77th Ice Hockey World Championship,
3 - 19 May 2013,
Stockholm, Sweden - Helsinki, Finland

WCh               WCh

3.5.
France - Slovakia                      2:6 (0:1, 0:2, 2:3) 
45:32 Raux (Bozon, Bertrand), 51:58 Fleury (Bellemare, Treille) – 8:28 Miklík (Záborský), 25:27 Ölvecký (Ďaloga), 28:34 Záborský (Kukumberg), 43:50 Radivojevič (Kopecký, Bližňák), 
44:40 Šatan (Jurčina, Hudáček), 58:57 Hudáček (Sekera, Kukumberg)
Referee: Reiber (SUI), Zalaski (CAN) - Kilian (NOR), Wilmot (CAN). Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 26:37, spectators: 6966
FRA:  Huet (53. Lhenry) – Manavian, Auvitu, Bachet, Hecquefeuille, Janil, Besch, Moisand – Treille Y., Meunier, Desroiers – Fleury, Bellemare, Treille S., Henderson, Roussel, Bertrand – 
Raux, Guttig, Da Costa.
SVK: Staňa – Mezei, Sekera, Ďaloga, Sersen, Vydarený, Jurčina, Mihalík – Bližňák, Kopecký, Radivojevič – Stümpel, Šatan, Hudáček – Kukumberg, Miklík, Záborský – Bartek, Surový, Ölvecký.

Czech Republic - Belarus               2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
11:03 Voráček (Vrbata, Z. Michálek), 49:57 Vrbata (Hanzal, Šmíd).
Referee: Kaval (USA), Piechaczek - Schrader (GER), Woodworth (USA). Penalties: 3:7. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 36:21. Spectators: 5127.
CZE: Salák - Z. Michálek, Šmíd, Hejda, Nakládal, Čáslava, Kutlák - Vrbata, Hanzal, Fleischmann - Voráček, Hudler, Tlustý - Hertl, Vrána, Tenkrát - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček. Coach: Alois Hadamczik. 
BLR: Belinsky - Chernook, Kaznadey, Graborenko, Filichkin, Shinkevich, Maslenikov, Goroshko - Kulakov, Kitarov, Meleshko - Solomonov, Kovyrshin, Kolcov - Stas, Ugarov, Yefimenko - 
Demkov, Kislyj, Andrjushchenko - 
Stefanovich. Coach: Andrej Skabelka.

Finland - Germany                      4:3ot (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 1:0)
10:22 Kontiola (Aaltonen, Pesonen), 39:21 Pesonen (Hietanen, Kontiola), 58:31 Kontiola (Pesonen), 61:58 Savinainen (Salminen, Mäntylä) – 30:21 Schütz (Goc M., Rankel), 42:34 Ehrhoff (Goc M.), 
56:55 Ankert (Goc M., Gogulla).
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Kirk (CAN) - Arm (SUI), Dedulja (BLR), penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 38:18, spectators: 12115
FIN: Ortio – Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart – Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen – Salminen, Haataja, Viitaluoma – Savinainen, Koskiranta, Pihlström – Hagman, 
Anttila, Hytönen.
GER: Zepp – Ehrhoff, Hordler, Goc Nikolai, Müller, Baxmann, Ankert, Kohl – Rankel, Schütz, Goc Marcel – Wolf, Ullmann, Gogulla – Kink, Tripp, Seidenberg – Mauer, Greilinger, Hager – Noebels.

Sweden - Switzerland                   2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1)
38:10 Fransson (Danielsson, Eriksson), 59:38 Hjalmarsson – 22:52 Bieber (Walker, Blum), 28:17 Niederreiter, 59:27 Gardner.
Referee: Croft (USA), Ronn - Suominen (FIN), Calach (SVK), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:24, spectators: 12500
SWE: Markström – Kronwall, Falth, Gustafsson, Tallinder, Granberg, Fransson – Eriksson, Persson, Axelsson – Hjalmarsson, Lundqvist, Jamtim – Lindberg, Ericsson, Landeskog – Jarnkrok, 
Danielsson, Thörnberg.
SUI: Gerber – Vauclair, Seger, Blindenbacher, Furrer, von Gunten, Josi, Blum, Grossmann – Niederreiter, Plüss, Moser – Cunti, Bodenmann, Hollenstein – Ambühl, Suri, Gardner – Trachsler, Bieber, Walker

4.05.2013
USA - Austria                          5:3 (1:2, 4:1, 0:0) 
10:03 Moss (Faulk, Stastny), 23:28 Johnson (Bjugstad, Kristo), 29:31 Stapleton (Faulk, Leblanc), 30:57 Palushaj (Kristo, Bjugstad), 38:32 Johnson (McBain, Leblanc) – 
4:58 Latusa, 5:38 Welser (Iberer), 33:21 Schuller (Peintner, Lukas)
Referee: Johansson Morgan (SWE), Rantala (FIN) - Blümel (CZE), Dedulja (BLR),penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 29:21, spectators: 8202
USA: Bishop – Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Trouba, Butler, Petry, McBain – Smith, Moss, Stastny – Butler, Stapleton, LeBlanc – Gionta, Carter, Thompson – Kristo, Bjugstad, Palushaj.
FIN: Starkbaum – Pock, Lakos, Unterluggauer, Iberer, Schumnig, Lukas, Klimbacher, Altmann – Welser, Iberer, Schuller – Raffl, Koch, Vanek – Latusa, Hundetpfund, Baumgartner – Oberkofler, Peintner, 
Herburger.

Norway - Slovenia                      3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0) 
1:02 Bastiansen (Olimb K.A., Olimb M.), 14:03 Bastiansen (Olimb M., Olimb K. A.), 59:55 Hansen (Forsberg) – 19:43 Jeglič (Tičar)
Referee: Baluška (SVK), Kaval (USA) - Dahmen (SWE), Dehaen (FRA), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:22, spectators: 3832
NOR: Haugen  – Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Tollefsen, Sörvik, Solberg, Odegaard – Hansen, Skröder, Thoresen – Bastiansen, Olimb K.A, Olimb M. – Holtet, Roymark, Forsberg – Spets, Ask, Martinsen, Roest. 
SLO:  Kristan - Gregorc, Robar, Kranjc, Kovačevič, Tavželj, Pavlin, Pretnar - Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič - D. Rodman, M. Rodman, Urbas - Razingar, Pajič, G. Kopitar - Pance, Mušič, Goličič.

Russia - Latvia                        6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0)
13:03 Biryukov (Soin, Svitov), 28:44 Medvedev (Petrov), 32:59 Radulov (Kovalchuk, Biryukov), 38:55 Rjasenskij (Perezhogin, Belov), 40:17 Kovalchuk (Loktionov), 44:11 Petrov (Tereshenko, Medvedev).
Referee: Rieber (SUI), Zalaski (CAN) - Hunnius (GER), Kack (SWE), penalties: 2:3 ans Berzinš (LAT) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:14, spectators: 5293
LAT: Jučers (41. Masalskis) - Redlihs, Kulda, Saviels, Pujacs, Sotnieks, Jass, Freibergs - Darzinš, Sprukts, Cipulis - Keninš, Indrašis, Jekimovs - Berzinš, Pavlovs, Meija - Džerinš, Štals, Širokovs.
RUS: Bryzgalov - Nikulin, Biryukov, Tyutin, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Rjasenskij - Radulov, Loktionov, Kovalchuk - Popov, Anisimov, Perezhogin - Mozyakin, Tereshenko, Petrov - Kokarev, Svitov, Soin.

Canada - Denmark                       3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0) 
30:15 Duchene (Eberle), 31:38 Stamkos (E. Staal, Giroux), 47:03 Duchene (Eberle) - 4:50 Green (K. Staal, D. Nielsen).
Referee: Brüggemann, Piechaczek (GER) - Sheljanin (RUS), Suominen (FIN), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:25, spectators: 5577
CAN: Dubnyk – Robidas, Dillon, Schenn, Campbell, Brodie, Harrison, Schultz – Ladd, Giroux, Stamkos – Staal E., Simmonds, Read – Hall, Duchene, Eberle – Staal J., Skinner, O'Reilly.
DEN: Nielsen S. – Nielsen D., Lassen, O. Lauridsen., Jensen, Jesper, Boedker Ma., Lauridsen M., Nielsen R. – Green, Starkov, Hardt – Jakobsen, Christensen, Boedker Mi. – Storm, Poulsen, 
Jensen Jesper – Bjorkstrand, 
Staal K., Madsen.

Finland - Slovakia                     2:0 (1:0, 0:0,1:0) 
11:28 Aaltonen (Kontiola, Lepistö), 42:09 Kontiola (Pesonen)
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Vinneborg (SWE) - Arm (SUI), Morrison (USA), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:36, spectators: 12078
FIN:  Raanta (Ortio) – Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart – Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen – Salminen, Korpikoski, Viitaluoma – Savinainen, Koskiranta, 
Pihlström – Hagman, Hytönen, Haataja.
SLO:  Staňa (Janus) – Mezei, Sekera, Ďaloga, Sersen, Vydarený, Jurčina, Mihalík – Bližňák, Kopecký, Radivojevič – Stümpel, Šatan, Hudáček – Kukumberg, Miklík, Záborský – Bartek, Surový, Ölvecký.

Czech Republic - Sweden                1:2 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0) 
10:14 Ericsson J. (Thörnberg, Järnkrok), 23:38 Tallinder (Lundqvist, Gustafsson E.) - 32:40 Hudler (Voráček, Tlustý). 
Referee: Bulanov, Olenin (RUS) - Carlson (CAN), Schrader (GER). Penalties: 4:5 and Tallinder (SWE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 18:39. Spectators: 12 500
CZE: Salák (38:17 - 38:42 Francouz) - Michálek Z., Šmíd, Hejda, Nakládal, Čáslava, Kutlák - Vrbata, Hanzal, Fleischmann - Voráček, Hudler, Tlustý - Hertl, Jan Kovář, Tenkrát - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček. 
SWE: Enroth - Fälth, Kronwall S., Gustafsson E., Tallinder, Granberg, Fransson - Axelsson, Persson, Eriksson L.- Hjalmarsson S., Lundqvist, Jämtin - Ericsson J., Lindberg, Landeskog - Danielsson, 
Järnkrok, Thörnberg - Pettersson.

5.05.2013
France - Austria                       3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1)
3:36 Fleury, 4:17 Da Costa (Roussel, B. Henderson), 37:10 Desrosiers (Meunier) - 47:23 Vanek (Peintner, Pöck). 
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Vinneborg (CZE) - Blümel (CZE), Hunnius (GER), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:36, spectators: 3471
FRA: Huet - Manavian, Auvitu, Bachet, Hecquefeuille, Janil, Besch - Y. Treille, Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, Bellemare, S. Treille - B. Henderson, Roussel, Da Costa - Bozon, Raux, Bertrand - Guttig.
AUT: Starkbaum - Pöck, Lakos, Schumnig, Lukas, Unterluggauer, F. Iberer, Altmann, Klimbacher - Raffl, Koch, Vanek - Welser, Schuller, M. Iberer - Latusa, Hundertpfund, Baumgartner - Peintner, 
Oberkofler, Herburger.

Belarus - Slovenia                     4:3 (1:1, 1:0, 2:2) 
17:19 Kaznadey (Kulakov, Kitarov), 29:44 Kitarov (Meleshko), 43:57 Filichkin (Stas), 55:19 Ugarov (Kaznadey, Kovyrshin) - 13:28 Razingar (Pajič, G. Kopitar), 41:06 M. Rodman (D. Rodman), 
54:52 Sabolič (Jeglič, Tičar).
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Bulanov (RUS) - Dehaen (FRA), Valach (SVK), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 17:30, spectators: 1411
BLR: Belinsky - Chernook, Kaznadey, Graborenko, Filichkin, Shinkevich, Goroshko, Maslenikov - Kulakov, Kitarov, Meleshko - Stefanovich, Kovyrshin, Kolcov - Stas, Ugarov, Yefimenko - Andrjushchenko, 
Demkov, Solomonov - Kislyj.
SLO: Kristan - Gregorc, Robar, Kranjc, Kovačevič, Tavželj, Pavlin, Pretnar - Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič - D. Rodman, M. Rodman, Urbas - Razingar, Pajič, G. Kopitar - Pance, Mušič, Goličič. 
Coach: Matjaž Kopitar.

Germany - Russia                       1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)   
45:03 Tripp (M. Wolf, Ehrhoff) - 23:20 Kovalchuk (Medvedev), 30:09 Kovalchuk (A. Radulov), 59. Kovalchuk (A. Radulov, Medvedev), 60. Kokarev (Soin, Svitov).
Referee: Johansson Morgan (SWE), Rantala (FIN) - Kilian (NOR), Morrison (USA), penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:26, spectators: 3705
GER: Endras - Ehrhoff, Hördler, N. Goc, M. Müller, Baxmann, Ankert, Kohl - Rankel, M. Goc, Schütz - M. Wolf, Ullmann, Gogulla - Tripp, Kink, Y. Seidenberg - Mauer, Hager, Greilinger - Pietta. 
Coach: Pat Cortina.
RUS: Varlamov - Nikulin, Biryukov, Tyutin, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Rjasenskij - Loktionov, A. Radulov, Kovalchuk - Popov, Perezhogin, Anisimov - Mozyakin, Tereshenko, Petrov - Kokarev, Svitov, Soin. 
Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.

Switzerland - Canada                   3:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0) 
13:11 Hollenstein (Walker, Traschler), 53:14 Niederreiter, penalty-shot: Suri - 34:33 Ladd (Schenn, Stamkos), 47:35 Read (Eberle).
Referee: Baluška (SVK), Olenin - Sheljanin (RUS), Woodworth (USA), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:21, spectators: 6107
SUI: Gerber - Vauclair, Seger, Blindenbacher, Furrer, Von Gunten, Josi, Blum, Grossmann - Niederreiter, M. Plüss, Moser - Cunti, Bodenmann, Hollenstein - Ambühl, Suri, Gardner - Traschler, Bieber, 
Walker
CAN: M. Smith - Robidas, Dillon, Schenn, Campbell, Schultz, Harrison, Brodie - J. Staal, E. Staal, Simmonds - Ladd, Giroux, Stamkos - Hall, Duchene, Eberle - Read, Skinner, R. O'Reilly.

Latvia - USA                           1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2)   
21:11 Kulda (Sprukts, Darzinš) - 22:11 Stapleton (B. Butler), 24:21 Moss (P. Stastny, Trouba), 50:55 B. Butler (Stapleton, Johnson), 52:21 Hunwick (P. Stastny, C. Smith).
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Kirk - Wilmot (CAN) - Kack (SWE), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 20:26, spectators: 5048
LAT: Masalskis - K. Redlihs, Kulda, Saviels, Pujacs, Sotnieks, M. Jass, Andersons, Freibergs - Darzinš, Sprukts, Cipulis - Keninš, Girgensons, Indrašis - Berzinš, Pavlovs, Jekimovs - Džerinš, 
Štals, Širokovs.
USA: Bishop - Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Trouba, Ch. Butler, Petry, McBain - Moss, P. Stastny, C. Smith - B. Butler, LeBlanc, Stapleton - Gionta, Thompson, Carter - Kristo, Bjugstad, Palushaj.

Norway - Denmark                       3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2) 
1:03 Trygg (M. Olimb), 37:05 Bastiansen (Ask, Bonsaksen), 57:28 Thoresen (Skröder) - 45:09 Lassen (Mikkel Boedker, Christensen), 48:58 Mads Boedker (Mikkel Boedker, Christensen).
Referee: Croft (USA), Ronn (FIN) - Carlson (CAN), Dahmen (SWE), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:29, spectators: 3754
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Tollefsen, Sörvik, Solberg, Ödegaard - Skröder, Hansen, Thoresen - K. A. Olimb, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Holtet, Forsberg, Röymark - Spets, Ask, Roest - Martinsen.
DEN: Galbraith - D. Nielsen, Lassen, O. Lauridsen, Larsen, Jesper B. Jensen, M. Lauridsen, Mads Boedker, R. Nielsen - Starkov, Green, Hardt - Christensen, Jakobsen, Mikkel Boedker - Storm, 
Jesper Jensen, Poulsen - Björkstrand, K. Staal, Madsen.

6.05.2013
Switzerland – Czech Republic           5:2 (1:0, 1:2, 3:0) 
17:59 Ambühl (Gardner, Josi), 26:36 Niederreiter (Moser, Plüss), 45:47 Moser (Plüss), 53:22 Bodenmann (Hollenstein, Cunti), 59:21 Suri (Walker, Vauclair) – 
33:02 Hudler (Tlustý, Voráček), 39:12 Hudler (Irgl).
Referee: Croft (USA), Ronn (FIN) – Suominen (FIN), Woodworth (USA). Penalties: 3:2. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 3537.
SUI: Berra – Vauclair, Seger, Blindenbacher, Furrer, Von Gunten, Josi, Blum, Grossmann – Niederreiter, Plüss, Moser – Cunti, Bodenmann, Hollenstein – Ambühl, Suri, Gardner – Trachsler, Bieber, Walker.
CZE: Salák – Z. Michálek, Šmíd, Hejda, Nakládal, Čáslava, Kutlák – Tlustý, Hudler, Voráček – Fleischmann, Vrbata, Hanzal – Kovář, Tenkrát, Hertl – Hubáček, Novotný, Irgl – Vrána.

Germany - Slovakia                     2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2) 
4:01 M. Wolf (N. Goc, Gogulla), 43:01 Kink (Tripp, Kohl) - 33:30 Bližňák (Sersen), 45:41 Záborský (Mihálik, Kukumberg), 52:46 Záborský (Miklík, Kukumberg).
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Reiber - Arm (SUI), Dedulja (BLR), penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:33, spectators: 5078
GER: Zepp - Ehrhoff, Hördler, N. Goc, M. Müller, Baxmann, Ankert, Kohl - Rankel, M. Goc, Schütz - M. Wolf, Ullmann, Gogulla - Tripp, Kink, Y. Seidenberg - Mauer, Hager, Greilinger - Noebels.
SVK: Staňa - Mezei, Sekera, Sersen, Ďaloga, Vydarený, Jurčina, Mihálik - Kopecký, Bližňák, Radivojevič - Šatan, Stümpel, Hudáček - Miklík, Kukumberg, Záborský - Bartek, Ölvecký, Surový.

Finland - France                       3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)                                                          
34:41 Pesonen (Aaltonen, Kontiola), 35:19 Aaltonen (Kontiola, Hietanen), 48:36 Viitaluoma (Väänänen, Pihlström) - 40:43 Bellemare (S. Treille, Fleury).
Referee: Kirk, Zalaski - Wilmot (CAN), Kilian (NOR), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:22, spectators: 12158
FIN: Ortio - Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart - Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Salminen, Korpikoski, Viitaluoma - Savinainen, Koskiranta, Pihlström - 
Hagman, Hytönen, Haataja.
FRA: Lhenry (48. Hardy) - Manavian, Auvitu, Bachet, Hecquefeuille, Janil, Besch, Moisand - Y. Treille, Guttig, Desrosiers - Fleury, Bellemare, S. Treille - B. Henderson, Roussel, T. Da Costa - 
Bozon, Raux, Bertrand - Ritz.

Sweden - Belarus                       2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0) 
265:40 Lindberg (S. Kronwall), 52. Pettersson (Lundqvist) - 17:34 Kolcov (Goroshko).
Referee: Kaval (USA), Piechaczek - Schrader (GER), Valach (SVK), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:21, spectators: 10473 
SWE: Enroth - Fälth, S. Kronwall, E. Gustafsson, Tallinder, Granberg, Fransson - Axelsson, Persson, L. Eriksson - S. Hjalmarsson, Lundqvist, Jämtin - Danielsson, Järnkrok, Thörnberg - 
J. Ericsson, Lindberg, Landeskog - Pettersson.
BLR: Milčakov - Chernook, Kaznadey, Graborenko, Filichkin, Shinkevich, Goroshko, Maslenikov - Kulakov, Kitarov, Meleshko - Ugarov, Kovyrshin, Kolcov - Stefanovich, Stas, Yefimenko - Andrjushchenko, 
Demkov, Kislyj.

7.05.2013
Austria - Latvia                       6:3 (2:1, 2:1, 2:1) 
13:45 F. Iberer (Hundertpfund), 17:09 Lakos (Latusa, Baumgartner), 23:05 Vanek, 26:58 Altmann (Welser, Kristler), 49:42 Raffl (Hundertpfund), 56:50 Oberkofler (Pöck, Schuller) - 
3:52 Berzinš (Keninš, Meija), 38:08 Saviels (Andersons, Indrašis), 40:52 Darzinš (Cipulis).
Referee: Johansson Morgan (SWE), Rantala (FIN) - Hunnus (GER), Morrison (USA), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:39, spectators: 3051
AUT: Starkbaum - Pöck, Lakos, Schumnig, Lukas, Unterluggauer, F. Iberer, Altmann - Latusa, Koch, Vanek - Welser, Kristler, Schuller - Raffl, Hundertpfund, Herburger - M. Iberer, Peintner, 
Baumgartner - Oberkofler.
LAT: Masalskis - K. Redlihs, Kulda, Saviels, Sotnieks, M. Jass, Andersons, Freibergs - Darzinš, Sprukts, Cipulis - Džerinš, Girgensons, Indrašis - Keninš, Berzinš, Meija - K. Jass, Štals, Širokovs.

Slovenia - Denmark                     2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:1) 
6:11 Tičar (Gregorc, Robar), 34:41 Tičar (Robar, Gregorc) - 23:34 K. Staal (M. Lauridsen, Madsen), 45:58 Madsen (K. Staal, Jesper B. Jensen), 61:53 Green (Larsen).
Referee: Baluška (SVK), Olenin - Sheljajin (RUS), Dehaen (FRA), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 17:25, spectators: 1051
SLO: Kristan - Gregorc, Robar, Pretnar, Kranjc, Pavlin, Kovačevič, Tavželj - Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič - D. Rodman, M. Rodman, Urbas - Razingar, Pajič, G. Kopitar - Pance, Mušič, Goličič - Bašič.
DEN: S. Nielsen - Larsen, Lassen, O. Lauridsen, Jesper B. Jensen, M. Lauridsen, Mads Boedker, R. Nielsen - Starkov, Green, Hardt - Christensen, Jakobsen, Mikkel Boedker - Storm, Jesper Jensen, 
Poulsen - Björkstrand, 
K. Staal, Madsen.

Russia - USA                           5:3 (2:2, 1:1, 2:0)  
5:23 Belov (Denisov, Anisimov), 14:04 Kovalchuk (Nikulin, A. Radulov), 31:19 Tereshenko (Mozyakin, Petrov), 53:35 Medvedev (Mozyakin, Tereshenko), 55:27 A. Radulov (Kovalchuk) - 
10:58 P. Stastny (C. Smith), 13:28 P. Stastny (Faulk), 28. Hunwick (Palushaj).
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Vinneborg - Kack (SWE), Blümel (CZE), penalties: 4:4 and Johnson E. (USA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:22, spectators: 6038
RUS: Bryzgalov - Nikulin, Biryukov, Tyutin, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Rjasenskij - A. Radulov, Loktionov, Kovalchuk - Popov, Anisimov, Perezhogin - Mozyakin, Tereshenko, Petrov - Kokarev, Svitov, Soin
USA: Bishop - Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Trouba, Ch. Butler, Petry, McBain - Moss, P. Stastny, C. Smith - B. Butler, LeBlanc, Stapleton - Gionta, Thompson, Carter - Kristo, Bjugstad, Palushaj.

Canada - Norway                        7:1 (4:0, 1:1, 2:0) 
4:45 Ladd (Stamkos), 13:07 Skinner (Stamkos), 16:57 Duchene (Eberle, Robidas), 18:04 Giroux (Schultz, Stamkos), 22:28 Hall (Eberle), 44:32 Stamkos (Giroux, Brodie), 52:35 Hall (Duchene, R. O'Reilly) - 
30:24 K. A. Olimb (Bastiansen, M. Olimb).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Brüggemann - Schrader (GER), Dahmen (SWE), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:14, spectators: 3678
CAN: Dubnyk - Robidas, Dillon, Schenn, Campbell, Schultz, Harrison, Brodie - Ladd, Giroux, Stamkos - Read, E. Staal, Simmonds - Hall, Duchene, Eberle - Skinner, J. Staal, R. O'Reilly.
NOR: Volden - Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Ödegaard, Sörvik, Solberg - Skröder, Hansen, Thoresen - K. A. Olimb, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Rosseli Olsen, Forsberg, Röymark - Spets, Ask, Roest - 
Martinsen, Dahlström.

8.05.
Austria - Germany                      0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) 
37:00 Kink, 59:51 Kink.
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Croft (USA) - Arm (SUI), Kilian (NOR), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:35, spectators: 6820
AUT: Starkbaum - Pöck, Lakos, Schumnig, Lukas, Unterluggauer, F. Iberer, Altmann - Latusa, Koch, Vanek - Oberkofler, Peintner, Baumgartner - Welser, Kristler, Schuller - Raffl, M. Iberer, 
Hundertpfund - Herburger. Coach: Manny Viveiros.
GER: Zepp - Ehrhoff, Ankert, N. Goc, M. Müller, Baxmann, Hördler, Krueger - Rankel, M. Goc, Schütz - M. Wolf, Ullmann, Gogulla - Tripp, Kink, Y. Seidenberg - Mauer, Hager, Greilinger - Pietta. 
Coach: Pat Cortina.

Finland - USA                          1:4 (1:1, 0:0, 0:3)  
5:53 Koskiranta (Pesonen, Hietanen) - 17:36 C. Smith (Moss, Ch. Butler), 44. C. Smith (P. Stastny, Faulk), 52. S. Gionta (Thompson), 60. C. Smith (P. Stastny, Moss).
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Reiber (SUI) - Dedulja (BLR), Wilmot (CAN), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:32, spectators: 12484
FIN: Raanta - Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart - Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Salminen, Koskiranta, Haataja - Savinainen, Viitaluoma, Pihlström - 
Anttila, Hagman, Hytönen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
USA: Gibson - Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Trouba, Ch. Butler, Petry, McBain - Moss, P. Stastny, C. Smith - B. Butler, LeBlanc, Stapleton - Gionta, Thompson, Carter - Kristo, Bjugstad, Palushaj. 
Coach: Joe Sacco. 

Slovenia - Switzerland                 1:7 (1:3, 0:3, 0:1)
6:13 Pajič (Pavlin, Pretnar) - 14:59 Bodenmann (Cunti, Hollenstein), 17:37 Cunti (Bodenmann, Hollenstein), 19:23 Hollenstein (Bodenmann, Cunti), 31:20 Hollenstein (Vauclair, Walker), 
35:02 Moser (M. Plüss, Niederreiter), 39:53 Ambühl (Suri), 44:05 Suri (Ambühl, Gardner). 
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Kaval (USA) - Carlson (CAN), Valach (SVK), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 14:38, spectators: 2132
SLO: Hočevar (41. Kristan) - Gregorc, Robar, Pretnar, Kranjc, Pavlin, Kovačevič, Tavželj - Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič - D. Rodman, M. Rodman, Urbas - Razingar, Pajič, Bašič - Pance, Mušič, Goličič - 
G. Kopitar. Coach: Matjaž Kopitar.
SUI: Gerber - Seger, Vauclair, Blindenbacher, Furrer, Josi, Von Gunten, Blum, Grossmann - Niederreiter, M. Plüss, Moser - Bodenmann, Cunti, Hollenstein - Gardner, Suri, Ambühl - Walker, Bieber, 
Traschler. Coach: Sean Simpson.

Sweden - Norway                        5:1 (2:0, 0:1, 3:0)
9:26 Landeskog (Axelsson, Fransson), 14:00 L. Eriksson (Persson, Axelsson), 44:11 Jämtin (Fransson), 44:59 Fälth (Axelsson, Persson), 56:33 Landeskog (S. Hjalmarsson, L. Eriksson) - 31:53 Holtet.
Referee: Baluška (SVK), Kirk (SWE) - Dehaen (FRA), Suominen (FIN), penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 48:21, spectators: 12293
SWE: Markström - E. Gustafsson, Tallinder, Fälth, Fransson, S. Kronwall, Granberg - Pettersson, Lundqvist, Jämtin - Danielsson, Järnkrok, Thörnberg - J. Ericsson, Lindberg, Landeskog - Axelsson, 
Persson, L. Eriksson - S. Hjalmarsson. Coach: Pär Marts.
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Tollefsen, Solberg, Ödegaard - Skröder, Hansen, Röymark - Holtet, Forsberg, Thoresen - K. A. Olimb, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Martinsen, Roest, Dahlström - Spets, 
Ask. Coach: Roy Johansen.

9.5
Czech Republic – Denmark               2:1ps (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0) 
45:53 Z. Michálek, penalty-shot: Irgl – 55:55 Poulsen. 
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Johansson Morgan - Dahmen (SWE), Carlson (CAN). Penalties: 3:7. No PP goals. Shots: 32:19. Spectators: 3 359.
CZE: Pavelec – Z. Michálek, Šmíd, Hejda, Nakládal, Čáslava, Kutlák – Voráček, Hudler, Tlustý – Hertl (35. Kovář), Tenkrát, Hanzal – Vrbata, Novotný, Hubáček – Irgl, Koukal, Fleischmann.
DEN: S. Nielsen – Larsen, Lassen, O. Lauridsen, J.B. Jensen, Mads Boedker, M. Lauridsen, R. Nielsen – Madsen, Starkov, Green – Mikkel Boedker, Hardt, Jakobsen – J. Jensen, Björkstrand, Storm – 
Poulsen, Dresler, K. Staal. 

Russia – France                        1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)  
26:57 Perezhogin (Popov, Belov) – 29:52 Fluery (Bellemare, hecquefeuile), 36:48 Roussel. 
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Rantala (FIN) - Hunnis (GER), Morrison (USA), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:19, spectators: 3173
RUS: Košečkin – Nikulin, Biryukov, Tyutin, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Rjasenskij – Loktjonov, Radulov, Kovalchuk – Popov, Perezhogin, Anisimov – Mozyakin, Tereshenko, Petrov – Kokarev, Soin.
FRA: Hardy – Manavian, Auvitu, Bachet, Hecquefeuille, Janil, Besch, Moisand – Treillee Y., Desroisers, Guttig – Fleury, Bellemare, Treille S. – Henderrson, Roussel, Da Costa – Bozon, Ritz, Raux, 
Bertrand.

Sweden - Canada                        0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0) 
8:56 Stamkos (Campbell, Schultz), 20:55 Schenn (Read, E. Staal), 33:00 J. Staal (O'Reilly, Read). 
Referee: Ronn (FIN), Olenin - Sheljanin (RUS), Woodworth (USA), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:27, spectators: 12500
SWE: Enroth (51. Markström) - E. Gustafsson, Tallinder, Granberg, Fransson, Fälth, S. Kronwall - Axelsson, Lindberg, L. Eriksson - S. Hjalmarsson, Järnkrok, Landeskog - Pettersson, Lundqvist, Jämtin - 
Danielsson, Thörnberg.
CAN: Smith - Robidas, Dillon, Schenn, Campbell, Harrison, Schultz, Brodie - Ladd, Giroux, Stamkos - Read, E. Staal, Simmonds - Hall, Duchene, Eberle - Skinner, J. Staal, O'Reilly. 

Slovakia - Latvia                      3:5 (1:3, 1:1, 1:1) 
1:23 Záborský (Kukumberg, Miklík), 36:09 Surový (Mezei, Daňo), 59:38 Surový (Vydarený, Jurčina) - 0:15 Cipulis (Sprukts), 13:00 Darzinš, 17:24 Girgensons (Kulda), 38:50 Darzinš, 40:25 Darzinš (Sprukts)
Referee: Zalaski (CAN), Vinneborg - Kack (SWE), Blümel (CZE), penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:24, spectators: 3124
SVK: Staňa (21. Janus) - Mezei, Sekera, Ďaloga, Sersen, Vydarený, Jurčina, Mihálik - Kopecký, Bližňák, Radivojevič - Šatan, Stümpel, Hudáček - Miklík, Kukumberg, Záborský - Bartek, Ölvecký, 
Surový - Daňo. Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek. 
LAT: Gudlevskis - Redlihs, Sotnieks, Kulda, Freibergs, Jass, Andersons - Darzinš, Sprukts, Cipulis - Džerinš, Girgensons, Indrašis - Keninš, Berzinš, Jekimovs - Jass, Pavlovs, Širokovs - Štals.

10.05.
Slovakia - Austria                     1:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1) 
9:00 Surový (Sersen, Radivojevič) - 33:17 Unterluggauer (Baumgartner, Oberkofler), penalty-shot: Vanek 
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Fraňo (CZE) - Dedulja (BLR), Kilian (NOR). Penalties: 4:3, No PP Goals, shots: 43:35, spectators: 8449 
SVK: Staňa - Sekera, Mezei, V. Mihálik, Sersen, Jurčina, Vydarený - Radivojevič, Surový, Kopecký - Miklík, Kukumberg, Záborský - Šatan, Ölvecký, L. Hudáček (21. Bartek) - Marcel Haščák, Bližňák, 
M. Daňo 
AUT: Starkbaum - A. Lakos, T. Pöck, Unterluggauer, F. Iberer, R. Lukas, Schumnig, Altmann - Herburger, Hundertpfund, Raffl - Latusa, Koch, Vanek - Schuller, D. Welser, Kristler - Peintner, Oberkofler, 
Baumgartner

Czech Republic - Slovenia              4:2 (2:2, 0:0, 2:0) 
5:39 Koukal, 19:17 Hudler (Voráček, Nakládal), 45:58. Z. Michálek (Voráček), 55:55 Novotný (Hubáček, Čáslava) - 6:21 Sabolič (Tičar, Gregorc), 11:47 Tičar (Sabolič). 
Referee: Kirk (CAN), Olenin (RUS) - Suominen (FIN), Valach (SVK). Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay goals: 3:1. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 1949.
CZE: Pavelec - Z. Michálek, Šmíd, Hejda, Nakládal, Čáslava, Kutlák - Voráček, Vrána (21. Hertl), Hudler - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček - Fleischmann, Jan Kovář, Tlustý - Vrbata, Hanzal, Koukal. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik.
SLO: Kristan - Gregorc, Robar, Pretnar, Kranjc, Pavlin, Kovačevič, Tošič, Tavželj - Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič - D. Rodman, M. Rodman, Urbas - Razingar, Pajič, Bašič - Pance, Mušič, Goličič. 
Coach: Matjaž Kopitar.

Finland - Russia                       3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1) 
3:22 Kontiola (Aaltonen, Lepistö), 27:21 Kontiola (Lepistö), 36:00 Aaltonen (Pesonen) - 23:37. A. Radulov (Kovalchuk), 58:12 Kovalchuk (Tereshenko, Nikulin)
Referee: Vinneborg (SWE), Croft - Morrison (USA), Wilmot (CAN), penalties: 8:5 and Pesonen (FIN), Kovalchuk (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 24:36, spectators: 12383
FIN: Raanta - Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart - Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Salminen, Korpikoski, Koskiranta - Savinainen, Viitaluoma, Pihlström - 
Anttila, Hagman, Hytönen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
RUS: Varlamov - Nikulin, Biryukov, Tyutin, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Rjasenskij - Loktionov, A. Radulov, Kovalchuk - Popov, Perezhogin, Anisimov - Mozyakin, Tereshenko, Petrov - Kokarev, Soin. 
Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.

Belarus - Canada                       1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1) 
55:58 Yefimenko (Demkov) - 11:17 O'Reilly (Skinner, J. Staal), 16:59 Ladd (Giroux, Schultz), 25:27 Stamkos (Giroux, Schultz), 42:35 Giroux (Stamkos, Ladd).
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Kaval (USA) - Dehaen (FRA), Schrader (GER), penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 10:37, spectators: 4927
BLR: Milchakov - Chernook, Kaznadey, Graborenko, Filichkin, Goroshko, Shinkevich, Maslenikov - Kulakov, Kitarov, Meleshko - Ugarov, Kovyrshin, Kolcov - Stefanovich, Stas, Yefimenko - Andrjushchenko, 
Demkov, Solomonov - Kislyj.
CAN: Dubnyk - Robidas, Dillon, Schenn, Campbell, Harrison, Schultz, Brodie - Ladd, Giroux, Stamkos - Read, E. Staal, Simmonds - Hall, Duchene, Eberle - Skinner, J. Staal, O'Reilly.

11.05.
USA - France                           4:2 (2:0, 0:1, 2:1) 
7:08 S. Gionta (Carle), 17:17 B. Butler (LeBlanc, Stapleton), 51:37 P. Stastny (C. Smith), 53:23 Moss (Faulk, McBain) - 28:24 Hecquefeuille (Bellemare), 58:30 Y. Treille (Desrosiers, Meunier).
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Rantala (FIN) - Arm (SUI), Kack (SWE), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:17, spectators: 7458
USA: Bishop - Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Ch. Butler, Petry, McBain - Moss, P. Stastny, C. Smith - B. Butler, LeBlanc, Stapleton - S. Gionta, Thompson, Carter - Kristo, Bjugstad, Palushaj.
FRA: Huet - Manavian, Auvitu, Bachet, Hecquefeuille, Janil, Besch, Moisand - Y. Treille, Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, Bellemare, S. Treille - B. Henderson, Roussel, Da Costa - Bozon, Raux, 
Bertrand - Guttig.

Switzerland - Denmark                  4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0) 
1:55 Cunti (Bodenmann, Hollenstein), 31:02 Gardner (Von Gunten, Josi), 43:47 Suri (Josi, Ambühl), 54:34 Niederreiter (Vauclair, Seger) - 33:54 N. Jensen (Lassen).
Referee: Kaval (USA), Kirk (CAN) - Dahmen (SWE), Sheljanin (RUS), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 27:33, spectators: 3543
SUI: Berra - Seger, Vauclair, Blindenbacher, Furrer, Josi, Von Gunten, Blum, Grossmann - Niederreiter, M. Plüss, Moser - Bodenmann, Cunti, Hollenstein - Gardner, Suri, Ambühl - Walker, Bieber, 
Traschler. Coach: Sean Simpson.
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, Jesper B. Jensen, O. Lauridsen, M. Lauridsen, Mads Boedker, R. Nielsen - N. Jensen, Green, Madsen - Mikkel Boedker, Hardt, Jakobsen - Storm, Jesper Jensen, 
Björkstrand - K. Staal, Dresler, Poulsen - Starkov. Coach: Per Bäckman.

Finland - Austria                      7:2 (2:0, 1:0, 4:2) 
4:13 Pihlström (Väänänen, Jalasvaara), 8:18 Savinainen (Kontiola, Aaltonen), 27:48 Kontiola (Lepistö), 49:26 Korpikoski (Koskiranta, Laakso), 50:22 Hagman (Hytönen, Anttila), 
55:23 Koskiranta (Korpikoski), 57:21 Savinainen (Kontiola, Aaltonen) - 40:38 Lukas (Vanek), 42:46 Herburger (Hundertpfund).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), zalaski (CAN) - Blümel (CZE), Hunnius (GER), penalties: 2:8 and Welser (AUT) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 43:18, spectators: 12121
FIN: Ortio - Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart - Savinainen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Salminen, Korpikoski, Koskiranta - Haataja, Viitaluoma, Pihlström - Anttila, 
Hagman, Hytönen. 
AUT: Starkbaum - Pöck, Lakos, Schumnig, Lukas, Altmann, F. Iberer, Reichel - Welser, Koch, Vanek - Raffl, Hundertpfund, Herburger - M. Iberer, Kristler, Schuller - Oberkofler, Peintner, 
Baumgartner - Latusa.

Sweden - Slovenia                      2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
25:50 Landeskog (Fransson, Granberg), 42:51 Pettersson (S. Hjalmarsson, Fransson). 
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Baluška - Valach (SVK), Dehaen (FRA), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:21, spectators: 12500
SWE: Enroth - E. Gustafsson, Tallinder, Granberg, Fransson, Fälth, S. Kronwall - Pettersson, Lundqvist, Thörnberg - Axelsson, Persson, L. Eriksson - S. Hjalmarsson, Lindberg, Landeskog - Jämtin, 
Järnkrok, Danielsson.
SLO: Gračnar - Gregorc, Robar, Pretnar, Kranjc, Pavlin, Kovačevič, Tošič, Tavželj - Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič - D. Rodman, M. Rodman, Urbas - Razingar, Pajič, Koren - Pance, Mušič, Goličič.

Germany - Latvia                       2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
28:05 Ullmann (Gogulla, M. Wolf), 43:05 Hager (Ehrhoff, N. Goc).
Referee: Croft (USA), Reiber (SUI) - Kilian (NOR), Wilmot (CAN), penalties: 5:3 and Cipulis (LAT) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:26, spectators: 9199
GER: Zepp - Ehrhoff, Ankert, N. Goc, M. Müller, Baxmann, Hördler, Krueger - Rankel, M. Goc, Schütz - M. Wolf, Ullmann, Gogulla - Tripp, Kink, Y. Seidenberg - Mauer, Hager, Greilinger - Pietta. 
LAT: Gudlevskis - K. Redlihs, Sotnieks, Kulda, Freibergs, M. Jass, Andersons - Darzinš, Sprukts, Cipulis - Džerinš, Meija, Indrašis - Keninš, Berzinš, Jekimovs - Pavlovs, Štals, Širokovs - K. Jass.

Norway - Belarus                       3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
3:55 Skröder (Röymark, Forsberg), 25:58 Skröder (Trygg, Thoresen), 54:18 Bastiansen (K. A. Olimb) - 58:27 Kulakov (Solomonov).
Referee: Johansson Morgan (SWE), Ronn (FIN) - Carlson (CAN), Woodworth (USA), penalties: 0:4 and Martinsen (NOR) 5 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:19, spectators: 3115
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Ödegaard, Tollefsen, Sörvik, Bastiansen - Skröder, Hansen, Röymark - Holtet, K. A. Olimb, Thoresen - M. Olimb, Forsberg, Roest - Martinsen, Dahlström, 
Rosseli Olsen - Spets, Ask. Coach: Roy Johansen.
BLR: Belinsky - Chernook, Kaznadey, Graborenko, Filichkin, Goroshko, Shinkevich, Goroshkom Maslenikov - Kulakov, Kitarov, Meleshko - Ugarov, Kovyrshin, Kolcov - Stefanovich, Stas, Yefimenko - 
Andrjushchenko, Demkov, Solomonov - Kislyj. Coach: Andrej Skabelka.

12.05.
Canada - Czech Republic                2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
11:01 Simmonds (E. Staal, Robidas), 46:55 Skinner (Smith) - 17:03 Koukal (Hanzal, Hejda). 
Referee: Morg. Johansson, Vinnerborg (SWE) - Schrader (GER), Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 2:7 and Scheen (CAN) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 6117.
CAN: Smith - Schenn, Campbell, Robidas, Hamhuis, Schultz, Harrison, Brodie, Dillon - Simmonds, E. Staal, Read - Ladd, Giroux, Stamkos -  Eberle, Duchene, Hall - O'Reilly, Skinner, J. Staal.
CZE: Pavelec - Z. Michálek, Šmíd, Hejda, Nakládal, Čáslava, Kutlák - Voráček, Hertl, Hudler - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček - Fleischmann, Jan Kovář, Tlustý - Vrbata, Hanzal, Koukal.

USA - Germany                          3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0) 
2:39 B. Butler (Faulk, C. Smith), 4:53 P. Stastny (Johnson), 51:27 S. Gionta (Thompson, Hunwick). 
Referee: Bulanov, Olenin (RUS) - Blümel (CZE), Dedulja (BLR), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:30, spectators: 11057
USA: Gibson - Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Petry, Ch. Butler, McBain - Moss, P. Stastny, C. Smith - B. Butler, LeBlanc, Stapleton - S. Gionta, Thompson, Carter - Kristo, Bjugstad, Palushaj. 
GER: Endras - Krueger, Ehrhoff, Hördler, Ankert, N. Goc, M. Müller, Kohl - Greilinger, M. Goc, Schütz - M. Wolf, Ullmann, Gogulla - Tripp, Kink, Y. Seidenberg - Noebels, Hager, Pietta.

Slovakia - Russia                      1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1) 
39:44 Radivojevič - 25:36 A. Radulov (Medvedev), 31:44 Kovalchuk (A. Radulov, Tereshenko), 44:48 Denisov.
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Reiber - Arm (SUI), Hunnius (GER), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:23, spectators: 4041
SVK: Janus - Sekera, Mihálik, Mezei, Sersen, Švarný, Jurčina, Vydarený - Radivojevič, Surový, Kopecký - Záborský, Kukumberg, Miklík - L. Hudáček, Ölvecký, Šatan - Haščák, Bližňák, Daňo.
RUS: Bryzgalov - Nikulin, Biryukov, Tyutin, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov - A. Radulov, Tereshenko, Kovalchuk - Mozyakin, Popov, Perezhogin - Anisimov, Kuznecov, Petrov - Kokarev, Soin, Svitov.

Norway - Switzerland                   1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0) 
44:14 Tollefsen (Trygg) - 6:05 Moser (M. Plüss, Seger), 15:33 Josi (Ambühl, Suri), 39:35 Von Gunten (Ambühl, Josi) 
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Zalaski (CAN) - Dahmen (SWE), Sheljanin (RUS), penalties: 6:8 and Thoresen (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 17:37, spectators: 3226
NOR: Haugen - Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Tollefsen, Ödegaard, Bastiansen, Sörvik - Skröder, Hansen, Röymark - Holtet, K. A. Olimb, Thoresen - M. Olimb, Forsberg, Roest - Martinsen, Dahlström, 
Ask - Spets.
SUI: Gerber - Seger, Vauclair, Blindenbacher, Furrer, Josi, von Gunten, Blum, Grossmann - Niederreiter, M. Plüss, Moser - Bodenmann, Cunti, Hollenstein - Gardner, Suri, Ambühl - Walker, Bieber, 
Traschler.
 
13.05.
Denmark - Belarus                      3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0) 
6:31 Larsen (K. Staal, Hardt), 14:57 N. Jensen (Mikkel Boedker, Lassen), 27:03 Green (Hardt) - 32:10 Kolcov (Goroshko), 36:36 Graborenko (Stas, Ugarov).
Referee: Ronn (FIN), Kirk - Carlson (CAN), Woodworth (USA), penalties: 3:4 and Kisly (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:19, spectators: 537
DEN: S. Nielsen - Larsen, Lassen, Jesper B. Jensen, O. Lauridsen, M. Lauridsen, Mads Boedker - N. Jensen, Jakobsen, Mikkel Boedker - Green, K. Staal, Hardt - Storm, Björkstrand, Madsen - 
Dresler, Poulsen, Starkov.
BLR: Milchakov (28. Belinsky) - Shinkevich, Goroshko, Maslenikov, Graborenko, Yeronov, Chernook - Kulakov, Kitarov, Meleshko - Ugarov, Kovyrshin, Kolcov - Stefanovich, Stas, Yefimenko - 
Demkov, Solomonov, Kislyj - Andrjushchenko, Gavrus.

Latvia - France                        3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1) 
14:52 Cipulis (Sprukts, Freibergs), 25:07 Sprukts (Cipulis), 56:24 Darzinš (Sprukts) - 43:27 Desrosiers (Y. Treille, Hecquefeuille).
Referee: Baluška (SVK), Brüggemann (GER) - Kack (SWE), Morrison (USA), penalties: 5:3 and Sotnieks (LAT), powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:30, spectators: 2204
LAT: Gudlevskis - K. Redlihs, Sotnieks, Kulda, Freibergs, Andersons, Saviels, M. Jass - Darzinš, Sprukts, Cipulis - Keninš, Girgensons, Indrašis - Džerinš, Meija, Jekimovs - Pavlovs, Štals, Berzinš - 
Širokovs. Coach: Ted Nolan.
FRA: Huet - Manavian, Auvitu, Bachet, Hecquefeuille, Janil, Besch, Moisand - Y. Treille, Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, Bellemare, S. Treille - B. Henderson, Roussel, Da Costa - Raux, Guttig, Bertrand-
Ritz. Coach: Dave Henderson.

Austria - Russia                       4:8 (3:3, 1:3, 0:2) 
8:53 M. Iberer (Lukas), 9:08 Vanek (Pöck, Raffl), 15:56 Raffl (Vanek, Hundertpfund), 27:51 F. Iberer (Baumgartner, Altmann) - 1:25 Perezhogin (Mozyakin, Popov), 8:15 Kovalchuk (A. Radulov), 
18:32 Nikulin (Medvedev, Kovalchuk), 24:50 A. Radulov (Kovalchuk), 31:07 Mozyakin (Nikulin, Popov), 37:19 Soin (Kokarev), 41:36 Zaytsev (Petrov), 49:38 Kuznecov (Petrov, Belov).
Referee: Croft (USA), Rantala (FIN) - Kilian (NOR), Wilmot (CAN), penalties: 4:6 and Pock (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 36:18, spectators: 4455
AUT: Swette (21. Starkbaum) - Pöck, Lakos, Schumnig, Lukas, Altmann, F. Iberer, Reichel, Klimbacher - Raffl, Hundertpfund, Vanek - Oberkofler, Peintner, Baumgartner - Latusa, Kristler, Herburger - 
M. Iberer, Schuller.
RUS: Varlamov - Nikulin, Biryukov, Tyutin, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Zaytsev - A. Radulov, Tereshenko, Kovalchuk - Mozyakin, Popov, Perezhogin - Anisimov, Kuznecov, Petrov - Kokarev, Soin, Loktionov.

Canada - Slovenia                      4:3ot (0:2, 2:1, 1:0 - 1:0) 
22:01 Duchene (Harrison, J. Staal), 22:51 Stamkos (Giroux), 47:09 Dillon (Hall, Skinner), 62:36 Stamkos (Hamhuis, Campbell) - 5:53 Urbas (D. Rodman), 8:36 Urbas (D. Rodman), 
27:17 Razingar (Tošič, Pajič).
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Kaval (USA) - Dehaen (FRA), Scghrader (GER), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 39:20, spectators: 2184
CAN: Dubnyk - Robidas, Dillon, Hamhuis, Campbell, Schultz, Harrison, Brodie - Ladd, Giroux, Stamkos - Simmonds, E. Staal, Read - Eberle, Duchene, Hall - O'Reilly, Skinner, J. Staal.
SLO: Gračnar - Gregorc, Robar, Pretnar, Kranjc, Pavlin, Kovačevič, Tošič, Tavželj - Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič - D. Rodman, M. Rodman, Urbas - Razingar, Pajič, Koren - Pance, Bašič, Goličič.

14.05.2013
Czech Republic - Norway                7:0 (3:0, 2:0, 2:0) 
1:45 Fleischmann (Plekanec), 7:18 Fleischmann (Plekanec, Tlustý), 11:27 Tlustý (Plekanec), 27:56 Hanzal (Voráček, Hudler), 39:59 Z. Michálek (Šmíd, Hubáček), 53:11 Vrbata (Hanzal), 
53:32 Irgl (Novotný, Hubáček). 
Referee: Rönn (FIN), Morg. Johansson - Dahmen (SWE), Sheljanin (RUS). Penalties: 6:2. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 2769.
CZE: Pavelec (54. Francouz) - Židlický, Čáslava, Z. Michálek, Šmíd, Hejda, Nakládal, Kutlák - Fleischmann, Plekanec, Tlustý - Voráček, Hertl (41. Tenkrát), Hudler - Vrbata, Hanzal, Koukal - 
Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček.
NOR: Haugen (13. Volden) - Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Tollefsen, Ödegaard, Forsberg - Röymark, Hansen, Skröder - Holtet, K. A. Olimb, Thoresen - M. Olimb, Bastiansen, Roest - Martinsen, Spets, Ask.

Slovakia - USA                         4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0) 
0:15 Radivojevič (Kopecký), 3:44 Bartek (Šatan), 30:48. Vydarený (Záborský, Kukumberg), 58:36 Daňo (Šatan) - 39:14 Kristo (Carle). 
Referee: Olenin (RUS), Rantala (FIN) - Dedulja (BLR), Kack (SWE), penalties: 2:5 and Smith C.(USA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:21, spectators: 9262
SVK: Staňa - Sekera, Mezei, Jurčina, Vydarený, Sersen, Mihálik, Švarný - Radivojevič, Surový, Kopecký - Miklík, Kukumberg, Záborský - Šatan, Ölvecký, Bartek (41. L. Hudáček) - Daňo, Bližňák, Haščák.
USA: Bishop - Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Petry, Ch. Butler, McBain - C. Smith, P. Stastny, Moss - S. Gionta, Thompson, Carter - Oshie, Stapleton, Galchenyuk - Bjugstad, Palushaj, 
B. Butler - Kristo.

Belarus - Switzerland                  1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3) 
41:35 Korvyshin (Andrjushchenko, Shinkevich) - 1:13 Josi, 50:59 Bieber (Josi, Berra), 54:00 Walker (Bieber), 60. Walker.
Referee: Fraňo (CZE), Vinnerborg (SWE) - Valach (SVK), Woodworth (USA), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:40, spectators: 2206
BLR: Belinsky - Kaznadey, Chernook, Graborenko, Yeronov, Shinkevich, Goroshko - Kulakov, Kolcov, Kitarov - Ugarov, Meleshko, Stas - Andrjushchenko, Kovyrshin, Gavrus - Demkov, Stefanovich, Kislyj - 
Solomonov
SUI: Berra - Seger, Vauclair, Josi, Von Gunten, Blindenbacher, Furrer, Diaz, Blum - Niederreiter, M. Plüss, Moser - Gardner, Suri, Ambühl - Bodenmann, Cunti, Hollenstein - Walker, Bieber, Traschler.

Denmark - Sweden                       2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 0:3) 
7:40 Madsen (Starkov), 36:04 Starkov (Madsen, Green) - 24:30 D. Sedin (L. Eriksson, H. Sedin), 40:22 H. Sedin (L. Eriksson, D. Sedin), 41:36 Thörnberg (Lindberg, Pettersson), 
51. Thörnberg (Pettersson, Edler).
Referee: Jeřábgek (CZE), Zalaski - Carlson (CAN), Suominen (FIN), penalties: 4:3 and Danielsson N. (SWE), powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:41, spectators: 11566
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, Jesper B. Jensen, O. Lauridsen, M. Lauridsen, Mads Boedker - N. Jensen, Jakobsen, Mikkel Boedker - Green, K. Staal, Hardt - Storm, Björkstrand, Madsen - 
Dresler, Poulsen, Starkov - J. Jensen. Coach: Per Bäckman.
SWE: Markström - Granberg, Edler, E. Gustafsson, Tallinder, Fransson, S. Kronwall, Fälth - D. Sedin, H. Sedin, L. Eriksson - S. Hjalmarsson, Persson, Landeskog - Danielsson, Lindberg, Thörnberg - 
Pettersson, Lundqvist, Järnkrok - Jämtin. Coach: Pär Marts.

France - Germany                       2:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:1) 
1:42 Desrosiers (Besch, Y. Treille), 34:57 Roussel - 17:32 Ehrhoff (Ullmann, Greilinger), 41:24 M. Wolf (Hördler), 61:05 Ehrhoff (M. Goc).
Referee: Baluška (SVK), Reiber (SUI) - Blümel (CZE), Morrison (USA), penalties: 7:2 and Roussel A. (FRA), powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:36, spectators: 5062
FRA: Huet - Manavian, Auvitu, Bachet, Hecquefeuille, Janil, Besch, Moisand - Y. Treille, Meunier, Desrosiers - Fleury, Bellemare, S. Treille - B. Henderson, Roussel, Da Costa - Ritz, Raux, Bertrand.
GER: Zepp - Ankert, Ehrhoff, Baxmann, Hördler, N. Goc, M. Müller, Krueger - Rankel, M. Goc, Schütz - M. Wolf, Ullmann, Gogulla - Tripp, Kink, Y. Seidenberg - Mauer, Hager, Pietta - Greilinger.

Latvia - Finland                       2:3ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1) 
8:19 Meija (Džerinš, K. Jass), 56:23 Jekimovs (Meija, Dřerinš) - 9:18 Salminen (Korpikoski, Mäntylä), 30:25 Mikael Granlund (Salminen, Laakso), 63:46 Pihlström (Savinainen, Mäntylä).
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Piechaczek - Hunnuis (GER), Kilian (NOR), penalties: 8:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:29, spectators: 12289
LAT: Gudlevskis - K. Redlihs, Sotnieks, Kulda, Freibergs, Andersons, Saviels, M. Jass - Darzinš, Sprukts, Cipulis - Keninš, Girgensons, Indrašis - Džerinš, Meija, Jekimovs - K. Jass, Štals, Berzinš - 
Širokovs.
FIN: Raanta - Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart - Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Salminen, Korpikoski, Koskiranta - Savinainen, Mikael Granlund, Pihlström - 
Anttila, Hagman, Hytönen. 

Group F                        GP W  wps lot  GF:GA                        Group S                        GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS                                                        wot lps  L      PTS

1. Suomi Finland                   7 4 2 0 0 0 1 23:14 16                     1. Schweiz Switzerland               7 6 0 1 0 0 0 29:10 20
2. Rossija Russia                    7 5 0 0 0 0 2 29:14 15                     2. Canada Canada                    7 5 0 1 1 0 0 25:10 18
3. USA USA                       7 5 0 0 0 0 2 24:16 15                     3. Sverige Sweden                    7 5 0 0 0 0 2 17:11 15
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  7 3 0 0 1 0 3 18:17 10                     4. Česko Czech Republic            7 3 0 1 0 0 3 19:12 11
5. Deutschland Germany                   7 2 1 0 0 1 3 13:16  9                     5. Norge Norway                    7 3 0 0 0 0 4 12:26  9
6. Latvija Latvia                    7 2 0 0 0 1 4 14:25  7                     6. Danmark Denmark                   7 1 0 1 1 0 4 13:20  6
7. France France                    7 2 0 0 0 1 4 13:21  7                     7. Belarus Belarus                   7 1 0 0 0 0 6 10:21  3
8. Österreich Austria                   7 1 0 1 0 0 5 18:29  5                     8. Slovenija Slovenia                  7 0 0 0 1 1 5 12:27  2

Quarterfinal

Czech Republic - Switzerland           1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0) 
45:29 Kutlák (Plekanec, Voráček) - 5:45 Hollenstein (Blindenbacher, Suri), 33:08 Josi (Gardner, Diaz).  
Referee: Olenin (RUS), Vinnerborg - Dahmen (SWE), Schrader (GER). Penalties: 3:6. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 2237. 
CZE: Pavelec - Židlický, Čáslava, Z. Michálek, Šmíd, Hejda, Nakládal, Kutlák - Fleischmann, Plekanec, Tlustý - Voráček, Hertl, Hudler - Vrbata, Hanzal, Koukal (41. Tenkrát) - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček.
SUI: Gerber - Seger, Vauclair, Furrer, Blindenbacher, Diaz, Josi, Von Gunten - Niederreiter, M. Plüss, Moser - Bieber, Traschler, Walker - Gardner, Suri, Ambühl - Bodenmann, Cunti, Hollenstein.

Russia - USA                           3:8 (1:2, 0:2, 2:4) 
15:30 Svitov (Soin, Tyutin), 41:33 Ovechkin (Varlamov), 43:40 Perezhogin (Popov, Ovechkin) - 11:53 P. Stastny (C. Smith, Hunwick), 12:43 Oshie (Stapleton), 25:45 Thompson (Carter), 
37:31 Galchenyuk (C. Smith, P. Stastny), 42:55 Carter, 48:11 Trouba (C. Smith, P. Stastny), 49:56 Moss (C. Smith), 50:07 P. Stastny (C. Smith, Ch. Butler). 
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Reiber - Arm (SUI), Wilmot (CAN). Penalties: 2:4. Powerplay goals: 1:1. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 5506.
RUS: Bryzgalov (39. Varlamov) - Nikulin, Biryukov, Tyutin, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Zaytsev - A. Radulov, Tereshenko, Kovalchuk - Perezhogin, Popov, Ovechkin - Anisimov, Petrov, Kuznecov - Soin, 
Kokarev, Svitov - Mozyakin.
USA: Gibson - Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Petry, Ch. Butler, McBain, Trouba - C. Smith, P. Stastny, Moss - Oshie, Stapleton, Galchenyuk - S. Gionta, Thompson, Carter - Kristo, Bjugstad, Palushaj.

Finland - Slovakia                     4:3 (3:0, 0:2, 1:1) 
1:31 Väänänen, 9:49 Kontiola (Pesonen, Aaltonen), 15:44 Kontiola (Aaltonen), 48:13 Aaltonen (Kontiola, Pesonen) - 25:03 Miklík (Mezei, Kukumberg), 32:17 Sekera (Mezei, L. Hudáček), 
40:30 Surový (Radivojevič, Mezei). 
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Kaval - Morrison (USA), Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 4:5. No PP Goals. Spectators: 9520. 
FIN: Raanta - Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart - Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Salminen, Korpikoski, Koskiranta - Savinainen, Mikael Granlund, Pihlström - 
Anttila, Hagman, Hytönen
SVK: Staňa - Sekera, Mezei, Jurčina, Vydarený, Sersen, Mihálik, Švarný - Radivojevič, Surový, Kopecký - Miklík, Kukumberg, Záborský - Šatan, Ölvecký, L. Hudáček - Daňo, Bližňák, Haščák.

Canada - Sweden                        2:3ps (0:0, 1:0, 1:2 - 0:0) 
20:45 Stamkos (Robidas, Ladd), 50:50 Giroux (Ladd) - 45:41 Danielsson (H. Sedin, D. Sedin), 49:35 Danielsson (D. Sedin, H. Sedin), penalty-shot Pettersson.
Referee: Bulanov (RUS), Rönn (FIN) - Dehaen (FRA), Woodworth (USA). Penalties: 4:2 and Edler (Sweden) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 11 153.
CAN: Smith - Robidas, Hamhuis, Harrison, Subban, Schenn, Campbell, Schultz, Dillon - Ladd, Giroux, Stamkos - Simmonds, J. Staal, Read - Eberle, Duchene, E. Staal - O'Reilly, Skinner, Hall.
SWE: Enroth (62.-64. Markström) - E. Gustafsson, Tallinder, Granberg, Fälth, S. Kronwall, Edler, Fransson - Danielsson, Lundqvist, Ericsson - S. Hjalmarsson, Persson, Landeskog - D. Sedin, H. Sedin, 
L. Eriksson - Pettersson, Lindberg, Thörnberg - Järnkrok

Semifinal

Finland - Sweden                       0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) 
10:33 Eriksson (Sedin H., Sedin D.), 36:13 Eriksson (Sedin H., Sedin D.), 59:37 Sedin H. (Eriksson, Tallinder).  
Referee: Olenin (RUS), Reiber (SUI) –  Dedulja (BLR), Wilmot (CAN). Penalties: 4:2. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Spectators: 11674. 
FIN: Raanta –  Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart –  Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen –  Salminen, Mikael Granlund, Korpikoski –  Savinainen, Koskiranta, Pihlström –
Anttila, Hagman, Hytönen. 
SWE: Enroth –  Tallinder, Fälth, Fransson, E. Gustafsson, S. Kronwall, Granberg - Danielsson, Lundqvist, Pettersson - S. Hjalmarsson, Persson, Landeskog –  D. Sedin, H. Sedin, L. Eriksson –  
Ericsson, Lindberg, Thörnberg –  Axelsson.

Switzerland – USA                      3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
30:01 Niederreiter (M. Plüss), 50:11 Walker (Moser, Furrer), 59:41 Suri (Niederreiter).  
Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Jeřábek (CZE) - Carlson (CAN), Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 2:4. No PP Goals. Spectators: 7136.
SUI: Berra – Vauclair, Seger , Blum, Von Gunten, Blindenbacher, Furrer, Diaz, Josi – Niederreiter, Plüss, Moser – Ambühl, Suri, Gardner – Cunti, Bodenmann, Hollenstein – Trachsler, Bieber, Walker.
USA: Gibson – Carle, Faulk, Johnson, Hunwick, Petry, Butler, McBain, Trouba – Smith, Moss, Stastny – Stapleton, Galchenyuk, Oshie – S. Gionta, Carter, Thompson – Kristo, Bjugstad, Palushaj.

Bronze Medal game

Finland - USA                          2:3ps (0:2, 0:0, 2:0 - 0:0) 
48:56 Korpikoski (Väänänen, Granlund), 52:18 Korpikoski (Granlund, Kontiola) – 0:58 Smith (Stastny, Moss), 15:58 P. Stastny (Smith, Trouba), penalty-shot Galchenyuk. 
Referee: Vinnerborg (SWE), Reiber – Arm (SUI), Schrader (GER). Penalties: 1:0. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 6836.
FIN: Raanta – Lepistö, Hietanen, Laakso, Mäntylä, Väänänen, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen (C), Melart – Pesonen, Kontiola, Aaltonen – Pihlström, Granlund, Korpikoski – Savinainen, Koskiranta, Salminen – 
Haataja, Hagman, Hytönen. 
USA: Gibson – Faulk, Carle, Hunwick, Johnson, Petry, Ch. Butler, McBain, Trouba – Smith, Stastny, Moss - Oshie, Stapleton, Galchenyuk - S. Gionta, Thompson, Carter - Kristo, Bjugstad, B. Butler.

Final

Sweden - Switzerland                   5:1 (2:1, 0:0, 3:0) 
8:42 E. Gustafsson (Pettersson, Lundqvist), 11:38 H. Sedin, 47:13 S. Hjalmarsson (Landeskog), 55:37 L. Eriksson (H. Sedin), 56:36 H. Sedin - 5. Josi (Walker). 
Referee: Jeřábek (CZE), Olenin (RUS) - Dedulja (BLR), Wilmot (CAN). Penalties: 3:4 and Ambühl (SUI) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 12.500
SWE: Enroth - S. Kronwall, Tallinder, Granberg, Fransson, E. Gustafsson, Fälth - Axelsson, Lundqvist, Thörnberg - S. Hjalmarsson, Persson, Pettersson - D. Sedin, H. Sedin, L. Eriksson - Ericsson, 
Lindberg, Danielsson - Landeskog, Järnkrok.
SUI: Gerber - Seger, Vauclair, Von Gunten, Blum, Diaz, Josi, Furrer, Blindenbacher - Niederreiter, M. Plüss, Moser - Gardner, Suri, Ambühl - Bodenmann, Cunti, Hollenstein - Bieber, Traschler, Walker.

All Star team: Jhonas Enroth (Sweden) - Roman Josi, Julien Vauclair (Switzerland)
- Petri Kontiola (Finland), Paul Stastny (USA), Henrik Sedin (Sweden).

MVP: Roman Josi (Switzerland).

Best Players: Jhonas Enroth (Sweden) - Roman Josi (Switzerland) - Petri Kontiola (Finland)

1. Sweden,
2. Switzerland, 3. USA,
4. Finland, 5. Canada, 6. Russia,
7. Czech Republic, 8. Slovakia, 9. Germany, 10. Norway,
11. Latvia, 12. Denmark, 13. France, 14. Belarus,
15. Austria, 16. Slovenia

Slovenia and Austria are relegated to the Ice Hockey World Championship Div I Group A 2014

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division I Group A
14 - 20 April 2013, Budapest, Hungary

D 1 A 2013

Japan - Kazakhstan                     2:5 (1:1, 1:2, 0:2)
12:56 TANAKA G. (KUJI S.), 28:57 KAWAI T. (KELLER A., KUJI S.) - 17:07 SAVENKOV K., 25:44 ROMANOV K. (KORABEINIKOV A.), 39:20 ALEXANDROV V. (STARCHENKO R., UPPER D.), 
55:19 ZHAILAUOV T. (UPPER D.), 58:20 ROMANOV K. (PUSHKARYOV K.) 
Referee: SERGEEV Alexander (RUS), SIDORENKO Maxim (BLR) - BROWN David (USA), NEMETH Marton (HUN), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:39, spectators: 802
 
Korea - Italy                          0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
4:46 KOSTNER D. (IANNONE P.), 22:53 SIRIANNI R. (BORRELLI D., JOHNSON T.), 38:48 BORRELLI D. (ROCCO V.), 53:56 MARCHETTI S. (IANNONE P., KOSTNER D.)
Referee: BERNEKER Thomas (AUT), KONC Daniel (SVK) - GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), MULLER Joris (SUI), penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:38, spectators: 1205

Great Britain - Hungary                2:4 (1:0, 1:3, 0:1)
16:06 PHILLIPS D. (TAIT A., MEYERS D.), 30:52 SHIELDS C. (DOWD R., WEAVER J.) - 22:09 NAGY G. (LADANYI B., VAS M.), 28:12 VAS M. (VAS J., HARI J.), 36:37 LADANYI B. (NAGY K., VAS M.), 
51:52 SIKORCIN L. (HORVATH A.)  
Referee: MESZYNSKI Pawel (POL), ST JACQUES Pascal (CAN) - HULL Justin (CAN), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 20:38, spectators: 7304
 
Italy - Japan                          4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
1:23 BORRELLI D. (JOHNSON T., SIRIANNI R.), 28:58 HOFER A. (BERNARD A., BORGATELLO C.), 34:54 IANNONE P. (BERNARD A., FONTANIVE N.), 45:25 IANNONE P. (HOFER A., FONTANIVE N.) -
48:07 TANAKA G. (KUJI S.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA), SERGEEV Alexander (RUS) - HULL Justin (CAN), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:23, spectators: 660
 
Kazakhstan - Great Britain             5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
17:42 ROMANOV K. (PUSHKARYOV K., SPIRIDONOV A.), 18:01 SOLAREV I. (BELYAYEV M., SAVENKOV K.), 39:52 SAVCHENKO R. (UPPER D.), 41:51 KRASNOSLOBODTSEV V. (SAVCHENKO R., ZHAILAUOV T.),
51:20 BLOKHIN Y. (ALEXANDROV V., STARCHENKO R.)
Referee: BERNEKER Thomas (AUT), ST JACQUES Pascal (CAN) - GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), NAGY Attila (HUN), penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 33:36, spectators: 1778
 
Hungary - Korea                        4:5pen-s (3:0, 1:1, 0:3, 0:0, 0:1)
2:06 SIKORCIN L. (MIHALY A., BENK A.), 3:39 BARTALIS I. (SOFRON I., LADANYI B.), 13:44 HARI J. (VAS J., VAS M.), 26:45 VAS J. (BARTALIS I., SIKORCIN L.) - 
25:35 KWON TA. (YOON J., KIM H.), 40:56 KIM K. (KIM D., RADUNSKE B.), 45:32 KIM WJ. (SIN S., LEE S.), 49:21 SHIN S. (PARK W., LEE DK.), GWG: KIM K.
Referee: KONC Daniel (SVK), SIDORENKO Maxim (BLR) - BROWN David (USA), MULLER Joris (SUI), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:27, spectators: 7370
 
Korea - Japan                          5:6 (0:1, 3:3, 2:2)
28:02 KIM K. (RADUNSKE B., KIM D.), 31:16 SHIN S. (PARK W., LEE Y.), 36:36 RADUNSKE B. (KIM S., KIM K.), 44:30 SIN S. (CHO M., KIM S.), 45:56 KIM W. (LEE Y., PARK W.)  -
11:02 SUZUKI T. (KAWAI T., KELLER A.), 29:57 KUJI S. (KELLER A., TANAKA G.), 33:30 KAWAI T. (TANAKA G., KUJI S.), 34:05 MITAMURA K. (SATO H., HAGA Y.), 45:11 KAWASHIMA M. (OSAWA Y.), 
50:30 KELLER A. (TAKAGI K., SATO H.) 
Referee: SIDORENKO Maxim (BLR), ST JACQUES Pascal (CAN) - NAGY Attila (HUN), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 45:24, spectators: 625
 
Italy - Great Britain                  5:1 (1:1, 1:0, 3:0)
1:01 di CASMIRRO N. (JOHNSON T., SIRIANNI R.), 21:15 IANNONE P. (FONTANIVE N., HOFER A.), 42:40 ROCCO V. (FELICETTI L., EGGER A.), 42:53 GANDER M. (di CASMIRRO N.), 
48:15 SULLIVAN D. (FELICETTI L., ROCCO V.) - 7:23 FARMER R. (RICHARDSON M.) 
Referee: KONC Daniel (SVK), MESZYNSKI Pawel (POL) - MULLER Joris (SUI), NEMETH Marton (HUN), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:15, spectators: 1910
 
Kazakhstan - Hungary                   1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
36:38 STARCHENKO R. (ALEXANDROV V.) - 33:35 MIHALY A. (BARTALIS I., VAS M.), 47:13 TOKAJI V. (NAGY G., SIKORCIN L.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA), SERGEEV Alexander (RUS) - GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), HULL Justin (CAN), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 40:25, spectators: 7863
 
Kazakhstan - Korea                     4:2 (3:0, 1:0, 0:2)
3:26 TROSHINSKI A. (KRASNOSLOBODTSE V., ZHAILAUOV T.), 12:56 ZHAILAUOV T. (KRASNOSLOBODTSE V., POLISHUK F.), 14:40 STARCHENKO R. (UPPER D.), 26:28 STARCHENKO R. (SAVCHENKO R., ALEXANDROV V.) - 
45:49 KIM WJ. (CHO M., SIN S.), 57:12 RADUNSKE B. (KIM S.)
Referee: BERNEKER Thomas (AUT), MESZYNSKI Pawel (POL) - HULL Justin (CAN), NEMETH Marton (HUN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 44:25, spectators: 680
 
Japan - Great Britain                  4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
12:50 MIZUUCHI N. (HASHIMOTO R., YAMASHITA T.), 30:42 UENO H., 41:15 OSAWA Y. (HAGA Y., MITAMURA K.), 49:45 KUJI S. (SUZUKI T., HAGA Y.) - 44:44 FARMER R. (RICHARDSON M., DOWD R.)  
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA), KONC Daniel (SVK) - MULLER Joris (SUI), NAGY Attila (HUN), penalties: 9:7 and TAKAGI K. (JPN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 26:16, spectators: 1757
 
Hungary - Italy                        1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
6:15 MIHALY A. (HARI J., LADANYI B.) - 2:46 ROCCO V. (BORGATELLO C.), 50:41 IANNONE P. (KOSTNER D., FONTANIVE N.)
Referee: SIDORENKO Maxim (BLR), ST JACQUES Pascal (CAN) - BROWN David (USA), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:26, spectators: 8197
 
Great Britain - Korea                  1:4 (1:0, 0:3, 0:1)
4:56 DOWD R. (MEYERS D., WEAVER J.) - 23:19 SHIN S. (LEE Y.), 29:31 YOON J. (KWONT A.), 34:24 RADUNSKE B. (KIM S., KIM K.), 43:06 KIM K. (KIM S., LEE DK.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA), SERGEEV Alexander (RUS) - BROWN David (USA), NEMETH Marton (HUN), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:26, spectators: 1046
 
Italy - Kazakhstan                     0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
10:54 ZHAILAUOV T. (SAVCHENKO R.), 24:40 STARCHENKO R. (FADEYEV Y., UPPER D.), 58:01 STARCHENKO R. (UPPER D.)
Referee: MESZYNSKI Pawel (POL), ST JACQUES Pascal (CAN) - HULL Justin (CAN), NAGY Attila (HUN), penalties: 11:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:40, spectators: 3689
 
Hungary - Japan                        1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
4:05 SOFRON I. (VAS M., LADANYI B.)
Referee: BERNEKER Thomas (AUT), KONC Daniel (SVK) - GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), MULLER Joris (SUI), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:18, spectators: 7647

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18: 6 12
2. Italia Italy                     5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15: 6 12
3. Magyarország Hungary                   5 3 0 0 1 0 1 12:10 10
4. Nippon Japan                     5 2 0 0 0 0 3 13:16  6
5. South Korea Korea                     5 1 0 1 0 0 3 16:19  5
6. Great Britain Great Britain             5 0 0 0 0 0 5  5:22  0

Kazakhstan and Italy are promoted to the World Championship 2014
Great Britain is relegated to the World Championship Division I Group B


Best Players: DENNIS Adam (Italy) - KELLER Aaron (Japan) - IANNONE Patrick (Italy)

All Stars: DENNIS Adam (Italy) - KELLER Aaron (Japan), SAVCHENKO Roman (Kazakhstan) - IANNONE Patrick (Italy) - STARCHENKO Roman (Kazakhstan) - MIHALY Arpad (Hungary)

Most Valuable Player (MVP): IANNONE Patrick (Italy)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division I Group B,
14 - 20 April 2013, Donetsk, Ukraine

D 1 B

Netherlands - Estonia                  5:4 (2:0, 2:3, 1:1) 
0:18 BRUIJSTEN M. (DEMELINNE T., BRUIJSTEN K.), 2:45 MASON S. (JOLY R., BRUIJSTEN M.), 27:07 DEMELINNE T. (BRUIJSTEN K., BRUIJSTEN M.), 28:53 HENDRIKS W. (NATTEJ J., van den HEUVEL I.),  
53:56 van den HEUVEL I. (HAGEMEIJER D., van IERSEL J.) - 20:48 RODIN D. (IVANOV M., LUKIN A.), 24:20 LUKIN A. (ROOBA R., IVANOV M.), 25:37 MISSENJOV J. (RAJEVSKI J., NOVIKOV S.), 
53:08 VIRJASSOV V. (SIBIRTSEV A., KUUSK K.)
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR) - GLADCHENKO Anton (UKR), KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 24:32, spectators: 1324

Poland - Lithuania                     5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)  
2:18 DZIUBINSKI K. (WAJDA P., STRZYZOWSKI M.), 34:56 LASZKIEWICZ L. (KOWALOWKA S., BAGINSKI A.), 36:31 DRONIA P. (ZAPALA K., KOLUSZ M.), 45:50 BAGINSKI A. (KOWALOWKA S., BRYK M.),
57:47 ZAPALA K. (KOLUSZ M., DRONIA P.)
Referee: URDA Maxim (UKR) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), KORBA Martin (SVK), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 61:15, spectators: 1215
 
Ukraine - Romania                      8:1 (1:0, 5:0, 2:1)
2:53 TYMCHENKO O. (LYUTKEVYCH V., SHAFARENKO O.), 23:37 GNIDENKO A. (PETRANGOVSKY Y., NIMENKO D.), 25:16 MIKHNOV A. (BONDARYEV A., ALEKSYUK V.), 26:12 BLAGY R. (PETRUKHNO D.),
33:01 POBIEDONOSTSEV O. (MATERUKHIN O., SHAFARENKO O.), 33:57 KVITCHENKO M. (VARLAMOV S.), 43:29 MATERUKHIN O. (SHAFARENKO O., TYMCHENKO O.), 50:46 BLAGY R. (POLONYTSKY V.) - 40:32 PYSARENKO Y.
Referee: LOKSIK Peter (SVK) - MONNAIE Frederic (BEL) PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA), penalties: 1:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 55:13, spectators: 3824
 
Lithuania - Netherlands                3:5 (1:2, 1:2, 1:1)
17:33 ALIUKONIS R. (KULEVICIUS D., KULIESIUS S.), 29:50 PLISKAUSKAS D. (BOGDZIUL D., KATULIS A.), 54:08 KULIESIUS S. (ZIDKOVA S.) - 11:04 van den HEUVEL I. (HAGEMEIJER D.), 
11:41 van de VELDEN D. (van SLOUN L., de JONG N.), 24:19 BRUIJSTEN M.. (van den HEUVEL I., JOLY R.), 32:36 van SLOUN L. (NATTEJ J., van den HEUVEL I.), 59:21 HAGEMEIJER D.
Referee: LOKSIK Peter (SVK) - MONNAIE Frederic (BEL), RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), penalties: 12:12, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 37:37, spectators: 1238

Romania - Poland                       1:6 (1:0, 0:3, 0:3)
6:38 BECZE T. (PYSARENKO Y.) - 24:40 DUTKA R. (DRONIA P., MALASINSKI T.), 25:36 KOWALOWKA S. (BRYK M.), 29:25 MALASINSKI T. (DRONIA P.), 46:29 GALANT R. (STRZYZOWSKI M., DZIUBINSKI K.),
48:49 KOWALOWKA S. (GORNY K., LASZKIEWICZ L.), 54:59 DZIUBINSKI K. (KOTLORZ M., STRZYZOWSKI M.)
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT) - GLADCHENKO Anton (UKR) PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA), penalties:8:3 and BAGINSKI A. (POL) 10 min , powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 19:61, spectators: 1087
 
Estonia - Ukraine                      1:8 (1:2, 0:2, 0:4) 
13:23 SIBIRTSEV A. (KUZNETSOV A.) - 3:19 TYMCHENKO O. (LYUTKEVYCH V., SHAFARENKO O.), 7:46 BLAGY R. (KVITCHENKO M., POLONYTSKY V.), 28:03 BLAGY R. (VARLAMOV S., KVITCHENKO M.), 
35:18 POLONYTSKY V. (KVITCHENKO M., VARLAMOV S.), 42:41 TORYANYK O. (ALEKSYUK V., BONDARYEV A.), 44:23 MATERUKHIN O. (SHAFARENKO O., TYMCHENKO O.), 53:14 BLAGY R. (POLONYTSKY V., KVITCHENKO M.),
53:43 RYABENKO K. (TORYANYK O., BONDARYEV A.)  
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), KORBA Martin (SVK), penalties: 7:4 and NIMENKO D. (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 13:54, spectators: 3356

Estonia - Romania                      3:6 (1:2, 2:2, 0:2) 
7:00 SIBIRTSEV A. (RODIN D., ROOBA R.), 28:04 ROOBA R. (RODIN D., URUSHEV I.), 35:56 KUZNETSOV A. (RAJEVSKI J., VIRJASSOV V.) - 10:30 BECZE T. (ANTAL Z.), 16:29 VIRAG C. (NAGY I., MIHALY E.), 
30:20 GOGA A. (MOLDOVAN E., SZOCS S.), 37:46 VIRAG C. (NAGY I., BECZE T.), 43:36 MOLNAR Z. (BECZE T., PAPP S.), 56:31 VIRAG C. (MOLNAR Z., GOGA A.) 
Referee: LOKSIK Peter (SVK) - GLADCHENKO Anton (UKR), MONNAIE Frederic (BEL), penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 21:34, spectators: 1178
 
Poland - Netherlands                   3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0) 
2:49 MALASINSKI T. (ZAPALA K., KOLUSZ M.), 22:46 DUTKA R. (DRONIA P., ZAPALA K.), 42:04 KOLUSZ M. (ZAPALA K., DRONIA P.) - 8:13 JOLY R. (van den HEUVEL I., BRUIJSTEN M.)
Referee: URDA Maxim (UKR - JENSEN Rene (DEN), KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:18, spectators: 1242
 
Ukraine - Lithuania                    7:0 (2:0, 2:0, 3:0)
8:46 TORYANYK O. (MIKHNOV A., RYABENKO K.), 11:32 BONDARYEV A. (TORYANYK O.), 21:49 TORYANYK O. (ALEKSYUK V.), 27:42 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (SHAFARENKO O., POBIEDONOSTSEV O.),
45:10 SHAFARENKO O. (MATERUKHIN O., TYMCHENKO O.), 45:42 POLONYTSKY V. (KVITCHENKO M.), 59:37 MIKHNOV A.
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT) - KORBA Martin (SVK), RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 50:12, spectators: 3527
 
Poland - Estonia                       5:3 (1:0, 2:2, 2:1)
18:46 LASZKIEWICZ L. (KOWALOWKA S., BAGINSKI A.), 28:31 MALASINSKI T. (KOLUSZ M.), 35:48 STRZYZOWSKI M. (DZIUBINSKI K., GALANT R.), 40:38 DUTKA R. (KOLUSZ M., DRONIA P.),
58:48 ZAPALA K. (KOLUSZ M., DUTKA R.) - 21:39 SIBIRTSEV A. (VIRJASSOV V., KUZNETSOV A.), 32:18 SIBIRTSEV A. (KUZNETSOV A., VIRJASSOV V.), 57:49 SIBIRTSEV A. (OSSIPOV A., SHVAROGIN F.)
Referee: URDA Maxim (UKR) - KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 43:35, spectators: 1320
 
Romania - Lithuania                    2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)   
7:49 GOGA A. (VIRAG C.), 49:17 PAPP S. (BECZE T.) - 34:52 KULEVICIUS D. (ALIUKONIS R., VYSNIAUSKAS T.)
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT) - KORBA Martin (SVK), PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:33, spectators: 915

Netherlands - Ukraine                  2:3ot (2:0, 0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
6:54 BRUIJSTEN M. (van den HEUVEL I., BRUIJSTEN K.), 18:33 MASON S. (JOLY R., de JONG N.) - 21:29 MIKHNOV A. (BONDARYEV A., TORYANYK O.), 29:44 TYMCHENKO O. (POBIEDONOSTSEV O., MATERUKHIN O.),
62:14 TYMCHENKO O. (TORYANYK O.) 
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), MONNAIE Frederic (BEL), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:44, spectators: 3797
 
Netherlands - Romania                  6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1) 
11:10 DEMELINNE T. (BRUIJSTEN K., POSTMA M.), 13:10 JOLY R. (POSTMA M.), 14:27 van SLOUN L. (WURM R., van den HEUVEL I.), 24:40 HAGEMEIJER D. (van den HEUVEL I., JOLY R.),
49:08 HAGEMEIJER D. (NATTEJ J., SMID J.), 57:10 WURM R. (van de VELDEN D.) - 34:55 MOLDOVAN E. (GOGA A., PYSARENKO Y.), 58:29 PYSARENKO Y. (VIRAG C., MOLNAR Z.) 
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR) - GLADCHENKO Anton (UKR), KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:28, spectators: 1014
 
Lithuania - Estonia                   12:3 (1:1, 3:2, 8:0)
12:34 VISOCKAS A., 32:07 BENDZIUS A. (FISCEVAS A., BOGDZIUL D.), 34:01 FISCEVAS A. (BOGDZIUL D., BENDZIUS A.), 38:32 FISCEVAS A. (BOGDZIUL D., ALISAUSKAS N.), 
45:16 BOGDZIUL D. (FISCEVAS A., ALISAUSKAS N.), 48:44 FISCEVAS A. (ALISAUSKAS N., BOGDZIUL D.), 50:28 FISCEVAS A. (BOGDZIUL D., BENDZIUS A.), 52:20 FISCEVAS A. (BOGDZIUL D.), 
54:05 PLISKAUSKAS D. (NAUSEDA P., KATULIS A.), 55:02 FISCEVAS A. (BENDZIUS A., BOGDZIUL D.), 55:26 PLISKAUSKAS D. (SLIKAS M., KAMINSKAS A.), 56:51 KULEVICIUS D. (KULIESIUS S.) - 
19:57 RAJEVSKI J. (ROOBA R.), 30:33 SIBIRTSEV A. (KUUSK K., KUZNETSOV A.), 32:51 KUZNETSOV A. (SIBIRTSEV A., SHVAROGIN F.)
Referee: LOKSIK Peter (SVK) - PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA), RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), penalties: 6:4 and SUMIKHIN R. (EST) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 52:29, spectators: 1087
 
Ukraine - Poland                       4:3 (0:2, 3:0, 1:1) 
27:42 BLAGY R. (POLONYTSKY V., VARLAMOV S.), 28:02 SHAFARENKO O. (TYMCHENKO O.), 36:47 TYMCHENKO O. (SHAFARENKO O., POBIEDONOSTSEV O.), 40:36 MATERUKHIN O. (SHAFARENKO O., TYMCHENKO O.) - 
0:13 MALASINSKI T. (KOLUSZ M.), 6:01 MALASINSKI T. (DUTKA R., DRONIA P.), 52:16 GABRYS J. (LASZKIEWICZ L.) 
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), KORBA Martin (SVK), penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:27, spectators: 4017

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Ukrajina Ukraine                  5 4 1 0 0 0 0 30: 7 14
2. Polska Poland                   5 4 0 0 0 0 1 22:29 12
3. Nederland Netherlands              5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19:15 10
4. Romania Romania                  5 2 0 0 0 0 3 12:24  6
5. Lietuva Lithuania                4 1 0 0 0 0 4 16:22  3
6. Eesti Estonia                  5 0 0 0 0 0 5 14:36  0

Ukraine is promoted to the World Championship Division I Group A 2014
Estonia is relegated to the World Championship Division II Group A 2014


Best Players: OOSTERWIJK Martijn (NED) - DRONIA Pawel (POL) - TYMCHENKO Oleg (UKR)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division II Group A,
14 - 20 April 2013, Zagreb, Croatia

Belgium - Iceland                      4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)  
11:25 VERCAMMEN B. (MORGAN V.), 17:11 RAEKELBOOM J. (MORGAN M., GYESBREGHS V.), 35:49 MORGAN M. (MORGAN V., GEERTS D.), 40:15 GEERTS D. (ENGELEN J., MORGAN V.) - 30:50 ALENGAARD E. (ANDRESSON U.)
Referee: BOURREAU Alexandre (FRA) - KAVANAGH James (GBR), TRANDAFIR Mihai-ariel (ROU), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 50:29, spectators: 65

Croatia - Australia                    3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)             
13:32 KANAET D. (BLAGUS M., RENDULIC B.), 21:30 PRPIC J. (HECIMOVIC J.), 56:59 HECIMOVIC J. (SERTICH A.) - 1:18 DARGE W. (CORSTENS D.)
Referee: KINCSES Gergely (HUN) - HAURYLENKA Andrei (BLR), HOFER Florian (AUT), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 42:23, spectators: 1500
 
Spain - Serbia                         3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:2)           
14:22 BORONAT O. (PAZ E., MUNOZ P.), 37:01 GARCIA-ARIAS J., 51:54 BORONAT O. (PUYUELO P.) - 18:38 SRETOVIC M. (BRKUSANIN M.), 36:50 BRKUSANIN M. (MILOVANOVIC M., JANKOVIC N.), 
46:24 JANKOVIC N. (SRETOVIC M., LUKOVIC A.), 49:09 DESPOTOVIC A. (VUCUREVIC N., FILIPOVIC D.) 
Referee: WIEGAND Marc(SUI) - PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), SAKOVIC Marko (CRO), penalties: 4:5 AND MUNOZ P. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 31:32, spectators: 150
 
Australia - Iceland                    2:3ps (1:2, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
7:49 TODD C. (WEBSTER L.), 48:34 CORSTENS D. (WILSON S., KYROS J.) - 4:51 HEDSTROM R. (ALENGAARD E., GISLASON J.), 6:24 MAACK P. (ALENGAARD E., SIGURDARSON B.), GWG: ALENGAARD E.
Referee: WIEGAND Marc(SUI) - PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), TRANDAFIR Mihai - ariel (ROU), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 27:31, spectators: 63
 
Serbia - Belgium                       0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3)  
14:04 ENGELEN J. (MORGAN V., MORGAN M.), 43:19 VERCAMMEN B. (MORGAN V.), 49:34 VERCAMMEN J. (MAAS L., VERCAMMEN B.), 53:19 MORGAN M. (GYESBREGHS V., ENGELEN J.)
Referee: KINCSES Gergely (HUN) - CAO Jian (CHN), HOFER Florian (AUT), penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 30:34, spectators: 114
 
Spain - Croatia                        2:6 (0:4, 1:1, 1:1)          
27:56 GONZALEZ P. (PUYUELO P.), 46:17 GONZALEZ P. - 8:22 PRPIC J. (HECIMOVIC J.), 10:54 HECIMOVIC J. (PRPIC J., LOVRENCIC M.), 13:08 RENDULIC B. (LOVRENCIC M.), 
16:18 HECIMOVIC J. (NOVAK M., PRPIC J.), 38:27 NOVAK M. (PRPIC J., SERTICH A.), 55:17 PRPIC J. (JACMENJAK I., LOVRENCIC M.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - HAURYLENKA Andrei (BLR), KAVANAGH James (GBR), penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 2:2, shots: 23:39, spectators: 2500

Australia - Serbia                     3:5 (1:2, 0:3, 2:0)          
19:16 POWELL T. (DARGE W., WEBSTER L.), 56:39 POWELL T. (GRAHAM T., WEBSTER L.), 59:49 STEPHENSON S. (CORSTENS D., STEPHENSON T.) - 16:49 BRKUSANIN M. (SABADOS R., JANKOVIC N.),
19:45 SRETOVIC M. (MILOVANOVIC M., JANKOVIC N.), 23:16 RISTIC S. (BABIC M., RAKOVIC N.), 28:28 MILOVANOVIC M. (SRETOVIC M., BRKUSANIN M.), 36:42 LUKOVIC A. (VUCUREVIC N., SRETOVIC M.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - HAURYLENKA Andrei (BLR) , SAKOVIC Marko (CRO), penalties: 8:11, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 55:28, spectators: 52
 
Spain - Belgium                        3:6 (0:3, 0:1, 3:2)
40:44 MUNOZ P. (BORONAT O., GARCIA-ARIAS J.), 41:07 GONZALEZ P. (BRABO J., PUYUELO P.), 52:57 MARTINEZ Z. (BRABO J.) - 17:33 MORGAN M. (MORGAN V., GEERTS D.), 18:39 MORGAN V., 
19:30 MAAS L. (RAEKELBOOM J., VERCAMMEN B.), 26:36 MORGAN V. (MORGAN M., de HERDT N.), 50:28 MORGAN V. (MORGAN M.), 52:10 GEERTS D. (MORGAN V., MORGAN M.)
Referee: BOURREAU Alexandre (FRA) - KAVANAGH James (GBR), PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 33:40, spectators: 123
 
Croatia - Iceland                      6:1 (1:0, 0:0, 5:1)            
14:32 SERTICH A. (HECIMOVIC J., LOVRENCIC M.), 43:38 BLAGUS M. (KANAET D., HECIMOVIC J.), 48:24 LOVRENCIC M. (JACMENJAK I., SERTICH A.), 49:58 KANAET D., 52:03 HECIMOVIC J. (SERTICH A., PRPIC J.),
56:48 CUNKO T. (NOVAK M., SAKIC M.) - 58:05 ALENGAARD E. (SIGURDARSON B.)
Referee: KINCSES Gergely (HUN) - CAO Jian (CHN), HOFER Florian (AUT), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 49:16, spectators: 1428
 
Iceland - Spain                        6:3 (1:1, 1:1, 4:1)
17:39 SIGURDARSON B. (ALENGAARD E., BLONDAL O.), 23:59 BERGMANN B., 44:14 BJORNSSON O. (ALENGAARD E., LEIFSSON J.), 45:55 BJORNSSON O. (HEDSTROM R., GISLASON J.), 57:55 HEDSTROM R. (BJORNSSON O.),
59:26 BLONDAL O. - 15:43 MARTINEZ Z. (VEA A., BARNOLA S.), 36:26 GONZALEZ P. (MUNOZ J., PUYUELO P.), 49:18 PUYUELO P. (MUNOZ J., GONZALEZ P.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - CAO Jian (CHN), TRANDAFIR Mihai - ariel (ROU), penalties: 8:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 22:34, spectators: 80
 
Belgium - Australia                    1:3 (0:1, 1:0, 0:2)          
23:50 VERCAMMEN J. (RAEKELBOOM J., VERCAMMEN B.) - 18:19 STEPHENSON T. (TODD C., STEPHENSON S.), 45:51 CORSTENS D. (TODD C.), 50:05 CORSTENS D. (CLIFF W.)
Referee: BOURREAU Alexandre (FRA) - PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), SAKOVIC Marko (CRO), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:25, spectators: 169
 
Serbia - Croatia                       4:6 (0:2, 3:3, 1:1)            
32:02 SRETOVIC M. (JANKOVIC N.), 32:53 RAKOVIC N., 34:16 SRETOVIC M. (SABADOS R., JANKOVIC N.), 56:05 FILIPOVIC D. (VUCUREVIC N.) - 9:35 PRPIC J. (LOVRENCIC M., RENDULIC B.), 
15:31 RENDULIC B. (LOVRENCIC M., TOMLJENOVIC M.), 22:02 MACAULAY K. (RENDULIC B.), 29:43 PRPIC J. (MIRIC T., LOVRENCIC M.), 36:26 HECIMOVIC J. (LOVRENCIC M., MARKOVIC L.),
52:48 MIRIC T. (SERTICH A.)
Referee: WIEGAND Marc(SUI) - HAURYLENKA Andrei (BLR), KAVANAGH James (GBR), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 34:46, spectators: 3217
 
Australia - Spain                      4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)            
2:16 DARGE W. (CLIFF W.), 18:58 CLIFF W. (DARCY K., CORSTENS D.), 31:09 GRAHAM T. (WEBSTER L.), 45:14 TODD C. (SCHLAMP M., CORSTENS D.) - 47:44 PUYUELO P. (MUNOZ J., UBIETO A.)
Referee: WIEGAND Marc(SUI) - PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), SAKOVIC Marko (CRO), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:31, spectators: 63
 
Iceland - Serbia                       5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)            
14:23 SIGURDARSON B. (MAACK P., ALENGAARD E.), 28:27 HEDSTROM R. (BJORNSSON O., GISLASON J.), 29:27 MIKAELSSON A. (HRAFNSSON S.), 47:14 BJORNSSON O. (PALSSON R., HEDSTROM R.), 
58:31 GISLASON J. (PALSSON R., LEIFSSON J.) - 22:47 MILOVANOVIC M. (JANKOVIC N.)
Referee: KINCSES Gergely (HUN) - HAURYLENKA Andrei (BLR), TRANDAFIR Mihai-ariel (ROU), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:30, spectators: 143
 
Croatia - Belgium                      6:0 (2:0, 0:0, 4:0)           
1:20 BLAGUS M. (KANAET D., RENDULIC B.), 2:14 LOVRENCIC M. (HECIMOVIC J., PRPIC J.), 44:41 HECIMOVIC J. (KANAET D., SIJAN I.), 45:51 LOVRENCIC M. (HECIMOVIC J., PRPIC J.),
54:16 RENDULIC B. (SAKIC M.), 57:30 RENDULIC B. (KANAET D., BLAGUS M.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - HOFER Florian (AUT), KAVANAGH James (GBR), penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 58:23, spectators: 3700

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Hrvatska Croatia                  5 5 0 0 0 0 0 27: 8 15
2. Belgique / België Belgium                  5 3 0 0 0 0 2 15:13  9
3. Ísland Iceland                  5 2 0 1 0 0 2 16:16  8
4. Australia Australia                5 2 0 0 1 0 2 13:13  7
5. Serbia Serbia                   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 14:21  6
6. Espana Spain                    5 0 0 0 0 0 5 12:26  0

Croatia is promoted to the World Championship Division I Group B 2014
Spain is relegated to the World Championship Division II Group B 2014

Best Players: STEIJLEN Bjorn (BEL) - SERTICH Andy (CRO) - PRPIC Joel (CRO)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division II Group B,
21 - 27 April 2013, Izmit, Turkey

Bulgaria - New Zealand                 5:10 (1:3, 2:3, 2:4)               
0:53 HODULOV I., 20:44 BOYADJIEV M. (YOTOV A., MUHACHEV S.), 30:24 YOTOV A. (MUHACHEV S., NIKOLOV N.), 50:07 YOTOV A., 59:58 YOTOV A. (CVETANOV C., BOYADJIEV M.) - 
3:15 HAY J. (FREAR C.), 6:27 HEYD P. (CHALLIS J., HAY J.), 13:00 NICHOLLS D. (SPEIRS B., HAINES B.), 28:28 HENDERSON N. (WANNAMAKER I., NICHOLLS D.), 38:02 SPEIRS B. (HEYD P., IDOINE R.),
39:18 SPEIRS B. (NICHOLLS D.), 40:51 CHALLIS J. (HAY J.), 46:21, 53:31 COX A., 52:06 IDOINE R. (NICHOLLS D.)
Referee: TZIRTZIGANIS Tim (BEL) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), KAYA Cemalersin (TUR), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 1:1, shots: 26:54, spectators: 100
 
China - Israel                         3:6 (0:3, 2:2, 1:1)            
37:53 BAO J. (LI X., ZHANG H.), 38:17 CHEN L., 59:01 ZHANG H. (FU T.) - 5:00 ERLICH D. (FRENKEL S.), 8:01 EIZENMAN O. (BIRBRAER M., ERLICH D.), 18:13 ERLICH D. (FRENKEL S., OZ R.), 
23:02 BIRBRAER M. (ERLICH D.), 26:39 EIZENMAN O. (FRENKEL S., 12 ERLICH D.), 58:42 ERLICH D. (BIRBRAER M.)
Referee: TSERNYSHOV Igor(EST) - BULUT Erhan (TUR), KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), penalties: 12:9 and LI X. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:5, shots: 36:29, spectators: 120
 
Turkey - Mexico                        4:6 (1:3, 0:1, 3:2)
5:08 UGARTE F. (GUTIERREZ A., ARROYO B.), 6:59 KELO C. (CHABAT R., GUTIERREZ A.), 9:33 KELO C., 37:40 ARROYO B. (GUTIERREZ A., UGARTE F.), 45:21 ARROYO B. (UGARTE F., CERVANTES Alexis),
51:32 RAMIREZ J. (ARROYO B.)
18:26 GUMUS S. (KOSEMEN B.), 46:13 SOLAK G., 58:23 KOSEMEN B. (GUMUS S.), 58:59 OZMEN E. (AKTURK S., HALIL Y.)
Referee: TRILAR Viki (SLO) - FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), penalties: 9:3 and UGARTE F. (MEX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 16:35, spectators: 250

New Zealand - Mexico                   4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
5:10 HAINES B., 7:18 CHAI J. (HARNETT K., HENDERSON N.), 30:55 HAINES B. (HUBER C., COX A.), 55:27 SPEIRS B. (HAINES B.) - 
19:59 COLAS M. (GOMEZ C.), 44:23 CERVANTES Alexis (de la VEGA LA., CERVANTES Adrian)
Referee: NALIVAIKO Vladimir (BLR) - BULUT Erhan (TUR), FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB), penalties: 5:9 and IDOINE R. (NZL) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 37:26, spectators: 90
 
China - Bulgaria                       9:6 (3:1, 4:1, 2:4)             
6:41 WANG C. (FU N.), 13:17 GUAN T. (FU T.), 15:45 HE Y., 21:03 FU T., 23:01 BAO J. (LI X.), 27:07 FU N. (WANG C., YANG M.), 39:21 YANG M. (CHEN L., LIU L.), 47:14 ZHANG H. (LI X.),
58:44 WANG C. (FU N.) - 17:15 YOTOV A. (HODULOV I.), 22:31, 55:56 YOTOV A. (MUHACHEV S.), 40:39 ISKRENOV G. (MUHACHEV S., YOTOV A.), 42:47 BOZHANOV N. (YOTOV A.), 53:10 HODULOV I. (CVETANOV C.)
Referee: TRILAR Viki (SLO) - EERME Mart (EST), KAYA Cemalersin (TUR), penalties: 9:12 and BAO J. (CHN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:5, shots: 37:27, spectators: 70
 
Israel - Turkey                        5:3 (0:1 , 2:2, 3:0)            
20:37 BIRBRAER M. (EIZENMAN O., ERLICH D.), 22:57 EIZENMAN O. (OZ R., FRENKEL S.), 42:47 MAZOUR D. (EIZENMAN O., BIRBRAER M.), 45:52 ERLICH D. (MAZOUR D.), 56:02 MAZOUR D. (KANTOR N., OZ R.) - 
18:27 CETINKAYA G. (SOLAK G.), 24:25 HALIL Y., 27:36 OZMEN E. (SEMIZ S.)
Referee: TSERNYSHOV Igor(EST) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), penalties: 9:12 and GUMUS S. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 33:26, spectators: 320
 
New Zealand - Israel                   2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)  
24:57 WANNAMAKER I. (HAY J., IDOINE R.), 50:27 CHAI J. - 7:05 MAZOUR D. (EIZENMAN O.), 18:27 FRENKEL S. (EIZENMAN O., BIRBRAER M.), 37:07 BIRBRAER M. (ERLICH D., EIZENMAN O.)
Referee: TRILAR Viki (SLO) - KAYA Cemalersin (TUR), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 25:28, spectators: 90 
 
Bulgaria - Mexico                      7:8ot (2:3, 2:2, 3:2, 0:1)     
3:46 MUHACHEV S. (YOTOV A.), 7:34 MILANOV M. (BOYADJIEV M., HODULOV I.), 24:41 CVETANOV C. (GIUROV M., YOTOV A.), 28:32 CVETANOV C. (MUHACHEV S., ISKRENOV G.), 50:14 MUHACHEV S., 
54:40 MUHACHEV S. (GIUROV M., YOTOV A.), 59:41 YOTOV A. (MUHACHEV S.) -5:22 CERVANTES Adrian (CERVANTES Alexis), 9:40 GUTIERREZ A. (GOMEZ C.), 16:20 PADILLA F. (CERVANTES Adrian, CERVANTES Alexis), 
22:24 ARROYO B. (RAMIREZ J., SIERRA M.), 35:48 GUTIERREZ A. (UGARTE F., CERVANTES Alexis), 43:55 ARROYO B. (GUTIERREZ A., UGARTE F.), 56:13 ARROYO B. (COLAS M.), 
62:01 GOMEZ C. (UGARTE F., de la VEGA LA.)
Referee: TZIRTZIGANIS Tim (BEL) - EERME Mart (EST), FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB), penalties: 9:5 and ISKRENOV G. (BUL) 10 min, CVETANOV C. (BUL) Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 2:1, shots: 30:55, 
spectators: 100 
    
China - Turkey                         3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)           
1:37 ZHANG H. (BAO J.), 33:42 LI X., 51:17 BAO J. - 40:32 AKTURK S. (SEMIZ S.), 43:06 OZMEN E.
Referee: NALIVAIKO Vladimir (BLR) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:27, spectators: 238
 
Israel - Bulgaria                     13:2 (5:1, 3:1, 5:0)            
0:18 BIRBRAER M. (EIZENMAN O., ERLICH D.), 12:17 BIRBRAER M. (ERLICH D., EIZENMAN O.), 13:39 EIZENMAN O. (BIRBRAER M., ERLICH D.), 15:44 ERLICH D. (EIZENMAN O.), 19:42 FRENKEL S. (ERLICH D., MAZOUR D.),
34:55 MAZOUR D. (ERLICH D., EIZENMAN O.), 35:43 MAZOUR D. (ERLICH D., EIZENMAN O.), 38:26 ERLICH D. (MAZOUR D., FRENKEL S.), 44:03 EIZENMAN O. (ERLICH D., BIRBRAER M.), 49:12 ERLICH D., 
49:30 MAZOUR D. (FRENKEL S., LEVY I.), 51:30 EIZENMAN O. (ERLICH D., FRENKEL S.), 53:56 MAZOUR D. (FRENKEL S., LEVY I.) - 
17:18 MUHACHEV S. (YOTOV A., GIUROV M.), 22:01 NIKOLOV M. (BOYADJIEV M.)
Referee: TSERNYSHOV Igor(EST) - BULUT Erhan (TUR), KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), penalties: 9:14, powerplay goals: 7:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 52:26, spectators: 72
 
Mexico - China                         5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
9:13 SIERRA M. (CERVANTES Adrian), 15:30 CERVANTES Adrian (GOMEZ C., KELO C.), 34:15 ARROYO B., 35:28 COLAS M., 54:54 ARROYO B.   
Referee: NALIVAIKO Vladimir (BLR) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), KAYA Cemalersin (TUR), penalties: 8:16 and ZHANG H., HU T. HE Y., CHEN L. (CHN) 10 min, ZHANG C. (CHN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 40:21, spectators: 90
 
Turkey - New Zealand                   1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)  
29:47 HALIL Y. (KOSEMEN B., SOLAK G.) - 21:01 HUBER C. (NICHOLLS D., HAINES B.), 24:15 WANNAMAKER I. (LAWRENCE J.)
Referee: TZIRTZIGANIS Tim (BEL) - EERME Mart (EST), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:48, spectators: 300
 
Mexico - Israel                        4:3 (0:0, 1:2, 3:1)           
28:45 GUTIERREZ A. (CHABAT R., ARROYO B.), 41:24 ARROYO B., 53:43 ARROYO B. (de la VEGA LA.), 54:12 KELO C. (SIERRA S., COLAS M.) - 
23:23 EIZENMAN O. (ERLICH D.), 32:05 EIZENMAN O. (BIRBRAER M., ERLICH D.), 49:16 MAZOUR D. (ERLICH D., BIRBRAER M.)  
Referee: NALIVAIKO Vladimir (BLR) - BULUT Erhan (TUR), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), penalties: 8:13 and ERLICH D. (ISR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 31:19, spectators: 80
 
Bulgaria - Turkey                      3:6 (3:1, 0:2, 0:3)
2:44 ISKRENOV G. (GIUROV M.), 9:58 ISKRENOV G. (YOTOV A.), 14:34 ISKRENOV G. (MUHACHEV S., CVETANOV C.) - 13:58 HALIL Y. (HAMARAT G.), 31:41 COSKUN E. (HAMARAT G., GUMUS S.), 37:58 GUMUSS. (SEMIZ S.),
49:31 HALIL Y., 50:13 GUMUSS. (CETINKAYA G., SOLAK G.), 52:04 COSKUN E. (KOSEMEN B., GUMUS S.)
Referee: TRILAR Viki (SLO) - FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB) , KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), penalties: 7:6 and KAHRAMAN E. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 33:43, spectators: 350
 
New Zealand - China                    6:5 (2:1, 0:3, 4:1)           
1:21 WANNAMAKER I. (HENDERSON N., LAWRENCE J.), 8:08 HAY J. (HEYD P.), 40:36 COX A. (HUBER C.), 42:24 HAY J. (HEYD P.), 49:50 COX A. (HEYD P.), 59:36 IDOINE R. (WANNAMAKER I., HEYD P.) - 
18:07 HU T. (FU N., YANG M.), 20:38 HU T. (YANG M.), 28:55 HU T. (YANG M.), 35:03 BAO J. (HU T.), 47:28 WANG C. (FU N.)
Referee: TSERNYSHOV Igor(EST) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), EERME Mart (EST), penalties: 11:7 and WANNAMAKER I. (NZL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 42:30, spectators: 250

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Jisrael Israel                    5 4 0 0 0 0 1 30:14 12
2. New Zealand New Zealand               5 4 0 0 0 0 1 24:16 12
3. Mexico Mexico                    5 3 1 0 0 0 1 25:18 11
4. PR of China China                     5 2 0 0 0 0 3 20:25  6
5. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    5 1 0 0 0 0 4 16:19  3
6. Balgarija Bulgaria                  5 0 0 0 0 1 4 23:46  1

Israel is promoted to the World Championship Division II Group A 2014
Bulgaria is relegated to the World Championship Division III 2014


Best Players: SOROTZKY Avihu (Israel) - HAINES Berton (New Zealand) - ARROYO Brian (Mexico)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division III,
15 - 21 April 2013, Cape Town, South Africa

DPR Korea - UA Emirates                5:3 (3:1 , 1:1, 1:1)           
2:25 KIM CH. (JON SC.), 8:25 HONG CR. (KIM CB.), 17:20 HONG CR. (JON SC.), 27:51 RI PI., 56:32 KIM HJ. (HONG CR., KIM CB.) - 
17:45 AL ROMAITHI S., 21:43 AL SHAMISI O., 59:59 AL NUAIMI S. (AL SHAMISI O.)
Referee: ILIESCU Marius (ROU) - BURGER Jonathan Mark (RSA), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), penalties: 3:5 and KIM KH. (PRK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:12, spectators: 120 
   
Greece - Ireland                       3:6 (1:1, 1:1, 1:4)          
4:41 KOULOURIS P. (KALYVAS D.), 38:32 VALSAMAS-RALLIS A. (PAPADOPOULOS N.), 50:17 TILIOS O. (KALYVAS D.) - 0:25 ROBERTS G., 34:45 O DRISCOLL T. (ADAMS S., ROBERTS G.), 
40:08 ADAMS S. (JACKSON-WYATT A.), 45:21 REDMOND C., 45:57 ROBERTS G. (ADAMS S., JACKSON-WYATT A.), 58:54 REDMOND C. (BALMER S.)
Referee: HALM Stian (NOR) - GUNNARSSON Sindri (ISL), LAUKSEDIS Tomas (LTU), penalties: 5:6 and MALAMAS D. (GRE) 25 min, PAPADOPOULOS N. (GRE) 10 min, DOOLEY S. (IRL) 5 min and Game Misconduct Penalty, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 41:27, spectators: 150
 
Luxembourg - South Africa              2:5 (0:0, 2:3, 0:2)
34:45 WELTER B. (HOUDREMONT B., BERAN R.), 35:41 WELTER B. - 26:18 BOTHA X. (NEBE C.), 29:10 REINECKE J. (REINECKE M., SAMAAI U.), 31:39 BIRRELL C. (REEVES C., VALADAS J.), 
45:21 du PLESSIS Z. (VALADAS J.), 59:27 GIOT M. (VALADAS J.)
Referee: KRCELIC Vedran (CRO) - STERKENS Ramon (NED), TRANKALIS Elvijs (LAT), penalties:7:9 and STRINGER L. (RSA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 27:26, spectators: 596
 
UA Emirates - Greece                   3:4 (2:1, 0:3, 1:0)          
2:44 AL MAZROUEI A. (AL DHAHERI J.), 5:00 AL DHAHERI J., 51:28 AL SHAMISI M. (AL DHAHERI J.) - 5:53 KOULOURIS P. (PAPADOPOULOS N., KALYVAS D.), 26:11 KALYVAS G. (PAPADOPOULOS N.),
32:40 KOUFIS I. (KALYVAS D., KOULOURIS P.), 38:37 KOULOURIS P. (KALYVAS D.)
Referee: KRCELIC Vedran (CRO) - STERKENS Ramon (NED) , TRANKALIS Elvijs (LAT), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 20:29, spectators: 120
 
DPR Korea - Luxembourg                 5:2 (2:0, 3:0, 0:2)
5:07 RI CM. (RI SG.), 6:58 KIM KH. (RI SG.), 20:25 RI CM., 33:04 KIM SG. (JONG SI.), 35:44 KIM HJ. (HONG CR.) - 45:40 WELTER B. (BERAN R.), 59:27 HOUDREMONT B. (SCHONS F.)
Referee: ILIESCU Marius (ROU) - LAUKSEDIS Tomas (LTU), MARSH Ryan (RSA), penalties: 7:8 and SCHNEIDER B. (LUX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 36:30, spectators: 105
 
South Africa - Ireland                 7:4 (1:0, 3:2, 3:2)           
17:03 MAGMOED D. (REINECKE M.), 20:28 SAMAAI U. (REINECKE M.), 26:13 REINECKE M. (SAMAAI U., BIRRELL C.), 35:24 FORSYTH R. (GIOT M.), 47:00 SAMAAI U. (WATSON D.),
48:12 du PLESSIS Z., 54:15 STRINGER L. (GIOT M.) - 24:05 ROBERTS G. (HAMILL S.), 39:34 HAMILL S. (DOOLEY S., 0 DRISCOLL T.), 54:46 REDMOND C., 57:27 ROBERTS G. (REDMOND C.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN) - GUNNARSSON Sindri (ISL) , van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 62:27, spectators: 749
 
Luxembourg - Ireland                   5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0)            
32:14 BACKES S. (WAMBACH E.), 36:06 GRONLUND K., 49:11 BERAN T. (BACKES S.), 54:41 BERAN R. (HOUDREMONT B.), 55:06 BACKES S. (BERAN T., MINDEN S.)
Referee: KRCELIC Vedran (CRO) - BURGER Jonathan Mark (RSA), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:15, spectators: 109
 
DPR Korea - Greece                     7:1 (1:1, 1:0, 5:0)
8:22 RI CM. (KIM MC.), 34:16 RI CM. (RI KS., RI PI.), 43:18  RI SG. (KIM KH., RI KS.), 44:13 RI CM. (RI PI.), 47:10 RI PI. (RI SG.), 52:25 KIM HJ. (HONG CR.), 54:24 JONG SI. (RI CM.) - 
16:14 ADAMIDIS K. (PACHOS I., VALSAMAS-RALLIS A.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN) - MARSH Ryan (RSA), TRANKALIS Elvijs (LAT), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 29:16, spectators: 154
 
South Africa - UA Emirates            15:0 (7:0, 4:0, 4:0)             
1:24 SAMAAI U. (MAGMOED D., REINECKE M.), 6:36 REINECKE J. (REINECKE M., SAMAAI U.), 7:30 MARAIS A. (REEVES C.), 8:23 BIRRELL C., 10:13 REINECKE J. (SAMAAI U., REINECKE M.),
13:46 REINECKE M. (REINECKE J., FORSYTH R.), 16:40 REEVES C. (STRINGER L., GONSALVES J.), 28:54 SAMAAI U. (REINECKE J.), 29:37 VALADAS J. (REINECKE J., REEVES C.), 
35:36 REINECKE J. (REINECKE M., MAGMOED D.), 39:34 REINECKE J. (SAMAAI U., REINECKE M.), 40:11 REINECKE M. (SAMAAI U.), 41:51 VALADAS J. (SAMAAI U.), 44:04 REEVES C. (REINECKE J.),
49:10 GIOT M. (du PLESSIS Z.)
Referee: HALM Stian (NOR) - GUNNARSSON Sindri (ISL), LAUKSEDIS Tomas (LTU), penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 77:11, spectators: 780
 
Ireland - DPR Korea                    1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
51:49 ROBERTS G. - 39:20 JU SH. (JONG SI.), 50:57 KIM HJ. (HONG CR.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN) - BURGER Jonathan Mark (RSA), TRANKALIS Elvijs (LAT), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:26, spectators: 113
 
UA Emirates - Luxembourg               1:8 (0:4, 0:3, 1:1)            
47:57 AL DHAHERI J. (AL MUHARRAMI O.) - 0:08 WELTER B. (BERAN R.), 4:56 BACKES S. (SCHEIER R.), 7:21 HOUDREMONT B. (BERAN R., GRONLUND K.), 12:28 BERAN T. (BACKES S., MINDEN S.), 
25:53 BERAN T. (MINDEN S., BACKES S.), 36:59 BACKES S. (MINDEN S., BERAN T.), 39:26 WELTER B. (BERAN R.), 49:42 BACK Y. (GRONLUND K.)
Referee: HALM Stian (NOR) - MARSH Ryan (RSA), STERKENS Ramon (NED), penalties: 4:1 and AL MUHARRAMI O. (UAE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 16:36, spectators: 159
 
Greece - South Africa                  1:8 (0:2, 0:5, 1:1)              
47:49 KOULOURIS P. (KALYVAS D., FOURNOGERAKIS E.) - 3:29 MARAIS A. (CARELSE L.), 19:50 SAMAAI U. (REINECKE J.), 23:21 GONSALVES J. (REINECKE M., REINECKE J.), 27:36 REEVES C., 
29:40 REINECKE J. (MAGMOED D., REINECKE M.), 30:01 REINECKE J. (REINECKE M., SAMAAI U.), 38:32 VALADAS J. (MARAIS A., GONSALVES J.), 55:36 NEBE C. (BIRRELL C.)
Referee: ILIESCU Marius (ROU) - LAUKSEDIS Tomas (LTU), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), penalties: 10:9 and KOULOURIS P. (GRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:4, shots: 19:55, spectators: 1017
 
Luxembourg - Greece                    3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1)  
9:51 SCHONS F. (BERAN R.), 14:42 SCHONS F. (BERAN T., BACKES S.), 43:18 SCHNEIDER B. (WALTENER C.) - 23:21 FOURNOGERAKIS E., 53:37 KALYVAS G. (KOULOURIS P.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN) - BURGER Jonathan Mark (RSA), GUNNARSSON Sindri (ISL), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 20:26, spectators: 187
 
Ireland - UA Emirates                  7:3 (3:1, 2:0, 2:2)
5:07 DOOLEY S. (ROBERTS G., REDMOND C.), 9:34 BALMER S. (ADAMS S., ROBERTS G.), 16:06 COLEMAN S. (REDMOND C., JACKSON-WYATT A.), 35:36 ROBERTS G. (BALMER S.),
38:39 ROBERTS G. (CUMMINS J.), 40:50 ROBERTS G., 42:49 DOOLEY S. (REDMOND C.) - 7:36 AL NUAIMI S. (AL BLOOSHI F.), 50:10 AL MAZROUEI A. (AL SHAMISI O.), 
59:51 AL ROMAITHI S. (AL BLOOSHI F., AL MAHROUQI K.)
Referee: ILIESCU Marius (ROU) - LAUKSEDIS Tomas (LTU), MARSH Ryan (RSA), penalties: 14:3 and CATHERWOOD P., ROBERTS G., LECKEY R. (IRL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 2:0, shots: 33:29, 
spectators: 217 

South Africa - DPR Korea               4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)           
2:16 REINECKE J. (REINECKE M.), 20:30 GIOT M. (REINECKE M.), 52:37 REINECKE M. (REINECKE J., SAMAAI U.), 53:12 REINECKE J. (REINECKE M., SAMAAI U.) - 47:21 KIM HJ. (RI CM.)
Referee: KRCELIC Vedran (CRO) - STERKENS Ramon (NED) , TRANKALIS Elvijs (LAT), penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:34, spectators: 1154

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. South Africa South Africa              5 5 0 0 0 0 0 39: 8 15
2. DPR Korea DPR Korea                 5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20:11 12
3. Lezebuurg Luxemburg                 5 3 0 0 0 0 2 20:13  9
4. Ireland Ireland                   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 18:20  6
5. Greece Greece                    5 1 0 0 0 0 4 11:27  3
6. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      5 0 0 0 0 0 5 10:39  0

South Africa is promoted to the World Championship Division II Group B 2014

Best Players: WELTER Michel (Luxembourg) - RI Pong Il (DPR Korea) - REINECKE Joshua (South Africa)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division III Qualifikation
14 -17 October 2012, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Mongolia - Georgia                     6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
12:01, 21:11 JARGALSAIKHAN B. (NAMJIL M.), 27:51 ENKHTUR M. (GANBOLD T.), 42:48 ENKHTUR M., 46:08 NAMJIL M. (ENKHTUR M.), 57:31 MUNKHBAYAR B. (DORJSUREN Z.)
Penalties: 8:2 and ALTANSAN E. (MGL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:13, spectators: 70

UAE - Greece                           2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
15:34 AL DHAHERI J. (AL MHEIRI S.), 34:07 AL MAZROUEI M. (AL DHAHERI J.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:25, spectators: 357

Greece - Georgia                      13:0 (4:0, 7:0, 2:0)
1:47 MALAMAS D., 2:58 KOUFIS I. (KALYVAS D.), 6:10 KALYVAS D. (VALSAMAS-RALLIS A., EFKARPIDIS L.), 10:26 KALYVAS G. (TILIOS O.), 27:34 MALAMAS D. (EFKARPIDIS L.), 
28:35 KOUFIS I. (TILIOS O., KALYVAS G.), 33:29 KOUFIS I. (KALYVAS D., PAPADOPOULOS N.), 34:42 PAPADOPOULOS N. (ADAMIDIS G.), 35:47 KALYVAS D. (KOUFIS I., KALYVAS G.), 
36:22 ZIAKAS I. (PAPADOPOULOS N., ADAMIDIS K.), 37:12 VALSAMAS-RALLIS A., 42:05 KOULELES G. (EFKARPIDIS L., ADAMIDIS K.), 46:50 KOUFIS I.
Penalties: 6:6 and KALYVAS D. (GRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:19, spectators: 67

Mongolia - UAE                         2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
24:01 NAMJIL M., 59:52 BAATARKHUU T. (ZORIGT B.) - 18:44 AL DHAHERI J. (AL MAZROUEI M.), 25:51 AL MAZROUEI M., 28:47 AL SHAMISI M. (AL SHAMISI O.)
Penalties: and GANBOLD T. (MGL) match penalty, NAMJIL M. (MGL), AL HADDADA  Y. (UAE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 14:55, spectators: 246

Greece - Mongolia                      5:2(1:1, 1:1, 3:0)
7:24 VALSAMAS-RALLIS A., 21:07 KALYVAS D. (PAPADOPOULOS N.),41:05 KOUFIS I., 49:24 VALSAMAS-RALLIS A. (MALAMAS D.), 59:35 KOUFIS I. (KALYVAS D.) - 
17:58 BAYAJIKH B. (ALTANSAN E.), 39:36 NAMJIL M. (ZORIGOO O.-E.)
Penalties: 4:10 and MUNKHBAYAR B., ZORIGOO O.-E. (MGL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 44:25, spectators: 175

Georgia - UAE                          1:9(1:1, 0:4, 0:4)
14:54 JEIRANASHVILI G. (GEPERIDZE A.) - 6:33 AL HADDAD A. (AL BLOOSHI F.), 21:10 AL DHAHERI J. (AL MHEIRI S.), 29:57 AL MAZROUEI M. (AL DHAHERI J., AL SHAMISI M.), 
30:38 AL SAROURA (AL HADDAD A., AL SHAMISI M.), 38:57 AL SHAMISI O. (AL JNEIBI Y.), 44:18 AL MHEIRI S. (AL ZAABI M., AL DHAHERI M.), 51:03 BU DEBS E. (AL HADDAD A., AL MUHARRAMI O.), 
54:27 AL MHEIRI S. (AL DHAHERI J., AL MAZROUEI M.), 59:30 AL HADDAD A.
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 12:44, spectators: 247

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      3 3 0 0 0 0 0 14: 3  9
2. Greece Greece                    3 2 0 0 0 0 1 18: 4  6
3. Mongolia Mongolia                  3 1 0 0 0 0 2 10: 8  3
4. Sakartvelo Georgia                   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:28  0

United Arab Emirates and Greece are promoted to the World Championship Division III 2013

Statistics