World Championship 2016 Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 SHIPACHYOV Vadim          RUS  10  6 12 18  8 +10
 2 PANARIN Artemi            RUS  10  6  9 15  4  +9
 3 DADONOV Yevgeni           RUS  10  6  7 13  6 +10
 4 LAINE Patrik              FIN  10  7  5 12  4  +4
 5 GRANLUND Mikael           FIN  10  4  8 12  2  +6
 6 BRASSARD Derick           CAN  10  5  6 11  4  +9
 7 DATSYUK Pavel             RUS  10  1 10 11  0  +6
 8 DUCHENE Matt              CAN  10  5  5 10  2 +10
 9 KOIVU Mikko               FIN  10  4  6 10 12  +8
 9 STONE Mark                CAN  10  4  6 10  6  +8
11 JOKINEN Jussi             FIN  10  3  7 10  2  +5
12 MOZYAKIN Sergei           RUS   9  6  3  9  2  +6
13 HALL Taylor               CAN  10  6  3  9  2  +8
13 MATTHEWS Auston           USA  10  6  3  9  2   0
15 SCHEIFELE Mark            CAN   9  4  5  9  8  +8
16 PERRY Corey               CAN  10  4  5  9  6  +6
17 BARKOV Aleksander         FIN   9  3  6  9  2  +3
18 LARKIN Dylan              USA  10  2  7  9  8  +3
19 McDAVID Connor            CAN  10  1  8  9  6  +3
20 NYQUIST Gustav            SWE   8  7  1  8  4  -1
21 DAWES Nigel               KAZ   7  4  4  8  4  -4
22 LYUBIMOV Roman            RUS  10  4  4  8  0  +5
23 VATRANO Frank             USA  10  3  5  8 12  +6
24 O REILLY Ryan             CAN  10  2  6  8  2  +9
25 WENNBERG Alexander        SWE   8  1  7  8  4  -1
26 JENSEN Nicklas            DEN   8  5  2  7  6  -2
27 BIRNER Michal             CZE   8  4  3  7  0  +7
28 MARCHAND Brad             CAN  10  4  3  7 10  +9
29 ANDRIGHETTO Sven          SUI   7  3  4  7  4  +2
30 HAGER Patrick             GER   8  3  4  7  6  +6

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 MARCHENKO Alexei          RUS  10 14 2 +12
 2 ZAITSEV Nikita            RUS  10 12 0 +12
 3 MATHESON Michael          CAN  10 15 4 +11
 4 DADONOV Yevgeni           RUS  10 15 5 +10
 4 SHIPACHYOV Vadim          RUS  10 15 5 +10
 6 DUCHENE Matt              CAN  10 11 1 +10
 7 PANARIN Artemi            RUS  10 14 5  +9
 8 BRASSARD Derick           CAN  10 13 4  +9
 9 MARCHAND Brad             CAN  10 10 1  +9
 9 O REILLY Ryan             CAN  10 10 1  +9
11 CECI Cody                 CAN  10 14 6  +8
12 HALL Taylor               CAN  10 12 4  +8
13 KOIVU Mikko               FIN  10 11 3  +8
14 CHUDINOV Maxim            RUS   9 10 2  +8
15 SCHEIFELE Mark            CAN   9  9 1  +8
16 DUMBA Matt                CAN  10  9 1  +8
17 STONE Mark                CAN  10  8 0  +8
17 TANEV Chris               CAN  10  8 0  +8
19 BIRNER Michal             CZE   8 10 3  +7
20 KEMPNY Michal             CZE   8  8 1  +7
20 KUNDRATEK Tomas           CZE   8  8 1  +7
22 RIELLY Morgan             CAN  10  7 0  +7
23 MURRAY Ryan               CAN  10 11 5  +6
24 REPIK Michal              CZE   8 10 4  +6
25 HIETANEN Juuso            FIN  10 10 4  +6
26 NIEDERREITER Nino         SUI   7  9 3  +6
27 GRANLUND Mikael           FIN  10  9 3  +6
27 PERRY Corey               CAN  10  9 3  +6
29 HAGER Patrick             GER   8  8 2  +6
30 MOZYAKIN Sergei           RUS   9  8 2  +6

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 SIROKOVS Aleksejs         LAT   5 29  2 1 0 1 0  5:48
 2 SHINKEVICH Ilya           BLR   4 27  1 0 0 0 1  6:45
 3 KENINS Ronalds            LAT   6 27  1 0 0 0 1  4:30
 4 YEMELIN Alexei            RUS  10 25  0 1 0 1 0  2:30
 5 du BOIS Felicien          SUI   7 18  9 0 0 0 0  2:34
 5 ROSSELI OLSEN Mats        NOR   7 18  4 0 1 0 0  2:34
 7 REPIK Michal              CZE   8 16  3 0 1 0 0  2:00
 8 DZERINS Andris            LAT   7 14  2 0 1 0 0  2:00
 9 HOLZER Korbinian          GER   8 14  2 0 1 0 0  1:45
10 BURAKOVSKY Andre          SWE   3 12  1 0 1 0 0  4:00
11 GROSSMANN Robin           SUI   7 12  1 0 1 0 0  1:42
11 YEVENKO Oleg              BLR   7 12  6 0 0 0 0  1:42
13 ELLER Lars                DEN   8 12  6 0 0 0 0  1:30
14 GALLAGHER Brendan         CAN  10 12  6 0 0 0 0  1:12
14 KOIVU Mikko               FIN  10 12  6 0 0 0 0  1:12
14 MAROON Patrick            USA  10 12  6 0 0 0 0  1:12
14 MURPHY Connor             USA  10 12  1 0 1 0 0  1:12
14 PIHLSTROM Antti           FIN  10 12  6 0 0 0 0  1:12
14 VATRANO Frank             USA  10 12  6 0 0 0 0  1:12
20 JAROS Christian           SVK   5 10  5 0 0 0 0  2:00
21 DIEUDE FAUVEL Benjamin    FRA   7 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:25
21 MEUNIER Laurent           FRA   7 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:25
21 TRYGG Mats                NOR   7 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:25
24 ERICSSON Jimmie           SWE   8 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:15
24 JORDAN Michal             CZE   8 10  0 0 1 0 0  1:15
24 KEMPNY Michal             CZE   8 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:15
24 REUL Denis                GER   8 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:15
28 HINOSTROZA Vince          USA   9 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:06
29 FOLIGNO Nick              USA  10 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:00
29 MARCHAND Brad             CAN  10 10  5 0 0 0 0  1:00

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 HAAS Gaetan               SUI   3  15  7  8 68.18
 2 DATSYUK Pavel             RUS  10 105 59 46 64.02
 3 SIROKOVS Aleksejs         LAT   5  16  9  7 64.00
 4 SCHEIFELE Mark            CAN   9  53 34 19 60.92
 5 SCHUTZ Felix              GER   7  17 11  6 60.71
 6 BOYD Dustin               KAZ   7  88 57 31 60.69
 7 BASTIANSEN Anders         NOR   6  63 41 22 60.58
 8 KOIVU Mikko               FIN  10 114 76 38 60.00
 9 PLEKANEC Tomas            CZE   8  95 65 30 59.38
10 BOCHENSKI Brandon         KAZ   7  32 23  9 58.18
11 BELLEMARE Pierre-Edouard  FRA   7  66 49 17 57.39
12 BARKOV Aleksander         FIN   9  75 56 19 57.25
13 REWAY Martin              SVK   7  52 39 13 57.14
13 ROSEN Robert              SWE   8  32 24  8 57.14
15 SUNDSTROM Johan           SWE   7  26 20  6 56.52
16 KOSKIRANTA Jarno          FIN  10  58 45 13 56.31
17 BICEVSKIS Maris           LAT   7  27 21  6 56.25
18 BACKLUND Mikael           SWE   8  95 74 21 56.21
19 O REILLY Ryan             CAN  10  92 72 20 56.10
20 SJOGREN Mattias           SWE   8  52 41 11 55.91
21 LARKIN Dylan              USA  10  73 58 15 55.73
22 OLIMB Mathis              NOR   7  24 20  4 54.55
22 SEBOK Balazs              HUN   7  18 15  3 54.55
24 MATTHEWS Auston           USA  10  73 61 12 54.48
25 NELSON Brock              USA   6  49 41  8 54.44
26 VIEDENSKY Marek           SVK   6  43 36  7 54.43
27 McDAVID Connor            CAN  10  75 63 12 54.35
28 MADSEN Morten             DEN   8  76 65 11 53.90
29 TRACHSLER Morris          SUI   7  70 63  7 52.63
30 BRASSARD Derick           CAN  10  64 58  6 52.46

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 FURCH Dominik             CZE  8  4 255:00 51.01 100  4  96  96.00  0.94 1 0 2
 2 KOSKINEN Mikko            FIN  9  8 479:01 79.97 169  9 160  94.67  1.13 3 1 1
 3 TALBOT Cam                CAN 10  8 480:00 80.00 167 10 157  94.01  1.25 2 0 4
 4 DAHM Sebastian            DEN  8  7 434:04 87.86 248 16 232  93.55  2.21 6 0 1
 5 BOBROVSKI Sergei          RUS  9  9 520:51 87.32 218 15 203  93.12  1.73 8 0 1
 6 KOLESNIK Vitali           KAZ  6  6 324:24 77.24 237 19 218  91.98  3.51 5 0 0
 7 MERZLIKINS Elvis          LAT  7  5 268:00 62.56 148 13 135  91.22  2.91 2 0 0
 8 HAUGEN Lars               NOR  6  4 207:33 49.45  94  9  85  90.43  2.60 4 1 0
 9 GREISS Thomas             GER  5  4 240:00 49.48 104 10  94  90.38  2.50 2 0 0
10 FRANCOUZ Pavel            CZE  8  4 244:56 48.99  96 10  86  89.58  2.45 3 1 0
11 MARKSTROM Jacob           SWE  8  6 360:47 75.04 182 19 163  89.56  3.16 3 1 0
12 KOVAL Vitali              BLR  6  5 264:23 63.22 104 12  92  88.46  2.72 4 0 1
13 HUET Cristobal            FRA  5  5 275:44 64.92 121 14 107  88.43  3.05 4 0 0
14 BERRA Reto                SUI  7  6 371:33 85.63 176 21 155  88.07  3.39 8 1 0
15 HUDACEK Julius            SVK  7  6 314:52 75.22 148 18 130  87.84  3.43 4 0 0
16 CONDON Mike               USA 10  5 258:33 42.47  90 11  79  87.78  2.55 5 0 1
17 KINKAID Keith             USA 10  6 350:16 57.53 147 19 128  87.07  3.25 3 1 0
18 RAJNA Miklos              HUN  5  4 237:14 56.86 100 14  86  86.00  3.54 4 0 0
19 PIELMEIER Timo            GER  8  4 245:00 50.52  95 14  81  85.26  3.43 5 0 0
   SOROKIN Ilya              RUS 10  3  75:40 12.68  36  0  36 100.00  0.00 0 0 1
   SAROS Juuse               FIN  9  2 120:00 20.03  27  0  27 100.00  0.00 0 0 2
   PICKARD Calvin            CAN 10  2 120:00 20.00  35  1  34  97.14  0.50 0 0 1
   MALGIN Dmitri             KAZ  1  1  40:00  9.52  23  1  22  95.65  1.50 1 0 0
   SOBERG Steffen            NOR  3  2 120:00 28.59  52  4  48  92.31  2.00 1 0 0
   QUEMENER Ronan            FRA  4  2  69:01 16.25  46  4  42  91.30  3.48 1 0 0
   VAY Adam                  HUN  6  3 147:15 35.29 100  9  91  91.00  3.67 2 0 0
   FASTH Viktor              SWE  8  2 120:00 24.96  51  5  46  90.20  2.50 2 0 0
   MASALSKIS Edgars          LAT  7  3 160:25 37.44  85  9  76  89.41  3.37 3 0 0
   KONRAD Branislav          SVK  7  2 103:45 24.78  39  5  34  87.18  2.89 2 0 0
   VOLDEN Lars               NOR  5  2  92:09 21.96  59  8  51  86.44  5.21 1 0 0
   MILCHAKOV Dmitri          BLR  2  1  28:21  6.78  22  3  19  86.36  6.35 1 0 0
   HARDY Florian             FRA  5  2  80:00 18.83  36  5  31  86.11  3.75 1 0 0
   MAYER Robert              SUI  7  2  62:22 14.37  26  4  22  84.62  3.85 2 0 0
   POLUEKTOV Pavel           KAZ  7  2  55:35 13.23  38  6  32  84.21  6.48 3 2 0
   NIELSEN Simon             DEN  4  1  60:00 12.14  41 10  31  75.61 10.00 4 0 0
   LALANDE Kevin             BLR  6  3 125:28 30.00  60 15  45  75.00  7.17 5 2 0
   HETENYI Zoltan            HUN  3  1  32:45  7.85  24  6  18  75.00 10.99 1 0 0

PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
        GP ADV PPGF  PP%  TPP   M:S                 GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH   M:S
 1 DEN   8 29  10 34.48 49:26 04:56          1 CAN  10 29  2 93.10 56:03 28:01
 2 FIN  10 41  12 29.27 67:36 05:38          2 FIN  10 29  3 89.66 45:44 15:14
 3 KAZ   7 24   7 29.17 41:14 05:53          3 SWE   8 37  5 86.49 62:54 12:34
 4 CAN  10 35  10 28.57 60:35 06:03          4 CZE   8 28  4 85.71 55:01 13:45
 5 SWE   8 37  10 27.03 57:36 05:45          5 USA  10 42  8 80.95 70:27 08:48
 6 GER   8 28   7 25.00 45:36 06:30          6 LAT   7 26  5 80.77 49:35 09:55
 7 USA  10 44  10 22.73 74:34 07:27          7 FRA   7 31  6 80.65 55:35 09:15
 8 RUS  10 45  10 22.22 78:30 07:51          8 NOR   7 30  6 80.00 53:51 08:58
 9 SUI   7 28   6 21.43 48:22 08:03          9 GER   8 34  7 79.41 58:57 08:25
10 LAT   7 33   7 21.21 62:39 08:57         10 SVK   7 29  6 79.31 46:37 07:46
11 CZE   8 28   4 14.29 53:14 13:18         11 HUN   7 33  7 78.79 58:17 08:19
12 HUN   7 22   3 13.64 41:55 13:58         12 RUS  10 33  8 75.76 58:41 07:20
13 BLR   7 30   4 13.33 50:31 12:37         13 KAZ   7 35  9 74.29 53:45 05:58
14 FRA   7 31   3  9.68 57:03 19:01         14 DEN   8 33 10 69.70 56:21 05:38
15 SVK   7 28   2  7.14 46:15 23:07         15 BLR   7 33 11 66.67 55:02 05:00
16 NOR   7 29   2  6.90 55:53 27:56         15 SUI   7 30 10 66.67 54:09 05:24
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
        GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
 1 LAT   7 27 1 1 1 1 114 16:17              1 RUS  10 113253 11325
 2 USA  10 48 0 1 0 0 106 10:36              2 KAZ   7  54291  7755
 3 BLR   7 38 0 0 0 1 101 14:25              3 SWE   8  59020  7377
 4 RUS  10 35 1 0 1 0  95 9:30               4 CZE   8  58542  7317
 5 SUI   7 40 0 1 0 0  90 12:51              5 DEN   8  57067  7133
 5 SWE   8 40 0 1 0 0  90 11:15              6 SUI   7  48126  6875
 7 CZE   8 34 0 2 0 0  88 11:00              7 NOR   7  48065  6866
 8 GER   8 37 0 1 0 0  84 10:30              8 LAT   7  46332  6618
 9 NOR   7 36 0 1 0 0  82 11:42              9 CAN  10  63641  6364
10 DEN   8 40 0 0 0 0  80 10:00             10 FIN  10  62519  6251
11 HUN   7 36 0 0 0 0  72 10:17             11 USA  10  61942  6194
11 KAZ   7 36 0 0 0 0  72 10:17             12 GER   8  44553  5569
13 CAN  10 35 0 0 0 0  70  7:00             13 BLR   7  31056  4436
13 FRA   7 35 0 0 0 0  70 10:00             14 SVK   7  29838  4262
15 FIN  10 33 0 0 0 0  66  6:36             15 FRA   7  29619  4231
15 SVK   7 33 0 0 0 0  66  9:25             16 HUN   7  26964  3852
                                            Total   64 417414  6522

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division I, Group A 2016 Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 OGRAJENSEK Ken            SLO  5  2  4  6  2 +2
 1 URBAS Jan                 SLO  5  2  4  6  0 +3
 3 MALASINSKI Tomasz         POL  5  5  0  5  4 +5
 3 SWIFT Michael             KOR  5  5  0  5 12 +3
 5 KIM Kisung                KOR  5  3  2  5  0 +1
 6 ZAPALA Krzysztof          POL  5  0  5  5  4 +2
 7 PASIUT Grzegorz           POL  5  3  1  4  0  0
 8 JEGLIC Ziga               SLO  5  2  2  4  2 +1
 8 MUSIC Ales                SLO  5  2  2  4  2 +3
 8 VERLIC Miha               SLO  5  2  2  4  6 +3
11 DRONIA Pawel              POL  5  1  3  4  6 +4
11 KIM Sangwook              KOR  5  1  3  4  0 +2
11 KOVACEVIC Sabahudin       SLO  5  1  3  4  4  0
11 KURALT Anze               SLO  5  1  3  4  6 +2
11 TAKAHASHI Seiji           JPN  5  1  3  4  2 -3
11 TICAR Rok                 SLO  5  1  3  4  0 +1
11 WRONKA Patryk             POL  5  1  3  4  0 +3
18 KOMAREK Konstantin        AUT  5  3  0  3  2 +1
18 RAMOSER Joachim           ITA  5  3  0  3  2 +3
20 SABOLIC Robert            SLO  3  2  1  3  0 +1
21 CHMIELEWSKI Aron          POL  5  2  1  3  8 -1
22 FRIGO Luca                ITA  5  1  2  3  2 +2
22 GEIER Manuel              AUT  5  1  2  3  0 +1
22 KRUCZEK Maciej            POL  5  1  2  3  2 +2
22 LEBLER Brian              AUT  5  1  2  3  4 +1
22 PANCE Ziga                SLO  5  1  2  3  2 +3
22 PRETNAR Klemen            SLO  5  1  2  3  0 +2
22 SCANDELLA Giulio          ITA  5  1  2  3  8 +3
22 SHIN Sanghoon             KOR  5  1  2  3  0 +4
30 CHO Minho                 KOR  5  0  3  3  2 +3
30 GANDER Markus             ITA  5  0  3  3  0 +2
30 YAMASHITA Takafumi        JPN  5  0  3  3  8 -2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 PALLESTRANG Alexander     AUT  5 25 0 0 0 0 1  5:00
 1 SIN Sangwoo               KOR  5 25 0 1 0 1 0  5:00
 3 SWIFT Michael             KOR  5 12 1 0 1 0 0  2:24
 4 LARKIN Thomas             ITA  5 10 5 0 0 0 0  2:00
 4 REGAN Eric                KOR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0  2:00
 6 CHMIELEWSKI Aron          POL  5  8 4 0 0 0 0  1:36
 6 SCANDELLA Giulio          ITA  5  8 4 0 0 0 0  1:36
 6 ULMER Stefan              AUT  5  8 4 0 0 0 0  1:36
 6 YAMASHITA Takafumi        JPN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0  1:36
 6 YANADORI Shinya           JPN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0  1:36
11 BORZECKI Adam             POL  4  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:30
12 BEPIERSZCZ Mateusz        POL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
12 DRONIA Pawel              POL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
12 HEBAR Andrej              SLO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
12 KOTLORZ Michal            POL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
12 KRISTLER Andreas          AUT  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
12 KURALT Anze               SLO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
12 TUDIN Daniel              ITA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
12 VERLIC Miha               SLO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
12 YOUNG Bryan William       KOR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:12
21 BAGINSKI Adam             POL  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 DZIUBINSKI Krystian       POL  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 HAGA Yosuke               JPN  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 HIRANO Yushiroh           JPN  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 KOVACEVIC Sabahudin       SLO  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 KRANJC AIes               SLO  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 LEBLER Brian              AUT  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 LEE Young Jun             KOR  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 MALASINSKI Tomasz         POL  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 NISHIWAKI Masahito        JPN  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 OH Hyonho                 KOR  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 PETRIK Benjamin           AUT  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 POCIECHA Bartlomiej       POL  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 RADUNSKE Brock            KOR  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 REPE Jurij                SLO  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48
21 ZAPALA Krzysztof          POL  5  4 2 0 0 0 0  0:48

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 MALASINSKI Tomasz         POL  5 5 0 +5
 2 DRONIA Pawel              POL  5 6 2 +4
 3 REGAN Eric                KOR  5 5 1 +4
 3 SHIN Sanghoon             KOR  5 5 1 +4
 5 MUSIC Ales                SLO  5 5 2 +3
 6 CHO Minho                 KOR  5 4 1 +3
 6 KOTLORZ Michal            POL  5 4 1 +3
 6 SCANDELLA Giulio          ITA  5 4 1 +3
 6 SWIFT Michael             KOR  5 4 1 +3
 6 WRONKA Patryk             POL  5 4 1 +3
11 GREGORC Blaz              SLO  5 3 0 +3
11 LARKIN Thomas             ITA  5 3 0 +3
11 PANCE Ziga                SLO  5 3 0 +3
11 RAMOSER Joachim           ITA  5 3 0 +3
11 URBAS Jan                 SLO  5 3 0 +3
11 VERLIC Miha               SLO  5 3 0 +3
17 KRUCZEK Maciej            POL  5 5 3 +2
17 PRETNAR Klemen            SLO  5 5 3 +2
19 FRIGO Luca                ITA  5 4 2 +2
19 HOFER Armin               ITA  5 4 2 +2
19 KIM Sangwook              KOR  5 4 2 +2
19 KURALT Anze               SLO  5 4 2 +2
19 OGRAJENSEK Ken            SLO  5 4 2 +2
19 RADUNSKE Brock            KOR  5 4 2 +2
19 ULMER Stefan              AUT  5 4 2 +2
19 ZAPALA Krzysztof          POL  5 4 2 +2
27 BORZECKI Adam             POL  4 3 1 +2
28 GANDER Markus             ITA  5 3 1 +2
28 REPE Jurij                SLO  5 3 1 +2
28 TUDIN Daniel              ITA  5 3 1 +2

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 ANDERGASSEN Raphael       ITA  5 18  7  11 72.00
 2 JEGLIC Ziga               SLO  5 14  8   6 63.64
 3 KOMAREK Konstantin        AUT  5 50 30  20 62.50
 4 OBARA Daisuke             JPN  5 54 37  17 59.34
 5 KOSTNER Simon             ITA  5 38 27  11 58.46
 6 OBERKOFLER Daniel         AUT  5 33 24   9 57.89
 6 TICAR Rok                 SLO  5 55 40  15 57.89
 8 MUSIC Ales                SLO  5 38 28  10 57.58
 9 ZAPALA Krzysztof          POL  5 53 40  13 56.99
10 VERLIC Miha               SLO  5 36 30   6 54.55
10 YAMASHITA Takuro          JPN  3 18 15   3 54.55
12 TUDIN Daniel              ITA  5 27 23   4 54.00
13 TANAKA Go                 JPN  5 49 45   4 52.13
14 HERBURGER Raphael         AUT  5 39 37   2 51.32
15 CHO Minho                 KOR  5 32 31   1 50.79
16 PASIUT Grzegorz           POL  5 44 44   0 50.00
17 KIM Kisung                KOR  5 39 40  -1 49.37
18 OSAWA Yuto                JPN  5 27 28  -1 49.09
19 TRAVERSA Tommaso          ITA  5 20 21  -1 48.78
20 DZIUBINSKI Krystian       POL  5 30 32  -2 48.39
21 PESUT Ziga                SLO  5 12 16  -4 42.86
22 PARK Woosang              KOR  5 44 59 -15 42.72
23 MITAMURA Kohei            JPN  5  9 13  -4 40.91
24 HAUDUM Lukas              AUT  5  8 12  -4 40.00
25 SCHIECHL Michael          AUT  5 23 38 -15 37.70
26 BERNARD Anton             ITA  5 26 43 -17 37.68
27 GALANT Radoslaw           POL  5 19 35 -16 35.19

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 KROSELJ Gasper            SLO  5 4 200:00  66.67  82  3  79 96.34 0.90 1 0 0
 2 STARKBAUM Bernhard        AUT  5 5 302:45 100.00 126  8 118 93.65 1.59 3 0 0
 3 DALTON Matt               KOR  5 5 302:47 100.00 156 11 145 92.95 2.18 3 0 1
 4 BERNARD Andreas           ITA  5 3 180:00  60.04  79  6  73 92.41 2.00 2 0 0
 5 ODROBNY Przemyslaw        POL  5 4 238:22  79.89 113  9 104 92.04 2.27 2 0 1
 6 ONODA Takuto              JPN  5 5 212:34  71.56 136 15 121 88.97 4.23 3 1 0
   RADZISZEWSKI Rafal        POL  5 1  60:00  20.11  33  1  32 96.97 1.00 1 0 0
   CLOUTIER Frederic         ITA  5 2 119:47  39.96  64  3  61 95.31 1.50 2 0 0
   KRISTAN Robert            SLO  5 2 100:00  33.33  29  5  24 82.76 3.00 1 0 0
   HITOMI Shun               JPN  4 2  64:28  21.70  47 10  37 78.72 9.31 4 1 0
   FUKUFUJI Yutaka           JPN  1 1  20:00   6.73   3  1   2 66.67 3.00 0 0 0

PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%   TPP  M:S             GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH    M:S
 1 SLO  5 30  8  26.67 54:08  6:46      1 SLO  5  19  2 89.47 32:12 16:06  
 2 POL  5 19  5  26.32 26:49  5:21      2 POL  5  27  3 88.89 44:08 14:42
 3 JPN  5 17  3  17.65 37:12 12:24      3 AUT  5  20  3 85.00 36:53 13:16
 4 AUT  5 18  3  16.67 27:34  9:11      4 KOR  5  18  3 83.33 39:49 13:16
 5 KOR  5 17  2  11.76 29:41 14:50      5 ITA  5  15  5 66.67 21:18  4:15  
 6 ITA  5 18  2  11.11 31:12 15:36      6 JPN  5  20  7 65.00 32:16  4:36

Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG               GP  Spect  AVG
 1 KOR  5 23 1 1 1 0  81 16:12          1 POL  5 37500 7500
 2 AUT  5 22 0 0 0 1  69 13:48          2 SLO  5 16300 3260
 3 POL  5 32 0 0 0 0  64 12:48          3 AUT  5 16000 3200
 4 JPN  5 21 0 0 0 0  42  8:24          3 ITA  5 16000 3200
 5 SLO  5 20 0 0 0 0  40  8:00          5 KOR  5 15000 3000
 6 ITA  5 18 0 0 0 0  36  7:12          6 JPN  5 13800 2760
                                       Total  15 57300 3820

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 1, Group B 2016 Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 ROOBA Robert              EST  5  4  4  8  0 -4
 2 0 CONNOR Ben              GBR  5  1  7  8 12 +2
 3 GAVRYK Vladyslav          UKR  5  3  4  7  2 +7
 4 RENDULIC Borna            CRO  4  2  5  7  0 -3
 5 GLUMAC Michael            CRO  5  4  2  6  4 +3
 6 COWLEY Russell            GBR  5  3  3  6  2 +4
 6 PHILLIPS Jonathan         GBR  5  3  3  6  6 +6
 8 PETROV Aleksandr          EST  5  2  4  6  2 -3
 9 ALISAUSKAS Nerijus        LTU  5  3  2  5  2 +4
 9 JANKOVIC Ivan             CRO  5  3  2  5  4 +1
 9 MAKROV Andrei             EST  5  3  2  5  6 -3
12 DOWD Robert               GBR  4  2  3  5  0 +4
13 KUMELIAUSKAS Donatas      LTU  5  2  3  5  4 +1
13 WEAVER Jonathan           GBR  5  2  3  5  4 +6
15 BOSAS Arnoldas            LTU  5  1  4  5  2  0
15 BRINE David               CRO  5  1  4  5  2 +3
15 SHAFARENKO Oleg           UKR  5  1  4  5  6 +1
18 PETRANGOVSKY Yuri         UKR  5  3  1  4  0 +5
18 SHIELDS Colin             GBR  5  3  1  4  4 +3
20 CIZAS Ugnius              LTU  5  2  2  4  4 -2
20 MIKHNOV Andri             UKR  5  2  2  4  2 -1
20 PEACOCK Craig             GBR  5  2  2  4  0 +3
23 BOGDZIUL Daniel           LTU  5  1  3  4  4 +1
23 JACMENJAK Igor            CRO  5  1  3  4  6 -3
23 JARCOV Luka               CRO  5  1  3  4 10 -2
23 LACHOWICZ Robert          GBR  5  1  3  4  0 +5
27 BLAGUS Mislav             CRO  5  2  1  3  2 -4
27 BOXILL Jonathan           GBR  5  2  1  3  2 +4
27 CHERNYSHENKO Dmytro       UKR  5  2  1  3  2 +5
27 FODOR Csanad              ROU  5  2  1  3  4 -4
27 GINTAUTAS Paulius         LTU  5  2  1  3  2 +2
27 PERKOVICH Nathan          CRO  5  2  1  3  6 -2

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 GAVRYK Vladyslav          UKR  5 7 0 +7
 2 RICHARDSON Mark           GBR  5 8 2 +6
 2 WEAVER Jonathan           GBR  5 8 2 +6
 4 PETRUKHNO Denys           UKR  5 7 1 +6
 4 PHILLIPS Jonathan         GBR  5 7 1 +6
 6 BATCH Joshua              GBR  5 6 0 +6
 6 TOLSTUSHKO Vsevolod       UKR  5 6 0 +6
 8 CHERNYSHENKO Dmytro       UKR  5 6 1 +5
 8 LACHOWICZ Robert          GBR  5 6 1 +5
 8 PHILLIPS David            GBR  5 6 1 +5
11 GNIDENKO Artem            UKR  5 5 0 +5
11 PETRANGOVSKY Yuri         UKR  5 5 0 +5
11 POBYEDONOSTSEV Olexander  UKR  5 5 0 +5
11 TYMCHENKO Yevgen          UKR  5 5 0 +5
15 COWLEY Russell            GBR  5 7 3 +4
16 ALISAUSKAS Nerijus        LTU  5 6 2 +4
17 BONDARYEV Artem           UKR  5 5 1 +4
17 BOXILL Jonathan           GBR  5 5 1 +4
19 DOWD Robert               GBR  4 4 0 +4
20 ISAYENKO Denys            UKR  5 4 0 +4
20 KICHA Georgi              UKR  5 4 0 +4
20 ZAKHAROV Viktor           UKR  5 4 0 +4
23 TAIT Ashley               GBR  5 5 2 +3
24 ALEKSYUK Volodymyr        UKR  5 4 1 +3
24 BABYNETS Sergi            UKR  5 4 1 +3
24 BRINE David               CRO  5 4 1 +3
24 GLUMAC Michael            CRO  5 4 1 +3
24 PEACOCK Craig             GBR  5 4 1 +3
24 VENUS Ross                GBR  5 4 1 +3
30 FARMER Robert             GBR  5 3 0 +3
30 SHIELDS Colin             GBR  5 3 0 +3

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 LJUBIC Marko              CRO  4 57 1 1 1 2 0 14:15
 2 MACAULAY Kenny            CRO  5 18 4 0 1 0 0 3:36
 3 KIERAS Mindaugas          LTU  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 3 MIKULIC Luka              CRO  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 5 KATULIS Arturas           LTU  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
 5 TAIT Ashley               GBR  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
 7 LORINCZ Levente           ROU  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
 7 0 CONNOR Ben              GBR  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
 9 FLINTA Botond             ROU  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 9 JARCOV Luka               CRO  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 9 MOLDOVAN HORVATH Ervin    ROU  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
12 LUKIN Andrei              EST  4  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:30
13 ANDREIKIV Vitali          UKR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 BLAGY Roman               UKR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 CUGAJUS Jevgenijus        LTU  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 JACMENJAK Igor            CRO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 LAUKAITIS Arturas         LTU  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 MAKROV Andrei             EST  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 MOSEY Evan                GBR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 PERKOVICH Nathan          CRO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 PHILLIPS Jonathan         GBR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 SHAFARENKO Oleg           UKR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
13 TADIC Marko               CRO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BRINE David               CRO  5 90 40  50 69.23
 2 PERKOVICH Nathan          CRO  5 34 20  14 62.96
 3 SHAFARENKO Oleg           UKR  5 53 34  19 60.92
 4 BONDARYEV Artem           UKR  5 12  8   4 60.00
 5 SHIELDS Colin             GBR  5 48 33  15 59.26
 6 MYERS Matthew             GBR  5 39 28  11 58.21
 7 ANDREJEV Roman            EST  5 54 39  15 58.06
 8 GAVRYK Vladyslav          UKR  5 31 23   8 57.41
 9 BOXILL Jonathan           GBR  5 40 30  10 57.14
10 GNIDENKO Artem            UKR  5 47 36  11 56.63
11 FEDORUK Artur             EST  5 14 11   3 56.00
12 PETROV Aleksandr          EST  5 59 48  11 55.14
13 ZAKHAROV Viktor           UKR  5 35 30   5 53.85
14 COWLEY Russell            GBR  5 32 29   3 52.46
15 JANKOVIC Ivan             CRO  5 26 26   0 50.00
16 FISCEVAS Aimas            LTU  5 28 29  -1 49.12
17 FURSA Daniil              EST  4 16 17  -1 48.48
18 VERENIS Povilas           LTU  5  9 11  -2 45.00
19 CSERGO Hunor              ROU  5 26 32  -6 44.83
20 BOGDZIUL Daniel           LTU  5 39 54 -15 41.94
21 PETER Robert              ROU  5 41 61 -20 40.20
22 CETVERTAK llja            LTU  5 19 29 -10 39.58
23 MOLNAR Zsombor            ROU  5 38 61 -23 38.38
24 EMBRICH Riho              EST  4 13 21  -8 38.24
25 BLAGUS Mislav             CRO  5 18 34 -16 34.62
26 TIMARU Ioan               ROU  5 12 31 -19 27.91
27 JAGELAVICIUS Vytautas     LTU  5  6 24 -18 20.00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ZAKHARCHENKO Eduard       UKR  5 5 298:25  99.57 129  6 123 95.35 1.21 2 0 0
 2 ROSANDIC Vilim            CRO  5 3 135:21  44.38  56  4  52 92.86 1.77 0 1 0
 3 PAVLIUKOV Artur           LTU  5 5 275:42  90.39 140 11 129 92.14 2.39 3 1 0
 4 BOWNS Ben                 GBR  5 5 302:56 100.00  86  7  79 91.86 1.39 2 0 1
 5 KOITMAA Villem-Henrik     EST  5 4 222:45  73.58 114 14 100 87.72 3.77 4 1 1
 6 ONODI Otto                ROU  5 4 230:34  76.86 158 24 134 84.81 6.25 8 0 0
 7 TOMLJENOVIC Mate          CRO  5 3 169:39  55.62  82 13  69 84.15 4.60 1 1 0
   ZUKOVAS Donatas           LTU  5 1  29:18   9.61  23  3  20 86.96 6.14 1 0 0
   RUCZUJ Gellert            ROU  5 2  69:26  23.14  56  8  48 85.71 6.91 0 1 0
   SEPPENEN Daniil           EST  5 2  80:00  26.42  47  8  39 82.98 6.00 1 1 0
   SHEVCHUK Mykhailo         UKR  5 1  01:18   0.43   0  0   0  0.00 0.00 0 0 0
   
PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 LTU  5 19  6 31.58 32:05 05:20       1 CRO  5 21  1 95.24 37:59 37:59 
 2 GBR  5 20  6 30.00 34:05 05:40       2 GBR  5 23  2 91.30 40:02 20:01
 3 CRO  5 26  5 19.23 39:40 07:56       3 UKR  5 18  2 88.89 32:29 16:14
 4 UKR  5 17  2 11.76 32:14 16:07       4 LTU  5 25  4 84.00 46:03 11:30
 5 EST  5 22  2  9.09 41:49 20:54       5 ROU  5 22  8 63.64 35:24 04:25
 6 ROU  5 16  1  6:25 30:55 30:55       6 EST  5 11  5 54.55 18:51 03:46
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
R Team GP  10 GM MP PIM PAVG                  GP Total  AVG
 1 CRO  5 33 1 3 2 0 141 28:12          1 CRO  5 11050 2210
 2 LTU  5 32 0 2 0 0  84 16:48          2 GBR  5  4405  881
 3 GBR  5 26 0 2 0 0  72 14:24          3 EST  5  3670  734
 4 ROU  5 29 0 1 0 0  68 13:36          4 LTU  5  3495  699
 5 UKR  5 22 0 0 0 0  44  8:48          5 UKR  5  2670  534
 6 EST  5 14 0 0 0 0  28  5:36          6 ROU  5  2550  510
                                        Total 15 13920  928

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 2, Group A 2016 Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 TUMMERS Erik              NED  5  1  8  9  2 +11
 2 BRUIJSTEN Kevin           NED  5  5  1  6  4  +5
 3 van den BOGAERT Ben       BEL  5  4  2  6  2   0
 4 JOLY Raphael              NED  5  2  4  6 29  +6
 5 van BENTEM Alan           NED  5  1  5  6  4  +2
 6 van LIJDEN Julian         NED  5  5  0  5  2  +2
 7 de SMET Yoren             BEL  5  3  2  5  6  +2
 7 RAKOVIC Nenad             SRB  5  3  2  5  0  +5
 9 HERMENS Max               NED  5  2  3  5  6  +4
 9 SIGURDSSON Robert         ISL  5  2  3  5  0  -1
11 HELGASON Andri            ISL  5  1  4  5  6  +1
11 KOLODZIEJCZYK Bryan       BEL  5  1  4  5  0  -4
11 MUNOZ Pablo               ESP  5  1  4  5  4   0
14 LEIFSSON Johann           ISL  5  4  0  4  2   0
14 SRETOVIC Marko            SRB  5  4  0  4  2  +2
16 SIGURDARSON Bjorn         ISL  5  3  1  4  4  -1
17 FUENTES Patricio          ESP  5  2  2  4  2  +2
17 POPRAVKA Pavel            SRB  5  2  2  4  4   0
19 ALENGARD Emil             ISL  5  1  3  4  2  +5
19 HEDSTROM Robin            ISL  5  1  3  4  2  +4
19 QUEVEDO Carlos            ESP  5  1  3  4  0  +3
19 UBIETO Adrian             ESP  5  1  3  4  6  +1
23 NAGTZAAM Nardo            NED  2  0  4  4  0  +3
24 GYESBREGHS Vadim          BEL  5  0  4  4  2  -5
25 ANDRESSON Ulfar           ISL  5  3  0  3  0  -5
26 BJELOGRLIC Uros           SRB  5  2  1  3  2  +2
26 BREMER Alexandre          BEL  5  2  1  3  6  +1
26 KICK Jasper               NED  5  2  1  3  4  +1
26 MUNOZ Juan                ESP  5  2  1  3  0  +2
26 PELLEGRIMS Maxime         BEL  5  2  1  3  8  -3
26 PUYUELO Pablo             ESP  5  2  1  3  4  +3
26 SOLORZANO Ignacio         ESP  5  2  1  3  2  +4
26 WURM Ronald               NED  5  2  1  3  6  +3
26 YANG Mingxi               CHN  5  2  1  3  2  -3

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 TUMMERS Erik              NED  5 12 1 +11
 2 SMID Jurryt               NED  5 12 4  +8
 3 JOLY Raphael              NED  5  7 1  +6
 4 ALENGARD Emil             ISL  5  7 2  +5
 4 BRUIJSTEN Kevin           NED  5  7 2  +5
 6 RAKOVIC Nenad             SRB  5  6 1  +5
 7 van GESTEL Boet           NED  5  5 0  +5
 8 HEDSTROM Robin            ISL  5  7 3  +4
 9 HERMENS Max               NED  5  6 2  +4
 9 LUKOVIC Aleksa            SRB  5  6 2  +4
11 SOLORZANO Ignacio         ESP  5  5 1  +4
11 VOLS Guido                NED  5  5 1  +4
13 DJUMIC Mirko              SRB  5  5 2  +3
13 HOEKSTRA Mark             NED  5  5 2  +3
13 NOVAKOVIC Ugljesa         SRB  5  5 2  +3
16 NAGTZAAM Nardo            NED  2  4 1  +3
17 OOSTERVELD Joey           NED  5  4 1  +3
17 PUYUELO Pablo             ESP  5  4 1  +3
17 QUEVEDO Carlos            ESP  5  4 1  +3
17 van NES Guus              NED  5  4 1  +3
17 WURM Ronald               NED  5  4 1  +3
22 MELISSANT Jeffrey         NED  5  3 0  +3
23 PAULUS Jordan             BEL  5  7 5  +2
24 BIBIC Nikola              SRB  5  6 4  +2
24 SRETOVIC Marko            SRB  5  6 4  +2
26 MUNOZ Juan                ESP  5  5 3  +2
27 BETRAN Guillermo          ESP  5  4 2  +2
27 FUENTES Patricio          ESP  5  4 2  +2
27 GARCIA Alfonso            ESP  5  4 2  +2
27 HERNANDEZ Alejandro       ESP  5  4 2  +2
27 van LIJDEN Julian         NED  5  4 2  +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 JOLY Raphael              NED  5 29 2 1 0 1 0 5:48
 2 BRABO Juan                ESP  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 3 BLONDAL Orri              ISL  5 26 3 0 2 0 0 5:12
 4 BIBIC Nikola              SRB  5 18 9 0 0 0 0 3:36
 5 LUKOVIC Aleksa            SRB  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 6 ARNASON Ingthor           ISL  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 6 CUI Xijun                 CHN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 6 FILIPOVIC Dimitrije       SRB  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 6 GORIS Emiel               BEL  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 6 PELLEGRIMS Maxime         BEL  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 6 ZHANG Hao                 CHN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
12 BREMER Alexandre          BEL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 de SMET Yoren             BEL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 ELIASSON Ingolfur         ISL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 GONZALEZ Gaston           ESP  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 GUDNASON Falur            ISL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 HELGASON Andri            ISL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 HERMENS Max               NED  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 MAGNUSSON Jonas           ISL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 UBIETO Adrian             ESP  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 van GESTEL Boet           NED  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 WEN Chao                  CHN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 WURM Ronald               NED  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 XIA Tianxiang             CHN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
25 BRKUSANIN Marko           SRB  4  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:00
                                     
FACE-OFF LEADERS                GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 NAGTZAAM Nardo            NED  2 22  6  16 78.57
 2 HERMENS Max               NED  5 46 21  25 68.66
 3 SIGURDARSON Bjorn         ISL  5 54 32  22 62.79
 4 QUEVEDO Carlos            ESP  5 18 12   6 60.00
 5 FILIPOVIC Dimitrije       SRB  5 57 39  18 59.38
 6 LESTARIC Lazar            SRB  5 18 13   5 58.06
 7 MELISSANT Jeffrey         NED  5 42 31  11 57.53
 8 ALENGARD Emil             ISL  5 62 46  16 57.41
 9 van BENTEM Alan           NED  5 33 26   7 55.93
10 OOSTERVELD Joey           NED  5 21 17   4 55.26
11 FRANSSEN Yente            BEL  5 43 38   5 53.09
12 KOLODZIEJCZYK Bryan       BEL  5 53 47   6 53.00
13 FUENTES Patricio          ESP  5 40 37   3 51.95
14 van den BOGAERT Ben       BEL  5 46 43   3 51.69
15 RISTIC Srdjan             SRB  2  6  6   0 50.00
16 BAO Jiachang              CHN  5 45 46  -1 49.45
17 BETRAN Adrian             ESP  5 20 21  -1 48.78
18 SRETOVIC Marko            SRB  5 59 67  -8 46.83
19 CARBONELL Alejandro       ESP  5 34 39  -5 46.58
20 WANG Chongwei             CHN  5 49 72 -23 40.50
21 JOLY Raphael              NED  5 17 26  -9 39.53
22 PUYUELO Pablo             ESP  5 32 49 -17 39.51
23 SIGURDSSON Robert         ISL  5 11 18  -7 37.93
24 ANDRESSON Ulfar           ISL  5 26 51 -25 33.77
25 ZHANG Zesen               CHN  5  7 15  -8 31.82
26 GUDNASON Falur            ISL  5  6 14  -8 30.00
27 Jl Peng                   CHN  5 11 28 -17 28.21

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 IDZENGA Sjoerd            NED  5 5 282:04 93.38 116  6 110  94.83 1.28 1 0 1
 2 ALCAINE Ander             ESP  5 4 247:04 80.46 106  7  99  93.40 1.70 1 0 1
 3 PRODI Tom                 BEL  5 3 134:48 43.67  74  6  68  91.89 2.67 1 0 0
 4 RANKOVIC Arsenije         SRB  5 5 299:25 98.56 160 13 147  91.88 2.61 3 0 0
 5 HEDSTROM Dennis           ISL  5 3 157:28 52.15 120 10 110  91.67 3.81 3 1 0
 6 XIA Shengrong             CHN  5 5 227:25 74.96 157 16 141  89.81 4.22 4 0 0
 7 JANSEN Mike               BEL  5 3 173:54 56.33 107 12  95  88.79 4.14 2 0 0
 8 SIGURBERGSSON Snorri      ISL  5 3 144:28 47.85  70 12  58  82.86 4.98 2 0 0
   LEEUWESTEIJN Ruud         NED  5 1  20:00  6.62   9  0   9 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   STEPANOVIC Petar          SRB  5 1  04:23  1.44   2  0   2 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   GARCIA Ignacio            ESP  5 1  60:00 19.54  25  2  23  92.00 2.00 0 0 0
   SUN Zehao                 CHN  5 2  75:57 25.04  63  8  55  87.30 6.32 3 1 0
   
PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 NED  5 24  5 20.83 47:01 09:24       1 ESP  5 21  1 95.24 41:16 41:16
 2 ESP  5 22  4 18.18 29:21 07:20       2 NED  5 20  1 95.00 37:06 37:06
 3 BEL  5 29  5 17.24 50:08 10:01       3 BEL  5 24  3 87.50 39:56 13:18
 4 SRB  5 21  3 14.29 32:50 10:56       4 SRB  5 24  4 83.33 40:15 10:03
 5 ISL  5 29  3 10.34 50:03 16:41       5 ISL  5 24  5 79.17 38:55 07:47
 6 CHN  5 21  1  4.76 38:16 38:16       6 CHN  5 33  7 78.79 50:11 07:10
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG               GP  Spect  AVG
 1 ISL  5 31 0 2 0 0  82 16:24          1 ESP 5  6180 1236
 2 ESP  5 22 1 0 1 0  69 13:48          2 NED  5 2362  472
 2 NED  5 22 1 0 1 0  69 13:48          3 SRB  5 2137  427
 4 CHN  5 33 0 0 0 0  66 13:12          4 ISL  5 2072  414
 5 SRB  5 31 0 0 0 0  62 12:24          5 CHN  5 2025  405
 6 BEL  5 27 0 0 0 0  54 10:48          6 BEL  5 1818  363
                                       Total  15 8297  553

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 2, Group B 2016 Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 DARGE Wehebe              AUS  5 11 13 24  2 +25
 2 TODD Cameron              AUS  5  8 13 21 14 +23
 3 WEBSTER Lliam             AUS  5  5 11 16 18  +5
 4 HUMPHRIES Mitch           AUS  5  8  5 13  4  +2
 5 MAJUL Hector              MEX  5  7  6 13 16  +7
 6 CERVANTES Adrian          MEX  5  3 10 13  6  +8
 7 ARROYO Brian              MEX  5  8  4 12  2   0
 8 POWELL Thomas             AUS  5  2 10 12  4   0
 9 MALLOY Robert             AUS  5  2  9 11  2 +14
10 COX Andrew                NZL  5  5  5 10 14  +6
11 BARANZELLI Paul           AUS  5  3  7 10  0  +8
12 SCHLAMP Michael           AUS  5  5  4  9 16 +16
13 TESARIK Richard           AUS  5  3  6  9 18  +5
14 RI Choi Min               PRK  5  2  7  9  2  -3
15 RATCLIFFE Jacob           NZL  5  4  4  8  0  +4
16 UGARTE Fernando           MEX  5  0  8  8  6  +4
17 HONG Chun Rim             PRK  5  7  0  7 10  -3
18 PYSHKIN Artur             ISR  5  4  3  7  6  -4
19 McKENZIE Austin           AUS  5  5  1  6  0  +5
20 de la VEGA Luis Alberto   MEX  5  3  3  6  4  +3
21 AHARONOVICH Roey          ISR  5  2  4  6  0  -3
21 GOMEZ Carlos              MEX  5  2  4  6 27  +1
21 MAZOUR Daniel             ISR  5  2  4  6  8  -3
24 CHALLIS Jordan            NZL  5  1  5  6 18  +2
24 HUXLEY David              AUS  5  1  5  6  2  +9
24 KYROS Jordan              AUS  5  1  5  6  2  +4
27 HARROP Dale               NZL  5  0  6  6  4  +4
28 ROSENTHAL Yuval           ISR  5  4  1  5 16  -5
28 RUDDLE Ryan               NZL  5  4  1  5  2   0
30 HENDERSON Nicholas        NZL  5  3  2  5  2  +1
30 ISKRENOV Georgi           BUL  5  3  2  5  6  -6

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 DARGE Wehebe              AUS  5 25 0 +25
 2 TODD Cameron              AUS  5 23 0 +23
 3 SCHLAMP Michael           AUS  5 16 0 +16
 4 MALLOY Robert             AUS  5 15 1 +14
 5 LINDSAY Mathew            AUS  5 14 2 +12
 6 BYERS James               AUS  5 13 2 +11
 7 HUXLEY David              AUS  5 13 4  +9
 8 BARANZELLI Paul           AUS  5 12 4  +8
 9 CERVANTES Adrian          MEX  5  9 1  +8
10 FREAR Mitchell            NZL  5 10 3  +7
11 COLAS Miguel              MEX  5  9 2  +7
11 MAJUL Hector              MEX  5  9 2  +7
11 RUMMUKAINEN Mark          AUS  5  9 2  +7
14 COX Andrew                NZL  5  9 3  +6
15 HAINES Berton             NZL  5  8 2  +6
16 JONES Sean                AUS  4  6 0  +6
17 WEBSTER Lliam             AUS  5 10 5  +5
18 CHABAT Roberto            MEX  5  8 3  +5
19 ESCANDON Manuel           MEX  5  7 2  +5
20 MCKENZIE Austin           AUS  5  5 0  +5
20 TESARIK Richard           AUS  5  5 0  +5
22 UGARTE Fernando           MEX  5  9 5  +4
23 RATCLIFFE Jacob           NZL  5  7 3  +4
24 HARROP Dale               NZL  5  6 2  +4
24 JACKSON Blake             NZL  5  6 2  +4
26 KYROS Jordan              AUS  5  4 0  +4
27 KIM Hyok Ju               PRK  5 11 8  +3
28 BURNS Callum              NZL  5  5 2  +3
28 CARRERO Hector            MEX  5  5 2  +3
28 de la VEGA Luis Alberto   MEX  5  5 2  +3
28 ROSETTE Alejandro         MEX  5  5 2  +3

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 JONES Sean                AUS  4 29 2 1 0 1 0 7:15
 2 GOMEZ Carlos              MEX  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 3 TODOROV Aleksandar        BUL  5 24 7 0 1 0 0 4:48
 4 CHALLIS Jordan            NZL  5 18 4 0 1 0 0 3:36
 4 SPEKTOR Ilya              ISR  5 18 4 0 1 0 0 3:36
 4 TESARIK Richard           AUS  5 18 4 0 1 0 0 3:36
 4 WEBSTER Lliam             AUS  5 18 9 0 0 0 0 3:36
 8 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 8 MAJUL Hector              MEX  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 8 ROSENTHAL Yuval           ISR  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 8 SCHLAMP Michael           AUS  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
12 COX Andrew                NZL  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
12 GEORGIEV Tomislav         BUL  5 14 7 0 0 0 0 2:48
12 KIM Nam Hyok              PRK  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
12 MARGOULIS Evgeni          ISR  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
12 Rl Pong Il                PRK  5 14 7 0 0 0 0 2:48
12 Rl Un Hyok                PRK  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
12 TODD Cameron              AUS  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
19 HEYD Paris                NZL  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
19 KLEIN Elie                ISR  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
21 HAINES Berton             NZL  5 10 0 0 1 0 0 2:00
21 HONG Chun Rim             PRK  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
23 MAZOUR Daniel             ISR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
24 ABDI Tareq                BUL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 BEN TOV Itay              ISR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 BYERS James               AUS  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 CERVANTES Adrian          MEX  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 CHABAT Roberto            MEX  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 ISKRENOV Georgi           BUL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 KANG In Hyok              PRK  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 PYSHKIN Artur             ISR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 SANDOY Remy               NZL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
24 UGARTE Fernando           MEX  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 STRINGER Matt             AUS  5 40 18  22 68.97
 2 TODD Cameron              AUS  5 56 27  29 67.47
 3 MCKENZIE Austin           AUS  5 27 14  13 65.85
 4 CARRERO Hector            MEX  5 46 29  17 61.33
 5 JONES Sean                AUS  4 23 15   8 60.53
 6 KIM Hyok Ju               PRK  5 49 32  17 60.49
 7 MAZOUR Daniel             ISR  5 92 63  29 59.35
 8 HUMPHRIES Mitch           AUS  5 35 25  10 58.33
 9 MAJUL Hector              MEX  5 12  9   3 57.14
10 AHARONOVICH Roey          ISR  5 15 12   3 55.56
11 KANG In Hyok              PRK  5 32 26   6 55.17
12 SANDOY Remy               NZL  5 40 37   3 51.95
13 GOMEZ Carlos              MEX  5 52 49   3 51.49
14 KLEIN Elie                ISR  5 59 56   3 51.30
15 WEBSTER Lliam             AUS  5 29 28   1 50.88
16 COX Andrew                NZL  5 51 54  -3 48.57
17 HARROP Dale               NZL  5 47 50  -3 48.45
18 CHABAT Roberto            MEX  5 51 55  -4 48.11
19 BLAGOEV Georgi            BUL  5 19 24  -5 44.19
20 HONG Chun Rim             PRK  5 20 27  -7 42.55
21 BEN TOV Itay              ISR  5 19 26  -7 42.22
22 KIM Myong Choi            PRK  5 20 28  -8 41.67
23 RATCLIFFE Jacob           NZL  5 12 18  -6 40.00
24 SEMKOV Kristian           BUL  5 33 55 -22 37.50
25 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  5 47 82 -35 36.43
26 KIM Kuk Choi              PRK  5 13 24 -11 35.14
27 PETKOV Petar              BUL  5 22 46 -24 32.35

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 KIMLIN Anthony            AUS  5 5 254:56 83.94 109 10  99  90.83  2.35  3 0 0
 2 de ALBA Alfonso           MEX  5 3 148:52 49.02  38  4  34  89.47  1.61  0 0 0
 3 PARRY Richard             NZL  5 5 258:48 86.61 142 16 126  88.73  3.71  8 0 0
 4 GOKHBERG Maxim            ISR  5 4 173:40 57.89 120 18 102  85.00  6.22  5 3 0
 5 de la GARMA Andres        MEX  5 3 154:50 50.98  56  9  47  83.93  3.49  3 2 0
 6 DIMITROV Dimitar          BUL  5 5 211:08 70.59 168 38 130  77.38 10.80 12 2 0
 7 PAK Kuk Choi              PRK  5 5 184:59 61.77  88 22  66  75.00  7.14  6 2 0
 8 LOGINOV Alexander         ISR  5 4 126:20 42.11  50 15  35  70.00  7.12  4 2 0
   SMART Charlie             AUS  5 2  48:46 16.06   7  0   7 100.00  0.00  0 0 0
   HOPKINSON Michael         NZL  5 1  40:00 13.39   9  1   8  88.89  1.50  0 0 0
   PETKOV Todor              BUL  5 3  87:57 29.41  53 13  40  75.47  8.87  2 0 0
   PAK Il                    PRK  5 3 114:30 38.23  66 20  46  69.70 10.48  5 1 0

PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 AUS  5 34 19 55.88 47:13 02:29       1 AUS  5 33  3 90.91 56:30 18:50
 2 MEX  5 34 10 29.41 46:09 04:36       2 MEX  5 33  3 81.25 28:22 09:27
 3 NZL  5 23  6 26.09 31:25 05:14       3 ISR  5 16  9 72.73 50:04 05:33
 4 ISR  5 36  7 19.44 55:48 07:58       4 NZL  5 33  9 72.41 38:12 04:46
 5 PRK  5 31  6 19.35 51:50 08:38       5 PRK  5 29 11 57.69 37:52 03:26
 6 BUL  5 12  0  0.00 25:06 00:00       6 BUL  5 26 14 57.58 46:31 03:19
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
 1 AUS  5 36 1 3 1 0 127 25:24          1 MEX  5 4400 880
 2 ISR  5 36 0 3 0 0 102 20:24          2 AUS  5 2450 490
 3 NZL  5 30 0 3 0 0  90 18:00          3 PRK  5 1330 266
 4 BUL  5 34 0 2 0 0  88 17:36          4 BUL  5  930 186
 5 MEX  5 25 1 1 1 0  85 17:00          5 NZL  5  895 179
 6 PRK  5 30 0 2 0 0  80 16:00          6 ISR  5  625 125
                                       Total  15 5315 354

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 3 2016 Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 KOCHKIN Boris             GEO  5 10  9 19  8 +18
 2 OZMEN Emrah               TUR  5 10  6 16  2 +11
 3 KOZYULIN Artem            GEO  5  9  4 13 14 +12
 4 SEMIZ Serdar              TUR  5  5  8 13  8 +10
 5 CANNON Colm               LUX  5  4  9 13  4  +7
 6 SAMAAI Uthman             RSA  5  3  8 11  0  +7
 7 SVANIDZE Roland           GEO  5  3  7 10  0  +3
 8 MARAIS Andre              RSA  5  5  4  9  6  +9
 9 HOLTZEM Joel              LUX  5  4  5  9  6  +7
 9 KOCOGLU Andy              TUR  5  4  5  9  6  +5
11 ERIKSSON Marcus           LUX  5  6  2  8  2  +6
12 KOCOGLU Alec              TUR  5  5  3  8  4  +6
13 SOLAK Gokalp              TUR  5  1  7  8  4  +9
14 KURBATOV Artem            GEO  5  4  3  7  4 +12
14 VALADAS Joaquim           RSA  5  4  3  7  2  +5
16 EDWARDS Michael           RSA  5  3  4  7  8  +6
17 BERAN Robert              LUX  5  2  5  7 12  +1
18 BERAN Thierry             LUX  5  5  1  6  8  +1
19 BOTHA Xander              RSA  5  4  2  6  2  +2
19 WONG Ka Ho                HKG  5  4  2  6 12  -5
21 BIRRELL Cameron           RSA  3  3  3  6  0  +6
22 GIOT Marc                 RSA  5  3  3  6  6  +7
22 GUMUS Serkan              TUR  5  3  3  6  6  +3
22 HO Jordan Sun Yin         HKG  5  3  3  6  2 -12
25 TSOMAIA Revaz             GEO  5  1  5  6 20  +8
26 DUMBADZE Vitali           GEO  5  3  1  4 22  +8
26 OGANEZIANI Davit          GEO  5  3  1  4  2  +5
28 du PREEZ Warwick          RSA  5  1  3  4  6   0
28 SCHEIER Ronny             LUX  5  1  3  4  2  +7
30 KARS Yusuf                TUR  5  0  4  4  2  +6
30 MAGMOED Deen              RSA  5  0  4  4  2  +4

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 KOCHKIN Boris             GEO  5 20 2 +18
 2 KOZYULIN Artem            GEO  5 19 7 +12
 3 KURBATOV Artem            GEO  5 16 4 +12
 4 OZMEN Emrah               TUR  5 13 2 +11
 5 SINNER Pit                LUX  5 14 4 +10
 6 SEMIZ Serdar              TUR  5 13 3 +10
 7 GONSALVES Jason           RSA  5 15 6  +9
 8 MARAIS Andre              RSA  5 14 5  +9
 9 OZTURK Gokhun             TUR  5 13 4  +9
 9 SALT Kaan                 TUR  5 13 4  +9
11 SOLAK Gokalp              TUR  5 11 2  +9
12 DUMBADZE Vitali           GEO  5 11 3  +8
12 TSOMAIA Revaz             GEO  5 11 3  +8
14 CANNON Colm               LUX  5 14 7  +7
14 SCHEIER Ronny             LUX  5 14 7  +7
16 HOLTZEM Joel              LUX  5 10 3  +7
16 SAMAAI Uthman             RSA  5 10 3  +7
18 GIOT Marc                 RSA  5  9 2  +7
19 OGANEZIANI Gia            GEO  5  8 1  +7
20 ERIKSSON Marcus           LUX  5 11 5  +6
21 EDWARDS Michael           RSA  5  9 3  +6
22 AKTURK Savas              TUR  5  8 2  +6
22 KARS Yusuf                TUR  5  8 2  +6
22 KOCOGLU Alec              TUR  5  8 2  +6
25 BIRRELL Cameron           RSA  3  7 1  +6
26 JEIRANASHVILI Giorgi      GEO  5 10 5  +5
27 VALADAS Joaquim           RSA  5  8 3  +5
28 GEPERIDZE Amiran          GEO  3  7 2  +5
29 SHAMIN Dmitrii            GEO  4  7 2  +5
30 KOCOGLU Andy              TUR  5  7 2  +5

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 LONDON Anthony            BIH  5 33 4 1 0 1 0 6:36
 2 DUMBADZE Vitali           GEO  5 22 6 0 1 0 0 4:24
 2 SCHEIER Georges           LUX  5 22 6 0 1 0 0 4:24
 4 TSOMAIA Revaz             GEO  5 20 5 0 1 0 0 4:00
 5 ALIC Nermin               BIH  5 18 4 0 1 0 0 3:36
 6 HASOVIC Ermin             BIH  5 16 8 0 0 0 0 3:12
 6 SINNER Pit                LUX  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 8 KOZYULIN Artem            GEO  5 14 7 0 0 0 0 2:48
 9 BERAN Robert              LUX  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 9 WONG Ka Ho                HKG  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
11 HODZIC Mirzet             BIH  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 OGANEZIANI Gia            GEO  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 PRIBISI Cedis             BIH  5 10 0 0 1 0 0 2:00
14 BERAN Thierry             LUX  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 EDWARDS Michael           RSA  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 KOCHKIN Boris             GEO  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 SAVAS Emrah               TUR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 SEMIZ Serdar              TUR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 SHAM Alvin Cheuk Him      HKG  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
20 AKTURK Savas              TUR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 BAKAL Ferhat              TUR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 BECHTOLD Philippe         LUX  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 du PREEZ Warwick          RSA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 GIOT Marc                 RSA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 GUMUS Serkan              TUR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 HOLTZEM Joel              LUX  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 KOCOGLU Andy              TUR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 MARAIS Andre              RSA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
20 PILAV Admir               BIH  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
30 FILIMONOV Grigory         GEO  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BIRRELL Cameron           RSA  3 45  6  39 88.24
 2 HALIL Yusuf               TUR  5 27  7  20 79.41
 3 SEMIZ Serdar              TUR  5 93 30  63 75.61
 4 TAI Jeffrey Wing Cheong   HKG  5 16 10   6 61.54
 5 van DOESBURGH Jean-Michel RSA  5 33 22  11 60.00
 6 GIOT Marc                 RSA  5 59 47  12 55.66
 7 BERAN Robert              LUX  5 30 25   5 54.55
 8 SMETANIN Dimitri          GEO  2 14 12   2 53.85
 9 ERIKSSON Marcus           LUX  5 15 13   2 53.57
10 CANNON Colm               LUX  5 70 61   9 53.44
11 SHAM Alvin Cheuk Him      HKG  5 41 36   5 53.25
12 LONDON Anthony            BIH  5 45 40   5 52.94
13 HODZIC Mirzet             BIH  5 23 21   2 52.27
14 SAMAAI Uthman             RSA  5 17 17   0 50.00
15 CATOVIC Tarik             BIH  5 46 50  -4 47.92
16 LEMES Amar                BIH  5 38 43  -5 46.91
17 BREMNER Callum            RSA  5 15 17  -2 46.88
18 BOTHA Xander              RSA  5 27 31  -4 46.55
19 HO Jordan Sun Yin         HKG  5 58 71 -13 44.96
20 KOCHKIN Boris             GEO  5 22 27  -5 44.90
20 KOZYULIN Artem            GEO  5 44 54 -10 44.90
22 KARAKOC Yavuz             TUR  3 13 16  -3 44.83
23 KAVAZ Sefa                TUR  5 31 39  -8 44.29
24 KAN Chun Keung            HKG  5 14 19  -5 42.42
25 OGANEZIANI Gia            GEO  5  8 12  -4 40.00
26 FUNG Bun Yu Bernard       HKG  5 20 31 -11 39.22
27 MOSR Miroslav             LUX  5 17 28 -11 37.78
28 BERAN Thierry             LUX  5 22 37 -15 37.29
29 SALT Hakan                TUR  5 15 26 -11 36.59
30 DUMBADZE Vitali           GEO  5 34 63 -29 35.05

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 MANGEN Gilles             LUX  5 3 180:00 60.00 100  6  94 94.00 2.00 3 0 1
 2 ILIENKO Andrei            GEO  5 5 263:04 87.69 126 10 116 92.06 2.28 2 0 1
 3 KAHRAMAN Erol             TUR  5 5 260:00 86.67 108  9  99 91.67 2.08 2 0 0
 4 BOCK Ashley               RSA  5 3 180:00 60.00  80  9  71 88.75 3.00 4 0 1
 5 LEPAGE Philippe           LUX  5 2 120:00 40.00  91 13  78 85.71 6.50 2 1 0
 6 PRIBISIC Edis             BIH  5 4 173:01 57.67 146 25 121 82.88 8.67 5 2 0
 7 PRETORIUS Chari           RSA  5 2 120:00 40.00  37  7  30 81.08 3.50 1 0 0
 8 KEUNG Emerson Kwokway     HKG  5 3 138:20 46.11 103 20  83 80.58 8.67 0 1 0
 9 PASOVIC Dino              BIH  5 5 126:59 42.33  88 18  70 79.55 8.51 3 0 0
10 HO King Chi King          HKG  5 4 161:40 53.89  87 20  67 77.01 7.42 3 1 0
   BOZACI Tolga              TUR  5 1  40:00 13.33   9  2   7 77.78 3.00 0 0 0
   AMBROLAVA Kakha           GEO  5 2  36:56 12.31  13  3  10 76.92 4.87 2 0 0

PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 TUR  5 27  8 29.63 39:06 04:53       1 TUR  5 27  2 92.59 51:47 25:53 
 2 GEO  5 30  6 20.00 49:39 08:16       2 GEO  5 27  4 85.19 51:09 12:47
 3 RSA  5 31  6 19.35 55:32 09:15       3 HKG  5 19  3 84.21 29:39 09:53
 4 HKG  5 22  4 18.18 39:46 09:56       4 LUX  5 29  5 82.76 47:47 09:33 
 5 LUX  5 23  3 13.04 43:43 14:34       5 BIH  5 32  8 75.00 55:26 06:55 
 6 BIH  5 20  0  0.00 34:17 00:00       6 RSA  5 19  5 73.68 26:15 05:15
    
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP  Spect   AVG
 1 BIH  5 36 1 2 1 0 117 23:24          1 TUR  5 1875 375
 2 GEO  5 38 0 2 0 0  96 19:12          2 RSA  5  799 159
 3 LUX  5 33 0 2 0 0  86 17:12          3 BIH  5  762 152
 4 TUR  5 37 0 0 0 0  74 14:48          4 LUX  5  678 135
 5 RSA  5 24 0 0 0 0  48  9:36          5 HKG  5  651 130
 6 HKG  5 22 0 0 0 0  44  8:48          6 GEO  5  647 129
                                       Total  15 2706 180