S.H.A. Main Page


Karjala Cup, 8. - 11. 11. 2007, Helsinky, Finland

Finland - Czech Republic               2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
3:55 Aalto (Immonen), 50:09 Pesonen (Santala) - 2:35 Kumstát (Skuhravý, Sičák), 
40:41 Rolinek (Čermák, Melichar), 58:09 Marek (pen-s)
Referee: Rönnmark (SWE) - Kekäläinen, Terho (FIN).
Penalties: 5:10. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Spectators: 6643. Shots: 31:27 
FIN: A. Niemi - Laamanen, Saravo, Väänänen, Niinimaa, Aalto, Laatikainen, 
Puistola, A.- J. Niemi - Hentunen, Hahl, Pyörälä - Leino, Santala, Pesonen - 
Koivisto, Immonen, Laaksonen - Rita, Pakaslahti, Pirnes. 
Coach: Doug Shedden, Jukka Jalonen and Timo Lehkonen.
CZE: Hnilička - Hrabal, Čáslava, F. Novák, Melichar, Krstev, Blaťák, Sičák, 
Zíb - Irgl, Marek, Varaďa - Čermák, J. Straka, Rolinek - Bednář, Červenka, 
Tomica - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Netík. Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.

Sweden - Russia                        1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
11:18 K. Jönsson (Warg, Ekman) - 6:49 Zinovjev (Mozjakin, Antipov), 
13:31 Tereščenko (Fjodorov), 54:00 Medvedev (Simakov, Fjodorov).
Referee: Šindler (CZE) - Ch. Jönsson, Carlman (SWE).
Penalties: 7:8. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 7038. Shots: 30:24
SWE: Liv - Akerman, K. Jönsson, Tjärnqvist, Hallberg, Lindström, Lindgren, 
Sandström, Holmqvist - Videll, Warg, Ekman - Kahnberg, Nordqvist, Ledin - 
Hörnqvist, Andersson, Berglund - Weinhandl, Wallin, Martensson. 
Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
RUS: Jeremenko - Nikulin, Proškin, Aťušov, Pereťagin, Belov, Kutejkin, Kornev, 
Medvedev - Antipov, Zinovjev, Mozjakin - Kuljomin, Neprjajev, Šiškanov - 
Fjodorov, Tereščenko, Afanasenkov - Simakov, Kurjanov, Saprykin. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
22:04 Čermák (J. Straka, Melichar), 45:41 Rolinek (Varaďa, Marek) - 
8:18 Martensson (Holmqvist, Wallin), 33:57 Holmqvist (Martensson), 
42:54 Martensson (Wallin, Holmqvist), 56:19 Berglund (Andersson).
Referee: Levonen - Fonselius, Orelma (FIN).
Penalties: 8:8. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 7105. Shots: 32:35
CZE: Duba - Hrabal, Melichar, Krstev, Blaťák, Sičák, Zíb, F. Novák - Irgl, 
Marek, Varaďa - Bednář, Červenka, Tomica - Čermák, J. Straka, Rolinek - 
Kumstát, Skuhravý, Netík. Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
SWE: Enroth - Akerman, K. Jönsson, Lindström, Lindgren, Tjärnqvist, Hallberg, 
Holmqvist, Fernholm - Videll, Warg, Ekman - Hörnqvist, Andersson, Berglund - 
Kahnberg, Nordqvist, Ledin - Weinhandl, Wallin, Martensson. 
Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson and Roger Rönnberg.

Finland - Russia                       2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
27:54 Laaksonen (Koivisto), 41:26 Koivisto - 51:11 Saprykin (Simakov).
Referee: Rönnmark (SWE) - Kekäläinen, Saukkonen (FIN).
Penalties: 8:5 and F. Fjodorov (RUS) 10 min, Medvedev (RUS) game misconduct
No Powerplay goals. Spectators: 11702. Shots: 25:34
FIN: Markkanen - Laamanen, Saravo, Väänänen, Niinimaa, Aalto, Laatikainen, 
Puistola, A.- J. Niemi - Hentunen, Hahl, Pyörälä - Leino, Santala, Pesonen - 
Koivisto, Immonen, Laaksonen - Rita, Pirnes, Osala. Coach: Doug Shedden.
RUS: Jačanov - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Aťušov, Pereťagin, Belov, Kutejkin, 
Kornejev, Medvedev - Antipov, Zinovjev, Mozjakin - Kuljomin, Neprjajev, 
Šiškanov - F. Fjodorov, Tereščenko, Afanasenkov - Simakov, Kurjanov, Saprykin. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Czech Republic - Russia                1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
36:57 Irgl (F. Novák) - 0:46 F. Fjodorov (Afanasenkov), 
20:38 Proškin (I. Nikulin, Mozjakin), 49:10 Šiškanov (Neprjajev, Kuljomin), 
53:30 Saprykin (Kornejev, Kurjanov).
Referee: Partanen - Saukkonen, Terho (FIN).
Penalties: 6:8. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Spectators: 6159. Shots: 43:22
CZE: Hnilička - F. Novák, Melichar, Hrabal, Sičák, Krstev, Blaťák, Zíb - 
Bednář, Marek, Varaďa - Čermák, J. Straka, Rolinek - Irgl, Červenka, Hřebejk - 
Kumstát, Skuhravý, Netík. Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
RUS: Jerjomenko - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Belov, Kutejkin, Aťušov, Pereťagin, 
Kornejev, Medvedev - Antipov, Zinovjev, Mozjakin - F. Fjodorov, Tereščenko, 
Afanasenkov - Kuljomin, Neprjajev, Šiškanov - Simakov, Kurjanov, Saprykin. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov, Igor Zacharkin.

Finland - Sweden                       0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
43:43 Ekman (Videll).
Referee: Poljakov (RUS) - Fonselius, Orelma (FIN).
Penalties: 4:4. No Powerplay goals. Spectators: 10.011. Shots: 18:26
FIN: Markkanen - Saravo, Laamanen, Väänänen, Niinimaa, Aalto, Laatikainen, 
Puistola, A.-J. Niemi - Hentunen, Hahl, Pyörälä - Leino, Santala, Pesonen - 
Koivisto, Immonen, Laaksonen - Rita, Pirnes, Osala. 
Coach: Doug Shedden, Jukka Jalonen and Timo Lehkonen.
SWE: Liv - Akerman, K. Jönsson, Lindgren, Lindström, Fernholm, Holmqvist, 
Hallberg - Ekman, Warg, Videll - Berglund, Andersson, Hörnqvist - Weinhandl, 
Wallin, Martensson - Nordqvist, Ledin. 
Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson and Roger Rönnberg.
1. Russia                  Rossija   3 2 0 0 1  8: 4 6
2. Sweden                  Sverige   3 2 0 0 1  6: 5 6
3. Czech Republic          Česko   3 1 0 0 2  6:10 3
4. Finland                 Suomi   3 1 0 0 2  4: 5 3

Best Players: Jussi Markkanen (Finland) - Kenny Jönsson (Sweden) - Oleg Saprykin (Russia)

All Star: Jussi Markkanen - Andreas Holmqvist (Sweden), Janne Niinimaa -
Toni Koivisto (Finland), Jan Marek (Cze), Tony Martensson (Sweden)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM
 1 HOLMQVIST Andreas         SWE  3 1 2 3  0  0
 2 FEDOROV Fedor             RUS  3 1 2	3  2 14
 3 SAPRYKIN Oleg             RUS  3 2 0	2  1  2
 4 ROLINEK Tomáš             CZE  3 2 0	2  0  4
 5 ČERMÁK Leoš               CZE  3 1 1	2  0  0
 6 KOIVISTO Toni             FIN  3 1 1	2  3  2
 7 EKMAN Nils                SWE  3 1 1	2  1  2
 8 MARTENSSON Tony           SWE  3 1 1	2  0  2
 9 MAREK Jan                 CZE  3 1 1	2 -1  2
10 SIMAKOV Alexej            RUS  3 0 2	2  2  0

+/-                              GP + - +/-
 1 KOIVISTO Toni             FIN  3 3 0	3
 2 FEDOROV Fedor             RUS  3 3 1	2
 3 SIMAKOV Alexej            RUS  3 2 0	2
 4 MEDVEDEV Jevgenij         RUS  3 2 0	2
 5 IMMONEN Jarkko            FIN  3 2 0	2
 6 KORNEJEV Konstantin       RUS  3 2 0	2
 7 ANDERSSON Johan           SWE  3 2 0	2
 8 KURJANOV Anton            RUS  3 2 0	2
 9 LINDGREN Fredrik          SWE  3 2 0	2
10 EKMAN Nils                SWE  3 2 1	1

Penalties                        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 FEDOROV Fedor             RUS  3 2 0 1 0 0 14
 2 LINDSTRÖM Sanny           SWE  3 4 0 0 0 0 8
 3 BEDNÁŘ Jaroslav           CZE  3 3 0 0 0 0 6
 4 KUTEJKIN Andrej           RUS  3 3 0 0 0 0 6
 5 SARAVO Pekka              FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0 6
 6 ZÍB Lukáš                 CZE  3 3 0 0 0 0 6
 7 NEPRJAEV Ivan             RUS  3 3 0 0 0 0 6
 8 BELOV Anton               RUS  3 2 0 0 0 0 4
 9 HÖRNQVIST Patric          SWE  3 2 0 0 0 0 4
10 KRSTEV Angel              CZE  3 2 0 0 0 0 4

Goalies                          GP GPI MIN GA SVS SO GAA  SVS%
 1 YEREMENKO Alexander       RUS  3 2 120:00 2 71  0 1.00 97.26
 2 MARKKANEN Jussi           FIN  3 2 119:24 2 57  0 1.01 96.61
 3 ENROTH Jonas              SWE  3 1  60:00 2 30  0 2.00 93.75
 4 LIV Stefan                SWE  3 2 119:01 3 39  1 1.51 92.86
 5 HNILIČKA Milan            CZE  3 2 120:00 6 47  0 3.00 88.68
 6 DUBA Tomáš                CZE  3 1  60:00 4 31  0 4.00 88.57

Spectators                  GP Home   AVG GP  Away   AVG
Finland                      2 21713 10856 1  6643  6643
Sweden                       2 14143  7072 1 10011 10011
Czech Republic               1  6643  6643 2 13264  6632
Russia                       1  6159  6159 2 18740  9370
Spectators:                                        48658

PowerPlay     GP PPMIN PPG PPM/G   Penalty Kill. GP SHMIN SHG SHM/G
Russia         3 21:51 3  7:17     Russia         3 36:38 0  0:00
Czech Republic 3 32:12 3 10:44     Sweden         3 28:33 2 14:16
Sweden         3 26:27 2 13:13     Finland        3 19:06 2  9:33
Finland        3 37:05 0  0:00     Czech Republic 3 33:18 4  8:19

S.H.A.

Channel One Cup, 13. - 16.12.2007, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Russia - Finland                       4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0) 
21:58 D. Markov (Pereťagin, F. Fjodorov), 48:08 Saprykin (Kornejev), 
51:47 Neprjajev (F. Fjodorov), 58:57 F. Fjodorov (Neprjajev, Pereťagin) - 
20:51 T. Laine (Voutilainen, Hirschovits). 
Penalties: 9:9 and Mäntymaa (FIN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, Spectators: 8000
Rus: Jerjomenko - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Ščadilov, Kutejkin, D. Markov, Pereťagin,
Kornejev, Medvedev - Morozov, Zinovjev, Zaripov - Perežogin, Tereščenko, 
Mozjakin - F. Fjodorov, Neprjajev, Afanasenkov - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, Saprykin.
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
Fin: Vehanen - Puistola, Luoma, Söderholm, Aalto, Mäntylä, Mäntymaa, 
Kankaanperä, Heikkinen - Laine, Hirschovits, Voutilainen - Pihlman, Immonen, 
Haataja - Osala, Pirnes, Lehtonen - Saarinen, Pakaslahti, Hytönen - Pikkarainen
Coach: Doug Shedden. 

Czech Republic - Sweden                5:4 (1:1, 4:1, 0:2) 
1:00 Rolinek (Klepiš, Červenka), 23:09 Čermák (Melichar), 30:09 Bulis (Marek), 
38:23 Hřebejk (Čermák, Skuhravý), 39:57 Klepiš (Rolinek, Kutlák) - 
2:09 Axelsson (Hedin), 38:48 Persson, 46:53 Fabricius (Hedin), 56:13 Nordgren. 
Referee: Levonen (FIN) - Bláha, Kalivoda (CZE), Penalties: 8:10,  
powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 5730. 
Cze: Hnilička - Sičák, Melichar, Kutlák, Čáslava, Krstev, Blaťák - Ton, Marek, 
Bulis - Klepiš, Červenka, Rolinek - Irgl, Huml, Chabada - Čermák, Skuhravý, 
Hřebejk. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček, František Musil. 
Swe: Backlund - Skogs, Frögren, Fransson, Fernholm, Hedin, Viklund, Jonsson, 
Nolander - Melin, Engqvist, Thörnberg - Jämtin, Persson, Äslund - Axelsson, 
Holmqvist, Fabricius - Nordgren, Harju, Hedström. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Russia - Sweden                        2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
24:54 Morozov (Proškin, Zinovjev), 56:59 Saprykin (Sušinskij, Kurjanov). 
Referee: Husička (CZE) - Birin, A. Medvedev (RUS). Penalties: 6:10 and 
Thörnberg (SWE) 10 min. powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 12.000. 
Rus: Jačanov (2. Jerjomenko) - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Kornejev, J. Medvedev, 
D. Markov, Pereťagin, Ščadilov, Kutejkin - Morozov, Zinovjev, Zaripov - 
Sušinskij, Kurjanov, Saprykin - F. Fjodorov, Neprjajev, Afanasenkov - 
Perežogin, Tereščenko, Mozjakin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
Swe: Larsson - Hedin, Viklund, Jonsson, Nolander, Skogs, Frögren, Fransson, 
Fernholm - Axelsson, Holmqvist, Fabricius - Nordgren, Harju, Hedström - Melin, 
Engqvist, Thörnberg - Danielsson, Persson, Aslund. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Czech Republic - Finland               5:6pen-s (1:3, 2:1, 2:1 - 0:0) 
18:37 Hřebejk (Kumstát), 26:37 Kumstát (Hřebejk), 
31:14 Červenka (Klepiš, Kutlák), 47:29 Kumstát (Hřebejk), 54:21 Skuhravý - 
4:48 Söderholm (Pihlman, Immonen), 6:32 Pirnes (Immonen), 7:06 Pirnes, 
28:11 Laine (Aalto), 43:44 Mäntylä (Saarinen), penalty-shot: Hirschovits 
Referee: Olenin - Šeljanin, Sadovnikov (RUS). Penalties: 8:8. 
powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 0:2. Spectators: 2000. 
Cze: Hnilička (8. Mensator) - Sičák, Melichar, Kutlák, Čáslava, Krstev, 
Blaťák (59. F. Novák), Gulaši - Ton, Marek, Bulis - Klepiš, Červenka, Hubáček -
Irgl, Huml, Chabada - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Hřebejk. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček, František Musil. 
Fin: Vehanen - Heikkinen, Mäntylä, Mäntymaa, Kankaanperä, Aalto, Söderholm, 
Luoma, Puistola - Pikkarainen, Hytönen, Saarinen - Lehtonen, Pirnes, Osala - 
Haataja, Immonen, Pihlman - Voutilainen, Hirschovits, Laine. 
Coach: Doug Shedden, Jukka Jalonen, Timo Lehkonen. 

Russia - Czech Republic                5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0) 
1:57 F. Fjodorov, 8:26 Morozov (Zaripov, Zinovjev), 
23:14 Perežogin (Tereščenko, Mozjakin), 47:07 Sušinskij (Saprykin), 
51:33 F. Fjorodov (Neprjajev, Afanasenkov) - 16:25 Skuhravý. 
Referee: Persson (SWE) - Birin, A. Medvedev (RUS). Penalties: 7:9. 
powerplay goals: 3:1. Spectators: 12.000. 
Rus: Jerjomenko - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Kornejev, J. Medvedev, D. Markov, 
Pereťagin, Kutejkin, Ščadilov - Morozov, Zinovjev, Zaripov - Sušinskij, 
Kurjanov, Saprykin - F. Fjodorov, Neprjajev, Afanasenkov - Perežogin, 
Tereščenko, Mozjakin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov, Igor Zacharpin. 
Cze: Mensator - Sičák, Melichar, Krstev, Kutlák, Gulaši, Čáslava, F. Novák - 
Ton, Marek, Irgl - Klepiš, Červenka, Bulis - Tenkrát, Huml, Hubáček - Kumstát, 
Skuhravý, Hřebejk. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček, František Musil. 

Sweden - Finland                       2:3 (2:0, 0:2, 0:1) 
7:55 Skogs (Melin), 16:19 Persson (Fransson) - 26:05 Haataja (Pihlman, Immonen), 
38:33 Immonen, 58:11 Saarinen (Hytönen, Pirnes). 
Referee: Bulanov - Šeljanin, Sadovnikov (RUS). Penalties: 7:11. 
Swe: Larsson - Jonsson, Hedin, Skogs, Fernholm, Fransson, Nolander, Frögren, 
Viklund - Axelsson, Holmqvist, Fabricius - Nordgren, Harju, Hedström - Melin, 
Engqvist, Thörnberg - Danielsson, Persson, Aslund. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 
Fin: Vehanen - Söderholm, Kankaanperä, Aalto, Luoma, Heikkinen, Mäntylä, 
Mäntymaa, Puistola - Pikkarainen, Hytönen, Saarinen - Lehtonen, Pirnes, Osala -
Haataja, Immonen, Pihlman - Voutilainen, Hirschovits, Laine. Coach: Doug Shedden
1. Russia                  Rossija  3 3 0 0 0 11: 2 9
2. Finland                 Suomi  3 1 1 0 1 10:11 5
3. Czech Republic          Česko  3 1 0 1 1 11:15 4
4. Sweden                  Sverige  3 0 0 0 3  6:10 0

Best Players: Alexander Jerjomenko (RUS) - Mikko Luoma (FIN) - Oleg Saprykin (RUS)

All Star team: Jerjomenko - Pasi Puistola (FIN), Daniil Markov (RUS) -
Saprykin, Fjodor Fjodorov (RUS), Esa Pirnes (FIN)

Scoring leaders                  GP G A TP
 1. Fjodorov                 RUS  3 3 2 5
 2. Hřebejk                  CZE  3 2 2 4
 3. Immonen                  FIN  3 1 3 4
 4. Skuhravý                 CZE  3 2 1 3
    Kumstát                  CZE  3 2 1 3
    Saprykin                 RUS  3 2 1 3
    Neprjajev                RUS  3 2 1 3
    Pirnes                   FIN  3 2 1 3
 9. Klepiš                   CZE  3 1 2 3
10. Pihlman                  FIN  3 0 3 3 

Most Penalized Players           PIM
 1. Mäntymaa                 FIN  14
 2. Thörnberg                SWE  12
 3. Melichar                 CZE   8
    Kutějkin                 RUS   8
    Nurdgren                 SWE   8 

Goalies                          GAA
1. Jerjomenko                RUS 0,68
2. Larsson                   SWE 2,54
3. Venahen                   FIN 3,00, 
4. Mensator                  CZE 4,07
5. Tarkki                    FIN 4,62
6. Backlund                  SWE 5,08
7. Hnilička                  CZE 6,30

S.H.A.

Sweden Hockey Games, 7. - 10. 2. 2008, Stockholm, Sweden

Sweden - Russia                        3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 2:2) 
21:31 Martensson (Junland, Weinhandl), 46:15 Hörnqvist (A. Johansson, Ekman), 
46:39 Weinhandl (Videll, Junland) - 16:57 Mozjakin (Sušinskij, Kutejkin), 
32:17 Kuljomin (Michnov, Ščastlivyj), 45:01 Mozjakin (Sušinskij, Kurjanov), 
51:40 Platonov (Michnov). 
Referee: Rantala (Fin) - Carlman, Sabelström (SWE). Penalties: 5:8. Powerplay goals: 1:1. 
Shots: 32:48. Spectators: 10340. 
SWE: Larsson - Akerman, K. Jönsson, Junland, Fernholm, Jonsson, Frögren, Petrasek, Lindström-
Hörnqvist, A. Johansson, Ekman - Weinhandl, Martensson, Videll - Warg, Wallin, Fabricius - 
Widing, Davidsson, Thörnberg. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.  
RUS: Jerjomenko - I. Nikulin, Kornejev, Pereťjakin, D. Markov, Aťjušov, Birjukov, Jemelin, 
Kutejkin - Platonov, Nikolišin, Saprykin - Afanasenkov, Tereščenko, F. Fjodorov - Michnov, 
Ščastlivyj, Kuljomin - Mozjakin, Kurjanov, Sušinskij. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Finland - Czech Republic               6:1 (2:0, 3:0, 1:1) 
4:17 Kallio (Salmelainen), 19:58 Lehtonen (Pesonen), 23:20 Hyvönen (Pesonen, Pirnes), 
25:51 Pirnes (Kallio, Puistola), 32:40 Salmelainen (Pirnes, Kallio), 59:56 Pihlman (Helminen)-
44:03 Kašpařík (Melichar). 
Referee: Ravodin (Rus) - Fonselius, Orelma (Fin). Penalties: 5:7. Powerplay goals: 4:1. 
Shots: 35:24. Spectators: 7800
Fin: Wallinheimo - Aalto, Saravo, Luoma, Puistola, Väänänen, Lehtonen, Salmela, Söderholm - 
Laaksonen, Helminen, Pihlman - Kallio, Pirnes, Salmelainen - Hyvönen, Santala, Pesonen - 
Leino, Hytönen, Koivisto. Coach: Doug Shedden.   
CZE: Duba (26. Hnilička) - Melichar, Hamr, Sičák, Žižka, Krstev, Čáslava, Benák, Černošek - 
Klepiš, Marek, Netík - Kůrka, Kašpařík, Bulis - Irgl, Huml, Lukeš - Kumstát, Skuhravý, 
Rolinek. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček.
 
Russia - Finland                       5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0) 
23:41 Kuljomin (Ščastlivyj), 33:03 Sušinskij (Ščastlivyj), 
41:16 Saprykin (Kornějev, Platonov), 54:46 I. Nikulin (A. Nikolišin), 
56:12 Sušinskij (Kurjanov). 
Referee: T. Andersson - Jönsson, Ulriksson (Swe). Penalties: 13:7 and Mozjakin (Rus.) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 2:0. Shots: 41:20. Spectators: 6732. 
FIN: Niemi - Luoma, Puistola, Väänänen, Lehtonen, Salmela, Söderholm, Aalto, Saravo - Kallio,
Pirnes, Salmelainen - Hyvönen, Santala, Pesonen - Leino, Viitaluoma, Koivisto - Petrell, 
Hytönen, Laaksonen. Coach: Doug Shedden. 
RUS: Varlamov - I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Pereťjakin, D. Markov, Jemelin, Kutejkin, Aťjušov, 
Birjukov - Platonov, Nikolišin, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, Tereščenko, Afanasenkov - Sušinskij, 
Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Michnov, Ščastlivyj, Kuljomin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
    
Sweden - Czech Republic                4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 3:0) 
33:05 K. Jönsson (Ekman, Hörnqvist), 44:56 Weinhandl (Arerman, Martensson), 
48:59 Ledin (Martensson, Widing), 59:01 Weinhandl (Fernholm, Warg) - 
8:59 Marek (Rolinek, Kůrka), 35:19 Rolinek (Hamr, Žižka). 
Referee: Rantala (Fin) - Sabelström, Winge (SWE). Penalties: 5:9. Powerplay goals: 2:1. 
Shots: 26:23. Spectators: 10532.
SWE: Larsson - Petrasek, Lindström, Akerman, K. Jönsson, Fernholm, Junland, Jonsson, Frögren-
Hörnqvist, A. Johansson, Ekman - Widing, Warg, Ledin - Weinhandl, Martensson, Videll - 
Brunnström, Wallin, Fabricius. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 
CZE: Hnilička - Hamr, Žižka, Sičák, Melichar, Krstev, Čáslava, Benák, Černošek - Kůrka, 
Marek, Rolinek - Klepiš, Kašpařík, Bulis - Irgl, Huml, Netík - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Lukeš. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Josef Paleček. 
    
Czech Republic - Russia                4:2 (0:1, 4:1, 0:0) 
23:08 Kumstát, 24:34 Kašpařík (Netík, Kůrka), 27:30 Netík (Lukeš), 35:38 Klepiš (Lukeš) - 
18:34 F. Fjodorov (D. Markov, Těrešenko), 37:21 I. Nikulin (Nikolišin). 
Referee: Johansson - Jönsson, Winge (SWE). Penalties: 4:3. Shots: 22:20. Spectators: 1080. 
CZE: Hnilička - Hamr, Žižka, Černošek, Melichar, Benák, Krstev, Sičák, Čáslava - Kůrka, 
Rolinek, Irgl - Klepiš, Kašpařík, Netík - Jánský, Huml, Lukeš - Kumstát, Skuhravý. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček. 
RUS: Jerjomenko (41. Varlamov) - I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Pereťjakin, D. Markov, Jemelin, 
Kutejkin, Aťjušov, Birjukov - Platonov, Nikolišin, Saprykin - F. Fjodorov, Tereščenko, 
Afanasenkov - Pěrežogin, Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Michnov, Ščastlivyj, Kuljomin. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Sweden - Finland                       1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0) 
11:23 Ledin (Widing) - 14:49 Puistola (Luoma, Pirnes), 32:42 Pesonen (Hyvönen, Salmela). 
Referee: Šindler (CZE) - Ulriksson, Takula (SWE). Penalties: 12:9 and Luoma (Fin.) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 0:2. Shots: 27:33. Spectators: 13.850. 
SWE: Liv - Fernholm, Lindström, Jonsson, Frögren, Akerman, K. Jönsson, Junland - Weinhandl, 
Martensson, Videll - Brunnström, Wallin, Fabricius - Widing, Warg, Ledin - Hörnqvist, 
Berglund, Ekman. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 
FIN: Niemi - Väänänen, Lehtonen, Luoma, Puistola, Söderholm, Salmela, Heikkinen, Aalto - 
Hyvönen, Santala, Pesonen - Kallio, Pirnes, Salmelainen - Koivisto, Viitaluoma, Leino - 
Laaksonen, Hytönen, Pihlman. Coach: Doug Shedden.
1. Russia                  Rossija  3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
2. Finland                 Suomi  3 2 0 0 1  8: 7 6
3. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1 0 0 2  8: 8 3
4. Czech Republic          Česko  3 1 0 0 2  7:12 3

Best Players: Semen Varlamov (RUS) - Kenny Jönsson (SWE) - Maxim Sušinskyj (RUS)

All Star Team Semen Varlamov - Ilja Nikulin (RUS), Kenny Jönsson -
Tony Mĺrtensson (SWE), Maxim Sušinskyj, Mattias Weinhandl (SWE)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A P PIM
 1. Weinhandl Mattias        SWE  3 3 1 4 2
 2. Sušinskyj Maxim          RUS  2 2 2 4 0
 3. Pirnes Esa               FIN  3 1 3 4 2
 4. Nikulin Ilja             RUS  3 2 1 3 6
 5. Mĺrtensson Tony          SWE  3 1 2 3 0
 6. Kallio Tomi              FIN  3 1 2 3 2
 7. Pesonen Janne            FIN  3 1 2 3 6
 8. Ščastlivyj Petr          RUS  3 0 3 3 2
 9. Ledin Per                SWE  2 2 0 2 2
10. Kašpařík Pavel           CZE  3 2 0 2 0

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 20 Avg
 1. Luoma Mikko              FIN  3 16 3 0 1 0 5,33
 2. Mozjakin Sergej          RUS  3 10 0 0 1 0 3,33
 3. Ekman Nils               SWE  3 10 5 0 0 0 3,33
 4. Jemelin Alexej           RUS  3  8 4 0 0 0 2,67
    Kulemin Nikolaj          RUS  3  8 4 0 0 0 2,67
    Netík Tomáš              CZE  3  8 4 0 0 0 2,67
    Santala Tommi            FIN  3  8 4 0 0 0 2,67

Leading Goaltenders              GP     MIP SOG GA  GAA SVS  SVS% SO
 1. Varlamov Semjon          RUS  3 2  80:00 44  0 0,00 44 100,00 1
 2. Jeremenko Alexander      RUS  3 2 100:00 67  7 4,20 60  89,55 0
 3. Niemi Antti              FIN  3 2 117:23 46  5 2,56 41  89,13 0
 4. Larsson Daniel           SWE  3 2 118:58 55  6 3,03 49  89,09 0
 5. Hnilička Milan           CZE  3 3 154:09 65  8 3,11 57  87,69 0 
    Wallinheimo Sinuhe       FIN  3 1  60:00 24  1 1,00 23  95,83 0
    Liv Stefan               SWE  3 1  58:43 33  2 2,04 31  93,94 0
    Duba Tomáš               CZE  3 1  25:51 16  4 9,28 12  75,00 0
	
Powerplay Efficiency                   Penalty Killing
       GP PPGF TPP PP% SHGA                   GP PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
1. FIN  3  6 36:55 30,00 2             1. RUS  3  1 37:52 96,15 2
2. RUS  3  3 21:22 23,08 0             2. FIN  3  3 22:47 78,57 0
3. CZE  3  2 21:01 18,18 0             3. SWE  3  4 22:14 75,00 0
4. SWE  3  3 32:39 17,65 0             4. CZE  3  6 29:04 70,00 0

Attendance  TOT   AVG
1. SWE  3 34722 11574
2. FIN  3 28373  9457
3. CZE  3 19412  6470
4. RUS  3 18143  6047
In Total: 50325	

S.H.A.

Česká pojišťovna Cup, 17. - 20.4.2008, Liberec, Czech Republic

CPC

Russia - Finland                       4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
5:52 Pirnes E. (Hahl R.) - 21:18 Gorovikov K., 44:04 Zinovjev S. (Zaripov D., Nikulin I.),
46:20	Nikulin I. (Zaripov D., Morozov A.), 48:55 Arťuchin J.	(Afinogenov M.)
Penalties: 7:7 and Proškin V. (RUS) min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 33:17, spectators: 6500

Sweden - Czech Republic                3:5 (0:2, 2:1, 1:2)
26:46	Strallman A. (Fabricius K., Wallin N.), 32:41	Fabricius K. (Hörnqvist P.), 
41:55	Widing D. (Wallin N., Videll L.) - 14:39 Straka J. (Kotalík A., Veselý O.), 
15:40	Rolinek T. (Irgl Z., Kohn L.), 27:18 Kohn L. (Rolinek T., Irgl Z.), 
52:07	Veselý O. (Čermák L.), 59:36	Kuba F. 
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:30, spectators: 3649
CZE: Hnilička - Kuba, Šmíd, Benák, Černošek, Sičák, Čáslava, Krstev, Zíb - Vrbata, Hanzal, 
Kotalík - Irgl, Kohn, Rolinek - Jánský, Netík, Kubiš - Čermák, Straka, Veselý. 
Coch: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček, František Musil. 
SWE: Ersberg - Edler, Hallberg, Frögren, K. Jönsson, Stralman, N. Wallin, Jonsson, 
Lindström - Nilsson, Warg, Ekman - Videll, R. Wallin, Widing - Hörnqvist, Holmqvist, 
Fabricius - Sundh, Andersson, Harju. Coach: Bengt Ake Gustafsson.

Russia - Sweden                        4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
11:32	Nikulin I. (Medvedev J.), 33:57	Kutejkin A. (Vorobjev D.), 
56:17	Zaripov D. (Zinovjev S., Morozov A.), 59:23	Fjodorov F. (Kuljomin N.) - 
26:23	Strallman A. (Jönsson K., Fabricius K.), 42:41 Ekman N. (Nilsson R., Wallin N.)
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 30:22, spectators: 1489
RUS: Varlamov - I. Nikulin, Medveděv, D. Markov, Kalinin, Vorobjov, Kornějev, Kutejkin, 
Grebeškov - Morozov, Zinovjev, Zaripov - Afinogenov, Těreščenko, Arťuchin - Sušinskij, 
Gorovikov, Mozjakin - F. Fjodorov, Něprjajev, Kuljomin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
SWE: Backlund - Edler, N. Wallin, Stralman, K. Jönsson, Jonsson, Lindström, Frögren, 
Hallberg - Nilsson, R. Wallin, Ekman - Hörnqvist, Holmqvist, Fabricius - Sundh, Andersson, 
Harju - Widing, Videll. Coach: Bengt Ake Gustafsson. 

Czech Republic - Finland               2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
33:13	Straka J. (Kaberle T.), pen-s: Vrbata R. - 11:03 Immonen J. (Hyvönen H., Pesonen J.) 
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:18, spectators: 7169 

Finland - Sweden                       3:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
23:18	Pyörälä M. (Hahl R.), 59:19	Pesonen J. (Hyvönen H., Immonen J.), 
62:09	Pirnes E. (Salmela A., Koivisto T.) - 33:29 Hörnqvist P. (Fabricius K., Holmqvist M.),
53:44	Ekman N.
Penalties: 6:6 and Salmela A. (FIN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:39, 
spectators: 1039 

Czech Republic - Russia                2:3 (1:0, 0:3, 1:0)
12:48	Čáslava P. (Rolinek T., Kohn L.), 46:07	Jánský P. (Kohn L.) - 
23:39	Tereščenko A. (Morozov A.), 26:35	Arťuchin J. (Kalinin D.), 
29:16	Mozjakin S. (Sušinskyj M., Gorovikov K.)
Penalties: 7:8 and Straka J. (CZE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:25, 
spectators: 7188
CZE: Pinc - Sičák, Čáslava, Benák, Černošek, Krstev, Zíb, Šmíd - Čermák, Straka, Veselý - 
Klepiš, Červenka, Kalus - Jánský, Netík, Kubiš - Micka, Kohn, Rolinek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček, František Musil. 
RUS: Birjukov - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Vorobjov, Medveděv, D. Markov, Kalinin,, Kutějkin, 
Grebeškov - Těreščenko, Morozov, Zaripov - Afinogenov, Ščastlivyj, Arťuchin - Sušinskij, 
Gorovikov, Mozjakin - F. Fjodorov, Něprjajev, Kuljomin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov
1. Russia                  Rossija  3 3 0 0 0 11: 5 9
2. Czech Republic          Česko  3 1 1 0 1  9: 7 5
3. Finland                 Suomi  3 0 1 1 1  5: 8 3
4. Sweden                  Sverige  3 0 0 1 2  7:12 1

Best Players: Milan Hnilička (CZE) - Ilja Nikulin (RUS) - Danis Zaripov (RUS)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/- 
 1. Kohn, Ladislav           CZE  3 1 3 4  2  5:1  
 2. Fabricius, Karl          SWE  3 1 3 4  2  2:2  
 3. Nikulin, Ilja            RUS  3 2 1 3  0  2:0  
 4. Rolinek, Tomáš           CZE  3 1 2 3  2  4:0  
 5. Zaripov, Danis           RUS  3 1 2 3  2  3:0  
 6. Morozov, Alexej          RUS  3 0 3 3  2  2:0  
 7. Wallin, Niclas           SWE  3 0 3 3  4  4:2  
 8. Artjuchin, Jevgenij      RUS  3 2 0 2  2  1:2  
    Stralman, Anton          SWE  3 2 0 2  2  1:2  
10. Pirnes, Esa              FIN  3 2 0 2  4  2:1  

Plus/Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. Kohn, Ladislav           CZE  3 5 1 4 
 2. Rolinek, Tomáš           CZE  3 4 0 4 
 3. Benak, Václav            CZE  2 3 0 3 
    Irgl, Zbyněk             CZE  2 3 0 3 
 5. Zaripov, Danis           RUS  3 3 0 3
 
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 20 Avg 
 1. Proškin, Vitalyj         RUS  2 27 1  1  0  1 13,50  
 2. Salmela, Anssi           FIN  3 14 2  0  1  0  4,67  
 3. Straka, Josef            CZE  3 12 1  0  1  0  4,00  
 4. Lindström, Sanny         SWE  3  8 4  0  0  0  2,67  
    Väänänen, Ossi           FIN  3  8 4  0  0  0  2,67  
 6. Krstev, Angel            CZE  2  6 3  0  0  0  3,00  
 7. Ekman, Nils              SWE  3  6 3  0  0  0  2,00  
    Fjodorov, Fjodor         RUS  3  6 3  0  0  0  2,00  
    Harju, Johan             SWE  3  6 3  0  0  0  2,00  
    Markov, Daniil           RUS  3  6 3  0  0  0  2,00 

Leading Goaltenders              GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO 
 1. Hnilička, Milan          CZE  2  2 125:00 56 4 1,92 52 92,86 0  
 2. Ersberg, Erik            SWE  2  2 122:01 51 7 3,44 44 86,27 0  
    Vehanen, Petri           FIN  2  1  62:01 39 2 1,93 37 94,87 0  
    Jeremenko, Alexander     RUS  1  1  60:00 17 1 1,00 16 94,12 0  
    Rämö, Karri              FIN  2  1  65:01 29 2 1,85 27 93,10 0  
    Birjukov, Michail        RUS  2  1  60:00 23 2 2,00 21 91,30 0  
    Varlamov, Semen          RUS  3  1  60:00 22 2 2,00 20 90,91 0  
    Backlund, Johan          SWE  2  1  59:48 29 3 3,01 26 89,66 0  
    Pinc, Marek              CZE  3  1  60:00 25 3 3,00 22 88,00 0  
    Wallinheimo, Sinuhe      FIN  2  1  58:59 33 4 4,07 29 87,88 0  

Powerplay Efficiency                   Penalty Killing
        GP PPGF OPP TPP PP% SHGA               GP PPGA OPP TSH PK% SHGF 
 1. RUS  3 6 18 27:32 33,33 0           1. RUS  3 2  20  34:47  90,00 0
 2. SWE  3 3 18 30:18 16,67 0           2. CZE  3 3  17  26:10  82,35 0
 3. FIN  3 2 14 24:21 14,29 0           3. FIN  3 3  15  27:40  80,00 0
 4. CZE  3 1 18 33:01  5,56 0           4. SWE  3 4  16  26:35  75,00 0  

Attendance       Home   Away           Total 
        GP Spect. Avg.  GP Spect. Avg. GP Spect. Avg. 
 1. CZE  2 14357 7178   1  3649 3649   3 18006 6002 
 2. RUS  2  7989 3994   1  7188 7188   3 15177 5059 
 3. SWE  1  3649 3649   2  2528 1264   3  6177 2059 
 4. FIN  1  1039 1039   2 13669 6834   3 14708 4902 
In Total:                                27034 4506

S.H.A.

Euro Hockey Tour Final Standing

Eurohockey Tour

1. Russia                  Rossija  12 10 0 0 2 41:18 30
2. Finland                 Suomi  12  4 2 1 5 27:31 17
3. Czech Republic          Česko  12  4 1 1 6 33:44 15
4. Sweden                  Sverige  12  3 0 1 8 27:35 10

S.H.A.

Deutschland Cup, 8.-11.11.2007, Hannover, Germany

Deutschland Cup

Japan - Switzerland                    1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
38:47 Domeki M. (Kamino T., Okuyama A.) - 20:18 Sprunger J. (Monnet T., Reichret M.), 
53:56 Reichert M. (Camichel D., Sprunger J.
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 12:37, spectators: -

Germany - USA                          2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
32:44 Wolf M. (Holland J., Ančička M.), 56:19 Tripp J. (Felski S., Barta A.) -
16:38 Wilson L. (Cook C., Stapleton T.), 19:29 Hedlund A. (Sweatt L.), 30:31 Stapleton T.
Penalties: 11:11 and Polaczek A. (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 38:30, spectators: 3093  

Slovakia - Japan                       5:2 (3:0, 0:2, 2:0)
4:56 Húževka P. (Fabuš P.), 5:57 Haščák M. (Hudec M.), 
12:47 Haščák M. (Melichárek T., Hudec M.), 40:53 Fabuš P. (Sersen M., Kolník J.), 
45:53 Melichárek T. (Šterbák M., Vydarený R.) - 
24:25 Saito T. (Kuji S., Kon Y.), 28:48 Saito T. (Obara D., Osawa H.) 
Penalties: 4:4 and Podhradský P. (SVK) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:17, spectators: 2970 

Denmark - USA                          1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
6:23 NIELSEN D. (STAAL K., DEGN K.) - 32:53 STAPLETON T. (SAVIANO S., COOK C.),
52:03 WILSON L. (LUNDBOHM B., HAMMOND B.)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 18:22, spectators: 4475

Switzerland  - Slovakia                2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
7:09 Ambuhl A. (Bartschi P., Vauclair J.), 32:40 Deruns T. (Guggisberg P., Camichel D.) - 
3:03 Húževka P. (Kolník J., Melichárek T.) 
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:21, spectators: 3470

Germany - Denmark                      6:2 (4:0, 0:1, 2:1)
2:43 Wolf M. (Hackert M., Draxinger T.), 12:47 Ullman C. (Seidenberg Y.,Tripp J.), 
16:21 Felski S. (Busch F.,Hordler F.), 18:12 Felski S., 
53:15 Busch F. (Holland J., Felski S.), 56:24 Busch F. (Klinge M.) - 
30:12 Staal K. (Green M.), 56:27 Degn K. (Staal K.)
Penalties: 9:8 and Nielsen D. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 26:25, spectators: 5797

Group A
1. USA                          2 2 0 0 0 5:3 6
2. Germany                      2 1 0 0 1 8:5 3
3. Denmark                      2 0 0 0 2 3:8 0

Group B
1. Switzerland                  2 2 0 0 0 4:2 6
2. Slovakia                     2 1 0 0 1 6:4 3
3. Japan                        2 0 0 0 2 3:7 0

For 5th Place
Denmark - Japan                        2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2)
9:48 Damgaard J. (Boedker M.), 55:09 Dahlmann M. (Christensen M.) - 
15:15 Obara D. (Domeki M.,Saito T.), 32:50 Obara D., 38:38 Saito T. (Tanaka G.),
44:32 Osawa H. (Kuji S.), 51:58 Iimura Y.
Penalties: 11:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:27, spectators: 1285

For 3rd Place
Germany  - Slovakia                    5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1)
12:10 Felski S. (Ančička M., Klinge M.), 29:56 Felski S. (Holland J., Busch F.),
39:15 Tripp J. (Bakos M., Ullmann C.), 40:27 Ančička M. (Hackert M., Wolf M.),
42:49 Hackert M. (Ančička M., Wolf M.) - 11:18 Skladaný F. (Melichárek T.), 
36:37 Húževka P. (Štrbák M.), 59:21 Štrbák M. (Bartečko L.) 
Penalties: 9:8 and Bakos M. (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Bartečko L. (SVK) 10 min, Podhradský P. (SVK) 10 min and game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 24:32, spectators: -  

Final
USA - Switzerland                      2:3pen-s (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0)
26:56 Helminen D. (Hacker D.,Vesce R.), 41:04 Vesce R. (Hedlund A.,Nickulas E.)-
24:45 Blatter F. (Deruns T.), 34:57 Gerber B. (Monnet T., Reichert M.),
penalty-shot: Bartschi P.
Penalties: 5:8 and Bartschi P. (SUI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:37,
spectators: 4157
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1 FELSKI Sven               GER  3 4 2 6 2 +2
 2 BUSCH Florian             GER  3 2 2 4 2 +2
 2 WOLF Michael              GER  3 2 2 4 0 +2
 4 ANČIČKA Martin            GER  3 1 3 4 0 +2
   MELICHAREK Tibor          SVK  3 1 3 4 2 +4
 6 HÚŽEVKA PETER             SVK  3 3 0 3 4 +1
 7 OBARA Daisuke             JPN  3 2 1 3 8  0
   STAPLETON Tim             USA  3 2 1 3 0 +2
   TRIPP John                GER  3 2 1 3 2 -1
10 HACKERT Michael           GER  3 1 2 3 8 +1
   REICHERT Marc             SUI  3 1 2 3 0 +3
   STAAL Kim                 DEN  3 1 2 3 2 -1
   
MOST PENALISED PLAYERS           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 PODHRADSKÝ Peter          SVK  3 59 2 1 1 2 0 19.67
 2 BAKOS Michael             GER  3 29 2 1 0 1 0  9.67
 3 POLACZEK Aleksander       GER  2 27 1 1 0 1 0 13.50
 4 SEIDENBERG Yannic         GER  3 16 3 0 1 0 0  5.33
 5 BARTEČKO Luboš            SVK  3 14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67
   BARTSCHI PATRIK           SUI  3 14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67
   NIELSEN Daniel            DEN  3 14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67
 8 BLINDENBACHER Severin     SUI  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
   HACKERT Michael           GER  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
   KARSBERG Kim Pedersen     DEN  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
   OBARA Daisuke             JPN  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
   WILSON Landon             USA  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI MIP SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 HARUNA Masahito           JPN  3 2 120:00  66 4 62 93.94 2.00 0 0 0
 2 ZIFFZER Youri             GER  3 2  85:02  46 3 43 93.48 2.12 2 0 0
 3 CURRY John                USA  3 2 125:00  75 5 70 93.33 2.40 3 0 0
 4 RUEGER Ronnie             SUI  3 2 125:00  44 3 41 93.18 1.44 0 0 0
 5 STAŇA Ratislav            SVK  3 2 118:55  60 7 53 88.33 3.53 3 0 0
 6 HIRSCH Peter              DEN  3 2 119:20  49 7 42 85.71 3.52 1 1 0
   BUHRER MARCO              SUI  3 1  60:00  21 1 20 95.24 1.00 0 0 0
   HAUSER Adam               USA  3 1  60:00  18 1 17 94.44 1.00 1 0 0
   MULLER ROBERT             GER  3 1  60:00  25 2 23 92.00 2.00 0 0 0
   HÁLA Miroslav             SVK  3 1  60:00  17 2 15 88.24 2.00 1 0 0
   KIKUCHI Naoya             JPN  3 1  60:00  33 5 28 84.85 5.00 1 0 0
   MADSEN Michael            DEN  3 1  60:00  26 6 20 76.92 6.00 3 1 0

Power Play                        Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH
1 GER  3 19  7 36.84 31:26        1 SUI  3 21  0 100.00 40:06
2 SVK  3 20  3 15.00 31:46        2 JPN  3 15  1  93.33 25:33
3 SUI  3 17  2 11.76 29:20        3 GER  3 24  3  87.50 42:10
4 USA  3 18  2 11.11 38:04        4 DEN  3 18  4  77.78 33:41
5 DEN  3 19  1  5.26 33:57        4 USA  3 18  4  77.78 32:05
6 JPN  3 20  1  5.00 37:28        6 SVK  3 17  4  76.47 28:26

Penalties                         Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG           GP Spect AVG
1 GER  3 24 2 1 2 0 108 36.00     1 GER  3 13047 4349
2 SVK  3 21 1 2 2 0 107 35.67     2 USA  3 11725 3908
3 DEN  3 27 0 1 0 0  64 21.33     3 DEN  3 11557 3852
4 SUI  3 23 0 1 0 0  56 18.67     4 SUI  3 10720 3573
5 USA  3 23 0 0 0 0  46 15.33     5 SVK  3 10597 3532
6 JPN  3 18 0 0 0 0  36 12.00     6 JPN  3  7348 2449
                                  Total  9 32497 3610

S.H.A.

Škoda Cup, 8.-10.2.2008, Lausanne, Switzerland

Slovakia - France                      3:2 (3:2, 0:0, 0:0) 
7:25 I. Čiernik (P. Fabuš, M. Hudec), 8:54 M. Kuľha (P. Húževka), 
11:59 J. Mikuš (I. Ďatelinka, R. Huna) - 5:24 A. Lussier (L. Meunier, S. Lacroix),
14:10 O. Coqueux (N. Besch)
Penalties: 6:8. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 822 
SVK: Staňa (30. Lažák) - Graňák, Vydarený, Smrek, S. Hudec, Sersen, Hružka, Vantroba, 
I. Ďatelinka - Čiernik, Fabuš, M. Hudec - J. Kolník, Sivák, P. Sejna - Kuľha, Húževka, 
Čaládi - Špilár, J. Mikúš, Rudolf Huna
FRA: Lhenry - Bachet, Amar, Besch, Lacroix, Quessandier, Mille - F. Rozenthal, Meunier, 
Lussier - Coqueux, Gras, M. Rozenthal - Desrosiers, Bellemare, Hecquefeuille - Treille, 
Zwickel, Tardif

Switzerland - Germany                  2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
22:00 T. Monnet (T. Paterlini), 59:26 A. Ambühl (M. Reichert, R. Rüeger) 
penalties: 8:9 and S. Osterloh (GER) 10 Min, S. Felski (GER) 5 Min and game misconduct,
spectators: 2734
Deutschland:
GER: Ziffzer - Renz, Ančička, Schmidt, Holland, Draxinger, Bakos, Osterloh, Hördler -
Yannic Seidenberg, Ullmann, Tripp, Gogulla, Hackert, Wolf, Felski, Busch, Klinge, Polaczek, 
Fical, Furchner

Germany - France                       6:5 (3:2, 2:1, 1:2)
11:14 J. Tripp (J. Holland, Ch. Ullmann), 11:32 M. Wolf (M. Hackert, P. Gogulla),
12:43 F. Busch (S. Felski), 35:20 Ch. Ullmann (M. Ančička, J. Tripp), 
39:22 F. Hördler (M. Wolf, P. Gogulla), 59:53 F. Busch (Ch. Schmidt, J. Holland) - 
5:59 B. Amar (L. Meunier), 17:03 M. Mille (N. Besch), 
22:15 J. Desrosiers (K. Hequefeuille, N. Besch), 45:55 L. Meunier (B. Quessandier), 
59:45 L. Meunier (B. Amar)
penalties: 8:12. Powerplay goals: 4:2, SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 779 
  
Switzerland - Slovakia                 2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
25:35 R. Lemm (S. Jeannin), 32:21 T. Deruns (J. Vauclair) - 
37:41 M. Hruška (M. Kuľha, R. Vydarený) 
Penalties: 7:10 and M. Hudec, S. Hudec (SVK) 10 min, presilovky: 0:1, spectators: 3675
SUI: Bäumle - Hirschi, Bezina, Jobin, Fischer, Du Bois, Vauclair, Forster, Ngoy - Déruns, 
Jeannin, Christen - Paterlini, Sannitz, Rüthemann - Reichert, Monnet, Sprunger - 
Wick, Ambühl, Lemm
SVK: Lašák - Ivan Majeský, Graňák, Smrek, S. Hudec, Hruška, Vydarený, I. Ďatelinka, Sersen - 
Čiernik, Fabuš, M. Hudec - J. Kolník, Skladaný, P. Sejna - Kuľha, Húževka, Marcel Haščák - 
Špilár, Sivák, Rudolf Huna
 
Slovakia - Germany                     1:4 (0:0, 0:1, 1:3) 
45:36 J. Kolník (M. Sersen, P. Smrek) - 33:13 M. Klinge (M. Hackert, P. Gogulla), 
40:30 S. Felski (F. Busch, Ch. Ullmann), 44:35 F. Busch, 58:17 Ch. Ullmann (Y. Seidenberg)  
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:2, spectators: 622
SVK: Staňa - Ivan Majeský, Graňák, Smrek, S. Hudec, Hruška, Vydarený, Vantroba, Sersen - 
Čiernik, Fabuš, M. Hudec - J. Kolník, Skladaný, Rudolf Huna - Kuľha, Húževka, 
Marcel Haščák - Špilár, J. Mikúš, Čaládi
GER: Ziffzer - Bakos, Draxinger, Schmidt, Holland, Renz, Hördler, Osterloh, Baxmann - 
Felski, Ullmann, Busch - Gogulla, Hackert, Klinge - Tripp, Schütz, Seidenberg - 
Polaczek, Fical, Furchner 
 
France - Switzerland                   2:5 (0:3, 1:2, 1:0)
35:39 F. Rozenthal (L. Meunier, M. Mille), 58:13 M. Rozenthal (J. Zwickel, M. Mille) -  
12:03 S. Jeannin (B. Christen), 14:37 F. Du Bois (I. Rüthemann), 
17:42 J. Sprunger (S. Blindenbacher, A. Ambühl), 30:54 M. Reichert (T. Monnet, J. Sprunger), 
33:44 R. Sannitz (S. Blindenbacher, T. Paterlini) 
Penalties: 11:7 and L.t Meunier (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3. SHG: 0:1. 
Spectators: 3152
1. Switzerland             Schweiz  3 3 0 0 0  9: 3 9
2. Germany                 Deutschland  3 2 0 0 1 10: 8 6
3. Slovakia                Slovensko  3 1 0 0 2  5: 8 3
4. France                  France  3 0 0 0 3  9:14 0
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM + - +/-
 1. Ullmann, Christoph       GER  3 2 2  4   4  6 4  2
 2. Busch, Florian           GER  3 2 1  3   0  4 3  1
 3. Mille, Mathieu           FRA  3 1 2  3   4  5 3  2
 4. Gogulla, Philip          GER  3 0 3  3   0  3 1  2
 5. Besch, Nicolas           FRA  3 0 3  3   4  4 9 -5
 6. Meunier, Laurent         FRA  3 0 3  3  24  5 3  2
 7. Ambühl, Andres           SUI  3 1 1  2   8  2 0  2
 8. Jeannin, Sandy           SUI  3 1 1  2   0  4 0  4
 9. Monnet, Thibaut          SUI  3 1 1  2   0  5 0  5
10. Reichert, Marc           SUI  3 1 1  2   0  2 0  2
11. Sprunger, Julien         SUI  3 1 1  2   2  3 0  3
12. Felski , Sven            GER  3 1 1  2  27  4 4  0
13. Wolf, Michael            GER  2 1 1  2   2  4 1  3
14. Tripp, John              GER  3 1 1  2   4  2 1  1
15. Kuľha, Martin            SVK  3 1 1  2   4  1 0  1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. Felski , Sven            GER  3 27  1 1 0 1 0 9
 2. Meunier, Laurent         FRA  3 24  7 0 1 0 0 8
 3. Christen, Björn          SUI  3 14  2 0 1 0 0 4.67
    Hudec, Stanislav         SVK  3 14  2 0 1 0 0 4.67
    Osterloh , Sebastian     GER  3 14  2 0 1 0 0 4.67
 6. Hudec, Michal            SVK  3 12  1 0 1 0 0 4
 7. Ambühl, Andres           SUI  3  8  4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    Bakos, Michael           GER  3  6  3 0 0 0 0 2
    Fabuš, Peter             SVK  3  6  3 0 0 0 0 2
    Graňák, Dominik          SVK  3  6  3 0 0 0 0 2
    Hördler, Frank           GER  3  6  3 0 0 0 0 2
    Lacroix, Simon           FRA  3  6  3 0 0 0 0 2

S.H.A.

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge

LG Hockey Games, 9.-11.11.2007, Hamar, Norway

Belarus - Poland                       1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
8:10 P. Volček (M. Cvetkov, A, Kulakov)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:27, spectators: 281

Norway - Lithuania                     5:2 (2:0, 3:2, 0:0)
4:17 Mats Trygg (Marius Trygg, L.E. Lund), 
5:12 M. Olimb (P.A. Skroder, M. Hansen), 
22:42 S. Thoresen (M. Roymark, K. R. Nygaard),
25:53 L.E. Spets (M. Ask; L.E. Lund), 37:07 P. Bovim (M. Hansen) - 
23:43 E. Bauba (D. Kulevicius), 39:09 A. Svedavicius (D. Kulevicius)
Penalties: 10:19 and Holos (NOR), Bauba (LTU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0,
SHG: 0:1, shots: 50:24, spectators: 709

Poland - Lithuania                     3:6 (0:2, 0:1, 3:3)
42:03 M. Piotrowski (F.Drzewicki, P.Noworyta), 47:40 M. Urbanowsz (M.Woznica),
59:20 D. Slabon (L. Laszkiewisz) - 8:01 D. Kulevicius (E. Bauba),
17:36 D. Vaiciukevicius (S. Kuliesius, M. Slikas), 
25:37 S. Kuliesius (R. Aliukonis), 
48:23 D. Lelenas (D. Kumelliauskas, A. Svedavicius),
53:47 D. Lelenas (R. Aliukonis), 59:43 D. Lelenas (E. Bauba)
Penalties: 7:11, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 43:35, spectators: 270 

Belarus - Norway                       3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
24:57 D. Dudik (A. Senkevič), 31:29 D. Dudik (S. Zadelenov, J. Maslennikov),
54:34 R. Gorbokon (T. Filin, S. Kukuškin) - 
8:14 M. Hansen (P.-A. Skroder, L.E. Spets), 
11:24 L.E. Spets (P.A. Skroder, J. Holos)
Penalties: 15:15 and Žurik (BLR), Olimb (NOR) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:28, spectators: 1034 

Belarus - Lithuania                    6:0 (4:0, 0:0, 2:0)
1:31 K. Čupris (J. Maslenikov), 5:26 T. Filin (A. Žurik, D. Parachonko),
7:13 S. Demagin, 11:59 M. Cvetkov (J. Čupris, S. Zadelenov),
43:06 S. Kukuškin (R. Gorbokon, A. Žurik), 53:23 S. Kukuškin (S. Zadelenov)
Penalties: 10:12 and Bauba (LTU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 43:19, spectators: 255

Norway - Poland                        3:4pen-s (1:0, 1:0, 1:3, 0:1)
1:24 Marius Trygg (M. Olimb, K.R. Nygard), 35:03 M. Hansen(P.-A. Skröder), 
55:20 Mathias Trygg - 41:14 D. Slabon (L. Laszkiewicz), 
55:42 L. Laszkiewicz (M. Lopuski), 58:13 L. Laszkiewicz (D. Slabon),
Penalty-shot: G. Piekarski
Penalties: 9:4 and Bastiansen, Olimb (NOR), Konowalowka (POL) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:34, spectators: 815
1. Belarus                 Belarus   3 3 0 0 0 0 10: 2 9
2. Norway                  Norge   3 1 0 0 1 1 10: 9 4
3. Lithuania               Lietuva   3 1 0 0 2 2  8:14 3
4. Poland                  Polska   3 0 1 0 2 2  8:11 2

S.H.A.

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 9.-11.11.2007, Torre Pellice, Pinerolo, Italy

Slovenia - France                      1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
51:14 R. Jakopic (J. Stopar) - 3:10 V. Bachet (L. Meunier), 
22:23 K. Hecquefeuille (N. Pousset, J. Desrosiers), 39:25 L. Gras (N. Besch)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:48, spectators: 22 

Italy - Croatia                        1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
50:57 S. Margoni (P. Bustreo, M. Strazzabosco)
Penalties: 6:13, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:17, spectators: 255 

Slovenia - Croatia                     5:1 (3:1, 0:0, 2:0)
1:00 K. Pretnar (M. Bevk, M. Bremec), 2:27 J. Stopar (D. Vedlin),
3:04 M. Bremec, 51:55 A. Emersic (M. Kralj, G. Krivic),
53:37 M. Bremec (A. Ahacic) - 9:12 T. Grozaj (T. Cunko)
Penalties: 3:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 41:12, spectators: 49 

France - Italy                         3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
10:49 O. Coqueux (L. Gras), 38:06 O. Coqueux, 
51:18 P.-Ed. Bellemare (J. Desrosiers) - 1:32 A. Hofer (S. Margoni),
29:04 Ch. Borgatello
Penalties: 10:10 and Lussier (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 28:20, 
spectators: 523 

Croatia - France                       1:6 (0:0, 1:4, 0:2)
29:03 T. Cunko - 22:44 L. Tardif (J. Desrosiers, D. Raux),
24:52 J. Desrosiers (D. Raux, L Tardif), 31:23 O. Coqueux (L. Gras), 
38:55 J. Desrosiers (D. Raux), 41:27 D. Raux (J. Desrosiers, L. Tardif),
53:43 L. Gras (O. Coqueux)
Penalties: 11:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 13:60, spectators: 54 

Italy - Slovenia                       5:1 (3:1, 1:0, 1:0)
2:18 L. Ansoldi (G. Scandella, M. Strazzabosco), 
11:04 Ch. Borgatello (S. Gallace, J. Mascarin), 
17:04 A. Hofer (M. De Toni, M. Strazzabosco),
26:49 S. Margoni (J. Pittis, M. Strazzabosco),
46:17 F. Benetti (F. Adami, A. Hofer) - 7:06 J. Stopar (M. Bevk)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 26:9, spectators: 423
1. France                  France   3 3 0 0 12: 4 9
2. Italy                   Italia   3 2 0 1  8: 4 6
3. Slovenia                Slovenija   3 1 0 2  7: 9 3
4. Croatia                 Hrvatska   3 0 0 3  2:12 0

S.H.A.

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, Danfoss cup, 13.-15.12.2007, Odense, Vojens, Denmark

Norway - France                        3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
8:57 P. Witnes (M. Livf), 53:32 E. Skadsdammen (A. Bastiansen, L.-E. Spets),
54:58 E. Skadsdammen - 20:12 D. Raus (B. Amar)
Penalties: 10:11, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 21:31, spectators: 187 

Denmark - Slovenia                     7:1 (0:0, 2:1, 5:0)
30:59 D. Nielsen (J. Jakobsen), 33:31 K. Degn (D. Nielsen, R. Pander),
40:55 Ch. Kjargaard (D. Nielsen, K. Degn), 
46:42 M. Jensen (M. Eskesen, R. Olsen), 50:06 D. Nielsen (J. Damgaard),
52:25 M. Andreasen (R. Pander, M. Smidt), 
54:40 K. Degn (M. Christensen, J. Jakobsen) - 39:34 A. Hebar (A. Terlikar)
Penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 5:1, shots: 40:24, spectators: 1049 

France - Slovenia                      4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0)
5:28, 26:08 L. Gras (M. Rozenthal, O. Coqueux), 19:53 K. Hecquefeuille (C.Papa),
59:57 B. Amar - 31:29 A. Tavzelj, 38:20 A. Hebar
Penalties: 12:10 and Desrosiers (DRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 24:19, spectators: 45 

Denmark - Norway                       4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
7:21 M. B. Christensen (M. Andreasen, A. Andreasen),
17:57 K. Karsberg (M. Andreasen, T. Dresler), 51:08 K. Degn (M. Christensen), 
59:05 Ch. Kjargaard 
DEN 8x2, NOR 6x2, SOG 36:33 (9:8, 15:15, 12:10) Att: 1,586 @ Vojens

Norway - Slovenia                      2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3)
9:09 P. Kristiansen (E. Skadsdammen), 
22:24 K. Forsberg (B. Csiszar, P. Kristiansen) - 
8:09 A. Hebar (A. Remar, Z. Pavlin), 31:59 M. Sivic (J. Kralj),
50:37 M. Manfreda (A. Remar, J. Milanovic), 
50:43 M. Sotlar (A. Terlikar, M. Sivic), 59:34 M. Manfreda (A. Hebar)
Penalties: 12:11, powerplay goals: 1:4, shots: 33:31, spectators: 66 

Denmark - France                       2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
29:07 J. Karvinen (M. Jensen), 56:44 J. Jakobsen (M. B. Christensen) - 
0:31 A. Lussier, 16:13 K. Hequefeuille (S. Lacroix), 
27:42 N. Besch (J. Desrosiers), 52:42 O. Coqueux
Penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:27, spectators: 1127
1. France                  France   4:2   4:2   1:3   3 2 0 1  9: 7 6
2. Denmark                 2:4   Danmark   7:1   4:0   3 2 0 1 13: 5 6
3. Slovenia                2:4   1:7   Slovenija   5:2   3 1 0 2  8:13 3
4. Norway                  3:1   0:4   2:5   Norge   3 1 0 2  5:10 3

S.H.A.

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, Pannon cup, 13.-16.12.2007, Miskolc, Hungary

Pannon cup

Poland - Japan                         2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
7:57 M. Woznica (M. Rompkowski, A. Baginski), 
44:47 J. Rzeszutko (M. Urbanowicz, G. Piekarski) - 
8:22 Y. Iimura (Y. Haga), 32:37 S. Yanadori (Y. Kon, T. Saito),
54:27 K. Fujita (D. Mitani)

Ukraine - Hungary                      1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
40:50 J. Gunko (V. Lytvynenko) - 6:29 C. Kovács (T. Gröschl),
19:34 A. Vaszjunyin (V. Szélig)

Japan - Ukraine                        0:7 (0:4, 0:1, 0:2)
0:33 D. Cyrul (J. Gunko), 2:48 S. Černenko (V. Donika),
9:34 V. Alexjuk (V. Semenčenko), 15:01 J. Gunko (O. Blagoj)
27:42 O. Blagoj (D. Jakušyn), 54:53 V. Semenčenko (R. Salnikov),
57:35 J. Pastuch (S. Charčenko)

Hungary - Poland                       4:3 (0:0, 1:1, 3:2)
32:28 M. Vas (B. Ladányi), 50:25 K. Palkovics (B. Ladányi, A. Horváth),
51:32 G. Ocskay (K. Palkovics, B. Ladányi), 
58:00 D. Fekete (A. Vaszjunyin, K. Palkovics) - 
37:10 R. Dutka (D. Laszkiewicz, J. Rzeszutko), 46:03 A. Labryga 
49:31 D. Laszkiewicz (M. Urbanowicz, B. Piotrowski)

Poland - Ukraine                       0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
32:25 J. Navarenko (A. Pobjedonoscev), 58:28 O. Blagoj (D. Jakušin)

Hungary - Japan                        1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
57:02 B. Ladányi (M. Vas, Tokaji) - 37:58 Domeki (Ogawa, Obara)
57:51 Y. Iimura (Y. Haga, D. Mitani)
1. Ukraine                 Ukrajina  3 2 0 1 10: 2 6
2. Hungary                 Magyarország  3 2 0 1  7: 6 6
3. Japan                   Nippon  3 2 0 1  5:10 6
4. Poland                  Polska  3 0 0 3  5: 9 0

S.H.A.

Polesie Cup, 6.-9.2.2008, Gomel, Žlobin, Belarus

Denmark - Slovenia                     5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1)
24:40 N. Hardt (M. Christensen, M. Bodker), 31:56 K. Staal (D. Nielsen),
42:28 M. Green (K. Lykkeskov, K. Staal), 
42:52 J. Jakobsen (L. Eller, J. Karvinen), 59:34 D. Nielsen (M. Green, K.Staal)-
56:46 J. Golicic (D. Rodman, A. Kranjc)

Belarus - Polesie                      2:1so (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
57:47 A. Strachov (K. Zacharov, V. Kostjučenok), pen-s: D. Meleško -
43:01 J. Curikov (A. Volček, V. Jarmolov)

Belarus - Slovenia                     3:2so (2:1, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0) 
6:20 V. Andrušenko (J. Čupris, O. Leontiev), 
15:53 J. Chupris (S. Kolosov, V. Andruščenko), pen-s: D. Meleško - 
12:09 T. Razingar (J. Golicic, D. Rodman), 58:43 A. Kranjc (M. Rebolj)

Denmark - Polesie                      3:4so (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1) 
19:28 N. Hardt (M. Lie), 29:16 M. B. Christensen (L. Eller), 
47:01 K. Staal (M. Green) - 17:55 V. Bryzgalov (A. Krutikov),
32:13 S. Kukuškin (A. Krutikov), 52:32 A. Krutikov (S. Gubernatorov),
pen-s: J. Krivomaz

Polesie - Slovenia                     3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1)
4:09 A. Demkov (N. Stašenko), 31:07 M. Klimin (A. Volček, V. Jermolov),
54:46 A. Krutikov (V. Novickyj, S. Gubernatorov) - 17:46 D. Rodman (A.Kranjc),
25:09 M. Robar (A. Rebolj), 26:31 A. Kranjc (J. Golicic), 49:45 T. Razingar (D. Rodman)

Belarus - Denmark                      5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
9:32 D. Meleško (J. Čupris, S. Zadelenov), 23:29 O. Leontiev (V. Kostjučenok, D. Meleško),
23:58 A. Senkevič (K. Zacharov, A. Stas), 44:29 A. Kulakov (D. Dudik), 
59:13 J. Čupris (D. Meleško, S. Zadelenov) - 56:45 M. B. Christensen (K. Staal, M. Green)
1. Belarus                 Belarus   3 1 2 0 0 10: 4 7
2. Denmark                 Danmark   3 1 0 1 1  9:10 4
3. Slovenia                Slovenija   3 1 0 1 1  7:11 4
4. Polesie                 Belarus   3 0 1 1 1  8: 9 3

S.H.A.

EIHC Tournament, 5.-9.2.2008, Chamonix, Courchevel, Annecy, France

Great Britain - Lithuania              5:3 (3:1, 0:1, 2:1)
7:27 J. Hewitt (D. Clarke), 16:12 G. Chambers, 18:31 C. Shields (G. Chambers, W. Tait), 
48:54 D. Clarke (C. Shields, J. Philips), 58:48 W. Tait (C. Shields) -  
19:30, 45:31 D. Kulevicius (D. Lelenas), 38:00 S. Kuliesius (M. Kieras, A. Kaminskas)

Great Britain - Norway                 3:5 (0:0, 3:3, 0:2)
24:51, 34:15 J. Phillips (M. Towe, R. Cowley), 33:20 L. Jamieson (A. Tait,G. Chambers) - 
28:46 P. A. Skroder (M. Zuccarello Aaasen), 36:15 P. A. Skroder (L. Lokken Ostli, M. Hansen),
39:07 M. Hansen (L. Peder Najel, M. Zuccarello Aaasen),
42:48 P. A. Skroder (M. Hansen, M. Zuccarello Aaasen),
55:40 M. Hansen (P. A. Skroder, M. Zuccarello Aaasen)

France - Lithuania                     9:6 (4:2, 3:2, 2:2)
6:56 A. Levebvre (T. Lemoine), 16:19 T. Lemoine (T. Da Costa),
17:01 C. Masson (J. Albert, B. Henderson), 18:18 J. Lebey (P. A. Simonneau, D. Raux), 
22:58 P. A. Simonneau (Ch. Tartari), 32:47 M. Le Blond (C. Papa, Ch. Tartari), 
34:07 A. Levebvre (T. Lemoine), 43:03 D. Raux, 49:43 C. Masson (J. Albert, T. Roussel) - 
15:16 E. Bauba (A. Katulis, M. Slikas), 18:38 D. Kulevicius (A. Katulis),
24:41 D. Vaiciukevicius (S. Kuliesius, M. Slikas),
39:19 D. Lelenas (D. Kulevicius, E. Bauba), 46:14 E. Bauba (D. Kulevicius, A. Katulis)

Norway - Lithuania                     9:3 (2:3, 1:0, 6:0)
4:20 M. Roymark (A. Bonsaksen, L. Hammerseng), 
8:34 M. Zuccarello Aaasen (A. Bonsaksen; L. Hammerseng),
S. Thoresen (M. Roymark), P. A. Skroder (H. Odegaard),
P. A. Skroder (L. E. Spets), A. Myrvold (M. Roymark),
J. Andersen (L. E. Spets, L. P. Nagel), M. Hansen (P. A, Skroder, M. Z. Aasen),
P. A. Skroder (M. Z. Aasen, M. Hansen) - 9:11 E. Bauba,
11:56 A. Katulis (E. Bauba, D. Lelenas), 17:08 D. Kulevicius (R. Aliukonis)

France - Great Britain                 4:0 (0:0, 4:0, 0:0)
21:05 C. Papa, 24:58 C. Papa (Ch. Tartari, M. Le blond),
32:56 B. Henderson (D. Fauvel, J.Albert), 37:29 B. Henderson (Torfou, T.Roussel)

France - Norway                        0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
7:14 K. Forsberg (J. Andersen), 23:50 M. Zuccarello Aaasen (M. Hansen),
32:39 M. Zuccarello Aaasen (P. Tengvert)
1. Norway                  Danmark   3 3 0 0 0 17: 6 9
2. France U23              France   3 2 0 0 1 13: 9 6
3. Great Britain           Great Britain   3 1 0 0 2  8:12 3
4. Lithuania               Lietuva   3 0 0 0 3 12:23 0

S.H.A.

EIHC Tournament, 8.-10.2.2008, Tilburg, Netherlands

Ukraine - Hungary                      6:2 (4:0, 0:1, 2:1) 
3:04 J. Navarenko (R. Salnikov), 5:11 J. Pastuch, 11:50 J. Djačenko (V. Lutkevič),
17:31 D. Jakušin (O. Bobkin), 48:57 J. Djačenko (O. Bobkin), 
56:56 J. Navarenko (D. Cyrul, V. Litvinenko) - 22:34 R. Holeczy, 
58:45 I. Sofron (V. Tokaji, A. Hoffmann)

Croatia - Netherlands                  0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
24:37 M. Kars (A. Ramoul, S. De Wit)

Ukraine - Croatia                      8:0 (1:0, 3:0, 4:0)
11:35 R. Salnikov (J. Navarenko, D. Cyrul), 29:58 D. Isajenko (A. Jakovenko),
33:35 J. Djačenko (S. Charčenko, O. Bobkin), 34:20 R. Salnikov (V. Litvinenko),
46:38 J. Djačenko (O. Bobkin), 50:08 S. Charčenko (O. Bobkin),
50:35 D. Cyrul (R. Salnikov, V. Litvinenko), 57:02 R. Salnikov (V. Litvinenko)

Hungary - Netherlands                  3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
2:27 R. Ondrejčík (A. Hoffmann), 37:24 C. Kovacs (A. Vaszjunyin),
55:15 A. Vaszjunyin (A. Horvath, C. Kovacs)

Hungary - Croatia                      6:1 (3:0, 2:0, 1:1)
6:01 R. Holeczy (A. Benk, D. Jobb), 10:09 T. Lencses (N. Galanisz), 
11:37 A. Benk (A. Berta, O. Ennaffati), 36:20 R. Holeczy (A. Horvath, O. Ennaffati),
37:37 N. Galanisz (V. Tokaji), 45:20 C. Kovacs (A. Vaszjunyin) - 47:23 M. Novak

Netherlands - Ukraine                  2:11 (2:6, 0:2, 0:3)
9:25 B. Teunissen (I. Van Den Heuvel, K. Bruijsten), 
11:12 B. Teunissen (J. Van Oorschot, A. Schaafsma) - 
9:52 O. Bobkin (J. Djačenko, S. Charčenko), 12:48 D. Cyrul (R. Salnikov, S. Klymentijev),
13:57 J. Pastuch (O. Jakovenko, D. Isajenko), 14:50 J. Djačenko (S. Charčenko),
17:53 R. Salnikov (D. Cyrul), 18:48 O. Pobiedonoscev (V. Oleckyj), 
25:45 A. Srjubko (D. Isajenko, P. Borysenko), 38:53 P. Borysenko (J. Pastuch),
55:00 A. Sryubko (J. Pastuch, D. Isajenko), 56:16 R. Salnikov (D. Cyrul),
58:54 J. Djačenko (V. Lutkevič, O. Bobkin)
1. Ukraine                 Ukrajina  3 3 0 0 0 25: 4 9
2. Hungary                 Magyarország  3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
3. Netherlands             Nederland  3 1 0 0 2  3:14 3
4. Croatia                 Hrvatska  3 0 0 0 3  1:15 0

S.H.A.

EIHC Tournament, 7.-9.2.2008, Sanok, Poland

Austria - Italy                        3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)
9:44 T. Koch (J. Reichel, M. Peintner), 30:37 D. Welser, 
39:05 R. Kaspitz (T. Raffl, M. Raffl) - 18:46 N. Fontanive (L. Ansoldi, C. Trevisani),
30:19 R. Ramoser (L. Ansoldi)

Latvia - Poland                        3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
17:18 L. Darzins (A. Tribuncovs, A. Berzins), 34:09 M. Cipulis (G. Dzerins),
56:01 A. Sirokovs (A. Jerofejevs, J. Stals) - 29:14 M. Radwanski (A. Baginski)

Austria - Latvia                       3:4ot (0:1, 1:1, 2:1, 0:1)
39:29 M. Latusa (D. Schuller), 45:33 T. Raffl (R. Kaspitz, M. Raffl), 
49:55 H. Ofner (M. Latusa) - 12:12 M. Cipulis, 34:00 R. Lavins (L. Darzins, M. Redlihs),
49:16 A. Sirokovs (M. Cipulis, G. Dzerins), 60:25 M. Cipulis (A. Rekis, J. Sprukts)

Poland - Italy                         1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
45:23 M. Rompkowski (P. Noworyta, S. Kowalowka) - 14:49 A. Helfer (P. Iannone, A. Hofer),
16:23 P. Iannone (G. De Bettin, A. Helfer)

Italy - Latvia                         3:4ot (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
18:11 J. Pittis (A. Helfer, G. De Bettin), 32:00 P. Bustreo, 
41:06 L. Ansoldi (R. Ramoser, A. Lutz) - 27:02 A. Jerofejevs (V. Mamonovs, A. Sirokovs), 
38:44 M. Redlihs (L. Darzins, A. Berzins), 49:35 G. Dzerins (M. Cipulis, J. Sprukts),
65:00 M. Cipulis

Poland - Austria                       2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
15:39 F. Drzewiecki (L. Batkiewicz, M. Urbanowicz), 59:38 M. Jaros 
1. Latvia                  Latvija  3 1 2 0 0 11: 7 7
2. Austria                 Österreich  3 1 0 1 1  6: 8 4
3. Italy                   Italia  3 1 0 1 1  7: 8 4
4. Poland                  Polska  3 1 0 0 2  4: 5 3

S.H.A.

IIHF Challenge Cup of Asia
24.-26.4.2008, Hong Kong, China

Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei             CHT   5:2   1:2   3:1   2:1   9:0   5 4 0 1 20: 6 12
2. Malaysia Malaysia                   2:5   MAL   4:2   2:2   2:1   4:0   5 3 1 1 14:10 10
3. Hong Kong Hong Kong                  2:1   2:4   HK    2:4   1:0   6:2   5 3 0 2 13:11  9
4. Thailand Thailand                   1:3   2:2   4:2   THA   0:1   3:2   5 2 1 2 10:10  7
5. Singapore Singapore                  1:2   1:2   0:1   1:0   SIN   4:0   5 2 0 3  7: 5  5
6. Macau Macau                      0:9   0:4   2:6   2:3   0:4   MAC   5 0 0 5  4:26  0

S.H.A.

Pajulahti Cup, 16.-22.7.2007, Pajulahti, Finland

1. Chimik MO                    Rossija   3:3   4:2   1:5   4:1   5:2   5 3 1 1 17:13 7
2. Severstal Čerepovec          3:3   Rossija   5:1   1:2   1:1   3:2   5 2 2 1 13: 9 6
3. SKA St. Petersburg           2:4   1:5   Rossija   4:1   5:1   6:1   5 3 0 2 18:12 6
4. Amur Chabarovsk              5:1   2:1   1:4   Rossija   4:2   3:5   5 3 0 2 15:13 6
5. Keramin Minsk                1:4   1:1   1:5   2:4   Belarus   3:2   5 1 1 3  8:16 3
6. Traktor Čeljabinsk           2:5   2:3   1:6   5:3   2:3   Rossija   5 1 0 4 12:20 2

S.H.A.

Daugavpils Cup, 27.-29.7.2007, Daugavpils, Latvia

1. HK Liepajas Metalurgs        Latvija   5:4   1:2   5:3   3 2 0 1 11: 9  6
2. Kazzinc Ust Kamenogorsk      4:5   Kazakstan   3:1   9:1   3 2 0 1 16: 7  6
3. ASK/Ogre                     2:1   1:3   Latvija   9:2   3 2 0 1 12: 6  6
4. DHK Latgale                  3:5   1:9   2:9   Latvija   3 0 0 3  6:23  0

Best Players: Raimonds Lahs (Latgale) - Vents Feldmanis (Metalurgs) - Sergej Alexandrov (Kazzinc)
MVP: Toms Bluks (ASK/Ogre)

S.H.A.

Družba Cup, 25.-29.7.2007, Gomel, Belarus

1. HC Gomel                     Belarus   7:1   4:3   2:3ps 4:0   4 3 0 1 0 17: 7 10
2. Titan Klin                   1:7   Rossija   6:3   2:5   5:0   4 2 0 0 2 14:15  6
3. Metallurg Žlobin             3:4   1:7   Belarus   6:3   4:2   4 2 0 0 2 17:15  6
4. Dizel Penza                  3:2ps 5:2   3:6   Rossija   0:3   4 1 0 1 2 11:13  5
5. Kristall Elektrostal         0:4   0:5   2:4   3:0   Rossija   4 1 0 0 3  5:13  3

Best Players: Pavel Bessonov (Gomel) - Andrej Mikišov (Titan) - Jegor Curikov (Žlobin)

S.H.A.

Tournament SKA Len-Vo, 1.-6.8.2007, St. Petersburg, Russia

1. Severstal Čerepovec          RUS   5:3   2:1   3:1   2:1   2:3ot 5 4 0 1 0 14: 9 13 
2. HC MVD                       3:5   RUS   2:6   6:1   4:3ot 4:3ot 5 1 2 0 2 19:18  7 
3. Ak Bars Kazan                1:2   6:2   RUS   2:4   0:5   4:1   5 2 0 0 3 13:13  6 
4. Sibir Novosibirsk            1:3   1:6   4:2   RUS   4:3ot 3:4ot 5 1 1 1 2 13:18  6 
5. Dynamo Moscow                1:2   3:4ot 5:0   3:4ot RUS         4 1 0 2 1 12:10  5 
6. SKA St. Petersburg           3:2ot 3:4ot 1:4   4:3ot       RUS   4 0 2 1 1 11:13  5

S.H.A.

Cup of the President of Baškirija, 1.-6.8.2007, Ufa, Russia

                                UFA   SPA   TOG   NIŽ   MAG   SKA
1. Salavat Julajev Ufa          Rossija   6:2   7:2   2:1   4:3   3:1   5 5 0 0 22: 9 10
2. Spartak Moscow               2:6   Rossija   6:1   3:11  5:1   5:3   5 3 0 2 21:22  6
3. Lada Togliatti               2:7   1:6   Rossija   3:3   2:1   4:1   5 2 1 2 12:18  5
4. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk       1:2  11:3   3:3   Rossija   1:3   3:0   5 2 1 2 19:11  5
5. Metallurg Magnitogorsk       3:4   1:5   1:2   3:1   Rossija   3:1   5 2 0 3 11:13  4
6. HK 36 Skalica                1:3   3:5   1:4   0:3   1:3   Slovensko   5 0 0 5  6:18  0

Best players: Vadim Tarasov (Salavat) - Martin Štrbák (Metallurg Mg) - Alexander Perežogin (Salavat)
MVP of the tournament: Alexander Perežogin (Salavat)

S.H.A.

Memoriál Pavla Zábojníka, 2.-4.8.2007, Zvolen, Slovakia

                                ZVO   NIT   ZLN   MAT   KIV   NT   GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HKM Zvolen                   Slovensko         4:0         4:3   9:1   3 3 0 0 17: 4 9
2. HK Ardo Nitra                      Slovensko   4:6         5:1   9:2   3 2 0 1 17: 9 6
3. RI Okna Zlín                 0:4   6:4   Česko   4:2               3 2 0 1 10:10 6
4. MHC Martin                               2:4   Slovensko   3:2   2:1   3 2 0 1  7: 7 6
5. Sokol Kyiv                   3:4   1:5         2:3   Ukrajina         3 0 0 3  6:12 0
6. HK Nowy Targ                 1:9   2:9         1:2         Polska   3 0 0 3  4:20 0

S.H.A.

RONA Cup, 10.-12.8.2007, Trenčín, Slovakia

                                TRE   ZVO   KOŠ   TŘI   ŽIL   ZLN  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dukla Trenčín                Slovensko               5:4   6:4   6:3   3 3 0 0 17:11 6
2. HKM a.s. Zvolen                    Slovensko         3:3   1:1   5:3   3 1 2 0  9: 7 4
3. HC Košice                                Slovensko   1:1   3:2   2:2   3 1 2 0  6: 5 4
4. HC Oceláři Třinec            4:5   3:3   1:1   Česko               3 0 2 1  8: 9 2
5. MsHK Žilina                  4:6   1:1   2:3         Slovensko         3 0 1 2  7:10 1
6. RI Okna Zlín                 3:6   3:5   2:2               Česko   3 0 1 2  8:13 1

Best Players: Miroslav Hála (Trenčín) - Ladislav Čierny (Zvolen) - Viliam Čacho (Trenčín)

S.H.A.

Spartak Cup, 14.-17.8.2007, Moscow, Russia

Spartak Cup

1. Spartak Moscow               Rossija   3:1   3:1   7:3   3 3 0 0 13: 5 9
2. Krylja Sovetov Moscow        1:3   Rossija   3:2   5:4   3 2 0 1  9: 9 6
3. JYP Jyväskylä                1:3   2:3   Suomi   4:3   3 1 0 2  7: 9 3
4. Sokol Kyiv                   3:7   4:5   3:4   Ukrajina   3 0 0 3 10:16 0

S.H.A.

Four Points Cup, 15.-17.8.2007, Dresden, Germany

our Points Cup

1. Eisbären Berlin              Deutschland   3:3   4:2   6:1   3 2 1 0 13: 6 7
2. HC Energie Karlovy Vary      3:3   Česko   3:0   5:3   3 2 1 0 11: 6 7
3. Sinupret Ice Tigers          2:4   0:3   Deutschland   8:0   3 1 0 2 10: 7 3
4. Dresden Eislöwen             1:6   3:5   0:8   Deutschland   3 0 0 3  4:19 0

S.H.A.

Lada Cup, 14.-17.8.2007, Togliatti, Russia

1. Salavat Julaev Ufa           Rossija   5:2   3:0   8:1   3 3 0 0 0 16: 3 9
2. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk       2:5   Rossija   4:3   5:2   3 2 0 0 1 11:10 6
3. Lada Togliatti               0:3   3:4   Rossija   3:2ot 3 0 0 1 2  6: 9 2
4. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk      1:8   2:5   2:3ot Kazakstan   3 0 0 0 3  6:17 0
3rd Place
Lada - Kazzinc-Torpedo                 6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0)

Final
Salavat Julaev Ufa - Neftechimik       3:6 (0:2, 0:3, 3:1)

Best Players: Dmitrij Jeremenko (Salavat) - Dmitrij Balmin (Neftechimik) - Vasilij Smirnov (Neftechimik)
MVP: Alexander Perežogin (Salavat)

S.H.A.

12th Hockeyades, 15.-18.8.2007, Vallée de Joux, Switzerland

1. HC Lausanne                  Schweiz   5:4   3:2   2 2 0 0  8: 6 6
2. Servette Geneve              4:5   Schweiz   4:3   2 1 0 1  8: 8 3
3. Fribourg-Gotteron            2:3   3:4   Schweiz   2 0 0 2  5: 7 0

1. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl          Rossija   2:1   5:2   2 2 0 0  7: 3 6
2. HC Lugano                    1:2   Schweiz   2:1ot 2 1 0 1  3: 3 2
3. HPK Hämeenlinna              2:5   1:2ot Suomi   2 0 0 2  3: 7 0
For 5th Place
HC Fribourg Gottéron - HPK Hämeenlinna 3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Geneve Servette - HC Lugano            4:8 (1:1, 2:0, 1:7)

Gold medal game
Lausanne HC - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl      1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)

S.H.A.

19th Tampere Cup, 15.-18.8.2007, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Group A
1. Espoo Blues                  Suomi   5:1   2:3ps 2 1 0 1  7: 4 4
2. Ilves Tampere                1:5   Suomi   2:0   2 1 0 1  3: 5 3
3. Torpedo Nižnyj Novgorod      3:2ps 0:2   Rossija   2 1 0 1  3: 4 2

Group B
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk       Rossija   2:1   4:1   2 2 0 0  6: 2 6
2. Tappara Tampere              1:2   Suomi   2:1   2 1 0 1  3: 3 3
3. Skelleftea AIK               1:4   1:2   Sverige   2 0 0 2  2: 6 0
The 5th Place Game
Torpedo N. Novgorod - Skelleftea AIK   4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Ilves Tampere - Tappara Tampere        2:4 (2:1, 0:2, 0:1)

Final Game
Blues Espoo - Metallurg Magnitogorsk   8:1 (1:1, 4:0, 3:0)

S.H.A.

Savon Sanomat Tournament, 17.-18.8.2007, Kuopio, Finland

AIK Stockholm - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers 1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2)
KalPa Kuopio (FIN) - Ässät Pori (FIN)  3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)

Bronze Game
AIK Stockholm (SWE) - Ässät Pori       4:3Pen-s (1:2, 0:0, 2:1)

Final Game
KalPa Kuopio - Rapperswil-Jona (SUI)   4:3pen-s (2:1, 1:1, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Region Syddanmark Cup, 17.-19.8.2007, Odense, Denmark

                                RBK   KRE   EHC   ODE   EfB   SON  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Rögle BK                     Sverige               4:3   5:1   4:1   3 3 0 0 13: 5 6
   Krefeld Penguins                   Deutschland         6:2   4:2   3:1   3 3 0 0 13: 5 6
3. EHC München                              Sverige   1:5   3:3   3:1   3 1 1 1  7: 9 3
4. Odense Bulldogs              3:4   2:6   5:1   Danmark               3 1 0 2 10:11 2
5. EfB Ishockey                 1:5   2:4   3:3         Danmark         3 0 1 2  6:12 1
6. SonderjyskE                  1:4   1:3   1:3               Danmark   3 0 0 3  3:10 0

S.H.A.

Jastrzebie Tournament, 17.-19.8.2007, Jastrzebie, Poland

1. JKH Czarne Jastrzebie        Polska   3:2ps 5:2   3:2ps 3 1 2 0 0 11: 6 7
2. HC Vítkovice Steel           2:3ps Česko   7:5   5:2   3 2 0 1 0 14:10 7
3. ŠHK 37 Piešťany              2:5   5:7   Slovensko   8:4   3 1 0 0 2 15:16 3
4. Polonia Bytom                2:3ps 2:5   4:8   Polska   3 0 0 1 2  8:16 1

S.H.A.

Dolomiten Cup, 17.-19.8.2007, Brunico, Vipiteno, Italy

Dolomiten Cup

Italy - Frankfurt Lions (GER)          0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
Innsbruck (AUT) - ERC Ingolstadt (GER) 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Italy - ERC Ingolstadt                 1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)

Gold Medal Game
HC TWK Innsbruck - Frankfurt Lions     2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)

S.H.A.

MästarCupen, 21.-23.8.2007, Aland, Mariehamn, Finland

MästarCupen

1. Jokerit Helsinki             Suomi   3:2ps 5:1ot 2 2 0 0 8:3 6
2. Lulea                        2:3ps Sverige   3:2ot 2 1 0 1 5:5 3
3. Brynäs                       1:5ot 2:3ot Sverige   2 0 0 2 3:8 0

S.H.A.

Hockeyfestivalen, 22.-24.8.2007, Umea, Sweden

1. Dynamo Moscow                Rossija   4:0   4:3   5:3   3 3 0 0 13: 6 9
2. IF Björklöven                0:4   Sverige   3:2ot 3:2ps 3 2 0 1  6: 8 4
3. Skelleftea AIK               3:4   2:3ot Sverige   3:2   3 1 0 2  8: 9 4
4. Lukko Rauma                  3:5   2:3ps 2:3   Suomi   3 0 0 3  7:11 1

S.H.A.

60th Tatra Cup, 22.-25.8.2007, Poprad, Slovakia

Tatra Cup

Group A
1. Slovakia U20                 Slovensko   6:2   3:1   2 2 0 0  9: 3 6
2. HC Podhale Nowy Targ         2:6   Polska   6:3   2 1 0 1  8: 9 3
3. Switzerland U20              1:3   3:6   Schweiz   2 0 0 2  4: 9 0

Group B
1. HC Vítkovice                 Česko   2:1ot 3:1   2 2 0 0  5: 2 5
2. HK ŠKP Poprad                1:2ot Slovensko   4:3   2 1 0 1  5: 5 4
3. HC Slovan Bratislava         1:3   3:4   Slovensko   2 0 0 2  4: 7 0
For 5th Place
Switzerland U20 - HC Slovan Bratislava 0:6 (0:0, 0:3, 0:3)

Bronze Medal Game
Wojas Podhale Nowy Targ - HK Poprad    2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1)

Gold Medal Game
Slovakia U20 - HC Vítkovice Steel      3:5 (1:0, 0:2, 2:3)

Best Players: Miroslav Šimonovič (POP) - Pavel Trnka (VIT) - Petr Hubáček (VIT)
Top Scorer: Oliver Duriš (SVK U20)

S.H.A.

Frotté Cup, 22.-25.8.2007, Nyköping, Sweden

1. HV 71                        Sverige   4:0   5:2   2 2 0 0  9: 2 6
2. Kloten                       0:4   Schweiz   7:3   2 1 0 1  7: 7 3
3. Nyköping                     2:5   3:7   Sverige   2 0 0 2  5:12 0

1. MODO Hockey                  Sverige   2:3   4:1   2 1 0 1  6: 4 3
2. Kölner Haie                  3:2   Deutschland   3:4   2 1 0 1  6: 6 3
3. Leksands IF                  1:4   4:3   Sverige   2 1 0 1  5: 7 3
For 5th Place
Nyköpings - Leksands IF                0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Kölner Haie - EHC Kloten               3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)

Final
HV 71 - MODO Hockey                    2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)

S.H.A.

Spiš Cup, 22.-24.8.2007, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

1. HK Spišská Nová Ves          Slovensko   4:2   3:1   9:0   3 3 0 0 16: 3 9
2. HK LK Prešov                 2:4   Slovensko   4:2   3:2   3 2 0 1  9: 8 6
3. UTE Budapest                 1:3   2:4   Magyarország   4:3   3 1 0 2  7:10 3
4. Naprzód Janów                0:9   2:3   3:4   Polska   3 0 0 3  5:16 0

Best Players: Samuel Gubík (PRE) - Michal Gavalier (SNV) - Gergely Borbás (UTE Budapest)
Top Scorer: Pavol Hrubý (SNV)

S.H.A.

70th Anniversary Tournament, 23.-25.8.2007, Piešťany, Slovakia

1. GKS Tychy                    Polska   6:5ps 3:1   2:1ps 3 1 2 0 0 11: 7 7
2. Alba Volán FeVita            5:6ps Magyarország   6:1   3:2   3 2 1 0 0 14: 9 7
3. Hodonín                      1:3   1:6   Česko   4:3   3 1 0 0 2  6:12 3
4. ŠHK 37 Piešťany              1:2ps 2:3   3:4   Slovensko   3 0 0 1 2  6: 9 1

S.H.A.

SNP Cup, 23.-25.8.2007, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia

1. HC '05 Banská Bystrica       Slovensko   5:2   1:3   9:2   3 2 0 1 15: 7 4
2. SC Kolín                     2:5   Česko   3:1   8:2   3 2 0 1 13: 8 4
3. KH Sanok                     3:1   1:3   Polska   3:2   3 2 0 1  7: 6 4
4. HK-21 Ružomberok             2:9   2:8   2:3   Slovensko   3 0 0 3  6:20 0

S.H.A.

Choice Hotel Cup, 23.-26.8.2007, Rodovre, Denmark

1. Rodovre Mighty Bulls         Danmark   9:6   4:2   7:1   3 3 0 0 20: 9 9
2. Hamburg Freezers             6:9   Deutschland   3:2   3:2ps 3 2 0 1 12:13 5
3. HC Lasselsberger Plzeň       2:4   2:3   Česko   2:1ps 3 1 0 2  6: 8 2
3. Fribourg-Gotteron            1:7   2:3ps 1:2ps Schweiz   3 0 0 3  4:12 2

S.H.A.

Easton Tournament, 24.-25.8.2007, Lahti, Finland

Ilves Tampere (FIN) - HC Davos (SUI)   5:6pen-s (1:2, 3:1, 1:2, 0:1)
Pelicans Lahti (FIN)-SCL Lakers (SUI)  3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Ilves Tampere - SCL Tigers             5:2 (2:1 1:0 2:1)

Gold Medal Game
Lahti Pelicans - HC Davos              5:1 (2:0, 3:0, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Mercure Cup, 24.-26.8.2007, Nürnberg, Germany

1. Nürnberg Ice Tigers          Deutschland   3:2   4:0   3:2   3 3 0 0 10: 4 9
2. Straubing Tigers             2:3   Deutschland   4:3   4:2   3 2 0 1 10: 8 6
3. Rapperswil-Jona              0:4   3:4   Schweiz   5:2   3 1 0 2  8:10 3
4. HC České Budějovice          2:3   2:4   2:5   Česko   3 0 0 3  6:12 0

S.H.A.

Kolin Cup, 24.-26.8.2007, Zug, Switzerland

1. EV Zug                       Schweiz   6:5   5:6   7:3   3 2 0 0 1 18:14 6
2. Adler Mannheim               5:6   Deutschland   5:2   3:2   3 2 0 0 1 13:10 6
3. Ambri Piotta                 6:5   2:5   Schweiz   2:3ps 3 1 0 1 1 10:13 4
4. Chemopetrol Litvínov         3:7   2:3   3:2ps Česko   3 0 1 0 2  8:12 2

S.H.A.

Poletna liga, 24.-26.8.2007, Bled, Slovenia

1. HC Diables Rouges Briancon   France   3:0   4:2   3:2   3 3 0 0 10: 4 4
2. HDD ZM Olimpija              0:3   Slovenija   4:0   4:3   3 2 0 1  8: 6 4
3. EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz  2:4   0:4   Österreich   5:4ps 3 1 0 2  7:12 2
4. Acroni Jesenice              2:3   3:4   4:5ps Slovenija   3 0 0 3  9:12 0

S.H.A.

Romazan Memorial Tournament, 25.-29.8.2007, Magnitogorsk, Russia

1. Salavat Julajev Ufa          RUS   3:2   2:1   3:1   3:0   4 4 0 0 0 11: 4 12 
2. Tractor Čeljabinsk           2:3   RUS   3:4   5:3   3:0   4 2 0 0 2 13:10  6 
3. Dynamo Moscow                1:2   4:3   RUS   4:3ot 1:3   4 1 1 0 2 10:11  5 
4. Metallurg Magnitogorsk       1:3   3:5   3:4ot RUS   6:1   4 1 0 1 2 13:13  4 
5. Ak Bars Kazan                0:3   0:3   3:1   1:6   RUS   4 1 0 0 3  4:13  3

Best players: Vadim Tarasov (Ufa) - Vitalij Proškin (Ufa) - Vitaly Jačmenev (Dynamo) and Alexander Perežogin (Ufa)

S.H.A.

Tournament Ludwika Czachowskiego, 24.-26.8.2007, Torun, Poland

1. HK Brest                     Belarus   3:2   1:2ps 4:1   3 2 1 0 0  8: 5 7
2. Energija Elektrenai          2:3   Lietuva   5:3   5:2   3 2 0 0 1 12: 8 6
3. TKH Torun                    2:1ps 3:5   Polska   6:2   3 1 1 0 1 11: 8 5
4. Polonia Bytom                1:4   2:5   2:6   Polska   3 0 0 0 3  5:15 0

S.H.A.

Viktor Blinov Memorial, 26.-30.8.2007, Omsk, Russia

1. Avangard Omsk                RUS   4:0   4:2   2 2 0 0 8: 2 6
2. Amur Chabarovsk              0:4   RUS   3:2   2 1 0 1 3: 6 3
3. Metallurg Novokuzneck        2:4   2:3   RUS   2 0 0 2 4: 7 0        

Final
Avangard Omsk - Amur Chabarovsk        3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)

Best players: Maxim Sokolov (Avangard) - Vladimir Antipin (Amur) - Alexej Kaljužnyj (Avangard)
Top Scorer: Artem Chubarov (Avangard)

S.H.A.

Epinal International Tournament, 31.8-2.9.2007, Epinal, France

1. Nottingham Panthers          Great Britain   5:4   6:3   5:0f  3 3 0 0 16: 7 9
2. Epinal Dauphins              4:5   France   6:4  10:1   3 2 0 1 20:10 6
3. Ducs de Dijon                3:6   4:6   France   3:0*  3 1 0 2 10:12 3
4. Red Bulls Salzburg II        0:5f  1:10  0:3*  Österreich   3 0 0 3  1:18 0

Salzburg retired from tournament for too hard and inadequate judging

S.H.A.

Hästens Cup 2007, 31.8.-2.9.2007, Sarpsborg, Denmark

1. IK Comet                     Danmark   3:4ot 3:1   7:3   3 2 0 1 0 13: 8 7
2. Frisk Asker                  4:3ot Danmark   2:5   4:3   3 1 1 0 1 10:11 5
3. Stjernen Frederikstad        1:3   5:2   Danmark   3:4   3 1 0 0 2  9: 9 3
4. Bofors Bobcats               3:7   3:4   4:3   Sverige   3 1 0 0 2 10:14 3

S.H.A.

Kelly's Cup, 31.8.-1.9.2007, Wien, Austria

Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Acroni Jesenice (SLO)    3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)
ERC Ingolstadt (GER) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK)   1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)

Bronze medal game
ERC Ingolstadt - HK Acroni Jesenice              3:4 (1:3, 1:1, 1:0)

Gold medal game
Vienna Capitals - HC Slovan Bratislava           1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Innova Trophy, 30.8.-2.9.2007, Bern, Switzerland

1. SC Langnau Tigers            Schweiz   4:2   4:3ps 4:5ps 3 1 1 1 0 12:10 6
2. SC Bern                      2:4   Schweiz   4:2   3:1   3 2 0 0 1  9: 7 6
3. Vítkovice Steel              3:4ps 2:4   Česko   3:0   3 1 0 1 1  8: 8 4
4. Hamburg Freezers             5:4ps 1:3   0:3   Deutschland   3 0 1 0 2  6:10 2

S.H.A.

Torneo Casino Lugano/Electro-Oil Trophy 2007, 29.8.-2.9.2007, Lugano, Switzerland

Group A
1. Red Bulls Salzburg           Österreich   4:3   6:5   2 2 0 0 10: 8 6
2. HC Lugano                    3:4   Schweiz   4:1   2 1 0 1  7: 5 3
3. Ambri Piotta                 5:6   1:4   Schweiz   2 0 0 2  6:10 0

Group B
1. HV71                         Sverige   4:3   4:2   2 2 0 0  8: 6 6
2. ZSC Lions                    3:4   Schweiz   3:2   2 1 0 1  6: 6 3
3. Jokerit Helsinki             2:4   2:3   Suomi   2 0 0 2  4: 7 0
Semifinals 
Red Bull Salzburg - ZSC Lion           4:3pen-s (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0)
HV71 - HC Lugano                       2:5 (1:1, 0:1, 1:3)

For 5th Place
HC Ambri-Piotta - Jokerit Helsinki     3:2pen-s (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0)

Bronze Medal Game
ZSC Lions - HV 71 Jönköping            1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)

Gold medal match
EC Red Bull Salzburg - HC Lugano       6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Vaasa-Turnaus, 30.8.-1.9.2007, Vaasa, Finland

1. Pelicans Lahti               Suomi   4:2   4:0   3:2   3 3 0 0 11: 4 9
2. Ässät Pori                   2:4   Suomi   4:2   6:3   3 2 0 1 12: 9 6
3. IF Björklöven                0:4   2:4   Sverige   4:1   3 1 0 2  6: 9 3
4. Sport Vaasa                  2:3   3:6   1:4   Suomi   3 0 0 3  6:13 0

S.H.A.

Janow Tournament, 31.8.-2.9.2007, Janow, Poland

1. Sareza Ostrava               Česko   8:2   2:0   3:1   3 3 0 0 13: 3 9
2. Naprzód Janów                2:8   Polska  10:4   3:0   3 2 0 1 15:12 6
3. MHC Martin                   0:2   4:10  Slovensko   6:0   3 1 0 2 10:12 3
4. Miskolci J.J.S.E             1:3   0:3   0:6   Magyarország   3 0 0 3  1:12 0

S.H.A.

Stavanger Oilers Cup, 6.-8.9.2007, Stavanger, Norway

1. Hvidovre IK                  Danmark   3:1   2:2   5:1   3 2 1 0 10: 4 7
2. Frederikshavn Whitehawks     1:3   Danmark   6:4   4:4   3 1 1 1 11:11 4
3. Stavanger Oilers             2:2   4:6   Norge   4:4   3 0 2 1 10:12 2
4. Frisk Asker Tigers           1:5   4:4   4:4   Norge   3 0 2 1  9:13 2

S.H.A.

Nordic Trophy, 9.8.-8.9.2007, Finland, Sweden

Nordic Trophy

                                                                       GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Kärpät Oulu                  Suomi  2:3p 3:4  4:3  4:0  3:2  6:5  3:2o 7 4 1 1 1 25:19 11
2. Frölunda Indians             3:2p Sverige  3:2  4:5p 7:5  2:7  3:2  3:2  7 4 1 1 1 25:25 11
3. Tappara Tampere              4:3  2:3  Suomi  3:2o 3:2p 3:1  1:2  4:2  7 3 2 0 2 20:15 10
4. Färjestads BK                3:4  5:4p 2:3o Sverige  5:2  4:3  5:1  3:5  7 3 1 1 2 27:22  9
5. TPS Turku                    0:4  5:7  2:3p 2:5  Suomi  4:0  2:1  4:3p 7 2 1 1 3 19:23  7
6. Linköpings HC                2:3  7:2  1:3  3:4  0:4  Sverige  2:1o 4:0  7 2 1 0 4 19:17  6
7. Djurgardens IF               5:6  2:3  2:1  1:5  1:2  1:2o Sverige  7:2  7 2 0 1 4 19:21  5
8. HIFK Helsinki                2:3p 2:3  2:4  5:3  3:4p 0:4  2:7  Suomi  7 1 0 2 4 16:28  4
7th Place Game
Djurgardens IF - HIFK Helsinki         6:4 (3:1, 1:2, 2:1)

5th Place Game
TPS Turku - Linköpings HC              3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Tappara Tampere - Färjestads BK        2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1)

Final Game
Kärpät Oulu - Frölunda Indians         5:2 (0:1, 3:0, 2:1)

RBK Nordic Star: Tomi Kallio, Frölunda

Best Players: Tuomas Tarkki, Kärpät - Lee Sweatt, TPS - Niklas Andersson, Frölunda

S.H.A.

Red Bulls Salute, 25.-26.9.2007, Salzburg, Austria

Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) - Los Angeles Kings 6:7 (3:4, 2:1, 1:2)
Färjestads BK (SWE) - HC Davos (SUI)        3:2pen-s (0:1, 1:1, 1:0)

3rd place game
EC Red Bulls Salzburg - HC Davos            5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 3:1)

Final
Los Angeles Kings - Färjestads BK           4:3 (0:0, 2:3, 2:0)

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup, 26.-31.12.2007, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

                                CAN   UFA   MANN  PCE   DAV  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Team Canada                  Canada   3:2   4:2   4:3ps 6:2   4 4 0 0 17: 9 8
2. Salavat Julaev Ufa           2:3   Rossija   6:1   5:0   5:6   4 2 0 2 18:10 4
3. Adler Mannheim               2:4   1:6   Deutschland   4:3   3:2   4 2 0 2 10:15 4
4. HC Moller Pardubice          3:4ps 0:5   3:4   Česko   3:1   4 1 0 3  9:14 3
5. HC Davos                     2:6   6:5   2:3   1:3   Schweiz   4 1 0 3 11:17 2
Final
Team Canada - HC Salavat Yulaev Ufa    2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
27. Law (Gamache), 31. Keller (Sarault) - 30. Perežogin
Penalties: 10:9, No PP Goals. Spectators: 7146

S.H.A.

"50" anniversary Tournament, 8.-10.2.2008, Puigcerda, Spain

                           SLO   FRA   CGP   SPA  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovenia U19            Slovenija   4:3   6:2   6:4   3 3 0 0 0 16: 9 9
2. France U19              3:4   France   5:3   8:2   3 2 0 0 1 16: 9 6
3. CG Puigcerda            2:6   3:5   Espana   5:4ps 3 0 1 0 2 10:15 2
4. Spain                   4:6   2:8   4:5ps Espana   3 0 0 1 2 10:19 1

S.H.A.

Taipei Cup, 24.-27.1.2008, Taipei

Taipei Cup

Group A                         TYP   SHA   TAI   RHI
 1. Typhoon International       xxx  11:1  11:0   7:1   3 3 0 0 29: 2 6
 2. Shanghai Red Guard          1:11  CHN   4:1   5:0   3 2 0 1 10:12 4
 3. Taiwan Typhoon              0:11  1:4   xxx  10:2   3 1 0 2 11:17 2
 4. R.O.C. Rhinos               1:7   0:5   2:10  CHN   3 0 0 3  3:22 0
 
Group B                         HKG   ALL   TIG   CHN
 1. Hong Kong Black Kites       HKG   5:1   5:5   7:0   3 2 1 0 17: 6 5
 2. Taipei All Stars            1:5   xxx   4:3   4:2   3 2 0 1  9:10 4
 3. Taiwan Tigers               5:5   3:4   xxx   2:2   3 0 2 1 10:11 2
 4. Chinese Taipei National U18 0:7   2:4   2:2   xxx   3 0 1 2  4:13 1

SemiFinal
Taiwan Typhoon - Chinese Taipei U18         0:5
Taiwan Tigers - R.O.C. Rhinos               2:1
Typhoon International - Taipei All Stars   12:1
Hong Kong Black Kites - Shanghai Red Guard  8:1

For 5th Place
Chinese Taipei National U18 - Taiwan Tigers 1:8

Bronze medal game
Taipei All Stars - Shanghai Red Guard       3:4

Final
Typhoon Internat. - Hong Kong Black Kites   2:1

S.H.A.

Continental Cup

First Round, 14.-16.9.2007

Group A, Miercurea Ciuc, Romania
1. Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc    Romania   8:1  10:4  13:2   3 3 0 0 31: 7 9
2. KHL Mladost Zagreb           1:8   Hrvatska   9:8ps 9:1   3 2 0 1 19:17 5
3. Koceaeu Bsehir Kagitspor     4:10  8:9ps Turkiye Cumhuriyeti   5:4   3 1 0 2 17:23 4
4. Club Gel Puigcerda           2:13  1:9   4:5   Espana   3 0 0 3  7:27 0

Second Round, 12.-14.10.2007

Group B, Denmark
1. AaB Ishockey                 Danmark   4:2   4:2   3:0   3 3 0 0 11: 4 9
2. EC Red Bulls Salzburg        2:4   Österreich   8:0   2:3ot 3 1 0 2 12: 7 4
3. HK Slavija Ljublana          2:4   0:8   Slovenija   4:2   3 1 0 2  6:14 3
4. Coventry Blaze               0:3   3:2ot 2:4   Great Britain   3 1 0 2  5: 9 2

Group C, Tilburg, Netherlands
1. Tilburg Destil Trappers      Nederland   5:4   8:3   8:4   3 3 0 0 21:11 9
2. Dunaujváros                  4:5   Magyarország   4:2   8:2   3 2 0 1 16: 9 6
3. Engergija Elektrénai         3:8   2:4   Lietuva   6:5ot 3 1 0 2 11:17 2
4. Mladost Zagřeb               4:8   2:8   5:6ot Hrvatska   3 0 0 3 11:22 1

Group D, Nowy Targ, Poland
1. Kazzinc-Torpedo Usť-Kamenog. Kazakstan   5:1   2:5   4:2   3 2 0 1 11: 8 6
2. HC Junost Minsk              1:5   Belarus   8:3   9:0   3 2 0 1 18: 8 6
3. Wojas Podhale Nowy Targ      5:2   3:8   Polska   4:3ot 3 1 0 2 12:13 5
4. Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc    2:4   0:9   3:4ot Romania   3 0 0 3  5:17 1

Third Round, 16.-18.11.2007

Grenoble, France
1. Kazzinc-Torpedo Usť-Kamenog. Kazakstan   4:1   2:1  12:0   3 3 0 0 0 18: 2 9
2. AaB Ishockey                 1:4   Danmark   3:2ps 4:2   3 1 1 0 1  8: 8 5
3. Grenoble                     1:2   2:3ps France   6:3   3 1 0 1 1  9: 8 4
4. Tilburg Destil Trappers      0:12  2:4   3:6   Nederland   3 0 0 0 3  5:22 0

Super Final, 4.-6.1.2008, Riga, Latvia

1. AK Bars                     Rossija   6:2   2:1   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 12: 4  9
2. HC Riga 2000                2:6   Latvija   3:4   7:2   3 1 0 0 2 12:12  3
3. Kazzinc-Torpedo Usť-Kamenog.1:2   4:3   Kazakstan   3:5   3 1 0 0 2  8:10  3
4. AaB Ishockey                1:4   2:7   5:3   Danmark   3 1 0 0 2  8:14  3

S.H.A.

European Champions Cup, 10.-13.1.2008, St. Petersburg

European Champions Cup

Kärpät Oulu - Sparta Praha             3:5 (0:2, 1:2, 2:1)
30:03 PESONEN J. (BROŠ M., KRATĚNA O.), 42:34 BROŠ M. (KRATĚNA O.), 
59:29 BROŠ M. (MIKKOLA I.) - 4:10 TON P. (NETÍK T.), 
17:58 MELICHÁREK T. (PTÁČEK F., DRAGOUN M.), 
24:50 LANGHAMMER J. (MELICHÁREK T.), 32:26 NETÍK T. (HANZLÍK J.), 50:25 TON P. 
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:4, shots: 20:19, spectators: 2100 

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - MODO Hockey   3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
8:51 MIRNOV I. (PLATONOV D., SELUJANOV A.), 16:49 KULEMIN N. (FEDOROV E.),
38:00 KUDRNA J. (MAREK J., BIRJUKOV E.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 4910, spectators: 23:12
 
Sparta Praha - HC Davos                6:4 (1:2, 3:1, 2:1)
6:31 NETÍK T. (HANZLÍK J.), 29:00 ŠTRBA M. (TON P., VYKOUKAL J.), 
30:31 VYKOUKAL J. (NETÍK T., ŠTRBA M.), 34:56 NETÍK T. (TON P.),
40:53 NETÍK T., 59:36 MELICHÁREK T. - 0:41 MANELUK M. (MARHA J.), 
13:17 MARHA J. (AMBUHL A., CRAMERI GM.), 38:20 WIESER D. (BURGLER D.),  
52:32 HELFENSTEIN S. (MANELUK M., MARHA J.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:22, spectators: 1326
 
MODO Hockey - Slovan Bratislava        1:4 (1:0, 0:3, 0:1)
10:53 WERNBLOM M. (YETMAN P.) - 22:14 DEVEČKA D. (LAŽO M.), 
22:46 HUJSA M. (PIŠTEK L.), 24:01 HREUS M. (KROPÁČ R.), 
51:07 SERSEN M. (KROPÁČ R.)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:20, spectators: 2541
 
HC Davos - Kärpät Oulu                 1:6 (0:1, 1:3, 0:2)
33:07 DAIGLE A. (MARHA J., NIINIMAA J.) - 
6:30 NORMIO T. (SAHLSTEDT K., AALTONEN J.), 23:24 PESONEN J., 
28:54 PESONEN J. (HYVONEN H., LAAMANEN JP.), 
37:48 AARNIO A. (KARPPINEN V., PAAKKOLANVAARA T.), 
44:41 PAAKKOLANVAARA T. (KRATĚNA O., KUUSELA K.), 
58:15 NOVÁK J. (KUUSELA K., KRATĚNA O.)
Penalties: 7:4 and NIINIMAA J. (DAV) 10min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 14:20, spectators: 2330
 
Slovan Bratislava - Metallurg          1:2pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
17:24 URAM M. (DOME R.) - 48:51 KOROLEV I. (ŠTRBÁK M.),
penalty-shot: KAJGORODOV A.
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 11:43, spectators: 6481
Alexander Ragulin Division
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk Rossija  2 1 1 0 0  5: 1  5
2. Slovan Bratislava      Slovensko  2 1 0 1 0  5: 3  4
3. MODO Hockey            Sverige  2 0 0 0 2  1: 7  0

Ivan Hlinka Division
1. Sparta Praha           Česko  2 2 0 0 0 11: 7  6
2. Kärpät Oulu            Suomi  2 1 0 0 1  9: 6  3
3. HC Davos               Schweiz  2 0 0 0 2  5:12  0
Final game
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Sparta Praha  5:2 (1:1, 2:1, 2:0)
2:58 Marek (Kudrna, Aťušov), 26:19 Marek, 38:46 Mirnov (Koroljov), 
58:34 Mirnov (Aťušov, Marek), 59:03 Kajgorodov (Marek, Varlamov) - 
19:21 Podlešák (Vaic), 30:02 Vykoukal (Netík, Štrba)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 27:32, spectators: 9732
referee: Reiber (SUI), Vinneborg (SWE) - Gožak (BLR), Kaspar (AUT)
Mag: Scott - Varlamov, Aťušov, Malenkich, Selujanov, Birjukov, Štrbák, Bulin, 
Savin - Marek, Kajgorodov, Kudrna - Kuľomin, J. Fiodorov, Gladskich - Mirnov, 
Koroljov, Platonov - Gusmanov, Sevostjanov, Babenko.
Pra Duba - Ptáček, Stehlík, Vykoukal, Hanzlík, Tabaček, Jerofejevs, Černošek - 
Ton, Štrba, Netík - Melichárek, Langhammer, Dragoun - Hromas, Vaic, Podlešák - 
Mrňa, Becker, Protivný

Final Standing: 1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk, 2. Sparta Praha, 3. Slovan Bratislava,
4. Kärpät Oulu, 5. MODO Hockey, 6. HC Davos.

Best Players: Sasu Hovi (Bratislava) - Vitalij Aťušov (Magnitogorsk) - Tomáš Netík (Praha)

MVP: Vitalij Aťušov (Magnitogorsk)

All-Star: Sasu Hovi (Bratislava) - Jiří Vykoukal (Praha), Vitalij Aťušov (Magnitogorsk) -
Tomáš Netík (Praha), Alexej Kajgorodov (Magnitogorsk), Petr Ton (Praha)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. NETÍK Tomáš              SPA  3 4 3 7  0 -1
 2. MAREK Jan                MET  3 2 3 5  4 +2
 3. TON Petr                 SPA  3 2 2 4  0 -1
 4. MARHA Josef              DAV  2 1 3 4  4  0
 5. KRATĚNA Ondrej           KAR  2 0 4 4  0 +2
 6. PESONEN Janne            KAR  2 3 0 3  0  0
 7. MIRNOV Igor              MET  3 3 0 3  0 +2
 8. BROŠ Michal              KAR  2 2 1 3  2 +3
 9. MELICHÁREK Tibor         SPA  3 2 1 3  2  0
    VYKOUKAL Jiří            SPA  3 2 1 3  6 -1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. NIINIMAA Janne           DAV  2 30 0 0 1 1 0 15.00
 2. ČERNOŠEK Marek           SPA  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    JEROFEJEVS Aleksandrs    SPA  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    LANGHAMMER Jakub         SPA  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    VARLAMOV Jevgenij        MET  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    VYKOUKAL Jiří            SPA  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI MIP SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. HOVI Sasu                SLO  2 2 125:00 75  3 72 96.00 1.44 2 0 0
 2. SCOTT Travis             MET  3 3 185:00 50  3 47 94.00 0.97 1 0 1
 3. SUOMALAINEN Jaakko       KAR  2 1  60:00 14  1 13 92.86 1.00 0 0 0
 4. KRIŽAN Karol             MOD  2 1  60:00 23  3 20 86.96 3.00 0 0 0
 5. GENONI Leonardo          DAV  2 1  59:12 32  5 27 84.38 5.07 2 0 0
 6. DUBA Tomáš               SPA  3 3 180:00 74 12 62 83.78 4.00 4 0 0
 7. ZAJKOWSKI Michal         MOD  2 1  60:00 20  4 16 80.00 4.00 0 0 0
 8. TARKKI Tuomas            KAR  2 1  59:35 19  5 14 73.68 5.03 4 0 0
 9. BERRA Reto               DAV  2 1  60:00 20  6 14 70.00 6.00 0 0 0	
	
Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK%   TSH M:S
1 SPA  3 19  7 36.84 27:58 03:59       1 MOD  2  9  0 100.00 16:56 00:00
2 MET  3 19  3 15.79 30:33 10:11       2 MET  3 14  1  92.86 23:48 23:48
3 DAV  2  8  1 12.50 13:52 13:52       3 SLO  2 15  2  86.67 25:39 12:49
4 MOD  2  9  1 11.11 18:02 18:02       4 DAV  2 11  2  81.82 20:38 10:19
5 KAR  2 12  1  8.33 28:10 28:10       5 SPA  3 16  4  75.00 31:45 07:56
6 SLO  2  9  0  0.00 17:05 00:00       6 KAR  2 11  4  63.64 16:54 04:13