Euro Hockey Challenge 2016

(National Teams pre World Championship Preparation)

                                GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                    wot lps  L      PTS

 1. Suomi Finland                   8 7 0 0 0 0 1 29:11 21
 2. Belarus Belarus                   8 4 0 1 1 1 1 25:19 16
 3. Česko Czech Republic            8 4 1 0 0 0 3 26:21 14
 4. Schweiz Switzerland               8 3 2 0 1 0 2 20:20 14
 5. Rossija Russia                    8 3 1 1 0 0 3 22:13 13
 6. Sverige Sweden                    8 4 0 0 0 1 3 25:24 13
 7. Latvija Latvia                    8 3 0 1 1 0 3 25:23 12
 8. Slovensko Slovakia                  8 2 1 0 0 2 3 17:25 10
 9. Norge Norway                    8 2 0 1 0 1 4 17:21  9
10. Danmark Denmark                   8 2 0 0 1 1 4 21:27  8
11. Deutschland Germany                   8 2 0 1 0 0 5 20:28  8
12. France France                    8 1 0 1 1 0 5 13:30  6

hokej.sfrp.cz

Karjala turnaus, 5 -8 November 2015, Helsinki, Finland

Karjala turnaus

Finland - Russia                       2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
16:56 L. Kukkonen (T. Huhtala, A. Ohtamaa), 49:58 P. Kontiola (S. Lepistö, J. Hietanen) - 15:22 I. Kovalchuk (I. Grigorenko, M. Grigoryev)
Referee: Linde, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Nieminen, Sormunen (FIN), penalties: 1:2 and Kovalchuk (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:23, spectators: 7631
FIN: Metsola - Laakso, Salmela, Hietanen, Lepistö, Ohtamaa, Kukkonen, Kivistö, Elorinne - Hartikainen, Koskiranta, Jormakka - Osala, Kontiola, Kiiskinen - Kuusela, Sallinen, Huhtala - Koivisto, 
Lajunen, Pesonen. Coach: Jalonen.
RUS: Sorokin - Chudinov, Antipin, Zaycev, Denisov, Grigoryev, Pashnin, Menshikov, Yakovlev - Dadonov, Shipachev, Mozyakin - Kovalchuk, Prochorkin, Grigorenko (21. Shirokov) - Andronov, Kablukov, 
Burdasov - Kartayev, Apalkov, Gusev. Coach: Znarok.

Sweden - Czech Republic                6:2 (2:0, 2:0,2:2)
3:24 J. Fransson (R. Rosén, R. Gynge), 4:02 J. Ericsson (L. Ömark, N. Danielsson), 32:27 J. Lundqvist (D. Axelsson, M. Johansson), 37:15 R. Rosén (R. Gynge, J. Junland), 
53:29 M. Sörensen (J. Eriksson), 58:43 J. Lundqvist (S. Kronwall, J. Fransson) - 50:59 M. Gulaš (J. Buchtele), 56:11 J. Hruška.
Referee: Gofman, Ravodin (RUS) - Käck, Yletyinen (SWE), penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:22, spectators: 5753
CZE: Jakub Kovář - Kundrátek, Kempný, Trončinský, Kolář, Krejčík, Voráček, Jeřábek, Šimek -  Olesz, Sobotka, Kvapil - Řepík, Jan Kovář, Birner - Gulaš, Horák, Buchtele - Radil, Filippi, D. Kubalík - 
J. Hruška. Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.
SWE: Fasth - S. Kronwall, Hersley,Junland, Rahimi, Nygrén, Gustafsson, Fransson, Ahnelöv - Danielsson, Engqvist, Ömark - Gynge, Rosén, Ullström - M. Johansson, Lundqvist, Axelsson - Rödin, 
Jimmie Ericsson, M. Sörensen. Coach: Marts and Popovic.

Russia - Sweden                        6:3 (1:0, 3:2, 2:1)
9:03 D. Apalkov (N. Gusev, V. Kartajev), 28:19 S. Mozyakin (V. Shipachev, Y. Dadonov), 38:43 N. Prochorkin (D. Zaripov), 39:37 V. Shipachev (Y. Dadonov), 46:55 V. Shipachev (S. Mozjakin, Y. Dadonov), 
58:51 I. Kovalchuk (D. Apalkov) – 21:51 L. Omark (D. Axelsson, S. Kronwall), 30:03 A. Engqvist (J. Ahnelöw, L. Omark), 43:26 R. Rosén (J. Fransson, M. Lundberg).
Referee: Fonselius, Kaukokari - Neva, Sormunen (FIN), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:25, spectators: 4377
RUS: Koshechkin – Kiselevich, Zaycev, Antipin, Chudinov, Denisov, Vishnevskij, Pashnin, Jakovlev – Kovalchuk, Prochorkin, Andronov – Mozyakin, Shipachev, Dadonov – Shirokov, Tsvetkov, Zaripov – 
Gusev, Kartayev, Apalkov – Burdasov. Coach: Znarok.
SWE: Karlsson – Nygren, Gustafsson, Ahnelöv, Fransson, Junland, Rahimi, Hersley, Kronwall – Johansson, Lundqvist, Axelsson – Sörensen, Ericsson, Lundberg – Ullström, Rosén, Gynge – Omark, Engqvist, 
Danielsson – Norman. Coach: Marts and Popovic.

Finland - Czech Republic               2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
36:16 T. Huhtala (H. Pesonen, A. Elorinne), 41:20 K. Kuusela (T. Huhtala, S. Lepistö) - 29:58 M. Gulaš (R. Šimek)
Referee: Linde, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Pesonen, Saha (FIN), penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:22, spectators: 9897
FIN: Säteri - Laakso, Salmela, Hietanen, Lepistö, Ohtamaa, Kukkonen, Elorinne, Kivistö - Hartikainen, Koskiranta, Jormakka - Osala, Kontiola, Kiiskinen - Kuusela, J. Sallinen, Huhtala - Pyörälä, 
J. Lajunen, H. Pesonen. Coach: Jalonen, Rautakorpi and Peltonen.
CZE: Furch - Kundrátek, Kempný, Jeřábek, Šimek, M. Doudera, Kolář, T. Voráček, Stříteský - Řepík, Sobotka, T. Zohorna - Gulaš, Jan Kovář, D. Kubalík - Radil, Filippi, Buchtele - Olesz, Horák, 
J. Hruška. Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.

Czech Republic - Russia                4:3ps (0:0, 1:1, 2:2 - 0:0)
20:26 T. Zohorna (V. Sobotka, L. Radil), 49:41 M. Doudera (Jan Kovář), 51:47 M. Gulaš (D. Kubalík, M. Doudera), GWG: Jan Kovář - 24:51 S. Shirokov (S. Mozyakin), 
44:07 M. Grigoryev (A. Tsvetkov, S. Shirokov), 55:41 V. Antipin (V. Shipachev, Y. Dadonov)
Referee: Pajula, Rantala - Nieminen, Puolakka (FIN), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:15, spectators: 3384
CZE: Jakub Kovář - Kundrátek, Kempný, Jeřábek, M. Doudera, Trončinský, Kolář, Stříteský, Kolář - Radil, Sobotka, T. Zohorna - Gulaš, Jan Kovář, D. Kubalík - Řepík, Filippi, Birner - Olesz, Horák, 
J. Hruška. Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.
RUS: Sorokin - Zaycev, Kiselyevich, Chudinov, Antipin, D. Vishnevskij, Yakovlev, Grigorjev, Pashnin - Andronov, Prochorkin, Kovalchuk - Dadonov, Shipachev, Mozyakin - Burdasov, Tsvetkov, Shirokov - 
Apalkov, Kartajev, Gusev. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš and Nikitin.

Finland – Sweden                       2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
34:48 S. Lepistö (J. Hietanen, H. Pesonen), 59:52 K. Kuusela (T. Koivisto) – 13:46 J. Lundqvist (M. Johansson, D. Axelsson), 23:43 J. Ericsson (S. Kronwall, J. Norman), 49:13 L. Omark (P. Hersley)
Referee: Hribik, Hradil (CZE) – Suominen (Finland), Hägerström (SWE), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 29:24, spectators: 11295
FIN: Metsola – Salmela, Hietanen, Kukkonen, Ohtamaa, Lepistö, Kivistö, Elorinne – Koivisto, Koskiranta, Jormakka – Huhtala, Sallinen, Kuusela – Pesonen, Kontiola, Osala – Pyörälä, Lajunen, 
Hartikainen – Kiiskinen. Coach: Jalonen, Rautakorpi a Peltonen.
SWE: Fasth – Nygren, Gustafsson, Ahnelöv, Fransson, Junland, Rahimi, Hersley, Kronwall – Axelsson, Lundqvist, Johansson – Norman, Ericsson, Sörensen – Lundberg, Rosen, Ullström – Danielsson, Engqvist, 
Omark. Coach: Marts a Popovic.

1. Sweden                       3 2 0 0 1 12:10 6    
2. Finland                      3 2 0 0 1  6: 5 6    
3. Russia                       3 1 0 1 1 10: 9 4    
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 1 2  7:11 2

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A P + - +-  
 1. GULAS Milan              CZE  3 3 1 4 3 2 +1 
 2. OMARK Linus              SWE  3 2 2 4 2 1 +1 
 3. SHIPACHEV Vadim          RUS  3 2 2 4 3 3  0 
 4. DADONOV Yevgeni          RUS  3 0 4 4 3 3  0 
 5. LUNDQVIST Joel           SWE  3 3 0 3 4 3 +1 
 6. ERICSSON Jimmie          SWE  3 2 1 3 3 1 +2 
 7. ROSEN Robert             SWE  3 2 1 3 2 3 -1 
 8. HUHTALA Tommi            FIN  3 1 2 3 3 0 +3 
 9. MOZYAKIN Sergei          RUS  3 1 2 3 4 2 +2
10. FRANSSON Johan           SWE  3 1 2 3 4 3 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP G A P + - +- 2 5 10 20 25 PM
 1. KOVALCHUK Ilya           RUS  3 2 0 2 3 2 +1 1 0 1 0 0 12
 2. RAHIMI Daniel            SWE  3 0 0 0 1 3 -2 3 0 0 0 0  6
 3. BIRNER Michal            CZE  2 0 0 0 0 1 -1 2 0 0 0 0  4
 4. HERSLEY Patrik           SWE  3 0 1 1 2 1 +1 2 0 0 0 0  4
 5. GULAS Milan              CZE  3 3 1 4 3 2 +1 2 0 0 0 0  4
 6. FILIPPI Tomas            CZE  3 0 0 0 0 3 -3 2 0 0 0 0  4
 7. NYGREN Magnus            SWE  3 0 0 0 2 2  0 2 0 0 0 0  4
 8. KOLAR Jan                CZE  3 0 0 0 0 1 -1 2 0 0 0 0  4


Goalies                          GP PG GA SVS SVS%
 1. SÄTERI Harri             FIN  3 1 1 21 95.45
 2. FASTH Viktor             SWE  3 2 4 47 92.16
 3. METSOLA Juha             FIN  3 2 4 43 91.49
 4. SOROKIN Ilya             RUS  3 2 5 53 91.38
 5. FURCH Dominik            CZE  3 1 2 21 91.30
 6. KOSHECHKIN Vasily        RUS  3 1 3 22 88.00
 7. KARLSSON Henrik          SWE  3 1 5 31 86.11
 8. KOVAR Jakub              CZE  3 2 9 33 78.57

                             G PPgf PPga SHgf SHga 2 5 10 20 25 PM Soect
 1. Sweden                   3   3   0   0   2    13 0 0 0 0  26  21407
 2. Finland                  3   3   0   0   1     5 0 0 0 0  10  28805
 3. Russia                   3   1   0   0   2     7 0 1 0 0  24  15392
 4. Czech Republic           3   1   0   0   3    15 0 0 0 0  30  18998

hokej.sfrp.cz

Channel One Cup, 17 - 20 December 2015, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Russia – Sweden                        1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1)
21:04 Chudinov (Zaripov, Radulov) – 26:57 Petersson (Hersley, Omark), 29:33 Ahnelöv (Omark, Rahimi), 33:15 Norman (Rahimi, Johnson), 59:36 Möller (Sjögren).
Referee: Hodek, Šír (CZE) – Sheljanin, Sivov (RUS). Penalties: 6:5 and Radulov - Rahimi 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 31:24. Spectators: 12194.
RUS: Sorokin – Denisov, Zajtsev, Yakovlev, Belov, Antipin, Chudinov, Zubarev, Vishnevsky – Grigorenko, Prochorkin, Radulov – Mozyakin, Shipachyov, Dadonov – Kovalchuk, Andronov, Kokarev – Averin, 
Kartajev, Zaripov – Apalkov. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš and Nikitin.
SWE: Fasth – Hersley, Kronwall, Junland, Gustafsson, Ahnelöv, Rahimi, Nilsson, Wallmark – Petersson, Engqvist, Omark – Möller, Sjögren, Lindström – Johnson, Rosén, Norman – Sundström, Zackrisson, 
Thuresson. Coach: Marts and Popovic.

Czech Republic – Finland               0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
32:45 Palola, 42:04 Nutivaara (Filppula), 57:27 Enlund (Sallinen)
Referee: Björk, Ohlund (SWE) – Lederer, Tošenovjan (CZE). Penalties: 3:1. No PP Goals. Shots: 28:19. Spectators: 16 257.
CZE: Furch – M. Doudera, Jeřábek, Kempný, Kundrátek, Kolář, Rutta, Voráček, Šimek – Zaťovič, J. Kovář, Gulaš – Zohorna, Filippi, Radil – Vincour, Koukal, Valský – Buchtele, Horák, Jarůšek – Urban. 
Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.
FIN: Säteri – Kivistö, Hietanen, Niskala, V. Lajunen, Nutivaara, Mäntylä, Kousa – Enlund, Sallinen, Kuusela – Koivisto, Niemi, Elo – Pihlström, J. Lajunen, Filppula – Lehkonen, Nättinen, Palola – 
Saarinen, Kiiskinen. Coach: K. Jalonen.

Finland – Russia                       1:8 (0:4, 1:3, 0:1)
34:34 Pihlström (J. Lajunen, Filppula) – 1:26 Zaripov (Mozyakin), 1:47 Apalkov (Grigorenko), 6:23 Radulov (Kiselevich, Shipachev), 12:46 Radulov (Shipachev, Kovalchuk), 
29:21 Chudinov (Antipin, Mozyakin), 37. Kovalchuk (Chudinov, Antipin), 39:16 Kovalčuk (Vishnevsky, Radulov), 55:04 Zaripov (Yakovlev, Shipachev).
Referee: Hodek, Šír (CZE) – Sheljanin, Sivov (RUS). Penalties: 1:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 19:28. Spectators: 12 034.
FIN: Rynnäs (7. Säteri) – Kivistö, Hietanen, V. Lajunen, Nutivaara, Mäntylä, Kousa, Melart, Niskala – Enlund, Sallinen, Kuusela – Pihlström, J. Lajunen, Filppula – Lehkonen, Nättinen, Palola – 
Koivisto, Niemi, Saarinen – Elo. Coach: K. Jalonen, Rautakorpi and Peltonen.
RUS: Koshechkin – Yakovlev, Belov, Antipin, Chudinov, Zaycev, Denisov, Vishnevsky, Kiselevich – Kovalchuk, Shipachev, Radulov – Zaripov, Prochorkin, Mozyakin – Averin, Apalkov, Grigorenko – Dadonov, 
Andronov, Shirokov – Gusev. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš and Nikitin.

Czech Republic – Sweden                3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
30:59 Vincour (Radil, Jeřábek), 49:29 Filippi (Jeřábek, Doudera), 55:27 Zohorna (Radil) – 25:00 Möller (Lindström, Sjögren).
Referee: Anisimov, Bulanov – Lazarjov, Otmachov (RUS). Penalties: 3:5. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 16:20. Spectators: 6250.
CZE: Francouz – Kempný, Kundrátek, Kolář, Rutta, M. Doudera, Jeřábek, Voráček, Šimek – Zaťovič, J. Kovář, Gulaš – Vincour, Koukal, Radil – Zohorna, Filippi, Valský – Buchtele, Urban, Jarůšek. 
Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.
SWE: Svensson – Kronwall, Hersley, Gustafsson, Junland, Rahimi, Ahnelöv, Sundström – Omark, Engqvist, Petersson – Lindström, Sjögren, Möller – Wallmark, Rosén, Tedenby – Norman, Zackrisson, Thuresson. 
Coach: Mårts and Popovic.

Russia – Czech Republic                2:4 (0:1, 2:3, 0:0)
22:28 Kartayev (Dadonov, Gusev), 25:09 Antipin (Radulov, Kovalchuk) – 5:26 Vincour (Koukal), 27:29 Kundrátek (Gulaš), 34:20 Zaťovič (Kovář), 39:09 Jarůšek.
Referee: Fonselius, Rantala (FIN) – Sheljanin, Sivov (RUS). Penalties: 3:2. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 19:26. Spectators: 12 100
RUS: Murygin – Yakovlev, Belov, Antipin, Chudinov, Zajcev, Denisov, Vishnevsky, Kiselevich – Kovalchuk, Shipachev, Radulov – Zaripov, Prochorkin, Mozyakin – Apalkov, Kartajev, Kokarev – Dadonov, 
Andronov, Shirokov – Gusev. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš and Nikitin.
CZE: Furch – Kempný, Kundrátek, Kolář, Rutta, M. Doudera, Jeřábek, Voráček, Šimek – Zaťovič, J. Kovář, Gulaš – Vincour, Koukal, Radil – Zohorna, Filippi, Valský – Buchtele, Urban, Jarůšek. 
Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.

Finland – Sweden                       1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 – 0:0)
45:25 Enlund (Lajunen, Kuusela) – 39:07 Wallmark (Engqvist, Kronwall), pen-shot: Petersson.
Referee: Gofman, Olenin – Lazarov, Otmachov (RUS). Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 29:22. Spectators: 5340.
FIN: Säteri – Kivistö, Hietanen, V. Lajunen, Nutivaara, Mäntylä, Melart, Niskala, Kousa – Enlund, Sallinen, Kuusela – Pihlström, J. Lajunen, Filppula – Koivisto, Nättinen, Lehkonen – Saarinen, Niemi, 
Elo. Coach: K. Jalonen, Rautakorpi and Peltonen.
SWE: Fasth – Hersley, Kronwall, Junland, Gustafsson, Rahimi, Nilsson, Rosén, Enggvist – Petersson, Wallmark, Omark – Möller, Sjögren, Lindström – Johnson, Sundström, Tedenby – Thuresson, Zackrisson, 
Norman. Coach: Mårts and Popovic.

1. Czech Republic               3 2 0 0 1  7: 6  6
2. Sweden                       3 1 1 0 1  7: 5  5
3. Finland                      3 1 0 1 1  5:10  4
4. Russia                       3 1 0 0 2 11: 9  3

Best Players: Viktor Fasth, Sweden - Juuso Hietanen, Finland - Tomas Vincour, Czech Republic

hokej.sfrp.cz

Eurohockey Tour

Two Games between teams

11 February 2016, Třinec, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Russia                3:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
4. Krenželok (Kovář), 48. Řepík (Birner, Kousal), pen-shot: Kašpar - 5. Shumakov (pen-shot), 43. Lyubimov.
Referee: Kaukokari, Salonen (FIN) - Gebauer, Tošenovjan (CZE). Penalties: 3:7. No PP Goals. Shots: 38:29. Spectators: 5.200 (sold-out).
CZE: Furch - Kundrátek, Kempný, Jeřábek, Kolář, Zámorský, Šimek, Hrbas, Voráček - Guláš, Jan Kovář, Krenželok - Radil, Koukal, Vincour - Řepík, Kousal, Birner - Kašpar, Přibyl, Buchtele. 
Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač and Kalous.
RUS: Sorokin - Mironov, Lyubushkin, Bereglazov, Tereshchenko, Paygin, Ignatovich, Gavrikov, Ozhiganov - Syomin, Prochorkin, Gusev - Buchnjevich, Galuzin, Golyshev - Shalunov, Svetlakov, Shumakov - 
Telegin, Lyubimov, Bryukvin. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš, Nikitin and Bragin.

11 February 2016, Örebro, Sweden
Sweden - Finland                       3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
0:29 N. Danielsson (M. Johansson), 37:19 N. Burström (L. Klasen, J. Sundström), 41:40 J. Sundström (L. Klasen, A. Thuresson) - 46:02 H. Pesonen (P. Lindgren, O. Louhivaara), 
55:26 M. Niemi (T. Mäntylä, S. Aho) 
Referee: Roman Gofman, Konstantin Olenin (RUS). Penalties: 4:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 31:27. Spectators: 5500

13 February 2016, Vítkovice, Czech Republic 
Czech Republic - Russia                2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
35. Kundrátek (Kašpar, Kempný), 43. Buchtele (Přibyl, Kempný) - 15. Lyubimov (Bereglazov, Svetlakov), 27. Syomin (Gusev), 51. Telegin (Lyubimov), 57. Gusev.
Referee: Kaukokari, Salonen (FIN) - Ondráček, Suchánek (CZE). Penalties: 0:4 and Kousal (CZE) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 32:23. Spectators: 9241 (sold-out).
CZE: Furch - Kundrátek, Kempný, Jeřábek, Kolář, Zámorský, Šimek, Hrbas, Voráček - Kašpar, Jan Kovář, Krenželok - Radil, Koukal, Vincour - Řepík, Kousal, Birner - Přibyl, J. Hruška, Buchtele. 
Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.
RUS: Sorokin - Lyubushkin, Mironov, Aljajev, Bereglazov, Ignatovich, Paygin, Ozhiganov, Gavrikov - Syomin, Prochorkin, Gusev - Buchnjevich, Galuzin, Golyshev - Shumakov, Shalunov, M. Karpov - 
Lyubimov, Svetlakov, Telegin. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš, Nikitin and Bragin.

13 February 2016, Stockholm, Sweden
Sweden - Finland                       4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0)
12:29 A. Thuresson (J. Sundström), 16:41 P. Zackrisson (J. Norman), 21:25 P. Zackrisson (L. Klasen), 40:31 T. Heed (N. Burström) - 31:54 J. Nättinen (I. Filppula), 
34:26 S. Aho (M. Kalteva, I. Filppula). 
Referee: Gofman, Olenin (RUS) - Dahmén, Malmqvist (SWE). Penalties: 9:6. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 8094. 
SWE: Fasth - Englund, Fantenberg, Nygren, Junland, Heed, Burström, Forsling - Danielsson, Lundqvist, Sörensen - Petersson, Wallmark, Axelsson - Thuresson, Sundström, Klasen - Norman, Zackrisson, 
Lundberg - Persson. Coach: Pär Marts.
FIN: Metsola - Kivistö, Mäenpää, Jalvanti, Elorinne, Kalteva, Melart, Järvinen, Mäntylä - Louhivaara, Lindgren, Pesonen - Osala, Sallinen, Kiiskinen - Aho, Niemi, Laine - Lehkonen, Nättinen, 
I. Filppula. Coach: Kari Jalonen.

21 April 2016, Oulu, Finland
Finland – Czech Republic               2:3 (1:2, 1:1, 0:0)
11. T. Sallinen (J. Sallinen, Ahonen), 27. Aho (Granlund, Hietanen) – 7. Kašpar (Kempný, Jordán), 20. Kempný (Kundrátek), 28. Kašpar (penalty-shot).
Referee: Sjöqvist, Harnebring (SWE) – Sormunen, Nieminen (FIN). Penalties: 1:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 5893.
FIN: Koskinen – Hietanen, Jaakola, Kukkonen, Salmela, Virtanen, Ahonen, Melart – Aho, Markus Granlund, Pyörälä – Jormakka, Koskiranta, Erkinjuntti – J. Sallinen, T. Sallinen, Filppula – Hartikainen, 
Malinen, Saarela – Wärn. Coach: K. Jalonen, Rautakorpi and Peltonen.
CZE: Furch – Jeřábek, Jordán, Kundrátek, Kempný, Zámorský, Kolář, Hrabal, Doudera – Gulaš, Červenka, Vincour – Kašpar, Koukal, Zaťovič – Sekáč, Holík, Kubalík – Jarůšek, Kousal, T. Zohorna – Urban. 
Coach: Vůjtek, Kalous and Špaček.

21 April 2016, Södertälje, Sweden
Sweden - Russia                        4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0)
0:49 L. Klasen (M. Sörensen), 24:19 L. Hultström, 38:42 M. Sörensen (P. Cehlin), 59:47 L. Klasen (R. Rosén) - 28:36 Y. Dadonov (V. Voinov, V. Shipachev), 
Referee: Aleksi Rantala, Antti Boman (Finland). Penalties: 3:2 and P. Cehlin (SWE), A. Yarulin (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 20:17. Spectators: 4 815

23 April 2016, Kouvola, Finland
Finland – Czech Republic               4:1 (0:0, 3:1, 1:0)
21. Hietanen (Markus Granlund), 32. Markus Granlund (Rantanen), 38. Jaakola (Markus Granlund), 45. Kivistö (Rantanen, Komarov) – 26. Sekáč (Zámorský, Holík).
Referee: Sjöqvist, Harnebring (SWE) – Kiilunen, Nieminen (FIN). Penalties: 4:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 5123.
FIN: Koskinen – Hietanen, Jaakola, Kivistö, Salmela, Virtanen, Ahonen, Lehtonen, Melart – Rantanen, Markus Granlund, Komarov – Jormakka, Koskiranta, Erkinjuntti – Hartikainen, T. Sallinen, J. Sallinen – Wärn, 
Malinen, Filppula – Saarela. Coach: K. Jalonen, Rautakorpi and Peltonen.
CZE: Francouz – Jeřábek, Jordán, Kundrátek, Kempný, Zámorský, Kolář, Doudera, Voráček – Jarůšek, Červenka, 
Kubalík – Kašpar, Koukal, Zaťovič – Sekáč, Urban, Holík – Gulaš, Kousal, T. Zohorna. – Vincour. 
Coach: Vůjtek, Kalous and Špaček.

23 April 2016, Västeräs, Sweden
Sweden - Russia                        0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
8:00 S. Sannikov, 27:17 V. Shipachev (V. Tichonov), 41:59 V. V. Shipachev (Y. Dadonov), 51:48 D. Apalkov (N. Yakupov).
Referee: Rantala, Boman (FIN) - Wernström, Persson (SWE). Penalties: 2:4 and Markström (SWE), Bobrovskij (RUS) 10 min, Tichonov (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct. No PP Goals. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 4503
SWE: Markström - Hultström, Gustafsson, Nygren, Fransson, Larsson, Forsling, Martinsson, E. Johansson - Cehlin, Backlund, Omark - Klasen, Wennberg, Tedenby - Gynge, Rosén, Sörensen - Ljungh, Wallmark, 
Sjögren. Coach: Marts.
RUS: Bobrovsky - Dyblenko, Chudinov, Lyubushkin, Yakovlev, Paygin, Yarullin, Voynov - Plotnikov, Kalinin, Burmistrov - Dadonov, Shipachev, Tichonov - Averin, Apalkov, Yakupov - Shalunov, Galuzin, 
Sannikov. Coach: Znarok.

27.4.2016, Znojmo, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Sweden                2:7 (2:1, 0:2, 0:4) 
6. T. Zohorna (Gulaš), 10. Koukal (Kempný) - 16. Rosén (Gynge), 28. Hultström (Forsling, Rosén), 38. Cehlin (Martinsson, Ömark), 47. Nygrén (Ömark), 47. Cehlin (Ömark), 58. Rosén (Hultström), 
59. Backlund (Ömark, Cehlin).
Referee: Anisimov, Ravodin (RUS) - Gebauer,Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay goals: 1:3. Shots: 20:35. Spectators: 3642.
CZE: Furch - Jeřábek, Jordán, Kundrátek, Kempný, Hrabal, Kolář, Zámorský, T. Voráček - Pastrňák, Plekanec, Červenka - Kašpar, Koukal, Vincour - Gulaš, Jan Kovář, T. Zohorna - Sekáč, Filippi, Zaťovič - 
D. Kubalík. Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.
SWE: Fasth - Larsson, Gustafsson, E. Johansson, Fransson, Hultström, Forsling, Nygrén, Martinsson - Cehlin, Backlund, Ömark - Klasen, Wennberg, Westerholm - Gynge, Rosén, M. Sörensen - Sandberg, 
Ljungh, Sjögren - Wallmark. Coach: Marts, Popovic and Tornberg.

28.4.2016, Moscow, Russia
Russia - Finland                       1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
7. Voynov (Plotnikov, Kalinin) - 10. Komarov (Rantanen, Markus Granlund), 37. Aho (Ahonen), 40. Pulkkinen (Ahonen). 
Referee: Hodek, Pešina (CZE) - Shelyanin, Sivov (RUS). Penalties: 4:5. No PP Goals. Spectators: 10 420.
RUS: Varlamov - Antipin, Chudinov, Yemelin, Voynov, Yakovlev, Belov, Zaycev, Bereglazov - Plotnikov, Kalinin, Telegin - Dadonov, Shipachev, Tichonov - Yakupov, Galuzin, Shirokov - Shalunov, 
Burmistrov, Averin. Coach: Oleg Znarok.
FIN: Koskinen - Hietanen, Jaakola, Salmela, Kivistö, Kukkonen, Melart, Ahonen, Virtanen - Komarov, Markus Granlund, Rantanen - Pyörälä, Koskiranta, Aho - J. Sallinen, T. Sallinen, Pulkkinen - 
Erkinjuntti, Malinen, Jormakka - I. Filppula. Coach: Kari Jalonen.

29.4.2016, Znojmo, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Sweden                7:1 (2:0, 1:1, 4:0)
1. Červenka (Jeřábek, Jordán), 13. Pastrňák (Červenka, Plekanec), 35. Kašpar (Kundrátek, Polášek), 51. Šimek (Birner, Kovář), 51. Jarůšek (Doudera), 53. Birner (Řepík, Šimek), 
57. Kousal (M. Doudera, Polášek) - 30. Backlund (Cehlin).
Referee: Anisimov, Ravodin (RUS) - Lhotský, J. Svoboda (CZE). Penalties: 8:8 and Sandberg (Sweden) 10 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 27:19. Spectators: 4400.
CZE: Francouz - Jeřábek, Jordán, Šimek, Kolář, Kundrátek, Kempný, M. Doudera, Polášek - Pastrňák, Plekanec, Červenka - Řepík, Kovář, Birner - Kašpar, Filippi, D. Kubalík - Jarůšek, Kousal, 
T. Zohorna - Zaťovič. Coach: Vůjtek, Jandač, Kalous and Špaček.
SWE: Fasth - Larsson, E.Gustafsson I., Burström, Fransson, Hultström, Forsling, Martinsson, E. Johansson - Cehlin, Bäcklund, Ömark - Norman, Wennberg, Klasen - Tedenby, Rosén, Sörensen - Sandberg, 
Wallmark, Lundberg - Gynge. Coach: Marts, Popovic and Tornberg. 

29.4.2016, Moscow, Russia
Russia - Finland                       2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
11. Mozyakin (Plotnikov, Shipachev), 29. Belov (Mozyakin, Burmistrov) - 11. Koskiranta (Aho, Hietanen), 25. Ohtamaa (Kukkonen, Aho), 33. Pulkkinen (Jaakola, Aho). 
Referee: Hodek, Pešina (CZE) - Shelyanin, Sivov (RUS). Penalties: 5:8. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 10 419.
RUS: Bobrovskij - Zaycev, Denisov, Chudinov, Antipin, Marchenko, Yemelin, Belov, Bereglazov - Plotnikov, Kalinin, Sannikov - Dadonov, Shipachev, Mozyakin - Syomin, Burmistrov, Shirokov - Yakupov, 
Andronov, Averin - Tichonov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.
FIN: Bäckström - Hietanen, Jaakola, Ohtamaa, Kukkonen, Kivistö, Melart, Ahonen, Virtanen - Pulkkinen, T. Sallinen, Komarov - Aho, Koskiranta, Pyörälä - Rantanen, I. Filppula, J. Sallinen - Jormakka, 
Malinen, Markus Granlund - Wärn. Coach: Kari Jalonen.

Eurohockey Tou Final Table
 1. Sweden                      12 7 1 0 4 38:33 23
 2. Finland                     12 6 0 1 5 27:29 19
 3. Czech Republic              12 4 2 0 6 32:37 16
 4. Russia                      12 4 0 2 6 35:33 14

hokej.sfrp.cz

Deutschland Cup, 6 - 8 November 2015, Augsburg, Germany

Deutschland Cup

USA - Slovakia                         1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
23:31 B.Hanowski (Broc Little)
Referee: Iwert, Rohatsch - Lajoie, Merten (GER), penalties: 3:2 and Ďaloga (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:24, spectators: 4258
USA: Zapolski - Matt Gilroy, Connelly, Lofquist, Billins, M. Brennan, Fairchild, B. Kessel - Stoa, Wellman, Butler - Hanowski, Stapleton, Broc Little - Burish, Slater, Broadhurst - Turnball, 
D. LeBlanc, Zalewski
SVK: S. Baroš - J. Brejčák, Čajkovský, Jurčina, Marek Ďaloga, Štajnoch, A. Jánošík, O. Kotvan, Šedivý - Miklík, Kukumberg, Réway - Dravecký, T. Marcinko, M. Bartánus - Michal Hlinka, Preisinger, 
M. Bakoš - Lušňák, A. Šťastný, Skalický

Germany - Switzerland                  2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1)
17:58 P. Gogulla (F. Schütz, P. Hager), 48:19 Daryl Boyle (F. Schütz) - 24:52 S. Moser (J. Walker), 30:00 G. Hofmann (V. Praplan, L. Martschini), 51:50 L. Martschini (L. Frick, T. Helbling)
Referee: BAUER Stefan (GER), PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - BÜSE Markku (GER), NEUTZER Nikolas (GER), penalties: 8:8 and WOLF D., HAGER P. (GER) 10 min, SURI R. (SUI) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 26:23, spectators: 4258
GER: ENDRAS - FLAAKE, KAHUN, ANKERT, AKDAG, WOLF, DASCHNER, REIMER, EHLIZ, SCHÜTZ, MÜLLER Moritz, BOYLE, MACEK, HAGER, GOC, GOGULLA, KRÄMMER, MÜLLER Marcel, EBNER, PIETTA
SUI: CONZ - PRAPLAN, SURI, LOEFFEL, MARTSCHINI, LEEGER, CHIESA, GROSSMANN, MOSER, WALKER, MOTTET, HELBLING, HOFMANN, PESTONI, FRICK, FROIDEVAUX, BALTISBERGER, KÜNZLE, STOOP, LAMMER, FUCHS

Switzerland - USA                      4:5ot (0:0, 3:1, 1:3 - 0:1)
25:45 L. Cunti (R. Loeffel), 33:26 G. Hofmann (L. Frick, L. Stoop), 34:37 L. Martschini (L. Cunti, A. Chiesa), 42:13 G. Hofmann - 24:50 J. Slater, 43:49 A. Burish (B. Connelly, T. Broadhurst), 
52:13 B. Hanowski (M. Gilroy, B. Butler), 52:40 C. Wellman (B. Kessel, B. Little), 62:56 C. Billins (T. Stapleton, R. Stoa)
Referee: BAUER Stefan, IWERT Marc - KOHLMÜLLER Lukas, MERTEN Jonas (GER), penalties: 4:5 and 
LeBLANC D. (USA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 35:46, spectators: 4739
SUI: ZURKIRCHEN - CUNTI, SURI, LOEFFEL, MARTSCHINI, LEEGER, CHIESA, PRAPLAN, GROSSMANN, MOSER, MOTTET, HOFMANN, PESTONI, FRICK, FROIDEVAUX, STOOP, BALTISBERGER, KÜNZLE, LAMMER, FUCHS
USA: ZAPOLSKI - CONNELLY, BURISH, SLATER, GILROY, BROADHURST, BILLINS, LOFQUIST, STOA, LITTLE, WELLMAN,  BRENNAN, STAPLETON, HANOWSKI, BUTLER, FAIRCHILD, ZALEWSKI, TURNBULL, KESSEL, LeBLANC

Germany - Slovakia                     4:2 (2:0, 2:0, 0:2)
0:53 B. Macek (P. Gogulla), 14:07 Y. Ehliz (S. Daschner, B. Macek), 24:58 Kohl B. (P. Gogulla, Schütz F.), 28:11 P. Gogulla (F. Schütz, B. Macek) - 41:01 M. Bakoš (A. Šťastný, M. Ďaloga), 
57:44 M. Réway (M. Bakoš). 
Referee: Hunnius, Pesina - Lajoie, Neutzer (GER), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:23, spectators: 6000
GER: Endras - Ankert, Müller, Kohl, Goc, Boyle, Akdag, Daschner - Pföderl, Hospelt, Uvira - Pietta, Kahun, Krämmer - Hager, Ehliz, Reimer - Macek, Schütz, Gogulla
SVK: Baroš (29. Dzubina) - Brejčák, Čajkovský, Jurčina, Ďaloga, Štajnoch, Jánošík, Kotvan, Šedivý - Miklík, Kukumberg, Réway - Dravecký, Marcinko, Bartánus - Hlinka, Preisinger, Bakoš - 
Lušňák Šťastný, Skalický

Slovakia - Switzerland                 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
11:47 A. Šťastný (P. Skalický), 25:05 T. Marcinko (M. Bartánus, V. Dravecký), 42:25 V. Dravecký (M. Bartánus), 57:12 E. Šedivý (R. Kukumberg, P. Lušňák). 
Referee: Bauer, Hunnius - Merten, Neutzer (GER), penalties: 8:8 and MOSER (SUI) 2 x 5 min and game misconduct , powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 22:25, spectators: 3000
SVK: Dzubina - Kotvan, Ďaloga, Štajnoch, Jánošík, Šedivý, Luža, Jurčina - Dravecký, Marcinko, Bartánus - Lušňák, Kukumberg, Miklík - Réway, Šťastný, Skalický - Hlinka, Zigo, Hrnka
SUI: Conz - Löffel, Leeger, Chiesa, Grossmann, Frick, Stoop, Baltisberger - Cunti, Suri, Martschini - Mottet, Praplan, Moser - Froidevaux, Pestoni, Hoffmann - Walker, Fuchs, Lammer - Künzle

USA - Germany                          2:5 (0:3, 2:1, 0:1)
32:08 T. Stapleton (C. Billins), 38:32 R. Stoa (C. Wellman, C. Billins) - 5:22 D. Kahun (F. Brückmann), 5:49 P. Hager (F. Schütz), 13:57 P. Gogulla (S. Akdag, S. Dachsner), 
33:54 D. Wolf (J. Flaake, P. Hager), 59:11 D. Wolf (K. Hospelt)
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE), ROHATSCH Marian - BÜSE Markku, KOHLMÜLLER Lukas (GER), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 35:35, spectators: 4624
USA: HEETER (13:57 ZAPOLSKI) - CONNELLY, BURISH, SLATER, GILROY, BROADHURST, BILLINS, LOFQUIST, STOA, LITTLE, WELLMAN, BRENNAN, ZALEWSKI, TURNBULL, FAIRCHILD, LeBLANC, STAPLETON, HANOWSKI, BUTLER, 
KESSEL
GER: BRÜCKMANN - HOSPELT, UVIRA, ANKERT, PFÖDERL, MÜLLER Moritz, MACEK, KOHL, SCHÜTZ, EBNER, GOGULLA, DASCHNER, MÜLLER Marcel, EHLIZ, HAGER, AKDAG, BOYLE, FLAAKE, KAHUN, WOLF

1. Germany                      3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
2. USA                          3 1 1 0 1  8: 9 5
2. Switzerland                  3 1 0 1 1  7:11 4
4. Slovakia                     3 1 0 0 2  6: 5 3

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 GOGULLA Philip            GER  3 3 2 5  0 +4
 2 SCHÜTZ Felix              GER  3 0 5 5  4 +4
 3 HOFMANN Gregory           SUI  3 3 0 3  4 -1
 4 MARTSCHINI Lino           SUI  3 2 1 3  0 -2
 5 BILLINS Chad              USA  3 1 2 3  4 -1
 5 HAGER Patrick             GER  3 1 2 3 12  0
 5 MACEK Brooks              GER  3 1 2 3  0 +2
 8 WOLF David                GER  2 2 0 2 16 +1
 9 HANOWSKI Ben              USA  3 2 0 2  4 +2
10 BAKOS Martin              SVK  2 1 1 2  0 +1
10 CUNTI Luca                SUI  2 1 1 2  0 -2

MOST PENALISED PLAYERS           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP PAVG
 1 MOSER Simon               SUI  3 50 0 2 0 2 0 16:40
 2 SURI Reto                 SUI  3 27 1 1 0 1 0  9:00
 3 LeBLANC Drew              USA  3 25 0 1 0 1 0  8:20
 4 WOLF David                GER  2 16 3 0 1 0 0  8:00
 5 DALOGA Marek              SVK  3 12 1 0 1 0 0  4:00
 5 HAGER Patrick             GER  3 12 1 0 1 0 0  4:00
 7 GROSSMANN Robin           SUI  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2:40
 8 BREJCAK Jan               SVK  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3:00
 9 FROIDEVAUX Etienne        SUI  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2:00
 9 LOEFFEL Romain            SUI  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2:00

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 DZUBINA Michal            SVK  3 2  91:49 51.17 37 0 37 100.00  0.00 0 0 1
 2 ZAPOLSKI Ryan             USA  3 3 164:44 92.19 89 5 84  94.38  1.82 2 0 1
 3 ENDRAS Dennis             GER  2 2 118:45 66.43 46 5 41  89.13  2.53 2 0 0
 4 CONZ Benjamin             SUI  3 2 120:00 65.60 48 6 42  87.50  3.00 3 0 0
 5 BAROS Samuel              SVK  3 2  87:37 48.83 39 5 34  87.18  3.42 1 0 0
   BRÜCKMANN Felix           GER  2 1  60:00 33.57 33 2 31  93.94  2.00 2 0 0
   ZURKIRCHEN Sandro         SUI  3 1  62:56 34.40 46 5 41  89.13  4.77 0 1 0
   HEETER Calvin             USA  3 1  13:57  7.81 13 3 10  76.92 12.90 2 0 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 GER  3 16  4 25.00 24:19 06:04      1 SVK  3 13  1 92.31 20:20 20:20
 2 SUI  3 17  4 23.53 31:28 07:52      2 SUI  3 19  3 84.21 39:35 13:11
 3 USA  3 12  2 16.67 16:51 08:25      3 GER  3 14  4 71.43 22:53 05:43
 4 SVK  3 14  2 14.29 29:04 14:32      4 USA  3 13  4 69.23 18:54 04:43

hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovakia Cup, 11 - 13 February 2016, Žilina, Slovakia

Slovakia Cup

Slovakia - Belarus                     2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
14. T. Marcinko (Čajkovský, Dravecký), 47. Cehlárik (Viedenský, Švarný) - 4. Ustinenko (Kulakov, Linglet)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, Kubuš - J. Tvrdoň, Výleta (SVK)
SVK: J. Hudáček - Meszároš, Sersen, Čajkovský, J. Mikuš, A. Jánošík, Švarný, Čerešňák, Šedivý - Cehlárik, Viedenský, A. Šťastný - Dravecký, T. Marcinko, M. Bartánus - M. Bakoš, L. Hudáček, Dej - 
T. Hrnka, Lušňák, Skalický
BLR: Miľchakov - Dyukov, Lisovec, Ustinenko, Chenkelj, Kaznadej, Yeronov, Goncharov, Karaban - Drozd, Kulakov, Linglet - Demkov, A. Volkov, N. Komarov - Ambrozhejchik, Razvadovski, Lopachuk - 
Solomonov, Sharangovich, Musiyenko

Slovakia - Switzerland                 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
12. Lušňák (Hrnka, Sersen), 19. Bakoš (Dej), 27. Hrnka (Vandas), 57. Dej (Bakoš, Hudáček). 
referee: Baluška, D. Konc - Šefčík, Výleta (all SVK), Penalties: 5:6 and Šťastný (SVK) 5 min and game misconduct, no PP Goals, spectators: 5300
SVK: J. Hudáček - Meszároš, Sersen, Čajkovský, Mikuš, Jánošík, Švarný, Čerešňák, Šedivý - Cehlárik, Viedenský, Šťastný - Dravecký, Marcinko, Skalický - Bakoš, L. Hudáček, Dej - Hrnka, Lušňák, Vandas
SUI: Zurkirchen - Helbling, Genazzi, Rathgeb, Guerra, Untersander, Frick, Kamerzin, Huguenin - Baltisberger, Schäppi, Bertaggia - Simion, Corvi, Scherwey - Bodenmann, Froidevaux, Mottet - Praplan, 
Albrecht, Lammer

Belarus - Switzerland                  3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
29:34 Kulakov (Linglet, Razvadovski), 42:25 Demkov (Lisovets), 59:39 Demkov (Drozd) - 57:31 Corvi (Rathgeb)
Rweferee: Konc, Kubuš - Kacej, Tvrdoň (all SVK). Penalties: 3:8. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 34:29. Spectators: 1020 

1. Slovakia                      2 2 0 0 0  6: 1  6
2. Belarus                       2 1 0 0 1  4: 3  3
3. Switzerland                   2 0 0 0 2  1: 7  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 5 -8 November 2015, Liepaja, Latvia

Belarus - Italy                        1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
3:25 A. STEPANOV (P. RAZVADOVSKI)
Referee: Eduards Odins, Jevgenijs Griskevics - Andrejs Jakovlevs, penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 39:15, spectators: 350
BLR: KARNAUKHOV - KAZNADEI, DYKOV, LOPACHUK, RAZVADOVSKI, FILICHKIN, ANDRUSHCHENKO, DEMKOV, MUSIYENKO, BOYARCHUK, USTINENKO, LEVKO, KAZAKEVICH, STEPANOV, ZNAKHARENKO, LEVSHA, KHENKEL, VOLKOV, KOMOROV, 
AMBRAZHEYCHYK, YERONOV
ITA: CAFFI - TRIVELLATO, GANDER, HOFER R., GLIRA, INSAM, HOFER A., IHNACAK, FRIGO, OBERDORFER, ZANETTE, ZANATTA, BERNARD, DEANESI, FRANK, KOSTNER, CASTLUNGER, RAMOSER, SPINELL, GELLERT, LARKIN

Latvia - Japan                         5:4 (3:2, 1:0, 1:2)
11:06 A. SIROKOVS (G. PUJACS), 13:18 E. BRAHMANIS (G. PUJACS, M. SIROKOVS), 15:23 M. CIPULIS (M. KARSUMS, A. KULDA), 27:12 E. BRAHMANIS (K. DAUGAVINS), 58:00 M. KARSUMS (K. DAUGAVINS, A. KULDA) - 
11:16 S. SHIGENO (S. YANADORI, M. NISHIWAKI), 14:31 S. TAKAHASHI (S. KUJI, G. TANAKA), 51:44 T. YAMASHITA (M. NISHIWAKI), 52:19 G. TANAKA (T. YAMASHITA, S. TAKAHASHI)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Gints Zviedritis - Maksims Bogdanovs, Kriss Kupcus, penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 39:21, spectators: 1200
LAT: MASALSKIS - SEVCENKO, ANDERSONS, BARTULIS, REDLIHS, KARSUMS, DAUGAVINS, SIROKOVS A., PAVLOVS, ZABIS, KULDA, LIPSBERGS, CIPULIS, JASS, DEMITERS, HVOROSTININS, BUKARTS, BRAHMANIS, PUJACS, 
SIROKOVS M., BICEVSKIS
JPN: FUKUFUJI - SAKATA, YAMADA, AKIMOTO, HASHIMOTO, TAKAHASHI, TAKAGI, NISHIWAKI, TANAKA R., TANAKA G., OBARA, YAMADA, OTSU, YAMASHITA, KUJI, YANADORI, KAWAI, HASHIBA, SHIGENO, UENO, YAMASHITA

Italy - Japan                          3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
12:54 M. CASTLUNGER (B. IHNACAK), 20:46 T.LARKIN, 39:29 A. BERNARD
Referee: Gints Zviedritis, Jevgenijs Griskevics - Andrejs Jakovlevs, Viesturs Levalds, penalties: 4:4 and TAKAHASHI S. (JPN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:23, spectators: 357
ITA: TRAGUST - TRIVELLATO, GANDER, HOFER R., GLIRA, INSAM, HOFER A., IHNACAK, FRIGO, OBERDORFER, ZANETTE, ZANATTA, BERNARD, DEANESI, FRANK, KOSTNER, CASTLUNGER, RAMOSER, SPINELL, GELLERT, LARKIN
JPN: HITOMI (ITO) - SAKATA, YAMADA, AKIMOTO, HASHIMOTO, TAKAHASHI, TAKAGI, NISHIWAKI, TANAKA R., TANAKA G., OBARA, YAMADA, OTSU, YAMASHITA, KUJI, YANADORI, KAWAI, HASHIBA, SHIGENO, UENO, YAMASHITA, 
FUKUFUJI

Latvia - Belarus                       3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1)
0:20 M. KARSUMS (V. PAVLOVS, M. CIPULIS), 30:59 G. PUJACS (A. SIROKOVS), 53:32 M. KARSUMS - 4:49 N. USTINENKO (K. KHENKEL, A. STEPANOV), 10:22 A. FILICHKIN (R. DYKOV), 
22:54 P. MUSIYENKO (D. AMBRAZHEYCHYK), 52:38 P. RAZVADOVSKI (A. STEPANOV)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Eduards Odins - Maksims Bogdanovs, Kriss Kupcus, penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 40:43, spectators: 1977
LAT: MERZLIKINS - SEVCENKO, ANDERSONS, BARTULIS, REDLIHS, KARSUMS, SIROKOVS A., MARENIS, PAVLOVS, ZABIS, KULDA A., KULDA E., LIPSBERGS, CIPULIS, DEMITERS, HVOROSTININS, BUKARTS, BRAHMANIS, PUJACS, 
SIROKOVS, BICEVSKIS
BLR: SAMANKOV (BORODULIA) - KAZNADEI, DYKOV, LOPACHUK, RAZVADOVSKI, FILICHKIN, ANDRUSHCHENKO, DEMKOV, MUSIYENKO, BOYARCHUK, USTINENKO, LEVKO, KAZAKEVICH, SAMANKOV, STEPANOV, ZNAKHARENKO, LEVSHA, 
KHENKEL, VOLKOV, KOMOROV, AMBRAZHEYCHYK, YERONOV 

Japan - Belarus                        0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
15:51 V. ANDRUSHCHENKO (A. VOLKOV), 39:14 P. BOYARCHUK (A. LEVSHA), 49:33 S. LOPACHUK (N.USTINENKO, A.STEPANOV)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Jevgenijs Griskevics - Kriss Kupcus, Viesturs Levalds, penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:49, spectators: 370
JPN: FUKUFUJI - SAKATA, YAMADA, AKIMOTO, HASHIMOTO, TAKAHASHI, TAKAGI, NISHIWAKI, TANAKA R., TANAKA G., OBARA, YAMADA, OTSU, YAMASHITA, KUJI, YANADORI, KAWAI, HASHIBA, SHIGENO, UENO, YAMASHITA
BLR: BORODULIA - KAZNADEI, DYKOV, LOPACHUK, RAZVADOVSKI, FILICHKIN, ANDRUSHCHENKO, DEMKOV, MUSIYENKO, BOYARCHUK, USTINENKO, LEVKO, KAZAKEVICH, STEPANOV, ZNAKHARENKO, LEVSHA, KHENKEL, VOLKOV, KOMOROV, 
AMBRAZHEYCHYK, YERONOV

Latvia - Italy                         2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
1:07 A. SIROKOVS (E. BRAHMANIS, G. PUJACS), 23:58 J. REDLIHS (A. SIROKOVS) - 43:00 A. BERNARD (H. OBERDORFER, M. INSAM)
Referee: Eduards Odins, Gints Zviedritis - Maksims Bogdanovs, Andrejs Jakovlevs, penalties: 4:3 and T. LARKIN (ITA) 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:21, spectators: 1153
LAT: ANCS - SEVCENKO, ANDERSONS, REDLIHS, SIROKOVS A., MARENIS, PAVLOVS, ZABIS, MERZLIKINS, KULDA E., LIPSBERGS, CIPULIS, JASS, DEMITERS, HVOROSTININS, BUKARTS, BRAHMANIS, PUJACS, SIROKOVS M., 
BICEVSKIS
ITA: CAFFI (TRAGUST) - TRIVELLATO, GANDER, HOFER R., GLIRA, INSAM, HOFER A., IHNACAK, FRIGO, OBERDORFER, ZANETTE, ZANATTA, BERNARD, DEANESI, FRANK, KOSTNER, CASTLUNGER, RAMOSER, SPINELL, GELLERT, 
LARKIN    

1. Belarus                      3 3 0 0  8: 3 9
2. Latvia                       3 2 0 1 10: 9 6
3. Italy                        3 1 0 2  4: 3 3
4. Japan                        3 0 0 3  4:11 0

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS +/- PIM
1. KARSUMS, Martins          LAT  2 3 1 4 +3 0
   SIROKOVS, Aleksejs        LAT  3 2 2 4  0 2
   STEPANOV, Andrei          LAT  3 1 3 4 +1 2
   PUJACS, Georgijs          LAT  3 1 3 4  0 4
5. BRAHMANIS, Edijs          LAT  3 2 1 3 +1 6
6. BERNARD, Anton            ITA  3 2 0 2  0 0

GOALIE LEADERS                   GP MIN   W T L SO GA GAA SVS SVS%
 1. KARNAUKHOV, Mikhail      BLR  1  60:00 1 0 0 1  0 0.00 15 100.0
    TRAGUST, Thomas          ITA  2  91:46 1 0 0 1  0 0.00 36 100.0
 3. BORODULIA, Alexander     BLR  2  85:42 2 0 0 1  1 0.70 41  97.6
 4. CAFFI, Alex              ITA  2  87:07 0 0 2 0  3 2.07 63  95.5
 5. ANCS, Henrijs            LAT  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1 1.00 20  95.2
 6. FUKUFUJI, Yutaka         JPN  2 119:05 0 0 2 0  8 4.03 80  90.9
 7. MASALSKIS, Edgars        LAT  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  4 4.00 17  81.0

POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILL.  GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Belarus                      3  3  12 25.00  0  1 13  92.31 0
Italy                        3  0   9  0.00  0  0  8 100.00 0
Japan                        3  2  16 12.50  0  3 15  80.00 0
Latvia                       3  3  14 21.43  0  4 15  73.33 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC MECA Hockey Games, 5 - 7 November 2015, Stavanger, Norway

EIHT

Denmark - France                       6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0)
15:28 K. Starkov (NB. Jensen), 20:50 K. Starkov (M. Green, D. Nielsen), 31:24 D. Nielsen (M. Green, M. Bødker), 33:42 M. Poulsen (E. Kristensen), 53:24 M. Poulsen (J. Jensen, JB. Jensen), 
54:16 D. Nielsen (K. Starkov, J. Karvinen)
Referee: Tripimir Piagic, Per Gustav Solem - Ulrich Pardatcher, Andreas Nordin, penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 5:0, shots: 34:14, spectators: 25
DEN: Dahm - Bødker, Nielsen D., Green, Starkov, Lauridsen K., Mølgaard, Frank, Lauridsen M., Lund, Nielsen H., Lauridsen O., Kristensen, Poulsen A., Poulsen M., Jensen J., Jensen JB., Jensen NB., 
Bau Hansen, Spelling, Karvinen
FRA: Hardy - Janil, Manavlan, Guillemain, Fleury, Meunier, Moisand, Claireaux, Briand, Valier, Ritz, Lamperier, Raux, Bouvet, Arrossamena, Desrosiers, Faure, Chakiachvili, Perret, Besch, Bertrand 

Hungary - Norway                       0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1) 
19:21 A. Bastiansen (N. Roest), 27:00 M. Trettenes (A. Heier, A. Bonsaksen), 27:35 D. Sveum (A. Stene, M. Trettenes), 41:19 M. Ask (R. Dahlstrøm, N. Roest)
Referee: Jacob Grumsen, Roy Stian Hansen - Rene Jensen, Alexander Waldejer, penalties: 8:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 17:31, spectators: 858
HUN: Rajna - Kovacs, Reisz, Varga, Wehrs, Orban, Sarpatki, Benk, Nagy G., Csanyl, Nagy K., Pozsgai, Dudas, Koger, Kiss, Sikorcin, Konczei, Vincze, Magosi, Sziranyi, Reiter, Attila
NOR: Volden - Rindal, Espeland, Mostue, Trettenes, Stene, Haga, Sveum, Kristiansen, Valkvæ Olsen, Bastiansen, Ask, Roest, Dahlstrøm, Bryhnisveen, Heier, Olimb KA., Olimb M., Bonsaksen, Rosseli Olsen, 
Reichenberg, Sørvik

Denmark - Hungary                      2:1ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
41:08 J. Karvinen (M. Green, K. Starkov), GWG: M. Green - 24:10 B. Somogyi (A. Konczei, G. Nagy)
Referee: Tripimir Piagic, Per Gustav Solem - Ulrich Pardatcher, Alexander Waldejer, penalties: 0:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 47:20, spectators: 50
DEN: Sørensen - Bødker, Nielsen D., Green, Starkov, Lauridsen K., Mølgaard, Frank, Lauridsen M., Lund, Nielsen H., Lauridsen O., Kristensen, Poulsen A., Poulsen M., Jensen J., Jensen JB., Jensen NB., 
Bau Hansen, Spelling, Karvinen
HUN: Hetenyi - Reisz, Varga, Orban, Sarpatki, Benk, Somogyi, Nagy G., Csanyl, Nagy K., Pozsgai, Kiss, Sikorcin, Kocsis, Konczei, Szabo, Vincze, Magosi, Sziranyi, Mestyab, Reiter

Norway - France                        4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
1:43 R. Dahlstrøm, 25:40 ML. Mostue (S. Espeland, R. Dahlstrøm), 
48:22 A. Reichenberg (M. Rosseli Olsen, N. Bryhnisveen), 52:30 R. Dahlstrøm (M. Ask, M. Larsen Mostue) - 8:06 J. Perret (L. Meunier), 49:01 F. Chakiachvili (P. Valier, A. Manavlan)
Referee: Jacob Grumsen, Roy Stian Hansen - Rene Jensen, Jon Kilian, penalties: 6:9 and L. Meunier (FRA) 10 min, J. Perret (FRA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 31:30, 
spectators: 1228
NOR: Søberg - Rindal, Espeland, Mostue, Trettenes, Stene, Haga, Sveum, Kristiansen, Valkvæ Olsen, Bastiansen, Ask, Forsberg, Roest, Dahlstrøm, Bryhnisveen, Heier, Bonsaksen, Rosseli Olsen, 
Reichenberg, Sørvik
FRA: Quemener - Janil, Manavlan, Guillemain, Fleury, Meunier, Moisand, Claireaux, Briand, Valier, Ritz, Lamperier, Raux, Bouvet, Arrossamena, Faure, Chakiachvili, Perret, Besch, Bertrand

France - Hungary                       3:1 (0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
42:54 D. Fleury (F. Chakiachvili, J. Perret), 49:51 J. Janil (N. Besch, P. Valier), 51:52 A. Manavlan (L. Meunier, D. Fleury) - 15:58 B. Somogyi (J. Dudas, C. Kovacs)
Referee: Tripimir Piagic, Roy Stian Hansen - Ulrich Pardatcher, Jon Kilian, penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 35:20, spectators: 131
FRA: Quemener (Hardy) - Janil, Manavlan, Guillemain, Fleury, Meunier, Moisand, Claireaux, Briand, Valier, Ritz, Lamperier, Raux, Bouvet, Arrossamena, Faure, Chakiachvili, Perret, Besch
HUN: Balizs - Kovacs, Reisz, Wehrs, Orban, Sarpatki, Benk, Somogyi, Nagy G., Nagy K., Pozsgai T., Dudas, Koger, Kiss, Sikorcin, Kocsis, Konczei, Szabo, Magosi, Sziranyi, Mestyab

Norway - Denmark                       4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
0:53 A. Bonsaksen (M. Rosseli Olsen), 3:28 A. Reichenberg, 30:40 A. Bonsaksen (M. Haga, A. Reichenberg), 50:59 M. Larsen Mostue (M. Ask, S. Espeland) - 19:18 S. Frank (M. Bau Hansen)
Referee: Jacob Grumsen, Per Gustav Solem - Alexander Waldejer, Rene Jensen, penalties: 5:4 and M. Haga (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:30, spectators: 1715
NOR: Haugen - Rindal, Espeland, Mostue, Trettenes, Stene, Haga, Kristiansen, Valkvæ Olsen, Bastiansen, Ask, Forsberg, Roest, Dahlstrøm, Bryhnisveen, Heier, Bonsaksen, Rosseli Olsen, Reichenberg, 
Sørvik
DEN: Dahm - Bødker, Nielsen D., Green M., Starkov, Lauridsen K., Mølgaard, Frank, Lauridsen M., Lund, Nielsen H., Lauridsen O., Kristensen, Poulsen A., Poulsen M., Jensen J., Jensen JB., Jensen N., 
Bau Hansen, Spelling, Karvinen

1. Norway                       3 3 0 0 0 12: 3  9 
2. Denmark                      3 1 1 0 1  9: 5  5
3. France                       3 1 0 0 2  5:11  4
4. Hungary                      3 0 0 1 2  2: 9  1

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS +/- PIM
1. Starkov, Kiril            DEN  3 2 2 4 +1 0
   Dahlstrøm, Robin          NOR  3 2 2 4 +2 0
   Green, Morten             DEN  3 1 3 4  0 0
4. Nielsen, Daniel           DEN  3 2 1 3 -3 2
   Mostue, Mats Larsen       NOR  3 2 1 3  0 0
   Bonsaksen, Alexander      NOR  3 2 1 3 +3 0
   Reichenberg, Alexander    NOR  3 2 1 3 +2 0
   Ask, Morten               NOR  3 1 2 3 +2 0
   
GOALIES                          GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
1. Volden, Lars              NOR  1  60:00 1 0 0 1 0 0.00 17 100.0
2. Hetenyi, Zoltan           HUN  1  65:00 0 0 1 0 1 0.92 45  97.8
3. Haugen, Lars              NOR  1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 29  96.7
4. Sørensen, Georg           DEN  1  65:00 1 0 0 0 1 0.92 19  95.0
5. Søberg, Steffen           NOR  1  60:00 1 0 0 0 2 2.00 28  93.3
6. Dahm, Sebastian           DEN  2 120:00 1 0 1 1 4 2.00 35  89.7
7. Quemener, Ronan           FRA  2  89:51 0 0 1 0 5 3.34 40  88.9
8. Rajna, Miklos             HUN  1  60:00 0 0 1 0 4 4.00 27  87.1
9. Hardy, Florian            FRA  2  90:09 1 0 1 0 6 3.99 34  85.0

POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILL.  GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Denmark                      3  5  12 41.67 0  1  6  83.33 0
France                       3  3  18 16.67 0  8 23  65.22 0
Hungary                      3  1   9 11.11 0  4 20  80.00 0
Norway                       3  4  18 22.22 0  0  8 100.00 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 5 - 7 November 2015, Katowice, Poland

Korea - Austria                        1:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
0:30 SANG WK. (KISUNG K., M. TESTWUIDE) - N. HARTL (D. WOGER), 61:49 M. GANAHL (K. KOMAREK)
Penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:30, spectators: 200
KOR: DALTON - KIM WON JUN, KIM K., KIM SW., SHIN, AHN HM., LEE SH., OH H., KIM TGY., LEE YJ., YUNSUK, AHN JH., LEE CHH., SUNG W., KIM WON JUNG., PARK JH., LEE DK., YOUNG B., MIN KK., TESTWUIDE, 
REGAN, CHO
AUT: MADLENER - MITTERDORFER, LEMBACHER, HARTL, RAUCHENWALD, LEILER, SCHIECHL, GANAHL, GROSSLERCHER, BRUNNER, BAN, BACHER, PALLESTRANG, VIVEIROS, WOGER, KOMAREK, SPANNRING, BRUCKER, FECHTIG, 
GOHRINGER, UNTERWEGER, CIJAN

Poland - Slovenia                      1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
42:15 M. LOPUSKI (G. PASIUT) - 34:05 G. KOBLAR (A. ROPRET, N. PEM), 47:57 D. RODMAN
Referee: Stefan Siegel - Slawomir Szachniewicz, Wojciech Moszczynski, penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 18:30, spectators: 1000
POL: KOSOWSKI - KRUCZEK, BAGINSKI, WAJDA, KOTLORZ, CHMIELEWSKI, POCIECHA, ZAPALA, URBANOWICZ, DRONIA, DANTON, WRONKA, BRYK, PASIUT, DZIUBINSKI, CICHY, BEPIERSZCZ, DABKOWSKI, LOPUSKI, KOLUSZ, GALANT, 
ROMPKOWSKI
SLO: GRACNAR - TAVZELJ, MATIC, MIHA, JEGLIC, RODMAN, STEBIH, REPE, PAVLIN, PANCE, KOBLAR, ROPRET, HEBAR, PESJAK, OGRAJENSEK, ROBAR, GOLICIC, KOVACEVIC, VERLIC, KURALT, PEM

Slovenia - Austria                     5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
12:44 Z. JEGLIC (D. RODMAN, S. KOVACEVIC), 15:10 A. ROPRET (L. MIHA), 21:18 J. REPE (K. OGRAJENSEK), 44:43 Z. JEGLIC (D. RODMAN), 53:35 A. HEBAR (B. GOLICIC, M. ROBAR) - 
17:07 M. GANAHL (A. PALLESTRANG, K. KOMAREK)
Referee: Stefan Siegel - Slawomir Szachniewicz, Wojciech Moszczynski, penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:36, spectators: 300
SLO: KRISTAN - TAVZELJ, MATIC, MIHA, JEGLIC, RODMAN, STEBIH, REPE, PAVLIN, PANCE, KOBLAR, ROPRET, HEBAR, PESJAK, OGRAJENSEK, ROBAR, GOLICIC, KOVACEVIC, VERLIC, KURALT, PEM
AUT: MADLENER - MITTERDORFER, LEMBACHER, HARTL, RAUCHENWALD, LEILER, SCHIECHL, GOHRINGER, GANAHL, GROSSLERCHER, BRUNNER, BAN, BACHER, PALLESTRANG, VIVEIROS, WOGER, KOMAREK, SPANNRING, BRUCKER, 
FECHTIG, UNTERWEGER, CIJAN

Poland - Korea                         3:1 (3:0, 0:1, 0:0)
3:28 A. WRONKA, 15:49 M. URBANOWICZ (A. BAGINSKI), 16:07 M. KOLUSZ (M. ROMPKOWSKI, A. WRONKA) - 32:15 S. SHIN (E. REGAN)
Penalties: 10:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:38, spectators: 1000
POL: ODROBNY - KRUCZEK, BAGINSKI, WAJDA, KOTLORZ, CHMIELEWSKI, POCIECHA, ZAPALA, URBANOWICZ, DRONIA, DANTON, WRONKA, BRYK, PASIUT, DZIUBINSKI, CICHY, BEPIERSZCZ, DABKOWSKI, LOPUSKI, KOLUSZ, GALANT, 
ROMPKOWSKI
KOR: DALTON (16:07 PARK S.) - KIM WON JUN., KIM K., KIM SW., SHIN S., AHN HM., LEE SH., OH H., KIM TGY., LEE YJ., YUNSUK K., AHN JH., LEE CHH., SUNG W., KIM WON JUNG, PARK JH., LEE DK., YOUNG, MIN, 
TESTWUIDE, REGAN, CHO

Slovenia - Korea                       4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
2:50 D. RODMAN (Z. JEGLIC, A. HEBAR), 25:07 Z. JEGLIC (S. KOVACEVIC, J. REPE), 50:41 M. PESJAK (A. KURALT, M. VERLIC), 59:49 J. REPE (M. STEBIH, N. PEM) - 28:12 SW. KIM (K. KIM, TESTWUIDE)
Referee: Michael Baca, Nosu Kim - Slawomir Szachniewicz, Wojciech Moszczynski, penalties: 8:11, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 38:24, spectators: 300
SLO: KRISTAN (GRACNAR) - TAVZELJ, MATIC, MIHA, JEGLIC, RODMAN, STEBIH, REPE, PAVLIN, PANCE, KOBLAR, ROPRET, HEBAR, PESJAK, OGRAJENSEK, ROBAR, GOLICIC, KOVACEVIC, VERLIC, KURALT, PEM
KOR: DALTON - KIM WON JUN, KIM K., KIM SW., SHIN, AHN HM., LEE SH., OH, KIM TGY., LEE YJ., YUNSUK, AHN JH., LEE CHH., SUNG, KIM WON JUNG., PARK, LEE DK., YOUNG, MIN, TESTWUIDE, REGAN, CHO

Austria - Poland                       4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
7:07 A. PALLESTRANG (M. GANAHL, M. BRUCKER), 10:44 A. CIJAN (M. GANAHL, M. BRUCKER), 37:45 M. BRUCKER (A. CIJAN, M. GANAHL), 59:34 M. SCHIECHL (N. HARTL, D. WOGER) - 
14:49 M. ROMPKOWSKI (K. ZAPALA), 53:38 M. KOTLORZ (M. DANTON)
Referee: Zbigniew Wolas, Stefan Siegel - Artur Hylinski, Mariusz Smura, penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 36:40, spectators: 1300
AUT: KICKERT - MITTERDORFER, LEMBACHER, HARTL, RAUCHENWALD, SCHIECHL, GANAHL, GROSSLERCHER, BRUNNER, BAN, BACHER, PALLESTRANG, VIVEIROS, WOGER, SPANNRING, BRUCKER, FECHTIG, UNTERWEGER, CIJAN
POL: RASZKA - KRUCZEK, BAGINSKI, WAJDA, KOTLORZ, CHMIELEWSKI, POCIECHA, ZAPALA, URBANOWICZ, DRONIA, DANTON, WRONKA, BRYK, PASIUT, DZIUBINSKI, BEPIERSZCZ, DABKOWSKI, LOPUSKI, KOLUSZ, GALANT, ROMPKOWSKI

1. Slovenia                     3 3 0 0 0 11: 3 9
2. Austria                      3 2 0 0 1  7: 8 5
3. Poland                       3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
4. Korea                        3 0 0 1 2  3: 9 1

SCORING LEADERS                   GP G A PTS +/- PIM
1. GANAHL, MANUEL            AUT  3 2 3 5  0 2
2. JEGLIC, ZIGA              SLO  3 3 1 4 +3 0
   RODMAN, DAVID             SLO  3 2 2 4 +4 0
4. REPE, JURIJ               SLO  3 2 1 3 +3 0
   BRUCKER, MARCO            AUT  3 1 2 3 -1 2
  
GOALIES                          GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
1. ODROBNY, PRZEMYSLAW       POL  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1 1.00 37 97.4
2. GRACNAR, LUKA             SLO  2  89:14 1 0 0 0  1 0.67 28 96.6
3. KRISTAN, ROBERT           SLO  2  90:46 2 0 0 0  2 1.32 47 95.9
4. KICKERT, DAVID            AUT  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  2 2.00 38 95.0
5. MADLENER, DAVID           AUT  2 121:49 1 0 1 0  6 2.96 51 89.5
6. DALTON, MATTHEW           KOR  3 137:13 0 0 3 0  9 3.94 66 88.0

POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILL.  GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Austria                      3  3  14 21.43  0  2   7  71.43 0
Korea                        3  2  15 13.33  0  3  18  83.33 0
Poland                       3  2  10 20.00  0  2  15  86.67 0
Slovenia                     3  3  17 17.65  0  3  16  81.25 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHT Tournament, 6 - 8 November 2015, Galati, Romania

EIHT

Romania B - Netherlands                0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
6:11 A. van BENTEM (M. VERSCHUREN), 14:58 K. van GORP (A. van BENTEM), 27:15 N. VERSCHUREN (D. STEMPHER), 38:56 J. VERREIJEN (A. van BENTEM, M. KARS), 58:53 R. COLLIER
Referee: Csomortani Zsolt, Lehel Gergely - Toparceanu Cosmin, penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 17:50, spectators: 750
ROM: ONODI - FERENC, CREANGA, LUSNEAC, GRIGORI, OPREA, BERDILA, MARCUS, POPA A., GEREB, HILDEBRAND, CSERGO, IRIMIA, ROKALY, PETER, NECULA, ONODI, STEFAN, MUNTEANU, BARBU, CONSTANTIN
NED: OOSTERWIJK - COLLIER, STAATS, ZWARTBOL, van BENTEM, OOSTERVELD, POHLMAN, STEMPHER, VERSCHUREN, VERREIJEN, van GORP, MACKIE-KWIST, HOUKES, TURPIJN, KARS, van GESTEL, BREKELMANS, van HAREN, 
VERKIEL, VERSCHUREN

Romania - Ukraine                      0:5 (0:3, 0:0, 0:2)
15:20 A. BONDARIEV, 16:11 Y. PETRANHOVSKYI (A. GNIDENKO), 16:27 S. BABYNETS (S. KARPENKO, V. ZAKHAROV), 51:54 Y. PETRANHOVSKYI (K. RYABENKO, A. BONDARIEV), 
57:56 Y. PETRANHOVSKYI (V. ALEKSYUK, E. ZAKHARCHENKO)
Referee: Maksym Urda - Mathe Istvan, Trandafir Mihai, penalties: 12:11, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 21:34, spectators: 900
ROM: ADORJAN - GOGA, KOZMA, PASCARU, BORS, TAPU, BOCU, BIRO O., TRANCA, NAGY, LORINCZ, BIRO M., SZOCS, BIRO G., ZSOK, MIHALY, IMECS, SALLO, GEORGESCU, MOLNAR Zsolt, MOLNAR Zsombor
UKR: ZAKHARCHENKO - ROMANENKO, LUHOVYI, RYABENKO, ALEKSYUK, AKYMOV, SAVCHENKO, ZAKHAROV, CHERNYSHENKO, TOLSTUSHKO, IANISHEVSKYI, BABYNETS, BOIKOV, VARYVODA, PETRUKHNO, KOSTIUK, GNIDENKO, 
PETRANHOVSKYI, BONDARIEV, KARPENKO, ANDREIKIV

Romania - Romania B                    5:4 (1:1, 1:3, 3:0)
17:37 A. GOGA (L. ZSOK, E. MIHALY), 32:04 Z. MOLNAR (G. BIRO, M. BIRO), 43:59 L. ZSOK (A. GOGA, Zsombor MOLNAR), 54:20 Zsolt MOLNAR (G. BIRO, A. SALLO), 59:01 I. NAGY (G. BIRO) - 
18:43 M. CONSTANTIN (FA. CREANGA), 28:31 Z. PETER (M. CONSTANTIN, M. MARCUS), 28:57 Z. PETER, 31:45 S. HILDEBRAND (Z. PETER)
Referee: Csomortani Zsolt, Maksym Urda - Mathe Istvan, penalties: 6:7 and AC. MUNTEANU (ROM) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 44:29, spectators: 400
ROM: URUC - GOGA, KOZMA, PASCARU, BORS, TAPU, BOCU, BIRO O., TRANCA, NAGY, LORINCZ, BIRO M., SZOCS, BIRO G., ZSOK, MIHALY, IMECS, SALLO, GEORGESCU, MOLNAR Zsolt, MOLNAR Zsombor
ROM: POPA B. - FERENC, CREANGA, LUSNEAC, GRIGORI, OPREA, BERDILA, MARCUS, POPA A., GEREB, HILDEBRAND, CSERGO, IRIMIA, ROKALY, PETER, NECULA, STEFAN, MUNTEANU, BARBU, CONSTANTIN

Netherlands - Ukraine                  1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
23:25 M. MACKIE-KWIST (C. POHLMAN, J. TURPIJN) - 28:48 S. BABYNETS (I. SAVCHENKO), 44:04 A. BONDARIEV (V. ROMANENKO, O. IANISHEVSKYI), 55:23 V. TOLSTUSHKO (D. PETRUKHNO, S. BABYNETS)
Referee:  Lehel Gergely - Toparceanu Cosmin, Trandafir Mihai, penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:37, spectators: 500
NED: OOSTERWIJK (BEEREN) - COLLIER, STAATS, ZWARTBOL, van BENTEM, OOSTERVELD, POHLMAN, STEMPHER, VERSCHUREN, VERREIJEN, van GORP, MACKIE-KWIST, HOUKES, TURPIJN, KARS, van GESTEL, BREKELMANS, 
van HAREN, VERKIEL, VERSCHUREN
UKR: ZAKHARCHENKO - ROMANENKO, LUHOVYI, RYABENKO, ALEKSYUK, AKYMOV, SAVCHENKO, ZAKHAROV, CHERNYSHENKO, TOLSTUSHKO, IANISHEVSKYI, BABYNETS, BOIKOV, PETRUKHNO, ZAKHARCHENKO, KOSTIUK, GNIDENKO, 
PETRANHOVSKYI, BONDARIEV, KROTOV, KARPENKO, ANDREIKIV

Romania B - Ukraine                    0:7 (0:2, 0:2, 0:7)
5:52 I. SAVCHENKO (Y. PETRANHOVSKYI, A. GNIDENKO), 12:08 Y. PETRANHOVSKYI (I. SAVCHENKO, A. GNIDENKO), 23:38 V. ALEKSYUK (K. RYABENKO, A. GNIDENKO), 30:40 A. BOIKOV (V. LUHOVYI, O. KOSTIUK),
50:20 V. ROMANENKO (A. BONDARIEV, D. CHERNYSHENKO), 56:30 Y. PETRANHOVSKYI (A. GNIDENKO), 57:01 A. BONDARIEV (V. ANDREIKIV, O. IANISHEVSKYI)
Referee: Maksym Urda, Lehel Gergely - Mathe Istvan, Trandafir Mihai, penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:50, spectators: 400
ROM: ONODI (POPA B.) - FERENC, CREANGA, LUSNEAC, GRIGORI, OPREA, BERDILA, MARCUS, POPA A., GEREB, HILDEBRAND, CSERGO, IRIMIA, ROKALY, PETER, NECULA, ONODI, STEFAN, MUNTEANU, BARBU, CONSTANTIN
UKR: ZAKHARCHENKO - ROMANENKO, LUHOVYI, RYABENKO, ALEKSYUK, SAVCHENKO, ZAKHAROV, CHERNYSHENKO, TOLSTUSHKO, IANISHEVSKYI, BABYNETS, BOIKOV, VARYVODA, PETRUKHNO, ZAKHARCHENKO, KOSTIUK, GNIDENKO, 
PETRANHOVSKYI, BONDARIEV, KROTOV, KARPENKO, ANDREIKIV

Romania - Netherlands                  1:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0)
17:34 S. SZOCS (A. GOGA) - 17:09 M. VERSCHUREN (A. van BENTEM), GWG: D. STEMPHER 
Referee: Csomortani Zsolt - Toparceanu Cosmin, penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 46:38, spectators: 800
ROM: ADORJAN - GOGA, KOZMA, PASCARU, BORS, TAPU, BOCU, BIRO O., TRANCA, NAGY, LORINCZ, BIRO M., SZOCS, BIRO G., ZSOK, MIHALY, IMECS, SALLO, GEORGESCU, MOLNAR Zsolt, MOLNAR Zsombor
NED: OOSTERWIJK - COLLIER, STAATS, ZWARTBOL, van BENTEM, OOSTERVELD, POHLMAN, STEMPHER, VERSCHUREN, VERREIJEN, van GORP, MACKIE-KWIST, HOUKES, TURPIJN, KARS, van GESTEL, BREKELMANS, van HAREN, 
VERKIEL, VERSCHUREN

1. Ukraine                      3 3 0 0 0 15: 1 9
2. Netherlands                  3 2 0 0 1  8: 4 5
3. Romania                      3 1 0 1 1  6:11 4
4. Romania B                    3 0 0 0 3  4:17 0

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS +/- PIM
1. PETRANHOVSKYI, Yurii      UKR  3 5 1 6 +6 0
2. BONDARIEV, Artem          UKR  3 3 2 5 +4 0
   GNIDENKO, Artem           UKR  3 0 5 5 +5 2
4. van BENTEM, Alan          NED  3 1 3 4 +1 4
5. BABYNETS, Serh            UKR  3 2 1 3 +2 0
   PETER, Zsolt              ROM  3 2 1 3 -4 0
   GOGA, Attila              ROM  3 1 2 3  0 4
   SAVCHENKO, Ivan           UKR  3 1 2 3 +5 0
   BIRO, Gergo               ROM  3 0 3 3  0 6
  
GOALIES                          GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
1. ZAKHARCHENKO, Eduard      UKR  3 179:15 3 0 0 2  1 0.33 69 98.6
2. OOSTERWIJK, Martijn       NED  3 155:23 2 0 0 1  2 0.77 78 97.5
3. ADORJAN, Attila           ROM  2 122:36 0 0 2 0  5 2.45 65 92.9
4. ONODI, Otto Akos          ROB  2  90:04 0 0 2 0  8 5.33 65 89.0
5. POPA, Bogdan              ROB  2  89:34 0 0 1 0  9 6.03 62 87.3
6. URUC, Gabriel             ROM  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  4 4.00 25 86.2

POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILL.  GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Netherlands                  3  2 10 20.00  0  1 15 93.33  1
Romania                      3  2 16 12.50  2  2 12 83.33  0
Romania B                    3  1 12  8.33  1  4 13 69.23  1
Ukraine                      3  3 16 18.75  0  1 14 92.86  1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Arosa Challenge, 18 - 19 December 2015, Arosa, Switzerland

Arosa Challenge

Slovakia - Belarus                     4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
1:05 Marcinko, 13:19 Čerešňák (Réway), 27:14 M. Hlinka, 41:52 Skalický (Cehlárik) - 24:22 Platt (Filichkin). 
Referee: Dipietro, Kurmann - Progin, Ströbel (SUI), penalties: 5:2, and Shinkevich, Dyukov (BLR) 5 min and game misconduct, Korobov (BLR) - Štajnoch (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:28, 
spectators: 330.
SVK: Melicherčík - Čerešňák, Sersen, Jánošík, Štajnoch, Šedivý, Kotvan, Kubka, Kozák - Cehlárik, Réway, Bakoš - Bartánus, Marcinko, Dej - Puliš, Holovič, Hlinka - Kudrna, Lušňák, Skalický
BLR: Lalande - Shinkevich, Korobov, Lisovets, Denisov, Chenkel, Dyukov, Filichkin, Ustinenko - S. Kostitsyn, Stas, A. Kostitsyn - Boyarchuk, Kitarov, Platt - Demkov, Drozd, Volkov - Lopachuk, 
Komarov, Razvadovskij

Switzerland - Norway                   2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
7:36 Schäppi (Pestoni, Loeffel), 14:57 Suri (Martschini) - 52:13 Thoresen (Lesund) 
Referee: MOLLARD, WIEGAND - ALTMANN KADERLI (SUI). Penalties: 3:3. No PP goals. Shots: 30:19. Spectators: 1210 
SUI: GENONI Leonardo - AMBÜHL Andres, du BOIS Felicien, HOFMANN Gregory, BLUM Eric, WALSER Samuel, GEERING Patrick, BLINDENBACHER Severin, MOSER Simon, ROMY Kevin, BRUNNER Damien, SURI Reto, 
SCHLUMPF Dominik, GROSSMANN Robin, HAAS Gaetan, MARTSCHINI Lino, PESTONI Inti, SCHAPPI Reto, TRACHSLER Morris, LOEFFEL Romain, VONGUNTEN Patrick. Head Coach: FISCHER Patrick 
NOR: HAUGEN Lars - HOLOS Jonas, HAGA Michael, KRISTIANSEN Tommy, THORESEN Patrick, SORVIK Daniel, LESUND Erlend, VALKVAE OLSEN Thomas, ROYMARK Martin, ROEST Niklas, BONSAKSEN Alexander, 
MOSTUE Mats Larsen, TRETTENES Mathias, LOVLIE DJUPVIK Jonas, LAUMANN YLVEN Martin, ROSTE FOSSEN Petter, STENE Andreas, DAHLSTROM Robin, HEIER Andreas. Head Coach: JOHANSEN Roy

Bronze Medal Game
Norway - Belarus                       1:5 (1:0, 0:3, 0:2)
3:07 Holos J. (Heier A., Roymark M.) - 21:12 Platt G. (Lopachuk S., Drozd S.), 30:07 Korobov D. (Kostitsyn A.), 37:43 Demkov A. (Volkov A.), 49:00 Demkov A., 51:47 Platt G. (Kostytsin S., Stas A.)
Referee: KURMANN, MOLLARD - PROGIN, STRÖBEL(SUI), penalties: 6:8 and KRISTIANSEN T. (NOR), KOROBOV D. (BLR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 18:38. Spectators: 160
NOR:  HAUKLAND H. - LESUND E., HOLOS J., HAGA M., KRISTIANSEN T., THORESEN P., MOSTUE M. L., VALKVAE OLSEN T., ROYMARK M., HEIER A., BONSAKSEN A., TRETTENES M., STENE A., LOVLIE DJUPVIK J., 
LAUMANN YLVEN M., ROSTE FOSSEN P., ROEST N., DAHLSTROM R.
BLR: KOVAL V. - STAS A., KOSTITSYN A., KOSTITSYN S., FILICHKIN A., KOROBOV D., DENISOV V., LOPACHUK S., DROZD S., LISOVETS Y., PLATT G., DEMKOV A., USTINENKO N., DYUKOV R., KITAROV A., VOLKOV A., 
KHENKEL K., BOYARCHUK P., KOMAROV N., RAZVADOVSKI P., AMBROZHEICHIK D.

Final
Switzerland - Slovakia                 3:2ps (0:0, 2:1, 0:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
30:52 Romy K. (Geering P., Brunner D.), 34:17 Martschini L. (Loffel R., Haas G.), pen-shot: Wieser M. - 29:21 Kudrna A. (Holovič M.), 43:10 Skalický P. (Jánošík A.)
Referee: DiPietro, Wiegand - Altmann, Kaderli (SUI), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:27, spectators: 1310
SUI: T. Stephan - Du Bois, Blum, Geering, Blindenbacher, Schlumpf, Grossmann, Loffel, Vongunten - Ambühl, Hofmann, Walser - Moser, Romy, Brunner - Suri, Haas, Martschini - Schappi, Trachsler, Wieser
SVK: Valent - Čerešňák, Sersen, Štajnoch, A. Jánošík, O. Kotvan, Šedivý, Kubka, L. Kozák - M. Bakoš, Cehlárik, Réway - M. Bartánus, T. Marcinko, Dej - Kudrna, Lušňák, Skalický - Holovič, Michal Hlinka

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 17 - 19 December 2015, Katowice, Poland

EIHC

Kazakhstan - France                    4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
11:15 Panshin M. (Rakhmanov M., Savenko K.), 31:31 Mikhailis N. (Evdokimov Y., Shestakov A.), 48:45 Stepanenko I. (Kairov D. Savenko K.), 58:32 Rakhmanov M. (Romanov K., Panshin M.).
33:50 A. Rech (Berthon E., Beron G.), 37:15 Berthon E. (Vailer P., Rech A.) 
Referee: Radzik, Baca - Młynarski, Polak (POL). Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 45:29, spectators: 100
FRA: Hyuet (Ylonen) – Chakiachvili, Hecquefeuille; Trabichet, Beron; Guillemain, Baazzi; Dorey, Janil – S. Treille, Raux, Y. Treille; Rech, Berthon, Valier; Perret, Ritz, Kara; Kazarine, Briand, 
Douay. Coach: Dave Henderson.
KAZ: Poulektov (Ivanov) – Kolesnikov, Metalnikov; Grebenshchikov, Zinchenko; Kairov, Stepanenko; Ibraibekov, Ryspayev – Zhaillauov, Antsiferov, Makrelov; Panshin, Romanov, Rakhmanov; Shin, Savenkov, 
Rymarev; Mikhailis, Shestakov, Evdokimov. Coach: Andrei Shayanov.

Poland – Italy                         2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
40:16 Krzysztof Zapala (Patryk Wronka – Tomasz Malasinski), 52:53 Michael Cichy 
Referee: Wlodzimierz Marczuk, Maciej Pachucki - Wiktor Zien, Patryk Kasprzyk (POL). Penalties: 1:4. Shots: 28:18. Spectators: 700
POL: Przemyslaw Odrobny (Kamil Kosowski); Rafal Dutka – Mateusz Rompkowski – Kamil Gorny – Jakub Wanacki – Maciej Sulka – Patryk Wajda – Maciej Kruczek – Bartosz Dabkowski; Patryk Wronka – 
Krzysztof Zapala – Tomasz Malasinski – Aron Chmielewski – Grzegorz Pasiut – Damian Kapica – Michael Danton – Krystian Dziubinski – Maciej Urbanowicz – Marek Strzyzowski – Michael Cichy – 
Adam Domogala;. Coach: Jacek Plachta
ITA: Alex Caffi (Thomas Tragust); Armin Helfer – Stefano Marchetti – Richard Crowley – Alex Gellert – Daniel Glira –Lorenzo Casetti – Andrea Schina; Mirko Presti – Kevin Devergilio – Jari Monferone – 
Michele Marchetti – Simon Kostner – Martin Castlunger – Viktor Schweitzer – Raphael Andergassen – Riccardo Lacedelli – Federico Gilmozzi – Peter Wunderer –Fabrizio Pace – Marco Magnabosco. 
Coach: Stefan Mair

Poland – Kazakhstan                    1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
32:59 Chmielewski A. (zapala K., Malasiński T.) -  15:29 Zhailauov Z., 19:22 Mikhailis N. (Grebenshchikov V.), 56:33 Evdokimov N. (Mikhailis N., Shestakov A.).
Referee: Marczuk, Radzik - Młynarski, Kasprzyk (POL). Penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 32-27. Spectators: 600.
POL: Kosowski (Radziszewski) – Dutka, Rompkowski; Górny, Wanacki; Sulka, Wajda; Kruczek, Dąbkowski – Wronka, Zapała, Malasiński; Chmielewski, Pasiut, Wielkiewicz; Danton, Dziubiński, Kapica; Guzik, 
Cichy, Domogała. Coach: Jacek Płachta.
KAZ: Poulektov (Ivanov) – Kolesnikov, Metalnikov; Grebenshchikov, Zinchenko; Kairov, Stepanenko; Ibraibekov, Ryspayev – Zhaillauov, Antsiferov, Makrelov; Panshin, Romanov, Rakhmanov; Shin, Savenkov, 
Rymarev; Mikhailis, Shestakov, Evdokimov. Coach: Andrei Shayanov.

France – Italy                         3:2ot (1:2, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
17:04 Teddy Da Costa (Loic Lamperier, Sacha Treille), 43:45 Jordann Perret (Gregory Beron), 64:56 Teddy Da Costa (Florian Chakiachvili, Sacha Treille) - 
00:10 Martin Castlunger (Simon Kostner, Armin Helfer), 16:12 Jari Monferone (Federico Gilmozzi, Marco Magnabosco)
Referee: Maciej Pachucki, Michal Baca -  Marcin Polak, Wiktor Zien (POL). Penalties: 4:3. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 40:22. Spectators: 100
FRA: Sebastian Ylonen (Cristobal Huet); Florian Chakiachvili – Kevin Hecquefeuille – Teddy Trabichet – Gregory Beron – Aurelien Dorey – Aziz Baazzi – Leo Guillemain; Fabien Kazarine – Sacha Treille – 
Teddy Da Costa – Loic Lamperier – Anthony Rech – Eliot Berthon – Peter Valier – Jordann Perret – Brian Henderson – Vincent Kara – Mathieu Briand – Damien Raux – Florian Douay. Coach: Dave Henderson.
ITA: Thomas Tragust (Alex Caffi); Armin Helfer – Stefano Marchetti – Richard Crowley – Alex Gellert – Daniel Glira – Lorenzo Casetti – Andrea Schina; Mirco Presti – Simon Kostner – Martin Castlunger – 
Michele Marchetti – Raphael Andergassen – Marco Magnabosco – Federico Gilmozzi – Jari Monferone – Peter Wunderer – Viktor Schweitzer – Riccardo Lacedelli – Fabrizio Pace. Coach: Stefan Mair

Poland - France                        3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
15:41 Guzik K. (Strzyżowski M., Dąbkowski B.), 22:03 Guzik K. (Strzyżowski M., Kruczek M.), 58:48 Pasiut G. (Malasiński T.) - 25:22 Henderson B. (Perret J.), 33:28 Janil J. (Treille S., Beron G.) 
Referee: Baca, Radzik - Polak, Młynarski (POL). Penalties: 2:7. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 34:26. Spectators: 1300.
POL: Radziszewski (Odrobny) – Sulka, Rompkowski; Górny, Wanacki; Bychawski, Wajda; Kruczek, Dąbkowski – Wronka, Zapała, Malasiński; Chmielewski, Pasiut, Kapica; Danton, Dziubiński, Urbanowicz; 
Strzyżowski, Cichy, Guzik. Coach: Jacek Płachta.
FRA: Hyuet (Ylonen) – Chakiachvili, Janil; Baazzi, Beron; Guillemain, Dorey; Douay, Kara – S. Treille, Da Costa, Y. Treille; Rech, Berthon, Valier; Perret, Henderson, Lamperier; Kazarine, Raux, 
Briand. Coach: Dave Henderson.

Italy – Kazakhstan                     5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 3:1) 
2:26 Mirko Presti, 31:11 Alex Gellert (Riccardo Lacedelli, Jari Monferone), 46:56 Kevin Devergilio (Peter Wunderer, Alex Gellert), 53:36 Simon Kostner (Stefano Marchetti, Andrea Schina), 
60:00 Peter Wunderer (Kevin Devergilio) - 0:50 Alexey Antsiferov (Mikhail Rakmanov, Vladimir Markelov), 21:25 Mikhail Panshin (Talgat Zhailauov, Konstantin Romanov), 
42:17 Yevgeniy Rymarev (Konstantin Savenko, Aleksandr Shin) 
Referee: Marczuk, Pachucki - Kasprzyk, Zień (POL). Penalties: 6:7. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 32:38. Spactators: 250.
ITA: Caffi (Tragust) – Helfer, Marchetti; Crowley, Gellert; Schina, Casetti; Glira, Gilmozzi – Presti, Kostner, Castlunger; Marchetti, Andergassen, Magnabosco; Wunderer, Devergilio, Menferrone; 
Schweitzer, Pace, Lacedelli. Coach: Stefan Mair.
KAZ: Poulektov (Ivanov) – Kolesnikov, Metalnikov; Grebenshchikov, Zinchenko; Kairov, Ibraibekov – Zhaillauov, Romanov, Panshin; Makrelov, Antsiferov, Rakhmanov; Shin, Savenkov, Rymarev; Mikhailis, 
Shestakov, Evdokimov. Coach: Andrei Shayanov.

1. Kazakhstan                   3 2 0 0 1 10: 8 6
2. Poland                       3 2 0 0 1  6: 5 6
3. Italy                        3 1 0 1 1  7: 8 4
4. France                       3 0 1 0 2  7: 9 2

hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 11 - 13 February 2016, Innsbruck, Austria

Slovakia B - France                    2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
38. Kudrna (Hatala, Deyl), 46. Galamboš (D. Rehák, Tibenský) - 16. Berthon (Monavian, Kara)
Penalties: 2:1, no PP goals, referee: M. Nikolič, K. Nikolič - Schauer, Seewald (all AUT), spectators: 300
SVK: Baroš - Štajnoch, L. Kozák, Kubka, M. Rosandič, Hatala, Deyl, D. Rehák, Holenda - Macík, Zigo, Puliš - Majdan, Paukovček, R. Rapáč - B. Rapáč, Kudrna, Gašparovič - Tibenský, Galamboš, Stupka
FRA: Quemener - Hecquefeuille, Besch, Beron, Chakiachvili, Manavian, Trabichet, Janil, Douay - Fleury, Ritz, Desrosiers - Kara, Claireaux, Berthon - Perret, B. Henderson, Lamperier - 
Gaborit, Raux, Rech

Austria - Slovenia                     2:6 (0:2, 1:4, 1:0)
33. Geier (Herburger, Lebler), 42. Hofer (Komarek, Pallestrang) - 13. Sabolič (Jeglič, Tičar), 16. Ograjenšek (Verlič, Tičar), 22. Verlič (Ograjenšek, Muršak), 24. Koblar, 
30. Pretnar (Tavželj, Musič), 35. Pem (Selan, Hebar)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:29, spectators: 700

Slovenia - France                      4:3 (1:0, 2:3, 1:0)
12. Music (Pance, Mursak), 33. Ticar (Jeglic, Kranjc), 36, Ticar (Sabolic, Kovacevic), 42. Music (Ograjensek, Pance) - 26. Lamperier (Besch, Berthon), 36. Lamperier (Fleury, Berthon),
37. Claireaux (Arrossamena)
Penalties: 2:7 and Fleury (FRA) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 31:24. Spectators: 600

Austria - Slovakia B                   3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
14. N. Petrik (Fischer, B. Petrik), 26. Pallestrang (B. Petrik, N. Petrik), 34. Lebler (Herburger, Heinrich) - 55. Gašparovič (Paukovček, Kubka). 
Referee: K. Nikolic, Novák - Kroyer, Seewald, Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 2000
AUT: Starkbaum - Pallestrang, Kristler, Peter, Heinrich, Schlacher, Viveiros, Schumnig, Lembacher - Hofer, Rauchenwlad, Ganahl - Woger, Oberkofler, S. Geier - M. Geier, Herburger, Lebler - B. Petrik, 
Fischer, N. Petrik
SVK: Rybár - Štajnoch, Kozák, Kubka, Rosandič, Hatala, Deyl, Rehák, Holenda - Macík, Zigo, Puliš - Majdan, Paukovček, R. Rapáč - B. Rapáč, Kudrna, Gašparovič - Tibenský, Galamboš, Stupka

Slovakia - Slovenia                    5:3 (3:1, 1:2, 1:0)
2. Macík (R. Rapáč, L. Paukovček), 13. L. Paukovček (Kubka, M. Rosandič), 18. Stupka (Holenda, Tibenský), 26. Stupka (Tibenský, Rehák), 55. Kudrna (Macík) - 
5. Verlič (Vidmar, Milovanovič), 37. Ograjenšek (Sabolič), 39. Pem (Koblar)
Referee: Gregersen (DEN), M. Novák (SVK) - Seewald, Verworner (AUT), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 28:32, spectators: 250
SVK: Baroš - Štajnoch, L. Kozák, Kubka, M. Rosandič, Hatala, Deyl, Rehák, Holenda - Majdan, Zigo, Puliš - Macík, L. Paukovček, R. Rapáč - B. Rapáč, Kudrna, J. Gašparovič - Tibenský, Galamboš, Stupka
SLO: Gračnar - Kovačevič, Pretnar, Vidmar, Milovanovič, Selan, Tavželj, Logar - Hebar, Mušič, Sabolič - Ograjenšek, Verlič, Pance - Koblar, Pem, Pešut

Austria - France                       1:4 (1:0, 0:2, 0:2)
4. Lebler - 26. Fleury, 35. Desrosiers, 50. Kara, 59. Besch
Penalties: 5:7. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 31:20. Spectators: 1300

1. Slovakia B (Olympic Team)     3 2 0 0 1  8: 7 6
2. Slovenia                      3 2 0 0 1 13:10 6
3. France                        3 1 0 0 2  8: 7 3
4. Austria                       3 1 0 0 2  6:11 3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Challenge Cup of Asia, 11 - 17 March 2016, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            TPE   6:1  18:2   9:1  14:2   4 4 0 0 0 46: 6 12
2. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      1:6   UAE   5:1   6:1   5:2   4 3 0 0 1 17:10  9
3. Mongolia Mongolia                  2:18  1:5   MGL   7:3  11:0   4 2 0 0 2 21:26  6
4. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  1:9   1:6   3:7   THA   7:1   4 1 0 0 3 12:22  3
5. Republic of Singapore Singapore                 2:14  2:5   0:11  1:7   SIN   4 0 0 0 4  5:37  0

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 WENG To                   TPE  4 14  5 19  8 +22
 2 LIN Hung-Ju               TPE  4  8  8 16  4 +22
 3 SHEN Yen-Lin              TPE  4  3 12 15  4 +22
 4 SHEN Yen-Chin             TPE  4  4 10 14  4 +19
 5 NAMJIL Mishigsuren        MGL  4  4  4  8  6  -1
 6 LU Ping-En                TPE  4  6  1  7  4  +5
 7 NEIMWAN Likit             THA  4  3  4  7  4  -4
 8 CHAO Yu-Tung              TPE  4  2  5  7  6 +20
 9 LIN Tzu-Chien             TPE  4  1  6  7  2  +7
10 AL DHAHERI Juma           UAE  4  4  2  6  4  +2

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 LIAO Yu-Cheng             TPE  4 4 185:16 77.19  64  4  60 93.75  1.30 3 0 0
 2 AL DHAHERI Ahmed          UAE  4 3 160:00 66.67  53  6  47 88.68  2.25 2 1 0
 3 LERTKITSIRI Pirapong      THA  4 4 236:12 98.42 136 20 116 85.29  5.08 6 3 0
 4 CHIN Khai Shene Eugene    SIN  4 4 156:52 65.53  98 22  76 77.55  8.41 5 1 0
 5 BAYARSAIKHAN Munkhbold    MGL  4 4 194:00 80.83  80 19  61 76.25  5.88 4 4 0
   AL SUWAIDI Khaled         UAE  4 2  80:00 33.33  25  4  21 84.00  3.00 2 1 0
   LIANG Chin Ming Kenny     SIN  4 3  82:30 34.47  67 13  54 80.60  9.45 2 0 0
   HSIN Hui-Yu               TPE  4 2  54:44 22.81  10  2   8 80.00  2.19 0 0 0
   BAZARVAANI Baatarkhuu     MGL  4 2  46:00 19.17  18  7  11 61.11  9.13 1 0 0
   SAWAENGPHON Chirat        THA  4 1  03:48  1.58   2  2   0  0.00 31.58 0 0 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, 9 - 14 April 2016, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Challenge Cup of Asia Division I

1. Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan                KGZ   9:5   8:1   9:0  11:1   4 4 0 0 0 37: 7 12
2. Malaysia Malaysia                  5:9   MAS   6:1   3:1  11:5   4 3 0 0 1 25:16  9
3. Macau Macau                     1:8   1:6   MAC   4:1   7:6ps 4 1 1 0 2 13:21  5
4. Dawlaṫ Qatar Qatar                     0:9   1:3   1:4   QAT   5:2   4 1 0 0 3  7:18  3
5. India India                     1:11  5:11  6:7ps 2:5   IND   4 0 0 1 3 14:34  1

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 KOLODII Oleg              KGZ  4 15  5 20 6 +25
 2 LOKE Ban Kin              MAS  4  9  9 18 4  +9
 3 LIM Bryan Chee Ming       MAS  4  5  7 12 4  +6
 4 VERSLUIS Nurul Nizam      MAS  4  6  5 11 0  +8
 5 SHUSHENKO Daniil          KGZ  4  3  7 10 2 +16
 6 TYNALIEV Salamat          KGZ  4  2  5  7 2 +13
 7 PONG Ka Kit               MAC  4  4  2  6 2  -4
 8 ANANDA Mohd Hariz         MAS  4  2  4  6 2  +9
 9 ABYSHEV Duulat            KGZ  4  4  1  5 2  +6
10 AMIR Ali                  IND  4  3  2  5 2  +2

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP    MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 BOLOTBEKOV Elzar          KGZ  4 3 128:08  53.39  37  2 35 94.59  0.94 1 0 1
 2 TENGKU ABDILLAH Tengku A. MAS  4 4 214:56  89.56 109 11 98 89.91  3.07 0 0 0
 3 ALSULAITI Ahmad           QAT  4 4 240:00 100.00 109 18 91 83.49  4.50 4 0 0
 4 CHU Te Lin                MAC  4 4 180:26  73.65  79 14 65 82.28  4.66 2 0 0
 5 MUSTAFAEV Rinat           KGZ  4 2 111:52  46.61  24  5 19 79.17  2.68 2 0 0
 6 GURMAT Sonam              IND  4 2 125:00  51.02  55 12 43 78.18  5.76 2 1 0
   VONG Wai Tong             MAC  4 3  64:34  26.35  59  7 52 88.14  6.50 1 0 0
   SINGH Gamandeep           IND  2 1  60:00  24.49  50 11 39 78.00 11.00 3 0 0
   DORJE Nawang              IND  2 1  60:00  24.49  34 11 23 67.65 11.00 0 2 0
   LEE Wai Sang              MAS  4 1  25:04  10.44  13  5  8 61.54 11.97 0 0 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Champions Hockey League

Champions Hockey League

Group A

IFK Helsinki - SC Bern                 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
3:23 Corey Elkins (Yohann Auvitu), 7:46 Lauri Taipalus (Joonas Rask, Corey Elkins), 59:54 Tomas Zaborsky (Joonas Jarvinen) - 47:06 Trevor Smith (Andrew Ebbett, Thomas Rufenacht)
Referee: Odins (LAT), Fonselius – Kiilunen, Pesonen (All FIN), penalties: 8:13 and T. Helbling (BERN) 5min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:17, spectators: 2912

Linköping HC - SC Bern                 3:2ps (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
29:32 Nichlas Hardt (Niklas Persson), 31:42 Andrew Gordon (Garrett Roe), penalty shot: Andrew Gordon - 37:14 Cory Conacher (Trevor Smith), 53:24 Eric Blum (Cory Conacher)
Referee: Hribik (CZE), Sjöqvist – Ahlén, Dahmén (All SWE), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:27, spectators: 2247

SC Bern - IFK Helsinki                 3:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
22:31 Gian-Andrea Randegger (Andrew Ebbett, Reichert), 55:23 Justin Krueger (Kobasew), penalty shot: Andrew Ebbett - 24:54 Mika Partanen (Leino), 42:09 Mika Partanen (Leino, Puustinen)
Penalties: 2:3, shots: 38:33, spectators: 6212

Linköping HC - IFK Helsinki            2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
15:29 Petter Hansson (Andrew Gordon, Sebastian Karlsson), 43:35 Rhett Rakhshani (Gabriel Carlsson)
Referee: Mollard (SUI), Linde – Malmqvist, Haster (All SWE), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:16, spectators: 3516

IFK Helsinki - Linköping HC            1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
14:10 Mika Partanen (Daniel Grillfors, Teemu Ramstedt) - 31:48 Gustav Forsling (Rhett Rakhshani, Sebastian Karlsson), 39:05 Nichlas Hardt (Jonas Junland)
Referee: Hejduk (CZE), Hakkarainen – Neva, Pesonen (All FIN), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:23, spectators: 4894

SC Bern - Linköping HC                 1:7 (1:2, 0:1, 0:4)
3:57 Cory Conacher (Trevor Smith, Thomas Rufenacht) - 9:16 Rhett Rakhshani (Chad Billins, Gustav Forsling), 19:08 Chad Billins (Broc Little, Gustav Forsling), 28:34 Jakob Lilja (Nick Sorensen), 
40:57 Niklas Fogstrom (Nick Sorensen, Jacob Lilja), 43:36 Chad Billins (Broc Little), 44:23 Jakob Lilja (Petter Hansson, Carl Dahlstrom), 47:56 Anton Blomberg (Gustav Forsling)
Referee: Bauer (GER), Wiegand – Kaderli, Borga (All SUI), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 24:25, spectators: 5777

1. Sverige Linkoping HC               4   3   1   0   0 14: 4 11
2. Suomi IFK Helsinki               4   1   0   1   2  6: 8  4
3. Schweiz SC Bern                    4   0   1   1   2  7:15  3

Group B

Djurgårdens IF - Tappara Tampere       2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
1:49 Alexander Fallstrom, 28:09 Marcus Sorensen (Marcus Hogstromn) - 17:14 Jukka Peltola (Patrik Laine), 28:27 Patrik Laine (Teeme Aalto, Pekka Saravo), 
29:45 Arttu Ilomaki (Atte Makinen, Jan-Mikael Jarvinen), 55:43 Patrik Laine
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Sjöberg – Dahmén, Altberg (all SWE), penalties: 8:12 and M. Ahlen (DIF), M. Kankaanpera (TAP) 5ag, H. Haapala (TAP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 31:30, 
spectators: 2127

EV Zug - Tappara Tampere               0:7 (0:3, 0:2, 0:2)
1:17 Markus Kankaanpera (Veli-Matti Savinainen), 6:08 Jani Lajunen (Henrik Haapala, Jan-Mikael Jarvinen), 10:00 Jan-Mikael Jarvinen (Henrik Haapala, Jani Lajunen), 
32:59 Manu Honkanen (Teemu Aalto, Mikka Heikkila), 36:19 Atte Makinen (Kristian Kuusela), 41:06 Stephen Dixon (Kristian Kuusela), 43:45 Henrik Haapala
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Wehrli – Kovacs, Bürgi (All SUI), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:23, spectators: 3727

Tappara Tampere - Djurgårdens IF       2:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
30:29 Nick Plastino (Arttu Ilomaki, Pekka Saravo), 39:10 Nick Plastino (Veli-Matti Savinainen, Arttu Ilomaki) - 2:05 Henrik Eriksson (Marcus Hogstrom, Alexander Fallstrom), 
36:41 Linus Hulstrom (Markus Ljungh, Alexander Falk), 60:43 Tomi Sallinen (Marcus Sorensen, Linus Hulstrom)
Referee: Brill (GER), Hakkarainen – Nieminen, Puolakka (All FIN), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 20:26, spectators: 3381

EV Zug - Djurgårdens IF                2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1)
47:53 Pierre-Marc Bouchard (Jarkko Immonen), 48:41 Reto Suri - 16:15 Henrik Eriksson (Tomi Sallinen), 33:19 Robin Alvarez (Robin Press), 44:54 Alexander Fallstrom (Marcus Sorensen)
Referee: Brueggemann (GER), Wehrli - Espinoza, Kohler (all SUI), penalties: 12:11 and J. Holden (ZUG) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 32:43, spectators: 3051

Djurgårdens IF - EV Zug                5:3 (2:2, 2:1, 1:0)
4:28 David Rundqvist (Linus Hulstrom, Marcus Hogstrom), 6:07 Adam Ollas-Mattsson (Markus Ljungh), 20:48 Markus Ljungh (Robin Press), 26:59 Alexander Fallstrom (Marcus Sorensen), 
59:16 Henrik Eriksson (Marcus Sorensen) - 5:03 Jarkko Immonen (Pierre-Marc Bouchard), 14:32 Daniel Sondell (Pierre-Marc Bouchard), 27:40 Lino Martschini
Referee: Gebei (HUN), Sjöqvist – Dahmén, Åhlén (All SWE), penalties: 7:11 and P.-M. Bouchard (EVZ) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 47:28, spectators: 2529

Tappara Tampere - EV Zug               3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
23:38 Henrik Haapala (Jan-Mikael Jarvinen, Teemu Aalto), 37:08 Stephen Dixon (Jere Karjalainen, Markus Kankaanpera), 57:28 Jani Lajunen (Jan-Mikael Jarvinen) - 
33:13 Dario Buergler (Daniel Sondell, Jarkko Immonen)
Referee: Nord (SWE), Hakkarainen – Hägerström, Puolakka (All FIN), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:26, spectators: 4015

1. Suomi Tappara Tampere           4   3   0   1   0 16: 6 10
2. Sverige Djurgarden Stockholm      4   2   1   0   1 13:11  8
3. Schweiz EV Zug                    4   0   0   0   4  6:18  0

Group C

SønderjyskE - EC Red Bull Salzburg     4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
13:05 Mads Bodker (Michael Eskesen, Scott Campbell), 25:54 Mads Lund (Cory Quirk, Tyler Gotto), 36:42 Cory Quirk, 59:33 Kim Lykkeskov (Scott Campbell, Mads Lund) - 
49:56 Thomas Raffl (Manuel Latuse, Dominique Heinrich)
Referee: Claesson (SWE), Grumsen – Haurum, Monniae (all DEN), penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:33, spectators: 1711

HV71 - EC Red Bull Salzburg            4:1 (0:0, 0:0, 4:1)
42:41 Kristofer Berglund (Simon Onerud), 48:20 Erik Christensen (Martin Tornberg, Kristofer Berglund), 51:04 Teemu Laine (Chris Campoli), 52:45 Simon Onerud (Anton Bengtsson) - 
40:42 John Hughes (Duncan)
Referee: Hribik (CZE), Johansson – Ahlén, Malmqvist (All SWE), penalties: 3:9 and M. Trattnig, A. Kristler (RBS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:20, spectators: 2318

EC Red Bull Salzburg - SønderjyskE     7:2 (2:1, 2:0, 3:1)
2:48 Ben Walter (Ryan Duncan), 16:41 Brian Connelly (Ben Walter, Andreas Kristler), 23:17 Benn Ferriero (Dominique Heinrich, John Hughes), 29:36 Benn Ferriero (Ryan Duncan, John Hughes), 
41:33 Ryan Duncan (Brian Connelly, Brian Fahey), 50:07 Benn Ferriero (John Hughes, Brian Connelly), 56:19 Benn Ferriero (John Hughes) - 14:05 Mads Lund, 55:10 Morten Skov (Anders Foerster)
Referee: Polak (CZE), Warschaw – Kaspar, Smeibidlo (All AUT), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 44:22, spectators: 1590

HV71 - SønderjyskE                     7:1 (1:0, 4:0, 2:1)
17:59 Simon Onerud (Erik Christensen), 20:44 Chris Abbott (Jere Karalahti), 21:35 Chris Campoli (Mattias Tedenby), 31:58 Chris Campoli (Ryan Obyrne, Chris Abbott),
35:51 Ted Brithen (Erik Christensen, Martin Tornberg), 41:57 Bjorn Melin (Jacob Moverare, Simon Onerud), 50:09 Ted Brithen (Martin Tonrberg, Simon Onerud) - 52:16 Thomas Spelling (Tyler Gotto)
Referee: Mollard (SUI), Claesson – Malmqvist, Pihlblad (All SWE), penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 55:14, spectators: 2100

SønderjyskE - HV71                     1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
28:57 Mads Lund (Anders Foerster) - 37:17 Jere Karalahti (Ted Brithen), 46:50 Mattias Tedenby
Referee: Trilar (AUT), Bigum – Krøyer, Jensen (All DEN), penalties: 5:4 and S. Campbell (SON) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:26, spectators: 1548

EC Red Bull Salzburg - HV71            1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
12:50 Kyle Beach (Alexander Pallestrang) - 8:30 Kevin Stenlund, 23:36 Bjorn Melin (Jere Karalahti, Kristofer Berglund), 59:34 Martin Thornberg
Referee: Hribik (CZE), Smetana (AUT) – Nagy, Soos (Both HUN), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:38, spectators: 1512

1. Sverige HV71 Jonkoping            4   4   0   0   0 16: 4 12
2. Österreich Red Bull Salzburg         4   1   0   0   3 10:13  3
3. Danmark SonderjyskE Vojens        4   1   0   0   3  8:17  3

Group D

HK Nitra - Skellefteå AIK              2:4 (0:0, 2:3, 0:1)
32:19 Tibor Kutalek (Jozef Stumpel), 39:30 Peter Konig (Jozef Stumpel, Tibor Kutalek) - 22:48 Erik Forssell (Pontus Petterstrom, Niclas Burstrom), 25:01 Tim Heed (Jimmie Ericsson),
34:52 Marcus Pettersson (Janne Pesonen, Adam Pettersson), 50:49 Janne Pesonen (Jimmie Ericsson, Tim Heed) 
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 27:44, spectators: 2832

Bílí Tygři Liberec - Skellefteå AIK    0:4 (0:0, 0:1, 0:3)
26:47 Tim Heed (Janne Pesonen), 43:40 Axel Holmstrom (John Norman, Marcus Pettersson), 58:06 Patrik Zackrisson, 59:55 Martin Lundberg (Marcus Pettersson)
Referee: Salonen (FIN), Ulehla – Lhotsky, Zavrel (All CZE), penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 29:29, spectators: 2265

Skellefteå AIK - HK Nitra              3:2ps (2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
1:03 Janne Pesonen (Andrew Calof, Anton Lindholm), 15:44 Jimmie Ericsson (Patrik Zackrisson, Janne Pesonen), penalty shot: Terry Broadhurst - 2:00 Peter Konig (Radoslav Macik, Matej Bene), 
3:13 Marek Slovak (Petr Stloukal, Peter Konig)
Referee: Leppänen (FIN), Öhlund – Käck, Yletyinen (All FIN), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:15, spectators: 3146

HK Nitra - Bílí Tygři Liberec          0:9 (0:5, 0:2, 0:2)
3:36 Jan Vytisk (Jakub Valsky), 4:21 Petr Vampola, 5:01 Martin Bakos (Branko Radivojevic), 5:25 Petr Jelinek (Lukas Krenzelok), 14:08 Michal Bulir (Petr Jelinek, Radim Simek), 
22:31 Dominik Lakatos (Jan Stransky, Jaroslav Vlach), 30:48, 49:47 Jakub Valsky (Lukas Krenzelok), 58:34 Lukas Krenzelok (Jakub Valsky)
Penalties: 5:4 and F. Bajtek (NIT), D. Kajinek (LIB) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:41, spectators: 2215

Bílí Tygři Liberec - HK Nitra          2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
13:56 Martin Bakos (Radim Simek, Petr Jelinek), 39:13 Branko Radivojevic (Michal Repik, Petr Vampola)
Referee: Holm (SWE), Hribik – Spur, Lhotsky (All CZE), penalties: 1:5 and P. Jelinek (LIB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 58:13, spectators: 2234

Skellefteå AIK - Bílí Tygři Liberec    5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1)
9:38 Jimmie Ericsson (Patrik Zackrisson, Marcus Pettersson), 24:51 John Norman (Niclas Burstrom, Fredrik Lindgren), 28:14 Martin Lundberg (Axel Holmstrom), 
29:07 Sebastian Ohlsson (John Norman, Arvid Lundberg), 41:47 Par Lindholm (Terry Broadhurst) - 14:58 Michal Repik (Petr Vampola), 50:47 Michal Repik (Martin Sevc, Michal Plutnar)
Referee: Björk, Lindqvist – Sandström, Yletyienen, penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 28:33, spectators: 3278

1. Sverige Skellefteå AIK            4   3   1   0   0 16: 6 11
2. Česko Bilí Tygři Liberec        4   2   0   0   2 13: 9  6
3. Slovensko HK Nitra                  4   0   0   1   3  4:18  1

Group E

Färjestad BK - HC Davos                0:4 (0:0, 0:3, 0:1)
22:24 Andreas Ambuhl, 33:48 Dario Simion, 34:17 Marc Aeschlimann (Dario Simion), 53:26 Marcus Paulsson (Andreas Ambuhl)
Referee: Boman (FIN), Grumsen (DEN) – Persson, Löfgren (Both SWE), penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 25:28, spectators: 2400

HC Dynamo Pardubice - HC Davos         2:3 (1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
13:07 Radoslav Tybor (Tomas Rolinek, Blaz Gregorc), 28:53 Radoslav Tybor (Adam Havlik, Lukas Nahodil) - 26:02 Andres Ambuhl (Samuel Walser, Noah Schneeberger), 38:43 Marc Wieser, 
59:18 Andres Ambuhl (Jan Brejcak)
Penalties: 6:10 and J. Brejcak (HCD) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:19, spectators: 3123

HC Davos - Färjestad BK                0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
60:50 Robbie Earl (Mikael Johansson)
Penalties: 6:5 and D. Axelsson (DAV) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:37, spectators: 3930

HC Dynamo Pardubice - Färjestad BK     2:3 (0:1, 0:0, 2:2) 
50:00 Jakub Svoboda (Blaz Gregorc, Petr Sykora), 54:16 Tomas Rolinek (Petr Sykora) - 13:23 John Persson (Milan Gulas, Johan Ryno), 50:20 Mikael Johansson (Magnus Nygren), 
57:05 Johan Ryno (Mikael Wikstrand, Mikael Johansson)
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Ulehla – Suchanek, Brejcha (All CZE), penalties: 4:8 and T. Marcinko (PCE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:24, spectators: 3025

Färjestad BK - HC Dynamo Pardubice     4:3ot (0:0, 0:2, 3:1, 1:0)
49:19 Linus Persson (Mikael Johansson), 53:50 Robbie Earl, 59:40 John Persson, 63:07 Milan Gulas (Magnus Nygren) - 21:52 Tomas Marcinko (Tomas Bokros), 29:43 Jakub Svoboda (Lukas Nahodil),
53:19 Radoslav Tybor (Lukas Nahodil, Jakub Svoboda)
Referee: Gebei (AUT), Nord – Wernström, Altberg (All SWE), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 39:25, spectators: 2792

HC Davos - HC Dynamo Pardubice         5:3 (2:0, 1:2, 2:1)
1:45 Dick Axelsson (Noah Schneeberger), 6:55 Jan Brejcak (Dick Axelsson, Dario Simion), 29:41 Mauro Jorg (Dario Simion), 59:32 Dario Simion (Mauro Jorg), 59:57 Enzo Corvi (Fabian Hedlner) -
30:10 Tomas Rolinek, 38:19 Adam Havlik (Jan Kolar), 58:20 Patrik Poulicek
Referee: Sjöberg (SWE), Vinnerborg – Tscherrig, Küng (All SUI), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:33, spectators: 4079

1. Schweiz HC Davos                  4   3   0   1   0 12: 6 10
2. Sverige Färjestad Karlstad        4   1   2   0   1  8: 9  7
3. Česko HC Dynamo Pardubice       4   0   0   1   3 10:15  1

Group F

Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble - HC VERVA Litvínov     1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1)
51:01 Sebastien Bisaillon (Eric Chouinard, Dave Labrecque) - 25:51 Michal Travnicek (Jiri Gula), 32:52 Jakub Sramek (Petr Chaloupka), 36:32 Filip Pavlik (Rostislav Martynek, Michal Travnicek),
51:59 Frantisek Gerhat (Filip Pavlik)
Referee: Zrnic (SLO), Bliek – Caillot, Peuriere (All FRA), penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 24:31, spectators: 3300

Espoo Blues - HC VERVA Litvínov        0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
32:33 Peter Jansky (Viktor Hubl)
Referee: Nord (SWE), Metsälä – Saha, Österholm (All FIN), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:28, spectators: 2039

HC VERVA Litvínov - Brûleurs de loups de Grenoble     6:4 (1:0, 5:2, 0:2)
1:15 Michal Travnicek (Jiri Gula), 20:36 Viktor Hubl (Peter Jansky, Frantisek Lukes), 20:51 Ondrej Jurcik, 33:58 Pavel Smolka (Michal Travnicek, Rostislav Martynek), 
37:30 Filip Pavlik (Rostislav Martynek, Michal Travnicek), 39:25 Fratisek Lukes (Viktor Hubl, Peter Jansky) - 23:13 Danick Bouchard (Sebastien Thinel, Dave Labrecque), 
28:36 Petr Kalus (Eric Chouinard, Nicholas Favarin), 48:25 Dave Labrecque (Danick Bouchard), 59:58 Danick Bouchard (Dave Labrecque)
Referee: Nikolic (AUT), Pesina – Frodl, Ondracek (All CZE), penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 35:28, spectators: 1905

Espoo Blues - Brûleurs de loups de Grenoble      4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
24:38 Kim Hirschovits (Markus Poukkula, Juuso Vainio), 33:22 Markus Poukkula (Mikko Kuukka, Juuso Vainio), 42:15 Timi Lahtinen (Otso Rantakari, Peter Tiivola), 
46:53 Roope Talaja (Peter Tiivola, Kim Hirschovits) - 14:28 Christophe Tartari (janothan Harty, Danick Bouchard), 50:48 Jonathan Harty (Dave Labrecque, Danick Bouchard)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 49:16, spectators: 1848

Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble - Espoo Blues      2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
9:29 Christophe Tartari (Julien Baylacq, Petr Kalus) - 2:06 Otso Rantakari (Jussi Makkonen), 24:19 Sebastien Bisaillon (Eric Chouinard, Sebastien Thinel)
Referee: Massy (SUI), Bliek – Furet, Goncalves (All FRA), penalties: 7:10 and J. Sailio (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:32, spectators: 3300

HC VERVA Litvínov - Espoo Blues        3:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
13:34 Filip Pavlik (Rostislav Martynek, Michal Travnicek), 52:31 Jiri Gula (Tomas Pavelka), 60:21 Viktor Hubl (Frantisek Lukes, Petr Chaloupka) - 
23:35 Eero Somervuori (Jussi Makkonen, Kim Hirschovits), 48:18 Kim Hirschovits (Ville Korhonen, Mikko Kuukka)
Referee: Baluska (SVK), Pesina – Ondracek, Frodl (All CZE), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:35, spectators: 2092

1. Česko HC VERVA Litvinov         4   3   1   0   0 14: 7 11
2. Suomi Espoo Blues               4   1   0   1   2  7: 8  4
3. France Grenoble                  4   1   0   0   3  9:15  3

Group G

TPS Turku - EHC Black Wings Linz       6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
6:25 Lauri Tukonen (Tomi Kallio, Petteri Nummelin), 19:41 Lauri Tukonen (Tomi Kallio), 24:05 Lauri Tukonen (Tadas Kumeliauskas, Tomi Kallio), 38:14 Jerry Ahtola (Teemu Lassila),
41:57 Harri Tikkanen (Ville-Vesa Vainiola), 55:02 Ilkka Pikkarainen (Dave Spina) - 53:17 Marc-Andre Dorion (Rob Hisey, Olivier Latendresse)
Referee: Odinš (LAT), Kaukokari – Hägerström, Suominen (All FIN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 42:26, spectators: 4150

Düsseldorfer EG - EHC Black Wings Linz 6:3 (1:2, 4:0, 1:1)
14:52 Eduard Lewandowski (Ken Andre Olimb), 33:34 Robert Collins (Timothy Conboy, Daniel Kreutzer), 34:33 Bernhard Ebner (Manuel Strodel, Stephan Turnbull), 
37:12 Norman Milley (Stephan Turnbull, Bernhard Ebner), 39:27 Norman Milley (Manuel Strodel, Stephan Daschner), 53:54 Stephan Daschner (Bernhard Ebner, Eduard Lewandowski) - 
3:18 Andrew Kozek (Brett McLean), 10:41 Olivier Latendresse (Fabio Hofer, Rob Hisey), 49:17 Andrew Kozek (Brett McLean, Dan Dasilva)
Referee: Hejduk (CZE), Krawinkel – Kowert, Salewski (All GER), penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:24, spectators: 6513

EHC Black Wings Linz - TPS Turku       2:3ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
40:34 Andrew Kozek (Brett McLean, Jason Ulmer), 50:33 Brett McLean (Jason Ulmer, Andrew Kozek) - 31:05 Tomi Kallio (Tero Koskiranta), 50:40 Tero Koskiranta, 
64:21 Eric Perrin (Henrik Tallinder, Lauri Tukonen)
Referee: Baluska (SVK), Trilar – Rakovic, Hribar (All SLO), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 25:45, spectators: 4350

Düsseldorfer EG - TPS Turku            4:5 (0:2, 3:2, 1:1)
26:54 Stephan Daschner (Eduard Lewandowski, Norman Milley), 30:47 Travis Turnbull (Kurt Davis, Timothy Conboy), 34:31 Eduard Lewandowski (Norman Milley, Ken Andre Olimb), 
54:21 Norman Milley (Travis Turnbull, Bernhard Ebner) - 2:48 Henrik Tallinder (Jonne Virtanen), 4:37 Ville-Vesa Vainiola (Petteri Nummelin, Ilkka Pikkarainen), 
36:15 Julius Vahatalo (Eric Perrin, Dave Spina), 37:43 Henrik Tallinder (Tomas Mojzis, Dave Spina), 59:10 Harri Tikkanen (Dave Spina)
Referee: Persson (SWE), Schukies – Seeßle, Berger (All GER), penalties: 12:14, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 31:29, spectators: 6753

TPS Turku - Düsseldorfer EG            1:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
13:30 Tomi Kallio (Henrik Tallinder, Tomas Mojzis) - 18:32 Daniel Kreutzer (Robert Collins), penalty shot: Eduard Lewandowski
Referee: Persson (SWE), Metsälä – Kiilunen, Saha (All FIN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:33, spectators: 4176

EHC Black Wings Linz - Düsseldorfer EG 5:3 (0:1, 2:2, 3:0)
21:31 Olivier Latendresse (Dan Dasilva), 37:14 Rob Hisey, 49:03 Jason Ulmer (Brett McLean, Andrew Kozek), 50:33 Mario Altmann (Brett McLean, Jason Ulmer), 
55:02 Andrew Kozek (Brett McLean, Sebastien Piche) - 4:36 Alexej Dmitriev (Joonas Roennberg), 25:21 Stephan Daschner (Ken Andre Olimb, Norman Milley), 28:33 Eduard Lewandowski (Alexej Dmitriev)
Referee: Hribik (CZE), Piragic (CRO) – Rakovic, Johnstone (Both SLO), penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 23:34, spectators: 4250

1. Suomi TPS Turku                 4   2   1   1   0 15: 9  9
2. Deutschland Dusseldorfer EG           4   1   1   0   2 15:14  5
3. Österreich Black Wings Linz          4   1   0   1   2 11:18  4

Group H

HC Košice - EHC Red Bull München       2:4 (0:1, 1:3, 1:0)
34:50 Jiří Bicek (Jakub Suja, Marek Bartanus), 52:54 Jiří Bicek (Marek Bartanus, Jakub Suja) - 11:26 Michael Wolf (Mathew Smaby, Jason Jaffray), 22:05 Michael Wolf (Jason Jaffray), 
26:41 Michael Wolf, 30:42 Jeremy Dehner (Keith Aucoin, Toni Soderholm)
Referee: Piragic (AUT), Kubus – Sefcik, Vyleta (all SVK), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 18:35, spectators: 5373

EC Klagenfurter AC - EHC Red Bull München   1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 0:3)
31:29 Manuel Geier - 38:26 Daryl Boyle (Steven Pinizzotto) - 45:26 Dominik Kahun (Maximilian Kastner), 59:12 Ulrich Maurer (Maximilian Kahun), 59:41 Frank Mauer
Referee: Solem (NOR), Nikolic – Smeibidlo, Kaspar (All AUT), penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 34:28, spectators: 3672

EHC Red Bull München - HC Košice       1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
51:20 Mads Christensen (Jason Jaffray, Florian Kettemer)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:19, spectators: 3173

EC Klagenfurter AC - HC Košice         2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
9:48 Kevin Kapstad (Thomas Koch, Manuel Geier), 34:15 Oliver Setzinger - 4:37 Richard Lelkes (Richard Jencik), 30:58 Jiří Bicek (Marek Bartanus, Jakub Suja), 57:29 Jakub Suja (Jiri Bicek)
Referee: Grumsen (DEN), Piragic (CRO) – Johnstone (AUT), Hribar (SLO), penalties: 9:7 and T. Poeck (KAC) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:21, spectators: 2504

HC Košice - EC Klagenfurter AC         2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
35:00 Jiří Bicek (Eduard Sedivy, Marek Bartanus), penalty shot: Jiří Bicek - 54:30 Keivn Kapstad
Referee: Sir (CZE), Baluska – Vyleta, Kacej (All SVK), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:19, spectators: 4437

Red Bull München - Klagenfurter AC     6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0)
14:28 Mads Christensen, 16:39 Keith Aucoin, 32:03 Andreas Eder (Joachim Ramoser, Kai Herpich), 39:40 Michael Wolf (Jason Jaffray, Dominik Kahun), 50:23 Keith Aucoin (Daniel Sparre, Steven Pinizzotto), 
59:16 Dominik Kahun (Florian Kettemer, Ulrich Maurer) - 20:09 Oliver Setzinger (Thomas Pock)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 43:27, spectators: 3144

1. Deutschland Red Bull München          4   4   0   0   0 15: 4 12
2. Slovensko HC Košice                 4   1   1   0   2  7: 8  5
3. Österreich KAC Klagenfurt            4   0   0   1   3  5:15  1

Group I

Neman Grodno - Adler Mannheim          2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
8:13 Milan Mikulik (Frantisek Skladany), 22:24 Michal Chovan (Milan Mikulik, Daniel Seman)
Referee: Anisimov (RUS), Nalivajko – Dedioulia, Golyak (All BLR), penalties: 5:6 and J. Tardif (MAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 15:35, spectators: 2618

HC Vítkovice Steel - Adler Mannheim    1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
46:14 Jan Kana (Jiri Burger, Karol Sloboda), 49:03 Martin Buchwieser - 37:28 Brent Raedeke (Andrew Joudrey, Marcus Kink)
Referee: Baluska (SVK), Sir – Lederere, Gebauer (All CZE), penalties: 7:10 and L. Klok (VIT), M. Kink (ADL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:23, spectators: 3031 

Adler Mannheim - Neman Grodno 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
5:22 Brent Raedeke (Kai Hospelt, Jonathan Rheault), 40:45 Ryan MacMurchy (Christoph Ullmann, Mathieu Carle) - 37:40 Sergei Yakimovich (Konstantin Lastovetsky, Vjacheslav Lisichkin)
Referee: Gamper (AUT), Bauer – Schelewski, Kowert (All GER), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:8, spectators: 7219

Neman Grodno - HC Vítkovice Steel      0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
18:42 Stanislav Balan (Michael Vandas), 27:18 Michael Vandas (Stanislav Balan)
Referee: Oskirko (RUS), Nalivaiko – Badyl, Kliasheunikau (All BLR), penalties: 3:10, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:28, spectators: 2624

HC Vítkovice Steel - Neman Grodno      3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
34:33 Petr Strapac (Lukas Kucsera), 42:16 Rostislav Olesz (Petr Strapac, Patrik Zdrahal), 44:08 Roman Szturc (Jan Stencel, Petr Strapac) - 57:40 Pavel Boyarchuk (Vjacheslav Lisichkin, Artyom Bozhko)
Referee: Konc (SVK), Hradil – Tosenovjan, Lederer (All CZE), penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:15, spectators: 3748

Adler Mannheim - HC Vítkovice Steel    2:1ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
14:20 Philipp Riefers (Christopher Fischer, Martin Buchwieser), penalty shot: Kai Hospelt - 42:17 Petr Kolouch (Tomas Pastor)
Referee: Boman (FIN), Krawinkel – Schelewski, Kowert (All GER), penalties: 5:8 and J. Hecht (ADL), D. Stich (VIT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:29, spectators: 9744

1. Deutschland Adler Mannheim            4   2   1   0   1  6:5  8
2. Česko Vitkovice Steel Ostrava   4   2   0   1   1  7:5  7
3. Belarus Neman Grodno              4   1   0   0   3  4:7  3

Group J

Krefeld Pinguine - Kärpät Oulu         0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
23:20 Ivan Huml (Jesse Puljujarvi, Jani Hakanpaa), 45:18 Mika Niemi (Sebastian Aho)
Referee: Hejduk (CZE), Schukies – Seeßle, Berger (All GER), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 32:33, shots: 32:33, spectators: 3602

UPC Vienna Capitals - Kärpät Oulu      0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
6:43 Jani Hakanpaa (Mika Niemi, Ivan Huml), 16:45 Saku Maenalanen (Sebastian Aho, Miro Aaltonen)
Referee: Solem (NOR), Gebei – Nemeth, Nagy (All HUN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:24, spectators: 3500

Kärpät Oulu - Krefeld Pinguine         4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
4:15 Ivan Huml (Miro Aaltonen, Adam Masuhr), 25:37 Adam Masuhr (Aku Kestila, Lasse Kukkonen), 35:36 Mika Pyorala (Julius Junttila, Juuso Ikonen), 42:02 Juuso Ikonen (Julius Junttila, Esa Pirnes) - 
5:11 Daniel Pietta (Henrik Eriksson)
Referee: Björk (SWE), Kaukokari – Orava, Perämäki (All FIN), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:22, spectators: 5505

UPC Vienna Capitals - Krefeld Pinguine 2:3ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
25:12 Matthew Dzieduszycki (Rafael Rotter), 43:36 Jonathan Ferland (Jamie Fraser, Kurtis McLean), penalty shot: Henrik Eriksson - 39:28 Christian Kretschmann (Daniel Pietta, Andreas Driendl),
59:32 Daniel Pietta (Istvan Sofron, Herberts Vasiļjevs)
Referee: Grumsen (DEN), Warschaw (AUT) – Nemet, Soos (both HUN), penalties: 10:8 and P. Lakos (VIE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:38, spectators: 3400

Krefeld Pinguine - UPC Vienna Capitals 5:6 (2:3, 3:1, 0:2)
3:24 Daniel Pietta (David Fischer), 12:39 Norman Hauner, 23:46 Daniel Pietta, 25:05 Martin Schymainski (Daniel Pietta), 35:10 Norman Hauner (Andreas Driendl, David Fischer) - 
4:09 Derek Whitmore (Rafael Rotter), 6:46 Troy Milam (Nikolaus Hartl), 9:33 MacGregor Sharp (Andreas Nodl, Daniel Bois), 38:55 Patrick Peter (Simon Gamache, Klemen Pretnar),
43:57 Simon Gamache (Kurtis McLean, Troy Milam), 50:47 Derek Whitmore (Matthew Dzieduszycki, Troy Milam)
Referee: Boman (FIN), Schukies – Seeßle, Berger (GER), penalties: 7:9 and M. Fischer (VIC) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 2:0, shots: 32:25, spectators: 2860

Kärpät Oulu - UPC Vienna Capitals      4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
29:07 Julius Junttila (Mika Pyorala, Lasse Kukkonen), 32:04 Mika Pyorala (Lasse Kukkonen, Esa Pirnes), 53:55 Mika Pyorala (Julius Junttila, Arto Laatikainen), 56:50 Aku Kestila
Referee: Öhlund (SWE), Fonselius – Orava, Perämäki (All FIN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:17, spectators: 5673

1. Suomi Kärpät Oulu               4   4   0   0   0 12: 1 12
2. Österreich Vienna Capitals           4   1   0   1   2  8:14  4
3. Deutschland Krefeld Pinguine          4   0   1   0   3  9:14  2

Group K

HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Lukko Rauma     3:4ps (2:3, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
0:38 Benjamin Pluss (Ryan Gardner, Benjamin Neukom), 1:51 Julien Sprunger (Killian Mottet, Jannick Rathgeb), 27:55 Nathan Marchon (Flavio Schmutz, John Frtische) - 
2:58 Janne Niskala (Juho Tommila, Sami Lahteenmaki), 6:20 Olli Sipilainen (Jesse Virtanen), 7:23 Eetu Koski (Jane Lahti, |Toni Koivisto), penalty-shot: Aaron Gagnon
Referee: Smetana (AUT), Mollard – Progin, Rohrer (All SUI), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:40, spectators: 3089

Luleå HF - Lukko Rauma                 4:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
18:31 Jacob Micflikier (Jacob Lagace, Brendan Mikkelson), 28:34 Jacob Micflikier (Craig Schira, Jacob Lagace), 40:33 Craig Schira (Bill Sweatt, Brendan Mikkelson), penalty shot: Bill Sweatt -
24:47 Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, Janne Niskala), 30:30 Sami Lahteenmaki (Aaron Gagnon, Ilkka Mikkola), 48:52 Turo Asplund (Miika Koivisto, Janne Lahti)
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Öhlund – Yletyinen, Sandström (All SWE), penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 24:33, spectators: 3881

Lukko Rauma - HC Fribourg-Gottéron     4:2 (0:0, 3:2, 1:0)
30:32 Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, Turo Asplund), 32:01 Jesse Virtanen (Aaron Gagnon, Ilkka Mikkola), 32:26 Janne Niskala (Toni Koivisto, Janne Lahti), 
52:57 Jesse Virtanen (Ilkka Mikkola, Teemu Nurmi) - 25:03 Andrie Bykov (Julien Sprunger, Killian Mottet), 33:52 Benjamin Pluss (Jeremie Kamerzin, Benjamin Neukom)
Referee: Smetana (AUT), Heikkinen – Hägerström, Suominen (All FIN), penalties: 3:8 and  T. Suuronen (LUK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 26:34, spectators: 2484

Luleå HF - HC Fribourg-Gottéron        4:2 (3:2, 1:0, 0:0)
2:46 Jacob Lagace (Bill Sweatt, Jacob Micflikier), 3:35 Johan Harju (Brendan Mikkelson, Peter Cehlarik), 14:38 Jacob Micflikier, 21:41 Peter Cehlarik (Anton Hedman, Jan Sandstrom) - 
11:35 Marc-Antoine Pouliot (Ryan Gardner), 19:20 Ryan Gardner (Benjamin Neukom, Benjamin Pluss)
Referee: Leppänen (FIN), Björk – Käck, Sandström (All SWE), penalties: 6:7 and J. Fritsche (FRI) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:18, spectators: 4244

HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Luleå HF        4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
8:36 Sakari Salminen (Yannick Rathgeb), 27:14 Andrei Bykov (Sakari Salminen), 39:57 Julien Sprunger (Sakari Salminen), 46:53 Marc-Antoine Pouliot - 
4:28 Jan Sandstrom (Marcus Oskarsson, Johan Harju), 34:37 Jacob Micflikier (Toni Rajala, Jan Sandstrom), 44:12 Peter Cehlarik (Viktor Ekarv, Johan Harju)
Referee: Bauer (GER), Eichmann – Wüst, Borga (All SUI), penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 8:10, spectators: 2388

Lukko Rauma - Luleå HF                 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
36:32 Toni Rajala (Jan Sandstrom, Jacob Micflikier), 36:54 Peter Cehlarik (Anton Hedman, Marcus Oskarsson), 55:18 Johan Harju
Referee: Kurmann (SUI), Kaukokari – Nieminen, Suominen (All FIN), penalties: 5:2 and I. Melart (LUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 19:29, spectators: 2725

1. Sverige Luleå Hockey              4   2   1   0   1 14: 9  8
2. Suomi Lukko Rauma               4   1   1   1   1 11:12  6
3. Schweiz Fribourg-Gotteron         4   1   0   1   2 11:15  4

Group L

Stavanger Oilers - HC Oceláři Třinec   4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
5:31 Christian Dahl-Andersen, 18:30 Josh Soares (Henrik Solberg), 37:24 Rūdolfs Balcers (Mathias Trettenes, Johannes Johannesen), 46:21 Jonas Johansson (Josh Soares, Andy Sertich) - 
39:13 Erik Hrna (Josef Hrabal)
Referee: Suorsa (FIN), Hansen – Bakli, Dahl (All NOR), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:36, spectators: 2659

KalPa Kuopio - HC Oceláři Třinec       4:3ps (0:1, 3:1, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
21:57 Jaakko Rissanen (Santeri Lukka, Janne Keranen), 33:04 Miikka Pitkanen (Jussi Timonen, Sami Mutanen), 37:02 Jonne Tammela (Sami Mutanen), penalty shot: Miikka Pitkanen - 
19:31 Aron Chmielewski (Radim Matus, David Nosek), 26:09 Vladimir Dravecky (David Nosek), 50:19 Kamil Kreps (Tomas Plihal, Erik Hrna)
Referee: Linde (SWE), Heikkinen – Neva, Sormunen (All FIN), penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:18, spectators: 1958

HC Oceláři Třinec - Stavanger Oilers   4:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
10:55, 51:26 Rostislav Klesla (Jakub Klepis), 24:30 Jakub Orsava (Erik Hrna, Rostislav Klesla), 63:45 Zbynek Irgl (Jiri Polansky, Tomas Linhart) - 
19:07 Tommy Kristiansen (Josh Soares, Jonas Johansson), 50:59 Stian Hoygard (Andy Sertich), 59:12 Josh Soares (Christian Dahl-Andersen)
Referee: Konc (SVK), Hradil – Gebauer, Tosenovjan (All CZE), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:26, spectators: 2193

KalPa Kuopio - Stavanger Oilers        2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
17:12 Santeri Lukka (Joonas Lyytinen, Jaakko Rissanen), 36:37 Patrick Davis (Janne Keranen, Jaakko Rissanen) - 42:01 Tommy Kristiansen
Referee: Ansons (LAT), Brännare – Saha, Sormunen (All FIN), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 20:22, spectators: 2564

Stavanger Oilers - KalPa Kuopio        3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
34:32 Tommy Kristiansen (Dan Kissel, Andy Sertich), 46:35 Jonas Johansson (Dan Kissel, Andy Sertich), 58:20 Dan Kissel
Referee: Haupt (GER), Hansen – Bakli, Dahl (All NOR), penalties: 8:9 and M. Jokela (KAL), powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 34:17, spectators: 3220

HC Oceláři Třinec - KalPa Kuopio       6:0 (1:0, 4:0, 1:0)
15:21 David Nosek, 24:24 Zbynek Irgl (Vladimir Dravecky, Jakub Klepis), 26:04 Erik Hrna (Milan Doudera, Kamil Kreps), 28:57 Jakub Orsava (Tomas Linhart, Erik Hrna),
39:38 Erik Hrna (Zbynek Irgl, Jakub Klepis), 47:24 Erik Hrna (Josef Hrabal) 
Penalties: 6:9 and J. Nikko (KAL) 10 min, M. Foltyn (TRI), Ch. Bengtsson (KAL) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 30:24, spectators: 2092

1. Norge Stavanger Oilers          4   2   0   1   1 11: 7  7
2. Česko Oceláři Třinec            4   1   1   1   1 14:11  6
3. Suomi KalPa Kuopio              4   1   1   0   2  6:13  5

Group M

Storhamar Hockey SIL - HC Sparta Praha 2:3 (0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
26:41 Joakim Jensen (Scott Hotham, Mikael Zettergren), 35:12 Martin Ronnild (Christian Bull, Magnus Lindahl) - 3:07 Tomas Netik (Michal Barinka), 18:06 Petr Kumstat (Michal Cajkovsky), 
47:19 Michal Cajkovsky (Tomas Netik, Michal Barinka)
Referee: Sjöqvist (SWE), Hallin – Kilian, Waldejer (All NOR), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 21:38 , spectators: 4714

Genève-Servette HC - HC Sparta Praha   4:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
30:55 Romain Loeffel, Goran Bezina, 53:34 Matthew Lombardi, 62:35 Johan Fransson (Matthew Lombardi) - 15:09 Tomas Netik (Petr Kumstat), 35:21 Jan Buchtele (Martin Reway), 
43:20 Adam Polasek (Martin Reway)
Referee: Smetana (AUT), Stricker – Fluri, Tscherrig (All SUI), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 30:28, spectators: 4582

HC Sparta Praha - Storhamar Hockey SIL 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
41:11 Jan Buchtele (Adam Polasek, Jaroslav Hlinka) - 
22:40 Joakim Jensen (Christian Larrivee, Eirik Skadsdammen), 59:22 Christian Larrivee (Mikael Zettergren) 
Referee: Nikolic (AUT), Pesina – Lhotsky, Spur (All CZE), penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:26, spectators: 2948

Genève-Servette HC - Storhamar Hockey SIL   0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
13:14 Hampus Gustafsson (Christian Bull), 25:15 Erik de la Rose (Alexander Reichenberg, Christian Bull), 55:57 Jacob Berglund (Hampus Gustafsson, Erik de la Rose)
Referee: Pajula (FIN), Massy – Rohrer, Kaderli (All SUI), penalties: 3:4 and N. Rod (GS), S. Hotham (STO) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:20, spectators: 4451

Storhamar Hockey SIL - Genève-Servette HC   5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0)
19:44 Alexander Reichenberg (Hampus Gustafsson), 22:49 Eirik Skadsdammen (Joakim Jensen, Lars Lokken Ostli), 26:23 Hampus Gustafsson (Christian Bull, Jacob Berglund), 
33:20 Scott Hotham (Christian Larrivee, Eirik Skadsdammen), 43:26 Alexander Reichenberg (Scott Hotham, Christian Larrivee) - 33:52 Jeremy Wick (Roland Gerber, Johan Fransson)
Referee: Edqvist (SWE), Solem – Kilian, Waldejier (All NOR), penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:32, spectators: 5335

HC Sparta Praha - Genève-Servette HC   5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
3:48 Martin Reway (Jaroslav Hlinka), 15:04 Daniel Pribyl, 33:33 Jan Buchtele (Daniel Pribyl), 51:26 Martin Reway, 57:10 Robert Sabolic (Miroslav Forman) - 
20:42 Arnaud Jacquemet (Damien Riat, Johan Fransson), 32:47 Timothy Kast
Referee: Holm (SWE), Frano – Zavrel, Lhotsky (All CZE), penalties: 6:5 and M. Dragoun (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 33:39, spectators: 2992

1. Norge Storhamar Hamar           4   3   0   0   1 12: 5  9
2. Česko Sparta Praha              4   2   0   1   1 12:10  7
3. Schweiz Geneve-Servette           4   0   1   0   3  7:16  2

Group N

Frölunda HC - Sheffield Steelers       9:1 (1:0, 1:0, 7:1)
17:10 Henrik Tommernas (Spencer Abbott, Andreas Johnsson), 25:19 Mats Rosseli-Olsen, 41:49 Artturi Lehkonen (Mattias Janmark, Jacob Larsson), 43:35 Henrik Tommernas (Niklas Lasu, Mats Rosseli-Olsen), 
44:18 Patrik Karlsson (Henrik Tommernas, Andreas Johnsson), 45:01 Robin Figren (Artturi Lehkonen, Mattias Janmark), 47:42 Johan Sundstrom (Andreas Johnsson, Oscar Fantenberg),
55:03 Henrik Tommernas (Spencer Abbott, Ryan Lasch), 59:08 Sebastian Stalberg - 50:59 Colton Fretter
Penalties: 4:13, powerplay goals: 5:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 56:14, spectators: 2732

JYP Jyväskylä - Sheffield Steelers     3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
6:42 Joonas Nattinen (Joose Antonen, Mikko Luoma), 26:24 Valtteri Hotakainen (Valtteri Hietanen, Aleksi Salonen), 37:58 Tuomas Pihlman (Joonas Nattinen, Joose Antonen)
Referee: Nord (SWE), Kaukokari – Pesonen, Österholm (All FIN), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 53:27, spectators: 2665 

Frölunda HC - JYP Jyväskylä            3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
5:50 Ryan Lasch (Patrik Carlsson, Oscar Fantenberg), 17:48 Ryan Lasch (Andreas Johnson, henrik Tommernes), 53:58 Artturi Lehkonen (Lukas Bengtsson, mattias Janmark) - 15:43 Janne Tavi (Mikko Salmio),
47:11 Joose Antonen (Mikko Kalteva, Janne Kolehmainen)
Penalties: 4:11, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 46:23, spectators: 2060

Sheffield Steelers - JYP Jyväskylä     2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
15:52 Robert Dowd, 37:26 Mathieu Roy (Cullen Eddy, Colton Fretter) - 27:48 Joonas Nattinen (Janne Tavi, Jani Tuppurainen), 31:48 Valtteri Hotakainen (Janne Tavi, Markus Nenonen),
47:38 Joose Antonen (Mikko Luoma), 58:35 Janne Tavi (Valtteri Kemilainen, Jani Tuppurainen)
Referee: Vinnerborg (SUI), Darnell – Beresford, Staniforth (All GBR), penalties: 5:5 and M. Duco, Z. Fitzgerald (SHE) N. Yonkman (JYP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 28:25, spectators: 3986

JYP Jyväskylä - Frölunda HC            1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
24:30 Joonas Nattinen (Sami Niku, Janne Kolehmainen) - 12:02 Spencer Abbott (Ryan Lasch, Henrik Tommernes), 34:10 Andreas Johnson (Joel Lundqvist, Henrik Tommernes), 
48:45 Spencer Abbott (Henrik Tommernes, Andreaqs Johnson), 57:40 Joel Lundqvist (Ryan Lasch)
Referee: Brill (GER), Leppänen – Nieminen, Österholm (All FIN), penalties: 11:6 and M. Luoma (JYP), powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 37:35, spectators: 2650

Sheffield Steelers - Frölunda HC       1:4 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3)
35:50 Levi Nelson (Jeff Legue, Jace Coyle) - 16:35 Elias Falth (Artturi Lehkonen, Lukas Bengtsson), 45:01 Artturi Lehkonen (Ryan Lasch), 50:22 Ryan Lasch, 58:26 Elias Falth (Artturi Lehkonen)
Referee: Suorsa (FIN), Smith – Beresford, Staniforth (All GBR), penalties: 14:9 and Z. Fitzgerald (SHE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 18:31, spectators: 4111

1. Sverige Frölunda Gothenburg       4   4   0   0   0 20: 5 12
2. Suomi JYP Jyväskylä             4   2   0   0   2 10: 9  6
3. Great Britain Sheffield Steelers        4   0   0   0   4  4:20  0

Group O

Växjö Lakers HC - Braehead Clan       10:2 (5:1, 2:0, 3:1)
4:21 Patrik Lundh (Joakim Hillding, Eddie Larsson), 8:25 Ilkka Heikkinen (Liam Reddox, Richard Gynge), 13:09 Ilkka Heikkinen (Patrik Lundh, Joakim Hillding), 
17:33 Robin Soderqvist (Joakim Hillding, Patrik Lundh), 18:53 Patrik Lundh (Calle Rosen, Teemu Laakso), 23:12 Alexander Johansson (Ilkka Heikkinen),
38:00 Linus Frberg (Patrik Lundh, Liam Reddox), 46:23 Alexander Johansson (Eddie Larsson, Erik Josefsson), 57:08 Joakim Hillding (Patrik Lundh, Linus Frberg), 
58:11 Mikael Johansson (Albin Storm, Ville Varakas) - 10:01 Stefan Meyer (Alex Leavitt, Jamie Fritsch), 43:23 Stefan Meyer (Brendan Brooks, Scott Aarssen)
Referee: Bauer (GER), Holm – Lundgren, Wernström (All SWE), penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 52:12, spectators: 2816

ERC Ingolstadt - Braehead Clan         5:2 (0:1, 2:0, 3:1)
26:27 Petr Taticek (Patrick McNeill, Thomas Greilinger), 38:45 Petr Taticek (Thomas Greilinger, Patrick McNeill), 47:56 John Laliberte (Thomas Greilinger, Brandon Buck), 
52:50 John Laliberte (Petr Taticek, Benedikt Kohl), 57:24 Thomas Greilinger (Petr Taticek) - 14:38 Matt Keith (Alex Leavitt, Rit Jackman), 45:29 Chris Bruton (Alex Leavitt)
Referee: Warschaw (AUT), Rohatsch – Gossmann, Kohlmüller (All GER), penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 37:19, spectators: 2509

Växjö Lakers HC - ERC Ingolstadt       4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
19:19 Robert Rosen (Ville Varakas, Ilkka Heikkinen), 26:53 Tuomas Kiiskinen (Josh Hennessy, Ilkka Heikkinen), 30:04 Calle Rosen (Erik Josefsson, Eddie Larsson), 59:37 Liam Reddox - 
13:49 Brandon Buck (John Laliberte), 37:20 John Laliberte (Brandon Buck)
Referee: Stricker (SUI), Holm – Malmqvist, Lundgren (All SWE), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 31:20, spectators: 2338

Braehead Clan - Växjö Lakers HC        1:3 (1:2, 0:1, 0:0)
7:11 Scott Pitt (Ric Jackman, Alex Leavitt) - 11:55 Erik Josefsson (Robin Soderqvist, Ville Varakas), 17:32 Josh Hennessy (Liam Reddox), 26:25 Richard Gynge (Tuomas Kiiskinen, Robert Rosen)
Referee: Vinnerborg (SUI), Sewell – Halas, Flockhart (All GBR), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:41, SHG: 0:1, shots: 17:43, spectators: 3145

ERC Ingolstadt - Växjö Lakers HC       5:3 (0:0, 3:2, 2:1)
32:08 Tomas Kubalik (Patrick McNeill, John Laliberte), 34:50 Jared Ross (Patrick McNeill, Benedikt Kohl), 37:17 John Laliberte (Petr Taticek, Thomas Greilinger), 
51:46 Thomas Greilinger (John Laliberte, Petr Taticek), 59:52 Jared Ross (Daniel Irmen) - 25:32 Patrik Lundh (Joakim Hillding, Ville Varakas), 34:19 Cory Murphy (Tuomas Kiiskinen, Robert Rosen), 
55:22 Liam Reddox (Josh Hennessy, Ilkka Heikkinen) 
Referee: Warschaw (AUT), Piechaczek – Gossmann, Kohlmüller (All GER), penalties: 6:10 and R. Soderqvist (LAK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 23:25, spectators: 2092

Braehead Clan - ERC Ingolstadt         6:4 (0:1, 2:1, 4:2)
28:05 Matt Keith (Stefan Meyer, Alex Leavitt), 29:53 Brendan Brooks (Chris Bruton), 44:24 Chris Bruton (Scott Pitt, Scott Aarssen), 57:36 Matt Keith (Alex Leavitt, Ric Jackman), 
59:10 Alex Leavitt (Stefan Meyer), 59:36 Marcus Gotz (Scott Pitt) - 3:39 Petr Taticek (David Elsner, John Laliberte), 34:18 Tomas Kubalik (John Laliberte, Petr Taticek),
45:52 Petr Taticek (John Laliberte, Tomas Kubalik), 46:42 Benedikt Schopper (Dustin Friesen,Patrick McNeill)
Referee: Pajula (FIN), Darnell – Dalton, Flockhart (All GBR), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 24:19, spectators: 3398

1. Sverige Växjö Lakers              4   3   0   0   1 20:10  9
2. Deutschland ERC Ingolstadt            4   2   0   0   2 16:15  6
3. Great Britain Braehead Clan Glasgow     4   1   0   0   3 11:22  3

Group P

Rapaces de Gap - ZSC Lions             4:5 (2:2, 1:2, 1:1)
5:17 Marc-Andre Bernier (Kevin da Costa, Chad Langlais), 17:26 Kevin da Costa (Marc-Andre Bernier, Samuel Takac), 39:43 Marc-Andre Bernier (Chad Langlais, Bostjan Golicic), 
54:20 Bostjan Golicic (Samuel Takac, Marc-Andre Bernier) - 9:10 Kris Foucault (Marc-Andre Bergeron, Ryan Keller), 9:53 Kris Foucault (Reto Schappi, Severin Blindenbacher),
23:04 Severin Blindenbacher (Mathias Seger, Roman Wick), 26:59 Kris Foucault (Patrik Bartschi), 47:42 Chris Baltisberger (Robert Nilsson)
Referee: Zrnic (SLO), Bargamelli – Pointel, Gwillherm (All FRA), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 31:37, spectators: 2566 

Eisbären Berlin - ZSC Lions            3:6 (0:3, 2:0, 1:3)
32:27 Marcel Noebels (Micki Dupont), 38:44 Darin Olver (Jonas Mueller, Bruno Gervais), 40:36 Micki Dupont (Darin Olver, Marcel Noebels) - 8:44 Roman Wick (Denis Malgin),
10:28 Jonas Siegenthaler (Robert Nilsson), 18:26 Roman Wick (Ryan Keller, Severin Blindenbacher), 48:07 Chris Baltisberger (Robert Nilsson, Mathias Seger), 
51:35 Kris Foucault (Chris Baltisberger, Marc-Andre Bergeron), 52:12 Patrik Bartschi (Morris Trachsler, Mike Kuenzle)
Referee: Rantala (FIN), Brill – Salewski, Höfer (All GER), penalties: 9:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:30, spectators: 6570 

ZSC Lions - Rapaces de Gap             6:1 (2:1, 3:0, 1:0)
4:16 Chris Baltisberger (Robert Nilsson, Jonas Siegenthaler), 19:21 Luca Cunti, 27:12 Chris Baltisberger, 27:41 Pius Suter (Mathias Seger, Patrik Bartschi), 
32:37 Luca Cunti (Robert Nilsson, Chris Baltisberger), 47:36 Marc-Andre Bergeron (Mike Kuenzle, Reto Schappi) - 15:16 Pat Doherty (Patrick McEachen, Anthony Rech)
Referee: Sidorenko (BLR), Koch – Fluri, Kovacs (All SUI), penalties: 8:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:26, spectators: 1450 

Eisbären Berlin - Rapaces de Gap       6:1 (4:0, 1:0, 1:1)
8:06 Petr Pohl (Florian Busch, Henry Haase), 11:01 Darin Olver (Marcel Noebels, Micki Dupont), 12:18 Jens Baxmann (Travis Mulock, Spencer Machacek), 
17:05 Bruno Gervais (Barry Tallackson, Jonas Mueller), 28:11 Shuhei Kuji (Florian Busch, Petr Pohl), 40:49 Bruno Gervais (Marcel Noebels, Jonas Mueller) - 42:49 Karel Richter (Patrick McEachen)
Referee: Lindqvist (FIN), Krawinkel – Höfer, Salewski (All GER), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 47:28, spectators: 5650 

ZSC Lions - Eisbären Berlin            3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
9:02 Fabrice Herzog (Ryan Shannon, Mathias Seger), 22:27 Ryan Shannon (Luca Cunti), 26:20 Severin Blindenbacher (Robert Nilsson, Luca Cunti) - 3:22 Barry Tallackson, 
54:43 Julian Talbot (Jonas Mueller)
Referee: Sjöberg (SWE), Stricker – Bürgi, Küng (All SUI), penalties: 7:8 and H. Haase (BER), powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 36:35, spectators: 2361 

Rapaces de Gap - Eisbären Berlin       3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
10:06 Matt Carter (Camilo Miettinen, Bostjan Golicic), 12:43 Matt Carter (Bostjan Golicic, Marc-Andre Bernier), 54:04 Camilo Miettinen (Chad Langlais, Anthony Rech) - 
31:13 Jonas Mueller (Darin Olver, Bruno Gervais)
Referee: Massy (SUI), Barcelo – Furet, Caillot (All FRA), penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 16:30, spectators: 2496

1. Schweiz ZSC Lions Zurich          4   4   0   0   0 20:10 12
2. Deutschland Eisbären Berlin           4   1   0   0   3 12:13  3
3. France Gap Rapaces               4   1   0   0   3  9:18  3

hokej.sfrp.cz

1/16 Finals, 22 September 2015; 6 October 2015

Tappara Tampere - Vitkovice Ostrava    4:1
HC Vítkovice Steel - Tappara Tampere   0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
24:17 Teemu Aalto (Veli-Matti Savinainen, Kristian Kuusela), 25:49 Jukka Peltola PS
Referee: Konc (SVK), Hradil – Gebauer, Lederer (All CZE), penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:18, spectators:4057

Tappara Tampere - Vitkovice Ostrava    2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
19:52 Jukka Peltola (Pekka Saravo, Stephen Dixon), 36:55 Jan-Mikael Jarvinen (Kristian Kuusela, Teemu Aalto) - 27:58 Rostislav Olesz (Petr Strapac)
Referee: Grumsen (DEN), Fonselius – Puolakka, Pesonen (All FIN), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:27, spectators: 2097

HV71 Jonkoping - Ocelari Trinec        5:3
HC Oceláři Třinec - HV71               2:2 (1:1, 1:1, 0:0)
8:16 Radim Matus, 37:16 Erik Hrna (Kamil Kreps) - 14:24 Teemu Laine (Niklas Hansson), 31:56 Oscar Sundh (Filip Sandberg, Erik Andersson)
Referee: Ansons (LAT), Sir – Ondracek, Frodl (All CZE), penalties: 4:6 and J. Polanský (TRI), Ch. Abbott (HV71) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:26, spectators: 2112

HV71 Jonkoping - Ocelari Trinec        3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
30:01 Axel Eidstedt (Filip Sandberg), 51:15 Chris Abbott (Adam Almquist, Niklas Hansson), 59:28 - Anton Bengtsson (Teemu Laine) - 26:54 Jakub Klepis (Tomas Linhart)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:25, spectators: 1114

Bílí Tygři Liberec - Linköping HC     10:3
Bílí Tygři Liberec - Linköping HC      4:1 (4:1, 0:0, 0:0)
3:14 Michal Bulir (Lukas Derner, Ondrej Vitasek), 6:37 Michal Bulir (Radim Simek), 14:51 Michal Bulir, 16:40 Michal Repik (Vit Jonak) - 14:40 Jonas Junland (Broc Little, Niklas Persson)
Referee: Smetana (AUT), Ulehla – Zavrel, Lhotsky (All CZE), penalties: 8:7 and J. Vytisk (LIB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 20:25, spectators: 1993

Linkoping HC - Bili Tygri Liberec      3:6 (0:4, 2:1, 1:1)
20:54 Broc Little (Jonas Junland, Niklas Persson), 39:28 Gustav Forsling (Niklas Fogstrom, Nick Sorensen), 44:50 Broc Little - 0:26 Michal Birner (Petr Vampola, Michal Repik), 
2:50 Michal Repik (Lukas Derner, Petr Vampola), 3:20 Michal Bulir, 8:59 Petr Jelinek (Jan Stransky, Lukas Krenzelok), 23:44 Branko Radivojevic (Martin Bakos, Michal Bulir), 
56:33 Michal Repik (Petr Ulrych, Radim Simek), 
Referee: Solem (NOR), Edqvist – Dahmén, Åhlén (All SWE), penalties: 4:4 and P. Vampola (LIB) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 35:26, spectators: 1565

Skelleftea AIK  - HC Kosice            6:4
HC Košice - Skellefteå AIK             4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 3:1)
23:56 Marek Bartanus (Jakub Suja), 50:35 Marek Bartanus (Jiri Bicek, Eduard Sedivy), 56:14 Richard Lelkes, 57:13 Adam Lapsansky (Richard Jencik, Peter Bartos) - 10:42 Janne Pesonen (Par Lindholm),
22:24 Patrik Zackrisson (Axel Holmstrom), 54:10 Alexander Urbom (Adam Pettersson)
Referee: Zrnić (SLO), Kubus – Korba, Sefcik (All SVK), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 18:34, spectators: 5038

Skelleftea AIK  - HC Kosice            3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) 
36:42 Janne Pesonen (Marcus Pettersson, Jimmie Ericsson), 51:42 Terry Broadhurst (Par Lindholm, Sebastian Aho), 59:56 Par Lindholm (Tim Heed)
Referee: Salonen (FIN), Björk – Käck, Altberg (All SWE), penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 45:9, spectators: 2209

HC Davos - IFK Helsinki                6:4
IFK Helsinki - HC Davos                2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
9:24 Joonas Rask (Arttu Luttinen, Tommi Taimi), 46:44 Joonas Rask (Teemu Ramstedt, Arttu Luttinen) - 44:16 Marc Wieser (Dick Axelsson)
Referee: Sjöberg (SWE), Fonselius – Kiilunen, Suominen (All FIN), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 22:39, spectators: 3649

HC Davos - IFK Helsinki                5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0)
14:35 Perttu Lindgren, 21:53 Beat Forster, 41:13 Perttu Lindgren, 58:50 Dario Simion, 59:19 Gregory Sciaroni (Dino Wieser, Samuel Walser) - 13:52 Jasse Ikonen (Joonas Rask, Teemu Ramstedt), 
31:50 Corey Elkins (Yohann Auvitu) 
Referee: Brueggemann (GER), Wehrli – Bürgi, Kovacs (All SUI), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:26, spectators: 4145

TPS Turku - JYP Jyvaskyla              6:3
JYP Jyväskylä - TPS Turku              2:2 (0:0, 2:0, 0:2)
31:13 Mikko Salmio (Nikko Kalteva, Darryl Boyce), 33:29 Petr Hubacek (Jani Tuppurainen, Juuso Pulli) - 46:16 Petteri Nummelin (Harri Tikkanen, Dave Spina), 
46:53 Elmeri Eronen (Lauri Tukonen, Eric Perrin)
Referee: Persson (SWE), Hakkarainen – Österholm, Nieminen (All FIN), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:28, spectators: 2045

TPS Turku - JYP Jyvaskyla              4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
24:12 Dave Spina (Eric Perrin), 31:36 Dave Spina (Tomi Kallio, Eric Perrin), 49:46 Dave Spina, 53:04 Patrik Virta (Harri Tikkanen, Tomas Mojzis) - 12:22 Tuomas Pihlman (Janne Tavi, Anssi Lofman)
Referee: Johansson (SWE), Pajula – Nieminen, Saja (All FIN), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:28, spectators: 3392

ZSC Lions Zurich - Sparta Prague       2:6
HC Sparta Praha - ZSC Lions            3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
9:07 Jan Buchtele (Martin Reway, Daniel Pribyl), 24:41 Jan Buchtele (Martin Reway, Ryan Glenn), 26:05 Ryan Glenn (Robert Sabolic, Lukas Pech) - 
30:43 Fabrice Herzog (Chris Baltisberger, Auston Matthews), 44:14 Kris Foucault (Ryan Keller, Ryan Shannon)
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Frano – Suchanek, Brejcha (All CZE), penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:32, spectators: 2893

ZSC Lions Zurich - Sparta Prague       0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
11:25 Tomas Netik (Daniel Pribyl), 36:07 Petr Kumstat (Robert Sabolic, Michal Barinka), 48:43 Jan Buchtele (Tomas Netik) 
Referee: Haupt (GER), Massy – Wüst, Progin (All SUI), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:26, spectators: 4563

Adler Mannheim - Espoo Blues           4:6
Espoo Blues - Adler Mannheim           4:1 (1:1, 3:0, 0:0)
9:02 Kai Kantola (Otso Rantakari, Kim Hirschovits), 20:30 Kim Hirschovits (Markus Poukkula), 29:37 Jussi Makkonen, 39:08 Markus Poukkula (Ville Korhonen, Kim Hirschovits) - 
10:34 Brandon Yip (Jochen Hecht, Domimnik Bittner)
Referee: Wiegand (SUI), Metsälä – Saha, Pesonen (All FIN), penalties: 7:7 and B. Yip (ADL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 19:33, spectators: 1183

Adler Mannheim - Espoo Blues           3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
15:46 Ryan Macmurchy (Brandon Yip, Jochen Hecht), 39:54 Brandon Yip (Jochen Hecht), 59:24 Ryan Macmurchy (Mathieu Carle, Glen Metropolit) - 21:05 Jussi Makkonen (Roope Talaja, Otso Rantakari), 
59:59 Ville Korhonen
Referee: Sir (CZE), Brill – Berger, Seeßle (All GER), penalties: 4:8 and D. Richmond (ADL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 38:22, spectators: 5571

Red Bull Munich - Lukko Rauma          3:8
Lukko Rauma - EHC Red Bull München     5:3 (1:0, 3:1, 1:2)
19:59 Filip Riska (Toni Koivisto), 29:37 Janne Lahti (Sami Lahteenmaki, Janne Niskala), 32:03 Janne Niskala (Toni Koivisto, Janne Lahti), 35:04 Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, janne Niskala), 
47:50 Sami Lahteenmaki (Rony Ahonen, Janne Lahti) - 20:49 Michael Wolf (Richard Regehr, Daryl Boyle), 58:23 Daniel Sparre (Steven Pinizzotto, Keith Aucoin), 59:14 Florian Kettemer (Dominik Kahun)
Referee: Sidorenko (BLR), Kaukokari – Hägerström, Sormunen (All FIN), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 18:22, spectators: 1716

Red Bull Munich - Lukko Rauma          0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
15:30 Kelly Zajac (Ville Vahalahti, Toni Koivisto), 42:48 Eetu Koivistoinen, 57:22 Toni Koivisto 
Referee: Warschaw (AUT), Bauer – Kohlmüller, Lajoie (All GER), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:30, spectators: 1970

Färjestads BK - Luleå HF               3:4
Färjestads BK - Luleå HF               0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
21:19 Brendan Mikkelson, 37:57 Toni Rajala (Ilari Melart, Viktor Ekarv), 47:52 Johan Harju (Viktor Ekarv, Toni Rajala)
Referee: Kurmann (SUI), Holm – Haster, Löfgren (All SWE), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:33, spectators: 1594

Lulea Hockey - Farjestad Karlstad      1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
9:23 Johan Ryno (Mikael Johansson, Magnus Nygren), 24:12 Sebastian Erixon (Rasmus Asplund, Johan Ryno), 32:20 Johan Ryno (Mikael Johansson, Lars Haugen) - 
48:58 Brendan Mikkelson (Jacob Micflikier, Johan Harju)
Referee: Hribik (CZE), Nord – Yletyinen, Sandström (All SWE), penalties: 6:7 and FR. Wallin (FAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:22, spectators: 3663

VERVA Litvínov - Vienna Capitals       6:5
UPC Vienna Capitals - VERVA Litvínov   3:4 (1:4, 1:0, 1:0)
5:12 Julian Grosslercher (Michael Schiechl, Nikolaus Hartl), 39:04 Rafael Rotter (Troy Milam, Florian Iberer), 41:56 Kurtis McLean (Derek Whitmore, Troy Milam) - 
1:07 Robin Hanzl (Rostislav Martynek, Michal Travnicek), 9:16 Frantisek Lukes (Viktor Hubl), 18:01 Peter Jansky (Viktor Hubl, Frantisek Lukes), 18:16 Petr Chaloupka (Miloslav Horava)
Referee: Baluska (SVK), Gebei (HUN) – Smeibidlo (AUT), Nagy (HUN), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 48:24, spectators: 2400

VERVA Litvínov - Vienna Capitals       2:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:2, 1:0)
46:42 Peter Jansky (Filip Pavlik), 64:45 Fratisek Lukes (Viktor Hubl) - 45:30 Rafael Rotter (Macgregor Sharp), 50:46 Derek Whitmore (Matthew Dzieduszycki, Troy Milam)
Referee: Vinnerborg (SUI), Frano – Lhotsky, Spur (All CZE), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 32:27, spectators: 2084

Storhamar Hamar - Red Bull Salzburg    6:3
Red Bull Salzburg - Storhamar Hockey   1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
48:30 Kyle Beach (Brian Connelly) - 28:44 Jacob Berglund (Hampus Gustavsson), 38:42 Christian Larrivee (Scott Hotham, Joakim Jensen), 56:47 Alexander Reichenberg
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 37:23, spectators: 1206

Storhamar Hamar - Red Bull Salzburg    3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
10:39 Jimmy Andersson (Jacob Berglund), 48:48 Jacob Berglund (Christian Bull, Jimmy Andersson), 58:50 Jimmy Andersson (Jacob Berglund) - 45:01 Brian Fahey (Konstantin Komarek, Kyle Beach),
56:36 Brett Sterling (John Hughes, Ryan Duncan)
Referee: Linde (SWE), Hallin – Waldejier, Kilian (All NOR), penalties: 8:7 and B. Fahey (RBS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 27:29, spectators: 4281

Kärpät Oulu - Dusseldorfer EG          5:0
Düsseldorfer EG - Kärpät Oulu          0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
14:54 Sebastian Aho (Miro Aaltonen, Mikko Niemela), 20:51 Esa Pirnes (Ivan Huml, Mika Pyorala)
Referee: Nikolic (AUT), Rohatsch – Kowert, Schelewski (All GER), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:23, spectators: 5431

Kärpät Oulu - Dusseldorfer EG          3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0)
1:36 Sebastian Aho, 5:02 Saku Maenalanen (Juho Keranen, Adam Masuhr), 14:32 Markus Nutivaara (Mika Niemi)
Referee: Stricker (SUI), Suorsa – Neva, Sormunen (All FIN), penalties: 5:1 and N. Milley (DEG) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:22, spectators: 3471

Stavanger Oilers - Eisbaren Berlin     3:6
Eisbären Berlin - Stavanger Oilers     3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
37:09 Julian Talbot (Travis Mulock, Frank Hordler), 42:44 Sven Ziegler (Shuhei Kuji),  53:19 Micki Dupont (Darin Olver)
Referee: Pesina (CZE), Schukies – Höfer, Salewski (GER), penalties: 6:6 and N. Bruneteau (STA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 29:27, spectators: 4069

Stavanger Oilers - Eisbaren Berlin     3:3 (1:1, 2:2, 0:0)
8:35 Petter Roste Fossen (Henrik Solberg), 28:54 Christian Dahl-Andersen (Josh Soares), 31:21 Dan Kissel (Dennis Sveum, Nick Bruneteau) - 3:25 Marcel Noebels (Micki Dupont), 
22:55 Laurin Braun (Sven Ziegler), 39:59 Travis Mulock
Referee: Rantala (SWE), Hansen – Dahl, Bakli (All NOR), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 44:34, spectators: 3678

Djurgårdens IF - Växjö Lakers HC       7:6
Djurgårdens IF - Växjö Lakers HC       4:3 (2:1, 1:0, 1:2)
5:59 Marcus Sorensen (Linus Hultstrom), 14:03 Markus Ljungh (Robin Alvarez), 34:59 Daniel Brodin (Robin Alvarez, Marlus Ljungh), 45:01 Fredrik Forsberg (Daniel Brodin, Matt Anderson) - 
14:15 Josh Hennessy (Tuomas Kiiskinen), 44:42 Erik Josefsson (Liam Reddox), 47:20 Joakim Hilding (Liam Reddox)
Referee: Pajula (FIN), Öhlund – Wernström, Dahmén (All SWE), penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 26:40, spectators: 566

Vaxjo Lakers - Djurgarden Stockholm    3:3 (0:1, 2:0, 1:2)
31:34 Ilkka Heikkinen (Cory Murphy, Robert Rosen), 39:59 Ilkka Heikkinen (Robert Rosen), 51:55 Calle Rosen (Linus Froberg, Tuomas Kiiskinen) - 10:11 Daniel Brodin (Tomi Sallinen, Robin Press), 
42:21 Henrik Eriksson (Tobias Hage), 43:52 Matt Anderson (Andreas Englund, Linus Hultstrom)
Referee: Leppänen (FIN), Holm – Malmqvist, Lundgren (All SWE), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 47:22, spectators: 1680

Frolunda Gothenburg - ERC Ingolstadt   6:5
ERC Ingolstadt - Frolunda Gothenburg   4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
11:35 Alexander Barta (Stephan Kronthaler), 31:14 Daniel Irmen (Tomas Kubalik, Alexander Barta), 37:59 Jared Ross (Daniel Irmen, David Elsner), 48:37 Petr Taticek (John Laliberte, Brian Lebler) - 
1:15 Joel Lundqvist (Spencer Abbott, Ryan Lasch), 5:35 Artturi Lehkonen (Lukas Bengtsson)
Referee: Suorsa (FIN), Piechaczek – Gossmann, Büse (All GER), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:51, spectators: 2046

Frolunda Gothenburg - ERC Ingolstadt   4:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
19:34 Pontus Widerstrom (Oscar Fantenberg, Mats Rosseli-Olsen), 
41:23 Elias Falth (Artturi Lehkonen, Patrik Carlsson), 59:49 Lukas Bengtsson (Andreas Johnson, Joel Lundqvist), 66:26 Ryan Lasch (Lukas Bengtsson, Johan Sundstrom) - 
33:46 Alexander Barta (Benedikt Kohl, Daniel Irmen)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:20, spectators: 1706

1/8 Finals, 3 and 10 November 2015

HC Litvinov - Frolunda Gothenburg      2:7
HC Litvinov - Frolunda Gothenburg      2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1) 
32:08 Karel Kubat (Ondrej Jurcik), 45:46 Robin Hanzl (Michal Travnicek) - 41:50 Andreas Johnson (Ryan Lasch)
Referee: Fonselius (FIN), Smetana (AUT) – Frodl, Ondracek (CZE), penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 17:21, spectators: 1125

Frolunda Gothenburg - HC Litvinov      6:0 (0:0, 3:0, 3:0)
27:47 Spencer Abbott, 29:20 Robin Figren (Elias Falth, Lars Johansson), 37:35 Sebastian Stalberg (Niklas Lasu), 43:16 Lukas Bengtsson (Artturi Lehkonen, Oscar Fantenberg), 
48:02 Spencer Abbott (Andreas Johnson, Johan Sundstrom), 54:39 Ryan Lasch (Spencer Abbott, Henrik Tommernes)
Penalties: 3:10, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 35:14, spectators: 1378

TPS Turku - Storhamar Hamar            6:4
TPS Turku - Storhamar Hamar            4:3 (0:3, 3:0, 1:0)
27:19 Jerry Ahtola (Petteri Nummelin, Patrik Virta), 30:34 Petteri Nummelin (Patrik Virta, Eric Perrin), 34:06 Oskari Siiki (Petteri Nummelin, Ville-Vesa Vainiola), 
55:21 Ilkka Pikkarainen (Ville-Vesa Vainiola, Harri Tikkanen) - 12:56 Eirik Skadsdammen (Joakim Jensen), 16:21 Mikael Zettergren (Christian Bull), 
19:15 Martin Ronnild (Martin Huse, Lars Erik Hesbraten)
Referee: Öhlund, Persson (SWE) – Kiilunen, Suominen (FIN), penalties: 3:3 and I. Pikkarainen (TPS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 51:35, spectators: 4238

Storhamar Hamar - TPS Turku            1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
31:57 Jacob Berglund (Erik de la Rose, Andreas Oksnes) - 13:44 Tadas Kumeliauskas (Dave Spina, Eric Perrin), 59:23 Henrik Tallinder (Harri Tikkanen, Tadas Kumeliauskas)
Referee: Pešina (CZE), Holm (SWE) – Waldejier, Kilian (NOR), penalties: 5:5 and I. Pikkarainen, H. Tallinder (TPS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:37, spectators: 5367

HV71 Jonkoping - Espoo Blues           2:4
Espoo Blues - HV71 Jonkoping           3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
8:57 Jari Sailio, 12:45 Eero Somervuori (Jussi Makkonen, Ville Korhonen), 39:00 Kim Hirschovits (Eero Somervuori, Otso Rantakari) - 20:57 Simon Onerud (Teemu Laine, Adam Almquist)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 22:25, spectators: 3045

HV71 Jonkoping - Espoo Blues           1:1 (0:0, 1:1, 0:0)
28:06 Erik Christensen (Niklas Hansson, Ted Brithen) - 29:52 Jussi Makkonen (Ville Korhonen, Kim Hirschovits)
Referee: Anisimov (RUS), Massy (SUI) – Malmqvist, Pihlblad (SWE), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:24, spectators: 1653

Lulea Hockey - Tappara Tampere         6:2
Tappara Tampere - Lulea Hockey         2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
17:48 Otto Rauhala (Alexander Bonsaksen, Miika Heikkila), 47:31 Jani Lajunen (Kristian Kuusela, Henrik Haapala) - 
Referee: Wiegand (SUI), Bauer (GER) – Saha, Pesonen (both FIN), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:24, spectators: 3903

Lulea Hockey - Tappara Tampere         5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0)
13:13 Karl Fabricius (Ilari Melart, Johan Forsberg), 16:01 Emil Sylvegard (Johan Harju, Toni Rajala), 50:03 Jacob Micflikier (Anton Hedman), 54:12 Jacob Micflikier (Toni Rajala), 
55:39 Peter Cehlarik (Toni Rajala, Ilari Melart)
Referee: Rohatsch, Brueggemann (GER) – Sandström, Yletyinen (SWE), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:13, spectators: 3829

HC Davos - Bili Tygri Liberec          9:6
Bili Tygri Liberec - HC Davos          3:5 (1:3, 1:1, 1:1)
14:24 Branko Radivojevic (Martin Bakos), 35:38 Branko Radivojevic, 59:20 Michal Repik (Ondrej Vitasek, Lukas Derner) - 6:09 Andres Ambuehl (Dino Wieser), 
9:16 Dario Simion (Jan Brejcak), 18:17 Dino Wieser (Andres Ambuehl), 28:08 Marcus Paulsson (Perttu Lindgren), 57:59 Andres Ambuehl (Dick Axelsson)
Referee: Kaukokari, Leppänen (both FIN) – Zavrel, Lhotsky (both CZE), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:26, spectators: 7148

HC Davos - Bili Tygri Liberec          4:3 (3:1, 0:2, 1:0)
5:38 Samuel Walser (Dick Axelsson, Andres Ambuehl), 9:29 Dino Wieser, 12:20 Mauro Joerg (Samuel Walser), 56:33 Dino Wieser - 8:56, 24:23 Petr Jelinek, 29:45 Michal Plutnar (Michal Repik)
Referee: Öhlund, Nord (SWE) – Tscherrig, Kaderli (SUI), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 19:47, spectators: 3252

Kärpät Oulu - Sparta Prague            6:5
Sparta Prague - Kärpät Oulu            4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
32:39 Daniel Pribyl (Marek Hrbas), 35:36 Michal Cajkovsky (Michal Barinka, Jiri Cernoch), 50:36 Lukas Cingel (Robert Sabolic, Andrej Kudrna), 55:56 Jaroslav Hlinka (Daniel Pribyl, Jan Buchtele) - 
6:48 Markus Nutivaara (Saku Maenalanen, Jani Hakanpaa), 51:03 Jani Hakanpaa (Mika Pyorala, Miro Aaltonen)
Referee: Björk (SWE), Piechaczek (GER) – Brejcha, Suchanek (both CZE), penalties: 9:4 and M. Čajkovský (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:32, spectators: 4593

Kärpät Oulu - Sparta Prague            4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
27:32 Arto Laatikainen (Mika Pyorala, Miro Aaltonen), 36:24 Mika Niemi (Sebastian Aho, Lasse Kukkonen), 43:59 Sebastian Aho (Markus Nutivaara, Adam Masuhr), 
59:11 Mika Pyorala (Julius Junttila, Markus Nutivaara) - 42:37 Michal Cajkovsky (Martin Prochazka, Jiri Cernoch)
Referee: Kubus (SVK), Vinnerborg (SUI) – Neva, Sormunen (FIN), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:19, spectators: 3716

Skelleftea AIK - Eisbaren Berlin       7:3
Eisbaren Berlin - Skelleftea AIK       2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2)
30:38 Bruno Gervais (Laurin Braun, Barry Tallackson), 55:16 Laurin Braun (Darin Olver, Barry Tallackson) - 3:04 Tim Heed (John Norman, Erik Forssell), 
12:00 Erik Forssell (Sebastian Aho, Jimmie Ericsson), 27:45 Tim Heed (Axel Holmstrom, Janne Pesonen), 40:46 Andrew Calof (Janne Pesonen, Tim Heed), 45:47 Jimmie Ericsson (John Norman, Erik Forssell)
Referee: Frano, Hribik (both CZE) – Salewski, Höfer (both GER), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:23, spectators: 4554

Skelleftea AIK - Eisbaren Berlin       2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
6:07 Martin Lundberg (Fredrik Lindgren, Axel Holmstrom), 56:34 Erik Forssell (John Norman, Sebastian Aho) - 3:11 Marcel Noebels (Jens Baxmann)
Referee: Fonselius, Salonen (FIN) – Käck, Altberg (SWE), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:20, spectators: 1758

Lukko Rauma - Djurgarden Stockholm     4:2
Djurgarden Stockholm - Lukko Rauma     1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
38:53 Linus Hultstrom (Adam Ollas Mattsson, Marcus Sorensen) - 8:55 Sami Lahteenmaki (Teemu Nurmi, Janne Niskala), 56:43 Ilkka Mikkola (Aaron Gagnon)
Referee: Oskirko (RUS), Gebei (HUN) – Wernström, Dahmén (SWE), penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:19, spectators: 978

Lukko Rauma - Djurgarden Stockholm     2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
34:48 Aaron Gagnon, 58:41 Toni Koivisto (Filip Riska, Ilkka Mikkola) - 36:37 Mikael Ahlen (Philip Holm)
Referee: Odinš (LAT), Sticker (SUI) – Nieminen, Saha (FIN), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:30, spectators: 2435

QuarterFinals, 1 and 8 December 2015

Espoo Blues - Kärpät Oulu              3:5
Espoo Blues - Kärpät Oulu              2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
8:44 Jussi Makkonen (Ville Korhonen, Markus Poukkula), 49:32 Jari Sailio (Urho Vaakanainen)
Referee: Gebei (AUT), Johansson (SWE) – Puolakka, Pesonen (both FIN), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots:19:28 , spectators: 2799

Kärpät Oulu - Espoo Blues              5:1 (2:0, 0:0, 3:1)
0:56 Julius Junttila (Arto Laatikainen, Juuso Ikonen), 1:19 Jani Hakanpaa (Miro Aaltonen, Julius Junttila), 46:47 Julius Junttila (Adam Masuhr, Ivan Huml), 
48:01 Markus Nutivaara (Sebastian Aho, Julius Junttila), 
58:46 Julius Junttila - 47:12 Antti Suomela (Jere Seppala, Jari Sailio)
Referee: Wiegand, Stricker (both SUI) – Neva, Sormunen (both FIN), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:15, spectators: 3173

Lukko Rauma - TPS Turku                5:4
TPS Turku - Lukko Rauma                3:3 (1:2, 0:0, 2:1)
6:06 Tomi Kallio (Eric Perrin), 57:17 Dave Spina (Tomi Kallio, Eric Perrin), 59:40 Tomi Kallio (Eric Perrin, Ilkka Pikkarainen) - 9:55 Teemu Nurmi (Sami Lahteenmaki), 
13:28 Janne Lahti (Turo Asplund), 42:01 Jesper Piitulainen 
Referee: Gofman (RUS), Hribik (CZE) – Saha, Kiilunen (both FIN), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 44:26, spectators: 3006

Lukko Rauma - TPS Turku                2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
35:52 Ville Vahalahti (Toni Koivisto, Turo Asplund), PS: Turo Asplund - 55:36 Harri Tikkanen
Referee: Björk, Sjöberg (both SWE) – Suominen, Hägerström (both FIN), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 44:27, spectators: 3389

HC Davos - Skelleftea AIK              5:2
HC Davos - Skelleftea AIK              1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
16:53 Marc Aeschlimann (Dino Wieser, Devin Setoguchi) - 23:47 Andrew Calof (Terry Broadhurst, Erik Forssell)
Referee: Rohatsch, Piechaczek (both GER) – Kaderli, Tscherrig (both SUI), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:34, spectators: 4002

Skelleftea AIK - HC Davos              1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)
20:23 Erik Forssell (Jimmie Ericsson, Niclas Burstrom) - 4:07 Dick Axelsson (Marc Wieser), 9:52 Enzo Corvi (Dino Wieser), 50:32 Andres Ambuehl, 59:03 Perttu Lindgren (Felicien Dubois)
Referee: Anisimov (RUS), Salonen (FIN) – Yletyienen, Käck (both SWE), penalties: 3:7 
and S. Jung (DAV) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:13, spectators: 2134

Frolunda Gothenburg - Lulea Hockey     8:7
Lulea Hockey - Frolunda Gothenburg     3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
5:24 Karl Fabricius (Ilari Melart, Christopher Mastomaki), 33:57 Viktor Ekarv (Marcus Oskarsson, Ilari Melart), 57:07 Christopher Mastomaki (Johan Harju, Jonathan Sigalet) -  
22:22 Joel Lundqvist (Mats Rosseli-Olsen, Ryan Lasch), 38:24 Jacob Larsson (Joel Lundqvist, Mats Rosseli-Olsen)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:18, spectators: 4130

Frolunda Gothenburg - Lulea Hockey     6:4ps (2:2, 3:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
5:09 Johan Sundstrom (Oscar Fantenberg, Lukas Bengtsson), 17:15 Andreas Johnson (Ryan Lasch, Spencer Abbott), 21:31 Patrik Carlsson (Artturi Lehkonen, Robin Figren), 28:31 Oscar Fantenberg, 
34:35 Spencer Abbott (Joel Lundqvist), PS: Spencer Abbott - 11:33 Toni Rajala (Jacob Micflikier, Jacob Lagace), 18:36 Johan Forsberg (Karl Fabricius), 
21:42 Christopher Mastomaki (Karl Fabricius, Jonathan Sigalet), 46:12 Johan Harju (Jonathan Sigalet, Craig Schira)  
Penalties: 5:8 and Patrik Carlsson (FRO) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 42:27, spectators: 1590

SemiFinals, 12 and 19 January 2016

Kärpät Oulu - Lukko Rauma              5:4
Lukko Rauma - Kärpät Oulu              2:3 (2:1, 0:0, 0:2)
9:36 Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, Rony Ahonen), 10:59 Jesse Virtanen - 14:40 Lasse Kukkonen (Markus Nutivaara, Esa Pirnes), 44:28 Juho Keranen (Markus Nutivaara, Esa Pirnes), 
53:16 Miro Aaltonen (Sebastian Aho, Arto Laatikainen)
Referee: Wehrli (SUI), Person (SWE) – Saha, Suominen (both FIN). Penalties: 3:2. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. Shots: 32:17. Spectators: 2063
LUK: Zapolski (Rinne) – Vahalahti, Gagnon, Nurmi, Koivisto, Asplund, Lahti, Suuronen, Lähteenmäki, Piitulainen, Sipiläinen, Riska, Lähde, Koivistoinen – Virtanen, Niskala, Koivisto, Ahonen, Brookbank, 
Hyvärinen, Tommila
Kär: Aittokallio (Lehtonen) – Aho, Niemi, Junttila, Kalapudas, Aaltonen, Puljujärvi, Pyörälä, Pirnes, Huml, Mäenranta, Keränen, Ikonen, Suoranta – Kukkonen, Masuhr, Nutivaara, Laatikainen, 
Pentikäinen, Hakapää

Kärpät Oulu - Lukko Rauma              2:2 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1)
26:18 Mika Pyorala (Sebastian Aho, Markus Nutivaara), 41:29 Markus Nutivaara (Jesse Puljujarvi, Arto Laatikainen) - 31:02 Toni Koivisto (Turo Asplund, Janne Lahti), 54:23 Janne Lahti
Referee: Schukies (GER), Vinnerborg (SUI) – Pesonen, Sormunen (both FIN). Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:2. Shots: 32:22. Spectators: 3394
Kär: Aittokallio (Lehtonen) – Kukkonen, Masuhr, Nutivaara, Laatikainen, Hakanpaa, Pentikainen – Maenalanen, Ikonen, Niemi – Puljujarvi, Aho, Pyorala – Junttila, Aaltonen, Huml – Keranen, Kalapudas, 
Kestila – Piispanen, Pirnes.
Luk: Zapolski (Rinne) – Niskala, Virtanen, Ahonen, Koivisto M., Brookbank, Hyvarinen, Tommila, Jaatinen – Gagnon, Nurmi, Vahalahti – Asplund, Koivisto T., Lahti – Lehteenmaki, Suuronen, Piitulainen – 
Lahde, Riska, Sipilainen.

Frolunda Gothenburg - HC Davos         6:5
HC Davos - Frolunda Gothenburg         0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3)
5:29 Spencer Abbott (Joel Lundqvist, Ryan Lasch), 28:55 Artturi Lehkonen, 40:43 Ryan Lasch (Mats Rosseli-Olsen), 48:00 Jacob Larsson (Oscar Fantenberg, Johan Sundstrom), 
59:04 Jacob Larsson (Johan Sundstrom)
Referee: Gofman (RUS), Piechaczek (GER) – Bürgi (SUI), Wüst (SUI). Penalties: 8:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 20:34. Spectators: 5887
Dav: Genoni (Senn) – Guerra, Dubois, Forster, Schneeberger, Brejcak, Jung, Heldner, Paschoud – Ambuehl, Jorg, Walser – Lindgren, Axelsson D., Wieser M. – Setoguchi, Wieser D., Corvi – Kessler, 
Aeschlimann, Ryser.
Frö: Johansson (Gustafsson) – Larsson, Tommernes, Falth, Persson, Nilsson, Fantenberg, Lauridsen – Lundqvist, Rosseli-Olsen, Lasch – Abbott, Sundstrom, Johnson – Figren, Lehkonen, Carlsson – 
Stalberg, Ehn, Lasu, Axelsson A.

Frolunda Gothenburg - HC Davos         1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
3:29 Patrik Carlsson (Artturi Lehkonen, Robin Figren) - 21:29 Andres Ambuehl (Enzo Corvi, Perttu Lindgren)
Penalties: 5:10 and Beat Forster (DAV) 10 min. Powetplay Goals: 0:1. Shots: 23:24. Spectators: 3819
Frö: Johansson (Gustafsson) - Tömmernes, Persson, Lundqvist, Rosseli Olsen, Lasch - Larsson, Fälth, Abbott, Sundström, Johnson - Lauridsen, Nilsson, Figren, Lehkonen, Carlsson - Gunnarsson,
Stålberg, Ehn, Lasu
Dav: Genoni (Senn) - Forster, Heldner, Ambühl, Jörg, Corvi - Kindschi, Dubois, Lindgren, Axelsson, Marc Wieser - Guerra, Jung, Setoguchi, Walser, Dino Wieser - Schneeberger, Paschoud, 
Kessler, Aeschlimann, Egli

Final, 9 February 2016


Kärpät Oulu - Frolunda Gothenburg      1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
47:00 Juho Keranen (Simon Suoranta, Adam Masuhr) - 16:20 Ryan Lasch (Oscar Fantenberg, Jacob Larsson), 17:43 Spencer Abbott (Henrik Tommernes, Johan Sundstrom)
penalties: 1:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 19:23. Spectators: 6200

hokej.sfrp.cz

Continental Cup

Continental Cup

First round, 2 - 4 October 2015

Group A, Belgrade, Serbia
1. Balgarija CSKA Sofia                BUL   9:5  12:4   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 28:10  9
2. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Zeytinburnu Istanbul      5:9   TUR   4:1  14:4   3 2 0 0 1 23:14  6
3. Serbia Partizan Belgrade         4:12  1:4   SRB   9:1   3 1 0 0 2 14:17  3
4. Jisrael Rishon Devils             1:7   4:14  1:9   ISR   3 0 0 0 3  6:30  0

Second round, 23 - 25 October 2015

Group B in Miskolc, Hungary
1. Latvija Mogo Riga                 LAT   2:1   4:1   6:3   3 3 0 0 0 12: 5  9
2. Magyarország Miskolci Jegesmedvek      1:2   HUN   4:3  10:2   3 2 0 0 1 15: 7  6
3. Slovenija Acroni Jesenice           1:5   3:4   SLO   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  7: 9  3
4. Espana CH Jaca                   3:6   2:10  1:3   SPA   3 0 0 0 3  6:19  0

Group C in Tychy, Poland
1. Polska GKS Tychy                 POL   3:2   8:3  26:0   3 3 0 0 0 37: 5  9
2. Great Britain Coventry Blaze            2:3   GBR   7:2  12:1   3 2 0 0 1 21: 6  6
3. Romania Dunarea Galati            3:8   2:7   ROM  10:1   3 1 0 0 2 15:16  3
4. Serbia Partizan Belgrade         0:26  1:12  1:10  SRB   3 1 0 0 2  2:48  0
CSKA Sofia withdrawed from participation in the second round due to financial problems

Third round, 20 - 22 November 2015

Group D in Asiago, Italy
1. Danmark Herning Blue Fox           DEN 2:1ps   3:0   5:3   3 2 1 0 0 10: 3  8
2. Italia Asiago Hockey              1:2ps ITA   3:2   4:0   3 2 0 1 0  8: 4  4
3. Kazakstan Yertis Pavlodar            0:3   2:2   KAZ  11:2   3 1 0 0 2 13: 8  3
4. Latvija Mogo Riga                  3:5   0:4   2:11  LAT   3 0 0 0 3  4:20  0

Group E in Rouen, France
1. France Rouen Dragons              FRA   5:3   1:0   7:3   3 3 0 0 0 13: 6  9
2. Polska GKS Tychy                  3:5   POL   2:1   3:1   3 2 0 0 1  8: 7  6
3. Belarus Shakhtyor Soligorsk        0:1   1:2   BLR   6:0   3 1 0 0 2  7: 3  3
4. Ukrajina HK Kremenchuk              3:7   1:3   0:6   UKR   3 0 0 0 3  4:16  0

Super Final, 8 -10 January 2016, Rouen, France

1. France Rouen Dragons            ROU   4:0   6:5   4:2   3 3 0 0 0 14: 7  9
2. Danmark Herning Blue Fox         0:4   HER   1:2   4:0   3 1 0 0 2  5: 6  3
3. Polska GKS Tychy                5:6   2:1   GKS   2:4   3 1 0 0 2  9:11  3
4. Italia Asiago Hockey           2:4   0:4   4:2   ASI   3 1 0 0 2  6:10  3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Dolomiten Cup, 14 - 16 August 2015, Neumarkt, Italy

Dolomitencup

HC Sparta Praha - ERC Ingolstadt       3:4 (2:1, 1:1, 0:2)
12:09 Sabolič, 14:59 Pech, 35:35 Forman - 7:50 Buck, 37:46 Irmen, 52:23 McNeill, 54:08 Lebler

Kloten Flyers - Adler Mannheim         3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
19:35 Dennis Hollenstein, 47:25 Steve Kellenberger, 59:09 Mark Olver - 0:31 Danny Richmond, 54:06 Ryan MacMurchy  

Bronze Medal game
Adler Mannheim - HC Sparta Praha       3:2ps (0:0, 1:2, 1:0 - 0:0)
31:45, 57:41 Tardif, pen-shot: Raedeke - 37:15 Kumstát, 39:16 Hlinka.

Final
ERC Ingolstadt - Kloten Flyers         0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
14:18 Erik Gustafsson, 27:03 Chad Kolarik

hokej.sfrp.cz

Müller’s Fanshop-Cup, 15 - 16 August 2015, Dresden, Germany

Wolfsburg - Verva Litvínov             3:3ps (1:2, 0:1, 2:0 - 0:0)
8. Widing (Haskins), 55. Furchner (Likens), 59. Mayer (Höhenleitner, Mulock), pen-shot: Rosa - 4. Pavlík (Hanzl), 5. Písařík, 33. Martynek (Trávníček, Šrámek)
Wolfsburg: Brückmann - Bina, Hambly, Krupp, Likens, Reiss, Seifert, Sharow, Wurm - Aubin, Dibelka, Fauser, Furchner, Haskins, Höhenleitner, Mayer, Mulock, Pfohl, M. Rosa, Stas, Widing, (Vogl). 
Coach: Gross and Pellegrins
Litvínov: Petrásek - Kubát, Černý - Zeman, Gula - Kokeš, Pavlík - Chaloupka - Jánský, Smolka, Lukeš - Martynek, Hanzl, Trávníček - Jurčík, Gerhát, Hořava - Šrámek, Piroš, Písařík. Připraven Horák. 
Coach: Rulík, Weissmann, Šlégr

Eislöwen Dresden – Eisbären Berlin     0:7 (0:2, 0:1, 0:4)
5., 8. Spencer Machacek, 27. Julian Talbot, 42. Sven Ziegler, 48. Florian Busch, 53. Marcel Noebels, 53. Petr Pohl
   
Bronze Medal game
Eislöwen Dresden - Verva Litvínov      5:6 (1:1, 2:2, 2:3)
5. Kruminsch, 22. Garten, 35. Bojarčinov, 58. Campbell, 60. D. Rodman - 4. Šrámek, 34. R. Hanzl, 36. Pavelka, 42. Válek, 53. Štěpka, 59. Martynek.
Dresdner Eisloewen: Jaeger - Baum, Kramer, Schmidt, Macholda, Wissmann, Sacher, Zauner, Seifert - Reed, Campbell, Rodman, Garten, Kruminsch, Bojarčinov, Mathäs, Filin, Grafenthin, Rupprich, Koslowski, 
Volnec. Coach: Popiesch
Litvínov: Horák - Pavelka, Pavlík, Chaloupka, Kokeš, Černý, Hora, Havelka - Martynek, Smolka, Chlapík - Řehoř, M. Hanzl, Štěpka - Písařík, R. Hanzl, Šrámek - Stříbrný, Válek, Jurčík. 
Coach: Rulík, Weissmann, Šlégr

Final
Eisbären Berlin – Grizzlys Wolfsburg   4:3 (2:2, 0:0, 2:1)
5. Spencer Machacek, 14. Jens Baxmann, 43. Micki DuPont, 50. Daniel Widing - 3. Jimmy Sharrow, 4. Brent Aubin, 43. Marco Rosa

hokej.sfrp.cz

17th Pavel Zábojník Memorial, 13 - 16 August 2015, Zvolen, Slovakia

1. GKS Tychy                    POL   4:0   3:1   3:1   3 3 0 0 10: 2 9
2. Fehérvár AV19                0:4   HUN   5:3   3:2   3 2 0 1  8: 9 6
3. HKM Zvolen                   1:3   3:5   SVK   6:1   3 1 0 2 10: 9 3
4. ŠHK 37 Piešťany              1:3   2:3   1:6   SVK   3 0 0 3  4:12 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

22nc Rona Cup - Pavol Demitra Memorial, 13 - 16 August 2015, Trenčín, Slovakia

1. PSG Zlín                     CZE   2:2               4:2   2:1   3 2 1 0 8: 5 5
2. Dukla Trenčín                2:2   SVK   3:0   1:1               3 1 2 0 6: 3 4
3. Dukla Jihlava                      0:3   CZE         4:1   2:1   3 2 0 1 6: 5 4
4. Irtyš Pavlodar                     1:1          KAZ  3:4   2:2   3 0 2 1 6: 7 2
5. HK Nitra                     2:4         1:4    4:3  SVK         3 1 0 2 7:11 2
6. HC05 B. Bystrica             1:2         1:2    2:2        SVK   3 0 1 2 4: 6 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

RT Torax Cup, 13 - 16 August 2015, Poruba, Czech Republic

1. Slovakia U20                 SVK   2:1   8:4   8:0   3 2 1 0 0 18: 5 8
2. HC Vítkovice Steel U23       1:2   CZE   6:0   5:2   3 2 0 1 0 12: 4 7
3. HC RT TORAX Poruba 2011      4:8   0:6   CZE   4:1   3 1 0 0 2  8:15 3
4. Poland U20                   0:8   2:5   1:4   POL   3 0 0 0 3  3:17 0

Bronze Medal Game
HC RT TORAX Poruba - Poland U20        8:1 (0:0, 2:1, 6:0)
23. Sedlář (Vaněk), 24. Ballner z trest. střílení, 41. Zachar (Kilnar, Chaloupka), 46. Sedlář (Sysala), 50. Vaněk (Sysala, Vajda), 51. Ballner (Seidler), 57. Sysala (Vaněk, Ballner), 
60. Buček (Ballner) – 28. Jaskiewicz (Sap). 

Final
Slovakia U20 - HC Vítkovice Steel U23  4:6 (1:2, 1:3, 2:1)
9. Sukeľ, 38. Surový, 48. Kosecký, 51. Hrušík – 6. Jáchym, 15. Kuťák, 22. Ollender, 25. Žiak, 33. Danielčák, 55. Gřeš

hokej.sfrp.cz

Steel Cup, 11 - 14 August 2015, Třinec, Czech Republic

1. Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod      RUS   4:3   5:2   4:3ps 3 2 1 0 0 13: 8 8
2. Oceláři Třinec               3:4   CZE   3:2ps 4:2   3 1 1 0 1 10: 8 5
3. Vítkovice                    2:5   2:3ps CZE   4:3ot 3 0 1 1 1  8:11 3
4. HC Košice                    3:4ps 2:4   3:4ot SVK   3 0 0 2 1  8:12 2

hokej.sfrp.cz

Lehner Cup. 15 - 16 August 2015, Sursee, Switzerland

Kölner Haie - EV Zug                   3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0)
4:03 Alexander Weiß, 13:25 Alexander Sulzer (Jones Ryan), 39:22 Shawn Lalonde - 20:26 Daniel Sondell (Holden Josh), 37:07 Suri Reto

Ambri Piotta - HC orli Znojmo          4:2 (2:0, 2:1, 0:1)
13:19 Lhotak Lukas (Lauper Adrian), 17:35 Monnet (Bastl), 26:10 Giroux Alex. (Pestoni), 27:19 Lauper A. (Berger Sven) - 38:47 Stach Lubomir (Rehuš Branislav), 47:47 Sulak Libor (Horn Colton Yellow)

Bronze Medal game 
EV Zug - Orli Znojmo                   1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:0)
57:03 Grossmann (Ramholt Tim) - 39:04 Rehuš Branislav, (Lattner Jan), pen-shot: Šedivý.

Final
Ambri Piotta - Kölner Haie             0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
22:02 Eriksson Fredrik,  29:04 Stephens Charlie (Latta Nick)

hokej.sfrp.cz

President of the Republic of Kazakhstan's Cup, 9 - 12 August 2015, Astana, Kazakhstan

1. Barys Astana                 KAZ   2:1   1:2   4:2   3 2 0 0 0 1  7: 5 6
2. Admiral Vladivostok          1:2   RUS   2:1   2:1   3 2 0 0 0 1  5: 4 6
3. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk        2:1   1:2   RUS   1:0   3 2 0 0 0 1  4: 3 6
4. Metallurg Novokuznetsk       2:4   1:2   0:1   RUS   3 0 0 0 0 3  3: 7 0

Bronze Medal Game
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk   1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
 
Final 
Barys Astana -  Admiral Vladivostok              3:2ot (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)

hokej.sfrp.cz

LDZ Kauss, 16 - 20 August 2015, Riga, Latvia

 1. Ak Bars Kazan               RUS   1:3   3:2   4:1   3 2 0 0 0 1  8: 6 6
 2. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl         3:1   RUS   3:2ps 1:2   3 1 1 0 0 1  7: 5 5
 3. Dinamo Riga                 2:3   2:3ps LAT   4:3   3 1 0 0 1 1  8: 9 4
 4. Dinamo Minsk                1:4   2:1   3:4   BLR   3 1 0 0 0 2  6: 9 3

Bronze Medal Game
Dinamo Riga - Dinamo Minsk             4:2
 
Final 
Ak Bars Kazan - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl    2:0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Mountfield Cup, 21 - 23 August 2015, Martin, Slovakia

Mountfield Cup

 1. BK Mladá Boleslav           CZE   4:1   4:3   5:3   3 3 0 0 0 13: 7 9 
 2. iClinic Banská Bystrica     1:4   SVK   3:2ps 7:0   3 1 1 0 1 11: 6 5 
 3. Mountfield HK               3:4   2:3ps CZE   4:0   3 1 0 1 1  9: 7 4 
 4. MHC Mountfield              3:5   0:7   0:4   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  3:16 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

68th Tatra Cup, 20 - 23 August 2015, Poprad, Slovakia

 1. Graz 99ers                  AUT   5:4   2:1   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 11: 5 9
 2. Yunost Minsk                4:5   BLR   8:1   4:2   3 2 0 0 1 16: 8 6
 3. Slavia Praha                1:2   1:8   CZE   7:3   3 1 0 0 2  9:13 3
 4. HK Poprad                   0:4   2:4   3:7   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  5:15 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Spengler Cup, 26 - 31 December 2015, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

HC Lugano - Adler Mannheim             6:3 (0:2, 3:1, 3:0)
32:04, 38:35 Pettersson F., 35:05 Brunner D. (Hofmann G.), 44:59 Klasen L. (Martensson T., Pettersson F.), 45:42 Klaen L., 59:08 Bertagia A. - 4:28 Raedeke B. (Metropolit G., Eminger S.), 
13:51 MacMurchy R. (Hecht J., Wilson K.), 27:09 MacMurchy R. 
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:23

Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - Canada    1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
28:57 Torchenyuk A. - 19:59 Carrick T. (Sheppard J., Lombardi M.), 33:13 Conacher C. (Roy D.)
Penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 23:27, spectators: 6300

Jokerit Helsinki - Adler Mannheim      3:5 (2:2, 1:2, 0:1)
11:46 Regin P. (Aaltonen J.), 12:13 Sallinen J. (Kennedy T., Kozun B.), 24:52 Hagman N. (Jaakola T., Jormakka P.) - 14:10 Meteropolig G. (Raedeke B.), 18:07 Carle M., 
22:06 MacMurchy R. (Wilson K., Hecht J.), 39:46 MacMurchy R. (Hecht J., Carle M.), 59:24 Hospelt K.
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:31, spectators: 6300

HC Davos - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
30:33 Setoguchi G. (Walser S., Paschoud C.-C.) - 19:13 Mikhnov A. (Koukal P., Elo E.), 29:02 Golyshev A. (Koukal P., Mikhnov A.), 33:46 Yemelin S. (Golyshev A., Kivisto T.),
38:16 Alexeyev A. (Timashov N.), 51:31 Mikhnov A. (Golyshev A.)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:31, spectators: 6300

HC Lugano - Jokerit Helsinki           4:6 (0:1, 4:2, 0:3)
21:00 Glenn R. (Stapleton T., Pettersson F.), 22:09 Kienzle L. (Filppula I., Hofmann G.), 36:50 Brunner D. (Hofmann G.), 37:29 Klasen L. (Pettersson F.) - 17:15 Kozun B. (Lajunen V., Kulda A.),
23:59 Kennedy T. (Kulda A., Lajunen V.), 31:42 Talaja R., 40:27 Larsen P. (Kozun B., Regin P.), 45:20 Kulda A. (Aaltonen J., Kennedy T.), 53:20 lajunen V. (Jormakka P., Joensuu J.)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 25:37, spectators: 6300

Team Canada - HC Davos                 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
25:35 Giroux A. (Lombardi M., Cundari M.), 31:27 Didomenico C. (Pyatt T., Cundari M.)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 44:22, spectators: 6300

GROUP TORRIANI
 1. HC Lugano                   2 1 0 0 1 10: 9 3
 2. Jokerit Helsinki            2 1 0 0 1  9: 9 3
 3. Adler Mannheim              2 1 0 0 1  8: 9 3

GROUP CATTINI
 1. Team Canada                 2 2 0 0 0  4: 1 6
 2. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  2 1 0 0 1  6: 3 3
 3. HC Davos                    2 0 0 0 2  1: 7 0
 
Quarterfinal

Jokerit Helsinki - HC Davos            4:5ot (1:1, 3:1, 0:2)
12:13 Todd D., 31:33 Aaltonen J. (Joensuu J., Kulda A.), 36:17 Talaja R. (Ohtamaa A.), 38:50 Regin P. (Aaltonen J., Joensuu J.) - 2:20 Portmann J. (Sieber L.), 
30:23 Koistinen V. (Picard A., Moss D.), 50:46 Jörg M. (Corvi E., Brejčák J.), 55:54 Walser S. (Wieser M., du Bois F.), 63:40 Sciaroni G. (Ambühl A., Jörg M.)
Penalties: 5:5 and Joensuu J. (JOK), Sciaroni G. (HCD) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:28, 
spectators: 6300

Yekaterinburg - Adler Mannheim         3:1 (3:0, 0:0, 0:1) 
7:25 Kivisto T. (Roman O.), 10:43 Torchenyuk A. (Roman O., Tryamkin N.), 16:44 Yemelin S. (Kivisto T., Elo E.) - 50:32 Raedeke B. (Arendt R., Carle M.)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:25, spectators: 6300

Semifinal

Team Canada - HC Davos                 6:5 (1:3, 3:1, 2:1)
18:52 Pyatt T. (Sheppard J., Emmerton C.), 27:05 Sheppard J. (Pyatt T., Didomenico C.), 29:33 Ellison M (Conacher C., Roy D.), 38:37 Ellison M. (Conacher C., Ellerby K),
55:26 Giroux A. (D Agostini M., Lombardi M.), 56:31 Conacher C. (Ellison M.) - 6:16 Sciaroni G., 6:39 Ryser S. (Jörg M.), 18:52 Picard A. (Setoguchi D., Moss D.),
26:43 du Bois F. (Walser S., Koistinen V.), 47:33 Lindgren P. (Wieser M.)
Penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 45:28, spectators: 6300

HC Lugano - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0
15:11 Stapleton T. (Furrer P., Martensson T.), 24:12 Klasen L. (Pettersson F., Furrer P.), 56:12 Brunner D. (Walker J.)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:30, spectators: 6300       

Final
Team Canada - HC Lugano                4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
15:59 Ellerby K. (Didomenico C.), 23:27 Roy D. (Conacher C.), 25:00 Pyatt T. (Didomenico C.), 48:13 D Agostini M. (Lombardi M., Johnson A.) - 8:49, 45:08 Hoffman G. (Bertaggia A., Filppula I.),
32:50 Chiesa A. (Brunner D., Klasen L.)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:34, spectators: 6300

All Stars Team: Igor USTINSKY (Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg) - Philippe FURRER (HC Lugano), Arturs KULDA (Jokerit Helsinki) - Linus KLASEN (HC Lugano), Ryan MACMURCHY (Adler Mannheim),
Cory CONACHER (Team Canada)