S.H.A. Main Page


Women’s World Championship
28.3.-4.4.2015, Malmö, Sweden

Women’s World Championship

Sweden - Japan                         3:4ps (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
4:30 GRAHM E. (FALLMAN J., BORGQVIST A.), 29:36 GRAHM E. (ANDERSSON E.), 
49:39 GRAHM E. (NORDIN E., BORGQVIST A.), - 18:50 SHISHIUCHI M. (YONEYAMA H.), 
44:59 NAKAMURA A. (AOKI K., UKITA R.), 46:32 OSAWA C. (IWAHARA T., TOKO A.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), LEET Kaire (EST), 
penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:20, spectators: 2943
 
Germany - Switzerland                  2:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:3)
29:36 FIEGERT AM. (EISENSCHMID T., SEITZ J.), 57:23 LANZL A. (SPIELBERGER K.) - 15:26 MARTY S. (WAIDACHER N.), 
38:28 MARTY J. (STALDER L., MARTY S.), 42:16 STANZ P., 50:10 MARTY S. (STALDER L., STANZ P.), 59:34 STALDER L.
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE) , HUNTLEY Jamie (USA)  JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), NYGARD Anna (NOR), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 30:24, spectators: 129
 
USA - Canada                           4:2 (3:1, 0:1, 1:0)
4:04 LAMOUREUX J. (PICARD M., LAMOUREUX M.), 11:45 BELLAMY K. (BRANDT H.), 
18:29 COYNE K. (BELLAMY K., SCHLEPER A.), 46:29 KNIGHT H. (COYNE K., DECKER B.) - 
7:23 JENNER B. (SPOONER N., WAKEFIELD J.), 20:57 WAKEFIELD J. (SPOONER N., JENNER B.)
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (SUI), PICAVET Marie (FRA), HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 34:11, spectators: 1724
 
Finland - Russia                       3:2ps (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
24:31 KILPONEN A. (VALILA R.), 37:29 LINDSTEDT R. (KARVINEN M., TAPANI S.), GWG: TUOMINEN M. -
23:31 PAVLOVA V. (GAVRILOVA I., SOSINA O.), 34:25 SOSINA O. 
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER), TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - CONNOLLY Kate (USA), LINNEK Lisa (GER), 
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:15, spectators: 329

Switzerland - Sweden                   2:3 (0:2, 0:0, 2:1)
57:55 STANZ P. (MARTY J.), 59:58 STANZ P. (MARTY S., MARTY J.) -    
6:24 GRAHM E. (BORGQVIST A.), 18:07 ANDERSSON E. (LOWENHIELM M.), 46:56 UDEN JOHANSSON E. (WESTER L.)
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA), PICAVET Marie (FRA) GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), LINNEK Lisa (GER), 
penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 26:21, spectators: 2372

Japan - Germany                   2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
5:27 ADACHI Y. (SHISHIUCHI M.), 58:35 YONEYAMA H. (OSAWA.)
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (SUI), TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - CONNOLLY Kate (USA), HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 16:25, spectators: 108
 
Canada - Russia                        4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
1:05 OUELLETTE C. (KRZYZANIAK H., BIRCHARD C.), 7:17 FORTINO L. (POULIN MP., JOHNSTON R.),
19:59 BIRCHARD C., 32:25 POULIN MP. (OUELLETTE C., JOHNSTON R.)
Referee: HUNTLEY Jamie (USA), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN), LEET Kaire (EST), NYGARD Anna (NOR), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:19, spectators: 363
 
USA - Finland                          4:1 (2:1, 2:0, 0:0)
10:29 KNIGHT H. (DECKER B.), 18:12 KNIGHT H. (DECKER B.), 21:16 COYNE K. (DECKER B., KNIGHT H.),
36:18 BRANDT H. (KELLER M.) - 10:01 TAPANI S. (VALILA R.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) , GRAN Gabriella (SWE)  ANGERER Bettina (AUT), JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), 
penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 53:12, spectators: 312

Switzerland - Japan                    3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
13:59 MULLER A. (ABGOTTSPON C., STIEFEL A.), 30:03 STIEFEL A. (STALDER L.), 59:15 STANZ P.
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER), TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE)   ANGERER Bettina (AUT) CONNOLLY Kate (USA), 
penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:36, spectators: 112
 
Germany - Sweden                       0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
0:51 BORGQVIST A. (NORDIN E.), 32:50 BORGQVIST A. (BACKLIN L., ANDERSSON E.), 
39:16 BORGQVIST A. (GRAHM E., NORDIN E.), 55:10 BORGQVIST A.
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN), PICAVET Marie (FRA) LEET Kaire (EST), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 15:45, spectators: 1274
 
Russia - USA                           2:9 (0:1, 2:4, 0:4)
26:57 SOSINA O. (SHUKINA A., GONCHARENKO A.), 29:01 BELYAKOVA L. (GAVRILOVA I.) - 
11:03 LAMOUREUX J. (SCHLEPER A., DUGGAN M.), 22:58 KNIGHT H. (DECKER B., STECKLEIN L.), 
25:31 DUGGAN M. (CARPENTER A.), 37:59, 44:16 LAMOUREUX J. (SCHLEPER A.), 39:15 BRANDT H. (SKARUPA H.),
47:55 CARPENTER A. (LAMOUREUX J., STECKLEIN L.), 53:10 DECKER B. (KNIGHT H.), 57:35 KNIGHT H. (KELLER M.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), 
penalties: 11:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 5:49, spectators: 349 

Canada - Finland                       6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1)
8:56 LACQUETTE B. (JOHNSTON R., POULIN MP.), 11:08 SPOONER N. (WAKEFIELD J.),
36:36 WAKEFIELD J. (SPOONER N.), 37:13 BIRCHARD C. (CLARK E.), 54:10 CLARK E. (SAULNIER J.),
57:17 SPOONER N. (BIRCHARD C., WAKEFIELD J.) - 12:32 HIIRIKOSKI J. (VALILA R., TUOMINEN M.), 
54:17 HIIRIKOSKI J. (VALILA R.)
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE) - GUAY Katie (USA)   LINNEK Lisa (GER), NYGARD Anna (NOR), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 29:17, spectators: 298
Group A                        GP w wo wp lp lo L GF:GA PTS
1. USA USA                       3 3 0 0 0 0 0 17: 5  9
2. Canada Canada                    3 2 0 0 0 0 1 12: 6  6
3. Suomi Finland                   3 0 0 1 0 0 2  6:12  2
4. Rossija Russia                    3 0 0 0 1 0 2  4:16  1

Group B
1. Sverige Sweden                    3 2 0 0 1 0 0 10: 6  7
2. Schweiz Switzerland               3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 5  6
3. Nippon Japan                     3 1 0 1 0 0 1  6: 6  5
4. Deutschland Germany                   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  2:11  0

Relegation Games

Japan - Germany                        3:2ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
39:20 UKITA R., 43:30 KUBO H. (HIRANO Y., TOKO A.), 69:01 YONEYAMA H. (TOKO A., KOIKE S.) -  
7:52 DELARBRE M. (EISENSCHMID T., FIEGERT AM.), 25:23 DELARBRE M.
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (SUI), GRAN Gabriella (SWE) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:22, spectators: 83

Germany - Japan                        1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)  
34:42 FIEGERT AM. (EISENSCHMID T., DELARBRE M.) - 4:01 NAKAMURA A. (SUZUKI S., UKITA R.), 
62:31 AOKI K. (UKITA R.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) - ESKOLA Anna (FIN)  JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), NYGARD Anna (NOR), 
penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 22:19, spectators: 109

Quarterfinal

Finland - Switzerland                  3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
13:47 KARVINEN M. (TUOMINEN M., HIIRIKOSKI J.), 50:26 VALIMAKI L. (TAPANI S., NUUTINEN E.),
56:49 LINDSTEDT R. (KARVINEN M., VALILA R.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) , HUNTLEY Jamie (USA) JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), LEET Kaire (EST), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 31:15, spectators: 322
 
Russia - Sweden                        2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)   
45:30 GAVRILOVA I. (SOSINA O., GONCHARENKO A.), 54:34 SOSINA O. (PAVLOVA V., GAVRILOVA I.) -  
38:48 BORGQVIST A. (GRAHM E., NORDIN E.)
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA), HERTRICH Nicole (GER)   HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), 
penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:25, spectators: 1714

Semifinal

USA - Russia                          13:1 (4:1, 6:0, 3:0)
10:03 DECKER B. (KNIGHT H., STECKLEIN L.), 14:14 DECKER B. (COYNE K.), 
14:32 LAMOUREUX M. (DECKER B., KNIGHT H.), 17:58 KNIGHT H. (KELLER M., SCHLEPER A.),
23:40 TRIVIGNO D. (STECKLEIN L., PFALZER E.), 23:49 CARPENTER A. (LAMOUREUX M., PICARD M.), 
29:22 BRANDT H. (SKARUPA H.), 32:20 SKARUPA H. (CAMERANESI D., SCHLEPER A.), 34:26 LAMOUREUX J. (LAMOUREUX M.),
39:05 PFALZER E., 48:56 HICKEL Z., 49:18 KELLER M. (LAMOUREUX J.), 54:03 DECKER B. (COYNE K., LAMOUREUX M.) - 
0:44 GAVRILOVA I.
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER), TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN) , HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 50:8, spectators: 426
 
Canada - Finland                       3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
6:32 POULIN MP., 40:25, 50:08 SPOONER N.
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (SUI), HUNTLEY Jamie (USA)  LEET Kaire (EST), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), 
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:19, spectators: 584

Bronze Medal Game

Finland - Russia                       4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
4:35 LINDSTEDT R. (KARVINEN M.), 16:46 KARVINEN M. (VALILA R., HIIRIKOSKI J.),
35:39 VALIMAKI L. (RANTAMAKI K., KARVINEN M.), 59:48 RANTAMAKI K. - 51:48 BURINA T. (SHUKINA .)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) - HUNTLEY Jamie (USA)  LEET Kaire (EST), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), 
penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 26:22, spectators: 448

Final

USA - Canada                           7:5 (4:2, 1:3, 2:0)
2:51 PANKOWSKI A. (ANDERSON S., TRIVIGNO D.), 6:38 KNIGHT H. (LAMOUREUX M.), 
10:59 KELLER M. (DUGGAN M., LAMOUREUX J.), 17:08 SCHLEPER A. (LAMOUREUX M., CAMERANESI D.),
27:33 SKARUPA H. (BRANDT H., CAMERANESI D.), 51:42 DECKER B. (KNIGHT H., COYNE K.), 
53:18 COYNE K. - 12:25 JOHNSTON R. (JENNER B., LACQUETTE B.), 17:47 POULIN MP., 
30:03 LACQUETTE B. (OUELLETTE C.), 31:41 JOHNSTON R. (POULIN MP.), 32:06 OUELLETTE C. (LACQUETTE B.)
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER), TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), 
penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 36:27, spectators: 1523

All stars: Meeri Raisanen, Finland - Monique Lamoureux, USA, Jenni Hiirikoski, Finland -
Brianna Decker, USA, Hilary Knight, USA, Spooner, Canada

MVP: Hilary Knight, USA

Best Players: Nana Fujimoto, Japan - Jenni Hiirikoski, Finland - Hilary Knight, USA

World Women’s Championship Stats

S.H.A.

Women’s World Championship Qualifikation,
8.-11.11.2014, Yokohama, Japan

Japan - Czech Republic                 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
27:06 TERASHIMA N. (UKITA R.), 53:54 KOIKE S. (KUBO H., HIRANO Y.)
Referee: JOHNSTON TOTTMAN Joy (GBR) - FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), McGURRY Danielle (CAN), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 20:28, spectators: 821
JPN: FUJIMOTO N. - KOIKE S., SUZUKI S., TOKO A., AOKI K., TAKEDA R., HORI M., YAMAYA R., TAKEUCHI A. - 
YONEYAMA H., OSAWA Ch., FUJIMOTO M., HIRANO Y., KUBO H., NAKAMURA A., ADACHI Y., TOKO H., IWAHARA T., 
UKITA R., TERASHIMA N., SHISHIUCHI M. 
CZE: PESLAROVA K. - HERZIGOVA P., HORALKOVA P., TEJRALOVA A., ZIKOVA A., FLACHSOVA K., LASKOVA D., FIALOVA J. -
LEDLOVA A., VANISOVA T., PRIBYLOVA V., POLENSKA A., STUDENTOVA S., MANHARTOVA L., KRIZOVA D., MRAZOVA K.,
PEJZLOVA M., BUKOLSKA K., POVOVA L., VOPRAVILOVA D., VONKOVA M.

Czech Republic - Japan                 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
35:14 POLENSKA A. (BUKOLSKA K.), 49:20 KRIZOVA D. (MRAZOVA K.)
Referee: HOVE Aina (NOR) -  FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), LEE Tae Ri (KOR), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:17, spectators: 975
CZE: PESLAROVA K. - HERZIGOVA P., FIALOVA J., TEJRALOVA A., HORALKOVA P., ZIKOVA A., FLACHSOVA K., LASKOVA D. -
BUKOLSKA K., KRIZOVA D., MRAZOVA K., POLENSKA A., POVOVA L., LEDLOVA A., VANISOVA T., PRIBYLOVA V., 
STUDENTOVA S., VOPRAVILOVA D., MANHARTOVA L., VONKOVA M., PEJZLOVA M.
JPN: FUJIMOTO N. - KOIKE S., SUZUKI S., TOKO A., AOKI K., TAKEDA R., HORI M., YAMAYA R., TAKEUCHI A. - 
YONEYAMA H., OSAWA Ch., FUJIMOTO M., HIRANO Y., KUBO H., NAKAMURA A., ADACHI Y., TOKO H., IWAHARA T., 
UKITA R., TERASHIMA N., SHISHIUCHI M. 

Japan - Czech Republic                 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
18:22 FUJIMOTO M. (YONEYAMA H., OSAWA C.), 48:51 NAKAMURA A. (TAKEUCHI A.) - 51:40 VANISOVA T.
Referee: JOHNSTON TOTTMAN Joy (GBR) - LEE Tae Ri (KOR), McGURRY Danielle (CAN), 
penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:14, spectators: 868
JPN: FUJIMOTO N. - KOIKE S., SUZUKI S., TOKO A., AOKI K., TAKEDA R., HORI M., YAMAYA R., TAKEUCHI A. - 
YONEYAMA H., OSAWA Ch., FUJIMOTO M., HIRANO Y., KUBO H., NAKAMURA A., ADACHI Y., TOKO H., IWAHARA T., 
UKITA R., TERASHIMA N., SHISHIUCHI M. 
CZE: PESLAROVA K. - HERZIGOVA P., FIALOVA J., TEJRALOVA A., ZIKOVA A., LASKOVA D., HORALKOVA P., FLACHSOVA K. -
KRIZOVA D., MRAZOVA K., PEJZLOVA M., BUKOLSKA K., POLENSKA A., STUDENTOVA S., LEDLOVA A., VANISOVA T., 
PRIBYLOVA V., POVOVA L., VOPRAVILOVA D., MANHARTOVA L., VONKOVA M.

Japan qualified for the Women's World Championship 2015
Czech Republic will play in the Women's World Championship Division I Group A 2015


Women’s World Championship Qualifikation Statistics

S.H.A.

Women’s World Championship Division I Group A
12.-18.4.2015, Rouen, France

Latvia - Czech Republic                1:5 (0:1, 1:1, 0:3)
38:20 OZMENA S. (MIHEJENKO J.) - 3:01 POLENSKA A. (TEJRALOVA A.), 29:58 MRAZOVA K. (KRIZOVA D.), 
49:50 LEDLOVA A. (VANISOVA T.), 54:21 MRAZOVA K. (KRIZOVA D.), 57:27 KRIZOVA D.
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA), GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 5:56, spectators: 212
 
France - Norway                        5:6ot (0:2, 2:2, 3:1 ,0:1)  
22:17 BOUETZ ANDRIEU V., 38:10 PASSARD E., 46:03 PASSARD E. (BAUDRIT L.), 49:44 ALLEMOZ M., 
59:55 FOHRER S. (ALLEMOZ M.) - 5:08 MARTINSEN H. (LOVDAL V.), 19:02 DALEN A., 
30:15 HJELM J. (DALEN A., FARSTAD I.), 30:45 MORSET I. (HAUG-HANSEN M., MARTINSEN H.),
41:10 DALEN A., 62:59 HAUG-HANSEN M.
Referee: FINDUROVA Zuzana (SVK) - TODD Justine (CAN), VISALA Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 25:33, spectators: 2017
 
Austria - Denmark                      8:2 (1:1, 2:1, 5:0)
9:56 MEIXNER A. (HUMMEL V., HANSER A.), 29:02 WEBER J. (ALTMANN D.), 38:31 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (KANTOR E.),
42:42 MEIXNER A. (ALTMANN D., KANTOR E.), 47:59 HUMMEL V. (MEIXNER A.), 
51:29 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (WEBER J., ALTMANN D.), 54:11 WITTICH C. (HUMMEL V.), 
54:35 HUMMEL V. (WITTICH C., MEIXNER A.) - 18:17 WEIS M., 21:18 GREGERSEN J.
Referee: KIEFER Michaela (GER), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA) , TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), 
penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 34:22, spectators: 263
 
Norway - Austria                       2:5 (1:1,0:3, 1:1)
19:34 FISCHER M. (BERNTSEN L., HAUG-HANSEN M.), 40:16 OLAFSEN A. (DALEN A.) -  
9:12 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D.), 26:17 ALTMANN D. (BEITER SCHWARZLER EM.),
33:17 KANTOR E. (WEBER J.), 38:00 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D., WEBER J.),
59:48 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (FAZOKAS A.)
Referee: KIEFER Michaela (GER), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), 
penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 18:32, spectators: 473

Denmark - Latvia                       5:4 (2:3, 1:1, 2:0)
3:06 BRIX M. (HENRIKSEN M.), 14:10 PERSSON J., 23:03 JAKOBSEN J., 52:26 JAKOBSEN J. (BRIX M.), 
54:14 PERSSON J. (WEIS M.) - 7:10 APSITE A. (PETERSONE I.), 16:34 MILJONE L. (MIHEJENKO J., KOKA I.), 
18:41 MILJONE L. (KUBLINA A.), 31:14 PETERSONE I. (APSITE A., BICEVSKA I.) 
Referee: FINDUROVA Zuzana (SVK)   GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 47:16, spectators: 178
 
Czech Republic - France                4:0 (0:0, 4:0, 0:0)
22:59 POLENSKA A. (MRAZOVA K.), 35:00 VANISOVA T. (HERZIGOVA P., HORALKOVA P.),
36:28 STUDENTOVA S. (PEJZLOVA M., HERZIGOVA P.), 38:08 VANISOVA T. (PRIBYLOVA V.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN), KIEFER Daniela (GER), VISALA Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:12, spectators: 1184
 
Norway - Denmark                       0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)   
15:15 JAKOBSEN J. (OLAUSSON M.), 25:44 JAKOBSEN J. (BRIX M.), 35:05 WEIS M. (FRANDSEN M.)
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), VISALA Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 22:32, spectators: 702

Czech Republic - Austria               4:1 (3:1, 0:0, 1:0)
6:32 LEDLOVA A. (POLENSKA A.), 9:15 KRIZOVA D. (TEJRALOVA A.), 11:04 POLENSKA A. (MRAZOVA K., TEJRALOVA A.), 
56:54 POLENSKA A. (MRAZOVA K., ZEDNIKOVA M.) - 7:16 MEIXNER A.
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - GIRARD Charlotte (FRA) , GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), 
penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:15, spectators: 349
 
Latvia - France                        0:7 (0:4, 0:1, 0:2)
1:01 ALLEMOZ M. (PASSARD E., VILLIOT L.), 4:05 ALLEMOZ M. (PASSARD E.), 
6:57 AURARD C. (BAUDRIT L., PASSARD E.), 13:33 BAUDRIT L. (GENDARME G.), 
26:57 PARMENT L. (DUVIN E., JOUANNY B.), 42:58 ALLEMOZ M. (GENDARME G., BAUDRIT L.),
59:08 DUVIN E. (ESCUDERO L., BOUCHE A.)
Referee: KIEFER Michaela (GER) - KIEFER Daniela (GER), TODD Justine (CAN), 
penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 28:41, spectators: 1515
 
Denmark - Czech Republic               0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
13:28 KRIZOVA D. (POLENSKA A.), 40:37 TEJRALOVA A. (POLENSKA A., MRAZOVA K.), 51:56 PRIBYLOVA V. (LEDLOVA A.)
Referee: FINDUROVA Zuzana (SVK), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA) , KIEFER Daniela (GER), 
penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 11:26, spectators: 1789

Norway - Latvia                        2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
12:19 FARSTAD I. (HJELM J., DALEN A.), 54:28 HAUG-HANSEN M. (MORSET I., FISCHER M.) -
39:06 PETERSONE I. (MILJONE L.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI) TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:19, spectators: 404
 
France - Austria                       2:3 (2:0, 0:3, 0:0)
7:36 PASSARD E. (ALLEMOZ M., AURARD C.), 17:35 BOUETZ ANDRIEU V. (ALLEMOZ M., PASSARD E.) -
21:03 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D., KANTOR E.), 21:37 MEIXNER A. (HUMMEL V., VOLGGER S.), 32:17 ALTMANN D.
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA)    TODD Justine (CAN), VISALA Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:28, spectators: 1300
 
Austria - Latvia                       8:0 (1:0, 3:0, 4:0)
15:13 MEIXNER A. (HUMMEL V., VOLGGER S.), 24:36 MEIXNER A. (HUMMEL V., VOLGGER S.),
29:01 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (MATZKA A.), 35:59 HUMMEL V. (MEIXNER A., MATZKA A.),
41:58, 51:48 MEIXNER A. (VOLGGER S.), 47:46 FAZOKAS A. (KANTOR E., BEITER SCHWARZLER EM.),
59:49 WITTICH C. (BEITER SCHWARZLER EM., ALTMANN D.)
Referee: KIEFER Michaela (GER)    GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 41:16, spectators: 185
 
Czech Republic - Norway                4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
29:53 PRIBYLOVA V. (VANISOVA T.), 40:59 VANISOVA T. (LEDLOVA A.), 57:01 VANISOVA T., 59:42 MRAZOVA K. - 
22:17 HAUG-HANSEN M. (BERNTSEN L.), 49:31 HAUG-HANSEN M. (FARSTAD I., FISCHER M.)
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA)    GIRARD Charlotte (FRA) , TODD Justine (CAN), 
penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 23:19, spectators: 806
 
Denmark - France                      2:3 (2:1 ,0:1,0:1)
9:18 HENRIKSEN M. (JAKOBSEN J., OLAUSSON M.), 9:48 PERSSON J. (ASPERUP J., FRANDSEN M.) - 
18:38 BOUCHE A. (FOHRER S.), 32:41 FOHRER S. (BOUETZANDRIEU V., DUVIN E.), 56:02 VILLIOT L. (DUVIN E.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN), KIEFER Daniela (GER), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 23:32, spectators: 2222
                               GP w  wps lot
                                   wot lps  L GF:GA PTS
1. Česko Czech Republic            5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20: 4 15
2. Österreich Austria                   5 4 0 0 0 0 1 25:10 12
3. France France                    5 2 0 1 0 0 2 17:15  7
4. Danmark Denmark                   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 12:18  6
5. Norge Norway                    5 1 1 0 0 0 3 12:18  5
6. Latvija Latvia                    5 0 0 0 0 0 5  6:27  0

Czech Republic is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey Womens World Championship
Latvia is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey Womens Championship Div. IB


Best Players Klara Peslarova (Czech Rep.) - Aneta Tejralova (Czech Rep.) - Anna Meixner (France)

Women’s World Championship Qualifikation Statistics

S.H.A.

Women’s World Championship Division I Group B
6.-12.4.2015, Beijing, China

DPR Korea - Hungary                    1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)
47:51 RYU HM. (KIM SY., HAN SH.) - 13:57 HORVATH T. (DABASI R.), 19:53 DABASI R., 35:21 PINTER L. (PINTER H.), 
45:10 KISS-SIMON F. (DABASI R.), 52:19 UNGAR R. (NEMETH B.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), KANEKO Tomomi (JPN), 
penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 9:36, spectators: 826
 
Italy - Slovakia                       3:4ps (2:3, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
10:40 DALPRA E. (BETTARINI V.), 11:28 LARGER B. (CARIGNANO S.), 27:06 LARGER B. (ZACCHERINI N.) -  
8:41 GAPOVA N. (HERICHOVA M.), 14:28 MIKESKOVA M. (ZITNANSKA G.), 19:24 KOLLOVA A. (SROKOVA L.),
GWG: LALIKOVA D.
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - SANG Hong (CHN), WEEGH Harriet (GER), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:37, spectators: 857

Netherlands - China                    3:2ps (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
22:29 de JONG M., 41:23 KEIJZER C. (HAMERS K.) - GWG: ZWARTHOED J. -
12:25 SUN R. (ZHANG M.), 30:54 SUN R. (QI X.)
Referee: BANDLOFSKY Katja (GER) - NILSSON Stina (SWE), STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), 
penalties: 8:6 and de JONG M. (NED), ZHU R. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:37, spectators: 1196

Hungary - Italy                        2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
28:42 MEDGYES D. (PINTER L.), 47:06 MEDGYES D. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI K.) - 32:12 SALETTA C. (RICCA V.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - KANEKO Tomomi (JPN), STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), 
penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 24:31, spectators: 849

Slovakia - Netherlands                 3:2 (0:1,1:0,2:1)
39:33 MIKESKOVA M. (LUCOVA L., ZITNANSKA G.), 55:48 KOSECKA R. (GAPOVA N., ISTOCYOVA T.), 
59:33 ZITNANSKA G. (LUCOVA L.) - 7:11 van NES B. (MARTENS M.), 59:41 BARBIER Z. (TEGELAAR J.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), SANG Hong (CHN), 
penalties: 5:12, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:18, spectators: 839
 
China - DPR Korea                      5:2 (4:1, 1:0, 0:1)
0:54 ZHANG M. (SUN R., QI X.), 5:30 ZHANG M. (YU B., LIU Z.), 9:58 KONG M. (YU B.),
11:57 ZHANG M. (MA R., SUN R.), 32:46 ZHU R. (LU S., LIU Z.) - 10:32 RYU HM. (O CO.), 
57:18 KIM UA. (KIM UH., HAN SH.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN), FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), WEEGH Harriet (GER), 
penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 1:126:30, shots: , spectators: 1473
 
Slovakia - DPR Korea                   9:0 (2:0, 5:0, 2:0)
4:19 LUCOVA L. (ISTOCYOVA T., PALOVA N.), 18:13 KORENKOVA T. (LALIKOVA D.), 
25:03 HERICHOVA M. (GAPOVA N., SROKOVA L .), 28:44 GAPOVA N. (SROKOVA L., HERICHOVA M.),
34:25 KOSECKA R. (KORENKOVA T., DRABEKOVA L.), 35:29 GAPOVA N. (MISKOVA L.), 39:10 HERICHOVA M., 
58:51 SROKOVA L. (GAPOVA N., ISTOCYOVA T.), 59:19 KOLLOVA A. (TREBULOVA R., ZITNANSKA G.)
Referee: BANDLOFSKY Katja (GER), NILSSON Stina (SWE), WEEGH Harriet (GER), 
penalties: 1:5 and KIM UA. (PRK) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 38:10, spectators: 751
 
Italy - Netherlands                    0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
1:24 BARTON G. (KEIJZER C., HAMERS K.), 32:34 EVEN E. (TJIN-A-TON N., MARTENS M.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), SANG Hong (CHN), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:24, spectators: 648

China - Hungary                        7:3 (1:1, 4:1 ,2:1)
5:13 WEN L. (YU B., FANG X.), 20:28 KONG M. (ZHANG M.), 24:57 YU B. (QI X.), 35:14 YU B. (LIU Z., FANG X.),
39:00 ZHANG M. (KONG M.), 50:00 WEN L. (FANG X.), 56:10 YU B. (LIU Z., WEN L.) - 
19:33 DABASI R. (PINTER H., MEDGYES D.), 36:26 KISS-SIMON F. (HORVATH T.), 56:51 MEDGYES D.
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN),   CADONAU Tanja (SUI), KANEKO Tomomi (JPN), 
penalties: 4:10, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 37:32, spectators: 1483
  
Hungary - Slovakia                     0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
23:48 LUCOVA L. (MIKESKOVA M., TREBULOVA R.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN),  FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), 
penalties:7:6 and KISS A. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:31, spectators: 729
 
Netherlands - DPR Korea                7:1 (1:0, 2:0, 4:1)
12:27 TJIN-A-TON N. (HUISMAN H., de JONG M.), 26:22 WIELENGA S., 33:26 WIELENGA S. (de JONG M., HAMERS K.),
43:39 BARTON G. (WIELENGA S., MILDERS J.), 45:11 EVEN E. (TJIN-A-TON N., van NES B.), 
49:08 KEIJZER C. (BARBIER Z., de JONG M.), 56:23 ZWARTHOED J. (WIELENGA S.) - 57:40 JIN O. (RO SB.)
Referee: BANDLOFSKY Katja (GER) - KANEKO Tomomi (JPN), SANG Hong (CHN), 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:22, spectators: 982

China - Italy                          4:3 (1:1, 0:1, 3:1)
0:52 MA R. (LIU Z.), 46:34 SUN R. (YU B.), 48:48 ZHANG M. (YU B.), 57:53 QI X. (SUN R.) - 
12:40 CARIGNANO S. (BETTARINI V.), 39:33 LARGER B., 49:13 DALPRA E. (ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F.), 
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA),  CADONAU Tanja (SUI), NILSSON Stina (SWE), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 21:22, spectators: 1676
 
DPR Korea - Italy                      2:4 (0:1, 1:0, 1:3)
37:18 KIM HM. (HAN SH.), 43:44 O CO. (KIM UH., RYU HM.) - 14:55 LARGER B. (GIUS S., BETTARINI V.), 
40:33 DALPRA E. (SALETTA C., BETTARINI V.), 45:26 BETTARINI V. (LARGER B., GIUS S.),
49:55 ELLISCASIS H. (DALPRA E.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN),   NILSSON Stina (SWE), WEEGH Harriet (GER), 
penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 20:30, spectators: 746

Hungary - Netherlands                  0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
4:32 de JONG M. (WIELENGA S.), 37:50 de JONG M. (BARBIER Z.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - SANG Hong (CHN), STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:28, spectators: 719

Slovakia - China                       4:3 (2:1, 2:0, 0:2)
12:53 GAPOVA N. (HERICHOVA M.), 16:48 MIKESKOVA M. (LUCOVA L.), 
28:24 KOSECKA R. (KOLLOVA A., LALIKOVA D.), 32:20 HERICHOVA M. (SROKOVA L.) - 
0:12 ZHANG M. (SUN R.), 57:30 SUN R. (WEN L.), 59:46 ZHANG M. (QI X.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN), CADONAU Tanja (SUI), FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:24, spectators: 2093
                               GP w  wps lot
                                   wot lps  L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 4 0 1 0 0 0 21: 8 14
2. Nederland Netherlands               5 3 0 1 0 0 1 16: 6 11
3. PR of China China                     5 3 0 0 1 0 1 21:15 10
4. Magyarország Hungary                   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 10:12  6
5. Italia Italy                     5 1 0 0 1 0 3 11:14  4
6. DPR Korea DPR Korea                 5 0 0 0 0 0 5  6:30  0

Slovakia is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey Women World Championship Division I Group A
DPR Korea is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey Women World Championship Division II Group A


Best Players: Claudia van Leeuwen, Netherlands - Franciska Kiss-Simon, Hungary - Mengying Zhang, China

Women’s World Championship Qualifikation Statistics

S.H.A.

Women’s World Championship Division II Group A
30.3.-5.4.2015, Dumfries, Great Britain

Croatia - Poland                       3:10 (2:1, 1:4, 0:5)
5:11 SMOLEC M. (KADIJEVIC A.), 14:02 FILIPEC E. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.), 20:48 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. -  
15:38 FRACKOWIAK K. (MALINOWSKA I., KOSAKOWSKA S.), 28:29 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M.), 
33:51 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.), 35:49 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K., CHRAPEK K.), 
38:49 WIECZOREK K. (BIELAS S.), 40:27 CZAPLIK M. (SFORA P., POZNIEWSKA K.), 
44:31 POZNIEWSKA K. (DETMER J.), 48:45 FRACKOWIAK K., 51:44 WIECZOREK K. (FRACKOWIAK K., MALINOWSKA I.),
59:14 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:3. SHG: 0:2, shots: 27:45, spectators: 450
 
Korea - Kazakhstan                     0:2 (0:0,0:1,0:1)
21:51 RYSPEK M. (KOROLEVA T.), 42:46 KONYSHEVA O. (FUX A.)
Referee: MORRISON Kristine (USA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), LACK Amy (GBR), 
penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:38, spectators: 175
 
Great Britain - New Zealand            8:1 (3:0, 2:0, 3:1)
1:36 HENRY K. (SCOON B.), 5:46 NEWMAN C. (BLOOM JL.), 7:03 ADAMS L. (HENRY P., GALE K.),
35:00 ADAMS L. (GALE K., ALLEN S.), 35:39 GANNEY L. (SCOON B.), 45:13 ALLEN S. (BLOOM JL., NEWMAN C.), 
50:18 HENRY K. (ALDRIDGE N.), 54:09 HENRY K. (HANDISIDES A.) - 44:20 THAKKER A. (GOULDING A.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE), BAUER Melanie (GER), KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), 
penalties: 10:7 and JONES J. (NZL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 44:32, spectators: 360
 
Kazakhstan - Poland                    4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
4:50 RYSPEK M. (KOROLEVA T.), 9:59 FELZINK K. (FUX A.), 20:19 TUKHTIEVA Z. (TURSYNOVA M., FUX A.),
49:31 KOROLEVA T. - 32:34 POZNIEWSKA K. (CHRAPEK K.)
Referee: UGAJIN Kyoko (JPN), DINANT Marine (BEL), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:30, spectators: 483
 
New Zealand - Croatia                  2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
6:17 HORNER-PASCOE J. (MURRAY H.), 23:13 HORNER-PASCOE J. (GOTTGTROY R., THAKKER A.) -  
11:58 KADIJEVIC A. (DELIC T.), 26:35 KADIJEVIC A., 55:25 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (FILIPEC E.), 59:19 FILIPEC E.
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE)    HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:49, spectators: 189
 
Great Britain - Korea                  3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
5:12 NEWMAN C. (ALLEN S., BLOOM JL.), 5:28 GANNEY L. (FARMAN G.), 37:12 NEWMAN C. (LAMB A.), - 
10:54 CHOI J. (HAN JY.)
Referee: MORRISON Kristine (USA)    BAUER Melanie (GER), COLE Stephanie (SWE), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:18, spectators: 362
 
Kazakhstan - New Zealand              10:0 (4:0, 2:0, 4:0)
7:21 MOLDABAI D. (ASHIMOVA P.), 10:54 TURSYNOVA M. (FEKLISTOVA A., FUX A.), 
14:26 FELZINK K. (BUSHUYEVA X.), 15:31 FUX A. (TURSYNOVA M., TUKHTIEVA Z.),
31:35 FUX A. (TUKHTIEVA Z., NURGALIEVA G.), 31:55 RYSPEK M. (KOROLEVA T.),
43:40 TURSYNOVA M. (TUKHTIEVA Z., FUX A.), 44:46 FILIMONOVA N. (BUSHUYEVA X., FELZINK K.),
58:31 RYSPEK M., 59:36 TUKHTIEVA Z. (FUX A.)
Referee: MORRISON Kristine (USA) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), LACK Amy (GBR), 
penalties: 4:0, powerplay goals: 4:5, shots: 59:15, spectators: 247
 
Korea - Poland                         4:3ps (0:1, 3:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
24:30 JO SS. (KO HI., PARK C.), 30:33 PARK J. (KO HI.), 35:31 PARK J. (PARK C.), GWG: CHOI J - 
10:16 POZNIEWSKA K. (CHRAPEK K.), 24:44 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M.), 45:39 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M., PIORO A.) 
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - COLE Stephanie (SWE), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 24:53, spectators: 146
 
Great Britain - Croatia                8:1 (0:1, 5:0, 3:0)
23:48 BLOOM JL. (NEWMAN C., ALLEN S.), 23:56 NEWMAN C. (BLOOM JL., ALLEN S.), 
26:29 ALDRIDGE N. (HENRY K., HERBERT S.), 33:14 NEWMAN C. (BLOOM JL., SUMMERS L.),
34:48 HENRY K. (ALDRIDGE N., SUMMERS L.), 44:13 NEWMAN C. (ALLEN S., SUMMERS L.),
56:54 HENRY K. (LAMB A.), 59:07 GALE K. (HENRY P.) - 18:59 FILIPEC E. (MATIC N., KRUSELJPOSAVEC D.)
Referee: UGAJIN Kyoko (JPN),  DINANT Marine (BEL), KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:22, spectators: 303
 
New Zealand - Korea                    0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
15:53 KO HI. (HAN SJ., PARK J.), 28:24 CHOI J. (LEE KS.), 28:54 PARK J. (HAN SJ.)
Referee: UGAJIN Kyoko (JPN) -  DINANT Marine (BEL), LACK Amy (GBR), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:56, spectators: 193
 
Croatia - Kazakhstan                   1:12 (0:5, 0:5, 1:2)
48:19 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (KADIJEVIC A.) - 9:26 ASHIMOVA P., 12:45 RYSPEK M. (KOROLEVA T.),
14:31 TURSYNOVA M. (FUX A., TUKHTIEVA Z.), 16:47 TUKHTIEVA Z. (TURSYNOVA M., FUX A.), 
19:02 TUKHTIEVA Z. (FUX A.), 23:35 TUKHTIEVA Z., 24:54 BUSHUYEVA X. (FILIMONOVA N.), 
26:00 NURGALIEVA G. (FUX A., TUKHTIEVA Z.), 33:46 KHAMIMULDINOVA A., 36:23 BUSHUYEVA X. (TULEUBAYEVA A.),
51:16 BUSHUYEVA X. (KHAMIMULDINOVA A.), 59:56 ASHIMOVA P. (KOROLEVA T.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS), BAUER Melanie (GER), COLE Stephanie (SWE), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 17:50, spectators: 215
 
Poland - Great Britain                 0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3)
13:30 BLOOM JL. (ADAMS L.), 47:27 GALE K. (LANE K., HENRY P.), 55:16 GANNEY L. (FARMAN G.),
59:50 ALLEN S. (BLOOM JL., NEWMAN C.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), 
penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 30:25, spectators: 723
 
Korea - Croatia                        13:0 (2:0, 6:0, 5:0)
4:59 PARK J. (CHOI J.), 8:44 AHN KY. (JO SS., CHOI J.), 23:31 JO SS. (HAN JY.), 24:34 PARK J. (PARK YE.),
25:29 JO SS. (CHOI J., PARK YE.), 31:37 PARK J. (HAN SJ., JO SS.), 34:43 JO SS. (KO CR.),
39:01 HAN SJ. (YONG HY.), 45:36 AHN KY., 48:21 AHN KY. (KO CR.), 48:54 KO HI. (HAN SJ.),
57:51 LEE MJ. (AHN KY.), 58:32 PARK J. (HAN SJ., LIM J.)
Referee: MORRISON Kristine (USA) - COLE Stephanie (SWE), HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 57:14, spectators: 103
 
Poland - New Zealand                   3:2ps (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
39:56 WIECZOREK K. (BIGOS M.), 46:15 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.), GWG: WIECZOREK K. - 
7:59 THAKKER A., 15:44 HORNER-PASCOE J. (HAY LJ.)
Referee: UGAJIN Kyoko (JPN) - BAUER Melanie (GER), LACK Amy (GBR), 
penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 61:27, spectators: 152

Kazakhstan - Great Britain             2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
21:47 TURSYNOVA M. (FUX A., FEKLISTOVA A.), 43:31 KONYSHEVA O. (FUX A.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - DINANT Marine (BEL), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), 
penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:24, spectators: 718
                               GP w  wps lot
                                   wot lps  L GF:GA PTS
1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 5 0 0 0 0 0 30: 2 15
2. Great Britain Great Britain             5 4 0 0 0 0 1 23: 5 12
3. South Korea Korea                     5 2 0 1 0 0 2 21: 8  8
4. Polska Poland                    5 1 0 1 1 0 2 17:17  6
5. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 1 0 0 0 0 4  9:45  3
6. New Zealand New Zealand               5 0 0 0 1 0 4  5:28  1

Kazakhstan is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey Women Championship Division I Group B
New Zealand is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey Women Championship Division II Group B


Best Players: Nicole Jackson, Great Britain - Jodie-Leigh Bloom, Great Britain - Alyona Fux, Kazakhstan

Women’s World Championship Qualifikation Statistics

S.H.A.

Women’s World Championship Division II Group B
11.-17.3.2015, Jaca or Logrono, Spain

Mexico - Iceland                       1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
22:31 HURTADO R. (CRUZ M.) - 51:46 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (VIDARSDOTTIR G., JOHANNESDOTTIR F.),
GWG: BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN) - PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), VESTHEIM KROGH Cathrine (NOR), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:28, spectators: 200
 
Slovenia - Belgium                    13:2 (8:1, 1:0, 4:1)
0:42 PREN P. (DUH M.), 2:57, 13:53 PREN P. (LEPIR T., CONFIDENTI S.), 7:38, 31:00 PREN P. (ZIMSEK S.), 
8:15 KRANER I., 13:27 LEPIR T. (CONFIDENTI S.), 18:43 DUKARIC E. (BERIBAK P., BISCAK K.), 
19:13 LEPIR T. (CONFIDENTI S., DUH M.), 46:35 PREN P. (LEPIR T.), 48:47 LEPIR T. (PREN P., ZIMSEK S.),
51:04 DUKARIC E. (PAZLAR U., KRANER I.), 53:42 LEPIR T. (PREN P.) -
17:50 HUYGHE K. (BOSMANS F., LIESENS N.), 58:57 BOSMANS F. (HUYGHE K., LIESENS N.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS),  SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), STEINBERG Olga (RUS), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 65:10, spectators: 250
 
Spain - Australia                      4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
23:24 ORTUNO RUIZ L. (GURREA M., ABRISQUETA V.), 34:59 MUNOZ DELGADO V. (DANIELSON BORRASCA S.),
39:46 GURREA M. (ORTUNO RUIZ L., CALERO A.), 53:24 MUNOZ DELGADO V. (REVENTOS J., RIVERA GIL C.) -
14:16 POOLE C. (CROMPTON S., HARVEY R.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK) - SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK) , STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), 
penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 52:19, spectators: 1500
 
Belgium - Mexico                       0:5 (0:3, 0:1, 0:1)
6:20 HURTADO R. (LARIOS M.), 8:41 TELLEZ C. (CRUZ M.), 11:09 GONZALEZ B., 
33:32 HERNANDEZ F. (TREVINO N.), 42:03 CHAVEZ M. (CARDENAS F.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK) - SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK) , STEINBERG Olga (RUS), 
penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 18:32, spectators: 65
 
Australia - Iceland                    0:3 (0:3, 0:0, 0:0)
4:15 BJORGVINSDOTTIR D., 4:49 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (BALDURSDOTTIR B., VIDARSDOTTIR G.),
10:07 SIGURDARDOTTIR A. (GUDBJARTSDOTTIR J.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:13, spectators: 135
 
Slovenia - Spain                       3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)
10:10 PREN P. (DUH M.), 24:04 CONFIDENTI S. (LEPIR T.), 30:21 PREN P. (LEPIR T.) - 
3:26 RIVERA GIL C. (MARQUES E.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), VESTHEIM KROGH Cathrine (NOR), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:21, spectators: 1000 

Australia - Belgium                    3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
5:33 TIHEMA K. (CROMPTON S.), 32:39 MOORE G. (PARKYN B.), 54:13 TIHEMA K.
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), 
penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 41:19, spectators: 120

Slovenia - Mexico                      0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
10:08 TELLEZ C. (CHAVEZ M., CARDENAS F.), 40:30 ARROYO M. (TELLEZ C., CHAVEZ M.), 
54:41 TELLEZ C. (HERNANDEZ F., CARDENAS F.)
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN), PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 22:26, spectators: 87
 
Spain - Iceland                        5:4ps (2:0, 1:0, 1:4, 0:0, 1:0)
7:13 de la POMPA CARRERA C. (ORTUNO RUIZ L., GURREA M.), 18:56 MERINO BLAZQUEZ A. (RIVERA GIL C.),
25:44 SENAC GOMEZ I. (MUNOZ DELGADO V.), 42:31 MUNOZ DELGADO V. (ALVAREZ JIMENEZ E.), GWG: RIVERA GIL C. - 
41:14 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (BALDURSDOTTIR B.), 56:39 VIDARSDOTTIR G. (BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.), 
58:01 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S., 59:59 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (KARVELSDOTTIR E.),
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK), STEINBERG Olga (RUS), 
penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 46:34, spectators: 600
 
Iceland - Slovenia                     2:7 (1:0,0:3, 1:4)
6:32 GUDBJARTSDOTTIR J. (JOHANNESDOTTIR F.), 57:09 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (GUDBJARTSDOTTIR J.) -
21:56 ZIMSEK S. (LEPIR T.), 33:25 CONFIDENTI S. (LEPIR T.), 36:41 DUH M. (CONFIDENTI S.), 40:36 DUH M., 
53:56 LAHAJNAR T. (MANFREDA M.), 54:55 CONFIDENTI S. (LONCAR N.), 58:04 CONFIDENTI S. (DUH M.)
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN) - POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 15:47, spectators: 110
 
Mexico - Australia                     1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)  
19:29 TELLEZ C. (CARDENAS F., HERNANDEZ F.) - 26:16 MOORE G. (CARSON G.), 
28:14 CROMPTON S. (GREEN S., MOORE G.), 47:19 GREEN S. (CROMPTON S.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), VESTHEIM KROGH Cathrine (NOR), 
penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 21:39, spectators: 218
 
Belgium - Spain                        0:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:3)
43:19 ABRISQUETA V. (SENAC GOMEZ I., MORENO P.), 50:25 GURREA M. (ABRISQUETA V.),
59:58 MUNOZ DELGADO V. (MERINO BLAZQUEZ A.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK) - SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK) , STEINBERG Olga (RUS), 
penalties: 10:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 14:49, spectators: 650
 
Australia - Slovenia                   1:5 (0:1, 0:4, 1:0)
43:18 McONIE K. (CROMPTON S.) - 3:41 KRANER I. (MANFREDA M., PAZLAR U.), 21:39 PAZLAR U., 
31:27 CONFIDENTI S. (ZIMSEK S., DUH M.), 39:04 PREN P., 39:29 PAZLAR U. (KRANER I.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK) - SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK), STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), 
penalties: 5:6 and DUH M. (SLO) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 38:21, spectators: 100
 
Iceland - Belgium                      2:3ot (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)   
21:59 BJORGVINSDOTTIR D. (KARVELSDOTTIR E.), 58:42 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (JOHANNESDOTTIR F., SIGURDARDOTTIR A.) -
22:29 MOREL de WESTGAVER S. (BOSMANS F.), 35:36 de WOLF R. (JENAER V., LIEDTS S.), 64:52 MOREL de WESTGAVER S.
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT), POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), VESTHEIM KROGH Cathrine (NOR), 
penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 38:31, spectators: 150
 
Spain - Mexioo                         2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
15:30 MUNOZ DELGADO V. (MERINO BLAZQUEZ A.), 55:24 ALVAREZ JIMENEZ E. (RIVERA GIL C., CASTILLEJO A.) - 
7:51 TREVINO N. (ESCOBEDO T., HURTADO R.), 53:01 HERNANDEZ F. (TELLEZ C.), 59:20 TELLEZ C.
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS), SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), STEINBERG Olga (RUS), 
penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 33:28, spectators: 1300
                               GP w  wps lot
                                   wot lps  L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 4 0 0 0 0 1 28: 9 12
2. Mexico Mexico                    5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13: 7 10
3. Espana Spain                     5 2 0 1 0 0 2 15:11  8
4. Ísland Iceland                   5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13:16  7
5. Australia Australia                 5 2 0 0 0 0 3  8:13  6
6. Belgique / België Belgium                   5 0 1 0 0 0 4  5:26  2

Slovenia is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey Womens World Championship Division II Group A
Belgium is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey Womens World Championship Division II Group B Qualification


Best Players: RENTERIA Monica (Mexico) - ABRISQUETA Vanesa (Spain) - PREN Pia (Slovenia)

Women’s World Championship Qualifikation Statistics

S.H.A.

Women’s World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
18.-21.2.2015, Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Women’s World Championship

Bulgaria - Turkey                      3:11 (2:3, 0:5, 1:3)
4:38 ZAREVA M. (STOYANOVA S.), 12:01 GOSPODINOVA O. (LISICHKOVA T., TODOROVA E.), 
46:26 STOYANOVA S. (BOBEVA L., ZAREVA M.) - 0:57 BAKTIROGLU C. (YILMAZ R.), 3:51 ERYILMAZ N. (DEMIR S.), 
5:52 BAKTIROGLU C. (DEMIRKOL B.), 23:12 OZTASDELEN G. (DEMIRKOL B., ERYILMAZ N.), 26:00 YUKSEL Y., 
28:21 DEMIRKOL B. (OZTASDELEN G.), 29:10 TAYGAR B. (YILMAZ R.), 36:35 BAKTIROGLU C. (YUKSEL Y., DEMIR S.),
42:10 BAKTIROGLU C. (ALKAN C.), 50:00 YILMAZ S. (ERYILMAZ N.), 53:45 BAKTIROGLU C. (YILMAZ R.)
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS), FU Zhennan (CHN), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), 
penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 30:62, spectators: 338
     
South Africa - Hong Kong               3:4 (1:1, 0:2, 2:1)
3:29 SCHUURMAN C. (ADAMSON R.), 48:19 OXENHAM D. (SCHUURMAN C.), 57:06 OXENHAM D. (ADAMSON R.) - 
5:38 WONG TY. (IP EC.), 34:41 WONG TY. (LEUNG TSA.), 37:03 IP EC., 57:40 KONG CL. (WONG TY., IP EC.)
Referee: WADA Etsuko (JPN), LEE Kyungsun (KOR) , THOMASEN Alicia (NZL), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 30:19, spectators: 418

South Africa - Bulgaria                6:0 (1:0, 1:0, 4:0)
11:45 OXENHAM D. (VERWEY D.), 21:51 SCHUURMAN C. (RHODE D.), 43:42 RHODE D., 
44:10 OXENHAM D., 51:29 VERWEY D. (SKINNER J.), 53:32 COETZEE SI. (NELSON Z., JAMIESON K.)
Referee: XU Jingwei (CHN), LEE Kyungsun (KOR), WANG Hui (CHN), 
penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:20, spectators: 448
  
Turkey - Hong Kong                     4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
13:49 BAKTIROGLU C. (YILMAZ R., DEMIR S.), 24:20 BAKTIROGLU C. (YILMAZ R.), 
44:31 BAKTIROGLU C. (YUKSEL Y.), 49:24 DEMIR S. (YUKSEL Y.) - 42:20 WONG TY. (IP EC., LAM HY.)
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS), FU Zhennan (CHN), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), 
penalties: 7:7 and DEMIR S. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:20, spectators: 505
 
Hong Kong - Bulgaria                   5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
10:08 KONG CL. (WONG TY.), 20:25 WONG TY. (KONG CL.), 36:23 KONG CL. (CHOWY S., IP EC.), 44:08 WONG TY., 
56:28 IP EC. - 16:31 LISICHKOVA T.
Referee: XU Jingwei (CHN), LEE Kyungsun (KOR), THOMASEN Alicia (NZL), 
penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:20, spectators: 480
 
Turkey - South Africa                  8:4 (3:0, 5:2, 0:2)
5:15 DEMIRKOL B. (BAKTIROGLU C.), 11:43 DEMIRKOL B. (UYGUN I., OZTASDELEN G.), 
13:35 BAKTIROGLU C. (DEMIR S., YUKSEL Y.), 23:25 OZTASDELEN G. (DEMIRKOL B., TAYGAR B.),
23:56 DEMIR S. (DEMIRKOL B., OZTASDELEN G.), 24:57 BAKTIROGLU C. (DEMIR S.), 
30:41 DEMIRKOL B. (UYGUN I., DEMIR S.), 36:57 OZTASDELEN G. (DEMIR S.) - 29:48 OXENHAM D. (BIRRELL B.), 
30:53 RHODE D. (OXENHAM D.), 48:27 VERWEY D., 49:44 RHODE D. (OXENHAM D., SCHUURMAN C.),
Referee: WADA Etsuko (JPN) - TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), WANG Hui (CHN), 
penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 5:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 40:37, spectators: 476
                               GP w  wps lot
                                   wot lps  L GF:GA PTS
1. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    3 3 0 0 0 0 0 23: 8  9
2. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 8  6
3. South Africa South Africa              3 1 0 0 0 0 2 13:12  3
4. Balgarija Bulgaria                  3 0 0 0 0 0 3  4:22  0

Turkey qualified to the 2015 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Div II Gr. B

Best Players: Jenny Kai-Chin Lee, Hong Kong - Tina Lisichkova, Bulgaria - Cagla Baktiroglu, Turkey

Women’s World Championship Qualifikation Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 Women’s World Championship
5.-12.1.2015, Buffalo, USA

Women’s U18 World Championship

Sweden - Japan                         3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
2:13 OLSSON H., 41:25 ADOLFSSON J. (JOHANSSON E.), 59:02 OLSSON H. (JOHANSSON E.) - 
37:10 TSUKIMOTO M., 56:10 TSUKIMOTO M. (OTA A.) 
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR) - LEE Tae Ri (KOR), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:28, spectators: 186           
SWE: SODERBERG E. - STRANDBERG E., LINDER F., BACKEBO A., GRADIN F., BERGSTROM P. - SKOLD H., WESSLING M., 
JOHANSSON E., OLSSON H., MUREN E., ARMBORG K., TEDENBY C., HJALMARSSON S., EL MAHMADI M., AF BJUR M., 
SVENSSON T., VERNBLOM M. 
JPN: TONOSAKI A. - SEKI K., SHIGA A., TAKENAKA S., OTA K., SUGIMOTO N., SONODA A., ITO K., SAKURAI N. -
MIYAZAKI Ch., OTA A., TOKO H., TSUKIMOTO M., HINATA R., SANO R., MIURA M., OTAKI Ch., ISHIDA A., NISHI M., 
ENOMOTO Y., SAKAMOTO M. 

Russia - Czech Republic                3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1)
12:55 SHOKHINA A., 16:44 KOROTKIKH K., 22:05 BOLGAREVA P. (FALYAKHOVA L.) - 46:01 PATOCKOVA B. (PEJZLOVA M.)
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), LECLERC Jessica (USA), 
penalties: 2:0, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:27, spectators: 351
RUS: TARAKANOVA V. - PIROGOVA N., TERYOSHKINA D., ZUBOK D., SEREDINA D., GANEYEVA L. , CHISTYAKOVA A., 
LOBOVA Y., GAMOVA M. - KOROTKIKH K., SHOKHINA A., SHTARYOVA A., KANAYEVA D., RAKHIMOVA A., BOLGAREVA P., 
KADIROVA F., FALYAKHOVA L., DOROFEYEVA M., GIMAZETDINOVA A., LIKHACHYOVA Y., DOBRODEYEVA Y.              
CZE: ZECHOVSKA K. (25:07 SKODOVA B.) - ZEDNIKOVA M., ZIKOVA A., HOLA L., JANCOVA M., BARTOSOVA D., KOSINOVA K.,
PYTLIKOVA D. - PATOCKOVA P., HYMLAROVA K., PEJZLOVA M., BUKOLSKA K., NEUBAUEROVA N., TOPOLSKA T., MASKOVA M., 
FOREJTOVA D., PATKOVA K., SMETKOVA K., BUCIFALOVA V., JUZKOVA A. 

Finland - Switzerland                  0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
29:47 MULLER A. (ALLEMANN T., SIGRIST S.), 38:57 QUENNEC K. (HANGGI T., ALLEMANN T.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) -  McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), SPRESSER Jacqueline (USA), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:19, spectators: 227
FIN: KEISALA A. - SAVANDER E., SAVOLAINEN R., HIETAHARJU A., HAAKANA I., KARJALAINEN S., LEHTOPELTO M., 
VIRTA A. - NIEMINEN P., HAKALA S., KAITALA A., KOUKKULA N., RUUSKANEN N. , SAKKINEN S., KATAJAMAKI N., 
SALOMAKI N., VALIKANGAS E., KIUKAS S.-M., KEROMAA P., KEMPPAINEN J., HAUKIJARVI T.
SUI: BRANDLI A. - HANGGI T., SIGRIST S., HUWILER C., GIANETTONI N., WETLI S., WEISS S., GREMAUD M., MINDER S. -
ALLEMANN T., QUENNEC K., MULLER A., MULLER J., RYSER O., ZIMMERMANN L., RUEDI L., ENZLER R., RYHNER N., 
BRUNNER N., MULLER S., SCHLEGEL J.

Canada - USA                           1:2ps (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
49:01 POTOMAK S. (HOUSTON R., O NEILL K.) - 5:06 BIZAL G. (LONERGAN C.), GWG: DUNNE J. 
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 16:20, spectators: 1800
CAN: BOISSONNAULT M. - HART M., POZZEBON J., SUCHARDA S., MATTEAU A., EASTWOOD L., HUNT M., TSE K. -  
O NEILL K., HOUSTON R., POTOMAK S., GEBHARD J., GIGUERE E., HIGHAM Ch., LABBE S., AGNEW L., 
COUTU-GODBOUT S.-E., COGAN S., QUARANTA S., McGILL R., FIELD M.
USA: BURT K. - DUNNE J., MARSHALL P., BIZAL G., GARDNER M., STEFFEN M., BARNES C., BOWLBY G. - LONERGAN C.,
SHAVER S., DAVIS S., SAMOSKEVICH M., ROQUE A., PRATER K., GILMORE R., NORBY P., WOKEN A., GORECKI A., 
SKARZYNSKI S., SNODGRASS N., VOIGHT P.

Sweden - Switzerland                   4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
1:31 ARMBORG K. (GRADIN F., HJALMARSSON S.), 9:46 ARMBORG K. (HJALMARSSON S.), 12:55 ADOLFSSON J. (OLSSON H.),
59:58 ADOLFSSON J.
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - LECLERC Jessica (USA), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), 
penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:22, spectators: 356
SWE: SODERBERG E. - BROLIN M., ADOLFSSON J., STRANDBERG E., LINDER F., BACKEBO A., GRADIN F., BERGSTROM P. - 
JOHANSSON W., SKOLD H., WESSLING M., JOHANSSON E., OLSSON H., MUREN E., ARMBORG K., TEDENBY C., HJALMARSSON S., 
EL MAHMADI M., AF BJUR M., SVENSSON T., VERNBLOM M. 
SUI: BRANDLI A. - HANGGI T., SIGRIST S., HUWILER C., GIANETTONI N., WETLI S., WEISS S., GREMAUD M., MINDER S. -
ALLEMANN T., QUENNEC K., MULLER A., MULLER J., RYSER O., ZIMMERMANN L., RUEDI L., ENZLER R., RYHNER N., 
BRUNNER N., MULLER S., SCHLEGEL J.

Canada - Russia                        3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)
1:42 GIGUERE E. (GEBHARD J., SUCHARDA S.), 10:06 POTOMAK S. (LABBE S., O NEILL K.), 
39:18 GIGUERE E. (GEBHARD J., POTOMAK S.) - 38:25 KADIROVA F. (TERYOSHKINA D., KOROTKIKH K.),
57:56 PIROGOVA N. (KADIROVA F., GANEYEVA L.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - SPRESSER Jacqueline (USA), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:13, spectators: 522
CAN: CAMPBELL K. - HART M., POZZEBON J., HUNT M., TSE K., EASTWOOD L., SUCHARDA S., MATTEAU A. -  
QUARANTA S., HIGHAM Ch., McGILL R., O NEILL K., LABBE S., POTOMAK S., GEBHARD J., GIGUERE E., COGAN S., 
HOUSTON R., AGNEW L., COUTU-GODBOUT S.-E., FIELD M.
RUS: TARAKANOVA V. - PIROGOVA N., TERYOSHKINA D., GANEYEVA L., CHISTYAKOVA A., ZUBOK D., SEREDINA D., 
LOBOVA Y., GAMOVA M. - KADIROVA F., KOROTKIKH K., SHTARYOVA A., FALYAKHOVA L., LIKHACHYOVA Y., DOROFEYEVA M., 
KANAYEVA D., RAKHIMOVA A., BOLGAREVA P., GIMAZETDINOVA A., DOBRODEYEVA Y.

Japan - Finland                        2:4 (2:0, 0:2, 0:2)
10:11 SHIGA A. (SEKI K., TOKO H.), 18:33 TSUKIMOTO M. - 25:37 SAVOLAINEN R. (RUUSKANEN N.), 38:42 HAKALA S.,
47:43 SALOMAKI N. (KEMPPAINEN J.), 52:31 HAKALA S. (HIETAHARJU A., NIEMINEN P.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), 
penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:35
JPN: TONOSAKI A. - SEKI K., SHIGA A., TAKENAKA S., OTA K., SUGIMOTO N., SONODA A., ITO K., SAKURAI N. -
MIYAZAKI Ch., OTA A., TOKO H., NISHI M., ENOMOTO Y., SAKAMOTO M., TSUKIMOTO M., HINATA R., SANO R., MIURA M., 
OTAKI Ch., ISHIDA A. 
FIN: KEISALA A. - SAVANDER E., SAVOLAINEN R., HIETAHARJU A., HAAKANA I., KARJALAINEN S., LEHTOPELTO M., 
VIRTA A. - NIEMINEN P., HAKALA S., KAITALA A., KOUKKULA N., RUUSKANEN N. , SAKKINEN S., KATAJAMAKI N., 
SALOMAKI N., VALIKANGAS E., KIUKAS S.-M., KEROMAA P., KEMPPAINEN J., HAUKIJARVI T.

USA - Czech Republic                   3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
3:28 WOKEN A. (GORECKI A.), 48:01 DAVIS S. (SHAVER S., LONERGAN C.), 59:36 SAMOSKEVICH M. (GILMORE R.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) - LEE Tae Ri (KOR), McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:8, spectators: 902
USA: BUGALSKI B. - BARNES C., BIZAL G., DUNNE J., MARSHALL P., GARDNER M., STEFFEN M., BOWLBY G. - NORBY P., 
WOKEN A., GORECKI A., SAMOSKEVICH M., ROQUE A., GILMORE R., SKARZYNSKI S., SNODGRASS N., VOIGHT P., 
LONERGAN C., SHAVER S., DAVIS S., PRATER K. 
CZE: SKODOVA B. - ZEDNIKOVA M., ZIKOVA A., HOLA L., JANCOVA M., BARTOSOVA D., KOSINOVA K.,
PYTLIKOVA D. - PATOCKOVA P., HYMLAROVA K., PEJZLOVA M., BUKOLSKA K., NEUBAUEROVA N., TOPOLSKA T., MASKOVA M., 
FOREJTOVA D., PATKOVA K., SMETKOVA K., BUCIFALOVA V., JUZKOVA A. 

Japan - Switzerland                    1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
59:37 SAKAMOTO M. (TOKO H.) - 30:43 QUENNEC K. (ENZLER R., ZIMMERMANN L.), 42:19 MULLER A., 
55:46 MULLER A. (RUEDI L., HUWILER C.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR) - LECLERC Jessica (USA), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 26:23, spectators: 316
JPN: TONOSAKI A. - SEKI K., SHIGA A., TAKENAKA S., OTA K., SUGIMOTO N., SONODA A., ITO K., SAKURAI N. -
MIYAZAKI Ch., OTA A., TOKO H., NISHI M., ENOMOTO Y., SAKAMOTO M., TSUKIMOTO M., HINATA R., SANO R., MIURA M., 
OTAKI Ch., ISHIDA A. 
SUI: BRANDLI A. - HANGGI T., SIGRIST S., HUWILER C., GIANETTONI N., WETLI S., WEISS S., GREMAUD M., MINDER S. -
ALLEMANN T., QUENNEC K., MULLER A., RUEDI L., MULLER J., ZIMMERMANN L., ENZLER R., RYHNER N., SCHLEGEL J.,
BRUNNER N., MULLER S.,  

Czech Republic - Canada                1:7 (1:1, 0:4, 0:2)
11:18 PEJZLOVA M. (HYMLAROVA K., PATOCKOVA B.) - 18:31 GIGUERE E. (POTOMAK S., COGAN S.),
20:28 POTOMAK S. (GIGUERE E., HART M.), 27:46 COUTU-GODBOUT S.E. (HOUSTON R., POZZEBON J.),
30:11 HART M. (POTOMAK S.), 38:36 AGNEW L. (HUNT M.), 56:26 O NEILL K. (AGNEW L.), 
58:24 POTOMAK S. (GIGUERE E.)
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - LEE Tae Ri (KOR), PAGON Natasa (SLO), 
penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 8:50, spectators: 512
CZE: ZECHOVSKA K. (40:00 SKODOVA B.) - HOLA L., ZIKOVA A., ZEDNIKOVA M., JANCOVA M., BARTOSOVA D., KOSINOVA K.,
PYTLIKOVA D. - PATOCKOVA P., HYMLAROVA K., PEJZLOVA M., BUKOLSKA K., NEUBAUEROVA N., TOPOLSKA T., MASKOVA M., 
FOREJTOVA D., PATKOVA K., SMETKOVA K., BUCIFALOVA V., JUZKOVA A. 
CAN: BOISSONNAULT M. - SUCHARDA S., TSE K., HUNT M., MATTEAU A., EASTWOOD L., HART M., POZZEBON J. -  
GIGUERE E., LABBE S., POTOMAK S., O NEILL K., HOUSTON R., COUTU-GODBOUT S.-E., GEBHARD J., COGAN S., AGNEW L., 
QUARANTA S., HIGHAM Ch., McGILL R., FIELD M.

Finland - Sweden                       3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)
30:17 KATAJAMAKI N. (HIETAHARJU A.), 34:58 HAKALA S. (SAVANDER E., KAITALA A.), 37:14 KAITALA A. - 
17:31 ADOLFSSON J. (OLSSON H., JOHANSSON W.)
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), 
penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:21, spectators: 249
FIN: KEISALA A. - SAVANDER E., SAVOLAINEN R., HIETAHARJU A., HAAKANA I., KARJALAINEN S., LEHTOPELTO M., 
VIRTA A. - NIEMINEN P., KATAJAMAKI N., HAKALA S., KOUKKULA N., RUUSKANEN N., SAKKINEN S., SALOMAKI N., 
KAITALA A., KEMPPAINEN J., KIUKAS S.-M., VALIKANGAS E., KEROMAA P., HAUKIJARVI T.
SWE: SODERBERG E. - BROLIN M., ADOLFSSON J., STRANDBERG E., LINDER F., BACKEBO A., GRADIN F., BERGSTROM P. - 
JOHANSSON W., SKOLD H., WESSLING M., JOHANSSON E., OLSSON H., MUREN E., ARMBORG K., TEDENBY C., HJALMARSSON S., 
EL MAHMADI M., AF BJUR M., SVENSSON T., VERNBLOM M. 

USA - Russia                           7:1 (2:0, 3:1, 2:0)
11:44 SAMOSKEVICH M. (DUNNE J., GILMORE R.), 19:55 SAMOSKEVICH M. (ROQUE A., MARSHALL P.), 
23:19 WOKEN A. (GORECKI A., DUNNE J.), 28:02 GORECKI A. (GILMORE R., DUNNE J.), 
36:34 NORBY P. (WOKEN A., GORECKI A.), 43:36 SAMOSKEVICH M. (GILMORE R., ROQUE A.),
45:35 SHAVER S. (DAVIS S., LONERGAN C.) - 20:33 KOROTKIKH K. (SHOKHINA A., SHTARYOVA A.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), 
penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:9, spectators: 1636
USA: BURT K. - DUNNE J., MARSHALL P., BARNES C., BIZAL G., GARDNER M., BOWLBY G., STEFFEN M. - NORBY P., 
WOKEN A., GORECKI A., SAMOSKEVICH M., ROQUE A., GILMORE R., LONERGAN C., SHAVER S., DAVIS S., SKARZYNSKI S., 
SNODGRASS N., VOIGHT P., PRATER K. 
RUS: TARAKANOVA V. (31:58 KONDAKOVA Y.) - PIROGOVA N., TERYOSHKINA D.,  ZUBOK D., SEREDINA D., GANEYEVA L., 
CHISTYAKOVA A., LOBOVA Y., GAMOVA M. - KOROTKIKH K., SHOKHINA A., SHTARYOVA A., KANAYEVA D., RAKHIMOVA A., 
BOLGAREVA P., KADIROVA F., FALYAKHOVA L., DOROFEYEVA M., GIMAZETDINOVA A., LIKHACHYOVA Y., DOBRODEYEVA Y.
Group A
1. USA USA                       3 2 1 0 0 12: 2 8
2. Canada Canada                    3 2 0 1 0 11: 5 7
3. Rossija Russia                    3 1 0 0 2  6:11 3
4. Česko Czech Republic            3 0 0 0 3  2:13 0

Group B
1. Sverige Sweden                    3 2 0 0 1  8: 5 6
2. Suomi Finland                   3 2 0 0 1  7: 5 6
3. Schweiz Switzerland               3 2 0 0 1  5: 5 6
4. Nippon Japan                     3 0 0 0 3  5:10 0

Relegation games

Switzerland - Japan                    2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
9:01 MULLER S. (GIANETTONI N.), 26:45 MULLER A. (ALLEMANN T.) - 5:33 MIYAZAKI C.
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR) - LEE Tae Ri (KOR), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:24, spectators: 232
SUI: BRANDLI A. - GIANETTONI N., SIGRIST S., HUWILER C., GREMAUD M., WETLI S., WEISS S., HANGGI T., MINDER S. -
ALLEMANN T., QUENNEC K., MULLER A., RUEDI L., MULLER J., ZIMMERMANN L., ENZLER R., RYHNER N., SCHLEGEL J.,
BRUNNER N., MULLER S., RYSER O.   
JPN: TONOSAKI A. - SEKI K., SHIGA A., TAKENAKA S., OTA K., SUGIMOTO N., SONODA A., ITO K., SAKURAI N. -
MIYAZAKI Ch., TOKO H., SAKAMOTO M., OTA A., NISHI M., ENOMOTO Y., TSUKIMOTO M., HINATA R., SANO R., MIURA M., 
OTAKI Ch., ISHIDA A. 

Japan - Switzerland                    2:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
23:05 SAKAMOTO M. (MIYAZAKI C., TOKO H.), 24:59 HUWILER C. (WETLI S.) - 
17:30 QUENNEC K. (ALLEMANN T., RUEDI L.), 27:47 TOKO H. (SHIGA A.), GWG: MULLER A.
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), 
penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 38:28, spectators: 323
JPN: TONOSAKI A. - SEKI K., SHIGA A., TAKENAKA S., OTA K., SUGIMOTO N., SONODA A., ITO K., SAKURAI N. -
MIYAZAKI Ch., TOKO H., SAKAMOTO M., OTA A., NISHI M., ENOMOTO Y., TSUKIMOTO M., HINATA R., SANO R., MIURA M., 
OTAKI Ch., ISHIDA A. 
SUI: BRANDLI A. - HANGGI T., SIGRIST S., HUWILER C., GIANETTONI N., WETLI S., WEISS S., GREMAUD M., MINDER S. -
ALLEMANN T., QUENNEC K., MULLER A., MULLER J., RYSER O., ZIMMERMANN L., RUEDI L., ENZLER R., RYHNER N., 
BRUNNER N., MULLER S., SCHLEGEL J.

Quarterfinal

Russia - Finland                       4:3 (0:3, 1:0, 3:0)
33:31 SHOKHINA A., 42:56 PIROGOVA N. (KADIROVA F., SHOKHINA A.), 51:48, 59:57 KADIROVA F. - 
5:07 NIEMINEN P. (SALOMAKI N., SAVOLAINEN R.), 5:19 HAKALA S. (NIEMINEN P., KAITALA A.), 
19:59 SAVOLAINEN R. (SAKKINEN S., RUUSKANEN N.)
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - LECLERC Jessica (USA), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), 
penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:21, spectators: 514
RUS: TARAKANOVA V. - PIROGOVA N., TERYOSHKINA D.,  ZUBOK D., SEREDINA D., GANEYEVA L., CHISTYAKOVA A., 
LOBOVA Y., GAMOVA M. - KOROTKIKH K., SHOKHINA A., SHTARYOVA A., KANAYEVA D., RAKHIMOVA A., BOLGAREVA P., 
KADIROVA F., FALYAKHOVA L., DOROFEYEVA M., GIMAZETDINOVA A., LIKHACHYOVA Y., DOBRODEYEVA Y.
FIN: ASIKAINEN K. - SAVANDER E., SAVOLAINEN R., HIETAHARJU A., HAAKANA I., KARJALAINEN S., LEHTOPELTO M., 
VIRTA A. - NIEMINEN P., HAKALA S., KAITALA A., KOUKKULA N., RUUSKANEN N., SAKKINEN S., KIUKAS S.-M., 
SALOMAKI N., KEMPPAINEN J., VALIKANGAS E., KEROMAA P., HAUKIJARVI T.

Czech Republic - Sweden                4:3 (1:0, 2:1, 1:2)
11:33 NEUBAUEROVA N. (JANCOVA M., HOLA L.), 25:44 BUCIFALOVA V. (BUKOLSKA K., PEJZLOVA M.),
27:34 ZEDNIKOVA M. (NEUBAUEROVA N., FOREJTOVA D.), 49:37 PEJZLOVA M. (ZEDNIKOVA M., BUKOLSKA K.) -
31:19 GRADIN F. (TEDENBY C., HJALMARSSON S.), 44:11 OLSSON H. (JOHANSSON E., VERNBLOM M.),
57:31 TEDENBY C. (SKOLD H., MUREN E.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), SPRESSER Jacqueline (USA), 
penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 24:40, spectators: 552           
CZE: SKODOVA B. - HOLA L., JANCOVA M., ZEDNIKOVA M., ZIKOVA A., BARTOSOVA D., KOSINOVA K., PYTLIKOVA D. - 
BUKOLSKA K., PATOCKOVA P., PEJZLOVA M., HYMLAROVA K., FOREJTOVA D., NEUBAUEROVA N., MASKOVA M., PATKOVA K., 
TOPOLSKA T., SMETKOVA K., BUCIFALOVA V., JUZKOVA A.

For 5th Place

Sweden - Finland                       0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
4:29 NIEMINEN P. (KAITALA A., SALOMAKI N.), 12:56 HAKALA S. (SAVANDER E., KAITALA A.), 
57:36 KAITALA A. (HIETAHARJU A., NIEMINEN P.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR) - LECLERC Jessica (USA), McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), 
penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 0:2, spectators: 304
SWE: REIDEBORN S. - BROLIN M., ADOLFSSON J., STRANDBERG E., LINDER F., BACKEBO A., GRADIN F., BERGSTROM P. - 
HJALMARSSON S., SKOLD H., WESSLING M., JOHANSSON E., OLSSON H., VERNBLOM M., ARMBORG K., 
TEDENBY C., MUREN E., EL MAHMADI M.,JOHANSSON W., AF BJUR M., SVENSSON T.
FIN: KEISALA A. - SAVANDER E., SAVOLAINEN R., HIETAHARJU A., HAAKANA I., KARJALAINEN S., LEHTOPELTO M., 
VIRTA A. - NIEMINEN P., HAKALA S., KAITALA A., KOUKKULA N., RUUSKANEN N., SAKKINEN S., SALOMAKI N., KEROMAA P., 
KEMPPAINEN J., KIUKAS S.-M., VALIKANGAS E., HAUKIJARVI T.

Semifinal

Canada - Russia                        3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
15:36 GEBHARD J. (AGNEW L.), 33:35 LABBE S. (GIGUERE E., POTOMAK S.), 46:26 POTOMAK S. (LABBE S.) -
1:18 KADIROVA F. (FALYAKHOVA L.)
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), SPRESSER Jacqueline (USA), 
penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 51:18, spectators: 1061
CAN: BOISSONNAULT M. - HART M., POZZEBON J., SUCHARDA S., MATTEAU A., HUNT M., TSE K., EASTWOOD L. -  
GEBHARD J., COGAN S., AGNEW L., GIGUERE E., LABBE S., POTOMAK S., QUARANTA S., HIGHAM Ch., McGILL R., 
O NEILL K., HOUSTON R., COUTU-GODBOUT S.-E., FIELD M.
RUS: TARAKANOVA V. - PIROGOVA N., TERYOSHKINA D., GANEYEVA L., CHISTYAKOVA A., ZUBOK D., SEREDINA D., 
LOBOVA Y., GAMOVA M. - KOROTKIKH K., SHOKHINA A., SHTARYOVA A., KADIROVA F., FALYAKHOVA L., DOROFEYEVA M., 
KANAYEVA D., RAKHIMOVA A., BOLGAREVA P., GIMAZETDINOVA A., LIKHACHYOVA Y., DOBRODEYEVA Y.

USA - Czech Republic                   5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
16:08 GILMORE R.(DUNNE J., SAMOSKEVICH M.), 18:03 GILMORE R. (SAMOSKEVICH M., MARSHALL P.),
26:39 SAMOSKEVICH M. (GILMORE R.), 36:29 SAMOSKEVICH M. (DUNNE J., GILMORE R.),
52:17 DAVIS S. (LONERGAN C., SHAVER S.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) - STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 66:11, spectators: 1430
USA: BURT K. (40:00 BUGALSKI B.) - DUNNE J., MARSHALL P., GARDNER M., BARNES C., BIZAL G., BOWLBY G., 
STEFFEN M. - SKARZYNSKI S., SNODGRASS N., VOIGHT P., SAMOSKEVICH M., ROQUE A., GILMORE R., LONERGAN C., 
SHAVER S., DAVIS S., NORBY P., WOKEN A., GORECKI A., PRATER K. 
CZE: ZECHOVSKA K. (51:53 SKODOVA B.) - HOLA L., JANCOVA M., ZEDNIKOVA M., ZIKOVA A., BARTOSOVA D., KOSINOVA K., 
PYTLIKOVA D. - BUKOLSKA K., PATOCKOVA P., PEJZLOVA M., HYMLAROVA K., FOREJTOVA D., NEUBAUEROVA N., MASKOVA M., 
PATKOVA K., TOPOLSKA T., SMETKOVA K., BUCIFALOVA V., JUZKOVA A.

Bronze Medal game

Russia - Czech Republic                5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
0:40 SHTARYOVA A. (SHOKHINA A., KADIROVA F.), 20:27 KADIROVA F. (SHTARYOVA A., SHOKHINA A.),
30:18 LIKHACHYOVA Y. (FALYAKHOVA L.), 41:52 KOROTKIKH K., 50:18 SHOKHINA A. (PIROGOVA N.) -
22:50 BUKOLSKA K. (NEUBAUEROVA N.)
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - SPRESSER Jacqueline (USA), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), 
penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:24, spectators: 515
RUS: TARAKANOVA V. - GANEYEVA L., PIROGOVA N., ZUBOK D., SEREDINA D., TERYOSHKINA D., CHISTYAKOVA A., 
LOBOVA Y., GAMOVA M. - KADIROVA F., SHOKHINA A., SHTARYOVA A., KANAYEVA D., RAKHIMOVA A., BOLGAREVA P., 
FALYAKHOVA L., KOROTKIKH K., DOROFEYEVA M., GIMAZETDINOVA A., LIKHACHYOVA Y., DOBRODEYEVA Y.
CZE: SKODOVA B. - HOLA L., JANCOVA M., ZEDNIKOVA M., ZIKOVA A., BARTOSOVA D., KOSINOVA K., 
PYTLIKOVA D. - MASKOVA M., PATKOVA K., TOPOLSKA T., BUKOLSKA K., HYMLAROVA K., NEUBAUEROVA N., PATOCKOVA P., 
FOREJTOVA D., JUZKOVA A., SMETKOVA K., BUCIFALOVA V.

Final

USA - Canada                           3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
19:27 DUNNE J., 25:00 GORECKI A. (NORBY P.), 60:51 DUNNE J. (GILMORE R.) - 
3:14 LABBE S. (GIGUERE E., McGILL R.), 28:23 COGAN S. (AGNEW L., GEBHARD J.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), 
penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 41:18, spectators: 1800
USA: BURT K. - DUNNE J., MARSHALL P., BARNES C., BIZAL G., GARDNER M., BOWLBY G., STEFFEN M. - SAMOSKEVICH M., 
ROQUE A., GILMORE R., LONERGAN C., SHAVER S., DAVIS S., NORBY P., WOKEN A., GORECKI A., SKARZYNSKI S., 
SNODGRASS N., VOIGHT P., PRATER K. 
CAN: BOISSONNAULT M. - HUNT M., HART M., SUCHARDA S., MATTEAU A., TSE K., POZZEBON J., EASTWOOD L. -  
GIGUERE E., LABBE S., POTOMAK S., GEBHARD J., COGAN S., AGNEW L., O NEILL K., HOUSTON R., COUTU-GODBOUT S.-E., 
QUARANTA S., HIGHAM Ch., McGILL R., FIELD M.

Japan is relegated to the U18 Womens World Championship Division I 2016

Best Players: TARAKANOVA Valeria (Russia) - DUNNE Jincy (USA) - POTOMAK Sarah (Canada)

Media All Stars: TARAKANOVA Valeria (Russia) - DUNNE Jincy (USA), HART Micah (Canada) -
KADIROVA Fanuza (Russia), POTOMAK Sarah (Canada), SAMOSKEVICH Melissa (USA)

Most Valuable Player: POTOMAK Sarah (Canada)

Women’s U18 World Championship Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 Women’s World Championship Division I
4.-10.1.2015, Vaujany, France

Women’s U18 World Championship

Austria - Hungary                      0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
22:29 PINTER H. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI K.), 59:48 ODNOGA L.
Referee: FUCHSEL M. Raabye (DEN) - STEFKOVA M.(CZE), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:23, spectators: 70

Norway - France                        1:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
38:20 FURULUND A. (LENES M.) - 35:45 DUVIN E. (AURARD C.), GWG: DUVIN E.
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - ANEX Magali (SUI), TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), 
penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:40, spectators: 422
           
Slovakia - Germany                     7:3 (1:1, 3:0, 3:2)
4:38 FEDOROVA M. (ZABORSKA L., DRABEKOVA L.), 23:47 TREBULOVA R. (CURMOVA L.), 
29:56 MASKALOVA V. (KOLLOVA A., TREBULOVA R.), 37:01 TREBULOVA R. (KOLLOVA A., CURMOVA L.),
41:53 SEDLAKOVA D. (FEDOROVA M., CURMOVA L.), 47:35 TREBULOVA R. (KOLLOVA A.), 
49:48 MASKALOVA V. (KOLLOVA A., CAGANOVA P.) - 18:14 EICHER L., 41:28 BRUCKMANN L. (HELLER K.), 
45:20 LAN YEE CHIU T.
Referee: GREIERE Sintija (LAT) - LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 26:20, spectators: 95
            
Hungary - Norway                       0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
37:29 PEDERSEN K., 40:58 BEHN H. (FISCHER M., OLAFSEN A.), 57:06 FISCHER M. (OISETH J.)
Referee: GREIERE Sintija (LAT) - ANEX Magali (SUI), MIHALEVA Ekaterina (KAZ), 
penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 16:32, spectators: 114

France - Slovakia                      8:3 (2:0, 3:1, 3:2)
7:48 DUVIN E. (JEANPIERRE A., LECLERC S.), 9:58 POUSSE M. (JEANPIERRE A., DUVIN E.), 
21:37 AURARD C. (DUVIN E.), 23:36 DUVIN E. (AURARD C.), 35:56, 55:35 DUVIN E. (AURARD C., JEANPIERRE A.), 
48:36 BAUER L. (DUFAYARD R.), 57:07 BAUER L. (ROZIER C.) - 29:35 FEDOROVA M. (MASKALOVA V.), 
44:33 KOSECKA R. (KORENKOVA T., SEDLAKOVA D.), 52:26 KOSECKA R.
Referee: MORIN Vanessa (CAN) - STEFKOVA M.(CZE), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), 
penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:14, spectators: 438
           
Germany - Austria                      6:2 (1:1, 4:0, 1:1)
13:08 LAN YEE CHIU T. (SABUS S.), 28:17 HELLER K. (GOLBS M., AMORT H.), 29:31 NIX E. (LAN YEE CHIU T.),
31:51 LAN YEE CHIU T. (HANY S., NIX E.), 32:34 SWIKULL M. (SOCCIO K., EICHER L.), 51:55 HANY S. (NIX E.) - 
6:19 HANSER A., 52:50 GRANITZ N. (AUSPERGER N., ENGELHART S.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - STEFKOVA M.(CZE), TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), 
penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:22, spectators: 264

Hungary - Slovakia                     7:1 (3:1, 2:0, 2:0)
12:06 GRKOVIC J. (PINTER H.), 14:45 UNGAR R. (GOTTLIBET Z.), 18:30 GRKOVIC J. (PINTER H., ODNOGA L.),
35:32 SZELENYI H. (UNGAR R.), 38:51 PINTER H. (PAL V.), 47:43 PINTER H., 
55:24 GRKOVIC J. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI K., ODNOGA L.) - 15:59 KOLLOVA A. (SEDLAKOVA D., FEDOROVA M.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), penalties: 3:5 
and SZELENYI H. (HUN) 10 min, ISTOCYOVA L., FEDOROCKOVA S. (SVK) 5 min and Game Misconduct Penalty,
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 57:16, spectators: 40

Austria - Norway                       2:3 (2:0, 0:0, 0:3)
7:26 HANSER A. (SCHAFZAHL T.), 19:20 ENGELHART S. (MATZKA A., HANSER A.) - 
43:48 BEHN H. (FISCHER M.), 49:58 OLAFSEN A. (FISCHER M.), 57:32 LENES M. (OLAFSEN A.)
Referee: MORIN Vanessa (CAN) - LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 23:36, spectators: 74

France - Germany                       4:3 (2:0, 1:1, 1:2)
5:12 AURARD C. (LECLERC S., DUVIN E.), 7:48 BAUER L., 30:54 VIX J. (LECLERC S., DUFAYARD R.), 53:53 AURARD C. -
35:09 SOCCIO K. (LAN YEE CHIU T., NIX E.), 43:27 SWIKULL M. (LAN YEE CHIU T.), 
44:17 SCHUSTER J. (GOLBS M., HELLER K.)
Referee: FUCHSEL M. Raabye (DEN) - ANEX Magali (SUI), MIHALEVA Ekaterina (KAZ), 
penalties: 10:9, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:30, spectators: 479
           
Norway - Slovakia                      5:4ps (1:1, 2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
19:39 FISCHER M. (FJELLVANG S., FURULUND A.), 24:54 OLAFSEN A. (FISCHER M.), 33:38 SIRUM M. (PEDERSEN K.), 
59:28 BEHN H. (PEDERSEN K.), GWG: OLAFSEN A. - 15:31 CURMOVA L., 22:21 FEDOROCKOVA S. (FEDOROVA M.), 
39:27 KLIMASOVA I. (CURMOVA L., MASKALOVA V.), 49:05 KOLLOVA A. (CURMOVA L.)
Referee: FUCHSEL M. Raabye (DEN) - LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), MIHALEVA Ekaterina (KAZ), 
penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 24:20, spectators: 173
           
Germany - Hungary                      7:0 (1:0, 3:0, 3:0)
14:13 AMORT H., 28:35 NIX E. (LAN YEE CHIU T., AMORT H.), 29:22 SWIKULL M., 35:39 AMORT H. (NIX E.), 
41:23 SOCCIO K., 44:43 SABUS S. (GOLBS M., CLAUBERG P.), 59:51 SWIKULL M. (EICHER L.)
Referee: MORIN Vanessa (CAN) - TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 33:24, spectators: 182

France - Austria                       5:1 (3:0, 0:0, 2:1)
4:42 VIX J. (VAANANEN M., CARAT O.), 7:39 DUVIN E. (LECLERC S., JEANPIERRE A.), 9:33 DUVIN E. (JEANPIERRE A.) -
54:36 DUVIN E., 55:10 LECLERC S. - 44:09 MATZKA A. (HANSER A.)
Referee: GREIERE Sintija (LAT) - LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 51:10, spectators: 726
           
Germany - Norway                       1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
40:31 NIX E. (AMORT H., LAN YEE CHIU T.) - 24:45 TENDENES L., 57:10 FISCHER M.
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) -  MIHALEVA Ekaterina (KAZ), TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), 
penalties: 0:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:26, spectators: 172

Slovakia - Austria                     3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
4:01 KOSECKA R. (DRABEKOVA L., KORENKOVA T.), 24:28 FEDOROVA M. (KLIMASOVA I.), 26:02 KLIMASOVA I. - 
29:37 FELDER A. (LUFTENEGGER L.)
Referee: FUCHSEL M. Raabye (DEN) - LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:20, spectators: 187
           
Hungary - France                       1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
4:44 JOKAI-SZILAGYI K. (GOTTLIBET Z.) - 36:15 VIX J. (ROZIER C.), 54:59 VIX J. (AURARD C., DUVIN E.)
Referee: MORIN Vanessa (CAN) - ANEX Magali (SUI), STEFKOVA M.(CZE), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:32, spectators: 730
1. France France                    5 4 1 0 0 21: 9 14
2. Norge Norway                    5 3 1 1 0 14: 9 12
3. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 2 0 1 2 18:24  7
4. Deutschland Germany                   5 2 0 0 3 20:15  6
5. Magyarország Hungary                   5 2 0 0 3 10:13  6
6. Österreich Austria                   5 0 0 0 5  6:19  0

France is promoted to the U18 Womens World Championship 2016

Best Players: KRISTIANSEN Emilie (Norway) - CURMOVA Lenka (Slovakia) - DUVIN Estelle (France)

Women’s U18 World Championship Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Qualification
19.-25.1.2015, Katowice, Poland

Women’s U18 World Championship

Kazakhstan - China                     2:1ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
15:38 BUSHUYEVA X. (ALDABERGENOVA M., POPOVA M.), GWG: BUSHUYEVA X. - 38:33 JIANG B.
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER) - BREKELMANS Vivienne (NED), OWREN Bente (NOR), 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 35:24, spectators: 100
           
Denmark - Great Britain                9:0 (2:0, 4:0, 3:0)
18:57 WEIS M. (EBERHARDT K.), 19:59 ALMQUIST M. (CHRISTENSEN A.L.), 
23:22 JENSEN S. (EBERHARDT K., ANDERSEN A.), 26:45 HANSEN J., 31:26 SORENSEN J. (OKSBJERG J.),
34:17 PETERS M. (WEIS M.), 41:33 HANSEN J. (ALMQUIST M.), 46:59 ALMQUIST M. (CHRISTENSEN A.L.),
58:05 SORENSEN J. (FRIIS-HANSEN L.)
Referee: MALECKIENE Ramune (LTU) - GERKENA Jana (LAT), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 58:9, spectators: 100
           
Italy - Poland                         5:1 (4:1, 1:0, 0:0)
8:27 MATTIVI N. (GASPERINI A.), 11:16 da RECH M. (GASPERINI A.), 15:29 GASPERINI A.,  
19:25 GALTIERI F. (ROSSI C.), 38:23 STOCKER F. - 0:23 GAWLIK J. (WIECZOREK K.)
Referee: USTINOVA Arina (RUS) - KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN), 
penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 29:27, spectators: 300
           
Great Britain - Italy                  0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
3:28 GASPERINI A. (MATTIVI N.)
Referee: USTINOVA Arina (RUS) - GERKENA Jana (LAT), KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), 
penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:33, spectators: 100

China - Denmark                        0:5 (0:3, 0:0, 0:2)
0:59 WEIS M., 16:08 HANSEN J. (MELBERG K.), 19:10 PETERS M. (ANDERSEN A., WEIS M.), 
42:08 ALMQUIST M. (KNUDSEN S.), 47:44 WEIS M. (ALMQUIST M.)
Referee: HUIZELING Natascha (NED) - BESEDICOVA Ivana (SVK), BREKELMANS Vivienne (NED), 
penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 10:63, spectators: 120
           
Poland - Kazakhstan                    6:1 (3:0, 0:1, 3:0)
6:41 GAWLIK J. (WIECZOREK K.), 10:31 TOMCZOK O., 17:56 LASKAWSKA S. (PELIC K., WIECZOREK K.),
41:54, 45:43 WIECZOREK K., 58:13 PELIC K. (KAMINSKA N., LASKAWSKA S.) - 22:57 ALDABERGENOVA M.
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER) - OWREN Bente (NOR), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), 
penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 21:17, spectators: 310
           
Denmark - Italy                        6:1 (2:1, 0:0, 4:0)
1:05 HANSEN J. (SOENDERGAARD C.), 12:46 ANDERSEN A. (PETERS M.), 45:29 HANSEN J., 
49:11 FRIIS-HANSEN L. (JENSEN E.), 52:59 ANDERSEN C. (JENSEN E.), 58:49 JENSEN S. (WEIS M.) -
3:32 GASPERINI A. (PALMIERI C.)
Referee: HUIZELING Natascha (NED) - BESEDICOVA Ivana (SVK), GERKENA Jana (LAT), 
penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 50:15, spectators: 50
            
Poland - China                         9:0 (4:0, 3:0, 2:0)
4:08, 55:00 WIECZOREK K. (PELIC K.), 7:27 WIECZOREK K. (LASKAWSKA S.), 10:01 WIECZOREK K., 
12:04 WIECZOREK K. (KAMINSKA N.), 25:58 TOMCZOK O. (PELIC K.), 31:43 SOPATA A. (DZIWOK W.), 
34:34 STRZELECKA J., 58:39 TOMCZOK O. (SOSNIERZ M., STRZELECKA J.)
Referee: USTINOVA Arina (RUS) - KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN), 
penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:10, spectators: 110

Great Britain - Kazakhstan             1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)
29:56 PEARSON S. (LANE K.) - 47:57 RAMAZANOVA E., 57:43 LIKHAUS T.
Referee: MALECKIENE Ramune (LTU) - BREKELMANS Vivienne (NED), OWREN Bente (NOR), 
penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 23:33, spectators: 40

Italy - Kazakhstan                     2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
38:44 GALTIERI F. (MURARO A.), 57:34 MURARO A. (da RECH M.) - 30:46 LIKHAUS T. (BUSHUYEVA X.)
Referee: MALECKIENE Ramune (LTU) - BESEDICOVA Ivana (SVK), KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN), 
penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:14, spectators: 50

China - Great Britain                  2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
35:55 XING L. (WANG W.), 41:24 JIANG B. - 38:09 LANE K.
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER) - GERKENA Jana (LAT), KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:20, spectators: 60
            
Poland - Denmark                       1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:3)
8:50 GAWLIK J. (KAMINSKA N., WIECZOREK K.) - 33:02 SOENDERGAARD C. (HANSEN J., FRIIS-HANSEN L.),
38:01, 40:09 WEIS M., 43:29 PETERS M. (WEIS M.), 58:42 WEIS M. (EBERHARDT K.)
Referee: HUIZELING Natascha (NED) - OWREN Bente (NOR), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 15:40, spectators: 500

China - Italy                          0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
35:07 GASPERINI A. (da RECH M., MATTIVI N.), 53:37 da RECH M. (MURARO A., GASPERINI A.)
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER) - KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), OWREN Bente (NOR), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 11:29, spectators: 50

Great Britain - Poland                 1:4 (1:2, 0:2, 0:0)
5:09 LOSSNITZER K. (BARWELL B.) - 14:23 TOMCZOK O. (KORKUZ D., CYGAN A.), 17:48 WIECZOREK K. (PELIC K.),
20:42 GAWLIK J. (WIECZOREK K.), 21:50 STRZELECKA J. (KORKUZ D.)
Referee: USTINOVA Arina (RUS) - KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 15:30, spectators: 350
           
Kazakhstan - Denmark                   0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3)
5:58 WEIS M. (EBERHARDT K.), 53:10 HANSEN J. (WEIS M.), 58:13 SOENDERGAARD C. (CHRISTENSEN A.L., JENSEN S.),
59:44 WEIS M. (EBERHARDT K.)
Referee: MALECKIENE Ramune (LTU) - BESEDICOVA Ivana (SVK), BREKELMANS Vivienne (NED), 
penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 14:41, spectators: 60
1. Danmark Denmark                   5 5 0 0 0 29: 2 15
2. Italia Italy                     5 4 0 0 1 11: 8 12
3. Polska Poland                    5 3 0 0 2 21:12  9
4. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 1 1 0 3  6:14  5
5. PR of China China                     5 1 0 1 3  3:19  4
6. Great Britain Great Britain             5 0 0 0 5  3:18  0

Denmark is promoted to the U18 Womens World Championship Division I 2016

Best Players: POMPANIN Eugenia (Italy) - HANSEN Josefine (Denmark) - WIECZOREK Kamila (Poland)

Women’s U18 World Championship Statistics

S.H.A.

European Women's Champions Cup

First Round, 17.-19.10.2014

Group A, Ankara, Turkey
1. Slovensko HK Poprad                 POP   2:1   5:2  10:0   3 3 0 0 0 17: 3 9
2. Kazakstan Aisulu Almaty             1:2   AIS  12:0  15:0   3 2 0 0 1 28: 2 6
3. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Milenyum Ankara           2:5   0:12  ANK   4:3   3 1 0 0 2  6:20 3
4. Romania HSC Csikszereda           0:10  0:15  3:4   HSC   3 0 0 0 3  3:29 0

Group B, Karviná, Czech Republic
1. Österreich Sabres Vienna             SAB   7:1  15:3   8:1   3 3 0 0 0 30: 5 9
2. Česko SK Karviná                1:7   KAR   5:2   6:1   3 2 0 0 1 12:10 6
3. Polska Unia Oswiecim             3:15  2:5   OSW   7:2   3 1 0 0 2 12:22 3
4. Great Britain Bracknell Queen Bees      1:8   1:6   2:7   BRA   3 0 0 0 3  4:21 0

Group C, Riga, Latvia
1. Danmark Herlev Hornets            HER   3:1   8:0  10:4   3 3 0 0 0 21: 5 9
2. Latvija Laima Riga                1:3   RIG   3:2ps 2:0   3 1 1 0 1  6: 5 5
3. Norge Jordal Oslo               0:8   2:3ps OSL   4:1   3 1 0 1 1  6:12 4
4. Espana SADH Majadahonda          4:10  0:2   1:4   MAJ   3 0 0 0 3  5:16 0

Group D, Bolzano, Italy
1. Italia Bolzano Eagles            BOL   6:0   5:0  10:1   3 3 0 0 0 21: 1 9
2. France HC Neuilly sur Marne      0:6   NEU   3:1  14:1   3 2 0 0 1 17: 8 6
3. Magyarország Marilyn Budapest          0:5   1:3   BUD   8:2   3 1 0 0 2  9:10 3
4. Hrvatska Gric Zagreb               1:10  1:14  2:8   ZAG   3 0 0 0 3  4:32 0

Second Round, 5-7.12.2014

Group E, Bad Tölz, Germany
1. Rossija SKIF Nizhni Novgorod      NiN   3:0   3:0   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 13: 1 9
2. Österreich Sabres Vienna             0:3   SAB   2:1ps 7:0   3 1 1 0 1  9: 4 5
3. Česko SK Karviná                0:3   1:2ps SKK   6:2   3 1 0 1 1  7: 7 4
4. Slovensko HK Poprad                 1:7   0:7   2:6   POP   3 0 0 0 3  3:20 0

Group F, Lugano, Switzerland
1. Schweiz HC Lugano                 LUG   5:2   6:0   9:0   3 3 0 0 0 20: 2 9
2. Deutschland ESC Planegg               2:5   PLA   7:2   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 13: 8 6
3. Danmark Herlev Hornets            0:6   2:7   HER   5:1   3 1 0 0 2  7:14 3
4. France HC Neuilly sur Marne      0:9   1:4   1:5   NsM   3 0 0 0 3  2:18 0

Group G, Linkoping, Sweden
1. Sverige Linkopings HC             LIN   1:0   2:1  14:0   3 3 0 0 0 17: 1 9
2. Suomi Espoo Blues               0:1   ESP   7:4   7:3   3 2 0 0 1 14: 8 6
3. Kazakstan Aisulu Almaty             1:2   4:7   ALM   4:1   3 1 0 0 2  9:10 3
4. Italia Bolzano Eagles            0:14  3:7   1:4   BOL   3 0 0 0 3  4:25 0

Final Tournament, 20.-22.2.2015, Espoo, Finland

1. Rossija SKIF Nizhni Novgorod      NiN   2:1   3:1   7:4   3 3 0 0 0 12: 6 9
2. Sverige Linkopings HC             1:2   LIN   5:2   9:0   3 2 0 0 1 15: 4 6
3. Suomi Espoo Blues               1:3   2:5   ESP   6:5ot 3 0 1 0 2  9:13 2
4. Schweiz HC Lugano                 4:7   0:9   5:6ot 3 0 0 1 2  9:22 1

Best Players: Meeri Raisanen, SKIF Nizhni Novgorod - Mira Jalosuo, SKIF Nizhni Novgorod - Anja Stiefel, HC Lugano

S.H.A.

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia, Division I
6.-8.11.2014, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia, Division I

1. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            TPE   3:1   7:0   4 4 0 0 0 24: 2 12
2. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  1:7   THA   3:1   4 1 0 1 2  7:14  4
3. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 0:7   3:2ps HKG   4 0 1 0 3  4:19  2

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 19.-21.9.2014, Selb, Germany

1. Russia                       RUS   2:1   9:0  10:0   3 3 0 0 0 21: 1 9
2. Czech Republic               1:2   CZE   3:1   4:1   3 2 0 0 1  8: 4 6
3. Germany                      0:9   1:3   GER   5:0   3 1 0 0 2  6:12 3
4. Austria                      0:10  1:4   0:5   AUT   3 0 0 0 3  1:19 0

S.H.A.

International Chablais Hockey Trophy, 6.-9.11.2014, Monthey, Switzerland

ICHHT

1. Germany                      GER   3:1   7:1   1:2ps 3 2 0 1 0 11: 4 7
2. France                       3:3   FRA   4:1   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 11: 5 6
3. Slovakia                     1:7   1:4   SVK   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  6:13 3
4. Switzerland                  2:1ps 1:4   2:4   SUI   3 0 1 0 2  5: 9 2

S.H.A.

Four Nations Cup, 4.-8.11.2014, Kamloops, Canada

Four Nations Cup

1. Canada                       CAN   3:2   3:1   2:0   3 3 0 0 0  8: 3 9
2. USA                          2:3   USA   5:0   3:0   3 2 0 0 1 10: 3 6
3. Finland                      1:3   0:5   FIN   1:0   3 1 0 0 2  2: 8 3
4. Sweden                       0:2   0:3   0:1   SWE   3 0 0 0 3  0: 6 0

Bronze
Finland - Sweden                       1:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
39:16 Michelle Karvinen (Noora Tulus, Jenni Hiirikoski) - 56:27 Emma Nordin, 
69:00 Jenni Asserholt (Lina Wester)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shot: 28:16

Final
Canada - USA                           3:2ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
15:46 Jennifer Wakefield (Laura Fortino, Tara Watchorn), 
37:49 Jennifer Wakefield (Natalie Spooner, Courtney Birchard), pen-shot: Brianne Jenner - 
20:50 Brianna Decker (Kendall Coyne), 29:08 Hilary Knight
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:35

Scoring Leaders                   GP G A TP PPG PPA PIM 
 1. Jennifer Wakefield        CAN  4 3 1 4 2 0 2
 2. Shiann Darkangelo         USA  4 1 3 4 1 1 0
 3. Dani Cameranesi           USA  4 2 2 4 0 1 4
 4. Courtney Birchard         CAN  4 0 3 3 0 1 4
 5. Haley Irwin               CAN  4 2 1 3 0 0 2
 6. Rebecca Johnston          CAN  4 3 0 3 2 0 4
 7. Jamie Lee Rattray         CAN  3 1 2 3 0 1 0
 8. Emily Pfalzer             USA  4 2 1 3 1 0 0
 9. Brianna Decker            USA  4 2 1 3 0 1 0
10. Hilary Knight             USA  4 3 0 3 0 0 2
11. Alex Carpenter            USA  4 0 3 3 0 0 2
12. Laura Fortino             CAN  3 0 2 2 0 1 0
13. Tara Watchorn             CAN  3 0 2 2 0 2 2
14. Jenni Hiirikoski          FIN  4 0 2 2 0 1 2
15. Noora Tulus               FIN  4 0 2 2 0 2 0

Goalie                            GP    MIP Sh SV GA GAA  SVS%  SO 
 1. Vilma Vaattovaara         FIN  3  60:00 12 12 0 0.00 1.000  1
 2. Brianne McLaughlin-Bittle USA  1  60:00 11 11 0 0.00 1.000  1
 3. Emerance Maschmeyer       CAN  4 120:00 24 23 1 0.50   .958 1
 4. Meeri Räisänen            FIN  2  59:00 48 46 2 2.03   .958 0
 5. Kim Marti’n Hasson        SWE  4 129:00 70 67 3 1.40   .957 0
 6. Molly Schaus              USA  4 140:00 44 42 2 0.86   .955 1
 7. Sara Grahn                SWE  4 118:32 80 76 4 2.02   .950 0
 8. Geneviève Lacasse         CAN  4 140:00 67 63 4 1.71   .940 0
 9. Eveliina Suonpää          FIN  3 129:00 56 49 7 3.26   .875 0
10. Alex Rigsby               USA  3  59:07 21 18 3 3.04   .857 0

Team Stats                        GP GPG  GAPG PP  PP% PK SHGA PK% 
Canada                             4 2.50 1.25 19 21.1 14 2 85.7
Finland                            4 0.75 2.50 15 13.3 18 2 88.9
United States                      4 3.00 1.25 24 12.5 20 3 85.0
Sweden                             4 0.50 1.75 14  0.0 20 2 90.0

S.H.A.

U18 Women's Four Nations Tournament, 7.-9.11.2014, Dmitrov, Russia

1. Russia                       RUS   2:1   2:3ps 4:2   3 2 0 1 0  8: 6 7
2. Finland                      1:2   FIN   2:1   2:0   2 2 0 0 1  5: 3 6
3. Sweden                       3:2ps 1:2   SWE   6:3   3 1 1 0 1 10: 7 5
4. Germany                      2:4   0:2   3:6   GER   3 0 0 0 3  5:12 0

S.H.A.

4-Nations Tournament, 18.-20.12.2014, Amiens, France

1. Switzerland                  SUI   3:0   3:2ps 5:3   3 2 1 0 0 11: 5 8
2. Norway                       0:3   NOR   2:1   2:1   3 2 0 0 1  4: 5 6
3. France                       2:3ps 1:2   FRA   2:1ps 3 0 1 1 1  5: 6 3
4. Czech Republic               3:5   1:2   1:2ps CZE   3 0 0 1 2  5: 9 1

S.H.A.

4-Nations Tournament, 19.-21.12.2014, Zlín, Czech Republic

Slovakia U18 - Poland U18              5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0)
34. Klimášová (Fedoročková), 40. Fedorová (Suráková), 46. Košecká (Zálešáková), 54. Fedorová (Suráková), 
57. Majeríková (Ágoštonová, Čurmová).

Czech Republic U15 - Hungary U18       7:1 (2:1, 2:0, 3:0)
8. Kaltounková (Mlýnková), 17. Hornická, 35. Kaltounková (Lorencová), 36. Hornická (Dýcková), 
43. S. Halounová (Pejšová), 54. Lorencová (Kaltounková, Mlýnková), 56. Lorencová (Mlýnková) – 17. Gottlibet.

Slovakia U18 – Hungary U18             1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
22. L. Ištocyová (Klimášová, Košecká) – 1. Gottlibet (Ungár), 27. Ungár (Jókai-Szilágyi), 52. Ungár.

Poland U18 – Czech Republic U15        1:6 (0:1, 0:3, 1:2)
45. Sopat (Wieczorek) – 6. Čajanová (A. Halounová), 23. Škorpíková (Seroizsková), 29. S. Halounová (Pejšová), 
39. Kotounová (Škorpíková), 53. Kaltounková (Lorencová), 58. Pejšová (A. Halounová).

Hungary U18 – Poland U18               2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
11. Gottlibet (Ungár, Szelényi), 55. Grkovic (Pinter) – 31. Wieczorek

Czech Republic U15 – Slovakia          U18 1:5 (0:3, 0:0, 1:2)
45. Hornická – 7. Fedorová (Sedláková, Záborská), 12. Korenková (Čurmová), 19. Fedorová (Záborská, Klimášová), 
47. Fedoročková (Maskaľová), 50. Klimášová (Košecká).

1. Czech Republic U15           3 2 0 0 1 14: 7 6
2. Slovakia U18                 3 2 0 0 1 11: 4 6
3. Hungary U18                  3 2 0 0 1  6: 9 6
4. Poland U18                   3 0 0 0 3  2:13 0

S.H.A.

Womens Nations Cup, 3.-6.1.2015, Füssen, Germany

Group A
1. Sweden                       SWE   3:0   1:2   2 1 0 1 4:2 3   
2. Germany                      0:3   GER   3:1   2 1 0 1 3:4 3
3. Switzerland                  2:1   1:3   SUI   2 1 0 1 3:4 3

Group B
1. Canada                       CAN   4:1   5:1   2 2 0 0 9:2 6
2. Finland                      1:4   FIN   2:1   2 1 0 1 3:5 3
3. Russia                       1:5   1:2   RUS   2 0 0 2 2:7 0

Fifth Place Game 
Switzerland - Russia                   4:3 (2:1, 0:0, 2:2)

Third Place Game 
Germany - Finland                      0:6 (0:0, 0:4, 0:2)

First Place Game 
Canada - Sweden                        4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Women Tournament, 6.-8.2.2015, Budapest, Hungary

1. Hungary                      HUN   3:2   2:3ps 4:2   3 2 0 1 0 9: 7 7
2. Denmark                      2:3   DEN   2:1   3:2   3 2 0 0 1 7: 6 6
3. France                       3:2ps 1:2   FRA   3:2   3 1 1 0 1 7: 6 5
4. Slovakia                     2:4   2:3   2:3   SVK   3 0 0 0 3 6:10 0

S.H.A.

Euro Hockey Tour, 5.-7.2.2015, Vierumäki, Hollola, Mikkeli, Mäntsälä, Finland

 1. Sweden                      SWE   2:1ps 2:1   2:1   3 2 1 0 0 6: 3 8
 2. Finland                     1:2ps FIN   1:0   2:1ot 3 1 1 1 0 4: 3 6
 3. Russia                      1:2   0:1   RUS   3:0   3 1 0 0 2 4: 3 3
 4. Germany                     1:2   1:2ot 0:3   GER   3 0 0 1 2 2: 7 1

S.H.A.

2015 Women 4-Nations Tournament, 6.-8.2.2015, Schaffhausen, Switzerland

Czech Republic – Austria               6:1 (4:0, 1:0, 1:1)
10:47 Polenská (Povová, Bucifalová), 13:24 Studentová, 14:46 Lédlová (Vanišová), 15:22 Manhartová (Herzigová), 
37:42 Flachsová (Bucifalová), 53:09 Forejtová – 43:23 Kantor.
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 2:1 

Norway - Switzerland                   2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
23:38 Haughansen (Morset, Farstad), 58:59 Haughansen (Morset, Henriksen) - 57:34 Thalmann (Eggimann, Marty) 
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:1

Austria - Norway                       7:2 (3:0, 2:1, 2:1)
9:57 Meixner (Altmann, Beiter), 16:30 Beiter (Altmann), 17:53 Volgger (Wittich), 
22:57 Kantor (Altmann, Beiter), 33:37 Meixner (Beiter), 46:06 Beiter (Meixner), 55:01 Kantor - 
21:40 Aakre, 51:29 Berntsen (Henriksen, Carlsson)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 3:1

Switzerland – Czech Republic           3:4 (2:3, 0:1, 1:0)
4:36 A. Müller, 6:17 A. Müller (Schranz), 50:21 J. Marty (Stiefel) – 7:06 Lédlová (Přibylová, Černá), 
16:15 Přibylová, 18:53 Vanišová (Přibylová, Lédlová), 24:28 Povová (Zíková).
Penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 2:1

Norway – Czech Republic                1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
39:52 Furulund (Haughansen, Farstad) – 26:23 Hymlárová (Studentová, Zíková), 
32:22 Povová (Polenská), 58:10 Lédlová.
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:1

Switzerland - Austria                  7:5 (3:1, 1:1, 3:3)
8:31 Marty (Ryser), 13:27 Müller (Forster, Stiefel), 18:02 Rüegg (Lussier, Thalmann), 
32:46 Stiefel (Abgottspon, Forster), 52:08 Rüegg (Staiger), 56:22 Schranz, 59:01 Marty (Schranz, Rüegg) - 
5:13 Lopez, 27:01 Altmann (Meixner), 46:31 Altmann (Meixner, Beiter), 51:22, 55:22 Beiter (Altmann)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:31, spectators: 297

1. Czech Republic               3 3 0 0 0 13: 5 9
2. Austria                      3 1 0 0 2 13:15 3
3. Switzerland                  3 1 0 0 2 11:11 3
4. Norway                       3 1 0 0 2  5:11 3

S.H.A.

U15 Women-Cup, 6.-8.2.2015, Emmental, Switzerland

Germany – Czech Republic               0:7 (0:2, 0:5, 0:0)
3:53 Mlynkova, 18:14 Mlynkova (Kaltounkova), 25:12 Mlynkova (Kaltounkova), 
27:20 S. Halounova (A. Halounova, Skrdlova), 27:56 Jandusikova (Hrusova, Lorencova), 
30:58 A. Halounova (S. Halounova, Krckova), 31:17 Kaltounkova.
Penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, spectators: 62
GER: May J. (31:16 Klömpges J.) - Brendel F., Botthof T., Schiffmann M., Schmitz L., Herzmann K., Klinger F.,
Ledergerber L., Lill M. - Schwamborn Ch., Bär N., Nickisch A. M., Kaiser L., Idschok L., Krause T., 
Palmeira-Kerckhoff J., Kaubizcek S., Ebert L. M., Leonhardt Ch., Niewollik A.-L., Schattschneider F. - 
Headcoach: Geml R.
CZE: Juricova K. - Skrdlova A., Erbenova M., Pejsova D., Jandusikova K., Krckova M., Kotounova A., 
Sovjakova T., Smajdova V. - Matouskova S., Dyckova N., Lerchova L., Mlynkova N., Kaltounkova K., Lorencova V., 
Halounova A., Halounova S., Exnerova M., Hrusova B., Skorpikova P., Cerna V. - Headcoach: Valla Rudolf 

Switzerland – Austria                  6:0 (0:0, 4:0, 2:0)
24:14 Zimmermann (Schlegel, Berta), 26:53 Enzler, 30:19, 34:32 Rüedi, 43:33 Ryhner (Rüedi, Wetli),      
47:29 Rüedi (Enzler)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 98
SUI: Danuser L. (30:19 Maurer S.) - Bachmann S., Wetli S., Vallario N., Brich Y., Hauser J., Kistner M., 
Lutz L., Brand T. - Enzler R., Rüedi L., Ryhner N., Schlegel J., Zimmermann L., Berta S., Pagnamenta A., 
Emmenegger O., Ingold L., Andenmatten N., Neuenschwander A., Hügli L. - Headcoach: Heim Nick
AUT: Scharmitzer A. - Felder A., Ausperger N., Posch B., Woschitz S., Schneeberger K., Rattensperger P. -
Heuberger K., Lüftenegger L., Burghart I., Zandonella L., Dahl A., Katting A., Schmachenhofer P., Mayr J., 
Bachler S. - Headcoach: Hosmaj Jozef

Austria – Czech Republic               0:11 (0:4, 0:3, 0:4)
1:56 Lorencova (Halounova A., Halounova S.), 8:06, 16:08 Halounova S. (Halounova A., Lorencova V.),
8:49 Pejsova (Lerchova), 26:47 Halounova S. (Dyckova, Halounova A.), 
29:31 Exnerova (Pejsova, Skorpikova), 34:05 Lorencova (Kotounova, Matouskova), 
46:43 Kaltounkova (Mlynkova, Lerchova), 48:56 Kaltounkova (Erbenova, Skrdlova), 
54:17 Halounova A. (Lorencova, Halounova), 58:01 Cerna (Exnerova, Skorpikova)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 37 
CZE: Svejdova V. - Pejsova D., Jandusikova K., Kotounova A., Hrusova B., Skrdlova A., Erbenova M.,  
Sovjakova T., Smajdova V. - Matouskova S., Dyckova N., Lerchova L., Lorencova V., Halounova A., Halounova S., 
Cerna V., Skorpikova P., Exnerova M., Mlynkova N., Kaltounkova K. - Headcoach: Valla Rudolf 
AUT: Adamitsch A. - Felder A., Ausperger N., Posch B., Schneeberger K., Rattensperger P., Woschitz S. -
Heuberger K., Lüftenegger L., Burghart I., Zandonella L., Dahl A., Katting A., Schmachenhofer P., Mayr J., 
Bachler S. - Headcoach: Hosmaj Jozef

Switzerland – Germany                  2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
10:18 Zimmermann, 49:51 Ryhner (Enzler)
Penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 164 
SUI: Danuser L. (31:07 Maurer S.) - Bachmann S., Wetli S., Vallario N., Brich Y., Hauser J., Kistner M., 
Lutz L., Brand T. - Enzler R., Rüedi L., Ryhner N., Schlegel J., Zimmermann L., Berta S., Pagnamenta A., 
Emmenegger O., Ingold L., Andenmatten N., Neuenschwander A., Hügli L. - Headcoach: Heim Nick
GER: Klömpges J. - Brendel F., Botthof T., Schiffmann M., Schmitz L., Herzmann K., Klinger F.,
Ledergerber L., Lill M. - Kaiser L., Schwamborn Ch.,  Nickisch A. M., Bär N., Idschok L., Krause T., 
Palmeira-Kerckhoff J., Kaubizcek S., Ebert L. M., Leonhardt Ch., Niewollik A.-L., Schattschneider F. - 
Headcoach: Geml R.

Germany – Austria                      6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
5:40 Nickisch (Schwamborn), 9:23, 39:40 Kaiser (Schwamborn), 30:12 Nickisch (Kaubizcek, Klinger),
50:30 Niewollik (Kaubizcek, Schiffmann), 59:15 Kaiser
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 54
GER: May J. - Niewollik A.-L., Brendel F., Ebert L. M., Botthof T., Schiffmann M., Schmitz L., Herzmann K., 
Lill M. - Kaiser L., Schwamborn Ch.,  Nickisch A. M., Palmeira-Kerckhoff J., Idschok L., Leonhardt Ch., 
Ledergerber L., Kaubizcek S., Klinger F., Bär N., Krause T., Schattschneider F. - Headcoach: Geml R.
AUT: Scharmitzer A. (40:00 Adamitsch A.) - Felder A., Ausperger N., Posch B., Schneeberger K., 
Rattensperger P., Woschitz S. - Heuberger K., Lüftenegger L., Burghart I., Zandonella L., Dahl A., Katting A., 
Schmachenhofer P., Mayr J., Bachler S. - Headcoach: Hosmaj Jozef

Switzerland – Czech Republic           2:5 (1:2, 1:3, 0:0)
1:33 Berta, 30:44 Enzler (Brand) - 2:13, 33:23 (PS) Mlynkova, 6:10 Mlynkova (Kaltounkova), 
22:12 Matouskova (Kotounova), 32:53 Kaltounkova (Erbenova)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 202
SUI: Danuser L. (40:00 Maurer S.) - Bachmann S., Wetli S., Vallario N., Brich Y., Hauser J., Kistner M., 
Lutz L., Brand T. - Enzler R., Rüedi L., Ryhner N., Schlegel J., Zimmermann L., Berta S., Pagnamenta A., 
Emmenegger O., Ingold L., Andenmatten N., Neuenschwander A., Hügli L. - Headcoach: Heim Nick
CZE: Svejdova V. - Skrdlova A., Erbenova M., Pejsova D., Jandusikova K., Kotounova A., Sovjakova T., 
Hrusova B., Smajdova V. -Mlynkova N., Kaltounkova K., Lerchova L.,Lorencova V., Halounova A., Halounova S., 
Exnerova M., Matouskova S., Dyckova N., Cerna V., Skorpikova P. - Headcoach: Valla Rudolf 
1. Česko Czech Republic            3 3 0 0 0 23: 2 9
2. Schweiz Switzerland               3 2 0 0 1 10: 5 6
3. Deutschland Germany                   3 1 0 0 2  6: 9 3
4. Österreich Austria                   3 0 0 0 3  0:23 0

S.H.A.

Winter Universiade, 4.-14.2.2015, Granada, Spain

Winter Universiade

Group A
1. Nippon Japan                     JPN   1:0   4:1  11:0   3 3 0 0 0 16: 1 9
2. PR of China China                     0:1   CHN   2:1  12:0   3 2 0 0 1 14: 2 6
3. USA USA                       1:4   1:2   USA   9:1   3 1 0 0 2 11: 7 3
4. Espana Spain                     0:11  0:12  1:9   ESP   3 0 0 0 3  1:32 0

Group B
1. Rossija Russia                    RUS   3:1  12:1         2 2 0 0 0 15: 2 6
2. Canada Canada                    1:3   CAN   7:1         2 1 0 0 1  8: 4 3
3. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                1:12  1:7   KAZ         2 0 0 0 2  2:19 0
Semifinals
Japan - Canada                         2:5 (0:0, 2:3, 0:2)
Russia - China                        10:0 (4:0, 4:0, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Japan - China                          3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)

Final
Russia - Canada                        3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
22:16 SHOKHINA A. (DERGACHEVA E., BATALOVA M.), 43:49 SHOKHINA A. (SOSINA O., GAVRILOVA I.),
52:06 PAVLOVA V. (VAFINA A.)
Referee: KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 11:9, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:40, spectators: 2153

For 5th Place
5. USA                          USA   3:2ot 9:0   2 1 1 0 0 12: 2 5
6. Kazakhstan                   2:3ot KAZ  10:0   2 1 0 1 0 12: 3 4
7. Spain                        0:9   0:10  ESP   2 0 0 0 2  0:19 0

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. SOSINA Olga              RUS  4 3 10 13 4 +10
 2. SHOKHINA Anna            RUS  4 7  5 12 0 +10
 3. GAVRILOVA Iya            RUS  4 5  6 11 6  +6
 4. YONEYAMA Haruna          JPN  5 1  9 10 8  +4
 5. TUKHTIYEVA Zarina        KAZ  4 5  4  9 4  +3
 6. DERGACHEVA Elena         RUS  4 2  7  9 2  +8
 7. FANG Xin                 CHN  5 3  4  7 4  +6
 8. MOONEY Kaley             USA  5 4  2  6 8  +6
 9. BELYAKOVA Liudmila       RUS  4 3  3  6 6  +7
10. FORD Emily               USA  5 3  3  6 2  +5
10. KONG Minghui             CHN  5 3  3  6 6  +9
10. LIU Zhixin               CHN  5 3  3  6 4  +5

Most Penalised Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP PAVG
 1. IWASAKI Mayu             JPN  5 29 2 0 0 0 1 5:48
 2. ABRISQUETA Leticia       ESP  5 16 8 0 0 0 0 3:12
 3. KHAMIMULDINOVA Azhar     KAZ  4 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:30
 4. WEN Lu                   CHN  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 5. BATALOVA Mariia          RUS  4  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:00
 5. SHCHUKINA Ann            RUS  4  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:00
 7. LU Shuang                CHN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 7. MOONEY Kaley             USA  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 7. YONEYAMA Haruna          JPN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 7. ZHANG Mengying           CHN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. LESKINA Yulia            RUS  4 4 190:55 79.55  85  2  83 97.65 0.63 1 0 1
 2. WANG Yuqing              CHN  5 5 231:01 77.07 136 10 126 92.65 2.60 2 1 0
 3. NOSANOV Caitlin          USA  5 3 152:35 50.41  77  6  71 92.21 2.36 4 1 0
 4. BARLOW Maria             USA  5 3 150:07 49.59  37  3  34 91.89 1.20 0 0 0
 5. FUJIMOTO Nana            JPN  5 5 260:00 86.67  83  7  76 91.57 1.62 2 1 1
 6. ROUSSEAU-SIROIS Elodie   CAN  4 3 147:25 62.02  65  6  59 90.77 2.44 2 0 0
 7. RAUSHANOVA Aizhan        KAZ  4 3 182:46 75.28 173 22 151 87.28 7.22 6 0 0
 8. ALVARADO Carlota         ESP  5 5 246:37 82.21 252 40 212 84.13 9.73 2 1 0
 
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1. RUS  4 20  8 40.00 30:31 03:48     1. RUS  4 25  1 96.00 50:03 50:03
 2. JPN  5 28  9 32.14 44:52 04:59     2. JPN  5 19  2 89.47 34:51 17:25
 3. USA  5 27  5 18.52 45:20 09:04     3. CHN  5 26  4 84.62 47:05 11:46
 4. CHN  5 20  2 10.00 37:22 18:41     4. USA  5 20  4 80.00 33:00 08:15
 5. CAN  4 23  2  8.70 42:21 21:10     5. CAN  4 15  3 80.00 25:13 08:24
 6. ESP  5 18  0  0.00 33:10 00:00     6. KAZ  4 23  6 73.91 37:17 06:12
 7. KAZ  4 14  0  0.00 26:14 00:00     7. ESP  5 22  6 72.73 32:21 05:23 

S.H.A.

Geneve Future Hockey Challenge, Girls U15 Tournament
9.-12.4.2015

Geneve Future Hockey Challenge

Group A    
1. Finnish HPK Select           FIN   4:1   2:0   7:0   3 3 0 0 13: 1 6
2. U15 Slovakia                 1:4   SVK   1:0   5:0   3 2 0 1  7: 4 4
3. Swiss Nationalteam           0:2   0:1   SUI   6:0   3 1 0 2  6: 3 2
4. V-Red Prospects Canada       0:7   0:5   0:6   CAN   3 0 0 3  0:18 0

Group B
1. Sweden Blekinge              SWE   1:1   3:0   8:0   3 2 1 0 12: 1 5
2. Czech Woman U15              1:1   CZE   3:1   8:0   3 2 1 0 12: 2 5
3. France                       0:3   1:3   FRA   8:0   3 1 0 2  9: 6 2
4. Cherepovets Severyanka       0:8   0:8   0:8   RUS   3 0 0 3  0:24 0

Quarterfinal
Cherepovets Severyanka - HPK Select    0:8
Swiss Nationalteam - Czech Repuiblic   4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Sweden Blekinge - V-Red Prospects      1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
FEDERATION FRANCAISE  - Slovakia       0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)

Semifinal
Czech Repuiblic – HPK Select           7:5 (0:2, 3:1, 4:2)
Slovakia - Sweden Blekinge             2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)

For 7th Place
Swiss Nationalteam - Cherepovets       8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0)

For 5th Place
France - V-Red Prospects               1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)  

Bronze Medal Game
Sweden Blekinge - HPK Select           0:8 (0:4, 0:4, 0:0)

Final
Slovakia – Czech Repuiblic             1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)

European Women Hockey League

EWHL

                                GP  W  T  L wo lo wp lp  GF:GA PTS
1. EHV Sabres Vienna            20 20  0  0  0  0  0  0 130: 35 60
2. EV Bozen Eagles              20 13  0  7  2  0  0  0  72: 53 37
3. DEC Salzburg Eagles          20 10  0 10  2  3  0  0  49: 54 31
4. HC SKP Bratislava            20  8  0 12  2  1  0  0  52: 72 23
5. KMH Budapest                 20  6  0 14  1  3  0  0  41: 69 20
6. Neuberg Highlanders          20  3  0 17  1  1  0  0  51:112  9

Bronze Medal
DEC Salzburg Eagles - SKP Bratislava   5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1), 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)

Final
EHV Sabres Vienna - EV Bozen Eagles    5:2 (0:0, 1:1, 4:1), 4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)

All Star Team: MARCHHART Paula (Salzburg) - BOULTON Regan (Wien), ZITNANSKA Gabriela (Bratislava) -
MEIXNER Anna (Wien), KANTOR Esther (Wien), FURLANI Chelsea (Bozen Eagles)

Best Players: VIGILANTI Victoria (Wien) - MEIXNER Anna (Wien) - MEIXNER Anna (Wien)

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G PPG SHG GWG GTG A TP  +/-
 1. Meixner A.               SAB  19  40  7  3  4  0  18  58  60
 2. Kantor E.                SAB  19  22  2  0  5  0  27  49  48
 3. Boulton R.               SAB  20  12  3  0  4  0  30  42  58
 4. Furlani C.               BOZ  21  20  7  0  7  0  13  33  13
 5. Wittich C.               SAB  20  15  5  0  2  0  14  29  26
 6. Spurling K.              SAB  17  13  6  0  2  0  16  29  34
 7. Dalpra E.                BOZ  19   9  4  0  1  0  20  29  15
 8. Welch J.                 SBG  22  14  2  0  3  0  13  27  11
 9. Pren P.                  SAB  14  13  2  0  2  0  13  26  30
10. Peroff J.                BOZ  21  12  7  0  1  0  11  23  -4
11. Skeats D.                NHI  19  17  4  0  1  0   5  22 -11
12. Lagamba P.               NHI  20  10  1  0  0  0   9  19 -18
13. Ballendine S.            NHI  20   8  2  0  1  0  11  19 -30
14. Herichova M.             SKP  18   9  4  0  1  0   8  17   5
15. Laking A.                SBG  22   9  2  1  2  0   8  17  14

Most Penalized Players            GP   2  5 10 MP       PIM PIM/G
 1. Skeats D.                NHI  19  32  0  1  0  0  0  74  3,89
 2. Kantor E.                SAB  19  13  1  0  1  0  0  51  2,68
 3. Istocyova L.             SKP  12   1  1  0  1  0  0  27  2,25
 4. Kainberger J.            SBG  19  21  0  0  0  0  0  42  2,21
 5. Galtieri F.              BOZ   1   1  0  0  0  0  0   2  2,00
 6. Nemeth B.                KMH  11  11  0  0  0  0  0  22  2,00
 7. Johann T.                NHI  13   0  1  0  1  0  0  25  1,92
 8. Kittredge K.             SBG  22  21  0  0  0  0  0  42  1,91
 9. Brunner N.               SBG  21  19  0  0  0  0  0  38  1,81
10. Odnoga L.                KMH  15  13  0  0  0  0  0  26  1,73
11. Dalpra E.                BOZ  19  11  0  1  0  0  0  32  1,68
12. Nemeth A.                KMH   4   3  0  0  0  0  0   6  1,50
13. Schlauer S.              NHI   4   3  0  0  0  0  0   6  1,50
14. Ballendine S.            NHI  20  15  0  0  0  0  0  30  1,50
14. Wittich C.               SAB  20  15  0  0  0  0  0  30  1,50

Powerplay Efficiency                             Penalty Killing
              SP PPSec TPP PPG SHGA   PP%            SP SHSec TSH SHGA SHGF  SH%
1. Vienna     22  8147  90  28  1  31,11%        1. Vienna     22  7856  80  10  4  87,50%
2. Bozen      22 11090 105  28  1  26,67%        2. Salzburg   22 12763 121  21  6  82,64%
3. Salzburg   22  8965  93  16  4  17,20%        3. Bozen      22  8781  89  17  0  80,90%
4. Budapest   20  7957  73  11  1  15,07%        4. Neuberg    20  8337  79  17  1  78,48%
5. Bratislava 22 10856 104  15  3  14,42%        5. Budapest   20  8582  85  21  2  75,29%
6. Neuberg    20  8375  82  11  4  13,41%        6. Bratislava 22  9071  93  23  1  75,27%

S.H.A.

Österreich

                                GP  w  t  l wo lo wps lps GF:GA PTS
1. Sabres                        4  4  0  0  0  0  0  0   52: 2  12
2. Highlanders                   4  2  0  2  0  1  0  0   26:12   7
3. Eagles                        4  2  0  2  1  0  0  0   12: 8   5
4. Gipsy Girls                   4  0  0  4  0  0  0  0    2:70   0

S.H.A

Slovensko

                                GP  w wo lo  L  GF:GA PTS
1. ŽHK POPRAD                   16 14  0  0  2 101: 28 42
2. HC Spišská Nová Ves          16 11  1  0  4  96: 49 35
3. ŽHK 2000 - ŠARIŠANKA Prešov  16  7  1  0  8  45: 49 23
4. HC Petržalka 2010 Bratislava 16  6  0  2  8  57: 57 20
5. ŽHKm Zvolen                  16  0  0  0 16  14:130  0 

Semifinal
Petržalka 2010 Bratislava - ŽHK POPRAD 2-1 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
ŽHK 2000- ŠARIŠANKA - Spišská Nová Ves 0-2 2:5 (0:1, 1:4, 1:0), 0:11 (0:3, 0:4, 0:4)

Bronze Medal Game
ŽHK Poprad - ŽHK 2000-Šarišanka Prešov 3-0 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0), 4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)

Final
HC OSY Spišská Nová Ves - HC Petržalka 2010 Bratislava     0-3
HC OSY Spišská Nová Ves - HC Petržalka 2010 Bratislava     1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
33. Findurová (Sroková, Suráková) - 29. Kapustová, 70. Kapustová. 
Referee: Snášel - Besedičová, Kasašová, penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:2, spectators: 199  
SNV: Zuziaková – Turcsányiová, Majkuthová, Kežmarská, Gavalierová, Beníková, Pastvová – Csiszér, Sroková, 
Jurčová – Suráková, Mikesková, Muchová – Lešňáková, Findurová
PET: Tomčíková – Vargová, Vanerková, Čerňanová, Zálešáková, Kocianová, Hrnčiarová – Kapustová, Vonková, 
Gauríková – Novotná, Záborská, Chlpáňová – Machová, Drličková, Veliká – Ďurďáková

HC OSY Spišská Nová Ves - HC Petržalka 2010 Bratislava     2:3ot (0:0, 1:2, 1:0 - 0:1)
35. Csiszér (Suráková), 53. Mikesková (Sroková, Suráková) - 28. Novotná (Vonková), 33. Novotná (Čerňanová), 
65. Celarová. 
Referee: Snášel - Kúdeľová, Zvadová, penalties: 5:12, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 234  
SNV: Zuziaková – Turcsányiová, Majkuthová, Kežmarská, Gavalierová, Beníková, Pastvová – Csiszér, Sroková, 
Jurčová – Suráková, Mikesková, Muchová – Lešňáková, Findurová
PET: Tomčíková – Vargová, Vanerková, Čerňanová, Zálešáková, Kocianová, Hrnčiarová – Kapustová, Vonková, 
Celarová – Novotná, Záborská, Gauríková – Machová, Drličková, Veliká – Ďurďáková, Chlpáňová

HC Petržalka 2010 Bratislava - HC OSY Spišská Nová Ves     6:3 (2:0, 3:1, 1:2)
13. Celarová (Vonková, Kapustová), 15. Kapustová, 26. Vonková (Celarová, Kapustová), 35. Novotná (Celarová), 
49. Celarová, 41. Novotná (Celarová) - 35. Mikesková (Kežmarská), 48. Csiszérová (Sroková), 
53. Mikesková (Sroková). 
Referee: Goga - Kúdeľová, Kasašová, penalties: 5:5 and Kapustová (PET) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Drličková (PET) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 166  
PET: Tomčíková – Vargová, Vanerková, Čerňanová, Zálešáková, Kocianová, Hrnčiarová – Kapustová, Vonková, 
Celarová – Novotná, Drličková, Machová - Čutková, Ďurďáková, Veliká - Mesíková, Chlpáňová, Gauríková
SNV: Zuziaková – Turcsányiová, Majkuthová, Kežmarská, Gavalierová, Pastvová – Csiszérová, Sroková, Suráková - 
Findurová, Mikesková, Muchová – Lešňáková