World Junior Championship 2016 Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 PULJUJARVI Jesse          FIN  7 5 12 17  0  +8
 2 AHO Sebastian             FIN  7 5  9 14  4  +9
 3 LAINE Patrik              FIN  7 7  6 13  6  +8
 4 MATTHEWS Auston           USA  7 7  4 11  2  +6
 5 TKACHUK Matthew           USA  7 4  7 11  6  +7
 6 NYLANDER Alexander        SWE  7 4  5  9  0  +5
 7 WERENSKI Zach             USA  7 2  7  9  4 +10
 8 MALGIN Denis              SUI  6 1  8  9  6  -1
 9 JUOLEVI Olli              FIN  7 0  9  9  4  +6
10 DVORAK Christian          USA  7 3  5  8  0  +8
10 KEMPE Adrian              SWE  7 3  5  8  8  +1
12 KORSHKOV Yegor            RUS  7 2  6  8 16  +4
12 SCHMALTZ Nick             USA  7 2  6  8  4  +3
14 MILANO Sonny              USA  7 1  7  8  2  +9
15 PROVOROV Ivan             RUS  7 0  8  8  2  +2
16 SAARELA Aleksi            FIN  7 4  3  7  4  +2
17 WHITE Colin               USA  7 3  4  7  6  +7
18 TIMASHOV Dmytro           SWE  7 2  5  7  2  +4
19 KAMENEV Vladislav         RUS  7 5  1  6 32  -1
20 MARNER Mitch              CAN  5 4  2  6  4   0
20 STROME Dylan              CAN  5 4  2  6  4  +1
22 ROD Noah                  SUI  6 4  2  6  6  -4
23 LINDBLOM Oskar            SWE  7 3  3  6  0  +1
24 LAZAREV Maxim             RUS  7 2  4  6  2  -4
25 HOLMSTROM Axel            SWE  7 1  5  6  2  +3
26 ASPLUND Rasmus            SWE  7 3  2  5  6  +3
26 LAUTA Artur               RUS  7 3  2  5  4  +5
28 CROUSE Lawson             CAN  5 2  3  5  2  +1
28 SPACEK Michael            CZE  5 2  3  5  0   0
30 KESSLER Tino              SUI  6 2  3  5  0  +3
30 MEIER Timo                SUI  6 2  3  5  4  -4

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 MEIER Timo                SUI  6 23  6 17 79.31
 2 POINT Brayden             CAN  5 60 20 40 75.00
 3 STROME Dylan              CAN  5 68 27 41 71.58
 4 FORSBACKA KARLSSON Jakob  SWE  7 69 38 31 64.49
 5 SAARELA Aleksi            FIN  7 23 13 10 63.89
 6 SVETLAKOV Andrei          RUS  7 52 32 20 61.90
 7 ASPLUND Rasmus            SWE  7 50 31 19 61.73
 8 KAMENEV Vladislav         RUS  7 62 39 23 61.39
 9 EHN Christoffer           SWE  7 55 37 18 59.78
10 SMEJKAL Jiri              CZE  5 22 16  6 57.89
11 LAKATOS Dominik           CZE  5 15 12  3 55.56
11 SOUSTAL Tomas             CZE  5 20 16  4 55.56
13 KRASKOVSKI Pavel          RUS  7 57 46 11 55.34
14 STEPHENS Mitchell         CAN  5 38 31  7 55.07
15 PRIVET Julien             SUI  6 22 18  4 55.00
16 CHLAPIK Filip             CZE  5 34 28  6 54.84
17 BARZAL Matt               CAN  5 24 20  4 54.55
18 AHO Sebastian             FIN  7 69 58 11 54.33
19 SUKEL Matus               SVK  5 51 43  8 54.26
20 NATTINEN Julius           FIN  7 57 49  8 53.77
21 MATTHEWS Auston           USA  7 63 58  5 52.07
22 HOLMSTROM Axel            SWE  7 69 66  3 51.11
23 SUTER Pius                SUI  6 65 64  1 50.39
24 KASE David                CZE  5 13 13  0 50.00
24 MACINNIS Ryan             USA  7 25 25  0 50.00
24 SADECKY Boris             SVK  3 15 15  0 50.00
24 TOMASEK David             CZE  4 10 10  0 50.00

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 WERENSKI Zach             USA  7 13 3 +10
 2 AHO Sebastian             FIN  7 13 4  +9
 3 CARLO Brandon             USA  7 11 2  +9
 3 MILANO Sonny              USA  7 11 2  +9
 5 LAINE Patrik              FIN  7 12 4  +8
 5 PULJUJARVI Jesse          FIN  7 12 4  +8
 7 DVORAK Christian          USA  7 10 2  +8
 8 LAGESSON William          SWE  7 10 3  +7
 8 TKACHUK Matthew           USA  7 10 3  +7
 8 WHITE Colin               USA  7 10 3  +7
11 BORGEN Will               USA  7  9 3  +6
11 JUOLEVI Olli              FIN  7  9 3  +6
11 MATTHEWS Auston           USA  7  9 3  +6
14 FORTUNATO Brandon         USA  7  8 2  +6
15 NYLANDER Alexander        SWE  7  9 4  +5
15 TUULOLA Joni              FIN  7  9 4  +5
17 McAVOY JR Charlie         USA  7  8 3  +5
17 RYKOV Yegor               RUS  7  8 3  +5
19 LAUTA Artur               RUS  7  7 2  +5
20 BJORK Anders              USA  7  6 1  +5
21 BELPEDIO Louis            USA  7  8 4  +4
21 TIMASHOV Dmytro           SWE  7  8 4  +4
23 DERGACHYOV Alexander      RUS  7  7 3  +4
23 KORSHKOV Yegor            RUS  7  7 3  +4
23 ZHULDIKOV Nikita          RUS  7  7 3  +4
26 DONATO Ryan               USA  7  6 2  +4
26 POLUNIN Alexander         RUS  7  6 2  +4
28 McKEOWN Roland            CAN  5  5 1  +4
29 LARSSON Jacob             SWE  6  8 5  +3
30 NIKU Sami                 FIN  7  8 5  +3

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 KAMENEV Vladislav         RUS  7 32 1 0 1 1 0 4:34
 2 ZBORlL Jakub              CZE  5 31 3 1 0 1 0 6:12
 3 EGLI Chris                SUI  3 27 1 1 0 1 0 9:00
 4 HELDNER Fabian            SUI  5 27 1 0 0 0 1 5:24
 5 LASSEN Mathias            DEN  4 25 0 1 0 1 0 6:15
 6 DEBRINCAT Alex            USA  5 25 0 1 0 1 0 5:00
 7 ROMANCIK Ladislav         SVK  5 18 4 0 1 0 0 3:36
 8 TABOLIN Alexander         BLR  6 18 4 0 1 0 0 3:00
 9 KORSHKOV Yegor            RUS  7 16 3 0 1 0 0 2:17
10 VASHCHUK Ruslan           BLR  6 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:00
11 KARLSSON Anton            SWE  7 12 1 0 1 0 0 1:42
12 VIRTANEN Jake             CAN  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 ENGLUND Andreas           SWE  7 10 5 0 0 0 0 1:25
14 GONCHAROV Vladislav       BLR  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
14 RIAT Damien               SUI  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
16 CARLSSON Gabriel          SWE  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
16 KEMPE Adrian              SWE  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
18 RASNER Alex               CZE  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
19 OLLAS MATTSSON Adam       SWE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
19 PERLINI Brendan           CAN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
19 POSPISIL Kristian         SVK  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
19 TRUE Alexander            DEN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
23 BOKUN Danil               BLR  6  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:00
23 KARABAN Danila            BLR  6  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:00
23 KINDSCHI Simon            SUI  6  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:00
23 MALGIN Denis              SUI  6  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:00
23 MALINOVSKI Vadim          BLR  6  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:00
23 ROD Noah                  SUI  6  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:00
23 SIEGENTHALER Jonas        SUI  6  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:00
23 VOROBEI Pavel             BLR  6  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:00

Goalkeepers                               GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 SODERSTROM Linus                    SWE  7 5 295:28 70.47 132  7 125 94.70  1.42 2 1 2
 2 NEDELJKOVIC Alex                    USA  7 6 325:52 78.01 157  9 148 94.27  1.66 1 0 1
 3 LILLIE Thomas                       DEN  5 3 185:00 60.66 117 10 107 91.45  3.24 1 0 0
 4 KAHKONEN Kaapo                      FIN  7 4 214:13 50.99  99  9  90 90.91  2.52 5 0 0
 5 HUSKA Adam                          SVK  5 5 292:30 97.50 188 19 169 89.89  3.90 7 1 0
 6 GEORGIEV Alexander                  RUS  7 5 309:46 72.08 128 13 115 89.84  2.52 2 0 0
 7 van POTTELBERGHE Joren              SUI  6 6 285:18 78.60 133 15 118 88.72  3.15 1 0 0
 8 KULBAKOV Ivan                       BLR  5 5 222:52 62.13 153 18 135 88.24  4.85 3 0 0
 9 VANECEK Vitek                       CZE  5 5 263:35 86.82 101 12  89 88.12  2.73 4 0 1
10 BLACKWOOD Mackenzie                 CAN  3 3 182:30 60.56  85 12  73 85.88  3.95 6 0 0
11 VEHVILAINEN Veini                   FIN  7 4 205:52 49.01  80 13  67 83.75  3.79 3 1 1
   HALVERSON Brandon                   USA  7 2  91:51 21.99  37  1  36 97.30  0.65 0 0 0
   SAMSONOV Ilya                       RUS  7 2 120:00 27.92  45  2  43 95.56  1.00 0 0 0
   SELDRUP Mathias                     DEN  5 2 120:00 39.34 102 10  92 90.20  5.00 3 0 0
   VERBITSKI Vladislav                 BLR  6 4 135:49 37.87  87  9  78 89.66  3.98 4 0 0
   MCDONALD Mason                      CAN  5 2 118:51 39.44  36  5  31 86.11  2.52 1 0 0
   STEZKA Ales                         CZE  5 1  40:00 13.18  25  5  20 80.00  7.50 2 1 0
   SANDSTROM Felix                     SWE  7 3 123:49 29.53  39  8  31 79.49  3.88 0 0 1
   WAEBER Ludovic                      SUI  2 1  44:50 12.35  23  5  18 78.26  6.69 1 1 0
   DESCLOUX Gauthier                   SUI  4 1  32:50  9.05  17  6  11 64.71 10.96 2 0 0
   SKORVANEK Stanislav                 SVK  5 1  07:30  2.50   2  1   1 50.00  8.00 0 0 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 FIN  7 32 12 37.50 46:01 03:50            1 USA  7 19 1 94.74 38:03 38:03
 2 CAN  5 18  6 33.33 34:53 05:48            2 SWE  7 26 2 92.31 53:54 26:57
 3 RUS  7 20  6 30.00 31:16 05:12            3 RUS  7 24 2 91.67 47:11 23:35
 4 SUI  6 21  5 23.81 32:05 06:25            4 SUI  6 25 4 84.00 51:05 12:46
 5 SWE  7 32  7 21.88 59:21 08:28            5 BLR  6 27 7 74.07 42:49 06:07
 6 BLR  6 20  4 20.00 33:59 08:29            6 DEN  5 14 4 71.43 23:01 05:45
 7 USA  7 26  5 19.23 49:25 09:53            7 FIN  7 23 8 65.22 29:58 03:44
 8 CZE  5 11  1  9.09 16:51 16:51            8 SVK  5 19 7 63.16 27:47 03:58
 9 SVK  5 22  2  9.09 42:32 21:16            9 CZE  5 16 6 62.50 20:40 03:26
10 DEN  5  8  0  0.00 15:54 00:00           10 CAN  5 17 7 58.82 27:49 03:58

Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
 1 SUI  6 29 1 0 1 1 108 18:00               1 FIN  7  89504 12786
 2 RUS  7 28 0 2 1 0  96 13:42               2 RUS  7  65631  9375
 3 SWE  7 37 0 1 0 0  84 12:00               3 CZE  5  42871  8574
 4 BLR  6 29 0 2 0 0  78 13:00               4 SWE  7  50246  7178
 5 USA  7 23 1 0 1 0  71 10:08               5 CAN  5  35544  7108
 6 FIN  7 29 0 0 0 0  58  8:17               6 SVK  5  33486  6697
 7 CZE  5 15 1 0 1 0  55 11:00               7 USA  7  46180  6597
 8 DEN  5 14 1 0 1 0  53 10:36               8 DEN  5  25677  5135
 9 CAN  5 25 0 0 0 0  50 10:00               9 BLR  6  25693  4282
 9 SVK  5 20 0 1 0 0  50 10:00              10 SUI  6  15620  2603
                                            Total  30 215226  7174

S.H.A.

World Junior U20 Championship 2016 Division I Group A Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 ZWERGER Dominic           AUT  5 3 4 7  2 +2
 2 VOLKOV Vladimir           KAZ  5 2 5 7  0 -1
 3 ASETOVAlikhan             KAZ  5 6 0 6  0 +2
 4 BALTRAM Florian           AUT  5 3 3 6  4 +4
 5 GRENTS Dmitri             KAZ  5 2 4 6  2 +1
 6 GULLIKSEN Anders          NOR  5 1 5 6  0 +4
 7 KNOLD Henrik              NOR  5 5 0 5  2 +5
 8 ABOLS Rodrigo             LAT  5 4 1 5  0 +1
 9 JORGENSEN Fredrik         NOR  5 3 2 5  2 +4
10 RAZGALS Frenks            LAT  5 2 3 5  0 +5
11 LOIBL Stefan              GER  5 1 4 5  2  0
12 ANTONITSCH Sam            AUT  5 3 1 4  4 +4
12 LAHODA Alexander          AUT  5 3 1 4  2 +5
14 EDER Andreas              GER  5 2 2 4  0 -2
14 SHTEFAN Stepan            KAZ  5 2 2 4  4 +1
16 DZIERKALS Martins         LAT  5 1 3 4  4  0
16 HUBER Mario               AUT  5 1 3 4  4 -1
16 MAYENSCHEIN Jakob         GER  5 1 3 4  2 +1
19 PANYUKOV Kirill           KAZ  5 0 4 4  0  0
20 CONCI Davide              ITA  5 3 0 3  6 -5
20 HOFF Ludvig               NOR  5 3 0 3  0 -2
22 RONNILD Martin            NOR  4 2 1 3  2 +3
23 GALOHA Kirils             LAT  5 2 1 3  6 +5
23 HAUDUM Lukas              AUT  5 2 1 3  2  0
23 OLSEN Colin               NOR  5 2 1 3  6  0
23 TOLEPBERGEN Bekmukhanbet  KAZ  5 2 1 3  2 -4
27 BUNCIS Filips             LAT  5 1 2 3 25 +3
27 EGLE Haralds              LAT  5 1 2 3  2 +4
27 NIPE Jesper               NOR  5 1 2 3  2 +3
27 NYSTUEN Stian             NOR  5 1 2 3  4 -1
27 PUIDE Rihards             LAT  5 1 2 3  0 +3
27 WACHTER Daniel            AUT  5 1 2 3  2 +1
27 ZILE Kristaps             LAT  5 1 2 3  0 +4

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 HOFF Ludvig               NOR  5 62 34  28 64.58
 2 KNOLD Henrik              NOR  5 37 21  16 63.79
 3 DREWS Yannick             GER  5 33 19  14 63.46
 4 EKAAS Jostein             NOR  5 57 34  23 62.64
 5 GAFFAL Stefan             AUT  5 39 24  15 61.90
 6 MAXA Felix                AUT  5 35 22  13 61.40
 7 WIEDERER Manuel           GER  5 52 33  19 61.18
 8 BALTRAM Florian           AUT  5 51 37  14 57.95
 9 LOIBL Stefan              GER  5 37 27  10 57.81
10 LAZAREVS Marks            LAT  4 24 18   6 57.14
11 SPRUKTS Gatis             LAT  5 31 25   6 55.36
12 ABOLS Rodrigo             LAT  5 50 48   2 51.02
13 PRESNOV Dmitri            KAZ  3 20 21  -1 48.78
14 MAINO Andrea              ITA  5 25 27  -2 48.08
15 GRENTS Dmitri             KAZ  5 53 58  -5 47.75
16 HENRIKSEN Magnus          NOR  5 29 34  -5 46.03
17 BARNABO Luca              ITA  5 39 48  -9 44.83
18 NEZNAMOV Nikita           KAZ  5 23 30  -7 43.40
19 EDER Tobias               GER  5 18 25  -7 41.86
20 BUNCIS Filips             LAT  5 26 37 -11 41.27
21 WINKLER Dario             AUT  5 29 43 -14 40.28
22 MORODER Samuel            ITA  5 15 24  -9 38.46
23 PITSCHIELER Simon         ITA  5 27 47 -20 36.49
24 SHTEFAN Stepan            KAZ  5 17 31 -14 35.42
25 DEMYANOV Dmitri           KAZ  5  8 16  -8 33.33
26 CORDIN Federico           ITA  5  8 36 -28 18.18

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 SATERAAS Emil             NOR  5 8 2 +6
 2 JAKUBITZKA Daniel         AUT  5 8 3 +5
 2 KNOLD Henrik              NOR  5 8 3 +5
 4 CUKSTE Karlis             LAT  5 6 1 +5
 4 FLADEBY Tobias            NOR  5 6 1 +5
 4 LAHODA Alexander          AUT  5 6 1 +5
 4 RAZGALS Frenks            LAT  5 6 1 +5
 8 BALINSKIS Uvis            LAT  5 5 0 +5
 8 GALOHA Kirils             LAT  5 5 0 +5
10 BALTRAM Florian           AUT  5 8 4 +4
11 KIRCHSCHLAGER Erik        AUT  5 7 3 +4
12 BULL Christian            NOR  5 6 2 +4
12 GULLIKSEN Anders          NOR  5 6 2 +4
12 JORGENSEN Fredrik         NOR  5 6 2 +4
15 ANTONITSCH Sam            AUT  5 5 1 +4
15 EGLE Haralds              LAT  5 5 1 +4
15 MAXA Felix                AUT  5 5 1 +4
15 ZILE Kristaps             LAT  5 5 1 +4
19 JANSONS Eduards           LAT  5 4 0 +4
19 SISLANNIKOVS Olegs        LAT  5 4 0 +4
21 LOBANOV Ilya              KAZ  5 7 4 +3
21 NIPE Jesper               NOR  5 7 4 +3
23 HENRIKSEN Magnus          NOR  5 6 3 +3
24 RONNILD Martin            NOR  4 4 1 +3
25 PONOMARENKO Maksims       LAT  5 4 1 +3
25 PUIDE Rihards             LAT  5 4 1 +3
27 LAZAREVS Marks            LAT  4 3 0 +3
28 BOROVIKOV Igor            KAZ  5 3 0 +3
28 BUNCIS Filips             LAT  5 3 0 +3
30 ASETOV Alikhan            KAZ  5 6 4 +2
30 ZWERGER Dominic           AUT  5 6 4 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 SPINELL Markus            ITA  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 2 BUNCIS Filips             LAT  5 25 0 1 0 1 0 5:00
 3 MAXA Felix                AUT  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 FINK Kevin                ITA  5 8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 4 HENRIKSEN Magnus          NOR  5 8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 6 BARNABO Luca              ITA  5 6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
 6 CONCI Davide              ITA  5 6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
 6 CUKSTE Karlis             LAT  5 6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
 6 GALOHA Kirils             LAT  5 6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
 6 OLSEN Colin               NOR  5 6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
 6 SEEBER Ivan               ITA  5 6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 PRESNOV Dmitri            KAZ  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 KIVLENIEKS Matiss         LAT  5 4 245:00  80.33 119  7 112  94.12 1.71 2 0 0
 2 TREIBENREIF Hannes        ITA  5 4 214:02  71.44 161 14 147  91.30 3.92 5 1 0
 3 GRONSTRAND Fredrik        NOR  5 3 194:24  61.87  88  9  79  89.77 2.78 0 0 0
 4 STROJ Thomas              AUT  5 3 180:00  60.00  85  9  76  89.41 3.00 3 0 0
 5 BRUYEV Anton              KAZ  5 5 303:56 100.00 116 13 103  88.79 2.57 2 0 1
 6 FIESSINGER Daniel         GER  5 3 183:56  60.67  70  8  62  88.57 2.61 0 1 0
 7 MULLER Stefan             AUT  5 2 120:00  40.00  37  9  28  75.68 4.50 1 1 0
   GRIGALS Gustavs           LAT  5 1  60:00  19.67   6  0   6 100.00 0.00 0 0 1
   ARNTZEN Jonas             NOR  5 2 119:49  38.13  42  5  37  88.10 2.50 1 0 0
   FRANZREB Maximilian       GER  5 2 119:14  39.33  33  4  29  87.88 2.01 1 0 0
   ARMAND PILON Simone       ITA  5 2  85:34  28.56  74 14  60  81.08 9.82 1 0 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 KAZ  5 23 8 34.78 40:22 05:02        1 NOR  5 15 1 93.33 26:17 26:17
 2 LAT  5 19 3 15.79 31:55 10:38        2 GER  5 14 1 92.86 29:31 29:31
 3 NOR  5 15 2 13.33 25:07 12:33        3 LAT  5 20 2 90.00 33:31 16:45
 4 AUT  5 18 2 11.11 31:51 15:55        4 KAZ  5 13 2 84.62 20:41 10:20
 5 GER  5 14 1  7.14 25:00 25:00        5 AUT  5 21 4 80.95 33:08 08:17
 6 ITA  5 20 0  0.00 33:02 00:00        6 ITA  5 26 6 76.92 44:09 07:21

Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect   AVG
 1 ITA  5 31 1 0 1 0  87 17:24          1 AUT  5  6423 1284
 2 LAT  5 19 1 0 1 0  63 12:36          2 GER  5  4065  813
 3 AUT  5 26 0 0 0 0  52 10:24          3 NOR  5  2775  555
 4 NOR  5 22 0 0 0 0  44  8:48          4 KAZ  5  2467  493
 5 GER  5 17 0 0 0 0  34  6:48          5 LAT  5  2336  467
 6 KAZ  5 14 0 0 0 0  28  5:36          6 ITA  5  2058  411
                                        Total 15 10062  670

S.H.A.

World Junior U20 Championship 2016 Division I Group B Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 MAIA Bastien              FRA  4 6 5 11 10 +4
 2 COLOTTI Fabien            FRA  4 3 3  6  4 +4
 2 VORONA Olexi              UKR  4 3 3  6  0  0
 4 SIKORA Kamil              POL  4 2 4  6  4 +5
 5 LECLERC Guillaume         FRA  4 1 5  6  2 +4
 6 RADETSKY Ivan             UKR  4 4 1  5  0  0
 7 HEYWOOD Macaulay          GBR  4 3 2  5  4 -2
 8 VILLE Gabin               FRA  3 2 3  5 29 +4
 9 HORZELSKI Marcin          POL  4 2 3  5  4 +4
10 BETTERIDGE Oliver         GBR  4 1 3  4  0 -2
10 GALLET Hugo               FRA  4 1 3  4  4 +5
10 PASZEK Kamil              POL  4 1 3  4  0 +5
13 WROBEL Kamil              POL  4 3 0  3  2 +3
14 FORBES Alexander          GBR  4 2 1  3  4 -6
14 HOOK Lewis                GBR  4 2 1  3  4 -2
16 GUILLAUME Julien          FRA  3 1 2  3 27 +2
17 ANTONOV Ivan              GBR  4 1 2  3  4 -4
17 JASKIEWICZ Oskar          POL  4 1 2  3  4 +1
17 MAZUR Vadym               UKR  4 1 2  3  0 +1
20 ANDREIKIV Vitali          UKR  4 0 3  3  4 -2
20 BUGLASS Callum            GBR  4 0 3  3  2 -3
20 STEAD Harvey              GBR  4 0 3  3  8 -4
20 SVYSHEV Yaroslav          UKR  4 0 3  3  0  0
24 JAWORSKI Jakub            POL  4 2 0  2  6  0
25 COLOMBAN Robin            FRA  4 1 1  2  2 +1
25 COULAUD Loic              FRA  4 1 1  2  8  0
25 GOSCINSKI Mateusz         POL  4 1 1  2  0 +1
25 JEKLIC Matic              SLO  4 1 1  2  4 -4
25 JEZOVSEK Zan              SLO  4 1 1  2  2 +1
25 KRZEMIEN Lukasz           POL  4 1 1  2  4 +1
25 LOREK Jaroslaw            POL  4 1 1  2  0 +4
25 MERCINA Miha              SLO  4 1 1  2  2 -3
25 SKRODZIUK Szymon          POL  4 1 1  2  0 +2
25 TYMCHENKO Yevgen          UKR  4 1 1  2  4  0

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 JEZOVSEK Zan              SLO  4 14  3  11 82.35
 2 COLOMBAN Robin            FRA  4 14  4  10 77.78
 3 PASZEK Kamil              POL  4 16  8   8 66.67
 4 GUILLAUME Julien          FRA  3 15  8   7 65.22
 5 FILIP Kamil               POL  3 13  8   5 61.90
 6 LECLERC Guillaume         FRA  4 58 40  18 59.18
 7 SIKORA Kamil              POL  4 25 18   7 58.14
 8 SVYSHEV Yaroslav          UKR  4 42 32  10 56.76
 9 SIMSIC Nik                SLO  4 33 26   7 55.93
10 NESA Vincent              FRA  4 17 14   3 54.84
11 BILLING Glenn             GBR  4 48 44   4 52.17
12 KRZEMIEN Lukasz           POL  4 46 44   2 51.11
13 HRYTSENKO Tymur           UKR  4 29 28   1 50.88
14 WROBEL Kamil              POL  4 31 30   1 50.82
15 GLOSSOP Connor            GBR  4 10 10   0 50.00
16 ZAJC Miha                 SLO  4 29 31  -2 48.33
17 SKRODZIUK Szymon          POL  4  8  9  -1 47.06
18 LIULCHUK Oleksandr        UKR  4 13 17  -4 43.33
19 OREHEK Janez              SLO  4 12 17  -5 41.38
20 BETTERIDGE Oliver         GBR  4 14 20  -6 41.18
21 GRIFFITHS Owen            GBR  4 18 26  -8 40.91
22 COLOTTI Fabien            FRA  4  9 15  -6 37.50
22 JEKLIC Matic              SLO  4  6 10  -4 37.50
24 MARION Kevin              FRA  4 11 19  -8 36.67
25 JOHNSON Luc               GBR  4 16 28 -12 36.36

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 THIRY Thomas              FRA  4 8 2 +6
 2 GALLET Hugo               FRA  4 7 2 +5
 3 PASZEK Kamil              POL  4 6 1 +5
 3 SIKORA Kamil              POL  4 6 1 +5
 5 LECLERC Guillaume         FRA  4 7 3 +4
 5 MAIA Bastien              FRA  4 7 3 +4
 7 VILLE Gabin               FRA  3 5 1 +4
 8 HORZELSKI Marcin          POL  4 5 1 +4
 9 COLOTTI Fabien            FRA  4 4 0 +4
 9 LOREK Jaroslaw            POL  4 4 0 +4
11 WROBEL Kamil              POL  4 5 2 +3
12 ADDAMO Justin             FRA  4 3 0 +3
13 MONTENOISE-OUDOT Arthur   FRA  4 4 2 +2
14 CHORAZYCZEWSKI Kordian    POL  4 3 1 +2
14 GLOSSOP Connor            GBR  4 3 1 +2
14 SKRODZIUK Szymon          POL  4 3 1 +2
17 GUILLAUME Julien          FRA  3 2 0 +2
18 AVSENEK Rok               SLO  4 2 0 +2
18 BONNER Lee                GBR  4 2 0 +2
20 FALKENHAGEN Kamil         POL  4 3 2 +1
20 GOSCINSKI Mateusz         POL  4 3 2 +1
20 HOUEIX Brieuc             FRA  4 3 2 +1
20 JASKIEWICZ Oskar          POL  4 3 2 +1
20 NAPARLO Piotr             POL  4 3 2 +1
25 COLOMBAN Robin            FRA  4 2 1 +1
25 JEZOVSEK Zan              SLO  4 2 1 +1
25 JOHNSON Luc               GBR  4 2 1 +1
25 MAZUR Vadym               UKR  4 2 1 +1
25 McGIFFIN Cameron          GBR  4 2 1 +1
25 SPEIRS Duncan             GBR  4 2 1 +1
25 STRATFORD Michael         GBR  4 2 1 +1
25 UNUK Nik                  SLO  4 2 1 +1
25 ZAJC Miha                 SLO  4 2 1 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 VILLE Gabin               FRA  3 29 2 0 0 0 1 9:40
 2 MATIMA Rudy               FRA  4 29 2 1 0 1 0 7:15
 3 GUILLAUME Julien          FRA  3 27 1 0 0 0 1 9:00
 4 VLAD Olexander            UKR  4 27 1 0 0 0 1 6:45
 5 ZAJC Miha                 SLO  4 16 3 0 1 0 0 4:00
 6 MACUH Rok                 SLO  4 12 1 0 1 0 0 3:00
 7 MAIA Bastien              FRA  4 10 0 0 1 0 0 2:30
 7 McGIFFIN Cameron          GBR  4 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:30
 9 COULAUD Loic              FRA  4  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:00
 9 STEAD Harvey              GBR  4  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 DELBAERE Jeremy           FRA  4  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:30
11 JAWORSKI Jakub            POL  4  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:30
11 KING Jay                  GBR  4  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:30
11 MAVER Luka                SLO  4  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:30
11 MICHALOWSKI Jakub         POL  4  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:30
11 SHPAK Yurii               UKR  4  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:30
17 ALEKSANDROV Olexander     UKR  1  4 2 0 0 0 0 4:00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 DYACHENKO Bogdan          UKR  4 4 247:16 100.00 149 10 139 93.29 2.43 3 1 0
 2 PAPILLON Quentin          FRA  4 2 124:36  51.05  53  4  49 92.45 1.93 1 0 0
 3 CHURCHFIELD Ben           GBR  4 3 149:09  61.99 102  8  94 92.16 3.22 3 1 0
 4 CZERNIK Michal            POL  4 4 244:04 100.00 116 10 106 91.38 2.46 5 0 2
 5 VLAHOVIC Mark             SLO  4 3 178:44  75.32  94  9  85 90.43 3.02 3 0 0
 6 GARNIER Raphael           FRA  4 2 119:29  48.95  42  5  37 88.10 2.51 2 0 0
   HEDLEY Jordan             GBR  4 2  91:28  38.01  63  8  55 87.30 5.25 2 0 0
   AVSENIK Urban             SLO  4 1  58:34  24.68  24  5  19 79.17 5.12 3 0 0
   
PowerPlay                                  Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                 GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 FRA  4 18 5 27.78 26:29 05:17            1 FRA 4 29 3 89.66 56:40 18:53
 2 GBR  4 22 6 27.27 42:41 07:06            2 UKR 4 15 3 80.00 29:44 09:54
 3 UKR  4 20 5 25.00 36:05 07:13            3 GBR 4 20 5 75.00 36:10 07:14
 4 POL  4 22 4 18.18 41:28 10:22            4 POL 4 18 5 72.22 29:43 05:56
 5 SLO  4 16 2 12.50 35:05 17:32            5 SLO 4 16 6 62.50 29:31 04:55

Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                    GP Spect AVG
 1 FRA  4 29 1 1 1 2 143 35:45              1 FRA  4 4657 1164
 2 SLO  4 19 0 2 0 0  58 14:30              2 POL  4 2282  570
 3 UKR  4 16 0 0 0 1  57 14:15              3 GBR  4 1598  399
 4 GBR  4 24 0 0 0 0  48 12:00              4 SLO  4 1524  381
 5 POL  4 20 0 0 0 0  40 10:00              5 UKR  4 1109  277
                                            Total 10 5585  558

S.H.A.

World Junior U20 Championship 2016 Division II Group A Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 GALLO Vilmos              HUN  5 6 7 13  2 +14
 1 VASJONKIN Vadim           EST  5 6 7 13 10  +4
 3 ERDELY Csanad             HUN  5 8 3 11  6 +10
 4 TERBOCS Istvan            HUN  5 4 7 11  6 +10
 5 KOZOREV Nikita            EST  4 4 6 10 25  +2
 6 KIM Yeajun                KOR  5 4 5  9  4  -2
 7 VINOGRADOV Dmitri         EST  5 3 6  9  2   0
 8 KISS Zsombor              HUN  5 4 4  8  0 +10
 9 LEE Chonghyun             KOR  5 2 6  8  4  -2
10 JASZAI David              HUN  5 0 8  8  2 +11
11 BODOK Bence               HUN  5 4 3  7  2  +8
12 STIPSICZ Bence            HUN  5 1 6  7  0 +11
13 KERESZTURY Erik           HUN  5 4 2  6  6 +10
14 van NES Guus              NED  4 3 3  6  2  -1
15 FURSA Daniil              EST  5 3 3  6  0  +1
15 NESTERTSUK Vladimir       EST  5 3 3  6  2  +1
15 NORDEMANN Jasper          NED  5 3 3  6  4  -3
18 JARCOV Luka               CRO  5 5 0  5 10  -2
19 ARRAK Robert              EST  5 2 3  5  0  -3
19 CHO Jihyun                KOR  5 2 3  5  2  +1
19 GJONI Fran                CRO  5 2 3  5 18  -1
19 VOGELAAR Giovanni         NED  5 2 3  5 12  -6
23 KALEINIKOVAS Mark         LTU  5 4 0  4  2  +2
24 CETVERTAK llja            LTU  3 3 1  4  0  +3
25 PROTCENKO Edgar           LTU  5 2 2  4  6  -1
25 SZITA Donat               HUN  5 2 2  4  4  +3
27 VERKIEL Jordy             NED  5 1 3  4  4  -2
28 BOGDZIUL Dominik          LTU  5 0 4  4  4  +2
29 CETVERTAK Deivid          LTU  5 3 0  3  8   0
30 AHN Jaein                 KOR  5 2 1  3  6  -6
30 KRAKAUSKAS Emilijus       LTU  5 2 1  3  0  +2
30 MININ Nikita              EST  5 2 1  3  0   0
30 SZALLER Mark              HUN  5 2 1  3  0  +8

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 ERDELY Csanad             HUN  5 77 26 51 74.76
 2 KISS Zsombor              HUN  5 26 15 11 63.41
 3 KIM Byung Gun             KOR  5 50 29 21 63.29
 4 PAVICEVIC Mak             CRO  5 44 27 17 61.97
 5 TERBOCS Istvan            HUN  5 47 30 17 61.04
 6 KALEINIKOVAS Mark         LTU  5 61 44 17 58.10
 7 MAZZAG Daniel             HUN  5 33 25  8 56.90
 8 WILLEMS Kai               NED  5 17 13  4 56.67
 9 LEE Chonghyun             KOR  5 21 17  4 55.26
10 PLATUZIC Renato           CRO  5 54 46  8 54.00
11 CHO Jihyun                KOR  5 45 40  5 52.94
12 van NES Guus              NED  4 42 42  0 50.00
12 VINOGRADOV Dmitri         EST  5 38 38  0 50.00
14 FURSA Daniil              EST  5 54 55 -1 49.54
15 CHOI Woonjae              KOR  5 28 30 -2 48.28

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 GALLO Vilmos              HUN  5 15 1 +14
 2 JASZAI David              HUN  5 13 2 +11
 3 STIPSICZ Bence            HUN  5 12 1 +11
 4 KISS Zsombor              HUN  5 12 2 +10
 4 TERBOCS Istvan            HUN  5 12 2 +10
 6 ERDELY Csanad             HUN  5 11 1 +10
 6 KERESZTURY Erik           HUN  5 11 1 +10
 8 BODOK Bence               HUN  5 11 3  +8
 9 SZALLER Mark              HUN  5 10 2  +8
 9 VOKLA Roland              HUN  5 10 2  +8
11 GARAT Zsombor             HUN  5  6 0  +6
12 VASJONKIN Vadim           EST  5  9 5  +4
13 SLESSAREVSKI Ed           EST  5  8 4  +4
14 GAIDAUSKAS Aurimas        LTU  5  6 2  +4
15 HERNER Oliver             HUN  5  4 0  +4
16 JONUSKA Lukas             LTU  5  5 2  +3
17 SZITA Donat               HUN  5  4 1  +3
18 CETVERTAK llja            LTU  3  3 0  +3
19 SINIKAS Mihkel            EST  5  8 6  +2
20 KOZOREV Nikita            EST  4  6 4  +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 PETROV Jegor              EST  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 1 VITTE Donatas             LTU  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 3 KOZOREV Nikita            EST  4 25 0 0 0 0 1 6:15
 4 GJONI Fran                CRO  5 18 4 0 1 0 0 3:36
 5 BORIC Toni                CRO  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 6 VOGELAAR Giovanni         NED  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 7 JARCOV Luka               CRO  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 7 JONUSKA Lukas             LTU  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 7 MAZZAG Daniel             HUN  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 7 PLATUZIC Renato           CRO  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 7 PUZIC Ivan                CRO  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 7 VASJONKIN Vadim           EST  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 NOVIKOV Saveli            EST  4  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:00
14 CETVERTAK Deivid          LTU  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
15 AHN Jaein                 KOR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 ERDELY Csanad             HUN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 GUSEVAS Kostas            LTU  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 JOGI Kristofer            EST  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 KEGALJ Bruno              CRO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 KERESZTURY Erik           HUN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 KOVACS Attila             HUN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 PAVICEVIC Mak             CRO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 PLESKO Martin             CRO  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 PROTCENKO Edgar           LTU  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
15 TERBOCS Istvan            HUN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ARANY Gergely             HUN  5 5 257:51  85.95  71  6  65 91.55 1.40 4 0 1
 2 PAVLIUKOV Artur           LTU  5 5 305:00 100.00 164 16 148 90.24 3.15 7 0 0
 3 ROSANDIC Vilim            CRO  5 4 219:56  73.43 104 11  93 89.42 3.00 3 0 0
 4 LEEUWESTEIJN Ruud         NED  5 3 185:00  60.91 103 11  92 89.32 3.57 6 2 0
 5 SEPPENEN Daniil           EST  5 5 298:00 100.00 199 26 173 86.93 5.23 7 2 0
 6 KIM Donghyun              KOR  5 5 245:43  79.74 101 17  84 83.17 4.15 3 0 0
   RUZIC Ivan                CRO  5 2  79:34  26.57  65  8  57 87.69 6.03 3 0 0
   van GORP Bart             NED  5 2 118:44  39.09  89 11  78 87.64 5.56 2 0 0
   YANG Heetae               KOR  5 3  62:26  20.26  31  9  22 70.97 8.65 2 0 0
   KISS Bence                HUN  5 2  42:09  14.05   7  3  4  57.14 4.27 0 0 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 EST  5 25 936.00 33:00 03:40         1 CRO  5 32 6 81.25 56:44 09:27
 2 HUN  5 24 729.17 37:11 05:18         2 HUN  5 20 4 80.00 34:45 08:41
 3 LTU  5 23 626.09 38:30 06:25         3 KOR  5 21 5 76.19 29:18 05:51
 4 NED  5 24 625.00 41:03 06:50         4 LTU  5 25 7 72.00 37:56 05:25
 5 KOR  5 29 620.69 42:55 07:09         5 EST  5 22 7 68.18 28:56 04:08
 6 CRO  5 19 315.79 29:34 09:51         6 NED  5 24 8 66.67 34:34 04:19

Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect   AVG
 1 CRO 5 41 0 2 0 0 102 20:24           1 LTU  5 10097 2019
 2 EST 5 25 1 0 1 1 100 20:00           2 HUN  5  4611  922
 3 LTU 5 30 1 0 1 0  85 17:00           3 NED  5  3806  761
 4 NED 5 27 0 0 0 0  54 10:48           4 KOR  5  3572  714
 5 HUN 5 26 0 0 0 0  52 10:24           5 CRO  5  3429  685
 6 KOR 5 23 0 0 0 0  46  9:12           6 EST  5  3413  682
                                        Total 15 14464  964

S.H.A.

World Junior U20 Championship 2016 Division II Group B Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 ROKALY Norbert            ROU  5 5 14 19  0 +12
 2 RUBIO Oriol               ESP  5 6  8 14  0 +10
 3 DJUMIC Mirko              SRB  5 6  7 13 29 +11
 4 GLAVONJIC Ivan            SRB  5 9  3 12  0 +15
 5 GYORGY Robert             ROU  5 7  5 12 10  +9
 6 ROKALY Szilard            ROU  5 6  6 12  6 +12
 7 PANTOJA Pablo             ESP  5 7  4 11  4  +6
 8 BJELOGRLIC Uros           SRB  5 2  8 10 22 +10
 9 SANDOR Zoltan             ROU  5 6  2  8  0  +5
10 ANIC Ivan                 SRB  5 1  7  8  0 +11
11 GEREB Istvan              ROU  4 6  1  7  6  +3
12 GRANELL Ignacio           ESP  5 5  2  7  4  +8
13 HERNANDEZ Luis Jose       ESP  5 4  3  7  0  +6
14 BOSKOVIC Stefan           SRB  5 2  5  7  4  +6
14 PAJIC Sinisa              SRB  5 2  5  7  4  +4
16 LESTARIC Lazar            SRB  3 3  3  6  6  +2
17 van ROOY Brent            BEL  5 3  3  6  0  +1
18 GORIS Emiel               BEL  5 2  4  6  2  +3
18 PALACIOS Andres           ESP  5 2  4  6 20  +4
20 PODUNAVAC Pavle           SRB  5 1  5  6  2 +12
20 SZOPOS Otto               ROU  5 1  5  6  0  +4
20 VICENTE Ignacio           ESP  5 1  5  6  8  +4
23 CERDA Paul                ESP  5 0  6  6  4  +3
24 ARRINDA Ander             ESP  5 2  3  5  2  +6
24 BALDRIS Bruno             ESP  5 2  3  5  0  +6
24 DENIS Billy               BEL  5 2  3  5  0   0
24 FERENCZ-CSIBI Robert      ROU  5 2  3  5  8 +15
24 NIKOLIC Milos             SRB  5 2  3  5  4  +7
24 VUKICEVIC Luka            SRB  5 2  3  5  0  +5
30 GUO Lifeng                CHN  5 4  0  4  0  -9

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BJELOGRLIC Uros           SRB  5 34 17 17 66.67
 2 AUGER Tanguy              BEL  5 21 12  9 63.64
 3 LESTARIC Lazar            SRB  3 40 24 16 62.50
 4 ROKALY Szilard            ROU  5 47 29 18 61.84
 5 KUBARA Casey              AUS  5 71 46 25 60.68
 6 KOLLO Lorand              ROU  5 22 15  7 59.46
 7 PAJIC Sinisa              SRB  5 46 32 14 58.97
 8 PANTOJA Pablo             ESP  5 74 52 22 58.73
 9 CERDA Paul                ESP  5 26 20  6 56.52
10 LASUEN Imanol             ESP  5 25 20  5 55.56
11 GEREB Istvan              ROU  4 46 37  9 55.42
12 LIU Yongshen              CHN  5 25 21  4 54.35
13 ZHANG Zhuo                CHN  5 27 23  4 54.00
14 van ROOY Brent            BEL  5 63 56  7 52.94
15 TORNER Albert             ESP  5 13 12  1 52.00
16 KNOTT Jake                AUS  5 23 22  1 51.11
17 SZOPOS Otto               ROU  5 26 29 -3 47.27
18 WEBSTER Kieren            AUS  5 49 56 -7 46.67
19 TAMBEUR Lukas             BEL  5 30 36 -6 45.45
20 VUKICEVIC Luka            SRB  5 28 35 -7 44.44

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 GLAVONJIC Ivan            SRB  5 18 3 +15
 2 FERENCZ-CSIBI Robert      ROU  5 17 2 +15
 3 PODUNAVAC Pavle           SRB  5 16 4 +12
 3 ROKALY Norbert            ROU  5 16 4 +12
 5 ROKALY Szilard            ROU  5 15 3 +12
 6 ANIC Ivan                 SRB  5 14 3 +11
 7 DJUMIC Mirko              SRB  5 13 2 +11
 7 ORBAN Szilard             ROU  5 13 2 +11
 9 BJELOGRLIC Uros           SRB  5 14 4 +10
10 RUBIO Oriol               ESP  5 11 1 +10
11 GYORGY Robert             ROU  5 11 2  +9
12 GRANELL Ignacio           ESP  5  8 0  +8
13 NIKOLIC Milos             SRB  5  9 2  +7
14 BOSKOVIC Stefan           SRB  5 11 5  +6
15 BALDRIS Bruno             ESP  5  8 2  +6
15 GARCIA Alfonso            ESP  5  8 2  +6
17 HERNANDEZ Luis Jose       ESP  5  7 1  +6
17 PANTOJA Pablo             ESP  5  7 1  +6
19 ARRINDA Ander             ESP  5  6 0  +6
20 SANDOR Zoltan             ROU  5 11 6  +5
21 PAUL Marc                 ESP  5  7 2  +5
21 VUKICEVIC Luka            SRB  5  7 2  +5
23 CREANGA Florin            ROU  5  8 4  +4
23 SZOPOS Otto               ROU  5  8 4  +4
25 PUERTOLAS Niklas          ESP  5  6 2  +4
25 VICENTE Ignacio           ESP  5  6 2  +4
27 ARRARAS Ander             ESP  5  5 1  +4
27 PAJIC Sinisa              SRB  5  5 1  +4
27 PALACIOS Andres           ESP  5  5 1  +4
30 KOLLO Lorand              ROU  5  4 0  +4

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 MARINO James              AUS  5 33  4 1 0 1 0 6:36
 2 DJUMIC Mirko              SRB  5 29  2 1 0 1 0 5:48
 3 BJELOGRLIC Uros           SRB  5 22 11 0 0 0 0 4:24
 3 TAMBEUR Lukas             BEL  5 22  6 0 1 0 0 4:24
 5 PALACIOS Andres           ESP  5 20  5 0 1 0 0 4:00
 5 XIE Hongru                CHN  5 20  5 0 1 0 0 4:00
 7 PATAKY Daniel             AUS  5 18  9 0 0 0 0 3:36
 8 TORNER Albert             ESP  5 16  3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 9 AUGER Tanguy              BEL  5 14  2 0 1 0 0 2:48
 9 HUANG Qianyi              CHN  5 14  2 0 1 0 0 2:48
 9 van ESPEN Arne            BEL  5 14  2 0 1 0 0 2:48
12 NOVAKOVIC Petar           SRB  3 12  1 0 1 0 0 4:00
13 ARRARAS Ander             ESP  5 10  5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 GYORGY Robert             ROU  5 10  5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 PUNLER Alastair           AUS  5 10  5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 WANG Chuxiong             CHN  5 10  5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 ZUO Runcheng              CHN  5 10  5 0 0 0 0 2:00
18 FERENCZ-CSIBI Robert      ROU  5  8  4 0 0 0 0 1:36
18 MANERO Manuel             ESP  5  8  4 0 0 0 0 1:36
18 MANWARRING Liam           AUS  5  8  4 0 0 0 0 1:36
18 MARKOVIC Mirko            SRB  5  8  4 0 0 0 0 1:36
18 SONG Tianren              CHN  5  8  4 0 0 0 0 1:36
18 VICENTE Ignacio           ESP  5  8  4 0 0 0 0 1:36
18 WANG Gang                 CHN  5  8  4 0 0 0 0 1:36
18 YAO Lei                   CHN  5  8  4 0 0 0 0 1:36
26 LESTARIC Lazar            SRB  3  6  3 0 0 0 0 2:00
27 GEREB Istvan              ROU  4  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:30
28 BOYLE Zachary             AUS  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12
28 CREANGA Florin            ROU  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12
28 HAN Yuhang                CHN  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12
28 MITIC Lav                 SRB  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12
28 ORBAN Szilard             ROU  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12
28 ROKALY Szilard            ROU  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12
28 RUIZ Gonzalo              ESP  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12
28 SWENNEN Stefaan           BEL  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12
28 ZIVIC Vladimir            SRB  5  6  3 0 0 0 0 1:12

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 GARCIA Ignacio            ESP  5 4 239:31  79.93 116 11 105  90.52 2.76 5 0 0
 2 ADORJAN Attila            ROU  5 4 243:45  80.25 112 11 101  90.18 2.71 5 2 1
 3 STEPANOVIC Petar          SRB  5 3 182:30  60.33  63  8  55  87.30 2.63 1 1 1
 4 EVERS Keanu               BEL  5 5 300:00 100.00 148 21 127  85.81 4.20 6 1 2
 5 CHEN Xi                   CHN  5 3 135:33  45.20 119 18 101  84.87 7.97 4 3 0
 6 LI Qiuyang                CHN  5 4 164:21  54.80 172 27 145  84.30 9.86 8 3 0
 7 TETREAULT Alex            AUS  5 5 251:55  83.97 175 30 145  82.86 7.15 7 0 0
   FEHER Jovan               SRB  5 2 120:00  39.67  35  0  35 100.00 0.00 0 0 2
   RENESES Alejandro         ESP  5 2  60:09  20.07  17  1  16  94.12 1.00 1 0 0
   McCANN Stephen            AUS  5 3  48:05  16.03  37  5  32  86.49 6.24 2 0 0
   URUC Daniel               ROU  5 1  60:00  19.75  17  3  14  82.35 3.00 0 0 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 ESP  5 31 13 41.94 46:57 03:36             1 SRB  5 32  1 96.88 63:13 63:13
2 ROU  5 34 10 29.41 54:54 05:29             2 ESP  5 39  6 84.62 62:18 10:23
3 SRB  5 29  7 24.14 44:21 06:20             3 ROU  5 23  5 78.26 39:06 07:49
4 BEL  5 26  4 15.38 46:07 11:31             4 AUS  5 32  9 71.88 49:03 05:27
5 AUS  5 31  4 12.90 49:49 12:27             5 BEL  5 19  6 68.42 29:36 04:56
6 CHN  5 26  1  3.85 49:51 49:51             6 CHN  5 32 12 62.50 48:43 04:03

Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP Spect AVG
1 SRB  5 41  1 1 1 0 117 23:24               1 SRB  5 2042 408
2 AUS  5 39  1 0 1 0 103 20:36               2 ESP  5  810 162
3 ESP  5 41  0 2 0 0 102 20:24               3 ROU  5  752 150
4 CHN  5 36  0 2 0 0  92 18:24               4 BEL  5  596 119
5 BEL  5 22  0 3 0 0  74 14:48               5 AUS  5  367  73
6 ROU  5 29  0 0 0 0  58 11:36               6 CHN  5  305  61
                                             Total 15 2436 162

S.H.A.

World Junior U20 Championship 2016 Division III Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 AHARONOVICH Roey          ISR  6  7 11 18  2  +4
 2 SPEKTOR Ilya              ISR  6 10  6 16 12  +5
 3 REVNIAGA Mark             ISR  6  9  4 13  6  +3
 4 HAY Oliver                NZL  6  7  6 13  8  +8
 5 VORTANOV Robin            NZL  6  5  7 12  4  +7
 6 VASILEV Miroslav          BUL  6  1 10 11  2  +8
 7 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  6  6  4 10  8  +9
 8 MAACK Styrmir             ISL  6  3  7 10  0  +3
 9 JOHANNESSON Bjarki        ISL  6  5  4  9  4  +3
10 CARSON-PRATT Thomas       NZL  6  4  5  9  6  +3
11 GARCIA Arturo             MEX  6  3  6  9  6  +6
12 GEORGIEV Tomislav         BUL  6  4  3  7  6  +9
12 PEREZ Jorge               MEX  6  4  3  7  4  +7
14 KOZEV Denis               ISR  6  2  5  7  6  +9
15 SECER Huseyin             TUR  6  1  6  7  6  +2
16 BAKAL Ferhat              TUR  6  5  1  6 16  +3
17 KENNEDY Mason             NZL  6  3  3  6 10  +4
17 NATALCHENKO Evgueni       ISR  6  3  3  6  0  +5
17 SCOTT Joel                NZL  6  3  3  6  4  +6
20 KRISTINSSON Kristjan      ISL  6  2  4  6  2  +4
21 BOUDNIKOV Dani            ISR  6  1  5  6 10   0
21 ORR Joseph                NZL  6  1  5  6  2  +5
23 SIGRUNARSON Hafthor       ISL  5  5  0  5 10   0
24 BREMNER Gareth            RSA  6  3  2  5  8 -12
24 UZUNALI Ogun              TUR  6  3  2  5  8  +2
26 AVRAHAM Marom             ISR  6  2  3  5  2  +1
26 BENABIBA Ian              MEX  6  2  3  5  2  +2
26 BLAGOEV Georgi            BUL  6  2  3  5  0  -1
26 OLAFSSON Elvar            ISL  6  2  3  5  4  -2
30 KAFRI Ori                 ISR  6  1  4  5  4  +2
30 LEAHY Noah                NZL  6  1  4  5  4  +8

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 JOHANNESSON Bjarki        ISL  6 81 34 47 70.43
 2 OLAFSSON Elvar            ISL  6 42 21 21 66.67
 3 SECER Emre                TUR  6 21 13  8 61.76
 4 BERMEJO Arunas            MEX  5 30 19 11 61.22
 5 PEREZ Jorge               MEX  6 60 41 19 59.41
 6 INDUSS Edmunds            ISL  5 26 18  8 59.09
 7 HAY Oliver                NZL  6 46 36 10 56.10
 8 CARSON-PRATT Thomas       NZL  6 40 32  8 55.56
 9 RAWIRI Mak                NZL  6 38 31  7 55.07
10 SALT Hakan                TUR  6 49 41  8 54.44
11 RAMOS Diego               MEX  6 27 23  4 54.00
12 BENABIB Alan              MEX  6 43 38  5 53.09
13 TAYGAR Fatih              TUR  6 46 43  3 51.69
14 SPEKTOR Ilya              ISR  6 16 15  1 51.61
15 BOUDNIKOV Dani            ISR  6 59 59  0 50.00
16 KARS Omer                 TUR  6 25 26 -1 49.02
17 BREMNER Gareth            RSA  6 49 52 -3 48.51
18 SEVER Gur                 ISR  6 46 49 -3 48.42
19 HALPERT Yuval             ISR  6 27 29 -2 48.21
20 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  6 48 52 -4 48.00
21 SIGRUNARSON Hafthor       ISL  5 36 40 -4 47.37
22 JONSSON Kyle              NZL  6 51 57 -6 47.22
23 DILKOV Daniel             BUL  6 50 59 -9 45.87
24 ALVA Fabian               MEX  6 18 22 -4 45.00

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 KOZEV Denis               ISR  6 15  6 +9
 2 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  6 10  1 +9
 2 GEORGIEV Tomislav         BUL  6 10  1 +9
 4 LEAHY Noah                NZL  6 12  4 +8
 5 HAY Oliver                NZL  6  9  1 +8
 5 VASILEV Miroslav          BUL  6  9  1 +8
 7 HARFORD Benjamin          NZL  6 11  4 +7
 7 VORTANOV Robin            NZL  6 11  4 +7
 9 JONSSON Kyle              NZL  6  9  2 +7
10 PEREZ Jorge               MEX  6  8  1 +7
11 ARNASON Jon               ISL  6 10  4 +6
12 SCOTT Joel                NZL  6  8  2 +6
13 HALPERT Yuval             ISR  6  7  1 +6
14 GARCIA Arturo             MEX  6  6  0 +6
15 SPEKTOR IIya              ISR  6 15 10 +5
16 LOUW Joshua               NZL  6  7  2 +5
16 NATALCHENKO Evgueni       ISR  6  7  2 +5
16 SEVER Gur                 ISR  6  7  2 +5
19 ORR Joseph                NZL  6  6  1 +5
20 COSIO Joaquin             MEX  6  5  0 +5
20 SENTIES Andy              MEX  6  5  0 +5
22 AHARONOVICH Roey          ISR  6 15 11 +4
23 KENNEDY Mason             NZL  6  8  4 +4
23 KRISTINSSON Kristjan      ISL  6  8  4 +4
23 THORSTEINSSON Sigurdur    ISL  6  8  4 +4

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 COSIO Joaquin             MEX  6 33 4 1 0 1 0 5:30
 2 MAARAVI Shai              ISR  6 29 2 1 0 1 0 4:50
 3 HUSSELMAN Brandon         RSA  6 26 8 0 1 0 0 4:20
 4 BETTS Lucas               NZL  6 25 0 1 0 1 0 4:10
 4 BROWN Monty               NZL  6 25 0 1 0 1 0 4:10
 6 LOUW Joshua               NZL  6 22 6 0 1 0 0 3:40
 7 BAKAL Ferhat              TUR  6 16 3 0 1 0 0 2:40
 7 DILKOV Daniel             BUL  6 16 3 0 1 0 0 2:40
 9 DUNN Nicholas             MEX  6 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:00
 9 RUTHVEN Matthew           RSA  6 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:00
 9 SPEKTOR Ilya              ISR  6 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:00
12 SIGRUNARSON Hafthor       ISL  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 BOUDNIKOV Dani            ISR  6 10 5 0 0 0 0 1:40
13 KENNEDY Mason             NZL  6 10 5 0 0 0 0 1:40
15 ARNASON Jon               ISL  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 BREMNER Gareth            RSA  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 CRUZ Luis                 MEX  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 GATCHEV Yanaki            BUL  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 HAY Oliver                NZL  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 KARS Yusuf                TUR  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 TCHALIOV Petar            BUL  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 UZUNALI Ogun              TUR  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 VASILEV Vasil             BUL  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
15 VINITZKI Tomer            ISR  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 DIMITROV Dimitar          BUL  6 6 319:08  88.86 168 11 157 93.45  2.07 2 0 0
 2 PEREZ Jaime               MEX  6 5 254:56  70.86 113  9 104 92.04  2.12 4 0 1
 3 HENARE Liam               NZL  6 5 298:05  83.24 156 15 141 90.38  3.02 9 0 0
 4 BOZACI Tolga              TUR  6 6 357:21 100.00 120 15 105 87.50  2.52 4 1 2
 5 GOKHBERG Maxim            ISR  6 6 300:39  83.03 122 18 104 85.25  3.59 3 1 0
 6 VALDIMARSSON Atli         ISL  6 4 243:50  67.12  71 13  58 81.69  3.20 3 0 0
 7 STRYDOM Marcello          RSA  6 6 249:12  69.22 167 35 132 79.04  8.43 8 1 0
   CHAVEZ Leonardo           MEX  5 1  59:45  16.61  28  3  25 89.29  3.01 1 0 0
   FROGER Evan               NZL  6 1  60:00  16.76   9  1   8 88.89  1.00 0 0 0
   de la VEGA Sebastian      MEX  1 1  45:04  12.53   9  1   8 88.89  1.33 1 0 0
   VIDENOV Dimitar           BUL  6 1  40:00  11.14  14  2  12 85.71  3.00 1 0 0
   JOUANNE Nicolas           ISL  6 2 119:28  32.88  41  7  34 82.93  3.52 3 0 0
   WERNER Raz                ISR  6 2  61:27  16.97  28  5  23 82.14  4.88 1 1 0
   KHAN Aslam                RSA  6 4 110:48  30.78  63 24  39 61.90 13.00 4 0 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 ISR  6 30 10 33.33 43:04 04:18             1 BUL  6 27  3 88.89 46:07 15:22
2 NZL  6 23  7 30.43 33:03 04:43             2 TUR  6 29  4 86.21 44:01 11:00
3 TUR  6 34  8 23.53 59:05 07:23             3 ISR  6 26  4 84.62 46:39 11:39
4 ISL  6 29  6 20.69 46:19 07:43             4 MEX  6 29  6 79.31 37:30 06:15
5 MEX  6 40  7 17.50 57:05 08:09             5 ISL  6 25  6 76.00 34:04 05:40
6 BUL  6 28  4 14.29 50:27 12:36             6 NZL  6 33  9 72.73 62:10 06:54
7 RSA  6 17  2 11.76 24:29 12:14             7 RSA  6 32 12 62.50 43:01 03:35

Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP Spect AVG
1 NZL  6 32 2 1 2 0 124 20:40                1 MEX  6 7500 1250
2 ISR  6 32 1 0 1 0  89 14:50                2 RSA  6 2425  404
3 MEX  6 31 1 0 1 0  87 14:30                3 ISR  6 2200  366
4 RSA  6 34 0 1 0 0  78 13:00                4 ISL  6 1580  263
5 TUR  6 32 0 1 0 0  74 12:20                5 NZL  6 1555  259
6 BUL  6 31 0 1 0 0  72 12:00                6 TUR  6 1395  232
7 ISL  6 27 0 0 0 0  54  9:00                7 BUL  6 1195  199
                                             Total 21 8925  425

S.H.A.

World Junior U18 Championship

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 JOST Tyson                CAN  7 6  9 15  2  +7
 2 KELLER Clayton            USA  7 4 10 14  2 +11
 3 YAMAMOTO Kailer           USA  7 7  6 13 12  +7
 4 BROWN Logan               USA  7 3  9 12  2  +6
 5 NYLANDER Alexander        SWE  7 3  8 11  0  +5
 6 ANDERSON Joey             USA  7 7  2  9  2 +12
 6 TOLVANEN Eeli             FIN  7 7  2  9  0  +6
 8 ANDERSSON Lias            SWE  7 5  4  9  8  +3
 9 MITTELSTADT Casey         USA  7 4  5  9  2  +6
10 RASANEN Aapeli            FIN  7 3  6  9 12  +8
11 FOX Adam                  USA  7 1  8  9  0 +15
12 HOWDEN Brett              CAN  6 5  3  8  8  +2
13 BELLOWS Kieffer           USA  7 5  3  8  8  +6
13 KYROU Jordan              CAN  7 5  3  8  0  +5
13 QUENNEVILLE David         CAN  7 5  3  8  4  +7
16 BITTEN William            CAN  7 3  5  8  2  +5
17 KRASTENBERGS Renars       LAT  7 2  6  8 12  -1
18 PETTERSSON Elias          SWE  7 1  7  8  4  +3
19 FABBRO Dante              CAN  7 0  8  8 16  +5
20 PULJUJARVI Jesse          FIN  4 5  2  7  2  +2
21 FREDERIC Trent            USA  7 4  3  7  4  +6
22 KUOKKANEN Janne           FIN  7 3  4  7  4  +2
23 GREENWAY James            USA  7 1  6  7  4 +16
23 LOCKWOOD William          USA  7 1  6  7  0  +8
23 SHAW Mason                CAN  7 1  6  7  8  +2
26 WAHLGREN Tim              SWE  7 6  0  6  0  -4
27 BLICHFELDT Joachim        DEN  7 4  2  6  2 -11
27 KLAVINS Erlends           LAT  7 4  2  6 25  -2
29 NAJMAN Ondrej             CZE  5 3  3  6  2   0
30 VESALAINEN Kristian       FIN  7 2  4  6  6  +8

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 SOMPPI Otto               FIN  7 68 30  38 69.39
 2 RASANEN Aapeli            FIN  7 97 44  53 68.79
 3 McLEOD Michael            CAN  7 56 30  26 65.12
 4 KELLER Clayton            USA  7 75 49  26 60.48
 5 BROWN Logan               USA  7 55 36  19 60.44
 6 HOWDEN Brett              CAN  6 59 39  20 60.20
 7 BJALONCIK Peter           SVK  5 27 18   9 60.00
 8 ANDERSSON Lias            SWE  7 63 44  19 58.88
 9 DAVIDSSON Marcus          SWE  4 24 17   7 58.54
10 KOPPANEN Joona            FIN  7 45 34  11 56.96
11 LUST Thomas               SUI  5 24 20   4 54.55
12 LINDSTROM Linus           SWE  7 61 51  10 54.46
13 KRAG Nikolaj              DEN  7 51 45   6 53.12
14 MAKINEN Otto              FIN  7 39 35   4 52.70
15 JOST Tyson                CAN  7 71 66   5 51.82
16 SMIRNOVS Deniss           LAT  7 45 43   2 51.14
17 HISCHIER Nico             SUI  5 50 48   2 51.02
18 EZITIS Emils              LAT  7 56 55   1 50.45
19 KURASHEV Philipp          SUI  5 34 34   0 50.00
19 SHAW Mason                CAN  7 35 35   0 50.00
21 MATHIASEN-WEJSE Christian DEN  7 68 70  -2 49.28
22 SMIDA Sebastian           SVK  5 21 22  -1 48.84
23 KLAVINS Erlends           LAT  7 49 54  -5 47.57
24 BITSADZE Mikhail          RUS  5 34 38  -4 47.22
25 SOLENSKY Samuel           SVK  5 33 37  -4 47.14
26 MORTENSEN Casper          DEN  7 38 43  -5 46.91
27 MARUSHEV Maxim            RUS  5 16 19  -3 45.71
28 REICHEL Kristian          CZE  5 38 48 -10 44.19
29 BOKVIST Jesper            SWE  7 12 16  -4 42.86
30 ROMAN Milos               SVK  5 40 54 -14 42.55

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 GREENWAY James            USA  7 16  0 +16
 2 FOX Adam                  USA  7 17  2 +15
 3 ANDERSON Joey             USA  7 13  1 +12
 4 MARTIN Luke               USA  7 15  4 +11
 5 KELLER Clayton            USA  7 13  2 +11
 6 VESALAINEN Kristian       FIN  7 11  3  +8
 7 RASANEN Aapeli            FIN  7 10  2  +8
 8 LOCKWOOD William          USA  7  8  0  +8
 9 JOST Tyson                CAN  7 12  5  +7
 9 QUENNEVILLE David         CAN  7 12  5  +7
11 YAMAMOTO Kailer           USA  7 11  4  +7
12 BROWN Logan               USA  7 11  5  +6
13 MITTELSTADT Casey         USA  7 10  4  +6
14 BELLOWS Kieffer           USA  7  9  3  +6
14 HELLICKSON Matthew        USA  7  9  3  +6
14 TOLVANEN Eeli             FIN  7  9  3  +6
17 VALIMAKI Juuso            FIN  6  7  1  +6
18 VAAKANAINEN Urho          FIN  7  7  1  +6
18 WALKER Zachary            USA  7  7  1  +6
20 FREDERIC Trent            USA  7  6  0  +6
20 SANCHEZ James             USA  7  6  0  +6
22 LINDGREN Ryan             USA  7 10  5  +5
23 BITTEN William            CAN  7  9  4  +5
23 CHYCHRUN Jakob            CAN  7  9  4  +5
23 NYLANDER Alexander        SWE  7  9  4  +5
26 FABBRO Dante              CAN  7  8  3  +5
26 KYROU Jordan              CAN  7  8  3  +5
26 PASTUJOV Nicholas         USA  7  8  3  +5
29 KOTKANSALO Kasper         FIN  6  6  1  +5
30 MORRISON Cameron          CAN  7  6  1  +5

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 DANIELSSON Hugo           SWE  7 43 4 0 1 0 1 6:08
 2 KRYS Chad                 USA  7 33 4 1 0 1 0 4:42
 3 McPHEE Graham             USA  7 29 2 1 0 1 0 4:08
 4 KLAVINS Erlends           LAT  7 25 0 1 0 1 0 3:34
 5 SICEVS Lukass             LAT  7 20 5 0 1 0 0 2:51
 6 FABBRO Dante              CAN  7 16 3 0 1 0 0 2:17
 7 MATHIASEN-WEJSE Christian DEN  7 14 7 0 0 0 0 2:00
 8 BUCEK Samuel              SVK  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 9 COMTOIS Maxime            CAN  7 12 6 0 0 0 0 1:42
 9 HEINE Rasmus              DEN  7 12 1 0 1 0 0 1:42
 9 KRASTENBERGS Renars       LAT  7 12 6 0 0 0 0 1:42
 9 RASANEN Aapeli            FIN  7 12 6 0 0 0 0 1:42
 9 STANLEY Logan             CAN  7 12 6 0 0 0 0 1:42
 9 TIPPETT Owen              CAN  7 12 1 0 1 0 0 1:42
 9 YAMAMOTO Kailer           USA  7 12 1 0 1 0 0 1:42
16 le COULTRE Simon          SUI  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
17 BRANNSTROM Erik           SWE  7 10 5 0 0 0 0 1:25
17 JOKIHARJU Henri           FIN  7 10 5 0 0 0 0 1:25
19 BUDIK Vojtech             CZE  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
19 GROSS Nico                SUI  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
19 KATCHOUK Boris            CAN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
19 RAJNOHA Erik              SVK  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
19 RIVA Elia                 SUI  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
19 SERGACHYOV Mikhail        RUS  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
25 HANSEN Victor             DEN  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
25 HOWDEN Brett              CAN  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:20
27 ANDERSSON Lias            SWE  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
27 BELLOWS Kieffer           USA  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
27 CHYCHRUN Jakob            CAN  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
27 EZITIS Emils              LAT  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
27 JAASKA Juha               FIN  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
27 LUCE Griffin              USA  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
27 PASTUJOV Nicholas         USA  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
27 SHAW Mason                CAN  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08
27 ZEILE Tomass              LAT  7  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:08

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 WOLL Joseph               USA  7 3 179:31 42.79  75  4  71 94.67  1.34 2 1 1
 2 OETTINGER Jake            USA  7 4 240:00 57.21  91  6  85 93.41  1.50 0 1 1
 3 TARASOV Danil             RUS  5 5 227:48 75.71 101  8  93 92.08  2.11 3 0 1
 4 LUUKKONEN Ukko-Pekka      FIN  6 3 180:00 42.38  72  6  66 91.67  2.00 2 0 0
 5 GUSTAVSSON Filip          SWE  5 5 289:21 66.71 138 13 125 90.58  2.70 2 0 0
 6 LAAKSO Leevi              FIN  4 4 244:42 57.62  78  8  70 89.74  1.96 4 0 0
 7 FITZPATRICK Evan          CAN  7 5 302:32 70.36 153 16 137 89.54  3.17 4 1 0
 8 KROG Kasper               DEN  7 6 269:18 63.27 154 17 137 88.96  3.79 5 0 0
 9 DURNY Roman               SVK  5 5 294:26 98.54 162 18 144 88.89  3.67 4 0 0
10 KORENAR Josef             CZE  5 5 287:20 94.69 160 19 141 88.12  3.97 5 1 0
11 GRIGALS Gustavs           LAT  6 5 265:43 60.71 140 20 120 85.71  4.52 6 2 0
12 RITZ Matteo               SUI  4 3 176:16 57.44  80 13  67 83.75  4.43 5 0 0
   MITENS Mareks             LAT  6 4 141:56 32.43  84  9  75 89.29  3.80 2 0 0
   SKINNER Stuart            CAN  7 3 127:28 29.64  43  6  37 86.05  2.82 2 1 0
   WUTHRICH Philip           SUI  4 2 120:00 39.11  81 13  68 83.95  6.50 5 1 0
   ZHUKOV Maxim              RUS  5 2  73:06 24.29  59 10  49 83.05  8.21 2 0 0
   GRANSOE Mads-Emil         DEN  7 3 156:19 36.73 105 19  86 81.90  7.29 2 0 0
   RAUZA Niklavs             LAT  2 1  30:03  6.87  27  5  22 81.48  9.98 0 0 0
   GROH Dominik              CZE  5 1  16:07  5.31   9  2   7 77.78  7.45 1 1 0
   LARSSON Filip             SWE  7 4 144:24 33.29  49 11  38 77.55  4.57 2 1 0
   CHUARD Leo                SUI  2 1  10:35  3.45   3  1   2 66.67  5.67 0 0 0
   HRENAK David              SVK  5 1  04:21  1.46   3  3   0  0.00 41.38 0 0 0

PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 USA  7 31 11 35.48 47:21 04:18       1 USA  7 28  2 92.86 49:10 24:35
 2 CAN  7 30 10 33.33 41:40 04:10       2 CAN  7 37  6 83.78 66:45 11:07
 3 SWE  7 38 11 28.95 61:41 05:36       3 SWE  7 24  4 83.33 40:55 10:13
 4 FIN  7 27  6 22.22 40:43 06:47       4 SVK  5 24  4 83.33 42:10 10:32
 5 DEN  7 32  7 21.88 49:02 07:00       5 FIN  7 29  6 79.31 48:49 08:08
 6 RUS  5 21  3 14.29 36:23 12:07       6 LAT  7 38  8 78.95 59:39 07:27
 7 LAT  7 32  4 12.50 60:47 15:11       7 DEN  7 30  7 76.67 45:45 06:32
 8 SUI  5 18  2 11.11 34:50 17:25       8 RUS  5 19  5 73.68 32:54 06:34
 9 CZE  5 22  2  9.09 38:45 19:22       9 CZE  5 22  6 72.73 31:04 05:10
10 SVK  5 24  2  8.33 44:41 22:20      10 SUI  5 24 10 58.33 38:42 03:52

Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect  AVG
 1 USA  7 33 2 1 2 0 126 18:00          1 USA  7 21125 3017
 2 LAT  7 44 1 1 1 0 123 17:34          2 RUS  5 14165 2833
 3 CAN  7 49 0 2 0 0 118 16:51          3 CAN  7 18592 2656
 4 SWE  7 33 0 1 0 1 101 14:25          4 SWE  7 18006 2572
 5 DEN  7 37 0 1 0 0  84 12:00          5 SUI  5 12294 2458
 6 FIN  7 35 0 0 0 0  70 10:00          6 LAT  7 16977 2425
 7 SVK  5 30 0 0 0 0  60 12:00          7 DEN  7 14936 2133
 8 CZE  5 28 0 0 0 0  56 11:12          8 FIN  7 14900 2128
 9 RUS  5 25 0 0 0 0  50 10:00          9 CZE  5  6145 1229
 9 SUI  5 25 0 0 0 0  50 10:00         10 SVK  5  5870 1174
                                       Total  31 71505 2306

S.H.A.

World Junior U18 Championship Division I Group A Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 POSTEL Niklas             GER  5 2 6  8  0 +3
 2 KARLSEN Christoffer       NOR  5 4 2  6  2  0
 3 MARTYNYUK Vladislav       BLR  5 2 4  6  4  0
 3 SUSHKO Maksim             BLR  5 2 4  6  2  0
 3 TEXIER Alexandre          FRA  5 2 4  6  6 +1
 6 DANIYAR Sayan             KAZ  5 4 1  5  0 +2
 7 ADDAMO Justin             FRA  5 3 2  5 27  0
 7 GLEIZES Jean              FRA  5 3 2  5  0  0
 7 PETTERSEN Mathias Emilio  NOR  5 3 2  5  0 -2
10 IVANOVSKI Leonid          BLR  5 2 3  5  0 +2
10 JAHNKE Charlie            GER  5 2 3  5  2 +4
12 ELLINGSEN Martin          NOR  5 0 5  5  2 -1
13 MARTYNOV Igor             BLR  5 4 0  4  4 +1
14 MUNOZ Julien              FRA  5 3 1  4  2 +2
14 ROBERT Pierre             FRA  5 3 1  4  0  0
16 NIKOLAYEV Kirill          BLR  5 2 2  4  0 +2
16 PISHUK Sergei             BLR  5 2 2  4  2 +3
16 REICHEL Thomas            GER  5 2 2  4 12 +2
16 WALTHER Timo              GER  5 2 2  4  0 +1
20 BOUGRO Jordann            FRA  5 1 3  4  2  0
20 BOVIN Kirill              BLR  5 1 3  4  0  0
20 GUEBEY Enzo               FRA  5 1 3  4 10  0
20 JOHANSEN Marius           NOR  5 1 3  4  2 -6
20 PISMARKIN Nikita          KAZ  5 1 3  4  0 +3
25 WITTING Samuel            AUT  5 0 4  4  6 -2
25 YERYOMENKO Vladislav      BLR  5 0 4  4  2 +1
27 NOER Jacob Alexander      NOR  4 3 0  3  2 -2
28 BORISEVICH Alexander      KAZ  5 3 0  3  0 -6
28 KIEFERSAUER Christoph     GER  5 3 0  3  2  0
28 WINKLER Thomas            AUT  5 3 0  3  0  0

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BOUGRO Jordann            FRA  5 65 34  31 65.66
 2 WEYRAUCH Thore            GER  5 33 19  14 63.46
 3 REKSTAD Sander            NOR  5 13  8   5 61.90
 4 PISHUK Sergei             BLR  5 62 40  22 60.78
 5 TEXIER Alexandre          FRA  5 30 20  10 60.00
 6 EDER Tobias               GER  5 48 33  15 59.26
 7 BORISEVICH Alexander      KAZ  5 59 42  17 58.42
 8 ANOSOV Artyom             BLR  5 26 19   7 57.78
 9 SORAMIES Samuel           GER  5 53 41  12 56.38
10 PETTERSEN Mathias Emilio  NOR  5 38 33   5 53.52
11 NOER Jacob Alexander      NOR  4 21 19   2 52.50
12 ELLINGSEN Martin          NOR  5 14 13   1 51.85
13 GROSVIK Mats              NOR  5 19 19   0 50.00
14 OBERSTEINER Daniel        AUT  5 41 42  -1 49.40
15 SHARANGOVICH Yegor        BLR  5 30 31  -1 49.18
16 PONOMARYOV Kirill         KAZ  5 15 16  -1 48.39
17 BOUDON Louis              FRA  5 40 43  -3 48.19
18 LITVINOV Ilya             BLR  5 25 27  -2 48.08
19 BRETSCHNEIDER Niklas      AUT  5 12 14  -2 46.15
20 JAHNKE Charlie            GER  5 34 40  -6 45.95
21 DEMUTH Timo               AUT  5 25 30  -5 45.45
22 PUSNIK Julian             AUT  5 16 21  -5 43.24
23 DANIYAR Sayan             KAZ  5 30 42 -12 41.67
24 ROBERT Pierre             FRA  5 16 24  -8 40.00
25 MAXA Alexander            AUT  5 14 22  -8 38.89
26 MELIKHOV Alexander        KAZ  5  9 16  -7 36.00
27 SARLIN Hugo               FRA  5 14 25 -11 35.90
28 CHRISTENSEN Tom Andre     NOR  5 28 53 -25 34.57
29 BEKETAYEV Adil            KAZ  5 12 28 -16 30.00

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 CANTAGALLO Enzo           FRA  5 7 0 +7
 2 DERYABIN Dmitri           BLR  5 7 1 +6
 3 MELIN Vincent             FRA  5 7 3 +4
 4 JAHNKE Charlie            GER  5 5 1 +4
 5 DZHANGAZINOV Adilbek      KAZ  5 4 0 +4
 6 ADAM Maximilian           GER  5 7 4 +3
 7 PISHUK Sergei             BLR  5 6 3 +3
 7 POSTEL Niklas             GER  5 6 3 +3
 9 APPENDINO Nicolas         GER  5 5 2 +3
10 ABAKUMOV Danil            KAZ  5 4 1 +3
10 GABDULLIN Daniyar         KAZ  5 4 1 +3
10 PISMARKIN Nikita          KAZ  5 4 1 +3
10 SOKOLOVSKI Vladislav      BLR  5 4 1 +3
14 NAZARYAN David            BLR  5 3 0 +3
15 BOVBEL Viktor             BLR  5 5 3 +2
15 KOHLER Mick               GER  5 5 3 +2
17 DANIYAR Sayan             KAZ  5 4 2 +2
17 ECKL Christoph            GER  5 4 2 +2
17 HESSLER Vincent           GER  5 4 2 +2
17 HUSS Johannes             GER  5 4 2 +2
17 LATTA Louis               GER  5 4 2 +2
17 MUNOZ Julien              FRA  5 4 2 +2
17 NIKOLAYEV Kirill          BLR  5 4 2 +2
17 OREKHOV Valeri            KAZ  5 4 2 +2
17 REICHEL Thomas            GER  5 4 2 +2
17 WAGNER Dominik            GER  5 4 2 +2
27 ASTASHEVICH Arseni        BLR  5 3 1 +2
27 IVANOVSKI Leonid          BLR  5 3 1 +2
27 MATHIEU Valerian          FRA  5 3 1 +2
27 NAZARENKO Nikita          KAZ  5 3 1 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 DEVOUASSOUX Arthur        FRA  4 28 4 0 0 1 0 7:00
 2 ADDAMO Justin             FRA  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 3 LATTA Louis               GER  5 25 0 1 0 1 0 5:00
 4 ANOSOV Artyom             BLR  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
 4 LAZAREV Sergei            KAZ  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
 4 REICHEL Thomas            GER  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
 4 SORAMIES Samuel           GER  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
 8 GUEBEY Enzo               FRA  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 9 MELIN Vincent             FRA  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 9 RATTENSBERGER David       AUT  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 9 RONNILD Sander            NOR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
12 ABAKUMOV Danil            KAZ  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 ADAM Maximilian           GER  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 ASTASHEVICH Arseni        BLR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 BEKETAYEV Adil            KAZ  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 EDER Tobias               GER  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 SAVRITSKI Dmitri          BLR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 TEXIER Alexandre          FRA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 WITTING Samuel            AUT  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 BOYARKIN Nikita           KAZ  5 5 297:03  97.14 151 15 136 90.07  3.03 3 1 0
 2 RICHARD Gaetan            FRA  5 5 297:05 100.00 156 17 139 89.10  3.43 7 0 0
 3 PANTKOWSKI Mirko          GER  5 3 180:03  60.01  66  8  58 87.88  2.67 2 0 1
 4 HOLZER Jakob              AUT  5 4 200:49  68.46 122 15 107 87.70  4.48 9 0 0
 5 POTAPCHENKO Alexei        BLR  5 3 131:49  44.07  38  5  33 86.84  2.28 1 0 0
 6 BOCKMANN Fredrik          NOR  5 5 272:12  89.58 121 16 105 86.78  3.53 2 0 0
 7 RODIK Dmitri              BLR  5 4 167:16  55.93  58 10  48 82.76  3.59 3 0 0
   POLZL Daniel              AUT  5 3  92:31  31.54  42  4  38 90.48  2.59 0 0 0
   STEINMANN Jonas           GER  5 2 120:00  39.99  63  6  57 90.48  3.00 1 1 0
   SHUTOV Andrei             KAZ  5 1  08:45   2.86   4  1   3 75.00  6.86 0 0 0
   OPSAHL Jakob              NOR  5 1  31:40  10.42  24  6  18 75.00 11.37 1 0 0
   
PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 FRA  5 16  5 31.25 23:47 04:45       1 GER  5 20  3 85.00 32:04 10:41
 2 BLR  5 26  8 30.77 44:31 05:33       2 NOR  5 16  3 81.25 27:38 09:12
 3 KAZ  5 19  5 26.32 32:53 06:34       3 KAZ  5 13  3 76.92 24:49 08:16
 4 NOR  5 20  5 25.00 33:05 06:37       4 BLR  5 16  4 75.00 21:26 05:21
 5 GER  5 14  3 21.43 21:29 07:09       5 FRA  5 24  7 70.83 41:51 05:58
 6 AUT  5 15  3 20.00 22:59 07:39       6 AUT  5 21  9 57.14 30:56 03:26
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP  Spect   AVG
 1 FRA  5 26 1 0 2 0 97 19:24           1 BLR  5 30950 6190
 2 GER  5 20 1 2 1 0 85 17:00           2 GER  5 12608 2521 
 3 AUT  5 26 0 0 0 0 52 10:24           3 FRA  5  9048 1809
 4 BLR  5 19 0 1 0 0 48  9:36           4 NOR  5  8859 1771
 5 KAZ  5 16 0 1 0 0 42  8:24           5 AUT  5  7852 1570
 5 NOR  5 21 0 0 0 0 42  8:24           6 KAZ  5  7697 1539
                                       Total  15 38507 2567

S.H.A.

World Junior U18 Championship Division I Group B Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 MAZUR Vadym               UKR  5 4 7 11  6 +10
 2 DENYSKIN Andri            UKR  5 4 5  9  2  +5
 2 KISS Patrik               HUN  5 4 5  9  4  +7
 4 HORVATH Balint            HUN  5 5 3  8  2  +8
 4 SZITA Donat               HUN  5 5 3  8  2  +4
 6 DROZG Jan                 SLO  5 3 4  7  2  -1
 7 BERGER Simon              ITA  5 1 6  7 10  -2
 8 MEREZHKO Igor             UKR  5 0 7  7 24  +7
 9 FINK Kevin                ITA  5 5 1  6  4  -2
10 STUPAK Bogdan             UKR  5 4 2  6 14  +8
11 SODJA Jaka                SLO  5 3 2  5  0  -2
11 SVETINA Erik              SLO  5 3 2  5  0  +1
13 BAN Matevz                SLO  5 2 3  5  0  +1
13 TOTH Renato               HUN  5 2 3  5  4  +6
15 OBERRAUCH Hannes          ITA  5 1 4  5 10  -3
16 RAJSAR Patrik             SLO  5 0 5  5 20  -2
17 KREISZ Bruno              HUN  5 4 0  4  2  +5
18 ALMASI Mark               HUN  4 2 2  4  0  +4
19 CHAE Jungoh               KOR  5 2 2  4  2  +1
19 SAWADE Jin                JPN  5 2 2  4  2  +2
19 STURM Jaka                SLO  5 2 2  4  2  -2
22 PETER Andor               HUN  5 1 3  4  0  +2
23 ARAI Eisai                JPN  5 2 1  3  0  +2
23 GRYGORYEV Andri           UKR  5 2 1  3 14  +2
23 IGARI Daichi              JPN  5 2 1  3  6   0
23 KOBORI Yutaro             JPN  5 2 1  3  0  +1
23 LEE Chong Min             KOR  5 2 1  3  6  -3
23 LEE Juhyung               KOR  5 2 1  3  2  +1
29 GIOS Gregorio             ITA  5 1 2  3 12  -5
29 IWAMURA Yuki              JPN  5 1 2  3  6  +4
29 LEE Seok Jin              KOR  5 1 2  3  2   0
29 PETEK Nik                 SLO  5 1 2  3 31  -2
29 TOKUDA Hiroya             JPN  5 1 2  3  2   0
29 YASUDA Keitaro            JPN  5 1 2  3  6  +3

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 VINATZER Andreas          ITA  2 18  6  12 75.00
 2 DROZG Jan                 SLO  5 48 19  29 71.64
 3 KOBORI Yutaro             JPN  5 15  7   8 68.18
 4 KAPEL Rok                 SLO  1  4  2   2 66.67
 5 YASUDA Keitaro            JPN  5 39 22  17 63.93
 6 TAKEBE Kotaro             JPN  5 35 23  12 60.34
 7 KUJAVEC Anej              SLO  5 24 16   8 60.00
 8 FINK Kevin                ITA  5 31 21  10 59.62
 9 RUBAN Anton               UKR  5 26 18   8 59.09
10 RAJSAR Patrik             SLO  5 44 32  12 57.89
11 HORVATH Balint            HUN  5 52 39  13 57.14
12 BERGER Simon              ITA  5 55 45  10 55.00
13 SERSEN Gasper             SLO  5 31 26   5 54.39
14 TRIVELLATO David          ITA  5 51 46   5 52.58
15 BAN Matevz                SLO  5 22 20   2 52.38
16 KREISZ Bruno              HUN  5 50 46   4 52.08
17 PETER Andor               HUN  5 27 26   1 50.94
18 SHEVCHENKO Igor           UKR  5 29 28   1 50.88
19 KOBAYASHI Tohi            JPN  5 19 21  -2 47.50
20 PARK Hun                  KOR  5 37 41  -4 47.44
21 KANEKO Taki               JPN  5 51 59  -8 46.36
22 CHOI Young Hoon           KOR  5 11 13  -2 45.83
23 LEE Jong Min              KOR  5 32 40  -8 44.44
24 SODJA Jaka                SLO  5 11 15  -4 42.31
25 NAGY Akos                 HUN  5 20 28  -8 41.67
26 MAZUR Vadym               UKR  5 42 62 -20 40.38
27 ZERBETTO Ruben            ITA  5 10 15  -5 40.00

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 MAZUR Vadym               UKR  5 10 0 +10
 2 STUPAK Bogdan             UKR  5  9 1  +8
 3 HORVATH Balint            HUN  5  8 0  +8
 4 MEREZHKO Igor             UKR  5 10 3  +7
 5 KISS Patrik               HUN  5  8 1  +7
 6 BUKOR Rajmund             HUN  5  7 0  +7
 7 FEJES Nandor              HUN  5  8 2  +6
 8 TOTH Renato               HUN  5  7 1  +6
 9 DENYSKIN Andri            UKR  5  9 4  +5
10 KREISZ Bruno              HUN  5  7 2  +5
11 AOYAMA Daiki              JPN  5  5 0  +5
11 VAS Mark Daniel           HUN  5  5 0  +5
13 ERDELY Botond             HUN  5  7 3  +4
13 KISS Roland               HUN  5  7 3  +4
15 ALMASI Mark               HUN  4  6 2  +4
16 SZITA Donat               HUN  5  6 2  +4
17 IWAMURA Yuki              JPN  5  5 1  +4
18 YOO Beom Suk              KOR  5  6 3  +3
19 BUGAR Gabor               HUN  5  5 2  +3
20 MOLNAR David              HUN  5  4 1  +3
20 NAGY Akos                 HUN  5  4 1  +3
20 STOJAN Nejc               SLO  5  4 1  +3
23 MAJOROSS Barnabas         HUN  5  3 0  +3
23 NAMAE Taiki               JPN  5  3 0  +3
23 SZABO David               HUN  5  3 0  +3
23 YASUDA Keitaro            JPN  5  3 0  +3
27 GANOPOLSKY Ivan           UKR  5  5 3  +2
27 GRYGORYEV Andri           UKR  5  5 3  +2
27 PETER Andor               HUN  5  5 3  +2
27 SAWADE Jin                JPN  5  5 3  +2
27 SZIGETI Akos              HUN  5  5 3  +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 PETEK Nik                 SLO  5 31 3 1 0 1 0 6:12
 2 SHVACHKA Vitali           UKR  3 29 2 1 0 1 0 9:40
 3 PARK Mingyu               KOR  5 29 2 1 0 1 0 5:48
 4 MEREZHKO Igor             UKR  5 24 7 0 1 0 0 4:48
 5 RAJSAR Patrik             SLO  5 20 5 0 1 0 0 4:00
 6 RUBAN Anton               UKR  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 7 GRYGORYEV Andri           UKR  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
 7 STUPAK Bogdan             UKR  5 14 2 0 1 0 0 2:48
 9 GIOS Gregorio             ITA  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 9 SHYMANSKY Artem           UKR  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
11 ARTEMYEV Mykyta           UKR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 BERGER Simon              ITA  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 KOZACHUK Danylo           UKR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 LESNIKOV Mykyta           UKR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 OBERRAUCH Hannes          ITA  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
16 AIKI Hayato               JPN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
16 BUKOR Rajmund             HUN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
16 LEE Tae Kyung             KOR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 SZELES Martin             HUN  5 3 151:14  50.41  80  5  75 93.75 1.98 3 0 0
 2 KODA Ryota                JPN  5 4 239:42  79.98  91  6  85 93.41 1.50 2 0 1
 3 KOVACS David Mark         HUN  5 3 148:46  49.59  68  6  62 91.18 2.42 2 1 0
 4 DYACHENKO Bogdan          UKR  5 5 299:00 100.00 156 14 142 91.03 2.81 4 1 0
 5 KOGOVSEK Ziga             SLO  5 3 176:47  59.32  72  7  65 90.28 2.38 2 1 0
 6 QUAGLIATO Robin           ITA  5 4 225:04  75.30 106 15  91 85.85 4.00 1 0 0
 7 KIM Tae Kyung             KOR  5 4 220:03  73.87 127 19 108 85.04 5.18 5 0 0
 8 SOTLAR Luka               SLO  5 3 121:14  40.68  66 10  56 84.85 4.95 1 1 0
   NAKAJIMA Yasuto           JPN  5 1  60:00  20.02  22  2  20 90.91 2.00 1 0 0
   de SILVESTRO Diego        ITA  5 2  73:49  24.70  46  5  41 89.13 4.06 1 0 0
   CHUN Jong Hun             KOR  5 2  77:50  26.13  46  8  38 82.61 6.17 2 0 0
   
PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 SLO  5 24  7 29.17 39:16 05:36       1 ITA  5 33  2 93.94 53:06 26:33
 2 ITA  5 24  6 25.00 43:32 07:15       2 UKR  5 30  4 86.67 57:52 14:28
 3 HUN  5 17  4 23.53 32:06 08:01       3 JPN  5 21  3 85.71 34:59 11:39
 4 UKR  5 29  4 13.79 47:32 11:53       4 SLO  5 19  3 84.21 42:14 14:04
 5 JPN  5 29  2  6.90 48:20 24:10       5 HUN  5 22  5 77.27 36:58 07:23
 6 KOR  5 27  1  3.70 53:14 53:14       6 KOR  5 25  7 72.00 38:51 05:33
Penalties
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
 1 UKR  5 43 1 5 1 0 161 32:12          1 ITA  5 3050 610
 2 KOR  5 32 1 0 1 0  89 17:48          2 KOR  5 1550 310
 3 SLO  5 25 1 1 1 0  85 17:00          3 SLO  5 1220 244
 4 ITA  5 38 0 0 0 0  76 15:12          4 HUN  5 1180 236
 5 JPN  5 27 0 0 0 0  54 10:48          5 UKR  5 1150 230
 6 HUN  5 25 0 0 0 0  50 10:00          6 JPN  5 1050 210
                                        Total 15 4600 306

S.H.A.

World Junior U18 Championship Pool Division II, Group A Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 PAS Dominik               POL  5 10  2 12  6  +6
 2 BOGDZIUL Dominik          LTU  5  7  5 12 16  +2
 3 SANDOR Zoltan             ROU  5  6  6 12  0  +4
 4 LYSZCZARCZYK Alan         POL  5  2 10 12 12  +9
 5 JEZIORSKI Bartlomiej      POL  5  5  6 11  0 +13
 6 ROKALY Szilard            ROU  5  6  4 10  4  +4
 7 OLSZEWSKI Dominik         POL  5  2  8 10  0  +6
 8 KREZOLEK Patryk           POL  5  5  4  9  4  +7
 9 JAROSZ Dominik            POL  5  5  3  8  4  +8
10 GAJDO Balasz              ROU  5  3  4  7  8  +5
10 ZYGMUNT Pawel             POL  5  3  4  7  6  +7
12 HEADLAND Matthew          GBR  5  3  3  6  8   0
13 MICHALOWSKI Jakub         POL  5  1  5  6  2 +11
13 SMITH Kyle                GBR  5  1  5  6 14  +2
15 VASILE Andrei             ROU  5  4  1  5  0  +3
16 KUDREVICIUS Laisvydas     LTU  5  3  2  5 16  -1
17 SKOKAN Tomasz             POL  5  1  4  5  4  +9
18 BOCHNAK Ernest            POL  5  3  1  4  0  +3
18 KALEINIKOVAS Mark         LTU  5  3  1  4  2  -1
20 DUGGAN Samuel             GBR  5  2  2  4 27  -1
20 EDMONDS Ben               GBR  5  2  2  4  4  +2
20 FINLINSON Adam            GBR  5  2  2  4  4   0
20 HARAGA Andrei             ROU  5  2  2  4  6  +5
20 KNAGGS Edward             GBR  5  2  2  4  0  -1
20 KRAMARIC Luka             CRO  5  2  2  4  8  -1
20 PELACZYK Patryk           POL  5  2  2  4  4  +7
27 SZENNYES Csanad           ROU  5  1  3  4  8  -1
27 ZIELINSKI Mateusz         POL  5  1  3  4  4  +9
29 BERNACKI Michal           POL  5  2  1  3  2  +5
29 KIRK Liam                 GBR  5  2  1  3  4  -1
29 SHUDRA Cole               GBR  5  2  1  3  8  -1
29 ZUKAUSKAS Lukas           LTU  5  2  1  3  2   0

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BUCYS Vilius              LTU  5 15  6   9 71.43
 2 KIRK Liam                 GBR  5 39 20  19 66.10
 3 MARTON Koppani            ROU  5 46 26  20 63.89
 4 GAJDO Balasz              ROU  5 68 43  25 61.26
 5 van SOEST Ties            NED  5 46 31  15 59.74
 6 JAROSZ Dominik            POL  5 63 45  18 58.33
 7 BERNACKI Michal           POL  5 40 31   9 56.34
 8 PAS Dominik               POL  5 43 39   4 52.44
 9 COPIER Wessel             NED  5 51 48   3 51.52
10 SMITH Chad                GBR  5 19 18   1 51.35
11 HEADLAND Matthew          GBR  5 39 37   2 51.32
12 CIZMADIJA Stjepan         CRO  5 23 22   1 51.11
13 HOWLETT Mac               GBR  5 14 14   0 50.00
14 DUGGAN Samuel             GBR  5 12 13  -1 48.00
15 MATIC Denis               CRO  5 18 21  -3 46.15
16 CASANEANU Eduard          ROU  5 33 39  -6 45.83
17 BOCHNAK Ernest            POL  5 16 19  -3 45.71
18 MISIUK Patrik             LTU  5 50 60 -10 45.45
19 CANIC Dominic Rene        CRO  5 25 33  -8 43.10
19 SMEETS Levi               NED  5 25 33  -8 43.10
21 KALEINIKOVAS Mark         LTU  5 24 34 -10 41.38
22 FICUR Bruno               CRO  5 26 38 -12 40.62
23 LYSZCZARCZYK Alan         POL  5  8 12  -4 40.00
24 KELSALL Jordan            GBR  5 10 16  -6 38.46
25 VOS Bryan                 NED  5  8 13  -5 38.10
26 MIKIC Vedran              CRO  5 14 23  -9 37.84
27 RAGAS Ignotas             LTU  5 15 25 -10 37.50

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 JEZIORSKI Bartlomiej      POL  5 13 0 +13
 2 MICHALOWSKI Jakub         POL  5 14 3 +11
 3 BIZACKI Olaf              POL  5 13 4  +9
 4 ZIELINSKI Mateusz         POL  5 12 3  +9
 5 KLOCEK Kamil              POL  5 11 2  +9
 5 LYSZCZARCZYK Alan         POL  5 11 2  +9
 7 SKOKAN Tomasz             POL  5  9 0  +9
 8 JAROSZ Dominik            POL  5 10 2  +8
 9 KREZOLEK Patryk           POL  5  9 2  +7
10 ZYGMUNT Pawel             POL  5  8 1  +7
11 PELACZYK Patryk           POL  5  7 0  +7
12 PAS Dominik               POL  5 10 4  +6
13 OLSZEWSKI Dominik         POL  5  8 2  +6
14 FERENCZ-CSIBI Robert      ROU  5  7 1  +6
15 WYSOCKI Patryk            POL  5  6 0  +6
16 GAJDO Balasz              ROU  5  7 2  +5
16 HARAGA Andrei             ROU  5  7 2  +5
18 BERNACKI Michal           POL  5  6 1  +5
19 ROKALY Szilard            ROU  5  8 4  +4
19 SANDOR Zoltan             ROU  5  8 4  +4
21 MARTON Rajmund            ROU  5  6 2  +4
22 VASILE Andrei             ROU  5  6 3  +3
23 BOCHNAK Ernest            POL  5  4 1  +3
24 SMITH Kyle                GBR  5  7 5  +2
25 BORBAT Norbert            ROU  5  5 3  +2
25 EDMONDS Ben               GBR  5  5 3  +2
27 BINKULIS Egidijus         LTU  5  4 2  +2
27 BOGDZIUL Dominik          LTU  5  4 2  +2
29 MACIJAUSKAS Paulius       LTU  5  3 1  +2
30 ANTAL Elod                ROU  5  5 4  +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 JONUSKA Lukas             LTU  5 42 6 0 1 1 0 8:24
 2 BETTERIDGE Bradley        GBR  4 31 3 0 0 0 1 7:45
 3 DUGGAN Samuel             GBR  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 3 SMITS Thom                NED  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 3 WYSOCKI Patryk            POL  5 27 1 1 0 1 0 5:24
 6 BOGDZIUL Dominik          LTU  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 6 KUDREVICIUS Laisvydas     LTU  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 8 KUZMINOV Denis            LTU  4 14 2 0 1 0 0 3:30
 9 SMITH Kyle                GBR  5 14 7 0 0 0 0 2:48
10 LYSZCZARCZYK Alan         POL  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
11 ANTAL Elod                ROU  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 BIZACKI Olaf              POL  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
11 GULLIVER Harry            GBR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
14 GAJDO Balasz              ROU  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 HEADLAND Matthew          GBR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 KRAGT Sebastian           NED  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 KRAMARIC Luka             CRO  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 KROGH Richard             GBR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 MISIUK Patrik             LTU  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 SHUDRA Cole               GBR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 SZENNYES Csanad           ROU  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
14 TADIC Jan                 CRO  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
23 FERENCZ-CSIBI Robert      ROU  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
23 HARAGA Andrei             ROU  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
23 MOTIEJUNAS Dominykas      LTU  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
23 MULLER Noah               NED  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
23 PAS Dominik               POL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
23 SMEETS Levi               NED  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
23 ZYGMUNT Pawel             POL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ADORJAN Ors               ROU  5 5 292:02  97.34 160 12 148 92.50  2.47  5 3 1
 2 LEWARTOWSKI Kamil         POL  5 5 299:46 100.00  92  8  84 91.30  1.60  2 0 0
 3 KARLA Elvinas             LTU  5 5 294:29  98.88 170 18 152 89.41  3.67 10 1 0
 4 NIKOLIC Vito              CRO  5 4 210:50  70.28 140 17 123 87.86  4.84  5 2 0
 5 LAWDAY Jordan             GBR  5 4 230:38  77.42 113 16  97 85.84  4.16  7 2 0
 6 BARENDREGT Tom            NED  5 4 184:56  62.22 116 18  98 84.48  5.84  4 2 0
   KOSTERS Sander            NED  5 3 112:18  37.78  60 10  50 83.33  5.34  5 0 0
   JAMES Ethan               GBR  5 2  67:16  22.58  30  6  24 80.00  5.35  0 0 0
   HERGESIC ADAMOVIC Leon    CRO  5 2  89:10  29.72  39  8  31 79.49  5.38  2 0 0
   AGAPIE Cosmin             ROU  5 1  07:58   2.66   6  3   3 50.00 22.59  0 0 0
   DUMCIUS Povilas           LTU  5 1  03:21   1.12   1  1   0  0.00 17.91  1 0 0
   
PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 POL  5 31 11 35.48 48:59 04:27       1 POL  5 31  2 92.55 56:43 28:21         
 2 LTU  5 29  9 31.03 52:54 05:52       2 ROU  5 27  5 81.48 44:19 08:51 
 3 ROU  5 35 10 28.57 56:16 05:37       3 GBR  5 34  7 79.41 61:41 08:48 
 4 GBR  5 28  5 17.86 41:33 08:18       4 NED  5 32  9 71.88 50:54 05:39
 5 CRO  5 27  4 14.81 51:13 12:48       5 CRO  5 23  7 69.57 41:31 05:55
 6 NED  5 25  2  8.00 46:22 23:11       6 LTU  5 28 11 60.71 42:09 03:49
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP  Spect   AVG
 1 GBR  5 39 1 0 1 1 128 25:36          1 ROU  5 3500  700
 1 LTU  5 34 0 4 1 0 128 25:36          2 GBR  5 1145  229 
 3 POL  5 34 1 0 1 0  93 18:36          3 NED  5 1090  218
 4 NED  5 33 1 0 1 0  91 18:12          4 LTU  5  825  165
 5 ROU  5 34 0 0 0 0  68 13:36          5 POL  5  800  160
 6 CRO  5 26 0 0 0 0  52 10:24          6 CRO  5  730  146
                                       Total  15 4045  269

S.H.A.

World Junior U18 Championship Pool Division II, Group B Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 NESTERTSUK Vladimir       EST  5 7 6 13  0  +7
 2 MININ Nikita              EST  5 6 4 10  2 +10
 3 BURGOS Alejandro          ESP  5 5 4  9  2   0
 3 KIIK Rasmus               EST  5 5 4  9  4  +9
 5 SIMSON Kristjan           EST  5 5 3  8 22  +7
 6 KOZOREV Nikita            EST  5 4 4  8  0  +6
 7 MENDIZABAL Mikel          ESP  5 4 3  7  8   0
 8 CERDA Joan                ESP  5 3 4  7  6  +2
 8 DJUMIC Mirko              SRB  5 3 4  7 22  +6
10 JURGENS Morten Arantez    EST  5 4 2  6  0  +7
11 VUKICEVIC Luka            SRB  5 3 3  6 12  +4
12 KLIJSEN Bram              BEL  5 2 4  6 12  -6
12 SIMONOV Maksim            EST  5 2 4  6  0  +4
14 HUANG Qianyi              CHN  5 4 1  5 10  +3
15 BALDRIS Bruno             ESP  5 1 4  5  0  +5
15 O'HARE Liam               ESP  5 1 4  5  0  +2
17 GARCIA Alfonso            ESP  5 0 5  5 10  +5
17 VOLKOV Kirill             EST  5 0 5  5  0  +8
19 ARRARAS Ander             ESP  5 3 1  4  0  -2
19 HOU Yuyang                CHN  5 3 1  4  6  -1
19 MURATET Ernest            ESP  5 3 1  4  0  +5
22 KRISTVEIGARSON Heidar     ISL  5 2 2  4  2  +1
23 DENIS Billy               BEL  5 1 3  4  4   0
23 FILIPOVIC Aleksandar      SRB  5 1 3  4  0  +4
23 MARTIN Pablo              ESP  5 1 3  4  2  +3
26 NOVIKOV Saveli            EST  5 0 4  4  6  +9
27 TAMBEUR Lukas             BEL  5 3 0  3  0  +3
28 KUZNETSOV Dmitri          EST  3 2 1  3  0  +6
29 YING Rudi                 CHN  4 2 1  3 33  -4
30 KRISTINSSON Kristjan      ISL  5 2 1  3  2  -6
30 STEYAERT Iniaz            BEL  5 2 1  3  4  -1
30 van MELE Jul              BEL  5 2 1  3  2  -3

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 MENDIZABAL Mikel          ESP  5 69 30  39 69.70
 2 DJUMIC Mirko              SRB  5 62 40  22 60.78
 3 TAMBEUR Lukas             BEL  5 43 28  15 60.56
 4 SIMONOV Maksim            EST  5 41 27  14 60.29
 5 SWENNEN Stefaan           BEL  5 19 13   6 59.38
 6 ARRARAS Ander             ESP  5 38 28  10 57.58
 7 STEYAERT Iniaz            BEL  5 20 16   4 55.56
 8 INDUSS Edmunds            ISL  4 18 15   3 54.55
 9 KUZNETSOV Dmitri          EST  3 15 13   2 53.57
10 GIMENEZ Pablo             ESP  5 23 20   3 53.49
11 SAAR Allan                EST  5 13 12   1 52.00
12 VOLKOV Kirill             EST  5 36 35   1 50.70
13 de CROOCK Oliver          BEL  5 30 30   0 50.00
13 KASTEL Viktor             SRB  5 28 28   0 50.00
13 O'HARE Liam               ESP  5 26 26   0 50.00
13 STEFANSSON Matthias       ISL  5 28 28   0 50.00
17 VUKICEVIC Luka            SRB  5 11 12  -1 47.83
18 BALHAN Matthias           BEL  4  9 10  -1 47.37
19 YING Rudi                 CHN  4 43 50  -7 46.24
20 JANKOVIC Dusan            SRB  5 14 17  -3 45.16
21 van MECHELEN kay          BEL  5  9 11  -2 45.00
22 MAACK Markus              ISL  5 15 21  -6 41.67
23 ATLASON Solvi             ISL  5 21 30  -9 41.18
24 HUANG Qianyi              CHN  5 22 40 -18 35.48
25 JOGI Kristofer            EST  3 11 23 -12 32.35
26 GUO Jianing               CHN  5 10 21 -11 32.26
27 KRISTINSSON Kristjan      ISL  5 10 22 -12 31.25

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 PATRUSEV Dmitri           EST  5 12 1 +11
 2 MININ Nikita              EST  5 12 2 +10
 3 KIIK Rasmus               EST  5 11 2  +9
 3 NOVIKOV Saveli            EST  5 11 2  +9
 5 VOLKOV Kirill             EST  5 10 2  +8
 6 NESTERTSUK Vladimir       EST  5 11 4  +7
 7 PROKOPENKO Pavel          EST  5 10 3  +7
 8 SIMSON Kristjan           EST  5  9 2  +7
 9 JURGENS Morten Arantez    EST  5  8 1  +7
10 BARANTSUKOV Grigori       EST  5 10 4  +6
10 KOZOREV Nikita            EST  5 10 4  +6
12 JURISSON Jasper           EST  5  9 3  +6
13 DJUMIC Mirko              SRB  5  8 2  +6
13 SLESSAREVSKI Ed           EST  5  8 2  +6
15 KUZNETSOV Dmitri          EST  3  6 0  +6
16 GARCIA Alfonso            ESP  5  8 3  +5
17 BALDRIS Bruno             ESP  5  6 1  +5
17 MURATET Ernest            ESP  5  6 1  +5
19 SIMONOV Maksim            EST  5  7 3  +4
20 ZIVIC Vladimir            SRB  4  6 2  +4
21 VUKICEVIC Luka            SRB  5  6 2  +4
22 FILIPOVIC Aleksandar      SRB  5  5 1  +4
23 LAOSMA Hendrik Paul       EST  3  4 0  +4
24 HUANG Qianyi              CHN  5  7 4  +3
25 MARTIN Pablo              ESP  5  6 3  +3
25 TAMBEUR Lukas             BEL  5  6 3  +3
27 JOGI Kristofer            EST  3  5 2  +3
28 ANDJELKOVIC Vasilije      SRB  5  5 2  +3
29 MARTINEZ Alberto          ESP  5  4 1  +3
29 STOJSAVLJEVIC Djordje     SRB  5  4 1  +3

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 de SCHEPPER Gijs          BEL  5 39 7 0 0 0 1 7:48
 2 YING Rudi                 CHN  4 33 4 0 0 0 1 8:15
 3 SANCHEZ Marcos            ESP  4 27 1 0 0 0 1 6:45
 4 LIU Jianjia               CHN  5 25 0 1 0 1 0 5:00
 5 DJUMIC Mirko              SRB  5 22 6 0 1 0 0 4:24
 5 SIMSON Kristjan           EST  5 22 6 0 1 0 0 4:24
 7 de SCHEPPER Toon          BEL  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3:12
 8 YANG Jiayi                CHN  4 12 6 0 0 0 0 3:00
 9 DELMARCHE Cedric          BEL  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 9 KLIJSEN Bram              BEL  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 9 SVERRISSON Hilmar         ISL  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
 9 VUKICEVIC Luka            SRB  5 12 1 0 1 0 0 2:24
13 ARNASON Jon               ISL  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 GARCIA Alfonso            ESP  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 HUANG Qianyi              CHN  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
13 MARKOVIC Mirko            SRB  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
17 ARASON Vignir             ISL  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
17 DJURICIC Stefan           SRB  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
17 MENDIZABAL Mikel          ESP  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
17 STOJSAVLJEVIC Djordje     SRB  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
21 JOGI Kristofer            EST  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
22 CERDA Joan                ESP  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 de CROOCK Oliver          BEL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 HOU Yuyang                CHN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 NIE Haolin                CHN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 NOVIKOV Saveli            EST  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 ORONGAN Axel              ISL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 SKULASON Halldor          ISL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 SLESSAREVSKI Ed           EST  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 SPANJEVIC Andrija         SRB  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
22 ZHU Zhirui                CHN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12 

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 MITIC Jug                 SRB  5 5 248:38  83.19 142  8 134 94.37  1.93 0 0 1
 2 REN Mingwei               CHN  5 5 299:49 100.00 249 20 229 91.97  4.00 5 0 0
 3 SERNA Lucas               ESP  5 5 299:27 100.00 126 14 112 88.89  2.81 2 2 1
 4 ERPORT Daniil             EST  5 5 300:00 100.00  85 11  74 87.06  2.20 3 2 1
 5 HJALTESTED Arnar          ISL  5 4 225:15  75.14 144 22 122 84.72  5.86 5 2 0
 6 VANSPRINGEL Thomas        BEL  5 4 238:51  79.92 119 19 100 84.03  4.77 7 1 0
   VASIC Bojan               SRB  5 2  50:14  16.81  25  2  23 92.00  2.39 2 0 0
   MOJZYSZEK Maksymilian     ISL  5 2  74:32  24.86  60  8  52 86.67  6.44 1 0 0
   WAUMANS Arne              BEL  5 1  60:00  20.08  39 10  29 74.36 10.00 2 3 0
    
PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 ESP  5 37 11 29.73 53:12 04:50       1 SRB  5 26  2 92.31 46:53 23:26 
 2 EST  5 31  6 19.37 50:23 08:23       2 ESP  5 22  2 90.91 26:39 13:19 
 3 ISL  5 16  3 18.75 29:34 09:51       3 EST  5 20  3 85.00 37:04 12:21  
 4 CHN  5 29  4 13.79 37:53 09:28       4 CHN  5 30  5 83.33 50:56 10:11
 5 BEL  5 32  2  6.25 50:01 25:00       5 ISL  5 31  6 80.65 41:37 06:56
 6 SRB  5 18  1  5.56 24:37 24:37       6 BEL  5 34  9 73.53 42:31 04:43
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
 1 CHN  5 35 1 0 1 1 120 24:00          1 ESP  5 1750 350
 2 SRB  5 38 0 2 1 0 116 23:12          2 EST  5 1053 210
 3 BEL  5 37 0 1 0 1 109 21:48          3 SRB  5  598 119
 4 ISL  5 33 0 1 0 0  76 15:12          4 BEL  5  590 118
 5 EST  5 30 0 1 0 0  70 14:00          5 CHN  5  473  94
 6 ESP  5 21 0 0 0 1  67 13:24          6 ISL  5  390  78
                                        Total 15 2427 161

S.H.A.

World Junior U18 Championship Pool Division III Group A Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 BAKAL Ferhat              TUR  5 9 5 14  2 +11
 2 CARINI Ellesse            AUS  5 6 7 13  4  +7
 3 CHIANG Wei                TPE  5 4 7 11  0  -2
 4 STEVEN Thomas             AUS  5 6 4 10  2  +4
 5 MANWARRING Liam           AUS  5 5 5 10 29  +6
 6 PEREZ Jorge               MEX  5 7 2  9  4  -3
 7 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  5 5 4  9 43  +2
 8 IGNATOVICH Tom            ISR  5 4 5  9  8  +6
 8 SALT Hakan                TUR  5 4 5  9  2 +10
10 REVNIAGA Mark             ISR  5 4 4  8  2  +3
11 BOUDNIKOV Dani            ISR  5 4 3  7 12  +5
12 GENKOV Atanas             BUL  5 3 4  7 12  +3
13 DILKOV Daniel             BUL  5 1 5  6  4  +5
13 SALT Kaan                 TUR  5 1 5  6  2  +8
15 KUBARA Bayley             AUS  5 0 6  6 12  +7
16 VASILEV Miroslav          BUL  5 2 3  5  6  +2
17 CHU WANGWen-Liang         TPE  5 3 1  4  0  -1
17 VACHKOV Kaloyan           BUL  5 3 1  4  0  +4
19 RUCK Jakob                AUS  5 2 2  4  0  +2
19 SECER Emre                TUR  5 2 2  4 10 +11
19 WOOD Findlay              AUS  5 2 2  4  2  -1
22 BENABIB Alan              MEX  5 1 3  4  2  -2
23 MLADENOV Reymand          BUL  5 0 4  4 10  +2
24 CHANG Chen-Wei            TPE  5 3 0  3  6  -3
25 ABDI Tareq                BUL  5 2 1  3  6  +3
25 GEORGIEV Ivaylo           BUL  5 2 1  3  0  +4
25 HUNG Chi-Hsueh            TPE  5 2 1  3  2  -5
28 BRUNT Jordon              AUS  5 1 2  3  0  +3
28 GIL Luis                  MEX  5 1 2  3  0  -7
28 KAPULKIN Ariel            ISR  5 1 2  3  6  -2

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BRUNT Jordon              AUS  5 25  7  18 78.12
 2 KAPULKIN Ariel            ISR  5 28 13  15 68.29
 3 PEREZ Jorge               MEX  5 37 24  13 60.66
 4 RUCK Jakob                AUS  5 54 36  18 60.00
 4 STEVEN Thomas             AUS  5 12  8   4 60.00
 6 ULAS Ege                  TUR  5 31 21  10 59.62
 7 SAMANO Ignacio            MEX  5 27 19   8 58.70
 8 CARINI Ellesse            AUS  5 35 26   9 57.38
 9 NAJERA Antonio            MEX  5 12 10   2 54.55
10 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  5 48 41   7 53.93
11 CHU WANG Wen-Liang        TPE  5 53 46   7 53.54
12 REVNIAGA Mark             ISR  5 24 21   3 53.33
13 BOUDNIKOV Dani            ISR  5 44 41   3 51.76
14 DILKOV Daniel             BUL  5 45 44   1 50.56
15 CHEN Kuan-Ting            TPE  5 23 23   0 50.00
15 HALPERT Yuval             ISR  3  9  9   0 50.00
15 SILLATO Aiden             AUS  5 17 17   0 50.00
18 WEILAND Nicholas          AUS  5 25 26  -1 49.02
19 BENABIB Alan              MEX  5 27 29  -2 48.21
20 IGNATOVICH Tom            ISR  5 14 16  -2 46.67
21 SEVER Gur                 ISR  5 34 40  -6 45.95
22 CRUZ Luis                 MEX  5 11 13  -2 45.83
23 TAYGAR Fatih              TUR  5 50 66 -16 43.10
24 SECER Emre                TUR  5 31 41 -10 43.06
25 PETKOV Petar              BUL  5 27 37 -10 42.19
26 AGUIRRE Brandon           MEX  5 10 17  -7 37.04
27 HUNG Chi-Hsueh            TPE  5 32 56 -24 36.36

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 BAKAL Ferhat              TUR  5 12 1 +11
 2 SECER Emre                TUR  5 11 0 +11
 3 SALT Hakan                TUR  5 11 1 +10
 4 SALT Kaan                 TUR  5 12 4  +8
 5 CARINI Ellesse            AUS  5 14 7  +7
 6 KUBARA Bayley             AUS  5 13 6  +7
 7 KARS Yusuf                TUR  5 11 5  +6
 8 MANWARRING Liam           AUS  5 10 4  +6
 9 IGNATOVICH Tom            ISR  5  9 3  +6
10 SECER Huseyin             TUR  5  9 4  +5
11 BOUDNIKOV Dani            ISR  5  8 3  +5
12 DILKOV Daniel             BUL  5  7 2  +5
13 STEVEN Thomas             AUS  5 12 8  +4
14 CONNARD Evan              AUS  5 10 6  +4
14 PAN Yi-Cheng              TPE  5 10 6  +4
16 GEORGIEV Ivaylo           BUL  5  7 3  +4
17 CHOMPOLOV Atanas          BUL  5  5 1  +4
17 VACHKOV Kaloyan           BUL  5  5 1  +4
19 REVNIAGA Mark             ISR  5  7 4  +3
20 BRUNT Jordon              AUS  5  6 3  +3
20 GENKOV Atanas             BUL  5  6 3  +3
22 ABDI Tareq                BUL  5  5 2  +3
22 RANGELOV Konstantin       BUL  5  5 2  +3
24 AVCI Abdullah             TUR  5  4 1  +3
24 GATSEV Aleksandar         BUL  5  4 1  +3
24 TSITSELKOV Georgi         BUL  5  4 1  +3
27 FAHMY Lachlan             AUS  5 11 9  +2
28 RUCK Jakob                AUS  5  7 5  +2
29 MLADENOV Reymand          BUL  5  6 4  +2
30 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  5  5 3  +2
30 LAvon Shahar              ISR  5  5 3  +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 DIKOV Veselin             BUL  5 43 4 0 1 0 1 8:36
 2 MANWARRING Liam           AUS  5 29 2 1 0 1 0 5:48
 3 BOUDNIKOV Dani            ISR  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 3 GENKOV Atanas             BUL  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 3 KUBARA Bayley             AUS  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2:24
 6 MLADENOV Reymand          BUL  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 6 SECER Emre                TUR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2:00
 6 WANG Li-Te                TPE  5 10 0 0 1 0 0 2:00
 9 IGNATOVICH Tom            ISR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 9 KOZEV Denis               ISR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
 9 OZMEN Soner               TUR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1:36
12 ABDI Tareq                BUL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 CHANG Chen-Wei            TPE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 HSU Kao-Teng              TPE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 KAPULKIN Ariel            ISR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 NAJERA Antonio            MEX  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 SECER Huseyin             TUR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 TAYGAR Fatih              TUR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 VASILEV Miroslav          BUL  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12
12 YANG Hsiao-Yi             TPE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1:12

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 BOZACI Tolga              TUR  5 5 300:11  99.62 149 12 137 91.95  2.40 5 0 0
 2 WERNER Raz                ISR  5 5 304:15 100.00 162 14 148 91.36  2.76 4 0 0
 3 TOMOV Aleksandar          BUL  5 5 295:32 100.00 129 13 116 89.92  2.64 6 0 1
 4 HUANG Sheng-Chun          TPE  5 5 248:06  81.00 136 16 120 88.24  3.87 1 1 0
 5 CHAVEZ Leonardo           MEX  5 2 119:08  40.08  47  6  41 87.23  3.02 1 0 0
 6 TETREAULT Alex            AUS  5 5 258:14  86.08 113 18  95 84.07  4.18 8 0 0
 7 de la VEGA Sebastian      MEX  5 3 178:06  59.92  68 12  56 82.35  4.04 1 0 0
   DOWNIE James              AUS  5 1  41:45  13.92  30  4  26 86.67  5.75 0 0 0
   HE Wei-Chih               TPE  4 2  58:12  19.00  36  9  27 75.00  9.28 1 0 0
   DOGRU Arinc               TUR  5 1  01:09   0.38   2  1   1 50.00 52.17 0 0 0

PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 BUL  5 16  5 31.25 28:57 05:47       1 TPE  5 16  2 87.50 26:31 13:15
 2 MEX  5 22  6 27.27 37:40 06:16       2 MEX  5 12  2 83.33 22:29 11:14
 3 AUS  5 16  4 25:00 25:54 08:16       3 ISR  5 22  4 81.82 39:01 09:45
 4 TUR  5 18  4 22.22 33:04 08:16       4 TUR  5 22  5 77.27 34:34 06:55
 5 ISR  5 20  4 20.00 32:02 08:00       5 BUL  5 25  6 76.00 43:30 07:15 
 6 TPE  5 22  4 18.18 35:04 08:46       6 AUS  5 17  8 52.94 26:35 03:19
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
 1 BUL  5 30 0 1 0 1 95 19:00           1 BUL  5  8685 1737
 2 AUS  5 17 1 0 1 0 59 11:48           2 TPE  5  2857  571
 3 ISR  5 26 0 0 0 0 52 10:24           3 MEX  5  2848  569
 4 TPE  5 19 0 1 0 0 48  9:36           4 TUR  5  2718  543
 5 TUR  5 22 0 0 0 0 44  8:48           5 ISR  5  2688  537
 6 MEX  5 15 0 0 0 0 30  6:00           6 AUS  5  2564  512
                                        Total 15 11180  745

S.H.A.

World Junior U18 Championship Pool Division III Group B Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 HARFORD Benjamin          NZL  4 7 4 11 24 +13
 2 BROWN Shaun               NZL  4 4 4  8  6 +12
 2 TSANG Hing Yui            HKG  4 4 4  8 18  -6
 4 FRASER Logan              NZL  4 2 6  8 14  +3
 5 EGAN Alexander            NZL  4 3 4  7 12  -1
 6 RAWIRI Mak                NZL  4 5 1  6  2  +1
 7 vanSTOLK Rom              NZL  4 3 1  4  2  +5
 8 LUI Ho Ming Herman        HKG  4 1 3  4 14  -9
 9 VIVIER Luke               RSA  4 3 0  3  0   0
10 BEUKES Aidan              RSA  4 2 1  3  6  +1
10 TSANG Hing Wing           HKG  4 2 1  3  6  -8
12 CERFF Matthew             RSA  4 1 2  3  4  -1
12 PHAKATHI Dion             RSA  4 1 2  3  2   0
12 TAYLOR Matthew            NZL  4 1 2  3 12  +2
15 AGUIRRE-LANDSHOEFT Felipe NZL  4 0 3  3  0  -1
15 PUGH Thomas               NZL  4 0 3  3  2 +13

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 AU-YEUNG Lennon Lok Lam   HKG  3 13  6   7 68.42
 2 FORGUES Leon              NZL  4 17  9   8 65.38
 3 BROWN Shaun               NZL  4 37 25  12 59.68
 4 BREMNER Gareth            RSA  4 46 34  12 57.50
 5 VIVIER Luke               RSA  4 12 10   2 54.55
 6 TSANG Fling Yui           HKG  4 57 50   7 53.27
 7 AGUIRRE-LANDSHOEFT Felipe NZL  4 33 33   0 50.00
 8 HARFORD Benjamin          NZL  4 10 11  -1 47.62
 9 TSANG Hing Wing           HKG  4  9 10  -1 47.37
10 FRASER Logan              NZL  4 40 46  -6 46.51
11 JOHNSON Sky               RSA  4 16 19  -3 45.71
12 WONG Yin Lok Lokel        HKG  4 36 44  -8 45.00
13 LUI Ho Ming Herman        HKG  4 13 20  -7 39.39
14 CERFF Matthew             RSA  4 19 30 -11 38.78
15 de JAGER Marinus          RSA  4  4 13  -9 23.53

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 PUGH Thomas               NZL  4 15 2 +13
 2 HARFORD Benjamin          NZL  4 14 1 +13
 3 BROWN Shaun               NZL  4 13 1 +12
 4 JANSSON Joshua            NZL  4 13 2 +11
 5 JOHNSTON Hadley           NZL  4  7 2  +5
 6 van STOLK Rom             NZL  4  6 1  +5
 7 FRASER Logan              NZL  4  4 1  +3
 8 DODDS Matthew             NZL  4  3 0  +3
 8 KRUGER Casper             RSA  4  3 0  +3
10 BYGATE-SMITH Moses        NZL  4  4 2  +2
10 FRASER Ryan               NZL  4  4 2  +2
12 TAYLOR Matthew            NZL  4  3 1  +2
13 BRITZ Jean-Paul           RSA  4  7 6  +1
14 LEE Ryan Yuen Chong       HKG  4  5 4  +1
14 RAWIRI Mak                NZL  4  5 4  +1
16 BEUKES Aidan              RSA  4  4 3  +1
17 LEAHY Seamus              NZL  4  2 1  +1
18 PHAKATHI Dion             RSA  4  5 5   0
19 SCHUURMAN Delano          RSA  4  3 3   0
19 VIVIER Luke               RSA  4  3 3   0
21 TILL Reece                RSA  4  2 2   0
22 TALJAARD James            RSA  3  1 1   0
23 FORGUES Leon              NZL  4  1 1   0
23 STEWART Taylor            NZL  4  1 1   0
23 YANG Victor Hou Yuan      HKG  4  1 1   0

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 TALJAARD James            RSA  3 33 4 0 0 0 1 11:00
 2 BREMNER Gareth            RSA  4 33 4 1 0 1 0  8:15
 3 HARFORD Benjamin          NZL  4 24 7 0 1 0 0  6:00
 4 JANSSON Joshua            NZL  4 18 4 0 1 0 0  4:30
 4 SCHUURMAN Delano          RSA  4 18 4 0 1 0 0  4:30
 4 TSANG Hing Yui            HKG  4 18 4 0 1 0 0  4:30
 7 FRASER Logan              NZL  4 14 7 0 0 0 0  3:30
 7 JOHNSTON Hadley           NZL  4 14 2 0 1 0 0  3:30
 7 LUI Ho Ming Herman        HKG  4 14 2 0 1 0 0  3:30
10 EGAN Alexander            NZL  4 12 6 0 0 0 0  3:00
10 TAYLOR Matthew            NZL  4 12 1 0 1 0 0  3:00
12 WAN Chun Kit              HKG  4 10 5 0 0 0 0  2:30
13 WONG Yin Lok Lokel        HKG  4  8 4 0 0 0 0  2:00
14 BEUKES Aidan              RSA  4  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:30
14 BROWN Shaun               NZL  4  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:30
14 TSANG Hing Wing           HKG  4  6 3 0 0 0 0  1:30
17 BRITZ Jean-Paul           RSA  4  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:00
17 CERFF Matthew             RSA  4  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:00
17 de JAGER Marinus          RSA  4  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:00
17 YIU Jonathan Christian    HKG  4  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 MOORE James               NZL  4 2 120:00 50.00  57  4 53 92.98 2.00 1 0 0
 2 GOODALL Taylor            NZL  4 2 120:00 50.00  65  5 60 92.31 2.50 2 2 0
 3 BOYD Ryan                 RSA  4 3 166:55 69.65  96 13 83 86.46 4.67 2 3 0
 4 HO Joshua Sun Ho          HKG  4 4 152:57 63.73 101 18 83 82.18 7.06 4 6 0
   YOUNG Tsz Hin             HKG  4 3  87:03 36.27  51  7 44 86.27 4.82 1 0 0
   KHAN Aslam                RSA  4 2  72:45 30.35  43  6 37 86.05 4.95 4 1 0
   
PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 NZL  4 18  8 44.44 19:04 02:23       1 NZL  4 25  3 88.00 45:23 15:08
 2 HKG  4 26  5 19.23 46:33 09:18       2 RSA  4 23  6 73.91 30:49 05:08
 3 RSA  4 22  1  4.55 36:12 36:12       3 HKG  4 18  5 72.22 25:36 05:07
 
Penalties                                   Attendance  
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
 1 RSA  4 29 1 1 1 1 118 29:30          1 RSA  4 1531 382
 2 NZL  4 37 0 4 0 0 114 28:30          2 NZL  4 1062 265
 3 HKG  4 24 0 2 0 0  68 17:00          3 HKG  4  909 227
                                        Total  6 1751 291