S.H.A. Main Page


Winter Olympic Games,
16.-28.2.2010, Vancouver, Canada

Winter Olympic Games

Men's Competition

USA - Switzerland                      3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
18:59 Ryan B., 25:52 Backes D., 28:25 Malone R. (Suter R.) - 49:45 Wick R. (Domenichelli H., Streit M. )
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 24:15
referee: Bulanov (RUS), O´Halloran (CAN) - Morin (CAN), Oskirko (RUS), spectators: 16 706 
USA: Miller R. - Suter R., Rafalski B., Johnson E., Whitney R., Johnson J., Orpik B., Gleason T. - Parise Z., 
Stastny P., Kane P. - Malone R., Pavelski J., Kessel P. - Langenbrunner J., Kesler R., Brown - Drury C., 
Backes D., Ryan B. - Callahan R. Coach: Wilson R., Tortorella J., Gordon S.
SUI: Hiller J. - Streit M., Weber Y., Blindenbacher S., Sbisa L., Seger M., Furrer P., Diaz, von Gunten P. - 
Paterlini T., Plüss M., Rüthemann I. - Wick R., Jeannin S., Lemm R. - Domenichelli H., Sannitz R., Sprunger J.-
Ambühl A., Déruns T., Monnet T. Coach: Krueger R., Kölliker J., Lee P.

Canada - Norway                        8:0 (0:0, 3:0, 5:0)
22:30 Iginla J. (Crosby S., Doughty D.), 24:27 Heatley D. (Pronger Ch., Thornton J.), 
31:06 Richards M. (Bergeron P., Weber S.), 44:29 Getzlaf R. (Niedermayer S., Toews J.), 
46:43 Heatley D. (Marleau P., Boyle D.), 47:36 Iginla J. (Nash R., Crosby S.), 
51:03 Perry C. (Staal E., Boyle D.), 58:11 Iginla J. (Nash R., Crosby S.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 42:15, 
referee: Ronn (FIN), Rooney (USA) - Fonselius (FIN), Nowak (USA), spectators: 16652
CAN: Luongo R. - Weber S., Niedermayer S., Pronger Ch., Boyle D., Keith D., Seabrook B., Doughty D. - 
Heatley D., Thornton J., Marleau P. - Nash R., Crosby S., Bergeron P. - Perry C., Getzlaf R., Staal E. - 
Iginla J., Toews J., Morrow B. - Richards M. Coach: Babcock M., Lindy R., Lemaire J.
NOR: Grotnes P. (45. Lysenstön A.) - Jakobsen T., Trygg M., Holos J., Bonsaksen A., Lund L.E., Kaunismaki J. - 
Vikingstad T., Thoresen P., Roymark M. - Skroder P.-A., Zuccarello Aasen M., Hansen M. - Bastiansen A., 
Olimb M., Holtet M. - Forsberg K., Laumann Ylven M., Andersen J. - Spets L.E. 
Coach: Johansen R., Stubdal K. J., Liebkind S. 

Russia - Latvia                        8:2 (3:0, 1:0, 4:2)
2:38 Zaripov D. (Fjodorov S., Nikulin I.), 7:46 Radulov A. (Fjodorov S., Kalinin D.), 
19:25 Ovečkin A. (Sjomin A.), 38:18 Malkin J. (Afinogenov M., Kovalčuk I.), 40:59 Ovečkin A. (Dacjuk P.), 
41:30 Zaripov D. (Zinovjev S.), 43:04 Kovalčuk I. (Malkin J., Tutin F.), 58:57 Morozov A. (Markov A.) - 
40:33 Vasiljevs H. (Niživijs A., Cipulis M.), 43:35 Ankipans G. (Sprukts J., Karsums M.).
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 45:20
referee: LaRue (USA), Vinnerborg (SWE) - Feola (USA), Sharrers (CAN), spectators: 18 000
RUS: Nabokov J. - Tutin F., Gončar S., Kornejev K., Grebeškov D., Nikulin I., Markov A., Volčenkov A., 
Kalinin D. - Afinogenov M., Malkin J., Kovalčuk I. - Sjomin A., Dacjuk P., Ovečkin A. - Morozov A., Zaripov D., 
Zinovjev S. - Radulov A., Fjodorov S., Kozlov V. Coach: Bykov V., Zacharkin I.
LAT: Masalskis E. - Rekis A., Pujacs G., Lavinš R., Galvinš, K. Redlihs, Skrastinš K., Bartulis O., 
Sotnieks K. - Cipulis M., Vasiljevs H., Niživijs A. - Karsums M., Sprukts J., Ankipans G. - Širokovs A., 
Darzinš L., Redlihs M. - Daugavinš K., Berzinš A., Meija G. Coach: Znarok O., Vitolins H.

Finland - Belarus                      5:1 (2:0, 1:1, 2:0)
3:24 Jokinen O. (Koivu S., Selläne T.), 17:50 Hagman N. (Koivu M., Pitkanen J.), 
36:52 Hagman N. (Koivu M.), 40:23 Filppula V. (Koivu M.), 52:59 Ruutu J. (Kukkonen L., Kapanen N.) - 
20:21 Kosticyn S. (Demagin S.). 
Penalties: 2:6. powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 45:12
Referee: Devorski (CAN), Orság (SVK) - Murphy (USA), Novák (SVK). Spectators: 16 639.
FIN: Kiprusoff M. - Kukkonen L., Pitkänen J., Salo S., Timonen K., Lepistö S., Lydman T., Niskala J. - 
Koivu M., Ruutu T., Filppula V. - Selänne T., Koivu S., Lehtinen J. - Hagman N., Jokinen O., Miettinen A. - 
Peltonen V., Ruutu J., Kapanen N. - Immonen J. Coach: Jalonen J., Lehkonen T., Dufva R.
BLR: Koval V. - Salej R., Kostjučenok V., Denisov V., Karev A., Makricki A., Stašenko N., Kolosov S., 
Rjadinski A. - Demagin S., Kaljužnyj A., Kosticyn S. - Antonenko O., Zadolonov S., Kolcov K. - Ugarov A., 
Zacharov K., Stas A. - Michaljov A., Kulakov A., Meleško D. Coach: Zacharov M., Lewis D.

Sweden - Germany                       2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
24:29 Öhlund M. (Enström T., Weinhandl M.), 34:13 Eriksson L. (Bäckström N.)
Penalties: 4:6 and Oduya J. (SWE), Müller (GER) 10 min. powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 16 966. Shots: 25:21
Referee: Joannette (CAN), Pellerin (CAN) - Kicha (UKR), Nelson (USA). 
SWE: Lundqvist H. - Öhlund M., Enström T., Lidström N., Kronwall N., M. Johansson, Tallinder H., Murray D., 
Oduya J. - Sedin H., Sedin D., Weinhandl M. - Forsberg P., Hörnqvist P., Zetterberg H. - Alfredsson D., 
Bäckström N., Eriksson L. - Påhlsson A., Modin F., Franzén J. Coach: Gustafsson B. A., Norstöm M., Albelin T.
GER: Greiss T. - Ehrhoff Ch., Seidenberg D., Ficenec J., Sulzer A., Holzer K., Butenschön S., Schmidt Ch., 
Bakos M. - Hecht J., Sturm M., Goc M. - Mulock T., Wolf M., Greilinger T. - Felski S., Tripp J., Rankel A. - 
Klinge M., Hospelt K., Müller. Coach: Krupp U., Hofner E.

Czech Republic - Slovakia              3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
9:02 Eliáš P. (Havlát M., Blaťák M.), 37:56 Jágr J. (Červenka R.), 39:58 Plekanec T. (Jágr J., Židlický M.) - 
20:47 Gáborík M. (Marián Hossa, Demitra P.).
Penalties: 4:6, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 24:35 
referee: Reiber (SUI), Watson - Heyer, Losier (CAN), spectators: 16 924 
CZE: Vokoun T. - Židlický M., Kuba F., Kaberle T., Polák R., Kubina P., Hejda J., Michálek Z., Blaťák M. - 
Havlát M., Plekanec T., Eliáš P. - Jágr J., Čajánek P., Červenka R. - Erat M., Krejčí D., Fleischmann T. - 
Michálek M., Vašíček J., Rolinek T. Choach: Růžička V., Weissmann O., Jandač J.
SVK: Halák J. - Meszároš A., Chára Z., Jurčina M., Sekera A., Višňovský Ľ., Štrbák M., Baranka I. - 
Marcel Hossa, Demitra P., Marián Hossa - Pálffy Ž., Stümpel J., Gáborík M. - Zedník R., Handzuš M., 
Bartečko L. - Radivojevič B., Cibák M., Kopecký T. Coach: Filc J., Pokovič Ľ., Hossa F.

USA - Norway                           6:1 (2:0, 1:1, 3:0)
2:39 Kessel P. (Pavelski J., Malone R.), 13:04 Drury C. (Callahan R., Backes D.), 25:52 Kane P. (Parise Z.), 
54:19 Malone R. (Johnson J., Miller R.), 57:00 Rafalski B. (Parise Z., Kessel P.), 
59:23 Rafalski B. (Suter R., Pavelski J.) - 28:37 Holtet M.
Penalties: 2:5, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:11
referee: Joannette, Pellerin (CAN) - Blümel (CZE), Morin (CAN), spectators: 16 869 
USA: Miller R. - Suter R., Rafalski B., Johnson E., Whitney R., Johnson J., Orpik B., Gleason T. - 
Parise Z., Stastny P., Kane P. - Pavelski J., Kessel P., Malone R. - Langenbrunner J., Kesler R., D. Brown - 
Backes D., Drury C., Ryan B. - Callahan R. Coach: Wilson R., Tortorella J., Gordon S. 
NOR: Grotnes P. - Jakobsen T., Trygg M., Holos J., Tollefsen, Bonsaksen A., Lund L.E., Kaunismäki - 
Vikingstad T., Thoresen P., Roymark M. - J. Andersen, Zuccarello Aasen M., Hansen M. - Bastiansen A., Olimb M., 
Holtet M. - Forsberg K., Laumann Ylven M., Spets L.E. Coach: Johansen R., Stubdal K. J., Liebkind S.

Switzerland - Canada                   2:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
28:59 Rüthemann I. (Plüss M., Paterlini T.), 39:50 von Gunten P. (Monnet T., Furrer P.) - 
9:21 Heatley D. (Marleau P., Toews J.), 20:35 Marleau P. (Heatley D., Weber S.), penalty-shot: Crosby S.
Penalties: 7:1, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 23:47, 
referee: Larue (USA), Vinnerborg (SWE) - Feola, Nowak (USA), spectators: 16 879
SUI: Hiller J. - Streit M., Y. Weber, Seger M., Furrer P., Blindenbacher S., Sbisa L., Diaz, von Gunten P. - 
Paterlini T., Plüss M., Rüthemann I. - Domenichelli H., Sannitz R., Sprunger J. - Ambühl A., Déruns T., 
Monnet T. - Wick R., Jeannin S., Lemm R. Coach: Krueger R., Kölliker J., Lee P.
CAN: Brodeur - Weber S., Niedermayer S., Pronger Ch., Boyle D., Keith D., Seabrook B., Doughty D. - Nash R., 
Crosby S., Iginla J. - Heatley D., Thornton J., Marleau P. - Perry C., Getzlaf R., Staal E. - 
Richards M., Bergeron P., Toews J. - Morrow B. Coach: Babcock M., Lindy R., Lemaire J.

Slovakia - Russia                      2:1ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
49:48 Marián Hossa (Demitra P., Marcel Hossa), penalty-shot: Demitra P. - 
25:32 Morozov A. (Markov A., Zinovjev S.)
Penalties: 5:3. No powerplay goals. Shots: 33:37. Spectators: 17.202.
Referee: Kurmann (SUI), McCreary - Sharrers (CAN), Winnekens (GER).
SVK: Halák J. - Meszároš A., Chára Z., Višňovský Ľ., Štrbák M., Jurčina M., Sekera A. - Zedník R., Handzuš M., 
Bartečko L. - Pálffy Ž., Stümpel J., Gáborík M. - Marián Hossa, Demitra P., Marcel Hossa - Radivojevič B., 
Kopecký T., Cibák M. Coach: Filc J., Pokovič Ľ., Hossa F.
RUS: Bryzgalov - Tutin F., Gončar S., Kornějev, Grebeškov D., I. Nikulin, Markov A., Volčenkov A., Kalinin D. - 
Afinogenov M., Malkin J., Kovalčuk I. - Sjomin A., Dacjuk P., Ovečkin A. - Morozov A., Zinovjev S., Zaripov D.- 
Radulov A., Fjodorov S., Kozlov V. Coach: Bykov V., Zacharkin I.

Belarus - Sweden                       2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
34:40 Meleško D. (Stasenko N., Rjadinski A.), 51:33 Meleško D. (Kulakov A.) - 
6:40 Sedin D. (Sedin H., Weinhandl M.), 9:04 Alfredsson D. (Magnus Johansson, Bäckström N.), 
29:35 Franzén J. (Pahlsson S., Modin F.), 60. Alfredsson D. (Sedin H., Sedin D.)
Penalties: 4:2, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 19:38, 
referee: LaReu (USA), Reiber (SUI) - Murphy (USA), Oskirko (RUS), spectators: 16 878 
BLR: Mezin A. - Salej R., Kostjučenok V., Karev A., Makrickij A., Stasenko N., Riadinskij A., Denisov V., 
Kolosov S. - Koľcov, Kaljužnyj A., Kosticyn S. - Kulakov A., Meleško D., Stas A. - Ugarov A., K. Zacharov, 
Zadolonov S. - Michaljov A., Antonenko O., Demagin S. Coach: Zacharov M., Lewis D.
SWE: Gustavsson J. - Lidström N., Kronwall N., Magnus Johansson, Tallinder H., Öhlund M., Enström T., 
Murray D., Oduya J. - Hornqvist P., Zetterberg H., Forsberg P. - Bäckström N., L. Eriksson, Alfredsson D. - 
Sedin D., Weinhandl M., Sedin H. - Modin F., Franzén J., Pahlsson S. 
Coach: Gustafsson B. A., Norstöm M., Albelin T.

Czech Republic - Latvia                5:2 (3:0, 1:2, 1:0)
2:30 Krejčí D. (Erat M., Fleischmann T.), 3:33 Michálek M. (Židlický M., Plekanec T.), 
5:07 Jágr J. (Židlický M., Kaberle T.), 26:33 Kaberle T. (Eliáš P., Židlický M.), 
59:42 Eliáš P. - 35:30 Sotnieks K. (Vasiljevs H.), 39. Ankipans G. (Karsums M., Pujacs G.).
Penalties: 5:8 and Darzinš L. (LAT) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 39:18 
referee: Ronn (FIN), Rooney - Nelson (USA), Fonselius (FIN), spectators: 16 984
CZE: Vokoun T. - Židlický M., Kuba F., Kaberle T., Polák R., Kubina P., Hejda J., Michálek Z., Blaťák M. - 
Havlát M., Plekanec T., Eliáš P. - Jágr J., Čajánek P., Červenka R. - Erat M., Krejčí D., Fleischmann T. - 
Michálek M., Vašíček J., Rolinek T. Choach: Růžička V., Weissmann O., Jandač J.
LAT: Masalskis E. - Rekis A., Pujacs G., K. Redlihs, Skrastinš K., Lavinš R., Galvinš, Bartulis O., 
Sotnieks K. - Cipulis M., Vasiljevs H., Niživijs A. - Karsums M., Sprukts J., Ankipans G. - Širokovs A., 
Darzinš L., Redlihs M. - Daugavinš K., Berzinš A., Meija G. Coach: Znarok O., Vitolins H.

Finland - Germany                      5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
4:21 Ruutu T. (Niskala J., Hagman N.), 24:04 Timonen K. (Koivu S., Jokinen O.), 
36:03 Timonen K. (Salo S., Selänne T.), 47:10 Ruutu J. (Peltonen V., Kapanen N.), 49:01 Pitkänen J. (Hagman N.)
Penalties: 3:6, Powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 35:24, 
referee: Bulanov (RUS), Watson (CAN) - Hyer (USA), Losier (CAN), spectators: 16 662 
FIN: Bäckström N. - Kukkonen L., Pitkänen J., Salo S., Timonen K., Lydman T., Niskala J., Lepistö S. - 
Koivu M., Ruutu T., Filppula V. - Selänne T., Koivu S., Lehtinen J. - Hagman N., Jokinen O., Miettinen A. - 
Immonen J., Kapanen N., Ruutu J. - Peltonen V. Coach: Jalonen J., Lehkonen T., Dufva R.
GER: Pätzold D. - Ehrhoff Ch., Seidenberg D., Ficenec J., Sulzer A., Holzer K., Butenschön S., Schmidt Ch., 
M. Bakos - Sturm M., Goc M., Hecht J. - Wolf M., Greillinger T., Mulock T. - Tripp J., Rankel A., Felski S. - 
Hospelt K., M. Müller, Klinge M. Coach: Krupp U., Hofner E.

Norway - Switzerland                   4:5ot (1:1, 2:2, 1:1, 0:1)
12:21 Vikingstad T. (Thoresen P., Jakobsen T.), 25:24 Hansen M. (Thoresen P.), 
38:46 Vikingstad T. (Zuccarello Aasen M., Olimb M.), 52:18 Vikingstad T. (Thoresen P.) - 
1:03 Sprunger J. (Domenichelli H., Sannitz R.), 29:15 Wick R. (Seger M., Plüss M.), 
35:42 Sannitz R. (Seger M.), 49:56 Blindenbacher S. (Wick R., Streit M.), 62:28 Lemm R. (Jeannin S.).
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 23:38, 
referee: Devorski (CAN), Ország (SVK) - M. Novák (SVK), Winnekens (GER), spectators: 16 952
NOR: Grotnes P. - Jakobsen T., Trygg M., Holos J., Tollefsen, Bonsaksen A., Lund L.E., Kaunismäki - 
Vikingstad T., Thoresen P., Zuccarello Aasen M. - J. Andersen, Roymark M., Hansen M. - Bastiansen A., Olimb M.,
Holtet M. - Forsberg K., Laumann Ylven M., Spets L.E. Coach: Johansen R., Stubdal K. J., Liebkind S.
SUI: Hiller J. - Streit M., Y. Weber, Diaz, Furrer P., Blindenbacher S., Sbisa L., von Gunten P., Seger M. - 
Wick R., Jeannin S., Lemm R. - Ambühl A., Déruns T., Monnet T. - Paterlini T., Plüss M., Rüthemann I. - 
Domenichelli H., Sannitz R., Sprunger J. Coach: Krueger R., Kölliker J., Lee P.

Latvia - Slovakia                      0:6 (0:3, 0:2, 0:1)
2:44 Višňovský Ľ. (Stümpel J., Zedník R.), 9:11 Zedník R. (Handzuš M., Bartečko L.), 
17:08 Stümpel J. (Pálffy Ž.), 21:07 Marián Hossa (Stümpel J.), 22:20 Handzuš M., 
57:20 Baranka I. (Handzuš M., Štrbák M.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, shots: 21:37, 
referee: Vinnerborg (SWE), O´Halloran (CAN) - Kiča (UKR), Murphy (USA), spectators: 17 023
LAT: Masalskis E. - K. Redlihs, Skrastinš K., Rekis A., Pujacs G., Bartulis O., Sotnieks K. - Ankipans G., 
Šprukts J., Karšums M. - Cipulis M., Vasiljevs H., Niživijs A. - Darzinš L., Daugavinš K., Redlihs M. - 
Berzinš A., Meija G., Širokovs A. Coach: Znarok O., Vitolins H.
SVK: Halák J. - Meszároš A., Chára Z., Višňovský Ľ., Štrbák M., Jurčina M., Sekera A., (23. Baranka I.) - 
Marián Hossa, Demitra P., Marcel Hossa - Zedník R., Handzuš M., Bartečko L. - Pálffy Ž., Stümpel J., 
Gáborík M. - Radivojevič B., T. Kopecký, Cibák M. - (23. Šatan M.). Coach: Filc J., Pokovič Ľ., Hossa F.

Germany - Belarus                      3:5 (1:1, 0:1, 2:3)
5:39 Seidenberg D. (Sturm M., Goc M.), 51:49 Tripp J. (Rankel A.), 52:10 Goc M. (Hecht J.) - 
10:43 Ugarov A., 28:36 Kaljužnyj A. (Kosticyn S., Stasenko N.), 51:49 Kosticyn S. (Kolcov K.), 
54:36 Salej R. (Kaljužnyj A., Kosticyn S.), 58:45 Kaljužnyj A. (Kolcov K., Kosticyn S.).
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 40:17, 
referee: Kurmann (SUI), McCreary (CAN) - Heyer (USA), Blümel (CZE), spectators: 16 979
GER: Greiss T. - Ehrhoff Ch., Seidenberg D., Ficenec J., Sulzer A., Holzer K., Butenschön S., Schmidt Ch., 
M. Bakos - Sturm M., Goc M., Hecht J. - Wolf M., Greillinger T., Mulock T. - Tripp J., Rankel A., Felski S. - 
Hospelt K., M. Müller, Klinge M. Coach: Krupp U., Hofner E.
BLR: Koval V. - Salej R., Kostjučenok V., Karev A., Makrickij A., Stasenko N., Riadinskij A., Denisov V., 
Kolosov S. - Kolcov K., Kaljužnyj A., Kosticyn S. - Kulakov A., Meleško D., Stas A. - Ugarov A., K. Zacharov, 
Zadolonov S. - Michaljov A., Antonenko O., Demagin S. Coach: Zacharov M., Lewis D.

Russia - Czech Republic                4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
15:13 Malkin J. (Dacjuk P., Ovečkin A.), 34:34 Kozlov V. (Radulov A., Fjodorov S.), 
41:49 Malkin J. (Sjomin A., Tutin F.), 59:47 Dacjuk P. (Malkin J., Ovečkin A.) - 
19:06 Plekanec T. (Eliáš P., Kaberle T.), 54:51 Michálek M. (Židlický M., Blaťák M.)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 31:25 
referee: O´Halloran (USA), Pellerin (CAN) - Feola (USA), Morin (CAN), spectators: 17114
RUS: Nabokov J. - Tutin F., Gončar S., Kornejev K., Grebeškov D., Nikulin I., Markov A., Volčenkov A., 
Kalinin D. - Afinogenov M., Dacjuk P., Kovalčuk - Sjomin A., Malkin J., Ovečkin A. - Morozov A., Zinovjev S., 
Zaripov D. - Radulov A., Fjodorov S., Kozlov V. Coach: Bykov V., Zacharkin I.
CZE: Vokoun T. - Polák R., Hejda J., Michálek Z., Kaberle T., Židlický M., Kuba F., Kubina P., Blaťák M. - 
Havlát M., Plekanec T., Eliáš P. - Jágr J., Červenka R., Čajánek P. - Erat M., Krejčí D., Fleischmann T. - 
Michálek M., Vašíček J., Rolinek T. Choach: Růžička V., Weissmann O., Jandač J.

Canada - USA                           3:5 (1:2, 1:1, 1:2)
8:53 Staal E. (Seabrook B., Toews J.), 23:32 Heatley D. (Toews J., Weber S.), 
56:51 Crosby S. (Nash R., Keith D.) - 0:41 Rafalski B. (Suter R., Langenbrunner J.), 9:15 Rafalski B., 
36:46 Drury C. (Ryan B., Backes D.), 47:09 Langenbrunner J. (Rafalski B., Suter R.), 
59:15 Kesler R. (Parise Z.)
Penalties: 4:3. powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 45:23 
Referee: Rooney (USA), Watson - Sharrers (CAN), Nelson (USA). Spectators: 18.561. 
CAN: Brodeur M. - Niedermayer S., Weber S., Keith D., Doughty D., Boyle D., Pronger Ch., Seabrook B. - 
Perry C., Getzlaf R., Staal E. - Nash R., Crosby S., Richards M. - Marleau P., Thornton, Heatley D. - 
Iginla J., Toews J., Morrow B. - Bergeron P.. Coach: Babcock M., Lindy R., Lemaire J.
USA: Miller R. - Suter R., Rafalski B., Johnson E., Gleason T., Johnson J., Orpik B., Whitney R. - 
Langenbrunner J., Stastny P., Parise Z. - Kessel P., Pavelski J., Malone R. - Ryan B., Kesler R., Kane P. - 
Brown, Backes D., Callahan R. - Drury C. Coach: Wilson R., Tortorella J., Gordon S.

Sweden - Finland                       3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
6:41 Eriksson L. (Bäckström N., Johansson M.), 24:19 Bäckström N. (Sedin D.), 
38:08 Eriksson L. (Franzén J., Bäckström N.).
Penalties: 7:4 and Pitkänen J. (Fin.) 5 min. powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 32:20
Referee: Joannette (CAN), Kurmann (SUI) - Nowak (USA), Oskirko (RUS). Spectators: 17.410. 
SWE: Lundqvist H. - Öhlund M., Enström T., Kronwall N., Lidström N., Tallinder H., Magnus Johansson, Oduya J., 
Murray D. - Weinhandl M., Sedin H., Sedin D. - Hörnqvist P., Zetterberg H., Forsberg P. - Alfredsson D., 
Bäckström N., Eriksson L. - Franzén J., Modin F. Coach: Gustafsson B. A., Norstöm M., Albelin T.
FIN: Kiprusoff M. - Kukkonen L., Pitkänen J., Salo S., Timonen K., Lydman T., Lepistö S., Niskala J. - 
Ruutu T., Koivu M., Filppula V. - Selänne T., Koivu S., Lehtinen J. - Hagman N., Jokinen O., Immonen J. - 
Peltonen V., Kapanen N., Ruutu J. - Miettinen A. Coach: Jalonen J., Lehkonen T., Dufva R.
Group A                                             Ranking for Playoff
1. USA USA                        3 3 0 0 0 14: 5 9   1
2. Canada Canada                     3 1 1 0 1 14: 7 5   6
3. Schweiz Switzerland                3 0 1 1 1  8:10 3   8
4. Norge Norway                     3 0 0 1 2  5:19 0  10

Group B
1. Rossija Russia                     3 2 0 1 0 13: 6 7   3
2. Česko Czech Republic             3 2 0 0 1 10: 7 6   5
3. Slovensko Slovakia                   3 1 1 0 1  9: 4 5   7
4. Latvija Latvia                     3 0 0 0 3  4:19 0  12

Group C
1. Sverige Sweden                     3 3 0 0 0  9: 2 9   2
2. Suomi Finland                    3 2 0 0 1 10: 4 6   4
3. Belarus Belarus                    3 1 0 0 2  8:12 3   9
4. Deutschland Germany                    3 0 0 0 3  3:12 0  11

1st round

Switzerland - Belarus                  3:2ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
12:25 Sprunger J. (Wick R., Plüss M.), 27:07 Domenichelli H. (Streit M.), penalty-shot: Lemm  R.- 
0:59 Kaljužnyj A. (Kostjučenok V.), 35:42 Zacharov K. (Ugarov A., Stasenko N.)
Penalty-shots: Déruns 1:0, Antonenko 1:0, Lemm 2:0, Meleško 2:1, Rüthemann 2:1, S. Kosticyn 2:1
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 42:23, 
referee: Devorski (CAN), Ország (SVK) - Blumel (CZE), Nowak (USA), spectators: 17 397 
SUI: Hiller J. - Streit M., Y. Weber, Diaz, Furrer P., Blindenbacher S., Sbisa L., von Gunten P., Seger M. - 
Wick R., Jeannin S., Lemm R. - Ambühl A., Déruns T., Monnet T. - Paterlini T., Plüss M., Rüthemann I. - 
Domenichelli H., Sannitz R., Sprunger J. Coach: Krueger R., Kölliker J., Lee P.
BLR: Mezin A. - Salej R., Kostjučenok V., Makrickij A., Stasenko N., Riadinskij A., Denisov V., Kolosov S. - 
Kolcov K., Kaljužnyj A., Kosticyn S. - Kulakov A., Meleško D., Stas A. - Ugarov A., K. Zacharov, 
Zadolonov S. - Michaljov A., Antonenko O., Demagin S. Coach: Zacharov M., Lewis D.

Canada - Germany                       8:2 (1:0, 3:1, 4:1)
10:13 J. Thornton (Heatley D., Keith D.), 22:32 Weber S. (Richards M.), 23:41 Iginla J. (Staal E., Doughty D.), 
28:50 Iginla J. (Staal E., Boyle D.), 41:10 Crosby S. (Staal E., Keith D.), 
46:41 Richards M. (Morrow B., Toews J.), 51:22 Niedermayer S., 56:28 Nash R. (Pronger Ch.) - 
36:34 Goc M. (Schmidt Ch., Müller M.), 58:58 Klinge M. (Müller M., Hospelt K.)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 39:23, 
referee: Rönn (FIN), Rooney (USA) - Fonselius (FIN), Murphy (USA), spectators: 17 723 
CAN: Luongo R. - Niedermayer S., Weber S., Keith D., Doughty D., Boyle D., Pronger Ch., Seabrook B. - 
Staal E., Crosby S., Iginla J. - Heatley D., Thornton J., Marleau P. - Perry C., Getzlaf R., Nash R.- 
Toews J., Bergeron P., Richards M. - Morrow B. Coach: Babcock M., Lindy R., Lemaire J.
GER: Greiss T. - Ehrhoff Ch., Seidenberg D., Ficenec J., Sulzer A., Holzer K., Butenschön S., Schmidt Ch., 
M. Bakos - Sturm M., Goc M., Hecht J. - Wolf M., Greillinger T., Mulock T. - Tripp J., Rankel A., Felski S. - 
Hospelt K., M. Müller, Klinge M. Coach: Krupp U., Hofner E.

Czech Republic - Latvia                3:2ot (2:0, 0:0, 0:2 - 1:0)
5:52 Rolinek T.(Kuba F., Havlát M.), 11:06 Fleischmann T. (Krejčí D., Červenka R.), 
65:10 Krejčí D.(Fleischmann T.) - 52:02 Cipulis M. (Niživijs A., Redlihs K.), 
56:19 Redlihs M. (Berzinš A., Darzinš L.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 50:26, 
referee: McCreary (CAN), Reiber (SUI) - M. Novák (SVK), Winnekens (GER), spectators: 5 448
CZE: Vokoun T. - Židlický M., Kuba F., Polák R., Hejda J., Michálek Z., Kaberle T., Kubina P., Blaťák M. - 
Erat M., Plekanec T., Eliáš P. - Jágr J., Čajánek P., Michálek M. - Červenka R., , Krejčí D., Fleischmann T. - 
Havlát M., Vašíček J., Rolinek T. Choach: Růžička V., Weissmann O., Jandač J.
LAT: Masalskis E. - K. Redlihs, Skrastinš K., Rekis A., Pujacs G., Bartulis O., Sotnieks K., Lavinš R. - 
Ankipans G., Šprukts J., Karšums M. - Cipulis M., Vasiljevs H., Niživijs A. - Darzinš L., Berzinš A., 
Redlihs M. - Daugavinš K., Meija G., Širokovs A. Coach: Znarok O., Vitolins H.

Slovakia - Norway                      4:3 (3:1, 0:2, 1:0)
7:03 Handzuš M. (Gáborík M., Marián Hossa), 9:48 Gáborík M. (Demitra P., Chára Z.), 
18:06 Zedník R. (Stümpel J., Pálffy Ž.), 48:41 Šatan M. (Višňovský Ľ., Zedník R.) - 
18:52 Zuccarello Aasen M. (Holos J.), 27:27 Vikingstad T. (Thoresen P., Zuccarello Aasen M.), 
39:59 Bastiansen A. (Olimb M., Thoresen P.).
Penalties: 2:2 and Tollefsen (NOR) 5 min and match misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 40:19, 
referee: Bulanov (RUS), Joannette (CAN) - Kiča (UKR), Losier (CAN), spectators: 17 583
SVK: Halák J. - Meszároš A., Chára Z., Višňovský Ľ., Štrbák M., Jurčina M., Sekera A. - Marián Hossa, 
Demitra P., Marcel Hossa - Pálffy Ž., Stümpel J., Gáborík M. - Zedník R., Handzuš M., Bartečko L. 
(7. Cibák M.) - Radivojevič B., T. Kopecký, Šatan M. Coach: Filc J., Pokovič Ľ., Hossa F.
NOR: Grotnes P. - Jakobsen T., Trygg M., Holos J., Tollefsen, Bonsaksen A., Lund L.E. - Vikingstad T., 
Thoresen P., Zuccarello Aasen M. - J. Andersen, Roymark M., Hansen M. - Bastiansen A., Olimb M.,
Holtet M. - Forsberg K., Laumann Ylven M., Spets L.E. Coach: Johansen R., Stubdal K. J., Liebkind S.

Quarterfinal

USA - Switzerland                      2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
42:08 Parise Z. (Rafalski B., Stastny P.), 59:48 Parise Z.
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 44:19, 
referee: Devorski (CAN), Ország (SVK) - Heyer (USA), Winnekens (GER), spectators: 17 536
USA: Miller R. - Suter R., Rafalski B., Johnson E., Gleason T., Johnson J., Orpik B., Whitney R. - 
Langenbrunner J., Stastny P., Parise Z. - Kessel P., Pavelski J., Malone R. - Brown D., Kesler R., Kane P. - 
Backes D., Ryan B., Callahan R. - Drury C. Coach: Wilson R., Tortorella J., Gordon S.
SUI: Hiller J. - Streit M., Y. Weber, Diaz, Furrer P., Blindenbacher S., Sbisa L., von Gunten P., Seger M. - 
Paterlini T., Plüss M., Rüthemann I. - Wick R., Jeannin S., Lemm R. - Ambühl A., Déruns T., Monnet T. - 
Domenichelli H., Sannitz R., Sprunger J. Coach: Krueger R., Kölliker J., Lee P.

Russia - Canada                        3:7 (1:4, 2:3, 0:0)
14:39 Kalinin D. (Volčenkov A., Fjodorov S.), 24:46 Afinogenov M. (Kovalčuk I., Grebeškov D.), 
31:40 Gončar S.(Malkin J.) - 2:21 Getzlaf R. (Boyle D., Pronger Ch.), 12:09 Boyle D. (Heatley D., Marleau P.), 
12:55 Nash R. (Toews J., Richards M.), 18:18 Morrow B. (Boyle D., Keith D.), 
23:10 Perry C. (Getzlaf R., Keith D.), 24:07 Weber S. (Toews J., Iginla J.), 
29:51 Perry C. (Staal E., Getzlaf R.) 
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 28:42, 
referee: LaRue (USA), Vinnerborg (SWE) - Nelson (USA), M. Novák (SVK), spectators: 18 579
RUS: Nabokov J. (25. Bryzgalov I.) - Tutin F., Gončar S., Kornejev K., Grebeškov D., Nikulin I., Markov A., 
Volčenkov A., Kalinin D. - Sjomin A., Malkin J., Ovečkin A. - Afinogenov M., Dacjuk P., Kovalčuk - 
Morozov A., Zinovjev S., Zaripov D. - Radulov A., Fjodorov S., Kozlov V. Coach: Bykov V., Zacharkin I.
CAN: Luongo R. - Niedermayer S., Weber S., Keith D., Doughty D., Boyle D., Pronger Ch., Seabrook B. - 
Staal E., Crosby S., Iginla J. - Heatley D., Thornton J., Marleau P. -  Richards M., Toews J., Nash R. -
Perry C., Getzlaf R., Bergeron P., - Morrow B. Coach: Babcock M., Lindy R., Lemaire J.

Finland - Czech Republic               2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
53:34 Hagman N. (Niskala J.), 58:25 Filppula V. (Koivu M.)
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 31:31, 
referee: O´Halloran, Watson (CAN) - Oskirko (RUS), Sharrers (CAN)
FIN: Kiprusoff M. - Kukkonen L., Salo S., Timonen K., Lydman T., Lepistö S., Niskala J. - Selänne T., Koivu S.,
Lehtinen J. - Ruutu T., Koivu M., Filppula V. - Hagman N., Kapanen N., Miettinen A. - Jokinen O., Peltonen V., 
Ruutu J. - Immonen J. Coach: Jalonen J., Lehkonen T., Dufva R.                                                        
CZE: Vokoun T. - Židlický M., Kuba F., Polák R., Hejda J., Michálek Z., Kaberle T., Kubina P., Blaťák M. - 
Erat M., Plekanec T., Eliáš P. - Jágr J., Čajánek P., Michálek M. - Červenka R., Krejčí D., Fleischmann T. - 
Havlát M., Vašíček J., Rolinek T. Choach: Růžička V., Weissmann O., Jandač J.

Sweden - Slovakia                      3:4 (0:0, 2:3, 1:1)
33:49 Hörnqvist P. (Forsberg P.), 34:26 Zetterberg H. (Enström T.), 
49:39 Alfredsson D. (Bäckström N., Eriksson L.) - 27:34 Gáborík M. (Marián Hossa, Demitra P.), 
28:11 Sekera A. (Zedník R., Pálffy Ž.), 39:12 Demitra P. (Chára Z., Marián Hossa), 
49:01 Kopecký T. (Marián Hossa, Demitra P.).
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 29:14, 
referee: McCreary (CAN), Ronn (FIN) - Feola (USA), Morin (CAN), spectators: 17 493
SWE: Lundqvist H. - Öhlund M., Enström T., Kronwall N., Lidström N., Tallinder H., Magnus Johansson, Oduya J., 
Murray D. - Weinhandl M., Sedin H., Sedin D. - Hörnqvist P., Zetterberg H., Forsberg P. - Alfredsson D., 
Bäckström N., Eriksson L. - Franzén J., Påhlsson A. Coach: Gustafsson B. A., Norstöm M., Albelin T.
SVK: Halák J. - Meszároš A., Chára Z., Višňovský Ľ., Štrbák M., Jurčina M., Sekera A. - Marián Hossa, 
Demitra P., T. Kopecký - Pálffy Ž., Stümpel J., Gáborík M. - Šatan M., Handzuš M., Zedník R. - 
Radivojevič B., Cibák M., Marcel Hossa. Coach: Filc J., Pokovič Ľ., Hossa F.

Semifinal

USA - Finland                          6:1 (6:0, 0:0, 0:1)
2:04 Malone R., 6:22 Parise Z. (Stastny P., Rafalski B.), 8:36 Johnson E. (Pavelski J., Malone R.), 
10:08 Kane P., 12:31 Kane P. (Rafalski B.), 12:31 Stastny P. (Langenbrunner J., Parise Z.) - 
54:46 Miettinen A. (Lepistö S.)
Penalties: 3:5 and J. Ruutu (FIN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, shots: 25:25, 
referee: O´Halloran (CAN), Vinnerborg (SWE) - Blumel (CZE), Heyer (USA), spectators: 17 602
USA: Miller R. (49.Thomas) - Suter R., Rafalski B., Johnson E., Gleason T., Johnson J., Orpik B., Whitney R. - 
Langenbrunner J., Stastny P., Parise Z. - Kessel P., Pavelski J., Malone R. - Brown D., Kesler R., Kane P. - 
Backes D., Ryan B., Callahan R. - Drury C. Coach: Wilson R., Tortorella J., Gordon S.
FIN: Kiprusoff M. (11. N. Bäckström) - Kukkonen L., Salo S., Timonen K., Pitkänen, Lydman T., Lepistö S., 
Niskala J. - Selänne T., Koivu S., Lehtinen J. - Ruutu T., Koivu M., Filppula V. - Hagman N., Kapanen N., 
Miettinen A. - Jokinen O., Peltonen V., Ruutu J. - Immonen J. Coach: Jalonen J., Lehkonen T., Dufva R.

Canada - Slovakia                      3:2 (2:0, 1:0, 0:2)
13:31 Marleau P. (Weber S., Niedermayer S.), 15:17 Morrow B. (Pronger Ch., Getzlaf R.), 
36:54 Getzlaf R. (Perry C., Pronger Ch.) - 
51:35 Višňovský Ľ. (Stümpel J.), 55:07 Handzuš M. (Zedník M., Šatan M.).
Penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, shots: 28:21, 
referee: LaRue (USA), Rönn - Honselius (FIN), Nelson (USA), spectators: 17 799
CAN: Luongo R. - Weber S., Niedermayer S., Keith D., Seabrook B., Doughty D., Pronger Ch., Boyle D. - 
Richards M., Toews J., Nash R. - Staal E., Crosby S., Iginla J. - Morrow B., Getzlaf R., Perry C. -   
Heatley D., Thornton J., Marleau P. - Bergeron P. Coach: Babcock M., Lindy R., Lemaire J.
SVK: Halák J. - Meszároš A., Chára Z., Višňovský Ľ., Štrbák M., Jurčina M., Sekera A. - Marián Hossa, 
Demitra P., T. Kopecký - Pálffy Ž., Stümpel J., Gáborík M. - Šatan M., Handzuš M., Zedník R. - 
Radivojevič B., Cibák M., Marcel Hossa. Coach: Filc J., Pokovič Ľ., Hossa F.

Bronze Medal Game

Finland - Slovakia                     5:3 (1:0, 0:3, 4:0)
18:50 Salo S., 45:06 Hagman N. (Timonen K.), 46:41 Jokinen O. (Ruutu J.), 
48:41 Jokinen O. (Pitkänen J., Kiprusoff M.), 59:49 Filppula V. (Timonen K.) - 
29:56 Gáborík M. (Demitra P., Chára Z.), 35:38 Marián Hossa (Handzuš M., Demitra P.), 
38:45 Demitra P. (Marián Hossa).
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 33:22, 
referee: Devorski, Watson (CAN) - Blümel (CZE), Oskirko (RUS), spectators: 17 322 
FIN: Kiprusoff M. - Salo S., Timonen K., Lepistö S., Pitkänen J., Kukkonen L., Lydman T., Niskala J. - 
Selänne T., Koivu S., Lehtinen J. - Koivu M., Filppula V., Ruutu T. - Miettinen A., Kapanen N., Hagman N. - 
Ruutu J., Jokinen O., Peltonen V. Coach: Jalonen J., Lehkonen T., Dufva R.
SVK: Halák J. - Meszároš A., Chára Z., Višňovský Ľ., Štrbák M., Jurčina M., Sekera A. - Marián Hossa, 
Demitra P., T. Kopecký - Pálffy Ž., Stümpel J., Gáborík M. - Šatan M., Handzuš M., Zedník R. - 
Radivojevič B., Cibák M., Marcel Hossa. Coach: Filc J., Pokovič Ľ., Hossa F.

Final

USA - Canada                           2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
32:44 Kesler R. (Kane P.), 59:35 Parise Z. (Langenbrunner J., Kane P.) - 12:50 Toews J. (Richards M.), 
27:13 Perry C. (Getzlaf R., Keith D.), 67:40 Crosby S. (Iginla J.)
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:38, 
referee: McCreary, O´Halloran (CAN) - Fonselius (FIN), Morin (CAN), spectators: 17 748
USA: Miller R. - Suter R., Rafalski B., Gleason T., Johnson E., Johnson J., Orpik B., Ryan Whitney - 
Langenbrunner J., Stastny P., Parise Z. - Pavelski J., Kessel P., Malone R. - D. Brown, Kane P., 
Kesler R. - Backes D., Ryan B., Callahan R. - Drury C. Coach: Wilson R., Tortorella J., Gordon S.
CAN: Luongo R. - Weber S., Niedermayer S., Keith D., Seabrook B., Doughty D., Pronger Ch., Boyle D. - 
Staal E., Crosby S., Iginla J. - Heatley D., Thornton J., Marleau P. - Richards M., Toews J., Nash R. - 
Bergeron P., Getzlaf R., Perry C. - Morrow B. Coach: Babcock M., Lindy R., Lemaire J.

Final Standings:
Canada
2. USA, 3. Finland
4. Slovakia, 5. Sweden, 6. Russia
7. Czech Republic, 8. Switzerland, 9. Belarus, 10. Norway
11. Germany, 12. Latvia

Media All-Star Team: Ryan Miller (USA) - Brian Rafalski (USA), Shea Weber (CAN) -
Jonathan Toews (CAN), Zach Parise (USA), Pavol Demitra (SVK)
MVP: Ryan Miller (USA)
Best Goalie: Ryan Miller (USA)
Best Defenceman: Brian Rafalski (USA)
Best Forward: Jonathan Toews (CAN)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 DEMITRA Pavol             SVK  7 3 7 10  2   0
 2 HOSSA Marián              SVK  7 3 6  9  6   0
 3 PARISE Zach               USA  6 4 4  8  0  +4
 3 RAFALSKI Brian            USA  6 4 4  8  2  +7
 5 TOEWS Jonathan            CAN  7 1 7  8  2  +9
 6 IGINLA Jarome             CAN  7 5 2  7  0  +5
 7 CROSBY Sidney             CAN  7 4 3  7  4  +2
 7 HEATLEY Dany              CAN  7 4 3  7  4  +1
 9 GETZLAF Ryan              CAN  7 3 4  7  2  +2
10 HAGMAN Niklas             FIN  6 4 2  6  2  -3
11 MALKIN Jevgenij           RUS  4 3 3  6  0   0
12 HANDZUŠ Michal            SVK  7 3 3  6  0  -2
13 WEBER Shea                CAN  7 2 4  6  2  +4
13 ZEDNÍK Richard            SVK  7 2 4  6  6  +2
15 BÄCKSTRÖM Nicklas         SWE  4 1 5  6  0  +3
16 BOYLE Dan                 CAN  7 1 5  6  2  +5
16 STAAL Eric                CAN  7 1 5  6  6  +6
18 KEITH Duncan              CAN  7 0 6  6  2  +6
19 GÁBORÍK Marián            SVK  7 4 1  5  6  -3
19 PERRY Corey               CAN  7 4 1  5  2  +3
21 KANE Patrick              USA  6 3 2  5  2  +4
21 MALONE Ryan               USA  6 3 2  5  6  +2
23 KOSTICYN Sergej           BLR  4 2 3  5  0  +2
24 WICK Roman                SUI  5 2 3  5  2  -2
25 MARLEAU Patrick           CAN  7 2 3  5  0  +1
25 NASH Rick                 CAN  7 2 3  5  0  +1
25 RICHARDS Mike             CAN  7 2 3  5  0  +5
28 STÜMPEL Jozef             SVK  7 1 4  5  0  -1
29 THORESEN Patrick          NOR  4 0 5  5  0  +1
30 ŽIDLICKÝ Marek            CZE  5 0 5  5  2  -3

Face-off Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 BÄCKSTRÖM Nicklas         SWE  4 40 18 22  68.97
 2 KESLER Ryan               USA  6 70 32 38  68.63
 3 PAVELSKI Joe              USA  6 47 22 25  68.12
 4 SEDIN Henrik              SWE  4 33 16 17  67.35
 5 TOEWS Jonathan            CAN  7 68 37 31  64.76
 6 PAHLSSON Samuel           SWE  3 19 11  8  63.33
 7 THORNTON Joe              CAN  7 51 31 20  62.20
 8 VAŠÍČEK Josef             CZE  5 30 19 11  61.22
 9 ŠIROKOVS Aleksejs         LAT  4 20 13  7  60.61
10 CROSBY Sidney             CAN  7 70 48 22  59.32
11 KREJČÍ David              CZE  5 47 33 14  58.75
12 DRURY Chris               USA  6 14 10  4  58.33
12 PLEKANEC Tomáš            CZE  5 70 50 20  58.33
14 KAPANEN Niko              FIN  6 46 36 10  56.10
15 GOC Marcel                GER  4 47 37 10  55.95
16 ZINOVJEV Sergej           RUS  4 27 22  5  55.10
17 MALKIN Jevgenij           RUS  4 40 33  7  54.79
18 ČERVENKA Roman            CZE  5 12 10  2  54.55
19 STASTNY Paul              USA  6 67 57 10  54.03
20 HANDZUŠ Michal            SVK  7 79 76  3  50.97
21 BERGERON Patrice          CAN  7 20 20  0  50.00
21 ČAJÁNEK Petr              CZE  5 21 21  0  50.00
23 KOIVU Mikko               FIN  6 52 53 -1  49.52
24 GETZLAF Ryan              CAN  7 37 38 -1  49.33
25 FJODOROV Sergej           RUS  4 25 26 -1  49.02
26 PLÜSS Martin              SUI  5 31 33 -2  48.44
27 KOIVU Saku                FIN  6 45 48 -3  48.39
28 SPRUKTS Janis             LAT  4 43 46 -3  48.31
29 HANSEN Mads               NOR  4 42 47 -5  47.19
30 STÜMPEL Jozef             SVK  7 54 61 -7  46.96

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 SUTER Ryan                USA  6 11 2 +9
 2 TOEWS Jonathan            CAN  7 10 1 +9
 3 RAFALSKI Brian            USA  6 10 3 +7
 4 KEITH Duncan              CAN  7 12 6 +6
 5 DOUGHTY Drew              CAN  7  9 3 +6
 6 STAAL Eric                CAN  7  8 2 +6
 7 BOYLE Dan                 CAN  7  9 4 +5
 8 RICHARDS Mike             CAN  7  7 2 +5
 9 IGINLA Jarome             CAN  7  6 1 +5
10 KESLER Ryan               USA  6  5 0 +5
11 WEBER Shea                CAN  7  8 4 +4
12 PARISE Zach               USA  6  7 3 +4
13 HEJDA Jan                 CZE  5  5 1 +4
14 KANE Patrick              USA  6  5 1 +4
15 KOLCOV Konstantin         BLR  4  4 0 +4
15 ÖHLUND Mattias            SWE  4  4 0 +4
17 BACKES David              USA  6  4 0 +4
18 PERRY Corey               CAN  7  8 5 +3
19 PRONGER Chris             CAN  7  7 4 +3
20 MORROW Brenden            CAN  7  6 3 +3
21 KALJUŽNYJ Alexej          BLR  4  5 2 +3
22 JOHNSON Erik              USA  6  4 1 +3
23 ALFREDSSON Daniel         SWE  4  3 0 +3
23 BÄCKSTRÖM Nicklas         SWE  4  3 0 +3
23 ENSTROM Tobias            SWE  4  3 0 +3
23 SEDIN Daniel              SWE  4  3 0 +3
27 SEGER Mathias             SUI  5  3 0 +3
28 DRURY Chris               USA  6  3 0 +3
28 GLEASON Tim               USA  6  3 0 +3
28 PELTONEN Ville            FIN  6  3 0 +3
28 RUUTU Jarkko              FIN  6  3 0 +3
28 RYAN Bobby                USA  6  3 0 +3

Most Penalised Players          GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 PITKANEN Joni             FIN  5 29 2 0 0 0 1  5.80
 2 TOLLEFSEN Ole Kristian    NOR  3 25 0 0 0 0 1  8.33
 3 RUUTU Jarkko              FIN  6 14 2 0 1 0 0  2.33
 4 MÜLLER Marcel             GER  4 12 1 0 1 0 0  3.00
 4 ODUYA Johnny              SWE  4 12 1 0 1 0 0  3.00
 6 DARZINŠ Lauris            LAT  4 10 0 0 1 0 0  2.50
 6 REKIS Arvids              LAT  4 10 5 0 0 0 0  2.50
 8 JAKOBSEN Tommy            NOR  4  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.00
 9 SANNITZ Raffaele          SUI  5  8 4 0 0 0 0  1.60
10 PÁLFFY Žigmund            SVK  7  8 4 0 0 0 0  1.14
11 FJODOROV Sergej           RUS  4  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.50
11 VASILJEVS Herberts        LAT  4  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.50
13 ČAJÁNEK Petr              CZE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.20
13 JÁGR Jaromír              CZE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.20
13 KREJČÍ David              CZE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.20
13 PATERLINI Thierry         SUI  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.20
13 WEBER Yannick             SUI  5  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.20
18 KOIVU Saku                FIN  6  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.00
18 LEPISTÖ Sami              FIN  6  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.00
18 MALONE Ryan               USA  6  6 3 0 0 0 0  1.00
21 CHÁRA Zdeno               SVK  7  6 3 0 0 0 0  0.86
21 CIBÁK Martin              SVK  7  6 3 0 0 0 0  0.86
21 GÁBORÍK Marián            SVK  7  6 3 0 0 0 0  0.86
21 HOSSA Marián              SVK  7  6 3 0 0 0 0  0.86
21 RADIVOJEVIČ Branko        SVK  7  6 3 0 0 0 0  0.86
21 STAAL Eric                CAN  7  6 3 0 0 0 0  0.86
21 ZEDNÍK Richard            SVK  7  6 3 0 0 0 0  0.86

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 MILLER Ryan               USA  6 6 355:07  96.86 147  8 139 94.56  1.35 2 1 1 
 2 BRYZGALOV Ilya            RUS  4 2 100:53  41.18  52  3  49 94.23  1.78 0 0 0
 3 VOKOUN Tomáš              CZE  5 5 303:35 100.00 140  9 131 93.57  1.78 3 0 0
 4 LUNDQVIST Henrik          SWE  4 3 179:05  74.90  55  4  51 92.73  1.34 2 0 2
 5 LUONGO Roberto            CAN  7 5 307:40  71.22 123  9 114 92.68  1.76 1 0 1
 6 HILLER Jonas              SUI  5 5 315:57 100.00 159 13 146 91.82  2.47 5 0 0
 7 MEZIN Andrej              BLR  4 2 130:00  52.00  81  7  74 91.36  3.23 3 0 0
 8 HALÁK Jaroslav            SVK  7 7 422:38 100.00 190 17 173 91.05  2.41 5 0 1
 9 KOVAL Vitalij             BLR  4 2 120:00  48.00  85  8  77 90.59  4.00 3 0 0
10 KIPRUSOFF Miikka          FIN  6 5 250:08  69.48 104 11  93 89.42  2.64 6 1 1
11 MASALSKIS Edgars          LAT  4 4 244:35 100.00 170 21 149 87.65  5.15 6 0 0
12 GROTNES Pal               NOR  4 4 226:11  93.58 149 19 130 87.25  5.04 6 0 0
13 NABOKOV Jevgenij          RUS  4 3 144:07  58.82  68 10  58 85.29  4.16 2 0 0
14 GREISS Thomas             GER  4 3 178:51  74.88  81 15  66 81.48  5.03 3 0 0
   BÄCKSTRÖM Niklas          FIN  6 2 109:52  30.52  42  2  40 95.24  1.09 0 0 1
   GUSTAVSSON Jonas          SWE  4 1  60:00  25.10  19  2  17 89.47  2.00 1 0 0
   BRODEUR Martin            CAN  7 2 124:18  28.78  45  6  39 86.67  2.90 1 0 0
   THOMAS Tim                USA  6 1  11:31   3.14   7  1   6 85.71  5.21 1 0 0
   PÄTZOLD Dimitri           GER  4 1  60:00  25.12  35  5  30 85.71  5.00 4 0 0
   LYSENSTOEN Andre          NOR  4 1 15:31    6.42  10  4   6 60.00 15.47 1 0 0

PowerPlay                              Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP   M:S             GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 SUI  5 11  4 36.36 17:36 04:24       1 CAN  7 19  2 89.47 36:29 18:14
 2 FIN  6 32 11 34.38 58:00 05:16       2 RUS  4 17  2 88.24 31:53 15:56
 3 SVK  7 27  9 33.33 42:11 04:41       3 CZE  5 21  3 85.71 37:19 12:26
 4 CAN  7 26  7 26.92 43:41 06:14       4 SVK  7 28  5 82.14 48:08 09:37
 5 USA  6 23  6 26.09 39:44 06:37       5 USA  6 15  3 80.00 28:17 09:25
 6 BLR  4 12  3 25.00 20:32 06:50       6 SWE  4 15  3 80.00 26:48 08:56
 7 SWE  4 18  4 22.22 31:04 07:46       7 SUI  5 22  5 77.27 39:26 07:53
 8 CZE  5 27  5 18.52 46:33 09:18       8 LAT  4 24  6 75.00 42:43 07:07
 9 RUS  4 20  3 15.00 35:20 11:46       9 FIN  6 23  6 73.91 43:08 07:11
10 NOR  4 10  1 10.00 23:01 23:01      10 BLR  4 16  6 62.50 23:38 03:56
11 GER  4 11  1  9.09 21:26 21:26      11 NOR  4 18  7 61.11 29:34 04:13
12 LAT  4 18  1  5.56 33:57 33:57      12 GER  4 17  7 58.82 25:42 03:40

Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP  Spect   AVG
 1 FIN  6 23 0 1 0 1 81 13.50           1 CAN  7 121591 17370
 2 SVK  7 31 0 0 0 0 62  8.86           2 SVK  7 121346 17335
 3 LAT  4 24 0 1 0 0 58 14.50           3 RUS  4  68918 17229
 4 NOR  4 15 0 0 0 1 55 13.75           4 USA  6 103212 17202
 5 SUI  5 24 0 0 0 0 48  9.60           5 SWE  4  68747 17186
 6 CZE  5 23 0 0 0 0 46  9.20           6 SUI  5  85610 17122
 6 GER  4 18 0 1 0 0 46 11.50           7 GER  4  68330 17082
 6 SWE  4 18 0 1 0 0 46 11.50           8 NOR  4  67897 16974
 9 CAN  7 21 0 0 0 0 42  6.00           9 BLR  4  67893 16973
10 RUS  4 19 0 0 0 0 38  9.50          10 FIN  6  91096 15182
11 BLR  4 16 0 0 0 0 32  8.00          11 LAT  4  56317 14079
12 USA  6 15 0 0 0 0 30  5.00          12 CZE  5  61931 12386
                                       Total  30 491444 16381

S.H.A.

Women's Competition

Sweden - Switzerland                   3:0 (1:0. 1:0, 1:0)
12:31 Rundqvist D. (Udén Johansson E., Svedin Thunström F.), 31:35 Enström T. (Östberg C., Myrén K.)
41:50 Udén Johansson E. (Nevalainen  F.)
Penalties: 7:3, Powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Wrazidlo (USA) - NakajaMa (JAP), Rolstad (USA), 
shots: 34:16, spectators: 5222, referee: Wrazidlo L. (USA), NakayaMa M. (JPN), Roalstad K. (USA)
SWE: Martin K. - Andersson E., Andersson G., Eliasson E., Nordin E., Nevalainen  F., Asserholt J. -  
Holmlöv E., Holst E., Winberg P., Uden Johansson E., Svedin Thunström F., Rundqvist D., Rooth M., 
Jordansson I., Timglas K., Enström T., Ostberg C., Myren K. Coach: Elander P.
SUI: Schelling F. - Meier Ch., Benz L., Marty J., Thalmann S., Frautschi A., Nussbaum L., Riechstainer C., 
Wyss S. - Leimgruber D., Marty S., Lehmann K., Bullo N., Benz S., Hafliger M., Nabholz K., Stiefel A., 
Michielin R., Zollinger S. Coach: Kammerer R.

Canada - Slovakia                     18:0 (7:0, 6:0, 5:0)
1:39 Irwin H. (Vaillancourt S., Johnston R.), 3:06 Bonhomme  T. (Hefford J., Macleod C.), 
5:38 Agosta M. (Ouellette C., Wickenheiser H.), 8:21 Macleod C. (Bonhomme  T., Ouellette C.), 
11:34 Agosta M. (Kellar B., Sostorics C.), 15:09 Kingsbury G. (Piper C., Apps G.), 
16:20 Sostorics C. (Hefford J., Agosta M.), 23:42 Vaillancourt S. (Johnston R.), 27:21 Poulin M.P., 
30:19 Agosta M. (Hefford J., Ouellette C.), 32:00 Hefford J. (Wickenheiser H.), 32:44 Ouellette C. (Apps G.), 
36:42 Macleod C. (Poulin M.P., Sostorics C.), 44:23 Hefford J. (Agosta M., Macleod C.), 
44:37 Ward C. (Vaillancourt S.), 46:54 Piper C. (Wickenheiser H.), 51:03 Hefford J. (Ouellette C., Kellar. B.), 
52:52 Kingsbury G. (Botterill J.)
Penalties: 4:5, Powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Tottman (GBR) - Arazimová (CZE), Hishmeh (USA), 
shots: 67:9, spectators: 16496, referee: Tottman J.(GBR), Arazímová Z.(CZE), Hishmeh M. M.(USA)
CAN: St-Pierre K. - Sostorics C., Kellar B., Bonhomme  T., Macleod C., Ward C., Mikkelson M. - Hefford J., 
Ouellette C., Agosta M. - Piper C., Wickenheiser H., Poulin M.P. - Johnston R., Irwin H., Vaillancourt S. - 
Botterill J., Kingsbury G., Apps G. Coach: Davidson M.
SVK: Tomčíková - Karafiátová, Babiaková, Matejová, Čulíková, Brémová, Országhová - Veličková, Pravlíková, 
Kapustová - Herichová, Babonyová, Celarová - Jurčová, Čupková, Džurňáková - 41. Gápová, Moravčíková.
Coach: Karafiát M.

USA - China                           12:1 (5:0, 3:0, 4:1)
2:50 Ruggiero A., 9:56 Stack K. (Chu J.), 14:22 Potter J. (Lamoreux M.), 
17:40 Duggan M. (Stack K., Darwitz N.), 18:01 Potter J. (Knight H., Lamoreux M.),
21:18 Potter J. (Engstrom M., Chesson L.), 23:46 Chesson L. (Marvin G., Chu J.), 
39:39 Lamoreux J. (Thatcher K.), 43:59 Duggan M. (Marvin G., Potter J.), 
50:43 Engstrom M. (Potter J., Lamoreux M.), 54:43 Darwitz N. (Lamoreux M.), 
59:21 Chu J. (Darwitz N.) - 57:39 Jin F. (Ma R., Sun R.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 61:7, spectators: 5278
referee: Sipila U. (FIN), Flöden A. (SWE), Skovbakke M. (DEN)
USA: McLaughlin B. - Ruggiero A., Cahow C., Engstrom M., Chesson L., Bellamy K., Weiland K. -  
Lamoreux M., Potter J., Knight H., Duggan M., Marvin G., Darwitz N., Chu J., Stack K., Zaugg-Siergiej J., 
Lawler  E., Thatcher K., Lamoreux J. 
CHN: Shi Y. - Qi X., Zhang S., Yu B., Jiang N., Liu Z., Tan A., Lou Y. - Sun R., Ma R.,Zhang B., Wang L.,
Tang L., Huang H., Cui S., Gao F., Zhang M., Huo C. 

Finland - Russia                       5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
9:30 Sirviö S. (Saarinen M., Valimäki L.), 23:59 Voutilainen M. (Rantamäki K.), 
37:36 Hovi V. (Hiirikoski J.), 42:25 Tikkinen N. (Tuominen S., Karvinen M.), 
49:32 Tikkinen N. (Pelttari H., Karvinen M.) - 6:11 Vafina A. (Burina T.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:14, spectators: 5275
referee: Gage M. A. (CAN), Richardson H, (CAN), Rumble K. (CAN)
FIN: Räty N. - Hiirikoski J., Pelttari H., Laaksonen E., Lindstedt R., Mertanen T., Sirviö S., Posa M. - 
Karvinen M., Tuominen S., Tikkinen N., Voutilainen M., Helin A., Rantamäki K., Hovi V., Saarinen M., 
Valimäki L., Rajahuhta A., Tuominen M. Coach: Hamalainen P.
RUS: Gašennikova I. - Permjakova O., Tkačeva S., Chomič A., Kapustina A., Petrovskaja K., Ďubanok I., 
Polunina Z. - Vafina A., Sergina M., Burina t., Gavrilova I., Smolenceva J., Terenteva S., Sosina O.,
Lebedeva J., Sotnikova T., Deulina J., Ananina J. Coach: Gurejev V.

Switzerland - Canada                   1:10 (0:2, 1:3, 0:5)
39:46 Leimgruber D. (Lehmann K., Marty S.) - 6:27 Apps G. (Kingsbury G., Piper C.), 
14:25 Vaillancourt S. (Johnston R.), 22:19 Piper C. (Wickenheiser H.), 28:08 Agosta M. (Ward C., Ouellette C.), 
31:15 Agosta M. (Ouellette C., Hefford J.), 40:54 Hefford J. (Wickenheiser H.), 49:08 Ward C., 
49:27 Poulin M.P., 50:43 Johnston R. (Vaillancourt S., Kellar B.), 51:55 Wickenheiser H. (Piper C., Apps G.)
Penalties: 4:5, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, referee: Hertrich (GER) - Majapuro (FIN), Rolstad (USA), 
shots: 12:62, spectators: 5413, referee: Hertrich N. (GER), Majapuro A. (FIN), Roalstad K. (USA)
SUI: Schelling F. (51:55 Slongo D.)- Meier Ch., Benz L., Marty J., Thalmann S., Frautschi A., Nussbaum L., 
Riechstainer C., Wyss S. - Leimgruber D., Marty S., Lehmann K., Bullo N., Benz S., Hafliger M., Nabholz K., 
Stiefel A., Michielin R., Zollinger S. Coach: Kammerer R.
CAN: Szabados S. - Mikkelson M., Ward C., Macleod C., Bonhomme  T., Kellar B., Sostorics C. - Botterill J., 
Kingsbury G., Poulin M.-P., Agosta M., FOuellette C., Hefford J., Piper Ch., Apps G., Wickenheiser H.,
Johnston R., Irwin H., Vaillancourt S. Coach: Davidson M.

Sweden - Slovakia                      6:2 (3:2, 1:0, 2:0)
5:01 Winberg P. (Holmlöv E., Holst E.), 12:11 Winberg P. (Eliasson E., Holmlöv E.), 
16:07 Asserholt J. (Myren K., Ostberg C.), 29:07 Winberg P. (Andersson E.), 
46:8 Holmlöv E. (Holst E., Andersson G.), 53:20 Winberg P. (Nordin E.) - 
9:52 Džurňáková A. (Babónyová N., Herichová M.), 13:29 Čupková N. (Kapustová J., Čulíková J.)
Penalties: 5:8, Powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 48:16, spectators: 5323, 
referee: Hove A. (NOR), Arazímová Z. (CZE), Hishmeh M. M.(USA) 
SWE: Grahn S. - Andersson G., Andersson E., Eliasson E., Nordin E., Nevalainen  F., Asserholt J. - 
Myren K., Enström T., Ostberg C. - Winberg P., Holst E., Holmlöv E. - Rooth M., Jordansson I., Timglas K. - 
Uden-Johansson E., RundqvistD., Svedin-Thunström F.
SVK: Tomčíková - Karafiátová, Babiaková, Matejová, Raková, Brémová, Országhová - Čupková, Čulíková, Kapustová -
Jurčová, Pravlíková, Veličková - Herichová, Babonyová, Džurňáková

Russia - USA                           0:13 (0:5, 0:7, 0:1)
2:19 Lamoreux M. (Lamoreux J., Stack K.), 5:48, 15:56 Potter J. (Knight H.), 
9:54 Thatcher K. (Potter J., Knight H.), 12:57 Cahow C. (Stack K., Darwitz N.), 
20:34 Ruggiero A. (Chu J., Darwitz N.), 23:16 Stack K. (Lamoreux M.), 26:01 Lamoreux J. (Darwitz N.), 
27:50 Darwitz N. (Cahow C.), 31:00 Darwitz N. (Knight H.), 31:46 Potter J. (Thatcher K., Bellamy K.), 
33:32 Engstrom M. (Chesson L.), 41:05 Chesson L. (Stack K.)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 0:7, SHG: 0:2, shots: 7:34, spectators: 5365
Referee: Hertrich N.(GER), Flöden A.(SWE), Richardson H.(CAN)
RUS: ONoLBAEVA M. - Permjakova O., Ďubanok I., Chomič A., Kapustina A., Petrovskaja K., Tkačeva S., 
Polunina Z. - Vafina A., Sergina M., Burina T., Gavrilova I., Smolenceva J., Terenteva S., Deulina J., 
Lebedeva J., Sotnikova T., Sosina O., Ananina J. Coach: Gurejev V.
USA: Vetter J. - Engstrom M., Chesson L., Ruggiero A., Cahow C., Bellamy K., Weiland K. - Duggan M.,
Potter J., Marvin G., Lamoreux M., Lamoreux J., Darwitz N., Chu J., Stack K., Zaugg-Siergiej J., 
Thatcher K., Knight H. Coach: Johnson M.

Finland - China                        2:1 (0:1, 2:0 , 0:0)
29:13 Rantamäki K. (Pelttari H., Lindstedt R.), 34:02 Hovi V. - 18:10 Wang L.
Penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 43:5, spectators: 5317
referee: Tottman J. (GBR), Nakayama M. (JPN), Skovbakke M. (DEN)
FIN: Räty N - Hiirikoski J., Pelttari H., Laaksonen E., Lindstedt R., Mertanen T., Sirviö S., Posa M. -  
Karvinen M., Tuominen S., Tikkinen N., Voutilainen M., Helin A., Rantamäki K., Hovi V., Saarinen M.,
Valimäki L., Rajahuhta A., Tuominen M. Coach: Hamalainen P.
CHN: Shi Y - Qi X., Zhang S., Yu B., Jiang N., Liu Z., Tan A., Lou Y. - Jin F., Sun R., Ma R., Zhang B., 
Wang L., Tang L., Huang H., Cui S., Gao F., Zhang M., Huo C. Coach: Saintula H. J.

Canada - Sweden                       13:1 (5:0, 7:0, 1:1)
6:58 Agosta M. (Piper C., Ouellette C.), 9:16 Poulin M.-P. (Agosta M., Wickenheiser H.), 
13:00 Piper C. (Wickenheiser H., Sostorics C.), 15:27 Vaillancourt S. (Johnston R., Sostorics C.), 
15:57 Bonhomme  T. (Agosta M.), 21:06 Agosta M. (Hefford J.), 25:14 Hefford J. (Ouellette C., Kellar B.),
25:36 Wickenheiser H. (Apps G.), 26:13 Apps G. (Irwin H., Piper C.), 27:59 Agosta M. (Ouellette C.),
29:17 Piper C. (Wickenheiser H.), 31:43 Irwin H. (Vaillancourt S., Ward C.), 
47:43 Apps G. (Macleod C., Wickenheiser H.) - 52:16 Timglas K. (Jordansson I., Rooth M.)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 52:13, spectators: 5483
referee: Wrazidlo L. (USA), Majapuro A. (FIN) , Rolstad K. (USA)
CAN: Labonte C. - Macleod C., Bonhomme  T., Mikkelson M., Ward C., Kellar B., Sostorics C. - Piper Ch., 
Apps G., Wickenheiser H., Agosta M., Ouellette C., Hefford J., Johnston R., Irwin H., Vaillancourt S., 
Botterill J., Kingsbury G., Poulin M.-P. Coach: Davidson M. 
SWE: Grahn S. - Andersson E., Andersson G., Eliasson E., Nordin E., Nevalainen  F., Asserholt J. - Holmlöv E.,
Holst E., Winberg P., Uden Johansson E., Svedin Thunström F., Rundqvist D., Enström T., Ostberg C., Myren K., 
Rooth M., Jordansson I., Timglas K.
 
Slovakia - Switzerland                 2:5 (1:0, 0:1, 1:4)
7:10 Čulíková J. (Čupková N.), 40:19 Čulíková J. (Kapustová J., Čupková N.) - 35:39 Marty S., 
50:35 Marty S. (NussbaumL.), 51:18 Benz S. (Meier C., Schelling F.), 56:28 Lehmann K. (Leimgruber D.), 
58:25 Marty S. (Hafliger M., Benz L.)
Penalties: 6:6, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, referee: Sipila (FIN) - Flöden (SWE), Rumble (CAN), 
shots: 33:45, spectators: 3500, referee: Sipila U.(FIN), Flöden A.(SWE), Rumble K.(CAN)
SVK: Tomčíková - Karafiátová, Babiaková, Matejová, Raková, Brémová, Országhová - Čupková, Čulíková, Kapustová - 
Jurčová, Pravlíková, Veličková - Herichová, Babonyová, Džurňáková
SUI: Schelling - Benz L., Meier Ch., Marty J., Thalmann S., Frautschi A., NussbaumL., Wyss S. - Leimgruber D.,
Marty S., Lehmann K. - Benz S., Bullo N., Hafliger M. - Nabholz K., Stiefel A., Riechstainer C.

USA - Finland                          6:0 (4:0, 1:0, 1:0)
8:08 Chu J. (Ruggiero A.), 10:47 Engstrom M. (Lamoreux M.), 11:29 Duggan M. (Darwitz N., Marvin G.), 
18:03 Darwitz N. (Engstrom M., Chesson L.), 31:48 Knight H. (Darwitz N.), 
58:22 Thatcher K. (Lamoreux J., Ruggiero A.)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:23, spectators: 5398,  
referee:  Hove A. (NOR), Arazímová Z. (CZE), Richardson H. (CAN)
USA: Vetter J. - Engstrom M., Chesson L., Ruggiero A., Cahow C., Bellamy K., Weiland K. - Lamoreux M., 
Potter J., Knight H., Duggan M., Marvin G., Darwitz N., Chu J., Stack K., Zaugg-Siergiej J., 
Lawler  E., Thatcher K., Lamoreux J. Coach: Johnson M.
FIN: Räty N. -Hiirikoski J., Pelttari H., Laaksonen E., Lindstedt R., Mertanen T., Sirviö S., Posa M. -  
Karvinen M., Tuominen S., Tikkinen N., Voutilainen M., Helin A., Rantamäki K., Hovi V., Saarinen M.,
Valimäki L., Rajahuhta A., Tuominen M. Coach: Hamalainen P.

China- Russia                          1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
37:38 Jin F. (Sun R.) - 24:23 Smolenceva J. (Kapustina A., Chomič A.), 
36:02 Sergina M. (Burina T., Permjakova O.)
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:39, spectators: 5391
referee: Gage M. A. (CAN) Hishmeh M. M. (USA), Majapuro A. (FIN)
CHN: Shi Y - Qi X., Zhang S., Yu B., Jiang N., Liu Z., Tan A., Lou Y. - Jin F., Sun R., Ma R., Zhang B., 
Wang L., Tang L., Huang H., Cui S., Gao F., Zhang M., Huo C. Coach: Saintula H. J.
RUS: Gašennikova I. - Permjakova O., Ďubanok I., Chomič A., Kapustina A., Petrovskaja K., Tkačeva S., 
Polunina Z. - Vafina A., Sergina M., Burina T., Gavrilova I., Smolenceva J., Terenteva S., Deulina J., 
Lebedeva J., Sotnikova T., Sosina o., Ananina J. Coach: Gurejev V.
Group A
1. Canada Canada                     3 3 0 0 0 41: 2 9
2. Sverige Sweden                     3 2 0 0 1 10:15 6
3. Schweiz Switzerland                3 1 0 0 2  6:15 3
4. Slovensko Slovakia                   3 0 0 0 3  4:29 0

Group B
1. USA USA                        3 3 0 0 0 31: 1 9
2. Suomi Finland                    3 2 0 0 1  7: 8 6
3. Rossija Russia                     3 1 0 0 2  3:19 3
4. PR of China China                      3 0 0 0 3  2:14 0

Semifinals

Switzerland - China                    6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
Penalties: 8:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 49:21, spectators: 5454
referee: Wrazidlo L. (USA), Nakayama M. (JPN), Skovbakke M. (DEN)
7:02 Lehmann K. (Marty S.), 7:53 Marty S., 37:12 NussbaumL. (Marty J., Lehmann K.), 
39:44 Marty S. (Lehmann K., Leimgruber D.) 54:54 Marty S. (Lehmann K., Meier C.),
58:48 Marty S. (Leimgruber D., Benz L.)
SUI: Schelling F. - Marty J., Thalmann S., Frautschi A., NussbaumL., Riechstainer C., Benz L., Wyss S. - 
Bullo N., Benz S., Hafliger M., Nabholz K., Stiefel A., Leimgruber D., Marty S., Meier Ch., FLehmann K., 
Michielin R., Zollinger S. Coach: Kammerer R. 
CHN: Shi Y. (7:53 Jia D.) - Qi X., Zhang S., Yu B., Jiang N., Lou Y., Tan A., Liu Z. - Jin F., Sun R.,
Tang L., Zhang B., Ma R., Wang L., Huang H., Huo C., Gao F., Zhang M., Cui S.

Russia - Slovakia                      4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
7:34 Sotnikova T. (Lebedeva J.), 18:16 Gavrilova I. (Sergina M., Smolenceva J.), 
33:45 Terenteva S. (Kapustina A., Djubanok I.), 50:26 Gavrilova I. - 
23:24 Pravlíková P. (Veličková M.), 40:31 Kapustová J. (Veličková M.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 43:19. spectators: 5488 
referee: Hove A.(NOR), Flöden A.(SWE), Rumble K.(CAN)
RUS: Gašennikova I. - Ďubanok I., Chomič A., Kapustina A., Petrovskaja K., Tkačeva S. - Vafina A., 
Sergina M., Burina T., Gavrilova I., Smolenceva J., Terenteva S., Deulina J., 
Lebedeva J., Sotnikova T., Sosina O., Ananina J. Coach: Gurejev V.
SVK: Tomčíková - Karafiátová, Babiaková, Matejová, Raková, Brémová, Országhová - Čupková, Čulíková, Kapustová -
Herichová, Babonyová, Gápová - Moravčíková, Celarová, Džurňáková

USA - Sweden                           9:1 (2:0, 3:1, 4:0)
7:14 Lamoreux M. (Potter J., Knight H.), 8:23 Duggan M. (Cahow C., Stack K.), 23:22 Ruggiero A. (Lamoreux J.),
25:58 Cahow C. (Thatcher K.), 33:35 Thatcher K. (Lamoreux J., Lawler  E.), 
45:59 Lamoreux M. (Potter J., Engstrom M.), 47:15 Weiland K. (Lawler  E.), 55:20 Stack K. (Chu J., Engstrom M.),
57:19 Lamoreux M. (Knight H.) - 29:34 Winberg P. (Jordansson I.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 46:12, spectators: 16021
referee: Gage M. A. (CAN),  Nakayama M.(JPN), Richardson H,(CAN)
USA: Vetter J. - Ruggiero A., Cahow C., Engstrom M., Chesson L., Bellamy K., Weiland K. - Duggan M., Marvin G., 
Darwitz N., Lamoreux M., Potter J., Knight H., Chu J., Stack K., Zaugg-Siergiej J., Lawler  E., Thatcher K., 
Lamoreux J. Coach: Johnson M.
SWE: Martin K. - Andersson E., Andersson G., Nevalainen  F., Asserholt J., Eliasson E., Nordin E. - Holmlöv E.,
Holst E., Winberg P., Enström T., Ostberg C., Myren K., Rooth M., Uden Johansson E., Rundqvist D., 
Jordansson I., Timglas K., Svedin Thunström F. Coach: Elander P.

Canada - Finland                       5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
5:22 Piper C. (Agosta M., Hefford J.), 14:36 Irwin H., 36:21 Agosta M. (Bonhomme  T., Hefford J.), 
44:23 Irwin H. (Johnston R., Vaillancourt S.), 58:57 Ouellette C. (Poulin M. P.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 50:11, spectators: 16324 
referee: HERTRICH Nicole(GER) Rolstad K.(USA), Skovbakke M.(DEN)
CAN: Szabados S. - Kellar B., Sostorics C., Mikkelson M., Ward C., Macleod C., Bonhomme  T. -  
Johnston R., Irwin H., Vaillancourt S., Agosta M., Ouellette C., Hefford J., Piper Ch., Apps G., 
Wickenheiser H., Botterill J., Kingsbury G., Poulin M.-P.
FIN: Räty N. - Posa M., Pelttari H., Laaksonen E., Lindstedt R., Hiirikoski J., Sirviö S. Mertanen T. -
Saarinen M., Tuominen S., Tikkinen N., Voutilainen M., Rajahuhta A., Rantamäki K., Hovi V., Valimäki L., 
Karvinen M., Tuominen M., Helin A.

For 7th Place

China - Slovakia                       3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
37:15 Wang L. (Yu B., Jiang N.), 45:04 Sun R. (Zhang S., Jin F.), 51:44 Wang L. (Zhang B.) - 
10:37 Právliková P. (Jurčová P., Veličková M.)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:21, spectators: 5284 
referee: Tottman J.(GBR) Hishmeh M. M.(USA),Majapuro A.(FIN)
CHN: Shi Y. - Qi X., Zhang S., Yu B., Jiang N., Lou Y., Tan A., Liu Z. - Jin F., Sun R.,
Tang L., Zhang B., Ma R., Wang L., Huang H., Huo C., Gao F., Zhang M., Cui S.
SVK: Tomčíková - Karafiátová, Babiaková, Raková, Brémová, Országhová - Čupková, Čulíková, Jurčová -
Herichová, Babonyová, Gápová - Moravčíková, Celarová, Džurňáková - Veličková, Právliková. Coach: Karafiát M.

For 5th Place

Switzerland - Russia                   2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
34:12 Marty S. (NussbaumL., Meier C.), penalty-shot: Marty S. - 9:05 Burina T. (Sergina M., Permjakova O.)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:33, spectators: 5412
referee: Sipila U.(FIN), Arazímová Z.(CZE), Rumble K. (CAN)
SUI: Schelling F. - Marty J., Thalmann S., Frautschi A., NussbaumL., Riechstainer C., Benz L., Wyss S. - 
Bullo N., Benz S., Hafliger M., Nabholz K., Stiefel A., Leimgruber D., Marty S., Meier Ch., FLehmann K., 
Michielin R., Zollinger S. Coach: Kammerer R. 
RUS: Gašennikova I. - Ďubanok I., Chomič A., Kapustina A., Petrovskaja K., Tkačeva S., Permjakova O., 
Polunina Z. - Vafina A., Sergina M., Burina T., Gavrilova I., Smolenceva J., Terenteva S., Deulina J., 
Lebedeva J., Sotnikova T., Sosina O., Ananina J. Coach: Gurejev V.

Bronze Medal Game

Finland - Sweden                       3:2ot (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
24:24 Pelttari H., 36:02 Karvinen M. (Valimäki L.), 62:33 Rantamäki K. (Tuominen S., Hiirikoski J.) - 
32:24 Rooth M. (Jordansson I., Eliasson E.), 45:09 Rundqvist D. (Andersson G., Holmlöv E.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 24:18, spectators: 16398 
Referee: Hertrich (GER) - Nakajama (JPN), Skovbäkke (DEN)
FIN: Räty N. - Mertanen T., Pelttari H., Laaksonen E., Lindstedt R., Hiirikoski J., Sirviö S., Posa M. -
Saarinen M., Tuominen S., Rantamäki K., Voutilainen M., Tikkinen N., Helin A., Hovi V., Valimäki L., 
Karvinen M., Rajahuhta A., Tuominen M. 
SWE: Grahn S. - Andersson E., Andersson G., Nevalainen  F., Asserholt J., Eliasson E., Nordin E. - Holmlöv E.,
Holst E., Winberg P., Enström T., Ostberg C., Myren K., Rooth M., Uden Johansson E., Rundqvist D., 
Jordansson I., Timglas K., Svedin Thunström F. Coach: Elander P.

Final

Canada - USA                           2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
13:55 Poulin M.-P. (Botterill J.), 16:50 Poulin M. P. (Agosta M.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:28, spectators: 16805
referee: Hove (Nór.) - Richardson (Kan.), Rolstad (USA)
CAN: Szabados S. - Kellar B., Sostorics C., Mikkelson M., Ward C., Macleod C., Bonhomme  T. -  
Johnston R., Irwin H., Vaillancourt S., Agosta M., Ouellette C., Hefford J., Piper Ch., Apps G., 
Wickenheiser H., Botterill J., Kingsbury G., Poulin M.-P.
USA: Vetter J. - Ruggiero A., Cahow C., Engstrom M., Chesson L., Bellamy K., Weiland K. - Duggan M., Marvin G., 
Darwitz N., Lamoreux M., Potter J., Knight H., Chu J., Stack K., Zaugg-Siergiej J., Lawler  E., Thatcher K., 
Lamoreux J. Coach: Johnson M.

All-Star Team: Shannon Szabados (CAN) - Angela Ruggiero (USA), Molly Engstrom (USA) -
Meghan Agosta (CAN), Jenny Potter (USA), Marie-Philip Poulin (CAN)
MVP: Meghan Agosta (CAN)
Best Goalie: Shannon Szabados (CAN
Best Defenceman: Molly Engstrom (USA)
Best Forward: Meghan Agosta (CAN)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 AGOSTA Meghan             CAN  5 9 6 15  2 +14
 2 HEFFORD Jayna             CAN  5 5 7 12  8 +15
 3 MARTY Stefanie            SUI  5 9 2 11  6  +4
 4 POTTER Jenny              USA  5 6 5 11  2  +8
 5 DARWITZ Natalie           USA  5 4 7 11  0  +6
 6 OUELLETTE Caroline        CAN  5 2 9 11  2 +12
 6 WICKENHEISER Hayley       CAN  5 2 9 11  0 +14
 8 PIPER Cherie              CAN  5 5 5 10  0 +12
 9 LAMOUREUX Monique         USA  5 4 6 10  2  +7
10 STACK Kelli               USA  5 3 5  8  2  +4
10 VAILLANCOURT Sarah        CAN  5 3 5  8  6  +7
12 KNIGHT Hilary             USA  5 1 7  8  0  +8
13 POULIN Marie-Philip       CAN  5 5 2  7  2  +7
14 APPS Gillian              CAN  5 3 4  7  2 +10
14 ENGSTROM Molly            USA  5 3 4  7  6 +13
16 THATCHER Karen            USA  5 3 3  6  2  +8
17 CHU Julie                 USA  5 2 4  6  0  +5
17 LAMOUREUX Jocelyne        USA  5 2 4  6  0 +10
17 LEHMANN Kathrin           SUI  5 2 4  6  0  +2
20 JOHNSTON Rebecca          CAN  5 1 5  6  2  +9
20 SOSTORICS Colleen         CAN  5 1 5  6  2 +13
22 WINBERG Pernilla          SWE  5 5 0  5  4   0
23 IRWIN Haley               CAN  5 4 1  5  4  +8
24 RUGGIERO Angela           USA  5 3 2  5  6  +7
25 CHESSON Lisa              USA  5 2 3  5  2 +12
25 MACLEOD Carla             CAN  5 2 3  5  2 +13
27 DUGGAN Meghan             USA  5 4 0  4  2  +4
28 BONHOMME Tessa            CAN  5 2 2  4  0 +12
28 CAHOW Caitlin             USA  5 2 2  4 10  +5
28 WARD Catherine            CAN  5 2 2  4  4 +15

Face-off Leaders                 GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO%
 1 HOLST Erika               SWE  5 84 29  55 74.34
 2 KINGSBURY Gina            CAN  5 15  6   9 71.43
 3 LAMOUREUX Jocelyne        USA  5 21 11  10 65.62
 4 POULIN Marie-Philip       CAN  5 28 17  11 62.22
 5 JORDANSSON Isabelle       SWE  5 26 16  10 61.90
 6 UDEN JOHANSSON Erica      SWE  5 29 18  11 61.70
 7 WICKENHEISER Hayley       CAN  5 46 30  16 60.53
 8 DARWITZ Natalie           USA  5 58 38  20 60.42
 9 POTTER Jenny              USA  5 43 29  14 59.72
10 BOTTERILL Jennifer        CAN  5 23 16   7 58.97
10 MARTY Stefanie            SUI  5 92 64  28 58.97
12 IRWIN Haley               CAN  5 34 28   6 54.84
13 STACK Kelli               USA  5 35 29   6 54.69
14 OUELLETTE Caroline        CAN  5 30 26   4 53.57
15 VOUTILAINEN Marjo         FIN  5 46 40   6 53.49
16 JIN Fengling              CHN  5 70 62   8 53.03
17 TUOMINEN Saara            FIN  5 62 58   4 51.67
18 ENSTROM Tina              SWE  5 38 37   1 50.67
19 VALIMAKI Linda            FIN  5 44 46  -2 48.89
20 BABONYOVA Natalie         SVK  5 41 47  -6 46.59
21 ČUPKOVÁ Nicol             SVK  5  9 11  -2 45.00
22 BURINA Tatiana            RUS  5 50 67 -17 42.74
23 WANG Linuo                CHN  5 46 66 -20 41.07
24 SMOLENCEVA Jekaterina     RUS  5 35 54 -19 39.33
25 STIEFEL Anja              SUI  5 17 27 -10 38.64
26 ČULÍKOVÁ Janka            SVK  5 35 56 -21 38.46
27 PRÁVLIKOVÁ Petra          SVK  5 36 59 -23 37.89
28 GAO Fujin                 CHN  5 18 32 -14 36.00
29 SOTNIKOVA Tatiana         RUS  5 24 45 -21 34.78
30 BULLO Nicole              SUI  5 27 53 -26 33.75

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1 HEFFORD Jayna             CAN  5 16 1 +15
 2 WARD Catherine            CAN  5 15 0 +15
 3 AGOSTA Meghan             CAN  5 15 1 +14
 4 KELLAR Becky              CAN  5 14 0 +14
 4 WICKENHEISER Hayley       CAN  5 14 0 +14
 6 MACLEOD Carla             CAN  5 14 1 +13
 7 ENGSTROM Molly            USA  5 13 0 +13
 7 SOSTORICS Colleen         CAN  5 13 0 +13
 9 BONHOMME Tessa            CAN  5 13 1 +12
 9 OUELLETTE Caroline        CAN  5 13 1 +12
11 CHESSON Lisa              USA  5 12 0 +12
11 PIPER Cherie              CAN  5 12 0 +12
13 MIKKELSON Meaghan         CAN  5 11 0 +11
14 APPS Gillian              CAN  5 10 0 +10
14 LAMOUREUX Jocelyne        USA  5 10 0 +10
16 JOHNSTON Rebecca          CAN  5  9 0  +9
17 THATCHE Karen             USA  5  9 1  +8
18 IRWIN Haley               CAN  5  8 0  +8
18 KNIGHT Hilary             USA  5  8 0  +8
18 POTTER Jenny              USA  5  8 0  +8
21 RUGGIERO Angela           USA  5  9 2  +7
22 BELLAMY Kacey             USA  5  7 0  +7
22 BOTTERILL Jennifer        CAN  5  7 0  +7
22 LAMOUREUX Monique         USA  5  7 0  +7
22 POULIN Marie-Philip       CAN  5  7 0  +7
22 VAILLANCOURT Sarah        CAN  5  7 0  +7
27 DARWITZ Natalie           USA  5  8 2  +6
28 MARVIN Gigi               USA  5  6 0  +6
28 WEILAND Kerry             USA  5  6 0  +6
30 CAHOW Caitlin             USA  5  7 2  +5

Most Penalised Players          GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 TIMGLAS Katarina          SWE  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2.40
 2 PERMJAKOVA Olga           RUS  4 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.50
 3 CAHOW Caitlin             USA  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00
 3 LINDSTEDT Rosa            FIN  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00
 3 PRÁVLIKOVÁ Petra          SVK  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00
 3 SMOLENCEVA Jekaterina     RUS  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00
 7 FRAUTSCHI Angela          SUI  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60
 7 HEFFORD Jayna             CAN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60
 7 LEIMGRUBER Darcia         SUI  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60
 7 RAKOVÁ Edita              SVK  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60
 7 SERGINA Marina            RUS  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60
12 BULLO Nicole              SUI  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 ČULÍKOVÁ Janka            SVK  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 ELIASSON Emma             SWE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 ENGSTROM Molly            USA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 GAVRILOVA Ija             RUS  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 KARAFIATOVÁ Iveta         SVK  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 KELLAR Becky              CAN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 KINGSBURY Gina            CAN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 MARTY Stefanie            SUI  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 MEIER Christine           SUI  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 MERTANEN Terhi            FIN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 NEVALAINEN Frida          SWE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 QI Xueting                CHN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 RUGGIERO Angela           USA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 SVEDIN THUNSTROM Frida    SWE  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
12 VAILLANCOURT Sarah        CAN  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20
28 KAPUSTOVÁ Jana            SVK  4  4 2 0 0 0 0 1.00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 SZABADOS Shannon          CAN  5 3 180:00  60.00  51  1  50  98.04  0.33 0 0 2
 2 VETTER Jessie             USA  5 4 239:50  79.99  71  3  68  95.77  0.75 1 0 2
 3 SCHELLING Florence        SUI  5 5 301:55  97.39 176 16 160  90.91  3.18 2 1 1
 4 GAŠENNIKOVA Irina         RUS  5 4 250:00  80.65 102 10  92  90.20  2.40 4 0 0
 5 SHI Yao                   CHN  5 5 247:53  82.63 170 19 151  88.82  4.60 4 0 0
 6 RATY Noora                FIN  5 5 302:33 100.00 129 15 114  88.37  2.97 4 2 0
 7 GRAHN Sara                SWE  5 3 153:46  50.82  59  8  51  86.44  3.12 1 0 0
 8 TOMČIKOVÁ Zuzana          SVK  5 5 300:00 100.00 235 36 199  84.68  7.20 7 4 0
 9 MARTIN Kim                SWE  5 3 148:47  49.18  95 19  76  80.00  7.66 5 0 1
   SCHAUS Molly              USA  5 1  52:00  17.34   5  0   5 100.00  0.00 0 0 0
   SLONGO Dominique          SUI  5 1  08:05   2.61   7  0   7 100.00  0.00 0 0 0
   ST-PIERRE Kim             CAN  4 2 100:00  33.33  13  0  13 100.00  0.00 0 0 1
   JIA Dandan                CHN  5 1  52:07  17.37  43  4  39  90.70  4.61 1 0 0
   LABONTE Charline          CAN  4 1  20:00   6.67   9  1   8  88.89  3.00 1 0 0
   ONOLBAEVA Marija          RUS  5 1  29:00   9.35   8  3   5  62.50  6.21 2 0 0
   PRUGOVA Anna              RUS  5 1  31:00  10.00  26 10  16  61.54 19.35 5 2 0
   McLAUGHLIN Brianne        USA  5 1  08:00   2.67   2  1   1  50.00  7.50 1 0 0

PowerPlay                              Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP   M:S             GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1 USA  5 26 13 50.00 33:54 02:36       1 CAN  5 22  1 95.45 40:41 40:41
 2 SWE  5 24  7 29.17 35:45 05:06       2 SUI  5 26  2 92.31 39:36 19:48
 3 RUS  5 20  5 25.00 30:31 06:06       3 USA  5 23  2 91.30 38:17 19:08
 4 CAN  5 26  6 23.08 43:10 07:11       4 FIN  5 23  4 82.61 40:04 10:01
 5 FIN  5 29  3 10.34 50:38 16:52       5 SWE  5 26  6 76.92 44:52 07:28
 6 SUI  5 25  2  8.00 46:12 23:06       6 CHN  5 21  5 76.19 34:20 06:52
 7 SVK  5 18  1  5.56 35:22 35:22       7 SVK  5 20  7 65.00 35:31 05:04
 8 CHN  5 22  1  4.55 39:50 39:50       8 RUS  5 29 11 62.07 42:01 03:49
 
Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP  Spect   AVG
 1 RUS  5 32 0 0 0 0 64 12.80           1 CAN  5  60521 12104
 2 SWE  5 31 0 0 0 0 62 12.40           2 USA  5  48867  9773
 3 FIN  5 28 0 0 0 0 56 11.20           3 FIN  5  48712  9742
 4 SVK  5 27 0 0 0 0 54 10.80           4 SWE  5  48447  9689
 5 SUI  5 26 0 0 0 0 52 10.40           5 SVK  5  37863  7572
 6 CAN  5 25 0 0 0 0 50 10.00           6 RUS  5  26931  5386
 7 USA  5 24 0 0 0 0 48  9.60           7 SUI  5  26773  5354
 8 CHN  5 23 0 0 0 0 46  9.20           8 CHN  5  26724  5344
                                       Total  20 162419  8120