S.H.A. Main Page


Česká pojišťovna Cup, 1.- 4. 9. 2005, Liberec, Czech Republic

Czech Republic - Finland               2:1ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:0) 
3. Marek (Hlaváč, J. Hlinka), penalty-shot Burger - 15. Valtonen (Niemi, Lepistö). 
Referee: Bulanov (RUS) - Pouzar, Kalivoda (CZE). Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 3950. 
CZE: Hnilička - Píša, Hejda, K. Rachůnek, Philipp, Hamr, Čáslava, F. Práček, Bičánek - Rosa, 
Divíšek, Bednář - Tenkrát (23. Sivek), Burger, Veselý - J. Hlinka, Grošek, Hlaváč - Marek, 
Mikeska, Hubáček. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík. 
FIN: Bäckström - Karalahti, Lehtonen, Lepistö, Niemi, Malmivaara, Saravo, Luomala - Kallio, 
Viuhkola, Pyörälä - Saarala, Pirnes, Pärssinen - Louhi, Hahl, Virta - Kalto, Kontiola, 
Valtonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 

Russia - Sweden                        1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1) 
7:57 Sušinskij (Aťjušov) - 28:36 Nordquist (Berglund), 59:28 Hannula (Davidsson). 
Referee: Rönn (FIN). Penalties: 5:6, and Kuljaš - Berglund 5 min and to end. 
No PP Goals. Spectators: 6803. Shots: 39:28
RUS: Zvjagin - Kuljaš, Aťjušov, Žukov, Kutějkin, Chomickij, Kolcov, Titov, Vorobjev - 
Sušinskij, Taratuchin, Charitonov - Tkačenko, Něprjajev, But - Mirnov, Kurjanov, Zaripov - 
Kajgorodov, Čistov, Platonov. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov. 
SWE: J. Holmqvist - K. Jönsson, A. Holmqvist, Frögren, Petrasek, Lindström, Oduya, 
L. Jonsson - Ledin, Martensson, Soling - Lundqvist, Davidsson, Hannula - Ölvestad, Ottosson, 
Eriksson - Tolsa, Nordquist, Berglund. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 

Russia - Finland                       4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1) 
23. Aťjušov (Kuljaš, Sušinskij), 33. Taratuchin (Charitonov, Sušinskij), 
48. Kuljaš (Aťjušov), 52. Tatatuchin - 54. Lehtonen (Viuhkola, Louhi). 
Referee: Minář - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 8:10. Powerplay goals: 2:0. 
Spectators: 1090. Shots: 41:26
RUS: Jeremenko - Kuljaš, Aťjušov, Žukov, Kutějkin, Titov, Vorobjev, Chomickij, Kolcov - 
Sušinskij, Taratuchin, Charitonov - Tkačenko, Něprjajev, But - Platonov, Čistov, Kajgorodov -
Zapirov, Kurjanov, Mirnov. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov. 
FIN: Leinonen - Karalahti, Lehtonen, Lepistö, Niemi, Mikkola, Saravo, Malmivaara - Louhi, 
Viuhkola, Pyörälä - Saarala, Pirnes, Pärssinen - Kalto, Hahl, Virta - Luomala, Kontiola, 
Valtonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:5 (0:2, 2:3, 1:0) 
31:13 Bednář (Rosa), 35:45 Marek (J. Hlinka, Hlaváč), 44:19 Burger (Marek, Veselý) - 
3:55 Davidsson (Hannula), 16:19 Ölvestad (Nordqvist, Ottosson), 25:09 Mattsson (Berglund), 
35:11 Ottosson (Ölvestad), 38:43 Lundqvist (Oduya, Davidsson). 
Referee: Bulanov (RUS) - Kalivoda, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 7:11, and Frögren (SWE) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 1:1. SHG: 0:2. Spectators: 3583. Shots: 41:31
CZE: Salfický (36. Hnilička) - Píša, Hejda, K. Rachůnek, Philipp, Hamr, Čáslava, F. Ptáček, 
Bičánek - Rosa, Divíšek, Bednář - Marek, Burger, Veselý - J. Hlinka, Grošek, Hlaváč - Sivek, 
Mikeska, Hubáček. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík. 
SWE: Henriksson - Petrasek, Frögren, Oduya, Lindström, A. Holmqvist, K. Jönsson, L. Jonsson -
Hannula, Davidsson, Lundqvist - Nordqvist, Ottosson, Ölvestad - Soling, Martensson, Eriksson-
Berglund, Mattsson, Ledin. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson a Jan Karlsson. 

Sweden - Finland                       2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
30:40 Lundqvist (Oduya, L. Jonsson), 57:06 Ledin (Petrasek, Beglund). 
Referee: Šindler - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 9:12, and Louhi (FIN) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 1180. Shots: 32:28
SWE: J. Holmqvist - Petrasek, Frögren, Oduya, L. Jonsson, Lindström, A. Holmqvist - Hannula, 
Davidsson, Lundqvist - Nordqvist, Ottosson, Ölvestad - Soling, Martensson, Tolsa - Berglund, 
Mattsson, Ledin. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 
FIN: Bäckström - Karalahti, Lehtonen, Lepistö, Niemi, Mikkola, Saravo, Malmivaara - Louhi, 
Viuhkola, Pyörälä - Saarala, Pirnes, Pärssinen - Kalto, Hahl, Virta - Luomala, Kontiola, 
Valtonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 

Czech Republic - Russia                1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2) 
36. Skuhravý (Veselý, K. Rachůnek) - 58. Charitonov (Kuljaš), 59. Kurjanov. 
Referee: T. Andersson (SWE) - Pouzar, Kalivoda (CZE). Penalties: 7:6. No PP Goals. 
Spectators: 3162. 
CZE: Hnilička - F. Ptáček, Hejda, K. Rachůnek, Philipp, Hamr, Píša, Čáslava, Bičánek - Rosa, 
Divíšek, Bednář - Skuhravý, Burger, Veselý - J. Hlinka, Marek, Hlaváč - Grošek, Mikeska, 
Hubáček. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík. 
RUS: Fomičev - Kuljaš, Aťjušov, Žukov, Kutějkin, Zabolotněv, Vorobjev, Chomickij, Kolcov - 
Sušinskij, Taratuchin, Charitonov - Tkačenko, Titov, But - Platonov, Kajgorodov, Čistov - 
Zapirov, Kurjanov, Mirnov. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov. 

1. Sweden                  Sverige  3 3 0 0 0 9:4 9 
2. Russia                  Rossija  3 2 0 0 1 7:4 6 
3. Czech Republic          Česko  3 0 1 0 2 6:8 2 
4. Finland                 Suomi  3 0 0 1 2 2:8 1 

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP 
 1. LUNDQVIST Joel           SWE  3 2 1 3 
 2. MAREK Jan                CZE  2 2 1 3 
 3. DAVIDSSON Johan          SWE  3 1 2 3 
 4. ATJUšOV Vitalyj          RUS  2 1 2 3 
 5. SUŠINSKYJ Maxim          RUS  2 1 2 3 
 6. BERGLUND Christian       SWE  3 0 3 3 
 7. BURGER Jiří              CZE  2 2 0 2 
 8. TARATUCHIN Andrej        RUS  2 2 0 2 
 9. OTTOSSON Kristofer       SWE  3 1 1 2 
10. KULJAŠ Denis             RUS  2 1 1 2

Plus Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. SUŠINSKYJ Maxim          RUS  2 5 0 5 
 2. ATJUšOV Vitalyj          RUS  2 4 0 4 
 3. TARATUCHIN Andrej        RUS  2 4 0 4 
 4. JEREMENKO Alexander      RUS  2 4 1 3 
 5. HOLMQVIST Johan          SWE  3 4 1 3 

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 
 1. KULJAŠ Denis             RUS  2 29 
 2. LEDIN Per                SWE  3 29 
 3. KARALAHTI Jere           FIN  3 10 
 4. LOUHI Jyrki              FIN  3 10 
 5. PETRASEK David           SWE  3 10 
 6. PÄRSSINEN Timo           FIN  3  8 
 7. HLAVÁČ Jan               CZE  2  6 
 8. TOLSA Jari               SWE  3  6 
 9. SUŠINSKYJ Maxim          RUS  2  4 
10. VIRTA Tony               FIN  3  4 

Goalies                          GP GPI MIP GA S SO GAA  SVS% 
1. HOLMQVIST Johan           SWE  3 2 120.0 1 66 1 0.33 98.51 
2. JEREMENKO Alexander       RUS  2 1  60.0 1 40 0 0.50 97.56 
3. BÄCKSTRÖM Niklas          FIN  3 2 124.0 3 65 0 1.00 95.59 
4. HNILIČKA Milan            CZE  2 2  90.0 2 31 0 1.00 93.94 
5. ZVJAGIN Sergej            RUS  1 1  60.0 2 26 0 2.00 92.86 
6. HENRIKSSON Daniel         SWE  3 1  60.0 3 38 0 1.00 92.68 
7. LEINONEN Tero             FIN  3 1  60.0 4 22 0 1.33 84.62 
8. SALFICKÝ Dušan            CZE  2 1  35.0 4 17 0 2.00 80.95

All Star: Milan Hnilička (CZE) - Johnny Oduya (SWE), Vitalij Aťjušov -
Maxim Sušinskij (RUS), Jiří Burger (CZE), Jimmie Ölvestad (SWE)

Best Plyers: Johan Holmqvist (SWE) - Johnny Oduya (SWE) - Maxim Sušinskij (RUS)

Karjala Cup, 10. - 13. 11. 2005, Helsinky, Finland

Finland - Russia                       3:2pen-s (0:0, 0:1, 2:1 - 0:0) 
55. Söderholm, 56. Voutilainen (Hentunen), penalty-shot: Kallio - 
26. Krivokrasov (Taratuchin, Michnov), 53. Michnov (Taratuchin, Antipov). 
Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Spectators: 6145. 
Fin: Norrena - Kukkonen, Lehtonen, Kiprusoff, Niemi, Nummelin, Söderholm, Puistola - Hentunen,
Kontiola, Pärssinen - Kallio, Voutilainen, Laakkonen - Salmelainen, Hauhtonen, Kuhta - 
Vertala, Hahl, Louhi. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
Rus: Sokolov - Kolcov, Vyšedkevič, Žukov, Mišarin, Chomickij, Černov, Vorobjov, Koroljov - 
Morozov, Jemelejev, Semin - Antipov, Taratuchin, Michnov - Krivokrasov, Nikulin, Mozjakin - 
Simjakov, Gladskich, Čistov. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov.

Sweden - Czech Republic                6:3 (1:3, 3:0, 2:0) 
11. Berglund (M. Johansson), 24. Hannula (J. Jönsson), 30. Boumedienne (K. Jönsson), 
31. Berglund (Karlsson, Melin), 55. A. Johansson (K. Jönsson, Hallberg), 
58. Ragnarsson (Hannula) - 10. Ton, 13. Hořava (Hejda), 15. Hořava (Ševc). 
Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 2:2. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 6944.  
Swe: Liv - Petrasek, Ragnarsson, M. Johansson, Oduya, Hallberg, Boumedienne, K. Jönsson - 
Hannula, Davidsson, Lundqvist - Wallin, A. Karlsson, Berglund - Eriksson, A. Johansson, 
Emwall - Kahnberg, J. Jönsson, Melin - (41. Ledin.) 
Coach: Bengt- Ake Gustafsson a Jan Karlsson. 
Cze: Hnilička - J. Novák, Kolařík, Blaťák, Kántor, Hejda, Ševc, Čáslava, Ptáček - Tenkrát, 
Broš, Hlinka - V. Novák, Burger, Vlasák - Ton, Kalla, Pletka - Hubáček, Skuhravý, Hořava - 
(41. Rolínek). Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík.

Finland - Czech Republic               2:6 (2:2, 0:3, 0:1) 
7. Kukkonen (Hentunen, Pärssinen), 19. Hentunen (Pärssinen) - 7. Burger (Hořava, V. Novák), 
16. Kalla, 27. Skuhravý (Rolínek), 39. Hlinka (Ševc), 40. Kalla (Rolínek, Vlasák), 
57. Rolínek (J. Novák). 
Penalties: 8:11. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 11.885. 
Fin: Wiikman (41. Norrena) - Kukkonen, Lehtonen, Nummelin, Kiprusoff, Niemi, Puistola - 
Hentunen, Hahl, Pärssinen - Kallio, Voutilainen, Kuhta - Salmelainen, Hauhtonen, Vertala - 
Louhi, Kontiola, Uhlbäck - (41. Valtonen). Coach: Erkka Westerlund, Hannu Virta a Risto Dufva. 
Cze: Hnilička (21. Pinc) - J. Novák, Kolařík, Kántor, Blaťák, Ševc, Hejda, Ptáček, Čáslava - 
Tenkrát, Broš, Hlinka - Hořava, Burger, V. Novák - Ton, Vlasák, Hubáček - Rolínek, Skuhravý, 
Kalla. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík. 

Russia - Sweden                        2:3ot (0:0, 1:0, 1:2 - 0:1) 
23. Gladskich (Čistov), 55. Taratuchin (Morozov, Chomickij) - 56. Melin, 
58. Kahnberg (Melin, J. Jönsson), 62. Hannula (Davidsson). 
Penalties: 10:6. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 7000. 
Rus: Zvjagin - Žukov, Černov, Kolcov, Vyšedkevič, Chomickij, Mišarin, Koroljov, Vorobjov - 
Antipov, Taratuchin, Michnov - Morozov, Jemelejev, Semin - Krivokrasov, Nikulin, Mozjakin - 
Simakov, Gladskich, Čistov. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov, Boris Michajlov a Vladimir Jurzinov. 
Swe: Holmqvist - Boumedienne, K. Jönsson, M. Johansson, Oduya, Petrasek, Ragnarsson, 
Hallberg - Kahnberg, J. Jönsson, Ledin - Wallin, A. Karlsson, Berglund - Hannula, Davidsson, 
Lundqvist - Melin, A. Johansson, Emwall. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson a Jan Karlsson.

Czech Republic - Russia                3:5 (1:3, 1:1, 1:1) 
19. Kántor (Hořava), 39. Tenkrát (Kohn, Broš), 51. Kohn (Tenkrát) - 9. Jemelejev (Morozov), 
12. Taratuchin (Michnov), 13. Mozjakin, 38. Michnov (Antipov), 47. Žukov (Semin, Jemelejev). 
Penalties: 6:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 3000. 
Cze: Pinc - J. Novák, Blaťák, Kántor, Hejda, Ševc, Čáslava, Ptáček - Tenkrát, Broš, Kohn - 
Hořava, Hlinka, V. Novák - Hubáček, Vlasák, Ton - Rolínek, Skuhravý, Kalla. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík. 
Rus: Sokolov - Žukov, Černov, Vyšedkevič, Chomickij, Mišarin, Koroljov, Vorobjov - Antipov, 
Taratuchin, Michnov - Morozov, Jemelejev, Semin - Krivokrasov, Nikulin, Mozjakin - Simakov, 
Gladskich, Čistov. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov, Boris Michajlov a Vladimir Jurzinov.

Finland - Sweden                       2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0) 
9. Hahl (Pärssinen, Kukkonen), 15. Salmelainen (Hauhtonen, Kuhta) - 30. Emwall. 
Penalties: 8:6, and Boumedienne (Sweden) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 10.788. 
Fin: Norrena - Kukkonen, Lehtonen, Nummelin, Niemi, Puistola, Malmivaara - Hentunen, Hahl, 
Pärssinen - Kallio, Voutilainen, Louhi - Salmelainen, Hauhtonen, Kuhta - Valtonen, Kontiola, 
Uhlbäck - Vertala. Coach: Erkka Westerlund, Hannu Virta a Risto Dufva. 
Swe: Liv - Petrasek, Ragnarsson, M. Johansson, Oduya, Boumedienne, K. Jönsson, Hallberg - 
Hannula, Davidsson, Lundqvist - Wallin, A. Karlsson, Berglund - Kahnberg, J. Jönsson, Melin -
Emwall, J. Eriksson, Ledin - T. Eriksson. Coach: Bengt- Ake Gustafsson a Jan Karlsson. 

                               GP W  ot L GF:GA PTS 
1. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1 1 0 1 10: 7  5 
2. Russia                  Rossija  3 1 0 2 0  9: 9  5 
3. Finland                 Suomi  3 1 1 0 1  7: 9  5 
4. Czech Republic          Česko  3 1 0 0 2 12:13  3

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM 
 1. TARATUCHIN Andrej        RUS  3 2 2  4  3  0 
 2. MICHNOV Alexej           RUS  3 2 2  4  3  4 
 3. HOŘAVA Miloslav          CZE  3 2 2  4 -2  6 
 4. HENTUNEN Jukka           FIN  3 1 3  4  0  4 
 5. HANNULA Mika             SWE  3 2 1  3  1  0 
 6. MELIN BjÖrn              SWE  3 1 2  3  2  0 
 7. ROLÍNEK Tomas            CZE  3 1 2  3  2  2 
 8. PÄRSSINEN Timo           FIN  3 0 3  3 -1  2 
 9. KALLA Jaroslav           CZE  3 2 0  2  2  0 
10. BERGLUND Christian       SWE  3 2 0  2  1  2 

Most penalized Players           GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1. BOUMEDIENNE Josef        SWE  3  3 0 1 0 0 16 
 2. PETRASEK David           SWE  3  4 0 0 0 0  8 
 3. KÁNTOR Robert            CZE  3  4 0 0 0 0  8 
 4. KOLCOV Kirill            RUS  2  3 0 0 0 0  6 
 5. LEHTONEN Mikko           FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0  6 
 6. KARLSSON Andreas         SWE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6 
 7. SALMELAINEN Tony         FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0  6 
 8. MOROZOV Alexej           RUS  3  3 0 0 0 0  6 
 9. ŠEVC Martin              CZE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6 
10. HOŘAVA Miloslav          CZE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6 

Goalies                          GP GPI MIN GA SVS  GAA  SVS% 
 1. NORRENA Fredrik          FIN  3 3 145.0  4 53  1.66 92.98 
 2. SOKOLOV Maxim            RUS  2 2 125.0  5 65  2.40 92.86 
 3. ZVJAGIN Sergej           RUS  2 1  61.0  3 28  2.95 90.32 
 4. PINC Marek               CZE  3 2 100.0  5 42  3.00 89.36 
 5. HOLMQVIST Johan          SWE  3 1  61.0  2 16  1.97 88.89 
 6. LIV Stefan               SWE  3 2 118.0  5 32  2.54 86.49 
 7. HNILIČKA Milan           CZE  3 2  80.0  8 41  6.00 83.67 

Fair Play                    Spectators  home        away
        GP PIM PIM/GP                GP Spect  Avg GP Spect   Avg 
 1. FIN  3 38 12.7            1. FIN  2 16933 8466  1 11885 11885
 2. RUS  3 40 13.3            2. CZE  2 16085 8042  1  6944  6944
 3. SWE  3 48 16.0            3. SWE  1  6944 6944  2 17088  8544
 4. CZE  3 48 16.0            4. RUS  1  6300 6300  2 10345  5172

Rosno Cup, 15. - 18. 12. 2005, Moscow, Russia

Russia - Sweden                        3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0) 
3:38 Sušinskij (Charitonov, Bykov), 12:21 Titov (Koroljuk), 59:25 But (Gusev, Titov) - 
24:28 Lundqvist (Karlsson, Melin). 
Penalties: 6:5 and Mathias Johansson SWE 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 20:27 
RUS: Sokolov - Vyšedkevič, Bykov, Varlamov, Aťušov, Gusev, Kuljaš, Chomickij, Titov - 
Sušinskij, Malkin, Charitonov - Zaripov, Zinovjev, Morozov - But, Něprjajev, Vlasenkov - 
Semin, Kurjanov, Koroljuk. Coach: Vladimír Krikunovov. 
SWE: Liv - Rhodin, Frögren, Lindström, Jonsson, Pihl, Magnus Johansson, Holmqvist, Oduya - 
Wallin, Mathias Johansson, Umicevic - Emwall, A. Johansson, Eriksson - Ölvestad, Nordquist, 
Hannula - Lundqvist, Karlsson, Melin. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Czech Republic - Finland               2:3pen-s (1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:0) 
4:04 Marek (Rachůnek), 28:05 Hořava (D. Moravec) - 
36:09 Santala (Hentunen), 58:41 Peltonen (Hahl), 
penalty-shot: Peltonen. 
Penalties: 7:3. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Spectators: 6500. Shots: 31:29
CZE: Svoboda - Rachůnek, Blaťák, Kántor, Hamr, Kadlec, Hejda, Ševc, Phillip - Tenkrát, 
Marek, Hlaváč - Kudrna, D. Moravec, Hořava - Bednář, Vlasák, Šachl - Kalla, Skuhravý, 
Melenovský (10. Hübl). Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík. 
FIN: Norrena - Nummelin, Niemi, Puistola, Mäntylä, Karalahti, Saravo, Malmivaara - Hentunen, 
Santala, Peltonen - Hyvönen, Pirnes, Tuomainen - Salmelainen, Hauhtonen, Luttinen - Valtonen,
Hahl, Uhlbäck. Coach: Erkka Westerlund a Hannu Virta. 

Czech Republic - Sweden                0:1ot  
63:49 Karlsson (Jonsson, Magnus Johansson). 
Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Spectators: 3200. Shots: 29:20
CZE: Pinc - Ševc, Hejda, Rachůnek, Blaťák, Kadlec, Hamr, Kántor, Phillip - Tenkrát, Vlasák, 
Hlaváč - Kudrna, D. Moravec, Hořava - Bednář, Hübl, Šimánek - Kalla, Skuhravý, Šachl. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík. 
SWE: Henriksson - Jonsson, Lindström, Pihl, Magnus Johansson, Oduya, Holmqvist, Frögren, 
Rhodin - J. Lundqvist, Karlsson, Melin - Eriksson, A. Johansson, Emvall - Hannula, Nordquist,
Martensson - Umicevic, Mathias Johansson, Wallin. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Russia - Finland                       2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
31:55 Sušinskij (Charitonov, Malkin), 59:27 Sušinskij (Charitonov, Bykov). 
Penalties: 6:9. no powerplay goals. Spectators: 11.500. Shots: 41:17
RUS: Sokolov - Bykov, Vyšedkevič, Aťušov, Varlamov, Kuljaš, Gusev, Titov, Chomickij - 
Sušinskij, Malkin, Charitonov - Morozov, Zinovjev, Zaripov - Vlasenkov, Něprjajev, But - 
Koroljuk, Kurjanov, Semin. Coach: Vladimir Krikunovov. 
FIN: Bäckström - Nummelin, Niemi, Mäntylä, Saravo, Karalahti, Valivaara, Malmivaara - 
Hentunen, Santala, Peltonen - Hyvönen, Pirnes, Tuomainen - Salmelainen, Hauhtonen, Tarvainen -
Valtonen, Mannikö, Uhlbäck. Coach: Erkka Westerlund a Hannu Virta. 

Russia - Czech Republic                3:1 (3:0, 0:0, 0:1) 
4:09 Malkin (Charitonov, Sušinskij), 7:26 Malkin (Sušinskij, Charitonov), 18:53 But (Kuljaš) - 
44:02 Kudrna (Moravec). 
Penalties: 7:6. No powerplay goals. Spectators: 11.500. Shots: 26:26
RUS: Zvjagin - Bykov, Vyšedkevič, Aťušov, Varlamov, Kuljaš, Gusev, Titov, Chomickij - 
Sušinskij, Malkin, Charitonov - Morozov, Zinovjev, Zaripov - Vlasenkov, Něprjajev 
(21. Jemelejev), But - Simakov, Kurjanov, Koroljuk. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov. 
CZE: Svoboda (21. Pinc) - Hejda, Kadlec, Rachůnek, Blaťák, Ševc, Hamr, Kántor, Phillip - 
Bednář, Vlasák, Hlaváč - Tenkrát, D. Moravec, Hořava - Mrázek, Hübl, Šimánek - Kalla 
(35. Kudrna), Skuhravý, Šachl. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Ondřej Weissmann a Mojmír Trličík. 

Finland - Sweden                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0) 
31:20 Hyvönen (Tarvainen, Pirnes), 59:30 Peltonen (Hentunen) - 34:19 A. Johansson (Eriksson). 
Penalties: 8:7. No Powerplay goals. Spectators: 4100. Shots: 26:29
SWE: Henriksson - Jonsson, Lindström, Pihl, Magnus Johansson, Oduya, Holmqvist, Frögren, 
Rhodin - J. Lundqvist, Karlsson, Melin - Eriksson, A. Johansson, Emvall - Hannula, Nordquist,
Martensson - Umicevic, Mathias Johansson, Wallin. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 
FIN: Norrena - Nummelin, Niemi, Mäntylä, Saravo, Karalahti, Valivaara, Malmivaara - Hentunen,
Santala, Peltonen - Hyvönen, Pirnes, Tuomainen - Salmelainen, Hauhtonen, Tarvainen - 
Valtonen, Mannikö, Uhlbäck. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 

1. Russia                       3 3 0 0 0  8: 2  9
2. Finland                      3 1 1 0 1  5: 5  5
3. Sweden                       3 0 1 0 2  3: 5  2
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 2 1  3: 7  2

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/- 
 1. SUŠINSKYJ,Maxim          RUS  3 3 2 5  2 5:1 
 2. CHARITONOV,Alexander     RUS  3 0 5 5  2 5:1 
 3. PELTONEN,Ville           FIN  3 3 0 3  0 3:2 
 4. MALKIN,Jevgenij          RUS  3 2 1 3  0 5:2 
 5. BUT,Anton                RUS  3 2 0 2  0 2:0 
 6. KARLSSON,Andreas         SWE  3 1 1 2  0 2:1 
 7. BYKOV,Dmitrij            RUS  3 0 2 2  0 5:1 
 8. TITOV,Alexander          RUS  3 0 2 2  0 2:0 
    MORAVEC,David            CZE  3 0 2 2  0 2:1 
10. HENTUNEN,Jukka           FIN  3 0 2 2  2 3:2 

Plus/Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. CHARITONOV,Alexander     RUS  3 5 1 4 
    SUŠINSKYJ,Maxim          RUS  3 5 1 4 
    VYŠEDKEVIČ,Sergej        RUS  3 5 1 4 
    BYKOV,Dmitrij            RUS  3 5 1 4 
 5. MALKIN,Jevgenij          RUS  3 5 2 3 
 6. NUMMELIN,Petteri         FIN  3 3 1 2 
    NIEMI,Antti-Jussi        FIN  3 3 1 2 

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 20 Avg 
 1. SANTALA, Tommi           FIN  3 31  3 1 0 1 10.33 
 2. JOHANSSON, Mathias       SWE  3 10  0 0 1 0  3.33 
 3. NIEMI, Antti-Jussi       FIN  3  6  3 0 0 0  2.00 
    CHOMICKYJ, Vadim         RUS  3  6  3 0 0 0  2.00 
    VLASENKOV, Dmitri        RUS  3  6  3 0 0 0  2.00 
    JONSSON, Lars            SWE  3  6  3 0 0 0  2.00 
 7. SEMIN, Alexander         RUS  2  4  2 0 0 0  2.00 

Fair play         GP 2 5 10 20  AVG 
1. Czech Republic  3 16 0 0 0 10,67 
2. Russia          3 20 0 0 0 13,33 
3. Sweden          3 18 0 1 0 15,33 
4. Finland         3 21 1 0 1 22,33

Attendance        GP Spect  AVG
1. Russia          3 31200 7666 
2. Sweden          3 15500 3800 
3. Finland         3 15600 1366 
4. Czech Republic  3 14700    0  

All star: Sokolov - Rachůnek, Nummelin - Sušinskij, Malkin, Peltonen. 

Best Players: Sokolov - Mäntylä - Malkin

MVP: Sušinskij

Sweden Hockey Games, 26. - 30. 4. 2006, Stockholm, Sweden

Finland - Russia                       1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
58. Hahl (Lehtonen, Hentunen) - 24. Kolcov (Charitonov), 51. Jemeljejev (Sušinskij), 
59. Grigorenko (Mozjakin, Kolcov). 
Referee: Minář (CZE) - Hämäläinen, Kekäläinen (FIN). Penalties: 7:10. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 7486. 
FIN: Bäckström - Luoma, Nummelin, Kukkonen, Lehtonen, Mäntylä, Saravo, Kerman, Söderholm - 
Rita, M. Koivu, T. Ruutu - Kontiola, Viuhkola, Hahl - Pärssinen, Pirnes, Hentunen - Pesonen, 
Santala, Valtonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.
RUS: Sokolov (25. Fomičev) - Bykov, Kručinin, Aťušov, Kolcov, Jemelin, Mišarin, I. Nikulin, 
Kuljaš - Sušinskij, Jemeljejev, Charitonov - Kulemin, Malkin, Mozjakin - Michnov, Archipov, 
Semin - Grigorenko, A. Nikulin, Čistov. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov. 

Czech Republic - Sweden                0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) 
9. Emwall (A. Holmqvist, Martensson), 27. Emwall (Nordquist), 
57. Martensson (Holdquist, Emwall). 
Referee: Levonen (FIN) - Svensson, Carlman (SWE). Penalties: 5:8. Powerplay goals: 0:2. 
Spectators: 7251. 
CZE: Hnilička - Z. Michálek, Hejda, Škoula, Krajíček, Blaťák, Ševc, J. Novák, Kutlák - 
Balaštík, Výborný, Hlaváč - Tenkrát, Štefan, M. Hořava - Rolínek, Marek, Prorok - Irgl, 
J. Hlinka, Bednář. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček a František Musil. 
SWE: Henriksson - Lindström, K. Jönsson, Petrasek, Jonsson, Magnus Johansson, R. Sundin, 
A. Holmqvist, Timander - Melin, J. Jönsson, N. Bäckström - Warg, Karlsson, Pettersson - 
Mattsson, Mattias Johansson, Wallin - Martensson, Nordquist, Emwall. 
Coach: Bengt Ake Gustafsson.

Czech Republic - Finland               1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2) 
51. Výborný (Hlaváč) - 2. Peltonen (Nummelin, Viuhkola), 16. Kerman (Kukkonen, Rita), 
26. Hentunen (Viuhkola, Berg), 46. Viuhkola (Hentunen, Nummelin), 53. Santala (Hahl). 
Referee: Vinnerborg - Karlsson, Ulriksson (SWE). Penalties: 11:8. Powerplay goals: 0:4. 
Spectators: 1500. 
CZE: Hnilička - Z. Michálek, Hejda, Škoula, Krajíček, Hunkes, Kutlák, J. Novák, M. Čech - 
Balaštík, Výborný, Hlaváč - Tenkrát, J. Hlinka, Bednář - Kudrna, Peterek, Hubáček - Irgl, 
Štefan, Prorok. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček a František Musil. 
FIN: Norrena - Nummelin, Berg, Kukkonen, Mäntylä, Saravo, Luoma, Malmivaara, Kontiola - 
Hentunen, Viuhkola, Peltonen - Kallio, M. Koivu, Rita - Kerman, Santala, Hahl - J. Ruutu, 
Pirnes, Valtonen. Coach Erkka Westerlund.

Sweden - Russia                        7:6 (2:3, 4:0, 1:3) 
16. J. Jönsson (N. Bäckström, Emwall), 20. Nordquist (Martensson), 
23. Mattsson (Magnus Johansson, Berglund), 29. Magnus Johansson (Karlsson), 
36. Mattsson (Berglund), 40. Berglund (Mattsson, K. Jönsson), 48. Pettersson (Karlsson) - 
11. Malkin (Kolcov), 14. Semin, 18. Zaripov (A. Nikulin), 43. Zaripov (Kručinin), 
48. Michnov (I. Nikulin), 60. Semin. 
Referee: Levonen (FIN) - Takula, Svensson (SWE). Penalties: 11:9 and Mišarin (RUS) 5 min and
game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 5:1. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 8386. 
SWE: Liv - Oduya, K. Jönsson, A. Holmqvist, Timander, Petrasek, Jonsson, Magnus Johansson, 
Hallberg - Warg, J. Jönsson, N. Bäckström - Martensson, Nordquist, Emwall - Hannula, 
Karlsson, Pettersson - Mattsson, J. Lundqvist, Berglund. Coach: Bengt Ake Gustafsson. 
RUS: Fomičev (31. Zvjagin) - Bykov, Kručinin, Aťušov, Kolcov, I. Nikulin, Mišarin, Kuljaš, 
Jemelin - Sušinskij, Jemeljejev, Charitonov - Kulemin, Malkin, Mozjakin - Michnov, Archipov, 
Semin - Grigorenko, A. Nikulin, Zaripov. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov. 

Czech Republic - Russia                5:7 (0:4, 3:1, 2:2) 
33. Štefan (Rolínek), 34. Hubáček (Peterek), 37. Prorok, 43. Irgl (Marek), 
59. Peterek (Hunkes) - 1. Michnov (Archipov), 7. Jemeljejev (Kručinin, Sušinskij), 
15. Sušinskij (I. Nikulin, Charitonov), 20. Zaripov (Kumelin, Malkin), 
23. Aťušov (Kulemin, Zaripov), 44. Semin (Archipov, Michnov), 49. Sušinskij (Jemeljejev). 
Referee: T. Andersson - Lyth, Winge (SWE). Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay goals: 0:1. 
Spectators: 3473. 
CZE: Pöpperle (7. A. Svoboda) - Z. Michálek, Blaťák, Ševc, Krajíček, M. Čech, Kutlák, Hunkes,
Škoula - Irgl, Marek, Hořava - Tenkrát, Kracík, Rolínek - Balaštík, Štefan, Prorok - Kudrna,
Peterek, Hubáček. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček a František Musil. 
RUS: Zvjagin - Chomickij, Žukov, Aťušov, Kolcov, I. Nikulin, Kručinin, Kuljaš, Jemelin - 
Michnov, Archipov, Semin - Kulemin, Malkin, Zaripov - Sušinskij, Jemeljejev, Charitonov - 
Simakov, A. Nikulin, Grigorenko. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov.

Sweden - Finland                       0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1) 
1. Santala (Lehtonen, Hahl), 46. M. Koivu (Rita). 
Referee: Minář (CZE) - Svensson, Ulriksson (SWE). Penalties: 8:3. Powerplay goals: 0:1. 
Spectators: 13.850. 
SWE: J. Holmqvist - Timander, Hallberg, Oduya, R. Sundin, Petrasek, Jonsson, A. Holmqvist, 
Lindström - Mattsson, J. Lundqvist, Berglund - Warg, Nordquist, N. Bäckström - Hannula, 
Karlsson, Pettersson - Melin, Mathias Johansson, Wallin. Coach: Bengt Ake Gustafsson. 
FIN: N. Bäckström - Mäntylä, Berg, Söderholm, Lehtonen, Malmivaara, Saravo, Luoma - Kallio, 
Viuhkola, Peltonen - Hahl, Santala, Pärssinen - Personen, Kontiola, Kerman - J. Ruutu, 
M. Koivu, Rita - Valtonen. Coach Erkka Westerlund. 

1. Russia                       3 2 0 0 1 16:13 6 
2. Finland                      3 2 0 0 1  8: 4 6
3. Sweden                       3 2 0 0 1 10: 8 6 
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 0 3  6:15 0

Best Players: Daniel Henriksson (SWE), Kenny Jönsson (SWE), Alexander Semin (RUS)

All Star: Henriksson - K. Jönsson, Aki-Petteri Berg (FIN) -
Jesper Mattsson (SWE), Jevgenij Malkin (RUS), Semin.

Euro Hockey Tour

1. Russia                      12 8 0 2 2 40:28 26 
2. Sweden                      12 6 2 0 4 32:24 22 
3. Finland                     12 4 2 1 5 22:26 17 
4. Czech Republic              12 1 1 2 8 27:43  7

Bronze Medal Game

Czech Republic - Finland               2:3 (2:0, 0:3, 0:0) 
9. Prorok (Kudrna, Peterek), 14. Balaštík (Štefan, M. Čech) - 
30. Peltonen (pen-s), 32. Hentunen (Söderholm, Pärssinen), 39. Rita. 
Referee: Lärking - Carlman, Sabelström (SWE). Penalties: 11:6. Spectators: 1597. 
CZE: A. Svoboda - Z. Michálek, Blaťák, Škoula, Krajíček, Ševc, M. Čech, J. Novák, Kutlák - 
Bednář, Kracík, Hubáček - Irgl, Marek, Rolínek - Tenkrát, Štefan, Balaštík - Kudrna, Peterek,
Prorok. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček a František Musil. 
FIN: Norrena - Nummelin, Mäntylä, Kukkonen, Lehtonen, Söderholm, Luoma, Malmivaara - 
T. Ruutu, Santala, Peltonen - Pärssinen, Kontiola, Hentunen - Rita, Pirnes, Kerman - 
J. Ruutu, M. Koivu, Valtonen - Pesonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Final

Russia - Sweden                        2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0) 
28. Malkin (Ovečkin), 36. Zaripov (I. Nikulin) - 32. Bäckström (Berglund, Magnus Johansson). 
Referee: Minář (CZE) - Takula, Karlberg (SWE). Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay goals: 1:1. 
Spectators: 4825. 
RUS: Zvjagin - I. Nikulin, Žukov, Aťušov, Kolcov, Bykov, Kručinin, Chomickij, Mišarin - 
Zaripov, Archipov, Semin - Kulemin, Malkin, Ovečkin - Sušinskij, Jemeljejev, Charitonov - 
Michnov, A. Nikulin, Grigorenko. Coach: Vladimir Krikunov. 
SWE: J. Holmqvist - A. Holmqvist, K. Jönsson, Timander, Hallberg, Magnus Johansson, 
R. Sundin, Oduya, Pettersson - Melin, Karlsson, Emwall - Hannula, Mathias Johansson, 
Wallin - Mattsson, N. Bäckström, Berglund - Warg, Nordquist, Martensson. 
Coach: Bengt Ake Gustafsson.

TUI Nations Cup, 8.-13.11.2005, Hannover, Germany

Canada - Switzerland                   2:1ot

Germany - USA                          7:2

Switzeland - Slovakia                  4:2 (0:2, 3:0, 1:0)
24. Steiner (Lemm), 28. Steiner (Geyer), 40. Hirschi (Di Pietro, Stanescu), 
51. Rüthemann (Bezina) - 4. M. Hudec, 20. Zálešák (Harant, Weissmann)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 7691 
SUI: Hiller - Du Bois, Steinegger, Hirschi, Blindenbacher, Geyer, Beat Forster, Bezina, 
Kobach - Paterlini, Thomas Ziegler, Rüthemann - Ambühl, Steiner, Conne - R. Lemm, Reichert, 
Stanescu - Della Rossa, Romy, Di Pietro
SVK: Križan - L. Čierny, Starosta, Milo, Kudroč, Harant, S. Hudec, A. Novotný, Vydarený - 
Vaic, Róbert Petrovický, Nedorost - J. Štefanka, Kapuš, M. Hudec - Weissmann, Hujsa, Zálešák -
Fabuš, T. Chrenko, Kmeč

Canada - USA                           4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
4. Pollock (Tapper), 39. Schneider (Davidson, Boileau), 41. Pittis (Lambert, Pollock), 
60. Schneider (Warriner) - 51. Brennan (Kraft, Ferraro). 
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0. spectators: 6567 

Slovakia - Canada                      4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
13. A. Nedorost (Vaic, Milo), 26. Weissmann (Zálešák), 35. Štefanka (Fabuš, Hudec), 
45. Vaic (Starosta, L. Čierny). 
Penalties: 10:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0. Spectators: 2500.
SVK: Staňa - L. Čierny, Starosta, Kudroč, Harant, Milo, S. Hudec, A. Novotný, Vydarený - Vaic,
Róbert Petrovický, A. Nedorost - Fabuš, Kapuš, J. Štefanka - Weissmann, Jarolín, Zálešák - 
M. Hudec, A. Kollár, Kmeč
CAN: Maund - Finley, Dan Lambert, Bouileau, Dupont, Bouchard, Pollock, Van Impe - 
A. Schneider, Pittis, Herperger - Ulmer, Green, S. King - Yarema, Davidson, Tapper - 
Warriner, Ast, Higgins

Germany - Switzeland                   1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
23. Steiner (Lemm, Reichert), 29. Stanescu (Lemm) - 60. Ullmann (Martinec, Ustorf)

Germany - Slovakia                     0:6 (0:0, 0:2, 0:4)
24. Fabuš (J. Štefanka, Kapuš), 31. Vaic (A. Nedorost, S. Hudec), 42. Fabuš (Kapuš, Kudroč), 
44. Weissmann (Hujsa), 47. Weissmann (Hujsa, Milo), 59. T. Chrenko (Hujsa, Hudec). 
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 3492. 
GER: Kotschnew - Hördler, Leask, Sulzer, Bažány, Kopitz, Bresagk, Schauer - Furchner, Ustorf,
Lewandowski - Kreutzer, A. Barta, K. Kathan - T. Martinec, Ch. Ullmann, Fical - Rankel, 
B. Barta, Busch.
SVK: Križan - L. Čierny, Starosta, Kudroč, Harant, Milo, S. Hudec, A. Novotný, Vydarený - 
Vaic, Róbert Petrovický, A. Nedorost - Fabuš, Kapuš, J. Štefanka - Weissmann, Hujsa, Jarolín-
M. Hudec, T. Chrenko, A. Kollár

Switzeland - USA                       1:4 (1:1, 0:3, 0:0)
3. Lemm (Rüthemann) - 8. Sloan (Swanson), 24. T. Drury (Schneider, Goehring), 
27. Di Salvatore (T. Drury), 34. Kraft (T. Drury). 
Penalties: 5:11 and Forster 5 min and game misconduct, Ratchuk, Ferraro 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 3492.

USA - Slovakia                         3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
9. Hauer (Ch. Ferraro), 13. Guidarelli (Fox, Hauer), 44. Ch. Ferraro (P. Ferraro, R. Kraft) -
16. Zálešák (Weissmann), 54. A. Nedorost (Róbert Petrovický, Vaic). 
Penalties: 9:8 and S. Carter (USA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0. Spectators: 2000. 
USA: Goehring - Ratchuk, Hauer, Hedlund, Pudlick, Brennan, D. Schneider - Di Salvatore, 
S. Carter, T. Drury - P. Ferraro, Ch. Ferraro, R. Kraft - Guidarelli, Fox, Harney - 
Sloan, Panzer.
SVK: Staňa - L. Čierny, Starosta, Kudroč, Harant, Milo, S. Hudec, Vydarený - Vaic, 
Róbert Petrovický, A. Nedorost - Fabuš, Kapuš, J. Štefanka - Weissmann, Jarolín, Zálešák - 
M. Hudec, A. Kollár, Kmeč

Canada - Germany                       4:1

1. Canada                  Canada  4 3 0 0 1 10: 7 8
2. Switzeland                4 2 0 1 1  8: 9 7
3. USA                     USA  4 2 0 0 2 10:14 6
4. Slovakia                Slovensko  4 2 0 0 2 14: 7 6
5. Germany                 Deutschland  4 1 0 0 3  9:14 3

Scoring Leaders                  G A TP
 1. Erik Weissmann           SVK 2 3 5
 2. Romano Lemm              SUI 1 4 5
 3. Ľubomír Vaic             SVK 2 2 4
    Christoph Ullmann        GER 2 2 4
    Brett Hauer              USA 2 2 4
 6. Daniel Steiner           SUI 3 0 3
 7. Miroslav Zálešák         SVK 2 1 3
 
Most Penalized Players          PIM
 1. Beat Forster             SUI 29
 2. Kristián Kudroč          SVK 22
 3. Peter Ratchuk            USA 16

Goalies                           SVS%
 1. Rastislav Staňa          SVK 93,9%
 2. Alexander Jung           GER 93,1%
 3. Tim Keller               USA 93,0%
 4. Karol Križan             SVK 92,3%

Loto Cup, 15.- 18.12.2005, Piešťany, Slovakia

Slovakia - Latvia                      3:4pen-s (1:0, 1:0, 1:3 - 0:0, 0:1)
0:24 Bartečko (Kapuš), 25:46 L. Čierny (Bartečko, Kapuš), 44:59 Vaic (Zálešák) - 
45:38 Astasenko (Vasiljevs), 49:13 Redlihs (Ziedinš), 56:04 Bondarevs (Vasiljevs), 
pen-s: Tambijevs
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 1000 
SVK: Križan - L. Čierny, Štrbák, Starosta, Obšut, Milo, Stehlík, Graňák, Smrek - Bartečko, 
Kapuš, M. Bartek - Országh, Rast. Pavlikovský, Somík - Vaic, Podkonicný, Zálešák - Lažo, 
Jarolín, T. Chrenko
LAT: Masalskis - Lavinš, Rekis, Pujacs, Tribuncovs, Astasenko, Bondarevs, Miranovics - 
Ankipäns, Sprukts, Širokovs - Macijevskis, Semjonovs, Tambijevs - Stals, Vasiljevs, Mamonovs -
Redlihs, Berzins, Ziedinš - Ozols

Canada - Switzerland                   2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
8:44 Sarault (Kariya M., York J.), 38:51 York J. (Kariya M.) - 
27:53 Steiner D. (Rüthemann I., Blindenbacher S.), 28:14 Forster B. (Wichser A.),
53:09 Bezina G. (Plüss M., Della Rossa P.), 59:25 Plüss M. (Jeannin S.)
Penalties: 10:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0

Latvia - Canada                        2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
29:32 Macijevskis A. (Tambijevs L., Rekis A.), 54:20 Rekis A. (Vasiljevs H.) -
10:13 Gardner R. (Murphy C., Reid B.), 30:16 Kariya M. (York J.), 
49:58 Kariya M.(Metropolit G., Alston J.), 57:58 Larose C. (Perrin E., Kariya M.)
Penalties: 8:11 and Semionovs A. - Kariya S. 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0

Slovakia - Switzerland                 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) 
34:49 Jarolín (Országh, Somík)
Penalties: 5:4 and Zálešák SVK 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0. Spectators: 2000
SVK: Lašák - L. Čierny, Obšut, Štrbák, Milo, Stehlík, Graňák, Starosta, Podhradský - 
Bartečko, Kapuš, M. Bartek - Országh, Jarolín, Somík - Vaic, Podkonický, Zálešák - Lažo, 
T. Chrenko, Gron 
SUI: Bührer - Forster, Du Bois, Seger, Steinegger, Blindenbacher, G. Bezina, Kobach, Hirschi -
Romy, Ziegler, Rüthemann - Della Rossa, Plüss, Conne - Wichser, Jeannin, P. Fischer - 
Steiner, Lemm, Reichert

Slovakia - Canada                      6:4 (2:0, 3:2, 1:2)
6:14 Somík (Jarolín), 14:44 Bartečko (M. Bartek, Kapuš), 23:58 Zálešák (Podkonický, Vaic), 
34:06 Štrbák (Zálešák, Podkonický), 37:43 Zálešák (Jarolín, Graňák), 
59:03 Bartečko (Kapuš, Somík) - 34:32 Bolibruck (M. Kariya), 36:36 Reid (Bolibruck, Bonni), 
40:55 Sarault (Krog), 45:08 Murphy (J. York, Metropolit)
Penalties: 6:8 and Alston, Bolibruck, York 10 min, York game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 3000
SVK: Križan - L. Čierny, Obšut, Štrbák, Milo, Graňák, Stehlík, Podhradský, Starosta - 
M. Bartek, Kapuš, Bartečko - Vaic, Podkonicný, Zálešák - Lažo, Jarolín, Somík - 
T. Chrenko, Húževka, S. Gron
CAN: M. Smith (41. Hirsch) - J. York, Kinch, Murphy, Bonni, Blanchard, Bolibruck - Holden, 
Krog, Sarault - Meier, Larose, Perrin - M. Kariya, Metropolit, Alston - S. Kariya, 
Reid, Gardner

Switzerland - Latvia                   4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
7:34 Lemm (Rüthemann), 23:28 Rüthemann (Jeannin, Fischer), 36:18 Plüss (Forster), 
42:00 Plüss (Steiner) - 55:41 Tambijevs (Bondarevs)
Penalties: 1:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 110
SUI: Bührer - Forster, Du Bois, Seger, Steinegger, Blindenbacher, G. Bezina, Kobach, 
Hirschi - Romy, Ziegler, Rüthemann - Della Rossa, Plüss, Conne - Wichser, Jeannin, 
P. Fischer - Steiner, Lemm, Reichert
LAT: Masalskis - Pujacs, Miranovics, Lavinš, Rekis, Astasenko, Bondarevs - Macijevskis, 
Semjonovs, Tambijevs - Ankipäns, Sprukts, Mamonovs - Redlihs, Berzins, Ziedinš - Stals, 
Ozols, Širokovs

1. Slovakia                     3 1 0 1 0 0 10: 7 7
2. Switzerland                  3 2 0 0 0 1  8: 4 6
3. Canada                       3 1 0 0 0 1 10:12 3
4. Latvia                       3 0 0 1 0 2  6:11 1

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge

Copenhagen, Denmark - september 2005

1. Norway                             5:3   2:3   2:1   3 2 0 1  9: 7  4 
2. Poland                       3:5         2:1   3:1   3 2 0 1  8: 7  4
3. Denmark                      3:2   1:2         2:2   3 1 1 1  6: 6  3
4. France                       1:2   1:3   2:2         3 0 1 2  4: 7  1

Pinzolo, Italy - september 2005

1. Belarus                            5:3   1:2         2 1 0 1  6: 5  3
2. Italy                        3:5         3:1         2 1 0 1  6: 6  3
3. Slovenia                     2:1   1:3               2 1 0 1  3: 4  3

Sarpsborg, Norway - november 2005

1. Norway                             4:0   2:1   2 2 0 0  6: 1  4
2. Belarus                      0:4         4:1   2 1 0 1  4: 5  2 
3. Denmark                      1:2   1:4         2 0 0 2  2: 6  0

Ventspils, Lithuania - november 2005

1. Lithuania                          4:0   4:1   5:0   3 3 0 0 13: 1  6 
2. Ukraine                      0:4         3:2   4:2   3 2 0 1  7: 8  4
3. Poland                       1:4   2:3         4:3   3 1 0 2  7:10  2 
4. Netherlands                  0:5   2:4   3:4         3 0 0 3  5:13  0

Turin, Italy - november 2005

1. Austria                            5:3   4:1   3:2   3 3 0 0 12: 6  6 
2. Italy                        3:5         2:1   2:1   3 2 0 1  7: 7  4 
3. Slovenia                     1:4   1:2         6:3   3 1 0 2  8: 9  2 
4. France                       2:3   1:2   3:6         3 0 0 3  6:11  0

Briancon, France - december 2005

1. Italy                              5:4   2:1ot 4:2   3 3 0 0 11: 7  6
2. France                       4:5         2:1   3:2   3 2 0 1  9: 8  4
3. Kazakhstan                   1:2ot 1:2         6:1   3 1 0 2  8: 5  2
4. Latvia B                     2:4   2:3   1:6         3 0 0 3  5:13  0

Katowice, Poland - december 2005

1. Norway                             3:0   5:2  13:1   3 3 0 0 21: 3  6
2. Poland                       0:3         2:0   8:0   3 2 0 1 10: 3  4
3. Hungary                      2:5   0:2        10:1   3 1 0 2 12: 8  2
4. Hungary                      1:13  0:8   1:10        3 0 0 3  2:31  0

Kyiv, Ukraine - december 2005

1. Ukraine                            4:2   3:3   5:2   3 2 1 0 12: 7  5
2. Lada Togliatti               2:4         4:0   3:0   3 2 0 1  9: 4  4
3. Denmark                      3:3   0:4         4:3ot 3 1 1 1  7:10  3
4. Estonia                      2:5   0:3   3:4ot       3 0 0 3  5:12  0

Budapest, Hungary - february 2006

1. Slovenia                           5:3   4:1   6:1   3 3 0 0 15: 5  5 
2. Hungary                      3:5         6:3   6:4   3 2 0 1 15: 12 4 
3. Croatia                      1:4   3:6         1:1   3 0 1 2  5: 11 1 
3. Team Canada                  1:6   4:6   1:1         3 0 1 2  6: 13 1

Grodno, Belarus - february 2006

1. Belarus                            1:1   8:1   9:2   3 2 1 0 18: 4  5 
2. Ukraine                      1:1         4:2   6:1   3 2 1 0 11: 4  5 
3. Poland                       1:8   2:4         5:2   3 1 0 2  8:14  2 
4. Estonia                      2:9   1:6   2:5         3 0 0 3  5:20  0

Tilburg, Netherlands - february 2006

1. Norway                             3:2   1:3   5:2   3 2 0 1  9: 7  4 
2. France                       2:3         4:2   4:4   3 1 1 1 10: 9  3 
3. Lithuania                    3:1   2:4         2:2   3 1 1 1  7: 7  3 
4. Netherlands                  2:5   4:4   2:2         3 0 2 1  8: 11 2

7th P. Zábojník Memorial, 4.-6.8.2005, Zvolen, Slovakia

                           ČECH  NIT   MIN   ZVO   ZLN   BB   GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Vitjaz Čechov           Rossija   3:6   5:2   8:1               3 2 0 1 16: 9  4     
2. HK Dynamax Nitra        6:3   Slovensko               2:6   9:1   3 2 0 1 17:10  4
3. Keramin Minsk           2:5         Belarus         3:2   2:1   3 2 0 1  7: 8  4
4. HKm Zvolen              1:8               Slovensko   1:0   4:0   3 2 0 1  6: 8  4
5. HC Hamé Zlín                  6:2   2:3   0:1   Česko         3 1 0 2  8: 6  2
6. Banská Bystrica               1:9   1:2   0:4         Slovensko   3 0 0 3  2:15  0

12th Rona Cup, 11. - 13. 8. 2005, Trenčín, Slovakia

HKm Zvolen - HC Vsetín                 2:2 (1:1, 1:1, 0:0) - pen-s 1:1
11. Igor Majeský, 39. Škvaridlo - 1. Demel, 24. Mrázek
Penalties: 6:6, No PP Goals, Referee: Lokšík - Bulko, Müllner, spectators: 563

HC Košice - HC Hamé Zlín               0:0 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) - pen-s 2:1
Penalties: 6:5, No PP Goals, Referee: J. Konc - Bulko, Mášik, spectators: 953

Dukla Trenčín - HC Oceláři Třinec      3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0) - pen-s 1:3
34. Húževka, 34. Ivan, 60. Hanzal - 11. Petrakov
Penalties: 9:7, No PP Goals, Referee: D. Konc - Lukáč, Píšťanský, spectators: 1100

HC Košice - Oceláři Třinec             1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1) - pen-s 1:1
17. Kmiť - 20. Martynek, 46. Petrakov
Penalties: 7:9, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, Referee: Lokšík - Bulko, Müllner, 
spectators: 195 

HKm Zvolen - HC Hamé Zlín              4:6 (1:1, 1:3, 2:2) - pen-s 2:2
33. a 56. Babka, 18. T. Jaško, 58. Paciga - 17. Záhorovský, 25. Kristek, 38. Špilár, 
39. Okál, 46. Balaštík, 55. Barinka
Penalties: 6:1 na 2 min, Powerplay goals: 0:2, Referee: Jonák - Galamboš, Pavlovič, 
spectators: 585

Dukla Trenčín - HC Vsetín              3:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) - pen-s 1:3
11. a 24. Kóňa, 51. Melichárek - 7. Ambruz, 40. Mrázek, 53. Demel
Penalties: 13:10, presilovky 0:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Baluška - Tvrdoň, Goga, spectators: 1100

HKm Zvolen - Oceláři Třinec            4:2 (2:2, 0:0, 2:0) - pen-s 0:3
2. Lalka, 5. Paciga, 41. Šechný, 57. Weissmann - 2. Výtisk, 16. Vítek 
Penalties: 5:5 and Majeský (ZVO) 5min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, 
Referee: Jung - Junek, Müllner, spectators: 128

HC Košice - HC Vsetín                  3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0) - pen-s 1:2
22. Vostřák, 23. Krayzel, 51. Horáček - 34. Sakrajda 
Penalties: 8:9 and Hvila, Podhradský (KOŠ) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Jonák - Čavojský, Goga, spectators: 557

Dukla Trenčín - HC Hamé Zlín           2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1) - pen-s 1:1
8. J. Liška, 52. Melichárek - 2. Barinka, 21. Rachúnek, 43. Okál
Penalties: 4:4 and Húževka (TRE) 10 min, No PP Goals, Referee: D. Konc - Mášik, S. Novák, 
spectators: 1400

1. Zlín                    Česko  3 2 1 0  9: 6  5
2. Košice                  Slovensko  3 1 1 1  4: 3  3
3. Trenčín                 Slovensko  3 1 1 1  8: 7  3
4. Zvolen                  Slovensko  3 1 1 1 10:10  3
5. Vsetín                  Česko  3 0 2 1  6: 8  2
6. Třinec                  Česko  3 1 0 2  5: 8  2

Best Players: Igor Murín (Zlín) - Jan Horáček (Košice) - Peter Ölvecký (Trenčín)

Polygon Cup, 18.-20.8.2005, Nitra, Slovakia

                           ZVO   NIT   TYCH  CRA   ALM   JIH  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HKM Zvolen              Slovensko         6:3         5:4   6:5   3 3 0 0 17:12  6
2. Nitra                         Slovensko   2:2         3:5   4:1   3 1 1 1  9: 8  3
3. Tychy                   3:6   2:2   Polska   4:2               3 1 1 1  9:10  3
4. Cracovia Krakow                     2:4   Polska   4:3   3:3   3 1 1 1  9:10  3         
5. Almetjevsk              4:5   5:3         3:4   Rossija         3 1 0 2 12:12  2       
6. Dukla Jihlava           5:6   1:4         3:3         Česko   3 0 1 2  9:13  1

Best players: Edgars Masalskis (Almetievsk) - Tomáš Kramný (Tychy) - Oldřich Bakus (Jihlava)

Morzine Cup, 26.-29.8.2005, France

                           ZVO   FRÖ   ITA   MOR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Zvolen                  Slovensko   2:0   1:1   5:4   3 2 1 0  8: 5  5
2. Frölunda Indians        0:2   Sverige   6:2   9:1   3 2 0 1 15: 5  4
3. Italia                  1:1   2:6   Italia   2:1   3 1 1 1  5: 8  3
4. Morzine                 4:5   1:9   1:2   France   3 0 0 3  6:16  0

58th Tatra Cup, 26. - 29. 8. 2005, Poprad, Slovakia

HK Riga 2000 - HC Košice               2:5 (1:1, 0:1, 1:3)
17. Mironovičs, 59. Zaltkovskis - 13. a 49. Bartoš, 23. a 47. Lažo, 50. Sabol
penalties: 3:10, and Širokovs 5 min and to end, Erzinš (RIGA), Bombic (KOŠ) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Marušin - Kubuš, Bednár, spectators:150 

Slovakia U23 - Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
41. Kokavec - 1. Javín, 11. Kubenko, 33. Kroták, 47. Turan, 
penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals:1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Lauff - Halecký, Mižovčík, spectators: 1250 

HC Vítkovice - HC Košice               3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
16. Padělek, 24. Kropáč, 50. Pištek - 48. Bombic, 
penalties: 5:8, and Lažo (Koš) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Lauff - Bednár, Kubuš, spectators: 150 

ŠKP Poprad - Slovan Bratislava         4:3 (0:0, 1:3, 3:0)
28. Žemlička, 41. Pavličko, 52. Faith, 55. Bambúch - 23. Kováč, 33. Jánoš, 35. Pavlas, 
penalties: 10:9, and Bambúch (Pop) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Ország - Halecký, Korba, spectators: 2750 

Slovan Bratislava - Slovensko U23      2:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
5. Hujsa, 25. Pavlas - 12. Švárny, 36. Hudec, 65. Frühauf, 
penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Ország - Korba, Mižovčík, spectators: 300 

HC Riga 2000 - HC Vítkovice            2:7 (1:1, 1:1, 0:5)
14. Daugavinš, 28. Antipans - 18. Burger, 40. Tomík, 44. Káňa, 48. Dresler, 53. Hubáček, 
55. Guláši, 56. Chmelíř, 
penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Marušin - Bednár, Kubuš, spectators: 300 

Group A
1. Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad Slovensko  2 2 0 0 0  8: 4  6
2. Slovakia U23            Slovensko  2 0 1 0 1  4: 6  2
3. Slovan Bratislava       Slovensko  2 0 0 1 1  5: 7  1

Group B
1. Vítkovice               Česko  2 2 0 0 0 10: 3  6
2. Košice                  Slovensko  2 1 0 0 1  6: 5  3
3. HC Riga 2000            Latvija  2 0 0 0 2  4:12  0 

For 5th place: 
Slovan - Riga                          8:2 (1:2, 2:0, 5:0)
30., 46., 51. a 57. Jánoš, 4. a 59. Kováč, 33. Macho, 47. Hujsa - ¨
13. Ozolinš, 19. Abols. 
referee: Marušin Bednár, Orolín, penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0,
spectators: 100 

For 3rd Place
Slovensko U23 - Košice                 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
52. Dornič - 4. Jenčík, 50. Bartoš
referee: Ország Korba, Kubuš, penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 600

Final
Poprad - Vítkovice                     2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
16. a 46. Škovira - 4. Padělek
referee: Lauff Gajan, Mižovčík, penalties: 3:4, Faith, Kroták (KOŠ)10 min, 
Guláši (VIT) 5min and to end, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 3510

Best Players: Stanislav Kožuch (Poprad) - Radek Philipp (Vítkovice) - Arne Kroták (Poprad)

Hockeyades, Swirtzerland, 15. - 20. 8. 2005

                           FG    LUG   GEN   PCE   LAU  GP W ot ot L GF:GA PTS
1. HC Fribourg Gottéron    Schweiz   4:6   5:1   3:2   3:0   4 3 0   0 1 15: 8  9
2. HC Lugano               6:4   Schweiz   6:2   4:3ps 4:6   4 2 1   0 1 20:15  8          
3. Servette Genéve         1:5   2:6   Schweiz   6:5   6:3   4 2 0   0 2 15:19  6 
4. HC Moeller Pardubice    2:3   3:4ps 5:6   Česko   4:0   4 1 0   1 2 14:13  4
5. HC Lausanne             0:3   6:4   3:6   0:4   Schweiz   4 1 0   0 3  9:17  3

For 3rd Place
Pardubice - Genéve                     3:4
 
Final
Fribourg - Lugano                      4:5

Slapshot Trophy, 25.-28.8.2005, Zuchwil, Switzerland

ZSC Lions - Lada Togliatti             2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3)
32:11 Zeiter (Steiner, Stoffel), 42:12 Steiner (Blindenbacher) - 27:23 Michnov (Belkin),
38:59 Bojkov (Buturlin, Kazjonov), 43:00 Sergej Sevostjanov (Žmakin), 
46:12 Buturlin (Bojkov), 59:24 Buturlin 
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1 Spectators: 250

SC Bern - Helsinki IFK                 4:3pen-s (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
8:03 Trepanier (Bordeleau, Dubé), 38:36 Dominic Meier (Dubé), 55:26 Bordeleau (Trepanier) - 
30:31 Saarinen (Tony Salmelainen), 52:03 Mikkola (Karalahti), 
59:38 Karalahti (Tony Salmelainen)
Penalty-shots: Salmelainen(saved); Rüthemann(saved); Petrell(saved); Bordeleau(saved); 
Saarinen (saved); Kuhta (missed); Salmelainen (missed); André Rötheli(missed); 
Hauhtonen(missed); Trepanier(missed); Luttinen (saved); Ivo Rüthemann(missed); 
Karalahti(missed)t; Bordeleau(missed); Mikkola (saved); Kutha 1:0 (scores)
Powerplay goals: 3:2 Spectators: 1715

Helsinki IFK - Hamburg Freezers        4:5 (1:1, 2:2, 1:2)
10. Mikkola (Häppölä), 24. Salmelainen (Hauhtonen), 27. Hauhtonen (Karalahti),   
57. Karalahti (Hauhtonen, Mikkola) - 4. Beaucage (Van Impe), 23. Bombis (Fox),
25. Plachta (Schnitzer), 51. Gratton (Martinovic, Polkovnikov), 58. Peacock (Gratton)
Powerplay goals: 1:2, Spectators: 250

Lada Togliatti - Sparta Praha          2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
22. Belkin (Vorošin), 34. Bojkov (Buturlin) - 2:12. Sivek (Netík, Dobron)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 2:1, Spectators: 510

Hamburg Freezers - SC Bern             1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
5:21 Letang (Oravec) - 2:53 Bordeleau, 7:21 Bordeleau (Raffainer), 38:30 Bordeleau (Kuhta),
57:51 Bordeleau (Rüthemann)
Powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, Spectators: 2.150 

Sparta Praha - ZSC Lions               6:2 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1)
18:17 Netík, 19:57 Vopat (Netík), 22:10 (Netík, Vopat), 26:42 Rúžička, 
42:42 Vykoukal (Marek, Šindel), 50:35 Šindel (Vykoukal) - 
McTavish (Alston), 44:45 Wichser (Paterlini, Kout)
Powerplay goals: 2:1, Spectators: 1120

Group A
1. SC Bern                 Schweiz  2 1 1 0 0  8: 4 5
2. Hamburg Freezers        Deutschland  2 1 0 0 1  6: 8 3
3. HIFK Helsinki           Suomi  2 0 0 1 1  7: 9 1

Group B
1. Lada Togliatti          Rossija  2 2 0 0 0  7: 3 6
2. Sparta Praha            Česko  2 1 0 0 1  7: 4 3
3. ZSC Lions               Schweiz  2 0 0 0 2  4:11 0

For 5th Place
HIFK Helsinki - ZSC Lions              5:4pen-s (2:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
3:09 Schnabel (Hirschovits), 15:34 Karlberg (Wichser), 39:04 Mikkola (Petrell, Häppölä) -
18:06 Seger (Petrovický, Steiner), 19:16 Häppölä (Pikkarainen), 48.00 Karlberg (Seger)
Penalty-shots: Karlberg 3:4, Hirschovits 4:4, Petrovicky (saved), Häppölä (saved), 
Mc Tavish (missed), Hauhtonen 5:4
Powerplay goals: 1:2, Spectators: 350

For 3rd Place
Hamburg Freezers - Sparta Praha        3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
7:47 Beaucage (Plachta) - 11:04 Šindel
Penalties: Beaucage 1:0, Netík (saved), Gratton 2:0. Šindel (missed)
Powerplay goals: 1:1,  Spectators:520

Final
SC Bern - Lada Togliatti               2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
58:50 Rüthemann (Raffainer), 59:28 Bordeleau (Rüthemann) - 52:31 Karcev (Jachanov)
Powerplay goals: 0:1, Spectators:1870

14th Kolin Cup, 26.-28.8.2005, Zug, Switzerland

1. Färjestads BK                Sverige   1:0   3:0   3:2ps 3 2 1 0 0  7: 2 8
2. SC Rapperswil Jona           0:1      2:1   5:6ps 3 1 0 1 1  7: 8 4
3. Frankfurt Lions              0:3   1:2   Deutschland   5:1   3 1 0 0 2  6: 6 3
4. EV Zug                       2:3ps 6:5ps 1:5      3 0 1 1 1  9:13 3

17th Electro Oil Trophy, 31.8 - 4.9 2005, Lugano-Bellinzona, Switzerland

Group A
1. HC Lugano                       3:2ps 3:1   2 1 1 0 0  6: 3 5
2. Ambri Piotta                 2:3ps    5:2   2 1 0 1 0  7: 5 4
3. Timra IK                     1:3   2:5   Sverige   2 0 0 0 2  3: 8 0

Group B
1. Eisbären Berlin              Deutschland   4:1   4:1   2 2 0 0 0  8: 2 6
2. Kölner Haie                  1:4   Deutschland   4:2   2 1 0 0 1  5: 6 3
3. Chemopetrol Litvinov         1:4   2:4   Česko   2 0 0 0 2  3: 8 0

Semifinals
Ambri Piotta - Eisbären Berlin         5:3 (2:0, 2:1, 1:2)
Lugano - Kölner Haie                   4:3pen-s (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0)

For 5th Place
Timra IK - Chemopetrol Litvínov        3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)

For 3rd Place 
Eisbären Berlin - Kölner Haie          6:3 (2:0, 3:2, 1:1)

Final
Ambri Piotta - Lugano                  3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)

Best players: Simon Züger (Ambri Piotta) - Eduard Lewandowski (Köln) - 
Petteri Nummelin (Lugano)

Oulu Tournament, 18.- 20.8.2005, Oulu, Finland

1. Moscow Dynamo                Rossija   6:2   2:2   4:2   3 2 1 0 12: 6 5
2. Kärpät Oulu                  2:6   Suomi   5:3   7:1   3 2 0 1 14:10 2
3. Lulea HF                     2:2   3:5   Sverige   3:3   3 0 2 1  8:10 2   
4. HIFK                         2:4   1:7   3:3   Suomi   3 0 1 2  6:14 1

17th Tampere Cup, 17.-20.8.2005, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

1. Magnitogorsk                 Rossija         2:1   4:1         3:0   3 3 0 0 0  9: 2 9   
2. Blues                              Suomi         4:1   3:2ps 3:0   3 2 1 0 0 10: 3 8
4. Tappara                      1:2         Suomi         3:2   2:1   3 2 0 0 1  6: 5 6
3. Zürich Lions                 1:4   1:4            6:0         3 1 0 0 2  8: 8 3
5. Ilves                              2:3ps 2:3   0:6   Suomi         3 0 0 1 2  4:12 1
6. HC Davos                     0:3   0:3   1:2                  3 0 0 0 3  1: 8 0

For 5th Place
Ilves - Davos                          3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)

For 3rd Place
Zürich - Tappara                       3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)

Final
Blues - Magnitogorsk                   2:3 (0:3, 1:0, 1:0)

Spengler Cup, 26.- 31.12.2005, Davos, Switzerland

HC Sparta Prague - HC Davos            3:5 (0:2, 0:2, 3:1)
0:58 Wilson (Marha, Guggisberg), 17. Marha (Wilson, Hauer), 29. Marha (Hauer, Guggisberg)
37. Hauer (Reto von Arx, Guggisberg)
Attendance: 7280
Sparta: Briza; Ptáček, Nikolov; Černosek, Hanzlik; Toman, Stehlik; Netik, Sivek, Chabada; 
Španhel, Straka, Havelka; Dragoun, Langhammer, Ruzicka; Vrbata, Handlovsky.
Davos: Hiller; Gianola Jan von Arx; Hauer, Blatter; Ackeström, Kress; Richter, Niskala; 
Riesen, Reto von Arx, Hahl; Guggisberg, Marha, Wilson; Willis, Rizzi, Christen; Burkhalter, 
Miettinen, Pärssinen.

Team Canada - Metallurg Magnitogorsk   1:2pen-s (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
24. Pittis (Lynch, Skinner) - 30. Kudermetov (Pestunov, Gusmanov)
Penalties: 9:10. Attendance 7280
Canada: Chiodo; York, Kinch; Komarniski, Murphy; Bolibruck, White; Lynch, Skinner; 
Domenichelli, Metropolit, Trudel; Martin Kariya, Toms, McTavish; Gardner, Roest, Pittis; 
Holden, Reid, Sarault.
Magnitogorsk: Scott; Juškjevič, Eriksson; Aťjušov, Varlamov; Seluyanov, Malenkich; Boikov; 
Nurtdinov, Korolev; Gladskich, Čistov, Kajygorodov; Savčenkov, Tertyšnyj, Vorobiev; 
Kudermetov, Gusmanov, Dobryškin; Platonov.

Magnitogorsk - Eisbären Berlin         4:3pen-s (2:2, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
Attendance: 6971

HC Davos - Team Canada                 2:4 (0:0, 0:3, 2:1)
56. Miettinen (Sutter). 58. Guggisberg (Marha) - 23. Gardner (Roest). 
33. Trudel (Toms, Domenichelli). 35. Pittis (York, Roest) 
49. Trudel (Toms, Domenichelli)
Penalties: 7:6. Attendance: 7280
Davos: Hiller (56. Item); Gianola, Jan von Arx; Hauer, Ackeström; Ramholt, Kress; Richter, 
Niskala; Riesen, Reto von Arx, Hahl; Guggisberg, Marha, Burkhalter; Willis, Rizzi, Sutter; 
Ambühl, Miettinen, Pärssinen.
Canada: Chiodo; York, Kinch; Murphy, Komarniski; White, Bolibruck; Lynch, Skinner; 
Domenichelli, Trudel, Toms; Martin Kariya, Metropolit, McTavish; Gardner, Roest, Pittis; 
Holden, Reid, Sarault.

HC Davos - Metallurg Magnitogorsk      4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
4. Christen (Ackeström). 35. Burkhalter (Niskala). 38. Miettinen (Reto von Arx). 
59:35 Reto von Arx - 28. Nurtdinov (Korolev, Čistov)
Penalties: 7:7 and Hauer (DAV) 10 min. Attendance 7280
Davos: Hiller; Gianola, Jan von Arx; Hauer, Blatter; Ackeström, Kress; Richter, Niskala; 
Ambühl, Reto von Arx, Miettinen; Guggisberg, Marha, Wilson; Willis, Rizzi, Christen; 
Burkhalter, Sutter, Pärssinen
Magnitogorsk: Scott; Juškjevič, Eriksson; Aťjušov, Varlamov; Seluyanov, Malenkich; Boikov, 
Kuchtinov; Čistov, Korolev, Nurtdinov; Platonov, Vorobiev, Kajygorodov; Pestunov, Kudermetov,
Gusmanov; Gladskich, Tertyšnyj, Dobryškin.

Eisbären Berlin - HC Sparta Prague     3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0)
19. Felski. 43. Fairchild (Beaufait, Walker). 53. Beaufait (Fairchild, Walker) - 
8. Španhel (Vrbata, Toman). 26. Štrba (Černosek, Toman)
Berlin: Pöpperle; DuPont, Keller; Walser, Brimanis; Leask, Hördler; Quint, Berehowsky; 
Mueller, Pederson, Ustorf; Reuille, Jarrett, Felski; Walker, Beaufait, Fairchild; 
Gawlik, Moran, Baxmann.
Prag: Pavoni; Ptáček, Nikolov; Černosek, Hanzlik; Toman, Malinsky; Kasik, Stehlik; Netik, 
Sivek, Chabada; Ton, Štrba, Marek; Španhel, Straka, Vrbata; Dragun, Langhammer, Ruzicka.
Penalties: 5:10 and Fairchild (Ber) 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 2:2. Attendance: 6123

Team Canada - EHC Eisbären Berlin      6:1 (2:1, 4:0, 0:0)
4. McTavish (Murphy, Metropolit). 10. Sarault (Domenichelli, Toms). 27. Trudel (Domenichelli).
35. Pittis (Reid, Komarniski). 37:35 Roest (Pittis, Murphy). 38:43 McTavish (Skinner, Kariya)-
18. Felski
Penalties: 8:10 and Pederson (Berlin) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 3:0. Attendance: 6439
Canada: Chiodo (50. Cey); York, Kinch; Komarniski, Murphy; White, Bolibruck; Skinner, Lynch; 
Domenichelli, Toms, Trudel; Martin Kariya, Metropolit, McTavish; Gardner, Roest, Pittis; 
Holden, Reid, Sarault.
Berlin: Ziffzer; DuPont, Keller; Walser, Brimanis; Berehowsky, Quint; Draxinger, Hördler; 
Reuille, Jarrett, Felski; Walker, Beaufait, Moran; Mueller, Pederson, Ustorf; Schenkel, 
Gawlik, Draxinger.

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Sparta Prague 4:3 (1:2, 3:0, 0:1)
3. Platonov (Juškjevič, Tertyšnyj). 24. Aťjušov (Nurtdinov). 32. Korolev (Varlamov). 
38. Platonov (Kajygorodov) - 14. Stehlik (Langhammer). 19. Ton (Marek). 
49. Ton (Ptáček)
Penalties: 6:12. Powerplay goals: 3:2. Attendance: 5956
Magnitogorsk: Simčuk (21. Scott); Juškjevič, Eriksson; Aťjušov, Varlamov; Seluyanov, 
Malenkich; Boikov, Kuchtinov; Tertyšnyj, Kajygorodov, Platonov; Nurtdinov, Korolev, Čistov; 
Kudermetov, Pestunov, Gusmanov; Savčenkov, Vorobiev, Dobryškin.
Sparta: Neuvirth; Ptáček, Nicolov; Černosek, Hanzlik; Toman, Stehlik; Kasik, Malinsky; Ton, 
Marek, Štrba; Španhel, Straka, Havelka; Dragun, Langhammer, Ruzicka; Vrbata, Handlovsky.

HC Sparta Prague - Team Canada         2:8 (0:5, 2:2, 0:1)
5:48 Trudel (Toms). 6:40 McTavish (Metropolit). 7:24 McTavish (Metropolit). 
14. Martin Kariya (Metropolit, McTavish). 18. York (Roest, Pittis). 23. White (Holden, Roest). 
32:07 Martin Kariya (Metropolit). 52. Roest (Skinner) - 24. Straka (Kasik). 
31:45 Hanzlik (Černosek)
Penalties: 8:4. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Attendance: 7'012
Sparta: Pavoni (30. Neuvirth); Ptáček, Nicolov; Černosek, Hanzlik; Toman, Stehlik; Kasik, 
Malinsky; Netik, Sivek, Štrba; Španhel, Straka, Havelka; Dragun, Langhammer, Ruzicka; 
Vrbata, Handlovsky.
Canada: Chiodo; York, Kinch; Murphy, Komarniski; Bolibruck, White; Lynch, Skinner; Trudel, 
Toms, Domenichelli; McTavish, Metropolit, Martin Kariya; Pittis, Roest, Gardner; Sarault, 
Reid, Holden.

EHC Eisbären Berlin - HC Davos         8:5 (2:2, 3:3, 3:0)
6. Walser (Beaufait). 9. Guggisberg (Wilson). 22. Gawlik (Pederson). 
31. DuPont (Moran, Jarrett). 33. Felski (Walker, Hördler). 51. Mueller (Jarrett, Moran). 
57:56 Walker (Felski, Beaufait). 58:10 Mueller (Jarrett) - 7. Christen (Kress). 
12. Beaufait (Walker, Felski). 28. Pärssinen (Burkhalter). 32. Riesen (Christen). 36. Riesen  
Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 3:0. Attendance 7280
Berlin: Pöpperle; DuPont, Quint; Walser, Hördler; Berehowsky, Draxinger; Leask, Brismanis; 
Felski, Beaufait, Walker; Ustorf, Pederson, Gawlik; Moran, Jarrett, Mueller; Baxmann, Schenkel
Davos: Hiller; Gianola, Jan von Arx; Hauer, Blatter; Ackeström, Kress; Richter, Niskala; 
Reto von Arx, Miettinen, Ambühl; Marha, Guggisberg, Wilson; Rizzi, Christen, Riesen; Sutter, 
Pärssinen, Burkhalter.

1. Team Canada             Canada  4 3 0 1 19: 7  7
2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Rossija  4 3 0 1 11:11  6
3. Eisbären Berlin         Deutschland  4 2 0 2 15:17  5
4. HC Davos                Schweiz  4 2 0 2 16:16  4
5. HC Sparta Praha         Česko  4 0 0 4 10:20  0

Final
Team Canada - Metallurg Magnitogorsk   3:8 (1:3, 1:2, 1:3)
18:32 Skinner (Toms, Domenichelli). 27. Murphy (Martin Kariya, Gardner). 52. Holden (Kinch) -
2. Čistov (Nurtdinov, Korolev). 14. Juškjevič (Nurtdinov). 
18:11 Gladskich (Eriksson, Kajygorodov). 35. Gusmanov (Eriksson). 
37. Kajgorodov (Gladskich). 52. Gladskich (Kajgorodov). 58:12 Platonov (Eriksson). 
58:52 Dobryškin (Tertyšnyj)
Penalties: 2:6.Powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 1:1. Attendance 7280
Canada: Chiodo; York, Kinch; Komarniski, Murphy; Bolibruck, White; Lynch, Skinner; 
Domenichelli, Toms, Trudel; Martin Kariya, Metropolit, McTavish; Gardner, Roest, Pittis; 
Holden, Reid, Sarault.
Magnitogorsk: Scott; Aťjušov, Varlamov; Juškjevič, Eriksson; Seluyanov, Malenkich; Boikov, 
Kuchtinov; Platonov, Kajygorodov, Gladskich; Čistov, Korolev, Nurtdinov; Kudermetov, Pestunov,
Gusmanov; Dobryškin, Vorobiev; Tertyšnyj.

All-Star-Team Spengler Cup 2005: Jonas Hiller, HC Davos - Jason York, Team Canada,
Micki DuPont, EHC Eisbären Berlin - Josef Marha, HC Davos, 
Stanislav Chistof, Metallurg Magnitogorsk, Domenic Pittis, Team Canada

Most Valuable Player: Josef Marha, HC Davos

Wojas Cup, 12.-14.8.2005, Nowy Targ, Poland

Wojas Cup Polska
1. HC Havířov                   Česko   9:2   3:1   7:2   3 3 0 0 19: 5 9 
2. Wojas Podhale Nowy Targ      2:9   Polska   1:1   1:0   3 1 1 1  4:10 4 
3. Dwory S.A. Unia Oswiecim     1:3   1:1   Polska   3:3   3 0 2 1  5: 7 2 
4. TKH ThyssenKrupp             2:7   0:1   3:3   Polska   3 0 1 2  5:11 1

Mont-Blanc Tournament, 27.-29.12.2005,
Méribel, Albertville, Chamonix, Saint-Gervais, Annecy (France), Courmayeur (Italy)

1. Finland (Mestis Selection)   Suomi   3:3   5:2  12:1   3 2 1 0 20: 6  5
2. Gazovik Tjumen               3:3   Rossija   5:0   5:1   3 2 1 0 13: 4  5
3. Williams College             2:5   0:5   USA   1:1   3 0 1 2  3:11  1
4. France                       1:12  1:5   1:1   France   3 0 1 2  3:18  1

Continental Cup 2005/06

First Round, 23. - 25. 9. 2005

Group A, Bucharest, Romania
1. Steaua Bucharest             Romania   5:2   8:3         2 2 0 0 13: 5  4
2. KHL Medvescak                2:5   Hrvatska   5:1         2 1 0 1  7: 6  2
3. Red Star Belgrade            3:8   1:5   Jugoslavija         2 0 0 2  4:13  0

Group B, Turkey
1. CH Jaca                      Espana   7:4   5:2  13:2   3 3 0 0 25: 8  6
2. Polis Akademisi              4:7   Turkiye Cumhuriyeti   5:3  12:3   3 2 0 1 21:13  4
3. Slavia Sofia                 2:5   3:5   Balgarija   5:0   3 1 0 2 10:10  2
4. Hapoel Ganey                 2:13  3:12  0:5   Jisrael   3 0 0 3  5:30  0

Second Round, 14. - 16. 10. 2005

Group C, Tychy, Poland
1. HK Riga 2000                 Latvija   7:2  10:4  10:0   3 3 0 0 27: 6  6
2. GKS Tychy                    2:7   Polska   4:4   9:2   3 1 1 1 15:13  3
3. Steaua Bucharest             4:10  4:4   Romania   4:3   3 1 1 1 12:17  3
4. Energija Elektrenai          0:10  2:9   3:4   Lietuva   3 0 0 3  5:23  0        

Group D, Mulhouse, France
1. Grenoble                     France   2:0   2:2   3:1   3 2 1 0  7: 3  5
2. Coventry Blaze               0:2   Great Britain   5:4   2:2   3 1 1 1  7: 9  3
3. Amstel Tigers                2:2   4:5   Nederland   3:3   3 0 2 1  9:10  2
4. Herning Blue Fox             1:3   2:2   3:3   Danmark   3 0 2 1  6: 8  2  

Group E, Minsk, Belarus
1. HC Junost Minsk              Belarus   4:0   2:1   8:0   3 3 0 0 14: 1  6
2. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk      0:4   Kazakstan   3:0  10:0   3 2 0 1 13: 4  4
3. Sokol Kiev                   1:2   0:3   Ukrajina   4:0   3 1 0 2  5: 5  2
4. CH Jaca                      0:8   0:10  0:4   Espana   3 0 0 3  0:22  0

Third Round, 18. - 20. 11. 2005

Group F, Jesenice, Slovenia
1. HK Riga 2000                 Latvija   2:1   2:1   4:3   3 3 0 0  8: 5  6
2. HC Junost Minsk              1:2   Belarus   2:1   8:2   3 2 0 1 11: 5  4
3. HK Acroni Jesenice           1:2   1:2   Slovenija   6:2   3 1 0 2  8: 6  2
4. Grenoble                     3:4   2:8   2:6   France   3 0 0 3  7:18  0

Super Final, 13. - 15. 1. 2006, Szekesfehervar, Hungary

                                TOG   RIGA  ZUR   AVS  GP W T L GF:GA PTS 
1. Lada Togliatti               Rossija   4:1   1:0   4:3   3 3 0 0  9: 4  6 
2. HK Riga 2000                 1:4   Latvija   5:4   7:2   3 2 0 1 13:10  4 
3. ZSC Zürich Lions             0:1   4:5   Schweiz   3:2   3 1 0 2  7: 8  2 
4. Alba Volán Székesfehérvár    3:4   2:7   2:3   Magyarország   3 0 0 3  7:14  0 

Best Players: RAITUMS Martins (Riga) - BLINDENBACHER Severin (Zurich) - KETOV Jevgenij (Lada)
  
Most Valuable Player: ALSTON Jan (Zurich)

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM + - +/- 
 1. IGNATOVICS Andrejs       RIG  3 3 2 5   6  3 1 2 
 2. HROMČENKOVS Aleksejs     RIG  3 2 2 4  12  3 1 2 
 3. ALSTON Jan               ZSC  3 2 1 3   4  2 1 1 
    BONDAREVS Igors          RIG  3 2 1 3   4  2 1 1 
 5. KRUČININ Andrej          LTO  3 1 2 3   0  0 0 0 
 6. ANKIPANS Girts           RIG  3 1 2 3   2  4 1 3 
    RICHARD Michael          ZSC  3 1 2 3   2  2 1 1 
    ŠTASTNÝ Michal           ALB  3 1 2 3   2  2 1 1 
 9. ŽMAKIN Stanislav         LTO  3 1 2 3   4  1 0 1 
10. BLINDENBACHER Severin    ZSC  3 0 3 3   8  2 1 1 

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GP   MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO 
1. SULANDER Ari              ZSC  3 2 119:20  66.30 51  2 49 96.08 1.01  1  0  1 
2. KOŠEČKIN Vasilij          LTO  3 3 180:00 100.00 58  4 54 93.10 1.33  3  0  1 
3. RAITUMS Martins           RIG  3 3 164:10  91.20 83  6 77 92.77 2.19  3  0  1 
4. BUDAI Krisztian           ALB  3 2 120:00  66.67 74 10 64 86.49 5.00  5  1  0 
   HETENYI Zoltan            ALB  3 1  60:00  33.33 23  4 19 82.61 4.00  4  0  0 
   BERRA Reto                ZSC  3 1  59:03  32.81 28  5 23 82.14 5.08  4  0  0 

European Champions Cup, 5. - 8. 1. 2006, St. Petersburg, Russia

Kärpät Oulu - HC Davos                 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0) 
15:56 LEHTONEN M. (VIUHKOLA J., PYORALA M.), 48:51 BROS M. (VIUHKOLA J.), 
58:08 BROS M. (LOPONEN J.) - 27:15 CHRISTEN B. (von ARX R., HAHL R.) 
Penalties: 8:11 and LEHTONEN M. (KAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, 
Shots: 31:31, spectators: 2500

Dynamo Moscow - Slovan Bratislava      3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1) 
4:50 VIŠNJAKOV A. (MIRNOV I.), 10:22 GRABOVSKI M. (SUŠINSKYJ M., CHARITONOV A.),
48:42 GRABOVSKI M. (SUŠINSKYJ M.) - 57:12 KLOUDA P. (ŠKOLIAK R.) 
Penalties: 10:14, powerplay goals: 2:1, Shots: 28:17, spectators: 7400

HC Davos - Frölunda HC                 6:2 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1) 
12:12 WILSON L. (ACKESTROM O., MARHA J.), 16:55 WILSON L. (GUGGISBERG P.),
21:16 MARHA J. (GUGGISBERG P., HAUER B.), 27:49 HAUER B. (WILSON L.), 
43:00 von ARX J. (von ARX R., RIESEN M.), 47:51 von ARX R. (HAUER B.,RIESEN M.)-
23:27 ODUYA J. (WITEHALL J.), 52:24 KALLIO T. (KOIVISTO T., SUNDIN R.) 
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 5:2, Shots: 16:26, spectators: 2500
 
Slovan Bratislava - Moeller Pardubice  0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0) 
29:19 ROLÍNEK T. (MIKESKA M., HLINKA M.), 39:32 SÝKORA P. (MUDROCH P.) 
Penalties: 7:7 and KÁNTOR R. (PCE) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, Shots: 26:11, spectators: 1000
 
Frölunda HC - Kärpät Oulu              0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) 
9:39 JAAKOLA T. (MIKKOLA I.), 22:48 VIUHKOLA J. (PYORALA M.),
59:39 PYORALA M. (VALLIN A., VIUHKOLA J.) 
Penalties: 9:9 and ALAVAARA J.-A. (FRO) 10 min , powerplay goals: 0:2, 
Shots: 27:28, spectators: 2500

Moeller Pardubice - Dynamo Moscow      1:5 (1:3, 0:0, 0:2) 
8:35 HAVÍŘ D. (MIKESKA M., KÁNTOR R.) - 
1:14 GRABOVSKI M. (SUŠINSKYJ M., CHARITONOV A.), 
4:02 SUŠINSKYJ M. (GRABOVSKI M., CHARITONOV A.),
12:34 VIŠNJAKOV A. (GRABOVSKI M.), 54:25 VYŠEDKEVIČ S. (SUŠINSKYJ M.),
57:35 KULJAŠ D. (SUŠINSKYJ M., GRABOVSKI M.) 
Penalties: 21:14 and MIKESKA M. (PCE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, 
Shots: 23:35, spectators: 7900

Ivan Hlinka Division           GP W T L GF:GA PTS 
1. Kärpät Oulu             Suomi  2 2 0 0  6: 1  4 
2. HC Davos                Schweiz  2 1 0 1  7: 5  2 
3. Frölunda HC             Sverige  2 0 0 2  2: 9  0 

Alexander Ragulin Division     GP W T L GF:GA PTS 
1. Dynamo Moscow           Rossija  2 2 0 0  8: 2  4 
2. HC Moeller Pardubice    Česko  2 1 0 1  3: 5  2 
3. Slovan Bratislava       Slovensko  2 0 0 2  1: 5  0

Gold Medal game
Dynamo Moscow - Kärpät Oulu            5:4pen-s (1:0, 1:2, 2:2) 
11:57 CHARITONOV A. (MIRNOV I.), 36:44 SUŠINSKYJ M. (KULJAŠ D.),  
44:33 GRABOVSKI M. (CHARITONOV A., RJAZANCEV A.), 
46:42 KANAREIKIN L. (GRABOVSKI M., SUŠINSKYJ M.), penalty-shot: MIRNOV I. - 
26:41 SAHLSTEDT K. (VALLIN A., JAAKOLA T.), 
39:58 HAATAJA J.-P. (MIKKOLA I., LOPONEN J.), 56:18 PYORALA M. (VIUHKOLA J.), 
57:35 UJČÍK V. (VALLIN A., MIKKOLA I.) 
Penalties: 11:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, Shots: 44:23, spectators: 10500
 
All Star Team: Niklas Bäckström, Kärpät - Brett Hauer, Davos, Mikko Lehtonen, Kärpät - 
Maxim Sušinskyj, Dynamo, Michail Grabovskij, Dynamo, Jari Viuhkola, Kärpät

Best Players: Nicklas Bäckström, Kärpät - Brett Hauer, Davos, Michail Grabovskij, Dynamo

MVP: Maxim Sušinskyj, Dynamo

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM + - +/- 
 1. GRABOVSKIJ Michail       DYN  3 4 4 8   4  5 2  3 
 2. SUŠINSKYJ Maxim          DYN  3 2 6 8   2  4 2  2 
 3. CHARITONOV Alexander     DYN  3 1 4 5   6  5 2  3 
    VIUHKOLA Jari            KAR  3 1 4 5   6  0 2 -2 
 5. PYORALA Mika             KAR  3 2 2 4   2  0 2 -2 
 6. WILSON Landon            DAV  2 2 1 3   4  1 0  1 
 7. HAUER Brett              DAV  2 1 2 3   4  1 0  1 
 8. von ARX Reto             DAV  2 1 2 3   6  0 0  0 
 9. MIRNOV Igor              DYN  3 1 2 3   8  4 0  4 
10. MIKKOLA Ilkka            KAR  3 0 3 3   2  3 0  3 
11. VALLIN Ari               KAR  3 0 3 3   6  1 2 -1 
12. BROŠ Michal              KAR  3 2 0 2   0  2 1  1 
13. VIŠNJAKOV Albert         DYN  3 2 0 2   2  2 0  2 
14. MARHA Josef              DAV  2 1 1 2   0  1 0  1 
15. JAAKOLA Topi             KAR  3 1 1 2   0  1 2 -1 
16. KULJAŠ Denis             DYN  3 1 1 2  10  3 0  3 
17. GUGGISBERG Peter         DAV  2 0 2 2   0  1 0  1 
    RIESEN Michel            DAV  2 0 2 2   0  0 0  0 
19. MIKESKA Michal           PAR  2 0 2 2  12  0 1 -1 
20. LOPONEN Jouni            KAR  3 0 2 2   2  1 0  1 

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. MIRNOV Igor              DYN  3 4 0 4 
 2. GRABOVSKIJ Michail       DYN  3 5 2 3 
    CHARITONOV Alexander     DYN  3 5 2 3 
 4. KOROLEV Jevgenij         DYN  3 3 0 3 
    KULJAŠ Denis             DYN  3 3 0 3 
    MIKKOLA Ilkka            KAR  3 3 0 3 
 7. SUŠINSKYJ Maxim          DYN  3 4 2 2 
 8. KANAREIKIN Leonid        DYN  3 2 0 2 
    RJAZANCEV Alexander      DYN  3 2 0 2 
    VIŠNJAKOV Albert         DYN  3 2 0 2
11. BROŠ Michal              KAR  3 2 1 1 
    UJČÍK Viktor             KAR  3 2 1 1 

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG 
 1. KÁNTOR Robert            PAR  2 25 0 1 0 1 0 12.50 
 2. SÝKORA Petr              PAR  2 14 2 0 1 0 0  7.00 
 3. LEHTONEN Mikko           KAR  3 14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67 
 4. ALAVAARA Jan-Axel        FRO  2 12 1 0 1 0 0  6.00 
    MIKESKA Michal           PAR  2 12 1 0 1 0 0  6.00 
 6. TENKRÁT Petr             KAR  3 12 6 0 0 0 0  4.00 
 7. KULJAŠ Denis             DYN  3 10 5 0 0 0 0  3.34 
 8. JENDEK Rudolf            SLO  2  8 4 0 0 0 0  4.00 
    SNOPEK Jan               PAR  2  8 4 0 0 0 0  4.00 
10. MIRNOV Igor              DYN  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67 
11. ČÁSLAVA Petr             PAR  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3.00 
    JOHNSON Jonas            FRO  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3.00 
    NIEMI Antti - Jussi      FRO  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3.00 
    von ARX Reto             DAV  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3.00 
15. CHARITONOV Alexander     DYN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    KOROLEV Jevgenij         DYN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    ŠACHRAJČUK Vadim         DYN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    VALLIN Ari               KAR  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    VIUHKOLA Jari            KAR  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    VYŠEDKEVIČ Sergej        DYN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00 

Goalkeepers                     GKD GP   MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO 
 1. BACKSTROM Niklas         KAR  3 3 190:00 105.56 102  6  96  94.12 1.89  1  0  1 
 2. LAŠÁK Jan                PAR  2 2 118:53  99.07  60  4  56  93.33 2.02  2  0  1 
 3. HILLER Jonas             DAV  2 2 120:00 100.00  57  5  52  91.23 2.50  5  0  0 
 4. ZVJAGIN Sergej           DYN  3 3 154:03  85.58  54  6  48  88.89 2.34  4  0  0 
 5. RYBÁR Pavol              SLO  2 2 120:00 100.00  39  5  34  87.18 2.50  3  0  0 
 6. SALO Tommy               FRO  2 2 120:00 100.00  44  9  35  79.55 4.50  7  0  0 
    JEREMEJEV Vitalyj        DYN  1 1  35:57  19.97   9  0   9 100.00 0.00  0  0  1 

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP   M:S             GP DVG PPGA PK%   TSH M:S
1 DAV  2  13  6 46.15 18:18 03:03      1 KAR  3  18  1 94.44 30:29 30:29
2 KAR  3  25  7 28.00 39:49 05:41      2 DYN  3  26  4 84.62 43:03 10:45
3 DYN  3  26  5 19.23 43:34 08:42      3 PAR  2  16  3 81.25 24:43 08:14
4 FRO  2  12  2 16.67 20:13 10:06      4 SLO  2  15  3 80.00 30:27 10:09
5 PAR  2  16  2 12.50 28:16 14:08      5 DAV  2  15  5 66.67 24:30 04:54
6 SLO  2  12  1  8.33 23:48 23:48      6 FRO  2  14  7 50.00 20:46 02:58 
 
Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM  AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 PAR  2  23 1 2 1 0 91  45:30         1 DYN  3 25800 8600
2 DYN  3  35 0 0 0 0 70  23:20         2 KAR  3 15500 5166
3 KAR  3  25 0 1 0 0 60  20:00         3 PAR  2  8900 4450
4 FRO  2  18 0 1 0 0 46  23:00         4 SLO  2  8400 4200
5 SLO  2  21 0 0 0 0 42  21:00         5 DAV  2  5000 2500
6 DAV  2  20 0 0 0 0 40  20:00           FRO  2  5000 2500 
                                        Total 7 34300 4900

Nagano Cup, 10.-12.2.2006

1. Japan                        Nippon   3:2   2:2   2 1 1 0 5:4 3
2. Denmark                      2:3   Danmark   4:2   2 1 0 1 6:7 2
3. Frankfurt Lions              2:2   2:4   Deutschland   2 0 1 1 4:6 1