  4  8 12 - 4
 6.Riihijärvi, Juha      Malmö    8  5  6 11 + 3
 7.Kivelä, Teppo         Brynäs  14  4  7 11   0
 8.Sedin, Henrik         MoDo    13  2  8 10 - 2
 9.Salomonsson, Andreas  MoDo    13  4  5  9 + 9
10.Svartvadet, Per       MoDo    13  3  6  9 + 6
20.Kaberle, František    MoDo    13  2  5  7 + 2
39.Hosták, Martin        Luleä    9  3  1  4 + 6
47.KUČERA, Jiří          Luleä    5  2  1  3   0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Relegation Group

                                GP  W T L  GF:GA  PTS
 1.Linköping                    10  7 2 1  39:18  16
 2.Västeras                     10  6 2 2  36:23  14
 3.Mora                         10  4 3 3  33:26  11
 4.Södertälje                   10  3 3 4  16:23   9
 5.Troja - Ljungby              10  2 1 7  20:26   5
 6.Björklöven                   10  2 1 7  19:45   5
hokej.sfrp.cz

Schweiz

NLA

                                GP  W   T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1.Ambri                        45  33  5  7  188:104  71
 2.ZSC LIONS                    45  27  7 11  170:115  61
 3.Lugano                       45  27  5 13  155:114  59
 4.Bern                         45  22  5 18  162:157  49
 5.Zug                          45  20  6 19  157:130  46
 6.Davos                        45  19  7 19  166:156  45
 7.Kloten                       45  12 13 20  134:145  37
 8.Rapperswil                   45  15  5 25  128:177  35
 9.Gottéron - Fribourg          45  13  3 29  112:165  29
10.Langnau                      45   7  4 34  112:221  18

Quarter Final
Ambri-Piotta - Rapperswill             4-1 5:2, 4:1, 7:0, 2:4, 6:2
Lions - Kloten                         3-4 3:1, 1:5, 2:3, 5:3, 2:1, 5:8, 1:3
Lugano - Davos                         4-2 4:3, 2:3, 6:0, 6:5, 3:4, 4:3
Bern - Zug                             2-4 3:2, 1:5, 4:3, 1:4, 2:5, 3:4

Semifinal
Ambri-Piotta - Kloten                  4-1 3:1, 5:0, 2:3, 3:1, 3:1
Lugano - Zug                           4-1 7:6, 2:0, 3:1, 2:3, 6:1

Final
Ambri-Piotta - Lugano                  1-4 2:3, 5:3, 2:3ot, 0:4, 1:3

Relegation Game: 
Fribourg - Langnau                     4-0 6:4, 8:3, 2:1, 8:4

NLA Qualifikation: 
Chur - Langnau                         3-4 4:3, 5:7, 3:5, 4:6, 5:3, 3:2, 2:7

Scoring Leaders after basic part  G   A PTS
 1 Oleg PETROV (Ambri)           35  51 86
 2 Paul DI PIETRO (Ambri)        37  43 80
 3 Mike RICHARD (Rapperswil)     26  32 58
 4 Todd ELIK (Langnau)           14  44 58
 5 Daniel MAROIS (Bern)          26  31 57
 6 Petteri NUMMELIN (Davos)      11  42 53
 7 Dave MC LLWAIN (Bern)         20  32 52
 8 Peter JAKS (ZSC Lions)        25  26 51
 9 Kevin TODD (Zug)               9  42 51
10 Chris LINDBERG (Rapperswil)   22  28 50
11 Wes WALZ (Zug)                22  27 49
12 Dan HODGSON (ZSC Lions)       10  39 49
13 Chris TANCILL (Kloten)        19  29 48
14 Sandy JEANNIN (Davos)         18  24 42
15 Reto VON ARX (Davos)          21  20 41
17 Kai NURMINEN (Davos)          26  14 40
27 Marcel JENNI (Lugano)         18  18 36

hokej.sfrp.cz

NLB

                                GP  W  T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1.Chur                         40  27 5  8  163:105  59
 2.Chaux de Fonds               40  28 2 10  182:110  58
 3.Olten                        40  21 2 17  146:131  44
 4.Biel                         40  20 4 16  170:159  44
 5.Lausanne                     40  19 4 17  132:129  42
 6.Herisau                      40  18 2 20  152:157  38
 7.Sierre                       40  16 5 19  149:161  37
 8.GC                           40  17 3 20  133:156  37
 9.Thurgau                      40  13 7 20  137:146  33
10.Servette Genéve              40  11 4 25  140:173  26
11.Martigny                     40  10 2 28  128:205  22
hokej.sfrp.cz

Ukrajina

Basic Part                      GP  W  T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Sokol Kyiv 2                14  12 0  2   92: 27  24
 2. Berkut Kyiv                 14  12 0  2  112: 27  24
 3. Ldinka Kyiv                 14   9 1  4   72: 41  19
 4. Politechnik Kyiv            14   7 0  7   66: 77  14
 5. Charkiv                     14   7 0  7   74: 48  14
 6. ATEK Kyiv                   14   5 1  8   45: 65  11
 7. Sokol Kyiv                  14   2 1 11   39:104   5
 8. Ldinka Kyiv                 14   0 1 13   28:140   1

Semifinal
Sokol Kyiv - Ldinka                    8:0, 4:0
Sokol Kyiv 2 - Berkut                  3:6, 0:3

For 3rd Place 
Sokol Kyiv 2 - Ldinka                  3:1, 2:1

Final 
Berkut - Sokol                         3:2pen-s, 2:4, 1:4, 1:3
hokej.sfrp.cz

U.A.E.

The U.A.E. Ice Hockey Committee was founded on 15 December 1998

                                     W T L PTS
1. Abu Dhabi Blades             16  13 1 2  27
2. Al Ain Falcons               16   6 1 9  13
3. Dubai Red Wings              16   5 2 9  12
4. Dubai Nokia                  16   4 4 8  12

Winner of play off: Dubai Nokia

Scoring Leaders                          G  A PTS
1. Chris Cudmore      Abu Dhabi Blades  26 26 52
2. Drew Eide          Dubai Nokia       20 16 36
3. Jim Kittl          Dubai Nokia       14 18 32
4. Jean Marc Taillon  Dubai Red Wings   14 12 26
5. JUMA AL DHAHERI    Al Ain Falcons    13 13 26
6. OMAR AL SHAMSI     Al Ain Falcons    16  9 25
7. GREG ELENKO        Dubai Red Wings   13 12 25
8. JAAKKO LEHTONEN    Abu Dhabi Blades  13 12 25
9. PETTER NYBERG      Dubai Red Wings   12 11 23
10.JUHANI POLO        Abu Dhabi Blades  12  9 21
hokej.sfrp.cz

United States

International Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE
NORTHEAST DIVISION(affiliate)   GP  W SOL L   GF:GA  PTS  HOME     ROAD
1. Detroit (Ottawa)             82 50 11 21  259:159 111  28-5-8   22-6-13
2. Orlando (independ.)          82 45  4 33  264:253  94  26-2-13  19-2-20
3. Cincinnati (independ.)       82 44  6 32  269:270  94  26-3-12  18-3-20
4. Grand Rapids (independ.)     82 34  8 40  256:281  76  19-4-18  15-4-22

CENTRAL DIVISION(affiliate)     GP  W SOL L   GF:GA  PTS  HOME     ROAD
1. Michigan (Dallas)            82 35 13 34  232:253  83  20-7-14  15-6-20
2. Fort Wayne (independ.)       82 34 15 33  251:279  93  24-8-9   10-7-24
3. Indianopolis (Chicago)       82 32 13 37  242:278  77  16-9-16  16-4-21
4. Cleveland (Tampa Bay)        82 28  7 47  248:310  63  15-5-21  13-6-27

WESTERN CONFERENCE 
MIDWEST DIVISION(affiliate)     GP  W SOL L   GF:GA  PTS  HOME     ROAD
1. Chicago (independ.)          82 49 12 21  285:246 110  29-7-5   20-7-14
2. Manitoba (independ.)         82 47 14 21  269:236 108  24-6-11  23-8-10
3. Kansas City (independ.)      82 44  7 31  256:270  95  25-2-14  19-5-17
4. Milwaukee (Nashville)        82 38 16 28  254:265  92  22-9-10  16-7-18

SOUTHWEST DIVISION(affiliate)   GP  W SOL L   GF:GA  PTS  HOME     ROAD
1. Houston (independ.)          82 54 13 15  307:209 121  32-3-6   22-10-9
2. Long Beach (Los Angeles)     82 48  6 28  260:237 102  25-2-14  23-4-14
3. Utah (independ.)             82 39  9 34  244:254  87  26-4-11  13-5-23
4. Las Vegas (Phoenix)          82 35  8 39  247:307  78  19-5-17  16-3-22

WICTORY IN PENALTY SHOTS: 2 POINTS, LOSS IN PENALTY SHOTS: 1 POINT

Play off
Indianapolis - Cincinatti              2:4, 4:3ot, 1:0
Michigan - Fort Wayne                  5:2, 4:1
Manitoba - Milwaukee                   4:3, 4:3
Long Beach - Kansas City               5:0, 0:4, 2:1

Conference Semifinal
Detroit - Indianapolis                 0:1 (2.ot), 7:2, 3:2ot, 3:2
Orlando - Michigan                     5:1, 3:2ot, 3:2
Houston - Long Beach                   1:4, 4:1, 1:5, 3:2ot, 4:2
Chicago - Manitoba                     2:1, 5:4ot, 5:4

Conference Final
Orlando - Detroit                      3:5, 1:7, 2:3ot, 3:2, 2:1, 4:1, 5:4ot
Houston - Chicago                      5:2, 4:5ot, 4:2, 5:0, 1:2, 0:3, 4:1

Turner Cup
Houston - Orlando                      6:3, 2:4, 6:1, 5:4ot, 4:5ot, 2:3, 5:3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Scoring Leaders                   G   A PTS  PIM PP SH GW
BRIAN WISEMAN    HOUSTON         21  87 108  106  7  0  6
STEVE MALTAIS    CHICAGO         56  44 100  164 21  2  6
BILL BOWLER      MANITOBA        26  67  93   59 11  0  7
TODD SIMON       CINCINNATI      26  62  88   72 11  1  4
GILBERT DIONNE   CINCINNATI      35  52  87  123 14  2  4
BRETT HARKINS    CLEVELAND       20  67  87   84  3  1  3
JEFF CHRISTIAN   HOUSTON         45  41  86  252 20  0  7
CHRIS MARINUCCI  CHICAGO         41  40  81   24 17  1 10
GLEN METROPOLIT  GRAND RAPIDS    28  53  81   92 10  1  6
DAVE HYMOVITZ    INDIANAPOLIS    46  30  76   42 18  1  5
STAN DRULIA      DETROIT         23  52  75   64  7  1  3
DON BIGGS        UTAH            22  53  75  106  7  0  2
DAVID LING       KANSAS CITY     31  42  73  110  9  1  3
GREG HAWGOOD     HOUSTON         17  56  73   90 13  0  1
VJ. BUCAJEV      FORT WAYNE      28  44  72  123  6  1  2
BRETT HAUER      MANITOBA        15  57  72   66  5  0  1
JASON CIRONE     KANSAS CITY     44  27  71  149  3  4  4
MARK BEAUFAIT    ORLANDO         28  43  71   38 12  0  5
SCOTT THOMAS     MANITOBA        45  25  70   32 14  0  8
DAVE ROBERTS     MICHIGAN        32  38  70   77  8  3  3
MARK LAMB        HOUSTON         21  49  70   72  2  2  4
BRAD PURDIE      FORT WAYNE      27  40  67   45  5  4  2
JASON CIPOLLA    MILWAUKEE       21  46  67  122  7  1  1
ERIC BOGUNIECKI  FORT WAYNE      32  34  66  100  9  0  7
NIKLAS ANDERSSON CHICAGO         17  47  64   49  2  3  1

       -- GOALS --                                      -- ASSISTS --
STEVE MALTAIS   CHICAGO      56  BRIAN WISEMAN   HOUSTON        87
DAVE HYMOVITZ   INDIANAPOLIS 46  BILL BOWLER     MANITOBA       67
JEFF CHRISTIAN  HOUSTON      45  BRETT HARKINS   CLEVELAND      67
SCOTT THOMAS    MANITOBA     45  TODD SIMON      CINCINNATI     62
JASON CIRONE    KANSAS CITY  44  BRETT HAUER     MANITOBA       57
RUSS ROMANIUK   LAS VEGAS    43  GREG HAWGOOD    HOUSTON        56
CHRIS MARINUCCI CHICAGO      41  TOM TILLEY      CHICAGO        55
CAM STEWART     HOUSTON      36  DON BIGGS       UTAH           53
GILBERT DIONNE  CINCINNATI   35  GLEN METROPOLIT GRAND RAPIDS   53
ERIC BOGUNIECKI FORT WAYNE   32  GILBERT DIONNE  CINCINNATI     52
CRAIG DARBY     MILWAUKEE    32  STAN DRULIA     DETROIT        52
DAVE ROBERTS    MICHIGAN     32  

GOALIES min 27 games   GP   GA  AVG                    GP  GA   SA SPCTG
------------------ --- -- --- ---
KEVIN WEEKES       DET 33  64 2.07   TONY MARTINO   DET  1   1   34 .971
MANNY LEGACE       LON 33  67 2.25   JIM CAREY      CIN  1   1   28 .964
MANNY FERNANDEZ    HOU 51 118 2.36   MIKE ROSATI    MAN  8  16  252 .937 
CHRISTIAN BRONSARD MAN 33  71 2.45   Andrej TREFILOVIND 18  39  589 .934
WENDELL YOUNG      CHI 35  84 2.47   DANNY LORENZ   HOU  7  13  183 .929
MARTY TURCO        MIC 54 136 2.62   Andrej TREFILOVDET 26  52  697 .925
RICHARD SHULMISTRA MAN 44 116 2.81   MARTY TURCO        54 136 1701 .920
CHRIS MASON        MIL 33  92 2.91   TOMÁŠ VOKOUN   MIL  9  22  275 .920
DAVID LITTMAN      ORL 55 144 2.91   KEVIN WEEKES       33  64  790 .919
GEOFF SARJEANT     IND 46 126 2.95   CHRISTIAN BRONSARD 33  71  871 .918
hokej.sfrp.cz

American Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division (Affil.)       GP  W  T  L     GF:GA  PTS  HOME     ROAD
1. Lowell (NY Islanders)         80 33 13 34(2) 219:237  81  18-9-13  15-4-21
2. St. Johns (NY Islanders)      80 34  7 39(4) 246:270  79  17-4-19  17-3-20
3. Fredericton (Montreal)        80 33  6 41(5) 246:246  77  20-3-17  13-3-24
4. Saint John (Calgary)          80 31  8 41(1) 238:296  71  19-4-17  12-4-24
5. Portland (Washington)         80 23  7 50(2) 214:273  55  13-3-24  10-4-26

New England Division(Affil.)     GP  W  T  L     GF:GA  PTS  HOME     ROAD
1. Providence (Boston)           80 56  4 20(4) 321:223 120  33-0-7   23-4-13
2. Hartford (NY Rangers)         80 38  5 37(6) 256:256  87  23-2-15  15-3-22
3. Springfield (Pho + Los)       80 35  9 36(1) 245:232  80  22-3-15  13-6-21
4. Worchester (Stl + Ott)        80 34  8 38(2) 237:260  78  20-5-15  14-3-23
5. New Haven (Car + Fla)         80 33  7 40(5) 240:250  78  13-3-24  20-4-16

WESTERN CONFERENCE
Empire Division(Affil.)          GP  W  T  L     GF:GA  PTS  HOME     ROAD
1. Rochester (Buffalo)           80 52  6 22(1) 287:176 111  27-2-11  24-4-11
2. Albany (New Jersey)           80 46  6 28(2) 275:230 100  23-4-13  23-2-15
3. Hamilton (Edmonton)           80 40  7 33(4) 229:206  91  22-4-14  18-3-19
4. Adirondack (Detroit)          80 21  8 51(3) 184:280  53  11-5-24  10-3-27
5. Syracuse (Van + Pit)          80 18  9 53(3) 220:327  48  10-6-24   8-3-24

Mid-Atlantic Division(Affil.)     GP W  T  L     GF:GA  PTS  HOME     ROAD
1. Philadelphia(Philadelphia)    80 47 9 24(2) 272:221 105  24-5-11  23-4-13
2. Kentucky (San + Fla)          80 44  7 29(3) 272:214  98  23-3-14  21-4-15
3. Hershey (Colorado)            80 37 10 33(1) 242:224  85  22-4-14  15-6-19
4. Cincinnati (Anaheim)          80 35  4 41(2) 227:249  76  23-1-16  12-3-25

Calder Cup
Lowell - Saint John                    2:4, 3:4, 4:6
St. John's - Fredericton               4:7, 2:4, 3:2, 2:1, 2:3
Providence - Worchester                4:1, 3:1, 3:5, 6:3
Hartford - Springfield                 2:1, 5:2, 6:2
Rochester - Adirondack                 3:2, 5:2, 2:1
Albany - Hamilton                      3:4, 3:2, 3:4, 3:2, 2:3
Philadelphia - Cincinnati              4:3, 5:2, 5:2
Kentucky - Hershey                     3:2, 5:2, 0:2, 2:4, 2:0

Conference Semi Final
Fredericton - Saint John               5:2, 6:4, 7:3, 5:2
Providence - Hartford                  5:4, 5:3, 5:4ot, 2:1
Rochester - Hamilton                   3:1, 5:2, 1:2ot, 2:3, 4:1, 4:2
Kentucky - Philadelphia                6:3, 2:5, 2:1, 3:4, 3:2, 2:5, 3:9

Conference Final
Rochester - Philadelphia               2:3ot, 2:5, 3:0, 6:1, 2:1ot, 4:2
Frederickton - Providence              3:6, 3:6, 3:5, 4:1, 4:0, 1:6

Final
Rochester - Providence                 2:4, 0:6, 2:3(3.ot), 4:2, 1:5

hokej.sfrp.cz

Scoring Leaders                  G   A PTS PIM PP SG GW GT
DOMINIC PITTIS   ROCHESTER      38  66 104 108 11  1  9  0
RANDY ROBITAILLE PROVIDENCE     28  74 102  34  7  2  2  0
JOHN MADDEN      ALBANY         38  60  98  44  8  6  8  0
PETER WHITE      PHILADELPHIA   31  59  90  20 10  4  4  0
JIM MONTGOMERY   PHILADELPHIA   29  58  87  89 10  4  5  0
LADISLAV KOHN    ST JOHNS NFLD  27  42  69  90  7  2  7  2
hokej.sfrp.cz

East Coast Hockey League

NORTH CONFERENCE
NORTHEAST DIVISION
Team  (Affiliate)               GP   W   L  SOL  PTS   GF   GA   HOME      ROAD
ROANOKE (NY ISLANDERS)          70  38  22  10    86  224  201  23-8-4   15-14-6
HAMPTON ROADS (WAS/NAS)         70  38  24   8    84  215  213  21-10-4  17-14-4
RICHMOND (SAN JOSE)             70  40  27   3    83  239  196  24-10-1  16-17-2
CHESAPEAKE (TAMPA BAY)          70  34  25  11    79  229  206  21-8-6   13-17-5
JOHNSTOWN (CALGARY)             70  27  34   9    63  218  265  17-13-5  10-21-4

NORTHWEST DIVISION
Team  (Affiliate)               GP   W   L  SOL  PTS   GF   GA   HOME      ROAD
COLUMBUS (CHICAGO)              70  39  24   7    85  257  242  28-6-1   11-18-6
PEORIA (ST LOUIS)               70  39  25   6    84  243  230  23-9-3   16-16-3
TOLEDO (DETROIT)                70  39  26   5    83  256  246  23-8-4   16-18-1
DAYTON (DALLAS)                 70  34  27   9    77  241  241  21-10-5  13-17-4
HUNTINGTON (ANAHEIM)            70  31  33   6    68  221  253  21-10-3  10-23-3
WHEELING (PITTSBURGH)           70  27  37   6    60  206  249  17-16-2  10-21-4

SOUTH CONFERENCE
SOUTHEAST DIVISION
Team  (Affiliate)               GP   W   L  SOL  PTS   GF   GA   HOME      ROAD
PEE DEE (INDEPENDENT)           70  51  15   4   106  289  191  29-4-2   22-11-2
FLORIDA (CAROLINA)              70  45  20   5    95  253  180  23-9-3   22-11-2
SOU CAROLINA (BUFFALO)          70  40  20  10    90  235  216  22-6-7   18-14-3
AUGUSTA (NJD/VAN)               70  38  27   5    81  235  233  21-12-2  17-15-3
JACKSONVILLE (INDEPENDENT)      70  35  33   2    72  235  255  19-15-1  16-18-1
CHARLOTTE (NY RANGERS)          70  29  30  11    69  221  262  14-18-3  15-12-8
MIAMI (FLORIDA)                 70  28  32  10    66  208  266  17-15-3  11-17-7
GREENVILLE (BOSTON)             70  26  33  11    63  208  241  13-15-7  13-18-4

SOUTHWEST DIVISION
Team (Affiliate)                GP   W   L  SOL  PTS   GF   GA   HOME      ROAD
LOUISIANA (INDEPENDENT)         70  46  18   6    98  297  205  28-5-2   18-13-4
MISSISSIPPI (LOS/PHO)           70  41  22   7    89  251  215  21-10-4  20-12-3
BIRMINGHAM (INDEPENDENT)        70  37  29   4    78  251  267  19-13-3  18-16-1
NEW ORLEANS (EDM/MON)           70  30  27  13    73  244  261  18-12-5  12-15-8
MOBILE (INDEPENDENT)            70  31  31   8    70  231  259  16-15-4  15-16-4
BATON ROUGE (INDEPENDENT)       70  30  30  10    70  222  228  15-14-6  15-16-4
TALLAHASSEE (INDEPENDENT)       70  27  34   9    63  212  250  14-15-6  13-19-3
PENSACOLA (INDEPENDENT)         70  25  41   4    54  199  267  15-18-2  10-23-2
hokej.sfrp.cz

United Hockey League

Eastern Division(Affil.)         W SOL L   GF:GA  PTS
1. Binghamton                   39  5 29  278:233  87
2. Asheville                    35  3 34  284:323  73
3. Winston-Salem                30  2 40  237:303  62
4. Mohawk Valley                26  8 38  210:286  60

Eastern Division(Affil.)         W SOL L   GF:GA  PTS
1. Muskegon                     49  6 17  293:202 104
2. Port Huron                   40  6 25  252:230  84
3. Flint                        35  5 32  307:294  75
4. Saginaw                      20  8 44  207:316  48

Western Division(Affil.)         W SOL L   GF:GA  PTS
1. Quad City                    49  5 19  352:252 103
2. Thunder Bay                  47  7 20  325:247 101
3. Madison                      28  5 39  233:292  61

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a victory; one for a shootout loss. Overtime losses are only denoted in the SOL column, not the loss column.

FIRST ROUND 
Muskegon - Winston-Salem               4-1 2:4, 6:5ot, 5:2, 5:0, 7:3
Quad City - Asheville                  4-0 3:0, 7:3, 4:2, 5:3
Flint - Binghamton                     4-1 4:3ot, 4:3, 2:3, 5:3, 4:1
Thunder Bay - Port Huron               4-3 1:2ot, 3:1, 2:5, 3:0, 0:1, 4:1, 3:2ot
 
SEMIFINALS
Muskegon - Flint                       4-3 1:4, 6:2, 5:1, 0:2, 4:3, 6:7, 5:1 
Quad City - Thunder Bay                4-2 1:0, 2:4, 3:4, 3:2ot, 5:3, 3:2ot
 
COLONIAL CUP
Muskegon - Quad City                   4-2 4:1, 2:5, 2:1ot, 1:6, 1:0, 6:5