S.H.A. Main Page


National Team

29.8.2007
Czech Republic - Germany               2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2) 
15. Rolinek (P. Sýkora, J. Straka), 24. J. Straka (Píša, Rolinek) - 
30. Tripp (Holland, S. Goc), 35. Schütz, 50. Ullmann (S. Goc, Ančička), 59. Felski (Osterloh) 
Referee: Minář - Bláha, Pouzar. Penalties: 9:11. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 2465. 
CZE: Pinc - Píša, Čáslava, Richter, Žižka, Kroupa, Zíb, Hunkes, Kutlák - P. Sýkora, J. Straka, Rolinek - Irgl, 
Červenka, Varaďa - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Tenkrát - Netík, Huml, Langhammer (41. Hřebejk). 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček. 
GER: R. Müller - Holland, Bakos, S. Goc, Draxinger, Ančička, Renz, Dietrich, Osterloh - Tripp, Ullmann, 
Seidenberg - Schütz, Hackert, Gogulla - Klinge, Barta, Felski - Verwey, Fical, Polaczek. 
Coach: Uwe Krupp, Ernst Höfner and Klaus Merk

30.8.2007
Czech Republic - Germany               4:2 (1:1, 3:0, 0:1) 
3. Skuhravý (Kroupa), 28. Netík (Žižka), 31. Kumstát (Skuhravý), 38. P. Sýkora - 16. Tripp (Ullmann), 
58. Tripp (Goc, Ančička). 
Referee: Homola - Barvíř, Blümel. Penalties: 11:14, and Renz (GER) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 1:0. 
Spectators: 2340. 
CZE: Hnilička (58. Mensator) - Píša, Čáslava, Richter, Žižka, Kroupa, Zíb, Hunkes, Kutlák - P. Sýkora, 
J. Straka, Tenkrát - Netík, Huml, Hřebejk - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Košťál - Růžička, Červenka, Langhammer. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček. 
GER: Kotschnew - Holland, Osterloh, S. Goc, Draxinger, Ančička, Renz, Petermann, Bakos - Tripp, Ullmann, 
Seidenberg - Schütz, Hackert, Gogulla - Klinge, Barta, Felski - M. Müller, Fical, Polaczek. 
Coach: Uwe Krupp, Ernst Höfner and Klaus Merk

2.4.2008
Czech Republic - Belarus               7:2 (4:1, 2:1, 1:0) 
6. Krenželok (Jánský), 7. Šindel (Kubiš, Rachůnek), 9. J. Straka (Kutlák), 19. Cetkovský, 23. Kohn (Černošek),
25. Kubiš, 56. Rolinek - 19. Švedov (Kulakov, Děmagin), 38. Jelisejenko (Kukuškin).
Referee: Minář, Šindler - Kalivoda, Pouzar. Penalties: 8:9, and Zadělenov (BLR) 10 min. Penalties: 3:1. 
SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 4853. 
CZE: Kopřiva - Černošek, Kutlák, Hrabal, Čáslava, Benák, Mojžíš, Kundrátek - Rosa, J. Straka, Kohn - Netík, 
Koukal, Rolinek - Jánský, Cetkovský, Krenželok - Kubiš, Šindel, Rachůnek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček and František Musil. 
BLR: Milčakov (25. Maljutin) - Maslenikov, Kolosov, Baško, Švedov, Suško, Cvetkov, Černook, Šumskij - 
Děmagin, Kurilin, Andruščenko - Kulakov, Zadělenov, Antoněnko - Gorbokoň, Kukuškin, Usenko - Jelisejenko, 
Krutikov, Magdějev. Coach: Curt Fraser, Glen Hanlon, Oleg Mikulčik and Eduard Zankovec.

3.4.2008
Czech Republic - Belarus               7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1)
2. Koukal (Rolínek), 5. Netík (Koukal), 31. Netík (Hrabal), 37. Jánský (Cetkovský), 48. Rolínek (Netík), 
50. Straka (Rosa), 52. Hrabal (Rolínek) - 52. Kukuškin (Andrušenko) 
Referee: Minář, Homola - Blümel, Kalivoda. Penalties: 6:9. Powerplay goals: 4:0. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 4123. 
CZE: Kopřiva (Koutský) - Mojžíš, Černošek, Hrabal, Benák, Kundrátek, Čáslava - Šindel, Kohn, Rosa, Straka, 
Kubiš, Krenželok, Koukal, Rachůnek, Rolinek, Netík, Jánský, Cetkovský. 
BLR: Milčakov (48. Maljutin) - Cvětkov, Maselnikov, Šedov, Jaskevič, Gubernatorov, Baško, Korobov, Šumskij - 
Kitarov, Bloch, Děmkov, Zedělenov, Krutinov, Razvadovskij, Iljin, Stas, Komarov, Jelisejenko, Filin, Kukuškin,
Jusenko, Magdějev, Gorbokon, Kolosov, Durnov.

9.4.2008
Switzerland - Czech Republic           3:2 (2:0, 1:0, 0:2) 
6. Rüthemann (Bärtschi, Plüss), 10. Sprunger, 25. Di Pietro (P. Fischer I, Plüss) - 
48. Kohn (Jánský), 59. L. Čermák (Čáslava). 
Referee: Mandioni, Popovic - Fluri, Dumoulin (SUI). Penalties: 4:8. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 3071. 
SUI: Rüeger - Helbling, P. Fischer II, Furrer, Vauclair, Diaz, B. Gerber, Ngoy - Paterlini, Ziegler, Rüthemann-
Di Pietro, Plüss, P. Fischer I - Reichert, Sannitz, Sprunger - Wick, Ambühl, Lemm - Bärtschi. 
Referee: Ralph Krueger and Jakob Kölliker. 
CZE: Pinc - Kundrátek, Čáslava, Černošek, Benák, Krstev, Zíb, Hrabal, Sičák - Čermák, J. Straka, Rolinek - 
Kotrla, Vak, Veselý - Jánský, Cetkovský, Netík - Rosa, Rachůnek, Kohn (41. Kubiš) 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.

11.4.2008
Switzerland - Czech Republic           3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:2) 
9. Di Pietro (Paterlini), 28. Bärtschi (P. Fischer I, Diaz), 41. Sprunger (Plüss, P. Fischer I) - 
20. L. Čermák (Kohn, Rolinek), 22. L. Čermák (Veselý, Jánský), 44. Veselý (Zíb, Černošek), 
59. Netík (Černošek, Kubiš). 
Referee: Stricker, Popovic - Kohler, Zosso (SUI). Penalties: 11:12. Powerplay goals: 2:2. Spectators: 3000
SUI: Manzato - B. Gerber, Vauclair, Helbling, P. Fischer II, Furrer, Von Gunten, Diaz - Wick, Jeannin, Lemm - 
Di Pietro, Ziegler, Paterlini - Bärtschi, Plüss, P. Fischer I - Sprunger, Romy, Guggisberg. 
Coach: Ralph Krueger and Jakob Kölliker. 
CZE: Pinc - Kundrátek, Čáslava, Benák, Černošek, Sičák, Zíb, Hrabal, Krstev - L. Čermák, Kohn, Rolinek - Rosa,
J. Straka, Veselý - Jánský, Cetkovský, Kotrla - Kubiš, Netík, Rachůnek. Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Josef Paleček.

27.4.2008
Czech Republic - France                5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1)
14. Fleischmann (Vrbata, T. Kaberle), 17. Vrbata (Hanzal, Čáslava), 36. Kuba (Rolinek), 
40. Kuba (Vrbata, T. Kaberle), 60. Novotný - 6. Coqueux (Besch), 37. Lussier (Bordeleau), 
48. Y. Treille (Meunier). 
CZE: Hnilička - Z. Michálek, T. Kaberle, Kuba, Hejda, Sičák, Čáslava, Šmíd - Čermák, Novotný, Klepiš - Vrbata,
Hanzal, Fleischmann - Irgl, Krejčí, Rolinek - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Kohn. 
FRA: Huet (21. Lhenry) - Bachet, Amar, Besch, Lacroix, Quessandier, Bonnard - Bordeleau, Meunier, Y. Treille -
Coqueux, Lussier, Gras - Hecquefeuille, Bellemare, Desrosiers - Tardif, S. Treille, Zwikel. 
Coach: Dave Henderson a Pierre Pousse.

S.H.A.

Tipsport Hockey Cup

Tipsport Hockey Cup

Group A                                                GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
1. Energie Karlovy Vary         EKV   3:0   5:3   5:3   6 5 0 0 0 1 22:11 15 
2. HC Chemopetrol               0:3   CHL   3:2   7:1   6 3 0 0 0 3 20:18  9 
3. HC Rabat Kladno              4:2   2:8   KLA   6:3   6 2 0 0 0 4 18:24  6 
4. KLH Chomutov                 1:4   7:2   3:1   CHO   6 2 0 0 0 4 18:25  6 
 
Group B
1. HC Mountfield                CBE   4:1   2:0   2:1   6 4 0 0 0 2 15: 8 12 
2. HC Lasselsberger Plzeň       3:2   PLZ   5:2   4:2   6 4 0 0 0 2 19:18 12 
3. HC Znojemští Orli            0:3   7:3   ZNO   4:0   6 3 0 0 0 3 18:15  9 
4. HC Slavia Praha              3:2   1:3   2:5   SLA   6 1 0 0 0 5  9:20  3 
 
Group C
1. HC Moeller Pardubice         PCE   2:1   3:2   2:0   6 3 1 0 1 1 16:13 12 
2. Bílí Tygři Liberec           3:2ot LIB   6:1   3:2   6 3 1 0 1 1 22:11 12 
3. HC Sparta Praha              4:3   4:3ps SPA   1:2   6 2 1 0 0 3 15:19  8 
4. HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi        3:4ps 0:6   2:3   UNL   6 1 0 0 1 4  9:19  4 
 
1. HC Oceláři Třinec            TRI   6:4   3:2   6:1   6 4 0 0 0 2 21:15 12 
2. RI Okna Zlín                 3:1   ZLN   6:3   2:3   6 3 0 0 1 2 25:22 10 
3. HC Vítkovice Steel           4:2   4:6   VIT   4:2   6 3 0 0 0 3 18:17  9 
4. Vsetínská hokejová           2:5   5:4ot 0:2   VSE   6 1 1 0 1 3 13:23  5
 
Semifinal
HC MOUNTFIELD - HC Energie Karlovy Vary          1:4 (1:0, 0:2, 0:2) 
1. Kůrka (Šimánek) - 38. Melenovský (Kristek), 40. Hanzlík (Budínský), 
51. M. Procházka (Skladaný), 60. Hluchý (Kristek)

HC Moeller Pardubice - HC Oceláři Třinec         4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0) 
4. Kolář II (Čech), 28. Snopek (M. Hlinka), 30. Blažek, 56. Šeda (Somík) - 
8. Martynek (Peterek), 30. J. Štefanka (Sekeráš) 

Final:
HC Moeller Pardubice - HC Energie Karlovy Vary   3:2 pen-s (1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0) 
13. Rolinek (M. Hlinka), 58. M. Hlinka (Ondřej, Posmyk), penalty-shot: Pivko - 
26. Kristek (Melenovský), 46. Bílek (Pech, Procházka). 
Referee: Minář - Bláha, Kalivoda. Penalties: 7:5. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 1528 
PCE: Hylák - Píša, Čech, Richter, Havíř, Snopek, M. Šeda, Posmyk, Linhart - Sýkora, Hlinka, Rolinek - Somík, 
Pivko, Andrašovský - Tvrdík, Blažek, Ondřej - Klejna, Cetkovský, Zohorna. Coach: Říha a Rohlík. 
KVA: Mensator - Dobroň, Mudroch, Němec, Řezníček, Grof, Duben, Hanzlík, Ustrnul - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Košťál - 
Bílek, Kraft, Skladaný - Melenovský, Kristek, Hluchý - Zucker, Pech, Procházka. 
Coach: Venera, Baďouček a Kněžický.

S.H.A.

02 Extraleague 2007/08

02 Extraleague

                                GP  W wot wps lp lo L  GF:GA  PTS                                               
 1. MOUNTFIELD Č. Budějovice    52  30  3  2  5  1 11 166:111 106
 2. Slavia Praha                52  29  1  2  2  3 15 181:130  98
 3. Bílí Tygři Liberec          52  21  5  4  5  5 12 146:120  91
 4. Energie Karlovy Vary        52  18  2 10  5  2 15 162:141  85
 5. HC Litvínov                 52  20  3  3  4  4 18 145:141  80
 6. Sparta Praha                52  19  3  3  8  2 17 135:145  79
 7. Oceláři Třinec              52  21  1  4  4  1 21 144:146  78
 8. GEUS Okna Kladno            52  18  3  6  3  2 20 151:144  77
 9. Lasselsberger Plzeň         52  14  9  5  3  4 17 174:172  77
10. HC Znojemští Orli           52  19  2  4  4  3 20 133:139  76
11. Vítkovice Steel             52  19  3  1  5  2 22 131:149  72
12. Moeller Pardubice           52  18  1  5  0  4 24 147:157  70
13. RI Okna Zlín                52  19  1  0  3  1 28 135:166  63
14. HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi       52   6  3  4  2  6 31 107:196  40                          

Home                                                  Road
 1 MOUNTFIELD   26 17  1  1  3  1  3  86:51  59        1 MOUNTFIELD   26 13  2  1  2  0  8 80: 60  47
 2 Slavia       26 17  1  1  1  1  5 108:56  57        2 Slavia       26 12  0  1  1  2 10 73: 74  41
 3 Litvínov     26 15  3  1  3  1  3  87:55  57        3 Liberec      26  8  4  2  1  3  8 62: 65  40
 4 Znojmo       26 16  0  1  2  1  6  81:53  53        4 Karlovy Vary 26  6  1  7  1  1 10 74: 79  36
 5 Pardubice    26 15  1  2  0  1  7  89:60  52        5 Sparta       26  7  1  3  5  0 10 63: 79  34
 6 Liberec      26 13  1  2  4  2  4  84:55  51        6 Třinec       26  7  1  3  1  1 13 56: 80  31
 7 Plzeň        26  9  6  4  2  2  3 108:82  51        7 Kladno       26  5  0  5  2  2 12 71: 90  29
 8 Vítkovice    26 13  3  1  3  0  6  82:57  50        8 Plzeň        26  5  3  1  1  2 14 66: 90  26
 9 Karlovy Vary 26 12  1  3  4  1  5  88:62  49        9 Litvínov     26  5  0  2  1  3 15 58: 86  23
10 Kladno       26 13  3  1  1  0  8  80:54  48       10 Znojmo       26  3  2  3  2  2 14 52: 86  23
11 Třinec       26 14  0  1  3  0  8  88:66  47       11 Vítkovice    26  6  0  0  2  2 16 49: 92  22
12 Sparta       26 12  2  0  3  2  7  72:66  45       12 Zlín         26  6  0  0  1  1 18 62: 93  20
13 Zlín         26 13  1  0  2  0 10  73:73  43       13 Pardubice    26  3  0  3  0  3 17 58: 97  18
14 Ústí n. L.   26  4  2  3  1  3 13  56:85  26       14 Ústí n. L.   26  2  1  1  1  3 18 51:111  14

After 1st Quarter                             After a half                     After 3rd Quarter
 1. MOUNTFIELD 13 9 1 0 2 0 1 48:28 31 ( 1)   26 17 2 0 2 0 5  86:54 57 (2 )   39 23 2 0 5 1  8 126: 86 79 ( 1) 
 2. Slavia     13 8 0 2 0 1 2 56:34 29 ( 2)   26 17 1 2 0 2 4 104:57 59 ( 1)   39 22 1 2 1 3 10 141: 94 76 ( 3)
 3. Liberec    13 7 2 1 1 1 1 45:30 29 ( 4)   26 11 4 3 1 3 4  77:54 51 ( 3)   39 19 5 3 2 4  6 115: 77 79 ( 2)
 4. Karl. Vary 13 6 1 3 3 0 0 48:28 29 ( 3)   26 11 1 4 4 0 6  88:64 47 ( 4)   39 13 1 8 4 0 13 120:104 61 ( 5)
 5. Litvínov   13 4 0 0 1 3 5 39:44 16 ( 9)   26  8 1 1 2 3 11 77:84 33 ( 9)   39 15 1 1 2 4 16 114:117 55 ( 8)
 6. Sparta     13 6 1 1 1 0 4 33:28 23 ( 5)   26 10 1 3 5 0 7  68:65 43 ( 6)   39 15 3 3 6 1 11 103:104 64 ( 4)
 7. Třinec     13 5 0 1 3 0 4 36:30 20 ( 7)   26  9 0 3 3 1 10 73:72 37 ( 7)   39 15 1 4 3 1 15 108:109 59 ( 7)
 8. Kladno     13 1 1 1 1 0 9 27:50  8 (14)   26  4 1 2 2 2 15 64:94 22 (14)   39 12 2 3 3 2 17 107:119 51 (11)
 9. Plzeň      13 3 2 3 1 1 3 45:39 21 ( 6)   26  8 3 4 2 3  6 96:83 43 ( 5)   39 11 6 4 2 4 12 135:133 59 ( 6)
10. Znojmo     13 1 1 2 1 1 7 26:37 11 (11)   26  7 1 2 3 1 12 54:72 31 (11)   39 13 2 3 3 2 16  95:105 54 (10)
11. Vítkovice  13 4 2 0 2 0 5 35:38 18 ( 8)   26  9 2 1 3 0 11 71:78 36 ( 8)   39 14 3 1 4 1 16 105:113 55 ( 9)
12. Pardubice  13 1 0 2 0 2 8 30:51  9 (13)   26  7 1 2 0 3 13 75:93 30 (12)   39 11 1 4 0 4 19 105:122 47 (12)
13. Zlín       13 4 0 0 2 0 7 34:50 14 (12)   26  9 1 0 3 0 13 69:87 32 (10)   39 14 1 0 3 0 21  99:124 47 (13)
14. Ústí n. L. 13 2 1 2 0 3 5 29:40 15 (10)   26  3 3 3 0 4 13 54:95 25 (13)   39  5 3 3 1 5 22  76:144 33 (14)

02 Extraleague 2008

2008/09 KVA SLA SPA PCE PLZ TRI CBE LIT ZLN VIT LIB KLA ZNO UNL
Energie Karlovy Vary - 5:6ps 3:4ps 7:2 4:0 1:0ps 0:2 3:1 3:2 2:1 3:4ps 3:1 2:1ot 11:0
- 4:0 5:4ps 4:5ps 0:3 1:2 3:4ot 3:5 2:5 4:3ps 4:2 3:1 3:1 5:3
Slavia Praha 6:2 - 5:1 7:3 3:2ot 5:2 4:3ps 7:1 3:2 7:0 1:2ot 5:3 7:0 6:0
2:4 - 5:7 5:2 5:2 1:2ps 4:1 1:3 2:0 4:2 2:3 1:3 6:3 4:3
Sparta Praha 1:2ps 4:3 - 4:0 1:3 5:2 1:4 4:2 4:3 4:1 1:3 2:1 2:1 1:2
3:4ot 3:6 - 5:2 4:5ot 0:3 3:0 3:1 2:4 2:1ot 3:4ps 3:4ps 5:4ot 2:1
Moeller Pardubice 4:2 1:3 3:2 - 5:7 4:5 3:2ps 3:0 1:5 4:3 4:3 3:2ot 7:0 4:5ot
2:0 1:4 5:0 - 3:1 4:2 5:2 1:2 1:2 6:1 5:2 4:1 3:2 3:2ps
Lasselsberger Plzeň 6:3 4:3ot 4:3ps 2:0 - 3:4ps 4:2 6:5ot 6:2 5:4ps 3:4ot 5:4ps 4:3ps 5:2
2:3ps 5:4ot 3:1 3:2ot - 7:1 1:4 3:6 5:4ot 4:3 3:4 5:1 5:6ot 5:4ot
Oceláři Třinec 4:1 4:0 2:0 2:3ps 4:1 - 3:6 3:2ps 8:2 2:6 3:1 3:4ps 2:3 4:1
3:4 2:1 3:5 2:6 5:2 - 2:4 2:3ps 5:2 4:1 4:1 0:3 5:1 7:3
MOUNTFIELD Č. Budějovice 5:6ps 3:0 2:4 5:3 3:1 2:0 - 4:3 6:1 2:0 3:2ot 3:2 3:0 4:1
0:1ps 3:2ps 0:4 6:3 6:2 4:1 - 2:0 4:2 6:0 2:3ot 4:5ps 0:3 4:2
HC Litvínov 6:2 2:3 5:4ps 1:2ps 3:2ot 4:2 5:3 - 4:2 5:0 2:1 6:2 4:2 4:3
1:0ot 5:3 4:0 3:0 2:3ps 1:2ot 3:6 - 5:3 2:0 3:2ot 1:4 4:1 2:3ps
RI Okna Zlín 3:4ps 2:7 2:1 4:0 0:4 3:1 2:1 6:3 - 2:4 2:1 4:3ot 2:3ps 3:1
4:6 0:2 2:3 5:3 4:3 4:2 0:4 3:1 - 4:2 3:5 2:5 2:3 5:1
Vítkovice Steel 4:2 3:1 1:2ps 4:2 5:4 2:3ps 1:2 4:3ot 6:5ps - 1:2 8:3 3:2 3:2ot
2:3ps 1:2 2:0 3:0 6:0 2:4 3:2 4:3 3:1 - 1:2 3:4 4:1 3:2ot
Bílí Tygři Liberec 1:4 5:2 3:2ps 6:5ot 2:3ot 4:2 1:2ot 5:2 5:3 6:1 - 4:0 1:0ps 6:1
3:4ps 2:3 2:3 4:1 4:2 5:2 2:3ps 2:1 2:0 2:3 - 2:3ps 2:3ps 3:0
GEUS Okna Kladno 2:6 0:3 4:0 3:2ot 6:3 1:2 1:3 5:3 1:4 5:1 0:1 - 4:2 1:5
5:2 5:2 3:2ps 3:0 4:1 5:0 1:4 5:1 3:0 3:2ot 2:1ot - 1:2ps 7:2
HC Znojemští Orli 2:4 3:4 1:2ps 4:3 4:2 1:4 0:3 3:1 4:1 1:2 2:1ps 5:2 - 4:0
4:3 5:2 7:2 2:1 1:2ot 6:0 4:3 2:3ps 3:0 3:0 2:4 3:2 - 5:2
HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi 2:1ps 1:2 3:4ot 1:4 4:3ps 3:2ot 2:6 2:1ot 3:2 1:4 2:3ot 5:4ps 2:3ot -
2:1 1:5 0:3 2:4 2:5 2:6 2:4 0:2 2:5 2:4 4:1 3:4ps 3:2 -

Playoff

1st Round
HC Oceláři Třinec - HC Znojemští Orli  3-0
HC Oceláři Třinec - HC Znojemští Orli  4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
13:46 Moravec D. (Kundrátek T.), 14:01 Skořepa Z, 32:56 Polanský J. (Korhoň L.), 
58:23 Sekeráš š. (Tomík R.) - 23:33 Selingr P. (Dopita J.) 
Penalties: 5:8 and Štefanka J., Malec T. (TRI), Bičánek R. (ZNO) 5min and game misconduct, 
Svoboda J. (ZNO) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 46:39, spectators: 3796 

HC Oceláři Třinec - HC Znojemští Orli  5:2 (0:0, 4:2, 1:0)
21:31 Barinka P. (Martynek R.), 23:05 Steber J. (Pavelek Z.), 23:29 Moravec D. (Tomík R.),
34:59 Štefanka J. (Moravec D.), 48:53 Martynek R. (Barinka P.) - 
24:23 Kotaška I. (Plášek K.), 28:07 Procházka R. (Demel T.) 
Penalties: 11:7 and Demel T. (ZNO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:43, 
spectators: 3045

HC Znojemští Orli - HC Oceláři Třinec  1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
59:58 Selingr P. (Procházka R.) - 23:06 Korhoň L. (Kundrátek T.), 57:08 Polanský J. 
Penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:31, spectators: 2693  
 
GEUS OKNA Kladno - Lasselsberger Plzeň 3-1
GEUS OKNA Kladno - Lasselsberger Plzeň 4:3 (1:1, 3:2, 0:0)
13:05 Trončinský M. (Nedvěd Z.), 26:07 Patera P. (Kalla J.), 27:05 Horna T. (Nádašdi T.), 
27:24 Rudovský J. (Kuchler J.) - 9:29 Vampola P. (Vlasák T.), 20:15 Vlasák T. (Benák V.),  
39:39 Dvořák M. (Šindel J.)
Penalties: 5:8 and Trončinský M. (KLA), Vampola P. (PLZ) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
shots: 41:41, spectators: 4307  

GEUS OKNA Kladno - Lasselsberger Plzeň 5:2 (1:0, 1:0, 3:2)
3:31 Procházka M. (Patera P.), 30:01 Horna T. (Hájek D.), 42:40 Procházka M. (Patera P.), 
48:38 Nádašdi T. (Kalla J.), 59:49 Patera P. (Diviš R.) - 55:00 Adamský M. (Vlasák T.), 
56:48 Vampola P. (Vlasák T.)
Penalties: 9:12 and Posmyk M., Vampola P. (PLZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 39:35, spectators: 4397  

Lasselsberger Plzeň - GEUS OKNA Kladno 6:5 (1:2, 4:1, 1:2)
1:15 Ludvík D. (Divíšek T.), 23:03 Ludvík D. (Důras M.), 25:53 Důras M. (Divíšek T.),
37:48 Dvořák M. (Vlasák T.), 39:04 Dvořák M. (Vampola P.), 42:04 Matějovský R. (Šindel J.) - 
10:57 Hájek D. (Procházka M.), 15:58 Pavlas A. (Kalla J.), 28:24 Procházka M. (Diviš R.), 
48:24 Horna T. (Trončinský M.), 55:14 Diviš R. (Nedvěd Z.)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:29, spectators: 6095

Lasselsberger Plzeň - GEUS OKNA Kladno 2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1)
23:43 Ludvík D. (Důras M.), 46:29 Vlasák T. (Benák V.) - 27:43 Procházka M. (Diviš R.), 
33:34 Procházka M. (Bělohlav R.), 53:45 Hájek D. (Procházka M.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 41:26, spectators: 5118

Quarterfinal
HC MOUNTFIELD - HC GEUS OKNA Kladno    4-1
HC MOUNTFIELD - HC GEUS OKNA Kladno    2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
2:03 Kůrka T. (Sičák V.), 9:59 Gulaš M. (Vak T.) 
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 45:19, spectators: 6421 
 
HC MOUNTFIELD - HC GEUS OKNA Kladno    2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
2:25 Kotrla J. (Hübl V.), 22:57 Gřegořek P. (Vydarený R.) 
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:26, spectators: 6421
 
HC GEUS OKNA Kladno - HC MOUNTFIELD    4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
9:33 Kalla J. (Bělohlav R.), 39:32 Procházka M. (Pavlas A.),
53:52 Patera P. (Procházka M.), 59:52 Patera P. (Hájek D.) - 
7:10 Sailer P. (Brabenec K.), 40:28 Brabenec K. (Hudec M.) 
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:40, spectators: 6297

HC GEUS OKNA Kladno - HC MOUNTFIELD    1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
54:07 Patera P. (Trončinský M.) - 14:02 Toman M. (Hübl V.), 38:30 Brabenec K. (Sailer P.),
51:54 Hudec M. (Toman M.) 
Penalties: 7:7 and Růžička D. (KLA), Mucha J. (MOU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 29:36, spectators: 6100
 
HC MOUNTFIELD - HC GEUS OKNA Kladno    1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
23:16 Hudec M. (Brabenec K.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 46:22, spectators: 5814
 
HC Slavia Praha - HC Oceláři Třinec    4-1
HC Slavia Praha - HC Oceláři Třinec    4:1 (3:0, 1:1, 0:0)  
0:45 Novák J. (Hruška D.), 10:14 Žižka T. (Sloboda K.), 13:34 Novák J. (Rataj I.),
31:09 Klepiš J. (Hruška D.) - 34:27 Korhoň L. (Skořepa Z.) 
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 45:20, spectators: 7237
 
HC Slavia Praha - HC Oceláři Třinec    1:2ps (0:1, 0:0, 1:0) 
47:35 Kadlec P. (Hruška D.) - 19:53 Barinka P. (Martynek R.), penalty-shot: Barinka P. 
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 56:26, spectators: 6062
 
HC Oceláři Třinec - HC Slavia Praha    2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1)
28:33 Štefanka J.,  39:51 Korhoň L. (Skořepa Z.) - 
17:15 Žižka T. (Kadlec P.), 20:22 Beránek J. (Hruška D.), 35:27 Hruška D. (Žižka T.),
52:02 Klepiš J. (Kadlec P.) 
Penalties: 2:6 and Vojtek M. (TRI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 35:40, 
spectators: 5200 
 
HC Oceláři Třinec - HC Slavia Praha    0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
19:59 Sup M. (Hruška D.) 
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:32, spectators: 4267 

HC Slavia Praha - HC Oceláři Třinec    3:2ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
8:41 Hruška D. (Novák J.), 42:44 Růžička V. (Vondrka M.), 65:44 Klepiš J. (Hruška D.) - 
5:13 Polanský J. (Skořepa Z.) 
Penalties: 10:7 and Novák J. (SLA), Peterek J. (TRI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, 
SHG: 1:0, shots: 49:35, spectators: 6690 

Bílí Tygři Liberec - HC Sparta Praha   4-0
Bílí Tygři Liberec - HC Sparta Praha   4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0) 
10:48 Jiruš V. (Pabiška L.), 11:45 Nedorost V. (Žabka B.) 
26:14 Hunkes J. (Víšek J.), 29:44 Šachl P. (Žabka B.) - 25:15 Melichárek T. (Nedvěd P.)
Penalties: 9:13, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:28, spectators: 7500 
 
Bílí Tygři Liberec - HC Sparta Praha   5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0) 
12:27 Čermák L., 39:51 Jiruš V. (Klimenta T.), 47:17 Bartovič M. (Šachl P.), 
49:00 Žabka B. (Bartovič M.), 52:12 Kašpařík P. (Zíb L.) 
Penalties: 9:10 and Podlešák M. (SPA) 10 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:40, spectators: 7386
 
HC Sparta Praha - Bílí Tygři Liberec   2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)
39:01 Sivek M. (Tabaček J.), 54:56 Štrba M. (Melichárek T.) - 33:06 Podkonický A. (Čermák L.),
44:22 Čermák L. (Jiruš V.), 45:05 Nedorost V. (Pabiška L.) 
Penalties: 5:7 and Štrba M. (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:31, 
spectators: 10296  
 
HC Sparta Praha - Bílí Tygři Liberec   3:5 (1:1, 1:3, 1:1)
15:08 Štrba M. (Vykoukal J.), 31:59 Ton P., 53:25 Vykoukal J. (Štrba M.) -  
0:42 Čermák L. (Moravec J.), 20:36 Čermák L. (Pletka V.), 34:18 Pletka V. (Moravec J.), 
39:08 Pabiška L. (Blatný Z.), 59:51 Čermák L. (Jiruš V.) 
Penalties: 10:6 and Nedvěd P. (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 41:27, 
spectators: 11328
 
HC Energie Karlovy Vary - HC Litvínov  4-1
HC Energie Karlovy Vary - HC Litvínov  6:2 (2:2, 2:0, 2:0)   
00:36 Košťál J. (Skuhravý V.), 1:58 Kristek J. (Melenovský M.) 
34:20 Skuhravý V. (Hanzlík J.), 39:24 Skuhravý V. (Kumstát P.),
45:54 Kristek J. (Duben M.), 59:53 Pech L. (Řezníček J.) - 
4:27 Kubinčák V. (Jenáček M.), 6:11 Branda D. (Punčochář P.) 
Penalties: 9:10, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 50:36, spectators: 4453
 
HC Energie Karlovy Vary - HC Litvínov  3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
17:59 Melenovský M. (Mudroch P.), 25:11 Němec O. (Kristek J.), 33:48 Dobroň M. (Skladaný F.) -
13:00 Branda D. (Kubinčák V.), 49:32 Šlégr J. (Bednařík L.)   
Penalties: 6:13 and Švarný I. (LIT) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 45:34, spectators: 4680
 
HC Litvínov - HC Energie Karlovy Vary  3:2ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
0:17 Jánský P. (Lukeš F.), 26:46 Kubinčák V. (Hranáč J.), penalty-shot: Černý J. - 
5:21 Grof J. (Procházka M.), 27:24 Prošek R.
Penalties: 5:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 55:53, spectators: 7000 

HC Litvínov - HC Energie Karlovy Vary  2:3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0)
6:43 Jenáček M. (Branda D.), 47:35 Černý J. (Tomas R.)  - 9:40 Pech L. (Polák V.),
18:58 Melenovský M. (Mudroch P.), 26:07 Pech L. (Prošek R.) 
Penalties: 7:9 and Kraft M., Řezníček J. (KVA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:39, 
spectators: 6800
 
HC Energie Karlovy Vary - HC Litvínov  3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
0:58 Kumstát P., 22:40 Hluchý M., 52:45 Košťál J. (Kumstát P.) - 
10:39 Tomas R. (Jánský P.), 41:09 Reichel R. (Šlégr J.) 
Penalties: 3:5 and Sklenička Z. (LIT) 5 min and game misconduct, Šlégr J. (LIT) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:42, spectators: 4680 
 
Semifinal 
HC MOUNTFIELD - Energie Karlovy Vary   3-4
HC MOUNTFIELD - Energie Karlovy Vary   3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2) 
6:33 Vydarený R. (Vak T.), 43:35 Brabenec K. (Veselý O.), 49:31 Hübl V. - 
54:00 Procházka M. (Mudroch P.), 59:59 Dobroň M. (Bílek V.) 
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:38, spectators: 6421
 
HC MOUNTFIELD - Energie Karlovy Vary   2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
50:40 Vydarený R. (Gulaš M.), 56:54 Kůrka T. (Hübl V.) - 59:59 Řezníček J. (Skuhravý V.) 
Penalties: 5:7 and Mudroch P. (KVA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:26, 
spectators: 6421
 
Energie Karlovy Vary - HC MOUNTFIELD   4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0) 
28:23 Košťál J. (Skuhravý V.), 31:57 Kraft M., 39:59 Skuhravý V. (Mensator L.),
47:44 Kristek J. (Kraft M.) 
Penalties: 10:12, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:26, spectators: 4680 
 
Energie Karlovy Vary - HC MOUNTFIELD   5:4 (1:1, 4:0, 0:3)
11:13 Grof J. (Řezníček J.), 28:27 Grof J. (Řezníček J.), 34:06 Řezníček J.,
35:38 Bílek V., 36:41 Zucker D. (Pech L.) - 7:32 Gřegořek P. (Kůrka T.), 
44:53 Toman M. (Kůrka T.), 46:14 Frolo T. (Sailer P.), 54:09 Brabenec K. (Toman M.) 
Penalties: 11:11, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 42:47, spectators: 4680 
 
HC MOUNTFIELD - Energie Karlovy Vary   3:2ot (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0) 
20:57 Mertl T. (Toman M.), 35:21 Vydarený R. (Toman M.), 62:28 Veselý O. (Frolo T.) - 
20:20 Skuhravý V. (Kumstát P.), 46:07 Kumstát P. (Pech L.)
Penalties: 4:10 and Vydarený R. (MOU), Zucker D. (KVA) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 47:27, spectators: 6421

Energie Karlovy Vary - HC MOUNTFIELD   3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
0:28 Košťál J. (Dobroň M.), 14:27 Bílek V. (Skladaný F.), 38:54 Němec O.
Penalties: 15:13 and Prošek R., Kraft M., Skuhravý V. (KVA), Kotrla J., Gřegořek P., 
Novák F. (MOU) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:35, 
spectators: 4680 
 
HC MOUNTFIELD - Energie Karlovy Vary   1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
35:40 Vydarený R. (Vak T.) - 28:43 Skuhravý V. (Němec O.), 52:46 Procházka M. (Melenovský M.) 
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 40:26, spectators: 6421
 
HC Slavia Praha - Bílí Tygři Liberec   4-3
HC Slavia Praha - Bílí Tygři Liberec   3:2ps (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
17:57 Micka T. (Novák J.), 18:49 Vondrka M. (Hruška D.), penalty-shot: Klepiš J. -  
32:31 Jiruš V. (Pletka V.), 41:16 Čermák L. (Jiruš V.) 
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 38:41, spectators: 9871 
 
HC Slavia Praha - Bílí Tygři Liberec   3:2ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0) 
23:45 Bednář J. (Červenka R.), 55:26 Micka T. (Novák J.), 68:02 Kadlec P. (Vondrka M.) - 
4:50 Pletka V. (Jiruš V.), 30:44 Pletka V. (Čermák L.) 
Penalties: 7:8 and Blatný Z. (LIB) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:40, 
spectators: 10841
 
Bílí Tygři Liberec - HC Slavia Praha   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0) 
7:10 Pabiška L. (Šachl P.), 27:43 Žabka B. (Kašpařík P.), 39:17 Šachl P. (Derner L.),
53:28 Zíb L. (Jiruš V.) - 35:44 Micka T. (Kadlec P.) 
Penalties: 13:15 and Svoboda A. (SLA) 10 min, Žabka B. (LIB), Doležal J. (SLA) 5 min and 
game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 47:26, spectators: 7500
 
Bílí Tygři Liberec - HC Slavia Praha   3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
9:31 Víšek J. (Plodek J.), 17:54 Pletka V. (Čermák L.), 38:30 Nedorost V. (Kašpařík P.) 
Penalties: 4:6 and  Červenka R. (SLA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:26, 
spectators: 7500
 
HC Slavia Praha - Bílí Tygři Liberec   5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
6:06 Červenka R. (Bednář J.), 23:23 Klepiš J. (Micka T.), 35:39 Hruška D. (Klepiš J.),
47:39, 52:04 Bednář J. (Červenka R.) - 33:28 Pletka V. (Čermák L.) 
Penalties: 11:12, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 37:28, spectators: 13877 

Bílí Tygři Liberec - HC Slavia Praha   3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
10:15 Víšek J. (Kašpařík P.), 36:59 Čermák L. (Podkonický A.),
42:09 Zíb L. (Žabka B.) - 47:23 Doležal J. (Bednář J.)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:31, spectators: 7500
 
HC Slavia Praha - Bílí Tygři Liberec   2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
4:06 Bednář J. (Červenka R.), 51:51 Klepiš J. (Sloboda K.) - 56:49 Podkonický A. (Jiruš V.)
Penalties: 10:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:12, spectators: 13268
 
Final
Slavia Praha - Energie Karlovy Vary    4-3
Slavia Praha - Energie Karlovy Vary    4:5 (1:1, 1:2, 2:2) 
10:05 Rataj I. (Kadlec P.), 27:42 Hruška D. (Vondrka M.), 40:59 Bednář J. (Tomica M.), 
50:12 Hruška D. (Klepiš J.) - 4:42 Kristek J. (Melenovský M.), 25:55 Kumstát P. (Dobroň M.), 
30:25 Kraft M. (Řezníček J.), 43:53 Kumstát P. (Skuhravý V.), 45:29 Košťál J. (Kumstát P.) 
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 51:41, spectators: 12089
 
Slavia Praha - Energie Karlovy Vary    5:2 (1:0, 2:2, 2:0)
18:20 Rataj I. (Novák J.), 25:02 Hruška D. (Klepiš J.), 28:50 Drtina J. (Klepiš J.), 
44:10 Červenka R. (Bednář J.), 59:45 Bednář J. (Svoboda A.) - 
26:11 Skladaný F. (Mudroch P.), 35:33 Němec O.
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:25, spectators: 16152
 
Energie Karlovy Vary - Slavia Praha    3:4 (1:2, 2:0, 0:2) 
9:13 Kristek J. (Melenovský M.), 32:37 Kumstát P. (Grof J.), 37:54 Kristek J. (Polák V.) - 
11:05, 49:41 Bednář J. (Kadlec P.), 14:20 Červenka R. (Hruška D.), 51:27 Rataj I. (Klepiš J.)
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 37:38, spectators: 4680
 
Energie Karlovy Vary - Slavia Praha    8:2 (4:1, 2:0, 2:1)
6:02 Procházka M. (Melenovský M.), 10:58 Kraft M. (Řezníček J.), 13:00 Košťál J. (Kumstát P.),
19:48 Kristek J., 21:32 Procházka M. (Polák V.), 34:42 Hluchý M. (Pech L.), 
43:19 Kraft M. (Dobroň M.), 52:55 Kristek J. (Procházka M.) - 
18:18 Klepiš J. (Hruška D.), 48:14 Vondrka M. (Klepiš J.) 
Penalties: 8:13 and Micka T. (SLA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 46:30, 
spectators: 4680
 
Slavia Praha - Energie Karlovy Vary    4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
9:11 Klepiš J. (Vondrka M.), 30:52 Klepiš J. (Hruška D.), 44:37 Drtina J. (Novák J.), 
52:09 Drtina J. (Kadlec P.)
Penalties: 12:11 and Němec O., Mudroch P., Grof J. (KVA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, 
shots: 39:35, spectators: 16617

Energie Karlovy Vary - Slavia Praha    4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
9:46, 16:16 Kristek J. (Němec O.), 46:18 Mudroch P. (Řezníček J.), 
59:59 Melenovský M. (Kristek J.) - 17:57 Bednář J. (Drtina J.) 
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:48, spectators: 4680
 
Slavia Praha - Energie Karlovy Vary    4:2 (2:0, 1:0, 1:2)
6:07 Klepiš J., 8:41 Bednář J. (Tomica M.), 37:54 Červenka R. (Klepiš J.),
57:09 Vašíček Jiří (Sup M.) - 57:35 Polák V. (Němec O.), 59:58 Hanzlík J. (Kumstát P.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 42:33, spectators: 17123 

Czech Champion 2008
HC Slavia Praha: Adam Svoboda, Dominik Furch, Jaroslav Suchan - Jiří Drtina, Jiří Jebavý, Petr Kadlec, Pavel Kolařík,
Roman Němeček, Jan Novák, Karol Sloboda, Jiří Vašíček, Tomáš Žižka - Jaroslav Bednář, Josef Beránek, Michal Borovanský, Miloslav Čermák, Roman Červenka, Jiří Doležal, Miroslav Holec, David Hruška, Jakub Klepiš, Tomáš Micka, Igor Rataj,
Vladimír Růžička, Jakub Sklenář, Michal Sup, Marek Tomica, Michal Vondrka - coach: Vladimír Růžička, Jiří Kalous

Play down

                                                        GP W wo lot L  GF:GA PTS 
11. HC Vítkovice Steel          VIT   5:4   5:4   3:2
                                      6:1   4:3   4:3   64 28 4  7 25 177:185 99  
12. HC Moeller Pardubice        1:3   PCE   4:1   1:2   
                                5:3         2:3   4:3   64 22 6  5 31 178:197 83  
13. RI OKNA Zlín                6:5   3:5   ZLN   2:3o
                                0:3   5:1         1:4   64 23 1  5 35 169:209 76  
14. HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi       2:4   4:3p  3:4   UNL   
                                5:1   2:0   4:2         64 11 9  8 36 144:225 59
                                
Home                                   Road
11. VIT  32 19 4  3  6 109:74 68       11. VIT  32  9 0  4 19 68:111 31  
12. PCE  32 18 3  1 10 106:75 61       12. ZLN  31  8 0  2 21 77:111 26
13. ZLN  33 15 1  3 14  92:98 50       13. UNL  33  5 3  4 21 72:128 25
14. UNL  31  6 6  4 15  72:97 34       14. PCE  32  4 3  4 21 72:122 22                                 
  
Only Playdown Group
1. HC Vítkovice Steel           12  9 0 0 0 0  3 46:36 27
2. HC Moeller Pardubice         12  4 0 0 1 0  7 31:40 13
3. RI OKNA Zlín                 12  4 0 0 0 1  7 34:43 13
4. HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi        12  5 1 1 0 0  5 37:29 19  

Extraleague Qualifikation

Slovan Ústečtí Lvi - BK Mladá Boleslav 1-4
Slovan Ústečtí Lvi - BK Mladá Boleslav 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0) 
19:45 Krajči R. (Čaloun J.), 27:42 Krajči R. (Nedorost A.) 
43:24 Krajči R. (Zeman J.), 47:40 Hovorka M. (Klobouček J.)
Penalties:  9:13 and Zápotočný D. (UNL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 44:31, 
spectators: 6500 
 
Slovan Ústečtí Lvi - BK Mladá Boleslav 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2) 
1:11 Sýkora T. (Lukáč J.), 45:16 Lukáč J. (Drábek V.), 57:58 Gajovský N.  
Penalties: 9:7 and  Krajči R. (UNL) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 30:27, 
spectators: 6500 

BK Mladá Boleslav - Slovan Ústečtí Lvi 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)  
1:05 Mikulík M. (Jindra J.), 16:41 Král R., 22:03 Mikulík M. (Eiselt V.), 
58:10 Nouza T. (Král R.)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:39, spectators: 4200 
 
BK Mladá Boleslav - Slovan Ústečtí Lvi 4:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0)
7:19 Eiselt V. (Mikulík M.), 20:25 Drábek V. (Sýkora T.), 54:18 Bauer R. (Král R.),
68:22 Gombár J. (Král R.) - 27:59 Hovorka M. (Šagát M.), 45:37 Hovorka M. (Vágner M.), 
50:45 Šagát M. (Klobouček J.) 
Penalties: 12:8 and Pazourek D. (UNL) 5 min and game misconduct, Novotný A. (UNL) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 48:48, spectators: 4200
 
Slovan Ústečtí Lvi - BK Mladá Boleslav 1:7 (1:3, 0:2, 0:2)
18:57 Mrázek F. (Novotný A.) - 4:05 Eiselt V., 8:02 Eiselt V. (Drábek V.), 
13:41 Boháč D. (Sýkora T.), 29:36 Kolafa T. (Fiedler J.), 31:37 Sýkora T. (Šebesta P.),  
52:50 Šebesta P. (Boháč D.), 58:53 Handlovský L. (Sýkora T.) 
Penalties: 10:7 and Krajči R. (UNL) 5 min and game misconduct, Heřman J. (UNL), 
Bauer R. (MBL) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 23:38, spectators: 6500 

HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem is relegated to 1st League
BK Mladá Boleslav is promoted to Extraleague 2008/09

S.H.A.

Best Players

Player of the Season :       Roman Turek (HC MOUNTFIELD České Budějovice)
Best Player on Playoff:      Jaroslav Bednář (HC Slavia Praha)
Scoring Leader:              Petr Ton (HC Sparta Praha)
Best Scorer:                 Jaroslav Balaštík (RI OKNA Zlín)
Best Defender:               Tomáš Žižka (HC Slavia Praha)
Best Goalie:                 Martin Vojtek (HC Oceláři Třinec)
Best Coach:                  Zdeněk Venera (HC Energie Karlovy Vary)
Best Rookie:                 Tomáš Nádašdi (HC GEUS OKNA Kladno)
Most Fair Player:            Petr Ton (HC Sparta Praha)
Best Referee:                František Kalivoda
Golden helmet (Best action): Tomáš Horna (HC GEUS OKNA Kladno)
Most sympathetic player      Roman Málek (HC Lasselsberger Plzeň)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP +/- PIM  
 1 Ton Petr                  SPA  50 27 16 43  -3   8 
 2 Patera Pavel              KLA  52 19 22 41  -5  68 
 3 Balaštík Jaroslav         ZLN  52 29 11 40  -4  72 
 4 Kalla Jaroslav            KLA  52 17 23 40  14  38 
 5 Lukeš František           LIT  52 17 22 39  14  38 
 6 Peterek Jan               TRI  52  8 31 39   7  46 
 7 Důras Michal              PLZ  52 20 17 37   4  24 
 8 Netík Tomáš               SPA  49 15 22 37   2  64 
 9 Bednář Jaroslav           SLA  40 25 11 36  14  61 
10 Hruška David              SLA  52 22 13 35  11  16 
11 Divíšek Tomáš             PLZ  52 21 14 35 -17 133 
12 Ujčík Viktor              VIT  51 19 16 35   7  79 
13 Vampola Petr              PLZ  52 15 20 35  17  72 
14 Tomík Róbert              TRI  52 23 11 34   0  30 
15 Kůrka Tomáš               CBE  52 19 15 34  15  20 
16 Hübl Viktor               CBE  52 20 13 33  18  40 
17 Kumstát Petr              KVA  52 19 13 32   5  24 
18 Rolinek Tomáš             PCE  48 16 16 32   4  34 
19 Leška Petr                ZLN  52  5 27 32 -11  44 
20 Sýkora Petr               PCE  42 23  8 31  -1  38 
21 Skuhravý Václav           KVA  52 20 11 31   7  80 
22 Fabuš Peter               PLZ  49 18 13 31  12  24 
23 Štefanka Juraj            TRI  52 14 17 31  -6  96 
24 Reichel Robert            LIT  51 23  7 30  10  62 
25 Červenka Roman            SLA  41 19 11 30  20  72 
26 Vlasák Tomáš              PLZ  52 16 14 30 -14  30 
27 Beránek Josef             SLA  50 15 15 30  11  42 
28 Dopita Jiří               ZNO  42 14 16 30  12  18 
29 Procházka Martin          KLA  52 21  8 29  -1  26 
30 Čermák Leoš               LIB  40 20  9 29  14  85 
31 Šimánek Jiří              CBE  52 18 11 29   5  14 
32 Špirko Rastislav          UNL  51 16 13 29 -14  22 
33 Selingr Pavel             ZNO  49 15 13 28   8  30 
34 Burger Jiří               VIT  45 14 13 27 -15  64 
35 Plodek Jan                LIB  39 15 11 26   5  12 
36 Sailer Petr               CBE  51 13 13 26   7  40 
37 Kubinčák Vojtěch          LIT  51 10 16 26  11  26 
38 Kracík Jaroslav           PLZ  48  7 19 26   2  73 
39 Martynek Rostislav        TRI  47 21  4 25   6  28 
40 Nedvěd Petr               SPA  45 20  5 25  -7  98 
45 Bělohlav Radek            KLA  51 15  9 24   2  24 
50 Šindel Jakub              PLZ  45 19  4 23  -1  16 
59 Duda Radek                SLA  28 11  9 20   5  80 
76 Pletka Václav             LIB  26  9  9 18   5  38 
01 Vykoukal Jiří             SPA  49  3 13 16   6  72 
08 Růžička Vladimír          SLA  42  7  8 15   8  18 
09 Šimíček Roman             VIT  42  7  8 15   7  68 
17 Hlinka Miroslav           SPA  39  7  7 14 -14  61 
27 Čaloun Jan                UNL  23  6  7 13 -13  16 
41 Pšurný Michal             ZLN  32  8  3 11  -1  20 
66 Moravec David             TRI  26  4  5  9  -1  34 
86 Pšurný Roman              ZLN  45  3  5  8  -1  46 
 
Goalies                           MIP  GA  SVS   GAA SO  SVS% A PIM  
 1 Vojtek Martin             TRI 2062  75 1225  2.18 3  94.23 0 20 
 2 Franěk Petr               LIT 1241  48  691  2.32 4  93.50 0  2 
 3 Prusek Martin             VIT 2366 106 1460  2.69 3  93.23 0  0 
 4 Mensator Lukáš            KVA 2254  94 1242  2.50 3  92.96 0  2 
 5 Turek Roman               CBE 2494  89 1159  2.14 6  92.87 1  2 
 6 Orct Zdeněk               KLA 2205 103 1318  2.80 4  92.75 0  4 
 7 Lašák Ján                 PCE 2617 118 1476  2.71 4  92.60 0 34 
 8 Pinc Marek                LIB 2153  89 1084  2.48 2  92.41 0  4 
 9 Trvaj Jiří                ZNO 2551 103 1249  2.42 4  92.38 0  8 
10 Hübl Jaroslav             LIT 1886  89 1063  2.83 2  92.27 0  2 
11 Přikryl Petr              UNL 2242 122 1422  3.26 0  92.10 0  4 
12 Svoboda Adam              SLA 2659 104 1190  2.35 6  91.96 0 14 
13 Murín Igor                ZLN 1731  87  972  3.02 0  91.78 0  2 
14 Málek Roman               PLZ 2608 134 1474  3.08 3  91.67 0  4 
15 Duba Tomáš                SPA 2090  93 1014  2.67 4  91.60 0  8 
   Kopřiva Miroslav          KLA  494  15  312  1.82 1  95.41 0  8 
   Chábera Jan               CBE  551  14  274  1.52 3  95.14 0  0 
   Hnilička Milan            LIB  890  30  446  2.02 2  93.70 0 10 
   Fikrt Michal              LIB  632  22  319  2.09 1  93.55 0  0 
   Biegl Radovan             ZLN  772  33  439  2.56 1  93.01 0  0 
   Štefl Martin              SPA  691  31  384  2.69 0  92.53 0  0 
   Sáblík Lukáš              KVA  944  46  524  2.92 2  91.93 1  0 
   Čechmánek Roman           TRI  977  53  597  3.25 0  91.85 0 16 
   Lev Jakub                 KLA  474  26  286  3.29 0  91.67 0  0 
   Altrichter Martin         PLZ  853  45  484  3.17 0  91.49 0  2 
   Kameš Jaroslav            ZNO  592  32  297  3.24 1  90.27 0  0 
   Hylák Alexandr            PCE  403  26  226  3.87 0  89.68 0  0 
   Zikmund Jiří              UNL  692  48  413  4.16 0  89.59 0  2 
   Furch Dominik             SLA  423  20  170  2.84 0  89.47 0  0 
   Čech Jakub                ZLN  628  43  344  4.11 0  88.89 0  0
   
Attendance                    Total   AVG    Home   AVG    Road   AVG
HC Moeller Pardubice         345423  6643  222216  8547  123207  4739  
HC Sparta Praha              321587  6184  160117  6158  161470  6210  
HC Slavia Praha              292535  5626  145145  5582  147390  5669  
Bílí Tygři Liberec           279584  5377  156028  6001  123556  4752  
HC MOUNTFIELD                266549  5126  145284  5588  121265  4664  
HC Lasselsberger Plzeň       260131  5003  144259  5548  115872  4457  
HC Litvínov                  250136  4810  128158  4929  121978  4691  
HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi        233969  4499  118497  4558  115472  4441  
RI OKNA Zlín                 226055  4347  106040  4078  120015  4616  
HC Vítkovice Steel           222049  4270  105526  4059  116523  4482  
HC Energie Karlovy Vary      211098  4060   83161  3198  127937  4921  
HC Oceláři Třinec            193918  3729   79290  3050  114628  4409  
HC GEUS OKNA Kladno          190771  3669   75924  2920  114847  4417  
HC Znojemští Orli            189163  3638   71839  2763  117324  4512

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP +/- PIM  
 1 Klepiš Jakub              SLA  19 10  7 17   3 24 
 2 Hruška David              SLA  19  6 10 16   7 16 
 3 Bednář Jaroslav           SLA  19 10  3 13   2  8 
 4 Kristek Jaroslav          KVA  19 10  2 12   6  2 
 5 Čermák Leoš               LIB  11  7  4 11   9 12 
 6 Kumstát Petr              KVA  19  5  6 11  -1  6 
 7 Procházka Martin          KLA   7  6  3  9   3  6 
 8 Skuhravý Václav           KVA  19  5  4  9   2 55 
 9 Jiruš Valdemar            LIB  11  3  6  9   7  2 
10 Kadlec Petr               SLA  19  2  7  9   6 22 
11 Červenka Roman            SLA  14  4  4  8  -1 20 
12 Melenovský Marek          KVA  18  3  5  8   3  6 
13 Řezníček Josef            KVA  19  2  6  8  -3 44 
14 Pletka Václav             LIB  11  5  2  7   9 18 
15 Patera Pavel              KLA   9  5  2  7   3  4 
16 Němec Ondřej              KVA  19  3  4  7  -1 22 
17 Novák Jan                 SLA  19  2  5  7  -2 36 
18 Košťál Jan                KVA  19  6  0  6   0 14 
19 Procházka Milan           KVA  19  4  2  6   8 30 
20 Brabenec Kamil            CBE  12  4  2  6   4 14 
21 Pech Lukáš                KVA  19  3  3  6   6  2 
22 Toman Milan               CBE  12  2  4  6   6 18 
23 Vondrka Michal            SLA  19  2  4  6   1  6 
24 Vlasák Tomáš              PLZ   4  2  4  6  -1  4 
25 Kraft Milan               KVA  19  4  1  5  -3 63 
52 Moravec David             TRI   8  2  1  3   2 12 
60 Štrba Martin              SPA   4  2  1  3  -1 20 
04 Ton Petr                  SPA   4  1  0  1  -1  0 

Goalies                           MIP  GA SVS GAA SO  SVS% A PIM   
 1 Vojtek Martin             TRI   494 17 325 2.06 0 95.03 0 10 
 2 Turek Roman               CBE   641 17 294 1.59 3 94.53 0  0 
 3 Pinc Marek                LIB   671 21 350 1.88 2 94.34 0  2 
 4 Franěk Petr               LIT   219 10 151 2.74 0 93.79 0  0 
 5 Mensator Lukáš            KVA  1149 47 708 2.45 2 93.77 1  0 
 6 Svoboda Adam              SLA  1133 42 565 2.22 2 93.08 1 14 
 7 Kopřiva Miroslav          KLA   359 17 213 2.84 0 92.61 0  0 
 8 Kameš Jaroslav            ZNO   179 11 100 3.69 0 90.09 0  0 
 9 Štefl Martin              SPA   128  8  63 3.75 0 88.73 0  0 
10 Málek Roman               PLZ   237 16 118 4.05 0 88.06 0  0 
11 Duba Tomáš                SPA    99  7  43 4.24 0 86.00 0  0 
12 Orct Zdeněk               KLA   178  6 112 2.02 0 94.92 0  0 
13 Hübl Jaroslav             LIT    88  7  63 4.77 0 90.00 0  0 
16 Chábera Jan               CBE    79  6  48 4.56 0 88.89 0  0

Attendance                    Total   AVG    Home    AVG    Road   AVG 
HC Slavia Praha              175834  9254  129827  11802   46007   5751  
HC Energie Karlovy Vary      143358  7545   41893   4655  101465  10146  
Bílí Tygři Liberec           106867  9715   37386   7477   69481  11580  
HC MOUNTFIELD                 70777  5898   44340   6334   26437   5287  
HC GEUS OKNA Kladno           50970  5663   21101   5275   29869   5974  
HC Oceláři Třinec             38990  4874   16308   4077   22682   5670  
HC Sparta Praha               36510  9128   21624  10812   14886   7443  
HC Litvínov                   27613  5523   13800   6900   13813   4604  
HC Lasselsberger Plzeň        19917  4979   11213   5606    8704   4352  
HC Znojemští Orli              9534  3178    2693   2693    6841   3420

Play down Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP G A TP +/- PIM  
 1 Hruška Radim              VIT  12 5 5 10  4  0 
 2 Šagát Martin              UNL  12 4 5  9  4  2 
 3 Pšurný Michal             ZLN  12 7 1  8 -8  2 
 4 Káňa Tomáš                UNL  12 4 3  7  5  8 
 5 Somík Radovan             PCE  11 3 4  7  5  0 
 6 Leška Petr                ZLN  12 2 5  7 -3  6 
 7 Klimek Lukáš              VIT  10 2 5  7  6  8 
 8 Škoda Vladimír            VIT  12 1 6  7 -2  2 
 9 Burger Jiří               VIT   8 6 0  6  2  6 
10 Köhler Bedřich            VIT  10 5 1  6  3 10 
11 Nedorost Andrej           UNL  12 5 1  6  0  4 
12 Cetkovský Jiří            PCE  10 4 2  6  4 18 
13 Szturc Roman              VIT   9 4 2  6  5 10 
14 Krenželok Lukáš           VIT  11 3 3  6  2  4 
15 Šaffer Adam               UNL  10 3 3  6  2 16 

Goalies                           MIP GA SVS GAA SO  SVS% A PIM   
 1 Štěpánek Jakub            VIT  575 25 331 2.61 1 92.98 0  0 
 2 Přikryl Petr              UNL  600 25 298 2.50 1 92.26 0  0 
 3 Lašák Ján                 PCE  358 18 168 3.02 0 90.32 0  4 
 4 Zikmund Jiří              UNL  125  4  61 1.92 0 93.85 0  0 
 5 Růžička Martin            PCE  185  8 118 2.59 0 93.65 0  0 
 6 Prusek Martin             VIT  120  6  73 3.00 0 92.41 0 10 
 7 Murín Igor                ZLN  218 13 124 3.58 0 90.51 0  0 
 8 Sedláček Jakub            ZLN  179  8  75 2.68 0 90.36 0  2 
 9 Čech Jakub                ZLN  224 14 113 3.75 0 88.98 0  0 
10 Biegl Radovan             ZLN  100  7  55 4.20 0 88.71 0  0 
11 Hylák Alexandr            PCE  180 13  84 4.33 0 86.60 0  2

S.H.A.

1st League

Group West

                                GP  W wot  T lot L  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. BK Mladá Boleslav           44  34  4  0  4  2 182: 71 114  
 2. KLH Chomutov                44  32  3  0  1  8 187:106 103  
 3. HC VCES Hradec Králové      44  23  4  0  8  9 150:114  85  
 4. HC Vrchlabí                 44  20  4  0  4 16 127:110  72  
 5. Sportovní klub Kadaň        44  13  4  0  8 19  99:128  55  
 6. HC Rebel Havlíčkův Brod     44  14  5  0  1 24 105:140  53  
 7. HC Berounští Medvědi        44  10  5  0  4 25  94:132  44  
 8. HC Most                     44  12  2  0  4 26 100:154  44

Group East

 1. HC Olomouc                  44  24  6  0  2 12 150:107  86  
 2. HC Kometa Brno              44  25  3  0  4 12 154:109  85  
 3. Havířovská hokejová spol.   44  20  1  0  5 18 133:137  67  
 4. HC Sareza Ostrava           44  16  3  0  8 17 137:131  62  
 5. HC Dukla Jihlava            44  16  5  0  2 21 128:151  60  
 6. SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč    44  14  3  0  3 24  96:137  51  
 7. HK Jestřábi Prostějov       44   9  6  0  3 26 116:160  42  
 8. HOKEJ ŠUMPERK 2003 s.r.o.   44   7  5  0  2 30  98:169  33  

Home                                   Road
1 M.Boleslav 22 20 0 1  1 108:28 61    1 M.Boleslav 22 14 4 3  1 74:43 53  
2 Chomutov   22 18 1 0  3 100:41 56    2 Chomutov   22 14 2 1  5 87:65 47
3 H. Králové 22 14 3 2  3  87:41 50    3 Vrchlabí   22 10 2 2  8 61:57 36
4 Vrchlabí   22 10 2 2  8  66:53 36    4 H. Králové 22  9 1 6  6 63:73 35
5 Kadaň      22  9 2 2  9  56:59 33    5 Havl. Brod 22  8 1 0 13 51:75 26
6 Beroun     22  7 4 0 11  50:59 29    6 Kadaň      22  4 2 6 10 43:69 22
7 HC Most    22  7 2 3 10  60:78 28    7 Most       22  5 0 1 16 40:76 16
8 Havl. Brod 22  6 4 1 11  54:65 27    8 Beroun     22  3 1 4 14 44:73 15  

1 Olomouc    22 14 2 1  5 78:47 47     1 Brno       22 12 1 2  7 74:54 40  
2 Brno       22 13 2 2  5 80:55 45     2 Olomouc    22 10 4 1  7 72:60 39
3 Havířov    22 12 0 2  8 73:64 38     3 Havířov    22  8 1 3 10 60:73 29
4 Jihlava    22 11 1 2  8 63:62 37     4 Ostrava    22  8 0 4 10 64:63 28
5 Ostrava    22  8 3 4  7 73:68 34     5 Třebíč     22  8 1 1 12 47:68 27
6 Třebíč     22  6 2 2 12 49:69 24     6 Prostějov  22  7 2 1 12 61:81 26
7 ŠUMPERK    22  5 3 2 12 58:78 23     7 Jihlava    22  5 4 0 13 65:89 23
8 Prostějov  22  2 4 2 14 55:79 16     8 ŠUMPERK    22  2 2 0 18 40:91 10

Play off

1st Round

Havířovská hokejová společnost - Rebel Havlíčkův Brod 1-3 
Havířov. hokej. spol. - Havl. Brod     2:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
1:34 T. Klimeš (M. Szakal, P. Zdráhal), 20:21 V. Škoda (P. Zdráhal, P. Strapáč), 
11:59 M. Borovanský (M. Čermák, D. Hodek), 20:02 M. Malát (V. Kubeš, P. Procházka),
61:31 M. Borovanský (M. Čermák) 
Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals:  1:0. SHG:  0:0. Shots: 22:44. Spectators:  1215

Havířov - Havlíčkův Brod               1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1) 
44:32 J. Giesel (M. Huhto) - 29:59 V. Kubeš (M. Borovanský, D. Hodek), 
62:27 M. Ondráček (M. Malát, L. Endál)
Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals:  0:1. Shots:  25:27. Spectators:  1162 

Havlíčkův Brod - Havířov               1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
56:18 M. Malát (M. Vyhlídal, M. Čermák) - 35:59 M. Szakal (V. Škoda, P. Zdráhal),   
47:28 M. Sikora (P. Zdráhal, M. Velecký)
Penalties: 11:10 and P. Procházka (HBR), M. Szakal (HAV) 10 min. Powerplay goals:  1:1. 
Shots:  36:19. Spectators:  2200 

Havlíčkův Brod - Havířov               5:2 (1:0, 1:0, 3:2)
2:15 M. Čermák (D. Hodek, M. Borovanský), 34:33 L. Endál (T. Varga, M. Vyhlídal),
42:31 M. Čermák (M. Vyhlídal, J. Borůvka), 56:05 M. Ondráček (V. Kubeš), 
59:59 M. Borovanský (P. Jelínek) - 49:29 J. Daneček (F. Seman), 56:21 R. Říčka (T. Klimeš) 
Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals:  1:0. Shots:  29:37. Spectators:  1900 

Sareza Ostrava - Sportovní klub Kadaň  3-0
Sareza Ostrava - Sportovní klub Kadaň  3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
34:50 A. Červenka (J. Zdeněk, M. Ovšák), 57:51 O. Mikula (M. Novák), 
59:40 R. Najdek (R. Hubáček) - 43:56 M. Buďa (P. Fink) 
Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Shots: 28:32. Spectators:  920 

Sareza Ostrava - Sportovní klub Kadaň  4:2 (1:1, 0:0, 3:1)
14:13 T. Urban (A. Niec),  43:36 J. Dušek (M. Ovšák), 52:21 M. Holuša (R. Hubáček, L. Buček), 
59:15 A. Červenka (R. Najdek, J. Řípa) - 16:22 O. Mašek (M. Buďa) , 
42:24 P. Pospíšil (V. Kýhos) 
Penalties: 8:11. Powerplay goals: 2:2. Shots: 36:35. Spectators:  1060 

Sportovní klub Kadaň - Sareza Ostrava  0:4 (0:2, 0:0, 0:2) 
9:52 V. Svačina (A. Červenka, R. Najdek), 16:19 O. Mikula (L. Vnenk, M. Holuša),
41:27 L. Klimek (M. Bartoš, R. Hubáček), 44:20 A. Červenka (R. Najdek) 
Penalties: 12:9 and L. Klimek (SAR) 10min. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Shots: 28:37. 
Spectators:  530 

Hradec Králové - Horácká Slavia Třebíč 3-2
Hradec Králové - Horácká Slavia Třebíč 2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
18:57 M. Táborský (M. Koudelka), 40:48 J. Šeda (P. Sakrajda, M. Táborský) - 
18:15 J. Heřman (M. Čech), 37:37 A. Kreuzer (R. Malena, J. Heřman),
58:43 V. Burian (T. Kaláb, M. Hrbáček) 
Penalties: 6:6 and D. Dolníček (TRE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 43:33. 
Spectators:  2089 

Hradec Králové - Horácká Slavia Třebíč 10:0 (4:0, 2:0, 4:0)
0:20 J.Roubík (Z. Toužimský, P. Fořt), 1:02 J. Hruška (M. Karlíček), 
10:20 Z. Toužimský (J.Roubík), 13:36 J. Šeda (P. Sakrajda, M. Koudelka),
21:57 M. Karlíček (J. Hruška, P. Haluza), 27:49 P. Sakrajda (M. Táborský, M. Koudelka),
40:24 P. Fořt (J. Kadlec, Z. Toužimský), 45:42 P. Fořt (J.Roubík, J. Kadlec),
47:11 M. Koudelka (M. Táborský, J. Šeda), 59:37 P. Haluza (J. Hruška, P. Suchý) 
Penalties: 6:9 and M. Hrbáček (TRE) 10 min and game misconduct, T. Kaláb (TRE) 5min and
game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 4:0. Shots: 55:32. Spectators:  2089 

Třebíč - VCES Hradec Králové           3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
0:25 A. Kreuzer (D. Dolníček), 28:37 P. Zahradník (Z. Sedláček),  
30:47 O. Látal (L. Nahodil, L. Dibelka) - 55:03 P. Sakrajda (M. Koudelka) 
Penalties: 8:7. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 38:37. Spectators:  1950 

Třebíč - HC VCES Hradec Králové        1:4 (0:3, 1:0, 0:1)
34:24 L. Nahodil (O. Látal, Z. Sedláček) - 4:16 P. Fořt (J. Kadlec, Z. Toužimský), 
5:38 P. Suchý (P. Haluza, M. Karlíček), 9:50 J. Starý (J. Kolář, J. Šeda),
56:38 J. Starý (J. Šeda, J. Kolář) 
Penalties: 7:10 and Z. Sedláček (TRE), P. Fořt (HK) 5 min and game misconduct. 
Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 55:35. Spectators:  2150 

Hradec Králové - Horácká Slavia Třebíč 7:2 (4:1, 1:1, 2:0)
9:53 J.Roubík (P. Haluza), 12:39 J. Kadlec (T. Burián), 
14:17 P. Haluza (P. Suchý, M. Koudelka), 18:13 J. Kadlec (P. Fořt, J.Roubík),
26:20 J.Roubík (J. Kadlec, J. Kolář),  48:53 P. Fořt (J. Kadlec, Z. Toužimský), 
49:56 J. Šeda (M. Koudelka, M. Táborský) - 13:15 O. Látal (L. Nahodil), 
25:09 D. Dolníček (M. Hrbáček, A. Kreuzer)
Penalties: 7:9 and D. Dolníček (TRE) 10 min, P. Sakrajda, M. Táborský (HK), M. Přibyl,
L. Nahodil (TRE) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 3:1. . SHG: 1:0. Shots: 48:29. 
Spectators:  3387 

HC Vrchlabí - HC Dukla Jihlava         3-2
HC Vrchlabí - HC Dukla Jihlava         3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
8:14 L. Vantuch (M. Rýgl, R. Rapáč), 19:12 P. Horčička (P. Beck), 
25:57 A. Vála (R. Pajič, P. Beck) - 39:35 M. Kopecký (V. Říha, R. Míka)
Penalties: 11:10 and R. Rapáč (VRCH) 10min. Powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 45:32. 

HC Vrchlabí - HC Dukla Jihlava         4:3 (1:1, 1:2, 2:0)
5:33 L. Gengel (A. Vála, R. Pajič), 25:02 P. Horčička (P. Chaloupka), 
40:28 R. Pajič (A. Vála, P. Beck), 59:45 A. Vála (R. Pajič) - 
12:13, 32:39 M. Krupka (J. Hanzal, J. Man), 24:45 V. Říha (M. Krupka, P. Kuchyňa), 
Penalties: 9:12. Powerplay goals: 4:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 50:34. Spectators:  1972
 
HC Dukla Jihlava - HC Vrchlabí         7:2 (2:0, 2:0, 3:2)
2:40 V. Říha (Bakus O.), 10:00 V. Říha (Bakus O., Duben P.),
20:11 Bakus O. (T. Čachotský), 27:01 J. Hanzal (J. Man, M. Krupka),
40:46 V. Říha (T. Ficenc, Bakus O.), 57:17 J. Hrbatý (P. Suk, T. Ficenc),  
59:30 M. Krupka (J. Hanzal, J. Man) - 50:29 D. Špaček (L. Vantuch, M. Rýgl), 
56:10 R. Rapáč (D. Brynecký, M. Rýgl) 
Penalties: 12:10 and P. Beck, L. Vantuch (VRCH) 10min, P. Štrach (2x), L. Krupka, 
P. Kuchyňa (JIH), L. Gengel, J. Matějíček, R. Pajič (VRCH) 5 min and game misconduct. 
Powerplay goals: 2:2. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 43:46. Spectators:  3107 

HC Dukla Jihlava - HC Vrchlabí         2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0) 
20:52 T. Čachotský (Bakus O., V. Říha), 25:06 V. Říha (M. Krupka) - 
29:42 A. Dušek (M. Rýgl) 
Penalties: 8:9. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Shots: 34:43. Spectators:  3241
 
HC Vrchlabí - HC Dukla Jihlava         1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
55:11 L. Vantuch (L. Vomela, P. Horčička) 
Penalties: 10:11. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Shots: 51:32. Spectators:  1972

Quarterfinal

BK Mladá Boleslav - HC Rebel Havlíčkův Brod 4-0
Mladá Boleslav - Rebel Havlíčkův Brod1 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
15:06 J. Gombár (P. Macháček, R. Král), 35:55 P. Šebesta (D. Boháč, J. Rumpel),
40:21 R. Schnabel (R. Král, J. Fiedler), 56:10 T. Sýkora (T. Kolafa) - 
29:53 M. Třetina (J. Borůvka)
Penalties: 12:14. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 34:25. Spectators:  2700
 
Mladá Boleslav - Rebel Havlíčkův Brod  6:5ot (1:0, 3:2, 1:3, 1:0) 
17:03 T. Sýkora (D. Mazanec), 22:45 V. Eiselt (M. Mikulík), 
29:00 J. Fiedler (J. Gombár, R. Král), 37:46 J. Fiedler (R. Schnabel, J. Gombár),
59:34 R. Král, 65:31 D. Mazanec (R. Král) - 24:53 V. Kubeš (M. Borovanský, D. Hodek), 
31:46 M. Borovanský (M. Malát), 43:13 T. Varga (J. Pavlík, J. Borůvka), 
45:41 D. Hodek (J. Šulc, P. Procházka), 54:45 J. Borůvka (M. Vyhlídal, D. Hodek) 
Penalties: 13:12 and R. Schnabel (MBL), P. Jelínek, T. Varga (VRCH) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 0:3. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 33:28. Spectators:  2600
 
Rebel Havlíčkův Brod - Mladá Boleslav  2:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
15:07 M. Ondráček (D. Hodek, J. Šulc), 37:01 J. Šulc (V. Kubeš, M. Borovanský) -  
7:01 P. Šebesta (J. Fiedler), 59:13 R. Král (P. Šebesta, D. Mazanec), 
67:07 R. Král (J. Gombár, T. Nouza) 
Penalties: 7:8 and R. Schnabel (VRCH) 10min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 35:32. 
Spectators:  2700 

Rebel Havlíčkův Brod - Mladá Boleslav  3:4 (0:0, 1:2, 2:2)
22:01 J. Šulc (M. Vyhlídal, J. Suchan), 47:42 V. Němec, 47:58 J. Šulc (M. Čermák, M. Holec) -
32:43 N. Gajovský, 38:05 M. Mikulík (V. Eiselt, J. Rumpel), 
42:35 R. Král (J. Gombár, T. Nouza), 50:52 P. Šebesta (D. Boháč, P. Macháček) 
Penalties: 8:13. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 35:43. Spectators:  2200

HC Olomouc - HC Sareza Ostrava         4-1 
HC Olomouc - HC Sareza Ostrava         6:3 (3:1, 1:0, 2:1)
0:48 R. Brančík (J. Bartoň), 4:25 M. Bouz (O. Kříž), 16:23 P. Žajgla (F. Smejkal, R. Brančík),
21:35 O. Kříž (M. Nedbálek, M. Bouz), 47:04 T. Zbořil (L. Štach, L. Chmelíř),
51:09 M. Nedbálek (O. Kříž, M. Bouz) - 19:58 L. Klimek (R. Hubáček, J. Mrázek), 
52:35 T. Urban (M. Ovšák)
Penalties: 13:12 and R. Bordowski (OLO), V. Svačina (OVA) 10min. Powerplay goals: 5:2. 
Shots: 46:36. Spectators:  3000
 
HC Olomouc - HC Sareza Ostrava         7:3 (1:0, 1:3, 5:0)
18:37 M. Bouz (M. Ministr, R. Brančík), 37:13 J. Čuřík (L. Štach),
42:19 P. Janečka (J. Čuřík), 42:37 O. Kříž (F. Smejkal, M. Ministr), 
54:13 J. Bartoň (L. Štach, J. Čuřík), 56:09 F. Smejkal, 59:46 T. Zbořil (M. Davídek) - 
29:43 M. Ovšák (V. Svačina), 33:54 A. Červenka (V. Svačina, M. Ovšák), 39:44 R. Najdek
Penalties: 12:12 and M. Ministr (OLO), M. Ovšák (OVA) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:2. SHG: 0:1.
Shots: 36:46. Spectators:  3500
 
HC Sareza Ostrava - HC Olomouc         6:4 (1:2, 3:1, 2:1)
2:07 R. Najdek (A. Červenka, J. Tesařík), 22:19 V. Svačina (R. Najdek, M. Ovšák), 
25:15 R. Najdek (J. Mrázek, J. Tesařík), 28:02 M. Ovšák (R. Najdek), 
58:34 V. Svačina (R. Hubáček, J. Tesařík), 59:55 R. Najdek - 14:13 R. Bordowski (L. Štach), 
14:40 M. Ministr (M. Nedbálek, M. Bouz), 39:37 T. Zbořil (J. Čuřík, L. Štach),
51:03 L. Chmelíř (J. Čuřík, R. Bordowski) 
Penalties: 8:5. Powerplay goals: 3:0. Shots: 37:41. Spectators:  1020
 
HC Sareza Ostrava - HC Olomouc         2:3ot (2:1, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
3:14 L. Vnenk (R. Najdek), 4:08 J. Mrázek (J. Zdeněk, L. Buček) - 
18:56 J. Čuřík (R. Bordowski), 52:43 L. Štach (J. Čuřík, R. Bordowski),
60:44 R. Brančík (J. Ondráček, T. Zbořil)
Penalties: 11:12 and J. Štěpánek, J. Tesařík (OVA), T. Zbořil (OLO) 10min, J. Štěpánek (OVA)
game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 29:43. Spectators:  1150
 
HC Olomouc - HC Sareza Ostrava         7:4 (2:3, 2:0, 3:1)
0:45 R. Brančík (P. Žajgla, J. Ondráček), 10:47 L. Chmelíř (T. Zbořil),
25:13 F. Smejkal (M. Ministr), 34:21 J. Čuřík (R. Bordowski, T. Zbořil), 
46:58 M. Ministr, 50:40 J. Ondráček (M. Ministr, O. Kříž), 54:34 J. Čuřík (R. Bordowski) -  
15:43 R. Hubáček (V. Svačina), 15:56 J. Zdeněk (R. Najdek, T. Urban), 
16:23 A. Červenka (J. Řípa), 51:18 L. Klimek (R. Najdek)
Penalties: 8:10 and J. Mrázek (OVA) 5min and J. Mrázek. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 42:31. 
Spectators:  3500 

KLH Chomutov - HC Vrchlabí             4-1
KLH Chomutov - HC Vrchlabí             3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
10:10 P. Jíra (M. Kostourek, J. Révay), 11:33 J. Hašek (P. Domin, J. Charousek),
33:57 M. «upa (M. Kostourek, J. Charousek) - 20:11 J. Matějíček (K. Tvrdek, L. Gengel) 
Penalties: 10:11. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 41:26. Spectators:  2310
 
KLH Chomutov - HC Vrchlabí             4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
10:47 M. Kostourek (J. Révay, P. Polodna), 16:53 L. Boušek (R. Šíp, S. Mikšovic),
38:05 L. Boušek (S. Mikšovic, R. Šíp), 46:03 P. Domin (J. Hašek, J. Charousek) - 
50:05 P. Horčička (M. Plodek, P. Chaloupka) 
Penalties: 11:10 and M. Plodek (VRCH) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 41:22. 
Spectators:  2140 

HC Vrchlabí - KLH Chomutov             5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0)
10:43 M. Plodek (L. Vomela), 14:13 K. Tvrdek (P. Beck), 48:04 R. Pajič (P. Beck), 
51:17 L. Gengel (L. Vantuch, C. Jech), 51:53 D. Brynecký (P. Beck, R. Pajič) 
Penalties: 9:9 and C. Jech, K. Tvrdek (VRCH), P. Polodna (CHO) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
SHG: 1:0. Shots: 40:35. Spectators:  1972 

HC Vrchlabí - KLH Chomutov             2:4 (1:0, 1:4, 0:0)
2:39 A. Vála (K. Tvrdek, P. Beck), 22:57 P. Beck (R. Pajič, K. Tvrdek) - 
24:02 R. Chatrnúch (R. Šíp), 30:08 R. Šíp (L. Boušek, S. Mikšovic), 
32:54 L. Boušek (M. Kostourek, R. Chatrnúch), 34:35 M. Jeslínek (S. Mikšovic, J. Charousek) 
Penalties: 9:9 and J. Matějíček (VRCH), J. Charousek, R. Chatrnúch, J. Révay (CHO) 10min. 
Powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 23:42. Spectators:  1972
 
KLH Chomutov - HC Vrchlabí             7:3 (3:2, 3:1, 1:0)
4:42 M. Jeslínek (J. Hašek, F. Bombic), 11:23 M. Jeslínek (J. Hašek, J. Charousek), 
14:00 R. Šíp (K. Černý, L. Boušek), 20:44 J. Trefný (P. Jíra, P. Polodna),
23:52 T. Polanský (P. Domin, L. Kolda), 37:31 J. Hašek (J. Charousek, M. Jeslínek),  
50:04 M. Gálik (R. Šíp, D. Všetečka) - 9:18 L. Vantuch (M. Rýgl, P. Hrach), 
18:32 L. Vantuch (M. Rýgl, K. Tvrdek), 27:21 P. Beck (K. Tvrdek, R. Pajič) 
Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay goals: 2:3. Shots: 54:30. Spectators:  2040 

HC Kometa Brno - VCES Hradec Králové   4-2
HC Kometa Brno - VCES Hradec Králové   2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
39:33 R. Dlouhý, 65:05 M. Morava - 51:06 M. Koudelka (P. Fořt)
Penalties: 10:10 and P. Lipina, R. Dlouhý (BNO), J. Kolář (HKA) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:0.
SHG: 1:0. Shots: 44:34. Spectators:  6800
 
HC Kometa Brno - VCES Hradec Králové   1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1) 
7:40 J. Mikel (P. Lipina) - 29:59 J.Roubík, 49:33 J. Hruška (P. Haluza)
Penalties: 8:13. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 41:27. Spectators:  6800
 
HC VCES Hradec Králové - Kometa Brno   1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
47:43 J. Šeda (J. Kolář, M. Koudelka) - 0:20 R. Dlouhý (R. Vondráček), 
11:31 M. Barus (J. David), 54:24 P. Sedlák (L. Liška)
Penalties: 7:11. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 31:37. Spectators:  5102
 
HC VCES Hradec Králové - Kometa Brno   6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)
1:55 J. Starý (A. Pazdera, P. Suchý), 15:55 J. Šeda (M. Koudelka, M. Táborský),
31:41 P. Suchý (V. Lesák), 37:25 J.Roubík (P. Fořt), 54:24 J.Roubík (J. Kadlec), 
55:07 M. Koudelka (J. Šeda, J. Kolář) - 19:52 I. Padělek (J. Zelenka) 
Penalties: 12:15 and J. Starý (HKA) 5 min and game misconduct, Z. Toužimský (HKA),
R. Dlouhý, J. Mikel (BNO) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:1. Shots: 37:41. 
Spectators:  5100 

HC Kometa Brno - VCES Hradec Králové   6:5ot (0:1, 4:3, 1:1, 1:0)
26:04 T. Houdek (P. Sedlák, D. Mikšan), 30:30 T. Klimt (P. Sedlák), 
31:37 J. Zelenka (T. Protivný), 34:40 T. Klimt (A. Lhotský, M. Barus),
52:46 R. Vondráček (R. Dlouhý), 65:50 D. Mikšan (M. Černý) - 6:11 Pavlů Michal,
23:36 J.Roubík (J. Kadlec, J. Kolář), 27:12 J.Roubík (Z. Toužimský, J. Kolář), 
38:02 P. Haluza (A. Pazdera, J.Roubík), 45:40 J. Šeda (A. Pazdera) 
Penalties: 9:11. Powerplay goals: 2:4. SHG: 1:1. Shots: 48:37. Spectators:  6800
 
HC VCES Hradec Králové - Kometa Brno   2:3 (2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
11:23 M. Koudelka (J. Kolář), 17:20 P. Fořt (J.Roubík, J. Kadlec) -
33:12 R. Dlouhý (T. Protivný), 38:07 M. Barus (M. Černý), 58:08 R. Dlouhý (J. Zelenka)
Penalties: 3:7. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 42:38. Spectators:  5496

Semifinal

HC Olomouc - KLH Chomutov              2-4
HC Olomouc - KLH Chomutov              5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0) 
14:04 O. Kříž (M. Ministr), 24:18 M. Vyrůbalík (R. Brančík, P. Žajgla),
33:06 M. Davídek (J. Ondrušek, P. Janečka), 35:36 M. Ministr (O. Kříž, R. Brančík), 
56:35 M. Ministr (F. Smejkal, O. Kříž) - 11:39 L. Boušek (R. Šíp, S. Mikšovic),
32:07 L. Kolda (D. Všetečka, P. Jíra) 
Penalties: 9:10, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 37:39, spectators: 3900
 
HC Olomouc - KLH Chomutov              7:6ps (1:0, 3:4, 2:2, 0:0)
14:27 P. Janečka (J. Ondrušek, M. Davídek), 21:50 T. Zbořil (L. Chmelíř), 
23:45 J. Čuřík (T. Zbořil), 31:55 M. Davídek (P. Janečka, J. Paška), 
42:19 F. Smejkal (M. Bouz, M. Nedbálek), 52:00 R. Bordowski (J. Bartoň),
penalty-shot: M. Ministr - 20:51 J. Révay (P. Domin, P. Jíra), 
26:31 S. Mikšovic (J. Révay, P. Domin), 26:59 R. Šíp (L. Boušek), 
27:51 M. Jeslínek (J. Hašek, F. Bombic), 44:01 M. Jeslínek (J. Hašek, J. Charousek), 
59:15 Z. Tauš (J. Révay, S. Mikšovic) 
Penalties: 8:10 and M. Bouz (OLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 40:59, 
spectators: 4200
 
KLH Chomutov - HC Olomouc              4:1 (3:1, 0:0, 1:0) 
2:14 M. «upa (J. Hašek, F. Bombic), 5:43 T. Polanský (P. Domin, M. Gálik), 
16:53 M. Kostourek (J. Révay, P. Domin), 59:29 T. Polanský (F. Bombic) - 
3:33 R. Brančík (J. Ondráček) 
Penalties: 12:7 and J. Bartoň (OLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 43:25, 
spectators: 3420

KLH Chomutov - HC Olomouc              2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
23:24 P. Polodna (M. Kostourek, Z. Tauš), 54:09 R. Chatrnúch (Z. Tauš)
Penalties: 6:7 and J. Révay (CHO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:25, 
spectators: 4120
 
HC Olomouc - KLH Chomutov              2:3 (1:0, 1:3, 0:0)
3:06 M. Ministr (F. Smejkal, M. Bouz), 30:04 M. Ministr - 
25:37 M. Heinisch (V. Kloz, A. Havlůj) , 26:50 R. Chatrnúch (T. Polanský, A. Havlůj), 
38:26 J. Hašek (T. Polanský, V. Kloz)
Penalties: 6:5 and M. Jeslínek (CHO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:31, 
spectators: 5200
 
KLH Chomutov - HC Olomouc              7:0 (3:0, 4:0, 0:0)
0:26 P. Domin (T. Polanský, J. Trefný), 7:56 D. Všetečka (L. Boušek, R. Šíp),
14:07 J. Hašek (F. Bombic, J. Charousek), 20:18 M. Kostourek (P. Domin, J. Trefný), 
30:51 S. Mikšovic (M. Kostourek, L. Boušek), 36:27 J. Hašek (J. Charousek, F. Bombic), 
37:12 T. Polanský (P. Domin, J. Trefný) 
Penalties: 8:9 and J. Hašek (CHO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 36:25, 
spectators: 5050

BK Mladá Boleslav - HC Kometa Brno     4-3
BK Mladá Boleslav - HC Kometa Brno     4:2 (2:1, 0:1, 2:0)
3:42 D. Boháč (P. Šebesta), 9:51 T. Rod (V. Eiselt), 54:23 R. Král (F. Šindelář),
58:45 J. Šindel (D. Mazanec) - 13:01 P. Zubíček, 33:26 P. Lipina (M. Černý)
Penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 33:28, spectators: 3600

BK Mladá Boleslav - HC Kometa Brno     4:3 (3:0, 0:3, 1:0)
8:49 P. Macháček (D. Boháč), 14:19 R. Král, 17:23 M. Mikulík (P. Šebesta),
57:58 L. Handlovský (V. Eiselt) - 24:16 I. Padělek (J. Zelenka), 27:22 M. Morava (J.Zelenka), 
38:28 D. Mikšan (P. Sedlák, M. Černý) 
Penalties: 9:12 and T. Sýkora (MBL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:34, 
spectators: 3500

HC Kometa Brno - BK Mladá Boleslav     4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
12:04 J. Zelenka (I. Padělek, M. Morava), 21:46 J. Zelenka (A. Lhotský, I. Padělek),
43:18 R. Dlouhý (P. Zubíček, M. Barus), 45:05 R. Vondráček (P. Lipina)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 32:30, spectators: 6800

HC Kometa Brno - BK Mladá Boleslav     3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
18:10 P. Zubíček (T. Houdek, R. Vondráček), 36:06 I. Padělek, 
42:45 R. Dlouhý (M. Barus, R. Vondráček)
Penalties: 11:13, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:34, spectators: 6800
 
BK Mladá Boleslav - HC Kometa Brno     6:3 (2:1, 3:0, 1:2)
3:38 J. Šindel (M. Mikulík), 3:58 R. Král (R. Bauer, J. Gombár), 20:38 R. Král (R. Bauer), 
33:58 J. Šindel (V. Eiselt, M. Mikulík), 36:43 V. Eiselt (J. Šindel), 
45:09 R. Král (R. Schnabel, R. Bauer) - 11:52 T. Houdek (P. Zubíček),
48:00 I. Padělek (J. Mikel), 51:31 A. Staněk (M. Barus, T. Protivný)
Penalties: 10:9 and T. Sýkora (MBL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 38:34, 
spectators: 4050
 
HC Kometa Brno - BK Mladá Boleslav     6:1 (1:0, 1:0, 4:1)
18:35 I. Padělek (T. Klimt), 32:40 R. Vondráček (T. Houdek), 44:49 M. Morava (T. Klimt), 
48:02 J. Zelenka (T. Klimt), 49:16 R. Dlouhý (R. Vondráček), 
50:18 P. Sedlák (M. Černý, T. Houdek) - 43:06 D. Boháč (P. Macháček)  
Penalties: 20:20 and D. Mikšan (BNO), J. Gombár, V. Drábek (MBL) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 6:0, shots: 33:29, spectators: 6800
 
BK Mladá Boleslav - HC Kometa Brno     2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
17:51 D. Boháč (J. Fiedler, P. Macháček), 63:46 R. Král (R. Schnabel) -  
30:23 T. Houdek (J. Mikel)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 54:38, spectators: 4000

Final

BK Mladá Boleslav - KLH Chomutov       4-0
BK Mladá Boleslav - KLH Chomutov       2:1ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
2:22 L. Handlovský (T. Sýkora, J. Rumpel), penalty-shot: J. Šindel - 
58:08 T. Polanský (M. Kostourek, P. Domin)
Penalties: 8:8 and R. Schnabel (MBL) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:45, 
spectators: 4000

BK Mladá Boleslav - KLH Chomutov       4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
23:13 J. Lukáč (J. Fiedler, P. Šebesta), 39:54 V. Eiselt (M. Mikulík, J. Šindel),
51:29 J. Rumpel (V. Drábek, T. Sýkora), 57:43 V. Eiselt (T. Sýkora, M. Mikulík) - 
56:02 J. Trefný (J. Charousek, L. Kolda)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:35, spectators: 4100

KLH Chomutov - BK Mladá Boleslav       5:6ps (2:1, 2:1, 1:3, 0:0)
4:22 M. Kostourek (T. Polanský, P. Jíra), 7:38 J. Hašek (M. Jeslínek, R. Šíp),
20:56 J. Trefný (M. Kostourek, P. Jíra), 25:10 J. Hašek (M. «upa, J. Charousek),
44:16 M. Heinisch (P. Jíra, M. «upa) - 8:58 T. Nouza (R. Král, J. Gombár),
23:28 T. Nouza (R. Král, J. Gombár), 53:54 T. Kolafa (J. Lukáč, P. Šebesta), 
56:12 P. Šebesta (T. Sýkora, D. Boháč), 58:37 T. Nouza (J. Gombár), penalty-shot: R. Král  
Penalties: 6:10 and Z. Tauš (CHO) 5 min and game misconduct, R. Schnabel (MBL) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 41:42, spectators: 7000

KLH Chomutov - BK Mladá Boleslav       2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
17:58 P. Jíra (M. Heinisch, P. Polodna), 29:02 M. Gálik (L. Boušek, R. Chatrnúch) -  
19:23 J. Gombár (R. Král, T. Nouza), 33:39 J. Šindel (L. Handlovský), 
49:17 T. Sýkora (P. Šebesta)   
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 34:34, spectators: 6080

play out

                                GP W wot l  L  GF:GA PTS
 11. HC Berounští Medvědi       56 19 6  4 27 133:148 73  
 12. HC Most                    56 18 2  4 32 142:184 62  
 13. HK Jestřábi Prostějov      56 13 6  4 33 152:202 55  
 14. HOKEJ ŠUMPERK 2003 s.r.o.  56 10 6  3 37 129:229 45  

home                                      road
 11. Berounští  28 12 5 0 11 69: 66 46    11. Beroun     28 7 1 4 16 64: 82 27
 12. Most       28 11 2 3 12 84: 92 40    12. Prostějov  28 7 2 2 17 75:104 27
 13. ŠUMPERK    28  8 4 2 14 76:103 34    13. Most       28 7 0 1 20 58: 92 22
 14. Prostějov  28  6 4 2 16 77: 98 28    14. ŠUMPERK    28 2 2 1 23 53:126 11

Prostějov and Šumperk are relegated to 2nd League

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP +/- PIM  
 1 Kostourek Milan           CHO  44 26 27 53  30  81 
 2 Ministr Milan             OLO  44 22 23 45  11  96 
 3 Bakus Oldřich             JIH  35 20 25 45  11  44 
 4 Kotásek Martin            PRO  41 19 26 45  -1  40 
 5 Šebesta Pavel             MBL  39 15 30 45  20  76 
 6 Vostřák Pavel             BRNO 42 17 27 44  12  45 
 7 Brančík Richard           OLO  44 16 28 44  24  34 
 8 Král Richard              MBL  39 19 23 42  25  53 
 9 Nouza Tomáš               MBL  43 23 18 41  27  32 
10 Boháč Daniel              MBL  42 22 18 40  18  66 
11 Rytnauer Ladislav         MBL  38 25 13 38   9  40 
12 Pavelek Zdeněk            PRO  39 14 24 38   9 106 
13 Jíra Petr                 CHO  42 14 24 38  28  40 
14 Zdráhal Pavel             HAV  43 11 27 38  -4  66 
15 Mikšovic Stanislav        CHO  36 17 20 37  16  36 
16 Šinágl Petr               BER  43 11 26 37 -12  74 
17 Čachotský Tomáš           JIH  35  7 30 37  11  42 
18 Domin Petr                CHO  43 20 16 36  22  34 
19 Hodek Daniel              HBR  42 19 17 36  -6  66 
20 Tvrdek Kamil              VRCH 37 18 18 36  11  84 
21 Černý Michal              BRNO 43 17 18 35  -1  20 
22 Barus Miroslav            BRNO 44 16 19 35  -4  40 
23 Hašek Jaroslav            CHO  41 15 20 35  22  48 
24 Polodna Petr              CHO  44  9 26 35  25  18 
25 Roubík Jaroslav           HKA  37 18 16 34  11  30 
26 Charousek Jiří            CHO  29  9 25 34  12  24 
27 Piecha Martin             PRO  43 18 15 33  -6  74 
28 Najdek Robert             OVA  44 11 22 33   3  54 
29 Ťupa Martin               CHO  38  7 26 33  23  76 
30 Gombár Jiří               MBL  43 14 18 32  22  46 
35 Eiselt Václav             MBL  40 12 18 30  19  32 
39 Meluzín Roman             ŠUM  43  9 20 29 -10  28 
51 Pajič Rok                 VRCH 31 11 16 27   7   8 
62 Ivan Marek                ŠUM  30 12 12 24   4  22 
71 Sakrajda Petr             HKA  37  9 13 22   9  40 
93 Padělek Ivan              BRNO 34 10  9 19   3  51 
45 Meidl Radek               OLO  26  5  9 14  11  55 
90 Meidl Václav              OLO  15  4  6 10   6  69 
13 Osina Jiří                ŠUM  12  5  3  8  -1   4 
39 Rob Luboš                 BRNO 28  3  4  7   1  18 
59 Jankových Vítězslav       BER  21  2  4  6  -5  44 

Goalies                            MIP GA   SVS  GAA SO SVS% A PIM  
 1 Štěpánek Jakub            OVA  1523  55  958 2.17 4 94.57 0 24 
 2 Šindelář Filip            MBL  1888  52  844 1.65 5 94.20 1  2 
 3 Horčička Luboš            CHO  2187  84 1185 2.30 4 93.38 1  2 
 4 Koutský Vladislav         HKA  2014  76 1061 2.26 3 93.32 0  0 
 5 Žigárdy Štefan            OLO  2081  75 1037 2.16 6 93.26 0  8 
 6 Ševčík Petr               VRCH  944  38  470 2.42 3 92.52 0  6 
 7 Valent Michal             HAV  2288 110 1358 2.88 2 92.51 0  6 
 8 Jarina Kamil              BRNO 1398  55  677 2.36 2 92.49 1  4 
 9 Nedvídek Michal           TRE  1771  88 1066 2.98 0 92.37 0  4 
10 Falta Pavel               JIH  1356  60  683 2.65 1 91.92 0  4 
11 Řehoř Milan               JIH  2110 110 1244 3.13 2 91.88 3 24 
12 Štůrala Tomáš             PRO  1554  83  905 3.20 0 91.60 0  2 
13 Hylák Alexandr            VRCH 1233  61  606 2.97 1 90.85 1 12 
14 Stejskal Jiří             KAD   960  49  479 3.06 1 90.72 0  0 
15 Hanuljak Miroslav         KAD  1727  80  772 2.78 1 90.61 0  4 
16 Suchan Jaroslav           HBR  1112  49  416 2.64 2 89.46 0  0 
17 Neruda Stanislav          HBR  1291  68  540 3.16 0 88.82 0  0 
   Hronek Lukáš              BRNO  867  32  403 2.21 1 92.64 0  0 
   Čech Jakub                OVA   840  46  558 3.29 1 92.38 0  0

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP +/- PIM  
 1 Král Richard              MBA  15 11  7 18   9  6 
 2 Roubík Jaroslav           HKA  11  8  5 13   4  6 
 3 Hašek Jaroslav            CHO  15  7  6 13   5 28 
 4 Najdek Robert             OVA   8  5  8 13   5 12 
 5 Ministr Milan             OLO  11  7  5 12  -1 16 
 6 Koudelka Martin           HKA  10  4  8 12   3  8 
 7 Domin Petr                CHO  12  2 10 12   6 12 
 8 Kostourek Milan           CHO  12  4  7 11   1  4 
 9 Charousek Jiří            CHO  15  0 11 11   3 22 
10 Šeda Jan                  HKA  11  6  4 10   0 14 
11 Čuřík Jakub               OLO  11  5  5 10   1  8 
12 Šebesta Pavel             MBA  15  4  6 10   1 16 
13 Boušek Ladislav           CHO  14  4  6 10   6  2 
14 Kadlec Jiří               HKA  11  2  8 10   2  6 
15 Gombár Jiří               MBA  15  2  8 10   5 20 
16 Polanský Tomáš            CHO  14  5  4  9   5 10 
17 Fořt Patrik               HKA  11  5  4  9   1 37 
18 Šíp Radek                 CHO  14  3  6  9   3  8 
19 Beck Patrik               VRCH 10  2  7  9  -2 18 
20 Dlouhý Radek              BRNO 13  7  1  8  -2 52 
21 Zbořil Tomáš              OLO  11  4  4  8   1 18 
22 Eiselt Václav             MBA  15  4  4  8   3  4 
23 Borovanský Michal         HBR   8  4  4  8  -2  8 
24 Zelenka Jiří              BRNO 13  4  4  8   1  6 
25 Brančík Richard           OLO  11  4  4  8  -2  6 

Goalies                           MIP GA SVS GAA SO  SVS% A PIM  
 1 Řehoř Milan               JIH  300 11 224 2.20 0 95.32 0  4 
 2 Koutský Vladislav         HKA  486 15 294 1.85 1 95.15 0  0 
 3 Hylák Alexandr            VRCH 363 17 220 2.81 2 92.83 0  0 
 4 Jarina Kamil              BRNO 638 28 358 2.63 2 92.75 0  0 
 5 Valent Michal             HAV  243 10 125 2.47 0 92.59 0  2 
 6 Šindelář Filip            MBA  446 17 211 2.29 0 92.54 1  0 
 7 Luňák Filip               TRE  227 13 142 3.44 0 91.61 0  0 
 8 Horčička Luboš            CHO  795 34 366 2.57 1 91.50 0  0 
 9 Žigárdy Štefan            OLO  570 32 337 3.37 0 91.33 0  0 
10 Čech Jakub                OVA  300 16 161 3.20 1 90.96 0  0 
11 Ševčík Petr               VRCH 235 14 137 3.57 0 90.73 0  0 
12 Suchan Jaroslav           HBR  371 17 163 2.75 0 90.56 1  0 
13 Hanuljak Miroslav         KAD  179 10  90 3.35 0 90.00 0  0 
14 Chábera Jan               MBA  427 24 213 3.37 0 89.87 0  0 
15 Štěpánek Jakub            OVA  181 14 112 4.64 0 88.89 0 30 
16 Růžička Martin            MBA   66  1  40 0.91 0 97.56 0  0 
17 Hronek Lukáš              BRNO 128  3  58 1.41 0 95.08 0  0 
18 Dušek Tomáš               HKA  186 10 117 3.23 0 92.13 0  2 
19 Podolka Michal            CHO  124  7  62 3.39 0 89.86 0  0 
20 Neruda Stanislav          HBR  126  7  58 3.33 0 89.23 0  0 
21 Sedlář Dalibor            OLO   98  7  50 4.29 0 87.72 0  0 
22 Nedvídek Michal           TRE   73 11  52 9.04 0 82.54 0  0  

Attendance                   Total   AVG   Home   AVG   Road   AVG
HC Kometa Brno               71648  5511  40800  6800  30848  4407  
BK Mladá Boleslav            66930  4462  28550  3569  38380  5483  
KLH Chomutov                 57504  3834  32160  4020  25344  3621  
HC VCES Hradec Králové       47763  4342  23263  3877  24500  4900  
HC Olomouc                   38060  3460  23300  3883  14760  2952  
HC Vrchlabí                  20726  2073   7888  1578  12838  2568  
HC Rebel Havlíčkův Brod      16677  2085   9000  2250   7677  1919  
HC Sareza Ostrava            14680  1835   4150  1038  10530  2632  
SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč     11665  2333   4100  2050   7565  2522  
HC Dukla Jihlava             10292  2058   6348  3174   3944  1315  
Havířovská hokej. spol.       6477  1619   2377  1188   4100  2050  
Sportovní klub Kadaň          2510   837    530   530   1980   990

Playout Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP +/- PIM  
 1 Tvrzník Martin            BER  12  8  8 16 14 10 
 2 Vrba Tomáš                PRO  12  7  8 15  3 33 
 3 Šinágl Petr               BER  12  4 11 15 14 4 
 4 Vymazal Michal            PRO  12  4 11 15  2 10 
 5 Antoš Milan               MOST 12  5  9 14  9 12 
 6 Vlček Ladislav            BER  12  9  4 13 12 10 
 7 Míka Petr                 MOST  9  6  5 11  4 36 
 8 Slížek Ladislav           BER  12  7  3 10  5  8 
 9 Gergel Lukáš              MOST  8  5  5 10  7  4 
10 Urban Tomáš               MOST 12  5  4  9  6  6 
11 Zaťovič Martin            MOST 10  4  5  9  2  6 
12 Postl Martin              MOST 12  4  4  8  3 18 
13 Duba Lukáš                PRO  10  3  5  8  1 32 
14 Opatovský Martin          PRO  11  2  6  8  2  6 
15 Podešva Martin            PRO   6  2  6  8  4  6 

Goalies                           MIP GA SVS GAA SO  SVS% A PIM  
 1 Altrichter Martin         BER  365  7 178 1.15 2 96.22 0  0 
 2 Štelmach Antonín          BER  360  9 182 1.50 1 95.29 0  0 
 3 Sáblík Lukáš              MOST 415 13 240 1.88 1 94.86 0 30 
 4 Štůrala Tomáš             PRO  453 26 263 3.44 0 91.00 0 10 
 5 Peksa Marek               SUM  460 37 283 4.83 0 88.44 0  0 
 6 Daneček Lukáš             PRO  270 16 122 3.56 0 88.41 0  2  
 7 Volke Martin              MOST 165  6 116 2.18 0 95.08 0  0 
 8 Zikmund Jiří              MOST 120  8  72 4.00 0 90.00 0  0 
 9 Lev Jakub                 SUM  154 10  65 3.90 0 86.67 0  0 
10 Tihlář Radek              SUM   89  9  54 6.07 0 85.71 0  0

Attendance                   Total   AVG   Home   AVG   Road   AVG
HK Jestřábi Prostějov        67170  1199  27466   981  39704  1418  
HOKEJ ŠUMPERK 2003 s.r.o.    67050  1197  28040  1001  39010  1393  
HC Berounští Medvědi         51955   928  21990   785  29965  1070  
HC Most                      45784   818  13704   489  32080  1146

S.H.A.

1st League Qualifikation

                                CHR   BNJ   TBR  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
 1. HC Chrudim                  xxx   5:2   5:1   4 3 1 0 0 0 18: 9 11  
 2. HC Benátky nad Jizerou      3:4ot xxx   4:2   4 1 0 0 2 1 12:15  5  
 3. VSK Technika Brno           3:4   4:3ot xxx   4 0 1 0 0 3 10:16  2  

home                                   road 
 1. Chrudim      2 2 0 0 0 10:3 6      1. Chrudim      2 1 1 0 0 8:6 5
 2. Benátky n/J  2 1 0 1 0  7:6 4      2. Benátky n/J  2 0 0 1 1 5:9 1
 3. Technika     2 0 1 0 1  7:7 2      3. Technika     2 0 0 0 2 3:9 0

S.H.A.

2nd League

Group West

                                GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. HC DAG Rokycany             34 22  1  4  2  5 132: 78  74  
 2. HC Klášterec nad Ohří       34 16  3  5  4  6 130: 94  63  
 3. HC Děčín                    34 17  2  4  2  9 130: 92  61  
 4. HC Řisuty                   34 18  0  2  1 13 124:101  57  
 5. HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou  34 14  1  5  1 13 122:122  50  
 6. HC Klatovy                  34 12  1  4  2 15 117:115  44  
 7. HC Baník Sokolov            34 12  1  2  1 18 115:128  41  
 8. HC Junior Mělník            34 11  2  1  1 19 103:144  39  
 9. HC Stadion Litoměřice       34  9  0  3  1 21  91:147  31  
10. HC Roudnice nad Labem       34  7  1  3  0 23 104:164  26  
11. HC Kobra Praha              34  5  2  2  3 22  96:160  24  
12. UHK LEV Slaný               34  5  1  0  1 27  82:206  18
  
Home                                       Road
 1 Rokycany   17 14 0 1 0  2 71:32 43       1 Rokycany   17 8 1 3 2  3 61: 46 31  
 2 Řisuty     17 13 0 1 0  3 74:45 40       2 Klášterec  17 6 3 2 2  4 59: 48 28
 3 Děčín      17 11 1 1 1  3 76:45 37       3 Děčín      17 6 1 3 1  6 54: 47 24  
 4 Klášterec  17 10 0 3 2  2 71:46 35       4 Jablonec   17 6 1 2 0  8 60: 59 22
 5 Klatovy    17  9 0 2 1  5 67:49 30       5 Řisuty     17 5 0 1 1 10 50: 56 17
 6 Sokolov    17  9 1 1 0  6 59:50 30       6 Mělník     17 5 0 0 0 12 47: 71 15
 7 Jablonec   17  8 0 3 1  5 62:63 28       7 Klatovy    17 3 1 2 1 10 50: 66 14
 8 Mělník     17  6 2 1 1  7 56:73 24       8 Litoměřice 17 4 0 1 0 12 33: 75 13
 9 Kobra      17  5 2 0 2  8 62:80 21       9 Sokolov    17 3 0 1 1 12 56: 78 11
10 Roudnice   17  5 1 3 0  8 63:85 20      10 Roudnice   17 2 0 0 0 15 41: 79  6
11 Litoměřice 17  5 0 2 1  9 58:72 18      11 LEV Slaný  17 2 0 0 0 15 42:123  6
12 LEV Slaný  17  3 1 0 1 12 40:83 12      12 Kobra      17 0 0 2 1 14 34: 80  3

S.H.A.

Group Middle

                                GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HC Benátky nad Jizerou      34 28  1  0  0  5 182: 65  86  
 2. HC Chrudim                  34 25  3  2  0  4 160: 63  83  
 3. IHC Písek                   34 22  1  3  0  8 125: 74  71  
 4. HC ZVVZ Milevsko            34 21  1  0  2 10 130: 89  67  
 5. Hockey Club Tábor           34 16  5  2  0 11 130: 96  60  
 6. HC Spartak Pelhřimov        34 18  0  3  2 11 154:121  59  
 7. NED Hockey Nymburk          34 15  1  0  0 18  97:111  47  
 8. HHK Velké Meziříčí          34 14  0  3  0 17 104:137  45  
 9. HC VHS Benešov              34 13  0  2  1 18 111:128  42  
10. TJ SC Kolín                 34 12  0  2  3 17 109:143  41  
11. Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec    34  9  1  3  2 19  96:131  34  
12. TJ Stadion Kutná Hora       34 10  1  1  0 22 100:135  33
  
Home                                       Road
 1 Benátky      17 16 0 0 0  1 103:31 48    1 Chrudim      17 13 2 0 0  2 91:36 43
 2 Chrudim      17 12 1 2 0  2  69:27 40    2 Benátky      17 12 1 0 0  4 79:34 38
 3 Písek        17 13 0 1 0  3  65:26 40    3 Milevsko     17 12 1 0 0  4 77:44 38
 4 Nymburk      17 11 1 0 0  5  54:49 35    4 Písek        17  9 1 2 0  5 60:48 31
 5 Pelhřimov    17 10 0 0 1  6  86:60 31    5 Tábor        17  8 2 1 0  6 65:48 29
 6 Tábor        17  8 3 1 0  5  65:48 31    6 Pelhřimov    17  8 0 3 1  5 68:61 28
 7 V. Meziříčí  17  9 0 2 0  6  54:45 29    7 Benešov      17  6 0 0 0 11 50:71 18
 8 Milevsko     17  9 0 0 2  6  53:45 29    8 SC Kolín     17  5 0 0 2 10 47:69 17
 9 Kutná Hora   17  8 1 0 0  8  56:60 26    9 V. Meziříčí  17  5 0 1 0 11 50:92 16
10 Benešov      17  7 0 2 1  7  61:57 24   10 Jind. Hradec 17  2 1 3 2  9 43:72 13
11 SC Kolín     17  7 0 2 1  7  62:74 24   11 Nymburk      17  4 0 0 0 13 43:62 12
12 Jind. Hradec 17  7 0 0 0 10  53:59 21   12 Kutná Hora   17  2 0 1 0 14 44:75  7

Group West & Middle Play off

HC ZVVZ Milevsko - HC Jablonečtí Vlci  3-1 4:2 (0:0, 3:1, 1:1), 7:1 (2:1, 2:0, 3:0),
                                           3:5 (1:2, 1:0, 1:3), 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
IHC Písek - HC Klatovy                 3-1 2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1 - 1:0), 4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1),
                                           0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2), 4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1) 
HC Chrudim - HC Baník Sokolov          3-0 6:3 (2:1, 3:1, 1:1), 5:3 (2:0, 2:2, 1:1),
                                           4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0) 
Benátky nad Jizerou - HC Junior Mělník 3-0 7:3 (2:1, 1:0, 4:2), 8:1 (2:1, 3:0, 3:0),
                                           7:5 (2:0, 2:3, 3:2) 
HC Řisuty - HC Tábor                   3-2 2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0 - 1:0), 
                                           2:3ot (0:2, 0:0, 2:0 - 0:1), 
                                           3:2ps (1:1, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:0), 
                                           2:3ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2 - 0:1), 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
HC Děčín - HC Spartak Pelhřimov        3-0 5:0 (3:0, 0:0, 2:0), 6:4 (2:1, 1:2, 3:1),
                                           5:2 (1:2, 3:0, 1:0)
Klášterec n. Ohří - NED Hockey Nymburk 2-3 2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1), 3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1),
                                           1:3 (0:0, 1:3, 0:0), 2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0 - 1:0)  
                                           4:5 (1:3, 1:2, 2:0)
HC DAG Rokycany - HHK Velké Meziříčí   1-3 2:3ps (0:1, 1:1, 1:0 - 0:0), 5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1),
                                           2:3 (2:0, 0:1, 0:2), 2:6 (1:1, 1:3, 0:2)
										   
Quarterfinal										   
IHC Písek - HC Řisuty                  1-3 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1), 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1), 2:4 (0:2, 2:1, 0:1)
Benátky nad Jizerou - Velké Meziříčí   3-2 6:5ps (1:1, 2:1, 2:3), 3:4 (2:1, 0:1, 1:2),
                                           3:4ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1), 3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
HC Chrudim - NED Hockey Nymburk        3-0 9:2 (5:1, 3:0, 1:1), 4:2 (1:1, 0:0, 3:1)
                                           8:3 (3:0, 5:2, 0:1),
HC Děčín - HC ZVVZ Milevsko            0-3 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 2:5 (1:3, 1:0, 0:2)
                                           1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)

Semifinal										   
HC Benátky nad Jizerou - HC Řisuty     3-1 3:4 (0:1, 0:2, 3:1), 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0),
                                          11:1 (2:1, 3:0, 6:0), 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
HC Chrudim - HC ZVVZ Milevsko          3-1 8:0 (3:0, 1:0, 4:0), 3:4ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0), 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)

S.H.A.

Group East

                                GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. SHK Hodonín                 34 21  3  2  0  8 120: 74  71  
 2. HC Nový Jičín               34 22  1  1  2  8 135: 84  71  
 3. HC Zubr Přerov              34 19  2  1  2 10 110: 85  64  
 4. HC Blansko                  34 17  1  1  4 11  99: 87  58  
 5. VSK Technika Brno           34 18  0  3  0 13 131:102  57  
 6. HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí  34 14  5  2  2 11 118:100  56  
 7. HC TJ Šternberk             34 15  2  0  4 13 119:126  53  
 8. HC Slezan Opava             34 13  0  4  1 16  97:108  44  
 9. HC Orlová                   34 11  2  2  1 18 100:127  40  
10. HC Uničov                   34 11  2  0  0 21 112:134  37  
11. HK Kroměříž                 34  7  2  0  4 21  90:133  29  
12. SK Karviná                  34  7  0  2  0 25  79:150  23  

Home                                       Road
 1 Přerov      17 14 1 0 1  1 63:31 45      1 Hodonín     17 12 0 1 0  4 58:35 37  
 2 Nový Jičín  17 13 1 1 0  2 74:40 42      2 Šternberk   17  8 2 0 2  5 72:64 30
 3 Brno        17 11 0 2 0  4 77:49 35      3 Nový Jičín  17  9 0 0 2  6 61:44 29
 4 Hodonín     17  9 3 1 0  4 62:39 34      4 Blansko     17  8 1 0 3  5 40:39 29
 5 V. Meziříčí 17  7 3 1 1  5 67:53 29      5 V. Meziříčí 17  7 2 1 1  6 51:47 27
 6 Blansko     17  9 0 1 1  6 59:48 29      6 Brno        17  7 0 1 0  9 54:53 22
 7 Orlová      17  7 2 0 0  8 51:50 25      7 Přerov      17  5 1 1 1  9 47:54 19
 8 Opava       17  8 0 1 0  8 48:50 25      8 Opava       17  5 0 3 1  8 49:58 19
 9 Uničov      17  7 1 0 0  9 59:63 23      9 Orlová      17  4 0 2 1 10 49:77 15
10 Šternberk   17  7 0 0 2  8 47:62 23     10 Uničov      17  4 1 0 0 12 53:71 14
11 Kroměříž    17  4 2 0 2  9 46:61 18     11 Kroměříž    17  3 0 0 2 12 44:72 11
12 Karviná     17  5 0 2 0 10 47:64 17     12 Karviná     17  2 0 0 0 15 32:86  6

Playoff
HC Apos Blansko - VSK Technika Brno    0-3 1:5 (0:1, 0:3, 1:1), 4:6 (2:3, 1:3, 1:0),
                                           3:4ot (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
HC Zubr Přerov - Valašské Meziříčí     3-1 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0), 3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1), 4:3 (2:2, 2:1, 0:0) 
SHK Hodonín - HC Slezan Opava          3-2 5:4 (2:1, 1:2, 2:1), 3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1),
                                           3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1), 2:3ps (1:0, 0:2, 1:0 - 0:0),
                                           3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)
TJ Gedos Nový Jičín - HC TJ Šternberk  3-0 6:1 (3:0, 3:0, 0:1), 3:1 (0:0, 3:1, 0:0),
                                           5:4ot (1:2, 3:1, 0:1, 1:0)

Semifinal										   
TJ Gedos Nový Jičín - HC Zubr Přerov   1-3 1:2ps (0:1, 0:0, 1:0), 3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1), 
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 5:6ps (0:0, 2:2, 3:3, 0:0,0:1)
SHK Hodonín - VSK Technika Brno        0-3 3:5 (1:1, 2:1, 0:3), 3:5 (2:3, 1:1, 0:1)
                                           1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
										   
Final
HC Zubr Přerov - VSK Technika Brno     1-3 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1), 1:6 (0:1, 1:3, 0:2)
                                           2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 2:5 (0:0, 1:3, 1:2)

S.H.A.

2nd League Qualifikation

Group West
1. Strakonice                   xxx   2:0   5:1   5:3   6 4 1 1 20:18  9
2. Příbram                      9:1   xxx   5:4   7:4   6 4 0 2 32:17  8
3. Bohemians Praha              3:5   2:1   xxx  16:5   6 3 0 3 30:24  6
4. Liberec                      2:2   4:10  3:4   xxx   6 0 1 5 21:44  1 

Group Middle
1. Žďár nad Sázavou             xxx   3:2   6:5         4 2 1 1 18:18  5
2. Nové Město nad Metují        4:4   xxx   4:3         4 2 1 1 16:11  5
3. Bílina                       7:5   1:6   xxx         4 1 0 3 16:21  2

Group East
1. Břeclav                      xxx   1:0  11:0         4 3 0 1 22: 6  6
2. Kopřivnice                   4:3   xxx   6:1         4 3 0 1 17: 5  6
3. Uherské Hradiště             2:7   0:7   xxx         4 0 0 4  3:31  0

S.H.A.

District Championships

Prague

 1. Bohemians Praha             24 21  0  3 190: 73 42
 2. Spei výfuky Praha           24 20  0  4 146: 73 40
 3. Cormoran auto Krásný        24 16  0  8 158:117 32
 4. Olympik Praha               24  9  1 14 126:169 19
 5. Comet Praha                 24  7  1 16  96:172 15
 6. Kobra Praha „B“             24  6  1 17  93:151 13
 7. Sokol Žižkov                24  3  1 20  69:123  7

Middle Bohemia

                                GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. HC Příbram                  22 20  0  2 147: 51 60  
 2. HK Králův Dvůr              22 15  0  7 112: 74 44  
 3. HC Slavoj Velké Popovice    22 14  0  8 105: 71 42  
 4. HC Jesenice                 22 13  0  9 102: 83 42  
 5. HC Rakovník                 22 14  0  8  86: 79 38  
 6. HC Žabonosy                 22 12  0 10  90: 87 35  
 7. BK Mladá Boleslav B         22 11  0 11  89: 88 35   
 8. HC Zlonice                  22 11  0 11  75:108 31  
 9. HC Benešov                  22  8  0 14  83:116 21  
10. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou B    22  6  0 16  71: 88 20
11. SK Černošice                22  6  0 16  73:102 20  
12. HOSK Dobříš                 22  2  0 20  70:156  5

Class II
 1. HC Roudnice                 14 12 0  2  84: 46 35
 2. Spartak Příbram             14 11 0  3 107: 51 31
 3. HC Stadion Kutná Hora B     14 10 0  4  70: 51 29
 4. Tatran Sedlčany             14  7 0  7  79: 62 21
 5. HC Kladno 88                14  6 0  8  82: 89 18
 6. HC Benátky n. Jizerou B     14  5 0  9  61: 65 17 
 7. Hvězda Kladno               14  4 0 10  67: 88 14
 8. Sokol Řendějov              14  1 0 13  43:141  3

South Bohemia

  1. Veselí nad Lužnicí         22 14 2  6  83: 54 30
  2. TJ Božetice                22 11 5  6  77: 66 27
  3. Soběslav                   22 11 4  7  98: 79 26
  4. Davids České Budějovice    22 11 3  8  83: 65 25
  5. Velká Radouň               22 11 3  8  79: 71 25
  6. HC Vimperk                 22 11 2  9 117:106 24
  7. HC Strakonice              22 11 1 10  92: 71 23
  8. Hluboká nad Vltavou        22  9 4  9  85: 87 22
  9. Slavoj Český Krumlov       22  7 5 10  95:100 19
 10. FeKS Tábor B               22  6 5 11  73: 88 17
 11. Jiskra Humpolec            22  7 2 13  77:104 16
 12. SK Telč                    22  4 2 16  54:122 10
 
Playoff
Veselí nad Lužnicí - Hluboká nad Vl.   2-1 9:2, 2:7, 4:3pen-s
Božetice - HC Strakonice               0-2 1:2, 1:8
Soběslav - HC Vimperk                  1-2 5:3, 2:5, 3:4pen-s
České Budějovice - Velká Radouň        1-2 4:2, 1:2, 2:4

Semifinal
Veselí nad Lužnicí - HC Strakonice     0-2 2:4, 1:10
Velká Radouň - HC Vimperk              2-1 2:5, 5:2, 8:3

Final
Velká Radouň - HC Strakonice           1-2 4:3ps, 2:3, 1:2ot

Pilsen

 1. Ekonomomické stavby Plzeň   16 11 4  1  91: 47 26
 2. HC DAG Rokycany „B“         16 12 1  3  85: 39 25
 3. SKP Klatovy                 16 11 1  4  82: 48 23
 4. SKP Rokycany                16  8 3  5  76: 70 19
 5. Apollo Kaznějov             16  8 0  8  72: 72 16
 6. Pubec Plzeň                 16  7 0  9  73: 84 14
 7. KLH Božkov                  16  5 3  8  67: 84 13
 8. HC Borgers Břasy            16  1 2 13  53:101  4
 9. HC Tachov                   16  2 0 14  60:114  4

Ústí nad Labem & Karlovy Vary

Basic Part
 1. Draci Bílina                12 10 0  2  89: 32 20
 2. SK Kadaň "B"                12  9 1  2  68: 38 19
 3. Slovan Louny                12  7 1  4  56: 44 15
 4. HC Cheb 2001                12  4 3  5  61: 69 11
 5. HC Mattoni Karlovy Vary     12  4 2  6  63: 65 10
 6. HC PK Vřesová               12  4 1  7  49: 62  9 
 7. HC Farmáři Trstěnice        12  0 0 12  30:106  0
 
Final Group Ústí nad Labem
 1. Draci Bílina                16 14 0  2 123: 41 28
 2. SK Kadaň "B"                16 10 1  5  86: 66 21
 3. Slovan Louny                16  8 1  7  73: 76 17
 
Final Group Karlovy Vary
 1. Mattoni Karlovy Vary        18  8 4  6 127: 91 20
 2. HC Cheb 2001                18  7 4  7  93: 78 18
 3. PK Vřesová                  17  5 2 10  63: 86 12
 4. Farmáři Trstěnice           17  1 0 16  49:157  2 

Liberec

Basic Part 
 1. VTJ Liberec                  8 8 0 0 87:23 16 
 2. BHK Turnov                   8 4 0 4 47:48  8 
 3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou      7 3 1 3 30:28  7 
 4. HC Varnsdorf                 7 2 0 5 25:49  4 
 5. TJ Slovan Frýdlant           8 1 1 6 20:61  3 

Final Group 
 1. VTJ Liberec                  4 4 0 0 37:13  8 
 2. BHK Turnov                   3 1 0 2 14:27  2 
 3. HC Varnsdorf                 3 0 0 3 14:25  0
 
Semifinal
Varnsdorf - Turnov                     1-2 6:2, 2:5, 0:1ot
 
Final 
HC VTJ Liberec - BHK Turnov            2-0 8:4, 5:2

Hradec Králové

                                GP  W w l  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Spartak Nové Město          28 25 1 1  1 179: 43 78 
 2. HC Dvůr Králové nad Labem   28 21 1 0  6 162: 78 65 
 3. HC Jaroměř                  28 16 1 5  6 114: 78 55 
 4. HC Wikov Hronov             28 12 2 1 13 106:119 41 
 5. Nový Bydžov                 28 11 2 0 15  70:102 37 
 6. SK Třebechovice p/O         28  6 3 1 18  89:148 25 
 7. HC Opočno                   28  6 1 2 19  69:137 22 
 8. HC Trutnov                  28  4 0 1 23  72:154 13 

Relegation Group
 5. Nový Bydžov                 18 12 0 0  6  61: 51 36 
 6. SK Třebechovice p/O         18  6 3 1  8  63: 56 25 
 7. HC Opočno                   18  7 1 2 10  59: 62 25 
 8. HC Trutnov                  18  7 0 1 10  61: 75 22 
 
Semifinal
Nové Město n. M. - Hronov              2-0 4:3ot, 4:3
Dvůr Králové n. L. - Jaroměř           0-2 0:2, 1:2

Bronze Medal Game
Hronov - Dvůr Králové n. L.            0-2 2:3, 5:6

Final
Nové Město n. M. - Jaroměř             3-0 4:0, 6:2, 3:2

Pardubice

 1. HC SB Světlá nad Sázavou    28 20 0 2  6 137: 93 62
 2. SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou       28 16 2 2  8 166:114 54
 3. HC Slovan Moravská Třebová  28 14 3 3  8 126:106 51 
 4. HC Litomyšl                 28 16 0 1 11 142:127 49  
 5. HC Spartak Choceň           28 14 2 1 11 124:116 47  
 6. HC Chotěboř                 28  8 4 1 15 116:118 33  
 7. HC Hlinsko                  28  4 5 3 16  98:159 25  
 8. HC Chrudim B                28  3 1 4 20  84:160 15  
 
HC SB Světlá n.S. - HC Litomyšl        2-0 3:1, 7:1    
SKLH Žďár n.S. - HC Sl. Mor. Třebová   2-0 9:3, 6:5ps

Bronze Medal game
HC Sl. Mor. Třebová - HC Litomyšl      1-2 2:0, 2:3ps, 1:2

Final
HC SB Světlá n.S. - SKLH Žďár n.S.     1-3 3:4, 4:5ps, 4:1, 1:3
 
for 5th Place      
 5.  HC Spartak Choceň          18  9 0 1  8  78: 71 28      
 6.  HC Chotěboř                18  8 2 0  8  83: 66 28      
 7.  HC Hlinsko                 18  6 3 3  6  65: 78 27    
 8.  HC Chrudim B               18  6 2 3  7  68: 79 25      
       
Class II       
 1. HC Spartak Polička          20 10 2 5  3  92: 69 39  
 2. HC Spartak Choceň B         20  8 4 3  5 106: 88 35  
 3. HC Skuteč                   20  8 3 1  8 115: 99 31  
 4. TJ Lanškroun                20  8 3 1  8 103:113 31  
 5. TJ Svitavy                  20  8 3 0  9  68: 76 30  
 6. Lokomotiva Česká Třebová    20  3 0 5 12  63:102 14

Semifinal
TJ Lanšškroun - HC Spartak Polička     5:4, 3:6         
HC Skuteč - HC Spartak Choceň B       11:5, 3:4

For 5th Place
Loko Česká Třebová - TJ Svitavy        2:6, 2:2

Bronze Medal game
HC Spartak Choceň B - Spartak Polička  6:3, 4:3

Final
HC Skuteč - TJ Lanškroun               7:8, 4:5

South Moravia and District Zlín, Olomouc

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HC Moravské Budějovice      22 19 0  3 146: 49 38 
 2. HC Dyje Břeclav             22 16 2  3 128: 53 34 
 3. HC Nedvědice                22 13 6  3 111: 68 32 
 4. HC Spartak Velká Bíteš      22 12 4  6 103: 73 28 
 5. HC Uherský Brod             22 12 2  8  99: 83 26 
 6. HC Uherské Hradiště         21  9 4  8  89: 83 22 
 7. HOKEJ Uherský Ostroh        22  9 3 10  83: 90 21 
 8. HC Grewis Plumlov           22  8 1 13  72:121 17 
 9. HC Blansko B                22  6 3 13  70:107 15 
10. SK Minerva Boskovice        22  4 4 14  58:101 12 
11. TJ Sokol Čechočovice        22  5 0 17  69:140 10 
12. HLC Bulldogs Brno           21  2 3 16  54:117  7

District Zlín Playoff
Semifinal
HC Uherský Brod - HC Grewis Plumlov    3-0 6:1, 10:2, 6:5ot
HC Uh. Hradiště - HOKEJ Uh. Ostroh     3-0 7:0, 3:1, 3:1

For 3rd Place
HOKEJ Uh. Ostroh - HC Grewis Plumlov   6:4

Final
HC Uherský Brod - HC Uh. Hradiště      2-3 5:0forf, 2:5, 2:3, 5:2, 3:4

South Moravia Play off
Moravské Budějovice - Bulldogs Brno    2-0 14:2, 6:1
HC Dyje Břeclav - TJ Sokol Čechočovice 2-0 14:2, 5:2 
HC Nedvědice - SK Minerva Boskovice    2-1 3:6, 3:1, 9:4 
HC Spartak Velká Bíteš - HC Blansko B  2-0 5:4, 10:2

Semifinal
Moravské Budějovice - Velká Bíteš      3-0 5:1, 5:1, 8:1	
Břeclav - Nedvědice                    3-0 5:3, 5:0, 9:1

Final
Moravské Budějovice - Břeclav          1-3 4:3, 2:3, 3:6, 1:4

North Moravia

 1. HC Kopřivnice               20 15 2  3  89: 52 32
 2. TJ Horní Benešov            20 13 3  4 106: 51 29
 3. HC Frýdek-Místek            20 11 2  7  86: 84 24
 4. HK Krnov                    20  8 4  8  79: 90 20
 5. HC Studénka                 20  2 4 14  59: 98  8
 6. HC Rožnov pod Radhoštěm     20  2 3 15  60:104  7