World Cup 2016, 17 September - 1 October 2016, Toronto, Canada

World Cup

World Cup

Preliminary Round

17.9.
USA - Team Europe                      0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
4:19 M. Gáborík (F. Nielsen, M. Zuccarello), 24:02 L. Draisaitl (N. Niederreiter, T. Rieder), 38:32 P. Bellemare (J. Hansen, C. Ehrhoff)
Referee: Sutherland, Dwyer - Heyer, Amell (all CAN). penalties: 4:4. No PP Goals. Shots: 35:17. Spectators: 18 959.
USA: Quick - Carlson, Suter, Niskaken, McDonagh, E. Johnson, J. Johnson - Wheeler, Pavelski, Parise - P. Kane, Stepan, J. van Riemsdyk - Oshie, Kesler, Pacioretty - Backes, Dubinsky, Abdelkader. 
Coach: John Tortorella.
EUR: Halák - Seidenberg, Josi, Sekera, Chára, Streit, Ehrhoff - Hossa, Kopitar, Tatar - Zuccarello, Nielsen, Gáborík - Niederreiter, Draisaitl, Rieder - Vanek, Bellemare, Hansen. Coach: Ralph Krueger.

Canada - Czech Republic                6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0)
8:26 S. Crosby (B. Marchand, S. Stamkos), 17:08 B. Marchand (B. Burns, S. Crosby), 19:59 P. Bergeron (B. Marchand), 27:22 J. Thornton (S. Crosby, M. Duchene), 34:45 J. Toews (R. Getzlaf, J. Tavares), 
52:41 A. Pietrangelo (D. Doughty, J. Tavares).
Referee: Furlatt, Lee - Cormier, Miller (all CAN). penalties: 6:3. Power play goals: 2:0. Shots: 50:27. Spectators: 18978 
CAN: Price - Weber, Vlasic, Doughty, Bouwmeester, Burns, Pietrangelo - Bergeron, Crosby, Marchand - Stamkos, Getzlaf, Tavares - Perry, Toews, Couture - Duchene, O´Reilly, Thornton. Coach: Mike Babcock
CZE: Neuvirth - Šustr, Nakládal, Polák, Kempný, Z. Michálek, Jordán - Voráček, Plekanec, M. Michálek - Palát, Hanzal, Pastrňák - Hemský, Faksa, Frolík - Jaškin, Sobotka, Červenka. Coach: Josef Jandač.

18.9.
Russia – Sweden                        1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
59:27 A. Ovechkin (E. Malkin, P. Datsyuk) – 30:41 G. Landeskog (E. Karlsson, N. Bäckström), 32:52 V. Hedman (C. Hagelin, H. Sedin).
Referee: McCauley, O'Rourke – Murphy, Murray (all CAN). penalties: 4:3. Power play goals: 0:1. Shots: 28:29. Spectators: 18 966.
RUS: Bobrovsky – Orlov, N. Zaitsev, Markov, Emelin, D. Kulikov, Marchenko – Ovechkin, Datsyuk, Kucherov – N. Kulemin, Malkin, Tarasenko – Panarin, Shipachev, Dadonov – Telegin, Anisimov, Kuznetsov. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok.
SWE: Markström – Ekholm, E. Karlsson, Hedman, Strålman, Ekman-Larsson, Hjalmarsson – D. Sedin, H. Sedin, Eriksson – Forsberg, Bäckström, Hörnqvist – Hagelin, Krüger, Silfverberg – Landeskog, Backlund, 
Söderberg. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.

Finland - Team North America           1:4 (0:1, 0:3, 1:0)
55:53 V. Filppula (J. Jokinen, L. Komarov) - 5:03 J. Eichel (A. Matthews, C. McDavid), 25:27 J. Gaudreau (C. Parayko, D. Larkin), 27:27 J. Drouin (R. Nugent-Hopkins, S. Gostisbehere), 
34:37 J. MacKinnon (C. Parayko).
Referee: O'Halloran, Lee - Cormier, Racicot (all CAN). penalties: 2:3. Power play goals: 0:1. Shots: 25:43. Spectators: 18.966.
FIN: Rinne - Lindell, Ristolainen, Määttä, Vatanen, Pokka, Lepistö - Aho, Barkov, Laine - Donskoi, M. Koivu, Mikael Granlund - Komarov, V. Filppula, J. Jokinen - Korpikoska, Haula, Lehterä. 
Coach: Lauri Marjamäki.
TNA: M. Murray - Rielly, Ekblad, Jones, R. Murray, Parayko, Gostisbehere - Scheifele, McDavid, Matthews - Larkin, Eichel, Gaudreau - MacKinnon, Nugent-Hopkins, Drouin - Saad, Couturier, Trocheck. 
Coach: Todd McLellan.

19.9.
Czech Republic - Team Europe           2:3ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:1)
33:28 J. Voráček (M. Jordán, M. Michálek), 48:31 M. Hanzal (V. Sobotka, A. Hemský) - 30:05 Z. Chára (T. Vanek, P. Bellemare), 42:17 M. Zuccarello (J. Halák), 62:06 L. Draisaitl (M. Zuccarello).
Referee: Furlatt, Sutherland - Miller (all CAN), Murphy (USA). penalties: 6:4. Power play goals: 1:0. Shots: 30:41. Spectators: 8574.
CZE: Mrázek - Šustr, Nakládal, Polák, Kempný, Z. Michálek, Jordán - Hemský, Plekanec, Palát - Voráček, Hanzal, M. Michálek - Pastrňák, Hemský, Sobotka, Červenka - Birner, Jaškin, Frolík. 
Coach: Josef Jandač.
EUR: Halák - Chára, Sekera, Seidenberg, Josi, Ehrhoff, Streit - Hossa, Kopitar, Tatar - Zuccarello, Nielsen, Gáborík - Niederreiter, Draisaitl, Rieder - Hansen, Bellemare, Vanek. Coach: Ralph Krueger.

North America - Russia                 3:4 (1:0, 1:4, 1:0)
5:14 A. Matthews (C. McDavid, M. Scheifele), 37:56 M. Rielly (R. Nugent-Hopkins, J. Gaudreau), 43:01 R. Nugent-Hopkins (N. MacKinnon, C. Parayko) – 29:29 V. Namestnikov (I. Telegin. A. Anisimov), 
30:19 N. Kucherov (N. Kulemin), 33:37 E. Kuznetsov (A. Panarin, N. Zaitsev), 35:45 V. Tarasenko (P. Datsyuk, A. Ovechkin)
Referee: Dwyer, O´Halloran - Amell, Heyer (všuchni Canada). penalties:  5:8. Power play goals: 1:0. Shots: 46:25. Spectators: 19:078.
TNA: M. Murray (36. Gibson) - Rielly, Ekblad, Jones, R. Murray, Parayko, Gostisbehere - MacKinnon, Nugent-Hopkins, Drouin - Scheifele, McDavid, Matthews - Larkin, Eichel, Gaudreau - Saad, Couturier, 
Trocheck. Coach: Todd McLellan.
RUS: Bobrovsky - N. Zaitsev, Orlov, Emelin, Markov, Marchenko, D. Kulikov - Tarasenko, Datsyuk, Ovechkin - Kucherov, Malkin, Kulemin - Dadonov, Shipachev, Panarin - Kuznetsov, Anisimov, Telegin. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok.
 
20.9.
Finland - Sweden                       0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
29:57 A. Strålman (H. Sedin, D. Sedin), 59:57 L. Eriksson.
Referee: O'Rourke, Lee – Racicot, Murray (all CAN). penalties: 4:4. No PP Goals. Shots: 36:29. Spectators: 11 604.
FIN: Rask – Ristolainen, Vatanen, Lepistö, Määttä, Pokka, Jokipakka – Laine, Barkov, Aho – Granlund, M. Koivu, Donskoi – J. Jokinen, Filppula, Komarov – Teräväinen, Korpikoski, Lehterä. 
Coach: Lauri Marjamäki.
SWE: Lundqvist – Ekholm, E. Karlsson, Hedman, Strålman, Ekman-Larsson, Hjalmarsson – D. Sedin, H. Sedin, Eriksson – Forsberg, Bäckström, Hörnqvist – Hagelin, Krüger, Silfverberg – Landeskog, Backlund, 
Söderberg. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.

Canada - USA                           4:2 (3:1, 1:0, 0:1)
5:51 M. Duchene (M. Vlasic, J. Thornton), 6:05 C. Perry (L. Couture, J. Toews), 12:07 M. Duchene (B. Burns), 28:50 P. Bergeron (J. Tavares, A. Pietrangelo) - 
4:22 R. McDonagh (D. Stepan, P. Kane), 57:27 T. Oshie (J. van Riemsdyk, J. Pavelski).
Referee: Furlatt, McCauley - Cormier, Heyer (all CAN). penalties: 3:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 34:36. Spectators: 19.106.
CAN: Price - Weber, Vlasic, Doughty, Bouwmeester, Burns, Pietrangelo - Bergeron, Crosby, Marchand - Stamkos, Getzlaf, Tavares - Perry, Toews, Couture - Duchene, O´Reilly, Thornton. Coach: Mike Babcock
USA: Quick - Carlson, McDonagh, Niskanen, Suter, Byfuglien, E. Johnson - Oshie, Pavelski, van Riemsdyk - Kane, Stepan, Abdelkader - Wheeler, Kesler, Parise - Palmieri, Backes, Pacioretty. 
Coach: Joh Tortorella. 

21.9.
Team North America – Sweden            4:3ot (3:2, 0:0, 0:1 – 1:0)
0:30 A. Matthews (M. Rielly, C. McDavid), 1:35 V.Trocheck (S. Gostisbehere, J. Eichel), 13:57 J. Gaudreau (S. Gostisbehere), 64:11 N. MacKinnon (J. Gaudreau, S. Gostisbehere) – 
8:24 F. Forsberg (P. Hörnqvist, N. Bäckström), 16:28 N. Bäckström (F. Forsberg, E. Karlsson). 46:50 P. Berglund (E. Karlsson, C. Soderberg)
Referee: Sutherland, Dwyer – Amell, Miller (all CAN). penalties: 5:4. No PP Goals. Shots: 49:38. Spectators: 19 104.
TNA: Gibson – R. Murray, Jones, Rielly, Parayko, Gostisbehere, Trouba – Scheifele, McDavid, Matthews – MacKinnon, Nugent-Hopkins, Gaudreau – Trocheck, Couturier, D. Larkin – Miller, Eichel, Saad. 
Coach: Todd McLellan.
SWE: Lundqvist – E. Karlsson, Ekholm, Strålman, Hedman, Hjalmarsson, Ekman-Larsson – Eriksson, H. Sedin, D. Sedin – Hörnqvist, Bäckström, Forsberg – Silfverberg, Krüger, Hagelin – Söderberg, Berglund, 
Landeskog. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.

Canada - Team Europe                   4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
4:01 S. Crosby (J. Bouwmeester), 19:05 J. Toews (M. Duchene), 34:48 J. Toews (L. Couture), 57:33 L. Couture (J. Toews, M. Vlasic) - 24:38 M. Hossa (A. Kopitar, C. Ehrhoff)
Referee: O´Rourke, O´Halloran - Murphy, Racicot (all CAN). penalties: 3:6. No PP Goals. Shots: 46:20. Spectators: 18.926.
CAN: Crawford - Burns, Vlasic, Doughty, Muzzin, Bouwmeester, Pietrangelo - Bergeron, Crosby, Marchand - Stamkos, Giroux, Tavares - Perry, Toews, Couture - Duchene, O´Reilly, Thornton. 
Coach: Mike Babcock.
EUR: Halák - Chára, Sekera, Seidenberg, Josi, Ehrhoff, Streit - Hossa, Kopitar, Tatar - Zuccarello, Nielsen, Gáborík - Niederreiter, Draisaitl, Rieder - Hansen. Bellemare, Vanek. Coach: Ralph Krueger.

22.9.
Finland – Russia                       0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
23:42 V. Tarasenko (A. Ovechkin), 25:01 I. Telegin (V.Shipachev), 43:39 E. Malkin (A. Emelin).
Referee: Furlatt, McCauley – Murray, Heyer. penalties: 2:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 21:22. Spectators: 12 098. 
FIN: Rask – Ristolainen, Lepistö, Vatanen, Määttä, Pokka, Jokipakka – Aho, Barkov, Laine – Teräväinen, M. Koivu, Granlund – Komarov, Filppula, J. Jokinen – Donskoi, Lehterä, Korpikoski. 
Coach: Lauri Marjamäki.
RUS: Bobrovsky – N. Zaitsev, Orlov, Emelin, Markov, Marchenko, D. Kulikov – Tarasenko, Kuznetsov, Ovechkin – Kulemin, Malkin, Panarin – Kucherov, Shipachev, Naměstnikov – Dadonov, Anisimov, Telegin. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok.
 
Czech Republic - USA                   4:3 (1:1, 3:1, 0:1)
12:44 Z. Michálek (O. Palát, M. Hanzal), 26:03 M. Michálek, 36:50 A. Šustr (J. Voráček, M. Frolík), 37:29 M. Michálek (A. Hemský, R. Polák) - 14:28 J. Pavelski (Z. Parise, P. Kane), 
34:13 J. Abdelkader (D. Byfuglien, |R. Suter), 42:22 R. McDonagh (B. Wheeler, B. Dubinsky).
Referee: Dwyer, Lee - Cormier, Miller (all CAN). penalties: 4:2. Power play goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 27:37. Spectators: 10 122.
CZE: Mrázek - Šustr, Nakládal, Z. Michálek, Jordán, Polák, Kempný, Kundrátek - Voráček, Hanzal, M. Michálek - Pastrňák, Plekanec, Palát - Hemský, Sobotka, Frolík - Jaškin, Birner. Coach: Josef Jandač.
USA: Bishop (41. Schneider) - Niskanen, McDonagh, Carlson, Suter, Byfuglien, J. Johnson - Oshie, Pavelski, Parise - Kane, Stepan, van Riemsdyk - Wheeler, Kesper, Pacioretty - Palmieri, Dubinsky, 
Abdelkader. Coach: John Tortorella.

Group A                                                                                    Group B
1. Canada Canada                    3 3 0 0 0 0 0 14: 3  6                                     1. Sverige Sweden                    3 2 0 0 0 1 0  7: 5  5
2. Europe Team Europe               3 1 1 0 0 0 1  7: 6  4                                     2. Rossija Russia                    3 2 0 0 0 0 1  8: 5  4
3. Czech Republic Czech Republic            3 1 0 0 0 1 1  6:12  3                                     3. NA U23 Team North America U23    3 1 1 0 0 0 1 11: 8  4
4. USA USA                       3 0 0 0 0 0 3  5:11  0                                     4. Suomi Finland                   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1: 9  0

Semifinal

25.9.
Canada – Russia                        5:3 (1:0, 1:2, 3:1)
7:40 S. Crosby, 37:36 B. Marchand (S. Crosby, P. Bergeron), 41:16 B. Marchand (S. Crosby, P. Bergeron), 45:48 C. Perry (L. Couture, M. Vlasic), 49:22 J. Tavares (R. Getzlaf, M. Vlasic) – 
28:47 N. Kucherov (N. Zaitsev, E. Malkin), 36:24 E. Kuznetsov (I. Telegin, E. Dadonov), 59:51 A. Panarin (N. Kulemin, N. Kucherov).
Referee: Sutherland, O'Rourke – Amell, Heyer. penalties: 3:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 47:34. Spectators: 19 021.
CAN: Price – Weber, Vlasic, Doughty, Bouwmeester, Burns, Pietrangelo – Bergeron, Crosby, Marchand – Perry, Toews, Couture – Stamkos, Getzlaf, Tavares – Duchene, O'Reilly, Thornton. Coach: Mike Babcock
RUS: Bobrovsky – Zaitsev, Orlov, Emelin, Markov, Marchenko, Kulikov, Nestěrov – Tarasenko, Kuznetsov, Ovechkin – Kulemin, Malkin, Panarin – Kucherov, Anisimov, Naměstnikov – Dadonov, Telegin. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok.

Sweden – Team Europe                   2:3ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1 – 0:1)
22:31 N. Bäckström (A. Strålman, P. Hörnqvist), 55:28 E. Karlsson (H. Sedin, D. Sedin) – 36:27 M. Gáborík (C. Ehrhoff, A. Kopitar), 40:12 T. Tatar (A. Sekera), 
63:43 T. Tatar (M. Zuccarello, A. Kopitar).
Referee: O'Rourke, O'Halloran – Amell, Murray. penalties: 3:4. No PP Goals. Shots: 39:31. Spectators: 12 595.
SWE: Lundqvist – E. Karlsson, Ekholm, Strålman, Hedman, Hjalmarsson, Ekman-Larsson – Eriksson, H. Sedin, D. Sedin – Hörnqvist, Bäckström, Forsberg – Silfverberg, Krüger, Hagelin – Söderberg, 
Berglund, Landeskog. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.
EUR: Halák – Chára, Sekera, Seidenberg, Josi, Ehrhoff, Streit – Hossa, Kopitar, Tatar – Zuccarello, Nielsen, Gáborík – Niederreiter, Draisaitl, Rieder – Hansen, Bellemare, Vanek. Coach: Ralph Krueger.

Final

27.9.
Canada – Team Europe                   3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
2:33 B. Marchand (P. Bergeron, S. Crosby), 13:20 S. Stamkos (R. Getzlaf), 49:24 P. Bergeron (S. Crosby, B. Marchand) – 27:00 T. Tatar (D. Seidenberg, A. Kopitar).
Referee: McCauley, Sutherland – Murphy, Racicot. penalties: 2:1. No PP Goals. Shots: 38:33. Spectators: 18 377.
Hráno: 25. září v hale Air Canada Center v Torontu.
CAN: Price – Weber, Vlasic, Doughty, Bouwmeester, Burns, Pietrangelo – Bergeron, Crosby, Marchand – Stamkos, Getzlaf, Tavares – Perry, Toews, Couture – Duchene, O'Reilly, Thornton. Coach: Mike Babcock.
Tým Evropy: Halák – Seidenberg, Josi, Sekera, Chára, Streit, Ehrhoff – Hossa, Kopitar, Tatar – Zuccarello, Nielsen, Boedker – Hansen, Bellemare, Vanek – Niederreiter, Draisaitl, Rieder. 
Coach: Ralph Krueger.

29.9.
Team Europe – Canada                   1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
6:26 Z. Chára (A. Sekera, F. Nielsen) – 57:07 P. Bergeron (B. Burns, S. Crosby), 59:16 B. Marchand (J. Toews, A. Pietrangelo).
Referee: O’Rourke, O’Halloran – Amell, Murray. penalties: 2:5. Power play goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 33:34. Spectators: 19 080.
EUR: Halák – Seidenberg, Josi, Sekera, Chára, Streit, Ehrhoff – Hossa, Kopitar, Tatar – Zuccarello, Nielsen, Rieder – Hansen, Bellemare, Vanek – Niederreiter, Draisaitl, Boedker. Coach: Ralph Krueger.
CAN: Price – Weber, Vlasic, Doughty, Bouwmeester, Burns, Pietrangelo – Bergeron, Crosby, Marchand – Stamkos, Getzlaf, Tavares – Perry, Toews, Couture – Duchene, O'Reilly, Thornton. Coach: Mike Babcock
World Cup Statistics
MVP:  Sidney Crosby (CAN) 

                                 GP G A P +/- PIM PP SH GWG S S%
Sidney Crosby                CAN  6 3 7 10  8  0  0  0  1 21 14.3
Brad Marchand                CAN  6 5 3  8  5  8  0  1  1 25 20.0
Patrice Bergeron             CAN  6 4 3  7  4  2  1  0  0 27 14.8
Jonathan Toews               CAN  6 3 2  5  6  0  1  0  1 13 23.1
Matt Duchene                 CAN  6 2 2  4  3  2  0  0  1 10 20.0
Nicklas Backstrom            SWE  4 2 2  4  3  2  0  0  0  8 25.0
Johnny Gaudreau              TNA  3 2 2  4  2  0  0  0  1 10 20.0
Logan Couture                CAN  6 1 3  4  3  0  0  0  0  9 11.1
Mats Zuccarello              EUR  6 1 3  4  2  4  0  0  0  9 11.1
John Tavares                 CAN  6 1 3  4  2  0  0  0  0 21  4.8
Erik Karlsson                SWE  4 1 3  4  2  2  0  0  0  7 14.3
Marc-Edouard Vlasic          CAN  6 0 4  4  4  0  0  0  0  6  0.0
Anze Kopitar                 EUR  6 0 4  4  0  2  0  0  0 10  0.0
Shayne Gostisbehere          TNA  3 0 4  4  4  4  0  0  0  6  0.0
Tomas Tatar                  EUR  6 3 0  3  0  0  0  0  1 16 18.8
Nikita Kucherov              RUS  4 2 1  3  1  0  0  0  0 13 15.4
Milan Michalek               CZE  3 2 1  3  0  2  0  0  1  4 50.0
Auston Matthews              TNA  3 2 1  3  2  0  0  0  0 10 20.0
Nathan MacKinnon             TNA  3 2 1  3  2  2  0  0  1 15 13.3
Alex Pietrangelo             CAN  6 1 2  3  5  2  1  0  0 10 10.0
Ivan Telegin                 RUS  4 1 2  3  1  0  0  0  0  3 33.3
Evgeni Malkin                RUS  4 1 2  3  4  2  0  0  0  6 16.7
Alex Ovechkin                RUS  4 1 2  3  1  6  0  0  0  6 16.7
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins          TNA  3 1 2  3  1  2  1  0  0  4 25.0
Christian Ehrhoff            EUR  6 0 3  3  2  6  0  0  0  9  0.0
Brent Burns                  CAN  6 0 3  3  2  6  0  0  0 13  0.0
Ryan Getzlaf                 CAN  5 0 3  3  0  4  0  0  0  5  0.0
Henrik Sedin                 SWE  4 0 3  3  0  0  0  0  0  4  0.0
Colton Parayko               TNA  3 0 3  3  3  2  0  0  0 13  0.0
Connor McDavid               TNA  3 0 3  3  1  4  0  0  0 12  0.0
Leon Draisaitl               EUR  6 2 0  2  2  0  0  0  1  5 40.0

Goalies                     Team GP W L OT GA SA  Sv  Sv% GAA SO Min
Jacob Markstrom              SWE  1 1 0 0  1  28  27 .964 1.00 0  60
Carey Price                  CAN  5 5 0 0  7 163 156 .957 1.40 1 300
Corey Crawford               CAN  1 1 0 0  1  20  19 .950 1.00 0  60
Jaroslav Halak               EUR  6 3 3 0 13 222 209 .941 2.15 1 362
Henrik Lundqvist             SWE  3 1 1 2  7 116 109 .940 2.25 1 187
John Gibson                  TNA  2 1 0 0  3  44  41 .932 2.09 0  86
Sergei Bobrovsky             RUS  4 2 2 0 10 143 133 .930 2.53 1 237
Petr Mrazek                  CZE  2 1 0 1  6  80  74 .925 2.98 0 121
Tuukka Rask                  FIN  2 0 2 0  4  50  46 .920 2.02 0 119
Pekka Rinne                  FIN  1 0 1 0  4  43  39 .907 4.00 0  60
Matthew Murray               TNA  2 1 1 0  5  44  39 .886 3.16 0  95
Michal Neuvirth              CZE  2 0 1 0  6  50  44 .880 6.00 0  60
Jonathan Quick               USA  2 0 2 0  7  51  44 .863 3.56 0 118
Ben Bishop                   USA  1 0 1 0  4  20  16 .800 6.00 0  40
Cory Schneider               USA  1 0 0 0  0   7   7 1.00 0.00 0  18
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Hockey Challenge 2017

 1. Switzerland                  8 6 0 1 1 21:13 19
 2. Finland                      8 5 0 1 2 19:13 16
 3. Czech Republic               8 4 1 1 2 34:27 15
 4. Slovakia                     8 5 0 0 3 14:12 15
 5. Sweden                       8 3 1 1 3 28:24 12
 6. Germany                      8 3 0 2 3 22:28 11
 7. Russia                       8 2 1 2 3 18:15 10
 8. France                       8 2 2 0 4 18:23 10
 9. Latvia                       8 2 2 0 4 18:23 10
10. Belarus                      8 3 0 0 5 14:17  9
11. Norway                       8 3 0 0 5 18:22  9
12. Denmark                      8 2 1 0 5 11:18  8
hokej.sfrp.cz

Karjala turnaus, 3 - 6 November 2016, Helsinki, Finland

Karjala turnaus

Czech Republic – Sweden                6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1)
1. Jeřábek (Jan Kovář, Polášek), 10. Jarůšek (Kvapil), 24. Radil (Kubalík, Rutta), 41. Radil (Jan Kovář), 49. Jan Kovář (Kubalík), 60. Kubalík – 
17. Gynge, 38. Lundqvist (Andersson), 53. Zackrisson (Ahnelöw, Gynge).
Referee: Buturlin, Naumov (RUS) – Ondráček, Suchánek (CZE). Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 38:20. Spectators: 6 813.
CZE: Furch – Jeřábek, Polášek, Zámorský, M. Doudera, Rutta, Dietz, Pavelka – Radil, Jan Kovář, D. Kubalík – Jarůšek, Filippi, Kvapil – Holík, R. Hanzl, T. Zohorna – Hyka, Kämpf, Horák – Lenc. 
Coach: Jandač.
SWE: Lassinantti – Ahnelöw, Hulmström, Andersson, Kronwall, Junland, Tömmemes, Andersén – Pettersson, Sundström, Klasen – Wännström, Lundqvist, Everberg – Gynge, Zackrisson, Bergström – Klingberg, 
Sjögren, Kempe – Cehlin. Coach: Grönborg.

Finland – Russia                       1:5 (0:1, 1:0, 0:4)
32. M. Aaltonen (Salminen, Joensuu) – 14. Golyshev (Nichushkin, Kiselevich), 50. Svyetlakov (Nichushkin Kiselevich), 54. Golyshev (Nichushkin), 59. N. Gusev (Barabanov), 60. Tkachyov.
Referee: Sjöqvist, Harnebring (SWE) – Suominen, Hägerström (FIN). Penalties: 3:2. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Spectators: 7025.
FIN: Koskinen – Hietanen, Virtanen, Elorinne, Ohtamaa, Lajunen, Melart, Kukkonen, Kivistö – Salminen, Koskiranta, Joensuu – Kuusela, I. Filppula, Savinainen – M. Aaltonen, Kemppainen, Pyörälä – 
Jormakka, Sallinen, Pihlström. Coach:  Marjamäki.
RUS: I. Sorokin – Antipin, Bereglazov, Ozhiganov, Kiselevich, Zub, Mironov, Lyubushkin, Rafikov – Barabanov, Prochorkin, N. Gusev – Nichushkin, Svyetlakov, Golyshev – Sannikov, Tkachyov, Shumakov – 
Korshkov, Kraskovsky, Leshchenko – Okulov. Coach: Znarok.

Sweden – Russia                        2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
25. Gynge (Bergström, Tömmernes), 50. Klingberg (Pettersson, Hultström) – 20. Rafikov (Tkachyov, Shumakov), 24. Barabanov (N. Gusev), 49. Nichushkin (Svetlakov).
Penalties: 6:4. Powerplay Goals: 2:0. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 4111.
Referee: Fonselius, Heikkinen – Puolakka, Nikulainen (FIN). 
SWE: Svedberg – Hultström, Kronwall, Tömmernes, Ahnelöv, Junland, Andersén, Andersson – Pettersson, J. Lundqvist, Klasen – Cehlin, Westerholm, Everberg – Gynge, Zackrisson, Bergström – Klingberg, 
Sjögren, Kempe – Wännström. Coach:  Grönborg.
RUS: Shestyorkin – Ozhiganov, Antipin, Lyubushkin, Bereglazov, Zub, Mironov, Rafikov – Barabanov, Prochorkin, Gusev – Nichushkin, Svetlakov, Golyshev – Sannikov, Tkachyov, Shumakov – 
Korshkov, Kraskovsky, Leshchenko. Coach: Znarok.

Finland – Czech Republic               3:5 (0:0, 1:3, 2:2)
22. Savinainen (Jormakka), 44. Kemppainen (Lajunen, Filppula), 50. Lajunen (Melart, Filppula) – 26. P. Holík (Jeřábek, T. Zohorna), 31. Polášek (Radil, Jeřábek), 34. Rutta (D. Kubalík, Radil), 
48. Jeřábek, 60. Radil.
Referee: Sjöqvist, Harnebring (SWE) – Sormunen, Neva (FIN). Penalties: 4:3. Powerplay Goals: 1:2. 
FIN: Säteri – Hietanen, Virtanen, Ohtamaa, Elorinne, Lajunen, Melart, Kukkonen, Kivistö – Salminen, Koskiranta, Joensuu – Jormakka, Filppula, Savinainen – Aaltonen, Kemppainen, Pyörälä – 
Kuusela, Sallinen, Pihlström. Coach:  Marjamäki.
CZE: Hrubec – Jeřábek, Polášek, M. Doudera, Šimek, Rutta, Dietz, Pavelka – Radil, Horák, D. Kubalík – Jarůšek, Filippi, Kvapil – Holík, R. Hanzl, T. Zohorna – Hyka, Bulíř, Lenc – Kämpf. 
Coach:  Jandač.

Czech Republic – Russia                0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
26. Tkachyov (Sannikov), 38. Gusev (Prochorkin, Antipin), 50. Bereglazov (Gusev).
Referee: Salonen, Kaukokari – Nieminen, Heinonen (all FIN). Penalties: 4:3 and Jeřábek (CZE) 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 2 656.
CZE: Hrubec – Jeřábek, Polášek, Šimek, Pavelka, Rutta, Dietz, M. Doudera – Radil, Horák, D. Kubalík – Kämpf, Filippi, Kvapil – Holík, R. Hanzl, T. Zohorna – Hyka, Bulíř, Lenc – Jarůšek. 
Coach:  Jandač.
RUS: Sorokin – Ozhiganov, Antipin, Bereglazov, Zub, Mironov, Lyubushkin, Rafikov – Barabanov, Prochorkin, Gusev – Nichushkin, Svetlakov, Golyshev – Sannikov, Tkachyov, Shumakov – Korshkov, 
Kraskovskij, Leshchenko – Okulov. Coach: Znarok.

Finland - Sweden                       4:1 (0:1, 4:0, 0:0)
25. Kemppainen (Elorinne, Pyörälä), 26. M. Aaltonen (Lajunen, Melart), 27. Pyörälä (I. Filppula), 34. Savinainen (Jormakka, Kukkonen) - 15. Cehlin (Sjögren, S. Kronwall). 
Referee: Pražák, Hodek (CZE) - Pesonen, Suominen (Fin). Penalties: 6:4. No PP Goals. Spectators: 8022
FIN: Metsola - Hietanen, Virtanen, Ohtamaa, Elorinne, Lajunen, Melart, Kukkonen, Kivistö - I. Filppula, Kemppainen, Pyörälä - Savinainen, Koskiranta, Jormakka - Joensuu, M. Aaltonen, Kuusela - 
Sallinen, Pihlström. Coach:  Lauri Marjamäki.
SWE: Svedberg (34. Lassinantti) - Tömmernes, Ahnelöv, N. Andersson, S. Kronwall, Hultström, Andersén - Wännström, J. Lundqvist, Kempe - Pettersson, Sjögren, Klasen - Gynge, Zackrisson, Bergström - 
Cehlin, Westerholm, Everberg - Klingberg. Coach:  Rikard Grönborg.

1. Russia                       3 3 0 0 0 11: 3 9
2. Czech Republic               3 2 0 0 1 11: 9 6
3. Finland                      3 1 0 0 2  8:11 3
4. Sweden                       3 0 0 0 3  6:13 0

                                 GP G A P  + - +-  2 5 10 20 25 PM PP SH
 1. RADIL Lukas              CZE  3 3 2 5  5 0 +5  2 0 0 0 0  4  0 0
 2. KUBALIK Dominik          CZE  3 1 4 5  5 0 +5  1 0 0 0 0  2  1 0
 3. GUSEV Nikita             RUS  3 2 2 4  2 0 +2  1 0 0 0 0  2  1 0
 4. JERABEK Jakub            CZE  3 2 2 4  4 3 +1  1 0 1 0 0 12  0 0
 5. KOVAR Jan                CZE  1 1 3 4  4 0 +4  0 0 0 0 0  0  0 0
 6. NICHUSHIN Valeriy        RUS  3 1 3 4  5 0 +5  0 0 0 0 0  0  0 1
 7. TKACHYOV Vladimir        RUS  3 2 1 3  3 0 +3  0 0 0 0 0  0  0 1
 8. GYNGE Richard            SWE  3 2 1 3  2 4 -2  0 0 0 0 0  0  1 0
 9. LAJUNEN Ville            FIN  3 1 2 3  3 3  0  0 0 0 0 0  0  0 0
10. FILPPULA Ilari           FIN  3 0 3 3  3 3  0  1 0 0 0 0  2  0 0
11. GOLYSHEV Anatoli         RUS  3 2 0 2  4 0 +4  0 0 0 0 0  0  0 0
12. KEMPPAINEN Joonas        FIN  3 2 0 2  3 2 +1  0 0 0 0 0  0  1 0
13. AALTONEN Miro            FIN  3 2 0 2  1 4 -3  0 0 0 0 0  0  1 0
14. SAVINAINEN Veli-Matti    FIN  3 2 0 2  2 5 -3  2 0 0 0 0  4  0 0
15. SVETLAKOV Andrei         RUS  3 1 1 2  5 0 +5  0 0 0 0 0  0  0 0

PIM                              GP G A P  + - +-  2 5 10 20 25 PM
 1. JERABEK Jakub            CZE  3 2 2 4  4 3 +1  1 0 1 0 0 12
 2. JOENSUU Jesse            FIN  3 0 1 1  1 3 -2  3 0 0 0 0  6
 3. RADIL Lukas              CZE  3 3 2 5  5 0 +5  2 0 0 0 0  4
 4. SAVINAINEN Veli-Matti    FIN  3 2 0 2  2 5 -3  2 0 0 0 0  4
 5. SHUMAKOV Sergei          RUS  3 0 1 1  2 0 +2  2 0 0 0 0  4
 6. MIRONOV Andrei           RUS  3 0 0 0  2 0 +2  2 0 0 0 0  4
 7. BEREGLAZOV Alexey        RUS  3 1 0 1  3 0 +3  2 0 0 0 0  4
 8. HULTSTRÖM Linus          SWE  3 0 1 1  0 5 -5  2 0 0 0 0  4
 9. BERGSTRÖM Alexander      SWE  3 0 1 1  2 4 -2  2 0 0 0 0  4
10. RAFIKOV Rushan           RUS  3 1 0 1  1 0 +1  1 0 0 0 0  2

GOALIES                           G PG GA SVS  S%
 1. SOROKIN Ilya             RUS  3 2 1  54 98.18
 2. METSOLA Juha             FIN  2 1 1  19 95.00
 3. SHESTYORKIN Igor         RUS  2 1 2  25 92.59
 4. KOSKINEN Mikko           FIN  1 1 1   9 90.00
 5. LASSINANTTI Joel         SWE  3 2 5  41 89.13
 6. SÄTERI Harri             FIN  3 2 7  47 87.04
 7. HRUBEC Simon             CZE  3 1 3  19 86.36
 8. FURCH Dominik            CZE  3 2 6  37 86.05
 9. SVEDBERG Niklas          SWE  3 3 7  37 84.09
10. DEMCHENKO Vasiliy        RUS  1 0 0    0 0.00

      PPgf PPga SHgf SHga 2 5 10 20 25 PM Spect
1. RUS   1 0 2 3          9 0 0 0 0 18  13792
2. CZE   3 1 0 2         10 0 1 0 0 30  19231
3. FIN   2 0 0 2         13 0 0 0 0 26  24809
4. SWE   2 1 0 1         14 0 0 0 0 28  18946

hokej.sfrp.cz

Channel One Cup, 15 - 18 December 2016, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Finland – Czech Republic               4:2 (2:0, 2:1, 0:1)
3. Aaltonen, 12. Aaltonen (Koivisto, Lepistö), 28. Hintz (Gröndahl), 33. Erkinjuntti (Haapala, Osala) – 23. Tomášek (Říčka, Jeřábek), 48. Jordán.
Referee: Linde, Holm (SWE) – Suominen, Hägerström (FIN). Penalties: 2:2. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 5 056.
FIN: Ortio – Lepistö, Koivisto, Eronen, Gröndahl, Lehtonen, Rissanen, Mikkola – Haapala, Aaltonen, Hartikainen – Pesonen, Kemppainen, Mankinen – Osala, Hintz, Erkinjuntti – Suoranta, Lajunen, 
Nättinen. Coach: Marjamäki.
CZE: Francouz – Jeřábek, Polášek, Rutta, Jordán, Vitásek, Pavelka, Pláněk, Dvořák – Radil, Sobotka, Kubalík – Kämpf, Kousal, Horák – Červený, Hanzl, Zohorna – Lhoták, Tomášek, Říčka – Forman. 
Coach: Jandač.

Sweden – Russia                        3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
38. Lindblom, 59. Bertilsson (Omark), 60. Thuresson – 9. Gavrikov (Shumakov).
Referee: Brännare, Rantala (FIN) – Shalagin, Shislo (RUS). Penalties: 2:3. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 11 670.
SWE: Fasth – Aho, Bertilsson, Borgman, Gustafsson, Johansson, Nygren, Rundblad – Bergström, Brodin, Händemark – Klingberg, Lindblom, Norman – Omark, Önerud, Ryno – Thuresson, Westerholm, 
Zackrisson. Coach: Grönborg.
RUS: Sorokin – Antipin, Belov, Bereglazov, Gavrikov, Kiselevich, Osipov, Ozhiganov, Yakovlev – Barabanov, Datsyuk, Kovalchuk – Kugryshev, Nichushkin, Plotnikov – Svetlakov, Shalunov, Telegin – 
Tkachov, Shumakov. Coach: Znarok.

Russia – Czech Republic                5:1 (3:0, 0:1, 2:0)
6. Plotnikov (Kovalchuk, Belov), 9. Datsyuk (Kovalchuk), 12. Tkachov (Antipin, Barabanov), 43. Telegin (Svetlakov, Nichushkin), 60. Kovalchuk (Svetlakov) – 28. Zohorna (Jordán).
Referee: Brannare, Rantala (FIN) – Sadovnikov, Zacharenkov (RUS). Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 11 768.
RUS: Shestyorkin – Belov, Yakovlev, Kiselevich, Ozhiganov, Antipin, Bereglazov, Gavrikov, Lyubushkin – Kovalchuk, Datsyuk, Plotnikov – Nichushkin, Svetlakov, Telegin – Andronov, Tkachov, Barabanov – 
Shumakov, Shalunov, Sannikov. Coach: Znarok.
CZE: Furch – Jeřábek, Polášek, Rutta, Jordán, Vitásek, Pavelka, Pláněk, Dvořák – Radil, Sobotka, Kubalík – Kämpf, Horák, Kousal – Forman, Hanzl, Zohorna – Lhoták, Tomášek (38. Červený), Říčka. 
Coach: Jandač.

Finland – Sweden                       2:4 (0:2, 2:2, 0:0)
25. M. Aaltonen (Peltola), 29. Haapala (Hintz) – 6. Gustafsson (Omark), 17. Bergström (Zackrisson, Rundblad), 22. Nygren (Tömmernes, Omark), 28. Zackrisson (Tömmernes).
Referee: Naumov, Ravodin – Shalagin, Shislo (RUS). Penalties: 8:5. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 19:30.
FIN: Säteri – Lepistö, Peltola, Gröndahl, Eronen, Rissanen, Lehtonen, Koivisto, Mikkola – Hartikainen, M. Aaltonen, Haapala – Mankinen, Kemppainen, Pesonen – Hintz, Osala, Nättinen – J. Lajunen, 
Suoranta, Manninen. Coach: Marjamäki.
SWE: Fasth – Nygren, Gustafsson, Bertilsson, Rundblad, Aho, Tömmernes, E. Johansson, Rensfeldt – Lindblom, Ryno, Omark – Thuresson, Zackrisson, Bergström – Klingberg, Westerholm, Önerud – Brodin, 
Rosén, Norman. Coach: Grönborg.

Czech Republic – Sweden                4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
22. Polášek (Kousal), 35. Kämpf (Radil), 58. Jeřábek (Radil, Kubalík), 60. Vitásek (Sobotka) – 32. Johansson (Omark, Ryno).
Referee: Buturlin, Gašilov – Sadovnikov, Zacharenko (RUS). Penalties: 6:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 23:30.
CZE: Francouz – Jeřábek, Pavelka, Rutta, Jordán, Vitásek, Polášek, Pláněk, Dvořák – Radil, Kämpf, Sobotka – Kousal, Horák, Kubalík – Lhoták, Hanzl, Zohorna – Červený, Tomášek, Říčka. Coach: Jandač.
SWE: Gustafsson – Nygren, Gustafsson, Rundblad, Bertilsson, Aho, Tömmernes, E. Johansson – Lindblom, Ryno, Omark – Bergström, Zackrisson, Thuresson – Önerud, Händemark, Klingberg – Norman, Rosén, 
Brodin – Westerholm. Coach: Grönborg.

Russia – Finland                       4:3 (3:1, 1:1, 0:1)
2. Shalunov, 8. Y. Yakovlev (S. Plotnikov), 10. Telegin (Kiselevich, Ozhiganov), 33. Kovalchuk (Datsyuk) – 1. Pesonen (Mankinen), 37. Haapala (Hartikainen, M. Aaltonen), 41. M. Aaltonen (Hartikainen).
Referee: Hodek, Hradil (CZE) – Sheljanov, Shilov (RUS). Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 28:34. Spectators: 11 970.
RUS: Shestyorkin – Y. Yakovlev, Kiselevich, A. Belov, Ozhiganov, Antipin, Bereglazov, Lyubushkin, Gavrikov – S. Plotnikov, Datsyuk, Kovalchuk – Telegin, Svetlakov, Nichushkin – Barabanov, Tkachov, 
Andronov – Sannikov, Shalunov, Kugryshev. Coach: Znarok.
FIN: Ortio – Lepistö, Koivisto, Peltola, Eronen, Lehtonen, Gröndahl, Mikkola – Haapala, M. Aaltonen, Hartikainen – Pesonen, Kemppainen, Mankinen – Osala, Hintz, Manninen – Suoranta, J. Lajunen, 
Nättinen. Coach: Marjamäki.

1. Sweden                       3 2 0 0 1  8: 7 6
2. Russia                       3 2 0 0 1 10: 7 6
3. Finland                      3 1 0 0 2  9:10 3
4. Czech Republic               3 1 0 0 2  7:10 3

Scoring Leaders                 GP G A P  + - +- PIM PPG 
 1. AALTONEN Miro            FIN 3 4 1 5  4 3 +1  4  1
 2. KOVALCHUK Ilya           RUS 3 2 2 4  3 2 +1  6  1
 3. OMARK Linus              SWE 3 0 4 4  4 1 +3  4  0
 4. HAAPALA Henrik           FIN 3 2 1 3  4 2 +2  0  1
 5. TELEGIN Ivan             RUS 3 2 0 2  2 3 -1  0  0
 6. JORDAN Michal            CZE 3 1 1 2  3 1 +2  2  0
 7. PLOTNIKOV Sergey         RUS 3 1 1 2  3 1 +2  2  0
 8. DATSYUK Pavel            RUS 3 1 1 2  3 2 +1  2  0
 9. HINTZ Roope              FIN 3 1 1 2  1 0 +1  2  0
10. ZACKRISSON Patrik        SWE 3 1 1 2  3 3  0  0  0
11. JERABEK Jakub            CZE 3 1 1 2  4 4  0  4  0

Goalies                         G PG GA SVS SVS%
 1. SOROKIN Ilya             RUS 2 1 2 31 93.94
 2. SHESTYORKIN Igor         RUS 3 2 4 54 93.10
 3. FASTH Viktor             SWE 3 2 3 37 92.50
 4. FRANCOUZ Pavel           CZE 3 2 5 45 90.00
 5. SÄTERI Harri             FIN 3 1 4 33 89.19
 6. ORTIO Joni               FIN 3 2 6 45 88.24
 7. GUSTAFSSON Johan         SWE 3 1 3 17 85.00
 8. FURCH Dominik            CZE 3 1 5 22 81.48

      PPgf PPga SHgf SHga 2 5 10 20 25 PM Au
1. RUS  3  0  0  0       12 0 0 0 0 24    35408
2. SWE  1  0  0  3       10 0 0 0 0 20    22160
3. FIN  3  0  0  2       13 0 0 0 0 26    22266
4. CZE  0  0  0  2       14 0 0 0 0 28    21874

hokej.sfrp.cz

Sweden Hockey Games, 9 - 12 February 2017, Stockholm, Sweden

LG Hockey Games

Russia - Finland                       2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
35:08 A. Kruchinin (A. Svetlakov, Y. Rykov), 58:34 A. Golyshev (V. Tkachyov, Z. Arzamastsev) - 40:37 O. Palola (H. Haapala, T. Sallinen). 
Referee: Hodek, Hradil (all CZE) - Ivanov, Nesterov (all RUS). Penalties: 3:5. No PP Goals. Shots: 21:24. Spectators: 6000.
RUS: Shestyorkin - Lyubushkin, Bereglazov, Musin, Yarullin, Arzamastsev, Gavrikov, Rykov, Osipov - Kaprizov, Tkachyov, Golyshev - Sannikov, Shalunov, Shumakov - Mamin, Svetlakov, Kruchinin - Okulov, 
Prochorkin, A. Fyodorov - Karpov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.
FIN: Koskinen - Koivisto, Mikkola, Kousa, Lehtonen, Järvinen, Melart, Kivistö - Palola, Sallinen, Haapala - Peltola, Manninen, Savinainen - Nättinen, Suomela, Erkinjuntti - Ojamäki, Hintz, Kärki. 
Coach: Lauri Marjamäki.

Czech Republic – Sweden                2:5 (0:3, 1:0, 1:2)
25:04 Jan Kovář (T. Zohorna, A. Polášek), 57:40 Jan Kovář (A. Polášek, T. Kundrátek) – 4:54 S. Everberg (J. Eriksson Ek, C. Klingberg), 9:17 J. Eriksson Ek (C. Klingberg), 
14:21 C. Klingberg (P. Zackrisson, E. Johansson), 52:09 C. Klingberg, 59:59 C. Rosén (C. Klingberg).
Referee: Salonen, Heikkinen (all FIN) – Pihlblad (Sweden), Waldejer (Norway). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 19:22. Spectators: 6152.
CZE: Jakub Kovář (21. Francouz) – Kundrátek, Polášek, Šimek, Kolář, Rutta, Dvořák, Vitásek, Klok – Radil, Jan Kovář, Vondrka – Kašpar, Kämpf, T. Zohorna – Holík, Růžička, Birner – Hyka, Jelínek, 
Lenc. Coach: Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.
SWE: Fasth – Borgman, Nygren, Rosén, Holm, Aho, E. Johansson, Fantenberg – A. Johansson, Ryno, Thuresson – Everberg, Eriksson Ek, Klingberg – Bergström, Zackrisson, Gynge – Lundh, Händemark, Brodin. 
Coach: Grönborg and Popovic.

Finland – Czech Republic               1:7 (0:2, 0:2, 1:3)
45:40 A. Erkinjuntti (V.-M. Savinainen) – 12:11 L. Radil (D. Kämpf, Jan Kovář), 14:25 M. Vondrka (L. Radil, A. Polášek), 21:45 M. Birner (P. Holík), 38:11 L. Kašpar (T. Zohorna), 
48:47 M. Řepík (P. Holík, J. Rutta), 57:20 P. Holík, 59:10 L. Radil (Jan Kovář).
Referee: Öhlund, Harnebring – Lundgren, Malmqvist (all Sweden). Penalties: 2:5. Powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 22:33. Spectators: 1 468.
FIN: Metsola – Koivisto, Mikkola, Kousa, Lehtonen, Näkyvä, Melart, Järvinen, Kivistö – Palola, Sallinen, Haapala – Peltola, Manninen, Savinainen – Nättinen, Suomela, Erkinjuntti – Ojamäki, Hintz, 
Kärki. Coach: Marjamäki.
CZE: Francouz – Šimek, Kundrátek, Dvořák, Rutta, Polášek, Vitásek, Klok, Kolář – Vondrka, Jan Kovář, Radil – Birner, Holík, Řepík – Zohorna, Růžička, Kašpar – Kämpf, Jelínek, Hyka. 
Coach: Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.

Sweden - Russia                        2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
16:20 O. Fantenberg (A. Bergström, R. Gynge), 39:00 A. Bergström (O. Fantenberg, C. Klingberg) - 14:17, 39:18 K. Kaprizov (A. Golyshev), 16:27 M. Karpov (D. Musin, Y. Rykov), 
47:56 K. Kaprizov (V. Tkachyov, A. Bereglazov). 
Referee: Salonen, Heikkinen (all Fin) - Persson, Waldejer (all SWE). Penalties: 5:8 and Händemark (Sweden) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 2:2. Shots: 45:22. Spectators: 10 347.
SWE: Lindbäck - Fantenberg, Tömmernes, Nygren, Borgman, Rosén, Holm, Aho - Thuresson, Ryno, Eriksson Ek - Gynge, Zackrisson, Bergström - Everberg, J. Lundqvist, Klingberg - Brodin, Händemark, Lundh - 
A. Johansson. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.
RUS: Sorokin - Lyubushkin, Bereglazov, Musin, Yarullin, Arzamastsev, Rykov, Osipov - Kaprizov, Tkachyov, Golyshev - Sannikov, Shalunov, Shumakov - Mamin, Svetlakov, Kruchinin - Karpov, Prochorkin, 
A. Fyodorov - Okulov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.

Russia – Czech Republic                4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
11:40 S. Shumakov (M. Shalunov), 35:29 A. Golyshev (V. Tkachyov, K. Kaprizov), 46:23, 54:14 M. Shalunov (S. Shumakov) – 21:31 R. Lenc (P. Jelínek), 31:25 L. Radil (A. Polášek).
Referee: Öhlund, Harnebring – Persson, Lundgren (all Sweden). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 18:29. Spectators: 1 234.
RUS: Samsonov – Lyubushkin, Bereglazov, Osipov, Antipin, Yrullin, Arzamastsev, Musin, Rykov – Kaprizov, Tkachyov, Golyshev – Sannikov, Shalunov, Shumakov – Mamin, Okulov, Kruchinin – Karpov, 
Prochorkin, Fyodorov. Coach: Znarok.
CZE: Francouz – Kundrátek, Rutta, Dvořák, Vitásek, Polášek, Kolář, Klok – Radil, Jan Kovář, Vondrka – Řepík, Holík, Birner – Kašpar, Růžička, Zohorna – Hyka, Jelínek, Lenc. 
Coach: Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.

Sweden - Finland                       2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1) 
8:04 J. Ryno (H. Tömmernes, J. Eriksson Ek), 50:53 Ph. Holm (F. Händemark, R. Gynge) - 24:33 V.-M. Savinainen (M. Koivisto, A. Erkinjuntti), 33:49 J. Kärki (J. Nättinen), 
49:24 V.-M. Savinainen (S. Manninen). 
Referee: Morozov, Ovchinnikov (Rus) - Malmqvist, Pihlblad (SWE). Penalties: 8:9. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 39:20. Spectators: 9 123.
SWE: Fasth - Fantenberg, Tömmernes, E. Johansson, Nygren, Rosén, Holm, Borgman - Brodin, J. Lundqvist, Lundh - Thuresson, Ryno, Eriksson Ek - Gynge, Zackrisson, Bergström - Everberg, Klingberg, 
Händemark - A. Johansson. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.
FIN: Koskinen - Koivisto, Lehtonen, Kousa, Järvinen, Näkyvä, Melart, Kivistö, Mikkola - Palola, Sallinen, Haapala - Peltola, Manninen, Savinainen - Nättinen, Suomela, Kärki - Ojamäki, Hintz, 
Erkinjuntti. Coach: Lauri Marjamäki.

 1. Russia                      3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 5 9
 2. Czech Republic              3 1 0 0 0 0 2 11:10 3
 3. Sweden                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2  9: 9 3
 4. Finland                     3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5:11 3
 
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +- +/- PIM
 1. KLINGBERG Carl           SWE  3 2 4 6 4 1 +3 2
 2. KAPRIZOV Kirill          RUS  3 3 1 4 3 1 +2 0
 3. RADIL Lukas              CZE  3 3 1 4 4 3 +1 0
 4. GOLYSHEV Anatoli         RUS  3 2 2 4 3 1 +2 0
 5. KOVAR Jan                CZE  3 2 2 4 4 3 +1 2
 6. POLASEK Adam             CZE  3 0 4 4 2 3 -1 6
 7. SHALUNOV Maxim           RUS  3 2 1 3 1 0 +1 0
 8. SAVINAINEN Veli-Matti    FIN  3 2 1 3 2 5 -3 2
 9. SHUMAKOV Sergei          RUS  3 1 2 3 1 0 +1 0
10. ERIKSSON EK Joel         SWE  3 1 2 3 4 3 +1 2

Goalies                          GP I GA SVS SVS%
 1. SHESTYORKIN Igor         RUS  2 1 1 23 95.83
 2. SOROKIN Ilya             RUS  2 1 2 43 95.56
 3. SAMSONOV Ilya            RUS  3 1 2 27 93.10
 4. KOSKINEN Mikko           FIN  3 2 4 53 92.98
 5. FRANCOUZ Pavel           CZE  3 3 6 45 88.24
 6. FASTH Viktor             SWE  3 2 5 34 87.18
 7. LINDBÄCK Anders          SWE  3 1 4 18 81.82
 8. METSOLA Juha             FIN  3 1 7 26 78.79
 9. KOVAR Jakub              CZE  3 1 3  7 70.00

hokej.sfrp.cz

Carlson Hockey Games, 27 - 30 April 2017, České Budějovice, Czech Republic

Carlson Hockey Games

Czech Republic – Finland               3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0) 
14:29 R. Červenka (P. Holík, J. Voráček), 29:48 J. Rutta (M. Kempný), 45:06 R. Hanzl (L. Kašpar) – 2:55 A. Pihlström (J. Hietanen, V.-M. Vittasmäki), 7:54 M. Aaltonen (V.-M. Vittasmäki, M.Rantanen)
Referee: Buturlin, Gofman (all RUS) – Brejcha, Suchánek (all CZE). Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 39:29. Spectators: 6205.
CZE: Mrázek – Gudas, Krejčík, Kundrátek, Kempný, Šimek, Kindl, Rutta, Kolář – Voráček, Holík, Červenka – Radil, Jan Kovář,Sekáč – Řepík, Vrána, Birner – T. Kašpar, R. Hanzl, Lev. 
Coach: Jandač, Kalous, Prospal and Špaček.
FIN: Säteri –  Honka, Ohtamaa, V. Lajunen, Jaakola, Hietanen, Vittasmäki, Kukkonen – Puljujärvi, V. Filppula, Aho – Rantanen, M. Aaltonen, Hintz – J. Aaltonen, Kemppainen, Pyörälä – Hännikainen, 
Pihlström, Osala – Manninen. Coach: Marjamäki a W. Immonen.

Sweden – Russia                        4:3ot (0:2, 1:1, 2:0 - 1:0) 
26:45 E. Lindholm (C. Rosén, Omark), 43:10 J. Klingberg (G. Landeskog, C. Söderberg), 50:26 L. Omark (V. Raks, A. Strålman), 64:08 G. Landeskog (C. Söderberg) – 
7:12 S. Mozyakin (V. Tkachev), 17:33 V. Antipin (V. Tkachev, S. Mozyakin), 30:17 S. Mozyakin (V. Tkachev).
Referee: Kaukokari, Vikman (all FIN) – Åhlén (SEWE), Waldejer (NOR). Penalties: 6:3. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 20:25. Spectators: 8094.
SWE: Läck – Hedman, Strålman, Ekman-Larsson, J. Klingberg, C. Rosén, Holm, Tömmernes – Omark, V. Rask, E. Lindholm – Everberg, P. Lindholm, Kempe – Landeskog, Söderberg, Gynge – C. Klingberg, 
J. Lundqvist, Nordström. Coach: Grönborg.
RUS: Vasilevski – Kiselevich, Gavrikov, A. Belov, Antipin, Provorov, Mironov, Zub, Bereglazov – Telegin, Andronov, Nichushkin – Mozyakin, Tkachev, S. Plotnikov – N. Gusev, Namestnikov, Kucherov – 
Lyubimov, Svetlakov, Burdasov. Coach: Znarok.

Czech Republic – Sweden                8:4 (1:2, 3:1, 4:1) 
3:57 T. Kundrátek (R. Hanzl), 30:39 M. Birner (M. Řepík, J. Krejčík), 36:42 Jan Kovář (J. Kindl, L. Šulák), 37:26 R. Šimek (J. Voráček), 48:11 P. Holík (M. Kempný, J. Voráček), 
56:31 R. Červenka (J. Voráček, Jan Kovář), 58:32 M. Kempný (J. Voráček, R. Červenka), 59:11 R. Šimek (R. Hanzl) – 17:07 M. Kempe (J. Klingberg), 19:15 J. Klingberg (M. Krüger, O. Ekman-Larsson), 
28:25 G. Landeskog (J. Klingberg, O. Ekman-Larsson), 54:20 C. Klingberg.
Referee: Buturlin, Gofman (all RUS) – Gebauer, Lederer (all CZE). Penalties: 6:8. Powerplay goals: 3:2. Shots: 32:20. Spectators: 6401.
CZE: Francouz – Gudas, Krejčík, Kundrátek, Kempný, Kindl, Šimek, Sklenička, Šulák – Voráček, Holík, Červenka – Radil, Kovář, Vrána – Řepík, Hanzl, Birner –   Hyka, Horák, T. Zohorna. 
Coach: Jandač, Kalous, Prospal and Špaček.
SWE: Läck – Strålman, Hedman, J. Klingberg, Ekman-Larsson, C. Rosén, Brodin, Holm – E. Lindholm, V. Rask, Ömark – C. Klingberg, W. Karlsson, Everberg – Eriksson Ek, Söderberg, Landeskog – 
J. Lundqvist, Krüger, Nordström – M.Kempe. Coach: Grönborg, Garpenlöv and Popovic.

Russia – Finland                       0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1) 
49:37 V. Filppula (J. Honka, A. Ohtamaa).
Referee: Hradil, Hejduk – Lhotský, Svoboda (all CZE). Penalties: 7:7. No Powerplay goals. Shots: 33:16. Spectators: 6401.
RUS: Vasilevski – Gavrikov, Kiselevich, Mironov, Provorov, Naumenkov, Antipin, Zub, Bereglazov – Nichushkin, Andronov, Telegin – Kucherov, Namestnikov, N. Gusev – S. Plotnikov, Shipachev, Lyubimov –
Burdasov, Svetlakov, Golyshev. Coach: Znarok.
Finsko: Korpisalo – Honka, Ohtamaa, V. Lajunen, Jaakola, Hietanen, Vittasmäki, Kukkonen, Järvinen – Puljujärvi, Filppula, Aho – Rantanen, M. Aaltonen, Manninen – J. Aaltonen, Kemppainen, Pyörälä – 
Hännikäinen, Sallinen, Osala. Coach: Marjamäki.

Czech Republic – Russia                3:4ps (1:0, 1:1, 1:2 – 0:0) 
18:07 T. Hyka (L. Šulák), 24:00 P. Vrána (Jan Kovář, L. Radil), 53:12 Jan Kovář (L. Radil) – 21:29 E. Dadonov (V. Shipachev), 50:58 I. Provorov (I. Telegin), 57:40 N. Gusev (V. Shipachev, E. Dadonov), 
penalty-shot: Gusev.
Referee: Andersson, Björk (all SWE) – Gebauer, Lederer (all CZE). Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 24:15. Spectators: 6401.
CZE: Mrázek – Jeřábek, Krejčík, Kindl, Šulák, Rutta, Kolář, Sklenička, M. Doudera – Radil, Jan Kovář, Vrána – Řepík, Holík, Birner – Hyka, Horák, T. Zohorna – Kašpar, R. Hanzl, Lev. 
Coach: Jandač, Kalous, Prospal and Špaček.
RUS: Sorokin – Provorov, Mironov, Gavrikov, Belov, Zub, Bereglazov, Naumenkov – Plotnikov, Tkachev, Mozyakin – Dadonov, Shipachev, Gusev – Nichushkin, Lyubimov, Telegin – Burdasov, Svetlakov, 
Golyšev. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš, Vorobjov and Nikitin.

Sweden – Finland                       2:3 (2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
9:20 Strålman, 19:45 V. Hedman (L. Ömark, V. Rask) – 2:30 O. Osala (M. Hännikäinen, T. Sallinen), 8:12 T. Sallinen (O. Osala, M. Hännikäinen), 55:52 O. Osala (J. Hietanen, A. Ohtamaa).
Referee: Hodek, Šír –  Ondráček, Tošenovjan (all CZE). Penalties: 3:2. No Powerplay goals. Shots: 26:24. Spectators: 6198.
SWE: Fasth –  Strålman, Hedman, Brodin, Ekman-Larsson, Holm, C. Rosén, Tömmemes –  E. Lindholm, V. Rask, Ömark –  C. Klingberg, W. Karlsson, Everberg –  Landeskog, Söderberg, Eriksson Ek –  
Nordström, J. Lundqvist, Krüger –  M. Kempe. Coach: Grönborg, Garpenlöv and Popovic.
FIN: Korpisalo –  Honka, Ohtamaa, V. Lajunen, Jaakola, Hietanen, Vittasmäki, Kivistö, Järvinen –  J. Aaltonen, Kemppainen, Pyörälä –  Rantanen, Pihlström, Palola –  Puljujärvi, Hintz, Manninen –  
Hännikäinen, Sallinen, Osala –  M. Aaltonen. Coach: Marjamäki and W. Immonen.

 1. Czech Republic               3 2 0 0 1 0 0 14:10 7
 2. Finland                      3 2 0 0 0 0 1  6: 5 6
 3. Russia                       3 0 0 1 0 1 1  7: 8 3
 4. Sweden                       3 0 1 0 0 0 2 10:14 2

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A P +/- + - PIM
 1 Jakub Voráček             CZE  2 0 5 5  3 3 0  2
 2 John Klingberg            SWE  2 2 2 4  1 3 2  4
 3 Jan Kovář                 CZE  3 2 2 4  1 2 1  2
 4 Sergey Mozyakin           RUS  2 2 1 3  1 2 1  0
 5 Roman Červenka            CZE  2 2 1 3  3 3 0  2
 6 Oskar Osala               FIN  3 2 1 3  2 3 1  6
 7 Gabriel Landeskog         SWE  3 2 1 3 -2 2 4  6
 8 Michal Kempný             CZE  2 1 2 3  3 3 0  2
 9 Linus Omark               SWE  3 1 2 3 -1 2 3  0
10 Robin Hanzl               CZE  3 1 2 3  2 4 2  4
11 Vladimir Tkachyov         RUS  2 0 3 3  1 2 1  0
12 Radim Šimek               CZE  2 2 0 2  1 2 1  0
13 Nikita Gusev              RUS  3 2 0 2  0 1 1  4
14 Evgeny Dadonov            RUS  1 1 1 2 -1 1 2  0
15 Tomi Sallinen             FIN  2 1 1 2  2 3 1  0
                                                  
Most Penalizes Players           GP PIM PIM/GP
 1 Atte Ohtamaa              FIN  3 8 2.67
 2 Lasse Kukkonen            FIN  2 6 3.00
 3 Oskar Osala               FIN  3 6 2.00
 4 Gabriel Landeskog         SWE  3 6 2.00
 5 Victor Hedman             SWE  3 6 2.00
 6 Sergey Plotnikov          RUS  2 4 2.00
 7 John Klingberg            SWE  2 4 2.00
 8 Nikita Gusev              RUS  3 4 1.33
 9 Ivan Telegin              RUS  3 4 1.33
10 Juuso Hietanen            FIN  3 4 1.33

Face Off Leaders                 GP FO FOW FOV%
 1 Jan Kovář                 CZE  3 51 32 62.75
 2 Valtteri Filppula         FIN  2 50 28 56.00
 3 Joonas Kemppainen         FIN  3 43 23 53.49
 4 Roman Horák               CZE  2 32 19 59.38
 5 William Karlsson          SWE  2 27 15 55.56
 6 Oskar Osala               FIN  3 28 15 53.57
 7 Petr Holík                CZE  3 26 14 53.85
 8 Victor Rask               SWE  3 24 14 58.33
 9 Vadim Shipachev           RUS  2 31 13 41.94
10 Robin Hanzl               CZE  3 26 13 50.00

Goalies                          GP TOI GA Svs SA W L GAA    Sv% A PIM SO
 1 Joonas Korpisalo          FIN  2 120  2  57 59 2 0 1.00 96.61 0 0 1
 2 Petr Mrázek               CZE  2 125  5  39 44 1 1 2.40 88.64 0 0 0
 3 Ilya Sorokin              RUS  1  65  3  21 24 1 0 2.77 87.50 0 0 0
 4 Andrey Vasilevski         RUS  2 125  5  31 36 0 2 2.40 86.11 0 0 0
 5 Eddie Läck                SWE  2 125 10  46 56 1 1 4.80 82.14 0 0 0
 6 Pavel Francouz            CZE  1  60  4  16 20 1 0 4.00 80.00 0 0 0
 7 Harri Säteri              FIN  1  59  3  36 39 0 1 3.05 92.31 0 0 0
 8 Viktor Fasth              SWE  1  58  3  21 24 0 1 3.10 87.50 0 0 0

PowerPlay Efficiency         Penalty Killing                          Spectators
       TPP PPGA PP%               TSH PPGA SH% SHGF PIM PIM/GP              GP Total  AVG
 1 CZE  11 5 45.45           1 FIN   9 1 88.89  0  28  9.33           1 CZE  3 19007 6336
 2 SWE   9 4 44.44           2 SWE  15 4 73.33  0  34 11.33           2 RUS  3 12802 4267
 3 RUS  13 2 15.38           3 CZE  11 3 72.73  0  28  9.33           3 FIN  3 18804 6268
 4 FIN  11 0  0.00           4 RUS   9 3 66.67  0  26  8.67           4 SWE  3 12599 4200
hokej.sfrp.cz

Deutschland Cup, 3 - 3 November 2016, Augsburg, Germany

Deutschland Cup

Canada - Switzerland                   3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
12:13 M. Robinson (D. Roy, B. Kozun), 24:52 G. Kinrade (M. Robinson, B. Kozun), 58:54 D. Roy (M. Talbot)
Referee: Köttstorfer, Rohatsch - Kohlmüller, Schwenk (all GER), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 19:20, spectators: 4000

Germany - Slovakia                     1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
58:20 N. Krämmer (T. Oppenheimer, G. Fauser) - 33:24 M. Čajkovský (M. Haščák, J. Mikuš), 51:39 V. Dravecký (J. Mikuš, D. Graňák), 59:11 T. Hrnka (D. Skokan) .
Referee: Hunnius (GER), Šír (CZE) - Merten, Roth (GER), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:32, spectators:4035
GER: Brückmann - Krueger, Abeltshauser, Kohl, Krupp, Nowak, Brandt, Müller - Schütz, Hospelt, Gogulla - Pföderl, Fauser, Krämmer - Flaake, Kastner, Ehliz - Oppenheimer, Uvira, Pietta
SVK: Janus – Čajkovský, Mikuš, Graňák, Gernát, Čerešňák, Jánošík, Šedivý, Trška – Dravecký, Cingeľ, Haščák – Hrnka, Suja, Skokan – Kudrna, Češík, Matoušek – Macík, Bortňák, B. Mráz

Slovakia - Canada                      4:3ps (1:1, 2:1, 0:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
10:49 M. Gernát (A. Kudrna), 31:51 A. Kudrna (E. Šedivý), 33:10 A. Jánošík (P. Čerešňák, T. Hrnka), pen-shot: V. Dravecký - 7:49 L. Clark (N. Petersen, G. Scott), 
32:30 M. Ellison (C. Genoway, P. Szczechura), 47:46 G. Scott (K. Clark)
Referee: Hunnius, Rohatsch - Merten, Schwenk (all GER). Penalties: 7:5 and Čajkovský (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1. Shots: 19:33. Spectators: 4500
SVK: Janus - J. Mikuš, Čajkovský, Gernát, Šedivý, Čerešňák, Jánošík, Trška - Dravecký, Cingeľ, Marcel Haščák - T. Hrnka, Suja, D. Skokan - Kudrna, Češík, Matoušek - Macík, Bortňák, B. Mráz
CAN: Brust - Kinrade, Robinson, Genoway, Lee, Sigalet, McNeill, Lamb - Talbot, D. Roy, Kozun - Buck, Ellison, Szczechura - Clark, Holloway, Scott - Gordon, Matsumoto, Hamilton – Petersen

Switzerland - Germany                  2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
4:19 Y. Herren (G. Haas, L. Martschini), 37:20 Schäppi R. (N. Rod) - 25:51 N. Krämmer (K. Hospelt, M. Brandt), 45:08 L. Pföderl (B. Raedeke), 48:37 D. Reul (L. Pföderl)
Referee: Iwert (GER), Šír (CZE) - Hinterdobler, Kohlmüller (GER), penalties: 4:5 and E. Corvi (SUI) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 31:18, spectators: 4985

Switzerland - Slovakia                 1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3)
41:59 L. Martschini - 15:17 L. Cingeľ (M. Gernát), 43:50 M. Čajkovský (A. Kudrna), 50:46 M. Haščák (L. Cingeľ), 58:58 M. Haščák (M. Gernát). 
Referee: Iwert, Köttstorfer - Hinterdobler, Roth (all GER), penalties: 4:3, PPG: 0:0, SHG: 0:1. Shots: 24:23. Spectators: 4500 
SVK: Laco – Čajkovský, Mikuš, Trška, Gernát, Čerešňák, Jánošík, Šedivý – Dravecký, Cingeľ, Haščák – Hrnka, Suja, Skokan – Kudrna, Češík, Matoušek – Macík, Bortňák, Mráz
SUI: Stephan - Geering, Diaz, Loeffel, Genazzi, Schlumpf, Grossmann, Schneeberger - Hofmann, Ambühl, Praplan - Jörg, Corvi, Simion - Martschini, Haas, Herren - Wick, Froidevaux, Rod

Germany - Canada                       1:3 (0:3, 0:0, 1:0)
45:49 T. Greilinger (D. Pietta, J. Flaake) - 5:23 K. Clark (N. Petersen, G. Scott), 17:24 D. Roy (M. Talbot, M. Robinson), 18:11 K. Clark (N. Petersen, J. Sigalet)
Referee: Rohatsch (GER), Šír (CZE) - Kohlmüller, Merten (GER), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:37, spectators: 5670

1. Slovakia                     3 2 1 0 0 11: 5 8
2. Canada                       3 2 0 1 0  9: 5 7
3. Germany                      3 1 0 0 2  5: 8 3
4. Switzerland                  3 0 0 0 3  3:10 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Swiss Ice Hockey Challenge, 16 - 17 December 2016, Biel, Switzerland

Slovakia - Belarus                     1:7 (1:1, 0:3, 0:3)
7. Kudrna (Gernát) - 14. Denisov (Volkov), 22. Lopachuk (Turkin), 27. Stefanovich (Parfeyevets), 38. Parfeyevets (Dostanko, Razvadovsky), 43. Ambrozheychik (Gavrus), 
54. Stefanovich (Denisov, Dostanko), 58. Lopachuk (Razdvadovsky). 
Referee: Dipietro, Müller - Altmann, Gurtmer, penalties: 1:0 and Puliš (SVK), Matoušek (SVK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 500
SVK: Laco - Švarný, Ďaloga, Mikuš, Gernát, Jánošík, Čerešňák, Šedivý, Trška - Dravecký, Mikúš, Suja - Cingeľ, Kudrna, Hrnka - Matoušek, Bortňák, Češík - Macík, Mráz, Hlinka
BLR: Karnauchov - Denisov, Graborenko, Dostanko, Ivanov, Kazakevich, Mickevich - Ambrozheychik, Boyarchuk, Gavrus - Lopachuk, Turkin, Karaban - Demkov, Kitarov, Volkov - Stefanovich, Parfeveyec, 
Kogalev - Razvadovsky

Switzerland - France                   1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
8. Haas (Diaz)
Referee: LEMELIN Mark (CAN), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - FLURI Nicolas (SUI), STUBER Patrick (SUI). Penalties: 3:2 and Dame Malka O. (FRA) 5 min and game misconduct. No PP Goals. Spectators: 2709

Bronze Medal Game
France - Slovakia                      1:6 (0:3, 0:3, 1:0)
56. Perret (Meunier, Chakiachvili) - 6. Dravecký (Švarný), 7. Kudrna, 11. Češík (Jánošík, Bortňák), 23. Hlinka (Kudrna), 33. Mikúš (Dravecký, Švarný), 34. Cingeľ (Hlinka). 
Referee: Dipietro, Lemelin - Altmann, Gurtner, penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, spectators: 1100
FRA: Fouquerel (11. Huet) - Dame Malka, Hecquefeuille, Raux, Trabichet, Beron, Moisand, Dorey - Y. Treille, Meunier, Perret - Chakiachvili, Lacroix, S. Treille - Dusseau, Berthon, Bouvet - 
Arrossamena, Kara, Terrier
SVK: Godla - Ďaloga, Švarný, Mikuš, Gernát, Jánošík, Čerešňák, Trška, Šedivý - Dravecký, Suja, Hlinka - Mikúš, Cingeľ, Kudrna - Macík, Bortňák, Češík - Mráz

Final
Switzerland - Belarus                  6:1 (3:1, 1:0, 2:0)
5. Sciaroni (Froidecaux), 12. Hollenstein (Praplan), 19. Geering (Baltisberger), 37. Herzog (Bodenmann, Helbling), 41. Haas (Hollenstein, Diaz), 59. Blum (Bodenmann) - 11. Denisov
Referee:  MÜLLER Joris (SUI), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - FLURI Nicolas (SUI), STUBER Patrick (SUI). Penalties: 3:7. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 42:25. Spectators: 3527

hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovakia Cup, 10 - 11 February 2017, Nitra, Slovakia

Slovakia Cup

Switzerland - Belarus                  4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
1:37 D. Riat (S. Zangger), 23:50 J. Schmutz, 51:55 M. Jörg (Y-L. Albrecht, S. Zangger), 59:48 D. Sutter - 24:31 P. Vorobei (D. Ambrozheichik, K. Chaika), 27:44 A. Demkov (A. Levsha)
Penalties: 2:1. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Referee: M. Novák, Müllner - Šefčík, M. Korba. Shots: 28:26. Spectators: 740  

Slovakia - Russia olympic              6:2 (2:0, 0:0, 4:2)
8:00 L. Hudáček (L. Cingeľ, A. Kudrna) 16:49 M. Gernát (L. Cingeľ, M. Čajkovský), 42:22 I. Švarný (D. Graňák, J. Suja), 42:56 R. Macík (E. Šedivý), 43:41 L. Hudáček, 58:38 T. Hrnka (M. Gernát) - 
47:07 A. Shenfeľd (A. Vasilevskiy, P. Varfolomeyev), 58:08 A. Gareev (R. Manukhov)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: D. Konc, Baluška - Výleta, J. Tvrdoň, shots: 36:22, spectators: 2284
SVK: J. Hudáček - Čerešňák, A. Jánošík, Čajkovský, Gernát, Švarný, Graňák, E. Šedivý - M. Tvrdoň, Marek Slovák, T. Hrnka - A. Kudrna, Cingeľ, L. Hudáček - D. Skokan, Suja, M. Bakoš - Macík, Lušňák, 
Andrej Šťastný
RUS: I. Bobkov (4. - 7., 53. Sharychenkov) - Manukhov, Rafikov, Koryagin, Naumenkov, Beliakov, Yudin, Vasilevskiy, Provolnev - Leshenko, Kraskovskiy, Kadeykin - Shenfeld, Kaletnik, Kosov - 
Mikheyev, Rasskazov, Kazakov - Gareev, Osnovin, Varfolomeyev

Bronze Medal Game
Russia olympic - Belarus               4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
2:43 M. Kazakov (Y. Kosov), 8:59 M. Kazakov (I. Mikheyev, V. Leshenko), 49:26 R. Rafikov (M. Kazakov, K. Rasskazov), 52:01 V. Leshenko (R. Rafikov) - 2:51 M. Stefanovich (V. Turkin)
Penalties: 3:7 and Mickevich (BLR) 10 min, power play goals: 1:0, referee: Müllner, Stano - Šefčík, M. Korba, spectators: 988  

Final
Slovakia - Switzerland                 3:4 (0:2, 2:1, 1:1) 
35:50 M. Gernát (L. Cingeľ), 36:56 M. Bakoš (E. Šedivý), 55:08 P. Čerešňák (A. Šťastný, P. Lušňák) - 1:27 D. Riat (Dave Sutter, S. Zangger), 8:49 Dave Sutter (R. Leone, S. Senteler), 28:04 R. Leone, 
46:23 L. Fazzini (G. Hofmann) 
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Baluška, D. Konc - Výleta, J. Tvrdoň, spectators: 3505  
SVK: Janus - Čerešňák, A. Jánošík, Čajkovský, Gernát, E. Šedivý, Švarný, Valach - Macík, Marek Slovák, T. Hrnka - A. Kudrna, Cingeľ, L. Hudáček - D. Skokan, Suja, M. Bakoš - Buc, Lušňák, A. Šťastný
SUI: Boltschauer - Fora, Marti, Heldner, Paschoud, Dave Sutter, Guerra, P. Baltisberger - Schmutz, Walser, Jörg - Riat, Albrecht, Zangger - Ch. Baltisberger, Hofmann, Fazzini - Leone, Senteler, Herren

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Tournament, 3 - 5 November 2016, Budapest, Hungary

EIHC

Italy - Austria                        0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
8:14 S. Ulmer (A. Pallestrang, M. Ganahl), 43:33 C. Unterweger (T. Hundertpfund, M. Schumnig)
Referee: V. Babic, L. Gangel - B. Palkovi, A. Soltesz, penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 33:30, spectators: 225

Hungary - Poland                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
29:36 B. Orban (A. Orban, J. Hari), 44:22 I. Sofron (A. Sarauer) - 29:56 K. Dziubinski
Referee: G. Kincses, G. Juhász - A. Berger, penalties: 4:3 and K. Zapala (POL) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:14, spectators: 1400

Korea - Italy                          2:3ps (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
40:14 KI SUNG KIM (MICHAEL WILLIAM TESTWUIDE, SANG WOOK KIM), 56:16 MICHAEL WILLIAM TESTWUIDE (SANG WOOK KIM) - 9:19 M. Gander (L. Zanatta, T. Goi), 20:42 R. Andergassen, pen-shot: M. Gander 
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:22, spectators: 72

Poland - Denmark                       1:3 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0)
21:09 K. Dziubinski (A. Szczechura) - 7:34 M. Hojbjerg (S. Nielsen, N.B. Jensen), 9:23 M. From (M. Bau Hansen), 21:09 T. Spelling (P. Bruggisser, J. Jakobsen)
Referee: G. Kincses, M. Vas - M. Nemeth, penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:33, spectators: 320

Austria - Korea                        4:6 (1:1, 2:2, 1:3)
3:46 A. Kristler (T. Hundertpfund, F. Hofer), 25:24 D. Woger (R. Herburger), 25:24 L. Viveiros (M. Ganahl, R. Herburger), 42:06 F. Hofer (T. Hundertpfund, A. Kristler) - 
0:41 MICHAEL WILLIAM TESTWUIDE (SANG WOOK KIM, DON KU LEE), 34:20 MICHAEL WILLIAM TESTWUIDE, 35:57 MICHAEL OWEN SWIFT (HYUNG YUN SHIN), 40:33 MIN HO CHO (MICHAEL OWEN SWIFT, YEONG JUN SEO),
51:01 SANG HOON SHIN, 55:58 MIN HO CHO (JIN KYU PARK, PLANTE MATTHEW ALEXANDER)
Referee: G. Juhász, G. Kincses - M. Nemeth, penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 35:28, spectators: 270

Denmark - Hungary                      1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
23:00 S. Frank (J. Jakobsen) - 36:14 D. Koger (B. Magosi, T. Pozsgai), 53:10 K. Nagy (B. Magosi, B. Orban), 59:27 J. Vas (A. Sarauer)
Referee: V. Babic - M. Vas - B. Kis-Kiraly, penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 44:22, spectators: 1650

 1. Hungary                     2 2 0 0 0 5: 2 6
 2. Denmark                     2 1 0 0 1 4: 4 3 
 3. Poland                      2 0 0 0 2 2: 5 0
 
 1. Korea                       2 1 0 1 0 8: 7 4
 2. Austria                     2 1 0 0 1 6: 6 3
 3. Italy                       2 0 1 0 1 3: 4 2
 
For 5th Place
Poland - Italy                         4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
33:25 K. Dziubinski, 45:02 K. Dziubinski (P. Wajda, A. Chmielewski), 49:05 M. Urbanowicz (K. Dziubinski, P. Wajda), 59:41 P. Wajda (A. Chmielewski, K. Dziubinski) - 
34:21 A. Gellert (H. Oberdorfer, G. Morini)
Referee: M. Vas - A. Soltesz, penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:35, spectators: 105

Bronze Medal Game
Austria - Denmark                      2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
3:12 A. Kristler (T. Hundertpfund), 59:26 T. Hundertpfund (M. Schumnig)
Referee:  V. Babic - M. Nemeth, penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:24, spectators: 260

Final
Hungary - Korea                        2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
14:07 K. Csanyi (B. Zoltan Kovacs), 60:00 I. Terbocs (B. Sziranyi, K. Csanyi) - 6:52 SANG HOON SHIN, 50:32 MIN HO CHO, 59:09 MICHAEL OWEN SWIFT
Referee: G. Kincses - D. Soos, B. Kis-Kiraly, penalties: 2:5 and and K. Wehrs (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:34, spectators: 1396

Scoring Leaders                      GP G A PTS +/- PIM
 1 Dziubinski, Krystian      Poland   3 4 2 6 +5 0 
 2 Hundertpfund, Thomas      Austria  3 1 4 5 +1 2 
 3 TESTWUIDE MICHAEL WILLIAM Korea    3 3 1 4 +1 4 
 4 CHO, MIN HO               Korea    3 3 0 3 +1 0 
   SWIFT, MICHAEL OWEN       Korea    3 2 1 3 +3 4 
   Kristler, Andreas         Austria  3 2 1 3  0 4 
   Wajda, Patryk             Poland   3 1 2 3 +1 2 
   KIM, SANG WOOK            Korea    3 0 3 3  0 2 
  
Goalie Leaders                       GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
 1 Kickert, David            Austria  1  60:00 1 0 0 1 0  .00 24 100.0
   Starkbaum, Bernhard       Austria  1  60:00 1 0 0 1 0  .00 33 100.0
 3 Balizs, Bence             Hungary  1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 43  97.7
 4 Murray, John              Poland   1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 34  97.1
 5 Dahm, Sebastian           Denmark  2 119:57 1 0 1 0 2 1.00 49  96.1
 6 PARK, SUNG JE             Korea    2  72:55 2 0 0 0 2 1.65 42  95.5
 7 Rafat, Radziszewski       Poland   1  60:00 0 0 1 0 2 2.00 35  94.6
 8 Vallini, Gianluca         Italy    1  65:00 1 0 0 0 2 1.85 32  94.1
 9 Rajna, Miklos             Hungary  1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 13  92.9
10 Przemysaw, Odrobny        Poland   1  60:00 0 0 1 0 3 3.00 30  90.9
11 De Filippo Roia, Marco    Italy    2 117:49 0 0 2 0 6 3.06 58  90.6
12 Sorensen, George          Denmark  1  60:00 0 0 1 0 3 3.00 19  86.4
   DALTON, MATTHEW           Korea    3 112:05 0 0 1 0 6 3.21 38  86.4
14 David, Madlener           Austria  1  60:00 0 0 1 0 6 6.00 22  78.6

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Tournament, 3 - 5 November 2016, Bled, Slovenia

EIHC

France - Belarus                       0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
32:20 S. Lopachuk (V. Turkin, A. Kogalev), 39:30 S. Drozd (P. Razvadovski), 47:21 R. Graborenko (D. Ambrazheychyk, Ch. Linglet)
Referee: Miha Bulovec, Borut Lesniak - Grega Markizeti, Gasper Jaka Zgonc, penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:27, spectators: 93

Latvia - Slovenia                      2:3ot (0:1, 0:0, 2:1 - 0:1)
40:47 N. Jelisejevs (K. Galoha), 42:36 E. Kulda (F. Razgals, R. Jekimovs) - 14:28 Z. Pesut (A. Music, D. Planko), 59:59 D. Rodman (R. Sabolic, R. Ticar), 64:39 R. Ticar (A. Kranjc, L. Vidmar) 
Referee: Ales Fajdiga, Milan Zrnic - Damir Rakovic, penalties: 6:4 and E. Brahmanis (LAT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:32, spectators: 850

Belarus - Latvia                       4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
14:40 N. Ustinenko (S. Lopachuk, P. Razvadovski), 24:03 R. Graborenko (V. Turkin, S. Lopachuk), 36:19 A. Demkov (D. Znakharenko, N. Mitskevich), 40:16 P. Boyarchuk (Ch. Linglet, K. Nikulin)
Referee: Miha Bajt, Borut Lesniak - Mtej Arlic, Grega Markizeti, penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:31, spectators: 75

Slovenia - France                      2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
13:14 R. Sabolic (R. Ticar, S. Kovacevic), 59:44 B. Golicic (A. Kuralt, Z. Pance) - 38:43 M. Bouvet
Referee: Miha Bulovec, Viki Trilar - Anze Bergant, Gasper Jaka Zgonc, penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:28, spectators: 1100

Belarus - Slovenia                     4:3ps (0:0, 1:2, 2:1, 0:0)
39:16 R. Graborenko (V. Turkin, S. Lopachuk), 49:36 P. Kazakevich (A. Chernikov), 50:13 R. Graborenko (P. Boyarchuk, Ch. Linglet), pen-shot: A. Chernikov - 25:15 A. Ropret (Z. Pance, A. Music).
33:07 A. Kuralt (K. Ograjensek, S. Kovacevic), 41:24 B. Golicic (A. Kuralt, Z. Pance)
Referee: Ales Fajdiga, Luka Kamsek - Mtej Arlic, Anze Bergant, penalties: 4:8 and D. Karaban (BLR), M. Selan (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 46:21, spectators: 1150

Latvia - France                        6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0)
9:37 V. Pavlovs, 10:04 R. Jekimovs (E. Sevcenko, E. Kulda), 29:14 K. Bazevics (F. Razgals, K. Galoha), 48:35 M. Lipsbergs (E. Sevcenko, R. Jekimovs), 56:43 M. Cipulis (E. Brahmanis, V. Pavlovs),
59:25 A. Salija (E. Brahmanis)
Referee: Milan Zrnic, Viki Trilar - Damir Rakovic, Mtej Arlic, penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:33, spectators: 110

 1. Belarus                     3 3 0 0 0 11: 3 8
 2. Slovenia                    3 2 0 1 0  8: 7 6
 3. Latvia                      3 1 0 1 1  8: 7 4
 4. France                      3 0 0 0 3  1:11 0
 
Scoring Leaders                       GP G A PTS +/- PIM
1. Graborenko, Roman         Belarus   3 4 0 4  +1  2
   Lopachuk, Stanislav       Belarus   3 1 3 4  +2  2
3. Ticar, Rok                Slovenia  3 1 2 3   0  6
   Jekimovs, Roberts         Latvia    3 1 2 3  +1  0
   Kuralt, Anze              Slovenia  3 1 2 3  +2  0
   Pance, Ziga               Slovenia  3 0 3 3  +2  0
   Linglet, Charles          Belarus   3 0 3 3   0  0
   Turkin, Viktor            Belarus   3 0 3 3  +1  2
9. Golicic, Bostjan          Slovenia  3 2 0 2  +2  0  

Goalie Leaders                        GP   MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SVS%
1. Pintaric, Matija          Slovenia 1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 27 96.4
2. Karnaukhov, Mikhail       Belarus  3 165:00 3 0 0 1 3 1.09 60 95.2
3. Jucers, Maris             Latvia   3  96:10 1 0 1 0 3 1.87 46 93.9
4. Grigals, Gustavs Davis    Latvia   2  88:29 0 0 1 0 4 2.71 52 92.9
5. Gracnar, Luka             Slovenia 2 129:01 1 0 1 0 6 2.79 68 91.9
6. Hardy, Florian            France   2  89:24 0 0 2 0 5 3.36 52 91.2
7. Quemener, Ronan           France   2  90:26 0 0 1 0 6 3.98 41 87.2

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Tournament, 15 - 17 December 2016, Gdaňsk, Poland

Kazakhstan - Ukraine                   5:1 (2:0, 3:0, 0:1)
9:29 Ivan Stepanenko (Nikita Mikhailis, Madiyar Ibraibekov), 17:47 Nikita Mikhailis (Yaroslav Evdokimov), 23:07 Anton Sagadayev (Yaroslav Evdokimov, Ivan Stepanenko),
23:43 Alexandr Nurek (Konstantin Savenkov), 39:23 Alikhan Assetov (Vladislav Nikulin) - 42:02 Sergiy Babynets (Vitaliy Lialka, Vsevolod Tolstushko)
Referee: Tomasz Radzik, Krzysztof Kozlowski - Mariusz Smura, Slawomir Szachniewicz, penalties: 7:8 and A. Tatarenko (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:1, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 100

Poland - Korea                         6:5ot (1:2, 2:1, 2:0, 1:0)
3:35 Krystian Dziubinski (Damian Kapica), 21:46 Mateusz Bepierszcz (Radoslaw Galant), 34:56 Mateusz Rompkowski (Krystian Dziubinski, Damian Kapica), 
50:00 Patryk Wajda (Aron Chmielewski, Mateusz Bepierszcz), 59:20 Maciej Urbanowicz (Krystian Dziubinski, Damian Kapica), 64:49 Marcin Kolusz (Krzysztof Zapala) -
14:53 Sanghoon Shin (Jungwoo Jeon, HyonHo Oh), 18:38 HyunMin Ahn (Chonghyun Lee, Alex Plante), 27:57 Jungwoo Jeon (Eric Regan), 51:55 YeongSun Seo (Chonghyun Lee, SangWoo Sin),
55:50 Jungwoo Jeon (Sanghoon Shin, Hyungyun Shin)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:3, spectators: 1000

Korea - Kazakhstan                     2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
6:37 SangWoo Sin (Jinhui Ahn), 44:15 SangWoo Sin (Jungwoo Jeon, Sanghoon Shin) - 4:05 Konstantin Savenkov (Artem Burdelev, Pavel Akolzin), 27:19 Konstantin Savenkov (Artem Burdelev),
28:05 Ivan Stepanenko (Yaroslav Evdokimov), 42:13Yaroslav Evdokimov (Anton Sagadayev, Madiyar Ibraibekov)
Referee: Krzysztof Kozlowski - Marcin Polak, penalties: 10:7 and Sung, Wooje (KOR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:30, spectators: 100

Poland - Ukraine                       5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
10:35 Maciej Urbanowicz (Damian Kapica, Krystian Dziubinski), 17:29 Kacper Guzik (Mateusz Bryk), 22:10 Filip Komorski (Aron Chmielewski, Mateusz Bepierszcz),
23:45 Krystian Dziubinski (Damian Kapica, Maciej Urbanowicz), 48:17 Patryk Wajda (Mateusz Bepierszcz, Marek Strzyzowski) - 30:31 Georgiy Kicha (power play) (Pavlo Taran, Yuriy Petrangovskyi)
Referee: Baek MinHwan, Tomasz Radzik - Slawomir Szachniewicz, Mariusz Smura, penalties: 8:3, powerplay goals:0:1 , shots: 36:37, spectators: 1500

Ukraine - Korea                        3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
14:25 Oleksiy Melnikov (Shamil Ramazanov, Sergiy Kuzmik), 31:24 Vitaliy Lialka (Yuriy Petrangovskyi), 64:37 Shamil Ramazanov (Vitaliy Lialka) - 32:58 Chonghyun Lee (TaeAn Kwan),
42:31 YeongSun Seo (Eric Regan)
Referee: Tomasz Radzik, Krzysztof Kozlowski - Marcin Polak, Mariusz Szmura, penalties: 11:13, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 40:27, spectators: 11:13

Poland - Kazakhstan                    1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
31:28 Bartosz Fraszko (Krzysztof Zapala, Patryk Wajda) - 8:37 Kirill Savitskiy (Vladislav Nikulin), 19:10 Anton Petrov (Mikhail Rakhmanov)
Referee: Baek MinHwan, Pawel Meszynskij - Slawomir Szachniewicz, Rafael Noworyta, penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:20, spectators: 2000

 1. Kazakhstan                  3 3 0 0 0 11: 4 9
 2. Poland                      3 1 1 1 0 12: 8 5
 3. Ukraine                     3 0 2 1 0  5:12 2
 4. Korea                       3 0 1 0 2  9:13 2

Scoring Leaders                         GP G A TP  PIM
1 Dziubinski, Krystian       Poland      3 2 3 5 +3 6 
  Kapica, Damian             Poland      3 0 5 5 +3 2 
3 Jeon, Jungwoo              Korea       3 2 2 4 -2 4 
  Evdokimov, Yaroslav        Kazakhstan  3 1 3 4  0 0 
  Bepierszcz, Mateusz        Poland      3 1 3 4 +4 4 
6 Wajda, Patryk              Poland      3 2 1 3 +6 0 
  Sin, SangWoo               Korea       3 2 1 3 +1 2 
  Urbanowicz, Maciej         Poland      3 2 1 3 +2 2 
  Savenkov, Konstantin       Kazakhstan  3 2 1 3 +1 8 
  Stepanenko, Ivan           Kazakhstan  3 2 1 3 +1 0 
  Shin, Sanghoon             Korea       3 1 2 3 -2 2 
  Lialka, Vitaliy            Ukraine     3 1 2 3  0 4 
  Lee, Chonghyun             Korea       3 1 2 3  0 0 
   
Goalies                                 GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SVS SVS%
1 Odrobny, Przemysław        Poland      1  60:00 1 0 0  0  1 1.00 36 97.3
2 Kudryavtsev, Sergey        Kazakhstan  2 120:00 2 0 0  0  2 1.00 35 94.6
3 Kolesnik, Vitaliy          Kazakhstan  1  60:00 1 0 0  0  2 2.00 21 91.3
4 Park, SungSe               Korea       2  89:03 0 0 1  0  6 4.04 36 85.7
5 Zakharchenko, Eduard       Ukraine     3 160:52 1 0 1  0  8 2.98 43 84.3
6 Park, KyeHoon              Korea       2  98:02 0 0 2  0  7 4.28 27 79.4
7 Murray, John               Poland      1  64:25 1 0 0  0  5 4.66 19 79.2

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Österreich Cup, 9 - 11 February 2017, Graz, Austria

France - Norway                        1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)
27:31 O. Dame Malka (A. Texier, P. Valier) - 1:45 S. Olden (T. Kristiansen, A. Bastiansen), 8:23 M. Trettenes (M. Olimb, K. Andre Olimb), 47:12 M. Trettenes (S. Espeland, T. Valkvae Olsen),
48:22 K. Andre Olimb (M. Olimb) 
Referee: Stolc, Miroslav Stefik - Barnthaler, Kaspar, penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 25:32

Austria - Slovakia olympic             2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1 - 1:0) 
3:29 D. Woger (A. Pallestrang, M. Ganahl), 61:40 R. Herburger (M. Ganahl) - 53:18 D. Gríger (M. Krištof, A. Štrauch)
Referee: Kristijan, Smetana - Bettina Angerer, penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:24, spectators: 1023
AUT: Starkbaum - Schlacher, Mitterdorfer, Kirchschläger, Pallestrang, Hackl, Altmann, Duller, Wolf - Kristler, Hundertpfund, Haudum - Woger, Herburger, Ganahl - Ulmer, Oberkofler, Fischer - Brucker, 
Obrist, Bischofberger
SVK: Godla - Koch, Hraško, Rosandič, Dinda, Rais, Bačík, Grman, Holenda - M. Sukeľ, Puliš, P. Zuzin - Matoušek, Boltun, Skalický - Gríger, M. Krištof, Štrauch - Lichanec, Šiška, Michal Hlinka

Slovakia olympic - France              1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
54:02 M. Sukeľ - 7:02 S. Treille (L. Lamperier, D. Fleury), 12:52 Y. Treille (L. Lamperier, A. Texier), 52:44 A. Texier (L. Lamperier)
Referee: Kristijan, Smetana - Kaspar, penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 19:30, spectators: 117
SVK: Baroš – Bačík, Rais, Koch, Hraško, M. Rosandič, Dinda, M. Grman - Štrauch, Krištof, Gríger – M. Sukeľ, Puliš, P. Zuzin – Matoušek, Boltun, Skalický – Holenda, Hlinka, Lichanec.
FRA: Ylonen – Trabichet, Chakiachvili, Janil, Lamperier, Raux, Baazzi, Rech - D. Fleury, Bouver, S. Treille – Y. Treille, Texier, Ville – Valier, Ritz, Perret – Berthon, Thillet, Douay - T. da Costa.

Austria - Norway                       2:1ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:0)
55:14 L. Haudum (J. Bischofberger, T. Hundertpfund), pen-shot: M. Ganahl - 27:35 W. Strøm (A. Heier, K. Forsberg)
Referee: Stefik, Stolc - Nothegger, penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:33, spectators: 1600

Norway - Slovakia olympic              2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
26:34 E. Salsten (A. Bonsaksen, K. Forsberg), 52:16 A. Stene (S. Olden) - 53:17 R. Puliš (P. Bačík, P. Hraško)
Referee: Štefík (SVK), Nothegger (AUT) - M. Štolc (SVK), Seewald (AUT), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:12, spectators: 254 
NOR: Söberg - J. Holos, Bonsaksen, Johanessen, Strom, Espeland, Lesund - Haga, Roest, Rosseli Olsen - Heier, Trettenes, Roymark - Valkvae Olsen, Stene, Olden - Kristiansen, K. Forsberg, Salsten
SVK: Godla - Dinda, M. Rosandič, Bačík, Rais, Koch, Hraško, M. Grman, Holenda - Matoušek, Boltun, M. Hlinka - Štrauch, Krištof, Gríger - M. Sukeľ, Puliš, P. Zuzin - Skalický, Šiška, Lichanec

Austria - France                       3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
30:56 D. Woger (M. Ganahl, A. Pallestranf), 34:51 A. Cijan (B. Wolf, P. Obrist), 59:58 M. Ulmer (R. Herburger) - 38:18 L. Lamperier
Referee: Kristijan, Smetana - Bettina Angerer, penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 15:21, spectators: 1937

 1. Austria                     3 1 1 1 0 0 0  7: 3 7
 2. Norway                      3 2 0 0 1 0 0  7: 4 7
 3. France                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 8 3
 4. Slovakia olympic            3 0 0 0 0 1 2  3: 7 1
 
Scoring Leaders                       GP G A PTS +/- PIM
 1 Ganahl, Manuel            Austria   3 1 3 4 +4  2
   Lamperier, Loic           France    3 1 3 4 +2  0
 3 Texier, Alexandre         France    3 1 2 3 +1  2
 4 Trettenes, Mathias        Norway    3 2 0 2  0  0
   Woger, Daniel             Austria   3 2 0 2 +1  2
   Olden, Sondre             Norway    3 1 1 2 +1  2
   Herburger, Raphael        Austria   3 1 1 2 +2  4
   Olimb, Ken Andre          Norway    2 1 1 2  0  0
   Forsberg, Kristian        Norway    3 0 2 2 +2  0
   Pallestrang, Alexander    Austria   3 0 2 2 +1  0
   Olimb, Mathis             Norway    2 0 2 2  0  0
   
Goalies                               GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SVS SVS%
 1 Herzog, Lukas             Austria   1  65:00 1 0 0 0 1  .92 32 97.0
 2 Haukeland, Henrik         Norway    1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 24 96.0
 3 Starkbaum, Bernhard       Austria   2 121:40 2 0 0 0 2  .99 43 95.6
 4 Soberg, Steffen           Norway    1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 11 91.7
 5 Baroš, Samuel             Slovakia  3 181:17 0 0 3 0 7 2.32 75 91.5
 6 Haugen, Lars              Norway    1  65:00 0 0 1 0 2 1.85 20 90.9
 7 Quemener, Ronan           France    3 179:10 1 0 2 0 7 2.34 58 89.2

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 9 - 12 February 2017, Goyang, Korea

Hungary - Japan                        2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
45:24 I. Terbocs, 48:07 K. Nagy (M. Sagi, B, Somogyi) - 19:18 Yushiroh Hirano(Terao Yuri, Ushu Mei)
Referee: RA JW, LEE JH - HONG HK, PARK JH, penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 45:22, spectators: 300

Korea - Denmark                        4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
30:29 Donku Lee (Sin Sangwoo), 39:02 Wonjun Kim (Eric Regan), 46:12 Sangwook Kim (Eric Regan), 59:55 Michael Swift - 15:37 E. Kristensen (S. Frank), 48:59 M. Lauridsen (K. Lauridsen) 
Referee: Nosu Kim, Vladimir Babic - CHAE YJ, PARK JS, penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 28:24, spectators: 2207

Japan - Denmark                        1:6 (0:2, 1:3, 0:1)
38:24 Keigo Minoshima (Shogo Nakajima, Hiromichi Terao) - 5:46 S. Frank (K. Lauridsen), 16:20 M. Asperup (S. Nielsen), 21:49 K. Lauridsen (N. B. Jensen), 
35:31 M. Asperup (M. Christensen, N. Weichel), 35:57 N. Zorko (S. Klarskov), 54:54 M. Bau Hensen (S. Frank, K. Lauridsen)
Referee: Nosu Kim, LEE JH - HONG HK, PARK JH, penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:47, spectators: 150 

Korea - Hungary                        2:5 (1:1, 0:3, 1:1)
6:29 Jeon Jungwoo (Sin Sangwoo), 50:40 Siyoung Choi (Alex Plante, Shin Sanghoon) - 7:31 K. Nagy (D. Szabo, B. Somogyi), 23:36 V. Gallo (K. Sagert, C. Erdely), 23:53 E. Csanad (V. Gallo),
25:05 K. Nagy (K. Csanyi, B. Nemes), 55:43 V. Gallo (I. Terbocs, C. Erdely)
Referee: RA JW, Vladimir Babic - PARK JS, CHAE YJ, penalties: 6:12 and M. Swift (KOR) 5 min and game misconduct, Siyoung Choi (KOR), A. Varga (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 35:26, 
spectators: 1780

Denmark - Hungary                      5:1 (2:1, 0:0, 3:0)
12:05 M. Asperup (N. Meyer, M. Christensen), 13:57 J. Jacobsen (M. Poulsen, M. Bau Hensen), 46:55 T. Spelling (J. Jacobsen), 56:58 J. Jacobsen (M. Lauridsen, E. Kristensen), 59:38 M. Bau Hensen - 
15:18 C. Erdely (E. Keresztury, V. Gallo) 
Referee: Chang Sung-Kuk, KIM NS - HONG HK, PARK JH, penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:22, spectators: 500

Korea - Japan                          3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
22:47 E. Regan (M. Swift), 32:13 M. Swift (Chonghyun Lee), 41:01 Wonjun Kim (M. Swift, M. Testwuide)
Referee: Vladimir Babic, LEE JH - CHAE YJ, PARK JS, penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 40:19, spectators: 2879

                               GP W         L GF:GA PTS PIM PPG  PP%   PK   PK%
 1. Denmark                     3 2 0 0 0 0 1 13: 6 6   38  2/10 20   15/18 83.3
 2. Hungary                     3 2 0 0 0 0 1  8: 8 6   56  3/13 23.1 17/20 85
 3. Korea                       3 2 0 0 0 0 1  9: 7 6   59  2/28 17.9  8/11 72.7
 4. Japan                       3 0 0 0 0 0 3  2:11 0   32  5/14 14.3 13/16 81.3

Scoring Leaders                       GP G A PTS +/- PIM
 1 VILMOS, GALLO             Hungary  3 2 2 4   0  2
   SWIFT, MICHAEL            Korea    3 2 2 4  +1 25
   CSANAD, ERDELY            Hungary  3 2 2 4   0  4
   LAURIDSEN, KRISTOFFER     Denmark  3 1 3 4  +4  0
 5 KRISZTIAN, NAGY           Hungary  3 3 0 3  +1  4
   ASPERUP, MATTHIAS         Denmark  3 3 0 3  +4  0
   HENSEN, MATHIAS BAU       Denmark  3 2 1 3  +4  0
   JACOBSEN, JULIAN          Denmark  3 2 1 3  +2  0
   FRANK, STEFFEN            Denmark  3 1 2 3  +4  0
   REGAN, ERIC               Korea    2 1 2 3  -1  0
  
Goalies                             GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SVS SVS%
 1 HENRIKSEN, NICOLAJ        Denmark 1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 21 95.5
 2 DALTON, MATTHEW           Korea   2 120:00 2 0 0 1 2 1.00 41 95.3
 3 BENCE, BALIZS             Hungary 2 120:00 2 0 0 0 3 1.50 54 94.7
 4 TAKUTO, ONODA             Japan   3 138:58 0 0 2 0 6 2.59 92 93.9
 5 NIELSEN, SIMON            Denmark 2 118:25 1 0 1 0 4 2.03 45 91.8
 6 DAVID, DUSCHEK            Hungary 1  59:32 0 0 1 0 4 4.03 38 90.5
 7 YUTAKA, FUKUFUJI          Japan   1  40:00 0 0 1 0 5 7.50 29 85.3
 8 KYE HOON, PARK            Korea   1  60:00 0 0 1 0 5 5.00 21 80.8

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 9-11 February 2017, Katowice, Poland

EIHC Tournament

Italy - Ukraine                        3:4ot (3:2, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
14:03 D. Frank (D. Kostner, S. McMonagle), 16:49 L. Frigo (M. Gander, M. Insam), 19:44 T. Traversa (M. Marchetti, A. Hofer) - 7:31 P. Taran (D. Nimenko, A. Bondaryev), 
13:45 S. Ramazanov (O. Melnykov, V. Romanenko), 31:21 N. Butsenko (S. Babynets, V. Aleksyuk), 64:43 D. Ignatenko (O. Pobyedonostsev)
Referee: Bartosz Kaczmarek, Tomasz Radzik - Wojciech Moszczynski, Slawomir Szachniewicz, penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 35:27, spectators: 300

Poland - Slovenia                      1:4 (1:0, 0:2, 0:2)
12:30 D. Kapica (M. Urbanowicz, M. Kruczek) - 33:48 Z. Jezovsek (N. Simsic, M. Cepon), 37:57 M. Verlic (J. Urbas, M. Podlipnik), 46:21 J. Urbas (A. Tavzelj, M. Verlic), 59:33 J. Urbas
Referee: Przemyslav Kepa, Michal Baca - Mateusz Bucki, Pawel Kosidlo, penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:35, spectators: 1000

Poland - Ukraine                       3:2ps (2:0, 0:1,0:1)
1:05 M. Urbanowicz, 16:07 P. Wajda (P. Wronka, G. Pasiut), pen-shot: P. Wronka - 31:17 S. Ramazanov (V. Varyvoda, D. Chernyshenko), 47:14 V. Zakharov (O. Shafarenko, O. Pobyedonostsev)
Referee: Michal Baca, Tomasz Radzik - Wojciech Moszczynski, Mateusz Bucki, penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 52:40, spectators: 1000

Slovenia - Italy                       6:2 (0:1, 3:0, 3:1)
48:13 M. Podlipnik (E. Pance), 30:16 J. Urbas (M. Verlic), 37:03 J. Urbas (A. Tavzelj, D. Rodman), 51:22 M. Verlic (J. Urbas), 52:50 J. Ankerst (E. Pance), 54:50 D. Rodman (J. Urbas, L. Vidmar) -
17:54 M. Insam (A. Gellert, L. Frigo), 56:42 J. Ramoser (D. Kostner)
Referee: Bartosz Kaczmarek, Przemyslav Kepa - Pawel Kosidlo, penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 38:20, spectators: 200

Ukraine - Slovenia                     2:6 (0:2, 1:1, 1:3)
25:19 N. Butsenko (V. Lyalka, S. Babynets), 40:55 S. Babynets (V. Lyalka) - 4:51 A. Hebar (K. Pretnar, J. Ankerst), 17:43 D. Rodman (J. Urbas), 38:06 M. Verlic (J. Urbas, A. Tavzelj), 
45:25 E. Pance (K. Pretnar, M. Podlipnik), 56:32 M. Podlipnik (A. Hebar, G. Koblar), 58:28 K. Pretnar (G. Koblar, B. Golicic)
Referee: Michal Baca, Bartosz Kaczmarek - Mateusz Bucki, Slawomir Szachniewicz, penalties: 12:6 and M. Verlic (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 25:47, spectators: 300

Poland - Italy                         4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
15:29 G. Pasiut (P. Wajda), 19:50 K. Dziubinski (D. Kapica, M. Urbanowicz), 20:33 K. Dziubinski (M. Rompkowski, D. Kapica), 34:47 J. Wanacki (K. Dziubinski, M. Urbanowicz) - 
45:32 M. Insam (T. Traversa)
Referee: Przemyslav Kepa, Tomasz Radzik - Wojciech Moszczynski, Pawel Kosidlo, penalties: 4:10, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 34:31, spectators: 1000

 1. Slovenia                    3 3 0 0 0 0 0 16: 5 9
 2. Poland                      3 1 0 1 0 0 1  8: 7 5
 3. Ukraine                     3 0 1 0 1 0 1  8:12 3
 4. Italy                       3 0 0 0 0 1 2  6:14 1

Scoring Leaders                       GP G A PTS +/- PIM
 1 Urbas, Jan                Slovenia  3 4 5 9  +5  4
 2 Verlic, Miha              Slovenia  3 3 2 5  +3 14
 3 Podlipnik, Matic          Slovenia  3 2 2 4  +3  0
   Urbanowicz, Maciej        Poland    3 1 3 4  +1  2
 5 Insam, Marco              Italy     3 2 1 3  -3  0
   Rodman, David             Slovenia  3 2 1 3  +4  2
   Dziubinski, Krystian      Poland    3 2 1 3  +1  4
   Pretnar, Klemen           Slovenia  3 1 2 3  +4  0
   Babynets, Sergiy          Ukraine   3 1 2 3  +3  0
   Kapica, Damian            Poland    3 1 2 3  +1  0
   Pance, Erik               Slovenia  3 1 2 3  +2  0
   Tavzelj, Andrej           Slovenia  3 0 3 3  +4  2
  
Goalies                                GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SVS SVS% 
 1 Gracnar, Luka             Slovenia  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1 1.00  27 96.4
 2 Murray, John              Poland    1  65:00 1 0 0 0  2 1.85  38 95.0
 3 Radziszewski, Rafal       Poland    2 119:04 1 0 1 0  4 2.02  61 93.8
 4 Hocevar, Andrej           Slovenia  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  2 2.00  23 92.0
 5 Zakharchenko, Eduard      Ukraine   3 189:43 1 0 2 0 12 3.80 122 91.0
 6 Pintaric, Matija          Slovenia  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  2 2.00  18 90.0
 7 Cloutier, Frederic        Italy     2 124:43 0 0 2 0  8 3.85  53 86.9
 8 Vallini, Gianluca         Italy     1  60:00 0 0 1 0  6 6.00  32 84.2
hokej.sfrp.cz

ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGE CUP OF ASIA, 17 - 23 March 2017, Bangkok, Thailand

Challenge Cup

 1. UA Emirates                 UAE   5:4ps 4:3  10:0  10:3   4 3 0 1 0 0 0 29:10 11
 2. Mongolia                    4:9ps MON   5:4  13:0  10:5   4 3 0 0 1 0 0 32:14 10
 3. Thailand                    3:4   4:5   THA  12:0  14:1   4 2 0 0 0 0 2 33:10  6
 4. Singapore                   0:10  0:13  0:12  SGP   5:4   4 1 0 0 0 0 3  5:39  3
 5. Malaysia                    3:10  5:10  1:14  4:5   MAS   4 0 0 0 0 0 4 13:39  0

Best Players: AL SUWAIDI Khaled (UAE) - BAYAJIKH Boldbayar (MGL) - AL DHAHERI Juma (UAE)
Most Valuable Player: JARGALSAIKHAN Bayarsaikhan (MGL)

SCORING LEADERS                    GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 AL DHAHERI Juma             UAE  4 8 6 14  2  +7
 2 BOLD Erdenesukh             MGL  4 5 7 12  4 +13
 3 AL MAHROOQI Khalifa         UAE  4 6 5 11  4  +5
 4 IDER Gerelt                 MGL  4 5 5 10  8  +9
 5 CHARTSUWAN Tewin            THA  4 4 5  9  2 +11
 6 JARGALSAIKHAN Bayarsaikhan  MGL  4 3 6  9  4  +8
 6 NEIMWAN Likit               THA  4 3 6  9  0 +13
 8 BAYAJIKH Boldbayar          MGL  4 2 7  9  2 +15
 9 LIM Chee Ming Bryan         MAS  4 7 1  8  4 -10
10 NAGAYAMA Hideki             THA  4 3 5  8  2  +7

GOALKEEPERS                       GKD GPI   MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS   SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 THONGARAM Prakpoom          THA  4 3 108:35 45.44  57  5  52  91.23  2.76 1 1 0
 2 UNGKULPATTANASUK Pattarapol THA  4 3 130:24 54.56  55  5  50  90.91  2.30 1 0 0
 3 AL SUWAIDI Khaled           UAE  4 3 185:00 75.51 100 10  90  90.00  3.24 1 0 0
 4 BAYARSAIKHAN Munkhbold      MGL  4 4 175:28 71.62  99 11  88  88.89  3.76 3 0 0
 5 LEE Thien Ian               MAS  4 3 139:25 58.23 106 18  88  83.02  7.75 1 1 0
 6 ABDUL SHUKOR Shahrul Ilyas  MAS  4 2 100:00 41.77  94 21  73  77.66 12.60 1 1 0
 7 LIANG Chin Ming Kenny       SGP  4 4 192:40 80.28 129 29 100  77.52  9.03 7 1 0
   AL DHAHERI Ahmed            UAE  4 1  60:00 24.49  11  0  11 100.00  0.00 0 0 1
   BAZARVAANI Baatarkhuu       MGL  4 2  69:32 28.38  17  3  14  82.35  2.59 1 0 0
   CHOO Ming Hong              SGP  4 2  47:20 19.72  35 10  25  71.43 12.68 1 0 0

Power Play                                  Penalty Killing                                    Penalties                                         Attendance
       GP TPP PPGF PP% TPP   M:S                      GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH   M:S                          GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG                          GP Spect AVG
 1 MGL  4 20  6 30.00 30:18 05:03               1 UAE  4 18  1 94.44 31:13 31:13                   1 SGP  4 31 0 1 0 0  72 18:00                     1 THA  4  988 247
 2 THA  4 18  4 22.22 26:45 06:41               2 THA  4 13  2 84.62 18:48 09:24                   2 MGL  4 24 0 1 0 0  58 14:30                     2 UAE  4  547 136                    
 3 UAE  4 20  4 20.00 30:13 07:33               3 MAS  4 12  2 83.33 14:46 07:23                   3 UAE  4 22 0 0 0 0  44 11:00                     3 MGL  4  493 123
 4 MAS  4 16  3 18.75 22:41 07:33               4 MGL  4 21  4 80.95 31:47 07:56                   4 THA  4 15 0 0 0 0  30  7:30                     4 MAS  4  457 114
 5 SGP  4 17  0  0.00 26:37 00:00               5 SGP  4 27  8 70.37 40:00 05:00                   5 MAS  4 12 0 0 0 0  24  6:00                     5 SGP  4  451 112
                                                                                                                                                     Total 10 1468 146
hokej.sfrp.cz

2017 IIHF ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGE CUP OF ASIA
Division I
22 - 25 April 2017, Kuwait City, Kuwait

Challenge Cup

                                                       GP W wo wp lp lo L GF:GA PTS
 1. Kuwait                      KUW   8:5  13:0   8:0   3  3 0 0  0 0 0  29: 5  9
 2. India                       5:8   IND   3:2   7:3   3  2 0 0  0 0 1  15:13  6    
 3. Oman                        0:13  2:3   OMA   2:1   3  1 0 0  0 0 2   4:17  3    
 4. Macau                       0:8   3:7   1:2   MAC   3  0 0 0  0 0 3   4:17  0

Best Players: DORJE Nawang (India) - ALAWADHI Jasem (Kuwait) - TSETAN Chamba (India)
Most Valuable Player: AL AJMI AHMAD (Kuwait)

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 AL AJMI Ahmad             KUW  3 11 6 17  4 +14
 2 SHETAIL Abdulaziz         KUW  3  4 9 13  2 +18
 3 ALAWADHI Jasem            KUW  3  3 9 12  4 +15
 4 ALAJMI Meshal             KUW  3  1 7  8  0  +8
 5 AL MARAGI Abdullah        KUW  3  4 3  7  2 +14
 6 NORBOO Rigzin             IND  3  5 1  6  0  +3
 7 DORJEY Tsewang            IND  3  3 2  5  2  +2 
 8 TSETAN Chamba             IND  3  2 3  5  2  +3
 9 NORBOO Rigzin             IND  3  2 2  4  0  +1
10 ALAJMI Salem              KUW  3  1 2  3  2  +2

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI   MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 AL SARRAF Jasem           KUW  3  3 135:50  75.46 24  0 24 100.00 0.00 0 0 2
 2 DORJE Nawang              IND  3  3 180:00 100.00 79 13 66  83.54 4.33 3 1 0
 3 ALBLUSHI Mohamed          OMA  3  2  80:39  44.81 47  8 39  82.98 5.95 1 0 0
 4 AL RASHDI Hamdoon         OMA  3  2  99:21  55.19 52  9 43  82.69 5.44 0 0 0
 5 LEUNG Man Long            MAC  3  3 173:54  96.61 81 16 65  80.25 5.52 5 0 0
   DASHTI Jasem              KUW  3  1  44:10  24.54 15  5 10  66.67 6.79 0 0 0
   MOK Koi Tou               MAC  3  1  06:06   3.39  1  1  0   0.00 9.84 0 0 0

Power Play                                  Penalty Killing                                    Penalties                                         Attendance
       GP TPP PPGF PP% TPP   M:S                    GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH   M:S                         GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG                          GP Spect AVG
 1 KUW  3  7  4 57.14 08:37 02:09            1 KUW  3  9  0 100.00 17:51 00:00                  1 IND  3 11 0 1 0 0  32 10:40                     1 KUW  3  696  232
 2 IND  3 11  2 18.18 18:27 09:13            2 OMA  3  8  1  87.50 13:03 13:03                  2 KUW  3 11 0 0 0 0  22  7:20                     2 MAC  3  552  184
 2 MAC  3 11  2 18.18 20:37 10:18            3 IND  3 11  3  72.73 18:25 06:08                  3 MAC  3  9 0 0 0 0  18  6:00                     3 OMA  3  465  155
 4 OMA  3  8  1 12.50 15:41 15:41            4 MAC  3  9  5  44.44 14:03 02:48                  4 OMA  3  8 0 0 0 0  16  5:20                     4 IND  3  383  127                
                                                                                                                                                  Total  6 1048  174
hokej.sfrp.cz

2017 Asian Games, 18 - 26 February 2017, Sapporo, Japan

Asian Games

Men's Top Division

 1. Kazakhstan                  KAZ   4:0   7:0   8:0   3 3 0 0 19: 0  9
 2. Korea                       0:4   KOR   4:1  10:0   3 2 0 1 14: 5  6
 3. Japan                       0:7   1:4   JPN  14:0   3 1 0 2 15:11  3
 4. China                       0:8   0:10  0:14  CHN   3 0 0 3  0:32  0

Asian Games

Men's Division I

 1. Thailand                    THA   3:2ot 6:4   5:4   8:2  14:0   5 4 1 0 0 0 0 36:12 14
 2. Chinese Taipei              2:3ot TPE  10:3   6:2   5:4ps11:1   5 3 0 1 0 1 0 34:13 12
 3. United Arab Emirates        4:6   3:10  UAE   6:3   5:3  11:2   5 3 0 0 0 0 2 29:24  9
 4. Mongolia                    4:5   2:6   3:6   MON   8:6   8:0   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 25:23  6
 5. Hong Kong                   2:8   4:5ps 3:5   6:8   HKG  12:1   5 1 0 1 0 0 3 27:27  4
 6. Singapore                   0:14  1:11  2:11  0:8   1:12  SNG   5 0 0 0 0 0 5  4:55  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Men's Division II

Group A
 1 Kyrgyzstan                   KGZ  10:5   5:0   7:2   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 22: 7  9
 2 Philippines                  5:10  PHI   8:3  14:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 27:15  6
 3 Kuwait                       0:5   3:8   IOA   6:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  9:15  3
 4 Qatar                        2:7   2:14  2:6   QAT   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  6:27  0

Group B
 1 Turkmenistan                 TKM  16:0   9:2  12:2   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 37: 4  9
 2 Macau                        0:16  MAC   9:4   6:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 15:22  6
 3 Malaysia                     2:9   4:9   MAS  13:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2 19:20  3
 4 Indonesia                    2:12  2:6   2:13  INA   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  6:31  0

Bronze Medal Game 
Philippines - Macau                    9:2 (5:0, 2:1, 2:1)

Final
Kyrgyzstan - Turkmenistan              3:7 (2:2, 0:1, 1:4)
hokej.sfrp.cz

20th Continental Cup

20 years

First round, 30 September – 2 October 2016

Group A, Sofia, Bulgaria
1. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Zeytinburnu Istanbul    TUR   8:3   5:1  19:2   3 3 0 0 0 32: 6 9
2. Serbia Partizan Belgrade       3:8   SRB   4:2   5:4   3 2 0 0 1 12:14 6
3. Balgarija Irbis-Skate Sofia       1:5   2:4   BUL   6:4   3 1 0 0 2  9:13 3
4. Jisrael HC Bat Yam              2:19  4:5   4:6   ISR   3 0 0 0 3 10:30 0

Second round, 21 - 23 October 2016

Group B, Jaca, Spain
1. Great Britain Nottingham Panthers     GBR   3:1  12:1  13:2   3 3 0 0 0 28: 4 9
2. Latvija HK Liepaja              1:3   LAT   8:1  10:2   3 2 0 0 1 19: 6 6
3. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Zeytinburnu Istanbul    1:12  1:8   TUR   7:3   3 1 0 0 2  9:23 3
4. Espana CH Jaca                 2:13  2:10  3:7   ESP   3 0 0 0 3  7:30 0

Group C, Tychy, Poland
1. Polska GKS Tychy               POL   5:2   1:2o 12:0   3 2 0 1 0 18: 4 7
2. Magyarország DVTKJegesmedvek Miskolc 2:5   HUN   4:1   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
3. Slovenija Acroni Jesenice         2:1ot 1:4   SLO   3:2ps 3 0 2 0 1  6: 7 4
4. Romania Dunarea Galati          0:12  1:5   2:3ps HUN   3 0 0 1 2  3:20 1

Third round, 18 - 20 November 2016

Group D, Odense, Denmark
1. Great Britain Nottingham Panthers     GBR   5:4   4:3   1:3   3 2 0 0 1 10:10 6
2. Danmark Odense Bulldogs         4:5   DEN   3:2   2:1   3 2 0 0 1  9: 8 6
3. France Angers Ducs             3:4   2:3   FRA   3:2   3 1 0 0 2  8: 9 3
4. Ukrajina HC Donbass              3:1   1:2   2:3   UKR   3 1 0 0 2  6: 6 3

Group E, Ritten, Italy
1. Italia Ritten Sport            ITA   3:2   3:1   4:3   3 3 0 0 0 10: 6 9
2. Kazakstan Beibarys Atyrau         2:3   KAZ   4:1   4:2   3 2 0 0 1 10: 6 6
3. Belarus Shakhtyor Soligorsk     1:3   1:4   BLR   2:0   3 1 0 0 2  4: 7 3
4. Polska GKS Tychy               3:4   2:4   0:2   POL   3 0 0 0 3  5:10 0

Final, 13 - 15 January 2017

1. Great Britain Nottingham Panthers     GBR   3:2ps 2:0   4:1   3 2 1 0 0  9: 3 8
2. Kazakstan Beibarys Atyrau         2:3ps KAZ   3:2ot 2:3ps 3 0 1 2 0  7: 8 4
3. Danmark Odense Bulldogs         0:2   2:3ot DEN   4:1   3 1 0 1 1  6: 6 4
4. Italia Ritten Sport            1:4   3:2ps 1:4   ITA   3 0 1 0 2  5:10 2

hokej.sfrp.cz

Mounfield Cup, 5 - 8 August 2016, Hradec Králové, Czech Republic

Mounfield Cup

1. Mountfield HK                CZE   3:2ot 3:1   6:2   3 2 1 0 0 12: 5 8
2. Avangard Omsk                2:3ot RUS   4:3ps 2:3ot 3 0 1 2 0  8: 9 4
3. Salavat Ulajev Ufa           1:3   3:4ps RUS   7:5   3 1 0 1 1 11:12 4
4. HC Dynamo Pardubice          2:6   3:2ot 5:7   CZE   3 0 1 0 2 10:15 2

Best Players: Ondřej Kacetl (Mountfield HK) - Evgeni Medvedev (Avangard Omsk) - Andris Džerinš (Mountfield HK)
MVP: Jaroslav Bednář (Mountfield HK)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Chernyshev Memorial Tournament, 4 - 7 August 2016, Moscow, Russia

1. Dynamo Moscow                RUS   3:1   4:3   3:0   3 3 0 0 0 0  10: 4  9
2. Spartak Moscow               1:3   RUS   3:2   3:0   3 2 0 0 0 1   7: 5  6
3. Dinamo Minsk                 3:4   2:3   BLR   6:1   3 1 0 0 0 2  11: 8  3
4. Dynamo Balashikha            0:3   0:3   1:6   RUS   3 0 0 0 0 3   1:12  0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Tournament Nizhny Novgorod, 1 - 7 August 2016, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

1. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod      RUS   3:0   3:2ps 3:4   1:0   5:2   5 3 1 0 0 1 15: 8 11
2. Dinamo Riga                  0:3   LAT   2:1ps 1:0   1:0   2:1   5 3 1 0 0 1  6: 5 11
3. Ak Bars Kazan                2:3ps 1:2ps RUS   4:1   4:1   5:3   5 3 0 0 2 0 16:10 11
4. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk      4:3   0:1   1:4   RUS   3:2   3:1   5 3 0 0 0 2 11:11  9
5. Severstal Cherepovets        0:1   0:1   1:4   2:3   RUS   4:1   5 1 0 0 0 4  7:10  3
6. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl          2:5   1:2   3:5   1:3   1:4   RUS   5 0 0 0 0 5  8:19  0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Steel Cup, 11 - 14 August 2016, Třinec, Czech Republic

Steel Cup

1. HC Slovan Bratislava         SVK   3:2   2:0   2:4   3 2 0 0 1  7: 6 6
2. HC Oceláři Třinec            2:3   CZE   4:3ot 3:2   3 1 1 0 1  9: 8 5
3. HC VÍTKOVICE STEEL           0:2   3:4ot CZE   3:2   3 1 0 1 1  6: 8 4
4. Linköpings HC                4:2   2:3   2:3   SWE   3 1 0 0 2  8: 8 3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Hockeyades 2016, 8 - 12 August, Vallée de Joux, Switzerland

Hockeyades

1. RedBull Munchen              GER         4:0         6:3         2 2 0 0 0 10: 3 6
2. Sparta Prague                      CZE   2:1ps 3:6   4:2         3 2 1 0 1  9: 9 5
3. Genève-Servette              0:4   1:2ps SUI   3:2               3 1 0 1 1  4: 8 4
4. Fribourg Gottéron                  6:3   2:3   SUI         3:4ot 3 1 0 1 1 11:10 4
5. Lausanne HC                  3:6   2:4               SUI   7:4   3 1 0 0 2 12:14 3
6. RedBull Salzbourg                              4:3ot 4:7   GER   2 0 1 0 1  8:10 2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Dolomiten Cup, 12 - 14 August 2016, Neumarkt, Italy

KLAGENFURTER AC - AUGSBURGER PANTHER   1:4
EC KAC KLAGENFURT – HC KOMETA BRNO     3:2 (2:2, 0:0, 1:0)

Bronze Medal Game
KLAGENFURTER AC - HC KOMETA BRNO       3:2

Final
AUGSBURGER PANTHER - THOMAS SABO ICE T 4:2
hokej.sfrp.cz

RT TORAX Cup , 10 - 13 August 2016, Poruba, Czech Republic

Group A
1. JKH GKS Jastrzebie           POL   4:3   2:3ps 2 1 0 0 1 0 0  6: 6  4
2. HC Steel Vítkovice U23       3:4   CZE   5:3   2 1 0 0 0 0 1  8: 7  3
3. Slovskia U20                 3:2ps 3:5   SVK   2 0 0 1 0 0 1  6: 7  2

Group B
1. HC RT TORAX Poruba           CZE   5:4  16:0   2 2 0 0 0 0 0 21: 4  6
2. Draci Šumperk                4:5   CZE   7:3   2 1 0 0 0 0 1 11: 8  3 
3. Poland U20                   0:16  3:7   POL   2 0 0 0 0 0 2  3:23  0

For 5th Place
Poland U20 - Slovakia U20              2:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 0:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Draci Šumperk – HC Vítkovice Steel U23 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
 
Final
RT TORAX Poruba – JKH GKS Jastrzebie   3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Vinschgau Cup 2016, 12 - 14 August 2016, Latsch, Italy

Vinschgau Cup

1. ERC Ingolstadt               GER   4:3   5:1   2 2 0 0 0  8: 4 6
2. SCL Tigers                   3:4   SUI   4:3   2 1 0 0 1  7: 7 3 
3. EHC Black Wings Linz         1:5   3:4   AUT   2 0 0 0 2  4: 9 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

LEHNER CUP 2016, 12 - 14 August 2016, Sursee, Switzerland

1. HC Ambri-Piotta              SUI   3:2         6:5ot 2 1 1 0 0  9: 7 5
2. Kölner Haie                  2:3   GER   2:1         2 1 0 0 1  4: 4 3
3. EV Zug                             1:2   SUI   5:1   2 1 0 0 1  6: 3 3
4. Düsseldorfer EG              5:6ot       1:5   GER   2 0 0 1 1  6:11 1
hokej.sfrp.cz

Tatra Cup, 25 - 27 August 2016, Poprad, Slovakia

Tatranský pohár

Örebro HK – Pelicans Lahti             2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
28. Wiklander, 38. Andersson – 9. Leimu, 38. Erkinjuntti, 53. Rekonen, 650 spectators:.

HK Poprad – HC Oceláři Třinec          1:6 (0:1, 1:2, 0:3)
23. Zagrapan – 26. a 29. SÝKORA, 7. Petružálek, 53. Hrabal, 55. Š. RUŽIČKA, 60. Hrňa (ŠPIRKO), 1242 spectators:.

HK Poprad - Pelicans Lahti             2:6 (0:3, 2:0, 0:3)
30. Fabian (Zagrapan), 38. Mlynarovič (Brejčák, Štrauch) – 2. Alanne (Pöyhönen, Repo), 19. Pöyhönen (Repo, Puistola), 20. Tyrväinen (Sopanen), 50. Alanne (Repo), 50. Sopanen (Pietilä), 
55. Repo (Tyrväinen)

HK Örebro - HC Oceláři Třinec          0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
32. Hrňa (Kovarčík), 60. Adamský

Pelicans Lahti - HC Oceláři Třinec     3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
4. Pöyhönen (Repo), 25. Hovinen (Sopanen, Blood), 41. Blood - 11. C. Kane (Hrabal, J. Sýkora), 54. Petružálek (Jank, C. Kane)

HK Poprad - Örebro HK                  0:5 (0:2, 0:3, 0:0)
4. Zámorský (Squers), 18. Zámorský (L. Hudáček), 28. Heinrich (Zámorský), 31. Mustonen, 37. Haga (Weinstock)

1. Pelicans Lahti               3 3 0 0 12: 6 9
2. HC Oceláři Třinec            3 2 0 1 10: 4 6
3. Örebro HK                    3 1 0 2  7: 5 3 
4. HK Poprad                    3 0 0 3  3:17 0

Best Players: Peter Hamerlík (Třinec) - Štefan Fabian (Poprad) - Sebastian Repo (Lahti)
hokej.sfrp.cz

„Müller’s Fanshop-Cup”, 27 - 28 August 2016, Dresden, Germany

LAUSITZER FÜCHSE – HC VERVA LITVÍNOV   0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
Dresdner Eislöwen – Eisbären Berlin    3:9

bronze Medal Game
Dresdner Eislöwen – Lausitzer Füchse   3:5

Final
Eisbären Berlin - HC Verva Litvinov    2:1
hokej.sfrp.cz

COUPE DES BAINS, 30 august - 3 september 2016, Yverdon, Switzerland

COUPE DES BAINS

1. Lausanne HC                  SUI   2:1   4:3ot             8:1   3 2 1 0 0 14: 5 8
2. Schwenninger Wild Wings      1:2   GER   4:0   4:1               3 2 0 0 1  9: 3 6
3. HC '05 Banská Bystrica       3:4ot 0:4   SVK         5:0         3 1 0 1 1  8: 8 4
4. EHC Biel                           1:4         SUI   7:1         2 1 0 0 1  8: 5 3
5. Brûleurs de loups de Grenoble            0:5   1:7   SUI   3:2ot 3 0 1 0 2  3:14 2
6. HC Mikron Nové Zámky         1:8                     2:3ot SVK   3 0 0 1 1  3:11 1
hokej.sfrp.cz

EHCO CUP 2016, 23 - 27 August 2016, Olten, Switzerland

Gruppe A
1. Grizzlys Wolfsburg           GER   4:2   6:5ot 2 1 1 0 0 10: 7 5
2. Genève-Servette HC           2:4   SUI   6:3   2 1 0 1 0  8: 7 3
3. Krefeld Pinguine             5:6ot 3:6   GER   2 0 0 1 1  8:12 1

Gruppe B
1. SCL Tigers                   SUI   2:1ot 5:1   2 1 1 0 0  7: 2 5
2. Iserlohn Roosters            1:2ot GER   3:1   2 1 0 0 1  4: 3 4
3. EHC Olten                    1:5   1:3   SUI   2 0 0 2 0  2: 8 0

For 5th Place
Krefeld Pinguine - EHC Olten           7:3

For 3rd Place
Genève Servette - Iserlohn Roosters    5:4

Final
Grizzlys Wolfsburg - SCL Tigers        4:5ps
hokej.sfrp.cz

Mercedes-Benz Rent Cup, 26 - 28 August 2016, Nürnberg, Germany

1. THOMAS SABO Ice Tigers       GER   3:2   3:4ps 2 1 0 1 0  6: 6 4
2. EHC Kloten                   2:3   SUI   4:0   2 1 0 0 1  6: 3 3
3. Straubing Tigers             4:3ps 0:4   GER   2 0 1 0 1  4: 7 2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Memoriál Pavla Zábojníka 18 - 20 August 2016, Zvolen, Slovakia

1. Shachtyor Soligorsk          BLR               7:4   2:5   2:1   3 2 0 0 1 11:10 6
2. HC 07 Detva                        SVK   4:2   3:4   6:5ot       3 1 1 0 1 13:11 5
3. DVTK Jegesmedvék Miskolc           2:4   HUN         3:1   4:3ps 3 1 1 0 1  9: 8 5
4. Donbass Doneck               4:7   4:3         UKR         3:2ot 3 1 1 0 1 11:12 5 
5. GKS Tychy                    5:2   5:6ot 1:3         POL         3 1 0 1 1 11:11 4 
6. HKM Zvolen                   1:2         3:4ps 2:3ot       SVK   3 0 0 2 1  7: 9 2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Spengler Cup, 26 - 31 December 2015, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

Lugano – Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg    4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
10. Wisniewski (Klasen), 31:24 Sannitz (Wilson, Wisniewski), 32:35 Gardner (Fazzini), 59:40 Klasen (Lapierre, Martensson) - 18. Monja (Tschessalin), 49. Garejew (Schtschitow)
Referee: Fonselius/Wehrli, Kovacs/Obwegeser, penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:1,spectators: 6300

Dinamo Minsk – Team Canada             7:4 (2:3, 1:0, 4:1)
3. Materuchin (Gotowez), 17. Kowyrschin (Komarow, Materuchin), 31. Lisowez (Ellison, Materuchin), 47. Korobow (Komarow), 51. Kowyrschin (Klinkhammer), 55. Drosd (Kitarow, Graborenko), 
59. Komarow (Chenkel) - 6. Ebbett (Jeffrey, Raymond), 12:57 Noreau (Ebbett, Pouliot), 13:58 Raymond (Flood, Pouliot), 41. Noreau (Micflikier)
Referee: Vinnerborg/Wiegand, Borga/Kaderli, penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:3, spectators: 6119

Mountfield – Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 4:3 (1:1, 1:2, 2:0)
5. Jarusek, 25. Kukumberg (Gregorc, Bednar),  53. Kukumberg (Pavlas), 56. Jarusek (Dzernis) - 0:31 Monja (Timaschow), 38. Golyschew (Tortschenjuk), 39:43 Cajkovski (Wasilewski/Ausschluss Dragoun)
Referee: Fonselius/Vinnerborg, Obwegeser/Wüst, penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, spectators: 6155

HC Davos - Team Canada                 3:4 (1:1, 0:1, 2:2)
11:09 Ledin (Ruutu, Forster), 45:02 Rahimi (Ruutu, Egli), 55:18 Ledin (Wieser, Schneeberger) - 16:27 Raymond (Genoway, Jeffrey), 27:57 Emmerton (Sheppard), 46:37 Micflikier (Gormley),
52:40 Ebbett (Genoway, Raymond) 
Referee: Leggo/Wehrli - Borga/Kovacs, penalties:10:6 , powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 36:34, spectators: 6300

HC Lugano - Mountfield HK              4:3 (2:1, 2:1, 0:1)
11:18 Hofmann (Wilson), 18:35 Hofmann, 29:23 Fazzini (Lapierre), 30:51 Vesce (Klasen) - 11:53 Šimánek (Červený, Dzerinš), 43:06 Dzerinš, 51:42 Červený 
Referee: Wehrli/Wiegand - Borga/Obwegeser, penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 23:38, spectators: 6300

HK Dinamo Minsk - HC Davos             4:5 (1:1, 2:3, 1:1)
4:54 Klinkhammer, 29:46 Karaba, 30:38 Pavlovich (Palushaj, Klinkhammer), 47:35 Pavlovich (Klinkhammer) - 16:03 Hall (Shore, Ruutu), 21:28 Schneeberger (Corvi), 22:17 Lindgren (Ruutu, Wieser), 
29:31 Shore (Ledin, Schneeberger), 41:40 Corvi
Referee: Leggo/Vinnerborg - Kaderli/Wüst, penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 20:19 

Group Torriani
1. Lugano                       2 2 0 0 0  8: 5 6
2. Mountfield Hradec Králové    2 1 0 0 1  7: 7 3
3. Yekaterinburg                2 0 0 0 2  5: 8 0

Group Cattini
1. Dinamo Minsk                 2 1 0 0 1 11: 9 3
2. Davos                        2 1 0 0 1  8: 8 3
3. Canada                       2 1 0 0 1  8:10 3

Quartetfinal
Moutfield - Canada                     1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
39:20 Bednář (Gregorc, Dej) - 4:19 Ebbett (Katic, Raymond), 19:41 Noreau (DiDomenico, Gormley), 33:32 Gormley (Ebbett, Raymond), 42:24 Raymond (Flood, Ebbett), 43:01 Paré (Gormley, Heshka). 
Referee: Wehrli/Wiegand - Kaderli/Obwegeser, penalties: 10:6, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 20:30, spectators: 6012

HC Davos - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
5:25 Ruutu (Shore, Paschoud), 8:35 Shore (Wieser, Simion), 43:39 Wieser (Ruutu, Jung) - 17:58 Golyshev (Turbin)
Referee: Fonselius/Leggo - Kovacs/Wüst, penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:32, spectators: 6300

Semifinal
HK Dinamo Minsk - Team Canada          2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1)
21:44 Stepanov (Pettersson, Korobov), 55:16 Ellison (Korobov, Kovyrshin) - 7:07 Pouliot (Micflikier), Didomenico), 14:03 Didomenico (Noreau, Pouliot), 52:29 Genoway (Pouliot
Referee: Leggo/Wiegand - Borga/Kovacs, penalties: 8:6 and Graborenko (MIN), Heshka (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 23:37, spectators: 6300

HC Lugano - HC Davos                   4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
16:59 Klasen (Wisniewski, Martensson), 31:23 Bürgler (Vesce), 35:01 Chies (Walker, Lapierre), 45:54 Bertaggia (Hofmann)
Referee: Fonselius/Vinnerborg, Kaderli/Wüst, penalties: 8:7 and Lapierre (LUG), Rahimi (DAV) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:35, spectators: 6300

Final
Team Canada - HC Lugano                5:2 (1:1, 4:0, 0:1)
6:03 Genoway (Spaling, Emmerton), 20:59 Pouliot (Micflikier, Didomenico), 22:59 Emmerton (Spaling, Parlett), 37:17 Ebbett (Raymond), 59:43 Spaling - 
0:31 Bürgler (Zackrisson), 44:08 Bürgler (Wisniewski)
Referee: Vinnerborg/Wiegand, Kaderli/Wüst, penalties: 7:6 and Didomenico (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 47:42, spectators: 6300