S.H.A. Main Page


74th World Senior Championship Pool A,
7. - 23.5.2010, Köln, Mannheim, Germany

World Senior Championship Pool A          World Senior Championship Pool A

Die Eishockey WM 2010 in Deutschland (Youtube)

7.5.
USA - Germany                          1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
48:28 R. Carter - 25:20 M. Wolf (Marcel Müller, Ullmann), 60:21 Schütz
Penalties: 4:4, Powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Larking (SWE), Savage (CAN) - Arm, Wehrli (SUI), 
spectators: 77 803, shots: 32:20 
USA: Clemmensen - J. Johnson, Yandle, M. Greene, A. Greene, Hillen, Lundin, Chorney, Gilroy - Dubinsky, 
Okposo, Foligno - Galiardi, Moss, Oshie - Kennedy, Potulny, Nystrom - Kreider, Hanson, R. Carter
GER: Endras - Hölzer, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, Butenschön, N. Goc, C. Braun - Schütz, M. Goc, Gogulla - 
M. Wolf, Marcel Müller, Ullmann - Hospelt, Rankel, Hager - Felski, Tripp, A. Barta

8.5.
Canada - Italy                         5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0)
2:43 Perry (Stamkos, Bourque), 19:12 Russell (Whitney), 25:57 Duchene (Whitney, Burns), 
30:37 Stamkos (Duchene, Cumiskey), 57:19 Bourque (Myers) - 12:44 Strazzabosco (Plastino, Souza)
Penalties: 6:9, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, D. Konc - Valach (SVK), Semjonov (EST), 
spectators: 7912, shots: 45:24 
CAN: Ch. Mason - Cumiskey, Myers, Burns, M. Staal, Russell, Giordano, Del Zotto, Beauchemin - Perry, Bourque, 
Stamkos - Whitney, Tavares, Duchene - Downie, Laich, Ott - E. Kane, Peverley, Smyth
ITA: Russo (od 41. Bellissimo) - Helfer, Borgatell, Strazzabosco, Plastino, T. Johnson, De Marchi, Hofer - 
Ramoser, Ansoldi, Fontanive - Scandella, Ianonne, Pittis - Oberrauch, Parco, Souza - Zisser, Margoni, De Toni

Switzerland - Latvia                   3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
2:26 Ambühl (Brunner, Monnet), 22:28 Josi (Brunner, Ambühl), 59:58 Plüss (Bezina) - 
42:35 Meija (Štals, J. Redlihs)
Penalties: 3:3, Powerplay goals and SHG: 0:0, referee: Laaksonen (FIN), Sterns (USA) - 
Gemeinhardt, Kowert (GER), spectators: 7089, shots: 31:22 
SUI: Gerber - Vauclair, Seger, Hirschi, Bezina, Du Bois, Josi, Helbling - Plüss, Rüthemann, Lemm - Savary, 
Déruns, Niederreiter - Ambühl, Monnet, Brunner - Jenni, Duca, Romy
LAT: Masalskis - Rekis, Pujacs, Galvinš, Jerofejevs, Sotnieks, J. Redlihs, Andersons, Jass - Vailjevs, 
Niživijs, Cipulis - Sprukts, Karsums, Daugavinš - Darzinš, Džerinš, M. Redlihs - Štals, Pečura, Meija

Finland - Denmark                      1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
6:47 Kontiola (Aaltonen, Nummelin) - 2:20 F. Nielsen (K. Staal, Jakobsen), 5:19 Regin (Degn), 
21:19 Jakobsen (Dresler), 59:13 F. Nielsen.
Penalties: 1:7, Powerplay goals and SHG: 0:0, referee: Looker (USA), Minář - Kalivoda (CZE), Kaspar (AUT), 
spectators: 11 452, shots: 37:16
FIN: Rinne - Nummelin, Puistola, Niskala, Vatanen, Kukkonen, Mäenpää, Jaakola - Immonen, J. Jokinen, Lehterä - 
S. Kapanen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Santala, Korpikoski, Pihlström - Hytönen, Hahl, Komarov
DEN: Andersen - Larsen, Lassen, M. Boedker, D. Nielsen, Mads Christensen, Duus, Damgaard - Madsen, F. Nielsen, 
Eller - Hardt, Mads Christensen, Regin - K. Staal, Dresler, Jakobsen - Degn, Sundberg, Lykkeskov

9.5.
Czech Republic - France                6:2 (2:0, 2:0, 2:2)
0:44 Hubáček (Jágr), 11:43 J. Novotný (Novák), 23:23 Gřegořek (J. Novotný), 25:07 K. Rachůnek (Klepiš, Jágr), 
46:06 Kašpar (J. Novotný, Vampola), 59:27 Blaťák (Jágr, Klepiš) - 
46:27 Y. Treille (Meunier), 48:37 Meunier (S. Treille, Tardif).
Penalties: 4:9, Powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Levonen (FIN), Olenin (RUS) - 
Dedulija (BLR), Terho (FIN), spectators: 3132, shots: 41:22 
CZE: Vokoun - Rozsíval, Blaťák, K. Rachůnek, Čáslava, Novák, Barinka, Gřegořek - Červenka, Rolinek, Jágr - 
Hubáček, Marek, Voráček - Novotný, Vampola, Kašpar - Klepiš, Koukal, Kvapil
FRA: Lhenry - Bachet, Amar, Manavian, Besch, Quessandier, Auvitu - Y. Treille, Meunier, Raux - Bellemare, 
Pain, Hecquefeuille - Roussel, Lussier, Gras - Tardif, Henderson, S. Treille

Belarus - Kazakstan                    5:2 (0:0, 2:2, 3:0)
32:09 Meleško (Grabovskij, Salej), 33:39 Stefanovič (Kovyršin), 44:21 Kaljužnyj (Stasenko), 
50:14 Salej (Kaljužnyj), 58:20 Demagin (Meleško, Kostjučenok) - 20:17 Dudarev (Šafranov), 
30:30 Antipin (A. Koreškov, Gavrilin).
Penalties: 5:6, Powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Hansen (NOR), Looker (USA) - 
Eglitis (LAT), Kiča (UKR), spectators: 6125, shots: 26:23 
BLR: Koval - Salej, Kolosov, Stasenko, Riadinskij, Denisov, Kostjučenok, Makrickij - Ugarov, Kaljužnyj, 
Grabovskij - Meleško, Stas, Demagin - Michaljov, Stefanovič, Čupris - Kulakov, Kovyršin
KAZ: Jeremejev - Savčenko, Semjonov, Antipin, Koledajev, Litvinenko, Vasilčenko, Kazancev, Fadejev - Dudarev, 
Šafranov, Starčenko - Žajlauov, A. Koreškov, Gavrilin - Solarev, Bumagin, Krasnoslabodcev - Spiridonov, Šin, 
Rymarev

Slovakia - Russia                      1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
43:51 Majeský (Bartovič) - 14:51 Afinogenov (Kozlov, Kuliomin), 29:23 Ovečkin (Fjodorov), 
59:06 Kozlov (Tereščenko). 
Referee: Muylaert (CAN), Sjöberg - Sabelström (SWE), Bechard (CAN), Penalties: 4:4, Powerplay goals: 0:0, 
SHG: 0:0, spectators: 18552, shots: 33:34 
SVK: Budaj - Majeský, Sekera, Lintner, Graňák, Starosta, Mihálik - Svatoš, Zagrapan, Čiernik - Podkonický, 
Kukumberg, Bartovič - Dravecký, Bulík, Gron - Pánik, Macho, Zálešák - Tatar.
RUS: Košečkin - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Atjušov, Kulikov, Nikulin, Jemelin - Sjomin, Fjodorov, Ovečkin - 
Tereščenko, Frolov, Kovalčuk - Anisimov, Mozjakin, Sušinskij - Afinogenov, Kozlov, Kuliomin

Norway - Sweden                        2:5 (0:2, 1:0, 1:3)
20:20 Thoresen (Fredriksen, Holos), 44:57 Solberg (Fredriksen, Thoresen) - 6:43 Weinhandl (Pääjärvi-Svensson), 
12:45 Karlsson (Wallin), 47:08 Weinhandl (Pääjärvi-Svensson, Persson), 54:31 Pääjärvi-Svensson (Wallin), 
57:43 Weinhandl (Engqvist)
Penalties: 5:7, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Kadyrov (RUS), Piechaczek (GER) - 
Brown (USA), Gordenko (RUS), spectators: 5022, shots: 21:44
NOR: Grotnes - Holos, Bonsaksen, Kaunismäki, Jakobsen, Lokken Ostli, Solberg - Thoresen, Zuccarello Aasen, 
Fredriksen - Spets, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Holtet, Roymark, Laumann Ylven - Lorentzen, K. Forsberg, 
K. A. Olimb - Spets
SWE: J. Gustavsson - M. Johansson, Hedman, Gunnarsson, Karlsson, Ekman Larsson, Bäckman - Maartensson, 
Ericsson, Nilson - Wallin, Weinhandl, Pääjärvi-Svensson - Persson, Omark, Harju - Engqvist, Andersson

10.9.
Switzerland - Italy                    3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
21:20 Monnet (Seger, Vauclair), 46:39 Brunner (Savary, Déruns), 59:44 Plüss
Penalties: 5:5, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, referee: Kadyrov (RUS), Piechaczek (Nem) - 
Brown (USA), Terho (FIN), spectators: 5971, shots: 52:15 
SUI: Gerber - Vauclair, Seger, Hirschi, Bezina, Du Bois, Josi, Helbling - Plüss, Rüthemann, Lemm - Savary, 
Déruns, Niederreiter - Ambühl, Monnet, Brunner - Jenni, Duca, Romy
ITA: Bellissimo - Helfer, Borgatello, Strazzabosco, Plastino, T. Johnson, De Marchi, Hofer - Ramoser, Ansoldi, 
Fontanive - Scandella, Ianonne, Egger - Oberrauch, Parco, Souza - Zisser, Margoni, De Toni

USA - Denmark                          1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
32:03 Yandle (Okposo, J. Johnson) - 28:52 Eller (F. Nielsen, Regin), 62:04 Lassen
Penalties: 4:5, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Hansen (NOR), Šindler (CZE) - 
Kicha (UKR), Sabelström (SWE), spectators: 8989, shots: 31:29
USA: Clemmensen - J. Johnson, Yandle, M. Greene, A. Greene, Chorney, Gilroy, Hillen, Lundin - Galiardi, Moss, 
Oshie - Dubinsky, Okposo, Foligno - Kennedy, Potulny, Nystrom - Kreider, Hanson, R. Carter
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, M. Boedker, D. Nielsen, Mads Christensen, Duus, Damgaard - Madsen, F. Nielsen,
Eller - Hardt, Mads Christensen, Regin - Green, K. Staal, Jakobsen - Sundberg, Dresler, Lykkeskov - Degn

Germany - Finland                      0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
25:18 Immonen (J. Jokinen)
Penalties: 4:3, Powerplay goals and SHG: 0:0, referee: Lärking, Sjöberg (SWE) - Eglitis (LAT), Wehrli (SUI), 
spectators: 18 654, shots: 28:37
GER: Zepp - Hölzer, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, N. Goc, C. Braun, Butenschön - Schütz, M. Goc, Gogulla - 
M. Wolf, Marcel Müller, Ullmann - Hospelt, Rankel, Hager - Felski, Tripp, A. Barta
FIN: Vehanen - Nummelin, Puistola, Niskala, Vatanen, Kukkonen, Mäenpää, Jaakola - Miettinen, Immonen, 
J. Jokinen - S. Kapanen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Santala, Korpikoski, Pihlström - Hahl, Lehterä, Komarov - Hytönen

Latvia - Canada                        1:6 (0:2, 0:4, 1:0)
50:25 Pujacs (Stals, Meija) - 1:59 Tavares (Russell, Perry), 18:19 Stamkos (Russell, Perry), 
25:30 Giordano (Ray Whitney, Cumiskey), 26:58 Tavares (Perry), 30:07 Downie (Burns), 
39:06 Giordano (E. Kane, Peverley)
Penalties: 7:9, Powerplay goals: 0:4, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc (SVK), Olenin (RUS) - Dedulija (BLR), 
Gordenko (RUS), spectators: 5501, shots: 24:32 
LAT: Masalskis (28. Raitums) - Rekis, Pujacs, Galvinš, Jerofejevs, Sotnieks, J. Redlihs, Andersons, Jass - 
Vailjevs, Niživijs, Cipulis - Sprukts, Karsums, Daugavinš - Darzinš, Džerinš, M. Redlihs - Štals, Pečura, Meija
CAN: Ch. Mason - Russell, Giordano, Burns, M. Staal, Cumiskey, Myers, Del Zotto, Beauchemin - Perry, Bourque, 
Stamkos - Ray Whitney, Tavares, Duchene - Downie, Laich, Ott - E. Kane, Peverley

11.5.
Czech Republic - Norway                2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
27:56 Jágr (Rozsíval, Klepiš), 53:09 Jágr (K. Rachůnek) - 12:09 Zuccarello Aasen (Thoresen, Jakobsen), 
30:13 Lokken Ostli (Zuccarello Aasen, Fredriksen), 44:23 Bastiansen (K. A. Olimb, L. E. Spets).
Penalties: 6:10, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Laaksonen (FIN), Sterns (USA) - 
Gemeinhardt (GER), Semjonov (EST), spectators: 2256, shots: 46:15 
CZE: Pavelec - Rozsíval, Blaťák, K. Rachůnek, Čáslava, Novák, Barinka, Gřegořek - Červenka, Rolinek, Jágr - 
Hubáček, Marek, Voráček - Novotný, Vampola, Kašpar - Klepiš, Koukal, Kvapil
NOR: Grotnes - Holos, Bonsaksen, Kaunismäki, Jakobsen, Lokken Ostli, Solberg - Thoresen, Zuccarello Aasen, 
Fredriksen - L. E. Spets, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Holtet, Roymark, Laumann Ylven - K. Forsberg, K. A. Olimb, 
K. A. Spets - Lorentzen

Russia - Kazakstan                     4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
10:20 Ovečkin (Sjomin, S. Fjodorov), 20:42 Kovalčuk (Sjomin), 37:55 Sjomin, 
43:22 Grebeškov (Afinogenov, Kuljomin) - 57:59 Dudarev (Šafranov)
Penalties: 3:5, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Looker (USA), Minář - Kalivoda (CZE), Kaspar (AUT), 
spectators: 9274, shots: 29:19 
RUS: Jeriomenko - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Kulikov, Atjušov, Nikulin, Jemelin, Kalinin - Sjomin, S. Fjodorov, 
Ovečkin - Frolov, Tereščenko, Kovalčuk - Mozjakin, Sušinskij, Anisimov - Afinogenov, Kuljomin, Viktor Kozlov
KAZ: Jeremejev - Savčenko, Semjonov, Antipin, Koledajev, Litvinenko, Vasilčenko, Fadejev - Dudarev, Šafranov, 
Starčenko - Žajlauov, A. Koreškov, Gavrilin - Solarev, Bumagin, Krasnoslabodcev - Spiridonov, Šin, Rymarev

Sweden - France                        3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2)
17:49 Gunnarsson (Omark, Persson), 22:34 Andersson (Nylander), 27:44 Harju (Omark, Bäckman) - 
44:34 Y. Treille, 54:05 Tardif (Da Costa, Amar)
Penalties: 3:3, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška (SVK), Levonen (FIN) - 
Kowert (GER), Valach (SVK), spectators: 3268, shots: 45:23 
SWE: Markström - M. Johansson, Hedman, Gunnarsson, Karlsson, Ekman Larsson, Bäckman - Maartensson, Ericsson, 
Nilson - Wallin, Weinhandl, Pääjärvi Svensson - Persson, Omark, Harju - Engqvist, Andersson, Nylander.
FRA: Ferhi (49. Lhenry) - Bachet, Amar, Manavian, Besch, Auvitu, Roussel, Quessandier - Y. Treille, Meunier, 
Raux - Da Costa, Bellemare, Hecquefeuille - Lussier, Gras, Pain - Tardif, Henderson, S. Treille

Belarus - Slovakia                     2:4 (2:0, 0:2, 0:2)
4:29 Demagin (Stas, Meleško), 9:03 Kaljužnyj (Stas, Meleško) - 22:42 Čiernik (Lintner), 
30:07 Bartovič (Pánik, Lintner), 44:07 Zagrapan (Sekera), 59:06 Bartovič (Pánik, Podkonický)
Penalties: 6:4, Powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, referee: Larking (SWE), Savage (CAN) - Arm (SUI), Bechard (CAN)
spectators: 8862, shots: 27:24
BLR: Koval - Salej, Stasenko, Riadinskij, Makrickij, Kostjučenok, Denisov, Kolosov, Gotovec - Ugarov, 
Kaljužnyj, Grabovskij - Demagin, Stas, Meleško - Kulakov, Stefanovič, Kovyršin - Michaljov, Čupris, Senkevič
SVK: Budaj - Ivan Majeský, Sekera, Lintner, Graňák, V. Mihálik, Starosta - Dravecký, Bulík, Tatar - Kukumberg, 
Podkonický, Bartovič - Pánik, Zagrapan, Svatoš - Zálešák, Macho, Čiernik - S. Gron

12.5.
Denmark - Germany                      1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
3:40 Larsen (Regin, Damgaard) - 8:40 M. Goc (Sulzer), 33:28 Schütz (J. Krueger), 35:09 N. Goc.
Penalties: 7:6, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Muylaert, Savage (CAN) - Kaspar (AUT), Kiča (UKR), 
spectators: 18 623, shots: 24:30
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, M. Boedker, D. Nielsen, Mads Christensen, Damgaard - Madsen, F. Nielsen, 
Eller - Hardt, Mads Christensen, Regin - Degn, Morten Green, Jakobsen - K. Staal, Dresler, Lykkeskov - Sundberg
GER: Endras - Hölzer, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, N. Goc, C. Braun, Butenschön - Schütz, M. Goc, Rankel - 
Marcel Müller, Ullmann, M. Wolf - Hospelt, Tripp, Hager - A. Barta, Gogulla, Kreutzer - Felski

Italy - Latvia                         2:5 (1:1, 0:1, 1:3)
14:45 Egger (Souza), 43:28 Scandella - 0:50 Daugavinš (Sprukts), 28:26 Niživijs (Vasiljevs, Pujacs), 
41:56 Rekis (Vasiljevs, Pujacs), 57:13 Daugavinš (Karsums), 59:09 Karsums (Cipulis)
Penalties: 6:4, Powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška (SVK), Levonen (FIN) - 
Brown (USA), M. Valach (SVK), spectators: 4029, shots: 26:38
ITA: Russo - Helfer, Borgatello, Strazzabosco, Plastino, T. Johnson, De Marchi, Hofer - Ramoser, Ansoldi, 
Fontanive - Parco, Scandella, Margoni - Ianonne, Egger, Souza - Oberrauch, Zisser, De Toni
LAT: Masalskis - Rekis, Pujacs, Galvinš, Jerofejevs, Sotnieks, J. Redlihs, Andersons, Jass - Vasiljevs, 
Niživijs, Cipulis - Sprukts, Karsums, Daugavinš - Darzinš, Džerinš, M. Redlihs - Štals, Pečura, Meija

Canada - Switzerland                   1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
14:29 Tavares (Duchene, Ray Whitney) - 11:47 Rüthemann (Déruns, Plüss), 14:03 Plüss (Déruns, Rüthemann), 
21:38 Ambühl (Romy, Josi), 45:29 Déruns (Plüss, Rüthemann).
Penalties: 2:5, Powerplay goals and SHG: 0:0, referee: Laaksonen (FIN), Sterns (USA) - 
Dedulija (BLR), Terho (FIN), spectators: 12 500, shots: 32:18
CAN: Ch. Mason - Burns, M. Staal, Cumiskey, Myers, Russell, Giordano, Del Zotto, Beauchemin - Perry, Bourque, 
Stamkos - Downie, Laich, Ott - Ray Whitney, Tavares, Duchene - E. Kane, Peverley
SUI: Stephan - Vauclair, Seger, Du Bois, Josi, Hirschi, Bezina, Helbling - Déruns, Plüss, Rüthemann - Ambühl, 
Monnet, Brunner - Savary, Lemm, Romy - Jenni, Traschler, Duca - Niederreiter

Finland - USA                          3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1)
35:52 Komarov (Immonen, Puistola), 40:18 Immonen (Nummelin, Mäenpää), 57:58 S. Kapanen (Nummelin, Aaltonen) - 
3:30 Moss (J. Johnson, Kreider), 59:43 Oshie (Yandle)
Penalties: 1:3, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, referee: Minář, Šindler - Kalivoda (CZE), Sabelström (SWE), 
spectators: 17 633, shots: 43:22
FIN: Vehanen - Nummelin, Puistola, Niskala, Vatanen, Kukkonen, Mäenpää, Jaakola - Miettinen, Immonen, 
J. Jokinen - S. Kapanen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Santala, Korpikoski, Pihlström - Hytönen, Lehterä, Komarov
USA: Clemmensen - J. Johnson, Yandle, M. Greene, A. Greene, Hillen, Lundin, Chorney, Gilroy - Galiardi, Moss, 
Potulny - Dubinsky, Okposo, Oshie - Hanson, R. Carter, Foligno - Kennedy, Nystrom, Kreider

13.5.
France - Norway                        1:5 (1:0, 0:1, 0:4)
12:49 Da Costa (Auvitu) - 32:02 Lorentzen (Roymark, K. Forsberg), 
42:34 Zuccarello Aasen (Thoresen, Lokken Ostli), 47:19 Bastiansen, 48:42 Thoresen (Zuccarello Aasen), 
56:57 M. Olimb (pen-shot).
Penalties: 8:3 and Tardif, Da Costa (FRA) 10 min, Laumann Ylven, Grotnes (NOR) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc (SVK), Piechaczek - Gemeinhardt, Kowert (GER), 
spectators: 4403, shots: 27:40
FRA: Lhenry - Bachet, Amar, Manavian, Besch, Auvitu, Roussel, Quessandier - Y. Treille, Meunier, Tardif - 
Da Costa, Bellemare, Hecquefeuille - Lussier, Gras, S. Treille - Henderson, Raux
NOR: Grotnes (60. R. Smith) - Holos, Bonsaksen, Kaunismäki, Jakobsen, Lokken Ostli, Solberg - Thoresen, 
Zuccarello Aasen, Fredriksen - L. E. Spets, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Lorentzen, K. Forsberg, K. A. Olimb - 
Roymark, Laumann Ylven, K. A. Spets - Holtet

Russia - Belarus                       3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
10:45 Mozjakin (Sušinskij, Nikulin), 32:21 Ovečkin (S. Fjodorov), 34:03 Anisimov (Mozjakin, Atjušov) - 
47:30 Kaljužnyj (Ugarov)
Penalties: 3:5, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Hansen (NOR), Muylaert (CAN) - Arm (SUI) Béchard (CAN), spectators: 17540, shots: 38:20
RUS: Varlamov - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Kulikov, Atjušov, Nikulin, Jemelin, Kalinin - Sjomin, S. Fjodorov, 
Ovečkin - Frolov, Tereščenko, Kovalčuk - Mozjakin, Sušinskij, Anisimov - Afinogenov, Kuljomin, Viktor Kozlov
BLR: Koval - Salej, Kolosov, Stasenko, Denisov, Riadinskij, Gotovec, Kostjučenok - Ugarov, Kaljužnyj, 
Grabovskij - Meleško, Stas, Demagin - Kulakov, Stefanovič, Kovyršin - Michaljov, Čupris, Senkevič

Kazakstan - Slovakia                   1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
44:03 Dudarev (Koledajev) - 16:30 Zagrapan (Sekera, Ivan Majeský), 25:04 Čiernik (Svatoš), 
33:52 Čiernik (Lintner), 54:18 Tatar (pen-shot), 58:05 Podkonický (Frühauf, Starosta)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Šindler (CZE), Sjöberg (SWE) - Eglitis (LAT), Wehrli (SUI),
spectators: 13556, shots: 36:37
KAZ: Jeremejev - Savčenko, Semjonov, Antipin, Koledajev, Litvinenko, Vasilčenko, Fadejev - Šafranov, Starčenko, 
Dudarev - A. Koreškov, Gavrilin, Žajlauov - Bumagin, Krasnoslabodcev, Solarev - Šin, Rymarev, Spiridonov
SVK: Budaj - Ivan Majeský, Sekera, Lintner, Graňák, V. Mihálik, Starosta - Dravecký, Bulík, Tatar - Svatoš, 
Zagrapan, Čiernik - Bartovič, Podkonický, Pánik - Kukumberg, Macho, Zálešák

Sweden - Czech Republic                1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
24:03 Pääjärvi Svensson (Wallin) - 0:54 Rolinek, 29:18 Hubáček (Novotný, Vokoun).
Penalties: 8:6, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, referee: Kadyrov, Olenin - Gordenko (RUS), Semjonov (EST), 
spectators: 12 500, shots: 32:37 
SWE: J. Gustavsson - M. Johansson, Hedman, Jonathan Ericsson, Karlsson, Ekman Larsson, Bäckman, Gunnarsson - 
Maartensson, Jimmie Ericsson, Nilson - Engqvist, Wallin, Pääjärvi Svensson - Persson, Omark, Harju - 
Pettersson, Andersson, Nylander.
CZE: Vokoun - Rozsíval, Blaťák, K. Rachůnek, Čáslava, Novák, Barinka, Gřegořek - Jágr, Červenka, Klepiš - 
Voráček, Marek, Rolinek - Kašpar, Vampola, Novotný - M. Růžička, Koukal, Hubáček - Kvapil
Group A                         GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Rossija Russia                     3 3 0 0 0 10: 3  9
2. Slovensko Slovakia                   3 2 0 0 1 10: 6  6
3. Belarus Belarus                    3 1 0 0 2  8: 9  3
4. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                 3 0 0 0 3  4:14  0

Group B
1. Schweiz Switzerland                3 3 0 0 0 10: 2  9
2. Canada Canada                     3 2 0 0 1 12: 6  6
3. Latvija Latvia                     3 1 0 0 2  7:11  3
4. Italia Italy                      3 0 0 0 3  3:13  0

Group C
1. Sverige Sweden                     3 2 0 0 1  9: 6  6
2. Česko Czech Republic             3 2 0 0 1 10: 6  6
3. Norge Norway                     3 2 0 0 1 10: 8  6
4. France France                     3 0 0 0 3  5:14  0

Group D
1. Suomi Finland                    3 2 0 0 1  5: 6  6
2. Deutschland Germany                    3 1 1 0 1  5: 3  5
3. Danmark Denmark                    3 1 1 0 1  7: 5  5
4. USA USA                        3 0 0 2 1  4: 7  2
14.5.
Canada - Norway                       12:1 (1:1, 7:0, 4:0)
13:09 E. Kane (M. Staal), 23:51 Perry (Russell, Ray Whitney), 33:12 Giordano (Duchene, Eberle), 36:42 Tavares, 
37:27 Peverley (E. Kane, Eberle), 38:16 Downie (Ott), 39:06 Whitney (Burns), 39:48 E. Kane (Eberle, Peverley), 
40:39 Eberle (Ray Whitney), 45:57 Tavares (Perry), 49:18 Tavares (Burns), 
50:18 Duchene (Beauchemin, Ray Whitney) - 1:35 Holos.
Penalties: 4:3 and Jakobsen (NOR) match penalty, Powerplay goals: 5:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Baluška (SVK), Levonen - Terho (FIN), Brown (USA), spectators: 2 670, shots: 44:19
CAN: Ch. Mason - M. Staal, Myers, Giordano, Beauchemin, Russell, Cumiskey, Del Zotto - Perry, Tavares, Laich - 
Burns, Ray Whitney, Duchene - Downie, Bourque, Ott - Eberle, E. Kane, Peverley
NOR: R. Smith (46. Lystenstoen) - Holos, Tollefsen, Kaunismäki, Jakobsen, Lokken Ostli, Solberg, Bonsaksen - 
Thoresen, Zuccarello Aasen, Fredriksen - L. E. Spets, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Holtet, Lorentzen, K. Forsberg, 
K. A. Olimb - Roymark, K. A. Olimb, K. A. Spets - Martinsen

Slovakia - Denmark                     0:6 (0:6, 0:0, 0:0)
1:05 Regin (M. Boedker, D. Nielsen), 4:20 Larsen (Damgaard, Regin), 
4:40 Mads Christensen jr. (Morten Green, Regin), 10:52 Madsen (D. Nielsen, Eller), 12:21 Morten Green (Degn), 
13:42 Lassen (Eller, Madsen)
Penalties: 7:1, powerplay goals: 0:2, referee: Hansen (NOR), Larking (SWE) - Eglitis (LAT), Kalivoda (CZE),
spectators: 4442, shots: 26:34 (1st period: 3:15)
SVK: Budaj (4:40 Staňa) - Ivan Majeský, Sekera, Lintner, Graňák, V. Mihálik, Starosta, P. Frühauf - Dravecký, 
Bulík, Tatar - Svatoš, Zagrapan, Čiernik - Bartovič, Podkonický, Pánik - Kukumberg, Macho
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, D. Nielsen, M. Boedker, Mads Christensen st., Damgaard - Eller, F. Nielsen, 
Madsen - Hardt, Mads Christensen jr., Regin - Degn, Morten Green, Jakobsen - Sundberg, Dresler, Lykkeskov

Finland - Belarus                      2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
27:23 Immonen (Miettinen), 32:19 Hytönen (Pihlström, Puistola)
Penalties: 3:6, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Looker (USA), Sjöberg - Sabelström (SWE), Arm (SUI), 
spectators: 5273, shots: 32:18 
FIN: Rinne - Nummelin, Puistola, Niskala, Vatanen, Kukkonen, Mäenpää, Jaakola - Miettinen, Immonen, J. Jokinen-
S. Kapanen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Hytönen, Korpikoski, Pihlström - Hahl, Osala, Komarov
BLR: Mezin - Salej, Kolosov, Stasenko, Denisov, Riadinskij, Gotovec, Kostjučenok - Ugarov, Kaljužnyj, 
Grabovskij - Meleško, Stas, Demagin - Kulakov, Stefanovič, Kovyršin - Michaljov, Čupris, Senkevič

Sweden - Latvia                        4:2 (3:1, 0:0, 1:1)
0:31 Pääjärvi Svensson (Hedman), 5:08 Ekman Larsson (Petterson, Nylander), 14:30 Nylander (Wallin, Bäckman), 
58:00 Maartensson (Gunnarson, Pääjärvi Svensson) - 0:56 Karsums (Sprukts), 45:01 Karsums (Sprukts)
Penalties: 4:2, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc (SVK), Piechaczek (GER) - 
Kowert (GER), Valach (SVK), spectators: 3078, shots: 36:21
SWE: Markström - M. Johansson, Hedman, Jonathan Ericsson, Karlsson, Ekman Larsson, Bäckman, Gunnarsson - 
Maartensson, Nilson, Pääjärvi Svensson - Persson, Backlund, Andersson - Pettersson, Wallin, Nylander
LAT: Masalskis - Rekis, Pujacs, Galvinš, Jerofejevs, Sotnieks, Kulda, Jass, J. Redlihs - Vasiljevs, Niživijs, 
Cipulis - Sprukts, Karsums, Daugavinš - Darzinš, Saulietis. Džerinš - Štals, Pečura, Meija

15.5.
Italy - France                         1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
51:04 Strazzabosco (Borgatello, Ramoser) - 4:34 Amar (Da Costa, Bellemare), 
43:14 Gras (Hecquefeuille, Bellemare)
Penalties: 3:4, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Laaksonen (FIN), Sterns (USA) - 
Gemeinhardt (GER), Gordenko (RUS), spectators: 3173, shots: 28:22 
ITA: Bellissimo - Helfer, Borgatello, Strazzabosco, Plastino, T. Johnson, De Marchi, Marchetti - Ramoser, 
Ansoldi, Fontanive - Scandella, Egger, Souza - De Bettin, Iannone, Margoni - Oberrauch, Zisser, De Toni - 
Marchetti
FRA: Lhenry - Bachet, Amar, Auvitu, Besch, Roussel, Quessandier, Igier - Y. Treille, Meunier, S. Treille - 
Da Costa, Lussier, Bellemare - Tardif, Raux, Hecquefeuille - Lamperier, Henderson, Gras

USA - Kazakstan                       10:0 (4:0, 5:0, 1:0)
0:55 Oshie (Okposo, M. Greene), 1:13 Okposo (Oshie, Galiardi), 6:53 Gilroy (Dubinsky), 
10:20 Gilroy (Oshie, Galiardi), 28:03 Foligno (Dubinsky), 36:34 Potulny (Yandle, Dubinsky), 
36:46 Gilroy (Potulny), 38:44 Dubinsky (A. Greene), 39:29 Kennedy (Hanson, Hillen), 58:57 Kreider (R. Carter)
Penalties: 2:8 and Krasnoslabodcev (KAZ) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Muylaert, Svage - Bechard (všetci Kan.), Wehrli (SUI), spectators: 4529, shots: 45:28 
USA: Clemmensen (41. Bishop) - M. Greene, J. Johnson, Hillen, Yandle, A. Greene, Lundin, Chorney, Gilroy - 
Galiardi, Okposo, Oshie - Dubinsky, Moss, Foligno - Potulny, Kreider, Nystrom - Kennedy, Hanson, R. Carter
KAZ: Kuznecov (21. Žitkov) - Savčenko, Semjonov, Antipin, Koledajev, Litvinenko, Vasilčenko, Petrov - 
Šafranov, Starčenko, Dudarev - A. Koreškov, Gavrilin, Žajlauov - Bumagin, Krasnoslabodcev, Rymarev - Solarev, 
Voroncov, Spiridonov

Switzerland - Czech Republic           3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0)
4:13 Plüss (Bezina, Rüthemann), 14:07 Ambühl (Brunner, Monnet), 31:47 Ambühl (Helbling) - 
24:07 Marek (Voráček), 34:41 Blaťák (Červenka)
Penalties: 2:4, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Kadyrov, Olenin (RUS) - 
Dedulja (BLR), Semjonov (EST), spectators: 7206, shots: 24:32 
SUI: Gerber - Vauclair, Seger, Hirschi, Bezina, Du Bois, Josi, Helbling - Déruns, Plüss, Rüthemann - Ambühl, 
Monnet, Brunner - Savary, Lemm, Romy - Niederreiter, Jenni, Trachsler - Duca
CZE: Vokoun - Rozsíval, Čáslava, K. Rachůnek, Gřegořek, Blaťák, Němec, Mojžíš, Barinka - Červenka, Klepiš - 
Jágr, Červenka, Klepiš - Voráček, Marek, Rolinek - Kašpar, Vampola, Novotný - M. Růžička, Koukal, Hubáček

Russia - Germany                       3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
14:20 Kovalčuk (Frolov, Jemelin), 26:10 Kuljomin (Afinogenov, Viktor Kozlov), 49:46 Ovečkin (Sjomin) - 
39:59 Ehrhoff (M. Wolf, Hospelt), 53:39 Barta (Kreutzer, Felski)
Penalties: 4:4, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0
referee: Minář, Šindler (CZE) - Kaspar (AUT), Kiča (UKR), spectators: 18 343, shots: 36:34
RUS: Varlamov - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Kulikov, Atjušov, Nikulin, Jemelin, Kalinin - Sjomin, S. Fjodorov, 
Ovečkin - Frolov, Dacjuk, Kovalčuk - Mozjakin, Sušinskij, Anisimov - Afinogenov, Kuljomin, Viktor Kozlov
GER: Kotschnew - Ehrhoff, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, Hölzer, C. Braun, Butenschön, N. Goc - Schütz, M. Goc, 
Rankel - Marcel Müller, Ullmann, M. Wolf - Hospelt, Tripp, Hager - A. Barta, Felski, Kreutzer

16.5.
France - USA                           0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
24:49 Foligno (J. Johnson, Dubinsky), 33:11 Dubinsky (Moss, Lundin), 41:36 Oshie (Galiardi, Yandle), 
53:41 Foligno (Dubinsky, Moss).
Penalties: 4:1, , Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Šindler (CZE), Sjöberg (SWE) - 
Arm (SUI), Kalivoda (CZE), spectators: 4325, shots: 10:31 
FRA: Ferhi - Bachet, Amar, Auvitu, Besch, Roussel, Quessandier, Igier - Y. Treille, Raux, S. Treille - 
Da Costa, Lussier, Bellemare - Tardif, Hecquefeuille, Gras - Lamperier, Henderson
USA: Clemmensen - M. Greene, J. Johnson, Hillen, Yandle, A. Greene, Lundin, Chorney, Gilroy - Galiardi, Okposo,
Oshie - Dubinsky, Moss, Foligno - Potulny, Kreider, Nystrom - Kennedy, Hanson, R. Carter

Italy - Kazakstan                      2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
46:43 Borgatello (Egger, Souza), 49:30 Souza (Egger, Scandella) - 44:37 Starčenko (Šafranov).
Penalties: 5:5, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Levonen (FIN), Piechaczek (GER) - 
Semjonov (EST), M. Valach (SVK), spectators: 1934, shots: 36:33 
ITA: Bellissimo - Strazzabosco, Plastino, Marchetti, Borgatello, Helfer, De Marchi, T. Johnson - Scandella, 
Egger, Souza - Ramoser, Ansoldi, Fontanive - De Bettin, Iannone, Margoni - Oberrauch, Parco, De Toni - Zisser
KAZ: Jeremejev - Semjonov, Antipin, Litvinenko, Vasilčenko, Savčenko, Koledajev, Petrov - A. Koreškov, 
Šafranov, Gavrilin - Starčenko, Bumagin, Dudarev - Spiridonov, Voroncov, Krasnoslabodcev - Rymarev, Šin, 
Solarev - Žajlauov

Latvia - Norway                        5:0 (0:0, 0:0, 5:0)
42:06 Darzinš (Sotnieks, Džerinš), 48:45 Cipulis (Niživijs, Vasiljevs), 57:02 Galvinš (Daugavinš), 
58:25 Sprukts, 59:54 Galvinš (Jerofejevs).
Penalties: 6:6, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, D. Konc (SVK) - 
Dedulja (BLR), Gemeinhardt (GER), spectators: 1925, shots: 29:30 
LAT: Masalskis - Rekis, Pujacs, Galvinš, Jerofejevs, Sotnieks, Kulda, Jass, J. Redlihs, Andersons - Vasiljevs, 
Niživijs, Cipulis - Sprukts, Karsums, Daugavinš - Darzinš, Džerinš, Meija - Saulietis, Pečura
NOR: Grotnes - Holos, Tollefsen, Kaunismäki, Bonsaksen, Lokken Ostli, Solberg, Cziszar - Thoresen, 
Zuccarello Aasen, Fredriksen - L. E. Spets, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Lorentzen, Roymark, K. Forsberg - 
K. A. Olimb, K. H. Spets, Martinsen

Denmark - Russia                       1:6 (0:2, 1:1, 0:3)
25:02 Christensen (Regin, Morten Green) - 15:07 Dacjuk (Kovalčuk, Malkin), 
19:12 Ovečkin (S. Fjodorov, Atjušov), 33:40 Malkin (Kovalčuk, Dacjuk), 47:51 Dacjuk (Malkin, Kovalčuk), 
50:51 Dacjuk (pen-shot), 52:26 Kuljomin (Afinogenov, Anisimov).
Penalties: 5:6, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, referee: Hansen (NOR), Lärking (SWE) - 
Eglitis (LAT), Sabelström (SWE), spectators: 5789, shots: 31:32 
DEN: Andersen - Larsen, Lassen, D. Nielsen, M. Boedker, Mads Christensen st., Damgaard - Eller, F. Nielsen, 
Madsen - Hardt, Mads Christensen jr., Regin - Degn, Morten Green, Jakobsen - Sundberg, Dresler, Lykkeskov - 
K. Staal, Jensen
RUS: Košečkin - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Kalinin, Gončar, Nikulin, Jemelin, Atjušov, Kulikov - Sjomin, S. Fjodorov,
Ovečkin - Malkin, Dacjuk, Kovalčuk - Tereščenko, Frolov, Viktor Kozlov - Afinogenov, Kuljomin, Anisimov

Sweden - Canada                        3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
2:35 Harju (Engqvist, Ekman Larsson), 21:47 Andersson (J. Ericsson), 24:51 Andersson (Persson) - 46:37 Laich
Penalties: 3:2, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Laaksonen (FIN), Sterns - Brown (USA) Terho (Fín), 
spectators: 4289, shots: 32:33
SWE: J. Gustavsson - M. Johansson, Hedman, Jonathan Ericsson, Karlsson, Ekman Larsson, Bäckman, Gunnarsson - 
Maartensson, Nilson, Pääjärvi Svensson - Persson, Backlund, Andersson - Engqvist, Omark, Harju - Pettersson, 
Wallin, Nylander
CAN: Ch. Mason (25. Ch. Johnson) - Burns, Beauchemin, M. Staal, Myers, Russell, Giordano, Cumiskey - Perry, 
Bourque, Tavares, - Raymond, Ray Whitney, Duchene - Downie, Laich, Ott - Eberle, E. Kane, Peverley

Germany - Belarus                      1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:1)
59:06 Marcel Müller (Felski, Schütz) - 6:43 Michaljov (Čupris, Kovyršin), 
64:45 Kaljužnyj (Grabovskij, Makrickij)
Penalties: 4:1, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Muylaert, Savage - Bechard (CAN), Kiča (UKR), 
spectators: 11 748, shots: 34:21 
GER: Endras - Ehrhoff, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, Hölzer, C. Braun, Butenschön, N. Goc - Schütz, M. Goc, 
Rankel - Marcel Müller, Ullmann, M. Wolf - Hospelt, Tripp, Hager - A. Barta, Felski, Kreutzer
BLR: Mezin - Salej, Kolosov, Stasenko, Denisov, Riadinskij, Makrickij, Kostjučenok - Ugarov, Kaljužnyj, 
Grabovskij - Meleško, Stas, Demagin - Kulakov, Stefanovič, Drozd - Michaljov, Čupris, Kovyršin

17.5.2010
Finland - Slovakia                     5:2 (0:0, 3:0, 2:2)
29:20 Kontiola (Jaakola, S. Kapanen), 30:13 Nummelin (Hahl), 33:26 J. Jokinen (Nummelin, Puistola), 
56:34 J. Jokinen (Nummelin, Miettinen), 58:54 Aaltonen (Niskala, J. Jokinen) - 
41:58 Tatár (Starosta), 58:01 V. Mihálik (Starosta, Bartovič)
Penalties: 3:4, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Minář (CZE), Savage (CAN) - 
Kaspar (AUT), Wehrli (SUI), spectators: 3474, shots: 35:29
FIN: Rinne - Nummelin, Puistola, Niskala, Vatanen, Kukkonen, Mäenpää, Jaakola - Miettinen, Immonen, 
J. Jokinen - S. Kapanen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Hytönen, Korpikoski, Pihlström - Hahl, Osala, Komarov
SVK: Budaj (41. Staňa) - Ivan Majeský, Sekera, Lintner, Graňák, V. Mihálik, Starosta - Dravecký, Bulík, Tatar -
Svatoš, Zagrapan, Čiernik - Kukumberg, Podkonický, Bartovič - Šatan, Macho, Pánik

Norway - Switzerland                   3:2 (3:1, 0:0, 0:1) 
3:55 Bastiansen (M. Olimb), 6:53 L. E. Spets (Bastiansen, M. Olimb), 
18:39 Zuccarello Aasen (Tollefsen, Fredriksen) - 7:49 Monnet (Brunner, Ambühl), 57:49 Vauclair (Seger) 
Penalties: 2:2, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc (SVK), Olenin (RUS) - 
Gordenko (RUS), Kowert (GER), spectators: 1896, shots: 15:45  
NOR: Grotnes - Holos, Tollefsen, Kaunismäki, Bonsaksen, Lokken Ostli, Solberg, Csiszar - Thoresen, 
Zuccarello Aasen, Fredriksen - L. E. Spets, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Roymark, K. Forsberg, Laumann Ylven - 
K. A. Olimb, Martinsen, K. H. Spets 
SUI: Gerber - Vauclair, Seger, Du Bois, Josi, Hirschi, Bezina, Geering, Helbling - Déruns, Plüss, 
Rüthemann - Ambühl, Monnet, Brunner - Savary, Lemm, Romy - Jenni, Trachsler, Duca

Belarus - Denmark                      2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
36:31 Stas (Ugarov, Kaljužnyj), 57:49 Stefanovič (Grabovskij) - 0:38 Eller (Madsen, F. Nielsen) 
Penalties: 5:8, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Looker (USA), Šindler (CZE) - 
Arm (SUI), Kiča (UKR), spectators: 3257, shots: 27:28 
BLR: Koval - Salej, Kolosov, Stasenko, Denisov, Makrickij, Riadinskij, Kostjučenok - Ugarov, Kaljužnyj, 
Grabovskij - Meleško, Stas, Demagin - Michaljov, Čupris, Kovyršin - Drozd, Stefanovič, Senkevič - Kulakov
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, M. Boedker, D. Nielsen, Damgaard, Mads Christensen st. - Madsen, F. Nielsen, 
Eller - Hardt, Mads Christensen jr., Regin - Degn, Morten Green, Jakobsen - Dresler, Jensen, Lykkeskov - 
Sundberg, K. Staal

Czech Republic - Latvia                3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
22:21 Rolinek (Koukal), 37:51 Rolinek (Koukal), 52:51 Červenka (Novotný) - 52:05 Pečura (Saulietis)
Penalties: 7:5, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 2:0, referee: Kadyrov (RUS), Piechaczek (GER) - 
Brown (USA), Terho (FIN), spectators: 3354, shots: 32:26  
CZE: Vokoun - Rozsíval, Čáslava, Blaťák, Němec, K. Rachůnek, Mojžíš, Gřegořek - Vampola, Klepiš, Jágr - Marek, 
Rolinek, Voráček - Červenka, Novotný, Kašpar - M. Růžička, Koukal, Kvapil - Hubáček
LAT: Masalskis - Rekis, Pujacs, Galvinš, Jerofejevs, Sotnieks, Kulda, Andersons, Jass, J. Redlihs - Vasiljevs, 
Niživijs, Cipulis - Sprukts, Karsums, Daugavinš - Darzinš, Džerinš, Meija - Saulietis, Pečura

18.5.2010
USA - Italy                            3:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
11:45 Dubinsky (A. Greene, Potulny), 51:08 Potulny (Dubinsky, Gilroy), pen-shot Oshie - 
34:00 Scandella (Souza), 46:49 Margoni (T. Johnson, Iannone).
Penalties: 4:7, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Lärking (SWE), Minář (CZE) - 
Eglitis (LAT), Kaspar (AUT), spectators: 5864, shots: 52:28  
USA: Clemmensen - M. Greene, J. Johnson, Hillen, Yandle, A. Greene, Lundin, Chorney, Gilroy - Dubinsky, Moss, 
Foligno - Galiardi, Okposo, Oshie - Potulny, Kreider, Nystrom - Kennedy, Hanson, R. Carter 
ITA: Bellissimo - Strazzabosco, Plastino, Marchetti, Borgatello, Hofer, De Marchi, T. Johnson - Scandella, 
Egger, Souza - Ramoser, Ansoldi, Fontanive - De Bettin, Iannone, Margoni - Oberrauch, Parco, De Toni - Zisser

Kazakstan - France                     3:5 (2:3, 0:1, 1:1)
10:39 Dudarev, 15:55 Starčenko (Semjonov, Šafranov), 53:18 Krasnoslabodcev (Vasilčenko) - 
8:39 S. Treille, 12:19 Meunier, 13:43 Gras (Tardif), 29:46 Amar (Auvitu), 48:42 Bellemare (Lussier, Besch).
Penalties: 8:5, Powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0, referee: Kadyrov, Olenin - Gordenko (RUS), Hemeinhardt (GER), 
spectators: 7845, shots: 38:22 
KAZ: Jeremejev - Savčenko, Semjonov, Antipin, Koledajev, Litvinenko, Vasilčenko, Petrov - Starčenko, Šafranov,
Dudarev - Žajlauov, A. Koreškov, Gavrilin - Solarev, Bumagin, Krasnoslabodcev - Rymarev, Šin, Voroncov - 
Spiridonov
FRA: Lhenry - Bachet, Amar, Auvitu, Besch, Roussel, Quessandier, Igier - Y. Treille, Meunier, S. Treille - 
Da Costa, Lussier, Bellemare - Tardif, Raux, Hecquefeuille - Lamperier, Henderson, Gras

Slovakia - Germany                     1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0) 
39:17 Svatoš (Graňák) - 7:19 A. Barta (Kreutzer), 24:42 Kreutzer (A. Barta, Felski) 
Penalties: 4:3, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Hansen (NOR), Sjöberg (SWE) - 
Bechard (CAN), Sabelström (SWE), spectators: 15 137, shots: 22:26 
SVK: Budaj - Lintner, Graňák, Ivan Majeský, Sekera, V. Mihálik, Starosta - Svatoš, Zagrapan, Čiernik - Šatan, 
Macho, S. Gron - Pánik, Podkonický, Bartovič - Tatar, Bulík, Dravecký - Kukumberg 
GER: Endras - Ehrhoff, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, Hölzer, C. Braun, N. Goc - Schütz, M. Goc, Rankel - 
M. Wolf, Marcel Müller, Ullmann - Hager, Hospelt, Tripp - A. Barta, Kreutzer, Felski - 26. Gogulla

Canada - Czech Republic                2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
6:59 Ray Whitney (Giordano, Ch. Mason), 58:49 Duchene (Raymond) - 18:20 Kašpar (Novotný), 
32:19 Jágr (Vampola, Němec), 38:18 Klepiš (Rozsíval)
Penalties: 8:8, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, referee: Levonen (FIN), Sterns (USA) - 
Kowert (GER), Semjonov (EST), spectators: 6466, shots: 30:36 
CZE: Vokoun - Rozsíval, Čáslava, Blaťák, Němec, K. Rachůnek, Mojžíš, Gřegořek - Jágr, Vampola, Klepiš - 
Voráček, Marek, Rolinek - Kašpar, Červenka, Novotný - Kvapil, Koukal, Hubáček
CAN: Ch. Mason - Burns, M. Staal, Beauchemin, Cumiskey, Russell, Giordano, Myers - Perry, Raymond, Stamkos - 
Ray Whitney, Tavares, Duchene - Downie, Laich, Ott - Bourque, E. Kane, Eberle - Peverley

Russia - Finland                       5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
16:42 S. Fjodorov (Sjomin, Ovečkin), 33:52 Malkin (Kovalčuk, Gončar), 34:02 Kuljomin (Afinogenov, Anisimov), 
42:15 Jemelin (Kovalčuk), 42:55 Afinogenov (Kulikov)
Penalties: 11:11 and J. Jokkinen (FIN) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Looker (USA), Muylaert (CAN) - Kalivida (CZE), Wehrli (SUI), spectators: 11 687, shots: 35:36  
RUS: Varlamov - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Kalinin, Gončar, Nikulin, Jemelin, Atjušov, Kulikov - Sjomin, S. Fjodorov,
Ovečkin - Malkin, Dacjuk, Kovalčuk - Tereščenko, Frolov, Viktor Kozlov - Afinogenov, Kuljomin, Anisimov
FIN: Vehanen - Heitanen, Puistola, Niskala, Vatanen, Mäenpää, Jaakola - Miettinen, Immonen, J. Jokinen - 
S. Kapanen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Hytönen, Korpikoski, Pihlström - Hahl, Santala, Komarov - Lehtera, Osala

Switzerland - Sweden                   0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
3:02 Pääjärvi Svensson (Maartensson), 20:48 Harju (Karlsson, Jonatahan Ericsson), 
23:40 Hedman (Maartensson), 43:53 Pettersson (Jonatahan Ericsson), 
44:41 Maartensson (Nilson, Pääjärvi Svensson) 
Penalties: 2:2, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška (SVK), Laaksonen (FIN) - 
Dedulija (BLR), spectators: 5757, shots: 28:25  
SUI: Stephan - Vauclair, Seger, Hirschi, Bezina, Helbling, Josi, Du Bois - Déruns, Plüss, Rüthemann - Savary, 
Lemm, Romy - Ambühl, Monnet, Brunner - Jenni, Trachsler, Duca - Christen,
SWE: Markström - M. Johansson, Hedman, Jonathan Ericsson, Karlsson, Ekman Larsson, Bäckman, Gunnarsson, 
Lindström - Maartensson, Nilson, Pääjärvi Svensson - Persson, Backlund, Andersson - Engqvist, Omark, Harju - 
Pettersson, Wallin, Nylander
Group E                         GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Rossija Russia                     5 5 0 0 0 20: 5 15
2. Suomi Finland                    5 3 0 0 2  9:11  9
3. Deutschland Germany                    5 2 0 1 2  8: 8  7
4. Danmark Denmark                    5 2 0 0 3 13:12  6
5. Belarus Belarus                    5 1 1 0 3  7:11  5
6. Slovensko Slovakia                   5 1 0 0 4  8:18  3

Group F
1. Sverige Sweden                     5 4 0 0 1 18: 7 12
2. Schweiz Switzerland                5 3 0 0 2 12:12  9
3. Česko Czech Republic             5 3 0 0 2 12:10  9
4. Canada Canada                     5 2 0 0 3 22:12  6
5. Norge Norway                     5 2 0 0 3  9:26  6
6. Latvija Latvia                     5 1 0 0 4 10:16  3

Group G
1. USA USA                        3 2 1 0 0 17: 2  8
2. France France                     3 2 0 0 1  7: 8  6
3. Italia Italy                      3 1 0 1 1  5: 6  4
4. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                 3 0 0 0 3  4:17  0

QuarterFinal

Sweden - Denmark                       4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
14:58 Nilson (M. Johansson, Maartensson), 27:21 Andersson (Karlsson, Backlund), 
32:29 Wallin (Engqvist, M. Johansson), 53:17 Omark (Persson, Harju) - 
33:18 Damgaard (Eller, F. Nielsen), 57:35 Madsen (D. Nielsen)
Penalties: 5:6, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, referee: Levonen (FIN), Piechaczek (GER) - 
Dedulija (BLR), Semjonov (EST), spectators: 3487, shots: 39:29 
SWE: Gustavsson - M. Johansson, Hedman, Jonathan Ericsson, Karlsson, Ekman Larsson, Bäckman, Lindström, 
Gunnarsson - Maartensson, Nilson, Pääjärvi Svensson - Persson, Backlund, Andersson - Engqvist, Omark, Harju - 
Pettersson, Wallin, Nylander
DEN: Galbraith - Larsen, Lassen, M. Boedker, D. Nielsen, Damgaard, Mads Christensen st. - Madsen, F. Nielsen, 
Eller - Hardt, Mads Christensen jr., Regin - Degn, Morten Green, Jakobsen - Dresler, Jensen, Lykkeskov

Finland - Czech Republic               1:2ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
0:55 Kontiola (Niskala, Nummelin) - 41:12 Klepiš (Blaťák), pen-shot: Marek
Penalty-shots: Kašpar 0:1, Immonen 1:1, Marek 1:2, Jokinen 1:2, Klepiš 1:2, Kontiola 1:2  
Penalties: 4:5, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Savage (CAN), Sjöberg (SWE) - 
Bechard (CAN), Sabelström (SWE), spectators: 9258, shots: 30:35 
FIN: Rinne - Nummelin, Jaakola, Niskala, Vatanen, Kukkonen, Hietanen, Mäenpää - Miettinen, Immonen, J. Jokinen-
Kontiola, Korpikoski, Aaltonen - Hytönen, S. Kapanen, Pihlström - Hahl, Osala, Komarov
CZE: Vokoun - Rozsíval, Mojžíš, Čáslava, Němec, K. Rachůnek, Blaťák, Gřegořek - Vampola, Klepiš, Jágr - Marek,
Rolinek, Voráček - Červenka, Novotný, Kašpar - Hubáček, Koukal, Kvapil

Switzerland - Germany                  0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
30:46 Gogulla (Hospelt, Sulzer)
Penalties: 5:3 and Plüss (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, Déruns a Bezina (SUI), Hölzer (GER) 10 min, 
Helbling (SUI) and German bench match penalty. Powerplay goals and SHG: 0:0, referee: Laaksonen (FIN), Sterns -
Brown (obaja USA), Terho (FIN), spectators: 12 500, shots: 41:25 
SUI: Gerber - Vauclair, Seger, Josi, Du Bois, Hirschi, Bezina, Helbling - Déruns, Plüss, Rüthemann - Ambühl, 
Monnet, Brunner - Savary, Lemm, Duca - Trachsler, Romy, Christen - Jenni
GER: Endras - Ehrhoff, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, Hölzer, C. Braun, N. Goc - Schütz, M. Goc, Rankel - 
M. Wolf, Marcel Müller, Ullmann - Hager, Hospelt, Gogulla - A. Barta, Kreutzer, Tripp - Felski.

Russia - Canada                        5:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:2)
19:02 Afinogenov (Kulikov, Atjušov), 21:45 Dacjuk (Gončar, Kovalčuk), 37:31 Malkin (Kalinin, Kovalčuk), 
47:31 S. Fjodorov (Atjušov), 56:56 Malkin (Kovalčuk, Nikulin) - 53:52 Tavares (Burns), 
59:46 Duchene (Cumiskey, Myers)
Penalties: 10:14 and Afinogenov (RUS), Ott, Downie (CAN) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Larking (SWE), Šindler (CZE) - Arm (SUI), Wehrli (SUI), spectators: 12 274, shots: 30:27
RUS: Varlamov - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Kalinin, Gončar, Nikulin, Jemelin, Atjušov, Kulikov - Sjomin, S. Fjodorov,
Ovečkin - Malkin, Dacjuk, Kovalčuk - Tereščenko, Frolov, Viktor Kozlov - Afinogenov, Kuljomin, Anisimov
CAN: Ch. Mason - Burns, M. Staal, Cumiskey, Myers, Russell, Giordano, Beauchemin - R. Bourque, Stamkos, Perry -
Ray Whitney, Duchene, Raymond - E. Kane, Laich, Downie - Ott, Tavares, Peverley - Eberle

Semifinal

Sweden - Czech Republic                2:3ps (1:1, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
8:25 Harju (Karlsson, Ömark), 31:25 Engqvist (Martensson, Ekman-Larsson) - 
17:28 Mojžíš (Kašpar, Rolinek), 59:52 Rachůnek (Voráček, Klepiš), pen-shot: Marek.
Penalties: 5:6, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Looker (USA), Savage (CAN) - 
Dedulija (BLR), Valach (SVK), spectators: 13 437, shots: 35:33
Penalty-shots: Magnus Johansson 0:0, Kašpar 0:1, Ömark 1:1, Marek 1:2, Martensson 1:2
SWE: Gustavsson - V. Hedman, Magnus Johansson, Jonathan Ericsson, Karlsson, Ch. Bäckman, Ekman-Larsson, 
Gunnarsson - Andersson, Persson, Bäcklund - Engqvist, Ömark, Harju - Pettersson, M. Nylander, R. Wallin - 
Pääjärvi-Svensson, Martensson, Nilson
CZE: Vokoun - Rozsíval, Mojžíš, Němec, Čáslava, Blaťák, K. Rachůnek - Jágr, Vampola, Klepiš - Voráček, Marek, 
Rolinek - Kašpar, Červenka, J. Novotný - Kvapil, Koukal, Hubáček

Russia - Germany                       2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
31:07 Malkin (Gončar, Kovalčuk), 58:10 Dacjuk - 15:30 M. Goc (Schütz, Ehrhoff).
Penalties: 3:4 and Kuljomin (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Baluška (SVK), Levonen (FIN) - Arm (SUI), Kalivoda (CZE), spectators: 18 734, shots: 32:27 
RUS: Košečkin - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Kalinin, Gončar, Nikulin, Jemelin, Atjušov, Kulikov - Ovečkin, 
S. Fjodorov, Sušinskij - Malkin, Dacjuk, Kovalčuk - Tereščenko, Frolov, Viktor Kozlov - Kuljomin, Anisimov, 
Afinogenov
GER: Zepp - Ehrhoff, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, Holzer, Braun, Butenschön, N. Goc - Rankel, Schütz, 
M. Goc - Wolf, Marcel Müller, Ullmann - Felski, Kreutzer, Barta - Hospelt, Tripp, Gogulla

Bronze Medal Game

Sweden - Germany                       3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
2:56 Pääjärvi-Svensson (Ch. Bäckman), 43:57 Andersson (R. Wallin, Magnus Johansson), 
59:27 Andersson (Magnus Johansson) - 36:03 Barta (Kreutzer).
Penalties: 2:3, Powerplay goals and SHG: 0:0, referee: Savage (CAN), Šindler (CZE) - Terho (FIN), Valach (SVK),
spectators: 15 873, shots: 42:21
SWE: Gustavsson (60. Lindbäck) - Magnus Johansson, V. Hedman, Jonathan Ericsson, Karlsson, Ch. Bäckman, 
Ekman-Larsson, Gunnarsson - Martensson, Nilson, Pääjärvi-Svensson - R. Wallin, Backlund, Andersson - 
Persson, Ömark, Harju - Pettersson, M. Nylander
GER: Endras - Ehrhoff, Dietrich, J. Krueger, Sulzer, N. Goc, Braun, Butenschön - Rankel, Schütz, M. Goc - 
Wolf, Marcel Müller, Ullmann - Felski, Kreutzer, Barta - Hospelt, Tripp, Gogulla

Final

Russia - Czech Republic                1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
59:24 Dacjuk (Kovalčuk, Gončar) - 0:20 Klepiš (Jágr), 38:13 Rolinek (K. Rachůnek).
Penalties: 3:5 and Jemelin (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Baluška (SVK), Levonen (FIN) - Brown (USA), Wehrli (SUI), spectators: 19 132, shots: 36:35
RUS: Varlamov - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Gončar, Kalinin, Nikulin, Jemelin, Aťjušov, Kulikov - Sjomin, 
S. Fjodorov, Ovečkin - Kovalčuk, Malkin, Dacjuk - Viktor Kozlov, Tereščenko, Frolov - Afinogenov, Anisimov, 
Kuljomin
CZE: Vokoun - Rozsíval, Mojžíš, O. Němec, Čáslava, Blaťák, K. Rachůnek, Gřegořek - Jágr, Vampola, Klepiš - 
Voráček, Marek, Rolinek - Kašpar, Červenka, J. Novotný - Kvapil, P. Koukal, Hubáček

Best Player: Dennis Endras (GER) - Petteri Nummelin (FIN) - Pavel Dacjuk (RUS)

All Stars: Dennis Endras (GER) - Petteri Nummelin (FIN), Christian Ehrhoff (GER) -
Pavel Dacjuk, Jevgenij Malkin (RUS), Magnus Pääjärvi Svensson (SWE)

MVP: Dennis Endras (GER)

1. Czech Republic,
2. Russia, 3. Sweden,
4. Germany, 5. Switzerland, 6. Finland,
7. Canada, 8. Denmark, 9. Norway,
10. Belarus, 11. Latvia, 12. Slovakia, 13. USA, 14. France,
15. Italy, 16. Kazakstan

World Champions

World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division I, Group A
19. - 25.4.2010, Tilburg, Netherlands

World Championships Div 1 A

Lithuania - Ukraine                    5:12 (0:2, 4:4, 1:6)
22:25 KUMELIAUSKAS T. (ALISAUSKAS N., VERENIS P.), 25:34 KUMELIAUSKAS T. (KATULIS A.), 
32:04 SLIKAS M. (KATULIS A., VISOCKAS A.), 35:10 KUMELIAUSKAS T. (VERENIS P., KULEVICIUS D.) - 
3:35 MATERUCHIN O. (ŠAFARENKO O., TIMČENKO O.), 14:17 MICHNOV A. (KASJANČUK K., KLYMENTJEV S.), 
21:07 VARLAMOV S. (SALNIKOV R., SRJUBKO A.), 22:00 TIMČENKO O. (MATERUCHIN O., POBEDONOSCEV O.),
23:59 SALNIKOV R. (VARLAMOV S., NAVARENKO J.), 36:35 KASJANČUK K. (MICHNOV A., ŠACHRAJČUK V.),
43:10 BONDARIEV A. (ISAJENKO D., NIMENKO D.), 44:27 ŠAFARENKO O. (TIMČENKO O., POBEDONOSCEV O.),
53:20 KULEVICIUS D. (KUMELIAUSKAS T., ALISAUSKAS N.), 54:44 ŠACHRAJČUK V. (MICHNOV A., KASJANČUK K.),
57:10 KASJANČUK K., 58:48 CYRUL D. (SALNIKOV R., VARLAMOV S.), 59:46 MATERUCHIN O. (ŠAFARENKO O., TIMČENKO O.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:43, spectators: 500 

Serbia - Austria                       0:13 (0:7, 0:3, 0:3)
3:57 HAGER G. (KASPITZ R., HARAND P.), 6:28 UNTERLUGGAUER G. (KOCH T., WELSER D.), 
9:14 SETZINGER O. (KOCH T., WELSER D.), 13:16 TRATTNIG M. (SETZINGER O., KOCH T.), 
17:00 KOCH T. (SETZINGER O., WELSER D.), 17:18 POCK T. (KASPITZ R., UNTERLUGGAUER G.),
19:33 HARAND C. (SCHULLER D.), 25:18 SCHULLER D., 35:03 WERENKA D. (TRATTNIG M., WELSER D.),
39:13 WELSER D. (TRATTNIG M., SETZINGER O.), 44:02 WELSER D. (WERENKA D., SETZINGER O.),
53:42 WELSER D. (HARAND P., UNTERLUGGAUER G.), 59:46 WELSER D. (WERENKA D., SETZINGER O.)
Penalties: 6:5 and RAFFL T. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 17:51, spectators: 800

Netherland - Japan                     1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
59:59 DALHUISEN M. (HOUKES L., WILLEMSE B.) - 3:39 TANAKA G. (SUZUKI T., YAMASHITA T.), 
25:14 SUZUKI T. (KAWASHIMA M., DOMEKI M.), 39:29 DOMEKI M. (SUZUKI T.)
Penalties: 8:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 30:47, spectators: 2500
 
Austria - Lithuania                    6:2 (1:1, 3:0, 2:1)
18:10 TRATTNIG M. (WERENKA D., SETZINGER O.), 28:16 LATUSA M. (PEWAL M., LUKAS R.), 
34:45 KOCH T. (WERENKA D., TRATTNIG M.), 35:49 POCK T. (HARAND P., REICHEL J.),
43:01 PEINTNER M. (KIRISITS J.), 47:04 HARAND P. (KASPITZ R.) - 
14:29 KATULIS A. (KULIESIUS S., BAUBA E.), 49:40 VAICIUKEVICIUS D.
Penalties: 9:16 and SCHULLER D. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 55:23, spectators: 500
 
Japan - Serbia                         5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
0:53 UENO H. (TONOSAKI J.), 29:37 IIMURA Y. (SHIGENO S.), 35:40 NISHIWAKI M. (UENO H., IIMURA Y.),
39:08 SAITO T. (DOMEKI M.), 46:02 SATO S. (SHIGENO S., KELLER A.)
Penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 41:18, spectators: 350
 
Ukraine - Netherlands                  9:2 (3:0, 4:1, 2:1)
3:00 MATVIČUK O. (BLAGOJ O.), 14:40 (KASJANČUK K. (MICHNOV A., ISAJENKO D.), 
16:54 BONDARIEV A. (BLAGOJ O., NIMENKO D.), 22:08 KASJANČUK K. (ŠACHRAJČUK V., MICHNOV A.),
24:29 MICHNOV A. (KASJANČUK K.), 28:37 ŠACHRAJČUK V. (MICHNOV A., KASJANČUK K.), 
35:57 ISAJENKO D. (ŠAFARENKO O., MATERUCHIN O.), 49:56 BONDARIEV A. (OSTROUŠKO A.),
54:19 NIMENKO D. (ISAJENKO D.) - 35:11 van BIEZEN P. (DALHUISEN M., WILLEMSE B.), 
52:46 de JONG N. (WURM R., KARS M.),
Penalties: 7:8 and BLAGOJ O. (UKR), van SCHAGEN C. (NED) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 48:23, 
spectators: 2250 

Ukraine - Serbia                      15:2 (1:1, 6:0, 8:1)
13:03 SRJUBKO A. (CYRUL D., VARLAMOV S.), 21:44 MATERUCHIN O. (TIMČENKO O., ŠAFARENKO O.),
23:39 TOLKUNOV D. (ISAJENKO D., ŠACHRAJČUK V.), 23:58 MATERUCHIN O. (TIMČENKO O., ŠAFARENKO O.),
26:31 ŠACHRAJČUK V. (KASJANČUK K., MICHNOV A.), 29:45 ŠACHRAJČUK V. (MICHNOV A.),
33:34 TIMČENKO O. (MATERUCHIN O., KLYMENTJEV S.), 42:18 MATVIČUK O. (SALNIKOV R., VARLAMOV S.),
44:04 MATERUCHIN O. (TIMČENKO O., NAVARENKO J.), 46:01 KASJANČUK K. (NIMENKO D.), 
46:45 KASJANČUK K. (MICHNOV A., ISAJENKO D.), 49:33 NAVARENKO J. (TOLKUNOV D., ŠACHRAJČUK V.),
55:52 VARLAMOV S. (SALNIKOV R., MATVIČUK O.), 56:53 MICHNOV A. (KASJANČUK K., OSTROUŠKO A.),
58:17 MATVIČUK O. - 7:07 SRETOVIC M., 52:54 JANKOVIC N. (MAMIC B.)
Penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 50:20, spectators: 350 

Japan - Austria                        1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
30:35 SAITO T. - 5:00, 8:28 KOCH T. (SETZINGER O., TRATTNIG M.), 55:47 KASPITZ R. (HARAND P., TRATTNIG M.)
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 17:32, spectators: 680 

Lithuania - Netherlands                1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
13:40 PLISKAUSKAS D. (VYSNIAUSKAS T., KATULIS A.) - 18:41 van BIEZEN P. (van SLOUN L., NAZAROV S.),
27:34 van SLOUN L. (van BIEZEN P.), 31:18 TEUNISSEN B. (van SLOUN L., van BIEZEN P.),
58:20 HAGEMEIJER D.
Penalties: 18:14 and van SLOUN L. (NED) 10 min, KUMELIAUSKAS T. (LTU), van SLOUN L. (NED) 5 min 
and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 30:44, spectators: 2500 

Ukraine - Japan                        2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
32:24 TOLKUNOV D. (MICHNOV A., KASJANČUK K.), 58:35 MATERUCHIN O. (TIMČENKO O., ŠAFARENKO O.) - 
57:31 SUZUKI T. (SAITO T., YAMASHITA T.)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:17, spectators: 650 

Serbia - Lithuania                     4:10 (0:3, 1:3, 3:4)
39:25 JACOB D. (MILOVANOVIC M., FOURNIER M.A.), 43:19 KOSIC A. (PROKIC M., GABRIC B.), 
44:13 VUCUREVIC N. (BABIC M., BIBIC N.), 45:15 SRETOVIC M. (GABRIC B., MILOVANOVIC M.) - 
5:36 ALIUKONIS R. (VAICIUKEVICIUS D., PLISKAUSKAS D.), 17:05 KATULIS A. (VAICIUKEVICIUS D., KUMELIAUSKAS D.), 
19:29 KUMELIAUSKAS T. (VERENIS P., LELENAS D.), 27:09 PLISKAUSKAS D. (VAICIUKEVICIUS D., LELENAS D.), 
28:26 KUMELIAUSKAS T. (VERENIS P., KULEVICIUS D.), 38:23 VERENIS P. (KUMELIAUSKAS T., ALISAUSKAS N.),
47:04 KATULIS A. (PLISKAUSKAS D., KUMELIAUSKAS T.), 56:16 BAUBA E. (KUMELIAUSKAS D., KULIESIUS S.),
59:08 ALISAUSKAS N. (BAUBA E., KUMELIAUSKAS D.), 59:57 VAICIUKEVICIUS D. (KULEVICIUS D., PLISKAUSKAS D.)
Penalties: 9:6 and KOVACEVIC M. (SRB), KIERAS M. (LTU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:53, 
spectators: 900 

Austria - Netherlands                  4:1 (2:1, 2:0, 0:0)
0:33 WERENKA D. (KOCH T., SETZINGER O.), 14:36 LATUSA M. (PEWAL M., HARAND P.),
26:35 KOCH T., 27:23 REICHEL J. (HARAND C., SCHULLER D.) - 6:40 BRUINSMA M. (HOUKES L., WILLEMSE B.)
Penalties: 7:4 and KASPITZ R. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:18, spectators: 2500
 
Japan - Lithuania                      7:1 (2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
14:45 TANAKA G. (SUZUKI T., KELLER A.), 15:22 TONOSAKI J. (OSAWA H., UENO H.), 
24:04 KAWASHIMA M. (SUZUKI T., TANAKA G.), 36:21 SUZUKI T. (KAWAI T., IIMURA Y.),
42:18 ISHIOKA B. (TANAKA G., SATO S.), 45:11 KAWAI T. (IIMURA Y., SUZUKI T.), 
59:20 UENO H. (SHIGENO S., OSAWA H.) - 22:08 KIERAS M. (VERENIS P., KUMELIAUSKAS T.)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 27:23, spectators: 1000
 
Netherland - Serbia                    3:2ot (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
4:38 KARS M. (HOUKES L.), 7:15 van SCHAGEN C. (KARS M., WURM R.), 62:57 KARS M. (DALHUISEN M.) - 
15:45 MIRKOVIC F. (SRETOVIC M., MILOVANOVIC M.), 35:14 MIRKOVIC F. (MILOVANOVIC M., SRETOVIC M.)
Penalties: 5:9 and HOUKES L. (NED), JACOB D., KOVACEVIC M.(2x) (SRB) 10 min., powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 50:28, spectators: 2120 

Austria - Ukraine                      2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
1:56 RAFFL T. (KASPITZ R., UNTERLUGGAUER G.), 51:55 TRATTNIG M. (KASPITZ R., RAFFL T.) -
50:06 SRJUBKO A. (TOLKUNOV D.)
Penalties: 5:8 and SCHULLER D. (AUT), VARLAMOV S. (UKR) 25 min, TIMČENKO O. (UKR) 10 min, 
VARLAMOV S. (UKR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 22:28, spectators: 1750
1. Österreich Austria                    5 5 0 0 0 28: 5 15
2. Ukrajina Ukraine                    5 4 0 0 1 39:12 12
3. Nippon Japan                      5 3 0 0 2 17: 7  9
4. Nederland Netherlands                5 1 1 0 3 11:19  5
5. Lietuva Lithuania                  5 1 0 0 4 19:33  3
6. Serbia Serbia                     5 0 0 1 4  8:46  1

Austria is promoted to the World Championship 2011
Serbia is relegated to the World Championship Div. II 2011

World Championships Div 1A Statistics

Best Players: FUKUFUJI Yutaka (JPN) - TRATTNIG Matthias (AUT) - KASJANČUK Kostantyn (UKR)

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division I, Group B
24. - 30.4.2010, Ljublana, Slovenia

World Championships Div 1 B

Korea - Hungary                        2:4 (0:0, 1:3, 1:1)
20:36 KIM K.S. (SONG D.H., KIM W.J.), 49:32 KIM K.S. (CHO M.H., KIM W.J.) - 
23:09 HOLECZY R. (MAGOSI B., KOGER D.), 28:51 VAS J. (KOGER D., NAGY G.), 
32:28 PETERDI I. (VAS J.), 41:36 KOVACS C. (FEKETE D.)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 23:27, spectators: 510,

Croatia - Great Britain                1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
12:45 KANAET D. (RENDULIC B., GLAVOTA I.) - 4:48 PHILLIPS J. (DOWD R.), 30:56 O'CONNOR B. (SHIELDS C.),
37:07 CHAMBERS G. (PHILLIPS J.), 56:29 DOWD R. (HILL P., TAIT A.)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 21:43, spectators: 530

Poland - Slovenia                      2:3 (1:3, 1:0, 0:0)
13:44 CSORICH M. (DRZEWIECKI F.), 24:03 KLYS J. (MALASINSKI T., PROSZKIEWICZ T.) - 
2:56 KOVACEVIC S. (SIVIC M.), 14:17 RAZINGAR T. (SIVIC M., HEBAR A.), 19:49 URBAS J. (KUZNIK G., JEGLIC Z.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:34, spectators: 3000

Great Britain - Korea                  2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
26:46 HILL P. (WEAVER J., O'CONNOR B.), 49:41 HEWITT J. TAIT A. - 37:21 SONG D.H. (KIM K.S.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:29, spectators: 520

Hungary - Poland                       6:0 (2:0, 0:0, 4:0)
8:38 SOFRON I., 10:17 VAS M. (LADANYI B., TOKAJI V.), 40:14 VAS M. (LADANYI B., HORVATH A.),
45:14 SILLE T. (HOLECZY R., SOFRON I.), 45:43 HORVATH A. (LADANYI B., VAS J.),
57:22 LADANYI B. (SILLE T.)
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:29, spectators: 640
 
Slovenia - Croatia                    10:1 (6:0, 1:1, 3:0)
1:04 KOVACEVIC S. (RAZINGAR T., SIVIC M.), 5:28 MURSAK J. (RODMAN M.), 
9:07 RAZINGAR T. (HEBAR A., KOVACEVIC S.), 9:21 PANCE Z. (GOLICIC B.), 
11:20 JEGLIC Z. (URBAS J., TICAR R.), 14:17 PAVLIN Z. (TICAR R., URBAS J.),
35:39 RODMAN M. (MURSAK J., RODMAN D.), 50:30 MURSAK J. (RODMAN M., RODMAN D.),
50:47 TICAR R. (JEGLIC Z.), 59:57 TICAR R. (JEGLIC Z., URBAS J.) - 23:58 NOVAK M. (KUCERA J., GLAVOTA I.)
Penalties: 6:8 and BELIC S. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 49:18, spectators: 3500 

Korea - Poland                         2:5 (1:3, 1:1, 0:1)
7:33 SONG D.H. (KIM K.S.), 33:30 CHO M.H. (KIM W.J., KIM K.S..) - 
3:50 LASZKIEWICZ L. (DRZEWIECKI F., DZIUBINSKI K.), 7:01 KOTLORZ M. (LASZKIEWICZ L.), 
19:53 DZIUBINSKI K. (MALASINSKI T., KOTLORZ M.), 36:38 RZESZUTKO J. (ROZANSKI J.), 
55:05 WAJDA P. (DZIUBINSKI K.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:21, spectators: 362
 
Hungary - Croatia                      8:0 (3:0, 5:0, 0:0)
3:27 VAS M. (TOKAJI V., LADANYI B.), 3:53 FEKETE D. (PALKOVICS K., KOVACS C.), 
15:56 PETERDI I. (HORVATH A., KOGER D.), 24:39 PETERDI I. (KOGER D., NAGY G.),
26:38 LADANYI B. (VAS M.), 29:41 SVASZNEK B., 32:10 PETERDI I. (SZIRANYI B., NAGY G.),
32:57 MAGOSI B. (SOFRON I., HOLECZY R.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 44:18, spectators: 623
 
Slovenia - Great Britain               4:3ot (1:0, 1:0, 1:3, 1:0)
18:33 URBAS J. (JEGLIC Z., TICAR R.), 29:14 TICAR R. (MILOVANOVIC J., JEGLIC Z.), 
51:02 TICAR R. (JEGLIC Z., URBAS J.), 61:40 JEGLIC Z. (MUSIC A.) -
45:20 TAIT A. (CHAMBERS G.), 45:42 GARSIDE M., 59:08 PHILLIPS J. (CLARKE D., TAIT A.)
Penalties: 8:6 and TAIT A. (GBR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:20, spectators: 3600

Poland - Croatia                       6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0)
3:00 RZESZUTKO J. (BAGINSKI A., CSORICH M.), 3:57 DANIELUK M. (LOPUSKI M., SARNIK P.), 
13:03 LOPUSKI M. (DANIELUK M., SARNIK P.), 31:49 PASIUT G. (LASZKIEWICZ L., DRZEWIECKI F.),
39:14 MALASINSKI T. (ROMPKOWSKI M.), 59:16 DUTKA R. (ROMPKOWSKI M., KOLUSZ M.)
Penalties: 2:11 and BELIC V., GLAVOTA I. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 64:11, 
spectators: 356 

Great Britain - Hungary                0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
30:24 FEKETE D. (PALKOVICS K., ENNAFFATI O.), 45:43 PALKOVICS K. (KOVACS C.)
Penalties: 6:4 and CHAMBERS G. (GBR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 35:34, 
spectators: 1500 

Slovenia - Korea                       8:3 (3:0, 2:2, 3:1)
4:58 MURSAK J. (RODMAN M.), 6:56 KRANJC A. (SIVIC M.), 12:16 TICAR R. (URBAS J., JEGLIC Z.),
25:04 PRETNAR K. (PANCE Z.), 32:36 SIVIC M. (HEBAR A., TAVZELJ A.), 40:33 RODMAN D. (RODMAN M., MURSAK J.),
46:47 MURSAK J. (RODMAN M., RODMAN D.), 54:12 RAZINGAR T. (HEBAR A., SIVIC M.) -
20:22 KIM W.J. (SONG D.H., KIM K.S.), 34:57 PARK W.S. (SONG D.H.), 55:09 AHN H.M. (KIM W.J., KIM H.S.)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:28, spectators: 2800 

Croatia - Korea                        2:5 (1:3, 0:1, 1:1)
9:15 LOVRENCIC M. (SMERDELJ M.), 58:57 KANAET D. (BLAGUS M.) - 0:41 SONG D.H., 
8:01 SONG D.H. (KIM H.S., KIM D.H..), 11:05 PARK W.S. (KIM W.J., KIM K.S.), 22:49 KIM K.S. (PARK W.S.), 
57:26 KIM W.J. (KIM D.H., LEE Y.J.)
Penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:23, spectators: 350 

Great Britain - Poland                 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
17:13 HILL P. (COWLEY R., RICHARDSON M.) - 37:57 RZESZUTKO J. (KOTLORZ M.), 53:43 LOPUSKI M. (DZIUBINSKI K.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:43, spectators: 350 

Hungary - Slovenia                     1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
8:37 VAS M. (SILLE T.) - 0:50 TICAR R. (PANCE Z., JEGLIC Z.), 37:42 KRANJC A. (KOVACEVIC S.),
41:06 TICAR R. (JEGLIC Z., PAVLIN Z.), 53:30 MURSAK J. (KRANJC A.)
Penalties: 8:4 and HORVATH A., ENNAFFATI O. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 15:36, 
spectators: 4000
1. Slovenija Slovenia                   5 4 1 0 0 29:10 14
2. Magyarország Hungary                    5 4 0 0 1 21: 6 12
3. Polska Poland                     5 3 0 0 2 15:12  9
4. Great Britain Great Britain              5 2 0 1 2 10:10  7
5. South Korea Korea                      5 1 0 0 4 13:21  3
6. Hrvatska Croatia                    5 0 0 0 5  4:33  0

Slovenia is promoted to the World Championship 2011
Croatia is relegated to the World Championship Div. II 2011


Best Players: MURPHY Stephen (GBR) - HORVATH Andras (HUN) - JEGLIC Ziga (SLO)

World Championships Div 1B Statistics

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division II, Group A
11. - 17.4.2010, Mexico City, Mexico

Spain - Australia                      6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0)
1:13 MARTIN J. J., 6:15 MUNOZ P. (BARNOLA S., PEREZ Diego), 28:01 MUNOZ J.,
41:04 BETRAN A. (PEDRAZ A.), 46:53 MUNOZ J. (PEDRAZ A.), 52:14 MUNOZ J. (BETRAN A.)
Penalties: 9:10 and VALLE J. (ESP) Match Penalty, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 59:55, spectators: 640 

Turkey - Bulgaria                      3:12 (0:4, 2:2, 1:6)
25:50 OZMEN E. (COSKUN E.), 37:40 OZTURK G. (YAPICILAR S.), 43:53 TASDEMIR G. (BAYKAN C.) - 
6:23 MUHAČOV S. (ASENOV R.), 8:29 JOTOV A. (MUHAČOV S.), 9:58, 26:27 HADŽITONEV P. (BOJADJIEV M.), 
19:37 MUHAČOV S., 39:31 ASENOV R. (JOTOV A., MUHAČOV S.), 46:41 HADŽITONEV P. (BOJADJIEV M., GIUROV M.),
49:34 JOTOV A. (MLADENOV G., MUHAČOV S.), 52:29 SLAVČEV J., 57:30 BOJADJIEV M., 
59:08 MORGUNOV R. (MUHAČOV S.), 59:45 JOTOV A. (MUHAČOV S., MORGUNOV R.)
Penalties: 6:7 and CETINKAYA G. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 81:71, spectators: 750

Belgium - Mexico                       5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1)
0:36 MORGAN M. (MORGAN V., PEUSSENS J.), 1:24 CAMELBEECK V. (KOLODZIEJCZYK B.),
36:57 PEUSSENS J. (MORGAN M., MORGAN V.), 38:08 GYESBREGHS V. (ENGELEN J.),  
48:28 van BUREN S. (CAMELBEECK V.) - 7:16 CERVANTES Adrian (ARROYO B.), 44:16 ORTEGA S. (SIERRA M., CHABAT R.)
Penalties: 10:6 and van BUREN S. (BEL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 47:47, spectators: 2400

Australia - Bulgaria                  11:4 (3:0, 6:3, 2:1)
5:34 DARGE W. (POWELL T.), 5:56 STEPHENSON T. (VILLANI M., STEPHENSON S.), 
12:57 WEBSTER L. (WILSON A., FRANCHINI R.), 24:09 DARGE W. (FRANCHINI R.), 
26:45 WEBSTER L., 27:41 DARGE W. (WILSON A., POWELL T.), 28:39 BOURKE J. (BEATON M., DELSAR C.), 
33:17 WEBSTER L. (STARKE R., WILSON A.), 35:23 BEATON M. (DELSAR C.), 
42:03 FRANCHINI R. (DARGE W., POWELL T.), 54:30 ODDY G. (SEKURA C., WEBSTER L.) - 29:39 JOTOV A. (STEFANOV R.),
33:44 MUHAČOV S. (JOTOV A., MORGUNOV R.), 36:49 BOJADJIEV M. (MLADENOV G., VASILEV V.), 
51:39 MUHAČOV S. (JOTOV A., STOEV S.)
Penalties: 8:12 and GIUROV M. (BUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 67:38, spectators: 100
 
Belgium - Spain                        1:6 (0:0, 1:2, 0:4)
26:07 van BUREN S. (STEIJNEN D., GYESBREGHS V.) - 22:05 BETRAN A. (MUNOZ J., PEDRAZ A.), 
31:42 PARRA D. (PEREZ Diego), 50:31 MUNOZ J., 54:19 MUNOZ J. (PEDRAZ A.), 54:51 ECHEVARRIA G. (BRABO J.),
56:52 PEDRAZ A. (BETRAN A., MUNOZ J.)
Penalties: 13:6 and LIPSONEN S., de HERDT N. (BEL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 25:36, spectators: 200 

Mexico - Turkey                        9:2 (2:1, 3:1, 4:0)
15:20 CHABAT R. (ARROYO B., UGARTE F.), 18:25 CERVANTES Adrian, 21:07 ORTEGA S. (ARROYO B.),
24:49 CERVANTES Adrian (ARROYO B.), 29:49 SIERRA M. (de la VEGA L. A.), 
47:25 ARROYO B. (de la VEGA L. A., UGARTE F.), 57:10 CERVANTES Adrian (CHABAT R.), 57:27 ARROYO B. (SIERRA M.),
57:35 ORTEGA S. (ARROYO B., SIERRA M.) - 17:19 AKTURK S. (KOSEMEN B., SOLAK A.), 35:24 TASDEMIR G. (COSKUN E.)
Penalties: 16:22 and OZTURK G., OZMEN E., TASDEMIR G., CETINKAYA G. (TUR) 10 min, 
BAYKAN C. (TUR) Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 6:2, shots: 47:26, spectators: 1000
 
Belgium - Turkey                      13:1 (3:1, 6:0, 4:0)
1:58 RAEKELBOOM J. (CAMELBEECK V., van BUREN S.), 11:52 VERCAMMEN B., 
15:34 MORGAN V. (LIPSONEN S., PEUSSENS J.), 20:26 MORGAN M. (MORGAN V., PEUSSENS J.), 
24:21 MORGAN M. (PEUSSENS J., LIPSONEN S.), 25:29 van BUREN S. (STEIJNEN D., KOLODZIEJCZYK B.), 
29:16 van BUREN S. (CAMELBEECK V., RAEKELBOOM J.), 31:07 VROEMANS N. (PEUSSENS J., van BUREN S.), 
34:27 STEIJNEN D. (CAMELBEECK P., VOS T.), 45:07 MORGAN M. (MORGAN V., PEUSSENS J.), 
46:05 KOLODZIEJCZYK B. (STEIJNEN D.), 51:32 LIPSONEN S. (MORGAN M., MORGAN V.), 
53:40 RAEKELBOOM J. (STEIJNEN D., van BUREN S.) - 13:30 GUMUS S. (OZTURK G.)
Penalties: 4:12 and INCE D. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 6:0, shots: 73:14, spectators: 100
 
Spain - Bulgaria                      10:3 (3:2, 1:0, 6:1)
4:35 MUNOZ J. (PEDRAZ A., BORONAT O.), 17:29 MUNOZ P. (ECHEVARRIA G., BARNOLA S.), 
18:46 PEDRAZ A. (MUNOZ J.), 28:25 BARNOLA S. (BRABO J., ECHEVARRIA G.), 
47:38 MUNOZ P. (ECHEVARRIA G., BARNOLA S.), 51:35 PARRA D. (MUNOZ J.), 
56:30 ECHEVARRIA G. (MUNOZ P., BARNOLA S.), 58:44 PARRA D. (BETRAN A., MUNOZ J.), 
58:58 RIBOT-TONA B., 59:47 PARRA D. - 16:21 JOTOV A. (STEFANOV R.), 17:13 ASENOV R. (MUHAČOV S., JOTOV A.), 
49:15 MUHAČOV S.
Penalties: 5:13 and BRABO J., BETRAN G. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 68:21, 
spectators: 200 

Australia - Mexico                     5:2 (3:1, 0:0, 2:1)
4:54 ODDY G. (WILSON A.), 11:51 PETERSON D. (POWELL T.), 16:25 HUXLEY D. (ODDY G.), 50:37 WEBSTER L.,
55:32 DARGE W. (POWELL T., FRANCHINI R.) - 15:05 GLENNIE E. (CERVANTES Adrian, UGARTE F.), 
48:47 ARROYO B. (SIERRA M., ROSETTE A.)
Penalties: 9:7 and O. FARRILL O. (MEX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 24:37, spectators: 2000
 
Bulgaria - Belgium                     4:5 (1:3, 3:1, 0:1)
17:39 JOTOV A., 27:53 JOTOV A. (MUHAČOV S., MORGUNOV R.), 34:05 ASENOV R. (JOTOV A., MUHAČOV S.), 
38:31 MUHAČOV S. - 6:48 van BUREN S. (STEIJNEN D., RAEKELBOOM J.), 10:06 GYESBREGHS V. (MORGAN M., MORGAN V.), 
18:11 van BUREN S. (STEIJNEN D., RAEKELBOOM J.), 36:06 van BUREN S., 53:08 MORGAN M. (MORGAN V., PAULUS J.)
Penalties: 8:6 and CVETANOV C. (BUL) Match Penalty, SLAVČEV J. (BUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, 
shots: 15:51, spectators: 150 

Turkey - Australia                     1:10 (0:3, 0:4, 1:3)
49:32 GUMUS S. - 0:55 WEBSTER L. (ODDY G.), 7:28 POWELL T. (FRANCHINI R., PETERSON D.), 
11:54 WEBSTER L. (ODDY G., HUXLEY D.), 21:42 WEBSTER L. (WILSON A.), 
22:58 WILSON A. (STEPHENSON S., STEPHENSON T.), 29:43 STEPHENSON S. (BEATON M., STEPHENSON T.), 
34:19 POWELL T. (STEPHENSON S., HUXLEY D.), 45:21, 59:40 BOURKE J., 54:19 DELSAR C. (BEATON M., PRICE M.)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 22:49, spectators: 500

Mexico - Spain                         2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
39:40 UGARTE F. (CERVANTES Alexis, ARROYO B.), 45:07 ORTEGA S. - 6:58 BRABO J. (MARTIN J. J.), 
27:13 MUNOZ J. (BETRAN A., PEDRAZ A.), 51:46 PEREZ D. (MARTIN J. J.), 59:54 MARTIN J. J.
Penalties: 8:9 and Team penalty (ESP) Match Penalty, BETRAN G. (ESP) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 35:26, spectators: 3000
 
Australia - Belgium                    5:2 (3:1, 2:0, 0:1)
3:45 STEPHENSON T. (STEPHENSON S., VILLANI M.), 5:53 SEKURA C. (ODDY G., WEBSTER L.), 
10:21 FRANCHINI R. (DARGE W., POWELL T.), 29:02 STEPHENSON T. (STEPHENSON S., VILLANI M.), 
32:02 STEPHENSON T. (MANCO T.) - 13:13 MORGAN V. (ENGELEN J.), 54:36 MORGAN M. (GYESBREGHS V.)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:54, spectators: 200
 
Spain - Turkey                         9:1 (6:0, 1:0, 2:1)
7:42 BETRAN A. (MUNOZ J., PEDRAZ A.), 8:19 PEREZ Desiderio (MARTIN J. J., BRABO J.), 
8:49 VALLE J. (MARTIN J. J., PEREZ Desiderio), 10:19 MUNOZ J. (PEDRAZ A., PARRA D.), 
14:51 BORONAT O. (RIBOT-TONA B., VAZQUEZ O.), 16:08 MUNOZ P. (ECHEVARRIA G., ROSHCHYN A.), 
34:33 MUNOZ J. (PEDRAZ A., BORONAT O.), 44:57 MUNOZ J. (PEDRAZ A., BETRAN A.), 54:43 BORONAT O. (VAZQUEZ O.) -
44:24 SOLAK A. (HALIL Y., AKTEPE B.)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 56:28, spectators: 500
 
Bulgaria - Mexico                      5:2 (4:1, 0:0, 1:1)
6:29 JOTOV A. (KANČEV S.), 12:29 ASENOV R. (VASILEV V., JOTOV A.), 15:03 MUHAČOV S. (JOTOV A., ASENOV R.), 
19:46 BOJADJIEV M. (HADŽITONEV P.), 59:24 SLAVČEV J. - 5:08 ARROYO B. (ORTEGA S., MILLER L.), 
48:20 ARROYO B. (ORTEGA S., SIERRA M.)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:52, spectators: 3000
1. Espana Spain                      5 5 0 0 0 35: 7 15
2. Australia Australia                  5 4 0 0 1 31:15 12
3. Belgique / België Belgium                    5 3 0 0 2 26:18  9
4. Balgarija Bulgaria                   5 2 0 0 3 28:31  6
5. Mexico Mexico                     5 1 0 0 4 17:21  3
6. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                     5 0 0 0 5  8:53  0

Spain is promoted to the World Senior Championship Div I 2011
Turkey is relegated to the World Senior Championship Div III 2011


Best Players: de la GARMA Andres (MEX) - WILSON Anthony (AUS) - MUNOZ Juan (ESP)

World Championships Div 2 A Statistics

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division II, Group B
10. - 17.4.2010, Tallinn, Estonia

New Zealand - Iceland                  1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
44:17 HUBER C. - 24:54 MAGNUSSON J. (GISLASON J.), 33:37 JONSSON I. (ALENGAARD E.), 57:32 MAGNUSSON J.
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:38, spectators: 128

China - Romania                        3:4 (2:0, 1:1, 0:3)
4:10 FU N. (CHEN L., YIN K.), 11:49 JIANG N. (CUI Z., FU N.), 22:06 CHEN L. (CUI Z., FU N.) -
33:38 NAGY C. (HOZO L., KOSA E.), 43:43 MOLDOVAN E.(PETER L., KOSA E.), 49:26 VIRAG C. (MOLNAR Z., ANTAL Z.), 
50:00 HOZO L. (SZOCS S., ADORJAN J.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 28:48, spectators: 253
 
Estonia - Israel                      17:3 (5:0, 4:2, 8:1)
3:31 MAKROV A. (PETROV A., SUUR D.), 4:27 SUUR D. (TITARENKO V.), 6:44 TITARENKO V. (NEKRASSOV A., SEMJONOV M.),
11:31 TITARENKO V. (NEKRASSOV A., SUUR D.), 12:26 KOLPAKOV K. (SIBIRCEV A., KALJUSTE K.),
23:00 SIBIRCEV A. (SOROKIN J.), 24:33 NEKRASSOV A. (SEMJONOV M.), 35:45 SOROKIN J. (NEKRASSOV A.),
36:31 SUUR D. (MAKROV A., SILDRE P.), 42:28 TITARENKO V. (KOLPAKOV K., SEMJONOV M.), 
44:02 PETROV A. (IVANOV M., PANKOV S.), 48:51 IVANOV M. (SUUR D.), 52:30 MAKROV A. (OSSIPOV A.),
52:48 IVANOV M. (MAKROV A., PETROV A.), 53:18 PETROV A. (MAKROV A., IVANOV M.), 56:43 SUUR D.
59:46 SOROKIN J. (MAKROV A., SUUR D.) - 20:50 FRENKEL S. (ŠERBATOV E., KOROTIN A.), 
32:15 ŠERBATOV E. (NORMAN S.), 52:10 NORMAN S. (NEMENOFF M., FRENKEL S.)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 97:16, spectators: 852
 
Romania - Iceland                      8:3 (2:0, 2:1, 4:2)
5:15 VIRAG C., 8:56 VIRAG C. (ANTAL Z.), 29:57 ANTAL Z. (MOLNAR Z., VIRAG C.), 
31:43 GOGA A. (PETER L.), 42:36 NAGY I. (MOLNAR Z.), 43:56 ZSOK L. (BASILIDESZ T., MIHALY E.),
55:10 MOLNAR Z. (HOZO L.), 59:49 PAPP S. (MIHALY E., ZSOK L.) - 39:03 HEDSTROM R. (MAGNUSSON J., ALENGAARD E.), 
45:35 ALENGAARD E. (MAACK P.), 52:36 THORMODSSON E. (MAGNUSSON J.)
Penalties: 7:5 and VIRAG C. (ROU), SIGURBJORNSSON S. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 59:23, 
spectators: 88 

Israel - New Zealand                   4:5 (0:1, 3:3, 1:1)
23:20 ŠERBATOV E. (BELO S., FRENKEL S.), 24:43 SPIVAK D. (ŠERBATOV E., LEVY I.), 
26:07 REVNIAGA E. (NORMAN S., BELO S.), 47:47 FRENKEL S. (LEVY I., ŠERBATOV E.) - 
19:39 HUBER C. (EADEN C., SPEIRS B.), 30:20 WANNAMAKER I. (DOWN C., HUBER C.), 
33:36 WANNAMAKER I. (HAY J., HAINES B.), 39:33 EADEN C. (SPEIRS B., IDOINE R.),
52:50 EADEN C. (SPEIRS B., HUBER C.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:49 

Estonia - China                       15:0 (5:0, 6:0, 4:0)
2:15 NEKRASSOV A. (TITARENKO V., SEMJONOV M.), 2:35 MAKROV A. (OSSIPOV A.), 
10:27 PETROV A. (MAKROV A., IVANOV M.), 12:16 MAKROV A. (KOLPAKOV K.), 16:43 MAKROV A. (PETROV A.),
20:51 MAKROV A. (IVANOV M., SUUR D.), 22:02 ROOBA R., 24:28 IVANOV M. (MAKROV A., PETROV A.),
29:16 SUUR D. (PETROV A., IVANOV M.), 37:43 SEMJONOV M. (SILDRE P., TITARENKO V.),
39:43 MAKROV A. (SUUR D.), 46:43 SUUR D. (PETROV A.), 50:35, 54:14 OSSIPOV A., 
53:14 PETROV A. (MAKROV A., SUUR D.)
Penalties: 4:11 and SIBIRCEV A. (EST), WANG Y. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 6:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 71:21, 
spectators: 1267 

Romania - Israel                      20:0 (7:0, 8:0, 5:0)
4:06 VIRAG C. (ANTAL I., MOLNAR Z.), 5:05 SZOCS S. (BASILIDESZ T.), 8:53 MOLNAR Z. (ANTAL Z., ANTAL I.),
10:34 BASILIDESZ T., 12:29 TIMARU I. MOLDOVAN E.), 18:04 ANTAL Z. (SZOCS S.), 
19:27 GLIGA R. (PETER R., NAGY I.), 22:37 TIMARU I. (PETER L., MOLDOVAN E.), 23:09 ANTAL Z. (ADORJAN J.), 
25:52 BASILIDESZ T. (ZSOK L., MIHALY E.), 26:26 MOLDOVAN E. (ADORJAN J., PETER L.), 
29:39 NAGY C. (ADORJAN J., ANTAL I.), 36:01 GLIGA R., 37:48 MOLDOVAN E. (NAGY I.), 39:34 ANTAL I. (VIRAG C.),
41:15 MIHALY E., 43:57 VIRAG C. (ADORJAN J.), 45:07 GLIGA R. (PETER R.), 46:03 BASILIDESZ T. (ZSOK L.),
48:48 PETER R. (GLIGA R., HOZO L.)
Penalties: 7:6 and LEVY I. (ISR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 3:0, shots: 90:14, spectators: 87
 
China - Iceland                        1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
54:27 YIN K. (LI J., CUI Z.) - 38:40 GISLASON J. (AEDEL D.), 45:34 MIKAELSSON A. (ALENGAARD E.), 
48:22 ALENGAARD E. (HEDSTROM R., JONSSON I.)
Penalties: 12:13 and WANG D. (CHN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:49, 
spectators: 134 

Estonia - New Zealand                 17:0 (3:0, 8:0, 6:0)
1:41 SEMJONOV M. (TITARENKO V.), 3:40 MAKROV A. (PETROV A.), 12:10 NEKRASSOV A. (OSSIPOV A., TITARENKO V.),
29:13 KOLPAKOV K. (SEMJONOV M., KARIK K.), 31:30 PETROV A. (MAKROV A., OSSIPOV A.),
32:08 KALJUSTE K. (SUVAOJA V.), 32:28 MAKROV A. (SEMJONOV M., SUUR D.), 34:02 NEKRASSOV A. (KOLPAKOV K.),
34:59 ROOBA R. (MAKROV A., OSSIPOV A.), 39:17 NEKRASSOV A. (SILDRE P., PANKOV S.),
39:33 PANKOV S. (KARIK K.), 43:48 SUVAOJA V. (KOLPAKOV K.), 53:30 SUVAOJA V. (SEMJONOV M., SUUR D.),
54:38 SEMJONOV M. (SIBIRCEV A.), 55:08 NEKRASSOV A. (ROOBA R.), 55:47 NEKRASSOV A. (KARIK K., ROOBA R.),
59:13 MAKROV A. (SUUR D.)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 88:22
 
Israel - China                         2:7 (2:2, 0:1, 0:4)
8:44 ŠERBATOV E. (FRENKEL S.), 11:24 FRENKEL S. (SPIVAK D.) - 10:38 GUO D. (LANG B., WANG Y.),
13:28 CUI Z. (CHEN L., LI J.), 37:43 YIN K. (QU Y.D.), 41:48 FU N. (LI J., CUI Z.),
55:45 LI J. (WANG C.), 56:44 WANG D. (CHEN L., CHEN Z.), 57:44 YIN K. (FU N., LI J.)
Penalties: 8:5 and SUN C. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 31:40, spectators: 104
 
New Zealand - Romania                  1:14 (0:2, 1:8, 0:4)
23:44 SPEIRS B. (EADEN C., DOWN C.) - 3:04 MOLNAR Z., 4:17 MIHALY E. (MOLDOVAN E., ADORJAN J.), 
21:07 PETER R. (ANTAL Z., HOZO L.), 23:06 NAGY C. (MOLDOVAN E., PETER L.), 23:25 TIMARU I. (NAGY C., PETER L.), 
25:54 TIMARU I. (PETER L., VIRAG C.), 27:33 MOLNAR Z. (VIRAG C., NAGY C.), 28:58 MIHALY E. (MOLDOVAN E.),
32:27 VIRAG C. (ANTAL I., ANTAL Z.), 38:07 MIHALY E. (ZSOK L., BASILIDESZ T.), 
43:25 MIHALY E. (ADORJAN J., FULOP R.), 45:57 GLIGA R. (PETER R., NAGY I.), 48:44 TIMARU I. (ANTAL I.),
51:45 PETER R. (SZOCS S., GLIGA R.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:57, spectators:  147

Iceland - Estonia                      1:6 (1:3, 0:1, 0:2)
7:20 HEDSTROM R. (MIKAELSSON A., ALENGAARD E.) - 6:15 ROOBA R. (SOROKIN J.), 
16:01 TITARENKO V. (MAKROV A., SUUR D.), 19:54 SILDRE O. (SUUR D., MAKROV A.),
24:55 MAKROV A. (SILDRE O., PETROV A.), 51:02 SILDRE O. (MAKROV A., PETROV A.),
54:04 SOROKIN J. (MAKROV A., SILDRE O.
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 28:59, spectators: 683 

China - New Zealand                    1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
33:00 WANG D. (ZHANG W., CHEN Z.) - 4:54 HUBER C. (HAINES B., EADEN C.), 47:40 SPEIRS B. (EADEN C., DOWN C.)
Penalties: 3:3 and HAY A. (NZL) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:21, spectators: 83
 
Iceland - Israel                       6:2 (3:0, 1:2, 2:0)
0:17 ALENGAARD E. (MIKAELSSON A.), 7:09 ALENGAARD E. (JONSSON I.), 19:36 ALENGAARD E. 
37:27 ALENGAARD E. (ARNASON B.), 43:38 HEDSTROM R. (ALENGAARD E.), 
55:07 HEDSTROM R. (ALENGAARD E., MIKAELSSON A.) - 
20:38 FRENKEL S. (LEVY I., AVNERI T.), 31:32 FRENKEL S. (KOROTIN A.)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: , spectators: 97 

Romania - Estonia                      1:7 (0:2, 1:4, 0:1)
36:33 HOZO L. (PETER R., SZOCS S.) - 9:59, 17:16  MAKROV A. (IVANOV M.), 22:55 PETROV A. (SUUR D., MAKROV A.), 
23:05 SEMJONOV M. (SILDRE P.), 23:21 MAKROV A. (IVANOV M., PETROV A.), 30:01 IVANOV M. (PETROV A.),
53:57 NEKRASSOV A. (KOLPAKOV K.)
Penalties: 12:6 and OSSIPOV A. (EST) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 18:49, 
spectators: 1243
1. Eesti Estonia                    5 5 0 0 0 62: 5 15
2. Romania Romania                    5 4 0 0 1 47:14 12
3. Ísland Iceland                    5 3 0 0 2 16:18  9
4. New Zealand New Zealand                5 2 0 0 3  9:39  6
5. PR of China China                      5 1 0 0 4 12:26  3
6. Jisrael Israel                     5 0 0 0 5 11:55  0

Estonia is promoted to the World Senior Championship Div I 2011
Israel is relegated to the World Senior Championship Div III 2011


Best Players: RAJEVSKI Mark (EST) - SUUR Dmitri (EST) - MAKROV Andrej (EST)
Most Valuable Player: MAKROV Andrej (EST)

World Championships Div 2 B Statistics

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division III, Group A
13.-16.4.2010, Kockelscheuer, Luxembourg

Greece - UA Emirates                   7:1 (2:1 , 1:0 , 4:0)
2:30 KOUFIS I. (PAPADOPOULOS N.), 14:23 KALYVAS G. (KALYVAS D., PAPADOPOULOS N.), 
25:55 KOUFIS I. (KALYVAS D., LEMPESIS K), 41:37 KALYVAS G. (KALYVAS D., PACHOS I.), 
49:13 PACHOS I. (KALYVAS G.), 53:09 KOUFIS I. (PAPADOPOULOS N.), 55:15 KALYVAS G. (KALYVAS D.) -
13:48 AL DHAHERI J. (AL ZAABI M., AL DARMAKI S.)
Penalties: 10:10, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 32:25, spectators: 131
 
Ireland - Luxembourg                   6:4 (0:0, 5:1, 1:3)
21:10, 22:44 MORRISON M., 26:09 ROBERTS G. (MARTIN G.), 26:58 EWEN S. (ROBERTS G., ADAMS S.),
38:10 ROBERTS G. (KELLY D.), 43:09 DOOLEY S. (O DRISCOLL T.) - 34:48 BERAN R. (WELTER B., SCHEIER G.), 
44:56 WELTER B. (DESSOUROUX Y.), 47:32 LINSTER K. (SCHEIER G.), 51:38 SCHONS F. (BERAN R.)
Penalties: 11:14 and MORRISON D. (IRL) 5 min and Game Misconduct, SCHEIER R. (LUX) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 30:37, spectators: 635
 
Greece - Ireland                       1:3 (1:0, 0:3, 0:0)
3:53 KALYVAS D. (PAPADOPOULOS N., TILIOS O.) - 25:00 HAMILL S. (MORRISON M., O DRISCOLL T.), 
32:35 MORRISON M. (EWEN S., MARTIN G.), 36:26 MORRISON M. (HAMILL S.)
Penalties: 6:10 and VALSAMAS-RALLIS A. (GRE) 5 min and Game Misconduct, PAPADOPOULOS N. (GRE) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 15:38, spectators: 102 

Luxembourg - UA Emirates               3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
9:47 BERAN R. (SCHEIER R., SCHEIER G.), 26:10 WELTER B. (SCHEIER G.), 55:48 BERAN R. (SCHONS F.) - 
24:23 AL DHAHERI J. (AL DARMAKI S., AL SHAMISI O.), 41:45 AL MAZROUEI A. (AL MAZROUEI M.)
Penalties: 8:8 and SCHEIER R. (LUX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 42:29, spectators: 495 

UA Emirates - Ireland                  2:8 (0:2, 0:4, 2:2)
51:20 AL DHAHERI J. (AL HADAD A.), 58:35 AL DHAHERI J. (AL SHAMSI T.) - 1:01 ROBERTS G. (DOOLEY S., MARTIN G.), 
16:55 ADAMS S. (HAMILL S.), 28:02 DOOLEY S. (O DRISCOLL T., EWEN S.), 31:49 ADAMS S. (HAMILL S., EWEN S.), 
37:00 KELLY D. (ROBERTS G.), 38:40 BALMER S. (MORRISON M.), 41:21 EWEN S. (DOOLEY S.), 44:49 DOOLEY S.
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 16:32, spectators: 250
 
Luxembourg - Greece                    1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
56:27 DESSOUROUX Y. (WELTER B.) - 29:31 KALYVAS G. (KALYVAS D.), 52:23 LAMBRIDIS T. (EFKARPIDIS L.)
Penalties: 5:9 and SCHEIER G., BERAN R. (LUX) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:21, 
spectators: 1150
1. Ireland Ireland                    3 3 0 0 0 17: 7  9
2. Greece Greece                     3 2 0 0 1 10: 5  6
3. Lezebuurg Luxemburg                  3 1 0 0 2  8:10  3
4. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates       3 0 0 0 3  5:18  0

Best Players: KELLY Kevin (IRL) - SCHONS Francois (LUX) - MORRISON Mark (IRL)

Ireland is promoted to the World Championship Division II 2011

World Championships Div 3 A Statistics

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division III, Group B
12.-18.4.2010, Jerevan, Armenia

1. Armenia Armenia                    ARM   7:6   9:2  15:0   3 3 0 0 0 31: 8  9
2. DPR Korea DPR Korea                  6:7   PRK   4:3  22:1   3 2 0 0 1 32:11  6
3. South Africa South Africa               2:9   3:4   RSA  12:1   3 1 0 0 2 17:14  3
4. Mongolia Mongolia                   0:15  1:22  1:12  MON   3 0 0 0 3  2:49  0
Bronze Medal games
South Africa - Mongolia                8:3 (3:1, 1:2, 4:0)

Final
Armenia - DPR Korea                    2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)

Due to eligibility issues (unauthorized start of some players, incorrect informations about dual citizenship),
scores of the Armenian national team do not count for the tournament.
DPR Korea is promoted to the World Championship Division II 20141