S.H.A. Main Page


78th World Senior Championship Pool A,
9.-25.5.2014, Minsk, Belarus

World Senior Championship Pool A                    World Senior Championship Pool A

France - Canada                        3:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
19:44 Schenn (Hodgson, Garrison), 50:42 Gudbranson (MacKinnon) - 17:03 S. Da Costa (Auvitu, Bellemare), 
52:35 S. Da Costa (Roussel, Fleury), penalty-shot: Bellemare.
Referee: Kaval, Patafie (all USA) - Fluri (SUI), Schrader (GER). Penalties: 6:4. Powerplay goals: 1:2.
Spectators: 5252.
CAN: Reimer - Bieksa, Garrison, Coburn, Myers, Ellis, Gudbranson, Rielly - Turris, Burrows, MacKinnon - 
Hodgson, Brouwer, Kadri - Schenn, Huberdeau, Read - Scheifele, Chimera, Ward - Monahan. Coach: Dave Tippett.
FRA: Huet - Manavian, Amar, Auvitu, Besch, Janil, Chakiachvili, Dieude-Fauvel - Y. Treille, Meunier, 
Desrosiers - Fleury, S. Da Costa, Bellemare - Roussel, Guttig, T. Da Costa - Tardif, Henderson, Ritz - Raux. 
Coach: Dave Henderson.

Switzerland - Russia                   0:5 (0:3, 0:1, 0:1)
0:13 Plotnikov (Denisov, Shipachyov), 6:34 Ovechkin (Belov, Zaripov), 17:15 Shipachyov (Chudinov), 
29:06 Belov (Kuljomin, Shirokov), 58:25 Zaripov (Ovechkin).
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Jeřábek (CZE) - Carlson (CAN), Dehaen (FRA). Penalties: 4:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 13.300.
RUS: Bobrovskij - Denisov, Orlov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov, Zubarev, Chudinov - Plotnikov, 
Shipachyov, Ovechkin - Kuljomin, Anisimov, Shirokov - Zaripov, Loktionov, Tichonov - Kuznetsov, Burmistrov, 
Dadonov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.
SUI: Genoni - Schlumpf, Josi, Blum, Grossmann, Seger, Weber, Kukan - Moser, Romy, Brunner - Hollenstein, Cunti, 
Bärtschi - Fiala, Ambühl, Suri - Rüfenacht, Schäppi, Stancescu. Coach: Sean Simpson.

Belarus - USA                          1:6 (0:1, 1.3, 0:2)
39:56 Stepanov (Grabovskij, Kalyuzhny) - 12:22 Nelson (Smith, Johnson), 34:59 Trouba (Dekeyser), 
35:55 Gaudreau (Petry), 37:42 McDonald (J. Hayes), 54:58 Trouba (Gaudreau, Johnson), 
56:57 Gardiner (Gaudreau, K. Hayes).
Referee: Fraňo, Šindler (CZE) - Kilian (NOR), Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 7:3. Powerplay goals: 1:3.
Spectators: 13.600.
BLR: Mezin - Stasenko, Korobov, Denisov, Yevenko, Karev, Graborenko, Usenko - Kalyuzhny, Grabovskij, Stepanov - 
A. Kostitsyn, Kitarov, S. Kostitsyn - Platt, Stas, Kolcov - Ugarov, Yefimenko, Volkov. Coach: Glen Hanlon.
USA: Thomas - Trouba, Dekeyser, Jones, McCabe, Petry, Gardiner, Donovan - Nelson, Johnson, Smith - Gaudreau, 
Trocheck, Abdelkader - Wingels, Stapleton, Mueller - J. Hayes, K. Hayes, Shore - McDonald. 
Coach: Peter Laviolette.

Czech Republic - Slovakia              3:2ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0 - 1:0)
6:24 Němec (Červenka, Hudler), 57:53 Jágr (Němec, Hertl), 61:50 Klepiš (Vitásek, Ševc) - 
25:17 Miklík (Tatar), 35:45 Viedenský (Réway, Miklík).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Piechaczek (GER) - Dedulja (BLR), Raming (RUS). Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 7900.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Kindl, R. Polák (34. Vitásek), Ševc, Zámorský, Kolář II - Jágr, Sobotka, Klepiš - Hertl, 
Červenka, Rolinek - Sekáč, Jan Kovář, Hudler - Petružálek, Novotný, Zaťovič. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
SVK: Laco - Sloboda, Ďaloga, Čerešňák, Marinčin, Valach, Švárny, Brejčák - Šatan, Hrivík, Nagy - Miklík, 
Marcinko, Réway - Pánik, Mikúš, Tatar - Skokan, Viedenský, Tybor. 
Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek Sr., Peter Oremus and Vladimír Országh.

Italy - Norway                         0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
5:42 Roest (Stene), 31:19 Ask (Olden, Skröder), 53:29 Bastiansen (M. Olimb).
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Vinneborg (SWE) - Carnathan (USA), Hull (CAN). Penalties: 2:3. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 4200.
ITA: Bellissimo - Eger, Nicoletti, Hofer, Borgatello, Sullivan, Larkin, Johnson, Trivellato - Scandella, 
di Casmirro, Kostner - Borrelli, Ihnacak, Rocco - Gander, Felicetti, Tudin - Insam, Ramoser, Fontanive. 
Coach: Tom Pokel.
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Ödegaard, Espeland, Trygg, Sörvik, Bonsaksen - Hansen, Röymark, Forsberg - Bastiansen, 
K. Olimb, M. Olimb - Olden, Skröder, Ask - Stene, Martinsen, Roest. Coach: Roy Johansen.

Sweden - Denmark                       3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
11:41 Backlund (Ekholm), 19:23 Backlund (Lindström, Erixon), 48:13 Nyquist.
Referee: Sidorenko (BLR), Piechaczek (GER) - Lederer (CZE), Semjonov (EST). Penalties: 3:3. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 4900. 
SWE: Nilsson - Gustafsson, Ekholm, Fransson, Erixon, Ahnelöv, Rahimi, Nygren - Backlund, Möller, Lindström - 
Nyquist, Ericsson, Järnkrok - Axelsson, Sjögren, Hjalmarsson - Klasen, Danielsson, Lundqvist. Coach: Pär Marts. 
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, M. Lauridsen, J. B. Jensen, O. Lauridsen, Kristensen - Madsen, Hansen, 
Boedker - Storm, Bjorkstrand, J. Jensen - Green, Poulsen, Christensen - N. Jensen, Staal, Jakobsen. 
Coach: Jan Karlsson.

Canada - Slovakia                      4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
37:21 Ward (Garrison), 47:07 Hodgson (Garrison, Kadri), 57:56 Bieksa (Turris), 
58:49 Ward (Burrows, Myers) - 32:24 Sloboda (Miklík).
Referee: Nord (SWE), Olenin (RUS) - Puolakka, Suominen (all FIN). Penalties: 4:5. Powerplay goals: 0:1.
Spectators: 6200.
CAN: Scrivens - Coburn, Myers, Bieksa, Garrison, Ellis, Gudbranson, Rielly - Schenn, Burrows, MacKinnon - 
Turris, Read, Chimera - Hodgson, Brouwer, Kadri - Monahan, Ward, Scheifele. Coach: Dave Tippett. 
SVK: Laco - Sloboda, Ďaloga, Marinčin, Čerešňák, Švarný, Valach, Brejčák - Šatan, Hrivík, Nagy - Miklík, 
Marcinko, Tybor - Pánik, Viedenský, Tatar - Skokan, Šťastný, Mikúš - od 41. navíc Réway. 
Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek sr. 

Kazakhstan - Germany                   1:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
10:08 Gavrilin (Dallman, Polishuk) - 18:49 Plachta (Ankert, Draisaitl), penalty-shot: Oppenheimer.
Referee: Rantala (FIN), Šindler (CZE) - Valach (SVK), Dahmen (SWE). Penalties: 5:2 and 
Vasilchenko (KAZ) 10 min. No PP  Goals. Spectators: 12.880.
KAZ: Jeremejev - Litvinenko, Dallman, Savchenko, Lakiza, Vasilchenko, Kazancev, Semjonov, Blochin - 
Starchenko, Antropov, Krasnoslobodcev - Romanov, Upper, Pushkarev - Gavrilin, Polishuk, Zhailauov - 
Rachmanov, Spiridonov, Panshin. Coach: Ari-Pekka Selin.
GER: Zepp - Ankert, Braun, Kohl, Hördler, Krueger, Akdag, Müller - Mauer, Barta, Schütz - Oppenheimer, 
Hospelt, Noebels - Pietta, Kink, Seidenberg - Rieder, Draisaitl, Plachta - Weiss. Coach: Pat Cortina.

Finland - Latvia                       2:3 (2:1, 0:0, 0:2)
4:30 Salomäki, 31:42 Mäntylä (Kontiola, Hietanen) - 6:18 Daugavins (M. Redlihs), 
47:48 Sotnieks (Pujacs, Indrasis), 52:22 Kulda (Daugavins, Cipulis).
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Jeřábek (CZE) - Dedulja (BLR), Leermakers (NED). Penalties: 9:6. Powerplay goals: 1:2.
Spectators: 11.700. 
FIN: Rinne - Mäntylä, Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Kivistö, Marttinen, Lajunen - Lehterä, Kontiola, Komarov - 
Salomäki, Jokinen, Pakarinen - Jormakka, Immonen, Huhtala - Savinainen, Wirtanen, Sallinen - Palola. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
LAT: Masalskis - Galvins, Kulda, Sotnieks, Pujacs, Lavins, J. Redlihs, Jass - M. Redlihs, Daugavins, Kenins - 
Lipsbergs, Girgensons, Indrasis - Nizivijs, Vasiljevs, Cipulis - Stals, Dzerins, Meija. Coach: Ted Nolan.

USA - Switzerland                      3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
26:15 Mueller (Stapleton, Petry), 41:28 Smith (Nelson, Johnson), 53:15 Johnson (Jones) - 
21:28 Hollenstein (Fiala), 29:39 Brunner (Romy).
Referee: Rönn (FIN), Gofman - Raming (all RUS), Carlson (CAN). Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 11.000.
USA: Thomas - Trouba, Dekeyser, Petry, Gardiner, Jones, McCabe, Donovan - Nelson, Johnson, Smith - Gaudreau, 
Trocheck, Abdelkader - Wingels, Stapleton, Mueller - J. Hayes, K. Hayes, McDonald - Shore. 
Coach: Peter Laviolette. 
SUI: Berra - Schlumpf, Josi, Seger, Weber, Blum, Grossmann, Kukan - Moser, Romy, Brunner - Hollenstein, Cunti, 
Fiala - Plüss, Ambühl, Suri - Rüfenacht, Schäppi, Stancescu. Coach: Sean Simpson. 

France - Italy                         1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
30:57 Meunier (Desrosiers) - 32:53 Scandella (Johnson, Di Casmirro), 59:02 Gander (Tudin, Larkin).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Sidorenko (BLR) - Semjonov (EST), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 4:7. Powerplay goals: 0:1.
Spectators: 4600.
FRA: Huet - Manavian, Amar, Auvitu, Besch, Janil, Chakiachvili - Y. Treille, Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, 
S. Da Costa, Bellemare - Guttig, T. Da Costa, Roussel - Tardif, Henderson, Ritz - Raux. Coach: Dave Henderson. 
ITA: Bellissimo - Egger, Nicoletti, Hofer, Borgatello, Sullivan, Larkin, Johnson, Trivellato - Borrelli, 
Rocco, Ihnacak - Scandella, di Casmirro, Kostner - Gander, Tudin, Felicetti - Insam, Fontanive, Ramoser. 
Coach: Tom Pokel. 

Norway - Denmark                       4:3 (1:2, 2:0, 1:1)
6:30 Holös (M. Olimb), 22:39 K. Olimb (Ask), 31:29 Skröder (penalty-shot), 52:15 Trygg (M. Olimb, Holös) - 
2:35 Poulsen (Green), 2:55 Storm (Bjorkstrand, Kristensen), 56:27 Hansen (N. Jensen).
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Rantala - Puolakka (all FIN), Carnathan (USA). Penalties: 5:7 and 
M. Olimb (NOR) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 3:2. Spectators: 4837.
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Ödegaard, Trygg, Bonsaksen, Sörvik - Röymark, Hansen, Forsberg - K. Olimb, Bastiansen, 
M. Olimb - Olden, Ask, Skröder - Martinsen, Stene, Roest - Lövlie. Coach: Roy Johansen.
DEN: Nielsen - Larsen, Lassen, M. Lauridsen, J. B. Jensen, O. Lauridsen, Kristensen - Hansen, Madsen, Boedker -
Poulsen, Green, Christensen - Storm, J. Jensen, Bjorkstrand - N. Jensen, Jakobsen, Staal. Coach: Jan Karlsson.

Germany - Latvia                       3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
12:15 Noebels (Oppenheimer, Hördler), 20:30 Mauer, 55:26 Oppenheimer (penalty-shot) - 
18:35 Pujacs (M. Redlihs, Kenins), 27:15 M. Redlihs (Kenins).
Referee: Patafie (USA), Rönn (FIN) - Dehaen (FRA), Kilian (NOR). Penalties: 2:3. Powerplay goals: 1:1.
Spectators: 11.200. 
GER: Grubauer - Ankert, Braun, Kohl, Hördler, Krueger, Akdag, Müller - Mauer, Barta, Schütz - Oppenheimer, 
Hospelt, Noebels - Pietta, Kink, Seidenberg - Rieder, Draisaitl, Plachta - Weiss. Coach: Pat Cortina. 
LAT: Gudlevskis - Galvins, Kulda, Sotnieks, Pujacs, J. Redlihs, Jass - M. Redlihs, Daugavins, Kenins - 
Lipsbergs, Girgensons, Indrasis - Nizivijs, Vasiljevs, Cipulis - Berzins, Dzerins, Meija - K. Jass. 
Coach: Ted Nolan. 

Belarus - Kazakhstan                   4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
22:46 Stepanov (Grabovskij), 30:08 Stasenko (Stepanov, Graborenko), 
41:25 S. Kostitsyn (Yefimenko, Yevenko), 59:56 Kalyuzhny (S. Kostitsyn, Denisov) - 
4:12 Gavrilin (Vasilchenko).
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Kaval (USA) - Dahmen (SWE), Leermakers (NED). Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 13.734.
BLR: Koval - Korobov, Graborenko, Denisov, Yevenko, Stasenko, Gotovec, Usenko - Kalyuzhny, Grabovskij, 
Stepanov - Platt, Stas, S. Kostitsyn - Kolcov, Kitarov, Kovyrshin - Ugarov, Yefimenko, Volkov. 
Coach: Glen Hanlon.
KAZ: Jeremejev - Litvinenko, Dallman, Savchenko, Lakiza, Vasilchenko, Kazancev, Semjonov, Blochin - Starchenko, 
Antropov, Krasnoslobodcev - Romanov, Upper, Pushkarev - Gavrilin, Polishuk, Zhailauov - Rachmanov, Spiridonov, 
Panshin. Coach: Ari-Pekka Selin.

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:4ps (2:1, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:0)
0:08 Hertl (Němec, Rolinek), 19:35 Hudler (Jan Kovář, Ševc), 31:53 Zaťovič (Němec, Hertl) - 
11:26 Möller (Backlund), 36:02 Möller (Jimmie Ericsson, Lindström), 48:40 Lindström (Möller, Nygren), 
penalty-shot: Lindström.
Referee: Gofman, Olenin (all RUS) - Fluri (SUI), Schrader (GER). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 1:2.
Spectators: 6018.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Kindl, Vitásek, Ševc, Zámorský, Kolář II - Jágr, Hertl, Rolinek - Červenka, Sobotka, 
Klepiš - Sekáč, Novotný, Hudler - Petružálek, Jan Kovář, Zaťovič. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
SWE: Nilsson - Gustafsson, Ekholm, Fransson, Erixon, Ahnelöv, Rahimi, Nygren - Lindström, Backlund, Möller - 
Jimmie Ericsson, Järnkrok, Nyquist - Axelsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Danielsson, J. Lundqvist, Klasen. 
Coach: Pär Marts, Rikard Grönborg and Peter Popovic.

Finland - Russia                       2:4 (1:2, 1.2, 0:0)
9:13 Hietanen (Lehterä, Kontiola), 39:08 Karalahti (Lajunen, Jokinen) - 
1:39 Tichonov (Kalinin, Belov), 4:38 Ovechkin (Orlov, Zaripov), 22:42 Kuljomin, 
34:40 Kalinin (Zaripov, Tichonov).
Referee: Nord, Vinnerborg (all SWE) - Hull (CAN), Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 6:7 and Kontiola (FIN) 10 min.
Powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 13.934.
FIN: Koskinen - Mäntylä, Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Kivistö, Marttinen, Lajunen - Lehterä, Kontiola, 
Komarov - Palola, Jokinen, Pakarinen - Jormakka, Immonen, Huhtala - Savinainen, Wirtanen, Sallinen - Salomäki. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.
RUS: Bobrovskij - Denisov, Orlov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov, Zubarev, Chudinov - Plotnikov, 
Shipachyov, Ovechkin - Kuljomin, Anisimov, Shirokov - Zaripov, Kalinin, Tichonov - Kuznetsov, Burmistrov, 
Dadonov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.

Slovakia - France                      3:5 (1:0, 2:1, 0:4)
15:36 Nagy (Sloboda), 23:31 Nagy (Šatan), 36:11 Šatan (Miklík, Valach) - 
26:23 Amar (Desrosiers, T. da Costa), 50:30 Amar (Guttig), 50:56 Roussel (Besch), 
56:19 Fleury (Guttig, T. da Costa), 59:32 Roussel.
Referee: Kaval, Patafie (all USA) - Dedulja (BLR), Fluri (SUI). Penalties: 7:5. Powerplay goals: 1:3.
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 5358.
SVK: Laco - Sloboda, Ďaloga, Marinčin, Brejčák, Švárny, Valach - Šatan, Hrivík, Nagy - Pánik, Viedenský, 
Tatar - Miklík, Marcinko, Réway - Skokan, Mikúš, Tybor. Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek sr.
FRA: Huet - Manavian, Amar, Auvitu, Besch, Janil, Chakiachvili, Dieude Fauvel, Berthon - Y. Treille, Meunier, 
Desrosiers - S. da Costa, Roussel, Bellemare - Fleury, Guttig, T. da Costa - Henderson, Ritz, Raux. 
Coach: Dave Henderson.

Switzerland - Belarus                  3:4 (2:1, 0:1, 1:2)
6:13 Weber (Josi, Brunner), 17:41 Schäppi, 43:59 Froidevaux (Seger) - 5:32 S. Kostitsyn, 
23:06 Stas (Korobov, Platt), 49:49 S. Kostitsyn (Kalyuzhny, Grabovskij), 57:54 Grabovskij.
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Piechaczek - Schrader (all GER), Kilian (NOR). Penalties: 5:4. Powerplay goals: 1:1.
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 13.201.
SUI: Berra - Schlumpf, Josi, Seger, Weber, Blum, Grossmann, Kukan - Moser, Romy, Brunner - Hollenstein, 
Cunti, Fiala - Plüss, Ambühl, Suri - Rüfenacht, Schäppi, Stancescu - Froidevaux. Coach: Sean Simpson.
BLR: Koval - Korobov, Graborenko, Denisov, Yevenko, Stasenko, Gotovec, Usenko - Kalyuzhny, Grabovskij, 
Stepanov - Platt, Stas, S. Kostitsyn - Kolcov, Kitarov, A. Kostitsyn - Ugarov, Yefimenko, Volkov - Kovyrshin. 
Coach: Glen Hanlon.

Russia - USA                           6:1 (2:0, 4:1, 0:0)
6:06 Kuljomin (Medvedev, Anisimov), 18:47 Ovechkin (penalty-shot), 20:30 Tichonov (Ovechkin, Plotnikov), 
29:07 Kuznetsov (Dadonov), 31:07 Plotnikov (Tichonov), 39:14 Tichonov (Ovechkin) - 20:57 Abdelkader (Petry).
Referee: Jeřábek, Šindler (CZE) - Carlson (CAN), Dehaen (FRA). Penalties: 8:6. No PP  Goals. 
Spectators: 14.124.
RUS: Vasilevskij - Denisov, Orlov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov, Zubarev, Chudinov - Plotnikov, Tichonov, 
Ovechkin - Kuljomin, Anisimov, Shirokov - Kuznetsov, Burmistrov, Dadonov - Zaripov, Kalinin. Coach: Oleg Znarok.
USA: Thomas (32. Leggio) - Trouba, Dekeyser, Jones, McCabe, Petry, Gardiner, Donovan - K. Hayes, Gaudreau, 
Abdelkader - Johnson, Nelson, Smith - Stapleton, Wingels, Mueller - J. Hayes, McDonald, Shore - Miele. 
Coach: Peter Laviolette. 

Czech Republic - Canada                3:4 (1:1, 0:3, 2:0)
5:55 Červenka (Sobotka, Klepiš), 52:11 Novotný (Hudler), 53:00 Hertl (Jágr) - 9:56 Ward (Monahan, Huberdeau), 
23:22 Turris (Read, Chimera), 36:07 MacKinnon (Ward, Ellis), 36:24 Rielly (Bieksa).
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Bulanov - Raming (all RUS), Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 6:3 and Jan Kovář (CZE) 
5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 6317.
CZE: Jakub Kovář (37. Salák) - Němec, Kindl, Vitásek, Ševc, Zámorský, Kolář II, Jordán - Jágr, Hertl, Rolinek - 
Červenka, Sobotka, Klepiš - Sekáč, Novotný, Hudler - Petružálek, Jan Kovář, Zaťovič. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
CAN: Reimer - Bieksa, Garrison, Myers, Coburn, Gudbranson, Ellis, Rielly - Read, Turris, Chimera - MacKinnon, 
B. Schenn, Burrows - Kadri, Brouwer, Hodgson - Ward, Monahan, Huberdeau, Scheifele. 
Coach: Dave Tippett, Peter DeBoer and Paul Maurice.

Italy - Denmark                        1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
12:15 Kostner (Scandella) - 2:51 Jesper Jensen (Bjorkstrand, Storm), 35:50 Hansen, 
36:19 Kristensen (Jakobsen, Boekder), 57:34 Staal (Boekder, Larsen).
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Nord - Dahmen (all SWE), Carnathan (USA). Penalties: 4:4. No PP  Goals. SHG: 0:1.
Spectators: 5092.
ITA: Bellissimo - Egger, Nicoletti, Johnson, Trivellato, Hofer, Borgatello, Sullivan, Larkin - Borrelli, 
Rocco, Ihnacak - Scandella, Di Casmirro, Kostner - Gander, Tudin, Felicetti - Insam, Fontanive, Ramoser. 
Coach: Tom Pokel.
DEN: Nielsen - Larsen, J. B. Jensen, Lassen, O. Lauridsen, Bruggisser, Kristensen - Poulsen, Green, 
Christensen - N. Jensen, Hansen, Madsen - Jakobsen, Staal, Boedker - Storm, J. Jensen, Bjorkstrand. 
Coach: Jan Karlsson.

Norway - Sweden                        1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
22:47 Olden (Skroder) - 36:33 Lindström (Nygren, Möller), 47:18 Klasen (Nyquist, Erixon).
Referee: Sidorenko (BLR), Rönn - Puolakka (all FIN), Semjonov (EST). Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay goals: 0:1.
Spectators: 6389.
NOR: Söberg - Holös, Espeland, Ödegaard, Trygg, Bonsaksen, Sörvik - Röymark, Hansen, Forsberg - K. Olimb, 
Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Olden, Ask, Skröder - Martinsen, Stene, Roest. Coach: Roy Johansen. 
SWE: Nilsson - Gustafsson, Ekholm, Fransson, Erixon, Ahnelöv, Andersen, Nygren - Lindström, Backlund, Möller - 
Klasen, Järnkrok, Nyquist - Jimmie Ericsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Axelsson, Danielsson, J. Lundqvist - 
Rasmussen. Coach: Pär Marts.

Germany - Finland                      0:4 (0:2, 0:2, 0:0)
9:33 Kontiola (Lehterä), 14:16 Immonen (Lajunen, Huhtala), 31:54 Palola (Kontiola), 
32:24 Komarov (Karalahti, Ohtamaa).
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Olenin (RUS) - Hull (CAN), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 4:3. No PP  Goals. 
Spectators: 10.959.
GER: Zepp - Ankert, Braun, Kohl, Hördler, Krueger, Akdag, Müller, Reul - Mauer, Barta, Schütz - Oppenheimer, 
Hospelt, Noebels - Pietta, Kink, Seidenberg - Rieder, Draisaitl, Plachta. Coach: Pat Cortina.
FIN: Rinne - Mäntylä, Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Kivistö, Marttinen, Lajunen - Lehterä, Kontiola, Palola - 
Komarov, Jokinen, Pakarinen - Sallinen, Immonen, Huhtala - Savinainen, Wirtanen, Salomäki. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Kazakhstan - Latvia                    4:5 (2:1, 2:3, 0:1)
4:43 Zhailauov (Semjonov, Krasnoslobodcev), 19:45 Rymarev (Antropov, Savchenko), 39:11 Antropov (Dallman), 
39:55 Blochin (Antropov, Dallman) - 1:15 Indrasis (Stals, J. Redlihs), 23:41 Kulda (M. Redlihs, Kenins), 
29:51 Kulda (Indrasis), 34:07 M. Redlihs (Sotnieks, Daugavins), 43:22 Stals (Galvins).
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Vinnerborg (SWE) - Lederer (CZE), Leermakers (NED). Penalties: 4:9. 
Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 10.870. 
KAZ: Jeremejev - Litvinenko, Dallman, Savchenko, Lakiza, Vasilchenko, Kazancev, Semjonov, Blochin - Starchenko, 
Antropov, Rymarev - Romanov, Upper, Pushkarev - Gavrilin, Zhailauov, Krasnoslobodcev - Rachmanov, Spiridonov, 
Panshin. Coach: Ari-Pekka Selin. 
LAT: Masalskis - Galvins, Kulda, Sotnieks, Pujacs, J. Redlihs, Jass - M. Redlihs, Daugavins, Kenins - Stals, 
Girgensons, Indrasis - Nizivijs, Vasiljevs, Cipulis - Lipsbergs, Dzerins, Meija - (41. Berzins). 
Coach: Ted Nolan.

Slovakia - Norway                      5:2 (2:2, 1:0, 2:0)
1:06 Tatar (Miklík, Švarný), 9:17 Mikúš (Miklík, Ďaloga), 39:42 Nagy (Marinčin), 
47:47 Nagy (Ďaloga, Laco), 48:33 Miklík (Tatar) - 5:39 Bonsaksen (Stene), 11:07 Ask (K. Olimb, M. Olimb).
Referee: Brueggeman (GER), Gofman (RUS) - Carlson (CAN), Fluri (SUI). Penalties: 4:4. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 5881. 
SVK: Laco - Ďaloga, Sloboda, Švarný, Valach, Marinčin, Brejčák - Hrivík, Šatan, Nagy - Miklík, Mikúš, Tatar - 
Pánik, Marcinko, Haščák - Šťastný, Viedenský, Réway - Skokan. Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek sr. 
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Ödegaard, Trygg, Bonsaksen, Sörvik, Espeland - Röymark, Hansen, Forsberg - K. Olimb, 
Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Olden, Ask, Skröder - Martinsen, Stene, Roest. Coach: Roy Johansen. 

Switzerland - Germany                  3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)
12:17 Brunner (Josi, Weber), 32:13 Hollenstein (Josi, Cunti), 36:27 Romy (Brunner, Moser) - 
13:57 Oppenheimer (Hördler, Hospelt), 38:52 Oppenheimer (Akdag, Hospelt).
Referee: Patafie (USA), Rantala (FIN) - Kilian (NOR), Semjonov (EST). Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 11.628.
SUI: Berra - Schlumpf, Josi, Kukan, Blum, Seger, Weber, Ramholt Grossmann - Moser, Romy, Brunner - Hollenstein, 
Cunti, Schäppi - Fiala, Ambühl, Suri - Rüfenacht, Froidevaux, Stancescu. Coach: Sean Simpson.
GER: Zepp - Ankert, Braun, Kohl, Hördler, Krueger, Akdag, Reul - Mauer, Barta, Schütz - Oppenheimer, Hospelt, 
Weiss - Pietta, Kink, Seidenberg - Rieder, Draisaitl, Plachta - Noebels. Coach: Pat Cortina.

Russia - Kazakhstan                    7:2 (1:0, 3:0, 3:2)
14:24 Plotnikov (Tichonov, Ovechkin), 22:07 Jakovlev (Zaripov, Belov), 23:26 Zaripov (Tichonov, Plotnikov), 
31:14 Kuljomin, 41:05 Tichonov (Plotnikov, Ovechkin), 59:17 Plotnikov (Tichonov, Zaripov), 
59:54 Burmistrov (Kuznetsov, Dadonov) - 49:31 Panshin (Dallman, Antropov), 53:33 Spiridonov (Blochin, Ivanov).
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Rönn - Suominen (all FIN), Schrader (GER). Penalties: 2:6. Powerplay goals: 4:0.
Spectators: 12.299. 
RUS: Bobrovskij - Denisov, Chudinov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov - Plotnikov, Tichonov, Ovechkin - 
Kuljomin, Anisimov, Shirokov - Kuznetsov, Burmistrov, Dadonov - Zaripov, Kalinin. Coach: Oleg Znarok. 
KAZ: Ivanov - Blochin, Dallman, Kazancev, Semjonov, Litvinenko, Savchenko, Lakiza, Vasilchenko - Starchenko, 
Antropov, Rymarev - Romanov, Upper, Pushkarev - Polishuk, Zhailauov, Krasnoslobodcev - Gavrilin, 
Spiridonov, Panshin. Coach: Ari-Pekka Selin. 

Czech Republic - Italy                 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
22:53 Sekáč (Hudler, Němec), 55:34 Jágr (Červenka).
Referee: Sidorenko (BLR), Vinnerborg (SWE) - Dedulja (BLR), Dehaen (FRA). Penalties: 2:5. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 4160.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Kindl, Jordán, Ševc, Zámorský, Kolář II - Jágr, Hertl, Rolinek - Klepiš, Červenka, Hudler - 
Petružálek, Novotný, Sekáč - Jan Kovář, Zaťovič. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
ITA: Bellissimo - Nicoletti, Egger, Trivellato, Johnson, Hofer, Borgatello, Larkin, Sullivan - Ihnacak, Rocco, 
Borrelli - Scandella, Kostner, Di Casmirro - Gander, Tudin, Felicetti - Insam, Bernard, Ramoser. 
Coach: Tom Pokel, Alexander Gschliesser and Fabio Polloni.

USA - Latvia                           5:6 (1:2, 2:1, 2:3)
16:39 Smith (Gardiner), 28:57 Nelson (Jones), 31:00 Johnson (Smith, Trouba), 53:26 Hayes (Jones, Abdelkader), 
58:30 Nelson (Gaudreau, Jones) - 15:39 Meija (Berzins), 18:57 M. Redlihs (Kenins, Daugavins), 
28:08 Nizivijs (Vasiljevs), 51:25 Daugavins (J. Redlihs), 54:35 Girgensons (Meija), 57:39 Vasiljevs (Cipulis).
Referee: Bulanov, Olenin (all RUS) - Leermakers (NED), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 5:8 and Dekeyser (USA) 10 min.
Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 11.814.
USA: Thomas - Trouba, Dekeyser, Jones, McCabe, Petry, Gardiner, Donovan - Johnson, Nelson, Smith - K. Hayes, 
Gaudreau, Abdelkader - Stapleton, Wingels, Mueller - J. Hayes, McDonald, Shore - Trocheck. 
Coach: Peter Laviolette.
LAT: Gudlevskis - Galvins, Kulda, Sotnieks, Pujacs, J. Redlihs, M. Jass - M. Redlihs, Daugavins, Kenins - 
Stals, Girgensons, Indrasis - Nizivijs, Vasiljevs, Cipulis - Dzerins, Meija, Berzins. Coach: Ted Nolan.

Finland - Belarus                      2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
16:30 Kontiola (Mäntylä, Rinne), 59:44 Kontiola (Lehterä, Jokinen). 
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Kaval (USA) - Dahmen (SWE), Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 6:4. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 14.447. 
FIN: Rinne - Mäntylä, Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Kivistö, Lajunen, Marttinen - Lehterä, Kontiola, Palola - 
Komarov, Jokinen, Pakarinen - J. Sallinen, Immonen, Huhtala - Savinainen, T. Sallinen, Salomäki. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
BLR: Lalande - Denisov, Yevenko, Korobov, Graborenko, Stasenko, Usenko, Gotovec - Kalyuzhny, Grabovskij, 
Stepanov - Platt, Stas, S. Kostitsyn - Ugarov, Kitarov, A. Kostitsyn - Kolcov, Volkov, Yefimenko - 
21. Kovyrshin. Coach: Glen Hanlon.

Canada - Denmark                       6:1 (1:1, 1:0, 4:0)
5:24 Hodgson (Kadri, Ellis), 25:03 Hodgson, 41:15 Read (Turris, Chimera), 43:08 Read (Turris, Myers), 
48:35 Huberdeau (Rielly, Ellis), 50:24 Hodgson (Garrison, Kadri) - 9:06 N. Jensen (Madsen, Staal).
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Šindler (CZE) - Puolakka (FIN), Raming (RUS). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
SHG: 1:0.
CAN: Scrivens - Bieksa, Garrison, Myers, Coburn, Gudbranson, Ellis, Rielly - MacKinnon, B. Schenn, Burrows - 
Read, Turris, Chimera - Kadri, Brouwer, Hodgson - Ward, Monahan, Huberdeau - Scheifele. Coach: Dave Tippett.
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, O. Lauridsen, Kristensen, Bruggisser, J. B. Jensen, M. Lauridsen - M. Poulsen, 
Green, Christensen - N. Jensen, Staal, Madsen - Boedker, Spelling, Hansen - Storm, J. Jensen, Bjorkstrand. 
Coach: Jan Karlsson.

Sweden - France                        2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
35:32 J. Lundqvist (Rasmussen, Klasen), 35:49 Möller (Andersén, Lindström) - 44:52 S. da Costa.
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Rantala (FIN) - Carnathan (USA), Hull (CAN). Penalties: 4:5 and Roussel (FRA) 10 min.
No PP  Goals. Spectators: 7045. 
SWE: Nilsson - Fransson, Ekholm, Andersén, Burström, Erixon, Nygren - Lindström, Backlund, Möller - 
Jimmie Ericsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Klasen, Järnkrok, Nyquist - Axelsson, J. Lundqvist, Rasmussen - 
Danielsson. Coach: Pär Marts. 
FRA: Hardy - Manavian, Amar, Auvitu, Besch, Janil, Chakiachvili, Dieude Fauvel - Y. Treille, Meunier, 
Desrosiers - S. da Costa, Roussel, Bellemare - Fleury, Guttig, T. da Costa - Henderson, Raux, Ritz - Berthon. 
Coach: Dave Henderson.

Canada - Italy                         6:1 (1:0, 4:0, 1:1)
13:07 Ward, 21:39 Hodgson, 26:02 Chimera (Ward, Scheifele), 29:19 Turris (Read), 
36:15 Hodgson (B. Schenn, MacKinnon), 56:30 B. Schenn (MacKinnon, Huberdeau) - 
41:12 Borrelli (Scandella, Johnson).
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Gofman - Raming (all RUS), Dehaen (FRA). Penalties: 7:4 and Ramoser (Italy) 
5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 5772.
CAN: Reimer - Myers, Coburn, Bieksa, Ellis, Gudbranson, Rielly - MacKinnon, B. Schenn, Burrows - Read, Turris, 
Chimera - Kadri, Brouwer, Hodgson - Ward, Monahan, Huberdeau - Scheifele. Coach: Dave Tippett.
ITA: Bellissimo (41. Andreas Bernard) - Nicoletti, Egger, Trivellato, Johnson, Hofer, Borgatello, Larkin, 
Sullivan - Ihnacak, Rocco, Borrelli - Scandella, Kostner, Di Casmirro - Gander, Tudin, Felicetti - Insam, 
Anton Bernard, Ramoser. Coach: Tom Pokel.

Sweden - Slovakia                      3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
10:05 Nyquist (Axelsson), 19:49 Backlund (Lindström), 41:58 Nygren (Klasen) - 29:12 Marinčin (Réway, Tatar).
Referee: Rönn (FIN), Šindler (CZE) - Carlson (CAN), Leermarkers (NED). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 2:0.
Spectators: 7563. 
SWE: Nilsson - Fransson, Ekholm, Andersén, Burström, Erixon, Nygren - Lindström, Backlund, Möller - Klasen, 
Järnkrok, Nyquist - Jimmie Ericsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Axelsson, J. Lundqvist, Rasmussen - Danielsson. 
Coach: Pär Marts. 
SVK: Laco (21. Janus) - Ďaloga, Sloboda, Švarný, Valach, Marinčin, Brejčák, Čerešňák, Mihálik - Šatan, 
Viedenský, Nagy - Miklík, Mikúš, Tatar - Tybor, Pánik, Šťastný - Skokan, Réway. Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek.

USA - Kazakhstan                       4:3ot (1:1, 2:1, 0:1 - 1:0)
18:38 Smith (Nelson, Jones), 23:44 Jones (Smith), 35:02 Donovan (Gaudreau), 61:05 Jones (Dekeyser, Gaudreau) - 
14:23 Starchenko (Upper, Dallman), 21:21 Romanov (Panshin, Lakiza), 53:10 Starchenko (Antropov).
Referee: Nord (SWE), Sidorenko (BLR) - Fluri (SUI), Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 4:7. Powerplay goals: 2:1.
Spectators: 10.779.
USA: Thomas - Jones, Dekeyser, Gardiner, Murphy, McCabe, Petry, Donovan - Nelson, Johnson, Smith - Gaudreau, 
Miele, Abdelkader - J. Hayes, Trocheck, Mueller - Stapleton, Shore, Wingels - K. Hayes. Coach: Peter Laviolette.
KAZ: Ivanov - Blochin, Dallman, Lakiza, Semjonov, Litvinenko, Savchenko, Vasilchenko, Kazancev - Starchenko, 
Antropov, Zhailauov - Romanov, Upper, Pushkarev - Gavrilin, Polishuk, Krasnoslobodcev - Rymarev, Spiridonov, 
Panshin. Coach: Ari-Pekka Selin.

Finland - Switzerland                  3:2ps (1:0, 1:0, 0:2 - 0:0)
5:14 Kivistö (Immonen, Salomäki), 32:26 Jokinen (Haula), penalty-shot: Pakarinen - 
41:57 Suri (Fiala), 56:35 Josi (Romy, Suri).
Referee: Fraňo, Jeřábek (all CZE) - Dahmen (SWE), Schrader (GER). Penalties: 1:2. No PP  Goals. 
Spectators: 12.630.
FIN: Rinne - Mäntylä, Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Kivistö, Lajunen, Marttinen - Lehterä, Kontiola, Palola - 
Komarov, Jokinen, Haula - Salomäki, Immonen, Pakarinen - Huhtala, T. Sallinen, J. Sallinen - Savinainen. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
SUI: Berra - Schlumpf, Josi, Seger, Weber, Kukan, Blum, Grossmann - Moser, Romy, Brunner - Hollenstein, Cunti, 
Ambühl - Rüfenacht, Schäppi, Stancescu - Suri, Froidevaux, Plüss - Fiala. Coach: Sean Simpson.  

Latvia - Russia                        1:4 (1:3, 0:1, 0:0)
7:30 Indrasis (Stals) - 10:55 Tichonov, 15:23 Shirokov (Medvedev, Tichonov), 
18:12 Tichonov (Plotnikov, Ovechkin), 28:04 Kalinin (Kutuzov).
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Rantala (FIN) - Carnathan (USA), Kilian (NOR). Penalties: 4:3 and Girgensons (LAT) 
5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 14.427. 
LAT: Gudlevskis - Galvins, Pujacs, Lavins, Sotnieks, J. Redlihs, M. Jass, Jaks - Nizivijs, Vasiljevs, Cipulis - 
M. Redlihs, Daugavins, Kenins - Stals, Girgensons, Indrasis - Meija, Dzerins, K. Jass - Berzins. 
Coach: Ted Nolan. 
RUS: Bobrovskij - Denisov, Chudinov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov - Plotnikov, Tichonov, Ovechkin - 
Kuljomin, Anisimov, Shirokov - Kuznetsov, Burmistrov, Dadonov - Zaripov, Kalinin. Coach: Oleg Znarok. 

Belarus - Germany                      5:2 (1:2, 1:0, 3:0)
15:27 Stepanov (Grabovskij, Kalyuzhny), 34:23 Ugarov (Stepanov), 42:55 Grabovskij (S. Kostitsyn, Kalyuzhny), 
44:05 Platt (Stasenko, Stas), 49:54 Grabovskij (S. Kostitsyn) - 8:04 Hospelt, 11:53 Barta (Schütz, Mauer).
Referee: Gofman (RUS), Vinnerborg - Dahmen (all SWE), Fluri (SUI). Penalties: 2:1 and Stasenko (BLR) 
5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 14.478.
BLR: Koval (21. Lalande) - Korobov, Graborenko, Denisov, Yevenko, Stasenko, Gotovec, Usenko - Kalyuzhny, 
Grabovskij, Stepanov - Platt, Stas, S. Kostitsyn - Ugarov, Kitarov, A. Kostitsyn - Kolcov, Volkov, Yefimenko - 
Kovyrshin. Coach: Glen Hanlon.
GER: Zepp - Ankert, Braun, Kohl, Hördler, Krueger, Akdag, Müller - Mauer, Barta, Schütz - Oppenheimer, Hospelt, 
Noebels - Pietta, Kink, Seidenberg - Rieder, Draisaitl, Ehliz - Weiss. Coach: Pat Cortina.

Switzerland - Kazakhstan               6:2 (2:0, 2:0, 2:2)
9:44 Kukan, 14:06 Hollenstein (Seger, Ambühl), 27:22 Weber (Josi), 37:33 Ambühl (Hollenstein), 
43:16 Cunti (Moser, Josi), 46:05 Blum (Cunti, Brunner) - 50:22 Krasnoslobodcev (Dallman, Blochin), 
59:32 Rymarev (Krasnoslobodcev, Blochin).
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Fraňo (CZE) - Dehaen (FRA), Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 6:5 and Antropov (KAZ) 
5 min and game misconduct, Spiridonov (KAZ) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 4:2. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 11.739.
SUI: Berra - Weber, Josi, Kukan, Blum, Schlumpf, Seger, Grossmann - Hollenstein, Romy, Brunner - Moser, 
Schäppi, Ambühl - Suri, Froidevaux, Fiala - Rüfenacht, Cunti, Stancescu - Plüss. Coach: Sean Simpson.
KAZ: Jeremejev (15. Ivanov) - Blochin, Dallman, Lakiza, Semjonov, Litvinenko, Savchenko, Vasilchenko, 
Kazancev - Starchenko, Antropov, Zhailauov - Romanov, Upper, Rachmanov - Gavrilin, Polishuk, Krasnoslobodcev - 
Rymarev, Spiridonov, Panshin. Coach: Ari-Pekka Selin.

Czech Republic - Denmark               3:4ps (2:1, 0:0, 1:2 - 0:0)
4:26 Klepiš (Jágr, Němec), 6:55 Jágr (Sobotka), 45:04 Kindl (Klepiš, Červenka) - 
9:56 Lassen (Christensen), 55:31 J. Jensen (Staal, Hansen), 59:07 Bjorkstrand (Hansen, Madsen), 
penalty-shot: Boedker.
Referee: Kaval, Patafie (all USA) - Carlson (CAN), Semjonov (EST). Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay goals: 2:1.
Spectators: 6892.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Kindl, Vitásek, Ševc, Zámorský, Kolář II, Jordán - Jágr, Sobotka, Rolinek - Hudler, 
Červenka, Klepiš - Vondrka, Novotný, Sekáč - Petružálek, Jan Kovář, Zaťovič. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
DEN: Nielsen - Larsen, Lassen, Bruggisser, J. B. Jensen, Kristensen, O. Lauridsen, M. Lauridsen - Boedker, 
Green, Christensen - N. Jensen, Madsen, Hansen - Storm, J. Jensen, Bjorkstrand - Staal. 
Coach: Jan Karlsson, Theis Möller-Hansen and Tomas Jonsson.

France - Norway                        5:4ps (0:1, 3:1, 1:2 - 0:0)
37:25 Roussel (Manavian, Bellemare), 37:51 Y. Treille (Auvitu, Desrosiers), 
38:16 Roussel (S. da Costa, Bellemare), 42:37 Bellemare (Roussel), penalty-shot: S. da Costa - 
11:28 Trygg (K. Olimb, M. Olimb), 21:47 Ask (M. Olimb, K. Olimb), 41:30 Sörvik (Ask), 45:48 M. Olimb (K. Olimb)
Referee: Olenin (RUS), Piechaczek - Schrader (all GER), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 4:2 
and Y. Treille (FRA) 10 min. No PP  Goals. Spectators: 6103. 
FRA: Huet - Auvitu, Besch, Manavian, Amar, Janil, Chakiachvili, Dieude Fauvel - Roussel, Bellemare, 
S. da Costa - Y. Treille, Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, T. da Costa, Guttig - Ritz, Henderson, Raux - 
Tardif. Coach: Dave Henderson. 
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Ödegaard, Trygg, Bonsaksen, Sörvik, (41. Espeland) - K. Olimb, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - 
Röymark, Hansen, Forsberg - Olden, Ask, Skröder - Martinsen, Stene, Roest. Coach: Roy Johansen. 

Slovakia - Italy                       4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
10:08 Ďaloga (Sloboda), 23:05 Viedenský (Ďaloga, Réway), 34:13 Tatar (Miklík), 
48:08 Miklík (Tatar, Šatan) - 38:26 Egger (Rocco).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Nord (SWE) - Hull (CAN), Puolakka (FIN). Penalties: 7:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 5929.
SVK: Laco - Ďaloga, Sloboda, Švarný, Valach, Marinčin, Mihálik - Hrivík, Šatan, Nagy - Miklík, Mikúš, Tatar - 
Pánik, Marcinko, Haščák - Skokan, Viedenský, Réway - Šťastný. Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek sr.
ITA: Bellissimo - Egger. Borgatello, Larkin, Nicoletti, Sullivan, Johnson, Hofer - Scandella, Kostner, 
Di Casmirro - Ihnacak, Rocco, Borrelli - Gander, Tudin, Fontanive - Insam, Anton Bernard, Felicetti. 
Coach: Tom Pokel.

Canada - Sweden                        3:2ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0 - 1:0)
23:52 B. Schenn (Huberdeau), 27:46 Bieksa (Rielly, Hodgson), 62:38 Ellis (Scheifele, Brouwer) - 
13:49 Lindström (Möller), 21:06 Klasen (Nyquist, Ekholm).
Referee: Olenin (RUS), Rantala - Suominen (all FIN), Raming (RUS). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 8453.
CAN: Scrivens - Bieksa, Garrison, Myers, Coburn, Ellis, Gudbranson, Rielly - Read, Turris, Chimera - 
MacKinnon, B. Schenn, Huberdeau - Kadri, Brouwer, Hodgson - Monahan, Ward, Scheifele. Coach: Dave Tippett.
SWE: Nilsson - Fransson, Ekholm, Andersén, Burström, Erixon, Gustafsson, Nygren - Lindström, Backlund, Möller - 
Klasen, Järnkrok, Nyquist - Jimmie Ericsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Axelsson, J. Lundqvist, Rasmussen - 
Danielsson. Coach: Pär Marts.

USA - Finland                          3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
0:19 Nelson (Jones), 46:42 Johnson (Smith, Jones), 59:14 Johnson (Shore) - 56:46 Mäntylä (Immonen, Hietanen)
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Bulanov (RUS) - Hull (CAN), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 5:4. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 13.030.
USA: Thomas - Jones, Dekeyser, Gardiner, Murphy, McCabe, Petry, Donovan - Nelson, Johnson, Smith - Gaudreau, 
Stapleton, Wingels - J. Hayes, Trocheck, Mueller - K. Hayes, Shore, McDonald - Miele. Coach: Peter Laviolette.
FIN: Rinne - Mäntylä, Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Kivistö, Lajunen, Marttinen - Lehterä, Kontiola, Palola - 
Komarov, Jokinen, Haula - Savinainen, Immonen, Pakarinen - Huhtala, T. Sallinen, J. Sallinen - (41. Salomäki.)
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Russia - Germany                       3:0 (0.0, 0:0, 3:0)
43:58 Shipachyov (Jakovlev, Plotnikov), 50:10 Shirokov (Zaripov, Anisimov), 59:15 Tichonov (Anisimov).
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Šindler - Lederer (all CZE), Leermakers (NED). Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 14.021.
RUS: Vasilevskij - Denisov, Chudinov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov - Plotnikov, Tichonov, Ovechkin - 
Kuljomin, Anisimov, Shirokov - Zaripov, Shipachyov, Kalinin - Kuznetsov, Burmistrov, Dadonov. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok.
GER: Grubauer - Reul, Braun, Kohl, Hördler, Krueger, Akdag, Müller - Mauer, Barta, Ehliz - Oppenheimer, 
Hospelt, Noebels - Draisaitl, Kink, Seidenberg - Rieder, Pietta, Weiss - Plachta. Coach: Pat Cortina.

Czech Republic - Norway                1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
0:39 Sobotka (Hertl, Jágr).
Referee: Rönn (FIN), Vinnerborg - Dahmen (all SWE), Semjonov (EST). Penalties: 4:4. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 7902.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Vitásek, Jordán, Kindl, Zámorský, Kolář II - Jágr, Sobotka, Hertl - Vondrka, Červenka, 
Klepiš - Hudler, Novotný, Sekáč - Zaťovič, Jan Kovář, Rolinek. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
NOR: Söberg - Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Ödegaard, Sörvik, Espeland - Forsberg, Hansen, Röymark - M. Olimb, 
Bastiansen, K. A. Olimb - Ask, Olden, Skröder - Dahlström, Roest, Martinsen. 
Coach: Roy Johansen, Knut Jorgen Stubdal and Per-Erik Alcén.

Denmark - France                       2:6 (1:2, 1:0, 0:4)
15:09 J. B. Jensen (Staal, Jakobsen), 34:41 Staal (J. Jensen, Bjorkstrand) - 
1:08 Desrosiers (Meunier, Y. Treille), 19:23 Roussel (Amar, Bellemare), 
49:10 Bellemare (Roussel, S. da Costa), 50:36 S. da Costa (Roussel, Bellemare), 
52: Manavian (Roussel, S. da Costa), 55:09 S. da Costa.
Referee: Rantala (FIN), Sidorenko (BLR) - Fluri (SUI), Leermakers (NED). Penalties: 4:2. No PP  Goals.
DEN: Nielsen - M. Lauridsen, J. B. Jensen, Larsen, Lassen, O. Lauridsen, Kristensen, Bruggisser - Boedker, 
Green, Christensen - N. Jensen, Madsen, Hansen - Staal, J. Jensen, Bjorkstrand - Storm, Jakobsen, Poulsen. 
Coach: Jan Karlsson.
FRA: Huet - Auvitu, Besch, Manavian, Amar, Janil, Chakiachvili, Dieude Fauvel - Roussel, Bellemare, 
S. da Costa - Y. Treille, Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, T. da Costa, Raux - Ritz, Henderson, Tardif. 
Coach: Dave Henderson.

Italy - Sweden                         1:5 (1:2, 0:2, 0:1)
10:07 Gander (Felicetti, Tudin) - 0:48 Nyquist (Klasen), 16:32 Ekholm (Klasen), 
34:24 Nyquist (Danielsson, Klasen), 37:53 Danielsson (Ekholm, Klasen), 55:55 Jimmie Ericsson (Nygren, Möller)
Referee: Šindler (CZE), Gofman - Raming (all RUS), Carnathan. Penalties: 6:3. Powerplay goals: 0:4.
Spectators: 7878. 
ITA: Bellissimo - Egger, Nicoletti, Hofer, Borgatello, Larkin, Sullivan, Johnson, Trivellato - Ihnacak, Rocco, 
Borrelli - Scandella, Kostner, Di Casmirro - Gander, Tudin, Fontanive - Insam, Anton Bernard, Ramoser. 
Coach: Tom Pokel. 
SWE: Joacim Eriksson - Fransson, Ekholm, Andersén, Burström, Erixon, Gustafsson, Nygren - Axelsson, Backlund, 
Möller - Klasen, Järnkrok, Nyquist - Jimmie Ericsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Danielsson, J. Lundqvist, 
Rasmussen. Coach: Pär Marts.

Kazakhstan - Finland                   3:4 (2:2, 0:2, 1:0)
14:32 Rymarev (Polishuk, Krasnoslobodcev), 15:51 Polishuk (Rymarev, Krasnoslobodcev), 
59:31 Romanov (Zhailauov) - 7:53 Palola (Lehterä, Komarov), 19:18 Lehterä (Karalahti), 
27:24 Jokinen (Kontiola, Mäntylä), 39:57 Immonen (Jokinen, Jormakka).
Referee: Nord (SWE), Patafie (USA) - Dehaen (FRA), Kilian (NOR). Penalties: 4:7. Powerplay goals: 2:2.
Spectators: 12.119.
KAZ: Ivanov (59:31 Polujektov) - Blochin, Dallman, Lakiza, Semjonov, Litvinenko, Savchenko, Vasilchenko, 
Kazancev - Starchenko, Upper, Zhailauov - Romanov, Gavrilin, Panshin - Rymarev, Polishuk, Krasnoslobodcev - 
Rachmanov, Spiridonov, Anciferov. Coach: Ari-Pekka Selin.
FIN: Rinne - Mäntylä, Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Kivistö, Lajunen, Marttinen - Lehterä, Kontiola, 
Pakarinen - Komarov, Jokinen, Haula - Jormakka, Immonen, Palola - Huhtala, T. Sallinen, Salomäki. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Latvia - Belarus                       1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
33:49 Kulda (Nizivijs) - 8:07 Platt (Graborenko, Stas), 8:40 Grabovskij (Kalyuzhny, Korobov), 
59:59 S. Kostitsyn
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Kaval (USA) - Carlson (CAN), Puolakka (FIN). Penalties: 7:9 and M. Jass, 
Daugavins (LAT)) oba 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 14.531. 
LAT: Masalskis - Galvins, Kulda, Sotnieks, Pujacs, Lavins, J. Redlihs, M. Jass, Jaks - M. Redlihs, Daugavins, 
Kenins - Nizivijs, Vasiljevs, Indrasis - Meija, Dzerins, Cipulis - Stals, Berzins, K. Jass. Coach: Ted Nolan. 
BLR: Lalande - Korobov, Graborenko, Denisov, Gotovec, Yevenko, Usenko, Karev - Kalyuzhny, Grabovskij, 
A. Kostitsyn - Platt, Stas, S. Kostitsyn - Ugarov, Kitarov, Stepanov - Kovyrshin, Volkov, Osipov - Yefimenko. 
Coach: Glen Hanlon.

Germany - USA                          4:5 (0:0, 3:3, 1:2)
23:32 Weiss, 30:29 Hospelt (Draisaitl, Oppenheimer), 35:13 Draisaitl (Ankert), 
58:03 Rieder (Draisaitl, Hospelt) - 21:44 Abdelkader (Gaudreau, Stapleton), 27:18 Shore (Petry), 
32:53 Donovan (Gaudreau, Gardiner), 42:24 Gaudreau (Gardiner), 55:44 Abdelkader (Gaudreau).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Fraňo (CZE) - Fluri (SUI), Kilian (NOR). Penalties: 4:7. Powerplay goals: 2:2.
SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 11.845.
GER: Aus den Birken - Hördler, Braun, Ankert, Müller, Reul, Akdag - Mauer, Barta, Rieder - Oppenheimer, 
Hospelt, Noebels - Draisaitl, Pietta, Seidenberg - Plachta, Weiss, Ehliz. Coach: Pat Cortina.
USA: Thomas - Jones, Dekeyser, Gardiner, Murphy, McCabe, Petry, Donovan - Nelson, Johnson, Smith - 
Gaudreau, Stapleton, Abdelkader - J. Hayes, Trocheck, Mueller - K. Hayes, Shore, McDonald - Miele. 
Coach: Peter Laviolette.

Latvia - Switzerland                   2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
21:57 K. Jass (Dzerins, Kulda), 57:34 Girgensons (Sotnieks, Vasiljevs) - 
8:39 Brunner (Hollenstein, Cunti), 10:49 Schlumpf (Ambühl), 20:27 Weber (Ambühl, Josi).
Referee: Rönn (FIN), Vinnerborg - Dahmen (all SWE), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 4:6. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 12.868.
LAT: Gudlevskis - Galvins, Kulda, Sotnieks, Pujacs, Lavins, J. Redlihs, M. Jass - M. Redlihs, Daugavins, 
Kenins - Stals, Girgensons, Indrasis - Nizivijs, Vasiljevs, Cipulis - Meija, Dzerins, Berzins - K. Jass. 
Coach: Ted Nolan.
SUI: Berra - Weber, Josi, Kukan, Blum, Schlumpf, Seger, Grossmann, Ramholt - Hollenstein, Cunti, Brunner - 
Moser, Schäppi, Ambühl - Suri, Froidevaux, Fiala - Rüfenacht, Plüss, Stancescu. Coach: Sean Simpson.

Russia - Belarus                       2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
32:46 Plotnikov (Shipachyov, Tichonov), 35:47 Shipachyov (Plotnikov) - 45:49 Denisov (Kitarov, Korobov).
Referee: Nord (SWE), Patafie (USA) - Carnathan (CAN), Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 5:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 14.669.
RUS: Bobrovskij - Denisov, Chudinov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov, Zubarev - Plotnikov, Shipachyov, 
Kalinin - Tichonov, Malkin, Kuljomin - Anisimov, Shirokov, Zaripov - Kuznetsov, Burmistrov, Dadonov. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok.
BLR: Koval - Korobov, Graborenko, Denisov, Gotovec, Yevenko, Usenko - Volkov, S. Kostitsyn, Kovyrshin - Platt, 
Stas, A. Kostitsyn - Ugarov, Kitarov, Stepanov - Yefimenko, Osipov. Coach: Glen Hanlon.

Norway - Canada                        2:3 (1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
13:05 Bastiansen, 32:16 Hansen (Bryhnisveen, M. Olimb) - 23:36 Ward (Ellis, Monahan), 
36:25 Scheifele (Bieksa, Ward), 50:43 Ward (Huberdeau).
Referee: Sidorenko (BLR), Piechaczek - Schrader (all GER), Raming (RUS). Penalties: 7:2. Powerplay goals: 1:2.
Spectators: 7487.
NOR: Söberg - Holös, Bryhnisveen, Espeland, Trygg, Sörvik, Bonsaksen - Lövlie, Forsberg, Röymark - M. Olimb, 
Bastiansen, K. A. Olimb - Hansen, Olden, Skröder - Dahlström, Roest, Martinsen. Coach: Roy Johansen.
CAN: Reimer - Bieksa, Garrison, Myers, Coburn, Ellis, Gudbranson, Rielly - MacKinnon, B. Schenn, Huberdeau - 
Kadri, Brouwer, Hodgson - Read, Turris, Chimera - Monahan, Ward, Scheifele. Coach: Dave Tippett.

Denmark - Slovakia                     3:4 (0:1, 1:0, 2:3)
21:11 Boedker (Green, Christensen), 52:53 Green (Christensen, Lassen), 
54:24 Jesper Jensen (Jesper B. Jensen) - 14:41 Tatar (Valach), 41:31 Miklík (Viedenský), 
53:53 Viedenský (Miklík, Valach), 54:17 Tatar (Mikúš).
Referee: Kaval (USA), Olenin (RUS) - Lederer (CZE), Semjonov (EST). Penalties: 5:10 and 
O. Lauridsen (DEN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:2. Spectators: 7251.
DEN: Nielsen - O. Lauridsen, Kristensen, Larsen, Lassen, M. Lauridsen, J. B. Jensen, Bruggisser - N. Jensen, 
Madsen, Hansen - Boedker, Green, Christensen - Storm, J. Jensen, Bjorkstrand - Staal, Jakobsen, Poulsen. 
Coach: Jan Karlsson.
SVK: Laco - Ďaloga, Sloboda, Švarný, Valach, Marinčin, Čerešňák - Hrivík, Šatan, Nagy - Miklík, Mikúš, Tatar - 
Pánik, Marcinko, Haščák - Skokan, Viedenský, Réway. Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek sr.

Czech Republic - France                5:4ot (1:3, 3:0, 0:1 - 1:0)
19:18 Sobotka, 24:30 Sekáč (Zámorský, Kolář II), 31:29 Jágr (Jordán, Sobotka), 
32:42 Zaťovič (Rolinek, Kindl), 62:19 Kolář II (Zámorský, Sobotka) - 
6:48 Desrosiers (Janil, Y. Treille), 17:48 Desrosiers (T. da Costa), 18:22 Meunier (Raux), 
42:36 Roussel (Fleury).
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Gofman (RUS) - Hull (CAN), Puolakka (FIN). Penalties: 7:5. Powerplay goals: 0:2.
Spectators: 8214.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Vitásek, Jordán (11.-20. Ševc), Kindl, Zámorský, Kolář II - Jágr, Sobotka, Hertl - Vondrka, 
Červenka, Klepiš - Hudler, Novotný, Sekáč - Zaťovič, Jan Kovář, Rolinek. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
FRA: Hardy - Besch, Auvitu, Amar, Manavian, Janil, Dieude Fauvel, Chakiachvili - Bellemare, S. da Costa, 
Roussel - Y. Treille, Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, Guttig, T. da Costa - Tardif, B. Henderson, Ritz - Raux. 
Coach: Dave Henderson.
Group A
1. Canada Canada                    7 5 1 1 0 28:13 18
2. Sverige Sweden                    7 5 1 1 0 21:10 18
3. Česko Czech Republic            7 2 2 2 1 20:18 12
4. France France                    7 2 2 1 2 25:20 11
5. Slovensko Slovakia                  7 3 0 1 3 20:21 10
6. Norge Norway                    7 2 0 1 4 16:19  7
7. Danmark Denmark                   7 1 1 0 5 17:27  5
8. Italia Italy                     7 1 0 0 6  6:25  3

Group B
1. Rossija Russia                    7 7 0 0 0 31:7 21
2. USA USA                       7 4 1 0 2 27:23 14
3. Belarus Belarus                   7 4 0 0 3 18:17 12
4. Suomi Finland                   7 3 1 0 3 18:15 11
5. Schweiz Switzerland               7 3 0 1 3 19:21 10
6. Latvija Latvia                    7 3 0 0 4 20:24  9
7. Deutschland Germany                   7 1 1 0 5 13:23  5
8. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                7 0 0 2 5 16:32  2

Quarterfinal

Czech Republic - USA                   4:3 (1:1, 3:0, 0:2)
9:25 Rolinek, 26:51 Hertl (Novotný), 28:06 Červenka (Zámorský, Kolář II), 36:19 Němec (Jágr, Novotný) - 
6:54 Nelson (Mueller, Jones), 58:50 Johnson (Mueller, Jones), 59:03 Johnson (Mueller, Smith).
Referee: Nord, Vinnerborg (all SWE) - Hull (CAN), Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 7:3 and Nelson 10 min., 
Abdelkader (all USA) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 3:1. Spectators: 8234.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Vitásek, Jordán, Kindl, Zámorský, Kolář II - Jágr, Novotný, Červenka - Klepiš, Sobotka 
(35. Martin Růžička), Hertl - Sekáč, Hudler, Zaťovič - Vondrka, Jan Kovář, Rolinek. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
USA: Thomas - Jones, Dekeyser, Murphy, Gardiner, Petry, McCabe, Donovan - Smith, Johnson, Nelson - Abdelkader, 
Stapleton, Gaudreau - Wingels, Trocheck, Mueller - J. Hayes, Shore, McDonald - K. Hayes. 
Coach: Peter Laviolette, Don Granato, Phil Housley and Joe Sacco.

Russia - France                        3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
4:21 Anisimov (Jakovlev), 20:52 Malkin (Kuljomin, Tichonov), 47:36 Kutuzov (Kuljomin, Malkin).
Referee: Kaval (USA), Jeřábek - Lederer (CZE), Carlson (CAN). Penalties: 6:9. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 14.011.
RUS: Bobrovskij - Denisov, Chudinov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov, Zubarev - Plotnikov, Shipachyov, 
Ovechkin - Tichonov, Malkin, Kuljomin - Anisimov, Shirokov, Zaripov - Kalinin, Burmistrov, Dadonov. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok.
FRA: Huet - Besch, Auvitu, Amar, Manavian, Janil, Dieude Fauvel - Bellemare, S. da Costa, Roussel - Y. Treille, 
Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, T. da Costa, Ritz - Tardif, B. Henderson, Raux - Guttig. Coach: Dave Henderson.

Canada - Finland                       2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2)
25:41 Turris (Read), 32:08 Scheifele - 6:14 Palola (Hietanen, Lehterä), 40:28 Hietanen (Lehterä, Kontiola), 
56:52 Pekarinen (Lehterä).
Referee: Olenin (RUS), Brüggemann - Schrader (all GER), Carnathan (USA). Penalties: 3:6.
Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 8671.
CAN: Scrivens - Bieksa, Garrison, Myers, Coburn, Ellis, Gudbranson, Rielly - MacKinnon, B. Schenn, Huberdeau - 
Read, Turris, Chimera - Kadri, Brouwer, Hodgson - Monahan, Ward, Scheifele - Huberdeau. Coach: Dave Tippett. 
FIN: Rinne - Mäntylä, Hietanen, Ohtamaa, Karalahti, Kivistö, Lajunen, Marttinen - Lehterä, Kontiola, Pakarinen-
Komarov, Jokinen, Haula - Jormakka, Immonen, Palola - Huhtala, T. Sallinen, Salomäki. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Sweden - Belarus                       3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
13:41 Danielsson (Ekholm, Klasen), 37:27 Jimmie Ericsson (Nygren, Backlund), 53:38 Ekholm - 
25:39 Platt (Kalyuzhny, Stas), 34:14 Yefimenko (Platt).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Rönn (FIN) - Dehaen (FRA), Semjonov (Est). Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 2:0.
Spectators: 14.598.
SWE: Nilsson - Fransson, Ekholm, Andersén, Burström, Erixon, Gustafsson, Nygren - Lindström, Backlund, Möller -
Klasen, Järnkrok, Nyquist - Jimmie Ericsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Danielsson, J. Lundqvist, Axelsson - 
Rasmussen. Coach: Pär Marts.
BLR: Lalande - Denisov, Yevenko, Korobov, Graborenko, Stasenko, Gotovec - Platt, Stas, Kalyuzhny - 
A. Kostitsyn, Kitarov, S. Kostitsyn - Ugarov, Osipov, Stepanov - Yefimenko, Volkov, Kovyrshin. 
Coach: Glen Hanlon.

Semifinal

Czech Republic - Finland               0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
8:57 Lehterä (Hietanen, Mäntylä), 31:02 Immonen (Karalahti, Kontiola), 59:49 Lehterä (Komarov, Immonen).
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Bulanov (RUS) - Dahmen (SWE), Semjonov (EST). Penalties: 5:3.
Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 14.378. 
CZE: Salák - Němec, Vitásek, Jordán, Kindl, Zámorský, Kolář II - Jágr, Novotný, Červenka - Klepiš, Sobotka, 
Hertl - Sekáč, Hudler, Zaťovič - Vondrka, Jan Kovář (27. Martin Růžička), Rolinek. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček. 
FIN: Rinne - Hietanen, Mäntylä, Karalahti, Ohtamaa, Lajunen, Kivistö, Marttinen - Pakarinen, Kontiola, Lehterä-
Komarov, O. Jokinen, Haula - Palola, Immonen, Jormakka - Huhtala, Salomäki, T. Sallinen. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund, Lauri Marjamäki, Ari Moisanen and Hannu Virta.

Russia - Sweden                        3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
13:25 Plotnikov (Medvedev, Shipachyov), 18:00 Shirokov (Zaripov, Medvedev), 
31:02 Belov (Zaripov, Ovechkin) - 0:19 Möller (Lindström, Backlund).
Referee: Šindler (CZE), Kaval (USA) - Suominen (FIN), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 5:6 and Backlund (SWE) 
5 min and game misconduct. No PP  Goals. Spectators: 14.521. 
RUS: Bobrovskij - Denisov, Chudinov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov, Zubarev - Plotnikov, Shipachyov, 
Ovechkin - Tichonov, Malkin, Kuljomin - Anisimov, Shirokov, Zaripov - Kalinin, Burmistrov, Dadonov. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok. 
SWE: Nilsson - Fransson, Ekholm, Erixon, Gustafsson, Andersén, Burström, Nygren - Lindström, Backlund, Möller - 
Klasen, Järnkrok, Nyquist - Jimmie Ericsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Danielsson, J. Lundqvist, Axelsson - 
Rasmussen. Coach: Pär Marts.

Bronze Medal Game

Czech Republic - Sweden                0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
4:28 Lindström (Andersén, Möller), 15:44 S. Hjalmarsson (Danielsson, Ekholm), 
48:22 Backlund (Gustafsson, Lindström).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Rönn - Suominen (all FIN), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 5:7. No PP  Goals.
Spectators: 14.001. 
CZE: Salák - Němec, Vitásek, Jordán, Kindl, Zámorský, Kolář II, Ševc - Jágr, Novotný, Červenka - Klepiš, 
Sobotka, Hertl - Sekáč, Hudler, Zaťovič - Vondrka, Jan Kovář, Rolinek. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, 
Ondřej Weissmann and Jaroslav Špaček.
SWE: Nilsson - Fransson, Ekholm, Erixon, Gustafsson, Andersén, Burström, Nygren - Lindström, Backlund, Möller -
Klasen, Järnkrok, Nyquist - Jimmie Ericsson, J. Lundqvist, Axelsson - Danielsson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - 
Rasmussen. Coach: Pär Marts and Peter Popovic.

Final

Russia - Finland                       5:2 (1:1, 2:1, 2:0)
10:48 Shirokov (Zaripov), 27:34 Ovechkin (Shipachyov), 35:36 Malkin (Zaripov), 
44:24 Zaripov (Shirokov), 55:53 Tichonov (Kutuzov, Kuljomin)) - 
19:57 Pakarinen (Lehterä), 26:51 Palola (Jormakka, Lehterä).
Referee: Kaval (USA), Brüggemann - Schrader (all GER), Carlson (CAN). Penalties: 6:9 and Salomäki (FIN) 10 min.
Powerplay goals: 4:1. Spectators: 15.112 
RUS: Bobrovskij - Denisov, Chudinov, Medvedev, Kutuzov, Jakovlev, Belov, Zubarev - Plotnikov, Shipachyov, 
Ovechkin - Tichonov, Malkin, Kuljomin - Anisimov, Shirokov, Zaripov - Kalinin, Burmistrov, Dadonov. 
Coach: Harijs Vitolinš. 
FIN: Rinne - Hietanen, Mäntylä, Karalahti, Ohtamaa, Lajunen, Kivistö, Marttinen - Pakarinen, Kontiola, Lehterä-
Komarov, O. Jokinen, Haula - Palola, Immonen, Jormakka - Huhtala, Salomäki, T. Sallinen - J. Sallinen. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

Final Standing

1. Russia,
2. Finland, 3. Sweden,
4. Czech Republic, 5. Canada, 6. USA,
7. Belarus, 8. France, 9. Slovakia, 10. Switzerland,
11. Latvia, 12. Norway, 13. Denmark, 14. Germany,

15. Italy, 16. Kazakhstan.

Best Players: Sergej Bobrovskij (RUS) - Seth Jones (USA) - Viktor Tichonov (RUS)

MVP: Pekka Rinne (FIN)

All Stars: Pekka Rinne (FIN)- Seth Jones (USA), Anton Belov (RUS) -
Sergej Plotnikov (RUS), Viktor Tichonov (RUS), Antoine Roussel (FRA).

World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World Championship Division I Group A
20.-26.4.2014, Seoul, Korea

Ukraine - Austria                      2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
10:04 BLAGY R. (MIKHNOV A., BELUKHIN Y.), 32:48 MATERUKHIN O. (TYMCHENKO O., SHAFARENKO O.) -   
9:48 HEINRICH D. (KOCH T.), 12:29 HEINRICH D. (LEBLER B., SCHUMNIG M.), 61:34 LEBLER B.
Penalties: 10:4 and UKR Team penalty - Game Misconduct Penalty, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 24:25, 
spectators: 2371

Japan - Slovenia                       2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
44:47 OBARA D. (TAKAHASHI S., YAMASHITA T.), 53:13 AKIMOTO D. (TAKAHASHI S., NISHIWAKI M.) -
38:51 PAVLIN Z. (MURSAK J.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 15:27, spectators: 2333

Korea - Hungary                        4:7 (0:2, 1:3, 3:2)
35:16 RADUNSKE B. (KIM S., LEE DK.), 42:52 RADUNSKE B. (KIM K.), 47:03 SHIN S. (LEE Y., KIM W.), 
56:01 LEE DK. (CHO M., KIM S.) - 14:18 BARTALIS I. (HARI J.), 17:43 AZARI Z. (BENK A., SEBOK B.),
27:12 AZARI Z. (TOKAJI V., KOVACS C.), 34:27 SOFRON I. (HARI J., VAS M.), 37:49 KOVACS C. (VAS J., HARI J.),
40:46 BARTALIS I. (GROSCHL T.), 58:57 BARTALIS I. (VAS J.)
Penalties: 6:7 and SWIFT M.O. (KOR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 28:34, 
spectators: 2775

Austria - Japan                        4:1 (0:1, 1:0,3:0)
25:09 GEIER S., 44:13 HUNDERTPFUND T. (KOCH T., LEBLER B.), 47:37 ALTMANN M. (KOMAREK K., OBERKOFLER D.),
58:54 LEBLER B. (HUNDERTPFUND T., KOCH T.) - 5:29 YAMASHITA T. (SAITO T.)
Penalties: 4:9 and TAKAGI K. (JPN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:22, spectators: 1616
  
Hungary - Ukraine                      0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
4:57 BELUKHIN Y. (MIKHNOV A., BLAGY R.), 29:49 SHAFARENKO O. (TYMCHENKO O., PETRUKHNO D.),
30:52 TYMCHENKO O. (PETRUKHNO D., MATERUKHIN O.)
Penalties: 10:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 15:40, spectators: 1712

Slovenia - Korea                       4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
25:51 URBAS J. (GREGORC B., ROBAR M.), 26:47 VERLIC M. (LEBER R., KURALT A.), 40:39 MUSIC A. (URBAS J.),
59:06 URBAS J. (RODMAN M.)
Penalties: 8:6 and STEBIH M. (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:32, spectators: 2347 

Slovenia - Hungary                     2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
21:47 RAZINGAR T. (STEBIH M., PAVLIN Z.), 25:21 KURALT A. (GREGOR C.)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:31, spectators: 1670

Ukraine - Japan                        2:3(1:2, 0:0, 1:1)
7:19 MATERUKHIN O. (TYMCHENKO O.), 42:54 MIKHNOV A. (SHAFARENKO O., BLAGY R.) - 
4:31 KUJI S. (KELLER A., TANAKA G.), 13:11 KUJI S. (HASHIMOTO R., KAWAI T.),
58:16 YAMASHITA T. (AKIMOTO D., SAITO T.)
Penalties: 4:5 and HASHIMOTO R. (JPN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:24, spectators: 1656

Austria - Korea                        7:4 (5:4, 0:0, 2:0)
9:49 SCHIECHL M. (PETRIK B., BACHER S.), 11:12 HUNDERTPFUND T. (KOCH T., SCHLACHER M.),
12:08 LEBLER B. (HEINRICH D., KOCH T.), 14:50 LEBLER B. (ALTMANN M., SCHUMNIG M.),
16:52 HUNDERTPFUND T. (LEBLER B., KOCH T.), 53:31 KOMAREK K. (HUNDERTPFUND T.), 
57:30 LEBLER B. (KOCH T.) - 3:45 PARK W. (KIM K., SWIFT MO.), 7:42 CHO M. (SWIFT MO., KIM K.), 
8:13 KIM K. (KIM S., RADUNSKE B.), 15:05 KIM K. (RADUNSKE B., KIM S.)
Penalties: 6:6 and KIM H. (KOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 37:29, spectators: 2647 

Slovenia - Ukraine                     5:3 (2:0, 0:2, 3:1)
12:12 STEBIH M. (GOLICIC B., KURALT A.), 18:09 URBAS J. (PAVLIN Z., RODMAN M.),
42:43 MUSIC A. (MURSAK J., PANCE Z.), 46:30 MURSAK J. (MUSIC A., ROBAR M.),  
57:04 GOLICIC B. (KURALT A., RAZINGAR T.) - 26:57 MIKHNOV A. (NAVARENKO Y., BELUKHIN Y.), 
38:57 PETRUKHNO D. (MATERUKHIN O.), 42:13 BELUKHIN Y. (BLAGY R.)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 38:16, spectators: 1698
 
Hungary - Austria                      4:5ot (0:0, 3:3, 1:1, 0:1)
27:11 BARTALIS I. (SZIRANYI B.), 28:27 SEBOK B. (BENK A.), 39:59 SEBOK B. (AZARI Z., BENK A.), 
53:51 KOVACS C. (MAGOSI B., POZSGAI T.) - 31:50 HUNDERTPFUND T. (KOCH T.), 
33:32 HEINRICH D. (KOCH T., HUNDERTPFUND T.), 35:51 HEINRICH D. (KOCH T., HUNDERTPFUND T.), 
47:40 IBERER M. (OBERKOFLER D., KOMAREK K.), 63:45 LEBLER B. (HEINRICH D.) 
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 38:26, spectators: 1720

Japan - Korea                          4:2 (3:0, 1:0, 0:2)
1:14 UENO H. (YANADORI S.), 3:09 TAKAHASHI S. (YAMASHITA T.), 11:08 UENO H. (YAMASHITA T., SAITO T.),
39:25 KELLER A. (TANAKA G. KAWAI T.) - 41:15 SWIFT MO. (KIM K.), 43:25 LEE DK. (RADUNSKE B., KIM K.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 26:30, spectators: 2949

Hungary - Japan                        5:4ps (1:1, 2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
17:29 SOFRON I. (VAS M., TOKAJI V.), 20:49 BARTALIS I. (VAS J., VAS M.), 
38:53 SOFRON I. (HARI J., BARTALIS I.), 58:54 VAS M. (VAS J., HARI J.), Game Winning Shot: VAS M -   
2:58  SAITO T. (YAMASHITA T.), 26:50 NISHIWAKI M. (TAKAHASHI S., OBARA D.), 
30:39 KUJI S. (KELLER A., TANAKA G.), 54:30 UENO H. (SAITO T.)
Penalties: 5:2 and ORBAN A. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:24, spectators: 1878
 
Austria - Slovenia                     1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
35:20 PETRIK B. (BACHER S., SCHIECHL M.) - 33:44 URBAS J., 48:49 URBAS J. (RODMAN D., PODLIPNIK M.),
58:28 STEBIH M. (URBAS J.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:22, spectators: 1923

Korea - Ukraine                        2:8 (0:2, 0:3, 2:3)
46:34 KIM HJ. (CHANG JI.), 53:54 RADUNSKE B. (LEE DK., KIM S.) - 
2:27 ISAYENKO D. (BLAGY R., PETRUKHNO D.), 5:34, 41:27 MATERUKHIN O. (SHAFARENKO O., TYMCHENKO O.),
23:01 BLAGY R. (BELUKHIN Y., PADAKIN P.), 38:05 PETRUKHNO D. (BLAGY R., PADAKIN P.),
38:29 SHAFARENKO O. (MATERUKHIN O., NAVARENKO Y.), 49:01 TORYANYK O. (KVITCHENKO M.),
49:21 BLAGY R. (KUGUT I.)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:37, spectators: 2527
1. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 4 0 0 1 15: 6 12
2. Österreich Austria                   5 2 2 0 1 20:14 10
3. Nippon Japan                     5 3 0 1 1 14:14 10
4. Ukrajina Ukraine                   5 2 0 1 2 18:13  7
5. Magyarország Hungary                   5 1 1 1 2 16:18  6
6. South Korea Korea                     5 0 0 0 5 12:30  0

Best Players: FUKUFUJI Yutaka (JPN) - HEINRICH Dominique (AUT) - MURSAK Jan (SLO)

All Stars: GRACNAR Luka (SLO) - HEINRICH Dominique (AUT), VAS Marton (HUN) -
LEBLER Brian (AUT), KOCH Thomas (AUT), URBAS Jan (SLO)

Most Valuable Player: GRACNAR Luka (SLO)

World Championships Div 1 A Statistics

S.H.A.

World Championship Division I Group B
20.-26.4.2014, Kaunas, Lithuania

Croatia - Great Britain                4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
12:56 NOVAK M. (SENZEL N., MIRIC T.), 19:19 KOSTOVIC D. (SAKIC M.), 
27:26 LETANG A. (JANKOVIC I. , BLAGUS M.), 46:12 KOSTOVIC D. (JACMENJAK I.)
Penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:33, spectators: 792
 
Romania - Poland                       0:7 (0:2, 0:3, 0:2)
2:11 DRONIA P. (KOLUSZ M., ZAPALA K.), 18:07 LASZKIEWICZ L. (WITECKI J.), 27:15 MALASINSKI T. (ZAPALA K.),
37:57 KOWALOWKA S. (PASIUT G., LASZKIEWICZ L.), 39:14 KOLUSZ M. (DUTKA R., DRONIA P.), 
42:19 LASZKIEWICZ L. (LOPUSKI M.), 43:24 MALASINSKI T. (ZAPALA K., KOLUSZ M.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 14:36, spectators: 809
 
Lithuania - Netherlands                4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)
16:35 KUMELIAUSKAS D. (BOSAS A.), 45:55 GINTAUTAS P. (BOGDZIUL D., FISCEVAS A.),
55:33 ZUBRUS D. (RULEVICIUS P., KIERAS M.), 59:59 KIERAS M. (PLISKAUSKAS D., RYBAKOV E.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:23, spectators: 4525
 
Great Britain - Romania                4:1 (0:0, 2:0,2:1)
32:45 DAVIES B. (CLARKE D., LACHOWICZ R.), 34:35 PHILLIPS J. (GARSIDE M., MEYERS D.), 
45:47 SHIELDS C. (O. CONNOR B., FARMER R.), 59:34 GARSIDE M. (MEYERS D., O. CONNOR B.) -  
59:16 BIRO O. (PYSARENKO Y., MOLDOVAN E.)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 47:26, spectators: 739
 
Netherlands - Croatia                  0:4 (0:2, 0:2, 0:0)
4:47 MIRIC T. (LJUBIC M., LETANG A.), 6:26 NOVAK M. (RENDULIC B., TADIC M.),
26:51 BLAGUS M. (RENDULIC B., NOVAK M.), 29:26 BRENCUN I. (LETANG A., LJUBIC M.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 24:28, spectators: 984
 
Poland - Lithuania                     3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
1:55 LASZKIEWICZ L. (LOPUSKI M.), 27:11 MALASINSKI T. (DRONIA P., ZAPALA K.), 47:57 PASIUT G. (CHMIELEWSKI A.)-
34:12 KUMELIAUSKAS D. (ZUBRUS D., ALISAUSKAS N.), 58:41 PLISKAUSKAS D. (KUMELIAUSKAS D., ZUBRUS D.)
Penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:35, spectators: 6138
 
Poland - Netherlands                   5:1 (0:0, 1:0, 4:1)
25:52 KOLUSZ M. (ZAPALA K., DRONIA P.), 44:18 CHMIELEWSKI A. (POCIECHA B., LASZKIEWICZ L.),
44:28 STRZYZOWSKI M. (DZIUBINSKI K.), 55:59 MALASINSKI T. (DUTKA R.), 59:50 LOPUSKI M. (LASZKIEWICZ L.) - 
57:38 van OORSCHOT J. (BREKELMANS M.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 45:20, spectators: 707
  
Croatia - Romania                      4:3ps (0:1, 1:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
30:24 RENDULIC B. (JACMENJAK I.), 53:27 MACAULAY K. (NOVAK M., KOSTOVIC D.), 
57:22 MIRIC T. (VUKOJA L., LETANG A.), Game Winning Shot: JACMENJAK I. - 
7:32 ZSOK L. (IMECS A., PYSARENKO Y.), 24:37 MIHALY E. (FODOR C.), 46:20 BORS H. (MASTALERIU Z., BIRO M.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 39:22, spectators: 1011

Great Britain - Lithuania              1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
24:41 DOWD R. (DAVIES B., PHILLIPS D.) - 3:59 BOSAS A. (ZUBRUS D., KIERAS M.),
31:06 ZUBRUS D. (KUMELIAUSKAS D., BOSAS A.)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:15, spectators: 6312

Poland - Croatia                       4:1(1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
9:46 KOWALOWKA S. (PASIUT G., CHMIELEWSKI A.), 25:25 KOLUSZ M. (ZAPALA K., DRONIA P.),
55:21 KOWALOWKA S. (CHMIELEWSKI A., POCIECHA B.), 59:49 LASZKIEWICZ L. (PASIUT G.) - 
32:31 KANAET D. (LETANG A., WAUGH G.)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:17, spectators: 808

Netherlands - Great Britain            3:4 (1:2, 0:1, 2:1)
10:11 NAGTZAAM N. (van OORSCHOT J.), 40:34 NAGTZAAM N. (HOUKES L., WURM R.), 
45:58 BRUIJSTEN K. (van OORSCHOT J., de JONG N.) - 0:33 SHIELDS C. (PHILLIPS D., MEYERS D.), 
0:51 CLARKE D. (GARSIDE M., TAIT A.), 34:48 MEYERS D. (DAVIES B.), 42:35 MYERS M. (CLARKE D., WEAVER J.) 
Penalties: 5:6 and DEMELINNE T. (NED) 10 min, TAIT A. (GBR) 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 32:21, spectators: 997
  
Romania - Lithuania                    2:5 (0:1, 0:1, 2:3)
42:43 ZSOK L. (PYSARENKO Y., IMECS A.), 58:04 FODOR C. (PYSARENKO Y., MIHALY E.)
6:40 KUMELIAUSKAS D. (ZUBRUS D., KIERAS M.), 29:39 BOSAS A. (ZUBRUS D., KATULIS A.), 
44:53 KUMELIAUSKAS D., 50:37, 59:32 BOSAS A. (KUMELIAUSKAS D., ZUBRUS D.)
Penalties: 4:10 and BIRO O. (ROM) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 22:17, 
spectators: 5687

Netherlands - Romania                  9:1 (3:0, 2:0, 4:1)
6:52 MASON S. (HAGEMEIJER D., van den HEUVEL I.), 15:53, 59:55 van den HEUVEL I. (HAGEMEIJER D.),
18:35 POSTMA M. (van de VELDEN D., OOSTERVELD J.), 25:13 BRUIJSTEN M. (BRUIJSTEN K., TUMMERS E.),
31:17 HAGEMEIJER D. (TUMMERS E.), 47:00 BREKELMANS M. (OOSTERVELD J., POSTMA M.), 
47:48 NAGTZAAM N., 52:11 DEMELINNE T. (BRUIJSTEN K.), 53:02 GEORGESCU M. (BORS H., MOLDOVAN E.)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:17, spectators: 1009
 
Great Britain - Poland                 4:2 (0:0, 2:1 , 2:1)
22:54 SHIELDS C. (LACHOWICZ R., WEAVER J.), 28:29 SHIELDS C. (LACHOWICZ R., DAVIES B.),
52:34 DOWD R. (SHIELDS C., WEAVER J.), 58:31 SHIELDS C. (GARSIDE M.) - 
35:38 DRONIA P. (ZAPALA K.), 45:31 DZIUBINSKI K.
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:24, spectators: 3206

Lithuania - Croatia                    2:3 (0:0,  1:2, 1:1)
33:23 RYBAKOV E. (KULIESIUS S.), 43:38 PLISKAUSKAS D. (KAMINSKAS A.) - 30:27 WAUGH G. (BLAGUS M., KOSTOVIC D.), 
32:10 MIRIC T. (NOVAK M.), 53:41 RENDULIC B. (KOSTOVIC D., MACAULAY K.) 
Penalties: 3:8 and KUMELIAUSKAS D. (LTU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 30:17, spectators: 7500
1. Polska Poland                    5 4 0 0 1 21: 8 12
2. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 3 1 0 1 16: 9 11
3. Lietuva Lithuania                 5 3 0 0 2 15: 9  9
4. Great Britain Great Britain             5 3 0 0 2 13:12  9
5. Nederland Netherlands               5 1 0 0 4 13:18  3
6. Romania Romania                   5 0 0 1 4  7:29  1

Poland is promoted to the World Championship Division I Group A 2015
Romania is relegated to the World Championship Division II Group A

Best Players: Przemyslaw Odrobny, Poland - Alan Letang, Croatia - Dainius Zubrus, Lithuania

World Championships Div 1 B Statistics

S.H.A.

World Championship Division II Group A
9.-15.4.2014, Belgrade, Serbia

Iceland - Estonia                      1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
26:31 ALENGARD E. (HEDSTROM R., GISLASON J.) - 16:57 BOBKOV V. (SIBIRTSEV A., TITARENKO V.), 
28:34 TITARENKO V. (BOBKOV V.), 32:41 ANDREJEV R. (ROOBA R., GORNOSTAJEV A.), 52:19 OSSIPOV A.(ANDREJEV R.) 
Penalties: 6:9 and BLONDAL O. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 14:38, spectators: 50  

Israel - Australia                     4:3ot (0:1, 0:1, 3:1, 1:0)
47:04, 53:56 MAZOUR D. (FRENKEL S., SHERBATOV E.), 59:54 EIZENMAN A. (SHERBATOV E., MAZOUR D.), 
64:44 EIZENMAN O. - 8:15 TODD C., 37:03 CLIFF W. (TODD C., McGREGOR S.), 58:15 MCDOWELL B. 
Penalties: 5:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 44:25, spectators: 27
  
Belgium - Serbia                       8:3 (3:0, 2:2, 3:1)
3:48 SWINNEN D. (GEERTS D., PAULUS J.), 9:57 DEWIN T. (NEVEN F., OERLEMANS N.), 
14:23 SWINNEN D. (PELLEGRIMS M.), 32:15 MAAS L., 37:34 KOLODZIEJCZYK B. (SWINNEN D., ENGELEN J.), 
41:52 MORGAN M. (ENGELEN J., MAAS L.), 52:02 PELLEGRIMS M. (0ERLEMANS N., DEWIN T.)  
55:34 PELLEGRIMS M. (KOLODZIEJCZYK B., CORNELIS J.) - 21:36 KOVACEVIC M., 34:56 KOVACEVIC M. (FILIPOVIC D.), 
54:46 LUKOVIC A. (FILIPOVIC D.)
Penalties: 8:13 and RAKOVIC N. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 28:41, spectators: 1021
 
Estonia - Australia                    5:1 (4:1, 1:0, 0:0)
5:13 GORNOSTAJEV A. (ROOBA R., ANDREJEV R.), 14:10 MAKROV A. (LAHESALU L., ROOBA R.), 
15:30 ROOBA R. (ANDREJEV R.), 17:43 MAKROV A. (KUZNETSOV A.), 29:09 SIBIRTSEV A. (KERNA S., KUZNETSOV A.) -
11:18 TODD C. (CLIFF W., HUMPHRIES M.)
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 54:11, spectators: 23
 
Belgium - Iceland                      3:6 (2:2, 1:0, 0:4)
2:09 ENGELEN J. (PELLEGRIMS M.), 6:28 MORGAN V. (GEERTS D., ENGELEN J.), 
30:56 GEERTS D. (KOLODZIEJCZYK B., SWINNEN D.) - 5:27 GISLASON J. (ALENGARD E., HELGASON A.), 
14:39 HEDSTROM R., 42:11 HEDSTROM R. (ALENGARD E.), 49:38 GISLASON J. (ALENGARD E., JONSSON I.),  
55:12 BERGMANN B. (REYNISSON S., SVERRISSON A.), 59:55 HEDSTROM R.
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 40:38, spectators: 72
  
Serbia - Israel                       10:6 (4:0, 2:3, 4:3)
0:24 BABIC M. (FILIPOVIC D., KOVACEVIC M.), 3:33 VUCUREVIC N. (OGRIZOVIC P., BABIC M.),
5:40 VUCUREVIC N. (OGRIZOVIC P., JANKOVIC N.), 16:02 KOVACEVIC M .(VUCUREVIC N., BIBIC N.), 
22:55 BABIC M. (KOVACEVIC M.), 34:21 JANKOVIC N. (VUCUREVIC N.), 45:46 KOVACEVIC M. (FILIPOVIC D., (GABRIC B.), 
50:37 KOVACEVIC M., 57:22 FILIPOVIC D. (BRKUSANIN M., KOVACEVIC M.), 58:42 VUCUREVIC N. (JANKOVIC N.) -
36:21 FRENKEL S. (ERLICH D., EIZENMAN O.), 37:46 MAZOUR D. (EIZENMAN O., ERLICH D.), 
39:16 SHERBATOV E. (ERLICH D., EIZENMAN A.), 40:33 EIZENMAN A. (EIZENMAN O., ERLICH D.),
43:44 OZ R. (AVNERI T.), 51:13 EIZENMAN A. (ERLICH D., EIZENMAN O.)
Penalties: 11:8 and ERLICH D., AVNERI T. (ISR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:3, shots: 35:44, spectators: 1124
 
Belgium  - Israel                      4:3ot (1:3, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
13:42  KOLODZIEJCZYK B. (NEVEN F., VERCAMMEN B.), 26:24 MORGAN V. (MAAS L., TORREMANS B.), 
28:16 GEERTS D., 61:19 SWINNEN D. (KOLODZIEJCZYK B.) - 6:30 FRENKEL S. (MAZOUR D., SHERBATOV E.),
8:52 SHERBATOV E. (ERLICH D.), 17:48 EIZENMAN O. (ERLICH D., EIZENMAN A.)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 44:35, spectators: 300

Iceland - Australia                    3:2ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
2:33 HEDSTROM R (ALENGARD E., JONSSON I.), 56:16 LEIFSSON J. (BJORNSSON O.), 61:00 LEIFSSON J. (MAACK P.) -
26:54 GRAHAM T. (RUMMUKAINEN M., TODD C.), 33:42 ODDY G. (RUMMUKAINEN M.)
Penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:33, spectators: 300
 
Estonia - Serbia                       5:2 (1:1, 2:0, 2:1)
11:42 VIRJASSOV V. (SOROKIN J., JASTREBOV A.), 23:36 ROOBA R. (ANDREJEV R., GORNOSTAJEV A.),
26:05 SOROKIN J. (PARRAS K.), 46:17 ROOBA R. (ANDREJEV R., GORNOSTAJEV A.), 
51:30 OSSIPOV A. (ROOBA R., ANDREJEV R.) - 8:17 FILIPOVIC D. (GABRIC B., JANKOVIC N.), 
41:43 VUCUREVIC N. (LUKOVIC A.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 51:23, spectators: 1274
 
Australia - Belgium                    7:1 (2:0, 4:1, 1:0)
3:47 WEBSTER L., 13:34 MCDOWELL B. (GERIC A., GRAHAM T.), 23:15 HARDING J. (WEBSTER L., KUDLA D.),
28:34 POWELL T. (WEBSTER L., BYERS J.), 34:50 HARDING J. (KUDLA D., MCDOWELL B.), 
38:32 SCHLAMP M. (MCDOWELL B., RUMMUKAINEN M.), 54:36 HUMPHRIES M. (CLIFF W., TODD C.) - 
37:00 SWINNEN D. (KOLODZIEJCZYK B.)
Penalties: 6:6 and GRAHAM T. (AUS) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 23:36, 
spectators: 310

Israel - Estonia                       3:16 (0:6, 1:4, 2:6)
23:22 GOLODNIZKY D., 44:00 MAZOUR D. (SHERBATOV E.), 53:13 SHERBATOV E. (ERLICH D.) - 
3:55, 22:01 GORNOSTAJEV A. (BOBKOV V.), 8:01 SIBIRTSEV A. (GORNOSTAJEV A., TITARENKO V.), 
9:26 PARRAS K. (SOROKIN J.), 12:26 SOROKIN J. (PARRAS K.), 13:10 ROOBA R. (OSSIPOV A.),
19:11 MAKROV A. (ROOBA R.), 25:07 MAKROV A. (LEVKOVITS A.), 27:27 ANDREJEV R. (MAKROV A., JASTREBOV A.),
33:02 VIRJASSOV V. (PARRAS K.), 45:07 OSSIPOV A (BOBKOV V., SIBIRTSEV A.), 45:35 TITARENKO V. (JASTREBOV A.),
48:42 BOBKOV V. (LEVKOVITS A., KUUSK K.), 53:22 TITARENKO V. (KUZNETSOV A., JASTREBOV A.), 
56:43 KUZNETSOV A. (JASTREBOV A.), 59:32 SIBIRTSEV A. (ROOBA R.)
Penalties: 7:3 and ERLICH D. (ISR), LAHESALU L. (EST) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 14:68, 
spectators: 320 

Serbia - Iceland                       3:4ps (0:2, 1:1, 2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
26:05 KOVACEVIC M. (VUCUREVIC N.), 40:25 KOVACEVIC M. (VUCUREVIC N., FILIPOVIC D.), 
46:00 JANKOVIC N. (BABIC M.) - 3:16 ALENGARD E., 17:47 MAACK P. (BERGMANN B.), 
23:53 HEDSTROM R. (ALENGARD E., GISLASON J.), GWG: ALENGARD E  
Penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:44, spectators: 1321 

Estonia - Belgium                      6:1 (0:0, 4:1, 2:0)
21:51 GORNOSTAJEV A. (BOBKOV.V.), 22:10 GORNOSTAJEV A. (JASTREBOV A., TITARENKO V.),
34:42 ROOBA R. (LAHESALU L., ANDREJEV R.), 38:59 MAKROV A. (ROOBA R., LAHESALU L.),
44:24 ANDREJEV R. (ROOBA R.), 52:59 ROOBA R. (MAKROV A., SIBIRTSEV A.) - 
35:47 KOLODZIEJCZYK B. (SWINNEN D., PAULUS J.)
Penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 51:23, spectators: 305  

Iceland - Israel                       4:3ps (2:2, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
6:00 ALENGARD E. (PALSSON R.), 7:48 HELGASON A. (GISLASON J., ALENGARD E.), 
56:37 HEDSTROM R. (ALENGARD E.), GWG: ALENGARD E. - 4:44 EIZENMAN O. (EIZENMAN A.), 
16:11 ERLICH D. (MAZOUR D., SHERBATOV E.), 21:06 ERLICH D. (EIZENMAN O., MAZOUR D.) 
Penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 37:32, spectators: 368
 
Australia - Serbia                     0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)
57:45 VUCUREVIC N. (FILIPOVIC D.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:30, spectators: 1100
1. Eesti Estonia                   5 5 0 0 0 36: 8 15
2. Ísland Iceland                   5 1 3 0 1 18:15  9
3. Serbia Serbia                    5 2 0 1 2 19:23  7
4. Australia Australia                 5 1 0 2 2 13:14  5
5. Belgique / België Belgium                   5 1 1 0 3 17:25  5
6. Jisrael Israel                    5 0 1 2 2 19:37  4

Estonia is promoted to the World Championship Division I Group B 2015
Israel is relegated to the World Championship Division II Group B 2015
World Championships Div 2 A Statistics

Best Players: RANKOVIC Arsenije (SRB) - JONSSON Ingvar (ISL) - ROOBA Robert (EST)

S.H.A.

World Championship Division II Group B
5.-11.4.2014, Jaca, Spain

New Zealand - Turkey                   6:3 (2:2, 2:0, 2:1)
11:32 COX A. (HUBER C., HAY J.), 19:20 PICKERING L. (LEE R., HENDERSON N.), 29:26 HAY J. (COX A., WILSON R.),
30:18 BURNS C. (CHAI J., PICKERING L.), 47:06 COX A. (HENDERSON N.), 
55:11 HAINES B. (HENDERSON N., PICKERING L.) - 9:23 KOCOGLU A. (GUMUS S.), 
16:07 KOCOGLU A. (GUMUS S., FANER E.), 58:25 AKTURK S. (SEMIZ S., 0ZMEN E.) 
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 44:35, spectators: 120
  
South Africa - China                   1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
50:39 WOOLF P. - 10:31 LI Z. (Jl P.), 37:25 ZHANG H. (CHEN L., WANG C.), 41:35 ZHANG C. (FU T.),
59:18 CHEN L.
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:39, spectators: 450 

Mexico - Spain                         3:5 (0:1, 1:3, 2:1)
35:05 CARRERO H. (SIERRA S.), 54:28 MAJUL H., 59:20 ARROYO B. (MAJUL H.) - 
9:02 BORONAT O. (GAINZA I., QUEVEDO C.), 20:16 GONZALEZ P. (QUEVEDO C.), 
25:33 MUNOZ J, (MUNOZ P., PALACIN J.J.), 31:30 FUENTES P. (CARBONELL A., PALACIN J.J.), 
59:44 MUNOZ J. (MUNOZ P., QUEVEDO C.)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:44, spectators: 2350
 
Turkey - South Africa                  2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
13:54 FANER F. (GUMUS S.), 22:36 SOLAK A. (HAMARAT G.) - 
5:57 KROTZ W. (MILLER G.), 37:10 GIOT M. (REEVES C.), 38:20 SAMAAI U. (FORSYTH R.), 58:38 SAMAAI U. (GIOT M.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:31, spectators: 381 

New Zealand - Mexico                   0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
19:39 GOMEZ C. (ARROYO B., CERVANTES A.), 24:17 ESCANDON M., 39:50 MAJUL H. (GOMEZ C.), 
54:59 MAJUL H. (CERVANTES A.), 57:54 SAMPERIO E.A. (ORTEGA S., KELO C.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:44, spectators: 600 

Spain - China                          4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)
2:46 BORONAT O. (BETRAN G.), 52:40 BORONAT O. (QUEVEDO C.), 54:08 MUNOZ P. (MUNOZ J.), 
56:51 BETRAN G. (PALACIN J.J., BORONAT O.)
Penalties: 6:11 and CHEN L. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 51:12, spectators: 2350
 
Mexico - China                         7:4 (2:3, 3:1, 2:0)
7:37 GONZALEZ L.D. (GOMEZ C., ARROYO B.), 12:36 GOMEZ C. (ARROYO B., RAMIREZ J.), 
26:54 COLAS M. (MAJUL H.), 27:34 MAJUL H. (COLAS M., CERVANTES A.), 31:17 KELO C. (EHLERS J.),
45:28 ARROYO B. (ESCANDON M., RAMIREZ J.), 57:48 CERVANTES A. (UGARTE F.) -
16:58 XIA T. (BAO J.), 17:56 CHEN L. (WANG C.), 19:51 ZHANG C. (XIA T., BAO J.), 21:55 LIU Q. (XIA T.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:19, spectators: 180 

New Zealand - South Africa             4:2 (0:2, 1:0, 3:0)
39:19 HAY J. (PICKERING L., HUBER C.), 44:59 COX A. (HUBER C., WILSON R.), 
49:48 COX A. (HUBER C., HENDERSON N.), 59:53 COX A. (HUBER C.) - 
7:44 MILLER G. (SAMAAI U.), 16:21 SAMAAI U. (BIRRELL C., VALADAS J.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:20, spectators: 300
 
Spain - Turkey                         8:0 (2:0, 3:0, 3:0)
15:30 PALACIN J.J. (BETRAN G.), 15:39 PUYUELO P. (UBIETO A., BARNOLA S.), 
26:04 BORONAT O. (MUNOZ P., PALACIN J.J.), 31:02 PALACIN J.J. (BARNOLA S., PUYUELO P.),
34:26 BETRAN G. (GARCIA-ARIAS J.,BETRAN A.), 41:48 QUEVEDO C. (BORONAT O.), 49:41 BORONAT O. (BARNOLA S.),
59:54 MUNOZ J. (MUNOZ P., UBIETO A.)
Penalties: 4:12 and GONZALEZ P. (ESP) 5 min and game misconduct, AKTURK S. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, 
shots: 48:15, spectators: 2100
 
China - New Zealand                    2:3ot (2:1 ,0:0,  0:1 ,0:1)
9:01 ZHANG H. (LIU L., HU T.), 17:52 CHEN L. (HU T.) - 
7:05 COX A. (HAY J., FREAR M.), 57:40 COX A. (HUBER C., HAY J.), 60:11 COX A. (HUBER C.)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 45:27, spectators: 210 

Turkey - Mexico                        1:5 (0:2, 1:0, 0:3)
21:25 KOCOGLU A. (SOLAK A.) - 9:37 EHLERS J. (KELO C., GOMEZ C.), 17:33 CERVANTES A. (SIERRA S.),
40:16 SIERRA S. (ESCANDON M., CERVANTES A.), 44:45 ESCANDON M. (SIERRA S.), 58:14 GOMEZ C. (ARROYO B.)
Penalties: 8:6 and HALIL Y. (TUR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:39, 
spectators: 150 

South Africa - Spain                   0:6 (0:1, 0:2, 0:3)
3:32 MUNOZ P. (MUNOZ J., QUEVEDO C.), 24:15 MUNOZ P. (BETRAN G., PALACIN J.J.), 
37:50 QUEVEDO C. (PALACIN J.J.), 43:10 BETRAN A. (CARBONELL A., RIBAS M.), 48:00 PUYUELO P. (BORONAT O.),
51:33 BORONAT O. (BARNOLA S.)
Penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 8:42, spectators: 1850
 
Mexico - South Africa                  3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
24:06 CERVANTES A. (MAJUL H.), 50:04 ESCANDON M. (COLAS M.), 56:07 ARROYO B. (GOMEZ C.) -  
47:40 SAMAAI U. (MARAIS A.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:13, spectators: 138
 
China - Turkey                         4:6 (1:3, 3:3, 0:0)
14:30 LIU Q. (ZHANG C.), 23:17 LIU Q. (ZHANG C.), 36:54 BAO J. (ZHANG C., FU T.), 38:51 XIA T. (ZHANG C.) - 
11:08 KOCOGLU A. (HALIL Y.), 18:14 SEMIZ S. (SOLAK G.), 19:49 KOCOGLU A. (SEMIZ S.), 
21:05 HAMARAT G. (SOLAK G.), 24:35 COSKUN E. (SEMIZ S., HAMARAT G.), 26:59 AKTURK S.
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 42:41, spectators: 150
  
Spain - New Zealand                    6:2 (1:1, 4:1, 1:0)
3:44 PALACIN J.J. (QUEVEDO C.), 21:02 UBIETO A. (FUENTES P., SOLORZANO I.), 
28:31 BORONAT O. (SOLORZANO I., BETRAN G.), 29:15 BETRAN A. (GARCIA-ARIAS J., HERNANDEZ A.),
35:46 BORONAT O. (PALACIN J.J., BETRAN G.), 44:39 BORONAT O. (FUENTES P., SOLORZANO I.) - 
5:01 COX A., 34:05 FREAR M. (HENDERSON N., HUBER C.)
Penalties: 7:7 and HAY O., HAY J. (NZL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 66:23, spectators: 2350
1. Espana Spain                     5 5 0 0 0 29: 5 15
2. Mexico Mexico                    5 4 0 0 1 23:11 12
3. New Zealand New Zealand               5 2 1 0 2 15:18  8
4. PR of China China                     5 1 0 1 3 14:21  4
5. South Africa South Africa              5 1 0 0 4  8:19  3
6. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    5 1 0 0 4 12:27  3

Spain is promoted to the World Championship Division II Group A 2015
Turkey is relegated to the World Championship Division III 2015
World Championships Div 2 B Statistics

Best Players: ALCAINE Ander - PALACIN Juan Jose - BORONAT Oriol (ESP) S.H.A.

World Championship Division III
7.-12.4.2014, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Hong Kong - United Arab Emiates        2:1ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
11:39 CHOI HKT (CHOI HFF), pen-shot: WONG YHY - 15:53 AL SHAMISI O. (AL DHAHERI J., AL SHAMISI M.)
Penalties: 7:7 and AL SHAMISI O. (UAE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:46, spectators: 100 

DPR Korea - Georgia                   22:1 (6:0, 9:0, 7:1)
6:13 KIM HJ (RI PI), 9:18 KIM SG (JU SH), 10:31 RI CM (KIM HJ), 15:10 RI CM (KIM HJ), 
17:14 RI SG (PAK SJ, KIM KH), 18:29 KIM MC (RI PI), 20:14 KIM MC (RI CM), 22:02 KIM JH (RI CJ), 
23:33 RI SG (JU SH, KIM KH), 24:17 KIM KH (PAK SJ), 25:33 KIM HJ (KIM MC, RI CM), 33:03 AN CH, 
34:30 KIM NH (KIM CH), 35:26 KIM NH (RI CM, AN CH), 37:04 KIM CB (KIM JH), 41:42 JU SH (PAK SJ, KIM SG), 
42:08 KIM KC (KIM CH, RI CJ), 43:52 RI CJ, 44:48 JU SH (RI SG), 49:54 KIM HJ (KIM MC), 
53:30 KIM HJ (KIM MC, KIM CB), 58:45 KIM JH (RI CJ, KIM CH) - 54:05 JEIRANASHVILI G.
Penalties: 4:4 and VEDYAPIN M. (GEO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 92:4, spectators: 100
 
Luxembourg - Bulgaria                  5:8 (2:3, 3:3, 0:2)
17:30 WAMBACH E. (ERIKSSON M.), 19:24 HOUDREMONT B. (BERAN R., SCHONS F.), 
20:38 WELTER B. (GRONLUND K., BERAN R.), 28:38, 31:32 ERIKSSON M. - 4:25, 6:53, 15:57 YOTOV A. (MUHACHEV S.), 
30:01 MUHACHEV S. (YOTOV A., HODULOV I.), 35:37 HODULOV I. (YOTOV A., BOYADJIEV M.), 
39:29 STEFANOV B. (HODULOV I.), 46:08 EFTIMOV M., 46:23 NIKOLOV M. (EFTIMOV M., VASILEV A.) 
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 1:1, shots: 39:43, spectators: 800
  
Georgia - Hong Kong                    0:12 (0:4, 0:3, 0:5)
8:07 CHOI HFF (SHAM ACH, KAN SH), 15:42 CHOI HKT, 17:52 HO JSY (KAN SH), 18:59 CHOI HFF (SHAM ACH),
28:47 FUNG BYB (TAI JWC), 35:23 FUNG BYB (HO JSY), 37:38 WONG YHY (HO JSY), 40:49 FUNG BYB (HO JSY, KAN SH),
42:40 LEUNG T (HO JSY), 46:24 HO JSY (FUNG BYB), 46:55 HO JSY (FUNG BYB, KAN SH), 54:07 MO HL
Penalties: 3:4 and JANGOBEGISHVILI G. (GEO) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 10:55, 
spectators: 100 

Bulgaria - United Arab Emirates       11:5 (5:3, 5:1, 1:1)
0:23 HODULOV I., 3:21 HODULOV I. (MUHACHEV S., YOTOV A.), 6:34, 31:20 MUHACHEV S. (YOTOV A.),  
10:35 EFTIMOV M (YOTOV A., HODULOV I.), 13:22 MUHACHEV S (YOTOV A., HODULOV I.), 
20:14 YOTOV A. (MUHACHEV S., HODULOV I.), 27:00 STEFANOV B. (YOTOV A., HODULOV I.), 
28:50 HODULOV I. (YOTOV A., MUHACHEV S.), 39:36 EFTIMOV M., 50:52 HODULOV I. (GEORGIEV T.) -
1:01 AL NUAIMI S, 8:04 AL DHAHERI J. (AL SHAMISI O.), 19:16 AL NUAIMI S. (AL MAZROUEI M.), 
32:11 AL SHAMISI O., 47:38 AL HARMOODI A. (AL SUWAIDI F.)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 5:2, shots: 44:26, spectators: 100 

DPR Korea - Luxembourg                 7:3 (4:0, 3:0, 0:3)
10:17 RI CM (HONG CR, KIM HJ), 10:30 KIM KH, 16:38 RI CJ (KIM KC), 19:47 HONG CR (RI CM), 
20:09 KIM HJ, 29:09 AN CH (KIM HJ, RI CM), 32:55 AN CH (HONG CR, RI CM) - 43:37 SCHEIER G. (WAMBACH E.),
45:17 WELTER B. (BIVER G.), 49:15 WAMBACH E. (SCHEIER G.)
Penalties: 4:5 and BIVER G. (LUX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 34:28, spectators: 850
 
Bulgaria - Georgia                    19:1 (10:0, 4:1, 5:0)
4:02 HODULOV I. (BOYADJIEV M., STEFANOV B.), 6:30 STEFANOV B. (BOYADJIEV M., HODULOV I.),
10:33, 18:37 NIKOLOV M. (PANEV A., BOZHANOV N.), 12:06 MONOV K. (GEORGIEV T., VASILEV A.),
12:17 BOYADJIEV M. (HODULOV I.), 14:06 VASILEV A. (VELEV I., MONOV K.), 15:15 BOYADJIEV M. (PETROV R.),
17:27, 42:49 GEORGIEV T. (MONOV K., VELEV I.), 18:24 HODULOV I. (BOYADJIEV M., EFTIMOV M.),
22:06 GEORGIEV T. (VASILEV A.), 31:29 MIHOV P. (GACHEV Y., PANEV A.), 33:43 PANEV A. (GACHEV Y.),
36:24 PANEV A. (MIHOV P.), 45:15 BOZHANOV N. (GEORGIEV T.), 50:11 GEORGIEV T. (VELEV I.),
50:26 MIHOV P. (NIKOLOV M., PANEV A.), 51:26 GEORGIEV T. (VELEV I., VASILEV A.) - 
27:09 GOBEJISHVILI G. (DAVITASHVILI M., GEPERIDZE A.)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 5:1, shots: 78:10, spectators: 100

DPR Korea - Hong Kong                 12:2 (3:2, 4:0, 5:0)
8:18 KIM KC (KIM JH, RI CJ), 13:52 KIM NH (KIM KH), 15:27 KIM HJ (RI CM), 24:28 JU SH (RI SG), 
25:54 RI PI (AN CH), 35:44 KIM HJ (RI PI), 36:37 JU SH (KIM SG, KIM KH), 43:07 KIM MC, 48:09 KIM HJ (JON SC),
54:03 RI PI (JU SH), 55:01 JU SH, 56:17 AN CH (KIM HJ, RI PI) - 5:14 SHAM ACH, 13:16 KAN SH (HO JSY)
Penalties: 9:10, powerplay goals: 5:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 53:11, spectators: 100

Luxembourg - United Arab Emirates      8:1 (4:0, 4:0, 0:1)
8:17 BACKES S., 11:57 ERIKSSON M., 16:38 SCHEIER G., 18:15 SCHEIER R. (HOUDREMONT B., WELTER B.),
26:20 HOUDREMONT B. (GRONLUND K., WELTER B.), 30:20 HOUDREMONT B. (BERAN R., WALTENER C.),
30:33 BERAN R. (WELTER B., WALTENER C.), 39:47 WELTER B. (HOUDREMONT B.) - 43:34 AL SHAMISI O.
Penalties: 11:10, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 50:26, spectators: 850
 
United Arab Emirates - DPR Korea       1:12 (0:3, 1:4, 0:5)
25:18 AL HARMOODI A. - 6:27 HONG CR (RI CM), 7:08 RI SG (KIM KH, KIM SG.), 19:57 KIM KH (RI SG, JU SH.),
20:39 RI CM (HONG CR), 23:13 HONG CR (KIM HJ, AN CH), 31:17 KIM HJ (HONG CR, AN CH.), 38:03 HONG CR,
46:06 HONG CR (KIM HJ, KIM MC.), 49:44 KIM JH (RI CJ, KIM KC.), 50:56 KIM KC (KIM CH.),
51:41 KIM JH (RI CJ, HONG CR), 53:07 KIM SG
Penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 15:60, spectators: 100
 
Hong Kong - Bulgaria                   1:6 (1:1, 0:3, 0:2)
2:07 SHAM ACH (TAI JWC) - 1:10 HODULOV I. (YOTOV A.), 25:25 HODULOV I., 
27:06 HODULOV I. (BOYADJIEV M., YOTOV A.), 34:25 MUHACHEV S. (NIKOLOV M.), 49:20 HODULOV I. (YOTOV A.),
59:08 MIHOV P. (YOTOV A., BOZHANOV N.)
Penalties: 13:6, powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 23:67, spectators: 100
 
Georgia - Luxembourg                   0:19 (0:7, 0:6, 0:6)
0:22 WALTENER C. (WELTER B., HOUDREMONT B.), 1:09 BERAN R. (WELTER B.), 
4:31, 33:13 SCHEIER G. (ERIKSSON M., THIRY C.), 4:56 ERIKSSON M. (SCHEIER G.), 12:53 MINDEN S. (SCHEIER R.),
14:25 HOLTZEM T. (HOUDREMONT B., WALTENER C.), 14:39 HOLTZEM T. (WALTENER C., HOUDREMONT B.),
28:55 SCHON P. (HOUDREMONT B., WALTENER C.), 30:07 ERIKSSON M. (BACKES S., BIVER G.), 
32:13 HOUDREMONT B. (WALTENER C., SCHONS F.), 37:11 SCHEIER G. (ERIKSSON M., BIVER G.), 
39:42 HOLTZEM T. (SCHON P., HOUDREMONT B.), 40:41 SCHON P. (SCHONS F., WALTENER C.), 
45:10 ERIKSSON M. (SCHON P., THIRY C.), 45:58 BACKES S. (MINDEN S., DAVIDSON F.), 
49:49 SCHEIER R. (MINDEN S., BECHTOLD P.), 50:03 MINDEN S. (DAVIDSON F., BECHTOLD P.),
59:09 MINDEN S. (BACKES S., HOLTZEM T.)
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 4:71, spectators: 850

Bulgaria - DPR Korea                   4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
36:01 HODULOV I. (YOTOV A., MUHACHEV S.), 39:10 YOTOV A. (STEFANOV B., MUHACHEV S.),
46:18 YOTOV A. (VASILEV A.), 53:55 HODULOV I. (YOTOV A., BOYADJIEV M.) - 6:19 HONG CR (RI CM)
Penalties: 10:8 and MIHOV P. (BUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:49, spectators: 500
  
United Arab Emirates - Georgia         6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0)
7:48 AL NUAIMI S. (AL MAZROUEI M.), 21:36 AL MAZROUEI M. (AL SUWAIDI F.), 
27:15 AL NUAIMI S. (AL MAZROUEI M., AL MAZROUEI A.), 33:16 AL MAZROUEI A. (AL NUAIMI S., AL SUWAIDI F.), 
41:33 AL MAZROUEI A. (AL MAZROUEI M., AL NUAIMI S.), 44:13 AL DHAHERI M. (AL SHAMISI M., AL MAZROUEI M.) - 
25:26 DAVIDOV I.
Penalties: 6:15 and AL MAZROUEI A. (UAE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 50:12, spectators: 500
  
Luxembourg - Hong Kong                 8:0 (5:0, 0:0, 3:0)
4:37 ERIKSSON M., 7:49 HOUDREMONT B. (BERAN R., WELTER B.), 10:45 WAMBACH E. (SCHEIER G.),
12:11 BERAN R. (GRONLUND K., HOUDREMONT B.), 16:43 WELTER B. (BERAN R., SCHONS F.),
54:53 MINDEN S. (SCHONS F., SCHEIER G.), 56:23 HOUDREMONT B. (WELTER B., SCHON P.),
59:58 WALTENER C. (WAMBACH E., ERIKSSON M.)
Penalties: 7:9 and GRONLUND K. (LUX) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 46:18, spectators: 900
1. Balgarija Bulgaria                  5 5 0 0 0 48:13 15
2. DPR Korea DPR Korea                 5 4 0 0 1 54:11 12
3. Lezebuurg Luxemburg                 5 3 0 0 2 43:16  9
4. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 5 1 1 0 3 17:27  5
5. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      5 1 0 1 3 14:34  4
6. Sakartvelo Georgia                   5 0 0 0 5  3:78  0

Bulgaria is promoted to the World Championship Division II Group B 2015
Best Players: HO King Chi King (HKG) - WALTENER Clement (LUX) - YOTOV Alexei (BUL)
World Championships Div 3 Statistics