S.H.A. Main Page


Australia
Champion: New South Wales



France

Group A                         GF:GA PTS
1. Rouen                        78:12 12
2. Angers                       36:20  6
3. Morzine                      16:55  4
4. Saint Gervais                 9:52  0

Group B                         GF:GA PTS
1. Chamonix                     39:13 12
2. Gap                          25:33  6
3. Anglet                       33:33  4
4. Villard                      29:47  2

Group C                         GF:GA PTS
1. Amiens                       64:14 12 
2. Viry                         34:37  6
3. Nantes                       21:39  6
4. Dunkerque                    15:44  0

Group D                         GF:GA PTS
1. Grenoble                     28:20  8
2. Brest                        23:22  7
3. Reims                        30:18  7
4. Megeve                       12:33  2



Deutschland

Bundesliga I

The Licence from EHC Freiburg was removed and removed team to Regionalleague South,
Schwenninger ERC was moved back to Bundesliga I

Basic Part                      GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Düsseldorfer EG             44 33  2  9 182: 92 68
 2. EC Hedos München            44 30  3 11 189:108 63
 3. Krefelder EV                44 23 10 11 167:121 56
 4. EV Landshut                 44 26  4 14 142:113 56
 5. Kölner EC                   44 26  3 15 147:109 55
 6. Berliner SC Preußen         44 23  5 16 168:128 51
 7. Mannheimer ERC              44 19  5 20 156:140 43
 8. ESV Kaufbeuren              44 14  3 27 120:169 31
 9. SB DJK Rosenheim            44 12  5 27 108:163 29
10. Schwenninger ERC            44 11  7 26 115:175 29
11. EHC Eisbären Berlin         44 11  2 31 119:214 24
12. EC Ratingen                 44  9  5 30 126:207 23

Plav-off

Quarterfinal Düsseldorfer EG - ESV Kaufbeuren 4-0 3:0, 3:1, 4:1, 3:2 EC HEDOS München - Mannheimer ERC 4-0 7:1, 5:1, 8:6, 8:3 Krefelder EV - Berliner SC Preußen 2-4 3:5, 4:3, 4:5, 2:3, 4:3pen-s, 2:4 EV Landshut - Kölner EC 3-4 3:1, 0:2, 5:2, 4:3ot, 2:3, 2:4, 2:4 Semifinal Düsseldorfer EG - Berliner SC Preußen 3-2 2:1, 2:5, 0:3, 5:2, 6:2 EC HEDOS München - Kölner EC 3-0 5:3, 5:4, 4:2 Final Düsseldorfer EG - EG Hedos München 0-3 2:4, 2:3, 1:4

Relegation

1st Round 
SB DJK Rosenheim - EC Ratingen         4-2 4:1, 6:2, 6:3, 1:7, 2:5, 5:1 
Schwenninger ERC - EHC Eisbären Berlin 0-4 1:2, 3:4ot, 3:4, 2:6 
 
2nd Round 
Schwenninger ERC - EC Ratingen         4-3 3:4pen-s, 3:6, 4:2, 2:4, 10:4, 4:1, 5:4 

Bundesliga I Qualifikation

Between 11th Place from Bundesliga I and 2nd Place from Bundesliga II 

Schwenninger ERC - EC Kassel           2-0 6:1, 4:1 

Bundesliga II

SV Bayreuth went on 5. 12 1993 to bankruptcy
SC Memmingen went on 31. 12 1993 to bankruptcy

                                GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Augsburger EV                48 36  3  9 219:123 75
2. EC Kassel                    48 25  7 16 213:168 57
3. EHC 80 Nürnberg              48 25  4 19 197:169 54
4. ECD Sauerland                48 23  4 21 192:198 50
5. ESC Frankfurt                48 23  4 21 178:151 50
6. EC in Hannover               48 18  4 26 159:197 40
7. ES Weißwasser                48 18  3 27 141:186 39
8. EV Landsberg                 48 17  2 29 169:208 36
9. EHC Essen-West               48 14  3 31 146:214 31

Play-off

Quarterfinal 
Augsburger EV - EV Landsberg           3-0 11:3, 7:4, 6:2 
EC Kassel - ES Weißwasser              3-0 7:3, 2:1, 4:3 
EHC 80 Nürnberg -EC in Hannover        3-2 3:0, 1:6, 4:3, 1:3, 5:3 
ECD Sauerland - ESC Frankfurt          0-3 0:5, 0:8, 3:4pen-s 
 
Semifinal 
Augsburger EV - ESC Frankfurt          3-0 3:0, 4:1, 8:1 
EC Kassel - EHC 80 Nürnberg            3-2 10:1, 1:6, 6:2, 5:7, 3:1 
 
Final 
Augsburger EV - EC Kassel              3-0 8:3, 3:2, 2:1



Group A                         GF:GA PTS
1. Murrayfield                  41:34  8
2. Durham                       48:53  8
3. Sheffield                    48:38  6
4. Fife                         25:37  2

Group B                         GF:GA PTS
1. Humberside                   56:31 11
2. Whitley                      50:33  9
3. M. Keynes                    48:52  4
4. Teeside                      23:61  0

Group C                         GF:GA PTS
1. Nottingham                   45:20 10
2. Slough                       46:37  8
3. Petersborough                33:53  4
4. Romford                      34:48  2

Group D                         GF:GA PTS
1. Cardiff                      61:25 12
2. Basingstoke                  54:40  6
3. Bracknell                    39:50  6
4. Swindon                      37:76  0

Quarterfinal
Cardiff Devils - Slough Jets                 5:5, 9:7 
Murrayfield Racers - Whitley Warriors        8:7, 8:8
Durham Wasps - Humberside Hawks              9:2, 9:7
Nottingham Panthers - Basingstokes Beavers   4:3, 2:2



Jisrael
Champion: HC Haifa



Mongolia
Champion: Eermel Ulaanbaatar



National Hockey League

Eastern Conference
Northeast Division              GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
1. Pittsburgh Penguins          84  44 13 27  299:285  101
2. Boston Bruins                84  42 13 29  189:252   97
3. Montreal Canadiens           84  41 14 29  283:248   96
4. Buffalo Sabres               84  43  9 32  282:218   95
5. Quebec Nordiques             84  34  8 42  277:292   76
6. Hartford Whalers             84  27  9 48  227:288   63
7. Ottawa Senators              84  14  9 61  201:397   37

Atlantic Division               GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
1. New York Rangers             84  52  8 24  299:231  112
2. New Jersey Devils            84  47 12 25  306:220  106
3. Washington Capitals          84  39 10 35  277:263   88
4. New York Islanders           84  36 12 36  282:264   84
5. Florida Panthers             84  33 17 34  233:233   83
6. Philadelphia Flyers          84  35 10 39  294:314   80
7. Tampa Bay Lightning          84  30 11 43  224:251   71

Western Conference
Central Division                GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
1. Detroit Red Wings            84  46  8 30  256:275  100
2. Toronto Maple Leafs          84  43 12 29  280:243   98
3. Dallas Stars                 84  42 13 29  286:265   97
4. St. Louis Blues              84  40 11 33  270:283   91
5. Chicago Blackhawks           84  39  9 36  254:240   87
6. Winnipeg Jets                84  24  9 51  245:251   57

Pacific Division                GP   W  T  L   GF:GA   PTS
1. Calgary Flames               84  42 13 29  302:356   97
2. Vancouver Canucks            84  41  3 40  280:243   85
3. San Jose Sharks              84  33 26 35  252:265   82
4. Anaheim Mighty Ducks         84  33  5 46  229:251   71
5. Los Angeles Kings            84  27 12 45  294:322   66
6. Edmonton Oilers              84  25 14 45  261:305   64

Conference Quarter-Finals

Boston Bruins - Montreal Canadiens         3:2, 2:3, 6:3, 2:5, 1:2ot, 3:2, 5:3
New York Rangers - New York Islanders      6:0, 6:0, 5:1, 5:2   
Washington Capitals - Pittsburgh Penguins  5:3, 1:2, 2:0, 4:1, 2:3, 6:3
Buffalo Sabres - New Jersey Devils         2:0, 1:2, 1:2, 5:3, 3:5, 1:0ot, 1:2
Dallas Stars - St. Louis Blues             5:3, 4:2, 5:4ot, 2:1  
Vancouver Canucks - Calgary Flames         5:0, 5:7, 2:4, 2:3, 2:1ot, 3:2ot, 4:3ot
Toronto Maple Leafs - Chicago Black Hawks  5:1, 1:0ot, 4:5, 3:4ot, 1:0, 1:0
San Jose Sharks - Detroit Red Wings        5:4, 0:4, 2:3, 4:3, 6:4, 1:2, 3:2

Conference Semi-Finals

New York Rangers - Washington Capitals     6:3, 5:2, 3:0, 2:4, 4:3             
Boston Bruins - New Jersey Devils          2:1, 6:5ot, 2:4, 4:5ot, 0:2, 3:5        
San Jose Sharks - Toronto Maple Leafs      3:2, 1:5, 5:2, 3:8, 5:2, 2:3ot, 2:4      
Vancouver Canucks - Dallas Stars           6:4, 3:0, 3:4, 2:1ot, 4:2

Conference Finals

New Jersey Devils - New York Rangers       4:3, 0:4, 2:3, 3:1, 4:1, 2:4, 1:2    
Toronto Maple Leafs - Vancouver Canucks    3:2ot, 3:4, 0:4, 0:2, 3:4

Stanley Cup Winner: New York Rangers



New Zealand
Champion: Auckland



Norge

                                GF:GA  PTS
1. Storhamar                   125: 51  29
2. Lillehammer                  85: 38  28
3. Valerengen Oslo              76: 54  23
4. Fredrikstad                  75: 67  22
5. Trondheim                    87: 79  20
6. Sarpsborg                    86: 72  18
7. Stavanger                    65: 68  15
8. Manglerut                    63: 85  14
9. Furuset                      51:120   6
10.Asker                        46:125   5



Slovensko

                                GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1.Dukla Trenèín                36 25  4  7 151: 88  54
 2.Ko¹ice                       36 22  7  7 164: 93  51
 3.Slovan Bratislava            36 21  6  9 124: 93  48
 4.Martin                       36 14 10 12 106:100  38
 5.Nitra                        36 16  6 14 108:102  38
 6.Poprad                       36 15  4 17 106:111  34
 7.Spi¹ská Nová Ves             36 11  8 17  94:121  30
 8.Pre¹ov                       36 11  6 19  96:131  28
 9.Liptovský Mikulá¹            36 11  5 20 108:133  27
10.Zvolen                       36  4  4 28  91:176  12

Home                                     Road
 1. Trenèín     18 15 1  2 88:42 31       1. Trenèín     18 10 3  5 63:46 23
 2. Ko¹ice      18 13 4  1 85:35 30       2. Ko¹ice      18  9 3  6 79:58 21
 3. Bratislava  18 12 4  2 72:43 28       3. Bratislava  18  9 2  7 52:50 20
 4. Poprad      18 11 1  6 58:45 23       4. Martin      18  5 6  7 47:56 16
 5. Nitra       18 10 3  5 57:49 23       5. Nitra       18  6 3  9 51:53 15
 6. Martin      18  9 4  5 59:44 22       6. Sp. N. Ves  18  5 4  9 40:61 14
 7. L. Mikulá¹  18  7 4  7 54:52 18       7. Pre¹ov      18  5 2 11 43:68 12
 8. Sp. N. Ves  18  6 4  8 54:60 16       8. Poprad      18  4 3 11 48:66 11
 9. Pre¹ov      18  6 4  8 53:63 16       9. L. Mikulá¹  18  4 1 13 54:81  9
10. Zvolen      18  1 1 16 44:91  3      10. Zvolen      18  3 3 12 47:85  9

Play off

Semifinal
Trenèín - Martin                       3-1 7:2, 4:2, 2:3, 3:1
Ko¹ice - Bratislava                    3-2 7:4, 1:2, 5:2, 1:2, 4:1

Bronze Medal Game
Bratislava - Martin                    1-2 7:1, 1:4, 3:4

Final
Trenèín - Ko¹ice                       3-2 2:3, 4:1, 6:5, 2:3, 5:1
 
  KO© LM MT NIT POP PRE BRA SPI© TRE ZVO
Ko¹ice  8:2, 7:3 3:0, 2:2 4:3, 4:1 4:1, 4:4 9:0, 5:2 3:3, 2:5 4:1, 6:1 5:2, 4:1 2:2, 9:2
Liptovský Mikulá¹ 2:1, 3:3   3:3, 3:4 4:1, 2:3 6:3, 4:4 1:4, 2:1 6:1, 1:4 5:1, 2:4 4:10, 1:2 2:2, 3:1
Martin 2:7, 3:0 5:3, 4:1   2:2, 2:2 5:4, 2:3 1:2, 4:4 4:1, 2:4 5:1, 6:1 2:2, 3:1 1:3, 6:3
Nitra 2:1, 4:4 4:0, 6:3 0:5, 3:1   3:1, 6:3 3:5, 6:2 2:1, 3:3 1:0, 3:3 2:3, 2:6 5:7, 2:1
Poprad 5:7, 6:3 5:2, 3:0 3:3, 3:4 1:4, 3:6   5:1, 3:0 3:0, 2:0 0:1, 5:4 1:0, 3:5 3:2, 4:3
Pre¹ov 4:4, 4:9 0:4, 6:5 5:0, 2:0 2:7, 4:2 3:2, 3:4   1:3, 1:4 3:3, 2:4 3:3, 2:3 4:4, 4:2
Slovan Bratislava 4:8, 5:2 2:1, 5:2 4:4, 3:0 6:1, 3:3 5:2, 3:1 5:1, 5:3   2:2, 3:2 2:2, 1:4 6:5, 8:0
Spi¹ská Nová Ves 1:2, 1:5 3:7, 5:5 2:0, 3:3 0:6, 3:1 2:2, 2:1 5:4, 3:3 2:4, 2:5   3:6, 2:1 3:4, 12:1
Dukla Trenèín 4:7, 5:2 7:2, 5:1 7:3, 1:3 4:0, 4:0 6:3, 6:1 3:2, 3:2 5:0, 6:5 4:4, 7:2   6:2, 5:3
Zvolen 2:6, 1:8 6:8, 0:5 5:5, 4:7 0:6, 5:3 1:4, 1:5 1:2, 4:5 3:4, 2:5 2:4, 1:2 1:4, 5:8  

Champions: Dukla Trenèín:
Eduard HARTMANN, Róbert KOMPAS, Igor MURÍN - Radoslav HECL, Martin KIVOÒ, Jozef KOHÚT, Dalibor KUSOVSKÝ,
Stanislav MEDØÍK, Richard PAVLIKOVSKÝ, ¥ubomír SEKERÁ©, Marián SMERÈIAK, Vladimír VLK, Milan ®ITNÝ - Andrej ANDREJEV, Jozef DAÒO, Peter DÁVID, Branislav GÁBORÍK, Miroslav HLINKA, Branislav JÁNO©, Peter KONC, Roman KONT©EK,
Martin MADOVÝ, Matej MARCINEK, Milo¹ MELICHERÍK, Martin OPATOVSKÝ, Ján PARDAVÝ, Pavol PAUKOVÈEK,
Rastislav PAVLIKOVSKÝ, Ronald PETROVICKÝ, Roman STANTIEN, Miroslav ©ATAN, Bystrík ©ÈEPKO, Norbert VÍGH.
Coach: Franti¹ek HOSSA, Rudolf ULIÈNÝ

1st Hockey League

 1. HK Spartak Dubnica n. Váhom 36 28  4  4 181: 97 60 
 2. TJ Iskra Banská Bystrica    36 26  5  5 179: 73 57 
 3. HK 36 Skalica               36 19  5 12 160:116 43 
 4. HC MEZ VTJ Michalovce       36 19  2 15 140:133 40 
 5. HC Dukla Senica             36 10 10 16 118:142 30 
 6. HK 31 Ke¾marok              36  9 12 15  99:134 30
 7. Dukla Trenèín B (Pie¹»any)  36 10  9 17 102:135 29 
 8. HK Agro Levoèa              36 11  6 19 115:143 28 
 9. HK VTJ ®ilina               36 12  4 20 116:158 28 
10. HC Telvis VTJ Topoµèany     36  6  3 27  89:168 15



South Africa
Champion: Flyers Roodenpoort



Sverige

Elitserien
 1. Leksands IF                 40 22 6 12  141:112 50
 2. Brynäs IF                   40 22 4 14  131:107 48
 3. Malmö IF                    40 19 8 13  164:143 46
 4. Västra Frölunda HC          40 18 8 14  122:117 44
 5. Djurgårdens IF              40 17 8 15  132:123 42
 6. Rögle BK                    40 17 7 16  160:157 41
 7. Västerås IK                 40 15 8 17  140:137 38
 8. MoDo                        40 17 4 19  141:151 38
 9. HV71                        40 15 7 18  111:118 37
10. Luleå HF                    40 12 6 22  131:168 30
11. Färjestads BK               22  7 4 11   66: 73 18
12. IF Björklöven               22  5 2 15   57: 90 12
 
Quarterfinal
Leksands IF - MoDo                     1-3 2:4 (0:1,1:3,1:0), 6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0),
                                           1:3 (0:0,1:0,0:3), 2:3ot (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
Frölunda HC - Djurgårdens IF           1-3 3:2 (1:0,0:0,2:2), 0:6 (0:0, 0:1, 0:5),
                                           3:4ot (1:0,1:0,1:3,0:1), 3:5 (0:1, 1:2, 2:2)
Malmö IF - Rögle BK                    3-0 7:2 (4:2,1:0,2:0), 3:2ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           3:0 (1:0,0:0,2:0)
Brynäs IF - Västerås IK                3-1 4:3 (2:1,1:0,1:2), 5:10 (2:3, 1:4, 2:3),
                                           6:2 (2:0,3:1,1:1), 4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0)
									      
Semifinal
Brynäs IF - Malmö IF                   1-2 6:2 (1:1,3:0,2:1), 1:5 (1:2, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           0:3 (0:0,0:2,0:1)
Djurgårdens IF - MoDo                  0-2 1:2ot (0:0,1:1,0:0,0:1), 2:5 (1:0, 0:2, 1:3)
  
Final
Malmö IF - MoDo                        3-2 3:6 (0:1,0:3,3:2), 3:4ot(1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           7:1 (0:1,5:0,2:0), 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1),
                                           3:1 (2:0,1:1,0:0)
									
Hockeyallsvenskan
 1. Färjestads BK               18 11 5  2  75:36 27
 2. Bodens IK                   18 13 1  4  76:41 27
 3. AIK                         18 10 4  4  72:52 24
 4. Huddinge IK                 18  9 4  5  65:48 22
 5. Mora IK                     18  6 5  7  54:65 17
 6. IF Troja/Ljungby            18  6 4  8  52:65 16
 7. IF Björklöven               18  5 4  9  51:65 14
 8. IK Vita Hästen              18  5 3 10  46:66 13
 9. Örebro IK                   18  5 2 11  57:71 12
10. Team Kiruna                 18  2 4 12  40:79  8

Final
Färjestads BK - Bodens IK              3:0 7:3 (1:1,3:1,3:1), 6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0),
                                           6:2 (4:0,2:0,0:2)  



Türkiye Cumhuriyeti
Champion: Büyüksehir Ankara



United States

Central Hockey League

                                GP   W   L  OTL  GF:GA PTS 
Wichita                         64  40  18   6  309:275 86
Tulsa                           64  36  24   4  347:281 76
Oklahoma City                   64  35  23   6  260:246 76
Dallas                          64  31  25   8  304:309 70
Memphis                         64  25  34   5  243:294 55
Fort Worth                      64  25  37   2  253:311 52

                                HOME                           AWAY
TEAM                            GP  GP  W  L OTL GF:GA PTS     GP   W  L OTL GF:GA PTS
Dallas                          64  32 20  8 4  172:137 44     32  11 17 4  132:172 26
Fort Worth                      64  32 19 12 1  165:144 39     32   6 25 1   88:167 13
Memphis                         64  32 18 12 2  129:125 38     32   7 22 3  114:169 17
Oklahoma City                   64  32 23  7 2  150:100 48     32  12 16 4  110:146 28
Tulsa                           64  32 26  6 0  200:102 52     32  10 18 4  147:179 24
Wichita                         64  32 26  4 2  172:120 54     32  14 14 4  137:155 32

PLAYOFF RESULTS

Wichita - Dallas 4-3 6:1, 9:5, 4:6, 6:8, 4:1, 3:4, 6:4 Tulsa - Oklahoma City 4-3 6:3, 1:9, 1:3, 4:5ot, 6:5ot, 4:1, 8:1 Final Wichita - Tulsa 4-0 10:3, 5:4ot, 6:3, 7:3

REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS

Overall Power Play Record    Overall Penalty Killing Record
 TEAM  GP ADV  PPGF  PCT      TEAM  GP TSH  PPGA  PCT
1 TUL  64 300   77  25.7     1 OKC  64 306   46  85.0
2 WCH  64 394   97  24.6     2 WCH  64 381   72  81.1 
3 OKC  64 351   75  21.4     3 TUL  64 419   92  78.0
4 DAL  64 325   69  21.2     4 MEM  64 301   69  77.1
5 MEM  64 369   66  17.9     5 DAL  64 368   85  76.9
6 FTW  64 375   62  16.5     6 FTW  64 339   82  75.8
Totals   2114  446  21.1     Totals   2114  446  78.9

POINTS               TEAM  GP   G   A   PTS
Jackson, Paul        WCH   59  71  64   135
Lawrence, Doug       TUL   63  25  93   118
Beausoleil, Luc      TUL   60  64  50   114
Handy, Ron           WCH   57  29  80   109
Boudreau, Carl       OKC   64  40  67   107
Berg, Bob            WCH   64  43  58   101
Binnie, Troy         DAL   56  54  42    96
Sapergia, Brent      WCH   46  55  33    88
LaScala, Frank       DAL   64  45  41    86
Wallwork, Robert     MEM   64  43  40    83
Coxe, Craig          TUL   64  26  57    83
Pankewicz, Trent     OKC   61  30  46    76
Crawford, Derek      DAL   61  26  50    76
Anchikoski, Wayne    DAL   60  35  39    74
Doucette, Dave       TUL   62  10  63    73
Maltais, Dominic     FTW   64  44  27    71
Whyte, Sean          TUL   50  42  29    71
Girouard, Guy        OKC   64  17  53    70
Clouston, Shaun      TUL   64  27  38    65
Jackson, Mike        MEM   64  26  37    63

PLUS-MINUS           TEAM      +/-
Praznik, Jody        TUL        46
Seibel, Chad         MEM        44
Coxe, Craig          TUL        39
Karalis, Tom         WCH        37

LEADING GOALTENDERS  TEAM GPI   MIN   AVG   W   L  OTL  EN  SO   GA  SAVES  SPCT
Perry, Alan          OKC   28  1523  3.58  15  11   2    1   0   91   792  0.897
Williams, Mike       OKC   41  2349  3.75  20  12   4    3   1  147  1219  0.892
Gunn, Roydon         MEM   38  2160  3.80  15  18   3   10   2  137  1187  0.897
Martino, Tony        TUL   48  2720  3.82  30  12   4    1   1  173  1476  0.895
Desjardins, Robert   WCH   56  3296  4.00  38  12   5    2   1  220  1922  0.897
Gosselin, Yannick    DAL   25  1221  4.13  10   8   2    4   0   84   654  0.886
McGarry, Patrick     FTW   47  2690  4.33  19  22   2   10   0  194  1659  0.895
Mindjimba, Antoine   DAL   30  1726  4.73  11  15   3    5   1  136   930  0.872
Smith, Greg          WCH   38  2069  5.16  13  15   6    0   0  178  1216  0.872
Flatt, Brian         TUL   21   900  5.39   4  10   0    1   0   81   430  0.841

PLAYOFF STATISTICS

Overall Power Play Record     Overall Penalty Killing Record
 TEAM  GP ADV  PPGF  PCT       TEAM  GP TSH  PPGA  PCT
1 WCH  11  75   20  26.7      1 WCH  11  70   15  78.6
2 TUL  11  64   15  23.4      2 OKC   7  37    8  78.4
3 DAL   7  43    8  18.6      3 TUL  11  74   17  77.0
4 OKC   7  51    9  17.6      4 DAL   7  52   12  76.9
Totals    233   52  22.3      Totals    233   52  77.7

POINTS               TEAM  GP   G   A   PTS
Sapergia, Brent      WCH   11  15  12    27
Jackson, Paul        WCH   11  11  12    23
Handy, Ron           WCH   11  12  10    22
Berg, Bob            WCH   10   9   8    17
Lawrence, Doug       TUL   11   3  11    14
Coxe, Craig          TUL   11   4   9    13
Doucette, Dave       TUL   11   2  11    13
Karalis, Tom         WCH   11   3   9    12
Robertson, Chris     TUL   11   7   4    11
Berger, Mike         TUL   11   7   4    11
Dukovac, Paul        WCH   11   0  11    11
Chelios, Steve       WCH    9   0  11    11
LaScala, Frank       DAL    7   5   5    10
Moore, David         TUL   11   5   5    10
Wells, Brian         WCH   11   6   3     9
Binnie, Troy         DAL    7   5   4     9
Boudreau, Carl       OKC    7   5   4     9
Latos, Jim           WCH   11   4   5     9

PLUS-MINUS           TEAM      +/-
Dukovac, Paul        WCH        15
Shaunessy, Steve     WCH        13
Williams, Jack       WCH        11
Handy, Ron           WCH        11
Sapergia, Brent      WCH        10

LEADING GOALTENDERS  TEAM GPI  MIN   AVG  W  L OTL EN  SO  GA  SAVES  SPCT
Smith, Greg          WCH    2   67  3.58  0  1  0   0   0   4    38  0.905
Williams, Mike       OKC    7  422  3.69  3  2  1   0   0  26   207  0.888
Desjardins, Robert   WCH   10  590  3.86  8  2  0   0   0  38   278  0.880
Martino, Tony        TUL   11  661  4.62  4  5  2   2   0  51   380  0.882
Mindjimba, Antoine   DAL    7  393  5.19  3  4  0   1   0  34   216  0.864
Gosselin, Yannick    DAL    1   24  7.43  0  0  0   0   0   3    10  0.769
Flatt, Brian         TUL    1   12  9.69  0  0  0   0   0   2     3  0.600
Perry, Alan          OKC    1   12 19.02  0  1  0   0   0   4     6  0.600

S.H.A.

East Coast Hockey League

EAST                            GP  W OTL L  GF:GA PTS
Hampton Roads                   68  41 8 19 298:246 90
Raleigh                         68  41 7 20 296:221 89
Greensboro                      68  41 6 21 319:262 88
Charlotte                       68  39 4 25 281:271 82
Roanoke                         68  37 3 28 300:290 77
South Carolina                  68  33 9 26 294:291 75
Richmond                        68  34 5 29 286:293 73

NORTH                           GP  W OTL L  GF:GA PTS
Toledo                          68  44 4 20 338:289 92
Columbus                        68  41 7 20 344:285 89
Wheeling                        68  38 7 23 327:289 83
Johnstown                       68  37 4 27 323:308 78
Dayton                          68  29 8 31 316:308 66
Erie                            68  27 5 36 264:334 59

WEST                            GP  W OTL L  GF:GA PTS
Knoxville                       68  44 6 18 325:246 94
Birmingham                      68  44 4 20 340:268 92
Nashville                       68  26 6 36 255:289 58
Huntsville                      68  20 9 39 241:315 49
Louisville                      68  16 8 44 236:356 40
Huntington                      68  14 5 49 191:413 33

Play off

Toledo - Dayton                        2-1 7:3, 3:4, 4:3ot
Johnstown - Columbus                   1-2 2:1, 4:9, 1:4
Louisville - Knoxville                 2-1 7:0, 2:8, 6:4
Birmingham - Huntsville                2-1 8:1, 3:7, 9:2
Nashville - Wheeling                   0-2 2:3, 1:4
South Carolina - Hampton Roads         1-2 6:3, 0:4, 2:7
Roanoke - Raleigh                      0-2 2:5, 2:7
Greensboro - Charlotte                 2-1 5:4ot, 2:3, 5:3

Toledo - Columbus                      3-0 7:2, 8:3, 6:4
Birmingham - Louisville                3-0 5:2, 8:2, 3:2
Hampton Roads - Wheeling               1-3 4:5ot, 3:1, 5:6, 1:5
Raleigh - Greensboro                   3-2 3:4, 3:4, 4:1, 3:1, 3:1

Toledo - Wheeling                      3-0 5:1, 6:2, 5:2
Birmingham - Raleigh                   1-3 1:3, 7:1, 5:7, 6:7

Toledo - Raleigh                       4-1 4:3ot, 4:3ot, 2:3, 7:2, 7:6

Basic Part Statistics

HOME           GP W OTL L  GF:GA PTS    AWAY           GP W OTL L  GF:GA PTS      
Greensboro     34 26 4  4 170:112 56    Birmingham     34 21 3 10 169:135 45
Knoxville      34 25 3  6 180:122 53    Knoxville      34 19 3 12 145:124 41
Toledo         34 25 3  6 187:142 53    Columbus       34 19 3 12 178:170 41
Hampton Roads  34 25 2  7 175:104 52    Wheeling       34 18 3 13 153:142 39 
Raleigh        34 25 2  7 162:105 52    Toledo         34 19 1 14 151:147 39
Columbus       34 22 4  8 166:115 48    Raleigh        34 16 5 13 134:116 37
Birmingham     34 23 1 10 171:133 47    Charlotte      34 17 2 15 136:147 36
Roanoke        34 22 2 10 153:127 46    Hampton Roads  34 16 6 12 123:142 38
Charlotte      34 22 2 10 145:124 46    Johnstown      34 16 2 16 144:163 34
Richmond       34 22 1 11 165:135 45    Greensboro     34 15 2 17 149:150 32
South Carolina 34 20 5  9 173:150 45    Roanoke        34 15 1 18 147:163 31
Johnstown      34 21 2 11 179:145 44    Richmond       34 12 4 18 121:158 28
Wheeling       34 20 4 10 174:147 44    South Carolina 34 13 4 17 121:141 30
Dayton         34 18 6 10 181:141 42    Dayton         34 11 2 21 135:167 24
Nashville      34 17 3 14 143:132 37    Erie           34 11 2 21 110:180 24
Erie           34 16 3 15 154:154 35    Huntsville     34  9 4 21 114:164 22
Louisville     34 12 4 18 117:144 28    Nashville      34  9 3 22 112:157 21
Huntsville     34 11 5 18 127:151 27    Louisville     34  4 4 26 119:212 12
Huntington     34 10 3 21  95:174 23    Huntington     34  4 2 28  96:239 10

Power Play                   Penalty Killing 
        GP ADV  PPGF  PCT            GP TSH  PPGA  PCT
 1 HRD  68 342   95  27.8     1 KNX  68 347   63  81.8
 2 COL  68 379  105  27.7     2 GBO  68 390   79  79.7
 3 TOL  68 353   94  26.6     3 RAL  68 251   51  79.7
 4 BIR  68 414  110  26.6     4 TOL  68 392   80  79.6
 5 GBO  68 310   80  25.8     5 RMD  68 358   76  78.8
 6 KNX  68 365   92  25.2     6 SC   68 364   78  78.6
 7 DAY  68 334   84  25.1     7 NVL  68 421   91  78.4
 8 RAL  68 330   79  23.9     8 HRD  68 391   86  78.0
 9 JHN  68 364   86  23.6     9 BIR  68 410   93  77.3
10 RMD  68 334   76  22.8    10 HVL  68 313   72  77.0
11 HVL  68 336   76  22.6    11 COL  68 344   82  76.2
12 SC   68 355   79  22.3    12 WHL  68 332   80  75.9
13 WHL  68 320   71  22.2    13 ERI  68 343   84  75.5
14 RNK  68 380   82  21.6    14 LOU  68 326   80  75.5
15 ERI  68 367   79  21.5    15 DAY  68 377   94  75.1
16 LOU  68 337   69  20.5    16 CHR  68 340   90  73.5
17 NVL  68 335   64  19.1    17 RNK  68 336   89  73.5
18 CHR  68 360   67  18.6    18 JHN  68 353   94  73.4
19 HGN  68 344   63  18.3    19 HGN  68 271   89  67.2

LEADING SCORERS            GP   G   A   PTS
Berger, Phil         GBO   68  56  83   139
Flanagan, Joe        BIR   62  54  72   126
Gravelle, Dan        GBO   58  38  67   105
Colbourne, Darren    RMD   68  69  35   104
Young, John          GBO   66  35  69   104
Donald, Derek        DAY   62  51  51   102
Nemeth, Tom          DAY   66  16  82    98
Szabo, Tony          RNK   68  42  54    96
Burfoot, Scott       HVL   62  31  65    96
Fleury, Sylvain      SC    68  46  49    95
Phillips, Guy        RMD   53  43  50    93
Flomenhoft, Steve    KNX   64  38  55    93
Schwartz, Darren     WHL   67  54  38    92
Cook, Joe            COL   64  26  65    91
Puhalski, Greg       TOL   49  22  68    90
Whittle, Jeff        ERI   67  47  42    89
Robbins, Matt        CHR   53  33  56    89
Kharin, Sergej       DAY   59  30  59    89
Flynn, Brendan       RMD   63  20  69    89

LEADING GOALTENDERS     GPI  MIN  AVG   W  L OTL EN SO   GA  SVS    SPCT
DelGuidice, Matt     RAL 31 1877  2.94  18  9  4  2  1   92   859  0.903
Cadden, Cory         KNX 40 2349  3.09  26  8  4  4  2  121  1064  0.898
Erickson, Chad       RAL 32 1883  3.22  19  9  3  1  0  101   859  0.895
Labrecque, Patrick   GBO 29 1609  3.32  17  8  2  2  0   89   756  0.895
Michaud, Mark        HRD 65 3723  3.45  38 17  8  4  1  214  1831  0.895
Khramtsov, Sergej    COL 22 1171  3.53  13  6  2  2  1   69   500  0.879
Cohen, Paul          RNK 24 1237  3.54  10  7  2  6  2   73   584  0.889
Bailey, Scott        CHR 36 2180  3.58  22 11  3  0  1  130  1133  0.897
Raymond, Eric        WHL 30 1659  3.58  14  9  6  0  0   99   923  0.903
Pye, Bill            SC  28 1578  3.61  15 10  2  2  1   95   812  0.895
Vitucci, Nick        TOL 27 1532  3.64  15  6  4  0  0   93   770  0.892
Stolp, Jeff          DAY 37 2137  3.82  17 13  5  5  0  136  1063  0.887
Cole, Tom            NVL 29 1611  3.87  11 14  0  2  0  104   862  0.892
Gordon, Scott        KNX 26 1517  3.87  15 10  1  1  0   98   680  0.874
Mullahy, Brad        BIR 41 2298  3.92  20 16  1  1  1  150  1117  0.882
Galuppo, Sandy       BIR 30 1700  3.92  22  4  3  1  1  111   840  0.883
Newman, Tom          GBO 39 2151  3.96  21 12  3  4  0  142   999  0.875
Ryder, Dan           RNK 42 1946  3.98  22 13  0  4  0  129   891  0.874
Laurie, Rob          JHN 36 2061  3.99  19 14  1  4  0  137  1172  0.895
HNILIÈKA, Milan      RMD 43 2299  4.05  18 16  5  4  0  155  1174  0.883

Play off Statistics

LEADING SCORERS            GP   G   A   PTS
Deazeley, Mark       TOL   14  16  10    26
Puhalski, Greg       TOL   14   6  19    25
Hicks, Alex          TOL   14  10  10    20
Judson, Rick         TOL   14   5  13    18
Barkovich, Rick      RAL   16   8   9    17
Mirabile, Steve      RAL   16   8   9    17
Duncan, Iain         TOL   14   6  11    17
Corriveau, Rick      TOL   14   3  14    17
Lappin, Mike         RAL   16   9   7    16
Smyth, Brad          BIR   10   8   8    16
Cirone, Jason        BIR   10   8   8    16
Flanagan, Joe        BIR   10   5  11    16
HeGDRy, John         TOL   14   9   6    15
Regnier, Curt        RAL   16   6   9    15
Craievich, David     BIR   10   5  10    15
Leggett, Alan        RAL   16   5  10    15
Gall, Bill           RAL   16   1  13    14

LEADING GOALTENDERS      GPI  MIN   AVG  W  L OTL EN SO GA  SVS  SPCT
Gagnon, Dave         TOL  14  909  2.70 12  1  1  0  0  41  461  0.918
Newman, Tom          GBO   8  463  2.72  4  4  0  1  0  21  212  0.910
Parson, Mike         NVL   1   60  3.00  0  1  0  0  0   3   42  0.933
Stewart, Jamie       NVL   1   59  3.03  0  1  0  1  0   3   31  0.912
DelGuidice, Matt     RAL  12  706  3.14  6  4  2  0  0  37  326  0.898
Galuppo, Sandy       BIR   8  477  3.14  5  3  0  0  0  25  272  0.916
Stolp, Jeff          DAY   3  207  3.18  1  0  1  0  0  11  100  0.901
Raymond, Eric        WHL   9  522  3.45  5  4  0  0  0  30  262  0.897
Michaud, Mark        HRD   7  420  3.57  3  3  1  0  1  25  214  0.895
Bailey, Scott        CHR   3  187  3.83  1  1  1  0  0  12   94  0.887
Pye, Bill            SC    3  178  4.03  1  2  0  2  0  12  115  0.906
Khramtsov, Sergej    COL   4  176  4.07  1  2  0  0  0  12   98  0.891
Laurie, Rob          JHN   3  153  4.31  1  2  0  0  0  11   78  0.876
Erickson, Chad       RAL   6  286  4.40  3  1  0  0  0  21  108  0.837
Mullahy, Brad        BIR   2  120  4.50  1  1  0  0  0   9   75  0.893
Schoen, Brian        LOU   6  350  4.62  2  4  0  0  1  27  204  0.883
Cadden, Cory         KNX   3  179  4.68  1  2  0  1  0  14   66  0.825
Tkachenko, Sergej    COL   4  182  5.27  1  2  0  0  0  16   72  0.818
Cohen, Paul          RNK   2  120  6.00  0  2  0  0  0  12   79  0.868
Abel, Brett          WHL   1   20  6.00  0  0  0  0  0   2    7  0.778