XXIII Winter Olympic Games Final Qualifikation

XXIII Winter Olympic Games

Men

1-4 September 2016

Group D, Minsk, Belarus

Slovenia - Poland                      6:1 (2:0,3:0, 1:1)
15:50 KOPITAR A. (URBAS J., PANCE Z.), 17:38 JEGLIC Z. (TICAR R., VERLIC M.), 24:46 MURSAK J. (OGRAJENSEK K., GREGORC B.), 28:41 KOPITAR A. (GREGORC B., SABOLIC R.), 
32:48 KRANJC A. (MURSAK J., OGRAJENSEK K.), 40:16 KOPITAR A. (REPE J., KOVACEVIC S.) - 57:12 DZIUBINSKI K. (DRONIA P., WRONKA P.)
Referee: FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN), KONC Daniel (SVK) - GOLYAK Dmitry (BLR), IVANOV Yury (RUS), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:20, spectators: 1800
 
Denmark - Belarus                      2:5 (1:2, 0:0, 1:3)
2:46 JENSEN N. (BOEDKER M.), 58:41 HANSEN J. (EHLERS N., NIELSEN F.) - 11:50 PAVLOVICH A. (LINGLET C., STAS A.), 17:08 VOLKOV A. (LISOVETS Y.), 43:46 KOSTITSYN S. (GRABORENKO R.), 
53:17 STAS A. (PLATT G.), 59:24 KOSTITSYN S.
Referee: PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - KORBA Martin (SVK), SEMJONOV Anton (EST), penalties: 5:7 and STAS A. (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 32:22, 
spectators: 15086 

Slovenia - Denmark                     3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
24:18 KOVACEVIC S., 49:18 MUSIC A. (KURALT A.), 57:49 URBAS J. (KOPITAR A.)
Referee: KONC Daniel (SVK), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - GOLYAK Dmitry (BLR), KOHLMULLER Lukas (GER), penalties: 2:2 and ROBAR M. (SLO) 5 min and Game Misconduct Penalty, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 21:32, spectators: 2090
 
Belarus - Poland                       5:3 (4:2, 1:0, 0:1)
13:51 BAILEN N. (STEPANOV A., KOSTITSYN S.), 15:45 STEPANOV A. (BAILEN N., KOSTITSYN A.), 16:18 GRABORENKO R. (STAS A., KOSTITSYN S.), 19:32 STAS A. (LINGLET C., PLATT G.), 
38:01 KOSTITSYN A. (KOSTITSYN S., GAVRUS A.) - 5:35 BYCHAWSKI B. (WAJDA P.), 8:59 CHMIELEWSKI A. (LOPUSKI M., PASIUT G.), 59:15 POCIECHA B. (BRYK M., WRONKA P.)
Referee: FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN), PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER) - IVANOV Yury (RUS), SEMJONOV Anton (EST), penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 33:15, spectators: 10820
 
Poland - Denmark                       2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2)
13:10 KALINOWSKI K. (CICHY M., URBANOWICZ M.), 50:20 URBANOWICZ M. (KALINOWSKI K.) - 3:07 STORM F. (NIELSEN F., BAU M.), 25:53 BOEDKER M. (JENSEN N., JENSEN JB.), 
35:29 LARSEN P. (JENSEN N., NIELSEN F.), 42:02 EHLERS N. (BJORKSTRAND O., LARSEN P.), 52:24 MADSEN M. (JENSEN N.)
Referee: KONC Daniel (SVK), PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER) - GOLYAK Dmitry (BLR), KOHLMULLER Lukas (GER), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:26, spectators: 2390
 
Belarus - Slovenia                     2:3ps (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
38:08 STEPANOV A. (KOVYRSHIN Y., KULAKOV A.), 51:41 STEPANOV A. (BAILEN N., KOSTITSYN S.) - 21:46 TICAR R. (KOPITAR A.), 22:49 TICAR R. (JEGLIC Z., ROBAR M.), GWG: TICAR R.
Referee: FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - IVANOV Yury (RUS), KORBA Martin (SVK), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 29:32, spectators: 15086

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Slovenija Slovenia                  3 2 0 1 0 0 0 12: 3  8
2. Belarus Belarus                   3 2 0 0 1 0 0 12: 8  7
3. Danmark Denmark                   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:10  3
4. Polska Poland                    3 0 0 0 0 0 3  6:16  0

Statistics
Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 KOSTITSYN Sergei          BLR  3  2 4 6  0 +1
 2 KOPITAR Anze              SLO  3  3 2 5  2 +3
 3 STEPANOV Andrei           BLR  3  3 1 4  2 +1
 3 TICAR Rok                 SLO  3  3 1 4  0  0
 5 STAS Andrei               BLR  3  2 2 4 16 +3
 6 JENSEN Nicklas            DEN  3  1 3 4  2 -1
 7 BAILEN Nick               BLR  3  1 2 3  0 +3
 8 NIELSEN Frans             DEN  3  0 3 3  0 -3
 9 BOEDKER Mikkel            DEN  3  1 1 2  4 -1
 9 EHLERS Nikolaj            DEN  3  1 1 2  0 -2
 9 GRABORENKO Roman          BLR  3  1 1 2  6 -1
 9 JEGLIC Ziga               SLO  3  1 1 2  0  0
 9 KALINOWSKI Kamil          POL  3  1 1 2  0 +1
 9 KOSTITSYN Andrei          BLR  3  1 1 2  4 -1
 9 KOVACEVIC Sabahudin       SLO  3  1 1 2  0 +3
 9 LARSEN Philip             DEN  3  1 1 2  0 -2
 9 MURSAK Jan                SLO  3  1 1 2  0 +1
 9 URBANOWICZ Maciej         POL  3  1 1 2  2  0
 9 URBAS Jan                 SLO  3  1 1 2  0 +3
20 GREGORC Blaz              SLO  3  0 2 2  0 +1
20 LINGLET Charles           BLR  3  0 2 2  0 +3
20 OGRAJENSEK Ken            SLO  3  0 2 2  0 +1
20 PLATT Geoff               BLR  3  0 2 2  0 +2
20 WRONKA Patryk             POL  3  0 2 2  2 -3

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 KOVYRSHIN Yevgeni         BLR  3 17 10  7 62.96
 2 MUSIC Ales                SLO  3 12  8  4 60.00
 3 VOLKOV Artyom             BLR  3 22 16  6 57.89
 4 NIELSEN Frans             DEN  3 34 26  8 56.67
 5 MADSEN Morten             DEN  3 15 13  2 53.57
 6 GREEN Morten              DEN  3 16 15  1 51.61
 7 DZIUBINSKI Krystian       POL  3 21 20  1 51.22
 8 KOPITAR Anze              SLO  3 32 32  0 50.00
 8 REGIN Peter               DEN  2 16 16  0 50.00
 8 STAS Andrei               BLR  3 34 34  0 50.00
11 KALINOWSKI Kamil          POL  3 14 15 -1 48.28
12 KOSTITSYN Sergei          BLR  3 20 24 -4 45.45
13 TICAR Rok                 SLO  3 19 24 -5 44.19
14 PASIUT Grzegorz           POL  3 18 25 -7 41.86
15 ZAPALA Krzysztof          POL  3 18 27 -9 40.00
16 MURSAK Jan                SLO  3 10 17 -7 37.04

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 BAILEN Nick               BLR  3 3 0 +3
 1 KOPITAR Anze              SLO  3 3 0 +3
 1 KOVACEVIC Sabahudin       SLO  3 3 0 +3
 1 LINGLET Charles           BLR  3 3 0 +3
 1 PANCE Ziga                SLO  3 3 0 +3
 1 REPE Jurij                SLO  3 3 0 +3
 1 STAS Andrei               BLR  3 3 0 +3
 1 STASENKO Nikolai          BLR  3 3 0 +3
 1 URBAS Jan                 SLO  3 3 0 +3
10 GOTOVETS Kiril            BLR  3 3 1 +2
10 PAVLOVICH Alexander       BLR  3 3 1 +2
10 VERLIC Miha               SLO  3 3 1 +2
10 VIDMAR Luka               SLO  3 3 1 +2
14 PLATT Geoff               BLR  3 2 0 +2
15 JENSEN Jesper B.          DEN  3 4 3 +1
16 KALINOWSKI Kamil          POL  3 3 2 +1
16 LISOVETS Yevgeni          BLR  3 3 2 +1
18 BORZECKI Adam             POL  3 2 1 +1
18 GREEN Morten              DEN  3 2 1 +1
18 GREGORC Blaz              SLO  3 2 1 +1
18 KOSTITSYN Sergei          BLR  3 2 1 +1
18 MURSAK Jan                SLO  3 2 1 +1
18 OGRAJENSEK Ken            SLO  3 2 1 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 ROBAR Mitja               SLO  3 25 0 1 0 1 0 8:20
 2 STAS Andrei               BLR  3 16 3 0 1 0 0 5:20
 3 GRABORENKO Roman          BLR  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 HARDT Nichlas             DEN  2  4 2 0 0 0 0 2:00
 5 BOEDKER Mikkel            DEN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 5 DZIUBINSKI Krystian       POL  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 5 KOSTITSYN Andrei          BLR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 5 KRANJC Ales               SLO  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 
Goalkeepers                        GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 KROSELJ Gasper               SLO  3 3 185:00 100.00 81  3 78 96.30 0.97 1 0 1
 2 KARNAUKHOV Mikhail           BLR  3 2 116:01  62.71 40  4 36 90.00 2.07 3 0 0
 3 ANDERSEN Frederik            DEN  2 2 113:06  63.74 41  6 35 85.37 3.18 1 1 0
 4 ODROBNY Przemyslaw           POL  3 2 120:00  66.67 56 11 45 80.36 5.50 3 0 0
   LALANDE Kevin                BLR  2 2  68:59  37.29 39  4 35 89.74 3.48 1 0 0
   RADZISZEWSKI Rafal           POL  3 1  60:00  33.33 33  5 28 84.85 5.00 3 0 0
   DAHM Sebastian               DEN  3 2  64:21  36.26 19  3 16 84.21 2.80 0 0 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 BLR  3 13 5 38.46 18:46 03:45             1 SLO  3  8 1 87.50 16:29 16:29
 2 SLO  3 11 4 36.36 19:14 04:48             2 DEN  3  7 1 85.71 12:10 12:10
 3 DEN  3  9 2 22.22 16:27 08:13             3 BLR  3 11 4 63.64 16:37 04:09
 4 POL  3  8 1 12.50 14:01 14:01             4 POL  3 15 6 60.00 23:12 03:52
 
Penalties                              Attendance    
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
 1 SLO  3  8 1 0 1 0 41 13:40                1 BLR  3 40992 13664 
 2 BLR  3 13 0 1 0 0 36 12:00                2 DEN  3 19566  6522
 3 POL  3 15 0 0 0 0 30 10:00                3 SLO  3 18976  6325
 4 DEN  3  9 0 0 0 0 18  6:00                4 POL  3 15010  5003
                                             Total  6 47272  7878

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group E, Riga, Latvia

Germany - Japan                        5:0 (2:0,3:0,0:0)
3:26 MACEK B. (DRAISAITL L.), 17:22 SCHUTZ F. (HAGER P., RIEDER T.), 22:07 RIEDER T. (DRAISAITL L., MACEK B.), 24:44 KUHNHACKL T., 27:56 SCHUTZ F. (HAGER P., SEIDENBERG D.)
Referee: GEBEI Peter (HUN), NORD Mikael (SWE) - BOGDANOVS Maksims (LAT), DALTON Andrew (GBR), penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 51:13, spectators: 979
 
Austria - Latvia                       1:8 (1:2, 0:3, 0:3) 
16:39 HUNDERTPFUND T. (GEIER M., HERBURGER R.) - 5:41 DAUGAVINS K. (INDRASIS M., REDLIHS K.), 11:23 DZERINS A. (DARZINS L.), 25:18 BUKARTS R. (MEIJA G., GIRGENSONS Z.),
27:36 DAUGAVINS K. (REDLIHS M., DARZINS L.), 38:48 KENINS R. (ABOLS R., REDLIHS K.), 43:57 INDRASIS M. (DAUGAVINS K., KARSUMS M.), 46:11 DZIERKALS M. (ABOLS R., KENINS R.),
56:45 ABOLS R. (KENINS R., BARTULIS O.)
Referee: FRANO Martin (CZE) RANTALA Aleksi (FIN) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 23:31, spectators: 4210
 
Germany - Austria                      6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
14:22 GOC M. (KINK M., SEIDENBERG Y.), 28:04 HAGER P. (SCHUTZ F., MULLER M.), 37:20 MULLER M. (GOC M.), 42:16 REIMER P. (KAHUN D., AKDAG S.), 54:24 SCHUTZ F. (RIEDER T., KAHUN D.),
58:00 DRAISAITL L. (REIMER P.)
Referee: NORD Mikael (SWE), RANTALA Aleksi (FIN) - BOGDANOVS Maksims (LAT), TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 31:25, spectators: 1062
 
Latvia - Japan                         3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
35:54 DZERINS A. (SOTNIEKS K., REDLIHS K.), 46:16 KARSUMS M. (BARTULIS O., INDRASIS M.), 59:52 DZERINS A. (DARZINS L., REDLIHS M.) - 57:46 KUJI S. (TAKAHASHI S.)
Referee: FRANO Martin (CZE) GEBEI Peter (HUN) - DALTON Andrew (GBR), ZGANC Gasper Jaka (SLO), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 41:18, spectators: 3851
 
Japan - Austria                        0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
18:23 GRABNER M. (HERBURGER R., RAFFL M.), 47:27 KRISTLER A. (SCHUMNIG M.), 58:33 RAFFLT. (FISCHER M.)
Referee: GEBEI Peter (HUN), NORD Mikael (SWE) - BOGDANOVS Maksims (LAT), ZGANC Gasper Jaka (SLO), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 24:40, spectators: 727
 
Latvia - Germany                       2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
34:55 INDRASIS M. (BARTULIS O., DAUGAVINS K.), 46:19 KARSUMS M. (INDRASIS M., DAUGAVINS K.) - 16:18 DRAISAITL L. (KUHNHACKL T., REIMER P.), 24:51 SCHUTZ F. (HAGER P., KAHUN D.),
54:51 KUHNHACKL T. (MACEK B., DRAISAITL L.)
Referee: FRANO Martin (CZE), RANTALA Aleksi (FIN) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 28:27, spectators: 10035

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Deutschland Germany                   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 12:14  9
2. Latvija Latvia                    3 2 0 0 0 0 1 13: 5  6
3. Österreich Austria                   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  4:14  3
4. Nippon Japan                     3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:11  0

Statistics
Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 SCHUTZ Felix              GER  3 4 1 5 2 +2
 2 DAUGAVINS Kaspars         LAT  3 2 3 5 2 +1
 2 DRAISAITL Leon            GER  3 2 3 5 0 +2
 2 INDRASIS Miks             LAT  3 2 3 5 0 +2
 5 HAGER Patrick             GER  3 1 3 4 0 +2
 6 DZERINS Andris            LAT  3 3 0 3 2 +3
 7 KARSUMS Martins           LAT  3 2 1 3 0  0
 7 KUHNHACKL Tom             GER  3 2 1 3 0 +1
 9 ABOLS Rodrigo             LAT  3 1 2 3 0 +2
 9 KENINS Ronalds            LAT  3 1 2 3 4 +2
 9 MACEK Brooks              GER  3 1 2 3 0 +2
 9 REIMER Patrick            GER  3 1 2 3 0 +1
 9 RIEDER Tobias             GER  3 1 2 3 0 +3
14 BARTULIS Oskars           LAT  3 0 3 3 4 +1
14 DARZINS Lauris            LAT  3 0 3 3 0 +2
14 KAHUN Dominik             GER  3 0 3 3 0 +2
14 REDLIHS Krisjanis         LAT  3 0 3 3 2 +4
18 GOC Marcel                GER  3 1 1 2 2 +2
18 MULLER Moritz             GER  3 1 1 2 0 +2
20 HERBURGER Raphael         AUT  3 0 2 2 2 +1
20 REDLIHS Mikelis           LAT  3 0 2 2 0 +1
22 BUKARTS Roberts           LAT  3 1 0 1 0  0
22 DZIERKALS Martins         LAT  3 1 0 1 0 +2
22 GRABNER Michael           AUT  3 1 0 1 0 -6
22 HUNDERTPFUND Thomas       AUT  3 1 0 1 0 -2
22 KRISTLER Andreas          AUT  3 1 0 1 2  0
22 KUJI Shuhei               JPN  3 1 0 1 2 -2
22 RAFFL Thomas              AUT  3 1 0 1 2 -1

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 DZERINS Andris            LAT  3 26 14  12 65.00
 2 GOC Marcel                GER  3 40 24  16 62.50
 3 HUNDERTPFUND Thomas       AUT  3 18 12   6 60.00
 4 DRAISAITL Leon            GER  3 34 23  11 59.65
 5 KAHUN Dominik             GER  3 11  9   2 55.00
 6 GIRGENSONS Zemgus         LAT  3 21 19   2 52.50
 7 DAUGAVINS Kaspars         LAT  3 36 35   1 50.70
 8 HAGER Patrick             GER  3 19 19   0 50.00
 9 KOMAREK Konstantin        AUT  2 17 18  -1 48.57
10 YAMASHITA Takuro          JPN  3 17 19  -2 47.22
11 RAFFL Michael             AUT  3 19 23  -4 45.24
12 OBARA Daisuke             JPN  3 17 23  -6 42.50
13 FISCHER Mario             AUT  3 18 25  -7 41.86
14 ABOLS Rodrigo             LAT  3  8 12  -4 40.00
15 TANAKA Go                 JPN  3 14 31 -17 31.11
16 OSAWA Yuto                JPN  3 10 24 -14 29.41

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 SOTNIEKS Kristaps         LAT  3 6 1 +5
 2 REDLIHS Krisjanis         LAT  3 6 2 +4
 3 DZERINS Andris            LAT  3 3 0 +3
 3 HORDLER Frank             GER  3 3 0 +3
 3 RIEDER Tobias             GER  3 3 0 +3
 3 SEIDENBERG Dennis         GER  3 3 0 +3
 7 ABOLS Rodrigo             LAT  3 3 1 +2
 7 DARZINS Lauris            LAT  3 3 1 +2
 7 DZIERKALS Martins         LAT  3 3 1 +2
 7 KENINS Ronalds            LAT  3 3 1 +2
11 AKDAG Sinan               GER  3 2 0 +2
11 DRAISAITL Leon            GER  3 2 0 +2
11 GOC Marcel                GER  3 2 0 +2
11 HAGER Patrick             GER  3 2 0 +2
11 INDRASIS Miks             LAT  3 2 0 +2
11 KAHUN Dominik             GER  3 2 0 +2
11 MACEK Brooks              GER  3 2 0 +2
11 MULLER Moritz             GER  3 2 0 +2
11 SCHUTZ Felix              GER  3 2 0 +2
11 WOLF David                GER  3 2 0 +2
21 BARTULIS Oskars           LAT  3 2 1 +1
21 DAUGAVINS Kaspars         LAT  3 2 1 +1
21 KULDA Arturs              LAT  3 2 1 +1
21 REDLIHS Mikelis           LAT  3 2 1 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 HEINRICH Dominique        AUT  2 6 3 0 0 0 0 3:00
 2 ALTMANN Mario             AUT  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 2 KINK Marcus               GER  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 BARTULIS Oskars           LAT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 GEIER Manuel              AUT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 KENINS Ronalds            LAT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 MINOSHIMA Keigo           JPN  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 REKIS Arvids              LAT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 TANAKA Go                 JPN  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 WOLF David                GER  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 
Goalkeepers                        GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 GRUBAUER Philipp          GER  3 3 180:00 100.00  66  2  64  96.97 0.67 2 0 2
 2 MERZLIKINS Elvis          LAT  3 2  90:50  50.68  29  2  27  93.10 1.32 1 0 0
 3 GUDLEVSKIS Kristers       LAT  3 2  88:24  49.32  39  3  36  92.31 2.04 1 0 0
 4 FUKUFUJI Yutaka           JPN  3 3 158:43  88.81 119 10 109  91.60 3.78 6 0 0
 5 KICKERT David             AUT  3 3 160:00  88.89  75 11  64  85.33 4.13 3 1 1
   ONODA Takuto              JPN  3 1  20:00  11.19  12  0  12 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   MADLENER David            AUT  3 1  20:00  11.11  11  3   8  72.73 9.00 0 0 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 GER  3 14  7 50.00 21:04 03:00            1 GER  3 12 2 83.33 20:11 10:05
 2 LAT  3 13  4 30.77 23:13 05:48            1 LAT  3 12 2 83.33 18:45 09:22
 3 AUT  3 11  2 18.18 17:05 08:32            3 AUT  3 13 3 76.92 23:36 07:52
 4 JPN  3 10  0  0.00 18:58 00:00            4 JPN  3 11 6 45.45 17:48 02:58
 
Penalties                              Attendance    
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP Spect  AVG
 1 AUT  3 16 0 0 0 0 32 10:40                1 LAT  3 18096 6032
 2 LAT  3 13 0 0 0 0 26  8:40                2 GER  3 12076 4025
 3 GER  3 12 0 0 0 0 24  8:00                3 AUT  3  5999 1999
 3 JPN  3 12 0 0 0 0 24  8:00                4 JPN  3  5557 1852
                                             Total  6 20864 3477

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group F, Norway

France - Italy                         2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
25:40 CHAKIACHVILI F. (HECQUEFEUILLE K., MEUNIER L.), 60:27 da COSTA S. (BELLEMARE PE., CHAKIACHVILI F.) - 23:20 KOSTNER D. (KOSTNER S.)
Referee: RENEAU Stephen (USA), SIDORENKO Maxim (BLR) - LEERMAKERS Joep (NED), WALDEJER Alexander (GBR), penalties: 3:2 and PERRET J. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:24, spectators: 643 

Kazakhstan - Norway                    4:3ot (0:0, 3:1, 0:2, 1:0)
21:23 STARCHENKO R. (RYMAREV Y., KHUDYAKOV M.), 31:27 DALLMAN K. (IVANOV N.), 34:26 STARCHENKO R. 60:31 BOCHENSKI B. (DAWES N., DALLMAN K.) - 
23:48 ZUCCARELLO M. (BASTIANSEN A.), 58:43 HOLOS J. (ZUCCARELLO M., THORESEN P.), 59:46 BASTIANSEN A. (ZUCCARELLO M., HOLOS J.)
Referee: KUBUS Jozef (SVK), SCHUKIES Gordon (GER) - PUOLAKKA Masi (FIN), RAMING Stanislav (RUS), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 21:41, spectators: 2714
 
France - Kazakhstan                    4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
7:10 TREILLE S. (CHAKIACHVILI F.), 15:32 FLEURY D. (da COSTA S.), 55:31 FLEURY D. (JANIL J.), 57:40 DOUAY F. (TREILLE Y.) - 0:20 DAWES N.
Referee: SCHUKIES Gordon (GER), SIDORENKO Maxim (BLR) - PUOLAKKA Masi (FIN), WALDEJER Alexander (GBR), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:25, spectators: 378
 
Norway - Italy                         4:1 (2:0, 0:1, 2:0)
8:35 OLIMB M. (THORESEN P.), 18:39 KRISTIANSEN T. (THORESEN P., ZUCCARELLO M.), 51:26 HOLOS J. (OLIMB M., OLIMB KA.), 57:51 MARTINSEN A. (OLIMB KA.) - 34:51 TRAVERSA T. (SPINELL M.)
Referee: KUBUS Jozef (SVK), RENEAU Stephen (USA) - KOVACS Balazs (HUN), LEERMAKERS Joep (NED), penalties: 2:3 and MARTINSEN A. (NOR) 10 min, BERNARD A. (ITA) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 34:13, spectators: 3751
 
Italy - Kazakhstan                     2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
6:47 SCANDELLA G. (BERNARD A., INSAM M.), 38:54 TRAVERSA T. (MARCHETTI S., ZANATTA L.) - 8:51 KHUDYAKOV M. (RYMAREV Y., SHIN A.), 28:42 BOCHENSKI B. (SHIN A.), 
56:12 STARCHENKO R. (TRYASUNOV V., SAVCHENKO R.)
Referee: KUBUS Jozef (SVK), SCHUKIES Gordon (GER) - KOVACS Balazs (HUN), WALDEJER Alexander (GBR), penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 15:21, spectators: 386
 
Norway - France                        2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
26:59 ZUCCARELLO M. (THORESEN P.), 57:31 NORSTEBO M. (MARTINSEN A.) - 21:49 TREILLE Y. (MEUNIER L.)
Referee: RENEAU Stephen (USA), SIDORENKO Maxim (BLR) - PUOLAKKA Masi (FIN), RAMING Stanislav (RUS), penalties: 5:7 and da COSTA S. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:22, spectators: 4277

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Norge Norway                    3 2 0 0 0 1 0  9: 6  7
2. France France                    3 1 1 0 0 0 1  7: 4  5
3. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                3 1 1 0 0 0 1  8: 9  5
4. Italia Italy                     3 0 0 0 0 1 2  4: 9  1

Statistics
Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 ZUCCARELLO Mats           NOR  3 2 3 5  0 +2
 2 THORESEN Patrick          NOR  3 0 4 4  0 +3
 3 STARCHENKO Roman          KAZ  3 3 0 3  4 +3
 4 HOLOS Jonas               NOR  3 2 1 3  2  0
 5 CHAKIACHVILI Florian      FRA  3 1 2 3  2 +1
 6 BOCHENSKI Brandon         KAZ  3 2 0 2  2 +1
 6 FLEURY Damien             FRA  3 2 0 2  0 +1
 6 TRAVERSA Tommaso          ITA  3 2 0 2  0  0
 9 DAWES Nigel               KAZ  2 1 1 2  0 -1
10 BASTIANSEN Anders         NOR  3 1 1 2  0 +3
10 da COSTA Stephane         FRA  3 1 1 2 10 +3
10 DALLMAN Kevin             KAZ  3 1 1 2  2  0
10 KHUDYAKOV Maxim           KAZ  3 1 1 2  0 +1
10 MARTINSEN Andreas         NOR  3 1 1 2 12 -2
10 OLIMB Mathis              NOR  3 1 1 2  2  0
10 TREILLE Yorick            FRA  3 1 1 2  2 +2
17 MEUNIER Laurent           FRA  3 0 2 2  0 +3
17 OLIMB Ken Andre           NOR  3 0 2 2  2 -1
17 RYMAREV Yevgeni           KAZ  3 0 2 2  0 +1
17 SHIN Alexander            KAZ  3 0 2 2  0 -2
21 DOUAY Floran              FRA  3 1 0 1  2 +3
21 KOSTNER Diego             ITA  3 1 0 1  4 -1
21 KRISTIANSEN Tommy         NOR  3 1 0 1  4  0
21 NORSTEBO Mattias          NOR  3 1 0 1  0 +1
21 SCANDELLA Giulio          ITA  3 1 0 1  2 -1
21 TREILLE Sacha             FRA  3 1 0 1  0 -1

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 FORSBERG Kristian         NOR  3 21 10  11 67.74
 2 TRAVERSA Tommaso          ITA  3  9  5   4 64.29
 3 BASTIANSEN Anders         NOR  3 44 25  19 63.77
 4 LAMPERIER Loic            FRA  3 10  6   4 62.50
 5 KUCHIN Ivan               KAZ  3 42 29  13 59.15
 6 KOSTNER Simon             ITA  3 20 14   6 58.82
 7 OLIMB Ken Andre           NOR  3 11  8   3 57.89
 8 BELLEMARE Pierre-Edouard  FRA  3 28 21   7 57.14
 9 BERNARD Anton             ITA  3 24 23   1 51.06
10 LACROIX Maxime            FRA  3 18 19  -1 48.65
11 ANDERGASSEN Raphael       ITA  3 17 20  -3 45.95
12 MEUNIER Laurent           FRA  3 21 26  -5 44.68
13 OLIMB Mathis              NOR  3  7 11  -4 38.89
14 da COSTA Stephane         FRA  3  5  8  -3 38.46
15 KHUDYAKOV Maxim           KAZ  3 17 29 -12 36.96
16 IVANOV Nikita             KAZ  3 13 28 -15 31.71
17 TRETTENES Mathias         NOR  3  2 14 -12 12.50

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 BASTIANSEN Anders         NOR  3 4 1 +3
 1 da COSTA Stephane         FRA  3 4 1 +3
 1 THORESEN Patrick          NOR  3 4 1 +3
 4 DOUAY Floran              FRA  3 3 0 +3
 4 JANIL Jonathan            FRA  3 3 0 +3
 4 MEUNIER Laurent           FRA  3 3 0 +3
 4 RAUX Damien               FRA  3 3 0 +3
 4 STARCHENKO Roman          KAZ  3 3 0 +3
 9 BELLEMARE Pierre-Edouard  FRA  3 3 1 +2
 9 ZUCCARELLO Mats           NOR  3 3 1 +2
11 TREILLE Yorick            FRA  3 2 0 +2
12 BOCHENSKI Brandon         KAZ  3 4 3 +1
13 CHAKIACHVILI Florian      FRA  3 3 2 +1
13 SEMYONOV Maxim            KAZ  3 3 2 +1
13 TRYASUNOV Vyacheslav      KAZ  3 3 2 +1
16 FLEURY Damien             FRA  3 2 1 +1
16 HECQUEFEUILLE Kevin       FRA  3 2 1 +1
16 NORSTEBO Mattias          NOR  3 2 1 +1
19 BESCH Nicolas             FRA  3 1 0 +1
19 KHUDYAKOV Maxim           KAZ  3 1 0 +1
19 MANAVIAN Antonin          FRA  3 1 0 +1
19 RYMAREV Yevgeni           KAZ  3 1 0 +1
23 DALLMAN Kevin             KAZ  3 3 3  0
23 HOLOS Jonas               NOR  3 3 3  0
23 SAVCHENKO Roman           KAZ  3 3 3  0

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 BERNARD Anton             ITA  3 25 0 1 0 1 0 8:20
 2 MARTINSEN Andreas         NOR  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4:00
 2 PERRET Jordann            FRA  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4:00
 4 da COSTA Stephane         FRA  3 10 0 0 1 0 0 3:20
 4 da COSTA Teddy            FRA  3 10 5 0 0 0 0 3:20
 6 JANIL Jonathan            FRA  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 KOSTNER Diego             ITA  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 KOSTNER Simon             ITA  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 KRISTIANSEN Tommy         NOR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 STARCHENKO Roman          KAZ  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 
Goalkeepers                        GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 HUET Cristobal            FRA  3 3 180:01 100.00 71 4 67 94.37 1.33 2 0 0
 2 BERNARD Andreas           ITA  3 2  88:53  49.52 37 3 34 91.89 2.03 0 0 0
 3 KOLESNIK Vitali           KAZ  3 3 165:46  91.83 75 7 68 90.67 2.53 1 0 0
 4 HAUGEN Lars               NOR  3 3 178:17  99.86 55 6 49 89.09 2.02 1 0 0
 5 CLOUTIER Frederic         ITA  3 2  90:37  50.48 49 6 43 87.76 3.97 4 0 0
   MALGIN Dmitri             KAZ  3 1  14:45   8.17 10 2  8 80.00 8.14 1 0 0
   HAUKELAND Henrik          NOR  2 1  00:15   0.14  0 0  0  0.00 0.00 0 0 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 KAZ  3  5  2 40.00 08:35 04:17            1 NOR  3  9  1 88.89 13:44 13:44
 2 NOR  3 17  5 29.41 27:17 05:27            2 FRA  3 12  2 83.33 20:00 10:00
 3 ITA  3  7  2 28.57 11:38 05:49            3 KAZ  3  9  2 77.78 14:05 07:02
 4 FRA  3  9  0  0.00 14:29 00:00            4 ITA  3  8  4 50.00 14:10 03:32
 
Penalties                              Attendance    
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
 1 FRA  3 13 0 2 0 0 46  15:20               1 NOR  3 10742 3580
 2 ITA  3  6 1 0 1 0 37  12:20               2 FRA  3  5298 1766
 3 NOR  3 10 0 1 0 0 30  10:00               3 ITA  3  4780 1593
 4 KAZ  3 10 0 0 0 0 20   6:40               4 KAZ  3  3478 1159
                                              Total 6 12149 2024
hokej.sfrp.cz

Women

1st round, 7 – 9 October 2016

Group J, Mexico City, Mexico

Hong Kong - Turkey                     2:8 (1:4, 1:3, 0:1)
8:08 LI AM., 39:04 LI AM. (LOW WMV.) - 1:45 DEMIR S. (UYGUN I.), 7:07 BAKTIROGLU C. (YILMAZ R.), 15:06 TAYGAR B. (LOKBAS A.), 15:41 UYGUN I. (BAKTIROGLU C.), 21:08 DEMIRKOL B. (BAKTIROGLU C.),
28:30, 44:45 BAKTIROGLU C., 39:26 TAYGAR B. (LOKBAS D.)
Referee: RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - LIEFFERS Cianna (CAN), WILSON Amanda (USA), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 7:39, spectators: 50
 
Mexico - Hong Kong                    13:0 (5:0, 5:0, 3:0)
1:27 TELLEZ C. (ESCOBEDO T.), 2:56 ROJAS J., 10:30 HERNANDEZ F. (TREVINO N., HURTADO R.), 14:39 ROJAS J. (GONZALEZ B.), 16:09 HURTADO R. (GENDRON D.), 21:48 GENDRON D. (TELLEZ C.),
23:44 HERNANDEZ A. (AMAYA N.), 26:26 ESCOBEDO T. (CRUZ M.), 30:42 GENDRON D., 39:44 ROJAS J. (CHAVEZ M., GONZALEZ B.), 52:19 HERNANDEZ F. (TOLEDANO R.), 53:07 ROJAS G. (HERNANDEZ A.),
57:55 TELLEZ C. (GENDRON D., CHAVEZ M.)
Referee: VICHOREK Jestina (USA) - JALBERT Marie-Pierre (CAN), LIEFFERS Cianna (CAN), penalties: 7:9 and CARDENAS F. (MEX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 55:1, spectators: 1000
 
Turkey - Mexico                        5:11 (1:5, 2:2, 2:4)     
14:50 TAYGAR B., 23:24 BAKTIROGLU C. (DEMIRKOL B.), 25:28 DEMIRKOL B. (BAKTIROGLU C.), 45:44 BAKTIROGLU C. (YILMAZ R.), 51:49 DEMIR S. (BAKTIROGLU C.) - 6:06 HERNANDEZ F., 
8:27 TELLEZ C. (CARDENAS F.), 14:34 GENDRON D. (TELLEZ C., CARDENAS F.), 16:19 CRUZ M. (GONZALEZ B.), 16:45 HURTADO R. (CARDENAS F.), 33:45 ROJAS J. (GONZALEZ B., CHAVEZ M.), 39:36 ROJAS J.,  
44:33 HURTADO R. (TELLEZ C.), 51:15 TREVINO N. (AMAYA N.), 54:39 CHAVEZ M. (ROJAS J., GONZALEZ B.), 57:57 GENDRON D.
Referee: RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - JALBERT Marie - Pierre (CAN), WILSON Amanda (USA), penalties: 10:14 and MEZA M. (MEX) 5 min and Game Misconduct Penalty, powerplay goals: 2:4, SHG: 1:2, shots: 21:39, 
spectators: 700

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Mexico Mexico                    2 2 0 0 0 0 0 24: 5  6
2. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    2 1 0 0 0 0 1 13:13  3
3. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 2 0 0 0 0 0 2  2:21  0

Statistics
Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 BAKTIROGLU Cagla          TUR  2 5 4 9  2 +4
 2 ROJAS Joanna              MEX  2 5 1 6  2 +6
 3 GENDRON Daniela           MEX  2 4 2 6  4 +5
 4 TELLEZ Claudia            MEX  2 3 3 6  2 +4
 5 GONZALEZ Bertha           MEX  2 0 5 5  2 +5
 6 HURTADO Rosa              MEX  2 3 1 4  2 +2
 7 CHAVEZ Maria              MEX  2 1 3 4  2 +4
 8 HERNANDEZ Francia         MEX  2 3 0 3  6 +2
 8 TAYGAR Betul              TUR  2 3 0 3  2 +1
10 DEMIRKOL Basak            TUR  2 2 1 3  0 -2
11 CARDENAS Frida            MEX  2 0 3 3 16 +4
12 DEMIR Seda                TUR  2 2 0 2  6  0
12 LI Adrienne May           HKG  2 2 0 2  0 -5
14 CRUZ Macarena             MEX  2 1 1 2  4 +6
14 ESCOBEDO Thelma           MEX  2 1 1 2  4 +6
14 HERNANDEZ Araceli         MEX  2 1 1 2  2 +2
14 TREVINO Nereyda           MEX  2 1 1 2  2 +9
14 UYGUN Ilkim               TUR  2 1 1 2  6  0

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 CHAVEZ Maria              MEX  2 16  8   8 66.67
 1 HERNANDEZ Araceli         MEX  2 10  5   5 66.67
 3 YURT Fulya                TUR  2 30 16  14 65.22
 4 CARDENAS Frida            MEX  2 13  7   6 65.00
 5 GONZALEZ Bertha           MEX  2 11  7   4 61.11
 6 LARIOS Marise             MEX  2 18 12   6 60.00
 7 BAKTIROGLU Cagla          TUR  2 23 16   7 58.97
 8 DEMIRKOL Basak            TUR  2 14 10   4 58.33
 9 HURTADO Rosa              MEX  2  8 10  -2 44.44
10 LI Adrienne May           HKG  2 30 40 -10 42.86
11 BAGCI Didem               TUR  2  4  7  -3 36.36
12 CHOW Suet Yee             HKG  2 12 29 -17 29.27
13 CHAN Wing Yee             HKG  2  3 10  -7 23.08
14 TAYGAR Betul              TUR  2  2  8  -6 20.00

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 TREVINO Nereyda           MEX  2 10 1 +9
 2 MEZA Maria                MEX  2 8 0 +8
 3 ESCOBEDO Thelma           MEX  2 7 1 +6
 4 CRUZ Macarena             MEX  2 6 0 +6
 4 ROJAS Joanna              MEX  2 6 0 +6
 6 GENDRON Daniela           MEX  2 6 1 +5
 6 GONZALEZ Bertha           MEX  2 6 1 +5
 8 BAKTIROGLU Cagla          TUR  2 7 3 +4
 9 CARDENAS Frida            MEX  2 6 2 +4
 9 CHAVEZ Maria              MEX  2 6 2 +4
11 TELLEZ Claudia            MEX  2 5 1 +4
12 AMAYA Natalia             MEX  2 3 0 +3
13 YURT Fulya                TUR  2 5 3 +2
14 HURTADO Rosa              MEX  2 4 2 +2
14 LARIOS Marise             MEX  2 4 2 +2
16 HERNANDEZ Francia         MEX  2 3 1 +2
17 HERNANDEZ Araceli         MEX  2 2 0 +2
17 ROJAS Giovanna            MEX  2 2 0 +2
19 TAYGAR Betul              TUR  2 6 5 +1
20 GUVEN Sema                TUR  2 5 4 +1
20 LOKBAS Alara              TUR  2 5 4 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 MEZA Maria                MEX  2 25 0 1 0 1 0 12:30
 2 CARDENAS Frida            MEX  2 16 3 0 1 0 0  8:00
 3 CHOW Suet Yee             HKG  2  8 4 0 0 0 0  4:00
 4 DEMIR Seda                TUR  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3:00
 4 HERNANDEZ Francia         MEX  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3:00
 4 LOKBAS Alara              TUR  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3:00
 4 UYGUN Ilkim               TUR  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3:00
 8 CHOW Yick Shuen           HKG  2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 8 CRUZ Macarena             MEX  2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 8 ESCOBEDO Thelma           MEX  2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 8 GENDRON Daniela           MEX  2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 8 GUVEN Sema                TUR  2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 8 KWOK Hoi Kei              HKG  2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 8 LEUNG Tsui Shan Aman      HKG  2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 8 TOLEDANO Regina           MEX  2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 
Goalkeepers                               GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 MEZA Maria                MEX 2 2  89:22 74.47 22  5 17 77.27  3.36 2 1 0
 2 WONG Ying Chi Virginia    HKG 2 2 100:00 83.33 75 18 57 76.00 10.80 3 0 0
 3 DENIZ Didem               TUR 2 2  91:20 76.11 43 12 31 72.09  7.88 4 2 0
   CHAU Nga Sze              HKG 2 1  20:00 16.67 19  3 16 84.21  9.00 0 0 0
   KANAT Busra               TUR 2 1  28:40 23.89  3  1  2 66.67  2.09 0 0 0
   RENTERIA Monica           MEX 2 1  30:38 25.53  0  0  0  0.00  0.00 0 0 0
 
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 MEX  2 16  6 37.50 18:19 03:03            1 MEX  2 18  2 88.89 29:10 14:35 
 2 TUR  2 17  3 17.65 25:28 08:29            2 HKG  2 15 3  80.00 14:38 04:52
 3 HKG  2 10  0  0.00 15:05 00:00            3 TUR  2 10 4  60.00 15:04 03:46
 
Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
 1 MEX  2 21 1 1 1 0 77 38:30                1 MEX  2 1700 850
 2 TUR  2 16 0 0 0 0 32 16:00                2 HKG  2 1050 525
 3 HKG  2 14 0 0 0 0 28 14:00                3 TUR  2  750 375
                                             Total  3 1750 583

hokej.sfrp.cz

2nd round, 3 – 6 November 2016

Group G, Astana, Kazakhstan

Great Britain - Mexico                 3:2 (0:2, 0:0, 3:0)
52:38 LANE K. (TAYLOR A.), 58:39 ALLEN S. (MARSDEN K.), 59:00 TAYLOR A. (HENRY K) - 1:01 ROJAS J. (CRUZ M.), 19:02 HERNANDEZ F. (LARIOS M., ESCOBEDO T.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - BESEDICOVA Ivana (SVK), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:11, spectators: 102
 
Poland - Kazakhstan                    1:4 (1:1, 0:3, 0:0)
12:45 LASKAWSKA S. (TOMCZOK O., KORKUZ D.) - 14:56 RYSPEK M. (TUKHTIEVA Z.), 29:21 TUKHTIEVA Z. (RYSPEK M.), 33:38 MOLDABAI D. (KOROLEVA T.), 39:03 MOLDABAI D. (LIKHAUS T.) 
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), SAINIO Linnea (FIN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:37, spectators: 465
 
Great Britain - Poland                 3:4 (0:2, 2:1, 1:1)
22:41 TAYLOR A., 27:26 DOUGLAS S. (HERBERT S., MARSDEN K .), 58:21 HENRY K. (TAYLOR A., FARMAN G.) - 11:58 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K., CZARNECKA E.), 12:19 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M., CHRAPEK K.),
29:21 STRZELECKA J. (FRACKOWIAK K.), 44:14 WIECZOREK K. (FRACKOWIAK K.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - SAINIO Linnea (FIN), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:25, spectators: 152
 
Kazakhstan - Mexico                    3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1)
4:46 KARTANBAYEVA B. (ALDABERGENOVA M.), 13:14 FELZINK K., 27:51 ASHIMOVA P. (SHEGEBAYEVA A., OLZHABAYEVA A.) - 45:52 CHAVEZ M. 
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:18, spectators: 446
 
Mexico - Poland                        0:5 (0:0, 0:4, 0:1)
20:33 POZNIEWSKA K., 24:04 WIECZOREK K. (FRACKOWIAK K.), 34:29 POZNIEWSKA K. (CHRAPEK K.), 36:37 CHRAPEK K. (POZNIEWSKA K., CZAPLIK M.), 58:31 TOMCZOK O. (CHRAPEK K.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - BESEDICOVA Ivana (SVK), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 7:9 and  ROJAS J. (MEX) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 14:43, spectators: 183
 
Kazakhstan - Great Britain             3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
3:44 NURGALIEVA G. (KOROLEVA T.), 18:26 MOLDABAI D. (LIKHAUS T.), 59:06 LIKHAUS T. (RYSPEK M.) - 54:07 HENRY K. (FARMAN G., TAYLOR A.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - SAINIO Linnea (FIN), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 3:7 and FELZINK K. (KAZ) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:23, spectators: 861

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 3  9
2. Polska Poland                    3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 7  6
3. Great Britain Great Britain             3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7: 9  3
4. Mexico Mexico                    3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:11  0

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 POZNIEWSKA Karolina       POL  3 3 2 5 4 +2
 2 TAYLOR Angela             GBR  3 2 3 5 2 -1
 3 CHRAPEK Klaudia           POL  3 1 3 4 2 +3
 4 MOLDABAI Daria            KAZ  3 3 0 3 2 +3
 5 HENRY Katie               GBR  3 2 1 3 2 -1
 6 CZAPLIK Magdalena         POL  3 1 2 3 0 +2
 6 LIKHAUS Tatyana           KAZ  3 1 2 3 2 +3
 6 RYSPEK Meruyert           KAZ  3 1 2 3 4 +2
 9 FRACKOWIAK Katarzyna      POL  3 0 3 3 0  0
10 WIECZOREK Kamila          POL  3 2 0 2 4  0
11 TOMCZOK Olivia            POL  3 1 1 2 0 -1
11 TUKHTIEVA Zarina          KAZ  3 1 1 2 0 +1
13 FARMAN Georgina           GBR  3 0 2 2 4 -1
13 KOROLEVA Tatyana          KAZ  3 0 2 2 0 +3
13 MARSDEN Kathryn           GBR  3 0 2 2 2 +1

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 NEWMAN Christine          GBR  3 11  4   7 73.33
 2 TUKHTIEVA Zarina          KAZ  3 40 19  21 67.80
 3 CZAPLIK Magdalena         POL  3 21 12   9 63.64
 4 HERBERT Sophie            GBR  3 28 17  11 62.22
 5 BUSHUYEVA Xenia           KAZ  3 13  8   5 61.90
 6 TAYLOR Angela             GBR  3  9  6   3 60.00
 7 SHEGEBAYEVA Arai          KAZ  3 11  8   3 57.89
 8 CZARNECKA Ewelina         POL  3 20 19   1 51.28
 9 FRACKOWIAK Katarzyna      POL  3 30 30   0 50.00
10 LARIOS Marise             MEX  3 21 23  -2 47.73
11 ALLEN Saffron             GBR  3 11 13  -2 45.83
12 HENRY Katie               GBR  3 21 25  -4 45.65
13 LASKAWSKA Sylwia          POL  3  8 10  -2 44.44
14 CARDENAS Frida            MEX  3 20 30 -10 40.00
15 GONZALEZ Bertha           MEX  3  6 11  -5 35.29
16 MOLDABAI Daria            KAZ  3 13 35 -22 27.08
17 CHAVEZ Maria              MEX  3  7 26 -19 21.21

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 FELZINK Karina            KAZ  3 6 2 +4
 2 CHRAPEK Klaudia           POL  3 4 1 +3
 2 KOROLEVA Tatyana          KAZ  3 4 1 +3
 2 KOSAKOWSKA Sandra         POL  3 4 1 +3
 2 MOLDABAI Daria            KAZ  3 4 1 +3
 6 LIKHAUS Tatyana           KAZ  3 3 0 +3
 6 NURGALIEVA Galia          KAZ  3 3 0 +3
 6 OLZHABAYEVA Aida          KAZ  3 3 0 +3
 6 ORLOVA Anastasia          KAZ  3 3 0 +3
10 CZAPLIK Magdalena         POL  3 4 2 +2
10 POZNIEWSKA Karolina       POL  3 4 2 +2
12 KONYSHEVA Olga            KAZ  3 3 1 +2
12 RYSPEK Meruyert           KAZ  3 3 1 +2
14 ALDABERGENOVA Malika      KAZ  3 2 0 +2
14 BUSHUYEVA Xenia           KAZ  3 2 0 +2
14 KARTANBAYEVA Bulbul       KAZ  3 2 0 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 ROJAS Joanna              MEX  3 29 2 1 0 1 0 9:40
 2 FELZINK Karina            KAZ  3 25 0 0 0 0 1 8:20
 3 BUSHUYEVA Xenia           KAZ  3 6 3 0 0 0 0  2:00
 3 SFORA Patrycja            POL  3 6 3 0 0 0 0  2:00
 5 CHAVEZ Maria              MEX  3 4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 5 FARMAN Georgina           GBR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 5 LANE Kimberley            GBR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 5 MEZA Maria                MEX  3 4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 5 POZNIEWSKA Karolina       POL  3 4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 5 RYSPEK Meruyert           KAZ  3 4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 5 TELLEZ Claudia            MEX  3 4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 5 WIECZOREK Kamila          POL  3 4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 DMITRIEVA Daria           KAZ  3 3 180:00 100.00 68 3 65  95.59 1.00 1 0 0
 2 MEZA Maria                MEX  3 2  79:53  44.47 44 4 40  90.91 3.00 0 0 0
 3 RENTERIA Monica           MEX  3 2  99:46  55.53 68 7 61  89.71 4.21 3 1 0
 4 SASS Martyna              POL  3 2 120:00  66.67 66 7 59  89.39 3.50 2 0 0
 5 JACKSON Nicole            GBR  3 2 118:48  66.44 52 6 46  88.46 3.03 2 0 0
   MIZERA Gabriela           POL  3 1  60:00  33.33 14 0 14 100.00 0.00 0 0 1
   BOLWELL Samantha          GBR  3 1  60:00  33.56 11 2  9  81.82 2.00 1 0 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 POL  3 12  4 33.33 17:52 04:28            1 KAZ  3 12  1 91.67 19:15 19:15
2 GBR  3 13  3 23.08 20:37 06:52            2 POL  3 12  2 83.33 18:08 09:04
3 KAZ  3 10  1 10.00 14:57 14:57            3 GBR  3 13  3 76.92 23:05 07:41
4 MEX  3 14  1  7.14 25:35 25:35            4 MEX  3 12  3 75.00 18:33 06:11

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
1 KAZ  3 12 0 0 0 1 49 16:20                1 KAZ  3 1772 590
2 MEX  3 10 1 0 1 0 45 15:00                2 GBR  3 1115 371
3 GBR  3 15 0 0 0 0 30 10:00                3 POL  3  800 266
4 POL  3 13 0 0 0 0 26  8:40                4 MEX  3  731 243
                                             Total 6 2209 368

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group H, San Sebastian, Spain

XXIII Winter Olympic Games

Slovenia - Netherlands                 1:14 (0:4, 0:6, 1:4)
59:45 DUKARIC E. (CONFIDENTI S., PREN P.)5:51, 13:16 WIELENGA S., 17:03 MARTENS M. (HAVERKORN van RIJSEWIJK L., van NES B.), 18:22 ZWARTHOED J. (de JONG M., HARDENBOL A.), 
26:08 de JONG M. (ZWARTHOED J.), 28:06, 43:23, 46:44 WIELENGA S. (van NES B.), 30:13 de JONG M. (DIJKEMA M., HAMERS K.), 31:37 HAVERKORN van RIJSEWIJK L. (WIELENGA S.), 
32:32 TJIN-A-TON N. (van NES B.), 33:07 TJIN-A-TON N. (TEGELAAR J., SCHOLLAARDT I.), 43:00 BARTON G. (van derZANDE A., NOE M.), 59:31 de JONG M. (KEIJZER C., ZWARTHOED J.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - EGLI Anina (SUI), JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 11:57, spectators: 174
 
Italy - Spain                          2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
24:33 GIUS S. (ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F.), 40:18 DALPRA E. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.)
Referee: PICAVET Marie (FRA) - KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:4, spectators: 252
 
Italy - Slovenia                       8:1 (2:1, 1:0, 5:0)
2:57 MASPERI M. (ELLISCASIS H .), 15:46 ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F. (GIUS S., SALETTA C.), 24:22 de ROCCO L. (ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F., SALETTA C.), 37:24 ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F.,
40:44 FURLANI C. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A., de ROCCO L.), 42:09 DALPRA E. (de ROCCO L., de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.), 45:42 FURLANI C. (DALPRA E., de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.),
52:34 MATTIVI N. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A., FURLANI C.), 54:13 CARIGNANO S. (RICCA V., ELLISCASIS H.) - 16:40 PREN P. (CONFIDENTI S.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), SVOBODOVA Lucie (CZE), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 46:7, spectators: 120
 
Netherlands - Spain                    2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
9:21 ZWARTHOED J. (HAMERS K.), 26:20 HAMERS K. (de JONG M.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - EGLI Anina (SUI), POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 60:14, spectators: 357
 
Netherlands - Italy                    1:5 (0:3, 1:2, 0:0)
23:46 de JONG M. (ZWARTHOED J., HAMERS K.) - 0:29, 7:03 FURLANI C. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A., DALPRA E.), 10:50 CARIGNANO S. (MASPERI M.), 29:16 DALPRA E. (de ROCCO L.), 
32:31 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (DALPRA E.)
Referee: PICAVET Marie (FRA) - JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), KLAFFKI Alexandra (GER), penalties: 9:5 and de JONG M. (NED) match penalty, ZWARTHOED J. (NED) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, 
shots: 12:31, spectators: 276
 
Spain - Slovenia                       5:1 (4:1, 0:0, 1:0)  
3:02 MERINO A. (ABRISQUETA V., MUNOZ V.), 3:27 ABRISQUETA L. (MERINO A., SENAC GOMEZ I.), 8:25 MUNOZ V. (DANIELSSON L., DANIELSSON S.), 12:51 MERINO A. (ALVAREZ E., ABRISQUETA L.),
45:17 VILLAR L. (ABRISQUETA V., MORENO P.) - 15:44 PREN P. (DUKARIC E., CONFIDENTI S.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - EGLI Anina (SUI), SVOBODOVA Lucie (CZE), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:26, spectators: 168

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Italia Italy                     3 3 0 0 0 0 0 15: 2  9
2. Nederland Netherlands               3 2 0 0 0 0 1 17: 6  6
3. Espana Spain                     3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 5  3
4. Slovenija Slovenia                  3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:27  0

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 dela FOREST deDIVONNE AnnaITA  3 1 7 8  0 +5
 2 DALPRA Eleonora           ITA  3 3 4 7  2 +4
 3 WIELENGA Savine           NED  3 5 1 6  2 +5
 4 de JONG Mieneke           NED  3 4 2 6 25 +7
 5 FURLANI Chelsea           ITA  3 4 1 5  2 +4
 6 ZWARTHOED Julie           NED  3 2 3 5 12 +6
 7 van NES Bieke             NED  3 0 5 5  4 +7
 8 de ROCCO Linda            ITA  3 1 3 4  6 +4
 8 HAMERS Kayleigh           NED  3 1 3 4  6 +6
10 MERINO Ainhoa             ESP  3 2 1 3  0  0
10 PREN Pia                  SLO  3 2 1 3  6 -3
12 ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO ITA  3 1 2 3  2 +3
13 CONFIDENTI Sara           SLO  3 0 3 3  2 -5
14 CARIGNANO Silvia          ITA  3 2 0 2  0 +1
14 TJIN-A-TON Nicky          NED  3 2 0 2  0 +2
16 ABRISQUETA Leticia        ESP  3 1 1 2  2  0
16 DUKARIC Eva               SLO  3 1 1 2  0 -3
16 GIUS Samantha             ITA  3 1 1 2  0 +3
16 HAVERKORN van RIJSEWIJK L NED  3 1 1 2  0 +5
16 MASPERI Michelle          ITA  3 1 1 2  0 +2
16 MUNOZ Vega                ESP  3 1 1 2  2  0
22 ABRISQUETA Vanesa         ESP  3 0 2 2  2 -1
22 ELLISCASIS Hanna          ITA  3 0 2 2  4 +2
22 SALETTA Carola            ITA  3 0 2 2  2 +3

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 ZWARTHOED Julie           NED  3 42 14  28 75.00
 2 de la FOREST de DIVONNE   ITA  3 14  7   7 66.67
 3 TJIN-A-TON Nicky          NED  3  8  5   3 61.54
 4 RIVERA GIL Carmen         ESP  3 20 13   7 60.61
 5 DALPRA Eleonora           ITA  3 10  8   2 55.56
 5 ELLISCASIS Hanna          ITA  3 20 16   4 55.56
 7 van NES Bieke             NED  3 32 26   6 55.17
 8 PREN Pia                  SLO  3 41 34   7 54.67
 9 SALETTA Carola            ITA  3 21 20   1 51.22
10 FURLANI Chelsea           ITA  3 15 15   0 50.00
11 PAZLAR Ursa               SLO  3 30 33  -3 47.62
12 SCHOLLAARDT Isabelle      NED  3 14 18  -4 43.75
13 MUNOZ Vega                ESP  3 21 30  -9 41.18
14 MERINO Ainhoa             ESP  3 15 24  -9 38.46
15 MURARO Anita              ITA  3  4 10  -6 28.57
16 MOLE Masa                 SLO  2  2  6  -4 25.00
17 GOLOB Anemaria            SLO  3  5 20 -15 20.00

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 KEIJZER Cloe              NED  3 8 1 +7
 1 MARTENS Myrthe            NED  3 8 1 +7
 1 NOE Michelle              NED  3 8 1 +7
 1 van NES Bieke             NED  3 8 1 +7
 5 de JONG Mieneke           NED  3 7 0 +7
 6 HAMERS Kayleigh           NED  3 6 0 +6
 6 ZWARTHOED Julie           NED  3 6 0 +6
 8 HAVERKORN van RIJSEWIJK   NED  3 7 2 +5
 8 WIELENGA Savine           NED  3 7 2 +5
10 HARDENBOL Anne            NED  3 6 1 +5
11 de la FOREST de DIVONNE   ITA  3 5 0 +5
12 RICCA Valentina           ITA  3 6 2 +4
13 DALPRA Eleonora           ITA  3 4 0 +4
13 de ROCCO Linda            ITA  3 4 0 +4
13 FURLANI Chelsea           ITA  3 4 0 +4
16 SALETTA Carola            ITA  3 4 1 +3
17 GIUS Samantha             ITA  3 3 0 +3
17 ORLANDINI Anneke KatharinaITA  3 3 0 +3
17 ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO ITA  3 3 0 +3

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 de JONG Mieneke           NED  3 25 0 0 0 0 1 8:20
 2 ZWARTHOED Julie           NED  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4:00
 3 DANIELSSON Sara           ESP  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 3 de ROCCO Linda            ITA  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 3 HAMERS Kayleigh           NED  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 3 LONCAR Nina               SLO  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 3 PREN Pia                  SLO  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 8 ELLISCASIS Hanna          ITA  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 8 GALTIERI Federica         ITA  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 8 KEIJZER Cloe              NED  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 8 MORENO Paula              ESP  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 8 ORLANDINI Anneke KatharinaITA  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 8 SENAC GOMEZ Irene         ESP  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 8 SVETINA Tamara            SLO  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 8 van NES Bieke             NED  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 GONZALO Alba              ESP  3 3 180:00 100.00 124  5 119  95.97 1.67 0 0 0
 2 DAAMS Lisa                NED  3 2 107:04  59.48  34  3  31  91.18 1.68 2 0 0
 3 KLOTZ Daniela             ITA  3 3 167:49  93.23  22  2  20  90.91 0.72 0 0 1
 4 BOS Bianka                NED  3 2  72:56  40.52  22  3  19  86.36 2.47 1 0 1
 5 DUKARIC Pia               SLO  3 2  80:00  44.44  69 12  57  82.61 9.00 1 0 0
 6 CONFIDENTI Ines           SLO  3 2 100:00  55.56  64 15  49  76.56 9.00 2 0 0
   BIONDI Elisa              ITA  3 1  12:11   6.77   1  0   1 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 ITA  3 22 4 18.18 38:23 09:35             1 ESP  3 14 0100.00 25:29 00:00
2 ESP  3 13 2 15.38 28:12 14:06             1 ITA  3 11 0100.00 24:19 00:00
3 NED  3  6 0  0.00 12:43 00:00             3 NED  3 16 3 81.25 32:12 10:44
3 SLO  3 11 0  0.00 21:25 00:00             4 SLO  3 11 3 72.73 18:43 06:14

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP Spect AVG
1 NED  3 17 0 1 0 1 69 23:00                1 NED  3  807 269
2 ITA  3 17 0 0 0 0 34 11:20                2 ESP  3  777 259
3 ESP  3 14 0 0 0 0 28  9:20                3 ITA  3  648 216
4 SLO  3 12 0 0 0 0 24  8:00                4 SLO  3  462 154
                                             Total 6 1347 224

hokej.sfrp.cz

3rd round, 15 – 18 December 2016

Group E, Cergy-Pontoise, France

Latvia - Italy                         2:3 (2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
2:32 MILJONE L. (PETERSONE I.), 19:19 MILJONE L. (KUBLINA A., PETERSONE I.) - 28:09 ELLISCASIS H. (de ROCCO L., ORLANDINI AK.), 33:45 ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F. (de ROCCO L., SALETTA C.),
46:18 RICCA V. (GIUS S.) 
Referee: HOVE Aina (NOR), SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:31, spectators: 92
 
China - France                         0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
28:47 JOUANNY B. (FOHRER S.), 32:07 BAUDRIT L. (DUVIN E., FOHRER S.), 45:06 DUVIN E. (FOHRER S.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK) SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 8:36, spectators: 707 

Latvia - China                         4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0)
3:22, 7:20 BICEVSKA I. (KOKA I.), 20:53 APSITE A. (KOKA I., MILJONE L.), 52:13 PETERSONE I. (MIHEJENKO J.) - 27:52 ZHANG M. (YU B., KONG M.), 39:49 FANG X. 
Referee: HOVE Aina (NOR), TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 3:0, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:20, spectators: 85
 
France - Italy                         3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
24:44 ALLEMOZ M. (LOCATELLI A., PASSARD E.), 58:18 ALLEMOZM. (PASSARD E., AURARD C.), 59:13 JOUANNY B. (BAUDRIT L., FOHRER S.) - 50:09 FURLANI C. (GIUS S.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:14, spectators: 800
 
Italy - China                          3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
28:16 ELLISCASIS H. (GALTIERI F.), 40:09 FURLANI C. (de ROCCO L., DALPRA E.), 58:58 MATTIVI N. (SALETTA C.) 
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), HOVE Aina (NOR) - GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 0:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:17, spectators: 153
 
France - Latvia                        8:1 (4:0, 3:0, 1:1)
1:46 FOHRER S. (BAUDRIT L.), 5:48 PASSARD E. (PARMENT L.), 8:06 AURARD C. (PASSARD E.), 11:12 PASSARDE. (ALLEMOZ M.), 23:25 ESCUDERO L. (BOUCHE A.), 23:52 JOUANNY B. (VIX J.),
34:55 FOHRER S. (GENDARME G.), 52:47 ALLEMOZ M. (BOUCHE A.) - 42:57 APSITE A. (MILJONE L.)
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA), TIMGLAS Katarina (SWE) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT) CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 49:22, spectators: 928

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. France France                    3 3 0 0 0 0 0 14: 2  9
2. Italia Italy                     3 2 0 0 0 0 1  7: 5  6
3. Latvija Latvia                    3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:13  3
4. PR of China China                     3 0 0 0 0 0 3  2:10  0

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 FOHRER Soline             FRA  3 2 4 6 2 +4
 2 PASSARD Emmanuelle        FRA  3 2 3 5 0 +4
 3 ALLEMOZ Marion            FRA  3 3 1 4 0 +5
 4 MILJONE Liga              LAT  3 2 2 4 0 +4
 5 JOUANNY Betty             FRA  3 3 0 3 0 +3
 6 BAUDRIT Lore              FRA  3 1 2 3 2 +3
 6 PETERSONE Ieva            LAT  3 1 2 3 0 +1
 8 de ROCCO Linda            ITA  3 0 3 3 6 +2
 8 KOKA Iveta                LAT  3 0 3 3 0 +3
10 APSITE Agnese             LAT  3 2 0 2 0 +1
10 BICEVSKA Ilze             LAT  3 2 0 2 2 +1
10 ELLISCASIS Hanna          ITA  3 2 0 2 2 +1
10 FURLANI Chelsea           ITA  3 2 0 2 0 +2
14 AURARD Chloe              FRA  3 1 1 2 0 +5
14 DUVIN Estelle             FRA  3 1 1 2 4 +3
16 BOUCHE Anouck             FRA  3 0 2 2 4 +4
16 GIUS Samantha             ITA  3 0 2 2 4 +2
16 SALETTA Carola            ITA  3 0 2 2 4 -1

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BAUDRIT Lore              FRA  3 38 10  28 79.17
 2 JOUANNY Betty             FRA  3 33 14  19 70.21
 3 MIHEJENKO Julija          LAT  3 13  6   7 68.42
 4 ALLEMOZ Marion            FRA  3 38 19  19 66.67
 5 PETERSONE Ieva            LAT  3 40 31   9 56.34
 6 DALPRA Eleonora           ITA  3 33 26   7 55.93
 7 ZHANG Mengying            CHN  3 22 22   0 50.00
 8 FANG Xin                  CHN  3 22 25  -3 46.81
 9 ELLISCASIS Hanna          ITA  3 11 14  -3 44.00
10 FURLANI Chelsea           ITA  3 12 16  -4 42.86
11 MILJONE Liga              LAT  3 22 38 -16 36.67
12 VIX Jade                  FRA  3  4  8  -4 33.33
13 HE Xin                    CHN  3  8 17  -9 32.00
14 SALETTA Carola            ITA  3 14 32 -18 30.43
15 KURME Baiba               LAT  3  6 16 -10 27.27
16 KONG Minghui              CHN  3  3  9  -6 25.00
17 GUAN Yingying             CHN  3  4 19 -15 17.39

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 ALLEMOZ Marion            FRA  3 5 0 +5
 1 AURARD Chloe              FRA  3 5 0 +5
 1 VILLIOTLea                FRA  3 5 0 +5
 4 BOUCHE Anouck             FRA  3 5 1 +4
 4 FOHRER Soline             FRA  3 5 1 +4
 4 MILJONE Liga              LAT  3 5 1 +4
 7 PASSARD Emmanuelle        FRA  3 4 0 +4
 8 KOKA Iveta                LAT  3 6 3 +3
 8 KUBLINA Anna              LAT  3 6 3 +3
10 BAUDRITLore               FRA  3 5 2 +3
11 DUVIN Estelle             FRA  3 4 1 +3
11 GENDARME Gwendoline       FRA  3 4 1 +3
11 PARMENT Lea               FRA  3 4 1 +3
14 JOUANNY Betty             FRA  3 3 0 +3
15 STOCKER Franziska         ITA  3 5 3 +2
16 de ROCCO Linda            ITA  3 3 1 +2
16 GIUS Samantha             ITA  3 3 1 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 de ROCCO Linda            ITA  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 1 LIEPINA Olita             LAT  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 1 ZHAO Qinan                CHN  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 BOUCHE Anouck             FRA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 DUVIN Estelle             FRA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 GIUS Samantha             ITA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 LECLERC Sophie            FRA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 SALETTA Carola            ITA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
  
PowerPlay                                    Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 FRA  3 14  3 21.43 24:06 08:02            1 CHN  3  7 0 100.00 14:00 00:00
 2 CHN  3  5  1 20.00 08:00 08:00            1 FRA  3 10 0 100.00 20:31 00:00
 3 ITA  3  8  0  0.00 16:00 00:00            3 ITA  3 12 1  91.67 22:28 22:28
 3 LAT  3 10  0  0.00 20:31 00:00            4 LAT  3  8 3  62.50 11:38 03:52
 
Penalties                                    Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP Spect AVG
 1 ITA  3 13 0 0 0 0  26  8:40               1 FRA  3 2435 811
 2 FRA  3 12 0 0 0 0  24  8:00               2 LAT  3 1105 368
 3 LAT  3  8 0 0 0 0  16  5:20               3 ITA  3 1045 348
 4 CHN  3  7 0 0 0 0  14  4:40               4 CHN  3  945 315
                                             Total  6 2765 460
                                             
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 BALDIN Caroline           FRA  3 2  91:32  50.85  21  0 21 100.00 0.00 0 0 1
 2 KLOTZ Daniela             ITA  3 3 179:55 100.00  76  4 72  94.74 1.33 1 0 1
 3 WANG Yuqing               CHN  3 2  99:01  55.04  41  3 38  92.68 1.82 0 0 0
 4 HE Siye                   CHN  3 2  80:53  44.96  49  6 43  87.76 4.45 0 0 0
 5 APSITE Kristiana          LAT  3 3 177:53 100.00 100 13 87  87.00 4.38 3 0 0
   LAMBERT Caroline          FRA  1 1  60:00  33.33  14  1 13  92.86 1.00 0 0 0
   MORIN Jeanne              FRA  2 1  28:28  15.81   9  1  8  88.89 2.11 0 0 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group F, Stavanger, Norway

Slovakia - Kazakhstan                  3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
18:51 MIKESKOVA M. (KAPUSTOVA J.), 45:25 ISTOCYOVA T., 57:30 IHNATOVA V. (MIKESKOVA M., KAPUSTOVA J.) 
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), OWREN Bente (NOR), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:17, spectators: 48 

Hungary - Norway                       0:4 (0:1, 0:3, 0:0)  
16:17 MORSET I. (HAUG-HANSEN M.), 33:11 MARTINSEN H., 36:59 HAUG-HANSEN M. (OLAFSEN A.), 37:43 BERGESEN E. (PEDERSEN K.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA), GUAY Katie (USA) - SPRESSER Jacqueline (USA), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 23:30, spectators: 331 

Slovakia - Hungary                     0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
49:07 GOWIE A. (HORVATH T., DABASI R.), 59:07 KISS A. (GRKOVIC J.) 
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE), GUAY Katie (USA) - OWREN Bente (NOR), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, powerplay goals: 3:5, shots: 29:28, spectators: 70
 
Norway - Kazakhstan                    5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
13:01 FISCHER M. (HOLOS S.), 25:12 MORSET I. (DALEN A., SIRUM M.), 48:00 SIRUM M. (ENGMANN JB.), 48:28 BIALIK LO. (FISCHER M.), 57:59 ENGMANN JB. (FISCHER M., OLAFSEN A.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE) SPRESSER Jacqueline (USA), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 53:11, spectators: 216 

Kazakhstan - Hungary                   2:5 (0:0, 1:3, 1:2)
37:35 KOROLEVA T. (ALDABERGENOVA M, KONYSHEVA O.), 56:10 RYSPEK M. (FUX A.) - 23:03 PINTER H. (PINTER L., MEDGYES D.), 27:47 SOMOGYI V. (MEDGYES D., KISS A.), 29:07 PINTER H., 
45:01 MEDGYES D. (DABASI R., GOWIE A.), 50:13 HORVATH T. (DABASI R.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA), GRAN Gabriella (SWE) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), SPRESSER Jacqueline (USA), penalties: 8:1, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 26:37, spectators: 34 

Norway - Slovakia                      6:2 (1:0, 2:2, 3:0)
13:36 MARTINSEN H. (HAUG-HANSEN M., TENDENES L.), 25:41 SIRUM M. (FISCHER M., OLAFSEN A.), 28:15 FISCHER M. (DALEN A., BIALIK LO.), 41:04 TENDENES L. (HJELM J., SIRUM M.), 
48:15 FISCHER M. (BIALIK LO.), 55:02 HOLOS S. (MARTINSEN H., DALEN A.)  20:45 ISTOCYOVA T. (KLIMASOVA I.), 30:14 IHNATOVA V. (KLIMASOVA I., GAPOVA N.)  
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 4:8 and HAUG-HANSEN M. (NOR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
shots: 38:21, spectators: 244

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Norge Norway                    3 3 0 0 0 0 0 15: 2  9
2. Magyarország Hungary                   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  7: 6  6
3. Slovensko Slovakia                  3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 8  3
4. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                3 0 0 0 0 0 3  2:13  0

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 FISCHER Mathea            NOR  3 3 3 6  6 +6
 2 SIRUM Millie              NOR  3 2 2 4  2 +4
 3 MARTINSEN Helene          NOR  3 2 1 3  0 +3
 4 BIALIK Line Oien          NOR  3 1 2 3  2 +5
 4 HAUG-HANSEN Madelen       NOR  3 1 2 3 25 +2
 4 MEDGYES Dorottya          HUN  3 1 2 3  2 +1
 7 DABASI Reka               HUN  3 0 3 3  0 -2
 7 DALEN Andrea              NOR  3 0 3 3  0 +5
 7 OLAFSEN Anniken           NOR  3 0 3 3  0 +2
10 IHNATOVA Viktoria         SVK  3 2 0 2  4 +1
10 ISTOCYOVA Tatiana         SVK  3 2 0 2  0 -3
10 MORSET Ingrid             NOR  3 2 0 2  0 +4
10 PINTER Hanna              HUN  3 2 0 2  0 +1
14 ENGMANN Josefine Biseth   NOR  3 1 1 2  2 +2
14 GOWIE Alexandra           HUN  3 1 1 2  2  0
14 HOLOS Silje               NOR  3 1 1 2  4 +3
14 HORVATH Tifani            HUN  3 1 1 2  0 -2
14 KISS Andrea               HUN  3 1 1 2  0 +2
14 MIKESKOVA Miriam          SVK  3 1 1 2  2  0
14 TENDENES Lene             NOR  3 1 1 2  2 +3

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BIALIK Line Oien          NOR  3 18  7  11 72.00
 2 FISCHER Mathea            NOR  3 34 18  16 65.38
 3 BRGLES Nora               HUN  3 16  9   7 64.00
 3 PEDERSEN Karoline         NOR  3 16  9   7 64.00
 5 HJELM Jeanett             NOR  3 41 32   9 56.16
 6 IHNATOVA Viktoria         SVK  3 41 34   7 54.67
 7 MIHALIKOVA Alica          SVK  3 18 16   2 52.94
 8 TUKHTIEVA Zarina          KAZ  3 36 35   1 50.70
 9 ALDABERGENOVA Malika      KAZ  3  8  8   0 50.00
 9 GOWIE Alexandra           HUN  3 19 19   0 50.00
 9 OBERCIANOVA Kristina      SVK  3 24 24   0 50.00
12 DABASI Reka               HUN  3  6  8  -2 42.86
13 JOKAI-SZILAGYI Zsofia     HUN  3 10 15  -5 40.00
14 PINTER Lili               HUN  3 25 41 -16 37.88
15 SHEGEBAYEVA Arai          KAZ  3 12 22 -10 35.29
16 UNGAR Rebeka              HUN  3  5 11  -6 31.25
17 MOLDABAI Daria            KAZ  3 12 27 -15 30.77

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 FISCHER Mathea            NOR  3 6 0 +6
 2 BIALIK Line Oien          NOR  3 5 0 +5
 2 DALEN Andrea              NOR  3 5 0 +5
 4 MORSET Ingrid             NOR  3 4 0 +4
 4 OISETH Julie              NOR  3 4 0 +4
 4 SIRUM Millie              NOR  3 4 0 +4
 7 HJELM Jeanett             NOR  3 3 0 +3
 7 HOLOS Silje               NOR  3 3 0 +3
 7 MARTINSEN Helene          NOR  3 3 0 +3
 7 TENDENES Lene             NOR  3 3 0 +3
11 BERGESEN Emma             NOR  3 3 1 +2
11 ENGMANN Josefine Biseth   NOR  3 3 1 +2
11 KLIMASOVA Iveta           SVK  3 3 1 +2
11 OLAFSEN Anniken           NOR  3 3 1 +2
15 CURMOVA Lenka             SVK  3 2 0 +2
15 GRKOVIC Jelena            HUN  3 2 0 +2
15 HAUG-HANSEN Madelen       NOR  3 2 0 +2
15 KISS Andrea               HUN  3 2 0 +2
19 IHNATOVA Viktoria         SVK  3 3 2 +1
19 MEDGYES Dorottya          HUN  3 3 2 +1
21 PEDERSEN Karoline         NOR  3 2 1 +1
21 PINTER Lili               HUN  3 2 1 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 HAUG-HANSEN Madelen       NOR  3 25 0 1 0 1 0 8:20
 2 LIKHAUS Tatyana           KAZ  3 10 5 0 0 0 0 3:20
 3 NEMETH Bernadett          HUN  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 4 FISCHER Mathea            NOR  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 TUKHTIEVA Zarina          KAZ  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 6 DRABEKOVA Lucia           SVK  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 HOLOS Silje               NOR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 IHNATOVA Viktoria         SVK  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 KARTANBAYEVA Bulbul       KAZ  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 KOLLOVA Andrea            SVK  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 LUCOVA Livia              SVK  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 RYSPEK Meruyert           KAZ  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 NYSTROM Ena                NOR  3 3 180:00 100.00  55  2 53 96.36 0.67 1 0 2
 2 NEMETH Aniko               HUN  3 3 160:00 100.00  85  6 79 92.94 2.25 2 0 1
 3 KIAPESOVA Romana           SVK  3 3 179:22 100.00  82  7 75 91.46 2.34 2 0 1
 4 DMITRIEVA Daria            KAZ  3 3 147:06  91.94 105 11 94 89.52 4.49 2 0 0
   RAUSHANOVA Aizhan          KAZ  3 2  12:54   8.06  16  2 14 87.50 9.30 2 0 0
    
PowerPlay                                    Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 NOR  3 14  4 28.57 22:22 05:35            1 NOR  3 12  1 91.67 24:16 24:16
 2 HUN  3 14  3 21.43 26:25 08:48            2 SVK  3 14  2 85.71 23:18 11:39
 3 SVK  3 13  2 15.38 23:56 11:58            3 KAZ  3 17  4 76.47 29:31 07:22
 4 KAZ  3  9  0  0.00 16:09 00:00            4 HUN  3  7  2 71.43 11:47 05:53
 
Penalties                                    Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP Spect AVG
 1 NOR  3 11 1 0 1 0  47 15:40               1 NOR  3  791 263
 2 KAZ  3 18 0 0 0 0  36 12:00               2 HUN  3  435 145
 3 SVK  3 16 0 0 0 0  32 10:40               3 SVK  3  362 120
 4 HUN  3  9 0 0 0 0  18  6:00               4 KAZ  3  298  99

hokej.sfrp.cz

Final Olympic Qualification, 9 - 12 February 2017

Group C, Arosa, Switzerland

Denmark - Switzerland                  1:6 (0:2, 0:3, 1:1)  
49:48 LANGSAGER J. - 9:18 MULLER A. (WAIDACHER N., STALDER L.), 14:06 MEIER C. (STALDER L., MULLER A.), 33:18 STALDER L. (MEIER C., ZOLLINGER S.), 35:44 ZOLLINGER S. (BULLO N.), 
39:00 STALDER L. (MEIER C., MULLER A.), 51:43 STALDER L.
Referee: ALLEN Dina (USA), HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE) , TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 14:41, spectators: 450
 
Czech Republic - Norway                5:0 (2:0, 3:0, 0:0)
4:15 KRIZOVA D. (MRAZOVA K., LEDLOVA A.), 17:25 PEJZLOVA M. (PRIBYLOVA V., VANISOVA T.), 32:09 LEDLOVA A. (POLENSKA A., SKRDLOVA A.), 35:35 KRIZOVA D. (TEJRALOVA A., ZIKOVA A.),
38:30 MANHARTOVA L. (POVOVA L., STUDENTOVA S.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - ANEX Magali (SUI), LINNEK Lisa (GER), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 38:18, spectators: 150
CZE: Peslarová – Tejralová, Zíková, Herzigová, Horálková, Kolowratová, Zedníková, Škrdlová – Polenská, Křížová, Hymlárová – Pejzlová, Vanišová, Přibylová – Lédlová, Mrázová – Studentová, Povová, 
Manhartová. Coach: Vozák and Tejral.
NOR: Nyström – Tendenes, Morset, Hoen Olafsen, Bergesen, Aakre – Bialik, Dalen, Fischer – Martinsen, Haug Hansen, Hjelm – Pedersen, Biseth Engmann, Berntsen – Johansen, Sirum. Coach: Rollins.
 
Switzerland - Norway                   4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
2:27 STALDER L. (RASELLI E.),33:15 STALDER L. (THALMANN S.), 54:49 RASELLI E. (MEIER C., MULLER A.), 59:48 STALDER L. (BULLO N.) - 6:50 HOLOS S. (DALEN A., BIALIK L.)
Referee: ALLEN Dina (USA), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - LINNEK Lisa (GER), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 45:17, spectators: 1123
 
Czech Republic - Denmark               4:3 (1:1, 3:1, 0:1)   
12:53 PRIBYLOVA V. (HORALKOVA P., PEJZLOVA M.), 22:36 POVOVA L., 31:18 KOLOWRATOVA S. (MRAZOVA K., KRIZOVA D.), 33:59 PRIBYLOVA V. (PEJZLOVA M., VANISOVA T.) - 
7:13 JAKOBSEN J. (JENSEN N.), 32:22 PERSSON J. (ERNST L.), 48:35 ANDERSEN A. (ASPERUP J.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN), HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - ANEX Magali (SUI), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:16, spectators: 106
CZE: Peslarová – Tejralová, Zíková, Škrdlová, Horálková, Kolowratová, Zedníková – Polenská, Hymlárová, Křížová – Pejzlová, Přibylová, Vanišová – Lédlová, Mrázová – Studentová, Povová, Manhartová. 
Coach: Vozák and Tejral.
DEN: L. Jensen – Frandsen, Hansen, Andersen, Asperup, Langsager, Kuch, Thomsen – Jakobsen, N. Jensen, Weis – Gregersen, Persson, Ernst – Glud, Brix, Ostergaard – Friis-Hansen, Peters. Coach: Thomsen
 
Switzerland - Czech Republic           4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
34:19 MULLER A. (STALDER L., RASELLI E.), 39:42 STALDER L. (MULLER A., MEIER C.), 49:06 MULLER A. (MEIER C., STALDER L.), 59:26 STALDER L. (MULLER A.) - 17:57 LEDLOVA A. (KRIZOVA D., MRAZOVA K.)
Referee: ALLEN Dina (USA), ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), LINNEK Lisa (GER), penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 21:20, spectators: 1342
SUI: Schelling – Altmann, Bull, Forster, Meier, Zollinger, Benz, Staiger – Stiefel, Staenz, Raselli – Stalder, Thalmann, Müller – N. Waidacher, I. Waidacher, Rüegg – Rüedi, Allemann. Coach: Diaz.
CZE: Peslarová – Tejralová, Zíková, Herzigová, Horálková, Kolowratová, Zedníková, Škrdlová – Polenská, Hymlárová, Studentová – Křížová, Mrázová, Lédlová – Pejzlová, Přibylová, Vanišová – Povová, 
Manhartová. Coach: Vozák a Tejral.
 
Norway - Denmark                       5:1 (0:1, 4:0, 1:0) 
27:23 DALEN A. (MARTINSEN H., HJELM J.), 27:54 HOEN OLAFSEN A. (FISCHER M., HAUG HANSEN M.), 30:50 HAUG HANSEN M., 36:55 SIRUM M. (DALEN A.) - 4:31 BRIX M. (WEIS M.)
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 34:15, spectators: 104

                                GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                    wot lps  L      PTS

1. Schweiz Switzerland               3 3 0 0 0 0 0 14: 3  9
2. Česko Czech Republic            3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 7  6
3. Norge Norway                    3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6:10  3
4. Danmark Denmark                   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  5:15  0

Best Players: SCHELLING Florence (Switzerland) - KOLOWRATOVA Samantha (Czech Republic) - STALDER Lara (Switzerland)

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 STALDER Lara              SUI  3 8 4 12 4 +6
 2 MULLER Alina              SUI  3 3 5  8 2 +6
 3 MEIER Christine           SUI  3 1 5  6 0 +4
 4 DALEN Andrea              NOR  3 2 2  4 0 +2
 4 KRIZOVA Denisa            CZE  3 2 2  4 0 +1
 6 LEDLOVA Aneta             CZE  3 2 1  3 0 +1
 6 PRIBYLOVA Vendula         CZE  3 2 1  3 2 +2
 8 PEJZLOVA Michaela         CZE  3 1 2  3 2 +2
 8 RASELLI Evelina           SUI  3 1 2  3 2 +1
10 MRAZOVA Katerina          CZE  3 0 3  3 0 +1
11 HAUG HANSEN Madelen       NOR  3 1 1  2 4 -3
11 POVOVA Lucie              CZE  3 1 1  2 0 +1
11 ZOLLINGER Sabrina         SUI  3 1 1  2 0 +3
14 BULLO Nicole              SUI  3 0 2  2 4 +2
14 VANISOVA Tereza           CZE  3 0 2  2 6 +2
16 ANDERSEN Amalie           DEN  3 1 0  1 2 -1
16 BRIX Michele              DEN  3 1 0  1 2 -1
16 HOEN OLAFSEN Anniken      NOR  3 1 0  1 0 -3
16 HOLOS Silje               NOR  3 1 0  1 4 +3
16 JAKOBSEN Josefine         DEN  3 1 0  1 0 -5
16 KOLOWRATOVA Samantha      CZE  3 1 0  1 2 -1
16 LANGSAGER Jeanette        DEN  3 1 0  1 2 -2
16 MANHARTOVA Lucie          CZE  3 1 0  1 4  0
16 PERSSON Josefine          DEN  3 1 0  1 2 -2
16 SIRUM Millie              NOR  3 1 0  1 8 +1

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 MULLER Alina              SUI  3 41 16 25 71.93
 2 FISCHER Mathea            NOR  3 35 25 10 58.33
 3 RASELLI Evelina           SUI  3 25 19  6 56.82
 4 STIEFEL Anja              SUI  3 20 16  4 55.56
 5 POVOVA Lucie              CZE  3 12 10  2 54.55
 6 MRAZOVA Katerina          CZE  3 23 22  1 51.11
 7 SIRUM Millie              NOR  3  7  7  0 50.00
 8 ERNST Line                DEN  3 10 11 -1 47.62
 9 HJELM Jeanett             NOR  3 27 31 -4 46.55
10 PEJZLOVA Michaela         CZE  3 13 16 -3 44.83
11 HYMLAROVA Klara           CZE  3 19 24 -5 44.19
12 JAKOBSEN Josefine         DEN  3 28 36 -8 43.75
13 GREGERSEN Julie           DEN  2 12 16 -4 42.86
14 POLENSKA Alena            CZE  3  5  7 -2 41.67
15 PRIBYLOVA Vendula         CZE  3  5  8 -3 38.46
15 WEIS Michelle             DEN  3 10 16 -6 38.46
17 RUEGG Dominique           SUI  3 12 20 -8 37.50
18 BRIX Michele              DEN  3  5 11 -6 31.25

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 MULLER Alina              SUI  3 7 1 +6
 1 STALDER Lara              SUI  3 7 1 +6
 3 MEIER Christine           SUI  3 6 2 +4
 3 THALMANN Sandra           SUI  3 6 2 +4
 5 ZOLLINGER Sabrina         SUI  3 4 1 +3
 6 HOLOS Silje               NOR  3 3 0 +3
 6 TEJRALOVA Aneta           CZE  3 3 0 +3
 8 HORALKOVA Pavlina         CZE  3 4 2 +2
 9 DALEN Andrea              NOR  3 3 1 +2
 9 OISETH Julie              NOR  3 3 1 +2
 9 PEJZLOVA Michaela         CZE  3 3 1 +2
 9 PRIBYLOVA Vendula         CZE  3 3 1 +2
 9 VANISOVA Tereza           CZE  3 3 1 +2
14 BULLO Nicole              SUI  3 2 0 +2
15 LEDLOVA Aneta             CZE  3 3 2 +1
15 MRAZOVA Katerina          CZE  3 3 2 +1
15 ZEDNIKOVA Martina         CZE  3 3 2 +1
18 KRIZOVA Denisa            CZE  3 2 1 +1
18 SKRDLOVA Adela            CZE  3 2 1 +1
20 HERZIGOVA Petra           CZE  2 1 0 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 ASPERUP Josephine         DEN  3 8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 1 FISCHER Mathea            NOR  3 8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 1 SIRUM Millie              NOR  3 8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 4 FRANDSEN Malene           DEN  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 VANISOVA Tereza           CZE  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 6 BULLO Nicole              SUI  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 FORSTER Sarah             SUI  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 HANSEN Josefine           DEN  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 HAUG HANSEN Madelen       NOR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 HOLOS Silje               NOR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 HORALKOVA Pavlina         CZE  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 MANHARTOVA Lucie          CZE  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 OISETH Julie              NOR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 STALDER Lara              SUI  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 THALMANN Sandra           SUI  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 ZIKOVA Anna               CZE  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 SCHELLING Florence        SUI  3 3 180:00 100.00  51  3 48 94.12 1.00 0 0 0
 2 NYSTROM Ena               NOR  2 2 119:49  66.63  83  8 75 90.36 4.01 4 0 0
 3 PESLAROVA Klara           CZE  3 3 178:41 100.00  55  6 49 89.09 2.01 3 0 1
 4 JENSEN Lisa               DEN  3 3 157:04  87.26 103 14 89 86.41 5.35 4 1 0
   HOLTERUD OLSSON Linnea    NOR  3 1  60:00  33.37  15  1 14 93.33 1.00 0 0 0
   TERRIDA Martine           DEN  2 1  22:56  12.74  10  1  9 90.00 2.62 0 0 0
   
PowerPlay                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                  GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 SUI  3 18  5 27.78 22:10 04:26           1 SUI  3 14  0 100.00 23:49 00:00
 2 NOR  3 10  2 20.00 16:37 08:18           2 CZE  3 13  3  76.92 18:39 06:13
 3 CZE  3 16  3 18.75 27:26 09:08           3 DEN  3 16  4  75.00 23:18 05:49
 4 DEN  3 14  1  7.14 21:38 21:38           4 NOR  3 15  4  73.33 22:05 05:31
 
Penalties                                   Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                    GP Spect AVG
 1 DEN  3 17 0 0 0 0  34 11:20              1 SUI  3 2915 971
 1 NOR  3 17 0 0 0 0  34 11:20              2 CZE  3 1598 532
 1 SUI  3 17 0 0 0 0  34 11:20              3 NOR  3 1377 459
 4 CZE  3 14 0 0 0 0  28  9:20              4 DEN  3  660 220
                                            Total  6 3275 545

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group D, Tomakomai, Japan

Germany - France                       3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
34:58 KRATZER S. (SPIELBERGER K., ZORN J.), 58:56 DELARBRE M. (ROTHEMUND Y.), GWG: ANWANDER M. - 16:07 ALLEMOZ M. (FOHRER S.), 44:54 BAUDRIT L. (DUVIN E.)
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN), FIALOVA Drahomira (SUI) - HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 45:20, spectators: 450

Austria - Japan                        1:6 (1:1, 0:2, 0:3)
19:29 KANTOR E. (ALTMANN D.) - 17:21 KUBO H. (UKITA R., TOKO A.), 22:53 KOIKE S. (NAKAMURA A.), 26:53 KUBO H. (TOKO H., SUZUKI S.), 43:41 ONO S. (OSAWA C.), 56:50 KUBO H. (NAKAMURA A., TOKO H.),
58:10 NAKAMURA A. (HOSOYAMADA A., ADACHI Y.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (SUI), HUNTLEY-PARK Jamie (USA) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), LECLERC Jessica (USA), penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 23:42, spectators: 1835
 
Germany - Austria                      4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)  
6:00 LANZL A. (KLUGE L., ANWANDER M.), 13:46 EISENSCHMID T. (ANWANDER M.), 53:00 GLEISSNER D. (KLUGE L., LANZL A.), 53:22 SPIELBERGER K. (KRATZER S., ZORN J.) - 6:52 KANTOR E. (MEIXNER A.)
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (SUI), HUNTLEY-PARK Jamie (USA) - LECLERC Jessica (USA), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 45:15, spectators: 851
 
Japan - France                         4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)  
2:21 NAKAMURA A. (KUBO H., TAKEUCHI A.), 23:26 TOKO H., 53:03 KUBO H. (TOKO A.), 57:37 UKITA R. (TOKO H.) - 31:35 ALLEMOZ M.
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN), ESKOLA Anna (SUI) - FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 46:22, spectators: 2597
 
France - Austria                       3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
36:27 ALLEMOZ M. (PARMENT L..), 51:40 GENDARME G. (DUVIN E.), 59:59 DUVIN E. - 39:45 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM.
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (SUI), FIALOVA Drahomira (SUI) - FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA) GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:34, spectators: 1167
 
Japan - Germany                        3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
27:44 FUJIMOTO M. (HORI M., ADACHI Y.), 30:50 ONO S. (HOSOYAMADA A., KOIKE S.), 54:43 KUBO H. (TOKO H.) - 36:30 EISENSCHMID T. (LANZL A., ANWANDER M.) 
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN), HUNTLEY-PARK Jamie (USA) - HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), LECLERC Jessica (USA), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:15, spectators: 3111

                                GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                    wot lps  L      PTS

1. Nippon Japan                     3 3 0 0 0 0 0 13: 3  9
2. Deutschland Germany                   3 1 0 1 0 0 1  8: 6  5
3. France France                    3 1 0 0 1 0 1  6: 8  4
4. Österreich Austria                   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:13  0

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 KUBO Hanae                JPN  3 5 1 6 0 +5
 2 TOKO Haruka               JPN  3 1 4 5 0 +3
 3 NAKAMURA Ami              JPN  3 2 2 4 0 +3
 4 ANWANDER Manuela          GER  3 1 3 4 2 -1
 5 ALLEMOZ Marion            FRA  3 3 0 3 2 +1
 6 DUVIN Estelle             FRA  3 1 2 3 0  0
 6 LANZL Andrea              GER  3 1 2 3 0 -1
 8 EISENSCHMID Tanja         GER  3 2 0 2 2 -4
 8 KANTOR Esther             AUT  3 2 0 2 2 -1
 8 ONO Shoko                 JPN  3 2 0 2 0 +1
11 KOIKE Shiori              JPN  3 1 1 2 4 +1
11 KRATZER Sophie            GER  3 1 1 2 0 -1
11 SPIELBERGER Kerstin       GER  3 1 1 2 0 +1
11 UKITA Rui                 JPN  3 1 1 2 4 +3
15 ADACHI Yurie              JPN  3 0 2 2 0 +4
15 HOSOYAMADA Akane          JPN  3 0 2 2 2 +3
15 KLUGE Laura               GER  3 0 2 2 4  0
15 TOKO Ayaka                JPN  3 0 2 2 0 +2
15 ZORN Julia                GER  3 0 2 2 0  0

Face-Offs Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 TOKO Haruka               JPN  3 35 13 22 72.92
 2 YONEYAMA Haruna           JPN  3 38 20 18 65.52
 3 KRATZER Sophie            GER  3 49 31 18 61.25
 4 WEBER Janine              AUT  3 25 16  9 60.98
 5 ADACHI Yurie              JPN  3 15 13  2 53.57
 5 KLUGE Laura               GER  3 15 13  2 53.57
 7 ALLEMOZ Marion            FRA  3 40 35  5 53.33
 8 BAUDRIT Lore              FRA  3 27 29 -2 48.21
 9 KARPF Bernadette          GER  3  7  8 -1 46.67
10 LANZL Andrea              GER  3 10 13 -3 43.48
11 KANTOR Esther             AUT  3 19 27 -8 41.30
12 VOLGGER Sophia            AUT  3  7 10 -3 41.18
13 ALTMANN Denise            AUT  3  6  9 -3 40.00
14 TERASHIMA Naho            JPN  3  8 13 -5 38.10
15 RIHET Morgane             FRA  3 11 19 -8 36.67
16 BOUCHE Anouck             FRA  3  4  8 -4 33.33
16 VIX Jade                  FRA  3  4  8 -4 33.33
18 VLCEK Monika              AUT  3  5 13 -8 27.78
19 GRAEVE Rebecca            GER  3  4 13 -9 23.53

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 KUBO Hanae                JPN  3 6 1 +5
 2 ADACHI Yurie              JPN  3 4 0 +4
 2 SUZUKI Sena               JPN  3 4 0 +4
 4 TOKO Haruka               JPN  3 4 1 +3
 4 UKITA Rui                 JPN  3 4 1 +3
 6 HORI Mika                 JPN  3 3 0 +3
 6 HOSOYAMADA Akane          JPN  3 3 0 +3
 6 NAKAMURA Ami              JPN  3 3 0 +3
 6 TAKEUCHI Aina             JPN  3 3 0 +3
10 BOUCHE Anouck             FRA  3 3 1 +2
10 PARMENT Lea               FRA  3 3 1 +2
10 TOKO Ayaka                JPN  3 3 1 +2
13 FIEGERT Anna-Maria        GER  3 2 0 +2
13 OSAWA Chiho               JPN  3 2 0 +2
15 ALLEMOZ Marion            FRA  3 3 2 +1
16 KOIKE Shiori              JPN  3 2 1 +1
17 ENOMOTO Yoshino           JPN  3 1 0 +1
17 FUJIMOTO Moeko            JPN  3 1 0 +1
17 JENIKE Ronja              GER  3 1 0 +1
17 ONO Shoko                 JPN  3 1 0 +1
17 SPIELBERGER Kerstin       GER  3 1 0 +1
17 VIX Jade                  FRA  3 1 0 +1
17 YONEYAMA Haruna           JPN  3 1 0 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 GENDARME Gwendoline       FRA  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 1 KAINBERGER Julia          AUT  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 1 WITTICH Charlotte         AUT  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 AURARD Chloe              FRA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 FAZOKAS Annika            AUT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 FOHRER Soline             FRA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 GLEISSNER Daria           GER  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 HUMMEL Victoria           AUT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 JENIKE Ronja              GER  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 KLUGE Laura               GER  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 KOIKE Shiori              JPN  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 MATZKA Antonia            AUT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 MEIXNER Anna              AUT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 PASSARD Emmanuelle        FRA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 TAKEUCHI Aina             JPN  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 TERASHIMA Naho            JPN  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 UKITA Rui                 JPN  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 FUJIMOTO Nana             JPN  3 3 180:00 100.00  60  3  57 95.00 1.00 2 0 0
 2 BALDIN Caroline           FRA  3 3 185:00 100.00 125  8 117 93.60 2.59 3 0 0
 3 HARSS Jennifer            GER  3 3 183:00 100.00  60  6  54 90.00 1.97 1 0 0
 4 HORNICH Theresa           AUT  3 2 120:00  66.85  87 10  77 88.51 5.00 4 0 0
   ARNBERGER Nicole          AUT  3 1  59:30  33.15  28  2  26 92.86 2.02 1 0 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                  GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 JPN 3 11  4 36.36 18:38 04:39            1 GER  3 11 1 90.91 17:33 17:33
 2 GER 3 17  4 23.53 32:27 08:06            2 JPN  3 10 2 80.00 18:58 09:29
 3 AUT 3  7  1 14.29 10:42 10:42            3 FRA  3 14 3 78.57 26:13 08:44
 4 FRA 3 17  2 11.76 30:30 15:15            4 AUT  3 17 5 70.59 29:33 05:54
 
Penalties                                   Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                    GP Spect AVG
 1 AUT  3 19 0 0 0 0  38 12:40              1 JPN  3  7543 2514
 2 FRA  3 15 0 0 0 0  30 10:00              2 GER  3  4412 1470
 3 JPN  3 12 0 0 0 0  24  8:00              3 FRA  3  4214 1404
 4 GER  3 11 0 0 0 0  22  7:20              4 AUT  3  3853 1284
                                            Total  6 10011 1668