S.H.A. Main Page

Canada Cup,
1.-13.9.1981, Edmonton, Winnipeg, Montreal, Ottawa

USA - Sweden                           3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
8. Larson (Dunn), 13. Christian (Gorence, Dunn), 45. O'Connell - 26. Gradin (Kallur, Jonsson)
Penalties: 8:6, no PP goals, shots: 24:29
USA: Esposito - Langway, Morrow, Howe, Christian, Gorence, Langevin, O'Conell, Johnson, Eaves, B. Miller, 
Dunn, Larson, Christoff, Broten, Talafous, McClanahan, Ftorek, W. Miller
SWE: Lindmark - Helander, Salming, Steen, U. Nillson, Hedberg, Waltin, Persson, Hakansson, Gradin, Kallur, 
Lindgren, Jonsson, Lundholm, Sundström, Andersson, Pettersson, K. Nilsson, Molin  

Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia          1:1 (0:0, 1:1, 0:0)
29:34 Drozdeckij (Malcev) - 21:57 Nový (Richter, Dudáček)
Penalties: 7:5, no PP goals, shots: 16:24
URS: Tretjak - Fetisov, Kasatonov, Makarov, Larionov, Krutov, Babinov, Vasiliev, Shalimov,
Shepelev, Kapustin, Pervuchin, Biljaledtinov, Malcev, Golikov, Drozdeckij, Skvorcov, Žluktov, Chomutov
CZE: Lang - Dvořák, Chalupa, Pouzar, Rusnák, Pašek, Hořava, Svoboda, Richter, Nový, Dudáček, Hajdušek, Kadlec, 
Černík, Král, Korbela, Pěnička, Kokrment, Lála

Canada - Finland                       9:0 (1:0, 5:0, 3:0)
17. Bossy (Gilles, Trottier, 22. Gretzky (Lafleur, Perreault), 26. Bourque (Lafleur, Perreault), 
33. Gare (Perreault, Gretzky), 39. Bossy (Trottier, Gainey), 40. Gretzky (Lafleur, Perreault), 
41. Trottier (Bossy, Gillies), 44. Goring (Potvin), 47. Gillies (Duguay, Trottier)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:24
CAN: Liut - Robinson, Engblom, Gainey, Goring, Duguay, Beck, Potvin, Gillies, Trottier, Bossy, Hartsburg, 
Bourque, Perreault, Gretzky, Lafleur, Middleton, Dionne, Gare
FIN: Mattsson - Levo, Siltanen, Sinisalo, Hagman, Kurri, Rutakallio, Nummelin, Makkonen, Ketola, Javanainen, 
Kiimalainen, Leinonen, Porvari, Huikari, Ruotsalainen, Arbelius, Jalonen, Sevon

Czechoslovakia - Finland               7:1 (2:1, 0:0, 5:0)
10:46 Richter, 15:49 Lála (Kokrment), 41:35 Hořava (Nový, Richter), 45:13 Král (Lála, Pěnička), 
47:38 Kadlec (Hajdušek, Kokrment), 49:45 Lála (Kokrment, Kadlec), 53:31 Rusnák (Chalupa) - 
16:49 Hagman (Siltanen)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 53:17
CZE: Lang - Dvořák, Chalupa, Pouzar, Rusnák, Pašek, Hořava, Svoboda, Richter, Nový, Dudáček, Hajdušek, Kadlec, 
Lála, Kokrment, Korbela, Pěnička, Kokrment, Král, Černík
FIN: Lassila - Levo, Siltanen, Sinisalo, Hagman, Kurri, Rutakallio, Hirvonen, Makkonen, Ketola, Javanainen, 
Huikari, Ruotsalainen, Kiimalainen, Leinonen, Porvari, Arbelius, Jalonen, Sevon

Soviet Union - Sweden                  6:3 (2:0, 1:2, 3:1)
10. Kapustin (Fetisov), 16. Makarov (Larionov, Krutov), 36. Kapustin (Shalimov, Babinov), 
50. Kasatonov (Fetisov), 56. Malcev (Pervuchin), 58. Krutov (Makarov, Kasatonov) - 23. Hakansson (K. Nilsson),
37. Hedberg (U. Nilsson, Molin), 51. Milin
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 34:24
URS: Tretjak - Fetisov, Kasatonov, Makarov, Larionov, Krutov, Babinov, Vasiliev, Shalimov, Shepelev, Kapustin, 
Pervuchin, Biljaledtinov, Malcev, Golikov, Drozdeckij, Skvorcov, Zhluktov, Chomutov
SWE: Lindbergh - Helander, Salming, Molin, U. Nillson, Hedberg, Waltin, Persson, Pettersson, Gradin, Kallur, 
Lindgren, Jonsson, Lundholm, Sundström, Andersson, Erixon, K. Nilsson, Hakansson 

Canada - USA                           8:3 (1:1, 2:0, 5:2)
4. Perreault (Gretzky, Lafleur), 23. Gretzky (Gare), 28. Dionne (Gare, Potvin), 51. Bossy (Gretzky, Middleton),
52. Trottier (Gare, Bourque), 54. Gretzky (Lafleur, Perreault), 56. Trottier (Gillies, Bossy), 
57. Perreault (Hartsburg, Bourque) - 6. Christoff, 45. Talafous (Broten), 45. Johnson (O'Connell, Eaves)
Penalties: 7:5, powrplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:31
CAN: Liut - Beck, Potvin, Gillies, Trottier, Bossy, Robinson, Engblom, Perreault, Gretzky, Lafleur, Hartsburg,
Bourque, Gainey, Goring, Duguay, Middleton, Dionne, Gare 
USA: Esposito - Langway, Morrow, Howe, Christian, Gorence, Dunn, Larson, Johnson, Eaves, B. Miller, O'Conell, 
Langevin, McClanahan, Ftorek, W. Miller, Christoff, Broten, Talafous 

Sweden - Finland                       5:0 (1:0, 0:0, 4:0)
4. Hedberg (U. Nilsson, Helander), 47. Kallur (Gradin, K. Nilsson), 49. U. Nilsson (Molin, Hedberg), 
51. Kallur (Salming, Hakansson), 58. Lundholm (Sundström, Andersson)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:28
SWE: Lindmark - Helander, Salming, Molin, U. Nillson, Hedberg, Waltin, Persson, Pettersson, Gradin, Kallur, 
Lindgren, Jonsson, Steen, K. Nilsson, Hakansson, Lundholm, Sundström, Andersson
FIN: Lassila - Levo, Siltanen, Sinisalo, Hagman, Kurri, Rutakallio, Nummelin, Jalonen, Ketola, Javanainen, 
Tuohimaa, Ruotsalainen, Kiimalainen, Leinonen, Porvari 

Soviet Union - USA                     4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
16. Larionov (Fetisov, Kasatonov), 23. Zhluktov (Fetisov), 24. Krutov (Makarov, Babinov), 
49. Golikov (Drozdeckij) - 22. Broten (Howe, Talafous)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:25
URS: Tretjak - Fetisov, Kasatonov, Makarov, Larionov, Krutov, Babinov, Kapustin, Shepelev, Shalimov, Pervuchin,
Biljaledtinov, Drozdeckij, Golikov, Malcev, Zhluktov, Chomutov
USA: Esposito - Langway, Morrow, Johnson, Eaves, W. Miller, Dunn, Larson, Christoff, Broten, Talafous, 
Langevin, Howe, B. Miller, Christian, Gorence, Younghans, McClanahan, Ftorek  

Canada - Czechoslovakia                4:4 (2:2, 1:0, 1:2)
18:13 Goring (Potvin, Liut), 19:47 Bossy (Trottier, Gillies), 23:51 Dionne (Gare, Middleton),  
51:18 Gainey (Duguay, Goring) - 5:22 Dudáček (Svoboda), 9:27 Král, 47:47 Kokrment, 55:21 Dudáček (Svoboda)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:29
CAN: Liut - Robinson, Engblom, Gainey, Goring, Duguay, Beck, Potvin, Perreault, Gretzky, Lafleur, Hartsburg, 
Bourque, Gillies, Trottier, Bossy, Middleton, Dionne, Gare 
CZE: Lang - Dvořák, Chalupa, Pouzar, Rusnák, Pašek, Hořava, Svoboda, Nový, Richter, Hajdušek, Kadlec, Korbela,
Král, Černík, Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička 

Canada - Sweden                        4:3 (2:0, 1:1, 1:2)
4. Potvin (Lafleur, Potvin), 6. Bossy (Bourque), 32. Lafleur (Gretzky, Bourque), 47. Perreault (Lafleur) - 
30. Hedberg (Helander, Lindmark), 46. Hedberg (Salming, Lindgren), 50. Kallur (Gradin)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:29
CAN: Liut - Robinson, Potvin, Gainey, Linseman, Duguay, Hartsburg, Bourque, Middleton, Trottier, Bossy, Beck, 
Reinhart, Gillies, Goring, Gare, Perreault, Gretzky, Lafleur 
SWE: Lindmark (Lindbergh) - Helander, Salming, Molin, U. Nillson, Hedberg, Waltin, Persson, Pettersson, 
Gradin, Kallur, Lindgren, Eriksson, Lundholm, Sundström, Andersson, Erixon, K. Nilsson, Hakansson

USA - Czechoslovakia                   6:2 (0:1, 2:1, 4:0)
25:07 Eaves (Hove, Langevin), 37:16 Talafous (Christoff, Broten), 40:23 Talafous (Langway, Christoff), 
40:41 Eaves (Johnson, Hove), 45:01 Dunn (Larson, Eaves), 45:20 W. Miller (Eaves, Johnson) - 
13:38 Kokrment (Lála), 20:35 Rusnák (Pašek, Chalupa)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 25:27
USA: Esposito - Langway, Morrow, Christoff, Broten, Talafous, Dunn, Larson, B. Miller, Christian, Gorence, 
Langevin, Howe, Johnson, Eaves, W. Miller, Younghans, Ftorek, McClanahan
CZE: Lang (18 saves, 4 goals), 42. Králík (7 saves, 2 goals)- Dvořák, Chalupa, Pašek, Rusnák, Pouzar, Neliba, 
Hořava, Dudášek, Nový, Válek, Kadlec, Hajdušek, Korbela, Král, Černík, Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička

Soviet Union - Finland                 6:1 (2:0, 1:1, 3:0)
5. Krutov (Kasatonov, Makarov), 18. Drozdeckij (Kasatonov), 38. Makarov (Krutov), 
57. Shalimov (Shepelev, Drozdeckij), 58. Fetisov (Kasatonov, Krutov), 20. Zhluktov - 
21. Sinisalo (Hagman, Levo)
Penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 31:24
URS: Tretjak - Fetisov, Kasatonov, Makarov, Larionov, Krutov, Babinov, Zubkov, Gimaev, Shepelev, Shalimov, 
Pervuchin, Biljaledtinov, Drozdeckij, Golikov, Malcev, Zhluktov, Chomutov, Skvorcov
FIN: Mattsson - Levo, Siltanen, Sinisalo, Hagman, Kurri, Rutakallio, Hirvonen, Arbelius, Jalonen, Sevon, 
Tuohimaa, Ruotsalainen, Kiimalainen, Leinonen, Porvari, Makkonen, Ketola, Javanainen

Finland - USA                          4:4 (1:1, 1:2, 2:1)
17. Siltanen (Hagman, Kurri), 31. Porvari (Jalonen, Rautakallio), 43. Kiimalainen (Ruotsalainen), Leinonen), 
49. Javananinen (Sevon) - 17. Broten (O'Connell, Christoff), 23. Broten (Talafous, Christoff), 
38. Gorence (B. Miller, Howe), 42. W. Miller (O'Connell, Christoff)
Penalties: 2:3, no PP goals: shots: 22:46
FIN: Lassila - Levo, Siltanen, Sinisalo, Hagman, Kurri, Rutakallio, Tuohimaa, Hirvonen, Ketola, Javanainen, 
Huikari, Ruotsalainen, Kiimalainen, Leinonen, Porvari, Arbelius
USA: Baker - Langway, Morrow, Christoff, Broten, Talafous, Dunn, O'Connell, B. Miller, Christian, Gorence, 
Langevin, Howe, Younghans, Baker 

Czechoslovakia - Sweden                7:1 (2:0, 3:1, 2:0)
0:26 Rusnák (Dudáček, Korbela), 19:54 Dudáček (Dvořák), 26:42 Pouzar (Dvořák, Pašek), 
27:37 Dudáček (Nový, Svoboda), 31:49 Lála (Pěnička), 40:31 Hořava (Kadlec), 45:23 Rusnák (Pouzar) - 
28:33 Molin (Hedberg, Sundström) 
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:33
CZE: Lang - Dvořák, Chalupa, Pašek, Rusnák, Pouzar, Svoboda, Hořava, Dudášek, Nový, Válek, Kadlec, Hajdušek, 
Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička, Černík, Korbela, Neliba
SWE: Lindmark (29. Lindbergh) - Helander, Salming, Molin, Sundström, hedberg, Lindgren, Eriksson, Pettersson, 
Gradin, Kallur, Waltin, Persson, Erixon, K. Nilsson, Hakansson, Lundholm, Steen, Andersson

Canada - Soviet Union                  7:3 (1:0, 1:2, 5:1)
1. Gretzky (Dionne), 24. Lafleur (Gretzky, Potvin), 45. Middleton (Linseman, Gare),
47. Dionne (Lafleur, Gretzky), 49. Potvin, 49. Bossy (Gillies, Trottier), 52. Goring (Gainey) - 
32. Larionov (Kasatonov, Makarov), 34. Shepelev (Zhluktov, Kapustin), 59. Makarov (Fetisov, Kasatonov)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:2,  shots: 33:23
CAN: Edwards - Robinson, Potvin, Gillies, Trottier, Bossy, Hartsburg, Bourque, Dionne, Gretzky, Lafleur, Beck,
Reinhart, Gainey, Duguay, Middleton, Linseman, Gare 
URS: Myškin - Fetisov, Kasatonov, Makarov, Larionov, Krutov, Babinov, Vasiliev, Kapustin, Shepelev, Shalimov, 
Zubkov, Biljaledtinov, Drozdeckij, Golikov, Gimaev, Zhluktov, Chomutov, Skvorcov
                               GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Canada Canada                    5 4 1 0 32:13  9
2. Sojuz ... Soviet Union              5 3 1 1 20:13  7
3. Československo Czechoslovakia            5 2 2 1 21:13  6
4. USA USA                       5 2 1 2 17:19  5
5. Sverige Sweden                    5 1 0 4 13:20  2
6. Suomi Finland                   5 0 1 4  6:31  1

SemiFinal

Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia          4:1 (3:0, 1:0, 0:1)
8:36 Shepelev (Biljaledtinov, Pervuchin), 15:12 Golikov, 16:41 Shalimov (Shepelev), 
31:09 Shepelev (penalty-shot) - 47:39 Lála (Dvořák)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 24:17
URS: Tretjak - Fetisov, Kasatonov, Makarov, Larionov, Krutov, Pervuchin, Biljaledtinov, Gimaev, Golikov, 
Drozdeckij, Babinov, Vasiliev, Shepelev, Kapustin, Shalimov, Zhluktov, Chomutov, Skvorcov
CZE: Lang - Dvořák, Chalupa, Pouzar, Rusnák, Pašek, Hořava, Svoboda, Richter, Nový, Dudáček, Korbela, 
Hajdušek, Kadlec, Válek, Černík, Král, Pěnička, Kokrment, Lála

Canada - USA                           4:1 (3:0, 0:1, 1:0)
3. Engblom (Gainey, Goring), 8. Bossy (Robinson, Trottier), 18. Bossy (Potvin, Trottier), 
53. Dionne (Gretzky, Lafleur) - 40. Eaves (Johnson, Dunn) 
Penalties: 7:4, no PP goals, shots: 23:17
CAN: Liut - Robinson, Engblom, Gainey, Goring, Duguay, Beck, Potvin, Perreault, Gretzky, Lafleur, Hartsburg, 
Bourque, Gillies, Trottier, Bossy, Middleton, Dionne, Gare, Linseman
USA: Esposito - Langway, Morrow, Christoff, Broten, Talafous, Dunn, Larson, B. Miller, Christian, Gorence, 
Langevin, Howe, Johnson, Eaves, W. Miller, McClanahan

Final

Soviet Union - Canada                  8:1 (0:0, 3:1, 5:0)
24:56 Larionov (Krutov, Makarov), 31:15 & 36:28 Shepelev (Fetisov, Kasatonov), 41:39 Shepelev (Makarov), 
44:08 Krutov, 56:00 Larionov (Kasatonov, Fetisov), 58:39 Golikov (Gimaev, Shalimov), 59:19 Skvorcov (Vasiliev)-
28:02 Gillies (Bossy, Trottier)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 26:27 
URS: Tretjak - Fetisov, Kasatonov, Makarov, Larionov, Krutov, Babinov, Vasiliev, Shepelev, Kapustin, Shalimov,
Pervuchin, Biljaledtinov, Gimaev, Golikov, Drozdeckij, Zhluktov, Chomutov, Skvorcov
CAN: Liut - Robinson, Potvin, Gillies, Trottier, Bossy, Hartsburg, Bourque, Dionne, Gretzky, Lafleur, Beck, 
Engblom, Gainey, Duguay, Middleton, Gare, Linseman

All stars: Tretjak - Kasatonov, A. Kadlec - Bossy, Shepelev, Perreault

Best Player: Vladislav Tretjak

S.H.A.

Cup of European Champions

1st round

Norge Fredrikstad Stjernen - AB Aalborg                 Danmark   8:3, 8:1
Polska Zaglebie Sosnowiecz - Dynamo Bucuresti            Romania   8:5, 7:2
Nederland Feenstra Flyers Heerenveen - Volán Székesféhérvár Balgarija   4:0, 4:2
Italia HC Gardena - EC Villach                           Österreich   5:4, 2:2
Schweiz EHC Biel - HC Jesenice                            Jugoslavija   7:3, 6:2
France CSG Grenoble - HC Casco Viejo Bilbao              Espana   6:2, 3:1

2nd round

Polska Zaglebie Sosnowiecz - Feenstra Flyers Heerenveen  Nederland   5:2, 7:5
Italia HC Gardena - EHC Biel                             Schweiz   Biel not started
Deutschland SC Riessersee - CSG Grenoble                      France   8:1, 11:3
DDR Dynamo Weisswasser - Fredrikstad Stjernen         Norge   3:2, 6:3

Semifinal

Suomi IFK Helsinki - Zaglebie Sosnowiecz                Polska   Sosnowiecz not started
Sojuz ... CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Weisswasser                  DDR  13:2, 7:0
Sverige BK Färjestad - SC Riessersee                      Deutschland   1:3, 4:7
Československo TJ Vítkovice - HC Gardena                         Italia   7:1, 11:8

Final Tournament, 25. - 29. 8. 1982, Düsseldorf, Germany

1. CSKA Moscow                  URS   4:3  14:1  13:2   3 3 0 0 31: 7 6
2. TJ Vítkovice                 3:4   CZE   3:0   3:1   3 2 0 1  9: 5 4
3. SC Riessersee                1:14  0:3   GER   6:4   3 1 0 2  7:21 2
4. Kärpät Oulu                  2:13  1:3   4:6   FIN   3 0 0 3  7:22 0

S.H.A.

Izvestija Cup,
16. - 21.12.1981, Moscow, Soviet Union

Soviet Union - Finland                 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
Zhluktov, Svetlov, Chomutov - Susi, Peltonen
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Nilsson (SWE) - Prusov, Barinov, spectators: 12 000
 
Czechoslovakia - Sweden                4:4 (1:0, 2:2, 1:2)
Černík 2, Korbela, V. Lukáč - Ulander 2, Patrik Sundström, Mörth
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Fedotov - Galinovskij, Fedosejev (all RUS), spectators: 10 000
CZE: Lang - Uvíra, Hořava, Korbela, Nový, Černík - Kadlec, Hajdůšek, Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička - Slanina, 
Plánovský, V. Lukáč, P. Ihnačák, Liba - Chalupa, Dvořák, Hrdina, Pašek, F. Černý
SWE: Lindmark - Lindblom, Thelin, Peter & Patrik Sundström, Isaksson - T. Eriksson, Häglund, Näslund, Ohlsson, 
Mörth - Samuelsson, J. Eriksson, Loob, Rundqvist, Ulander - Sjöö, Edlund, Själin

Sweden - Finland                       2:6 (1:2, 0:3, 1:1
Ulander, T. Eriksson - Lindgren 2, Lehtonen, Sevon, Hakulinen, Peltonen   
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Šubrt (CZE) - Fasachudtinov, Smirnov, spectators: 10 000
 
Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia          2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0
Zhluktov, Shalimov - Hrdina
Penalties: 7:8 and Shepelev (URS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Juhala (FIN) - Prusov, Barinov, 
spectators: 12 000 
URS: Tretjak - Kasatonov, Fetisov, Vasiliev, Zubkov, Biljaledtinov, Pervuchin, Gimaev, Babinov - Makarov, 
Larionov, Krutov - Shalimov, Shepelev, Kozhevnikov - Malcev, V. Golikov, Svetlov - Chomutov, Zhlutkov, 
Drozdeckij
CZE: Lang - Kadlec, Hajdůšek, Slanina, Plánovský, Chalupa, Dvořák, Uvíra, Hořava - Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička - 
V. Lukáč, P. Ihnačák, Liba - Hrdina, Pašek, F. Černý - Korbela, Nový, Černík

Soviet Union - Sweden                  4:2 (0:0, 3:1, 1:1)
Kozhevnikov, Shepelev, Krutov, Makarov - Olsson, Loob
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Juhala (FIN) - Smirnov, Fasachudtinov), spectators: 12 000 

Czechoslovakia - Finland               9:2 (2:0, 3:2, 4:0)
Liba 3, Pašek, Hajdůšek, Lála, P. Ihnačák, Černík, Nový - Hirvonen, Lehtonen
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: Nilsson (SWE) - Fedosejev, Galinovskij, spectators: 12 000 
CZE: Králík - Uvíra, Hořava, Korbela, Nový, Černík - Kadlec, Hajdůšek, Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička - Chalupa, 
Dvořák, Hrdina, Pašek, F. Černý - V. Lukáč, P. Ihnačák, Liba
FIN: Lassila - Heikkilä, Helander, Hjerpe, Hakulinen, Peltonen - Suoraniemi, Huikari, Sevon, Jalonen, 
Kiimalainen - Nummelin, Litva, Lingren, Koskinen, Susi - Laine, Mäkitalo
 
1. Soviet Union                 3 3 0 0  9: 5  6
2. Czechoslovakia               3 1 1 1 14: 8  3
3. Finland                      3 1 0 2 10:14  2 
4. Sweden                       3 0 1 2  8:14  1

Bronze Medal Game
Sweden - Finland                       4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1
Mörth, Näslund, Olsson, Patrik Sundström - Laine, Lehtonen   
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: Šubrt (CZE) - Smirnov, Prusov spectators: 9000
 
Final
Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia          4:3 (2:2, 0:1, 2:0
Shepelev 2, Larionov, Vasiliev - Pašek 2, V. Lukáč
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, referee: Nilsson (SWE) - Fedosejev, Galinovskij, spectators: 12 000 
URS: Tretjak - Kasatonov, Fetisov, Vasiliev, Zubkov, Gimaev, Babinov - Makarov, Larionov, Krutov - Shalimov, 
Shepelev, Kozhevnikov - Chomutov, Zhlutkov, Drozdeckij - Biljaledtinov, Pervuchin, Malcev 
CZE: Králík (Lang) - Kadlec, Hajdůšek, Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička - Uvíra, Hořava, V. Lukáč, P. Ihnačák, Liba - 
Chalupa, Dvořák, Hrdina, Pašek, F. Černý - Korbela, Nový, Černík

Best Players: V. Tretjak (URS) - M. Dvořák (CZE) - V. Shalimov (URS)

S.H.A.

Newspaper Rudé Právo Cup,
12. 8. 1981 - 10.9. 1982

Stockholm, 12. 8. 1981
Sweden - Soviet Union                  1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 1:1)
K. Nilsson - Kapustin, Shalimov

Göteborg, 14. 8. 1981
Sweden - Soviet Union                  1:4 (1:0, 0:1, 0:3)
Lundholm - Larionov 2, Kapustin, Drozdeckij

Tampere 17. 8. 1981
Finland - Soviet Union                 3:4 (1:0, 1:1, 1:3)
Hagman, Hirvonen, Kiimalainen - Makarov, Malcev, Drozdeckij, Zhluktov

Helsinki, 18. 8. 1981
Finland - Soviet Union                 2:5 (0:2, 1:0, 1:3)
Javanainen, Levo - Chomutov, Skvorcov, Balderis, Zhluktov, Shepelev

Teplice, 28. 10. 1981
Czechoslovakia - Finland               7:1 (2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
Rusnák 2, Lála, V. Lukáč, Chalupa, Korbela, Hajdůšek - Villa
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:0, referee: Westreicher (AUT) - Exner, Tatíček, spectators: 4500
CZE: Králík - Svoboda, Hořava, Richter, Nový, Hübl - Kadlec, Hajdůšek, Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička - Chalupa, 
Dvořák, V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Pouzar - Uvíra, Slanina, Korbela, Král, Černík
FIN: Lassila - Nummelin, Litma, Hjerpe, Melametsä, Leppänen - Lehtonen, Hirvonen, Kiimalainen, H. Tuohimaa, 
Villa - J. Tuohimaa, Huikari, Sevon, Jalonen, Arbelius - Suoraniemi, Helander, Lindgren, Hakulinen, Susi

Praha, 29. 10. 1981
Czechoslovakia - Finland               5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0)
Rusnák 2, Lála, Chalupa, Hořava - Hjerpe, Sevon
Penalties: 7:11, powerplay goals: 3:1, referee: Westreicher (AUT) - Exner, Tatíček, spectators: 5100
CZE: Lang - Svoboda, Hořava, Válek, Nový, Richter - Kadlec, Hajdůšek, Lála, Kokrment, Pěnička - Chalupa, 
Dvořák, V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Pouzar - Uvíra, Slanina, Korbela, Král, Černík 
FIN: Sohlman - Nummelin, Litma, Hjerpe, Hakulinen, Leppänen - Lehtonen, Hirvonen, Sevon, H. Tuohimaa, Villa - 
J. Tuohimaa, Huikari, Lindgren, Melametsä, Susi - Suoraniemi, Helander, Jalonen, Arbelius

Oulu 13. 12. 1981
Finland - Sweden                       3:3 (1:2, 2:0, 0:1)

Västeras, 3. 2. 1982
Sweden - Finland                       7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1)
Rundqvist 2, J. Eriksson 2, Näslund, Loob, Själin - Litma

Praha, 14. 2. 1982
Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union          3:5 (2:1, 0:2, 1:2)
Kadlec, Kokrment, Dudáček - Kapustin, Larionov, Krutov, Shepelev, Makarov
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:2, referee: Olsson (SWE) - Exner, Tatíček, spectators: 14 000
CZE: Lang - Kadlec, Uvíra, Svoboda, Hořava, Chalupa, Dvořák - Lála, Kokrment, F. Černý - Dudáček, Nový, Černík-
Hrdina, Růžička, Pouzar - V. Lukáč, Ihnačák, Liba
URS: Tretjak - Kasatonov, Fetisov, Vasiliev, Babinov, Biljaledtinov, Pervuchin, I. Gimaev, Zubkov - Makarov, 
Larionov, Krutov - Shalimov, Shepelev, Kapustin - Malcev, Kozhevnikov, Drozdeckij - Skvorcov, Kovin, Varnakov 

Praha, 13. 2. 1982
Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union          3:6 (1:5, 1:0, 1:1)
Nový 2, Korbela - Makarov 2, Kasatonov 2, Kozhevnikov, Kovin
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 3:3, referee: Olsson (SWE) - Exner, Tatíček, spectators: 12 000
CZE: Lang (Králík) - Kadlec, Hajdůšek, Lála, Kokrment, Korbela - Svoboda, Hořava, Dudáček, Nový, Černík - 
Chalupa, Dvořák, Šejba, Růžička, Hrdina - Uvíra, Michalovský, V. Lukáč, Ihnačák, Liba 
URS: Myąkin - Kasatonov, Fetisov, Makarov, Larionov, Krutov - Vasiliev, Babinov, Shalimov, Shepelev, Kapustin -
Biljaledtinov, Pervuchin, Malcev, V. Golikov, Kozhevnikov - I. Gimaev, Zubkov, Skvorcov, Kovin, Varnakov 

Praha, 2. 4. 1982
Czechoslovakia - Sweden                4:4 (1:1, 3:1, 0:2)
Rusnák, Pašek, Liba, Richter - Sjöö 2, Själin, Lindblom    
Penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Järvi (FIN) - Caban, Kriška, spectators: 8 600
CZE: Lang - Uvíra, Hořava, Černík, Nový, Richter - Kadlec, Michalovský, Lála, Kokrment, Hrdina - Chalupa, 
Dvořák, Pašek, Rusnák, Pouzar - Svoboda, Plánovský, V. Lukáč, P. Ihnačák, Liba 
SWE: Lidmark - Lindblom, J. Eriksson, Näslund, P. Sundström, Loob - Andersson, Helander, L. E. Eriksson, 
Rundqvist, Isaksson - T. Eriksson, Samuelsson, Ulander, Sjöö, Mörth - Thälin, Olsson, Själin

Hradec Králové, 4. 4. 1982
Czechoslovakia - Sweden                4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1)
Rusnák, Ihnačák, Černík, Kokrment - Hägglund               
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Järvi (FIN) - Caban, Kriška, spectators: 800
CZE: Králík - Uvíra, Hořava, Hrdina, Nový, Richter - Chalupa, Dvořák, Lála, Kokrment, Černík - Kadlec, 
Michalovský, Pašek, Rusnák, Pouzar - Svoboda, Plánovský, V. Lukáč, P. Ihnačák, Liba 
SWE: Wälitalo - Lindblom, J. Eriksson, Peter & Patrik Sundström, Loob - Andersson, Hägglund, Näslund, Olsson, 
Mörth - T. Eriksson, Samuelsson, Rundqvist, Isaksson, L. E. Eriksson - Thälin, Helander, Ulander, Sjöö, Själin

1. Soviet Union                 6 6 0 0 23:13 12
2. Czechoslovakia               6 3 1 2 26:19  7
3. Sweden                       6 1 2 3 17:18  4
4. Finland                      6 0 1 5 12:31  1

Final Games, September 1982

Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union          4:7 (1:2, 3:3, 0:2)
Liba, Růžička, Pašek, V. Lukáč - Semjonov 2, Krutov, Shalimov, Larionov, Bykov, Drozdeckij
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 10000
CZE: Šindel - Svoboda, Uvíra, Chalupa, Benák, Kadlec, F. Musil, Kolda, Božík - V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Liba - 
Dornič, Pašek, Korbela - Lála, Kokrment, Černík - Hrdina, Růžička, Richter. Coach: Bukač & Neveselý
URS: Tretjak - Kasatonov, Fetisov, Biljaledtinov, Pervuchin, Zubkov, Babinov, I. Gimaev - S. Makarov, Larionov,
Krutov - Svetlov, V. Golikov, Semjonov - Shalimov, Shepelev, Kozhevnikov - Drozdeckij, Bykov, Chomutov

Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union          2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
V. Lukáč, Chalupa - Kozhevnikov, Makarov, Krutov, Vasiliev 
Penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 8500
CZE: Králík - Chalupa, Benák, Svoboda, Uvíra, Kadlec, F. Musil, Kolda, Božík - Lála, Kokrment, Černík - 
V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Liba - Hrdina, Růžička, Richter - Pašek, Vlach, Dornič. Coach: Bukač & Neveselý
URS: Myąkin - Kasatonov, Fetisov, Biljaledtinov, Pervuchin, Zubkov, Biakin, I. Gimaev, Martemjanov - 
S. Makarov, Larionov, Krutov - Svetlov, V. Golikov, Semjonov - Shalimov, Shepelev, Kozhevnikov - Drozdeckij, 
Bykov, M. Vasiliev

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup,
26. - 30. 12. 1981, Davos, Switzerland

HC Davos - EC Köln                     8:2 (4:1, 4:0, 0:1)

TJ Vítkovice - University Minnesota    5:4 (2:1, 1:1, 2:2)
Vlk 2, Venkrbec, Kacíř, Černík - Thoresen 2, Hartzell, Yon

Spartak Moscow - HC Davos             10:4 (7:1, 1:2, 2:1)

EC Köln - TJ Vítkovice                 6:3 (2:1, 3:0, 1:2)
Truntschka 2, Meitinger, Hofherr, Hiemer, Schiler - Vlk, Říha, Černík

EC Köln - University Minnesota         9:7 (5:2, 1:2, 2:4)

Spartak Moscow - TJ Vítkovice          5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
I. Kapustin 2, Boldin, I. Orlov, Tumenev - Krayzel, Plánovský
Referee: Fasel

Spartak Moscow - EC Köln               4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)

HC Davos - University Minnesota        5:2 (2:1, 0:1, 3:0)

Spartak Moscow - University Minnesota  8:1 (3:0, 3:1, 2:0)

TJ Vítkovice - HC Davos                3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
Plánovský, Černík, Figala - Marco Triulzi
                                    GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Spartak Moscow               Sojuz ...   4 4 0 0 27: 9 8
2. HC Davos                     Schweiz   4 2 0 2 18:17 4
3. EC Köln                      Deutschland   4 2 0 2 19:22 4
4. TJ Vítkovice                 Československo   4 2 0 2 13:16 4
5. University Minnesota         USA   4 0 0 4 14:27 0
Scoring Leaders                   G A TP
1. I. Kapustin               MOS  6 2 8
2. Meitinger                 KLN  5 3 8
3. I. Orlov                  MOS  4 4 8
4. B. Ericksson              MIN  5 2 7
5. Tumenev                   MOS  3 4 7
   Ruhnke                    DAV  3 4 7

All Stars: Suttner - Ford, Haapalainen (all Köln) - I. Kapustin, Tumenev (MOS), Meitinger (Köln)

S.H.A.

12th Golden Ear,
1. - 4. 9. 1981, Č. Budějovice, Czechoslovakia

    Sparta Motor Chimik Dynamo GF:GA PTS
1. Sparta Praha Československo 4:3 4:3 6:2 14:8 6
2. Motor Č. Budějovice 3:4 Československo 4:4 (pen-s:5:4) 5:0 12:8 3
3. Voskresensk 3:4 4:4 (pen-s:4:5) Sojuz ... 5:0 12:8 3
4. Berlin 2:6 0:5 0:5 DDR 2:16 0

S.H.A.

16th Slovak National Revolt Cup,
18. - 20. 8. 1981, Banská Bystrica, Czechoslovakia

    TRE CZE BB CIUC W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dukla Trenčín Československo 8:2 10:1 9:3 3 0 0 27:6 6
2. Czechoslovakia U18 2:8 Československo 9:2 9:4 2 0 1 20:14 4
3. IS Banská Bystrica 1:10 2:9 Československo 7:2 1 0 2 10:21 2
4. Miercurea Ciuc 3:9 4:9 2:7 Romania 0 0 3 9:25 0

S.H.A.

19th Silesian Cup,
17. - 23. 8. 1981, Opava, Czechoslovakia

    JIH BNO OPA VIT GOT OLO BUC GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dukla Jihlava xxx 4:3 7:2 0:3 1:1 5:2 11:0 6 4 1 1 28:11 9
2. Zetor Brno 3:4 xxx 3:3 3:0 1:0 5:1 12:0 6 4 1 1 27:8 9
3. Slezan Opava 2:7 3:3 xxx 7:5 3:1 6:2 8:2 6 4 1 1 29:20 9
4. TJ Vítkovice 3:0 0:3 5:7 xxx 3:4 10:7 7:2 6 3 0 3 28:23 6
5. TJ Gottwaldov 1:1 0:1 1:3 4:3 xxx 2:7 13:0 6 2 1 3 21:15 5
6. DS Olomouc 2:5 1:5 2:6 7:10 7:2 xxx 11:1 6 2 0 4 30:29 4
7. Steaua Bucuresti 0:11 0:12 2:8 2:7 0:13 1:11 Romania 6 0 0 6 5:62 0

S.H.A.

3rd Slovak National Revolt Cup,
24. - 29. 8. 1981, Písek, Czechoslovakia

    PCE ZVO UNL PIS JIH B GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Tesla Pardubice xxx 6:2 3:3 13:1 7:4 4 3 1 0 29:10 7
2. LB Zvolen 2:6 xxx 3:5 2:1 4:3 4 2 0 2 11:15 4
3. Slovan Ústí nad Labem 3:3 5:3 xxx 3:3 2:10 4 1 2 1 13:19 4
4. Jitex Písek 1:13 1:2 3:3 xxx 5:3 4 1 1 2 10:21 3
5. Dukla Jihlava B 4:7 3:4 10:2 3:5 xxx 4 1 0 3 20:18 2

S.H.A.

34th Tatra Cup, 27. - 29. 8. 1981, Poprad, Czechoslovakia

Slezan STS Opava - VSŽ Košice          3:2 (0:1. 1:1, 2:0)
Burda, Troják, Dobruš - Liba, Faith

PS Poprad - Podhale Nowy Targ          9:6 (3:1, 4:2, 2:3)
Nožoň 3, Bobovský, Benko, Jokl, Šeliga, Halajiha, Čapka - Dziubinski 2, S. & A. Chowaniec,
Jachna, Ujwary

Opava - PS Poprad                      3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
Pělucha, Černý, Hulva - Lach jr.

Košice - Nowy Targ                    12:5 (4:3, 5:0, 3:2)
Liba 3, Mažgut 2, Svitek 2, M. Ihnačák, Barochovský, Repaský, Kateržábek, Jabcon - 
Denisiuk, Dziubinski, Sikora, Swistak, Ujwary

Opava - Nowy Targ                      6:3 (1:1, 3:1, 2:1)
Plevák, Děkan, F. & P. Wimmer, Heiser, Pělucha - Maj 2, Swistak

Košice - Poprad                        4:3 (2:0, 2:2, 0:1)
Liba 2, Božík 2 - Mrukvia 2, Lach sr.

1. Slezan STS Opava        Československo  3 3 0 0 12: 6  6
2. VSŽ Košice              Československo  3 2 0 1 18:11  4
3. PS Poprad               Československo  3 1 0 2 13:13  2
4. Podhale Nowy Targ       Polska  3 0 0 3 14:27  0

S.H.A.

Cup of Czechoslovakian-Soviet Friendship, Poprad, Czechoslovakia

Group Nitra                SLO   NIT   SKA   SLA   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovan Bratislava       xxx   7:3   8:2   not   2 2 0 0 15: 5 4
2. Plastika Nitra          3:7   xxx   5:0   9:3   3 2 0 1 17:10 4
3. ZVL Skalica             2:8   0:5   xxx   9:1   3 1 0 2 11:14 2
4. Slávia Ekonóm BA        not   3:9   1:9   xxx   2 0 0 2  4:18 0 

Group B. Bystrica          BB    ZVO   TRE   LMI   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. IS Banská Bystrica      xxx   3:1   8:2  10:2   3 3 0 0 23: 5 6 
2. L Bučina Zvolen         1:3   xxx   2:2   7:0   3 1 1 1 10: 5 3 
3. Dukla Trenčín B         2:8   2:2   xxx   8:2   3 1 1 1 12:12 3
3. Partizán L.Mikuláš      2:10   0:7  2:8   xxx   3 0 0 3  4:25 0

Group Žilina               ZIL   MAR   DUB   PÚCH  W T L GF:GA PTS
1. ZVL Žilina              xxx   9:5   2:5   8:2   3 2 0 1 19:12 4
2. ZŤS Martin              5:9   xxx   8:4   6:2   3 2 0 1 19:15 4
3. ZŤS Dubnica             5:2   4:8   xxx   3:2   3 2 0 1 12:12 4
4. Gumárne Púchov          2:8   2:6   2:3   xxx   3 0 0 3  6:17 0

Group Poprad               POP   SNV   PRE   MICH  W T L GF:GA PTS
1. PS Poprad               xxx  10:3   7:3   7:2   3 3 0 0 24: 8 6
2. ŽS Spišská Nová Ves     3:10  xxx   4:2  10:1   3 2 0 1 17:13 4
3. ZPA Prešov              3:7   2:4   xxx   5:3   3 1 0 2 10:14 2
4. VTJ MEZ Michalovce      2:7   1:10  3:5   xxx   3 0 0 3  8:22 0

Final                      POP   SLO   BB    ZIL   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. PS Poprad               xxx   7:2   7:4   6:2   3 3 0 0 20: 8 6
2. Slovan Bratislava       2:7   xxx   3:2  12:4   3 2 0 1 17:13 4  
3. IS Banská Bystrica      4:7   2:3   xxx  12:8   3 1 0 2 18:18 2 
4. ZVL Žilina              2:6   4:12  8:12  xxx   3 0 0 3 14:30 0

S.H.A.

Cup "60" (60 anniversary of founding Communist Party), 1982

Group Skalica              SLO   BRNO  SKA   PÚCH  W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovan Bratislava       xxx   7:2   5:4   5:1   3 3 0 0 17: 7 6
2. Zetor Brno              2:7   xxx   6:1  10:1   3 2 0 1 18: 9 4
3. ZVL Skalica             4:5   1:6   xxx   5:5   3 0 1 2 10:16 1
4. Gumárne Púchov          1:5   1:10  5:5   xxx   3 0 1 2  7:20 1 

Group Zvolen               KOŠ   MAT   ROM   ZVO   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. VSŽ Košice              xxx   4:3   4:2   5:3   3 3 0 0 13: 8 6 
2. ZŤS Martin              3:4   xxx   5:4   4:3   3 2 0 1 12:11 4 
3. Romania                 2:4   4:5   xxx   4:2   3 1 0 2 10:11 2
3. LB Zvolen               3:5   3:4   2:4   xxx   3 0 0 3  8:13 0

Group Topoľčany            TRE   GOTT  POP   NIT   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dukla Trenčín B         xxx   2:1   1:6   3:2   3 2 0 1  6: 9 4
2. TJ Gottwaldov           1:2   xxx   4:4   9:5   3 1 1 1 14:11 3
3. PS Poprad               6:1   4:4   xxx   4:7   3 1 1 1 14:12 3
4. Plastika Nitra          2:3   5:9   7:4   xxx   3 1 0 2 14:16 2

Group Dubnica              TRE   DUB   BB    ZIL   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dukla Trenčín           xxx   4:4   7:6   6:2   3 2 1 0 17:12 5
2. ZŤS Dubnica             4:4   xxx   3:0   2:3   3 1 1 1  9: 7 3
3. IS Banská Bystrica      6:7   0:3   xxx  10:3   3 1 0 2 16:13 2
4. ZVL Žilina              2:6   3:2   3:10  xxx   3 1 0 2  8:18 2

Final
Dukla Trenčín B - VSŽ Košice           4:2 (0:1, 3:0, 1:1)
Konyarik 2, Hosťovecký, Hollý - Franc, Faith

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín A    2:4 (0:1, 2:1, 0:2)
J. Izsó, Dornič - Klíma, Miklošovič, Bokroš, Salajka

Dukla Trenčín A - Dukla Trenčín B      8:4 (3:1, 4:2, 1:1)
Eberle 2, Penzeš 2, Růžička, Salajka, Miklošovič, Hazlinger - Jiskra 2, Hosťovecký, Koreis

Slovan Bratislava - VSŽ Košice         6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)
Černý 2, Ujváry 2, Rusnák, Dornič - Lipták 2

Dukla Trenčín A - VSŽ Košice           2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
Klíma 2 - Mažgut 2, Jančuška, Kateržábek

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín B   10:5 (2:1, 5:2, 3:2)
Hornák 5, Pukalovič 2, Dornič 2, Šechný - Hosťovecký 2, Goga, Konyarik, Jiskra
 
1. Dukla Trenčín A         3 2 0 1 14:10 4
2. Slovan Bratislava       3 2 0 1 18:11 4
3. VSŽ Košice              3 1 0 2  8:12 2
4. Dukla Trenčín B         3 1 0 2 13:20 2

S.H.A.

Leningradskaja Pravda (B Teams) Tournament,
3. - 7. 4. 1982, Leningrad, Soviet Union

Sweden - Finland                       2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2)
Eklund, Nordin - Lepisto, Ruotanen, Jalo, Susi, Sirvio
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Jakushev - Mironov, Smirnov (all URS), spectators: 3000

Soviet Union - Sweden                  8:1 (2:1, 1:0, 5:0)
Antipov 2, Gimajev 2, Jashin, Bykov, Gerasimov, Vasiliev - Nyberg
Penalties: 6:5 and Svetlov & Bo Eriksson 5 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
referee: Morozov - Barinov, Jegorov (URS), spectators: 6000

Finland - Czechoslovakia               2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2)
Skriko, Summanen - Janecký, Kupec, Růžička 
Penalties: 7:6 and Růžička & Ruotanen 5 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
referee: Barinov - Smirnov, Mironov, spectators: 2500 

Czechoslovakia - Sweden                1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
Kýhos - Eklund, Thelven
Penalties: 6:6 and Kýhos & Bo Eriksson 5 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
referee: Morozov - Galinovskij, Fedosejev (URS), spectators: 2500

Soviet Union - Finland                 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Bykov, Varianov
Penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Jakušev - Jegorov, Tornycin, spectators: 6000

Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia          9:4 (4:0, 3:1, 2:3)
Varianov 2, Jashin 2, Svetlov 2, Bykov, Vasiliev, N. Makarov - Růžička 2, Božík, F. Černý
Penalties: 12:12 and Kýhos, Gimaev, Fachrudtinov 5 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
referee: Morozov - Galinovskij, Fedosejev, spectators: 6000
 
                               GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Soviet Union            Sojuz ...  3 3 0 0 19: 5  6
2. Finland                 Suomi  3 1 0 2  7: 7  2 
3. Czechoslovakia          Československo  3 1 0 2  8:13  2
4. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1 0 2  5:14  2

Best Players: Kari Takko (FIN) - Sergej Gimaev (URS) - Valerij Bykov (URS)

S.H.A.

Liberation Cup, 23.3. - 3.4.1982, Czechoslovakia

Group A                    LIT   SPA   PLZ   KLA  GP W L GF:GA PTS
1. Litvínov                xxx   5:6   7:2  10:6   6 4 2 34:24 8 
2. Sparta Praha            2:4   xxx   1:4   5:4   6 3 3 20:23 6
3. Škoda Plzeň             4:3   2:4   xxx   3:8   6 3 3 19:26 6
4. Poldi Kladno            4:5   4:2   3:4   xxx   6 2 4 29:29 4

Group B                    CBE   PCE   JIH   BNO  GP W L GF:GA PTS
1. Č. Budějovice           xxx   3:1   5:3   9:7   6 5 1 27:21 10
2. Pardubice               5:3   xxx   2:4   5:3   6 4 2 20:16  8
3. Dukla Jihlava           2:3   2:3   xxx   5:3   6 3 3 18:17  6
4. Zetor Brno              3:4   1:4   1:2   xxx   6 0 6 18:29  0

Group C                    VIT   GOTT  TRE   KOŠ  GP W L GF:GA PTS
1. Vítkovice               xxx   2:3   8:1   5:3   6 4 2 26:17 8 
2. Gottwaldov              4:5   xxx   5:2   7:8   6 4 2 30:23 8
3. Dukla Trenčín           3:4   3:5   xxx   4:0   6 2 4 20:25 4
4. VSŽ Košice              3:2   3:6   3:7   xxx   6 2 4 20:31 4

Final 3.-20.8.82           LIT   VIT   CBE  GP W L GF:GA PTS
1. Litvínov                xxx   7:2   7:6   4 3 1 23:14 6 
2. Vítkovice               3:2   xxx   2:3   4 2 2 12:15 4
3. Č. Budějovice           3:7   3:5   xxx   4 1 3 15:21 2