S.H.A. Main Page


Women’s World Championship was not played in Olympic year.

S.H.A

Women’s World Championship Division I Group A
6.-12.4.2014, Přerov, Czech Republic

Women’s World Championship

France - Czech Republic                0:3 (0:0 , 0:1 , 0:2)
39:09 TEJRALOVA A. (POLENSKA A., STUDENTOVA S.), 41:55 PRIBYLOVA V. (FLACHSOVA K., VANISOVA T.),
47:47 LASKOVA D. (POLENSKA A., STUDENTOVA S.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - HUFFNER Lisa (GER) , SCHIPPER-POETERAY Bianca (NED), penalties: 7:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:45, spectators: 1357
 
Norway - Slovakia                      6:3 (2:0, 2:1, 2:2)
5:22 HAUG-HANSEN M. (MORSET I.), 14:59 FARSTAD I. (HOLOS S.), 20:42 DALEN A. (HOLOS S., FARSTAD I.),
24:28 FARSTAD I. (FISCHER M., GUNTHER M.), 53:22 SLETBAK H. (HENRIKSEN M., HAUG-HANSEN M.), 
58:29 DALEN A. (FISCHER M.) - 29:33 MIKESKOVA M. (VELICKOVA M.), 49:05 SROKOVA L. (GAPOVA N., KEZMARSKA B.), 
57:51 IHNATOVA V.
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) - INOUE Chieko (JPN), VISALA Jenni (FIN), penalties: 8:6, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 46:28, spectators: 216
 
Austria -  Denmark                     4:5ot (1:0, 1:0, 2:4, 0:1)
8:50 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (WITTICH C.), 25:37 MEIXNER A. (ALTMANN D., KANTOR E.), 48:03 HUMMEL V.,  
53:03 MEIXNER A. - 41:37 PERSSON J. (GREGERSEN J.), 47:33 PERSSON J., 48:58 PERSSON J., 
59:30 FRANDSEN M. (ASPERUP J.), 63:57 PERSSON J.
Referee: UGAJIN Kyoko (JPN) - MALA Gabriela (CZE), STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 4:5 , 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:39, spectators: 153

Slovakia - France                      1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
3:44 HERICHOVA M. (JURCOVA P.) - 22:20 FOHRER S. (PASSARD E.), 25:29 PARMENT L. (DUVIN E.),
59:54 ALLEMOZ M.
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - HUFFNER Lisa (GER) , MALA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 8:5 and CUASNET A. (FRA)
10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 30:28, spectators: 177
 
Denmark - Norway                       1:5 (0:3, 0:1, 1:1)
45:16 OLAUSSON M. (HENRIKSEN M.) - 5:55 HAUG-HANSEN M. (HOLOS S.), 8:52 DALEN A. (FISCHER M., TAUTRA RF.), 
10:10 SLETBAK H. (HAUG-HANSEN M.), 33:43 GUNTHER M. (SLETBAK H., HENRIKSEN M.),
57:28 DALEN A. (FARSTAD I.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - SCHIPPER-POETERAY Bianca (NED) , STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 4:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 28:26, spectators: 164

Czech Republic - Austria               2:1 (0:0,  1:0, 1:1)
21:54 LEDLOVA A. (LASKOVA D.), 56:44 POLENSKA A. (LASKOVA D., TEJRALOVA A.) - 47:30 KANTOR E.
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) - INOUE Chieko (JPN), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), penalties: 8:9, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 38:25, spectators: 1524

France - Austria                       7:2 (1:1, 3:0, 3:1)
15:40 PARMENT L. (BOUETZ ANDRIEU V.), 26:03 PASSARD E. (PARMENT L.), 30:08 ALLEMOZ M. (DUVIN E.), 
33:43 VIX J. (DUVIN E.), 45:41 ESCUDERO L. (JOUANNY B.), 50:08 BAUDRIT L. (RIHET M.), 
59:52 LOCATELLI A. (PASSARD E., GENDARME G.) - 4:58 WEBER J. (KAINBERGER J.), 55:34 MEIXNER A. (ALTMANN D.)
Referee: UGAJIN Kyoko (JPN) - SCHIPPER-POETERAY Bianca (NED), STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 5:6, 
powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 33:29, spectators: 150

Denmark - Slovakia                     5:3 (4:0, 1:3, 0:0)
3:54 PERSSON J., 7:37 ASPERUP J. (JAKOBSEN J.), 10:39 FRANDSEN M. (GREGERSEN J.), 
19:29 WEIS M. (HENRIKSEN M., JAKOBSEN J.), 26:04 WEIS M. (HENRIKSEN M.) - 27:43 VELICKOVA M. (MIKESKOVA M.),
28:07 JURCOVA P. (SROKOVA L.), 32:13 JURCOVA P. (VELICKOVA M.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) - INOUE Chieko (JPN), MALA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 11:9, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 32:23, spectators: 231

Czech Republic - Norway                2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
16:14 STUDENTOVA S. (HOLESOVA E., POLENSKA A.), 30:01 KRIZOVA D. (MRAZOVA K.)
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), VISALA Jenni (FIN), penalties: 7:10, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:15, spectators: 1754

Denmark - France                       5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)
2:02 RUSSELL E. (ASPERUP J.), 22:18 JAKOBSEN J. (WEIS M.), 51:34 JAKOBSEN J., 
58:19 WEIS M. (JAKOBSEN J., HENRIKSEN M.), 59:35 OLAUSSON M. (JAKOBSEN J) - 49:20 ALLEMOZ M. (ESCUDERO L.)
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), VISALA Jenni (FIN), penalties: 8:6 and 
GREGERSEN J. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 31:25, spectators: 148
 
Austria - Norway                       5:2 (0:0, 3:2, 2:0)
27:06 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D.), 29:55 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D., WITTICH C.), 
45:22 ALTMANN D. (BEITER SCHWARZLER EM.), 46:27 HUMMEL V. (GRASCHER T.) - 
22:43 DALEN A. (HOLOS S., FARSTAD I.), 32:29 FISCHER M. (LOVDAL V., FARSTAD I.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - INOUE Chieko (JPN), MALA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 1:1,
shg: 1:0, shots: 33:39, spectators: 175

Slovakia - Czech Republic              1:3 (0:1, 1:0, 0:2)
33:04 SROKOVA L. (LALIKOVA D.) - 3:54 STUDENTOVA S. (HOLESOVA E.), 40:10 PRIBYLOVA V. (KRIZOVA D.),
57:21 POLENSKA A. (STUDENTOVA S., LASKOVA D.)
Referee: UGAJIN Kyoko (JPN) - HUFFNER Lisa (GER), SCHIPPER-POETERAY Bianca (NED), penalties: 5:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:44, spectators: 2041

Slovakia - Austria                     3:4ps (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
4:19 GAPOVA N. (LUCOVA L.), 25:08 IHNATOVA V. (SROKOVA L.), 26:06 MIKESKOVA M. (LALIKOVA D.) - 
17:23 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D., SCHNEIDER A.), 45:47 MEIXNER A. (ALTMANN D.), 
59:28 BRUNNER M. (ALTMANN D.), GWG:  BEITER SCHWARZLER  EM.
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - INOUE Chieko (JPN), VISALA Jenni (FIN), penalties: 11:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 24:48, spectators: 149

Norway - France                        4:1 (1:1 ,2:0, 1:0)
3:00 LOVDAL V. (FARSTAD I., HENRIKSEN M.), 23:54 DALEN A. (FARSTAD I., MORSET I.), 
25:12 FISCHER M. (HAUG-HANSEN M.), 59:56 DALEN A. - 17:12 ALLEMOZ M. (BAUDRIT L.)
Referee: UGAJIN Kyoko (JPN) - HUFFNER Lisa (GER) , STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 8:5, 
powerplay goals: 3:1 SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:48, spectators: 137
 
Czech Republic - Denmark               5:1 (0:0, 0:1, 5:0)
32:06 WEIS M. (DENSING C., JAKOBSEN J.) - 41:19 POLENSKA A. (HOLESOVA E.), 
45:34 MRAZOVA K. (KAPLANOVA K., KRIZOVA D.), 49:28 KRIZOVA D. (STUDENTOVA S., MRAZOVA K.), 
51:56 POLENSKA A., 57:41 HORALKOVA P. (BUKOLSKA K.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) - SCHIPPER-POETERAY Bianca (NED) , STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), 
penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 32:15, spectators: 2014
1. Česko Czech Republic            5 5 0 0 0 15: 3 15
2. Norge Norway                    5 3 0 0 2 17:12  9
3. Danmark Denmark                   5 2 1 0 2 17:18  8
4. France France                    5 2 0 0 3 12:15  6
5. Österreich Austria                   5 1 1 1 2 16:19  6
6. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 0 0 1 4 11:21  1

Czech Republic is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey Womens World Championship 2015
Slovakia is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey Womens Championship Div. I B 2015


Best Players: Klára Peslarová (CZE) - Silje Holos (NOR) - Andrea Dalen (NOR)

S.H.A

Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division I Group B
16.-22.4.2014, Ventspils, Latvia

Kazakhstan - DPR Korea                 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
12:04 O CO. (HAN SH., KIM KB.), 27:18 O CO. (RYU HM., KIM KB.), 54:50 KIM HM. (O CO., RYU HM.)
Referee: BANDLOFSKY Katja (GER) - IGARASHI Hitomi (JPN), MAUELSHAGEN Natalie (GER), penalties: 6:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:33, spectators: 115

China - Netherlands                    2:8 (0:2, 2:2, 0:4)
23:38 HE X. (FANG X.), 24:56 KONG M. (FANG X.) - 7:45 WIELENGA S., 18:38 BARBIER Z. (HAMERS K.), 
28:42 WIELENGA S. (van NES B., SCHIPPER J.), 29:17 EVEN E. (BARTON G.), 
49:35 TEGELAAR J. (WIELENGA S., HAMERS K.), 51:58 KEIJZER C. (WIELENGA S., BARBIER Z.), 
56:51 BARBIER Z. (TEGELAAR J., HUISMAN H.), 57:21 TJIN-A-TON N. (de JONG M.)
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - GREIERE Sintija (LAT), STEINBERG Olga (RUS), penalties: 4:3,
powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 21:41, spectators: 110

Hungary - Latvia                       0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
19:38 MILJONE L. (VASILEVSKA Z.), 30:35 GECA-MILJONE I. (MILJONE L., DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L.),
37:27 KUBLINA A. (OZMENA S.), 46:46 GECA-MILJONE I. (LAGZDINA AK)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 4:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:35, spectators: 510

Netherlands - Kazakhstan                3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
2:57 ZWARTHOED J. (WIELENGA S., de JONG M.), 35:39 de JONG M. (ZWARTHOED J.), 
62:22 de JONG M. (ZWARTHOED J., HAMERS K.) - 14:03 TUKHTIEVA Z., 32:59 TUKHTIEVA Z. (IBRAGIMOVA L.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - IGARASHI Hitomi (JPN), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 39:36, spectators: 102
           
DPR Korea - Hungary                    4:8 (0:2, 3:3, 1:3)
23:01 O CO., 26:59 O CO. (KIM HM.), 28:28 KIM SY., 47:59 RYU HM. - 5:00 HORVATH T., 
11:04 HORVATH T. (MEDGYES D.), 21:48 KISS A. (PINTER L., HORVATH T.), 24:02 SOMOGYI V. (RONAI A.),
26:51 UNGAR R. (MEDGYES D.), 42:05 UNGAR R. (MEDGYES D.), 53:50 HORVATH T. (KISS A.), 54:36 PINTER L. (KISS A.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - GREIERE Sintija (LAT), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 5:7, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 24:31, spectators: 72

Latvia - China                         5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
13:08 MILJONE L. (GECA-MILJONE I., ZEBERE S.), 25:39 GECA-MILJONE I. (MILJONE L.), 
27:48 MILJONE L. (GECA-MILJONE I., OZMENA S.), 52:57 VASILEVSKA Z. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L., ZEBERE S.), 
56:26 DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L. (MILJONE L., GECA-MILJONE I.) - 48:31 FANG X. (KONG M., YU B.)
Referee: BANDLOFSKY Katja (GER) - STEINBERG Olga (RUS), ZVADOVA Jana (SVK), penalties: 3:10, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 47:22, spectators: 634

Hungary - China                        1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
19:16 KISS-SIMON F. (MEDGYES D., HORVATH T.) - 32:16 WEN L. (YU B., LIU Z.), 39:18 WEN L., 
52:35 ZHU R. (HE X.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - GREIERE Sintija (LAT), IGARASHI Hitomi (JPN), penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 39:19, spectators: 83
            
Netherlands - DPR Korea                4:2 (0:2, 2:0, 2:0)
24:41 WIELENGA S. (KEIJZER C.), 38:02 EVEN E., 44:24 HAMERS K. (van NES B.), 49:21 EVEN E. (van NES B.) -            
7:08 HAN SH. (O CO.), 11:25 WON CS.
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - MAUELSHAGEN Natalie (GER), ZVADOVA Jana (SVK), penalties: 8:7, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:27, spectators: 138

Latvia - Kazakhstan                    3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
16:23 LAGZDINA AK. (GECA-MILJONE I., VASILEVSKA Z.), 40:33 DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L. (GECA-MILJONE I.), 
57:05 DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L. (KOKA I., GECA-MILJONE I.) - 32:44 TUKHTIEVA Z.
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - STEINBERG Olga (RUS), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 5:6, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:38, spectators: 817
           
Netherlands - Hungary                  1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
54:40 WIELENGA S. (HAMERS K.) - 1:16 NEMETH B. (UNGAR R.), 58:38 DABASI R. (NEMETH B., SZLABY G.)
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - MAUELSHAGEN Natalie (GER), ZVADOVA Jana (SVK), penalties: 4:3, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 21:36, spectators: 92
            
China - Kazakhstan                     2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
2:50 LU S. (HE X., WEN L.), 13:29 HE X. (WEN L., JIANG N.) - 48:47 KOROLEVA T.
Referee: BANDLOFSKY Katja (GER) - GREIERE Sintija (LAT), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 3:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 19:30, spectators: 76

DPR Korea - Latvia                     1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
51:28 RO SB. (HAN SH.) - 7:52 GECA-MILJONE I. (VASILEVSKA Z., KOKA I.), 
19:40 DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L. (GECA-MILJONE I.), 24:36 OZMENA S. (KUBLINA A.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - IGARASHI Hitomi (JPN), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 9:4 and 
DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L. (LAT) Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 18:28, spectators: 841
           
DPR Korea - China                      0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
12:56 LU S. (ZHAO Q., HE X.), 54:46 FANG X.
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - STEINBERG Olga (RUS), ZVADOVA Jana (SVK), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 25:24, spectators: 115
           
Kazakhstan - Hungary                   1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
44:42 RYSPEK M. (NURGALIEVA G.) - 37:42 UNGAR R. (KISS-SIMON F., DABASI R.), 
61:05 UNGAR R. (DABASI R., NEMETH B.)
Referee: BANDLOFSKY Katja (GER) - GREIERE Sintija (LAT), MAUELSHAGEN Natalie (GER), penalties: 7:6, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:20, spectators: 130
           
Latvia - Netherlands                   2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
15:31 GECA-MILJONE I. (KOKA I., DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L.), 59:49 GECA-MILJONE I.
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 4:11, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:30, spectators: 915
1. Latvija Latvia                    5 5 0 0 0 17: 3 15
2. PR of China China                     5 3 0 0 2 10:15  9
3. Magyarország Hungary                   5 2 1 0 2 13:13  8
4. Nederland Netherlands               5 2 1 0 2 16:10  8
5. DPR Korea DPR Korea                 5 1 0 0 4 10:17  3
6. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 0 0 2 3  5:13  2

Latvia is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women World Championship Division I Group A 2015
Kazakhstan is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women World Championship Division II Group A 2015

Best Players: Rvija tetina (LAT) - Dorottya Medgyes (HUN) - Inese Geca-Miljone (LAT)

S.H.A

Women’s World Championship Division II Group A
6.-12.4.2014, Asiago, Italy

Korea - New Zealand                    2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
39:56 PARK J. (HAN SJ.), GWG: CHOI J. - 19:58 LANGFORD K. (GOULDING A.)
Referee: USTINOVA Arina (RUS) - GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK), penalties: 7:7, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:21, spectators: 125
           
Australia - Great Britain              2:6 (1:2, 0:2, 1:2)
3:05 GREEN S. (del BASSO A., MOORE G.), 45:07 del BASSO A. (GREEN S., PADJEN R.) - 
0:43 ALDRIDGE N. (HANDISIDES A.), 17:08 GALE K. (DURNELL L., CURTIS J.), 30:29 LAMB A. (FARMAN G., DURNELL L.),
37:53 ALLEN S. (GANNEY L.), 43:35 BLOOM JL. (ALLEN S.), 55:16 FARMAN G. (HANDISIDES A.)
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), WEEGH Harriet (GER), penalties: 4:4, 
powerplay goals: 17:27, shots: , spectators: 250
           
Italy - Poland                         5:2 (4:1, 0:1, 1:0)
1:17 ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F. (LARGER B., GIUS S.), 9:43 LARGER B. (de ROCCO L.), 
13:07 DALPRA E. (SALETTA C.), 19:10 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (DALPRA E.), 
46:30 BETTARINI V. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.) - 
15:20 BIELAS S. (MALINOWSKA I., FRACKOWIAK K.), 31:03 MALINOWSKA I.
Referee: KIEFER M.(GER) - FRATTARELLI M.(USA), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 4:7, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 27:23, spectators: 400
           
Great Britain - New Zealand            2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
30:06 DURNELL L. (CURTIS J.), 57:47 GANNEY L.
Referee: KIEFER M.(GER) - DINANT Marine (BEL), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 4:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 52:15, spectators: 150
           
Poland - Korea                         2:3ps (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
0:25 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K., PIORO A.), 23:45 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.) - 
15:01 AHN KY., 44:07 LEE KS. (HAN SJ.), GWG: PARK J.
Referee: FINDUROVA Zuzana (SVK) - FRATTARELLI M.(USA), TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), penalties: 3:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 50:28, spectators: 110

Italy - Australia                      6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)
2:09 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (de ROCCO L., SALETTA C.), 11:10 ELLISCASIS H. (RICCA V.),
18:01 LARGER B., 39:51 DALPRA E. (SALETTA C.), 45:31 DALPRA E. (BALLARDINI E.), 
57:10 ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F. (GIUS S.) - 2:36 CROMPTON S., 31:34 GREEN S. (NEWMARK S.)
Referee: USTINOVA Arina (RUS) - SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK), WEEGH Harriet (GER), penalties: 4:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 53:8, spectators: 400
           
Great Britain - Poland                 1:4 (1:3, 0:0, 0:1)
1:38 GALE K. (ALDRIDGE N., DURNELL L.) - 4:13 POZNIEWSKA K., 5:47 PIORO A. (POZNIEWSKA K.), 
13:22 CZAPLIK M. (PIORO A.), 52:16 POZNIEWSKA K. (PIORO A.)
Referee: KIEFER M.(GER) - GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:1,
SHG: 0:1, shots: 40:34, spectators: 120

Australia - New Zealand                3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
24:03 TIHEMA K., 26:07 del BASSO A., 45:33 PADJEN R. (del BASSO A.) - 
10:27 TISSINK T. (THAKKER A., MURRAY H.), 57:53 THAKKER A.
Referee: FINDUROVA Zuzana (SVK) - FRATTARELLI M.(USA), SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK), penalties: 6:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 27:23, spectators: 150

Italy - Korea                          3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
1:07 ELLISCASIS H. (BONAFINI E.), 3:23 SALETTA C. (DALPRA E.), 33:42 DALPRA E. (SALETTA C.) - 
13:11 LEE YJ. (HAN SJ.)
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - DINANT Marine (BEL), WEEGH Harriet (GER), penalties: 3:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 48:14, spectators: 380
           
Poland - Australia                     7:5 (3:1, 1:2, 3:2)
3:20 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M.), 16:48 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.), 19:09 POZNIEWSKA K., 
35:10 BIGOS M. (CYGAN A.), 40:51 CZAPLIK M., 55:23 CHRAPEK K. (POZNIEWSKA K.), 
58:04 CHRAPEK K. (POZNIEWSKA K.) - 18:31 TIHEMA K., 33:25 GREEN S. (PADJEN R., MOORE G.), 
38:01 HOCUTT T. (GREEN S.), 44:28 HOCUTT T. (NEWMARK S., PADJEN R.), 59:04 GREEN S.
Referee: USTINOVA Arina (RUS) - FRATTARELLI M.(USA), GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), penalties: 9:10, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 30:40, spectators: 100
           
Korea - Great Britain                  1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
58:33 JO SS. (CHOI J.) - 40:34 FARMAN G. (DURNELL L.), 52:36 GANNEY L., 53:03 ALDRIDGE N. (FARMAN G.)
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - DINANT Marine (BEL), TSCHORNER Helga (ITA), penalties: 2:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:38, spectators: 150
           
New Zealand - Italy                    0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
11:22 ELLISCASIS H. (da RUGNA D., BONAFINI E.), 14:10 DALPRA E. (SALETTA C.), 
24:45, 29:51 SALETTA C. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.), 57:10 BATTISTI G. (CALDART H., BALLARDINI E.)
Referee: FINDUROVA Zuzana (SVK) - TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), WEEGH Harriet (GER), penalties: 8:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 17:97, spectators: 500

Australia - Korea                      1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
6:53 LEHMANN S. (NEWMARK S.) - 46:58 AHN KY. (LEE YJ.), 54:46 HAN SJ. (CHOI J.)
Referee: USTINOVA Arina (RUS) - GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), SILHAVIKOVA Viera (SVK), penalties: 7:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:19, spectators: 200

New Zealand - Poland                   4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 3:1)
39:15 LEON de la BARRA S. (THAKKER A.), 41:21 WOODYEAR-SMITH K. (MURRAY H., THAKKER A.), 
53:35 THAKKER A. (HEALE C.), 57:53 THAKKER A. (MURRAY H., TISSINK T.)
Referee: KIEFER M.(GER) - DINANT Marine (BEL), WEEGH Harriet (GER), penalties: 8:4 and LANGFORD K. (NZL) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 26:35, spectators: 150

Great Britain - Italy                  0:1ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
GWG: LARGER B.
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - FRATTARELLI M.(USA), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 6:10, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:43, spectators: 1700
1. Italia Italy                     5 4 1 0 0 20: 5 14
2. Great Britain Great Britain             5 3 0 1 1 12: 8 10
3. South Korea Korea                     5 1 2 0 2  9:10  7
4. Polska Poland                    5 2 0 1 2 18:18  7
5. New Zealand New Zealand               5 1 0 1 3  7:15  4
6. Australia Australia                 5 1 0 0 4 13:23  3

Italy is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women Championship Division I Group B 2015
Australia is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women Championship Division II Group B 2015


Best Players: SHIN So Jung (Korea) - BETTARINI Valentina (Italy) - POZNIEWSKA Karolina (Poland)

S.H.A

Women’s World Championship Division II Group B
24.-30.3.2014, Reykjavik, Iceland

Spain - Belgium                        5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
0:40, 21:44, 21:44 UCEDO A. (MUNOZ V.), 29:54 MUNOZ V. (MERINO A., ALVAREZ E.), 41:34 MERINO A. (GONZALEZ A.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), penalties: 1:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 47:11, spectators: 78
            
Croatia - Slovenia                     3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1)
30:34 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D., 39:30 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (FILIPEC E.), 49:08 KLANAC M. (KADIJEVIC A.) - 
20:41 PAZLAR U. (KRANER I.), 42:19 PREN P. (DUH M.)
Referee: TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - HJARTARDOTTIR Ingibjorg (ISL), VESTHEIM KROGH Cathrine (NOR), penalties: 1:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 41:24, spectators: 114

Turkey - Iceland                       2:3 (0:0, 0:2, 2:1)
44:35 DOKUR T. (UYGUN I.), 47:43 YURT F. (YILMAZ S.) - 
27:40 SHANTZ-SMILEY S. (SIGFUSDOTTIR L., VIDARSDOTTIR G.), 28:44 BERGTHORSDOTTIR B., JOHANNESDOTTIR F.),
51:38 SIGURGEIRSDOTTIR S. (JOHANNESDOTTIR F.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - AUNO Satu (FIN), LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), penalties: 5:8, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 14:38, spectators: 358

Spain - Croatia                        5:7 (2:2, 1:3, 2:2)
7:51 ABRISQUETA V., 11:00 CALERO A., 37:57 ORTUNO L. (GURREA M.), 40:28 ABRISQUETA V. (MARQUES E.), 
54:24 GURREA M. (ORTUNO L.) - 7:05 FILIPEC E. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.), 14:17 SMOLEC M. (KADIJEVIC A.),
22:05 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (FILIPEC E.), 35:02 KADIJEVIC A. (FILIPEC E., KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.),
39:36 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (SMOLEC M.), 54:52 KADIJEVIC A. (KLANAC M.), 59:53 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (SIRANOVIC A.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), LEE Kyungsun (KOR), penalties: 5:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:4, shots: 31:43, spectators: 107
           
Belgium - Turkey                       2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
48:54 FRERE S. (BURET L.), 63:28 de WOLF R. - 41:00 TAYGAR B. (DOKUR T.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - AUNO Satu (FIN), HJARTARDOTTIR Ingibjorg (ISL), penalties: 3:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:16, spectators: 132

Slovenia - Iceland                     5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1)
4:41 VAKARICIC N. (PREN P.), 32:57 CONFIDENTI S. (PREN P., DUH M.), 41:28 PREN P. (CONFIDENTI S.), 
50:42 CONFIDENTI S. (DUH M., PREN P.), 59:16 LEPIR T. (DUH M., PREN P.) - 
2:51 SVEINSDOTTIR L. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S.), 59:52 EINARSDOTTIR-THORLACIUS H.
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), VESTHEIM KROGH Cathrine (NOR), penalties: 6:4, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:16, spectators: 249
           
Slovenia - Belgium                     4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
24:19 LEPIR T. (PREN P., VAKARICIC N.), 29:22 DUH M. (PREN P., LEPIR T.), 43:37 PREN P. (DUH M.), 
55:16 CONFIDENTI S. (LEPIR T.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), HJARTARDOTTIR Ingibjorg (ISL), penalties: 2:4, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 44:13, spectators: 112
           
Spain - Turkey                         6:3 (1:0, 2:2, 3:1)
12:52 MUNOZ V. (UCEDO A.), 28:01 ORTUNO L. (MARQUES E.), 29:03 MERINO A. (UCEDO A.),
46:05 IBANEZ V. (GURREA M.), 53:48 IBANEZ V. (ORTUNO L.), 54:03 MUNOZ V. (UCEDO A.) - 
20:55, 44:43 DOKUR T., 30:57 TURANAL B. (AYDOGDU D.)
Referee: TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), LEE Kyungsun (KOR), penalties: 6:8, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 52:14, spectators:147
           
Croatia - Iceland                      3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
33:39 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (KADIJEVIC A.), 46:28 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (GURKA V.), 
56:35 DELIC T. (SMOLEC M., KADIJEVIC A.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - AUNO Satu (FIN), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 38:14, spectators: 157
           
Turkey - Slovenia                      1:8 (0:4, 0:2, 1:2)
57:15 DOKUR T. (DEMIR S.) - 1:34 CONFIDENTI S. (PREN P.), 11:33 LEPIR T.(PREN P., CONFIDENTI S.), 
15:50 BERIBAK P. (LAHAJNAR T.), 17:32 CONFIDENTI S., 26:10 LAHAJNAR T. (ZIMSEK S.),
34:30 LAHAJNAR T. (DUKARIC E.), 47:02 VAKARICIC N. (DUH M., PREN P.), 55:42 USNIK P. (LEBEN M.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), penalties: 4:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 9:56, spectators: 103

Belgium - Croatia                      0:8 (0:4, 0:2, 0:2)
1:24 FILIPEC E. (KADIJEVIC A.), 5:36 FILIPEC E. (KLANAC M.), 13:02 FILIPEC E. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.),
13:54 SIRANOVIC A. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.), 25:34 KADIJEVIC A. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.), 
37:50 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (MATIC N.), 50:11 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (SIRANOVIC A.), 
52:55 SMOLEC M. (KADIJEVIC A., GORSIC M.)
Referee: TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - HJARTARDOTTIR Ingibjorg (ISL), VESTHEIM KROGH Cathrine (NOR), penalties: 7:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 17:44, spectators: 174
           
Iceland - Spain                        0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
8:57 GURREA M. (ORTUNO L.), 30:01 MUNOZ V. (UCEDO A.), 58:18 CALERO A. (ABRISQUETA V., UCEDO A.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA) - LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), LEE Kyungsun (KOR), penalties: 5:7, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:17, spectators: 178
           
Croatia - Turkey                       5:1 (3:0, 1:1, 1:0)
6:45 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (FILIPEC E.), 18:12 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (FILIPEC E.), 
19:44 SMOLEC M. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.), 33:05 GURKA V. (MATIC N., KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.), 
43:55 MATIC N. (SIRANOVIC A.) - 32:07 TAYGAR B. (DEMIR S., UYGUN I.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - HJARTARDOTTIR Ingibjorg (ISL), LEE Kyungsun (KOR), penalties: 2:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 60:8, spectators: 123

Slovenia - Spain                       5:3 (2:2, 3:0, 0:1)
16:35 KRANER I. (LONCAR N., PAZLAR U.), 17:15 LAHAJNAR T. (LEPIR T.), 27:53 LEPIR T.(PREN P.),
30:27 KRANER I. (PAZLAR U.), 35:52 LEPIR T. (DUH M., VAKARICIC N.) - 7:02 ABRISQUETA V. (ABRISQUETA L.), 
11:21 MARQUES E. (SIERRA A.), 50:58 ORTUNO L. (SIERRA A., CALERO A.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), penalties: 3:3, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:23, spectators: 124
           
Iceland - Belgium                      3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
21:20 SIGURGEIRSDOTTIR S. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S.), 30:09 SVEINSDOTTIR L. (GUDBJARTSDOTTIR J., BERGTHORSDOTTIR B.),
59:08 GUDBJARTSDOTTIR J. (EINARSDOTTIR-THORLACIUS H.) - 54:55 MOREL de WESTGAVER S. (BOSMANS F.)
Referee: TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - AUNO Satu (FIN), VESTHEIM KROGH Cathrine (NOR), penalties: 2:3, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:17, spectators: 309
1. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 5 0 0 0 26: 8 15
2. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 4 0 0 1 24: 9 12
3. Espana Spain                     5 3 0 0 2 22:15  9
4. Ísland Iceland                   5 2 0 0 3  8:14  6
5. Belgique / België Belgium                   5 0 1 0 4  3:21  2
6. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    5 0 0 1 4  8:24  1

Croatia is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey Womens World Championship Division II Group A 2015

Best Players: DOGRAMACI Sera (Turkey) - KRUSELJ POSAVEC Diana (Croatia) - PREN Pia (Slovenia)

S.H.A

Women’s World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
8.-11.4.2014, Mexico City, Mexico

Hong Kong - South Africa               2:5 (1:1, 1:3, 0:1)
11:10 KWOK HK. (LI AM), 23:11 IP EC. (KONG CL., LI AM.) - 15:42 BIRRELL B.. 
28:43 RHODE D. (VERWEY D., SCHUURMAN C.), 31:35 OXENHAM D. (SCHUURMAN C.), 37:51 SCHUURMAN C. (VERWEY D.),
47:52 RHODE D. (OXENHAM D.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) - McGURRY Danielle (CAN), SALVO Jill (USA), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 22:33, spectators: 50
            
Bulgaria - Mexico                      2:12 (1:5, 1:2, 0:5)
3:31 STOYANOVA S. (ZAREVA M., BOBEVA L.), 21:31 LISICHKOVA T. - 3:12 CARDENAS F. (LARIOS M., ESCOBEDO T.),
9:47 CARDENAS F. (HURTADO R.), 10:28 HURTADO R. (GONZALEZ B.), 11:25 HURTADO R. (TELLEZ C., HERNANDEZ F.),
14:23 CRUZ M., 24:01 CARDENAS F. (HERNANDEZ A., COLAS T.), 36:17 CHAVEZ M. (ARROYO M., ALVAREZ T.),
43:47, 50:27 TELLEZ C. (ARROYO M., HERNANDEZ F.), 48:16 TELLEZ C. (CHAVEZ M.), 57:25 TELLEZ C. (CHAVEZ M.),
57:54 ALVAREZ T. (TELLEZ C.)
Referee: HUNTLEY Jamie (USA) - FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 4:5 and
ZAREVA M. (BUL) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:5, SHG: 0:1, shots: 8:38, spectators: 50
            
Bulgaria - Hong Kong                   4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
8:51 ZAREVA M. (BOBEVA L.), 32:06 ZAREVA M., 32:38 PENEVA A. (TODOROVA E.), 44:22 LISICHKOVA T. (ZAREVA M.) - 
39:56 IP EC., 54:48 LI AM. (IP EC)
Referee: GRISON L.(CAN) - FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), McGURRY Danielle (CAN), penalties: 17:6, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:48, spectators: 50
            
South Africa - Mexico                  0:5 (0:4, 0:1, 0:0)
4:29 TELLEZ C., 9:36 HERNANDEZ F. (ESCOBEDO T.), 13:02 GONZALEZ B. (CHAVEZ M., ESCOBEDO T.),
13:22 CHAVEZ M. (ALVAREZ T., TELLEZ C.), 31:33 GONZALEZ B. (CRUZ M., CARDENAS F.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) - SALVO Jill (USA), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 12:10, powerplay goals: 0:2,
SHG: 0:1, shots: 19:32, spectators: 50

South Africa - Bulgaria                2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
29:36 CRONJE RM. (OXENHAM D., SKINNER J.), 61:48 OXENHAM D. (VERWEY D.) - 
34:15 ZAREVA M. (BOBEVA L., TERZIEVA M.)
Referee: HUNTLEY Jamie (USA) - FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), SALVO Jill (USA), penalties: 7:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 53:28, spectators: 50
            
Mexico - Hong Kong                     1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
13:32 HURTADO R. (ARROYO M., COLAS T.)
Referee: GRISON L.(CAN) - McGURRY Danielle (CAN), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 48:7, spectators: 50
1. Mexico Mexico                    3 3 0 0 0 18: 2  9
2. South Africa South Africa              3 1 1 0 1  7: 8  5
3. Balgarija Bulgaria                  3 1 0 1 1  7:16  4
4. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 3 0 0 0 3  4:10  0

S.H.A

U18 Women’s World Championship,
23.-30.3.2014, Budapest, Hungary

U18 Women’s World Championship

Czech Republic - Finland               4:3ps (2:2, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
13:23 LEDLOVA A. (PRIBYLOVA V.), 15:20 PATOCKOVA B. (WALICOVA M.), 21:19 BUKOLSKA K. (VOPRAVILOVA D.), 
GWG: LASKOVA D. - 2:38 NILSSON M., 14:39 NUUTINEN E. (NILSSON M., SAVANDER E.), 47:43 SAKKINEN S. (NUUTINEN E.)
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), SKOVBAKKE Malene (DEN), penalties: 3:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 40:28, spectators: 125

Sweden - Hungary                       5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
2:39 HUSAK ASP D. (ADOLFSSON J.), 27:47 GRADIN F. (BACKEBO A., SAMUELSSON V.), 
36:15 HUSAK ASP D. (ADOLFSSON J., STRANDBERG E.), 48:24 VERNBLOM M. (HJALMARSSON S., SVENSSON T.),
57:20 HELGOSTAM A. (BENN E., SODERGREN A.) - 51:12 MEDGYES D. (NEMETH B.)
Referee: MALLETTE Meghan (CAN) - CONNOLLY Kate (USA), LEET Kaire (EST), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 37:29, spectators: 1620
          
USA - Russia                           6:1 (2:0, 3:0, 1:1)
6:55 RODGERS M. (BIZAL G.), 12:18 WILLIAMSON T. (GILMORE R., KELLER M.), 
29:38 WELLHAUSEN B. (DUNNE J., ROLFES M.), 32:01 CIANFARANO T. (LAING A., ZARZECKI G.),
33:18 SKARZYNSKI S. (AHBE B., SAMOSKEVICH M.), 42:24 RODGERS M. (WELLHAUSEN B., ROQUE A.) - 
53:42 SHOKHINA A. (TERESHKINA D.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), NYGARD A. (NOR), penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 54:17, spectators: 146
           
Canada - Japan                         7:1 (3:1, 2:0, 2:0)
8:09 BACH V. (WILDFANG L., MACMILLAN A.), 12:54 PICARD EA. (LALANCETTE S.), 16:51 POTOMAK S. (WILDFANG L.),
25:36 COGAN S. (POTOMAK S., BACH V.), 36:16 BACH V. (POTOMAK S.), 40:29 LESLIE R. (MACMILLAN A., WILDFANG L.),
42:50 MILLER H. (WILDFANG L.) - 8:42 TAKA S. (SODA C.)
Referee: ZEMIAKOVA Mária (SVK) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 6:7, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 65:22, spectators: 245
           
Czech Republic - Japan                 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
2:47 PRIBYLOVA V. (LASKOVA D.), 18:18 LASKOVA D., 21:13 VANISOVA T. (TEJRALOVA A.) - 18:09 TAKA S. (SODA C.)
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA) - HABANOVA Jana (SVK), LEET Kaire (EST), penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 47:24, spectators: 96
            
Finland - Canada                       0:7 (0:2, 0:5, 0:0)
5:03 POTOMAK S., 10:53 LALANCETTE S. (FIESELER S., PICARD EA.), 26:44 PICARD EA, 35:08 BACH V. (POTOMAK S.),
37:18 HEALEY J. (WILSON-BENNETT B.), 38:00 LESLIE R. (POTOMAK S.), 39:44 LABELLE A. (HEALEY J.)
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (CZE) - CONNOLLY Kate (USA), NYGARD A. (NOR), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 22:59, spectators: 115

Sweden - Russia                        1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2)
9:06 HUSAK ASP D. (OLSSON H.) - 11:29 SHOKHINA A. (SHTARYOVA A.), 28:27 KADIROVA F. (VERKHOVTSEVA K.),
33:35 CHISTYAKOVA A. (BATALOVA M.), 44:19 SHOKHINA A. (TERESHKINA D.), 49:03 SHTARYOVA A.
Referee: ZEMIAKOVA Mária (SVK) - HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), SKOVBAKKE Malene (DEN), penalties: 9:9 and 
BENN E. (SWE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 26:49, spectators: 149
           
Hungary - USA                          0:7 (0:3, 0:2, 0:2)
1:25 CIANFARANO T. (LAING A.), 14:50 ROQUE A. (RODGERS M.), 16:45 GILMORE R. (WILLIAMSON T.),
31:47 SULLIVAN V. (BIZAL G.), 35:41 KELLER M. (WILLIAMSON T., BALDWIN S.), 
57:31 CIANFARANO T. (LAING A., KENT M.), 59:57 WILLIAMSON T. (LONERGAN C., GILMORE R.)
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), penalties: 4:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 5:72, spectators: 1115

Japan - Finland                        2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2)
40:41 UKITA R. (TOMITA C.), 45:40 UKITA R. (MIYAZAKI C., TOKO H.) - 
0:37 RAKKOLAINEN E. (SAVOLAINEN R., SAVANDER E.), 22:52 KAYHKO S. (KAITALA A., SALOMAKI N.),
52:39 RAKKOLAINEN E. (NILSSON M., NUUTINEN E.), 59:15 NILSSON M. (NUUTINEN E.)
Referee: MALLETTE Meghan (CAN) - HABANOVA Jana (SVK), McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), penalties: 2:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:33, spectators: 132

Canada - Czech Republic                5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0)
31:42 BACH V. (WILSON-BENNETT B., LALANCETTE S.), 32:45 WILDFANG L. (LESLIE R., MILLER H.), 
44:05 PICARD EA. (LALANCETTE S.), 48:16 POTOMAK S. (BACH V., LESLIE R.), 
57:05 WILDFANG L. (MACMILLAN A., LABELLE A.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), LEET Kaire (EST), penalties: 3:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:23, spectators: 202
           
USA - Sweden                           7:0 (1:0, 4:0, 2:0)
15:17 CIANFARANO T. (SAMOSKEVICH M.), 21:59 RODGERS M. (BALDWIN S., WELLHAUSEN B.), 34:47 LAING A. (ROLFES M.),
37:07 SKARZYNSKI S. (AHBE B.), 37:37 CIANFARANO T. (DUNNE J., ROLFES M.), 51:12 LAING A. (KELLER M.),
59:43 CIANFARANO T. (ROQUE A.)
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (CZE) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), SKOVBAKKE Malene (DEN), penalties: 1:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 58:13, spectators: 142           

Russia - Hungary                       3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)
7:28 BODRIKOVA M. (KADIROVA F.), 27:11 PIROGOVA N. (SHTARYOVA A.), 30:54 SHOKHINA A. (SHTARYOVA A.) - 
2:28 HORVATH T. (UNGAR R.)
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA) - HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), NYGARD A. (NOR), penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 43:15, spectators: 1645

Relegation Games

Japan - Hungary 4:3 (1:0, 3:2, 0:1) 6:41 MIYAZAKI C. (UKITA R., TOKO H.), 28:58 TSUKIMOTO M., 31:28 UKITA R. (MIYAZAKI C.), 32:04 UKITA R. (HATTORI N., TSUKIMOTO M.) - 25:01 PINTER L. (MEDGYES D.), 26:27 HORVATH T. (KRIVI K., PINTER L.), 57:57 HORVATH T. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI K.) Referee: MALLETTE Meghan (CAN) - LEET Kaire (EST), SKOVBAKKE Malene (DEN), penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:26, spectators: 620 Hungary - Japan 0:6 (0:1, 0:1, 0:4) 7:42 TOKO H. (MIYAZAKI C.), 36:46 UKITA R. (MIYAZAKI C., TOKO H.), 50:09 ENOMOTO Y. (TAKA S., SASANO F.), 55:51 TSUKIMOTO M. (HATTORI N., TOKO H.), 58:57 MIYAZAKI C. (TOKO H., UKITA R.), 59:46 ENOMOTO Y. (TOKO H., KAWASHIMA Y.) Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 27:41, spectators: 850
Group A                                                     Group B
1. Canada Canada                    3 3 0 0 0 19: 1  9          1. USA USA                       3 3 0 0 0 20: 1  9
2. Česko Czech Republic            3 1 1 0 1  7: 9  5          2. Rossija Russia                    3 2 0 0 1  9: 8  6
3. Suomi Finland                   3 1 0 1 1  7:13  4          3. Sverige Sweden                    3 1 0 0 2  6:13  3
4. Nippon Japan                     3 0 0 0 3  4:14  0          4. Magyarország Hungary                   3 0 0 0 3  2:15  0

Relegation Games

Japan - Hungary                        4:3 (1:0, 3:2, 0:1)
6:41 MIYAZAKI C. (UKITA R., TOKO H.), 28:58 TSUKIMOTO M., 31:28 UKITA R. (MIYAZAKI C.), 
32:04 UKITA R. (HATTORI N., TSUKIMOTO M.) - 25:01 PINTER L. (MEDGYES D.), 
26:27 HORVATH T. (KRIVI K., PINTER L.), 57:57 HORVATH T. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI K.)
Referee: MALLETTE Meghan (CAN) - LEET Kaire (EST), SKOVBAKKE Malene (DEN), penalties: 2:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:26, spectators: 620
           
Hungary - Japan                        0:6 (0:1, 0:1, 0:4)
7:42 TOKO H. (MIYAZAKI C.), 36:46 UKITA R. (MIYAZAKI C., TOKO H.), 50:09 ENOMOTO Y. (TAKA S., SASANO F.),
55:51 TSUKIMOTO M. (HATTORI N., TOKO H.), 58:57 MIYAZAKI C. (TOKO H., UKITA R.), 
59:46 ENOMOTO Y. (TOKO H., KAWASHIMA Y.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), penalties: 4:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 27:41, spectators: 850

For 5th Place

Sweden - Finland                       2:3ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
20:39 OLSSON H., 53:19 SAMUELSSON V. (HJALMARSSON S.) - 37:02 NUUTINEN E. (SAKKINEN S.),
53:59 HAKALA S. (NUUTINEN E., RAKKOLAINEN E.), 61:52 KLEMOLA M. (KAYHKO S., SALOMAKI N.)
Referee: ZEMIAKOVA Mária (SVK) - LEET Kaire (EST), NYGARD A. (NOR), penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 20:57, spectators: 122

Quarterfinal

Russia - Finland                       3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
36:04 KADIROVA F. (RAKHIMOVA A.), 50:06 NERYUYEVA A. (RAKHIMOVA A., BATALOVA M.), 58:54 SHOKHINA A. - 
11:37 NUUTINEN E. (NILSSON M.)
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (CZE) - CONNOLLY Kate (USA), HABANOVA Jana (SVK), penalties: 9:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:35, spectators: 120
           
Czech Republic - Sweden                3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
15:08 BUKOLSKA K. (VANISOVA T.), 18:55 LEDLOVA A., 58:50 MASKOVA M.
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), penalties: 0:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:21, spectators: 129

Semifinal

Canada - Russia                        1:0ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
63:09 WILDFANG L. (LESLIE R., HEFFERNAN K.)
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE) - CONNOLLY Kate (USA), SKOVBAKKE Malene (DEN), penalties: 1:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 70:24, spectators: 150

USA - Czech Republic                   3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
5:00 BALDWIN S. (WILLIAMSON T.), 41:12 GILMORE R. (CIANFARANO T., DUNNE J.), 
49:37 KENT M. (CIANFARANO T., BIZAL G.) - 37:59 PRIBYLOVA V. (VANISOVA T.)
Referee: MALLETTE Meghan (CAN) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), HABANOVA Jana (SVK), penalties: 2:4, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 61:9, spectators: 225

Bronze Medal Game

Russia - Czech Republic                0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
38:46 TEJRALOVA A. (PRIBYLOVA V., LASKOVA D.)
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), McMAHON Jennifer (CAN), penalties: 5:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:33, spectators: 200

Final

USA - Canada                           1:5 (0:0, 0:3, 1:2)
42:45 LAING A. - 35:04 POTOMAK S. (BACH V.), 36:12 PICARD EA. (LABELLE A., FIESELER S.), 
38:34 COGAN S. (HEFFERNAN K., MILLER H.), 55:23 PICARD EA. (LABELLE A.), 57:51 POTOMAK S.
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (CZE) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), NYGARD A. (NOR), penalties: 4:7, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:31, spectators: 940

Hungary is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Womens World Championship Division I 2015

Best Players: PESLAROVA Klara (Czech Republic) - DUNNE Jincy - CIANFARANO Taylar (USA)

S.H.A

U18 Women’s World Championship Division I
29.33 - 4.4.2014, Füssen, Germany

Slovakia - France                      2:3ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
45:13 PALOVA N. (KLIMASOVA I.), 57:57 KLIMASOVA I. (CURMOVA L., KOLLOVA A.) - 32:52 VILLIOT L. (ROZIER C.), 
44:29 AURARD C., 64:19 DELCROIX L.
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN) - KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), STEFKOVA M.(CZE), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 9:9, spectators: 100
           
Great Britain - Germany                0:10 (0:3, 0:4, 0:3)
2:04 KLUGE L. (SWIKULL L.), 4:37 HAHN AL. (SCHMID MK., SCHEUERLEIN M.), 6:38 KARPF B. (NIX E., HANY S.),
28:09 EISENSCHMID N. (KLUGE L.), 36:00 HANY S., 37:23 HAHN AL. (HEISE I.), 
37:35 EISENSCHMID N. (REIMANN D., DUSTERHOFT L.), 41:11 NIX E. (KARPF B.), 50:24 SCHMID MK .(HAHN AL.),
59:22 KLUGE L.
Referee: NELIBOVA Ludmila (CZE) - FU Zhennan (CHN), UTSUMI Mamiko (JPN), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0,
SHG: 0:2, shots: 8:59, spectators: 200
           
Norway - Switzerland                   1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
49:29 FJELLVANG S. (ENGMANN JB., STRANDBORG U.) - 1:31 RUEGG D. (STAIGER R.), 17:49 MULLER J. (GUBLER N.), 
33:09 MULLER A. (RUEGG D.)
Referee: UTSUMI Mamiko (JPN) - SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 4:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:23, spectators: 150
           
France - Great Britain                 5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
15:02 AURARD C. (DELCROIX L., RIOUX M.), 16:18 ROZIER C. (BAUER L.), 35:39 ROZIER C. (RIOUX M.),
46:40 AURARD C.  (RIOUX M., JEANPIERRE A..), 53:38 WREMBEL A. (RIOUX M.) - 50:54 MARSDEN K. (BARWELL B.)
Referee: MORRISON Kristine (USA) - HAMMAR A. (SWE), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 4:3 and 
ROZIER C. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:13, spectators: 100
           
Germany - Norway                       3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
9:57 SCHMID MK. (FISCHER L.), 25:21 SCHMID MK. (FISCHER L.), 49:13 SWIKULL L. (KLUGE L.) - 
50:19 ENGMANN JB., 57:03 FURULUND A. (ROGNALDSEN M., BEHN H.)
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN) - SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), STEFKOVA M.(CZE), penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 25:17, spectators: 100
           
Switzerland - Slovakia                 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
55:45 MULLER A. (RENSCH C.)
Referee: NELIBOVA Ludmila (CZE) - FU Zhennan (CHN), KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), penalties: 5:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:19, spectators: 150
           
Great Britain - Norway                 2:5 (1:2, 0:0, 1:3)
0:08 LANE K. (HILL B.), 40:32 DOUGLAS S. (MARSDEN K.) - 1:18 FISCHER M. (OLAFSEN A., ROGNALDSEN M.),
10:32 FJELLVANG S. (FURULUND A.), 47:27 ENGMANN JB. (AAKRE L.), 47:40 ROGNALDSEN M. (OLAFSEN A.),
59:54 FISCHER M. (KRISTOLA R.)
Referee: UTSUMI Mamiko (JPN) - KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), VISKUM Trine (DEN), penalties: 3:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 16:33, spectators: 100

Switzerland - France                   5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
6:47 RUEGG D., 12:35, 28:39 RUEGG D. (MULLER A.), 17:39 MULLER A. (RUEGG D.), 
46:09 RYSER O. (MULLER A., RUEGG D.)
Referee: NELIBOVA Ludmila (CZE) - HAMMAR A. (SWE), SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), penalties: 6:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:20, spectators: 100
           
Germany - Slovakia                     2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
13:12 NIX E. (KONIG E., KARPF B.), 24:12 SCHEUERLEIN M. (FISCHER L., SCHMID MK.) - 
27:31 TREBULOVA R. (KLIMASOVA I.)
Referee: MORRISON Kristine (USA) - FU Zhennan (CHN), STEFKOVA M.(CZE), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 25:13, spectators: 150
           
France - Germany                       3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
15:23 BAUER L. (LOPEZ M.), 42:56 AURARD C., 44:26 COEURU C. (GRENIER R.) - 
11:39 GOLBS M. (UJCIK J.), 58:37 HAHN AL. (FISCHER L., HEISE I.)
Referee: UTSUMI Mamiko (JPN) - HAMMAR A. (SWE), VISKUM Trine (DEN), penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 27:27, spectators: 150
           
Norway - Slovakia                      3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
13:00 OISETH J., 16:14 FURULUND A., 34:28 FISCHER M. (ENGMANN JB.) - 4:15 GORECKA P. (CURMOVA L., PALOVA N.)
Referee: MORRISON Kristine (USA) - FU Zhennan (CHN), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 6:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:22, spectators: 100
           
Switzerland - Great Britain            8:0 (2:0, 3:0, 3:0)
17:59 MULLER A., 18:25 RUEGG D., 27:40 MULLER A. (RYSER O.), 29:17 MULLER A. (STAIGER R., RUEGG D.),
35:09 CANTAMESSI C. (STAIGER R.), 46:32 MULLER A. (RUEGG D.), 48:44 MULLER A. (RYSER O., BOSSHARD E.),
50:45 RYSER O. (SIGRIST S., BOSSHARD E.)
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN) - STEFKOVA M.(CZE), VISKUM Trine (DEN), penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 41:11, spectators: 150
           
France - Norway                        5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
20:09 ROZIER C. (BAUER L.), 24:05 DUFAYARD R., 25:49 RIOUX M. (VILLIOT L.), 
41:14 AURARD C. (WREMBEL A.), 43:37 RIOUX M. (ROZIER C.)
Referee: NELIBOVA Ludmila (CZE) - KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), penalties: 3:3, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:21, spectators: 100

Slovakia - Great Britain               3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
18:20 CURMOVA L. (TREBULOVA R., KOLLOVA A.), 19:26 OBERCIANOVA K. (KOLLOVA A., GORECKA P.), 
45:46 FEDOROCKOVA S. (DRABEKOVA L.) - 11:03 WALLACE K. (MARSDEN K., HILL B.)
Referee: UTSUMI Mamiko (JPN) - STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), VISKUM Trine (DEN), penalties: 3:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:9, spectators: 100
           
Germany - Switzerland                  3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
3:21 NIX E. (KARPF B., PLEYER S.), 58:22 HAHN AL. (UJCIK J.), 60:33 EISENSCHMID N. (KLUGE L.) - 
17:11 MULLER J. (RYSER O.), 59:05 MULLER A. 
Referee: MORRISON Kristine (USA) - FU Zhennan (CHN), HAMMAR A. (SWE), penalties: 5:4 and 
FISCHER L. (GER) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 22:27, spectators: 400
1. Schweiz Switzerland               5 4 0 1 0 19: 4 13
2. France France                    5 3 1 0 1 16:10 11
3. Deutschland Germany                   5 3 1 0 1 20: 8 11
4. Norge Norway                    5 2 0 0 3 11:14  6
5. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 1 0 1 3  7:10  4
6. Great Britain Great Britain             5 0 0 0 5  4:31  0

Switzerland is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Womens World Championship 2015

Best Players: BRANDLI Andrea (Switzerland) - OLAFSEN Anniken (Norway) - MULLER Alina (Switzerland)

S.H.A

U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Qualification
18.-23.3.2014, Krynica-Zdroj, Poland

U18 Women’s World Championship

China - Austria                        1:7 (1:3, 0:1, 0:3)
12:00 XING L. - 4:25 PESENDORFER J. (SCHNEEBERGER J.), 9:32 FAZOKAS A., 15:45 PESENDORFER J.,
39:21 VOLGGER S. (MATZKA A.), 48:00 HANSER A. (FAZOKAS A., MATZKA A.), 48:43 PESENDORFER J., 
53:31 PESENDORFER J. (PEER B.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - ANEX Magali (SUI), POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 23:53, spectators: 100
           
Poland - Italy                         2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
38:56 and GWG: WIECZOREK K. - 51:46 ROSSI C. (AVANZI V.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - GERKENA Jana (LAT), LACK Amy (GBR), penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 43:45, spectators: 421
           
Kazakhstan - Poland                    1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
42:40 BOGDASHOVA E. - 2:14 WIECZOREK K. (DZIEDZIOCH A., ORAWSKA J.), 5:26 WIECZOREK K., 
27:38 GAWLIK J. (TOMCZOK O.), 59:15 WIECZOREK K. (GAWLIK J.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - RYGH Rita (NOR), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 6:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:70, spectators: 315
           
Italy - China                          1:5 (0:1, 1:2, 0:2)
27:10 SPERANZA G. - 3:50 ZHU R. (ZHANG C.), 22:33 WANG W., 37:26 HE X., 50:22 ZHAO Q. (LU S.), 
53:15 ZHANG C. (ZHU R.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - LACK Amy (GBR), POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1,
SHG: 0:1, shots: 22:37, spectators: 56
            
Austria - Kazakhstan                   8:1 (3:0, 2:1, 3:0)
6:52 PESENDORFER J. (KOROTAJ M., HAMMERLE N.), 14:27 PEER B. (HANSER A.), 18:59 FAZOKAS A. (HANSER A.),
28:38 PEER B. (FAZOKAS A.), 31:10 VOLGGER S., 44:19 VOLGGER S., 50:58 MATZKA A. (HANSER A.), 
58:22 PEER B. (FAZOKAS A.) - 37:55 FELZINK K. (BUSHUYEVA X.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - GERKENA Jana (LAT), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 4:8, 
powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 104:18, spectators: 98

Poland - Austria                       1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
18:57 WIECZOREK K. - 8:31 ASTL P. (SCHNEEBERGER J.), 24:35 FAZOKAS A., 54:00 HANSER A.
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - ANEX Magali (SUI), RYGH Rita (NOR), penalties: 8:8 and VOLGGER S. (AUT) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 38:51, spectators: 523
           
Italy - Kazakhstan                     3:2ot (0:2, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
31:23 ROSSI C. (BATTISTI G.), 37:27 GALTIERI F. (BATTISTI G.), 61:06 GALTIERI F. (ZACCHERINI N.) -             
13:15 SIDORENKO V. (TURSYNOVA M.), 17:18 FILIMONOVA N. (LIKHAUS T.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 8:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 40:33, spectators: 73

China - Poland                         3:6 (2:2, 0:1, 1:3)
13:26 ZHAO Q. (FU K.), 15:17 XING L. (WANG W.), 45:40 ZHANG C. (HOU Y., ZHAO Q.) - 
1:05 CYGAN A. (WIECZOREK K.), 19:58, 48:18, 58:29 WIECZOREK K., 29:16 SZELAG D. (SZEWCZYK K.), 
55:26 CYGAN A. (WIECZOREK K., METYK M.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - ANEX Magali (SUI), LACK Amy (GBR), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 36:49, spectators: 315
           
Austria - Italy                        3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1:00 PESENDORFER J. (HAMMERLE N.), 36:54 HANSER A., 50:23 JOHANN A. (FAZOKAS A., HANSER A.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - RYGH Rita (NOR), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0,
SHG: 1:0, shots: 50:24, spectators: 85

Kazakhstan - China                     1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
44:47 FELZINK K. (OLZHABAYEVA A.) - 29:29 ZHANG C. (ZHU R.), GWG: ZHANG C.
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - GERKENA Jana (LAT), POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), penalties: 3:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:41, spectators: 56
1. Österreich Austria                   4 4 0 0 0 21: 3 12
2. Polska Poland                    4 2 1 0 1 13: 8  8
3. PR of China China                     4 1 1 0 2 11:15  5
4. Italia Italy                     4 0 1 1 2  5:12  3
5. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                4 0 0 2 2  5:17  2

Austria is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Womens World Championship Division I 2015

Best Players: FIJOL Katarzyna (Poland) - FAZOKAS Annika (Austria) - WIECZOREK Kamila (Poland)

S.H.A

European Women's Champions Cup

EWCC

First Round, 18.-20.10.2013

Group A, Neuilly sur Marne, France
1. Deutschland ESC Planegg              ESC   7:1   9:1  21:0   3 3 0 0 0 37: 2  9
2. France HC Neuilly sur Marne     1:7   NEU  10:0  10:0   3 2 0 0 1 21: 7  6
3. Great Britain Bracknell Queen Bees     1:9   0:10  BRA   6:2   3 1 0 0 2  7:21  3
4. Espana SADH Majadahonda         0:21  0:10  2:6   MAJ   3 0 0 0 3  2:37  0

Group B, Riga, Latvia
1. Kazakstan Aisulu Almaty            ALM   3:0   7:0  19:0   3 3 0 0 0 29: 0  9
2. Latvija Laima Riga               0:3   RIGA 19:0  24:0   3 2 0 0 1 43: 3  6
3. Romania HSC Csikszereda          0:7   0:19  HSC  13:5   3 1 0 0 2 13:31  3
4. Belarus Pantera Minsk            0:19  0:24  5:13  MIN   3 0 0 0 3  5:56  0

Group C, Spišská Nová Ves
1. Danmark Hvidovre IK              HVI   4:3   3:2   5:2   3 3 0 0 0 12: 7  9
2. Slovensko Spišská Nová Ves         3:4   SNV   5:3   7:1   3 2 0 0 1 15: 8  6
3. Česko SK Karviná               2:3   3:5   SKK   9:2   3 1 0 0 2 14:10  3
4. Polska Polonia Bytom            2:5   1:7   2:9   BYT   3 0 0 0 3  5:21  0

Group D, Maribor, Slovenia
1. Österreich Sabres Vienna            WIEN  5:2  14:0   6:1   3 3 0 0 0 25: 3  9
2. Italia Bolzano Eagles           2:5   BOL   4:3  12:0   3 1 1 0 1 18: 8  5
3. Magyarország Vasas Sport Club         0:14  3:4   BUD   1:0   3 1 0 1 1  4:18  4
4. Slovenija HDK Maribor              1:6   0:12  0:1   MAR   3 0 0 0 3  1:19  0

Second Round, 6.-8.12.2013

Group E, Bad Tölz, Germany
1. Rossija Tornado Moscow Region    TOR   5:0  10:2  12:1   3 3 0 0 0 27: 3  9
2. Deutschland ESC Planegg              0:5   ESC   3:1   9:4   3 2 0 0 1 12:10  6
3. Schweiz ZSC Lions Zürich         2:10  1:3   ZSC   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  6:14  3
3. Danmark Hvidovre IK              1:12  4:9   1:3   HVI   3 0 0 0 3  6:24  0

Group F, Lohja, Finland
1. Sverige AIK Stockholm            AIK   6:3   1:0   3:0   3 3 0 0 0 10: 3  9
2. Suomi Espoo Blues              3:6   ESP   5:4   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 12:11  6
3. Österreich Sabres Vienna            0:1   4:5   VIE   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  6: 7  3
4. Kazakstan Aisulu Almaty            0:3   1:4   1:2   ALM   3 0 0 0 3  2: 9  0

Final Tournament, 14.-16.3.2014, Bad Tölz, Germany

1. Rossija Tornado Moscow Region    TOR   6:1   3:1   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 13: 2  9
2. Sverige AIK Stockholm            1:6   AIK   3:1   3:4ps 3 1 0 1 1  7:11  4
3. Suomi Espoo Blues              1:3   1:3   ESP   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  5: 7  3
4. Deutschland ESC Planegg              0:4   4:3ps 1:3   ESC   3 0 1 0 2  5:10  2

S.H.A.

Tournoi de Courchevel, 28.-31.8.2013, Courchevel, France

1. France                       FRA   4:2   4:3ps 2 1 1 0 0  8: 5 5
2. Carabins de Montréal         2:4   CAN   1:0   2 1 0 0 1  3: 4 3
3. Slovakia                     3:4ps 0:1   SVK   2 0 0 1 1  3: 5 1

S.H.A.

Women’s Challenge Cup of Asia
9.-13.3.2014, Harbin, China

Challenge Cup of Asia

1. China                        PR of China   3:1   5:0   5:0   3 3 0 0 0 13: 1  9
2. DPR Korea                    1:3   DPR Korea   7:1   4:0   3 2 0 0 1 12: 4  6
3. Korea                        0:5   1:7   South Korea   4:1   3 1 0 0 2  5:13  3
4. Australia                    0:5   0:4   1:4   Australia   3 0 0 0 3  1:13  0

S.H.A.

Women’s Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
26.-28.12.2013, Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Hong Kong                    Hong Kong   4:0   7:1   9:0   3 3 0 0 0 20: 1  9
2. Thailand                     0:4   Ratcha Anachak Thai   6:1  12:0   3 2 0 0 1 18: 5  6
3. Singapore                    1:7   1:6   Republic of Singapore   7:6ot 3 0 1 0 2  9:19  2
4. United Arab Emirates         0:9   0:12  6:7ot U.A.E.   3 0 0 1 2  6:28  1

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 13.-15.9.2013, Selb, Germany

1. Russia                       Rossija   3:2   7:1  14:0   3 3 0 0 0 24: 3  9
2. Czech Republic               2:3   Česko   6:0   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 13: 4  6
3. Germany                      1:7   0:6   Deutschland   4:0   3 1 0 0 2  5:13  3
4. Austria                      0:14  0:6   0:4   Österreich

S.H.A.

Four Nations Cup in the U.S., 5.-9.11.2013, Lake Placid, USA

1. Canada                       Canada   3:1   4:2   4:3   3 3 0 0 0 11: 6   9
2. Finland                      1:3   Suomi   3:1   2:0   3 2 0 0 1  6: 4  6
3. USA                          2:4   1:3   USA  10:0   3 1 0 0 2 13: 7  3
4. Sweden                       3:4   0:2   0:10  Sverige   3 0 0 0 3   3:16  0
bronze Medal game
Sweden - USA                           1:8

Final
Finland - Canada                       3:6

S.H.A.

Smile Japan Bridgestone Blizzak Challenge, 7.-10.11.2013, Yokohama, Japan

1. Czech Republic               Česko         5:4   4:1   3:2ps 3 2 1 0 0 12: 7  8
2. Germany                            Deutschland   3:1   2:3ot 7:0   3 2 0 1 0 12: 4  7
3. Japan                        4:5   1:3   Nippon   2:0   6:0   4 2 0 0 2 13: 8  6
4. Switzerland                  1:4   3:2ot 0:2   Schweiz         3 0 1 0 2  4: 8  2
5. Slovakia                     2:3ps 0:7   0:6         Slovensko   3 0 0 1 2  2:16  1

S.H.A.

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 7.-9.11.2013, Dmitrov, Russia

1. Russia                       RUS   4:3   5:2   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 16: 6 9
2. Sweden                       3:4   SWE   2:1ot 5:2   3 1 1 0 1 10: 7 5
3. Finland                      2:5   1:2ot FIN   5:2   3 1 0 1 1  8: 9 4
4. Germany                      1:7   2:5   2:5   GER   3 0 0 0 3  5:17 0

S.H.A.

Mountain Cup 2013, 20.-22.12.2013, Radenthein, Austria

1. Switzerland                  SUI   3:2   6:2   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 13: 4 9 
2. Austria                      2:3   AUT   6:5   4:2   3 2 0 0 1 12:10 6
3. Slovakia                     2:6   5:6   SVK   2:0   3 1 0 0 2  9:12 3
4. France                       0:4   2:4   0:2   FRA   3 0 0 0 3  2:10 0

S.H.A.

Nations Cup, 3.-6.1.2014, Füssen, Germany

Group A
1. Finland                      FIN   4:3   4:1   2 0 0 0 0  8: 4 6
2. Russia                       3:4   RUS   4:1   2 1 0 0 1  7: 5 3
3. Germany                      1:4   1:4   GER   2 0 0 0 2  2: 8 0
     
Group B
1. Sweden                       SWE   6:1   5:4ps 2 1 1 0 0 11: 5 5  
2. Austria                      1:6   AUT   2:1   2 1 0 0 1  3: 7 3
3. Switzerland                  4:5ps 1:2   SUI   2 0 0 1 1  5: 7 1

For 5th Place
Germany - Switzerland                  1:4

For 3rd Place
Russia - Austria                       8:1

Final
Finland - Sweden                       4:0

S.H.A.

U18 4Nations Tournament, 7.-9.2.2014, Budapest, Hungary

1. Czech Republic               CZE   4:3   3:2ps 5:0   3 2 1 0 0 12: 5 8
2. Sweden                       3:4   SWE   4:1   3:2ot 3 1 1 0 1 10: 7 5
3. Finland                      2:3ps 1:4   FIN   4:0   3 1 0 1 1  7: 7 4
4. Hungary                      0:5   2:3ot 0:4   HUN   3 0 0 1 2  2:12 1

S.H.A.

Geneve Future Hockey Challenge, 27.-30.3.2014, Geneve, Switzerland

Group A
1. HPK Select                   Suomi   9:2   7:1   5:2   3 3 0 0 21: 5  6
2. Switzerland                  2:9   Schweiz   1:1   3:2   3 1 1 1  6:12  3
3. Moscow Region                1:7   1:1   Rossija   3:3   3 0 2 1  5:11  2
4. Slovakia                     1:5   2:3   3:3   Slovensko   3 0 1 2  6:11  1

Group B
1. Russia                       Rossija   8:1   5:1   7:0   3 3 0 0 20: 1  6
2. Czech Republic               1:8   Česko   7:0   7:0   3 2 0 1 15: 8  4
3. Göteborg                     1:5   0:7   Sverige   4:0   3 1 0 2  5:12  2
4. France                       0:7   0:7   0:4   France   3 0 0 3  0:18  0
Quarterfinal
France - HPK Select                    1:2
Moscow region - Russia                 1:8
Göteborg - Switzerland                 2:3
Slovakia - Czech Republic              3:7

Semifinal
Göteborg - France                      3:1
Slovakia - Moscow region               1:4
Switzerland - HPK Select               3:7
Czech Republic - Russia                2:1

For 7th Place
Slovakia - France                      6:0

For 5th Place
Moscow region - Göteborg               2:5

Bronze Medal Game
Russia - Switzerland                   1:0

Final
Czech Republic - HPK Select            3:4ot

S.H.A

European Women Hockey League

EWHL

Elite Women`s Hockey League 2013/14
                                GP W  L OW OL GF:GA PTS
1. Sabres Wien                  17 17  0 0 0 157: 14 51
2. EV Bozen Eagles              18 13  5 1 0  71: 30 38
3. DEC Salzburg Eagles          18 12  6 1 1  80: 51 36
4. Highlanders                  18 11  7 0 1  71: 72 34
5. KM/H Budapest                18  4 14 0 0  24: 76 12
6. HDK Maribor                  17  3 14 0 0  28:102  9
7. W-EV Flyers                  18  2 16 0 0  17:123  6

Semifinal
Eagles Bozen - Eagles Salzburg         9:4
Sabres Wien - Neuberg Highlanders      3:4
 
Bronze Medal game
Sabres Wien - Eagles Salzburg          7:0
 
Gold Medal Game
Eagles Bozen - Neuberg Highlanders     7:0

S.H.A.

Slovensko

Group A
1. Hockey club Petržalka 2010    8  7 0 0  1 44: 7 21
2. HOKEJOVÝ KLUB HC TOPOĽČANY    8  3 2 0  3 19:25 13
3. Ženský hokejový klub Zvolen   8  0 0 2  6  9:40  2

Group B
1. Hockey club Spišská Nová Ves  8  7 1 0  0 45:15 23
2. HK Poprad, s.r.o.             8  2 2 1  3 23:26 11
3. ŽHK 2000 ŠARIŠANKA PREŠOV     8  0 0 2  6 14:41  2

part II
1. Hockey club Spišská Nová Ves 10  8 2 0  0 71:19 31
2. HK Poprad, s.r.o.            10  7 0 2  1 54:17 25
3. Hockey club Petržalka 2010   10  6 0 0  4 35:23 21
4. ŽHK 2000 ŠARIŠANKA PREŠOV    10  4 1 1  4 36:22 16
5. Ženský hokejový klub Zvolen  10  1 0 1  8 10:73  5
6. HOKEJOVÝ KLUB HC TOPOĽČANY   10  0 1 0  9 15:67  4

Semifinal
Šarišanka Prešov - HC Spišská Nová Ves 0-2 2:6 (0:3, 2:2, 0:1), 0:5 (0:3, 0:0, 0:2) 
HC Petržalka 2010 - HK Poprad          1-2 3:2ps (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0), 1:4 (0:3, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
                                           
For 5th Place
HC TOPOĽČANY - ŽHK Zvolen              2-1 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0), 1:2ps (1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
                                          
Bronze Medal Games                                           
HC Petržalka - Šarišanka Prešov        2-3 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1), 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0), 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1), 
                                           2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1), 1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Final 
HC Spišská Nová Ves - HK Poprad        2-36:2 (3:0, 0:1, 3:1), 3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2), 
                                           2:3ot (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:1), 4:5 (2:0, 1:3, 1:2), 
                                           1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)