XXIII Winter Olympic Games

Qualification Game, 10 October 2015, Sofia, Bulgaria

Balgarija Bulgaria - Georgia Sakartvelo                9:1 (2:1, 3:0, 4:0)
3:37 BOYADJIEV M. (BOZHANOV N.), 12:24 BOYADJIEV M. (GATCHEV Y., BOZHANOV N.), 20:55 GATCHEV Y. (BOYADJIEV M., MIHOV P.), 21:28 SEMKOV K. (TCHALIOV P., MIHOV P.), 33:08 MIHOV P. (BOYADJIEV M.), 
40:36 MIHOV P. (BOYADJIEV M., GATCHEV Y.), 45:58 STEFANOV B. (BOYADJIEV M., GATCHEV Y.), 49:05 GATCHEV Y. (BOYADJIEV M., MIHOV P.), 55:56 GATCHEV Y. (BLAGOEV G., BOYADJIEV M.) - 
7:19 DUMBADZE V. (OGANEZIANI G.) 
Referee: OROLIN Tomas (SVK) - JOBBAGY Martin (SVK), STANZEL Matus (SVK), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 51:11, spectators: 581

hokej.sfrp.cz

Olympic Preliminary Qualification, 5 - 8 November 2015

Group K, Tallinn, Estonia

Mexico - Bulgaria                      8:2 (1:0, 3:2, 4:0)
11:20 PEREZ J. (TOMMASI C.),30:27 TOMMASI C. (ORTEGA S.), 39:26 PEREZ J. (GOMEZ C.), 39:50 GOMEZ C., 46:02 GOMEZ C. (GONZALEZ LD., CHABAT R.), 51:38 GOMEZ C. (ARROYO B., CHABAT R.),
54:48 PEREZ J. (GONZALEZ LD.), 59:45 DIAZ G. - 20:14 ISKRENOV G. (BOYADJIEV M., STEFANOV B.), 34:04 SEMKOV K.
Referee: SMITH Dean (GBR) - RIISOM-BIRKER Jacques (DEN) , TILKU Toivo (EST), penalties: 6:4 and ARROYO B. (MEX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:1, shots: 37:23, spectators: 238

Israel - Estonia                       1:19 (0:6, 0:5, 1:8)   
43:05 REVNIAGA M. (NATALCHENKO E.) - 1:52 KUZNETSOV A. (LAHESALU L., ROOBA R.), 4:06 GORNOSTAJEV A. (TITARENKO V.), 11:48 FEDORUK A. (VORANG M., LAHESALU L.), 
13:35 LAHESALU L. (TITARENKO V., ROOBA R.), 16:55 VORANG M. (SOROKIN J., SILDRE P.), 17:52 ROOBA R. (GORNOSTAJEV A., TITARENKO V.), 28:29 ROOBA R. (KOZOREV N.), 
29:04 LAHESALU L. (ROOBA R., GORNOSTAJEV A.), 30:42 RUSS RH., 34:51 LUKATS J. (RUSS RH., LAHESALU L.), 38:13 ROOBA R. (TITARENKO V., LAHESALU L.), 41:25 FEDORUK A. (VORANG M., KUZNETSOV A.), 
42:28 SOROKIN J. (MININ A., RUSS RH.), 45:10 LUKATS J. (SOROKIN J., SILDRE P.), 45:26 SOROKIN J. (RUSS RH., LUKATS J.), 51:15 KUZNETSOV A. (ROOBA R.), 
54:52 GORNOSTAJEV A. (TITARENKO V., SILDRE P.), 56:19 LUKATS J. (RUSS RH., ROBUSHKIN M.), 57:37 GORNOSTAJEV A. (ROOBA R., KERNA S.)
Referee: HEIKKINEN Lassi (FIN) - BERGANTAnze (SLO) , GUNNARSSON Oli (ISL), penalties: 5:4,  powerplay goals: 0:4, SHG: 0:1, shots: 9:87, spectators: 850

Mexico - Israel                        5:0(2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
8:43 CHABAT R. (GONZALEZ LD., ARROYO B.), 16:58 CHABAT R. (ARROYO B., UGARTE F.), 24:36 SMITHERS C. (GOMEZ C.), 50:25 CHABAT R. (GOMEZ C., ARROYO B.), 56:25 UGARTE F.
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) BERGANT Anze (SLO), TILKU Toivo (EST), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, 
shots: 53:31, spectators: 237
 
Estonia - Bulgaria                    26:0 (10:0, 8:0, 8:0)
1:16, 59:43 KUZNETSOV A. (FEDORUK A., VORANG M.), 3:14 ROOBA R.), 6:15 TITARENKO V. (ROOBA R., GORNOSTAJEV A.), 6:39 SINIKAS M. (TITARENKO V., ROOBA R.), 8:57 ARRAK R. (KERNA S.), 
10:43 AUKSI MM. (VORANG M., KUZNETSOV A.), 13:19 ROOBA R. (TITARENKO V., GORNOSTAJEV A.), 16:11 ARRAK R. (KOZOREV N.), 17:00 TITARENKO V. (SILDRE P., ROOBA R.), 19:18 ARRAK R. (TEPPAN R.), 
24:07 KOZOREV N. (ROBUSHKIN M., LAHESALU L.), 24:51 ROOBA R. (GORNOSTAJEV A.), 27:22 ARRAK R. (TEPPAN R.), 27:35 TITARENKO V. (ROOBA R., SINIKAS M.), 31:51 GORNOSTAJEV A. (KERNA S., MININ A.), 
34:33 ROOBA R. (ROBUSHKIN M., TITARENKO V.), 36:54 TEPPAN R. (KERNA S., KOZOREV N.), 37:04 SOROKIN J. (MININ A., KERNA S.), 40:40 ROOBA R. (TITARENKO V.), 
43:38 TITARENKO V. (GORNOSTAJEV A., ROOBA R.), 47:14 TITARENKO V. (ROOBA R., MININ A.), 53:13 VORANG M. (KUZNETSOV A.), 53:48 RUSS RH. (KERNA S., SOROKIN J.), 54:09 RUSS RH. (SOROKIN J., SINIKAS M.), 
54:43 ARRAK R. (KOZOREV N., LAHESALU L.)
Referee: SMITH Dean (GBR) - LOCANS Maris (LAT), RIISOM-BIRKER Jacques (DEN), penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 102:9, spectators: 647
 
Bulgaria - Israel                      2:5 (1:0, 0:1, 1:4)
17:42 BOYADJIEV M., 45:09 HRISTOV R. - 24:47 SPEKTOR I., 50:24 SPEKTOR I. (KAFRI O., REVNIAGA M.), 55:07 AHARONOVICH R. (RAITER D.), 58:43 SPEKTOR I. (AHARONOVICH R.), 59:10 KAFRI O. (SHERF M.)
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) - LOCANS Maris (LAT), TILKU Toivo (EST), penalties: 5:5 and GATCHEV Y.,
TCHALIOV P. (BUL), GOTSHTEIN D. (ISR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:1, shots: 30:24, spectators: 205

Estonia - Mexico                       13:3 (3:1, 3:2, 7:0)
12:22 FEDORUK A. (KUZNETSOV A., MININ A.), 13:05 LUKATS J. (LAHESALU L.), 14:57 VORANG M. (KUZNETSOV A., LAHESALU L.), 22:24 ROOBA R. (LAHESALU L.), 28:09 ROOBA R. (GORNOSTAJEV A.), 
32:04 ROOBA R. (GORNOSTAJEV A., TITARENKO V.), 43:09 SOROKIN J. (MININ A., LUKATS J.), 48:15 ARRAK R. (KOZOREV N., ROBUSHKIN M.), 48:31 GORNOSTAJEV A. (ROOBA R., SILDRE P.), 
49:23 MININ A. (TITARENKO V., GORNOSTAJEV A.) - 51:08 SOROKIN J. (LUKATS J.), 51:35 TEPPAN R. (KOZOREV N., MININ A.), 56:04 MININ A. (ROOBA R., KERNA S.) - 10:29 MARTINEZ G. (GOMEZ C.), 
30:39 ARROYO B. (GOMEZ C., MARTINEZ G.), 39:45 CHABAT R. (UGARTE F., GONZALEZ LD.)
Referee: HEIKKINEN Lassi (FIN) - BERGANT Anze (SLO) , GUNNARSSON Oli (ISL), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 58:10, spectators: 1150

1. Eesti Estonia                  3 3 0 0 0 58: 4  9
2. Mexico Mexico                   3 2 0 0 1 16:15  6
3. Jisrael Israel                   3 1 0 0 2  6:26  3
4. Balgarija Bulgaria                 3 0 0 0 3  4:39  0

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/- 
 1 ROOBA Robert              EST  3 11 13 24  0 +27
 2 TITARENKO Vassili         EST  3  5 11 16  2 +22
 3 GORNOSTAJEV Artjom        EST  3  5  9 14  0 +22
 4 LAHESALU Lauri            EST  3  2  9 11  2 +10
 5 SOROKIN Jaanus            EST  3  5  4  9  0  +8
 6 KUZNETSOV Aleksandr       EST  3  4  5  9  2 +11
 7 MININ Artjom              EST  3  2  7  9  0 +14
 8 GOMEZ Carlos              MEX  3  3  5  8  2  +2
 8 VORANG Mihkel             EST  3  3  5  8  0  +8
10 LUKATS Jan                EST  3  4  3  7  0  +8
11 RUSS Ragnar-Hindrek       EST  3  3  4  7  2 +10
12 KOZOREV Nikita            EST  3  1  6  7  0  +8
13 KERNA Silver              EST  3  0  7  7  2 +16
14 ARRAK Robert              EST  3  6  0  6  0  +7
15 CHABAT Roberto            MEX  3  4  2  6  4  -6
16 FEDORUK Artur             EST  3  3  2  5  4  +8
17 ARROYO Brian              MEX  3  1  4  5 16   0
18 SILDRE Pelle              EST  3  0  5  5  0 +15
19 TEPPAN Risto              EST  3  2  2  4  0  +7
20 GONZALEZ Luis David       MEX  3  0  4  4  0  -2
20 ROBUSHKIN Maksim          EST  3  0  4  4  0 +15
22 PEREZ Jorge               MEX  3  3  0  3  8  -5
22 SPEKTOR Ilya              ISR  3  3  0  3  4  -4
24 SINIKAS Mihkel            EST  3  1  2  3  0 +11
24 UGARTE Fernando           MEX  3  1  2  3  2  -1
26 TOMMASI Carlo             MEX  2  1  1  2  2  +4
27 AHARONOVICH Roey          ISR  3  1  1  2  2  -6
27 BOYADJIEV Martin          BUL  3  1  1  2  2  -9
27 KAFRI Ori                 ISR  3  1  1  2  0  -5
27 MARTINEZ Gustavo          MEX  3  1  1  2  2   0
27 REVNIAGA Mark             ISR  3  1  1  2  0  -5

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 ARROYO Brian              MEX  3 16 3 0 1 0 0 5:20
 2 GATCHEV Yanaki            BUL  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4:00
 3 GOTSHTEIN Dotan           ISR  3 10 0 0 1 0 0 3:20
 3 TCHALIOV Petar            BUL  3 10 0 0 1 0 0 3:20
 5 PEREZ Jorge               MEX  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 6 BEN TOV Itay              ISR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 CHABAT Roberto            MEX  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 FEDORUK Artur             EST  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 ISKRENOV Georgi           BUL  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 MLADENOV Reymand          BUL  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 NATALCHENKO Evgueni       ISR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 RAITER Denis              ISR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 SLAVCHEV Yavor            BUL  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 SPEKTOR Ilya              ISR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 VAINSHTEIN Ron            ISR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 de ALBA Alfonso           MEX  3 3 180:00 100.00 112 15  97  86.61  5.00 1 1 1
 2 GOKHBERG Maxim            ISR  3 3 145:52  81.04 125 17 108  86.40  6.99 5 2 0
 3 SHUMIKHIN Roman           EST  3 2 120:00  66.67  19  4  15  78.95  2.00 1 1 0
 4 DIMITROV Dimitar          BUL  3 3 118:35  66.27  84 19  65  77.38  9.61 0 1 0
   KOITMAA Villem-Henrik     EST  3 1  60:00  33.33   9  0   9 100.00  0.00 0 0 1
   LOGINOV Alexander         ISR  3 1  34:08  18.96  45  9  36  80.00 15.82 2 0 0
   NIKOLOV Nikola            BUL  3 2  60:22  33.73  79 19  60  75.95 18.88 4 1 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 EST  3  11  7 63.64 13:05 01:52      1 MEX  3  14  1 92.86 25:29 25:29
2 MEX  3  14  6 42.86 20:05 03:20      2 EST  3   6  1 83.33 11:18 11:18
3 BUL  3   9  0  0.00 19:35 00:00      3 BUL  3  10  4 60.00 15:44 03:56
3 ISR  3  12  0  0.00 24:43 00:00      4 ISR  3  16  7 56.25 24:57 03:33

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP  2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect   AVG
1 ISR  3 18 0 1 0 0 46 15:20           1 EST  3 2647 882
2 BUL  3 12 0 2 0 0 44 14:40           2 MEX  3 1625 541
3 MEX  3 16 0 1 0 0 42 14:00           3 ISR  3 1292 430
4 EST  3  9 0 0 0 0 18  6:00           4 BUL  3 1090 363
                                       Total  6 3327 554

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group L, Valdemoro, Spain

Iceland - Serbia                       4:5ps (2:2, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
7:37 BJARNASON A., 16:18 ANDRESSON U. (LEIFSSON J., ARNASON B.), 46:21 LEIFSSON J., 50:37 BJORNSSON O. (ALENGAAR D.) - 1:30 MILOVANOVICM. (JANKOVIC N., GLAVONJIC I.),
16:01 VUCUREVIC N. (ILIC S., GLAVONJIC I.), 37:25 FILIPOVIC D. (VUCUREVIC N.), 47:24 MILOVANOVIC M. (BRKUSANIN M., FILIPOVIC D.), GWG: JANKOVIC N.
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - BREJCHA Tomas (CZE) , MARGRY Gwilherm (FRA), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 52:30, spectators: 125 

Spain - China                         10:1 (2:0, 6:1, 2:0)
5:27 SOLORZANO I. (CARBONELL A., GONZALEZ P.), 6:26 UBIETO A. (GARCIA A., CARBONELL A.), 22:59 ANGLES J. (BETRAN A., GARCIA-ARIAS J.), 23:31 PUYUELO P. (BETRAN G.), 
28:07 CARBONELL A. (FUENTES P., GONZALEZ G.), 31:33 MUNOZ P., 35:57 VEA A. (GARCIA-ARIAS J.), 36:50 SOLORZANO I. (GONZALEZ P.), 47:13 MUNOZ J. (PALACIN JJ., PEDRAZ A.), 
55:03 FUENTES P. (PALACIN JJ., GONZALEZ G.) - 29:01 XIA T. (QU Y.)
Referee: KAMSEK Luka (SLO) - KOWERT Andreas (GER) SMEIBIDLO Martin (AUT), penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 56:11, spectators: 750

Serbia - China                         5:1 (4:0, 1:1, 0:0)
4:21 MILOVANOVIC M. (JANKOVIC N.), 11:25 LUKOVIC A. (GLAVONJIC I., JANKOVIC N.), 13:58, 24:18 POPRAVKA P. (FILIPOVIC D., VUCUREVIC N.), 19:57 RAKOVIC N. (NOVAKOVIC P., RISTIC S.) - 
24:06 YANG M. (LIU Q.)
Referee: KAMSEK Luka (SLO) - BREJCHA Tomas (CZE), SMEIBIDLO Martin (AUT), penalties: 0:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 48:18, spectators: 120
 
Serbia - Spain                         5:3 (0:2, 2:0, 3:1)
27:29, 36:31 FILIPOVIC D. (NOVAKOVIC U., VUCUREVIC N.), 44:56 POPRAVKA P. (FILIPOVIC D.), 57:26 MILOVANOVIC M. (BRKUSANIN M.), 59:41 BRKUSANIN M. - 11:51 BETRAN G. (ALCAINE A.), 
17:48 FUENTES P. (SOLORZANO I., GONZALEZ G.), 50:27 PEDRAZ A. (UBIETO A., FUENTES P.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - KOWERT Andreas (GER), SMEIBIDLO Martin (AUT), penalties: 4:4 and MILOVANOVIC M. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:39, spectators: 950

China - Iceland                        3:11 (0:7, 1:2, 2:2)
35:31 BAO J. (GUAN T., YANG M.), 51:57 LIU L. (HU T., XIA T.), 59:36 HU T. (LIU L.) - 1:44 HEDSTROM R. (LEIFSSON J., BJARNASON A.), 7:40 ARNASON I. (MIKAELSSON A.), 
8:48 PALSSON R. (LEIFSSON J., MIKAELSSON A.),13:56 ARNASON I. (GISLASON J., LEIFSSON J.), 14:37 HEDSTROM R. (ALENGAARD E., LEIFSSON J.), 15:32 MIKAELSSON A. (PALSSON R., LEIFSSON J.), 
15:54 HELGASON A. (THORMODSSON E., ANDRESSON U.), 33:08 MAACK P. (MIKAELSSON A.), 34:02 HEDSTROM R. (BJORNSSON O.), 42:24 HEDSTROM R. (ALENGAARD E.), 52:39 HEDSTROM R. (BJORNSSON O., ARNASON I.)
Referee: MOSCHEN Andrea (ITA) - MARGRY Gwilherm (FRA) , STEFENELLI Federico (ITA), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 22:46, spectators: 150
 
Serbia - Spain                         5:3 (0:2, 2:0, 3:1)
27:29 FILIPOVIC D. (NOVAKOVIC U., VUCUREVIC N.), 36:31 FILIPOVIC D. (VUCUREVIC N., NOVAKOVIC U.), 44:56 POPRAVKA P. (FILIPOVIC D.), 57:26 MILOVANOVIC M. (BRKUSANIN M.), 59:41 BRKUSANIN M. - 
11:51 BETRAN G. (ALCAINE A.), 17:48 FUENTES P. (SOLORZANO I., GONZALEZ G.), 50:27 PEDRAZ A. (UBIETO A., FUENTES P.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - KOWERT Andreas (GER), SMEIBIDLO Martin (AUT), penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:39, spectators: 950

1. Serbia Serbia                   3 2 1 0 0 15: 8  8
2. Espana Spain                    3 2 0 0 1 18: 9  6
3. Ísland Iceland                  3 1 0 1 1 18:13  4
4. PR of China China                    3 0 0 0 3  5:26  0

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 LEIFSSON Johann           ISL  3 3 6 9  0 +4
 2 FILIPOVIC Dimitrije       SRB  3 3 4 7  0 +4
 3 FUENTES Patricio          ESP  3 2 5 7  2 +2
 4 VUCUREVIC Nemanja         SRB  3 1 5 6  0 +5
 5 HEDSTROM Robin            ISL  3 5 0 5  2 +3
 6 SOLORZANO Ignacio         ESP  3 2 3 5  0 +2
 7 GONZALEZ Gaston           ESP  3 1 4 5  4 +1
 8 MILOVANOVIC Marko         SRB  3 4 0 4 12 +4
 9 ARNASON Ingthor           ISL  3 2 2 4  4 +3
 9 PEDRAZ Alejandro          ESP  3 2 2 4  2 +1
11 JANKOVIC Nemanja          SRB  3 1 3 4  0 +4
11 MIKAELSSON Andri          ISL  3 1 3 4  0 +2
13 POPRAVKA Pavel            SRB  3 3 0 3  0 +6
14 BJORNSSON Olafur          ISL  3 1 2 3  0 +2
14 BRKUSANIN Marko           SRB  3 1 2 3  0 +2
14 CARBONELL Alejandro       ESP  3 1 2 3  0 -1
14 GARCIA Alfonso            ESP  3 1 2 3  0 +3
14 GONZALEZ Pol              ESP  3 1 2 3  0 +1
14 PALSSON Robert            ISL  3 1 2 3  0  0
20 ALENGAARD Emil            ISL  3 0 3 3  0  0
20 GLAVONJIC Ivan            SRB  3 0 3 3  2 +4
22 MUNOZ Pablo               ESP  3 2 0 2  2  0
23 ANDRESSON Ulfar           ISL  3 1 1 2  0 +2
23 BETRAN Guillermo          ESP  3 1 1 2  0 -1
23 BJARNASON Arnthor         ISL  3 1 1 2  0 +1
23 HU Tianyu                 CHN  3 1 1 2  2 -4
23 LIU Longtan               CHN  3 1 1 2  2 -3
23 UBIETO Adrian             ESP  3 1 1 2  0 +1
23 XIA Tianxiang             CHN  3 1 1 2  4 -3
23 YANG Mingxi               CHN  3 1 1 2  0 -3

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 MILOVANOVIC Marko         SRB  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4:00
 2 CUI Xijun                 CHN  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 2 WEN Chao                  CHN  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 4 LI Xinlei                 CHN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 LUKOVIC Aleksa            SRB  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 6 ARNASON Birkir            ISL  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 ARNASON Ingthor           ISL  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 EINARSSON Bergur          ISL  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 GARCIA-ARIAS Javier       ESP  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 GISLASON Jon              ISL  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 GONZALEZ Gaston           ESP  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 GUAN Tianyi               CHN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 NA Yungang                CHN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 VEA Alejandro             ESP  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 6 XIA Tianxiang             CHN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
16 INGASON Steindor          ISL  2  2 1 0 0 0 0 1:00
16 SIGURDARSON Bjorn         ISL  2  2 1 0 0 0 0 1:00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
 1 RANKOVIC Arsenije         SRB  3 3 183:30 99.19 109  8 101  92.66 2.62 2 1 0
 2 ALCAINE Ander             ESP  3 3 167:57 93.81  63  8  55  87.30 2.86 0 0 0
 3 SIGURBERGSSON Snorri      ISL  3 2 124:33 67.49  69 10  59  85.51 4.82 2 0 0
 4 LIU Zhiwei                CHN  3 3 109:41 60.94  98 18  80  81.63 9.85 5 0 0
   GARCIA Ignacio            ESP  3 1  11:05  6.19   5  0   5 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   SKULASON Omar             ISL  3 1  60:00 32.51  22  3  19  86.36 3.00 1 1 0
   XIA Shengrong             CHN  3 2  70:19 39.06  52  8  44  84.62 6.83 2 0 0
   STEPANOVIC Petar          SRB  3 1  01:30  0.81   0  0   0   0.00 0.00 0 0 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%   TSH   M:S
1 ESP  3  14  6 42.86 19:34 03:15      1 ESP  3  12  0 100.00 20:19 00:00
2 ISL  3  16  4 25.00 25:17 06:19      2 ISL  3  13  3  76.92 22:59 07:39
3 CHN  3   8  1 12.50 12:58 12:58      3 CHN  3  23  7  69.57 32:52 04:41
4 SRB  3  16  1  6.25 29:56 29:56      4 SRB  3   6  2  66.67 11:35 05:47

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP  2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG               GP Spect   AVG
1 CHN  3 25 0 0 0 0 50 16:40           1 ESP  3 2550 850
2 ISL  3 15 0 0 0 0 30 10:00           2 SRB  3 1195 398
2 SRB  3 10 0 1 0 0 30 10:00           3 ISL  3 1125 375
4 ESP  3 13 0 0 0 0 26  8:40           4 CHN  3 1020 340
                                       Total  6 2945 490

hokej.sfrp.cz

XXIII Winter Olympic Games Pre-Qualification, 11 - 14 Febraury 2016

Group G, Cortina, Italy

Great Britain - Netherlands            6:5 (2:1, 2:2, 2:2)
3:35 COWLEY R. (O. CONNOR B., PHILLIPS D.), 17:12 PHILLIPS D. (O. CONNOR B., BOXILL J.), 28:23 MYERS M. (O. CONNOR B., PHILLIPS D.), 36:01 COWLEY R. (TAIT A., LEE S.), 
49:17 SHIELDS C. (LEE S., RICHARDSON M.), 55:48 RICHARDSON M. (PHILLIPS J., PEACOCK C.) -  2:57 WURM R. (BRUIJSTEN M., NAGTZAAM N.), 33:06 BRUIJSTEN K. (DALHUISEN M.), 
34:01 BREKELMANS M. (DALHUISEN M., WURM R.), 43:22 BRUIJSTEN M. (DALHUISEN M., HAGEMEIJER D.), 51:08 HAGEMEIJER D. (NAGTZAAM N.)
Referee: BRILL Marcus (GER) HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE) - CRISTELI Matthias (ITA), WUST Simon (SUI), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:32, spectators: 302
 
Italy - Serbia                         8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0)
1:00 MARCHETTI S. (DEVERGILIO K., GANDER M.), 12:46 PLASTINO N. (INSAM M.), 16:40 DEVERGILIO K. (ZANETTE P., LARKIN T.), 32:59 FRANK D. (ANDERGASSEN R., HELFER A.),
35:31 GANDER M. (MARCHETTI S., ZANETTE P.), 36:30 EGGER A. (BERNARD A., RAMOSER J.), 42:54 KOSTNER D., 51:58 PLASTINO N.
Referee: LINDQVIST Petri (FIN), SMETANA Ladislav (GER) - MARKIZETI Grega (SLO), MOSZCZYNSKI Wojciech (POL), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 70:4, spectators: 814
 
Great Britain - Serbia                 6:2 (2:1, 2:1, 2:0)
4:28 SHIELDS C. (SWINDLEHURST P., PEACOCK C.), 11:27 DAVIES M. (LACHOWICZ R.), 29:50 BOXILL J. (PHILLIPS D., SHIELDS C.), 35:27 CLARKE D. (LEE S., LACHOWICZ R.), 
54:54 CLARKE D. (PEACOCK C., SHIELDS C.), 59:37 LACHOWICZ R. (MYERS M.) - 8:03 RAKOVIC N. (ZWICK A.), 25:44 BJELOGRLIC U. (FILIPOVIC D.)
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE), SMETANA Ladislav (GER) - CRISTELI Matthias (ITA), WUST Simon (SUI), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 52:16, spectators: 489
 
Netherlands - Italy                    2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
0:39 INSAM M., 20:08 HAGEMEIJER D. (BRUIJSTEN M.), 33:11 DEVERGILIO K. (HELFER A., ZANETTE P.), 51:53 FRIGO L. (KOSTNER D.) - 2:39 MARX T. (DALHUISEN M.), 9:55 KOSTNER D. (KOSTNER S., HELFER A.)
Referee: BRILL Marcus (GER), LINDQVIST Petri (FIN) - MARKIZETI Grega (SLO), METALNIKOV Eduard (RUS), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 19:32, spectators: 862
 
Serbia - Netherlands                   3:7 (0:2, 2:2, 1:3)  
24:59 DJUMIC M. (KOMAZEC D.), 29:59 VUCUREVIC N. (POPRAVKA P.), 54:58 FILIPOVIC D. (MILOVANOVIC M.) -  0:56 BRUIJSTEN M. (NAGTZAAM N., DALHUISEN M.), 16:25 BRUIJSTEN M. (COLLIER R., NAGTZAAM N.), 
37:58 NAGTZAAM N. (BRUIJSTEN M.), 39:11 DALHUISEN M. (BRUIJSTEN K.), 55:18 DALHUISEN M. (BRUIJSTEN K., STEMPHER D.), 55:51 STAATS R. (WURM R., BREKELMANS M.), 
57:19 BRUIJSTEN K. (STEMPHER D., DALHUISEN M.) 
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE), LINDQVIST Petri (FIN) - CRISTELI Matthias (ITA), MARKIZETI Grega (SLO), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 23:59, spectators: 428
 
Italy - Great Britain                  6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1)  
8:15 BORGATELLO C. (EGGER A., BERNARD A.), 10:05 BERNARD A. (EGGER A., RAMOSER J.), 15:26 KOSTNER S. (BORGATELLO C., HELFER A.), 35:56 BORGATELLO C. (INSAM M.), 
47:23 GELLERT A. (PLASTINO N.), 59:26 RAMOSER J. (BERNARD A., INSAM M.) - 38:25 TAIT A. (PHILLIPS D., LEE S.), 45:01 CLARKE D. (O CONNOR B., SHIELDS C.)
Referee: BRILL Marcus (GER) SMETANA Ladislav (GER) - METALNIKOV Eduard (RUS), MOSZCZYNSKI Wojciech (POL), penalties: 7:11, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 32:27, spectators: 781

1. Italia Italy                     3 3 0 0 0 18: 4  9
2. Great Britain Great Britain             3 2 0 0 1 14:13  6
3. Nederland Netherlands               3 1 0 0 2 14:13  3
4. Serbia Serbia                    3 0 0 0 3  5:21  0

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 DALHUISEN Mike            NED  3 2 6 8 0 -1
 2 BRUIJSTEN Mitch           NED  3 3 3 6 0 +3
 3 SHIELDS Colin             GBR  3 2 3 5 0 +1
 4 NAGTZAAM Nardo            NED  3 1 4 5 4 +1
 4 PHILLIPS David            GBR  3 1 4 5 4 +1
 6 BRUIJSTEN Kevin           NED  3 2 2 4 2  0
 7 BERNARD Anton             ITA  3 1 3 4 2 +3
 7 INSAM Marco               ITA  3 1 3 4 0 +3
 9 HELFER Armin              ITA  3 0 4 4 0 +5
 9 LEE Stephen               GBR  3 0 4 4 6 -3
 9 0 CONNOR Ben              GBR  3 0 4 4 2 -1
12 CLARKE David              GBR  3 3 0 3 2  0
13 BORGATELLO Christian      ITA  3 2 1 3 2 +4
13 DEVERGILIO Kevin          ITA  3 2 1 3 4 +5
13 HAGEMEIJER Diederick      NED  3 2 1 3 4 +1
13 KOSTNER Diego             ITA  3 2 1 3 0 +5
13 PLASTINO Nicholas         ITA  3 2 1 3 0 +4
18 EGGER Alexander           ITA  3 1 2 3 2 +2
18 LACHOWICZ Robert          GBR  3 1 2 3 2 -1
18 RAMOSER Joachim           ITA  3 1 2 3 0 +3
18 WURM Ronald               NED  3 1 2 3 2 +1
22 PEACOCK Craig             GBR  3 0 3 3 6 -2
22 ZANETTE Paul              ITA  3 0 3 3 4 +5
24 COWLEY Russell            GBR  3 2 0 2 2 +1

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BERNARD Anton             ITA  3 31 12  19 72.09
 2 MYERS Matthew             GBR  3 48 23  25 67.61
 3 DEVERGILIO Kevin          ITA  3 34 17  17 66.67
 4 NAGTZAAM Nardo            NED  3 31 16  15 65.96
 5 ANDERGASSEN Raphael       ITA  3 18 12   6 60.00
 5 COWLEY Russell            GBR  3 24 16   8 60.00
 7 KOSTNER Simon             ITA  3 19 16   3 54.29
 8 SHIELDS Colin             GBR  3 14 12   2 53.85
 9 STEMPHER Danny            NED  3 24 28  -4 46.15
10 GLAVONJIC Ivan            SRB  3 12 16  -4 42.86
11 OOSTERVELD Joey           NED  3 12 17  -5 41.38
12 FILIPOVIC Dimitrije       SRB  3 19 28  -9 40.43
13 VUCUREVIC Nemanja         SRB  3  9 14  -5 39.13
14 GARSIDE Mark              GBR  3  5  8  -3 38.46
15 KARS Marcel               NED  3  4  8  -4 33.33
16 KEREZOVIC Nikola          SRB  3 12 28 -16 30.00
17 DAVIES Mathew             GBR  3  6 15  -9 28.57
17 SABADOS Robert            SRB  3  8 20 -12 28.57

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 DEVERGILIO Kevin          ITA  3 5 0 +5
 1 FRIGO Luca                ITA  3 5 0 +5
 1 GANDER Markus             ITA  3 5 0 +5
 1 HELFER Armin              ITA  3 5 0 +5
 1 KOSTNER Diego             ITA  3 5 0 +5
 1 KOSTNER Simon             ITA  3 5 0 +5
 1 MARCHETTI Stefano         ITA  3 5 0 +5
 1 ZANETTE Paul              ITA  3 5 0 +5
 9 PLASTINO Nicholas         ITA  3 5 1 +4
10 BORGATELLO Christian      ITA  3 4 0 +4
10 LARKIN Thomas             ITA  3 4 0 +4
12 BRUIJSTEN Mitch           NED  3 5 2 +3
13 BERNARD Anton             ITA  3 4 1 +3
13 INSAM Marco               ITA  3 4 1 +3
13 RAMOSER Joachim           ITA  3 4 1 +3
16 EGGER Alexander           ITA  3 3 1 +2
17 STAATS Reinier            NED  3 2 0 +2
18 PHILLIPS David            GBR  3 5 4 +1
19 NAGTZAAM Nardo            NED  3 4 3 +1
19 SHIELDS Colin             GBR  3 4 3 +1
19 SMID Jurryt               NED  3 4 3 +1
22 COLLIER Ryan              NED  3 3 2 +1
22 HAGEMEIJER Diederick      NED  3 3 2 +1
22 RICHARDSON Mark           GBR  3 3 2 +1
22 VERSCHUREN Mike           NED  3 3 2 +1
22 WURM Ronald               NED  3 3 2 +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 POPRAVKA Pavel            SRB  3 8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 2 KOMAZEC Dragan            SRB  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 2 LEE Stephen               GBR  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 2 LUKOVIC Aleksa            SRB  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 2 MYERS Matthew             GBR  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 2 PEACOCK Craig             GBR  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 7 BOXILL Jonathan           GBR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 BRKUSANIN Marko           SRB  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 DAVIES Benjamin           GBR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 DEVERGILIO Kevin          ITA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 HAGEMEIJER Diederick      NED  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 KARS Marcel               NED  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 NAGTZAAM Nardo            NED  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 OBERDORFER Hannes         ITA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 PHILLIPS David            GBR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 SWINDLEHURST Paul         GBR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 7 ZANETTE Paul              ITA  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
18 RISTIC Srdjan             SRB  2 2 1 0 0 0 0 1:00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 BERNARD Andreas           ITA  3 2 120:00 66.67  31  2  29  93.55 1.00 2 0 1
 2 RANKOVIC Arsenije         SRB  3 3 171:58 95.54 162 21 141  87.04 7.33 5 1 0
 3 OOSTERWIJK Martijn        NED  3 3 148:53 83.22  79 12  67  84.81 4.84 1 0 0
 4 BOWNS Ben                 GBR  3 2 119:28 66.57  63 10  53  84.13 5.02 3 0 0
   STEPANOVIC Petar          SRB  3 1  08:02  4.46  19  0  19 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   LEEUWESTEIJN Ruud         NED  3 1  30:01 16.78  11  1  10  90.91 2.00 0 1 0
   TRAGUST Thomas            ITA  3 1  60:00 33.33  19  2  17  89.47 2.00 0 0 0
   LYLE Steven               GBR  3 1  60:00 33.43  16  2  14  87.50 2.00 1 0 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 GBR  3 14 5 35.71 25:21 05:04             1 NED  3 12 1 91.67 22:28 22:28
2 NED  3 12 3 25.00 22:41 07:33             2 ITA  3  9 2 77.78 15:53 07:56
3 ITA  3 20 3 15.00 37:29 12:29             3 GBR  3 17 4 76.47 34:49 08:42
4 SRB  3  8 1 12.50 16:34 16:34             4 SRB  3 16 5 68.75 28:55 05:47

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
1 GBR  3 24 0 0 0 0  48 16:00               1 ITA  3 2457 819
2 SRB  3 19 0 0 0 0  38 12:40               2 SRB  3 1731 577
3 NED  3 14 0 0 0 0  28  9:20               3 NED  3 1592 530
4 ITA  3 12 0 0 0 0  24  8:00               4 GBR  3 1572 524
                                            Total  6 3676 612

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group H, Budapest, Hungary

Poland - Estonia                       6:2 (3:0, 2:1, 1:1)
1:50 WRONKA P. (BEPIERSZCZ M.), 15:00 CHMIELEWSKI A. (PASIUT G., LOPUSKI M.), 18:53 GUZIK K. (WAJDA P.), 21:41 BEPIERSZCZ M. (DZIUBINSKI K.), 23:06 KOLUSZ M. (MALASINSKI T.), 
45:33 ROMPKOWSKI M. (DZIUBINSKI K., CHMIELEWSKI A.) - 20:50 PETROV A. (MAKROV A., SHVAROGIN F.), 43:PETROV A. (ROOBA R.)
Referee: HODEK Pavel (CZE), STRICKER Daniel (SUI) - PALKOVI Botond (HUN), PONOMARJOW Nikolaj (GER), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 64:16, spectators: 858

Lithuania - Hungary                    0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
14:25 GALLO V. (BENK A., NAGY K.), 27:43 HARI J. (BARTALIS I.), 42:34 BANHAM F. (KOGER D., SARAUER A.), 45:09 KISS D. (SARAUER A.)
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR), OHLUND Linus (SWE) - AASUM Remi (NOR), HOFSTATTER Michael (AUT), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:60, spectators: 7110

Poland - Lithuania                     9:1 (2:0, 5:0, 2:1)
15:01 PASIUT G. (CHMIELEWSKI A.), 17:26 CHMIELEWSKI A. (LOPUSKI M.), 20:35 ZAPALA K. (MALASINSKI T.), 23:12 URBANOWICZ M. (DRONIA P.), 25:29 DZIUBINSKI K. (KOTLORZ M.), 37:29 MALASINSKI T.,
39:42 DZIUBINSKI K. (POCIECHA B., WRONKA P.), 40:33 ZAPALA K. (ROMPKOWSKI M., KOLUSZ M.), 52:20 BEPIERSZCZ M. (WRONKA P., KRUCZEK M.) - 55:05 BOGDZIUL D.
Referee: OHLUND Linus (SWE), STRICKER Daniel (SUI) - HOFSTATTER Michael (AUT), PALKOVI Botond (HUN), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 56:39, spectators: 640
 
Hungary - Estonia                      7:1 (2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
1:50 SOFRON I. (KOGER D., SARAUER A.), 15:12 GALLO V. (GOZ B.), 23:31 SOFRON I. (KOGER D., SARAUER A.), 31:51 BANHAM F. (HARI J.), 43:15 VINCZE P. (NAGY K.), 56:27 VINCZE P. (KOGER D., SOFRON I.),
58:33 SARAUER A. (VINCZE P.) - 26:45 ROOBA R. (MAKROV A.)
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR), HODEK Pavel (CZE) - JUCERS Raivis (LAT), PONOMARJOW Nikolaj (GER), penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 62:19, spectators: 8100
 
Estonia - Lithuania                    4:1 (3:1, 0:0, 1:0)
0:43 MAKROV A. (PETROV A., ROOBA R.), 2:34 SHVAROGIN F. (ROOBA R.), 15:56 KONYSHEV D. (SOROKIN J.), 43:59 MAKROV A. (PETROV A.) - 13:24 NOMANOVAS D. (KATULIS A., KIERAS M.)
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR), HODEK Pavel (CZE) - AASUM Remi (NOR), PALKOVI Botond (HUN), penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 26:56, spectators: 950
 
Hungary - Poland                       0:1ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
GWG: ZAPALA K.
Referee: OHLUND Linus (SWE), STRICKER Daniel (SUI) - JUCERS Raivis (LAT), PONOMARJOW Nikolaj (GER), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:27, spectators: 9000

1. Polska Poland                    3 2 1 0 0 16: 3  8
2. Magyarország Hungary                   3 2 0 1 0 11: 2  7
3. Eesti Estonia                   3 1 0 0 2  7:14  3
4. Lietuva Lithuania                 3 0 0 0 3  2:17  0

Best Players: RAJNA Miklos (Hungary) - DRONIA Pawel (Poland) - SARAUER Andrew (Hungary)

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 SARAUER Andrew            HUN  3 1 4 5 0 +2
 2 CHMIELEWSKI Aron          POL  3 2 2 4 2 +2
 2 DZIUBINSKI Krystian       POL  3 2 2 4 0 +3
 2 MAKROV Andrei             EST  3 2 2 4 2 +3
 2 PETROV Aleksandr          EST  3 2 2 4 0 +2
 6 ROOBA Robert              EST  3 1 3 4 2 +3
 7 KOGER Daniel              HUN  3 0 4 4 2 +2
 8 ZAPALA Krzysztof          POL  3 3 0 3 0 +3
 9 BEPIERSZCZ Mateusz        POL  3 2 1 3 2 +2
 9 SOFRON Istvan             HUN  3 2 1 3 2 +3
 9 VINCZE Peter              HUN  3 2 1 3 2 +1
12 MALASINSKI Tomasz         POL  3 1 2 3 0 +4
12 WRONKA Patryk             POL  3 1 2 3 0 +4
14 BANHAM Frank              HUN  3 2 0 2 2 +1
14 GALLO Vilmos              HUN  3 2 0 2 0 +1
16 HARI Janos                HUN  3 1 1 2 2 +2
16 KOLUSZ Marcin             POL  3 1 1 2 0 +3
16 PASIUT Grzegorz           POL  3 1 1 2 4 +1
16 ROMPKOWSKI Mateusz        POL  3 1 1 2 0 +4
16 SHVAROGIN Filipp          EST  3 1 1 2 0 -2
21 LOPUSKI Mikolaj           POL  3 0 2 2 2 +2
21 NAGY Krisztian            HUN  3 0 2 2 2 +2

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 ZAPALA Krzysztof          POL  3 36 18  18 66.67
 2 VAS Janos                 HUN  3 28 17  11 62.22
 3 NAGY Krisztian            HUN  3 21 13   8 61.76
 4 HARI Janos                HUN  3 23 15   8 60.53
 5 SARAUER Andrew            HUN  3 41 28  13 59.42
 6 PASIUT Grzegorz           POL  3 27 19   8 58.70
 7 DZIUBINSKI Krystian       POL  3 24 17   7 58.54
 8 RYBAKOV Edgar             LTU  3 27 25   2 51.92
 9 GALANT Radoslaw           POL  3 18 17   1 51.43
10 BOGDZIUL Daniel           LTU  3 25 27  -2 48.08
11 SOROKIN Jaanus            EST  3 18 22  -4 45.00
12 NOMANOVAS Danielius       LTU  3 15 21  -6 41.67
13 KULEVICIUS Dovydas        LTU  3 21 30  -9 41.18
14 PETROV Aleksandr          EST  3 31 47 -16 39.74
15 FEDORUK Artur             EST  3 16 25  -9 39.02
16 FURSA Daniil              EST  3  9 17  -8 34.62

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 DRONIA Pawel              POL  3 5 1 +4
 1 GOZ Balazs                HUN  3 5 1 +4
 1 KRUCZEK Maciej            POL  3 5 1 +4
 4 MALASINSKI Tomasz         POL  3 4 0 +4
 4 ROMPKOWSKI Mateusz        POL  3 4 0 +4
 4 WAJDA Patryk              POL  3 4 0 +4
 4 WRONKA Patryk             POL  3 4 0 +4
 8 DZIUBINSKI Krystian       POL  3 4 1 +3
 8 KISS Daniel               HUN  3 4 1 +3
 8 MAKROV Andrei             EST  3 4 1 +3
 8 MININ Artjom              EST  3 4 1 +3
 8 ROOBA Robert              EST  3 4 1 +3
 8 ZAPALA Krzysztof          POL  3 4 1 +3
14 KOLUSZ Marcin             POL  3 3 0 +3
14 SOFRON Istvan             HUN  3 3 0 +3
16 PETROV Aleksandr          EST  3 4 2 +2
17 BEPIERSZCZ Mateusz        POL  3 3 1 +2
17 BRYK Mateusz              POL  3 3 1 +2
17 CHMIELEWSKI Aron          POL  3 3 1 +2
17 HARI Janos                HUN  3 3 1 +2
17 KOTLORZ Michal            POL  3 3 1 +2
17 LOPUSKI Mikolaj           POL  3 3 1 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 VASJONKIN Vadim           EST  3 10 5 0 0 0 0 3:20
 2 KONYSHEV Deniss           EST  3 8 4 0 0 0 0 2:40
 3 KIERAS Mindaugas          LTU  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 KATULIS Arturas           LTU  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 KISS Daniel               HUN  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 KUMELIAUSKAS Donatas      LTU  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 LUKIN Andrei              EST  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 MININ Artjom              EST  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 NOMANOVAS Danielius       LTU  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 PASIUT Grzegorz           POL  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
11 SZIRANYI Bence            HUN  2 2 1 0 0 0 0 1:00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ODROBNY Przemyslaw        POL  3 2 125:00 67.57  77  1  76 98.70 0.48 0 0 1
 2 RAJNA Miklos              HUN  3 2 125:00 67.57  46  1  45 97.83 0.48 0 0 1
 3 KOITMAA Villem-Henrik     EST  3 2 120:00 66.67 118  8 110 93.22 4.00 4 0 0
 4 ARMALIS Mantas            LTU  3 3 160:00 88.89 128 15 113 88.28 5.63 5 0 0
   HETENYI Zoltan            HUN  3 1  60:00 32.43  19  1  18 94.74 1.00 0 0 0
   SUMIKHIN Roman            EST  3 1  60:00 33.33  64  6  58 90.62 6.00 1 0 0
   KOSOWSKI Kamil            POL  3 1  60:00 32.43  16  2  14 87.50 2.00 0 0 0
   PAVLIUKOV Artur           LTU  3 1  20:00 11.11  14  2  12 85.71 6.00 0 0 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 HUN  3 13 4 30.77 21:26 05:21             1 HUN  3 11 0 100.00 21:05 00:00
2 POL  3 11 3 27.27 19:21 06:27             1 POL  3  9 0 100.00 17:25 00:00
3 EST  3 12 2 16.67 16:58 08:29             3 EST  3 19 5  73.68 29:13 05:50
4 LTU  3 16 1  6.25 30:21 30:21             4 LTU  3 13 5  61.54 20:23 04:04

Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
1 EST  3 20 0 0 0 0  40 13:20               1 HUN  3 24210 8070
2 LTU  3 15 0 0 0 0  30 10:00               2 POL  3 10498 3499
3 HUN  3 12 0 0 0 0  24  8:00               3 EST  3  9908 3302
4 POL  3  9 0 0 0 0  18  6:00               4 LTU  3  8700 2900
                                            Total  6 26658 4443

hokej.sfrp.cz

Group J, Sapporo, Japan

Ukraine - Romania                      3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
29:32 LUHOVY V. (KUZMIK S., MIKHNOV A.), 38:19 MIKHNOV A. (BONDARYEV A.), 54:35 GNIDENKO A. (ISAYENKO D., KICHA G.)
Referee: GEBEI Peter (HUN), RAVODIN Alexey (RUS) - KAWAI Shinobu (JPN), PESONEN Jani (FIN), penalties: 6:5 and KICHA G. (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 48:27, spectators: 1020
 
Croatia - Japan                        0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
34:50 OSAWA Y. (HASHIBA R.), 55:39 OSAWA Y. (MITAMURA K., HASHIMOTO R.), 55:59 TANAKA G. (HIRANO Y.) 
Referee: RENEAU Stephen (USA), SCHUKIES Gordon (GER) - BORGA Cedric (SUI), PENKIVECH Dana (USA), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 8:43, spectators: 1828
 
Ukraine - Croatia                      6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
1:00 GNIDENKO A. (KICHA G.,PETRANGOVSKY Y.), 7:28 POBYEDONOSTSEV O. (BONDARYEV A.), 15:42 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (KICHA G.), 24:06 KICHA G. (PETRANGOVSKY Y., GNIDENKO A.),
49:21 BLAGY R. (MIKHNOV A., BONDARYEV A.), 59:55 BONDARYEV A. (ANDREIKIV V., BLAGY R.)
Referee: RAVODIN Alexey (RUS), SCHUKIES Gordon (GER) - MARTINEAU Benoit (CAN), PENKIVECH Dana (USA), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 57:26, spectators: 1227
 
Japan - Romania                        7:0 (0:0, 5:0, 2:0)  
25:29 KUJI S. (OBARA D., TAKAHASHI S.), 33:23 HIRANO Y. (TANAKA G., YANADORI S.), 35:29 UENO H. (HAGA Y., YAMASHITA T.), 36:18 NISHIWAKI M. (OBARA D., KUJI S.),
37:03 OBARA D. (KUJI S., TAKAHASHI S.), 52:08 KUJI S. (OBARA D., UENO H.), 57:23 YAMASHITA T. (UENO H., NISHIWAKI M.)
Referee: GEBEI Peter (HUN), RENEAU Stephen (USA) - BORGA Cedric (SUI), PESONEN Jani (FIN), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:14, spectators: 2265
 
Romania - Croatia                      1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
26:30 MOLNAR Z. (CONSTANTIN M.) - 6:59 KANAET D. (SAKIC M., BLAGUS M.), 31:08 MIKULIC L. (JANKOVIC I., MIRIC T.), 39:09 NOVAK M. (PUZIC I.), 58:53 SAKIC M. (KANAET D.)
Referee: GEBEI Peter (HUN), SCHUKIES Gordon (GER) - KAWAI Shinobu (JPN), PENKIVECH Dana (USA), penalties: 3:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:41, spectators: 1003
 
Japan - Ukraine                        2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
46:19 TAKAGI K. (0SAWA Y., YAMASHITA T.), 50:32 OBARA D. (UENO H.) - 54:36 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (GNIDENKO A.)
Referee: RAVODIN Alexey (RUS), RENEAU Stephen (USA) - MARTINEAU Benoit (CAN), PESONEN Jani (FIN), penalties: 11:5 and ALEKSYUK V. (UKR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:33, 
spectators: 2000

1. Nippon Japan                     3 3 0 0 0 12: 1  9
2. Ukrajina Ukraine                   3 2 0 0 1 10: 2  6
3. Hrvatska Croatia                   3 1 0 0 2  4:10  3
4. Romania Romania                   3 0 0 0 3  1:14  0

SCORING LEADERS                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 OBARA Daisuke             JPN  3 2 3 5  4 +2
 2 GNIDENKO Artem            UKR  3 2 2 4  0 +4
 2 KUJI Shuhei               JPN  3 2 2 4  0 +2
 2 PETRANGOVSKY Yuri         UKR  3 2 2 4  2 +4
 5 BONDARYEV Artem           UKR  3 1 3 4  0 +3
 5 KICHA Georgi              UKR  3 1 3 4 12 +4
 5 UENO Hiroki               JPN  3 1 3 4  2 +3
 8 OSAWA Yuto                JPN  3 2 1 3  2 +3
 9 MIKHNOV Andri             UKR  3 1 2 3  0 +4
10 BLAGY Roman               UKR  2 1 1 2  2 +2
11 HIRANO Yushiroh           JPN  3 1 1 2  4 +2
11 KANAET Dominik            CRO  3 1 1 2  0  0
11 NISHIWAKI Masahito        JPN  3 1 1 2  4 +4
11 SAKIC Marko               CRO  3 1 1 2  2 -2
11 TANAKA Go                 JPN  3 1 1 2  0 +2
16 TAKAHASHI Seiji           JPN  3 0 2 2  0 +1
16 YAMASHITA Takafumi        JPN  3 0 2 2  4 +3
18 LUHOVY Vladyslav          UKR  3 1 0 1  0 +1
18 MIKULIC Luka              CRO  3 1 0 1  4  0
18 MOLNAR Zsolt              ROU  3 1 0 1  0 -5
18 NOVAK Mario               CRO  3 1 0 1  0 -1
18 POBYEDONOSTSEV Olexander  UKR  3 1 0 1  4 +3
18 TAKAGI Kenta              JPN  3 1 0 1  0 +2
18 YAMASHITA Takuro          JPN  3 1 0 1  2 +2

FACE-OFF LEADERS                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 OBARA Daisuke             JPN  3 28 12  16 70.00
 2 OSAWA Yuto                JPN  3 14  7   7 66.67
 2 SZOCS Szabolcs            ROU  3 20 10  10 66.67
 4 YAMASHITA Takuro          JPN  3 26 16  10 61.90
 5 TRANCA Daniel             ROU  3 43 32  11 57.33
 6 GNIDENKO Arfem            UKR  3 21 19   2 52.50
 7 KANAET Dominik            CRO  3 12 11   1 52.17
 8 BRENCUN Ivan              CRO  3 14 13   1 51.85
 9 KUZMIK Sergi              UKR  3 12 12   0 50.00
10 BONDARYEV Arfem           UKR  3 25 29  -4 46.30
11 TANAKA Go                 JPN  3 22 26  -4 45.83
12 JANKOVIC Ivan             CRO  3 13 16  -3 44.83
13 BLAGUS Mislav             CRO  3 10 16  -6 38.46
14 GEORGESCU Mihail          ROU  3 12 20  -8 37.50
15 KARPENKO Sevastian        UKR  3 13 22  -9 37.14
16 CONSTANTIN Mircea         ROU  3  5  9  -4 35.71
17 NOVAK Mario               CRO  3 12 23 -11 34.29

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP  + - +/-
 1 MIKHNOV Andri             UKR  3 5 1 +4
 1 SAKATA Shun               JPN  3 5 1 +4
 3 GNIDENKO Artem            UKR  3 4 0 +4
 3 HASHIMOTO Ryo             JPN  3 4 0 +4
 3 ISAYENKO Denys            UKR  3 4 0 +4
 3 KICHA Georgi              UKR  3 4 0 +4
 3 NISHIWAKI Masahito        JPN  3 4 0 +4
 3 PETRANGOVSKY Yuri         UKR  3 4 0 +4
 3 ROMANENKO Volodymyr       UKR  3 4 0 +4
10 ANDREIKIV Vitali          UKR  3 4 1 +3
10 BONDARYEV Artem           UKR  3 4 1 +3
10 POBYEDONOSTSEV Olexander  UKR  3 4 1 +3
13 OSAWA Yuto                JPN  3 3 0 +3
13 UENO Hiroki               JPN  3 3 0 +3
13 YAMASHITA Takafumi        JPN  3 3 0 +3
16 BLAGY Roman               UKR  2 3 1 +2
17 KUJI Shuhei               JPN  3 3 1 +2
17 OBARA Daisuke             JPN  3 3 1 +2
17 YANADORI Shinya           JPN  3 3 1 +2
20 HAGA Yosuke               JPN  3 2 0 +2
20 HASHIBA Ryo               JPN  3 2 0 +2
20 HIRANO Yushiroh           JPN  3 2 0 +2
20 KAWAI Takuma              JPN  3 2 0 +2
20 TAKAGI Kenta              JPN  3 2 0 +2
20 TANAKA Go                 JPN  3 2 0 +2
20 YAMADA Kotaro             JPN  3 2 0 +2
20 YAMASHITA Takuro          JPN  3 2 0 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 ALEKSYUK Volodymyr        UKR  3 25 0 1 0 1 0 8:20
 2 KICHA Georgi              UKR  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4:00
 3 LORINCZ Levente           ROU  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2:00
 4 HAGA Yosuke               JPN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 HIRANO Yushiroh           JPN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 ISAYENKO Denys            UKR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 JARCOV Luka               CRO  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 MIKULIC Luka              CRO  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 NAGY Istvan               ROU  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 NISHIWAKI Masahito        JPN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 OBARA Daisuke             JPN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 POBYEDONOSTSEV Olexander  UKR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 ROMANENKO Volodymyr       UKR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 SZOCS Szabolcs            ROU  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 YAMASHITA Takafumi        JPN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
 4 ZAKHAROV Viktor           UKR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1:20
17 BLAGY Roman               UKR  2  2 1 0 0 0 0 1:00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ZAKHARCHENKO Eduard       UKR  3 3 179:51 100.00 83 2 81  97.59 0.67 1 0 2
 2 FUKUFUJI Yutaka           JPN  3 2 120:00  66.67 41 1 40  97.56 0.50 0 0 1
 3 TOMLJENOVIC Mate          CRO  3 2 120:00  66.67 68 4 64  94.12 2.00 0 0 0
 4 ADORJAN Attila            ROU  3 2 118:18  66.35 88 6 82  93.18 3.04 0 0 0
   ONODA Takuto              JPN  3 1  60:00  33.33 14 0 14 100.00 0.00 0 0 1
   ROSANDIC Vilim            CRO  3 1  60:00  33.33 57 6 51  89.47 6.00 1 0 0
   RUCZUJ Gellert            ROU  2 1  60:00  33.65 39 7 32  82.05 7.00 1 0 0
   
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%   TSH   M:S
1 JPN  3 10  2 20.00 17:58 08:59            1 JPN  3 13  0 100.00 26:00 00:00
2 UKR  3 17  1  5.88 31:04 31:04            2 ROU  3 12  1  91.67 22:03 22:03
3 CRO  3 10  0  0.00 20:00 00:00            2 UKR  3 12  1  91.67 20:26 20:26
3 ROU  3  8  0  0.00 14:21 00:00            4 CRO  3  8  1  87.50 14:54 14:54

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP  Spect   AVG
1 UKR  3 14 1 1 1 0  63 21:00               1 JPN  3 6093 2031
2 JPN  3 17 0 0 0 0  34 11:20               2 ROU  3 4288 1429
3 ROU  3 12 0 0 0 0  24  8:00               3 UKR  3 4247 1415
4 CRO  3  9 0 0 0 0  18  6:00               4 CRO  3 4058 1352
                                            Total  6 9343 1557