Euro Hockey Challenge 2014

(National Teams pre World Championship Preparation)

                                GP W wo lps  L 
                                      wps lo   GF:GA PTS
 1. Sweden                       6 5 0 0 0 1 0 25:10 16 
 2. Finland                      6 5 0 0 0 0 1 20: 6 15 
 3. Czech Republic               6 5 0 0 0 0 1 20: 7 15 
 4. Switzerland                  6 2 0 1 0 1 2 15:15  9
 5. Russia                       6 3 0 0 0 0 3 13:13  9 
 6. Slovakia                     6 3 0 0 0 0 3 12:15  9 
 7. Latvia                       6 3 0 0 0 0 3 13:17  9
 8. Germany                      6 2 0 0 0 1 3 12:14  7 
 9. Norway                       6 2 0 0 0 0 4  9:21  6
10. Belarus                      6 1 0 1 0 0 4 15:19  5 
11. France                       6 1 0 1 0 0 4 13:18  5 
12. Denmark                      6 1 0 0 0 0 5 12:25  3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Czech Hockey Games, 29 August - 1 September 2013, Pardubice, Czech Republic

Finland - Czech Republic               3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
17:09 J. Lehterä (S. Lepistö, S. Salminen), 25:51 P. Jormakka (M. Kousa, T. Ramstedt), 29:18 J. Lehterä - 52:29 Z. Irgl (R. Červenka, P. Zámorský). 
Referee: Bulanov, Olenin – Blümel, Lhotský. Penalties: 7:2 and Osala (FIN), Krajíček (CZE) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 24:41 Spectators: 4360
FIN: Engren – Hietanen, Lepistö, Kousa, Mäntylä, Lajunen, Korpikari, Ohtamaa, Marttinen – Salminen, Lehterä, Osala – Savinainen, Koskiranta, Komarov – Jormakka, Ramstedt, Koivisto – Pakarinen, 
Wirtanen, Sallinen – Mankinen
CZE: Salák – Barinka, Krajíček, Čáslava, Němec, Novák, Nakládal, Trončinský, Zámorský – Červenka, Kovář, Irgl – Rolinek, Vrána, Petružálek – Hubáček, Novotný, Kašpar – Vondrka, Koukal, Rachůnek – 
Holík

Russia - Sweden                        2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
47:13 E. Kuznetsov (N. Pivtsakin, V. Koshechkin), 59:11 Y. Averin (S. Plotnikov, M. Varnakov)
Referee: Boman, Kaukokari – Ivanov, Nesterov. Penalties: 2:5 and A. Burmistrov (RUS), D. Rasmussen (SWE) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay Goals: 0:0. Shots: 27:26
RUS: Koshechkin – Alexandrov, Zaytsev, Zubarev, Pashnin, Pivtsakin, Ryasensky, Chudinov, Yakovlev – Averin, Burmistrov, Varnakov – Gluchov, Chablukov, Kazionov – Ketov, Kokarev, Kuznetsov – Petrov, 
Plotnikov, Tichonov – Shipachev
SWE: Karlsson – Kronwall, Nilsson, Andersén, Fransson, Ahnelöv, Fälth, Viklund, Arlbrandt – Axelsson, Klasen, Ullström – Hjalmarsson, Sjögren, Rasmussen – Arvidsson, Janmark-Nylén – Aslund, Kempe, 
Rosén

Russia - Finland                       0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
7:17 S. Salminen (T. Koivisto), 29:04 P. Jormakka 
Referee: Fraňo, Hodek – Blümel, Tošenovjan. Penalties: 6:6 and Osala (FIN) 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 0:0. Spectators: 2405. Shots: 17:23
RUS: Galimov – Chudinov, Alexandrov, Zaytsev, Ryasensky, Yakovlev, Pashnin, Pivtsakin, Zubarev – Tichonov, Shipachev, Ketov, Petrov, Burmistrov, Varnakov, Plotnikov, Averin, Kuznetsov, Glukov, 
Kablukov, Kokarev, Kazyonov
FIN: Koskinen – Lepistö, Hietanen, Mäntylä, Kousa, Korpikari, Lajunen, Marttinen, Ohtamaa – Osala, Lehterä, Salminen, Komarov, Koskiranta, Savinainen, Mankinen, Ramstedt, Jormakka, Koivisto, 
Sallinen, Pakarinen.

Czech Republic - Sweden                0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
10:37 P. Åslund (S. Hjalmarsson), 16:26 P. Åslund (S. Hjalmarsson), 58:17 N. Persson
Referee: Bulanov, Olenin – Gebauer, Lederer. Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay Goals: 0:2. Shots: 40:26. Spectators: 4518
CZE: Jakub Kovář – Krajíček, Barinka, Zámorský, Čáslava, Nakládal, Novák, Němec – Červenka, Jan Kovář, Vondrka – Petružálek, Vrána, Rolinek – Kašpar, Novotný, Birner – Holík, Koukal, I. Rachůnek.
SWE: Karlsson – Nilsson, S. Kronwall, Fälth, Andersén, Fransson, Ahnelöv, Viklund – Arlbrandt, Sjögren, Hjalmarsson – Klasen, Ullström, Axelsson – Åslund, Rosén, Persson – Arvidsson, Rasmussen, 
Janmark-Nylén.

Sweden - Finland                       0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1)
10:31 L. Komarov (J. Koskiranta, V-M. Savinainen), 21:39 O. Osala, 33:31 S. Salminen (J. Lehterä, S. Lepistö), 37:15 P. Jormakka (T. Ramstedt), 58:58 O. Osala (S. Lepistö, J. Lehterä)
Referee: Hribik, Jeřábek - Gebauer, Lederer. Penalties: 5:5 and Arlbrandt (SWE), Lajunen (FIN) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay Goals: 0:2. Shots: 26:36. Spectators: 3757
SWE: Ullmark – Kronwall, Nilsson, Andersen, Fath, Viklund, Fransson, Ahnelöv – Hjalmarsson, Sjögren, Arlbrandt – Klasen, Ullström, Axelsson – Aslund, Rosén, Arvidsson – Kempe, Persson, Brodin – 
Janmark-Nylén, Rasmussen
FIN: Engren – Lepistö, Hietanen, Mäntylä, Kousa, Korpikari, Lajunen, Marttinen, Ohtamaa – Osala, Lehterä, Salminen – Komarov, Koskiranta, Savinainen – Mankinen, Ramstedt, Jormakka – Koivisto, 
Sallinen, Pakarinen – Wirtanen

Czech Republic - Russia                2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
23:35 R. Červenka (Jan Kovář), 53:15 J. Petružálek – 39:45 Y. Averin (M. Varnakov)
Referee: Johansson, Sjöqvist – Blümel, Tošenovjan. Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay Goals: 0:0. Shots: 31:21. Spectators: 7315
CZE: Jakub Kovář – Krajíček, Barinka, Zámorský, Čáslava, Němec, Novák, Nakládal – Červenka, Jan Kovář, Vondrka – Petružálek, Vrána, Rolinek – Kašpar, Novotný, Birner – Holík, Koukal, I. Rachůnek.
RUS: Koshechkin – Chudinov, Alexandrov, Ketov, Zaytsev, Pashnin, Yakovlev, Zubarev, Pivtsakin – Kazionov, Shipachev, Tichonov – Varnakov, Burmistrov, Petrov – Kuznetsov, Averin, Plotnikov – Kokarev, 
Kablukov, Glukov.

 1 Finland                      3 3 0 0 0 10: 1 9
 2 Russia                       3 1 0 0 2  3: 4 3
 3 Sweden                       3 1 0 0 2  3: 7 3
 4 Czech Republic               3 1 0 0 2  3: 7 3

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1 Lehterä, Jori             FIN  3 2 2 4  0 2:1
 2 Jormakka, Pekka           FIN  3 3 0 3  4 3:0
 3 Salminen, Sakari          FIN  3 2 1 3  0 3:1
 4 Lepistö, Sami             FIN  3 0 3 3  2 3:1
 5 Averin, Yegor             RUS  3 2 0 2  0 3:2
 6 Åslund, Per               SWE  3 2 0 2  2 0:1
 7 Osala, Oskar              FIN  3 2 0 2 47 2:0
 8 Červenka, Roman           CZE  3 1 1 2  0 2:1
 9 Hjalmarsson, Simon        SWE  3 0 2 2  0 0:2
10 Varnakov, Mikhail         RUS  3 0 2 2  2 2:1

Goalies                          GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO W L
 1 Engren, Atte              FIN  3 2 120:00 67 1 0.50 66  98.51 1 2 0
 2 Karlsson, Henrik          SWE  3 2 120:00 67 2 1.00 65  97.01 1 1 1
 3 Koshechkin, Vasily        RUS  3 2 119:13 57 2 1.01 55  96.49 1 1 1
 4 Kovář, Jakub              CZE  3 2 120:00 47 4 2.00 43  91.49 0 1 1
   Koskinen, Mikko           FIN  3 1  60:00 17 0 0.00 17 100.00 1 1 0
   Galinov, Stanislav        RUS  3 1  59:00 23 2 2.03 21  91.30 0 0 1
   Salák, Alexander          CZE  3 1  57:08 24 3 3.15 21  87.50 0 0 1
   Ullmark, Linus            SWE  3 1  60:00 36 5 5.00 31  86.11 0 0 1

Powerplay Efficiency                        Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S SHGA               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S SHGF
 1 FIN  3 11  3 27.27 15:31 05:10 0         1 FIN  3 15  0 100.00 30:32 30:32 0
 2 SWE  3  9  2 22.22 15:57 07:58 0           RUS  3 10  0 100.00 20:00 20:00 0
 3 CZE  3 14  0  0.00 24:24  0    0         3 SWE  3 13  2  84.62 20:15 10:08 0
   RUS  3 13  0  0.00 26:00  0    0         4 CZE  3  9  3  66.67 11:05 03:42 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Karjala turnaus, 7 - 10 November 2013, Helsinki, Finland

Karjala Cup 2013

Sweden - Czech Republic                6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0)
3:54 L. Klasen (M. Thörnberg, D. Rahimi), 16:03 S. Hjalmarsson (P. Arlbrandt, D. Ullström), 16:32 P. Arlbrandt (D. Rahimi, J. Alm), 27:49 L. Klasen (J. Klingberg, O. Möller), 
32:18 S. Hjalmarsson (P. Arlbrandt, D. Ullström), 58:37 M. Thörnberg.
Referee: Gofman, Anisimov (RUS) - Dahmén, Pihlblad (SWE), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:30, spectators: 4775

Russia - Finland                       3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1)
9:01 Y. Alexandrov (A. Popov), 20:48 M. Varnakov (M. Chudinov, E. Medvedev), 45:43 V. Tikhonov (Y. Averin) – 3:45 J. Hietanen, 22:21 O. Osala (T. Hartikainen), 26:49 L. Komarov (A. Pihlström), 
53:52 S. Salminen (T. Mäntylä, J. Karalahti)
Referee: Björk, Linde (SWE) - Neva, Nieminen (FIN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 23:32, spectators: 9883

Sweden - Russia                        2:5 (0:2, 1:2, 1:1)
35:58 O. Möller (N. Danielsson), 59:59 D. Ullström (O. Möller) – 1:51 A. Panarin (E. Medvedev), 10:18 E. Lisin (V. Tikhonov), 21:20 Y. Averin (E. Lisin), 36:21 I. Nikulin (A. Zubarev), 
54:41 E. Lisin (V. Tikhonov, A. Tereshchenko)
Referee: Boman, Lindqvist - Puolakka, Sorminen (FIN), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 30:23, spectators: 7729

Finland - Czech Republic               3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)
36:08 P. Kontiola (J. Aaltonen), 44:21 M. Pyörälä (S. Lepistö, P. Kontiola), 54:45 J. Lehterä (J. Enlund, T. Jaakola) – 13:40 J. Petružálek (Z. Kutlák), 22:37 Jan Kovář (T. Kaberle, V. Nedorost).
Referee: Björk, Linde (SWE) - Pesonen (FIN), penalties: 3:3 and S. Lepistö (FIN), Z. Irgl (CZE) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 25:19, spectators: 11801

Czech Republic - Russia                0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
40:34 A. Popov (A. Perezhogin), 41:08 M. Varnakov (A. Burmistrov, A. Panarin)
Referee: Fonselius, Kaukokari - Hagerstrom, Puolakka (FIN), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:29, spectators: 6777

Finland - Sweden                       2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0 – 0:1)
34:35 J. Karalahti (J. Lehterä, S. Salminen), 56:52 N. Hagman (J. Immonen, J. Karalahti) – 17:39 P. Arlbrandt (N. Olausson, N. Danielsson), 28:17 L. Klasen (D. Ullström), 
61:48 S. Erixon (S. Hjalmarsson, J. Klingberg)
Referee: Hodek, Hribik (CZE) - Kiljunen, Suominen (FIN), penalties: 3:5 and  L. Komarov (FIN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 37:32, spectators: 11641

1. Finland                      3 2 0 1 0  9: 8 7
2. Russia                       3 2 0 0 1 10: 6 6
3. Sweden                       3 1 1 0 1 11: 7 5
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 0 3  2:11 0

Best Players: Henrik Karlsson (Sweden) - Andrey Zubarev (Russia) - Petri Kontiola (Finland)

All-star team: Henrik Karlsson (Sweden) - Andrey Zubarev (Russia), Lasse Kukkonen (Finland) - Enver Lisin (Russia), Petri Kontiola (Finland), Pär Arlbrandt (Sweden)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1 Arlbrandt, Pär            SWE  3 2 2 4 0 3:3
 2 Ullström, David           SWE  3 1 3 4 4 4:3
 3 Klasen, Linus             SWE  3 3 0 3 0 2:1
 4 Lisin, Enver              RUS  2 2 1 3 0 4:0
 5 Hjalmarsson, Simon        SWE  3 2 1 3 0 4:3
 6 Möller, Oscar             SWE  3 1 2 3 0 1:0
 7 Karalahti, Jere           FIN  3 1 2 3 6 1:2
 8 Danielsson, Nicklas       SWE  3 0 3 3 4 0:0
 9 Averin, Yegor             RUS  2 2 0 2 0 2:2
10 Varnakov, Mikhail         RUS  3 2 0 2 0 2:1

Goalies                          GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO W L
 1 Karlsson, Henrik          SWE  3 2 121:48 67 2 0.99 65 97.01 1 2 0
 2 Yeryomenko, Alexander     RUS  3 2 120:00 53 2 1.00 51 96.23 1 2 0
 3 Hovinen, Niko             FIN  3 2 121:48 51 5 2.46 46 90.20 0 1 1
 4 Kovar, Jakub              CZE  3 3 151:12 67 7 2.78 60 89.55 0 0 2
 5 Rynnäs, Jussi             FIN  3 1  60:00 23 3 3.00 20 86.96 0 1 0
 6 Rautio, David             SWE  3 1  60:00 23 5 5.00 18 78.26 0 0 1
   Barulin, Konstantin       RUS  3 1  58:49 32 4 4.08 28 87.50 0 0 1
   Stepanek, Jakub           CZE  3 1  27:49 10 4 8.63  6 60.00 0 0 1

Powerplay Efficiency                        Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S SHGA               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S SHGF
 1 SWE  3 14  5 35.71 21:14 04:15 0         1 CZE  3  9  1 88.89 19:26 19:26 0
 2 CZE  3  9  2 22.22 14:28 07:14 0         2 SWE  3 12  2 83.33 18:01 09:00 0
 3 FIN  3 11  2 18.18 18:34 09:17 0         3 RUS  3 12  3 75.00 18:07 06:02 0
 4 RUS  3 11  2 18.18 22:26 11:13 0         4 FIN  3 12  5 58.33 21:08 04:14 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Channel One Cup, 19 - 22 December 2012, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Czech Republic - Finland               2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
37:12 P. Nedvěd (R. Červenka), 59:13 J. Hlinka 
Referee: Nord, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Lederer, Tošenovjan (CZE). Penalties: 5:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 38:35. Spectators: 13.096 
CZE: Jakub Kovář - T. Kaberle, Ševc, Krajíček, Barinka, Němec, Čáslava - P. Nedvěd, J. Hlinka, Červenka - Sekáč, Jan Kovář, Vondrka - Vincour, Novotný, Šimánek - T. Nosek, Kousal, Buchtele. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
FIN: Koskinen - Nummelin, Salmela, Karalahti, Mäenpää, Jaakola, Jalasvaara, Ohtamaa - Puustinen, Hytönen, Pesonen - Jormakka, Koskiranta, Hartikainen - Donskoi, Kemppainen, Rajala - J. Sallinen, 
T. Sallinen, Huhtala. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Sweden - Russia                        2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
13:27 T. Wandell (S. Kronwall, J. Klingberg), 52:55 N. Burström (T. Wandell, W. Karlsson) - 17:24 M. Chudinov (A. Popov), 43:49 M. Chudinov (V. Shipachev, I. Kovalchuk), 
57:49 N. Prochorkin (Y. Averin, D. Kokarev)
Referee: Fraňo, Šír (CZE) - Sadovnikov, Zacharenkov (RUS). Penalties: 4:5. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 20:23 Spectators: 9351
SWE: Ullmark - Burström, S. Kronwall, Rahimi, Viklund, Klingberg, Andersén, Hersley - Persson, J. Lundqvist, Ericsson - Klasen, Wandell, Thuresson - Janmark-Nylén, Karlsson, Paulsson - Johansson, 
Sjögren, Bang - Engqvist, Brodin. Coach: Pär Marts.
RUS: Yeryomenko - Chudinov, Medvedev, I. Nikulin, Y. Biryukov, Denisov, Zubarev, Kiselevich, Ryasensky - Kovalchuk, Shipachev, A. Radulov - Popov, Tereshchenko, Perezhogin - Tikhonov, Burmistrov, 
Panarin - Averin, Soin, Kokarev - Prochorkin. Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.

Russia - Finland                       2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)
26:13 M. Chudinov (E. Medvedev), 59:59 A. Radulov (Kovalchuk) - 21:04 O. Palola (P. Jormakka, V. Koho), 58:30 T. Hartikainen (A. Salmela, M. Mäenpää), 59:01 J-P. Hytönen (J. Kemppainen)
Referee: Fraňo, Šír (CZE) - Sadovnikov, Zacharenkov (RUS). Penalties: 6:8. Powerplay Goals: 2:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 28:18. Spectators: 8851.
RUS: Barulin - Chudinov, Medvedev, I. Nikulin, J. Biryukov, Denisov, Zubarev, Kiselevich, Ryasensky - Kovalchuk, Shipachev, A. Radulov - Popov, Tereshchenko, Perezhogin - Tikhonov, Burmistrov, 
Panarin - Averin, Soin, Kokarev - Prochorkin. Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.
FIN: Engren - Nummelin, Salmela, Karalahti, Mäenpää, Jaakola, Jalasvaara, Ohtamaa - Puustinen, Koskiranta, Pesonen - Palola, Koho, Jormakka - Donskoi, Kemppainen, Rajala - J. Sallinen, Hytönen, 
Huhtala - Hartikainen, T. Sallinen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:1pen-s (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
51:53 R. Kousal (O. Němec), GWG: R. Červenka - 34:59 M. Johansson (P. Hersley, M. Paulsson)
Referee: Anisimov, Olenin (RUS). Penalties: 5:3. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. Shots: 27:33. Spectators: 2352 

Russia - Czech Republic                1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
40:18 A. Radulov (pen-shot) - 42:23 T. Nosek (R. Kousal, J. Buchtele), 44:08 J. Novotný (J. Šimánek). 
Referee: Rantala, Salonen (FIN) - Sadovnikov, Zacharenkov (RUS). Penalties: 3:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 32:19. Spectators: 9897.
RUS: Yeryomenko - Medvedev, Chudinov, Zubarev, I. Nikulin, Ryasensky, Denisov, Kablukov, Kiselevich - A. Radulov, Shipachev, Kovalchuk - Perezhogin, Tereshchenko, Popov - Tikhonov, Burmistrov, 
Panarin - Prochorkin, Averin, Kokarev. Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.
CZE: Salák - Zámorský, Ševc, Krajíček, Barinka, Němec, Čáslava - P. Nedvěd, J. Hlinka, Červenka - Sekáč, Jan Kovář, Vondrka - Radil, Novotný, Šimánek - T. Nosek, Kousal, Buchtele. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.

Finland - Sweden                       4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)
25:28 J. Sallinen (T. Huhtala, M. Mäenpää), 33:55 P. Jormakka (V. Koho, O. Palola), 46:58 T. Hartikainen (J. Jalasvaara, J. Pesonen), 58:56 O. Palola - 23:48 A. Engqvist (J. Klingberg), 
50:04 A. Engqvist (D. Rahimi)
Referee: Anisimov, Olenin (RUS). Penalties: 1:5 and Mäenpää (FIN) 10 min and game misconduct. No PP Goals. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 31:20. Spectators: 3469
FIN: Koskinen - Ohtamaa, Salmela, Karalahti, Mäenpää, Jaakola, Jalasvaara - Hartikainen, Hytönen, Pesonen - Palola, Koho, Jormakka - Puustinen, Kemppainen, Donskoi - J. Sallinen, T. Sallinen, 
Huhtala - Rajala. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.
SWE: H. Karlsson - Andersén, Klingberg, Viklund, Hersley, Burström, Rahimi - Persson, J. Lundqvist, W. Karlsson - Klasen, Wandell, J. Ericsson - Paulsson, Sjögren, M. Johansson - Brodin, Engqvist, 
Bang - Thuresson. Coach: Pär Marts.

1. Czech Republic               3 2 1 0 0  6: 2 8
2. Finland                      3 2 0 0 1  7: 6 6
3. Russia                       3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
4. Sweden                       3 0 0 1 2  5: 9 1

Best Players: Alexander Salák (CZE) - Niclas Burström (SWE) - Pekka Jormakka (FIN)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1 Chudinov, Maxim           RUS  3 3 0 3 2 3:2
 2 Palola, Olli              FIN  3 2 1 3 0 3:1
 3 Engqvist, Andreas         SWE  3 2 0 2 0 2:1
 4 Hartikainen, Teemu        FIN  3 2 0 2 0 1:2
 5 Kousal, Robert            CZE  3 1 1 2 0 2:0
   Jormakka, Pekka           FIN  3 1 1 2 0 2:2
 7 Wandell, Tom              SWE  3 1 1 2 0 1:3
 8 Kovalchuk, Ilya           RUS  3 1 1 2 2 1:2
 9 Radulov, Alexander        RUS  3 1 1 2 4 1:2
10 Červenka, Roman           CZE  3 1 1 2 4 0:0
11 Klingberg, John           SWE  3 0 2 2 0 0:5

Goalies                          GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO W L
 1 Salák, Alexander          CZE  3 2 125:00 65 2 0.96 63  96.92 0 2 0
 2 Koskinen, Mikko           FIN  3 2 118:47 57 3 1.52 54  94.74 0 1 1
 3 Karlsson, Henrik          SWE  3 2 124:07 56 4 1.93 52  92.86 0 0 2
 4 Yeryomenko, Alexander     RUS  3 2 118:41 39 4 2.02 35  89.74 0 1 1
 1 Kovář, Jakub              CZE  3 1  60:00 35 0 0.00 35 100.00 1 1 0
   Engren, Atte              FIN  3 1  60:00 28 2 2.00 26  92.86 0 1 0
   Barulin, Konstantin       RUS  3 1  59:28 17 2 2.02 15  88.24 0 0 1
   Ullmark, Linus            SWE  3 1  58:31 23 3 3.08 20  86.96 0 0 1

Powerplay Efficiency                        Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S SHGA               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S SHGF
 1 SWE  3  9  2 22.22 18:08 09:04 0         1 SWE  3 11  0 100.00 21:01 21:01 1
 2 RUS  3 13  2 15.38 23:33 11:46 1         2 CZE  3 11  1  90.91 22:25 22:25 0
 3 CZE  3  8  1 12.50 16:34 16:34 0         3 RUS  3 12  2  83.33 22:55 11:28 0
 4 FIN  3 14  1  7.14 27:12 27:12 1         4 FIN  3 10  3  70.00 19:06 06:22 1
hokej.sfrp.cz

LG Hockey Games, 1 - 4 May 2014, Stockholm, Sweden

LG Hockey Games

Finland - Russia                       2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
6:46 L. Komarov (T. Mantylä, P. Kontiola), 36:02 P. Kontiola (J. Hietanen, J. Lehterä) - 58:43 N. Kulemin (A. Ovechkin)
Referee: Hodek, Pešina (CZE) - Suominen, Puolakka (FIN. Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay Goals: 2:1. Shots: 16:31. Spectators: 11.675.
FIN: Koskinen - Hietanen, Mäntylä, Karalahti, Ohtamaa, Lajunen, Marttinen, Kivistö, Pokka - Keränen, Kontiola, Lehterä - Hytönen, Immonen, Komarov - Pakarinen, Sallinen, Huhtala - Pöysti, Wirtanen, 
Savinainen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.
RUS: Chudobin - Kutuzov, Medvedev, Zaytsev, Denisov, Belov, Orlov, Chudinov, Zubarev - Plotnikov, Shipachev, Ovechkin - Kulemin, Burmistrov, Shirokov - Kuznetsov, Loktionov, Tikhonov - Varnakov, 
Zubov, Glinkin. Coach: Oleg Znarok.

Sweden - Czech Republic                2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
2:21 M. Backlund (J. Lindström), 32:14 M. Nygren (O. Möller, M. Backlund) - 0:15 T. Mojžíš (J. Jágr), 22:52 M. Zaťovič (J. Krejčík, A. Salák), 46:02 J. Petružálek (Kolář Jan II). 
Referee: Romasko, Anisimov (RUS) - Dahmén, Wernström (SWE). Penalties: 4:8. Powerplay Goals: 2:0. Shots: 12:28. Spectators: 5475.
SWE: Nilsson - Nygren, Ekholm, Hersley, Burström, Rahimi, Ahnelöv, Fransson - Lindström, Karlsson, Möller - Axelsson, Olausson, Klasen - Hjalmarsson, Sjögren, Backlund - Ericsson, Lundqvist, 
Danielsson. Coach: Pär Marts.
CZE: Salák - Kolář II, Mojžíš, Zámorský, Vitásek, Mozík, L. Kovář, Krejčík - Jágr, Hudler, Rolinek - Martin Růžička, Klepiš, Vondrka - Petružálek, T. Nosek, Gulaš - Kašpar, T. Zohorna, Zaťovič. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.

Sweden - Finland                       2:3pen-s (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
23:44 O. Möller (J. Lindström, M. Nygren), 56:01 O. Möller (J. Lindström, M. Backlund) - 11:14 P. Jormakka (L. Komarov), 38:21 A. Ohtamaa (P. Kontiola, J. Hietanen), GWG: I. Pakarinen
Referee: Romasko, Anisimov (RUS) - Pihlblad, Haster (SWE). Penalties: 4:3. Powerplay Goals: 1:1. Shots: 38:20. Spectators: 8379.
SWE: Eriksson - Nygren, Ekholm, Hersley, Burström, Rahimi, Ahnelöv, Andersén, Fransson - Lindström, Backlund, Möller - Axelsson, Olausson, Klasen - Hjalmarsson, Sjögren, Ericsson - Thuresson, 
Lundqvist, Danielsson - Karlsson. Coach: Pär Marts.
FIN: Rinne - Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Marttinen, Lajunen, Korpikari, Kivistö, Pokka - Teräväinen, Kontiola, Lehterä - Pakarinen, Hytönen, Komarov - Jormakka, T. Sallinen, Huhtala - J. Sallinen, 
Wirtanen, Savinainen - Pöysti. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Czech Republic - Russia                0:6 (0:4, 0:1, 0:1)
5:47 V. Tikhonov (V. Shipachev, S. Plotnikov), 6:54 S. Plotnikov (V. Shipachev, V. Tikhonov), 11:45 A. Loktionov (E. Kuznetsov), 18:30 E. Yakovlev (I. Zubov, S. Kalinin), 
25:45 A. Loktionov (A. Kutuzov, E. Kuznetsov), 48:52 V. Tikhonov (D. Orlov, A. Ovechkin).
Referee: Björk, Sjöqvist - Dahmén, Yletyinen (SWE). Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay Goals: 0:3. Shots: 21:28. Spectators: 2358. 
CZE: Jakub Kovář - Kolář II, Mojžíš, Zámorský, Vitásek, Mozík, Jank, Jordán, Krejčík - Jágr, Hudler, Rolinek - Petružálek, Klepiš, Vondrka - Radil, Kousal, Buchtele - Gulaš, T. Nosek, Zaťovič - 
21. Kašpar. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček. 
RUS: Vasilevsky - Nikulin, Orlov, Belov, Yakovlev, Zaytsev, Kutuzov, Chudinov, Zubarev - Plotnikov, Shipachev, Ovechkin - Kuznetsov, Loktionov, Tikhonov - Kulemin, Burmistrov, Shirokov - Kalinin, 
Zubov, Dadonov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.

Czech Republic - Finland               1:2pen-s (0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
34:18 Martin Růžička (J. Klepiš, M. Vondrka) - 7:00 M. Keränen (T. Teräväinen, J. Hietanen), GWG: J. Immonen.
Referee: Björk, Sjöqvist - Pihlblad, Haster (SWE). Penalties: 3:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 24:26. Spectators: 913. 
CZE: Salák - Kolář II, Jordán, Zámorský, Vitásek, Jank, Krejčík, L. Kovář, Mojžíš - Jágr, Hudler, Rolinek - Martin Růžička, Klepiš, Vondrka - Radil, Kousal, Gulaš - Kašpar, Zaťovič, Buchtele - 
Petružálek. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček. 
FIN: Rinne - Pokka, Ohtamaa, Hietanen, Mäntylä, Lajunen, Korpikari, Marttinen, Kivistö - Jormakka, Immonen, Huhtala - Keränen, Teräväinen, Komarov - Pöysti, T. Sallinen, Pakarinen - J. Sallinen, 
Wirtanen, Savinainen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Sweden - Russia                        2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
11:09 L. Klasen (D. Rahimi, D. Rasmussen), 45:16 M. Backlund (J. Lindström)
Referee: Boman, Kaukokari (FIN) - Dahmén, Yletyinen (SWE). Penalties: 9:5 and Rahimi, Thuresson (SWE) 10 min. No PP Goals. Shots: 19:27. Spectators: 6677. 
SWE: Nilsson (29:45 Eriksson) - Ekholm, Fransson, Nygren, Andersén, Burström, Ahnelöv, Hersley, Rahimi - Lindström, Backlund, Möller - Axelsson, Olausson, Klasen - Ericsson, Sjögren, Karlsson - 
Danielsson, Rasmussen, Thuresson - 41. Hjalmarsson. Coach: Pär Marts. 
RUS: Chudobin - Denisov, Orlov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Yakovlev, Belov, Zaytsev, Nikulin - Plotnikov, Shipachev, Ovechkin - Kulemin, Burmistrov, Shirokov - Kuznetsov, Loktionov, Tikhonov - Kalinin, 
Zubov, Dadonov - 41. Glinkin. Coach: Oleg Znarok.

1. Finland                      3 1 2 0 0  7: 4 7
2. Czech Republic               3 1 0 1 1  4:10 4
3. Sweden                       3 1 0 1 1  6: 6 4
4. Russia                       3 1 0 0 2  7: 4 3

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1 Backlund, Mikael          SWE  3 2 2 4 0 2:0
 2 Hietanen, Juuso           FIN  3 1 3 4 2 1:0
 3 Lindström, Joakim         SWE  3 0 4 4 0 2:2
 4 Möller, Oscar             SWE  3 2 1 3 0 2:2
 5 Tikhonov, Viktor          RUS  3 2 1 3 2 2:0
 6 Kontiola, Petri           FIN  2 1 2 3 2 0:0
 7 Loktionov, Andrey         RUS  3 2 0 2 0 2:0
 8 Nygren, Magnus            SWE  3 1 1 2 0 0:2
 9 Ovechkin, Alexander       RUS  3 0 2 2 2 0:0
10 Kuznetsov, Evgeny         RUS  3 0 2 2 4 2:0
11 Shipachev, Vadim          RUS  3 0 2 2 4 0:0

Goalies                         GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS  SVS% SO W L
 1 Rinne, Pekka              FIN 2 2 130:00 64 3 1.38 61  95.31 0 2 0
 2 Salák, Alexander          CZE 2 2 125:00 51 3 1.44 48  94.12 0 1 1
 3 Eriksson, Joacim          SWE 3 2  95:15 32 2 1.26 30  93.75 0 0 1
 4 Khudobin, Anton           RUS 3 2 116:09 35 4 2.07 31  88.57 0 0 2
 5 Nilsson, Anders           SWE 3 2  87:41 26 3 2.05 23  88.46 0 1 1
   Vasilevski, Andrei        RUS 3 1  60:00 28 0 0.00 28 100.00 1 1 0
   Koskinen, Mikko           FIN 1 1  60:00 31 1 1.00 30  96.77 0 1 0
   Kovář, Jakub              CZE 3 1  60:00 21 6 6.00 15  71.43 0 0 1

Powerplay Efficiency                        Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S SHGA               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S SHGF
 1 FIN  3  9  3 33.33 18:49 06:16 0         1 SWE  3 13  1 92.31 22:39 22:39 0
 2 SWE  3 14  3 21.43 18:38 06:13 0         2 RUS  3 15  2 86.67 24:02 12:01 0
 3 RUS  3 19  4 21.05 29:50 07:28 0         3 FIN  3 11  2 81.82 19:10 09:35 0
 4 CZE  3 11  0  0.00 19:31  N/A  0         4 CZE  3 14  5 64.29 20:57 04:11 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Hockey Tour Final Table

Euro Hockey Tour

                                GP  wo wp lo L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. Finland                     12 8 0 2 0 1 1  33:19 29
 2. Russia                      12 5 0 0 0 0 7  26:21 15
 3. Czech Republic              12 4 0 1 1 0 6  15:30 15
 4. Sweden                      12 3 1 0 2 0 6  25:29 13
hokej.sfrp.cz

24th Deutschland Cup, 8 - 10 November 2013, München, Germany

Deutschland Cup

USA - Slovakia                         3:4pen-s (2:0, 1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
5. D. Sexston (C. Connolly, Shannon), 8. C. Wilson (P. Mueller, C. Wilson), 35. P. Mueller (Chris Bourque, Stapleton) - 39. M. Sersen (J. Mikúš, B. Radivojevič), 
54. M. Sersen (R. Vydarený, B. Radivojevič), 58. Marcel Hossa (Špirko, Kudroč), GWG: B. Radivojevič
Referee: Jablukov, Schukies - Erdle, Hofer (all GER). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay Goals: 1:2. Spectators: 4550  
SVK: J. Laco - Sersen, Vydarený, Starosta, Mezei, Kudroč, Marek Ďaloga, P. Mikuš, Švarný - Radivojevič, J. Mikúš, Bartovič - Miklík, Surový, Záborský - Špirko, Marcel Hossa, Tybor - D. Skokan, 
A. Štastný, T. Sýkora
USA: Zapolski - Reese, Wozniewski, Bailen, C. Wilson, G. Lewis, Dehner, Guentzel - Moses, Kolarik, N. Palmieri - P. Mueller, Stapleton, Chris Bourque - Sexston, C. Connolly, Shannon - P. MacArthur, 
D. Ryan, P. McRae

Germany - Switzerland                  2:3pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
16. Michael Wolf, 53. Frank Mauer - 43. Michael Liniger, 45. Julien Sprunger, GWG: Michael Liniger
Spectators: 5 900

Germany - Slovakia                     2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
6. M. Wolf (Plachta, Kettemer), 37. Daryl Boyle (Mauer, Schütz)
Referee: Müllner, Jablukov - Erdle, Schelewski (all GER). Penalties: 3:5 and M. Wolf (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, A. Šťastný (SVK) 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Spectators: 6 000  
GER: Endras - Ankert, Schopper, J. Krueger, Ebner, Kohl, Kettemer, Daryl Boyle, Petermann - Mauer, Hager, Pietta - Barta, Ullmann, Maurer - Kink, Y. Seidenberg, Festerling - M. Wolf, Schütz, 
Plachta - 8. Röthke
SVK: Staňa - Sersen, Vydarený, Starosta, Mezei, Kudroč, Švarný, P. Mikuš - Radivojevič, J. Mikúš, Bartovič - Miklík, Surový, Záborský - Špirko, Marcel Hossa, Tybor - L. Handlovský, A. Štastný, P. Zuzin

Switzerland - USA                      4:5 (2:1, 1:1, 1:3)
17. J. Šimek (Froidevaux, Huguenin), 19. J. Sprunger (Liniger), 24. R. Schäppi (Sprunger), 45. J. Šimek (Liniger, Sprunger) - 11. J. Dehner (Mueller, Stapleton), 26. T. Stapleton (Dehner, Borque), 
48. C. Wilson (Kolarik, Moses), 54. T. Stapleton (Mueller, Borque), 59. S. Moses (Shannon)
Spectators: 4 300

Slovakia - Switzerland                 0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
15. K. Romy (Wick, Huguenin), 22. E. Froidevaux (Pestoni, Wieser), 34. R. Wick (Romy, Pestoni)
Referee: Brill, Schukies - Höfer, Schelewski (all GER). Penalties: 7:2. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. Spectators: 4000   
SVK: J. Laco - Sersen, Vydarený, Starosta, Mezei, Kudroč, Švarný, P. Mikuš - Radivojevič, J. Mikúš, Bartovič - P. Zuzin, Surový, Záborský - Marcel Hossa, Špirko, Tybor - D. Skokan, L. Handlovský, 
T. Sýkora
SUI: Manzato - Du Bois, Loeffel, Geering, Huguenin, Schlumpf, Guerra, Chiesa, Kukan - Vermin, Plüss, Liniger - Pestoni, Romy, Wick - Scherwey, Froidevaux, Wieser - Hofmann, Walser, Schäppi

USA - Germany                          7:4 (1:2, 4:2, 2:0)
11. Jeremy Dehner, 22. Grant Lewis, 24. Peter Mueller, 35. Chad Kolarik, 39. Pete MacArthur, 44. Steve Moses, 56. Stan Sexston - 1. Patrick Hager, 4. Michael Wolf, 21. Michael Wolf, 26. Markus Kink 
Spectators: 6 000

1. USA                          3 2 0 1 0 15:12 7
2. Switzerland                  3 1 1 0 1 10: 7 5
3. Germany                      3 1 0 1 1  8:10 4
4. Slovakia                     3 0 1 0 2  4: 8 2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Arosa Challenge, 20 - 21 December 2013, Arosa, Switzerland

Arosa Challenge

Slovakia - Belarus                     1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
56:36 G. Spilar - 3:17 S. Demagin (O. Goroshko, A. Stas), 43:29 S. Demagin (I. Kaznadei, V. Denisov)
Referee: Prugger, Rochette (SUI) - Kovacs (HUN), Kung (SUI). penalties: 5:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 21:17. 

Switzerland - Norway                   4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)
3:23 M. Bieber (R. Suri, A. Ambühl), 24:52 G. Bezina (L. Cunti, J. Vauclar), 25:36 Suri R. (A. Ambühl), 50:00 Hollenstein D. (T. Rüfenacht, L. Cunti) - 45:06 A. Bonsaksen (N. Roest, M. Trygg),
53:49 N. Roest (R. Dahlström, M. Trygg)
Referee: Aicher, Mandioni - Espinoza, Rohrer (all SUI), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:25, spectators: 1900

For 3rd Place
Norway - Slovakia                      2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1) 
23:46 R. Dahlström (M. Hansen), 51. S. Thoresen (Olden) - 2:19 J. Mikuš (P. Lušňák), 13:56 A. Lapšanský (T. Bulík, Marcel Haščák), 21:50 R. Tybor (J. Sýkora), 45. Baranka (Bulík, Marcel Haščák) 
Referee: Prugger, Rochette - Kung, Rohrer (SUI). Penalties: 5:4 and D. Skokan (SVK) 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 1:1. Shots: 24:23. Spectators: 900  
NOR: Söberg - Holös, Solberg, Sörvik, Bonsaksen, Bryhnisveen, Odegaard, Rindal - S. Thoresen, Ask, Olden - Hansen, Spets, Dahlström - Trygg, Roest, Lystad Jacobsen - Djupvik Lovlie, Froshaug, Haga
SVK: Čiliak - Baranka, Graňák, Švarný, Starosta, Hraško, J. Mikuš, Čerešňák, Macejko - Marcel Haščák, Bulík, Lapšanský - Tybor, Marcinko, J. Sýkora - Dej, Lušňák, R. Tománek - P. Zuzin, Galamboš, 
D. Skokan - Spilar

Final
Belarus - Switzerland                  3:2pens- (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0)
30:24 S. Kostitsyn (V. Denisov, A. Kitarov), 33:14 A. Stas, GWG: S. Demagin - 23:08 R. Gardner (M. Plüss, T. Monnet), 41:56 D. Hollenstein (G. Bezina, L. Cunti)
Referee: Aicher, Mandioni - Espinoza (SUI), Kovacs (HUN), penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:28, spectators: 2051

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G S PPG SHG +/-
 1 DEMAGIN Sergei            BLR  2 3 6 1 0 +2
 2 HOLLENSTEIN Denis         SUI  2 2 4 1 0  0
 3 BARANKA Ivan              SVK  2 1 2 1 0 -2
 3 BEZINA Goran              SUI  2 1 4 1 0  0
 3 BIEBER Matthias           SUI  2 1 4 0 0  0
 3 BONSAKSEN Alexander       NOR  2 1 2 0 0  0
 3 DAHLSTRÖM Robin           NOR  2 1 2 0 0 +1
 3 GARDNER Ryan              SUI  2 1 3 0 0 +1
 3 KOSTITSYN Sergei          BLR  2 1 2 1 0 -1
 3 LAPŠANSKÝ Adam            SVK  2 1 1 0 0 -1
 3 MIKUŠ Juraj               SVK  2 1 3 0 0 +2
 3 ROEST Niklas              NOR  2 1 5 0 0 +1
 3 ŠPILÁR Gabriel            SVK  2 1 0 0 1 +1
 3 STAS Andrei               BLR  2 1 3 0 0 +2
 3 SURI Reto                 SUI  2 1 4 0 0 +1
 3 THORESEN Steffen          NOR  2 1 4 1 0 -1
 3 TYBOR Radoslav            SVK  2 1 5 0 0 +1

Goalies                        GKD GPI   MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS svs% GAA PPGA SHGA so
 1 KOVAL Vitali              BLR  2 1  60:00 48.00 21 1 20  95.24 1.00 0 1 0
 2 LALANDE Kevin             BLR  2 1  65:00 52.00 28 2 26  92.86 1.85 1 0 0
 3 ČILIAK Marek              SVK  2 1  60:00 50.00 24 2 22  91.67 2.00 1 0 0
 4 CONZ Benjamin             SUI  2 2 116:41 93.35 47 5 42  89.36 2.57 1 0 0
 5 LACO Ján                  SVK  2 1  60:00 50.00 17 2 15  88.24 2.00 1 0 0
 6 VOLDEN Lars               NOR  1 1  60:00 50.87 26 4 22  84.62 4.00 1 0 0
 7 SOBERG Steffen            NOR  2 1  57:57 49.13 23 4 19  82.61 4.14 1 0 0
   GERBER Martin             SUI  1 1   8:19  6.65  3 0  3 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   
Powerplay Efficiency                        Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP   M:S                 GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH   M:S
 1 BLR  2 8 2 25.00 12:16 06:08             1 BLR  2 8  1 87.50 15:54 15:54
 2 SUI  2 9 2 22.22 17:36 08:48             2 SUI  2 6  1 83.33 09:23 09:23
 3 NOR  2 6 1 16.67 09:57 09:57             3 NOR  2 9  2 77.78 15:45 07:52
 4 SVK  2 8 1 12.50 14:03 14:03             4 SVK  2 8  2 75.00 12:50 06:25
hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovakia Cup, 1 - 3 May 2014, Bratislava, Slovakia

Slovakia - Latvia                      5:3 (3:2, 2:0, 0:1)
7:36 J. Brejčák (D. Skokan, M. Hrivík), 11:04 M. Viedenský (M. Hrivík, D. Skokan), 18:32 P. Čerešňák (T. Marcinko, M. Miklík), 34:20 I. Švarný (J. Valach, R. Tybor), 
36:17 M. Hrivík (D. Skokan, M. Viedenský) - 14:38 K. Daugavinš (A. Niživijs, G. Pujacs), 16:29 M. Cipulis (A. Niživijs), 47:23 A. Berzinš (A. Džerinš, M. Bičevskis). 
Referee: Baluška, Jonák - Tvrdoň, Výleta (all SVK). Penalties: 3:6. Powerplay Goals: 2:0. Shots: 25:23. Spectators: 5857
SVK: Janus - Sloboda, Ďaloga, Čerešňák, Marinčin, Valach, Švarný, Deyl, Brejčák - Šatan, Mikúš, Nagy - Miklík, Marcinko, Réway - Bartek, Špirko, Tybor - Skokan, Viedenský, Hrivík
LAT: Masalskis - Lavinš, Sotnieks, Pujacs, Galvinš, Redlihs, Jass, Jaks, Saviels - Saulietis, Girgensons, Meija - Indrašis, Daugavinš, Lipsbergs - Niživijs, Vasiljevs, Cipulis - Berzinš, 
Džerinš, Bičevskis

Latvia - Norway                        2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
1:24 H. Vasiljevs (M. Cipulis, A. Niživijs), 48:01 R. Bukarts (A. Džerinš)
Referee: Kubuš, Stano - Kacej, Orolin (SVK). Penalties: 6:9 and M. Bičevskis (LAT),  J. Holos (NOR) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct, M. Roymark, H. Odegaard (NOR) 10 min. 
Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 18:30. Spectators: 3420

Slovakia - Norway                      3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 1:0)
32:48 L. Nagy (M. Šatan), 43:36 P. Lušňák (R. Deyl), 60:27 D. Skokan (M. Marinčin, P. Čerešňák) - 17:06 J. Holös (K. A. Olimb, J. Djupvik Lövlie), 59:59 K. A. Olimb (P-A. Skröder, J. Holös). 
Referee: Baluška, Müllner - Šefčík, Valach (SVK). Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. Shots: 30:25. Spectators: 8661
SVK: Laco - Sloboda, Ďaloga, Štajnoch, Brejčák, Čerešňák, Marinčin, Deyl, Mihálik - Šatan, Hrivík, Nagy - Pánik, Mikúš, Réway - Skokan, Viedenský, Tybor - Haščák, Šťastný, Lušňák
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Nörstebö, Espeland, Ödegaard, Sörvik, Bonsaksen, Dahlström, Stene - Forsberg, Hansen, Röymark - K.A. Olimb, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Skröder, Djupvik Lövlie, Olden - Martinsen, 
Roest, Thoresen

1. Slovakia                     2 1 1 0 0 8:5 5
2. Latvia                       2 1 0 0 1 5:5 3
3. Norway                       2 0 0 1 1 2:5 1

Best Players: Lars Haugen (NOR) - Marek Ďaloga - Marek Hrivík (SVK)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 Dávid SKOKAN              SVK  2 1 3 4  0  3
 2 Marek HRIVÍK              SVK  2 1 2 3  2  2
   Aleksandrs NIZIVIJS       LAT  2 0 3 3  0  0
 4 Jonas HOLOS               NOR  2 1 1 2 37 -1
   Marek VIEDENSKÝ           SVK  2 1 1 2  0  2
   Peter ČEREŠŇÁK            SVK  2 1 1 2  0  1
   Martins CIPULIS           LAT  2 1 1 2  0 -1
   Ken Andre OLIMB           NOR  2 1 1 2  0 -1
   Andris DZERINS            LAT  2 0 2 2  0  2

Goalies                          GP    MIN SOG GAA GA SVS SVS%
 1. Kristers GUDLEVSKIS      LAT  2  60:00 30 0.00 0 30 100.00
 2. Ján LACO                 SVK  2  60:27 25 1.99 2 23  92.00
 3. Lars HAUGEN              NOR  2 117:43 48 2.55 5 43  89.58
 4. Jaroslav JANUS           SVK  1  60:00 23 3.00 3 20  86.96
 5. Edgars MASALSKIS         LAT  1  59:50 25 5.01 5 20  80.00

Powerplay Efficiency                        Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP   M:S                      GP DVG PPGF PPGA PK% TSH
 1. Slovakia  2  9  2 0 22.22 12:08         1. Norway    2 14  0 1 92.86 % 24:05
 2. Norway    2  9  1 0 11.11 08:39         2. Slovakia  2  6  0 1 83.33 % 09:06
 3. Latvia    2 12  1 0  8.33 22:05         3. Latvia    2 10  0 2 80.00 % 09:41
hokej.sfrp.cz

MME Négy Nemzet Torna, 8 - 10 November 2013, Budapest, Hungary

EIHCh

Romania - Ukraine                      1:6 (0:2, 1:1, 0:3)
36:27 Roberto GLIGA (Csanád FODOR) - 10:09 Yevgeni BELUKHIN (Maxim KVITCHENKO, Yuri SILNITSKY), 14:10 Shamil RAMAZANOV (Yegor MOROZOV, Yuri SILNITSKY), 20:28 Roman BLAGOY,
41:02 Vladimir ALEXUK (Sergej VARLAMOV), 44:11 Sergej VARLAMOV (Alexander MATESUKHIN), 53:50 Alexander MATESUKHIN (Sergej VARLAMOV, Yuri NAVARENKO)
Referee: Gergely Kincses, Maciej Pachucki - Péter Bedő, László Gangel, penalties: 5:0, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 19:45, spectators: 100

Hungary - Poland                       2:1pen-s (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0) 
58:35 István BARTALIS (Árpád MIHÁLY, János VAS), GWG: Árpád MIHÁLY - 32:42 Pawel DRONIA (Tomasz MALASINSKI, Rafal DUTKA)
Penalties: 6:6 and C. KOVÁCS (HUN), A. BAGINSKI (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:36, spectators: 1500

Ukraine - Poland                       2:5 (2:1, 0:3, 0:1)
0:41 Yevgeni BELUKHIN (Roman BLAGOY), 19:50 Olexander TORYANIK (Sergej VARLAMOV, Alexander MATESUKHIN) - 1:25 Mikolaj LOPUSKI (Leszek LASZKIEWICZ), 25:47 Marcin KOLUSZ (Rafal DUTKA, Krzysztof ZAPALA),
35:31 Adam BAGINSKI (Leszek LASZKIEWICZ), 38:12 Adam BAGINSKI (Adam BORZECKI, Grzegorz PASIUT), 59:46 Leszek LASZKIEWICZ (Grzegorz PASIUT, Pawel DRONIA)
Referee: Miklós Haszonits, Butucel Mihai - Botond Pálkövi, Gábor Juhász, penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 51:32, spectators: 199

Hungary - Romania                      5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
1:07 János VAS (Bálint MAGOSI, Tyler METCALFE), 7:18 Balázs LADÁNYI (István BARTALIS, István SOFRON), 28:03 Balázs SOMOGYI (Benjamin NEMES), 30:17 Adrián HÜFFNER (János VAS), 40:13 István SOFRON
Referee: Maciej Pachucki, Glukhovskiy - Gergely Székely, Márton Németh, penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 46:18, spectators: 1801

Poland - Romania                       6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0)
9:28 Marek STRZYZOWSKI (Adam BAGINSKI), 11:22 Krystian DZIUBINSKI (Marek STRZYZOWSKI), 12:55 Mikolaj LOPUSKI (Leszek LASZKIEWICZ), 31:29 Adam BAGINSKI (Marek STRZYZOWSKI), 
35:55 Rafal DUTKA (Pawel DRONIA, Krystian DZIUBINSKI), 41:08 Marek STRZYZOWSKI (Pawel DRONIA)
Referee: Maciej Pachucki, Butucel Mihai - Márton Németh, Mátyás Vas, penalties: 4:4 and T. MALASINSKI (POL) 5 MIN and Game Misconduct), M. BÍRÓ (HUN) 10 MIN, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 41:21, spectators: 350

Ukraine - Hungary                      1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
22:05 Sergej VARLAMOV
Referee: Glukhovskiy, Vladimir Babic - Attila Nagy, László Gangel, penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:22, spectators: 2200

 1. Poland                      3 2 0 0 1 0 0 12: 4 7
 2. Ukraine                     3 2 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6 6
 3. Hungary                     3 1 0 1 0 0 1  7: 2 5
 4. Romania                     3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:17 0

Best Players: Przemyslaw Odrobny (POL) - Varga Arnold (HUN) - Mihály Árpád (HUN)

Scoring Leaders                     GP G A TP +/- PIM PPG
 1 VARLAMOV, Sergej          Ukraine 3 2 3 5 +2  2  0
 2 BAGINSKI, Adam            Poland  3 3 1 4 +4 14  1
   STRZYZOWSKI, Marek        Poland  3 2 2 4 +4  0  1
   DRONIA, Pawel             Poland  3 1 3 4 +2  2  0
   LASZKIEWICZ, Leszek       Poland  3 1 3 4 +4  0  0
 6 MATESUKHIN, Alexander     Ukraine 3 1 2 3 +1  0  1
   VAS, János                Hungary 3 1 2 3 +1  0  0
   DUTKA, Rafal              Poland  3 1 2 3 +1  6  1
  
Goalies                             GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SVS  SVS%
 1 BÁLIZS, Bence             Hungary 1  30:17 1 0 0 0  0  .00  10 100.0
   WITKOWSKI, Tomasz         Poland  1  59:41 1 0 0 1  0  .00  21 100.0
   TŐKE, László Zoltán       Romania 1  18:52 0 0 0 0  0  .00  11 100.0
   RAJNA, Miklós             Hungary 1  29:43 0 0 0 0  0  .00   8 100.0
 5 HETÉNYI, Zoltán           Hungary 1  64:52 1 0 0 0  1  .92  35  97.2
 6 ODROBNY, Przemyslaw       Poland  2 125:00 1 0 1 0  3 1.44  81  96.4
 7 SEVELA, Peter             Hungary 1  59:34 0 0 1 0  1 1.01  24  96.0
 8 SELIVERSTOV, Vadim        Ukraine 3 140:00 2 0 0 1  2  .86  45  95.7
 9 RUCZUJ, Gellért           Romania 3 161:08 0 0 3 0 17 6.33 104  86.0
10 NAPNENKO, Evgeniy         Ukraine 1  40:00 0 0 1 0  4 6.00  22  84.6  

Powerplay Efficiency & Penalty Killing
        GP ADV PPGF PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Hungary  3  1  8 12.50  0  0  8 100.00  0
Poland   3  4 11 36.36  0  1 12  91.67  0
Romania  3  0  8   .00  0  5 10  50.00  0
Ukraine  3  3 11 27.27  0  2  8  75.00  0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 7 - 9 November 2013, Innsbruck, Austria

Belarus - Slovenia                     0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0)
2:55 Robert SABOLIC (Ziga JEGLIC, Rok TICAR), 3:20 Jan URBAS (Marcel RODMAN, Jan MURSAK), 21:48 Jan MURSAK (Blaz GREGORC, Marcel RODMAN)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:28, spectators: 100

Austria - France                       1:3 (0:0, 3:1, 0:0)
34:19 Michael SCHIECHL (Andreas NODL, Rafael ROTTER) - 27:51 Loic LAMPERIER, 29:23 Anthony RECH, 39:26 Julien ALBERT (Brian HENDERSON, Anthony GUTTIG)
Penalties: 2:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 26:31, spectators: 1258

France - Belarus                       2:1ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0)
8:51 Nicolas RITZ (Robin GABORIT, Jonathan JANIL), GWG: Nicolas RITZ - 13:14 Konstantin ZAKHAROV (Geoff PLATT)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:36, spectators: 150

Austria - Slovenia                     2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
9:49 Brian LEBLER (Thomas KOCH, Florian IBERER), 50:27 Andreas KRISTLER (Thomas HUNDERTPFUND, Stefan ULMER)
Penalties: 4:4 and O. SETZINGER (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:33, spectators: 1570

Slovenia - France                      2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3)
28:27 Rok TICAR (Sabahudin KOVACEVIC), 41:40 Bostjan GOLICIC (Ales MUSIC, Jan MURSAK) - 20:51 Damien FLEURY (Yohann AUVITU), 29:33 Charles BERTRAND (Nicolas RITZ),
45:52 Damien FLEURY (Nicolas RITZ), 53:43 Brian HENDERSON (Robin GABORIT, Julien ALBERT), 57:09 Damien FLEURY (Florian CHAKIACHVILI, Kevin DUSSEAU)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 37:24, spectators: 200

Austria - Belarus                      0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
6:28 Yevgeni KOVYRSHIN (Artyom KISLY, Alexei YEFIMENKO), 32:32 Andrei STEPANOV (Yevgeni KOVYRSHIN), 58:38 Andrei FILICHKIN (Yevgeni KOVYRSHIN)
Penalties: 6:8 and A. NODL (AUT) 10 MIN and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:35, spectators: 1650
 
 1. France                      3 2 1 0 0 10: 4 8
 2. Belarus                     3 1 1 1 1  4: 5 4
 3. Austria                     3 1 0 0 2  3: 6 3
 4. Slovenia                    3 1 0 0 2  5: 7 3
 
Scoring Leaders                       GP G A TP +/- PIM PPG
 1 RITZ, Nicolas             France    3 2 2 4  +4  0 0
 2 FLEURY, Damien            France    3 3 0 3  +2  0 1
   KOVYRSHIN, Yevgeni        Belarus   3 1 2 3  +1  2 0
   MURSAK, Jan               Slovenia  3 1 2 3  +2  4 0
 5 ALBERT, Julien            France    3 1 1 2  +1  2 0
   TICAR, Rok                Slovenia  3 1 1 2  -1  0 1
   HENDERSON, Brian          France    3 1 1 2  +1  0 0
   GABORIT, Robin            France    3 0 2 2  +1  0 0
   RODMAN, Marcel            Slovenia  3 0 2 2  +1  0 0
  
Goalies                             GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SVS  SVS%
 1 STARKBAUM, Bernhard       Austria   1  60:00 1 0 0 1 0  .00 33 100.0
   KRISTAN, Robert           Slovenia  1  60:00 1 0 0 1 0  .00 20 100.0
 3 QUEMENER, Ronan           France    1  65:00 1 0 0 0 1  .92 35  97.2
 4 HARDY, Florian            France    1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 30  96.8
 5 BELINSKY, Vitali          Belarus   1  65:00 0 0 1 0 1  .92 20  95.2
 6 KOVAL, Vitali             Belarus   2 117:11 1 0 1 1 3 1.54 58  95.1
 7 Florian, Hardy            France    1  60:00 1 0 0 0 2 2.00 35  94.6
 8 Rene, Swette              Austria   1  58:44 0 0 1 0 2 2.04 32  94.1
 9 GRACNAR, Luka             Slovenia  1  57:40 0 0 1 0 2 2.08 20  90.9
10 LANGE, Mathias            Austria   1  57:40 0 0 1 0 3 3.12 23  88.5
11 HOCEVAR, Andrej           Slovenia  1  60:00 0 0 1 0 5 5.00 19  79.2

Powerplay Efficiency & Penalty Killing
        GP ADV PPGF PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Austria  3  2 19 10.53  1  1 1 0  90.00 0
Belarus  3  2 14 14.29  0  0 1 4 100.00 0
France   3  1  8 12.50  0  3  20  85.00 2
Slovenia 3  1 15  6.67  1  2  12  83.33 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 6 - 8 February 2014, Briancon, France

Germany - Denmark                      2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) 
17:07 Marcel MULLER (Sinan AKDAG, Philipp GOGULLA), 31:45 Thomas OPPENHEIMER (Justin KRUEGER, Kai HOSPELT) - 13:45 Patrick BJORKSTRAND (Jesper JENSEN)
Referee: Jimmy Bergamelli, Laurent Garbay - Matthieu Barbey, Yann Furet, penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:16, spectators: 300

France - Kazakhstan                    2:4 (1:2, 0:0, 1:2)
2:45 Jonathan JANIL (Damien RAUX), 40:26 Yorick TREILLE (Antonin MANAVIAN, Damien RAUX) - 8:52 Yevgeniy GASNIKOV (Fedor POLICHSHUK, Vladimir GREBENCHSHIKOV), 
17:55 Roman STARCHENKO (Mikhail PANSHIN, Nikolay ANTROPOV), 57:27 Alexey LITVINENKO (Nikolay ANTROPOV, Mikhail PANSHIN), 58:42 Roman SAVCHENKO (Roman STARCHENKO)
Referee: Alexandre Bourreau, Geoffrey Barcelo - Matthieu Loos, Gwilherm Margry, penalties: 5:11, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 31:26, spectators: 804

France - Germany                       0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
28:38 Sinan AKDAG (Alexander BARTA, Benedikt KOHL), 54:32 Frank MAUER (Marcus KINK)
Referee: Jimmy Bergamelli, Geoffrey Barcelo - Matthieu Barbey, Matthieu Loos, penalties: 4:3 and A. WURM (GER) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 30:53, spectators: 1326

Denmark - Kazakhstan                   3:4 (2:3, 1:1, 0:0)
18:10 Anders POULSEN (Lasse LASSEN), 18:48 Thomas SPELLING, 30:37 Frederik STORM (Jesper JENSEN) - 6:46 Roman STARCHENKO (Roman SAVCHENKO), 10:10 Fedor POLICHSHUK, 
11:44 Mikhail PANSHIN (Roman STARCHENKO), 28:37 Nikolay ANTROPOV (Roman STARCHENKO, Alexey LITVINENKO)
Referee: Alexandre Bourreau, Laurent Garbay - Gwilherm Margry, Yann Furet, penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 25:28, spectators: 300

Germany - Kazakhstan                   4:1 (3:0, 1:1, 0:0)
1:03 Alexander BARTA (Philipp GOGULLA, Marcel MULLER), 10:42 Yasin EHLIZ (Benedikt KOHL, Ulrich MAURER), 16:00 Constantin BRAUN (Alexander BARTA, Philipp GOGULLA), 
38:10 Sinan AKDAG (Marcus KINK, Yannick SEIDENBERG) - 36:10 Fedor POLICHSHUK (Nursultan BELGIBAYEV, Alexey ANTSIFEROV)
Referee: Jimmy Bergamelli, Laurent Garbay - Yann Furet, Matthieu Loos, penalties: 4:3 and A-P. U. SELIN (KAZ) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:26, spectators: 300

France - Denmark                       4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
13:02 Julien ALBERT (Nicolas RITZ), 20:25 Yorick TREILLE (Damien RAUX, Florian CHAKIACHVILLI), 36:34 Jonathan JANIL, 43:23 Yorick TREILLE (Damien RAUX, Florian CHAKIACHVILLI) - 
13:28 Anders POULSEN (Kristoffer LAURIDSEN, Kim STAAL)
Referee: Alexandre Bourreau, Geoffrey Barcelo - Gwilherm Margry, Matthieu Barbey, penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:42, spectators: 1012

 1. Germany                     3 3 0 0 0  8: 2 9
 2. Kazakhstan                  3 2 0 0 1  9: 9 6
 3. France                      3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
 4. Denmark                     3 0 0 0 3  5:10 0

Scoring Leaders                         GP G A TP +/- PIM PPG
 1 STARCHENKO, Roman         Kazakhstan  3 2 3 5  +2  0 1
 2 RAUX, Damien              France      3 0 4 4  +1  0 0
 3 TREILLE, Yorick           France      2 3 0 3  +1  0 1
   POLICHSHUK, Fedor         Kazakhstan  3 2 1 3  +2  2 0
   AKDAG, Sinan              Germany     3 2 1 3  +1  2 2
   BARTA, Alexander          Germany     3 1 2 3  +1  0 0
   ANTROPOV, Nikolay         Kazakhstan  3 1 2 3  +1  4 1
   PANSHIN, Mikhail          Kazakhstan  3 1 2 3  +2  2 0
   GOGULLA, Philipp          Germany     3 0 3 3  +1  4 0
   
Goalies                                 GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SVS SVS% 
 1 ENDRAS, Dennis            Germany     1  60:00 1 0 0 1 0  .00 30 100.0
 2 REIMER, Jochen            Germany     1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 25  96.2
   QUEMENER, Ronan           France      1  60:00 0 0 1 0 2 2.00 51  96.2
 4 AUS DEN BIRKEN, Danny     Germany     1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 15  93.8
 5 HARDY, Florian            France      2 120:00 1 0 1 0 5 2.50 63  92.6
 6 KOLESNIK, Vitaliy         Kazakhstan  2 120:00 1 0 1 0 6 3.00 57  90.5
 7 GALBRAITH, Patrick        Denmark     1  59:40 0 0 1 0 3 3.02 24  88.9
 8 NIELSEN, Simon            Denmark     2 119:32 0 0 2 0 6 3.01 46  88.5
 9 MALGIN, Dmitriy           Kazakhstan  1  60:00 1 0 0 0 3 3.00 22  88.0

Powerplay Efficiency & Penalty Killing
           GP ADV PPGF PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Denmark     3  0 17   .00  0  3 13  76.92  1
France      3  2 14 14.29  0  2 14  85.71  0
Germany     3  4  9 44.44  0  0  9 100.00  0
Kazakhstan  3  3 12 25.00  1  4 16  75.00  0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 6 - 8 February 2014, Gdansk, Poland

Poland - Italy                         2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
10:06 Grzegorz Pasiut (Sebastian Kowalowka), 58:42 Adam Baginski (Marek Strzyzowski) - 27:23 Roland Hofer (Vincent Rocco)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:22, spectators: 2000
  
Hungary - Belarus                      1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
59:23 Bence Sziranyi (Csaba Kovacs, Nikandrosz Galanisz) - 42:02 Yevgeni Solomonov, 50:32 Ivan Usenko (Andrei Antonov, Geoff Platt)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:21, spectators: 500  

Poland - Hungary                       1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
39:41 Grzegorz Pasiut (Aron Chmielewski) - 36:11 Janos Vas (Balint Magosi), 39:17 Bence Sziranyi (Peter Sevela)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:20, spectators: 3500
  
Belarus - Italy                        1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
6:37 Geoff Platt (Aleksander Kitarov) - 29:53 Brian Ihnacak (Vincent Rocco), 49:18 Armin Helfer (Patrick Bona)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:18, spectators: 500

Poland - Belarus                       4:2 (0:1, 0:1, 4:0)  
40:18 Marcin Kolusz (Krzysztof Zapala, Pawel Dronia), 42:12 Pawel Dronia (Mikolaj Lopuski, Krzysztof Zapala), 51:07 Sebastian Kowalowka (Grzegorz Pasiut, Aron Chmielewski),
58:38 Aron Chmielewski - 16:43 Nikita Osipov (Artyom Volkov, Oleg Goroshko), 20:30 Anton Yeliseyenko (Geoff Platt, Nikolai Stasenko)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 28:48, spectators: 4500

Hungary - Italy                        2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
9:34 Zsolt Azari, 36:04 Ardad Mihaly (Viktor Tokaji, Janos Vas) - 18:49 Robert Sirianni (Vincent Rocco), 24:18 Sean Bentivoglio (Brian Ihnacak, Trevor Johnson), 
38:25 Vincent Rocco (Christian Borgatello), 54:34 Christian Borgatello (Luca Felicetti) 14:34
Penalties: 6:8 and C. Kovacs (HUN), D. Sullivan, D. Tudin (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:25, spectators: 300
 
 1. Poland                      3 2 0 0 1  7: 5 6
 2. Italy                       3 2 0 0 1  7: 5 6
 3. Belarus                     3 1 0 0 2  5: 7 3
 4. Hungary                     3 1 0 0 2  5: 7 3

Scoring Leaders                     GP G A TP +/- PIM PPG
 1 Rocco, Vincent            Italy   3 1 3 4  +3  0 0
 2 Pasiut, Grzegorz          Poland  3 2 1 3  +4  2 0
   Chmielewski, Aron         Poland  3 1 2 3  +4  0 0
   Platt, Geoff              Belarus 3 1 2 3  -2  0 0
 5 Sziranyi, Bence           Hungary 3 2 0 2  +2  0 1
   Borgatello, Christian     Italy   3 1 1 2  +1  0 0
   Dronia, Pawel             Poland  3 1 1 2   0  2 0
   Kowalowka, Sebastian      Poland  3 1 1 2  +3  0 0
   Vas, Janos                Hungary 3 1 1 2  -2  0 0
   Ihnacak, Brian            Italy   3 1 1 2  +2  2 0
   Zapala, Krzysztof         Poland  3 0 2 2  -1  0 0
   
Goalies                             GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SVS  SVS%
 1 Sevela, Peter             Hungary 1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1  1.00 32 97.0
 2 Bernard, Andreas          Italy   1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1  1.00 26 96.3
 3 Dennis, Adam              Italy   2 119:19 1 0 1 0  4  2.01 65 94.2
 4 Odrobny, Przemysław       Poland  3 179:14 2 0 1 0  5  1.67 75 93.8
 5 Koval, Vitali             Belarus 2 118:47 1 0 1 0  3  1.52 33 91.7
 6 Milchakov, Dmitri         Belarus 1  58:31 0 0 1 0  3  3.08 24 88.9
 7 Hetenyi, Zoltan           Hungary 2 117:25 0 0 2 0  6  3.07 40 87.0

Powerplay Efficiency & Penalty Killing
        GP ADV PPGF PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Belarus  3  1 10 10.00  0  1 13 92.31 1
Hungary  3  2 14 14.29  0  2 11 81.82 0
Italy    3  3  9 33.33  0  1 13 92.31 0
Poland   3  0 11   .00  1  2  7 71.43 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Challenge Cup of Asia
15 - 22 March 2014, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

ChCoA

 1. Chinese Taipei              TPE   5:2  10:3  15:1   7:1  16:1   5 5 0 0 0 0 0 53: 8 15
 2. United Arab Emirates        2:5   UAE   3:1   5:4ot 5:1   5:1   5 3 1 0 0 0 1 20:12 11
 3. Mongolia                    3:10  1:3   MON   8:2   9:2   3:1   5 3 0 0 0 0 2 24:18  9
 4. Thailand                    1:15  4:5ot 2:8   THA   2:1ps 10:2  5 1 0 1 0 1 2 19:31  6
 5. Hong Kong                   1:7   1:5   2:9   1:2ps HKG   6:0   5 1 0 0 1 0 3 11:23  4
 6. Kuwait                      1:16  1:5   1:3   2:10  0:6   KUW   5 0 0 0 0 0 5  5:40  0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Challenge Cup of Asia, Division I,
24 February - 2 March 2014, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

ChCoA

 1. Kyrgyzstan                  KYR   6:3   3:1   6:2   3 3 0 0 0 15: 6 9
 2. Singapore                   3:6   SIN   2:1   6:2   3 2 0 0 1 11: 9 6
 3. Macau                       1:3   1:2   MAC  12:0   3 1 0 0 2 14: 5 3
 4. India                       2:6   2:6   0:12  IND   3 0 0 0 3  4:24 0
 
Semifinals
Kyrgyzstan - India                    16:2 (6:1, 5:1, 5:0)
Singapore - Macau                      1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
  
Bronze medal game
Singapore - India                      5:3 (1:1, 2:0, 2:2)

Final
Kyrgyzstan - Macau                     4:5 (0:1, 4:3, 0:1)

Macau is promoted to the Challenge Cup of Asia 2015

hokej.sfrp.cz

2014 Gulf Ice Hockey Championship, 6 - 12 June 2014, Kuwait City, Kuwait

Gulf Cup

 1. United Arab Emirates        UAE   2:0   8:3   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 17: 4  9
 2. Kuwait                      0:2   KUW   6:0  10:5   3 2 0 0 1 16: 7  6
 3. Oman                        3:8   0:6   OMN   9:3   3 1 0 0 2 12:17  3
 4. Qatar                       1:7   5:10  3:9   QAT   3 0 0 0 3  9:26  0
 
Semifinal
United Arab Emirates - Qatar           6:2
Kuwat - Oman                           4:2

Final    
United Arab Emirates - Kuwait          5:0

Third place
Qatar - Oman                           7:2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Desert Cup, 27 February - 01 March 2014, Villaggio Mall, Doha, Qatar

B1 Division
 1. Dubai Camels                UAE   3:2   6:0   2 2 0 0  9: 4 4        
 2. CNAQ Breakers 'B'           2:3   QAT   5:2   2 1 0 1  7: 5 2
 3. Kuwait                      0:6   2:5   KUW   2 0 0 2  2:11 0

B2 Division
 1. Qatar Qanucks 'B'           QAT   2:2   2:1   2 1 1 0  4: 3 3
 2. GCC Aeros                   2:2   BAH   3:3   2 0 2 0  5: 5 2
 3. Dhahran Saad Falcons        1:2   3:3   SAU   2 0 1 1  4: 5 1 

C1 Division
 1. Oman                        OMN   2:1   3:2   2 2 0 0  5: 3 4
 2. Qatar                       1:2   QAT   3:0   2 1 0 1  4: 2 2
 3. Bahrain                     2:3   0:3   BAH   2 0 0 2  2: 6 0

C2 Division
1. Qatar Breakers 'C'           QAT   3:2   3:0   2 2 0 0  6: 2 4
2. Qatar Qanucks 'C'            2:3   QAT   5:3   2 1 0 1  7: 6 2
3. Qatar Raiders                0:3   3:5   QAT   2 0 0 2  3: 8 0

QUARTERFINALS
Qatar Qanucks 'B' - Kuwait             4:0
Dubai Camels - Dhahran Saad Falcons    2:1
CNAQ Breakers 'B' - GCC Aeros          3:1
Oman - Qatar Raiders                   2:0
Qatar Breakers 'C' - Bahrain           3:1
Qatar - Qatar Qanucks 'C'              2:3

C Division (4th-6th)
Qatar Raiders - Bahrain                3:0
 
Final
Qatar - Qatar Raiders                  4:2

C Division (1st-3rd)
Semifinal
Qatar Canucks 'C' - Oman               3:0

Final
Qatar Breakers 'C' - Qatar Qanucks 'C' 3:2

B Division (4th-6th)
Semi-Final
Dhahran Saad Falcons - Kuwait          4:0

Final
Dhahran Saad Falcons - GCC Aeros       3:2 

B Division (1st-3rd)
Semi-Final
CNAQ Breakers 'B' - Qatar Canucks 'B'  3:2

Final
Dubai Camels - CNAQ Breakers 'B'       5:4
hokej.sfrp.cz

Continental Cup

Continental Cup

1st round, 27 - 29 September 2013

 1. Tallinn Viiking Sport       EST   5:2   5:3   8:3   3 3 0 0 0 18: 8 9     
 2. Bipolo Vitoria-Gasteiz      2:5   ESP   1:4  10:1   3 1 0 0 2 13:10 3     
 3. CSKA Sofia                  3:5   4:1   BUL   3:5   3 1 0 0 2 10:11 3     
 4. Partizan Belgrade           3:8   1:10  5:3   SRB   3 1 0 0 2  9:21 3

Best Players: Konstantin Mihaylov, CSKA Sofia - Roman Romanenko, Viiking Sport Tallinn - Pavel Karpukhin, Viiking Sport Tallinn

Estonian qualifier Viiking Sport Tallinn wanted not to travel to the Continental Cup Group B in Nottingham,
had visa issues for Great Britain with 11 players of Belarusian and Russian citizenship

hokej.sfrp.cz

2nd round, 18 - 20 October 2013

Group B, Nottingham, Great Britain
 1. Nottingham Panthers         GBR   3:1   7:3   5:3   3 3 0 0 0 15: 7 9       
 2. Juniors Riga                1:3   LAT   8:3   7:2   3 2 0 0 1 16: 8 6       
 3. HYS The Hague               3:7   3:8   NED   5:3   3 1 0 0 2 11:18 3       
 4. Bipolo Vitoria-Gasteiz      3:5   2:7   3:5   ESP   3 0 0 0 3  8:17 0
 
Group C, Dunaújváros, Hungary
 1. Dunaujvarosi Acelbikak      HUN   5:3   3:2ps 3:0   3 2 1 0 0 11: 5 8    
 2. Cracovia Krakow             3:5   POL   2:0   2:0   3 2 0 0 1  7: 5 6    
 3. HSC Csikszereda             2:3ps 0:2   ROM   2:1   3 1 0 1 1  4: 6 4    
 4. Slavija Ljubljana           0:3   0:2   1:2   SLO   3 0 0 0 3  1: 7 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

3rd round, 22 - 24 November 2013

Group D, Asiago, Italy
 1. Asiago Hockey               ITA   3:1   3:2   6:2   3 3 0 0 0 12: 5 9
 2. Yertis Pavlodar             1:3   KAZ   1:2   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
 3. Nottingham Panthers         2:3   2:1   GBR   3:4   3 1 0 0 2  7: 8 3   
 4. Toros Neftekamsk            2:6   2:4   4:3   RUS   3 1 0 0 2  8:13 3

Goup E, Vojens, Denmark
 1. Stavanger Oilers            NOR   4:3ps 9:1   3:1   3 2 1 0 0 16: 5 8
 2. Neman Grodno                3:4ps BLR   3:1   1:0ot 3 1 1 1 0  7: 5 6
 3. Dunaujvarosi Acelbikak      1:9   1:3   HUN   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  4:13 3
 4. SönderjyskE Vojens          1:3   0:1ot 1:2   DEN   3 0 0 1 2  2: 6 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Superfinal, 10 - 12 January 2014

Group F, Rouen, France
 1. Stavanger Oilers            NOR   2:3ps 7:2   6:2   3 2 0 1 0 15: 7 7
 2. Donbass Donetsk             3:2ps UKR   5:1   3:4ps 3 1 1 1 0 11: 7 6
 3. Asiago Hockey               2:7   1:5   ITA   6:0   3 1 0 0 2  9:12 3
 4. Rouen Dragons               2:6   4:3ps 0:6   FRA   3 0 1 0 2  6:15 2
hokej.sfrp.cz

European Trophy

European Trophy

Basic Part, 6 August - 8 September 2013

North Division

1. Luleå HF                     Sverige         1:0   5:1   2:0   3:1               8 6 0 0 1 0 1 22:14 19
2. EC Red Bull Salzburg        4:3ps Österreich    2:3         3:2               4:1   8 4 0 1 0 0 3 26:23 14
3. HC Plzeň 1929                           Česká Republika    2:3ot       3:2ps 2:0   2:5   8 3 0 1 1 1 2 17:17 13
4. HC Kometa Brno                    0:4   3:2ps Česká Republika          5:2   2:1ps       8 2 2 1 0 0 3 20:19 12
5. Kärpät Oulu                 6:2         1:3   2:1   Suomi          0:4         8 4 0 0 0 0 4 19:21 12
6. Hamburg Freezers                  5:0               4:5   Deutschland    6:2   2:5   8 3 0 0 1 0 4 28:27 10
7. Eisbären Berlin             1:4   5:4                     4:6   Deutschland    4:1   8 3 0 0 1 0 4 21:25 10
8. Mountfield HK               1:2   4:5         1:5   2:3               Česká Republika    8 2 0 0 0 0 6 20:27  6

hokej.sfrp.cz

East Division

1. Djurgårdens IF Stockholm    Sverige    5:4ps 5:2         3:2         3:2         8 5 0 1 0 1 1 26:20 18
2. TPS Turku                         Suomi    3:2   1:2ps       2:1ps       5:3   8 3 0 1 2 0 2 23:22 13
3. Brynäs IF Gävle             5:4         Sverige    2:1   1:4         4:3         8 4 0 0 0 1 3 20:24 13
4. Tappara Tampere             2:3   5:3         Suomi          5:3         3:1   8 3 0 1 1 0 3 24:22 12
5. HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice      1:4         3:2ps Česká Republika    3:4ps 4:3         8 3 0 1 1 0 3 22:20 12
6. Fribourg-Gottéron           0:1         3:2ot             Schweiz    5:4   5:3   8 2 1 1 1 0 3 23:24 11
7. Bílí Tygři Liberec                3:1         6:4   3:2         Česká Republika    2:4   8 3 0 0 0 0 5 26:27  9
8. SC Bern                     3:2ot       1:2         0:3   4:2         Schweiz    8 2 1 0 0 0 5 19:24  8

hokej.sfrp.cz

South Division

1. JYP Jyväskylä               Suomi    3:4               2:1   4:3   3:1         8 6 0 0 1 0 1 30:19 19
2. HC Slovan Bratislava              Slovensko    4:2         7:4   6:2         5:3   8 5 0 0 1 0 2 31:25 16
3. Linköpings HC               2:5         Sverige    3:1   4:5ot             4:0   8 5 0 0 0 1 2 27:22 16
4. HC Sparta Praha             5:4ps 3:2ps       Česká Republika                6:4   3:0   8 3 0 2 1 0 2 28:21 14
5. HV71 Jönköping                          4:5   5:3   Sverige          1:2   6:1   8 3 1 0 0 0 4 28:25 11
6. UPC Vienna Capitals               4:1   3:4   2:1ps 1:2   Österreich                8 2 0 1 0 1 4 23:24  9
7. KalPa Kuopio                0:3   4:2   0:3               1:4   Suomi          8 2 0 0 1 0 5 17:28  7
8. Piráti Chomutov             3:6               1:6         5:4ot 6:5ps Česká Republika    8 0 1 1 0 0 6 19:39  4

hokej.sfrp.cz

West Division

1. Färjestad BK Karlstad       Sverige    2:1         4:1         3:0         4:2   8 7 0 0 0 0 1 23:11 21
2. Frölunda HC Göteborg        5:2   Sverige    4:0   2:3ps       7:3               8 5 0 0 1 0 2 32:17 16
3. Jokerit Helsinki            0:2         Suomi          1:2         4:1   2:0   8 4 1 0 0 0 3 17:12 14
4. Adler Mannheim                          1:2ot Deutschland    2:5   3:2ps       3:2   8 3 0 2 0 1 2 21:21 14
5. ZSC Lions Zürich            1:2   3:1               Schweiz    3:4   3:2         8 4 0 0 0 0 4 21:19 12
6. ERC Ingolstadt                          2:4   2:3         Deutschland    4:0   5:2   8 3 0 0 1 0 4 22:25 10
7. EV Zug                      1:4   3:7         2:5   1:0         Schweiz          8 1 0 1 0 0 6 14:30  5
8. HIFK Helsinki                     1:5   0:4         6:4         3:4ps Suomi    8 1 0 0 1 0 6 16:31  4

hokej.sfrp.cz

Final, 19 - 22 December 2013, Berlin, Germany

Group A
 1. Färjestad BK Karlstad       SWE   4:0   5:2   2 2 0 0 0 0 0  9: 2 6
 2. Eisbären Berlin             0:4   GER   4:3   2 1 0 0 0 0 1  4: 7 3
 3. Frölunda HC Göteborg        2:5   3:4   SWE   2 0 0 0 0 0 2  5: 9 0
 
Group B
 1. JYP Jyväskylä               FIN   3:2ps 3:1   2 1 0 1 0 0 0  6: 3 5
 2. Luleå HF                    2:3ps SWE   4:2   2 1 0 0 1 0 0  4: 7 4
 3. Djurgårdens IF Stockholm    1:3   2:4   SWE   2 0 0 0 0 0 2  3: 7 0

Final
Färjestad BK Karlstad - JYP Jyväskylä  1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Memorial of A.L. Dubko, 7 - 9 August 2013, Grodno, Belarus

 1. Kristall Saratov            RUS   5:2   4:3ps 4:3ot 3 1 2 0 0 13: 8 7
 2. Beybarys Atyrau             2:5   KAZ   5:1   6:0   3 2 0 0 1 13: 6 6
 3. Neman Grodno                3:4ps 1:5   BLR   8:0   3 1 0 1 1 12: 9 4
 4. Unia Oświęcim               3:4ot 0:6   0:8   POL   3 0 0 1 2  3:18 1
hokej.sfrp.cz

President of the Republic of Kazakhstan's Cup, 9 - 13 august 2013, Astana, Kazakhstan

 1. Barys Astana                KAZ   5:4ps 4:2   8:0   3 2 1 0 0 17: 6 8
 2. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk       4:5ps RUS   1:3   4:1   3 1 0 1 1  8: 9 4
 3. Vityaz Podolsk              2:4   3:1   RUS   3:4   3 1 0 0 2  8: 9 3
 4. Amur Khabarovsk             0:8   1:4   4:3   RUS   3 1 0 0 2  5:14 3
 
For 3rd Place
Vityaz Podolsk - Amur Khabarovsk       0:4 (0:1, 0:3, 0:0)

Final
Barys Astana - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk   4:3 (1:1, 1:2, 2:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Prague Hockey Cup, 12 - 16 August 2013, Prague, Czech Republic

 1. Ak Bars Kazan               RUS   4:3ps 6:1   2:3ot 3 1 1 1 0 12: 7 6
 2. HC LEV Praha                3:4ps CZE   1:0   4:3ps 3 1 1 1 0  8: 7 6
 3. Salavat Yulaev Ufa          1:6   0:1   RUS   1:0   3 1 0 0 2  2: 7 3
 4. Dinamo Rīga                 3:2ot 3:4ps 0:1   LAT   3 0 1 1 1  6: 7 3
 
For 3rd Place
Dinamo Rīga - Salavat Yulaev Ufa       3:4pen-s (2:2, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0)

Final
HC LEV Praha - Ak Bars Kazan           4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

18èmes Hockeyades, 14 - 17 August 2013, Vallée de Joux, Switzerland

Hockeyades

 1. Severstal Cherepovets       RUS   7:5   5:1   3:1   3 3 0 0 0 16: 7 9
 2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk      5:7   RUS   4:3   3:2   3 2 0 0 1 12:12 6
 3. Genève-Servette HC          1:5   3:4   SUI   5:2   3 1 0 0 2  9:11 3
 4. Lausanne HC                 1:3   2:3   2:5   SUI   3 0 0 0 3  5:11 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

20th Rona Cup, 14 - 17 August 2013, Trenčín, Slovakia

1. HC Košice                    SVK         3:2         5:3   6:2   3 3 0 0 0 14: 7 9
2. HK 36 Skalica                      SVK   7:6ot       4:2   7:2   3 2 1 0 0 18:10 8  
3. PSG Zlín                     2:3   6:7ot CZE   4:3               3 1 0 1 1 12:13 4  
4. Dukla Trenčín                            3:4   SVK   2:1   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  8: 8 3  
5. HC Verva Litvínov            3:5   2:4         1:2   CZE         3 1 0 0 2  7:10 3  
6. Slovakia "20"                2:6   2:7         2:4         SVK   3 0 0 0 3  6:17 0

Best Players: Alexander Hylák (Košice) - Jiří Marušák (Zlín) - Miroslav Lažo (Skalica)

hokej.sfrp.cz

15th Pavel Zábojník Memorial, 15 - 18 August 2013, Zvolen, Slovakia

1. HKM Zvolen                   SVK   2:4         5:2   3:0         3 2 0 1 10: 6 6  
2. Dukla Jihlava                4:2   CZE   2:4               3:1   3 2 0 1  9: 7 6   
3. HK Nitra                           4:2   SVK   2:2   1:3         3 1 1 1  7: 7 4  
4. HC'05 Banská Bystrica        2:5         2:2   SVK         4:2   3 1 1 1  8: 9 4  
5. Chomutov/Kadaň               0:3         3:1         CZE   4:4   3 1 1 1  7: 8 4  
6. GKS Tychy                          1:3         2:4   4:4   POL   3 0 1 2  7:11 1
hokej.sfrp.cz

HPK Turnaus, 15 - 17 August 2013, Hämeenlinna, Lahti, Tampere, Finland

 1. SKA St. Petersburg          RUS               3:2   3:1   8:0   3 3 0 0 0 14: 3 9
 2. Pelicans Lahti                    FIN   4:2   2:3   6:4         3 2 0 0 1 12: 9 6
 3. Sibir Novosibirsk                 2:4   RUS   2:1ps       4:2   3 1 1 0 1  8: 7 5
 4. HPK Hämeenlinna             2:3   3:2   1:2ps FIN               3 1 0 1 1  6: 7 4
 5. SaiPa Lappeenranta          1:3   4:6               FIN   2:0   3 1 0 0 2  7: 9 3
 6. Ilves Tampere               0:8         2:4         0:2   FIN   3 0 0 0 3  2:14 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Memorial of Ruslan Salei, 16 - 18 August 2013, Minsk, Belarus

 1. Amur Khabarovsk             RUS   3:2   2:1ps 6:3   3 2 1 0 0 11: 6 8
 2. Spartak Moscow              2:3   RUS   5:1   7:0   3 2 0 0 1 14: 4 6
 3. Dynamo Minsk                1:2ps 1:5   BLR   3:1   3 1 0 1 1  5: 8 4
 4. Neman Grodno                3:6   0:7   1:3   BLR   3 0 0 0 3  4:16 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Brașov Cup, 16 - 18 August 2013, Brașov, Romania

 1. SAPA Fehérvár AV19          HUN   6:0   6:3   5:3   3 3 0 0 0 17: 6 9
 2. Rosenborg IHK               0:6   NOR   9:4   4:2   3 2 0 0 1 13:12 6
 3. Corona Brașov Wolves        3:6   4:9   ROM   3:2   3 1 0 0 2 10:17 3
 4. HC MIKRON Nové Zámky        3:5   2:4   2:3   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  7:12 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Gäubodenvolksfest-Pokalturnier, 16 - 18 August 2013, Straubing, Germany

Klagenfurter AC - Augsburger Panther   1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Straubing Tigers - Iserlohn Roosters   1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)

For 3rd Place
Straubing Tigers - Augsburger Panther  5:3 (1:0, 2:0, 2:3)

Final
Iserlohn Roosters - EC Klagenfurter AC 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Miskolc Kupa, 23 - 25 August 2013, Miskolc, Hungary

 1. Ciarko PBS Bank KH Sanok    POL   2:1   4:2   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 10: 4 9
 2. SAPA Fehérvár AC19          1:2   HUN   8:3   2:0   3 2 0 0 1 11: 5 6
 3. Miskolci Jegesmedvék        2:4   3:8   HUN   5:2   3 1 0 0 2 10:14 3
 4. MsHK Žilina                 1:4   0:2   2:5   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  3:11 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

66th Tatra Cup, 21 - 24 August 2013, Poprad, Slovakia

Graz 99ers - HC Košice                 5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1) 
8:12 G. Day, 15:10 G. Lefebvre (Woger), 22:00 P. Coulombe (O. Latendresse), 39:26 R. Kinasewich (F. Lemieux, Kuka), 49:26 O. Labelle (Van Ballegooie, Coulombe) - 
28:15 D. Pašek (Jenčík, Štrbák), 53:13 R. Jenčík (Marek Slovák, Štrbák) 

HK Poprad - Poland                     2:5 (1:2, 0:2, 1:1) 
18:37 A. Kroták (Kasík), 52:45 S. Mlynarovič (Kroták) - 1:20, 16:27 L. Laszkiewicz, 28:28 J. Witecki (Gruszka), 37:34 M. Kolusz (Malasinski), 54:18 M. Lopuski (Gorny, Bryk)

HC Košice - Poland                     6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)
7:39 P. Sojčík (D. Pašek, Štrbák), 14:13 R. Jenčík (D. Pašek, Matis), 33:28 P. Sojčík (Bicek, Marcinko), 39:25 T. Marcinko (Bicek, Štrbák), 49:16 T. Marcinko (Bicek, Sojčík), 
59:46 T. Hrnka (Bartoš, Slovák) - 10:11 M. Lopuski (Dziubinski, Gruszka)

HK Poprad - Moser Medical Graz 99ers   2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2)
42:54 A. Kroták (Mlynarovič), 55:48 E. Nitriansky (Takáč) - 19:20 T. Kuka (Kinasewich), 32:35 G. Day (Latendresse), 44:40, 59:29 O. Latendresse

Poland - Graz 99ers                    1:5 (0:1, 0:1, 1:3) 
49:30 D. Gruszka (Galant, Witecki) - 9:52 G. Day (Coulombe), 31:40 F. Lemieux, 45:45 A. Sertich (Kinasewich, Woger), 48:02 G. Day (Woger), 51:36 D. Woger (Sertich)  

HK Poprad - HC Košice                  3:5 (2:1, 0:1, 1:3) 
8:39 L. Paukovček (T. Sýkora, Drábek), 8:56 S. Takáč (Paločko), 43:46 S. Mlynarovič (Buc) – 9:34 P. Sojčík (D. Pašek), 30:11 J. Bicek (Boltun), 42:46 M. Hinďoš (Boltun), 45:56 Bicek (Sojčík), 
47:53 M. Matis, 
Spectators: 850  

 1. Moser Medical Graz 99ers    AUT   3 3 0 0 0 14: 5 9
 2. HC Košice                   SVK   3 2 0 0 1 13: 9 6
 3. Poland                      POL   3 1 0 0 2  7:13 3
 4. HK Poprad                   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  7:14 0

Best Players: Dany Sabourin (Graz 99ers) - Michal Šeda (HC Košice) - Arne Kroták (HK Poprad)

hokej.sfrp.cz

Biasca Turnier, 23 - 24 August 2013, Biasca, Switzerland

KHL Medveščak Zagreb - Sary-Arka Karaganda  5:1 (3:0, 2:1, 0:0)
HC Ambrì-Piotta - Metallurg Novokuznetsk    2:3 (2:1, 0:0, 0:2)

For 3rd Place
HC Ambrì-Piotta - Sary-Arka Karaganda       1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)

Final
Medveščak Zagreb - Metallurg Novokuznetsk   5:2 (2:2, 1:0, 2:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Strandtorget Cup, 23 - 24 August 2013, Lillehammer, Norway

Lillehammer IK - BIK Karlskoga              2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
Mora IK - Storhamar Dragons                 5:2 (0:0, 2:2, 3:0)

For 3rd Place
Lillehammer IK - Storhamar Dragons          5:3 (1:1, 4:0, 0:2)

Final
Mora IK - BIK Karlskoga                     7:4 (3:1, 4:1, 0:2)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Poletna liga Rudi Hiti, 22 - 24 August 2013, Bled, Slovenia

 1. Stavanger Oilers            NOR   6:0   4:2   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 17: 3 9
 2. TELEMACH Olimpija Ljubljana 0:6   SLO   3:2ps 4:1   3 1 1 0 1  7: 9 5
 3. Briançon                    2:4   2:3ps FRA   6:1   3 1 0 1 1 10: 8 4
 4. Jesenice                    1:7   1:4   1:6   SLO   3 0 0 0 3  3:17 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Docler Cup, 23 - 25 August 2013, Dunaújváros, Hungary

 1. SC Bietigheim-Bissingen     GER   4:3   5:2   7:3   3 3 0 0 0 16: 8 9
 2. DAB-Docler Dunaújváros      3:4   HUN   2:1   3:1   3 2 0 0 1  8: 6 6
 3. ŠHK 37 Piešťany             2:5   1:2   SVK   2:1ps 3 0 1 0 2  5: 8 2
 4. Cracovia Kraków             3:7   1:3   1:2   POL   3 0 0 1 2  5:12 1
hokej.sfrp.cz

International Ice Hockey Cup, 24 - 25 August 2013, Dordrecht, Netherlands

Genève-Servette HC - Krefeld Pinguine  3:4
Kölner Haie - Nottingham Panthers      4:0

For 3rd Place
Genève-Servette - Nottingham Panthers  8:3

Final
Kölner Haie - Krefeld Pinguine         1:4
hokej.sfrp.cz

Mercedes-Benz Rent Cup, 23 - 25 August 2013, Nürnberg, Germany

 1. Thomas Sabo Ice Tigers      GER   4:1   4:3ps 2 1 1 0 0  8: 4 5
 2. Rapperswil-Jona Lakers      1:4   SUI   3:2   2 1 0 0 1  4: 6 3
 3. HC Lugano                   3:4ps 2:3   SUI   2 0 0 1 1  5: 7 1
hokej.sfrp.cz

Dolomiten Cup 2012, 21 - 25 August 2012, Bruneck/Neumarkt, Italy, Kitzbühel , Austria

Dolomitencup

Group A
 1. EC Villacher SV             AUT   4:2   4:1   2 2 0 0 0  8: 3 6
 2. HC Pustertal Wölfe          2:4   ITA   5:4ps 2 0 1 0 1  7: 8 2
 3. EHC Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg 1:4   4:5ps GER   2 0 0 1 1  5: 9 1

Group B
 1. Augsburger Panther          GER   7:3   3:2   2 2 0 0 0 10: 5 6
 2. SC Langnau Tigers           3:7   SUI   5:4ps 2 0 1 0 1  8:11 2
 3 HC TWK Innsbruck             2:3   4:5ps AUT   2 0 0 1 0  2: 8 1
 
For 5th place
EHC Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg - HC TWK Innsbruck   3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)

For 3rd Place
HC Pustertal Wölfe - SC Langnau Tigers           2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)

Final
Augsburger Panther - EC Villacher SV             7:4 (2:2, 4:1, 1:1)
hokej.sfrp.cz

LDZ Kauss, 26 - 29 August 2013, Riga, Latvia

Group A
 1. Dinamo Rīga                 LAT   2:1   2:3ot 2 1 0 1 0  5: 4 4
 2. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl         1:2   RUS   4:1   2 1 0 0 1  5: 4 3
 3. Ak Bars Kazan               3:2ot 1:4   RUS   2 0 1 0 1  4: 6 2

Group B
 1. SKA St. Peterburg           RUS   2:1   3:0   2 2 0 0 0  5: 1 6
 2. LEV Praha                   1:2   CZE   4:2   2 1 0 0 1  5: 4 3
 3. Dynamo Minsk                0:3   2:4   BLR   2 0 0 0 2  2: 7 0
 
For 5th place
Ak Bars Kazan - Dynamo Minsk                     1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)

For 3rd Place
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - HC LEV Praha               1:3 (1:2, 0:1, 0:0)

Final
Dinamo Rīga - SKA Saint Petersburg               1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Donbass Cup, 26 - 31 August 2013, Donetsk, Ukraine

 1. HK Donbass Donetsk          UKR   3:2   4:7   3:1   3:2   4 3 0 0 1 13:12 9
 2. Admiral Vladivostok         2:3   RUS   5:4   3:2   3:4ps 4 2 0 1 0 13:13 7
 3. Severstal Cherepovets       7:4   4:5   RUS   3:2ot 2:1ps 4 1 2 0 1 16:12 7
 4. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod     1:3   2:3   2:3ot RUS   7:3   4 1 0 1 2 12:12 4
 5. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk     2:3   4:3ps 1:2ps 3:7   RUS   4 0 1 1 2 10:15 3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Tournament in Yekaterinburg, 28 - 31 August 2013, Yekaterinburg, Russia

 1. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  RUS   1:0ps 3:1   6:0   3 2 1 0 0 10: 3 8
 2. Sibir Novosibirsk           0:1ps RUS   5:1   8:0   3 2 0 1 0 13: 2 7
 3. Oceláři Třinec              1:3   1:5   CZE   5:2   3 1 0 0 2  7:10 3
 4. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil        0:6   0:8   2:5   RUS   3 0 0 0 3  2:19 0
For 3rd Place Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - HC Oceláři Třinec 4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0) Final Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - Sibir Novosibirsk 2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Coupe des Bains 2013, 27 - 31 August 2013, Genéve/Lausanne/Yverdon, Switzerland

 1. Genève-Servette HC          SUI               2:3ps 8:2   5:0   3 2 0 1 0 15: 5 7
 3. Lausanne HC                       SUI   2:0         2:3ps 1:0   3 2 0 1 0  6: 3 7
 3. HC'O5 Banská Bystrica             0:2   SVK   4:1   3:1         3 2 0 0 1  7: 4 6
 4. Chelmet Chelyabinsk         3:2ps       1:4   RUS         6:5   3 1 1 0 1 10:11 5
 5. Stavanger Oilers            2:8   3:2ps 1:3         NOR         2 0 1 0 2  4: 5 2
 6. EC Red Bull München         0:5   1:1               5:6   GER   3 0 0 0 3  5:12 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Hockey Mot Kreft 13, 30 August - 1 September 2013, Trondheim, Norway

 1. Frederikshavn White Hawks   DEN   9:4   9:0   2:3   3 2 0 0 1 20: 7 6
 2. Rosenborg IHK               4:9   NOR   3:2ps 4:2   3 1 1 0 1 11:13 5
 3. Stjernen Hockey             0:9   2:3ps NOR   4:3   3 1 0 1 1  6:15 4
 4. Östersunds IK               3:2   2:4   3:4   SWE   3 0 0 0 3  8:10 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Ifj. Ocskay Gábor Emléktorna, 31 August - 1 September 2013, Székesfehérvár, Hungary

SAPA Fehérvár AV19 - TELEMACH Olimpija Ljubljana 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
HC Ambrì-Piotta - Sheffield Steelers             5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)

For 3rd Place
TELEMACH Olimpija Ljubljana - Sheffield Steelers 2:3ps (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0)

Final
SAPA Fehérvár AV19 - HC Ambrì-Piotta             5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 3:1)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Aladdin Cup, 30 August - 1 September 2013, Nottingham, Renfrew, Great Britain

 1. Braehead Clan               GBR   5:4ps 5:2   2 1 1 0 0 10: 6 5
 2. Nottingham Panthers         4:5ps GBR   7:3   2 1 0 1 0 11: 8 4
 3. Amiens                      2:5   3:7   FRA   2 0 0 0 2  5:12 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

König Ludwig Weißbier-Cup, 31 August - 1 September 2013, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany

ESV Kaufbeuren - EHC LIWEST Black Wings Linz     1:7 (0:2, 1:1, 0:4)
SC Riessersee - Thomas Sabo Ice Tigers           2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)

For 3rd Place
ESV Kaufbeuren - Thomas Sabo Ice Tigers          2:8 (1:0, 0:3, 1:5)

Final
EHC LIWEST Black Wings Linz - SC Riessersee      4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

swb-Energie Cup, 6 - 7 September 2013, Bremerhaven, Germany

Krefeld Pinguine - Straubing Tigers              5:6ps (3:3, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0)
Fischtown Pinguins - Odense Bulldogs             0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)

For 3rd Place
Fischtown Pinguins - Krefeld Pinguine            3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)

Final
Straubing Tigers - Odense Bulldogs               8:1 (3:1, 3:0, 2:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Tilburg Toernooi, 13 - 15 September 2013, Tilburg, Netherlands

KS Toruń - Königsborner JEC                      2:3
Tilburg Trappers - Herentels HYC                 5:2

For 3rd Place
KS Toruń - Herentels HYC                         2:11

Final
Tilburg Trappers - Königsborner JEC              5:2
hokej.sfrp.cz

XXVI Winter Univesiade, 11 - 21 December 2013, Trentino, Italy

Universiade

Group A
 1. Italy                       ITA   5:1   4:2   2:4   3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
 2. USA                         1:5   USA   3:2ot 2:0   3 1 1 0 1  6: 7 5
 3. Latvia                      2:4   2:3ot LAT   5:2   3 1 0 1 1  9: 9 4
 4. Sweden                      4:2   0:2   2:5   SWE   3 1 0 0 2  6: 9 3
 
Group B   
 1. Russia                      RUS   5:1   7:1   8:0   3 3 0 0 0 20: 2 9
 2. Slovakia                    1:5   SVK   3:2ps 11:0  3 1 1 0 1 15: 7 5
 3. Czech Republic              1:7   2:3ps CZE   12:0  3 1 0 1 1 15:10 4
 4. Great Britain               0:8   0:11  0:12  GBR   3 0 0 0 3  0:31 0
 
Group C
 1. Kazakhstan                  KAZ   4:2   4:2   3:1   3 3 0 0 0 11: 5 9
 2. Canada                      2:4   CAN  11:0  12:1   3 2 0 0 1 25: 5 6
 3. Ukraine                     2:4   0:11  UKR   4:3ps 3 0 1 0 2  6:18 2
 4. Japan                       1:3   1:12  3:4ps JPN   3 0 0 1 2  5:19 1
 
For 9th Place
Ukraine - Great Britain               14:1 (3:0, 6:0, 5:1)
Sweden - Japan                         2:1ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)

Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan - Latvia                    6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0)
Russia - Czech Republic                5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
Canada - Slovakia                      6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
8. Heelis, 15., 53. Carroll, 16. Desousa, 36. Bloodoff, 50. Culligan. 
Referee: Stigell (FIN) - Lega (ITA), Nikulainen (FIN). Penalties: 9:8, Powerplay Goals: 1:0, Spectators: 250 
Italy - USA                            0:5 (0:2, 0:0, 0:3)

For 5th Place
Slovakia - Czech Republic              4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
Italy - Latvia                         4:1 (0:0, 4:1, 0:0)

Semifinal
Russia - Canada                        1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
Kazakhstan - USA                       5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)

For 11th Place
Japan - Great Britain                  7:2 (4:2, 0:0, 3:0)

For 9th Place
Ukraine - Sweden                       6:5ot (1:0, 2:2, 2:3, 1:0)

For 7th Place
Latvia - Czech Republic                1:8 (0:1, 0:3, 1:4)

For 5th Place
Italy - Slovakia                       2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Russia - USA                           6:2 (3:1, 2:0, 1:1)
5:42 Fayzullin D. (Polyanskiy K.), 8:18 Sumin A. (Nazarov Y, Mitriakov V.), 9:25 Demidov A. (Shcherbina A.), 20:42 Demidov A. (Kopytin P.), 32:02 Putilov K. (Demidov A., Kopytin P.),
53:39 Sumin A. (Demidov A., Menshikov V.) - 18:43 Feavel J. (Murphy S.), 55:53 Sargis G. (Mc Auliffe D., Wendecker P.)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 25:37, spectators: 140
  
Final
Canada - Kazakhstan                    2:6 (1:3, 0:2, 1:1)
0:14 Shin A. (Rymarev Y.), 52:27 Shin A. (Zharkikh R., Rymarev Y.) - 3:39 Cazzola M. (D'orazio M.), 5:25 Day J. (Bloodoff L.), 7:16 Maione M. (Tanaka C.), 25:24 Culligan C. (Carroll T., Faille E.), 
32:03 MacNeil N. (Culligan C., Owens C.), 48:32 Culligabn C. (Desnoyers MA., Day J.)
Penalties: 10:8 and Kaznacheyev A., Petrov G., Zharkikh R., Ramanazov D., Vorontsov A. (KAZ), MacNeil N., Desnoyers MA. (CAN) 5 min and game misconduct, Shin A. (KAZ) 10 min, 
Desousa C. (CAN) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 21:54, spectators: 2600
          
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1. Rymarev Yevgeniy         KAZ  6 7 7 14  4 +6
 2. Shin Alexander           KAZ  6 4 9 13 24 +6
 3. MacNeil Nick             CAN  6 7 3 10 27 +5
 4. Faille Eric              CAN  6 5 5 10  4 +8
 5. Babka Jakub              CZE  6 4 5  9  8 +5
 6. Kopytin Pavel            RUS  6 4 5  9  2 +8
 7. Babynets Sergii          UKR  5 3 6  9  4 +6
 8. Cazzola Mike             CAN  6 3 6  9  6 +9
 9. Kalináč Martin           SVK  6 4 4  8  2 +7
    Tanaka Cory              CAN  6 4 4  8  8 +9
    
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. Lavretskiy Yury          RUS  6 3 150:32 41.90  78  3  75 96.15 1.20  2  0  0
 2. Alistratov Denis         RUS  6 4 208:44 58.10  99  4  95 95.96 1.15  2  0  0
 3. Peters Anthony           CAN  6 4 240:00 66.67  72  3  69 95.83 0.75  1  0  2
 4. Yankov Amdrey            KAZ  6 5 300:00 83.33 154 11 143 92.86 2.20  3  0  0
 5. Helin Emil Kent          SWE  5 4 242:33 80.53 140 10 130 92.86 2.47  5  0  0
 6. Vallini Gianiuca         ITA  6 6 315:34 88.11 163 12 151 92.64 2.28  5  0  0
 7. Sláma Jiří               CZE  6 3 185:00 50.68 106  8  98 92.45 2.59  3  0  0
 8. Cibula Igor              SVK  6 5 305:00 83.56 130 11 119 91.54 2.16  2  0  1
 9. Calpa Uldis              LAT  6 3 173:11 48:01 101 10  91 90.10 3.46  5  0  0
10. Waselenchuk Wyatt        USA  6 4 208:43 57.58  76  8  68 89.47 2.30  3  0  1
hokej.sfrp.cz

Spengler Cup, 26 - 31 December 2013, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

Canada - HC Vítkovice Steel            5:4 (2:2, 1:2, 2:0)
2:33 A. Bolduc (Erhardt), 9:46 G. Metropolit (Kinrade), 33:38 M. Dupont (Micflikier), 48:02 B. Ritchie (Beaudoin, Haydar), 53:49 D. Walser (Stewart, Metropolit) - 4:20 L. Kucsera (M. Hlinka), 
17:05 R. Stehlík (Randegger, Burger), 31:26 Rudolf Huna (Svačina), 33:49 P. Húževka (Vandas) 
Referee: Kurmann, Massy - Fluri, Kohler (all SUI). Penalties: 6:8 and M. Hruška (VIT) 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 1:1. Spectators: 6 000
VIT: Šindelář - Randegger, Stehlík, Sloboda, Kovář, Pastor, M. Hruška, Dudáš, Kudělka - J. Káňa, Burger, Strapáč - Huna, Roman, Svačina - Vandas, E. Němec, Húževka - Kucsera, Kolouch, M. Hlinka. 
CAN: Mason – Kwiatkowski, Walser, Kinrade, Noreau, Bell, Dupont, Vandermeer, Erhardt – Giroux, Stewart, Metropolit (C) – Haydar, Williams, Ritchie – Genoway, Micflikier, McLean – Macmurchy, 
Beaudoin, Bolduc

CSKA Moscow - Rochester Americans      4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1)
15:02 I. Grigorenko (Prokhorkin, Zaitsev), 23:32 A. Radulov (Grigorenko), 48:46 N. Prokhorkin (Zaitsev, Radulov), 54:52 I. Grigorenko (Radulov) - 19:54 P. Varone, 20:28 L. Adam (Varone, Catenacci),
59:59 L. Adam
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 38:28, spectators: 6303
CSKA: Staňa – Misharin, Zaytsev, Denisov, Rylov, Gimayev, Yegorshev, Ogurtsov – Grigorenko, Radulov, Prochorkin – Filppula, S. Fedorov, Saprykin – Nemirovskiy, Zharkov, Fyefyelov – Nepryaev, Lyubimov, 
F. Fedorov – Zainullin
ROCH: Hackett – Lepkowski, Crawford, Gauthier-Leduc, Bagnall, Mackenzie, Ruhwedel, McNabb – McGuire, Jacobs, Hutchings – Schaller, Gillies, Piuze-Roy – Larsson, Armia, Sundher – Adam, Varone, Catenacci

Genève-Servette - Rochester Americans  5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
12. Daugavinš, 39. Stafford, 46. Lombardi, 47. Šimek, 57. Almond.

HC Davos - HC Vítkovice Steel          5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
2:51 B. Forster (Guggisberg, Ambühl), 3:12 D. Wieser (R. von Arx, Bürgler), 22:43 R. Back, 26:04 G. Hofmann (O'Connor), 43:36 V. Koistinen (Bürgler) - 44:14 R. Szturc (Hlinka)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 21:37, spectators: 6303
DAV: Genoni – Forster, Schneeberger, Koistinen, Grossmann, O'Connor, Back, Kutlák – Ambühl, Corvi, Guggisberg – Wieser, von Arx, Bürgler – Hofmann, Sciaroni, Walser – Aeschlimann, Paulsson, Ryser – 
Sejna
VIT: Málek – Sloboda, Kudělka, Randegger, Stehlík, Bail, Hruška, Dudáš, Pastor – Svačina, Huna, Roman – Němec, Húževka, Strapáč – Hlinka, Szturc, Vandas – Valčák, Kucsera, Kolouch

Genève-Servette HC - CSKA Moscow       4:3ot (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
8:06 D. Hollenstein (Jacquemet, Romy), 34:03 K. Daugaviņš (Nordlund, Pestoni), 56:37 A. Picard (Pestoni, Daugaviņš), 61:53 K. Daugaviņš (Stafford, Hollenstein) - 2:15 A. Frolov,
27:38 A. Radulov (Proskuryakov), 30:57 S. Fedorov (Yegorshev)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:29, spectators: 6303
GEN: Mayer – Stafford, Mercier, Vukovič, Bezina, Nordlund, Kamerzin, Antonietti, Marti – Jacquemet, Romy, Hollenstein – Daugavinš, Picard, Pestoni – Petrell, RIvera, Gerber – Fritsche, Berthon, Šimek
CSKA: Proskuryakov – Misharin, Denisov, Rylov, Gimayev, Yeegorshev, Ogurtsov – Grigorenko, Radulov, Prochorkin – Filppula, Frolov, Saprykin – Nepryaev, Lyubimov, F. Fedorov – Zainullin, Fyefyelov, 
Nemirovskiy – S. Fedorov

Team Canada - HC Davos                 2:3 (0:0, 0:2, 2:1)
44:45 D. Haydar (Ritchie, Williams), 58:03 M. Noreau (Ritchie) - 27:19 M. Paulsson (Persson), 31:43 P. Guggisberg (Corvi), 57:01 A. Ambühl (Forster)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:29, spectators: 6303
CAN: York – Kwiatkowski, Walser, Kinrade, Noreau, Bell, Dupont, Vandermeer, Erhardt – Giroux, Stewart, Metropolit – Haydar, Williams, Ritchie – Genoway, Micflikier, McLean – Spylo, Beaudoin, Bolduc
DAV: Noronen – Forster, Schneeberger, Koistinen, Grossmann, O'Connor, Back, Kutlák – Ambühl, Corvi, Guggisberg – Wieser, von Arx, Bürgler – Hofmann, Walser, Sejna – Ryser, Danielsson, Persson – Paulsson

Group Torriani
 1. Genève-Servette             2 1 1 0 0  9: 3 5
 2. CSKA Moscow                 2 1 0 1 0  7: 7 4
 3. Rochester Americans         2 0 0 0 2  3: 9 0

Group Cattini
 1. HC Davos                    2 2 0 0 0  8: 3 6
 2. Team Canada                 2 1 0 0 1  7: 7 3
 3. HC VÍTKOVICE STEEL          2 0 0 0 2  5:10 0

Quarterfinal
CSKA Moskva - HC Vítkovice Steel       3:2ot (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
29:45 R. Zainullin (Misharin, Lyubimov), 39:51 V. Zharkov (Prokhorkin, Rylov), 60:46 Y. Rylov (Misharin) - 24:36 R. Stehlík, 25:06 V. Svačina (Roman, Rudolf Huna)
Penalties: , powerplay goals: , shots: , spectators: 
PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 36-37 Att: 6303
Moscow: Staňa (Proskuryakov) – Misharin, Rylov, Denisov, Yegorshev, Gimayev, Ogurtsov – Nemirovskiy, Filppula, Saprykin – Zharkov, Prochorkin, Frolov – Nepryayev, Lyubimov, F. Fedorov – Fyefyelov, 
Zainullin
VIT: Šindelář – Randegger, Stehlík, Kovář, Sloboda, Bail, Hruška, Dudáš, Pastor – Káňa, Strapáč, Burger – Svačina, Huna, Roman – Húževka, Szturc, Vandas – Valčák, Kucsera, Kolouch

Canada - Rochester Americans           6:3 (3:0, 1:3, 2:0)
7:13 B. Ritchie (Williams), 15:05 J. Micflikier (McLean, Spylo), 18:41 J. Micflikier (Spylo, Kinrade), 26:06 D. Walser (Haydar), 50:05 B. Ritchie (Haydar, Roche), 59:17 A. Giroux (Spylo) -
21:55 A. Hutchings (Larsson), 26:56 D. Catenacci (Adam, Varone), 33:11 J. Armia (Adam, Varone)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 34:27, spectators: 6303
CAN: Mason (41. York) – Kinrade, Roche, Kwiatkowski, Walser, Vandermeer, Bell, Erhardt – Genoway, Micflicker, McLean – Haydar, Williams, Ritchie – Giroux, Stewart, Metropolit – MacMurchy, Beaudoin, 
Bolduc – Spylo
ROCH: Lieuwen (21. Hackett) – Lepkowski, Crawford, Gauthier-Leduc, Bagnall, Mackenzie, Ruhwedel, McNabb – McGuire, Jacobs, Hutchings – Schaller, Gilles, Piuze-Roy – Larsson, Armia, Sundher – 
Adam, Varone, Catenacci

Semifinal
HC Davos - CSKA Moskva                 4:5pen-s (2:1, 1:3, 1:0 - 0:0, 0:1) 
3:28 E. Corvi (Ambühl), 15:42 N. Danielsson (Persson, Back), 34:11 V. Koistinen (Kutlák), 57:24 P. Sejna (Kutlák, Ambühl) - 7.12 I. Filppula (Radulov), 20:19 A. Radulov (Rylov),
29:44 A. Radulov (Nepryayev), 38:09 V. Zharkov (Yegorshev, Prokhorkin), GWG: A. Frolov
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 44:33, spectators: 6303
DAV: Genoni – Forster, Schneeberger, Koistinen, Grossmann, O'Connor, Back, Kutlák, Ranov – Ambühl, Corvi, Sejna – Wieser, von Arx, Bürgler – Paulsson, Persson, Danielsson – Hofmann, Walser, Ryser
CSKA: Proskuryakov – Misharin, Rylov, Gimayev, Yegorshev, Ogurcov – Grigorenko, Radulov, Prochorkin – Filppula, Saprykin, Morozov – Zharkov, Fyefyelov, Frolov – Fedorov, Nepryayev, Lyubimov – 
Zainullin, Nemirovskiy

Genève-Servette HC - Team Canada       6:5 (2:0, 2:2, 2:3)
2:46 M. Lombardi, 15:22 D. Hollenstein (Lombardi, Romy), 23:07 I. Pestoni (Lombardi, Daugaviņš), 28:13 A. Jacquemet (Bezina), 43:05 M. Lombardi (Jacquemet), 49:22 J. Micflikier (McLean, Genoway), 
50:07 D. Vukovic (Gerber, Rivera) - 24:29 A. Giroux (Kinrade), 37:15 T. Roche (Ritchie), 56:40 D. Haydar (Williams, Ritchie), 58:18 J. Williams (Metropolit, Haydar)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:55, spectators: 6303
GEN: Stephan – Bezina, Kamerzin, Mercier, Stafford, Nordlund, Iglesias, Marti, Vukovic – Hollenstein, Romy, Jacquemet – Picard, Almond, Šimek – Daugavinš, Lombardi, Pestoni – Petrell, Rivera, Gerber
CAN: York (24. Hackett) – Kinrade, Roche, Kwiatkowski, Walser, Bell, Dupont, Vandermeer, Stewart – Williams, Ritchie, Haydar – Giroux, Metropolit, Spylo – Micfliker, McLean, Genoway – 
Beaudoin, Bolduc, Macmurchy 

Final
CSKA Moskva - Genève-Servette HC       3:5 (0:2, 1:2, 2:1)
39:00 O. Saprykin (Ogurtsov, Morozov), 41:15 A. Frolov, 56:31 N. Zaitsev (Frolov) - 7:00 J. Simek (Stafford, Picard), 10:24 D. Hollenstein (Romy), 23:48 L. Petrell (Gerber), 36:21 K. Romy (Vukovic),
59:00 K. Daugaviņš (Lombardi, Bezina)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:36, spectators: 6303 
CSKA: Staňa – Misharin, Rylov, Denisov, Zaytsev, Gimayev, Yegorshev, Ogurtsov – Grigorenko, Radulov, Prochorkin – Filppula, Saprykin, Morozov – Nepryaev, Lyubimov, F. Fedorov – Zharkov, 
Fyefyelov, Frolov – Nemirovskiy
GEN: Mayer – Kamerzin, Bezina, Stafford, Mercier, Marti, Vukovic, Nordlund – Jacquemet, Romy, Hollenstein – Šimek, Picard, Almond – Lombardi, Pestoni, Daugavinš – Berthon, Rivera, Petrell – Gerber

All-stars team: Tobias Stephan (Genéve) – Ville Koistinen (Davos), Markus Nordlund (Genéve) – Matthew Lombardi (Genéve), Alexander Radulov (CSKA), Kaspars Daugavinš (Genéve)