S.H.A. Main Page


World Junior Championship 2015,
26.12.2014 - 5.1.2015, Toronto, Montreal, Canada

World Junior Championship 2015

Denmark - Russia                       2:3ps (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
13:15 BJORKSTRAND O. (LARSEN M., ASPERUP M.), 15:49 EHLERS N. (BJORKSTRAND O., LARSEN M.) - 
39:13 GOLDOBIN N. (PROVOROV I., VALIEV R.), 47:07 MAMIN M. (BRYUKVIN V., SHAROV A.), GWG: TOLCHINSKI S.
Referee: BRUGGEMANN Lars (GER), JERABEK Antonin (CZE) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 26:40, spectators: 12412
DEN: SORENSEN G. - KROGSGAARD A., HERTZBERG S., HANSEN D., LASSEN M., NIELSEN D., ESKEROD V. - AAGAARD M., 
RASMUSSEN E., ASPERUP M., ELLER M., EHLERS N., BJORKSTRAND O., OLESEN N., NIELSEN M., NIELSEN S., JENSEN K., 
HOLMBERG J., PISON A., TRUE A.
RUS: SOROKIN I. - CHEREPANOV N., RAFIKOV R., GAVRIKOV V., VALIEV R., BRYNTSEV A., YUDIN D.,  
PAIGIN Z., PROVOROV I. - KAMENEV V., BUCHNEVICH P., LESHENKO V., GOLYSHEV A., MAMIN M., SHAROV A., 
GOLDOBIN N., BARBASHYOV I., TOLCHINSKI S., FISHENKO I., DERGACHYOV A., BRYUKVIN V.

Finland - USA                          1:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
1:22 RANTANEN M. - 13:54 TUCH A. (EICHEL J., DEANGELO A.), GWG: de LEO C.
Referee: OLENIN Konstantin (RUS), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), MILLS Bevan (CAN), 
penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:38, spectators: 8006
FIN: HUSSO V. - HONKA J., LINTUNIEMI A., MAKELA A., LYYTINEN J., ILVONEN M., MAKINEN A., NIKU S. -
MUSTONEN A., KAPANEN K., LEHKONEN A., IKONEN J., RANTANEN M., HINTZ R., PULJUJARVI J., KALAPUDAS A., AHO S., 
BJORNINEN H., OJAMAKI N., VAHATALO J., RAUHALA O.
USA: DEMKO T. - BUTCHER W., CARLO B., HANIFIN N., McCOSHEN I., WERENSKI Z., DEANGELO A., COLLINS R. -
EICHEL J., TUCH A., de LEO Ch., SCHMALTZ N., MILANO S., MATTHEWS A., MOTTE T., LARKIN D., FASCHING H., 
COMPHER J.T., LOUIS A., WOOD M., HAYDEN J.      

Sweden - Czech Republic                5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
14:46 KEMPE A. (LINDBLOM O., FORSLING G.), 19:13 LOOKE J. (WALLMARK L.), 30:29 NYLANDER W. (LINDBLOM O.), 
45:37 KEMPE A. (HOLMSTROM A., LINDBLOM O.), 47:38 de la ROSE J. (BLIDH A., FORSLING G.) - 
23:33 VRANA J., 30:02 VRANA J. (KASE O., KAMPF D.)
Referee: BALUSKA V. (SVK), KAUKOKARI M. (FIN) - DEHAEN Pierre (FRA), RITTER Judson (USA), 
penalties: 4:5 and NEMECEK D. (CZE) 10 min, KOSTALEK J. (CZE) 10 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:29, spectators: 13077
SWE: SODERSTROM L. - NORELL R., HAGG R., AHO S., LAGESSON W., BERGMAN J., FORSLING G., ENGLUND A. - 
de la ROSE J., BLIDH A., KARLSSON A., NYLANDER W., LINDBLOM O., HOLMSTROM A., BRODECKI A., WALLMARK L., 
KEMPE A., OLOFSSON V., LOOKE J., EHN Ch., BRISTEDT L.         
CZE: VANECEK V. -  KLOK L., NEMECEK D., SCOTKA J., STENCEL J., KOSTALEK J., BARANEK M., MASIN D. - KAMPF D., 
VRANA J., KASE O., PASTRNAK D., MANDAT J., KUBALIK D., ZACHA P., KASE D., ZDRAHAL P., RUZICKA M., 
SPACEK M., GORCIK S. 

Canada - Slovakia                      8:0 (3:0, 4:0, 1:0)
4:52 FABBRI R. (DUCLAIR A., REINHART S.), 8:17 DUCLAIR A. (DOMI M.), 9:09 FABBRI R. (PETAN N., BOWEY M.),
26:56 PAUL N. (CROUSE L., VIRTANEN J.), 31:35 POINT B. (FABBRI R., PETAN N.), 
36:14 DOMI M. (BOWEY M., REINHART S.), 37:21 PETAN N. (FABBRI R., HICKETTS J.), 56:41 VIRTANEN J. (POINT B.)
Referee: PATAFIE Steve (USA), VINNERBORG M. (SWE) - LHOTSKY M. (CZE), WUST S. (SUI), 
penalties: 3:3 and KOYS P. (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:12, spectators: 14142
CAN: FUCALE Z. - THEODORE S., NURSE D., BOWEY M., MORRISSEY J. HICKETTS J., HEATHERINGTON D., MORIN S. -  
DUCLAIR A., DOMI M., REINHART S., McDAVID C., RITCHIE N., LAZAR C., PETAN N., PAUL N., FABRI R., POINT B., 
VIRTANEN J., GAUTHIER F., CROUSE L.
SVK: GODLA D. - ROSANDIC M., CERNAK E., HOLENDA M., JAROS Ch., HOCHEL M., JENDROL D., BACIK P., PAVUK B. - 
REWAY M., CEHLARIK P., PAULOVIC M., REHAK D., LANTOSI R., SOLTES D., KOYS P., SUKEL M., SKALICKY P., 
PETRAS S., BONDRA R., KABAC M.          

Denmark - Sweden                       1:5 (0:3, 1:2, 0:0)
21:01 OLESEN N. (NIELSEN M., HOLMBERG J.) - 9:48 WALLMARK L., 11:36 BLIDH A. (AHO S., LAGESSON W.), 
19:27 NYLANDER W. (de la ROSE J., BERGMAN J.), 20:13 de la ROSE J. (KARLSSON A., BLIDH A.)
37:26 AHO S. (WALLMARK L., de la ROSE J.)
Referee: GOFMAN Roman (RUS), JERABEK Antonin (CZE) - PESONEN Jani (FIN), PONOMARJOW N. (GER), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:44, spectators: 13018
DEN: SORENSEN G. (20:00 LILLIE T.) - KROGSGAARD A., HERTZBERG S., LASSEN M., LARSEN M., NIELSEN D., ESKEROD V., 
HANSEN D. - AAGAARD M., RASMUSSEN E., ASPERUP M., ELLER M., EHLERS N., BJORKSTRAND O., OLESEN N., NIELSEN M., 
HOLMBERG J., JENSEN K., PISON A., NIELSEN S., TRUE A.
SWE: SODERSTROM L. - BERGMAN J., HAGG R., AHO S., LAGESSON W., NORELL R., FORSLING G., ENGLUND A. - 
de la ROSE J., BLIDH A., KARLSSON A., OLOFSSON V., BRODECKI A., WALLMARK L., NYLANDER W., LINDBLOM O., 
HOLMSTROM A., LOOKE J., EHN Ch., BRISTEDT L.

Slovakia - Finland                     2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
9:19 CEHLARIK P. (REWAY M.), 26:03 HOLENDA M. (REWAY M., JAROS C.) - 7:01 RANTANEN M. (IKONEN J., HINTZ R.)
Referee: ST-JACQUES Pascal (CAN), VINNERBORG M. (SWE) - MILLS Bevan (CAN), WUST S. (SUI), 
penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 12:38, spectators: 6007
SVK: GODLA D. - ROSANDIC M., CERNAK E., HOLENDA M., JAROS Ch., HOCHEL M., JENDROL D., BACIK P., PAVUK B. - 
REWAY M., CEHLARIK P., PAULOVIC M., REHAK D., LANTOSI R., SOLTES D., KOYS P., SUKEL M., SKALICKY P., 
PETRAS S., BONDRA R., KABAC M.          
FIN: SAROS J. - HONKA J., LINTUNIEMI A., MAKELA A., LYYTINEN J., ILVONEN M., MAKINEN A., NIKU S. -
MUSTONEN A., KAPANEN K., LEHKONEN A., IKONEN J., RANTANEN M., HINTZ R., PULJUJARVI J., KALAPUDAS A., AHO S., 
BJORNINEN H., OJAMAKI N., VAHATALO J., RAUHALA O. 

Czech Republic - Switzerland           2:5 (2:2, 0:3, 0:0)
1:44 RUZICKA M. (NEMECEK D., SPACEK M.), 4:42 KLOK L. (ZDRAHAL P., PASTRNAK D.) - 0:46 FIALA K. (MEIER T.),
11:37 FIALA K. (MALGIN D., MEIER T.), 20:45 ROD N. (FAZZINI L.), 21:29 WIESER T. (SCHWERI K.),
34:41 FAZZINI L. (MULLER M.)
Referee: BRUGGEMANN Lars (GER), OHLUND L. (SWE) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), DEHAEN Pierre (FRA), 
penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 29:35, spectators: 12926
CZE: VANECEK V. -  KLOK L., NEMECEK D., SCOTKA J., STENCEL J., KOSTALEK J., BARANEK M., MASIN D. - KAMPF D., 
VRANA J., KASE O., ZACHA P., MANDAT J., KUBALIK D., PASTRNAK D., KASE D., ZDRAHAL P., RUZICKA M., 
SPACEK M., GORCIK S. 
SUI: DESCLOUX G. - FORA M., MULLER M., SIEGENTHALER J., RATHGEB Y., HARLACHER E., 
BALTISBERGER P., KINDSCHI S. - FUCHS J., FAZZINI L., ROD N., FIALA K., MALGIN D., MEIER T., SCHWERI K., 
WIESER T., SUTER P., HUGLI M., HISCHIER L., SCHMIDLI K., AESCHLIMANN M.

Germany - Canada                       0:4 (0:2, 0:0, 0:2)
4:11 McDAVID C. (MORRISSEY J., PETAN N.), 12:42 LAZAR C. (McDAVID C., PETAN N.), 
49:14 DOMI M. (REINHART S.), 55:44 BOWEY M. (PETAN N., McDAVID C.)
Referee: MILLER Geoffrey (USA), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), MALMQVIST A. (SWE), 
penalties: 4:6 and STURM N. (GER), DUCLAIR A. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 17:31, 
spectators: 12733
GER: REICH K. - MULLER J., MOSER J., BENDER T., WAGNER F., TRINKBERGER D., WISSMANN K., SAEFTEL D., KURZ P. -
WIEDERER M., TIFFELS F., KAHUN D., TUOMIE P., MICHAELIS M., EISENSCHMID M., FILIN V., KAMMERER M., EDER A., 
STURM N., SCHMIDPETER M., PFOHL F. 
CAN: COMRIE E. - THEODORE S., NURSE D., BOWEY M., MORRISSEY J. HICKETTS J., HEATHERINGTON D., MORIN S. -  
DUCLAIR A., DOMI M., REINHART S., McDAVID C., RITCHIE N., LAZAR C., PETAN N., PAUL N., FABRI R., POINT B., 
VIRTANEN J., GAUTHIER F., CROUSE L.

Switzerland - Russia                   0:7 (0:3, 0:2, 0:2)
11:28 RAFIKOV R. (GOLYSHEV A., BUCHNEVICH P.), 18:26 DERGACHYOV A. (BRYNTSEV A.), 
19:38 BUCHNEVICH P. (BARBASHYOV I., RAFIKOV R.), 35:29 TOLCHINSKI S. (GOLDOBIN N., KAMENEV V.),
37:36 SHAROV A. (MAMIN M.), 54:59 KAMENEV V., 55:41 LESHENKO V. (BARBASHYOV I., BUCHNEVICH P.)
Referee: OHLUND L. (SWE), PATAFIE Steve (USA) - PONOMARJOW N. (GER), RITTER Judson (USA), 
penalties: 6:8 and FIALA K. (SUI) 10 min, GOLYSHEV A. (RUS) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
shots: 32:23, spectators: 15125
SUI: DESCLOUX G. (40:00 WAEBER L.) - FORA M., MULLER M., SIEGENTHALER J., RATHGEB Y., HARLACHER E., 
BALTISBERGER P., KINDSCHI S. - FUCHS J., FAZZINI L., ROD N., FIALA K., MALGIN D., MEIER T., SCHWERI K., 
WIESER T., SUTER P., HUGLI M., HISCHIER L., SCHMIDLI K., AESCHLIMANN M.
RUS: SHESTYORKIN I. - YUDIN D., RAFIKOV R., GAVRIKOV V., VALIEV R., BRYNTSEV A., CHEREPANOV N., 
PAIGIN Z., PROVOROV I. - BUCHNEVICH P., BARBASHYOV I., LESHENKO V., MAMIN M., SHAROV A., BRYUKVIN V., 
KAMENEV V., GOLDOBIN N., TOLCHINSKI S., GOLYSHEV A., FISHENKO I., DERGACHYOV A.

USA - Germany                          6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
4:44 MATTHEWS A. (SCHMALTZ N.), 12:30 FASCHING H. (LARKIN D.), 22:48 MILANO S.,
35:04 LARKIN D. (HANIFIN N.), 54:09 EICHEL J. (MOTTE T., TUCH A.), 59:40 LARKIN D. (FASCHING H., WERENSKI Z.)
Referee: BALUSKA V. (SVK), KAUKOKARI M. (FIN) - LHOTSKY M. (CZE), MALMQVIST A. (SWE), 
penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 53:14, spectators: 7000
USA: HALVERSON B. - BUTCHER W., CARLO B., HANIFIN N., McCOSHEN I., WERENSKI Z., DEANGELO A., COLLINS R. -
EICHEL J., MILANO S., TUCH A., SCHMALTZ N., de LEO Ch., MATTHEWS A., MOTTE T., LARKIN D., FASCHING H., 
COMPHER J.T., LOUIS A., WOOD M.,HAYDEN J.      
GER: SHARIPOV I. - BENDER T., WAGNER F., MULLER J., MOSER J., TRINKBERGER D., WISSMANN K., SAEFTEL D., KURZ P. -
TUOMIE P., MICHAELIS M., EISENSCHMID M., TIFFELS F., EDER A., KAHUN D., STURM N., SCHMIDPETER M., PFOHL F., 
FILIN V., KAMMERER M.

Czech Republic - Denmark               4:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
10:22 STENCEL J. (KASE D., PASTRNAK D.), 24:36 KOSTALEK J. (PASTRNAK D., BARANEK M.),
56:58 KUBALIK D. (STENCEL J., ZACHA P.), 61:01 PASTRNAK D. (STENCEL J.) - 
3:58 ELLER M., 37:08 BJORKSTRAND O. (EHLERS N., ASPERUP M.), 46:05 ASPERUP M. (EHLERS N.)
Referee: OLENIN Konstantin (RUS), VINNERBORG M. (SWE) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), RITTER Judson (USA), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 48:14, spectators: 12038         
CZE: VANECEK V. -  KLOK L., NEMECEK D., KOSTALEK J., BARANEK M., STENCEL J., MASIN D., SCOTKA J. - KAMPF D., 
VRANA J., KASE O., PASTRNAK D., KASE D., ZDRAHAL P., ZACHA P., RUZICKA M., KUBALIK D., MANDAT J., 
SPACEK M., GORCIK S. 
DEN: SORENSEN G. - KROGSGAARD A., HERTZBERG S., LASSEN M., LARSEN M., NIELSEN D., ESKEROD V., HANSEN D. - 
AAGAARD M., RASMUSSEN E., ASPERUP M., ELLER M., EHLERS N., BJORKSTRAND O., OLESEN N., NIELSEN M., HOLMBERG J., 
JENSEN K., PISON A., NIELSEN S., TRUE A.

USA - Slovakia                         3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
37:42 MILANO S. (LARKIN D.), 42:38 LARKIN D., 59:07 HAYDEN J. (CARLO B., MATTHEWS A.)
Referee: GOFMAN Roman (RUS), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - LHOTSKY M. (CZE), MILLS Bevan (CAN), 
penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:17, spectators: 8798
USA: DEMKO T. - BUTCHER W., CARLO B., HANIFIN N., McCOSHEN I., WERENSKI Z., DEANGELO A., COLLINS R. -
EICHEL J., MOTTE T., TUCH A., SCHMALTZ N., WOOD M., MATTHEWS A., MILANO S., LARKIN D., FASCHING H., 
COMPHER J.T., LOUIS A., HAYDEN J., de LEO Ch.       
SVK: GODLA D. - ROSANDIC M., HOCHEL M., HOLENDA M., JAROS Ch., BACIK P., PAVUK B., JENDROL D. - 
REWAY M., CEHLARIK P., PAULOVIC M., KOYS P., SUKEL M., SKALICKY P., REHAK D., LANTOSI R., SOLTES D., 
PETRAS S., BONDRA R., KABAC M. 

Sweden - Russia                        3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
10:38 FORSLING G. (KEMPE A., HOLMSTROM A.), 46:44 FORSLING G. (NYLANDER W., KEMPE A.), 
50:53 HOLMSTROM A. (LINDBLOM O., NYLANDER W.) - 34:15 LESHENKO V. (PAIGIN Z., BARBASHYOV I.), 
43:23 LESHENKO V. (BUCHNEVICH P., RAFIKOV R.)
Referee: MILLER Geoffrey (USA), ST-JACQUES Pascal (CAN) - DEHAEN Pierre (FRA), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 26:29, spectators: 16710
SWE: SODERSTROM L. - BERGMAN J., HAGG R., AHO S., LAGESSON W., NORELL R., FORSLING G., ENGLUND A. - 
de la ROSE J., BLIDH A., KARLSSON A., BRODECKI A., WALLMARK L., KEMPE A., NYLANDER W., LINDBLOM O., 
HOLMSTROM A., OLOFSSON V., LOOKE J., EHN Ch., BRISTEDT L. 
RUS: SOROKIN I. - YUDIN D., RAFIKOV R., GAVRIKOV V., VALIEV R., BRYNTSEV A., CHEREPANOV N., 
PAIGIN Z., PROVOROV I. - BUCHNEVICH P., BARBASHYOV I., LESHENKO V., MAMIN M., SHAROV A., BRYUKVIN V., 
KAMENEV V., GOLDOBIN N., TOLCHINSKI S., GOLYSHEV A., FISHENKO I., DERGACHYOV A.

Finland - Canada                       1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
38:26 LEHKONEN A. - 5:32 REINHART S. (THEODORE S.), 33:34 REINHART S. (DUCLAIR A., DOMI M.),
51:15 DUCLAIR A. (DOMI M., BOWEY M.), 54:25 LAZAR C. (MORRISSEY J., FABBRI R.)
Referee: BRUGGEMANN Lars (GER), JERABEK Antonin (CZE) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), WUST S. (SUI), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 28:36, spectators: 15718
FIN: SAROS J. - HONKA J., LINTUNIEMI A., MAKELA A., LYYTINEN J., ILVONEN M., MAKINEN A., NIKU S. -
IKONEN J., MUSTONEN A., LEHKONEN A., RANTANEN M., HINTZ R., KAPANEN K., OJAMAKI N., VAHATALO J., RAUHALA O., 
BJORNINEN H., PULJUJARVI J., KALAPUDAS A., AHO S.
CAN: FUCALE Z. - THEODORE S., NURSE D., BOWEY M., MORRISSEY J. HICKETTS J., HEATHERINGTON D., MORIN S. -  
DUCLAIR A., DOMI M., REINHART S., McDAVID C., RITCHIE N., LAZAR C., PETAN N., PAUL N., FABRI R., POINT B., 
VIRTANEN J., GAUTHIER F., CROUSE L.

Switzerland - Denmark                  3:4ps (2:1, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
10:48 SCHMIDLI K. (HISCHIER L.), 11:54 FIALA K. (MALGIN D., MEIER T.), 
32:43 MEIER T. (SIEGENTHALER J., MALGIN D.) - 17:58 BJORKSTRAND O. (EHLERS N., ELLER M.), 
32:19 KROGSGAARD A. (HERTZBERG S., AAGAARD M.), 35:40 AAGAARD M. (OLESEN N.), GWG: BJORKSTRAND O. 
Referee: PATAFIE Steve (USA), ST-JACQUES Pascal (CAN) - DEHAEN Pierre (FRA), PONOMARJOW N. (GER), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 45:23, spectators: 13263
SUI: DESCLOUX G. - FORA M., MULLER M., SIEGENTHALER J., RATHGEB Y., HARLACHER E., KINDSCHI S. - FUCHS J., 
FAZZINI L., ROD N., MEIER T., FIALA K., MALGIN D., SCHWERI K., WIESER T., SUTER P., HUGLI M., HISCHIER L., 
SCHMIDLI K., AESCHLIMANN M.
DEN: SORENSEN G. - KROGSGAARD A., HERTZBERG S., LASSEN M., LARSEN M., NIELSEN D., ESKEROD V., HANSEN D. - 
AAGAARD M., RASMUSSEN E., ASPERUP M., ELLER M., EHLERS N., BJORKSTRAND O., OLESEN N., NIELSEN M., HOLMBERG J., 
JENSEN K., PISON A., NIELSEN S., TRUE A.

Slovakia - Germany                     5:2 (3:1, 0:0, 2:1)
9:58 LANTOSI R. (CEHLARIK P., CERNAK E.), 13:10 REWAY M. (SOLTES D.), 15:03 SUKEL M. (KOYS P., ROSANDIC M.),
44:05 REWAY M., 59:05 REWAY M. - 18:46 TIFFELS F. (KAHUN D.), 45:36 TIFFELS F.
Referee: KAUKOKARI M. (FIN), OHLUND L. (SWE) - MALMQVIST A. (SWE), WUST S. (SUI), 
penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 35:30, spectators: 5568
SVK: GODLA D. - ROSANDIC M., CERNAK E., HOLENDA M., JAROS Ch., HOCHEL M., BACIK P., JENDROL D., PAVUK B. - 
REWAY M., LANTOSI R., CEHLARIK P., KOYS P., SUKEL M., SKALICKY P., PETRAS S., BONDRA R., KABAC M., REHAK D., 
SOLTES D., PAULOVIC M.
GER: SHARIPOV I. - MULLER J., WISSMANN K., BENDER T., MOSER J., TRINKBERGER D., SAEFTEL D., KURZ P. -
MICHAELIS M., EISENSCHMID M., STURM N., TUOMIE P., TIFFELS F., KAHUN D., WIEDERER M., SCHMIDPETER M., PFOHL F.,
FILIN V., KAMMERER M., EDER A.

Switzerland - Sweden                   1:5 (1:1, 0:4, 0:0)
3:29 RATHGEB Y. (FAZZINI L.) - 4:52 KEMPE A. (FORSLING G., HOLMSTROM A.), 
23:27 LINDBLOM O. (NYLANDER W., HOLMSTROM A.), 26:03 LINDBLOM O. (HAGG R., NYLANDER W.),
34:45 LINDBLOM O. (FORSLING G., NYLANDER W.), 35:11 LOOKE J. (KARLSSON A., EHN C.)
Referee: BALUSKA V. (SVK), MILLER Geoffrey (USA) - PONOMARJOW N. (GER), RITTER Judson (USA), 
penalties: 3:6 and RATHGEB Y. (SUI) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 22:39, 
spectators: 13857         
SUI: WAEBER L. - FORA M., MULLER M., SIEGENTHALER J., RATHGEB Y., HARLACHER E., KINDSCHI S., BALTISBERGER P. - 
FUCHS J., FAZZINI L., ROD N., MEIER T., FIALA K., MALGIN D., HISCHIER L., WIESER T., SUTER P., HUGLI M.,
SCHMIDLI K., SCHWERI K., AESCHLIMANN M., SENN G.
SWE: SODERSTROM L. - BERGMAN J., HAGG R., AHO S., LAGESSON W., NORELL R., FORSLING G., ENGLUND A. - 
de la ROSE J., BLIDH A., KARLSSON A., NYLANDER W., LINDBLOM O., HOLMSTROM A., BRODECKI A., WALLMARK L.,  
KEMPE A., OLOFSSON V., LOOKE J., EHN Ch., BRISTEDT L. 

Canada - USA                           5:3 (0:0, 2:1, 3:2)
27:07 DOMI M. (REINHART S.), 30:11 MORRISSEY J. (FABBRI R., PETAN N.), 50:01 LAZAR C. (McDAVID C.), 
59:06 REINHART S., 59:56 DOMI M. (REINHART S.) - 33:12 DEANGELO A. (EICHEL J., MILANO S.),
57:26 LARKIN D. (FASCHING H., MILANO S.), 59:18 LARKIN D. (HANIFIN N.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI M. (FIN), VINNERBORG M. (SWE) - LHOTSKY M. (CZE), MALMQVIST A. (SWE), 
penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 43:28, spectators: 18295
CAN: COMRIE E. - THEODORE S., NURSE D., BOWEY M., MORRISSEY J. HICKETTS J., HEATHERINGTON D., MORIN S. -  
DUCLAIR A., DOMI M., REINHART S., McDAVID C., RITCHIE N., LAZAR C., PETAN N., PAUL N., FABRI R., POINT B., 
VIRTANEN J., GAUTHIER F., CROUSE L.
USA: DEMKO T. - BUTCHER W., CARLO B., HANIFIN N., McCOSHEN I., WERENSKI Z., DEANGELO A., COLLINS R. -
EICHEL J., MOTTE T., TUCH A., SCHMALTZ N., WOOD M., MATTHEWS A., MILANO S., LARKIN D., FASCHING H., 
COMPHER J.T., LOUIS A., HAYDEN J., de LEO Ch.

Russia - Czech Republic                1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
35:44 BARBASHYOV I. (LESHENKO V.) - 11:05 ZDRAHAL P. (PASTRNAK D., KOSTALEK J.), 
24:32 ZACHA P. (PASTRNAK D., KOSTALEK J.), 42:54 ZDRAHAL P. (PASTRNAK D., MASIN D.),
59:13 KASE O. (VRANA J., KAMPF D.)
Referee: BRUGGEMANN Lars (GER), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 17:26, spectators: 12566
RUS: SHESTYORKIN I. - YUDIN D., RAFIKOV R., BRYNTSEV A., CHEREPANOV N., GAVRIKOV V., VALIEV R., 
PAIGIN Z., PROVOROV I. - BUCHNEVICH P., BARBASHYOV I., LESHENKO V., MAMIN M., SHAROV A., BRYUKVIN V., 
KAMENEV V., GOLDOBIN N., TOLCHINSKI S., GOLYSHEV A., FISHENKO I., DERGACHYOV A.
CZE: SVOBODA M. -  KLOK L., NEMECEK D., STENCEL J., MASIN D., KOSTALEK J., SCOTKA J., BARANEK M. - KAMPF D., 
VRANA J., KASE O., PASTRNAK D., KASE D., ZDRAHAL P., ZACHA P., MANDAT J., KUBALIK D., VOZENILEK D., 
RUZICKA M., SPACEK M., GORCIK S. 

Germany - Finland                      0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
2:47 HONKA J., 34:22 RANTANEN M. (LYYTINEN J., MAKELA A.)
Referee: GOFMAN Roman (RUS), OLENIN Konstantin (RUS) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), MILLS Bevan (CAN), 
penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:38, spectators: 3991
GER: REICH K. - BENDER T., MOSER J., TRINKBERGER D., SAEFTEL D., MULLER J., WISSMANN K., KURZ P. -
TUOMIE P., TIFFELS F., KAHUN D., MICHAELIS M., EISENSCHMID M., SCHMIDPETER M., FILIN V., KAMMERER M., EDER A., 
WIEDERER M., STURM N., PFOHL F.  
FIN: HUSSO V. - HONKA J., LINTUNIEMI A., MAKELA A., LYYTINEN J., ILVONEN M., MAKINEN A., NIKU S. -
IKONEN J., MUSTONEN A., LEHKONEN A., RANTANEN M., HINTZ R., KAPANEN K., PULJUJARVI J., KALAPUDAS A., AHO S.,
BJORNINEN H., OJAMAKI N., VAHATALO J., RAUHALA O.
Group A
1. Canada Canada                    4 4 0 0 0 21: 4 12
2. USA USA                       4 2 1 0 1 14: 6  8
3. Slovakia Slovakia                  4 2 0 0 2  7:14  6
4. Suomi Finland                   4 1 0 1 2  5: 8  4
5. Deutschland Germany                   4 0 0 0 4  2:17  0

Group B
1. Sverige Sweden                    4 4 0 0 0 18: 6 12
2. ÄŚesko Czech Republic            4 1 1 0 2 12:14  5
3. Rossija Russia                    4 1 1 0 2 13: 9  5
4. Danmark Denmark                   4 0 1 2 1 10:15  4
5. Schweiz Switzerland               4 1 0 1 2  9:18  4

Relegation Games

Switzerland - Germany                  5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
3:50 FIALA K. (ROD N., MALGIN D.), 20:54 ROD N. (FORA M., MALGIN D.), 25:20 FAZZINI L. (HISCHIER L.),
33:56 HISCHIER L. (FORA M., FAZZINI L.), 45:46 ROD N. (MALGIN D.) - 
28:20 TUOMIE P. (TIFFELS F.), 55:14 KURZ P. (MICHAELIS M.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN), MILLER Geoffrey (USA) - DEHAEN Pierre (FRA), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 4:3 and WISSMANN K. (GER) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:31, spectators: 7409  
SUI: DESCLOUX G. - FORA M., MULLER M., HARLACHER E., SIEGENTHALER J., KINDSCHI S., BALTISBERGER P. - 
FUCHS J., WIESER T., MEIER T., FIALA K., MALGIN D., ROD N., HISCHIER L., FAZZINI L., SUTER P., HUGLI M.,
SCHMIDLI K., SCHWERI K., AESCHLIMANN M.
GER: REICH K. (40:00 SHARIPOV I.) - TRINKBERGER D., SAEFTEL D., MOSER J., BENDER T., MULLER J., WISSMANN K., 
WAGNER F., KURZ P. - MICHAELIS M., EISENSCHMID M., SCHMIDPETER M., TUOMIE P., TIFFELS F., KAHUN D., 
WIEDERER M., STURM N., PFOHL F., FILIN V., KAMMERER M., EDER A.

Germany - Switzerland                  2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)
13:58 TUOMIE P. (BENDER T., MICHAELIS M.), 38:10 EDER A. (TIFFELS F.) - 
15:10 FUCHS J. (FAZZINI L., MEIER T.), 16:17   MALGIN D. (ROD N., FIALA K.), 
31:12 SUTER P. (HISCHIER L.), 53:25 SUTER P. (HISCHIER L.), 54:19 MEIER T. (FUCHS J., FAZZINI L.)
Referee: JERABEK Antonin (CZE), OHLUND Linus (SWE) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), RITTER Judson (USA), 
penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:27, spectators: 8392          
GER: REICH K. - MULLER J., WISSMANN K., WAGNER F., MOSER J., BENDER T., SAEFTEL D., KURZ P. -
TUOMIE P., TIFFELS F., KAHUN D., MICHAELIS M., EISENSCHMID M., SCHMIDPETER M., WIEDERER M., FILIN V., 
KAMMERER M., STURM N., PFOHL F., EDER A.
SUI: DESCLOUX G. - FORA M., MULLER M., HARLACHER E., SIEGENTHALER J., KINDSCHI S., BALTISBERGER P. - 
FUCHS J., WIESER T., MEIER T., FIALA K., MALGIN D., ROD N., HISCHIER L., FAZZINI L., SUTER P., HUGLI M.,
SCHMIDLI K., SCHWERI K., AESCHLIMANN M.

Quarterfinal

USA - Russia                           2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1)
32:43 DEANGELO A. (BUTCHER W., EICHEL J.), 48:56 WERENSKI Z. (MATTHEWS A.) - 
2:31 BARBASHYOV I. (LESHENKO V., BUCHNEVICH P.), 15:25 SHAROV A. (DERGACHYOV A., MAMIN M.),
41:27 TOLCHINSKI S. (PAIGIN Z., GOLDOBIN N.)
Referee: VINNERBORG M. (SWE), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - LHOTSKY M. (CZE), MALMQVIST A. (SWE), 
penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 41:25, spectators: 8694
USA: DEMKO T. - BUTCHER W., CARLO B., HANIFIN N., McCOSHEN I., WERENSKI Z., DEANGELO A., COLLINS R. -
EICHEL J., MOTTE T., TUCH A., SCHMALTZ N., de LEO Ch., MATTHEWS A., MILANO S., LARKIN D., FASCHING H., 
COMPHER J.T., LOUIS A., WOOD M., HAYDEN J.       
RUS: SHESTYORKIN I. - RAFIKOV R., BRYNTSEV A., CHEREPANOV N., GAVRIKOV V., VALIEV R., PROVOROV I., YUDIN D., 
PAIGIN Z. - BUCHNEVICH P., BARBASHYOV I., LESHENKO V., MAMIN M., SHAROV A., BRYUKVIN V., KAMENEV V., 
GOLDOBIN N., TOLCHINSKI S., GOLYSHEV A., FISHENKO I., DERGACHYOV A.

Sweden - Finland                       6:3 (0:0, 3:3, 3:0)
24:03 FORSLING G. (NYLANDER W., KEMPE A.), 24:50 WALLMARK L. (AHO S., OLOFSSON V.), 
28:11 BRODECKI A. (NORELL R., FORSLING G.), 41:24 KEMPE A. (LINDBLOM O., HOLMSTROM A.), 
53:52 LINDBLOM O. (NYLANDER W.), 59:56 WALLMARK L. (HAGG R.) - 
21:44 IKONEN J., 29:54 RANTANEN M. (IKONEN J., HINTZ R.), 35:49 KAPANEN K. (MUSTONEN A., HONKA J.)
Referee: PATAFIE Steve (USA), ST-JACQUES Pascal (CAN) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), WUST Simon (SUI), 
penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 30:33, spectators: 14440
SWE: SODERSTROM L. - BERGMAN J., HAGG R., AHO S., LAGESSON W., NORELL R., FORSLING G., ENGLUND A. - 
de la ROSE J., BLIDH A., KARLSSON A., NYLANDER W., LINDBLOM O., HOLMSTROM A., BRODECKI A., WALLMARK L., 
KEMPE A., OLOFSSON V., LOOKE J., EHN Ch., BRISTEDT L.
FIN: HUSSO V. - HONKA J., LINTUNIEMI A., MAKELA A., LYYTINEN J., ILVONEN M., MAKINEN A., NIKU S. -
MUSTONEN A., KAPANEN K., LEHKONEN A., IKONEN J., RANTANEN M., HINTZ R., PULJUJARVI J., KALAPUDAS A., AHO S.,
BJORNINEN H., OJAMAKI N., VAHATALO J., RAUHALA O.

Czech Republic - Slovakia              0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
18:46 KABAC M. (KOYS P.), 54:18 CEHLARIK P. (LANTOSI R., ROSANDIC M.), 59:51 REWAY M.
Referee: GOFMAN Roman (RUS), OLENIN Konstantin (RUS) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), MILLS Bevan (CAN), 
penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:36, spectators: 7696
CZE: SVOBODA M. - KLOK L., NEMECEK D., STENCEL J., MASIN D., KOSTALEK J., SCOTKA J., BARANEK M. - KAMPF D., 
VRANA J., KASE O., PASTRNAK D., ZACHA P., ZDRAHAL P., MANDAT J., KUBALIK D., SPACEK M., VOZENILEK D., 
RUZICKA M., GORCIK S. 
SVK: GODLA D. - ROSANDIC M., CERNAK E., HOLENDA M., JAROS Ch., HOCHEL M., BACIK P., JENDROL D. - 
REWAY M., LANTOSI R., CEHLARIK P., KOYS P., SUKEL M., SKALICKY P., PETRAS S., BONDRA R., KABAC M., REHAK D.,
SOLTES D., PAULOVIC M.

Canada - Denmark                       8:0 (2:0, 3:0, 3:0)
10:37 LAZAR C. (McDAVID C.), 15:17 REINHART S. (DUCLAIR A.), 27:50 CROUSE L. (GAUTHIER F.),
30:21 McDAVID C., 33:21 LAZAR C. (HICKETTS J.), 43:08 PAUL N. (VIRTANEN J., PETAN N.),
45:09 POINT B. (McDAVID C., LAZAR C.), 59:06 RITCHIE N. (CROUSE L., HICKETTS J.)
Referee: BRUGGEMANN Lars (GER), OHLUND L. (SWE) - PONOMARJOW N. (GER), RITTER Judson (USA), 
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 50:14, spectators: 18448
CAN: FUCALE Z. - THEODORE S., NURSE D., BOWEY M., MORRISSEY J. HICKETTS J., HEATHERINGTON D., MORIN S. - 
DUCLAIR A., DOMI M., REINHART S., McDAVID C., RITCHIE N., LAZAR C., PETAN N., PAUL N., FABBRI R., POINT B.,
VIRTANEN J., GAUTHIER F., CROUSE L., COMRIE E.
DEN: SORENSEN G. - KROGSGAARD A., HERTZBERG S., LASSEN M., LARSEN M., NIELSEN D., ESKEROD V., HANSEN D. - 
AAGAARD M., NIELSEN M., ASPERUP M., ELLER M., EHLERS N., BJORKSTRAND O., OLESEN N., TRUE A., RASMUSSEN E., 
JENSEN K., PISON A., HOLMBERG J., NIELSEN S.

Semifinal

Canada - Slovakia                      5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
4:27 PETAN N. (McDAVID C., LAZAR C.), 38:06 PETAN N. (26 LAZAR C., McDAVID C.),
39:32 THEODORE S. (DUCLAIR A.), 42:47 DUCLAIR A. (NURSE D., REINHART S.), 51:59 PETAN N. (LAZAR C., McDAVID C.)-
39:57 SOLTES D. (PAULOVIC M.)
Referee: GOFMAN Roman (RUS), OLENIN Konstantin (RUS) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), MALMQVIST A. (SWE), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 44:15, spectators: 18002
CAN: FUCALE Z. - THEODORE S., NURSE D., BOWEY M., MORRISSEY J. HICKETTS J., HEATHERINGTON D., MORIN S. -  
DUCLAIR A., DOMI M., REINHART S., McDAVID C., RITCHIE N., LAZAR C., VIRTANEN J., PETAN N., PAUL N., POINT B., 
GAUTHIER F., CROUSE L.
SVK: GODLA D. - ROSANDIC M., CERNAK E., HOLENDA M., JAROS Ch., HOCHEL M., BACIK P., JENDROL D., PAVUK B. - 
REWAY M., LANTOSI R., CEHLARIK P., KOYS P., SUKEL M., SKALICKY P., PETRAS S., BONDRA R., KABAC M., REHAK D.,
SOLTES D., PAULOVIC M.

Sweden - Russia                        1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
51:30 WALLMARK L. (BRODECKI A., KEMPE A.) - 31:18 SHAROV A. (GOLYSHEV A., DERGACHYOV A.), 
32:50 PAIGIN Z. (VALIEV R., KAMENEV V.), 41:31 SHAROV A. (BRYUKVIN V., MAMIN M.),
52:39 MAMIN M. (FISHENKO I., BRYUKVIN V.)
Referee: PATAFIE Steve (USA), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - MILLS Bevan (CAN), RITTER Judson (USA), 
penalties: 4:3 and MAMIN M. (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:31, spectators: 15400
SWE: SODERSTROM L. - BERGMAN J., HAGG R., AHO S., LAGESSON W., NORELL R., FORSLING G., ENGLUND A. - 
de la ROSE J., BLIDH A., KARLSSON A., NYLANDER W., LINDBLOM O., HOLMSTROM A., BRODECKI A., WALLMARK L., 
KEMPE A., OLOFSSON V., LOOKE J., EHN Ch., BRISTEDT L. 
RUS: SHESTYORKIN I. - RAFIKOV R., BRYNTSEV A., CHEREPANOV N., GAVRIKOV V., YUDIN D., PAIGIN Z., VALIEV R., 
PROVOROV I.  - BUCHNEVICH P., BARBASHYOV I., LESHENKO V., FISHENKO I., MAMIN M., BRYUKVIN V., GOLYSHEV A., 
SHAROV A., DERGACHYOV A., KAMENEV V., GOLDOBIN N., TOLCHINSKI S.

Bronze Medal game

Sweden - Slovakia                      2:4 (2:2, 0:0, 0:2)
10:22 NYLANDER W. (25 HOLMSTROM A., AHO S.), 16:12 LOOKE J. (EHN C.) - 2:43 SOLTES D. (LANTOSI R.), 
3:22 ROSANDIC M. (REWAY M., SKALICKY P.), 42:52 SKALICKY P. (REWAY M., CERNAK E.), 59:04 KOYS P. (REWAY M.) 
Referee: GOFMAN Roman (RUS), OLENIN Konstantin (RUS) - MILLS Bevan (CAN), RITTER Judson (USA), 
penalties: 2:3 and BERGMAN J. (SWE) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:28, 
spectators: 13625         
SWE: SODERSTROM L. - BERGMAN J., HAGG R., AHO S., LAGESSON W., NORELL R., FORSLING G., ENGLUND A. - 
de la ROSE J., BLIDH A., KARLSSON A., NYLANDER W., LINDBLOM O., HOLMSTROM A., OLOFSSON V., WALLMARK L.,  
KEMPE A., LOOKE J., EHN Ch., BRISTEDT L. 
SVK: GODLA D. - ROSANDIC M., CERNAK E., HOLENDA M., JAROS Ch., HOCHEL M., BACIK P., JENDROL D., PAVUK B. - 
KOYS P., REWAY M., SKALICKY P., CEHLARIK P., SUKEL M., PAULOVIC M., PETRAS S., BONDRA R., KABAC M., REHAK D., 
LANTOSI R., SOLTES D.

Final

Canada - Russia                        5:4 (2:1, 3:3, 0:0)
0:23 DUCLAIR A. (DOMI M.), 2:32 PAUL N. (POINT B., VIRTANEN J.), 25:08 McDAVID C. (MORRISSEY J.), 
27:22 DOMI M., 32:30 REINHART S. (DOMI M.) - 9:20 YUDIN D. (GOLYSHEV A., DERGACHYOV A.), 
34:21 BARBASHYOV I. (BUCHNEVICH P., YUDIN D.), 34:53 TOLCHINSKI S. (GOLDOBIN N., VALIEV R.), 
37:37 GOLDOBIN N. (TOLCHINSKI S., KAMENEV V.)
Referee: VINNERBORG M. (SWE), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - LHOTSKY M. (CZE), MALMQVIST A. (SWE), 
penalties: 4:1 and PAIGIN Z. (RUS) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 21:30, spectators: 19014
CAN: FUCALE Z. - THEODORE S., NURSE D., BOWEY M., MORRISSEY J. HICKETTS J., HEATHERINGTON D., MORIN S. -  
DUCLAIR A., DOMI M., REINHART S., McDAVID C., RITCHIE N., LAZAR C., VIRTANEN J., PETAN N., PAUL N., POINT B., 
GAUTHIER F., CROUSE L.
RUS: SHESTYORKIN I. (2:32 SOROKIN I.) - RAFIKOV R., BRYNTSEV A., CHEREPANOV N., GAVRIKOV V., YUDIN D., 
PAIGIN Z., VALIEV R., PROVOROV I.  - BUCHNEVICH P., BARBASHYOV I., LESHENKO V., FISHENKO I., MAMIN M., 
BRYUKVIN V., GOLYSHEV A., SHAROV A., DERGACHYOV A., KAMENEV V., GOLDOBIN N., TOLCHINSKI S.

Germany is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division I Group A 2016

Best Players: Denis Godla, Slovakia - Vladislav Gavrikov, Russia - Max Domi, Canada

Most Valuable Player: Denis Godla, Slovakia

All-Star Team: Denis Godla, Slovakia - Gustav Forsling, Sweden, Josh Morrissey, Canada -
Sam Reinhart, Canada, Max Domi, Canada, Connor McDavid, Canada

Junior World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division I Group A
14.-20.12.2014, Asiago, Italy

Slovenia - Belarus                     1:6 (0:3, 1:1, 0:2)
22:12 KALAN T. (CEPON K., PEM N.) - 6:22 SHANTYKA A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., KHENKEL K.), 
7:06 BUINITSKI A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., MARTSUL V.), 12:26 BUINITSKI A. (STANKEVICH S., MARTSUL V.),
28:23 AMBROZHEICHIK D. (DYUKOV R., KUDIN Y.), 46:11 VALKOV M. (GERASIMOVICH D.), 
55:28 AMBROZHEICHIK D. (BUINITSKI A., BUINITSKI D.)
Referee: SIR R. (CZE) - CRISTELI Ch. (ITA), HAURUM Henrik (DEN), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 13:38, spectators: 300

Austria - Latvia                       1:5 (1:1, 0:0, 0:4)
17:37 HUBER M. (BAUER S., SCHAURHOFER I.) - 10:39 DZIERKALS M. (ABOLS R., JAKS J.),
44:15 LOCANS R. (BATNA O., RUBINS K.), 49:28 BALCERS R. (HOMJAKOVS E., RAZGALS F.),
52:33 HOMJAKOVS E. (BATNA O., RAZGALS F.), 54:52 ABOLS R. (MASLOVSKIS R., EGLE H.)
Referee: BRILL M. (GER) - KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), LEGA Simone (ITA), 
penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:37, spectators: 550
           
Italy - Norway                         0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
18:25 NORSTEBO M. (SOBERG M.), 26:59 RONNILD M. (KAASASTUL C., KLAVESTAD A.),
36:20 HENRIKSEN A. (OVERGAARD O.P.)
Referee: HICKS M. (GBR) - KAVANAGH James (GBR), SMURA Mariusz (POL), 
penalties: 7:2 and LANZINER G. (ITA) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 11:38, spectators: 860
           
Norway - Austria                       9:5 (3:2, 3:1, 3:2)
4:56 SOBERG M. (HOFF L.), 11:03 SOBERG M. (SATERAAS E., HOFF L.), 18:50 HOFF L. (GRONSTAD P., KLAVESTAD A.),
20:36 HOFF L. (HENRIKSEN A., KLAVESTAD A.), 27:18 OLSEN T. (RONNILD M.), 
32:17 NORSTEBO M. (SATERAAS E., HOFF L.), 50:53 NORSTEBO M. (HOFF L., SOBERG M.),
53:14 HENRIKSEN M. (HENRIKSEN A., OLSEN C.), 58:36 NORSTEBO M. (SOBERG M., HOFF L.) - 
4:44 HUBER M. (GELFANOV R., BALTRAM F.), 6:58 GAFFAL S., 28:34 RICHTER M. (HAUDUM L.), 
41:16 WINKLER D. (RICHTER M., BAUER S.), 54:52 GAFFAL S. (REISINGER M.)
Referee: SIR R. (CZE) - CRISTELI Ch. (ITA), SMURA Mariusz (POL), 
penalties: 5:8 and HAUDUM L. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 40:15, spectators: 300           

Latvia - Slovenia                      7:3 (1:1, 3:2, 3:0)
9:20 BALCERS R. (RAZGALS F., HOMJAKOVS E.), 23:29 CUKSTE K. (RUBINS K., DZIERKALS M.),
26:10 ABOLS R. (EGLE H., MASLOVSKIS R.), 27:01 LOCANS R. (CUKSTE K., RUBINS K.),
43:27 HOMJAKOVS E. (GRINBERGS R., MASLOVSKIS R.), 47:40 JAKS J. (EGLE H., HOMJAKOVS E.),
56:09 BATNA O. (LOCANS R., DZIERKALS M.) - 14:45 JEZOVSEK Z. (OGRAJENSEK T., 
22:52 MAVER L. (JEKLIC M., GLAVIC G.), 34:26 VINCEC L. (UNUK N., POTOCNIK K.)
Referee: BRILL M. (GER) - HAGERSTROM M. (FIN), LEGA Simone (ITA), 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 40:20, spectators: 150
           
Belarus - Italy                        4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
7:46 NOVIK V., 10:35 AMBROZHEICHIK D. (KHENKEL K.), 27:00 BUINITSKI A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., USTINENKO N.),
56:31 LOGVINYUK N. (USTINENKO N.) - 36:29 TAUFERER I. (LAMBACHER A.), 50:42 MORINI G.
Referee: PAJULA Jari-pekka (FIN) - HAURUM Henrik (DEN), KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:21, spectators: 450

Latvia - Belarus                       1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
46:52 MASLOVSKIS R. (ABOLS R.) - 2:49 SHANTYKA A. (VARIVONCHIK I., KHENKEL K.), 
57:28 BUINITSKI A.  (AMBROZHEICHIK D., USTINENKO N.)
Referee: PAJULA Jari-pekka (FIN) - KAVANAGH James (GBR), LEGA Simone (ITA), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 19:30, spectators: 350

Norway - Slovenia                      2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
30:10 OVERGAARD O.P. (NORSTEBO M., HESTNES T.), GWG: SOBERG M. - 59:07 LOGAR M. (HADZIC S., JEKLIC A.)
Referee: HICKS M. (GBR) - CRISTELI Ch. (ITA), HAURUM Henrik (DEN), 
penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:25, spectators: 400
           
Italy - Austria                        5:4ot (0:1, 1:3, 3:0, 1:0)
31:39 LAMBACHER A. (RAMOSER J., BEBER P.), 47:39 LACEDELLI R. (CORDIANO M., MORINI G.), 
50:03 MORINI P. (PLONER M., MORINI G.), 52:43 TAUFERER I. (RAMOSER J., BARNABO L.), 
62:48 LAMBACHER A. (RAMOSER J., TAUFERER I.) - 16:06 RICHTER M. (VALLANT T., HAUDUM L.), 
25:39 LINDNER P. (HUBER M., RICHTER M.), 25:48 WUKOVITS A. (JAKUBITZKA D., REISINGER M.), 
39:39 RICHTER M. (HUBER M.)
Referee: BRILL M. (GER) - HAGERSTROM M. (FIN), SMURA Mariusz (POL), 
penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 45:41, spectators: 900
           
Austria - Slovenia                     7:3 (3:0, 3:1, 1:2)
5:45 LINDNER P. (HUBER M.), 14:18 RICHTER M. (HAUDUM L.), 14:57 REISINGER M. (GAFFAL S., WUKOVITS A.),
21:45 VALLANT T. (HUBER M., HAUDUM L.), 24:03 VALLANT T. (HUBER M., LINDNER P.), 
29:40 REISINGER M. (GAFFAL S.), 47:27 HAUDUM L. (HUBER M., RICHTER M.) - 
32:47 JEKLIC M. (UNUK N., MAVER L.), 48:37 SIMSIC N. (JEKLIC A.), 56:50 VINCEC L. (OGRAJENSEK T., SIMSIC N.)
Referee: HICKS M. (GBR) - CRISTELI Ch. (ITA), KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), 
penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 35:21, spectators: 300
           
Belarus - Norway                       5:1 (3:0, 1:0, 1:1)
13:10 FADEYEV V. (VALKOV M.), 15:43 FADEYEV V. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., BUINITSKI A.), 
18:43 BUINITSKI A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D.), 30:32 MISNIKOV V. (BUYAK O., VALKOV M.), 
42:34 BUINITSKI D. (KUDIN Y.) - 54:17 OVERGAARD O.P. (KLAVESTAD A., MEDHUS H.)
Referee: SIR R. (CZE) - KAVANAGH James (GBR), LEGA Simone (ITA), 
penalties: 2:2 and HOFF L. (NOR) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:22, spectators: 350           

Latvia - Italy                         2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
3:20 LOCANS R. (CUKSTE K.), 47:35 DZIERKALS M. (MASLOVSKIS R., RUBINS K.) - 9:51 MAGNABOSCO J.A. (PACE F.), 
22:48 RAMOSER J. (LAMBACHER A.), 37:31 LACEDELLI R. (MORINI G., MORINI P.), 56:07 MAGNABOSCO J.A. (BARNABO L.) 
Referee: PAJULA Jari-pekka (FIN) - HAGERSTROM M. (FIN), HAURUM Henrik (DEN), 
penalties: 5:7 and BINDULIS K. (LAT) 5 min and Game Misconduct, JAKS J. (LAT) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:15, spectators: 600
           
Norway - Latvia                        1:0ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
GWG: OLSEN T.
Referee: BRILL M. (GER) - HAGERSTROM M. (FIN), SMURA Mariusz (POL), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:21, spectators: 350
           
Belarus - Austria                      5:4ot (1:3, 1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
7:23 AMBROZHEICHIK D. (BUINITSKI A., USTINENKO N.), 32:38 BUINITSKI A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., STANKEVICH S. ), 
49:56 BUINITSKI A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., USTINENKO N.), 56:12 SHANTYKA A. (BUINITSKI D.), 
62:13 BUINITSKI A. (VALKOV M., VARIVONCHIK I.) - 10:29 REISINGER M. (WUKOVITS A.), 
12:13 HAUDUM L. (VALLANT T.), 13:46 GAFFAL S. (REISINGER M., WINKLER D.), 52:30 HAUDUM L. 
Referee: PAJULA Jari-pekka (FIN) - CRISTELI Ch. (ITA), LEGA Simone (ITA), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 27:14, spectators: 450
           
Slovenia - Italy                       9:5 (6:2, 1:2, 2:1)
1:40 MAVER L. (GLAVIC G., KOMPOLSEK A.), 6:31 CEPON K. (KALAN T.), 7:14 JEZOVSEK Z. (LOGAR M., SIMSIC N.),
7:56 UNUK N. (HADZIC S., CEPON K.), 11:42 SIMSIC N. (OGRAJENSEK T.), 11:52 GLAVIC G. (JEKLIC M.), 
27:42 JEZOVSEK Z., 45:34 JEZOVSEK Z. (OGRAJENSEK T., SIMSIC N.), 46:35 KALAN T. (UNUK N., HADZIC S.) - 
3:10 LAMBACHER A. (RAMOSER J.), 16:36 LACEDELLI R. (MORINI G., MORINI P.), 
23:40 MORINI G. (LACEDELLI R., MORINI P.), 28:04 LANZINER G. (BEBER P.), 46:20 LACEDELLI R. (MORINI G.)
Referee: SIR R. (CZE) - KAVANAGH James (GBR), KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 25:24, spectators: 1100
1. Belarus Belarus                   5 4 1 0 0 22: 9 14
2. Norge Norway                    5 2 2 0 1 16:11 10
3. Latvija Latvia                    5 2 0 1 2 15:11  7
4. Italia Italy                     5 1 1 0 3 16:22  5
5. Ă–sterreich Austria                   5 1 0 2 2 21:27  5
6. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 1 0 1 3 17:27  4

Belarus is promoted to the World Junior Championship 2016
Slovenia is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division I Group B 2016


Best players: KIVLENIEKS Matiss (Latvia) - NORSTEBO Mattias (Norway) - AMBROZHEICHIK Dmitri (Belarus)

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division I Group B
14.-20.12.2014, Dunaujvaros, Hungary,

World Junior Championship 2015 Division I Group B

Japan - France                         3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
38:49 HIRANO Y. (SATO K., MIURA Y.), 47:31 HIRANO Y., GWG: HIRANO Y. - 
7:39 KAZARINE F. (BOURGEOIS F.), 58:37 DOUAY F. (KAZARINE F.)
Referee: TOPPEL Rasmus (DEN) - NEMETH Marton (HUN), SOOS D. (HUN), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:38, spectators: 50

Hungary - Poland                       1:0ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
GWG: VINCZE P.
Referee: ALARIE Jonathan (CAN) - BADYL P. (BLR), JUCERS Raivis (LAT), 
penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 57:18, spectators: 850
           
Ukraine - Kazakhstan                   1:5 (0:0, 1:4, 0:1)
24:17 LYALKA V. (ANDREIKIV V.) - 28:23 KOROLINSKI Y. (ZINCHENKO S.), 
31:25 SAVITSKI K. (STEPANENKO I., IBRAIBEKOV M.), 37:44 PRESNOV D. (GOROZHANINOV I., KOROLINSKI Y.), 
49:54 PRESNOV D. (ZINCHENKO S.)
Referee: MOLLARD Ken (SUI) - SMEIBIDLO M. (AUT), SYSUEV A. (RUS), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 15:45, spectators: 50
            
Poland - Ukraine                       1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
7:15 MALICKI P. (SKRODZIUK S., WASINSKI K.) - 22:49 GRYGORYEV A. (VORONA O.), 
41:08 MEREZHKO I. (HRYTSENKO T., VORONA O.)
Referee: TSERNYSHOV I. (EST) - NEMETH Marton (HUN), SOOS D. (HUN), 
penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 43:39, spectators: 50

France - Hungary                       4:3 (0:1, 2:2, 2:0)
30:46 BOUVET M. (LECLERC G., DOUAY F.), 32:45 BOUVET M. (LAMBOLEY R.), 
44:34 LECLERC G. (BOUVET M., CRINON P.), 55:14 FAURE A. (VILLE M.) - 
19:43 ERDELY C. (SZABO K., VINCZE P.), 25:05 VINCZE P. (ERDELY C., SZABO D.), 35:10 TERBOCS I. (GALLO V.)
Referee: MOLLARD Ken (SUI) - SMEIBIDLO M. (AUT), SYSUEV A. (RUS), 
penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 32:39, spectators: 700
           
Kazakhstan - Japan                     6:3 (1:0, 3:2, 2:1)
13:36 KOROLINSKI Y. (GRENTS D., ZINCHENKO S.), 20:23 SHESTAKOV A. (IBRAIBEKOV M., MIKHAILIS N.),
23:40 GRENTS D. (KOROLINSKI Y., ZINCHENKO S.), 28:25, 44:15 SHESTAKOV A. (MIKHAILIS N., SAVITSKI K.),
48:28 MIKHAILIS N. (SHESTAKOV A.) - 25:13 HIRANO Y. (HIKOSAKA Y., NAMIOKA S.), 36:54 OSAKA J., 
53:50 KATSURAGAWA R. (KOIZUMI T.)
Referee: ALARIE Jonathan (CAN) - AASUM Remi (NOR), JUCERS Raivis (LAT), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 35:26, spectators: 100

Kazakhstan - France                    3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
18:57 SHESTAKOV A. (SAVITSKI K.), 39:34 ASETOV A. (KINSTLER I.), 
51:36 SAVITSKI K. (SHESTAKOV A.) - 33:29 LECLERC G.
Referee: MOLLARD Ken (SUI) - AASUM Remi (NOR), SYSUEV A. (RUS), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:39, spectators: 50
            
Hungary - Ukraine                      3:4ps (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
5:41 VINCZE P. (ERDELY C.), 9:47 ERDELY C. (VINCZE P., REISZ A.), 39:31 VINCZE P. (KOCSIS F., SZALLER M.) - 
19:04 KUZMYK S. (NAIDA P., ANDREIKIV V.), 36:39 TYMCHENKO Y. (BOIKOV A.), 
55:29 TYMCHENKO Y. (KUZMYK S., VARYVODA V.), GWG: LUHOVY V.
Referee: TSERNYSHOV I. (EST) - BADYL P. (BLR), JUCERS Raivis (LAT), 
penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 55:28, spectators: 500

Poland - Japan                         5:3 (0:0, 0:1, 5:2)
43:17, 40:42 FRASZKO B. (WRONKA P., SAWICKI R.), 50:14 KISIELEWSKI K., 51:02 SAWICKI R. (GAZDA R., FRASZKO B.), 
59:12 FRASZKO B. - 30:53 HIRANO Y. (SAKAMOTO H.), 44:48 HIRANO Y. (SAKAMOTO H.), 
49:07 HIKOSAKA Y. (SAKAMOTO H., HIRANO Y.)
Referee: TOPPEL Rasmus (DEN) - NEMETH Marton (HUN), SMEIBIDLO M. (AUT), 
penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:45, spectators: 50
            
Ukraine - Japan                        3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
30:22 KUZMYK S. (BOIKOV A., MEREZHKO I.), 35:49 LYALKA V. (MEREZHKO I., KUZMYK S.), 
50:39 TYMCHENKO Y. (KUZMYK S., LYALKA V.) - 31:51 NAKAYASHIKI Y. (MATSUMOTO R., INUI J.)
Referee: ALARIE Jonathan (CAN) - SOOS D. (HUN), SYSUEV A. (RUS), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:33, spectators: 50
            
Kazakhstan - Hungary                3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
19:51 MIKHAILIS N. (IBRAIBEKOV M., STEPANENKO I.), 47:34 SAVITSKI K. (IBRAIBEKOV M.), 
59:43 SHESTAKOV A. (MIKHAILIS N.) - 22:47 SZABO D. (GALLO V., TERBOCS I.)
Referee: TOPPEL Rasmus (DEN) - AASUM Remi (NOR), SMEIBIDLO M. (AUT), 
penalties: 2:10 and GOROZHANINOV I. (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 37:32, spectators: 650

France - Poland                        3:4 (1:1, 0:1, 2:2)
9:12 VILLE M. (KAZARINE F., BOURGEOIS F.), 41:03 LAMBOLEY R. (LECLERC G., CRINON P.), 
59:55 LECLERC G. (VILLE M.) - 17:02 WRONKA P. (JASKIEWICZ O., GAZDA R.), 35:15 GOSCINSKI M. (SKRODZIUK S.), 
53:29 FRASZKO B. (WRONKA P.), 54:30 SAWICKI R. (GAZDA R., WRONKA P.) 
Referee: TSERNYSHOV I. (EST) - BADYL P. (BLR), NEMETH Marton (HUN), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 30:33, spectators: 80

Poland - Kazakhstan                    3:6 (1:2, 2:2, 0:2)
1:45 KISIELEWSKI K. (WASINSKI K.), 27:39 WRONKA P. (SAWICKI R., FRASZKO B.), 
33:33 SAWICKI R. (WRONKA P., JASKIEWICZ O.) - 3:02 MIKHAILIS N. (SHESTAKOV A.), 
5:18 SHESTAKOV A. (MIKHAILIS N., ASETOV A.), 32:28 MIKHAILIS N. (ALEXANDROV S., ASETOV A.), 
36:21 STEPANENKO I., 45:36 GRENTS D. (PRESNOV D., KOROLINSKI Y.), 56:37  MIKHAILIS N. (IBRAIBEKOV M.) 
Referee: TOPPEL Rasmus (DEN) - BADYL P. (BLR), SOOS D. (HUN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 30:53, spectators: 50

Japan - Hungary                        5:1 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0)
1:56 ARAI Y. (OHBA D., INUI J.), 21:24 KATSURAGAWA R., 41:47 INUI J., 53:54 OSAKA J. (HALLIDAY J.),
57:15 KATSURAGAWA R. (HIRANO Y., KOIZUMI T.) - 26:26 STIPSICZ B. (GALLO V.)
Referee: MOLLARD Ken (SUI) - JUCERS Raivis (LAT), SYSUEV A. (RUS), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:29, spectators: 1000

France - Ukraine                       1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
41:15 LECLERC G. (LAMBOLEY R., BOUVET M.)
Referee: TSERNYSHOV I. (EST) - AASUM Remi (NOR), NEMETH Marton (HUN), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:30, spectators: 120 
1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 5 0 0 0 23: 9 15
2. Ukrajina Ukraine                   5 2 1 0 2 10:11  8
3. Polska Poland                    5 2 0 1 2 13:15  7
4. France France                    5 2 0 1 2 11:13  7
5. Nippon Japan                     5 1 1 0 3 15:17  5
6. Magyarország Hungary                   5 0 1 1 3  9:16  3

Kazakhstan is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division I Group A 2016
Hungary is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division II Group A 2016


Best Players: Michael Luba, Poland - Pierre Crinon, France - Kirill Savitski, Kazakhstan

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division II Group A
7.-13.12.2014, Tallinn, Estonia

Netherlands - Great Britain            2:4 (0:0, 0:1, 2:3)
47:14 VOGELAAR G. (van der SCHUIT R., van GORP K.), 49:15 van NES G. (HERMENS M.) -             
20:27 ANTONOV I. (FORBES A., MOORE C.), 43:43 BETTERIDGE O. (STRATFORD M.), 52:21 COWNIE J.,
54:01 CHAMBERLAIN B. (COWNIE J., HOOK L.)
Referee: NALIVAIKO V. (BLR) - GROZAJ Tomislav (CRO), YLETYINEN E. (SWE), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 42:35, spectators: 97

Lithuania - Romania                    6:5ps (1:1, 2:2, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
4:07 NOMANOVAS D. (CYPAS D., CETVERTAK I.), 30:51 CETVERTAK I. (PROTCENKO E., NOMANOVAS D.),
37:18 CYPAS D., 47:41 NOMANOVAS D., 59:38 CIZAS U. (NOMANOVAS D., GINTAUTAS P.), GWG: GINTAUTAS P. - 
8:53 SILLO A. (EGYED R., 7 GECSE H.), 21:41 CONSTANTIN M. (SPIRIDON G.), 24:36 SILLO A. (GEREB I., EGYED R.), 
44:29 ALBERT T. (GECSE H.), 58:31 GECSE H. (HILDEBRAND S., CSERGO H.)
Referee: NIKOLIC M. (AUT) - NAGY Attila (HUN), RIISOM-BIRKER Jacques (DEN), 
penalties: 6:8 and CETVERTAK I. (LTU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 56:28, spectators: 312           

Korea - Estonia                        4:3ps (2:0, 1:1, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
3:52 HWANG DH (LEE SH), 11:14 SEO Y. (LEE C., KIM D.), 34:00 KIM S. (LEE SH), GWG: SEO KJ - 
20:20 FURSA D., 50:20 SMIRNOV N., 52:37 VASJONKIN V. (KOZOREV N., KATO A.)
Referee: TZIRTZIGANIS T. (BEL) - NEDELJKOVIC I. (SRB), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 3:8 and KIM J. (KOR) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 51:22, spectators: 543
           
Great Britain - Lithuania              5:4 (0:2, 1:0, 4:2)
24:41 WYNN C., 50:13 ANTONOV I., 50:31 DUGGAN S. (ROBSON S.), 53:33 COWNIE J. (HOOK L., RUTKIS T.), 
59:19 CHAMBERLAIN B. - 5:48 TRUKSNYS E. (KUZMINOV D.), 10:40 LAUKAITIS A. (GINTAUTAS P., JASINEVICIUS J.), 
52:52 CETVERTAK I. (CYPAS D.), 59:40 GINTAUTAS P. (KRAKAUSKAS E.)
Referee: ZVIEDRITIS Gints (LAT) - GROZAJ Tomislav (CRO), STUPAK Mihail (KAZ), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 40:25, spectators: 133
           
Netherlands - Korea                    2:3 (2:0, 0:1, 0:2)
1:31 van GORP K. (BISON B., van NES G.), 17:20 SMIT J. (VOGELAAR G., STEMPHER D.) - 
31:32 LEE C. (SEO Y., KIM D.), 48:37 SEO Y. (LEE C., CHANG YW), 57:35 BAE BJ (SONG H., HEO JY)
Referee: NIKOLIC M. (AUT) - NEDELJKOVIC I. (SRB), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 37:30, spectators: 323
           
Estonia - Romania                      4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
35:21 ANTONOV D., 50:44 ARRAK R. (PETROV J., ANOHHIN M.), 57:15 PETROV J. (ANTONOV D.),
59:56 SAMVEL G. - 38:33 CSERGO H. (HILDEBRAND S., ROKALY N.), 58:07 EGYED R. (ONICIUC M., MATYAS Z.)
Referee: NALIVAIKO V. (BLR) - NAGY Attila (HUN), RIISOM-BIRKER Jacques (DEN), 
penalties: 4:6 and ANTONOV D. (EST) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 54:30, spectators: 1215
          
Lithuania - Korea                      5:1 (0:0, 4:1, 1:0)
27:51 CYPAS D. (NOMANOVAS D.), 32:40 NOMANOVAS D., 39:30 GORELIS S. (CETVERTAK I., NOMANOVAS D.),
39:52 CIZAS U., 59:34 NOMANOVAS D. (PROTCENKO E.) - 29:45 MUN JY (KIM D.)
Referee: NALIVAIKO V. (BLR) - NEDELJKOVIC I. (SRB), YLETYINEN E. (SWE), 
penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:37, spectators: 224
           
Great Britain - Romania                5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
14:40 DUGGAN S. (HOOK L.), 18:22 BETTERIDGE O. (WYNN C., TAYLOR F.), 
27:44 HOOK L. (CHAMBERLAIN B., GRIEVESON J.), 47:59 COWNIE J. (CHAMBERLAIN B., HOOK L.), 
58:48 COWNIE J. (CHAMBERLAIN B.) - 18:49 GEREB I. (CONSTANTIN M.), 
31:38 CONSTANTIN M. (HILDEBRAND S., ONICIUC M.)
Referee: TZIRTZIGANIS T. (BEL) - NAGY Attila (HUN), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:29, spectators: 275           

Netherlands - Estonia                  7:0 (2:0, 2:0, 3:0)
4:35 de HONDT R. (van der SCHUIT R., van GESTEL B.), 17:40 van der SCHUIT R. (STAPS C., van GESTEL B.),
36:51 BISON B. (van GORP K.), 39:02 HERMENS M. (van NES G.), 41:51 STEMPHER D. (de HONDT R.),
51:27 SMIT J. (STEMPHER D.)
Referee: ZVIEDRITIS Gints (LAT) - GROZAJ Tomislav (CRO), STUPAK Mihail (KAZ), 
penalties: 12:14 and ANTONOV D. (EST) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:16, spectators: 1230

Romania - Netherlands                  6:3 (2:1, 1:2, 3:0)
2:19 SOTIR M. (MATYAS Z.), 6:41 SOTIR M. (CONSTANTIN M.), 39:42 CONSTANTIN M. (ONICIUC M., EGYED R.),
46:29 SILLO A. (HILDEBRAND S.), 50:08 CREANGA F. (SOTIR M., ONICIUC M.), 59:13 CONSTANTIN M. (CREANGA F.) - 
17:39 STAPS C. (van der SCHUIT R., VOGELAAR G.), 33:16 de HONDT R. (van der SCHUIT R., STEMPHER D.), 
37:53 BISON B. (van NES G.)
Referee: TZIRTZIGANIS T. (BEL) - RIISOM-BIRKER Jacques (DEN), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:48, spectators: 123
           
Korea - Great Britain                  4:5ps (1:0, 1:3, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
3:02 HWANG DH (KIM M.), 24:39 KIM D. (LEE C.), 41:35 HWANG DH (KIM D., SEO KJ), 53:12 KIM S. -
20:42 CHAMBERLAIN B. (HOOK L., MOORE C.), 27:41 HOOK L. (CHAMBERLAIN B., COWNIE J.), 
35:18, 51:49 CHAMBERLAIN B. (HOOK L., COWNIE J.), GWG: COWNIE J.
Referee: ZVIEDRITIS Gints (LAT) - STUPAK Mihail (KAZ), YLETYINEN E. (SWE), 
penalties: 3:4 and CHAMBERLAIN B. (GBR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:39, spectators: 310

Estonia - Lithuania                    4:6 (2:3, 1:2, 1:1)
13:00 VASJONKIN V. (FURSA D.), 15:40 SMIRNOV N. (FURSA D., VASJONKIN V.), 
22:46 PUZAKOV M. (KOZOREV N., ARRAK R.), 45:35 FURSA D. (PETROV J., SMIRNOV N.) -
1:14 GORELIS S. (CIZAS U., LAUKAITIS A.), 8:13 GINTAUTAS P. (CIZAS U.), 
11:34 GINTAUTAS P. (GORELIS S., CIZAS U.), 33:50 KRAKAUSKAS V., 39:41 CETVERTAK I. (NOMANOVAS D., BOROSKA E.), 
59:20 LAUKAITIS A. (GINTAUTAS P., JASINEVICIUS J.) 
Referee: NIKOLIC M. (AUT) - NAGY Attila (HUN), NEDELJKOVIC I. (SRB), 
penalties: 9:6 and KOZOREV N., LJUBOBRATETS K. (EST) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 40:36, spectators: 1375
          
Romania - Korea                        3:6 (1:2, 2:0, 0:4)
7:05 SOTIR M. (CONSTANTIN M.), 26:30 ROKALY N., 31:47 HILDEBRAND S. (SILLO A., EGYED R.) - 
14:00 KIM S. (LEE SH, BAE BJ), 19:45 LEE SH (KIM S., BAE BJ), 47:02 LEE SH (KIM S.), 
58:13 JUNG J. (HWANG DH), 58:46 LEE C. (CHANG YW, KIM D.), 59:50 SON T.
Referee: NALIVAIKO V. (BLR) - GROZAJ Tomislav (CRO), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 2:0 and KIM M. (KOR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 34:37, spectators: 94
            
Lithuania - Netherlands                3:4ot (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
8:24 GINTAUTAS P. (CIZAS U., GORELIS S.), 50:50 GINTAUTAS P. (LAUKAITIS A., CIZAS U.), 
54:22 BAZYS R. (KRAKAUSKAS E., BISTURYS D.) - 15:39 STEMPHER D. (van der SCHUIT R., van GESTEL B.), 
27:56 de HONDT R., 39:25 van NES G., 63:55 van GORP K. (van der SCHUIT R., VERKIEL J.) 
Referee: NIKOLIC M. (AUT) - RIISOM-BIRKER Jacques (DEN), STUPAK Mihail (KAZ), 
penalties: 5:8 and SUURHOFF E. (NED) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 40:40, 
spectators: 273

Great Britain - Estonia                3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
15:45 HOOK L. (CHAMBERLAIN B.), 36:20 HOOK L. (CHAMBERLAIN B., COWNIE J.),
58:12 CHAMBERLAIN B. (ANTONOV I., COWNIE J.) - 44:15 VASJONKIN V. (SMIRNOV N.)
Referee: TZIRTZIGANIS T. (BEL) - NEDELJKOVIC I. (SRB), YLETYINEN E. (SWE), 
penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:20, spectators: 550
1. Great Britain Great Britain             5 4 1 0 0 22:13 14
2. Lietuva Lithuania                 5 2 1 1 1 24:19  9
3. South Korea Korea                     5 2 1 1 1 18:18  9
4. Nederland Netherlands               5 1 1 0 3 18:16  5
5. Eesti Estonia                   5 1 0 1 3 12:22  4
6. Romania Romania                   5 1 0 1 3 18:24  4

Great Britain is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division I Group B 2016
Romania is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division II Group B


Best Players: Attila Adorjan, Romania - Domantas Cypas, Lithuania - Jordan Cownie, Great Britain

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World Championship Division II Group B
13.-19.12.2014, Granada, Spain

World Junior Championship 2015 Division II Group B

Belgium - Australia                    3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
33:48 van NOTEN P. (NEVEN F., HENRY B.), 59:23 van ROOY B. (HENRY B., NEVEN F.), 
60:29 van ROOY B. (GORIS E., NEVEN F.) - 11:43 KUBARA C. (PATAKY D.), 53:56 SAK T. (HODIC S.)
Referee: HASZONITS Miklos (HUN) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), KORTE Jos (NED), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:24, spectators: 203
           
Serbia - Croatia                       0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3)
0:32 JARCOV L. (MILICIC M., PLATUZIC R.), 47:46 JARCOV L. (MILICIC M.), 48:22 VUKOJA L., 
59:49 JANKOVIC I. (KEGALJ B., VUKOJA L.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - FURNADZIEV Mikulash (BUL), GARCIA BANOS Alejandro (ESP), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:39, spectators: 310
           
Spain - Iceland                        8:3 (1:0, 3:2, 4:1)
4:11 PANTOJA P. (HERNANDEZ L.J.), 26:29 FERNANDEZ-POLA A., 30:30 MANERO M. (FUENTES P., GAINZA I.),
34:42 FERNANDEZ-POLA A. (ARRINDA A., MANERO M.), 44:29 GONZALEZ G. (GARCIA A.), 
48:03 MANERO M. (SOLORZANO I., GAINZA I.), 59:13 ALVAREZ D. (RUBIO O.), 59:20 RUBIO O. (CERDA P.) - 
28:02 ARNASON I. (HELGASON A., MAGNUSSON D.S.), 28:44 THORSTEINSSON G. (LINDAL B.), 
52:12 JOHANNESSON B. (SIGRUNARSON H., ARNASON I.)
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) - LIU Jia Qi (CHN), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), 
penalties: 5:7 and ARNASON J. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 47:14, spectators: 950
           
Croatia - Australia                    4:2 (0:0, 3:1, 1:1)
21:50 MILICIC M. (PLATUZIC R., BORIC T.), 22:43 VUKOJA L. (JANKOVIC I., KEGALJ B.),
33:55 KEGALJ B. (JARCOV L., MILICIC M.), 43:19 NOVAK L. (PAVICEVIC M.) - 
36:14 BOYLE Z. (WILLIAMS J.), 44:38 REINECKE Y. (PATAKY D., FEDOR K.)
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) - GARCIA BANOS Alejandro (ESP), LIU Jia Qi (CHN), 
penalties: 8:8 and JARCOV L. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:21, spectators: 127
           
Iceland - Belgium                      2:6 (0:1, 2:1, 0:4)
23:24 OLAFSSON E. (THORSTEINSSON G.), 35:00 MAACK M. (MAGNUSSON D.S., ARNASON I.) - 
2:01 NEVEN F. (GORIS E., HENRY B.), 33:35 HENRY B. (van NOTEN P.), 41:18 BOLLUE Q. (van ROOY B., GORIS E.),
52:40 van ROOY B. (GORIS E., HENRY B.), 53:33 KOLODZIEJCZYK A. (BOLLUE Q.), 
56:49 HENRY B. (van NOTEN P., TAMBEUR L.)
Referee: MOSCHEN Andrea (ITA) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), 
penalties: 10:7 and GUDNASON R. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 26:29, spectators: 250
           
Spain - Serbia                         7:0 (3:0, 1:0, 3:0)
8:33 HERNANDEZ L.J. (GONZALEZ G., PAUL M.), 14:04 MANERO M. (FUENTES P., GAINZA I.), 
18:04 SOLORZANO I. (FUENTES P.), 38:25 SOLORZANO I. (MANERO M., GAINZA I.), 
40:34 SOLORZANO I. (FUENTES P., GAINZA I.), 43:53 GONZALEZ G. (PANTOJA P., HERNANDEZ L.J.),
46:43 POCH L. (FUENTES P., SOLORZANO I.)
Referee: HASZONITS Miklos (HUN) - KORTE Jos (NED), MATHE Istvan (ROU), 
penalties: 8:12 and GARCIA M. (ESP), NOVAKOVIC U. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, 
shots: 43:27, spectators: 950

Croatia - Iceland                      6:3 (2:0, 2:3, 2:0)
14:24 MILICIC M. (JARCOV L., PLATUZIC R.), 17:02 VUKOJA L. (JANKOVIC I.), 33:18 JANKOVIC I. (JARCOV L.),
35:38 JAZBEC J. (VUKOJA L.), 44:38 JARCOV L. (JANKOVIC I.), 48:40 MILICIC M. (STANCIC T., PLATUZIC R.) - 
31:26 MAACK M. (JOHANNESSON B.), 32:12 OLAFSSON E. (ARNASON I., JOHANNESSON B.), 39:08 HELGASON A. (ARNASON I.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - FURNADZIEV Mikulash (BUL), MATHE Istvan (ROU), 
penalties: 5:4 and THORSTEINSSON G. (ISL) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:22, spectators: 61

Serbia - Australia                     2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1)
29:58 LESTARIC L. (GLAVONJIC I.), 58:16 PAJIC S. (ANIC I., ZWICK A.) -
1:42 FEDOR K. (KUBARA C.), 24:34 KUBARA C. (McGUINESS R., BOYLE Z.), 34:51 McGUINESS R. (SHAFREN L.), 
53:56 HODIC S. (PUNLER A., WEBSTER K.) 
Referee: HASZONITS Miklos (HUN) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), LIU Jia Qi (CHN), 
penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 67:17, spectators: 300
           
Spain - Belgium                        5:2 (0:1, 2:0, 3:1)
35:35 HERNANDEZ L.J. (ARRINDA A., FUENTES P.), 39:59 FERNANDEZ-POLA A. (GARCIA M.), 
42:13 ARRINDA A. (MANERO M.), 47:16 HERNANDEZ L.J. (GAINZA I., ARRINDA A.), 
53:47 CERDA P. (ALVAREZ D., RUBIO O.) - 15:52 van ROOY B. (GORIS E.), 57:52 HENRY B. (GORIS E.)
Referee: MOSCHEN Andrea (ITA) - KORTE Jos (NED), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), 
penalties: 5:10 and van ROOY B. (BEL) 10 min, MANERO M. (ESP) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
SHG: 1:1, shots: 40:23, spectators: 950           

Iceland - Serbia                       2:4 (0:1, 1:3, 1:0)
27:53 MAGNUSSON D.S. (ARNASON I.), 59:34 JOHANNESSON B. (ARNASON I., HELGASON A.) - 
6:54 STOJANOVIC N. (GLAVONJIC I., NOVAKOVIC U.), 21:18 GLAVONJIC I. (PODUNAVAC P.), 
24:18 BARACKOV N. (ZWICK A., PAJIC S.), 33:35 NOVAKOVIC U. (GLAVONJIC I., LESTARIC L.)
Referee: MOSCHEN Andrea (ITA) - GARCIA BANOS Alejandro (ESP), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), 
penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:26, spectators: 86

Belgium - Croatia                      2:5 (1:1, 0:1, 1:3)
4:56 COOLEN S. (KOLODZIEJCZYK A., BUELENS J.), 42:35 van NOTEN P. (GLASSEE K.) -
11:38 JARCOV L., 34:20 KRNIC K. (PLATUZIC R., BORIC T.), 40:26 VUKOJA L. (JANKOVIC I., KEGALJ B.),
53:43 JARCOV L. (BORIC T.), 58:23 JANKOVIC I. (VUKOJA L., BORIC T.) 
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), FURNADZIEV Mikulash (BUL), 
penalties: 8:6 and PLATUZIC R. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:44, spectators: 300

Australia - Spain                      2:5 (1:1, 1:2, 0:2)
14:25 KUBARA C. (FEDOR K., McGUINESS R.), 35:29 FEDOR K. (HODIC S.) - 6:22 GAINZA I. (PANTOJA P., GONZALEZ G.), 
23:07 RUBIO O. (FUENTES P.), 24:17 HERNANDEZ L.J. (GONZALEZ G., BALDRIS B.), 
47:18 RUBIO O. (ALVAREZ D., BALDRIS B.), 58:54 RUBIO O. (ALVAREZ D.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - KORTE Jos (NED), MATHE Istvan (ROU), 
penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 16:51, spectators: 850

Serbia - Belgium                       3:2ot (0:0, 2:0, 0:2, 1:0)
21:04 GLAVONJIC I. (STOJANOVIC N., LESTARIC L.), 39:51 PODUNAVAC P. (NOVAKOVIC P., PAJIC S.),
62:31 ZWICK A. (PAJIC S.) - 42:50 HENRY B. (DOCKX Y., NEVEN F.), 
49:21 GLASSEE K. (KOLODZIEJCZYK A., DELBRASSINE V.)
Referee: HASZONITS Miklos (HUN) - GARCIA BANOS Alejandro (ESP), MATHE Istvan (ROU), 
penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 31:31, spectators: 63

Australia - Iceland                    5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
3:29 FEDOR K. (HODIC S.), 21:00 HODIC S. (FEDOR K.), 33:28 HODIC S.,
55:39 FEDOR K. (KUBARA C., HODIC S.), 59:59 REINECKE Y. (BOYLE Z., PUNLER A.) - 
42:31 HELGASON A. (SIGRUNARSON H., ARNASON I.)
Referee: MOSCHEN Andrea (ITA) - FURNADZIEV Mikulash (BUL), LIU Jia Qi (CHN), 
penalties: 6:5 and HELGASON A. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 21:50, spectators: 250

Croatia - Spain                        3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2)
4:59 JANKOVIC I. (VUKOJA L.), 23:04 MILICIC M. (PLESKO M., JARCOV L.), 30:58 JANKOVIC I. - 
52:43 RUBIO O. (GARCIA A.), 54:26 VICENTE I. (SOLORZANO I.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - KORTE Jos (NED), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), 
penalties: 3:8 and CERDA P. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:30, spectators: 1650
1. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 5 0 0 0 22: 9 15
2. Espana Spain                     5 4 0 0 1 27:10 12
3. Australia Australia                 5 2 0 1 2 15:15  7
4. Belgique / BelgiĂ« Belgium                   5 1 1 1 2 15:17  6
5. Serbia Serbia                    5 1 1 0 3  9:19  5
6. ĂŤsland Iceland                   5 0 0 0 5 11:29  0

Croatia is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division II Group A 2016
Iceland is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division III 2016


Best Players: Charlie Smart, Australia - Inigo Gainza, Spain - Luka Jarcov, Croatia

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division III
19.-25.1.2015, Dunedin, New Zealand

Mexico - China                         1:6 (0:0, 0:4, 1:2)
46:18 DUENAS J. (ARJONA B., COSIO J.) - 20:26 ZHANG Z. (ZUO T.), 27:03 HUANG P.  (WU H.), 
34:17 WU H. (ZUO T., HUANG P.), 39:00 LU H. (ZUO T., QIAN J.), 46:48 LIU Q. (LIU Y., LI H.),
51:17 ZUO T. (LU H., ZHANG Z.)
Referee: YAMAUCHI Hideki (JPN) - O. LOUGHLIN Braden (NZL), RUSSELHUBER Casper (AUS), 
penalties: 7:7 and YUE X., LI H. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 7:43, spectators: 150
           
South Africa - New Zealand             1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
22:26 COMPTON D. (MALGAS R.) - 6:54 BURNS C. (MACHARG H., ROTH B.), 11:08 MACHARG M. (ROTH B.),
36:22 ROTH B. (ORR J., CARSON-PRATT T.), 41:32 ORR J. (HURRING J., ROTH B.), 
51:31 KENNEDY T. (HURRING J., ELLIS F.)
Referee: ROSS Cory (AUS) -  DAVIS Jake (USA), KAWAI Shinobu (JPN), 
penalties: 4:8 and McCOMBE B. (NZL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 22:35, spectators: 250
           
Turkey - South Africa                  1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
19:39 BINGOL D. (AKAY B.) - 1:25 THORNTON K. (FISHER D.), 39:54 HUSSELMAN B., 
53:36 THORNTON K. (KROTZ W., COMPTON D.)
Referee: MARCZUK Wlodzimierz (POL) -  CAIRNS Ryan (NZL), PARK Jae Hyung (KOR), 
penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 18:25, spectators:150
           
China - Turkey                         6:1 (1:1, 1:0, 4:0)
9:56 LI H. (YUE X.), 23:18 LIU Y. (LI H., ZHU Z.), 41:28 LIU Q. (LIU Y.), 44:59 LIU Y. (ZHU Z.),
45:38 LIU Y., 58:26 LIU Q. (LI H.) - 19:27 USTUN B. (FANER F.)
Referee: ROSS Cory (AUS) -  DAVIS Jake (USA), O. LOUGHLIN Braden (NZL), 
penalties: 8: 7 and LU H. (CHN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, BINGOL D. (TUR) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 47:11, spectators: 75

New Zealand - Mexico                   2:3ps (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
24:56 FREAR L. (HURRING J.), 34:39 ORR J. (ROTH B.) - 22:47 NAVARRO M. (ALVA F.), 
28:48 MARTINEZ G. (DUENAS J.), GWG: PEREZ J.
Referee: MARCZUK Wlodzimierz (POL) -  PARK Jae Hyung (KOR), RUSSELHUBER Casper (AUS), 
penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:25, spectators: 250
           
South Africa - China                   0:13 (0:5, 0:2, 0:6)
0:45 LI H., 6:30 ZHANG Z. (ZUO T., WU J.), 12:19 LIU Q. (LI H.), 14:21 LIU Q., 16:38 LI H. (ZHU Z.),
23:47 ZHANG P., 34:05 LI H. (WU J.), 43:59 LIU Q. (LIANG W.), 45:02 WU H. (ZHANG P.), 50:07 ZHU Z. (LIANG W.),
53:55 YU M. (QIAN J.), 55:25 ZHANG P. (LIANG W.), 57:10 HUANG P.
Referee: YAMAUCHI Hideki (JPN) - CAIRNS Ryan (NZL), PARK Jae Hyung (KOR), 
penalties: 6:9 and QIAN J., HUANG P., ZUO T. (CHN) 10 min, LIU Q. (CHN) 5 min and Game Misconduct,
powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 13:53, spectators: 120

Mexico - South Africa                  3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
16:36 MARTINEZ G. (NAVARRO M., GARCIA A.), 59:14 DUENAS J. (BARRON D.), 59:59 BOLANOS A. (MARTINEZ G.)
Referee: ROSS Cory (AUS) -  KAWAI Shinobu (JPN), O. LOUGHLIN Braden (NZL), 
penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:19, spectators: 75
            
New Zealand - Turkey                   5:3 (2:1, 0:2, 3:0)
2:46 ELLIS F. (MACHARG H.), 12:12 FREAR L. (HURRING J.), 41:34 BURNS C. (MACHARG H.), 
46:06 ROTH B. (ELLIS F., FREAR L.), 47:14 KENNEDY T. - 17:13 SECER H. (KAVAZ S.), 27:39 SAVAS E., 
33:55 TAKAR S. (KARS O.)
Referee: YAMAUCHI Hideki (JPN) - DAVIS Jake (USA), RUSSELHUBER Casper (AUS), 
penalties: 8:5 and SECER H., KARS Y. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 43:28, spectators: 250

Turkey - Mexico                        2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
10:45 FANER F. (AKAY B., UZUNALI O.), 34:50 FANER F. (HARS A.) - 55:07 GARCIA A. (MARTINEZ G.)
Referee: YAMAUCHI Hideki (JPN) - CAIRNS Ryan (NZL), PARK Jae Hyung (KOR), 
penalties: 7:5 and ALVA F. (MEX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 28:35, spectators: 60

China - New Zealand                    4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
3:20 LU H. (ZHANG Z., ZUO T.), 20:17 ZHANG Z. (ZUO T.), 30:04, 44:27 LIU Q. (ZHU Z.) -
26:32 ELLIS F. (KENNEDY M., MACHARG M.)
Referee: MARCZUK Wlodzimierz (POL) -  DAVIS Jake (USA), KAWAI Shinobu (JPN), 
penalties:7:4 and LI H. (CHN) 10 min, WU J. (CHN), MAISEY K. (NZL) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
HUANG P. (CHN) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 40:37, spectators: 400
1. PR of China China                     4 4 0 0 0 29: 3 12
2. New Zealand New Zealand               4 2 0 1 1 13:11  7
3. Mexico Mexico                    4 1 1 0 2  8:10  5
4. South Africa South Africa              4 1 0 0 3  4:22  3
5. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    4 1 0 0 3  7:15  3

China is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division II Group B 2016

Best players: Jaime Perez (Mexico) - Ben Roth (New Zealand) - Li Hang (China)

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

Ice Hockey U18 World Championship
16.-26.4.2015, Zug, Luzern, Switzerland

U 18 World Junior Championship

Sweden - Slovakia                      1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)  
45:02 ERIKSSON EK J. (ASPLUND R., AHL F.) - 37:39 SOLENSKY S. (HORVATH P., ZITNY R.),
56:00 HECL M. (SADECKY B.), 59:41 LESTAN F. (BONDRA R., VALENT P.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA), OSKIRKO Yuriy (RUS)  ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), 
penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:25, spectators: 460

Canada - Latvia                       11:6 (2:3, 6:0, 3:3)
11:57 ROY N. (GAWDIN G.), 17:04 ROY J. (STEPHENS M.), 23:05 HOWDEN B. (CHABOT T., SPENCER M.),
24:14 HARKINS J. (BENSON T., WOTHERSPOON P.), 26:09 ROY J. (BARZAL M.), 26:22 STEPHENS M. (BENSON T.),
27:20 CAPOBIANCO K. (NOEL N.), 29:54 BRISEBOIS G. (NOEL N.), 43:42 ROY J. (BARZAL M.),
46:46 STEPHENS M. (BARZAL M.), 49:55 ROY N. (WOTHERSPOON P.) - 10:17 ZILE K. (CUKSTE K., DZIERKALS M.), 
14:40 PRIEDE B. (TRALMAKS E.), 17:14 BERNHARDS R. (BLUGERS R.), 41:06 BUNCIS F. (ZILE K.), 
50:39 CUKSTE K. (BUNCIS F.), 56:02 EZITIS E.
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - SOLEM Per Gustav (NOR) OLIVER Brian (USA), OTMAKHOV Alexander (RUS), 
penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 2:3, SHG: 0:2, shots: 44:22, spectators: 170

Russia - USA                           3:1 (0:1,2:0,1:0)  
23:09 GURYANOV D. (VOROBYOV M.), 27:37 ZHUKENOV D. (SOKOLOV D., KAPRIZOV K.), 59:36 SOKOLOV D. - 7:15 TERRY T.
Referee: KOCH Andreas (SUI) MULLNER Robert (SVK) LUNDGREN Ludvig (SWE) , SORMUNEN Hannu (FIN), 
penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 16:50, spectators: 925

Finland - Czech Republic               6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
8:50 NIEMELA J. (SAARELA ., PULJUJARVI J.), 23:05 SAARIJARVI V. (NATTINEN J., TAMMELA J.), 
25:25 LAINE P. (PULJUJARVI J.), 27:36 SAARIJARVI V. (PALMU P., NATTINEN J.), 
42:25 TAMMELA J. (SAARIJARVI V., LAINE P.), 46:35 PALMU P. (TAMMELA J., LAINE P.) -
10:27 HAJEK L. (KOBLIZEK R.)
Referee: ROHATSCH Marian (GER), SMETANA Ladislav (GER) - KORBA Martin (SVK), TSCHERRIG Michael (SUI), 
penalties: 7:15, powerplay goals: 5:0, shots: 43:27, spectators: 315
 
Slovakia - USA                         0:10 (0:4, 0:6, 0:0)
1:09 TERRY T. (FLOODSTRAND M., WARREN B.), 10:47 TKACHUK M. (ROSLOVIC J., MATTHEWS A.),
14:20 ROSLOVIC J. (TKACHUK M., MATTHEWS A.), 18:17 ROSLOVIC J. (MATTHEWS A., McAVOY JR C.),
20:28 MATTHEWS A. (TKACHUK M., KRYS C.), 24:49 MATTHEWS A. (FLOODSTRAND M., TKACHUK M.),
26:21 BRACCO J. (TERRY T., MASONIUS J.), 28:46 FITZGERALD C. (TKACHUK M., ROSLOVIC J.),
29:46 KUNIN L. (FISCHER C., GREENWAY J.), 30:27 WARREN B. (FLOODSTRAND M., FITZGERALD C.)
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE) - LINDQVIST Petri (FIN)  OTMAKHOV Alexander (RUS), TSCHERRIG Michael (SUI), 
penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 15:44, spectators: 290

Latvia - Czech Republic                1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
35:47 DZIERKALS M. (ZOHOVS E., BARANOVSKIS R.) - 4:05 KASE D. (SPACEK M., HRONEK F.), 
24:56 ZACHA P. (KRENZELOK D.), 50:25 ANDEL L. (SPACEK M., KASE D.), 59:07 ZACHA P. (SPACEK M.)
Referee: KOCH Andreas (SUI), ROHATSCH Marian (GER)  BUESE Markku (FIN), SORMUNEN Hannu (FIN), 
penalties: 6:7 and TRALMAKS E. (LAT) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:47, 
spectators: 721 

Russia - Germany                       6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
6:59 YURTAIKIN D. (SIDOROV M.), 11:05 GURYANOV D. (VOROBYOV M.), 20:33 BARABANOV V.,
24:58 IVANYUZHENKOV A. (YEMETS I.), 31:50 YEMETS I. (ZHUKENOV D., SOKOLOV D.), 
54:01 KAPRIZOV K. (YAKOVENKO A., SOKOLOV D.)
Referee: IVERSON Brett (CAN), PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), KORBA Martin (SVK), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:33, spectators: 362

Finland - Switzerland                  3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
6:22 PULJUJARVI J. (LAINE P., VALIMAKI J.), 21:15 LAINE P. (SAARIJARVI V.), 51:53 SAARIJARVI V. (SAARELA A.) -
13:07 MALGIN D.
Referee: MULLNER Robert (SVK), PITOSCIA Christopher (USA) - GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), 
penalties: 4:5 and SIEGENTHALER J. (SUI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:23, spectators: 3370

Germany - Sweden                       1:7 (0:1, 0:5, 1:1)
47:34 EDER T. (SPITZNER L.) - 8:58 OHLSSON S., 24:18 OHLSSON S. (DAHLSTROM J., GRUNDSTROM C.), 
26:24 ERIKSSON EK J. (LINDGREN J., CARLSSON L.), 29:32 ASPLUND R. (KYLINGTON O., ERIKSSON EK J.), 
36:42 ERIKSSON EK J. (AHL F., KYLINGTON O.), 38:29 OHLSSON S. (DAHLEN J., OLUND L.),
49:00 GRUNDSTROM C.
Referee: KOCH Andreas (SUI), LINDQVIST Petri (FIN) - OLIVER Brian (USA), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), 
penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 32:48, spectators: 532

Switzerland - Canada                   1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
38:21 DIEM D. (MALGIN D., SIEGENTHALER J.) - 4:00 BARZAL M. (STEPHENS M., CHABOT T.), 22:58 BARZAL M., 
29:59 ROY N. (HARKINS J., WOTHERSPOON P.), 40:30 BEAUVILLIER A. (STEPHENS M., BARZAL M.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA), OSKIRKO Yuriy (RUS) - BUESE Markku (FIN), LUNDGREN Ludvig (SWE), 
penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 20:29, spectators: 5277

Slovakia - Russia                      2:4(1:2, 0:1, 1:1)
17:26 HORVATH P. (SOLENSKY S.), 48:26 LESTAN F. (VADOVIC A., VALENT P.) -
5:25 RUBTSOV G. (IVANYUZHENKOV A.), 6:54 GURYANOV D. (KAPRIZOV K., VOROBYOV M.), 
23:10 ZHUKENOV D. (BELYAYEV K., KAPRIZOV K.), 53:57 YURTAIKIN D. (KVARTALNOV D., SIDOROV M.)  
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) , SOLEM Per Gustav (NOR) BUESE Markku (FIN), ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:35, spectators: 660

Latvia - Finland                       1:3 (1:0,0:2, 0:1)
13:56 PUIDE R. (PRIEDE B.) - 28:40 NATTINEN J. (TAMMELA J., SAARIJARVI V.), 
35:44 LAINE P. (TAMMELA J., SAARIJARVI V.), 46:42 LAINE P. (SAARIJARVI V., SAARELA A.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA), HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE) - GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), KORBA Martin (SVK), 
penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 32:29, spectators: 363
  
USA - Sweden                           6:4 (1:1, 2:2, 3:1)
5:22 KELLER C. (WHITE C.), 33:03 FISCHER C. (KELLER C., McAVOYJR C.), 37:56 WHITE C. (BRACCO J., GREENWAY J.), 
43:45 KELLER C. (WHITE C., BRACCO J.), 51:43 MATTHEWS A. (FITZGERALD C.), 
59:59 KRYS C. (FISCHER C., KELLER C.) - 4:48 GRUNDSTROM C. (LARSSON J., OHLSSON S.), 
36:49 ERIKSSON EK J. (ASPLUND R., AHL F.), 39:21 DAHLEN J. (LARSSON J., OLUND L.), 
50:35 ASPLUND R. (DAHLEN J., OLUND L.)
Referee: IVERSON Brett (CAN), ROHATSCH Marian (GER)  PICHE Nicolas (CAN), TSCHERRIG Michael (SUI), 
penalties: 4:5 and AHL F. (SWE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 53:18, spectators: 1222

Czech Republic - Canada                2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
6:21 ZACHA P. (SVOBODA M.), 33:06 KOBLIZEK R. - 16:04 WOTHERSPOON P. (DUBOIS PL., BEAR E.), 
25:57 BEAUVILLIER A. (BARZAL M., STEPHENS M.), 44:21 BEAUVILLIER A. (BARZAL M., CHABOT T.)
Referee: PITOSCIA Christopher (USA), SMETANA Ladislav (GER) - OTMAKHOV Alexander (RUS), SORMUNEN Hannu (FIN), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 45:39, spectators: 749
  
Germany - Slovakia                     3:4ps (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
7:51 EDER T. (MAYENSCHEIN J.), 34:06 MAYENSCHEIN J. (NAPRAVNIK J.), 55:20 KALBLE L. - 
20:25 BONDRA R. (VALENT P.), 42:59 ANDRISIK M. (BONDRA R.), 51:17 VALENT P. (BONDRA R., ANDRISIK M.),
GWG: SOLENSKY S.
Referee: PITOSCIA Christopher (USA), SOLEM Per Gustav (NOR) - OLIVER Brian (USA), TSCHERRIG Michael (SUI), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 42:23, spectators: 332
 
Switzerland - Latvia                   3:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
22:57 THURKAUF C., 41:34 FUCHS R. (SIEGENTHALER J.), 63:42 MALGIN D. (RIAT D.) - 
25:09 BALCERS R. (DZIERKALS M.), 44:25 BALCERS R. (DZIERKALS M.)
Referee: IVERSON Brett (CAN), SMETANA Ladislav (GER) - GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), LUNDGREN Ludvig (SWE), 
penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 45:25, spectators: 2561

USA - Germany                         13:1 (4:0, 5:1, 4:0)
7:23 ROSLOVIC J. (MATTHEWS A., JONES C.), 10:32 KUNIN L. (BOKA N.), 
12:34 ROSLOVIC J. (MATTHEWS A., TKACHUK M.), 13:19 TKACHUK M. (MATTHEWS A., ROSLOVIC J.),
26:39 WHITE C. (FISCHER C., BRACCO J.), 30:12 KUNIN L. (McAVOYJ R., BRACCO J.), 
30:42 TERRY T. (JONES C., FISCHER C.), 34:45 BOKA N. (BRACCO J., JONES C.),
38:13 KUNIN L. (GREENWAY J.), 44:51 BRACCO J. (KELLER C.), 47:58 MATTHEWS A. (KRYS C.),
51:47 WARREN B. (GREENWAY J., THOMPSON T.), 52:32 ROSLOVIC J. (TKACHUK M.) - 
22:56 SCHUTZ S. (GLASSL M., DAUBNER M.)
Referee: MULLNER Robert (SVK), OSKIRKO Yuriy (RUS) - ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), SORMUNEN Hannu (FIN), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 49:15, spectators: 317

Canada - Finland                       3:2 (0:2, 3:0, 0:0)
29:49 BARZAL M. (CHABOT T.), 30:55 CHABOT T. (BARZAL M.), 36:21 BENSON T . (GAWDIN G.) - 
9:03 SAARELA A. (SAARIJARVI V., PALMU P.), 19:32 LAINE P. (PULJUJARVI J., SAARELA A.)
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE) , PESINA Vladimir (CZE)  LUNDGREN Ludvig (SWE) , OTMAKHOV Alexander (RUS), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 35:33, spectators: 1133
 
Sweden - Russia                        4:7 (2:1, 1:2, 1:4)
0:46 LINDGREN J. (ASPLUND R.), 11:58 LINDSTROM L. (YOUNAN A., DAVIDSSON J.), 
22:02 DAHLEN J. (OLUND L., OHLSSON S.), 42:06 OLHAVER G. (LARSSON J., DAHLEN J.) -  
0:17 VOROBYOV M. (YURTAIKIN D., GURYANOV D.), 29:13 GURYANOV D., 37:22 ZHUKENOV D. (YURTAIKIN D.),
48:43 GURYANOV D. (YAKOVENKO A., ZHUKENOV D.), 52:41 SOKOLOV D. (ZHUKENOV D., YURTAIKIN D.),
53:33 IVANYUZHENKOV A. (RUBTSOV G., YAKOVENKO A.), 57:17 GURYANOV D.
Referee: LINDQVIST Petri (FIN) - PITOSCIA Christopher (USA)  KORBA Martin (SVK), OLIVER Brian (USA), 
penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 52:36, spectators: 732

Czech Republic - Switzerland           5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
15:25 KASE D. (ZBORIL J.), 17:13 SPACEK M. (KASE D.), 28:58 ZACHA P. (SPACEK M.), 
33:05 ZBORIL J. (STRANSKY S., DUFEK J.), 59:27 SUCHY F. (HRONEK F.)
Referee: IVERSON Brett (CAN), SOLEM Per Gustav (NOR) BUESE Markku (FIN), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), 
penalties: 4:5 and KRENZELOK D. (CZE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:20, spectators: 2468
Group A                                                Group B
                  GP  W wo wp lp lo  L  GF:GA PTS                            GP  W wo wp lp lo  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Rossija Russia       4  4  0  0  0  0  0  20: 7 12       1. Canada Canada           4  4  0  0  0  0  0  21:11 12
2. USA USA          4  3  0  0  0  0  1  30: 8  9       2. Suomi Finland          4  3  0  0  0  0  1  14: 6  9
3. Slovensko Slovakia     4  1  0  1  0  0  2   9:18  5       3. Česko Czech Republic   4  2  0  0  0  0  2  12:10  6
4. Sverige Sweden       4  1  0  0  0  0  3  16:17  3       4. Schweiz Switzerland      4  0  1  0  0  0  3   5:14  2
5. Deutschland Germany      4  0  0  0  1  0  3   5:30  1       5. Latvija Latvia           4  0  0  0  0  1  3  10:21  1

Relegation games

Latvia - Germany                       5:3 (3:1, 1:0, 1:2)
4:32 DZIERKALS M. (BUNCIS F., BALCERS R.), 15:17 CUKSTE K. (BALCERS R., DZIERKALS M.),
19:58 TRALMAKS E. (PRIEDE B., PUIDE R.), 26:15 BUNCIS F. (DZIERKALS M., CUKSTE K.),
47:43 ZILE K. (DZIERKALS M., CUKSTE K.) - 1:01 KIEFERSAUER C. (EDER T.), 
56:06 MAYENSCHEIN J. (HALBAUER P., KORNER C.), 58:16 KALBLE L. (DREWS Y., HALBAUER P.)
Referee: IVERSON Brett (CAN), PITOSCIA Christopher (USA) - LUNDGREN Ludvig (SWE), SORMUNEN Hannu (FIN), 
penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals:1:1 , shots: 25:36, spectators: 276
 
Germany - Latvia                       3:5 (1:0, 1:2, 1:3)
0:16 KORNER C. (SCHUTZ S.), 24:46 EDER T. (BERNHARDT T., SCHUTZ S.), 
51:43 NAPRAVNIK J. (KALBLE L., SPITZNER L.) - 26:58 DZIERKALS M. (BALCERS R.),
34:05 BUNCIS F. (RUBINS K., BALCERS R.), 42:31 BERNHARDS R. (CUKSTE K.), 43:23 ZOHOVS E. (RUBINS K.),
57:05 ZOHOVS E. (JANSONS E.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA), LINDQVIST Petri (FIN) OLIVER Brian (USA), TSCHERRIG Michael (SUI), 
penalties: 4:6 and BERNHARDT T. (GER) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 40:27, spectators: 387

Germany is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group A

Quarterfinal

USA - Czech Republic                   7:2 (4:0, 0:1, 3:1)
11:02 MATTHEWS A. (FISCHER C., TKACHUK M.), 11:09 KELLER C. (BRACCO J.), 
13:00 FLOODSTRAND M. (WARREN B., TERRY T.), 15:07 KUNIN L. (FISCHER C., GREENWAY J.),
40:39 MATTHEWS A. (TKACHUK M., ROSLOVIC J.), 42:39 BRACCO J. (FITZGERALD C., WHITE C.),
53:44 KUNIN L. (JONES C., GREENWAY J.) - 27:38 SVOBODA M. (FURCH A., KALINA P.), 
52:39 ZACHA P. (KASE D., HRONEK F.)
Referee: KOCH Andreas (SUI), SOLEM Per Gustav (NOR) BUESE Markku (FIN), TSCHERRIG Michael (SUI), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:14, spectators: 542
 
Canada - Sweden                        5:3 (3:1, 1:1, 1:1)
5:11 HARKINS J. (BEAR E.), 6:07 STEPHENS M. (KNOTT G., BARZAL M.), 19:26 SIDEROFF D. (HARKINS J., ROY N.),
37:23 STEPHENS M. (KNOTT G., BARZAL M.), 55:56 KNOTT G. (STEPHENS M., ROY J.) - 
7:11 CARLSSON L. (OLUND L., OHLSSON S.), 22:51 ERIKSSON EK J. (GRUNDSTROM C.), 55:34 GRUNDSTROM C.
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - ROHATSCH Marian (GER) OLIVER Brian (USA), OTMAKHOV Alexander (RUS), 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 34:38, spectators: 1248
 
Finland - Slovakia                     3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
6:39 LAINE P., 45:27, 48:01 TAVERNIER S. (RUOTSALAINEN A.)
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE), OSKIRKO Yuriy (RUS)   ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:21, spectators: 469 
  
Russia - Switzerland                   0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
7:51 FORRER S., 32:26 IMPOSE A. (RIAT D., HOLDENER M.), 39:40 IMPOSE A. (MALGIN D.),
43:21 MALGIN D., 51:22 VOLEJNICEK D. (FORRER S.)
Referee: LINDQVIST Petri (FIN) , MULLNER Robert (SVK) GEBAUER Jiri (CZE), KORBA Martin (SVK), 
penalties: 4:5 and IVANYUZHENKOV A. (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:35, spectators: 2381

Semifinal

Canada - USA                           2:7 (0:0, 1:2, 1:5)
31:49 SIDEROFF D. (WOTHERSPOON P., ROY N.), 44:18 STEPHENS M. (HOWDEN B., BEAR E.) - 
22:25 KELLER C. (BRACCO J., KRYS C.), 37:58 MATTHEWS A. (FLOODSTRAND M.), 
42:23 MATTHEWS A. (TKACHUK M., ROSLOVIC J.), 42:55 WHITE C. (JONES C.), 44:39 GREENWAY J. (FISCHER C.),
47:09 WHITE C. (KELLER C., BRACCO J.), 49:45 WHITE C. (KELLER C., BRACCO J.)
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE), LINDQVIST Petri (FIN) - BUESE Markku (FIN), SORMUNEN Hannu (FIN), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 18:38, spectators: 4170

Finland - Switzerland                  5:4ot (2:2, 0:0, 2:2, 1:0)   
1:15 PULJUJARVI J. (VAINIO V.), 19:04 LAINE P. (SAARELA A.), 42:54 SAARELA A. (PULJUJARVI J., TAVERNIER S.),
48:17 LAINE P. (PULJUJARVI J.), 65:19 SAARELA A. - 4:45 RIAT D. (SIEGENTHALER J., IMPOSE A.), 
16:59 SULESKI K., 58:04 HISCHIER N. (SIEGENTHALER J., THURKAUF C.), 59:19 RIAT D. (IMPOSE A., THURKAUF C.)
Referee: IVERSON Brett (CAN) ROHATSCH Marian (GER) - KORBA Martin (SVK), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:33, spectators: 7015

Bronze Medal Game

Canada - Switzerland                   5:2 (3:2, 2:0, 0:0)
7:09 GAWDIN G. (SOY T.), 9:39 HARKINS J. (BENSON T.), 11:54 SIDEROFF D. (KNOTT G., CAPOBIANCO K.),
36:25 HOWDEN B. (ROY N., SIDEROFF D.), 38:43 GAWDIN G. (SPENCER M., SOY T.) - 
17:30 RIAT D. (PINAN A., MARCHON N.), 18:55 FUCHS R. (PINANA C., PRASSL R.)
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - PITOSCIA Christopher (USA) OLIVER Brian (USA), SORMUNEN Hannu (FIN), 
penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:30, spectators: 4718

Final

USA - Finland                          2:1 (0:1, 0:0,1:0, 1:0)    
48:41 ROSLOVIC J. (TKACHUK M., MATTHEWS A.), 72:44 WHITE C. (BRACCO J., McAVOYJR C.) - 
0:17 NATTINEN J. (AHO S.)
Referee: IVERSON Brett (CAN) ROHATSCH Marian (GER) - OTMAKHOV Alexander (RUS) , PICHE Nicolas (CAN), 
penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 62:20, spectators: 4457

Best Players: SAMSONOV Ilya (RUS) - SAARIJARVI Vili (FIN) - MATTHEWS Auston (USA)

ALL-STAR TEAM: Veini Vehvilainen - Viili Saarijarvi (FIN), Jonas Siegenthaler (SUI)
Auston Matthews (USA), Patrik Laine (FIN), Denis Malgin (SUI)

MVP: Auston Matthews (USA)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division I Group A
12.-18.4.2015, Debrecen, Hungary

U 18 World Junior Championship 2015 Division I Group A

Belarus - Norway                       3:2ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
38:33 BUINITSKI D. (PATSENKIN Alexei, PATSENKIN Alexander), 43:49 GAVRILENKO V. (VOROBEI P., BUINITSKI D.),
61:12 VOROBEI P. (PATSENKIN Alexei., SHIKUT A.) - 5:35 KROGDAHL M. (RONNILD S., CHRISTENSEN TA.), 
32:44 GULLIKSEN A. (PAULSEN K.),    
Referee: KEPA Przemyslav (POL), PALEY Yakov (RUS), PALKOVI Botond (HUN), 
penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 32:20, spectators:  210

Hungary - Denmark                      1:9 (1:3, 0:4, 0:2)
18:22 GASPAR M. (SAGI M., SIMOTICS F.) - 1:13 BOYSEN W. (MIERITZ C., NIELSEN D.),
9:26 LADEHOFF T. (WEICHEL N.), 12:49 TRUE A. (LADEHOFF T., KORSGAARD J.), 
22:44 CHRISTENSEN O. (BRINKMANN S., MIERITZ C.), 32:52 BRINKMANN S. (FROM M., CHRISTENSEN O.),
33:09 NIELSEN D. (KRAG N., BOYSEN W.), 39:37 TRUE A. (WEICHEL N., LADEHOFF T.),
52:46 FROM M. (BRINKMANN S., JENSEN M.), 56:56 KORSGAARD J. (JENSEN KAS., NIELSEN D.)
Referee: BALODIS Juris (LAT), KOREPANOV Artem (UKR) , KUPCUS Kriss (LAT), 
penalties: 7:8 and JENSEN M. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 28:48, spectators: 560
   
France - Kazakhstan                    7:1 (2:0, 3:1, 2:0)
4:59 MATIMA R. (VILLE G., RITZ M.), 10:54 COLOMBAN R., 23:08 MATIMA R. (VILLE G.), 
29:44 ADDAMO J. (COULAUD L.), 36:39 ADDAMO J. (MAIA B.), 50:22 MAIA B. (COLOMBAN R.), 
53:03 ADDAMO J. (COLOMBAN R., MAIA B.) - 23:54 BOROVIKOV I. (POLOKHOV K.)
Referee: DARNELL Tom (GBR),  COHEN Daniel (USA), REIMER Jonas (DEN), 
penalties: 4:3 and SOLODOVNIKOV I. (KAZ) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 43:26, spectators: 250
   
Norway - France                        2:3ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1)  
4:29 EKBERG M. (MARTHINSEN A., PAULSEN K.), 43:44 PAULSEN K. (JORGENSEN F., GRONSTAD P.) - 
29:28 COULAUD L. (FRITZ DREYSSE D., VILLE G.), 46:29 TORRES A. (COLOMBAN R.), 62:41 MAIA B.
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - NOTHEGGER David (AUT) , REIMER Jonas (DEN), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 43:38, spectators: 185
 
Denmark - Belarus                      4:3 (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
7:01 LADEHOFF T., 39:59, 60:25 KRAG N., 57:43 LADEHOFF T. (JENSEN M.) - 13:15 PATSENKIN Alexei, 
30:02 SHIKUT A. (PATSENKIN Alexei, BUINITSKI D.), 36:22 PATSENKIN Alexander (PATSENKIN Alexei)
Referee: DARNELL Tom (GBR) - COHEN Daniel (USA), PALEY Yakov (RUS), 
penalties: 2:5 and MIERITZ C. (DEN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 35:33, spectators: 150
 
Kazakhstan - Hungary                   6:5 (2:3, 1:1, 3:1)
10:36 SMOLYAKOV M. (PAVLOV M., KISELYOV A.), 13:10 DEMYANOV D. (MELIKHOV A., SOLODOVNIKOV I.),
29:53 MAKEYEV D. (PANYUKOV K.), 45:54 BORISEVICH A. (PANYUKOV K.), 
47:06 DEMYANOV D. (KISELYOV A., SMOLYAKOV M.), 48:26 DEMYANOV D. - 7:15 HORVATH B., 
8:08 TOROK V. (GARAT Z., KISS P.), 15:23 SZITA D. (GASPAR M., KISS Z.), 29:39 KISS Z. (SIMOTICS F., TOROK V.), 
58:59 STIPSICZ B. (TOROK V.)
Referee: KEPA Przemyslav (POL) - KOREPANOV Artem (UKR) , PALEY Yakov (RUS), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 52:41, spectators: 370
 
Denmark - France                       4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
10:07 LADEHOFF T. (TRUE A., ROENDBJERG J.), 36:01 KORSGAARD J. (NIELSEN D., ROENDBJERG M.), 
41:09 BRINKMANN S. (ROENDBJERG M.), 59:01 FROM M. (MIERITZ C.) - 30:44 VILLE G. (MATIMA R.)
Referee: KEPA Przemyslav (POL), NOTHEGGER David (AUT), PALKOVI Botond (HUN), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:19, spectators: 190
 
Hungary - Belarus                      2:7 (1:0, 1:4, 0:3)
18:15 SZITA D. (STIPSICZ B., GASPAR M.), 21:39 GARAT Z. (SZITA D., GASPAR M.) -
22:20 PATSENKIN Alexei (BUINITSKI D.), 23:59 ASTANKOV Y. (BORISOV A.), 
28:11 SUSHKO I. (BUINITSKI D., PATSENKIN Alexei), 31:49 PATSENKIN Alexander (SHIKUT A., PATSENKIN Alexei.),
45:59 SUSHKO I. (SHIKUT A., BUINITSKI D.), 47:29 KUTSYR K.
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - COHEN Daniel (USA), REIMER Jonas (DEN), 
penalties: 12:6 and BORISOV A. (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 21:47, spectators: 430
 
Norway - Kazakhstan                    5:3 (1:1, 1:2, 3:0)
17:58 GRONSTAD P. (JORGENSEN F., MARTHINSEN A.), 38:12 GRONSTAD P. (GULLIKSEN A.),
41:48 GRANHOLM V. (JOHANNESSEN J., MARTHINSEN A.), 43:09 CHRISTENSEN TA. (RONNILD S., KARLSEN C.),
50:52 MARTHINSEN A. (GRONSTAD P.) - 17:32 MAKEYEV D. (BORISEVICH A.), 24:05 PANYUKOV K., 
24:57 BORISEVICH A. (MEDVEDEV N., MAKEYEV D.)
Referee: DARNELL Tom (GBR), KOREPANOV Artem (UKR) , KUPCUS Kriss (LAT), 
penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:30, spectators: 210
 
Belarus - France                       4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
2:54 SHIKUT A. (SUSHKO I., PATSENKIN Alexei), 3:58 SHARANGOVICH Y. (BORISOV A.),
12:28 BUINITSKI D. (LUKASHEVICH A.), 58:43 FARAFONTOV Y. (BUINITSKI D., SUSHKO I.)
Referee: BALODIS Juris (LAT) - KUPCUS Kriss (LAT), PALKOVI Botond (HUN), 
penalties: 7:11 and SUSHKO I. (BLR), MAIA B., TEXIER A. (FRA) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 25:30, spectators: 220

Kazakhstan - Denmark                   2:5 (0:3, 1:1, 1:1)
25:41 BOROVIKOV I. (AIDASH R., SOLODOVNIKOV I.), 40:28 PANYUKOV K. (TANIMOV A.) -   
2:41 NIELSEN D. (KORSGAARD J., BRINKMANN S.), 14:57 FROM M. (ROENDBJERG M.), 18:13 KORSGAARD J. (NIELSEN D.), 
29:58 CHRISTENSEN O. (WEICHEL N., TRUE A.), 44:37 FROM M. (NIELSEN D., JENSEN KAS.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - COHEN Daniel (USA), NOTHEGGER David (AUT), 
penalties: 8:8 and DEMYANOV D., KISELYOV A. (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 22:34, spectators: 120

Norway - Hungary                       4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
1:20 GULLIKSEN A. (KARLSEN C., CHRISTENSEN TA.), 7:14 GRANHOLM V. (ELLINGSEN M., NOERJ A.),
30:21 GULLIKSEN A. (JORGENSEN F., GRONSTAD P.), 59:06 GRONSTAD P. (ELLINGSEN M.) - 
36:57 SZITA D. (GARAT Z., STIPSICZ B.)
Referee: KEPA Przemyslav (POL), PALEY Yakov (RUS), REIMER Jonas (DEN), 
penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:21, spectators: 270
  
Kazakhstan - Belarus                   3:6 (1:2, 1:2, 1:2)
15:15 DEMYANOV D. (DZHANGAZINOV A., PARKHOMENKO Z.), 28:28 MELIKHOV A. (BORISEVICH A.), 49:02 DZHANGAZINOV A. -
14:10 SHARANGOVICH Y. (GAVRILENKO V., PATSENKIN Alexei.), 19:23 SHARANGOVICH Y. (SUSHKO I., BORISOV A.),
20:36 GAVRILENKO V. (SHARANGOVICH Y.), 23:53 ASTANKOV Y. (SHARANGOVICH Y.),
40:51 BUINITSKI D. (ASTANKOV Y.), 58:02 SHARANGOVICH Y.
Referee: BALODIS Juris (LAT),  KUPCUS Kriss (LAT), PALKOVI Botond (HUN), 
penalties: 6:5 amd MARZHIKPAYEV R. (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:47, spectators: 100
 
France - Hungary                       5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0)
4:32 BOUGRO J. (GLEIZES J., MAIA B.), 12:19 TEXIER A. (GUEBEY E., COUVAT J.),
24:59 VILLE G. (COLOMBAN R., MAIA B.), 26:19 GLEIZES J. (BOUGRO J., MAIA B.),
55:06 TEXIER A. (COUVAT J., FRITZ DREYSSE D.) - 33:31 KISS P., 39:34 NAGY A. (KISS P., STIPSICZ B.)
Referee: DARNELL Tom (GBR) - COHEN Daniel (USA), KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), 
penalties: 8:10 and SZABAD K. (HUN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 51:24, spectators:380
 
Denmark - Norway                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
36:55 ROENDBJERG J. (TRUE A., NIELSEN O.), 56:11 KRAG N. (KORSGAARD J.) - 
37:18 NOER JA. (ELLINGSEN M., JOHANNESSEN J.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA), NOTHEGGER David (AUT) , PALEY Yakov (RUS), 
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:24, spectators: 280
1. Danmark Denmark                   5 4 1 0 0 24: 8 14
2. Belarus Belarus                   5 3 1 1 0 23:11 12
3. France France                    5 2 1 0 2 16:13  8
4. Norge Norway                    5 2 0 2 1 14:12  8
5. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 1 0 0 4 15:28  3
6. Magyarország Hungary                   5 0 0 0 5 11:31  0

Denmark is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey World U18 Championship
Hungary is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey World U18 Championship Division I B


Best Players: OSIPKOV Alexander (BLR) - MARTHINSEN Andreas (NOR) - FROM Mathias (DEN)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division I Group B
12.-18.4.2015, Maribor, Slovenia

Japan - Austria                        1:5 (0:4,0:0, 1:1)
42:23 MATSUI H. - 9:17 KROMP C. (WOLF B.), 12:59 KROMP C. (POSCHMANN P., NUSSBAUMER F.), 
16:34 HAUDUM L. (POSCHMANN P., BALTRAM F.), 17:58 HAUDUM L. (WOLF B., WINKLER D.),
46:07 KRAGL G. (KROMP C., BALTRAM F.)
Referee: IBATULIN Eduard (KAZ) - ZGANC Gasper Jaka (SLO), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 6:10 and WACHTER D. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 19:22, spectators: 347
 
Lithuania - Italy                      2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
8:52 LAUKAITIS A. (BENILOV D.), 22:29 BOGDZIUL D. (KRAKAUSKAS E.) - 6:30 DELUEG M. (DAL SASSO D.), 
27:04 de LUCA I. (BERNARD D.), 31:41 PITSCHIELER S. (BERNARD D.)
Referee: HALLIN Robert (SWE) - FLOCKHART Ally (GBR) , KALIADA Vasili (BLR), 
penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 18:35, spectators: 339
  
Ukraine - Slovenia                     3:5 (0:3, 2:1 ,1:1)
30:55 MAZUR V. (FADIEIEV I.), 34:51 VORONA O. (NIGMATULLIN R.), 45:24 NIGMATULLIN R. (GERASYMENKO Y.) - 
6:15 JEZOVSEK Z., 7:35 JEZOVSEK Z. (GLAVIC G.), 15:57 GLAVIC G. (GRAHUT N.), 28:41 OREHEK J. (SIMSIC N.), 
41:10 DROZG J.
Referee: DEWEERDT Chris (BEL), FURET Yann (FRA), SZACHNIEWICZ Slawomir (POL), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:25, spectators: 627

Italy - Japan                          5:6 (2:1, 2:4, 1:1)
2:53 BERNARD D. (DELUEG M.), 8:41 MORODER S. (BERGER S., WENTER C.), 
26:32 de LORENZO MEO A. (DAL SASSO D., PITSCHIELER S.), 35:53 MARZOLINI M. (THUM E., DAL SASSO D.), 
56:54 DELUEG M. (BASSO M., DAL SASSO D.) - 9:47 KYOYA M., 22:49 MATSUI H. (NAKAYASHIKI Y.), 23:54 KONISHI R.,
28:02 IKEDA A., 32:06 FUNAKA Y., 41:35 KIRIE R. (SAITO D., FUNAKA Y.)
Referee: PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO) - FURET Yann (FRA), RAKOVIC Damir(SLO), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 32:24, spectators: 350
 
Austria - Ukraine                      3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)
33:03 KROMP C. (WITTING S.), 57:48 KROMP C. (WOLF B.), 59:08 WINKLER D. (HAUDUM L.) - 
18:49 GERASYMENKO Y. (ALEKSANDROV O.), 25:18 TERCHIEV A. (MEREZHKO I.)
Referee: HALLIN Robert (SWE), SZACHNIEWICZ Slawomir (POL), ZGANC Gasper Jaka (SLO), 
penalties: 4:8 and WACHTER D. (AUT) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:19, 
spectators: 389 

Slovenia - Lithuania                  10:1 (0:0, 3:1, 7:0)
20:51 JEZOVSEK Z., 33:01, 52:29, 56:23 JEZOVSEK Z. (SIMSIC N.), 39:59 JEKLIC M. (GLAVIC G., DROZG J.),
41:20 OREHEK J. (SIMSIC N.), 47:17 JEKLIC M. (CEPON M.), 48:30 SIMSIC N. (KAPEL R.), 
55:45 JEKLIC M. (CEPON M., ZORKO L.), 58:05 GLAVIC G. (ZORKO L., ULAMEC L.) - 33:35 BOGDZIUL D. (KRAKAUSKAS E.)
Referee: IBATULIN Eduard (KAZ) - KALIADA Vasili (BLR), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 7:9 and GLAVIC G. (SLO) 10 min, JONUSKA L. (LTU) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 6:0, 
SHG: 1:0, shots: 39:28, spectators: 679
 
Italy - Ukraine                        1:3 (1:0, 0:0, 0:3)
16:24 THUM E. (SPINELL M.) - 46:35 SVYSHEV Y. (SHCHERBAKOV D., NIGMATULLIN R.), 
54:51 GERASYMENKO Y. (MATVIENKO F.), 59:44 GERASYMENKO Y.
Referee: IBATULIN Eduard (KAZ) - SZACHNIEWICZ Slawomir (POL), ZGANC Gasper Jaka (SLO), 
penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 19:27, spectators: 388
 
Lithuania - Japan                      2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
Referee: DEWEERDT Chris (BEL), RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:24, spectators: 390
 
Austria - Slovenia                     6:1 (2:0, 1:0,3:1)
7:10 HAUDUM L. (NUSSBAUMER F.), 18:37 BALTRAM F. (WOLF B.), 29:16 KROMP C. (POSCHMANN P., BALTRAM F.),
41:17 POSCHMANN P. (KROMP C., KRAGL G.), 57:12 KROMP C. (BALTRAM F.), 59:41 WITTING S. - 
53:23 GLAVIC G. (JEKLIC M., ZORKO L.)
Referee: PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), FLOCKHART Ally (GBR) , FURET Yann (FRA), 
penalties: 5:3 and SIMSIC N. (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:29, spectators: 681

Austria - Lithuania                    7:2 (3:1, 1:1, 3:0)
10:22 MAXA F. (WINKLER D.), 12:28 HAUDUM L. (WACHTER D., WOLF B.), 14:36 WINKLER D. (HAUDUM L.),
38:46 BALTRAM F. (KROMP C.), 44:13 WINKLER D. (HAUDUM L.), 51:26 WAPPIS C. (NISSNER B.), 
59:55 BALTRAM F. (MOIDL M.) - 17:05 ZUKAUSKAS L. (KUZMINOV D., KRAKAUSKAS E.), 
31:45 CETVERTAK I. (LAUKAITIS A.)
Referee: DEWEERDT Chris (BEL) - FURET Yann (FRA), RAKOVIC Damir(SLO), 
penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 44:18, spectators: 379
 
Japan - Ukraine                        4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
8:08 SAITO D. (FUNAKA Y., KON Y.), 18:23 IKEDA A. (NAKAYASHIKI Y.), 30:01 NAKAYASHIKI Y.,
49:00 SAWADE J. (FUNAKA Y., SAITO D.) - 42:42 MAZUR V. (FADIEIEV I., GRYGORYEV A.)
Referee: PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), FLOCKHART Ally (GBR), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 15:34, spectators: 369
 
Slovenia - Italy                       8:7 (3:0, 3:3, 2:4)
4:53 SIMSIC N. (JEZOVSEK Z.), 8:46 ZORKO L. (DROZG J.), 12:41 DROZG J. (JEKLIC M.),
24:29 DROZG J. (CEPON M.), 27:02 GLAVIC G. (JEKLIC M., ZORKO L.), 
35:00 TOMAZEVIC B. (PETEK N.), 53:15 POTOCNIK K. (CEPON M.), 55:50 MARKIC Z. (ULAMEC L.) - 
27:35 GASSER A. (DELUEG M.), 29:47 de LUCA I. (PITSCHIELER S.), 30:36 de LORENZO MEO A. (MORODER S.), 
48:34 SPINELL M. (DAL SASSO D.), 50:18 THUM E. (SPINELL M.), 54:55 BERNARD D. (deLUCA I.), 
55:23 SPINELL M. (THUM E.)
Referee: HALLIN Robert (SWE) - KALIADA Vasili (BLR), SZACHNIEWICZ Slawomir (POL), 
penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 5:1, shots: 30:21, spectators: 604
 
Ukraine - Lithuania                    4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
04:31 FADIEIEV I. (TERCHIEV A.), 13:34 VORONA O. (FADIEIEV I., MAZUR V.), 
34:45 GENERALOV I. (MAZUR V., VORONA O.), 59:54 TERCHIEV A. - 45:51 LAUKAITIS A. (BOGDZIUL D.)
Referee: PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO) - FLOCKHART Ally (GBR), ZGANC Gasper Jaka (SLO), 
penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:20, spectators: 345
 
Italy - Austria                        0:5 (0:3, 0:1, 0:1)
4:13 KROMP C. (KRAGL G., BALTRAM F.), 17:42 WOLF B. (MAXA F., WAPPIS C.), 
19:13 WINKLER T. (JENNES C., WITTING S.), 33:15 WOLF B. (BALTRAM F., WOLF S.),
58:22 WACHTER D. (WINKLER D.)
Referee: HALLIN Robert (SWE) - RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 13:33, spectators: 412
 
Slovenia - Japan                       3:4ps (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
1:59 TOMAZEVIC B. (MARKIC Z.), 45:10 DROZG J. (ZORKO L., CEPON M.), 55:38 JEZOVSEK Z. (MERCINA M.) -
4:58 NAKAYASHIKI Y. (IKEDA A.), 26:22 SAWADE J. (SAITO D.), 41:55 ISHIBASHI T. (IKEDA A.),
GWG: KANEKO T.
Referee: DEWEERDT Chris (BEL) - FURET Yann (FRA), KALIADA Vasili (BLR), 
penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:28, spectators: 575
1. Österreich Austria                   5 5 0 0 0 26: 6 15
2. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 3 0 1 1 27:21 10
3. Nippon Japan                     5 2 1 0 2 16:16  8
4. Ukrajina Ukraine                   5 2 0 0 3 13:14  6
5. Italia Italy                     5 1 0 0 4 16:24  3
6. Lietuva Lithuania                 5 1 0 0 4  8:25  3

Austria is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group A
Lithuania is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group A


Best Players: DIVIS Dominic (AUT) - CEPON Mark (SLO) - KROMP Christof (AUT)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division II Group A
22.-28.3.2015, Tallinn, Estonia

Croatia - Poland                       1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)   
18:52 KRIKSIC H. (PLATUZIC R.) - 17:19 WSOL P. (MICHALOWSKI J., JEZIORSKI B.), 24:11 GORZYCKI W.
Referee: LASCAR Valentin (ROU) - JANUSAUSKAS Karolis (LTU) , LOCANS Maris (LAT), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 12:60, spectators: 164
 
Korea - Great Britain                  4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)
19:46 SHIN SY. (LEE J.), 21:36 AHN J. (PARK H.), 36:33 AHN J., 58:05 PARK H. - 
55:55 HENDERSON C. (STRATFORD M., FINLINSON A.), 58:27 DUGGAN S. (RUTKIS T., ANTONOV I.)
Referee: SHRUBOK Andrei (BLR) - NORDBERG PETTERSEN Thomas (NOR), TOPARCEANU Adrian Cosmin (ROU), 
penalties: 10:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 2:0, shots: 33:35, spectators: 247
 
Estonia - Netherlands                  4:5ot (2:2, 1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
8:03 NESTERTSUK V. (ERMEL G.), 14:06 TEPPAN R. (MININ N.), 21:20 KOZOREV N. (PETROV J., FURSA D.), 
49:13 ANDREJEV I. (VOLKOV K.) - 3:18 KLUIJTMANS L. (HERMANN S., de BONTH J.), 
11:31 GEURTS J. (LAMBREGTS L.), 58:12 KLUIJTMANS L. (GEURTS J.), 59:49 HERMENS M. (van NES G., MULLER N.),
60:17 MULLER N. (HERMENS M., van NES G.)
Referee: GREGERSEN Jens Christian (DEN) - HOEFER Marcus (GER), WERNSTROM Emil (SWE), 
penalties: 1:4 and NESTERTSUK V. (EST) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 35:24, spectators: 527

Korea - Croatia                        7:0 (2:0, 4:0, 1:0)
9:17 LEE JH. (LEE H.), 11:19 LEE H. (SONG J., LEEJ H.), 28:55 LEE H. (SONG J., LEE JH.),
32:59 LEE J. (PARK M.), 36:06 LEE H. (SHIN SY., PARK J.), 37:35 LEE J. (NAM H.), 58:21 AHN J.
Referee: GREGERSEN Jens Christian (DEN) - TILKU Toivo (EST), WERNSTROM Emil (SWE), 
penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 58:11, spectators: 211

Poland - Netherlands                   6:3 (0:1, 1:1, 5:1)    
20:49 GOSCINSKI M. (GOZDZIEWICZ P., SKRODZIUK S.), 44:35 JEZIORSKI B., 50:29 WSOL P., 
51:13 WROBEL K. (KREZOLEK P.), 55:08 MUSIOL D. (GOSCINSKI M.), 58:46 GOSCINSKI M. (MUSIOL D., GOZDZIEWICZ P.) - 
5:31 TAMMERIJN B. (LAMBREGTS L., HERMENS M.), 26:03 LAMBREGTS L. (van NES G., HERMENS M.),
43:32 MULLER N. (TAMMERIJN B., LAMBREGTS L.)
Referee: SHRUBOK Andrei (BLR) - HOEFER Marcus (GER), NORDBERG PETTERSEN Thomas (NOR) , 
penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 3:3, shots: 54:22, spectators: 137
 
Great Britain - Estonia                4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
7:44 JOHNSON L. (BILLING G.), 9:24 STRATFORD M. (ANTONOV I.), 29:23 STRATFORD M. (JOHNSON L., NETHERSELL B.),
47:37 JOHNSON L. - 4:37 VOLKOV K. (ANDREJEV I.)
Referee: FAZEKAS Djordje (SRB), JANUSAUSKAS Karolis (LTU), LOCANS Maris (LAT), 
penalties: 7:6 and JOHNSON L. (GBR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 28:32, spectators: 647
 
Poland - Great Britain                 4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
14:00 JEZIORSKI B. (MICHALOWSKI J.), 41:03 SKRODZIUK S. (GOSCINSKI M.), 
46:34 GORZYCKI W. (JEZIORSKI B., MUSIOL D.), 52:37 RAJSKI A. (KREZOLEK P.) - 29:14 STRATFORD M. (JOHNSON L.)
Referee: FAZEKAS Djordje (SRB), HOEFER Marcus (GER), WERNSTROM Emil (SWE), 
penalties: 5:8 and GOZDZIEWICZ P. (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:19, spectators: 162
 
Croatia - Netherlands                  2:4 (1:0, 0:0, 1:4)
17:10 PLATUZIC R. (CIZMADIJA S.), 44:26 BULJANOVIC M. (POLJAK D., PLATUZIC R.) -
51:53 HERMANN S. (BOER L., TJIN-A-TON T.), 52:15, 59:22 van NES G. (HERMENS M.), 
58:57 LAMBREGTS L. (van NES G., MULLER N.)
Referee: LASCAR Valentin (ROU), TILKU Toivo (EST), TOPARCEANU Adrian Cosmin (ROU), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 20:48, spectators: 247
 
Korea - Estonia                        7:1 (2:1, 5:0, 0:0)
1:57 LEE J., 7:14 LEE JH., 22:52 KIM BG. (AHN J., LEE J.), 25:22 LEE J., 30:06 SHIN SY. (EOM HH.), 
33:49 KIM BG. (AHN J., OH IG.), 36:53 LEE J. (KIM JM.) - 19:13 FURSA D. (KOZOREV N., NESTERTSUK V.)
Referee: SHRUBOK Andrei (BLR) - JANUSAUSKAS Karolis (LTU), NORDBERG PETTERSEN Thomas (NOR), 
penalties: 11:10, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 41:30, spectators: 552
 
Netherlands - Korea                    3:6 (1:2, 0:3, 2:1)
17:24 HERMENS M. (van NES G.), 43:02 HERMENS M. (van der MEULEN N.), 52:29 van NES G. (GEURTS J.) - 
8:28 YOON S. (JANG S., CHAE J.), 15:46 SHIN SY. (NAM H., LEE JH.), 26:08 PARK H. (KIM BG.),
27:08 NAM H. (PARK M.), 36:23 AHN J. (PARK H.), 57:06 AHN J. (PARK H.)
Referee: FAZEKAS Djordje (SRB) - JANUSAUSKAS Karolis (LTU), TILKU Toivo (EST), 
penalties: 8:6 and NAM H. (KOR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 31:46, spectators: 197

Great Britain - Croatia                7:1 (4:0, 2:1, 1:0)
3:24 BONNER L. (BRADSHAW O.), 10:35 BILLING G. (JOHNSON L.), 15:19 STRATFORD M. (JOHNSON L., BILLING G.),
17:58 ANTONOV I. (DUGGAN S., KNAGGS E.), 25:54 ANTONOV I., 28:48 BILLING G. (STRATFORD M.),
47:47 BILLING G. - 30:21 KRIKSIC H. (PLATUZIC R.)
Referee: GREGERSEN Jens Christian (DEN) - HOEFER Marcus (GER), TOPARCEANU Adrian Cosmin (ROU), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 50:17, spectators: 247
 
Estonia - Poland                       1:5 (0:1, 1:1, 0:3)
21:17 ERMEL G. (FURSA D., KOZOREV N.) - 15:55 GOZDZIEWICZ P. (GOSCINSKI M., SKRODZIUK S.),
24:24 WROBEL K. (GOZDZIEWICZ P.), 45:00 GOZDZIEWICZ P. (SKRODZIUK S.), 
51:21 JAROSZ D. (GORZYCKI W., KROK A.), 59:52 ZIELINSKI M.
Referee: LASCAR Valentin (ROU), LOCANS Maris (LAT), WERNSTROM Emil (SWE), 
penalties: 7:5 and SKRODZIUK S. (POL) 10 min, ZIELOSKO D. (POL) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 33:33, spectators: 523
 
Netherlands - Great Britain            3:4ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
8:19 BOER L. (LEMANS N., de BONTH J.),  24:48 TAMMERIJN B. (HERMENS M.), 55:11 van NES G. - 
9:42 BONNER L. (INGOLDSBY D.), 25:37 DUGGAN S. (GRIEVESON J.), 59:51 RUTKIS T. (BONNER L.), GWG: DUGGAN S.
Referee: FAZEKAS Djordje (SRB) - LOCANS Maris (LAT), TILKU Toivo (EST), 
penalties: 6:8 and INGOLDSBY D. (GBR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 35:39, spectators: 153
 
Poland - Korea                         1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
32:26 RZEKANOWSKI O. - 3:08 PARK M. (LEE JH.), 22:08 KIM BG. (AHN J., NAM H.), 
36:24 AHN J. (KIM BG., JANG HB.), 56:53 KIM BG. (JANG HB.)
Referee: SHRUBOK Andrei (BLR), TOPARCEANU Adrian Cosmin (ROU), WERNSTROM Emil (SWE), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 26:26, spectators: 369
 
Croatia - Estonia                      5:4 (2:1, 1:2, 2:1)
0:48 PLATUZIC R., 7:03 STANCIC P. (VRBANCIC V.), 37:45 MATIC D. (MATOSIC L.), 45:34 KOPRICANEC N. (POLJAK D.), 
52:15 PREMERL M. (VRBANCIC V., STANCIC P.) - 11:43 PETROV J., 22:15 VOLKOV K. (ANDREJEV I.), 
26:25 SIMONOV M. (KOZOREV N.), 41:44 KORK O. (ANDREJEV I.)
Referee: GREGERSEN Jens Christian (DEN), HOEFER Marcus (GER), NORDBERG PETTERSEN Thomas (NOR), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:60, spectators: 801
1. South Korea Korea                     5 5 0 0 0 28: 7 15
2. Polska Poland                    5 4 0 0 1 18:10 12
3. Great Britain Great Britain             5 2 1 0 2 18:13  8
4. Nederland Netherlands               5 1 1 1 2 18:22  6
5. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 1 0 0 4  9:24  3
6. Eesti Estonia                   5 0 0 1 4 11:26  1

Korea is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group B
Estonia is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B


Best Players: VALENCIC Luka (CRO) - WSOL Patryk (POL) - LEE Juhyung (KOR)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division II Group B
16.-22.3.2015, Novi Sad, Serbia

Australia - Belgium                    2:3ot (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)   
14:24 STEVEN T. (CARINI E., FABIJAN T.), 36:35 SHUMAK L. (WEILAND N.) - 
32:31 KLIJSEN B. (CLAESSENS T., SWENNEN S.), 35:16 CLAESSENS T. (SWENNEN S.), 61:15 DHONDT R.
Referee: BABIC Vladimir (SVK) - FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB), SMREK Martin (SVK), 
penalties: 5:4 and KONG B. (AUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:32, spectators: 66
 
Spain - China                          3:1 (1:0, 2:1 ,0:0)
17:21 GRANELL I. (MANERO M., RUBIO O.), 21:53 POUS S. (TORNER A.), 
32:33 POUS S. (TORNER A., TORNER G.) - 24:28 DENG Z. (CHEN Z., ZHONG W.)
Referee: GOVORUN Oleksandr (UKR) - ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), BELIC Vanja (CRO), 
penalties: 2:8 and SONG A. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 49:13, spectators: 48
 
Serbia - Romania                       3:4 (1:2, 2:0, 0:2) 
3:49 PODUNAVAC P., 20:42 VUKICEVIC L., 24:29 VUKICEVIC L. (MITIC L.) - 
12:41 MARTON K., 19:33 KOVACS M., 47:18 SZOPOS O. (VASILE A.), 58:32 ROKALY S. (KOVACS M., ANTAL E.)
Referee: ZRNIC Milan (SLO), OOSTERLING Stef (NED) , STOYANOV Luchezar (BUL), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 30:58, spectators: 242
 
China - Australia                      8:1 (3:0, 1:0,4:1)
4:14, 12:23 ZHANG Z. (ZUO R.), 11:42 YING R., 27:35 YING R., 43:14 ZHU Z. (WANG G., ZUO R.), 
52:13 ZUO R. (ZHANG Z.), 52:38 DENG Z. (YING R., SONG A.), 55:37 YING R. (SONG A.) - 
56:08 MOFFATT W. (FABIJAN T.)
Referee: STERKENS Ramon(NED) - FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB), STOYANOV Luchezar (BUL), 
penalties: 12:10 and LI O. (CHN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 38:42, spectators: 46
 
Romania - Belgium                     10:1 (4:0, 3:0, 3:1)
12:35 GYORFY T. (GAJDO B.), 18:11 SALLO B. (CREANGA F.), 18:28 SZOPOS O. (KOVACS M., MARTON K.),
19:41 SANDOR Z. (ROKALY S., KOLLO L.), 20:19 SANDOR Z. (ROKALY S.), 28:05 MARTON R. (GAJDO B., ANTAL E.),
31:10 GAJDO B. (SALLO B.), 43:17 KOLLO L. (SANDOR Z., ANTAL E.), 54:02 SALLO B. (CREANGA F., MARTON R.), 
54:20 ROKALY S. (KOLLO L., SANDOR Z.) - 49:34 DARQUES L. (SWENNEN S., FRANCKX Q.)
Referee: GOVORUN Oleksandr (UKR) - ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), 
penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 45:24, spectators: 20
 
Spain - Serbia                         2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
31:41 PALACIOS A., 59:46 MANERO M.
Referee: BABIC Vladimir (SVK) - OOSTERLING Stef (NED), SMREK Martin (SVK), 
penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 45:29, spectators: 208

Romania - China                       10:2 (0:1, 5:1, 5:0)
20:57 ROKALY S. (CREANGA F., SANDOR Z.), 31:41 MARTON R. (GYORFY T., KOVACS M.), 34:30 KOVACS M. (MARTON R.),
34:37, 51:41 ROKALY S. (SANDOR Z.), 36:31 SANDOR Z. (CREANGA F.), 41:33 STEFAN Z. (ROKALY S., SZOPOS O.), 
43:42 GAJDO B. (FERENC C., SZENNYES H.), 48:15 SALLO B. (SZENNYES H.), 53:57 KOVACS M. (SZOPOS O.) -
13:58 LI O. (LIU Z.), 27:17 YING R.
Referee: BABIC Vladimir (SVK) - FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB), SMREK Martin (SVK), 
penalties: 9:13 and CHEN Z. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 52:20, spectators: 49
 
Spain - Australia                     14:4 (4:1, 4:1, 6:2)
2:21 TORNER G. (RUBIO O., GARCIA A.), 8:25 GRANELL I. (RUBIO O.), 17:59 GRANELL I., 18:38 RUBIO O., 
20:21 MENDIZABAL M., 24:26 BALDRIS B. (TORNER G., RUBIO O.), 24:38 PAUL M., 37:00 BURGOS A. (MENDIZABAL M.),
44:02 RUBIO O., 47:53 TORNER G. (RUBIO O., TORNER A.), 48:42 MANERO M. (GRANELL I., POUS S.),
49:11 TORNER G. (RUBIO O.), 51:00 TORNER A. (RUBIO O.), 54:18 TORNER G. - 
10:44 HENNING M., 30:02 CARINI E. (DAVIS T.), 51:49 WEILAND N., 52:10 CORNFORD E. (CARINI E.)
Referee: ZRNIC Milan (SLO) - ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), 
penalties: 5:8 and POUS S. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 68:21, spectators: 82
 
Serbia - Belgium                       6:5 (3:0, 2:3, 1:2)
6:36 MARKOVIC M. (PODUNAVAC P., PAJEVIC F.), 17:58 DJUMIC M. (POPOVIC M.), 
18:34 FILIPOVIC A. (CURCIC S., POPOVIC M.), 21:37 DJUMIC M. (MITIC L., VUKICEVIC L.), 
37:43 VUKICEVIC L. (DJURICIC S., DJUMIC M.), 46:47 FILIPOVIC A. (POPOVIC M.) - 
25:49 SWENNEN S. (LAAN J.), 33:25 FRANCKX Q. (DHONDT R.), 38:25 van MELE J. (DHONDT R., van REETH A.), 
52:08 SWENNEN S. (DARQUES L., SCHEPPER T.), 58:49 van MELE J. (KLIJSEN B.)
Referee: STERKENS Ramon(NED) - BELIC Vanja (CRO), OOSTERLING Stef (NED), 
penalties: 11:11 and NIKOLIC M. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 54:42, spectators: 346
 
Belgium - Spain                        4:6 (1:3,0:1,3:2)
19:35 DHONDT R., 48:09 KLIJSEN B., 51:13 LAAN J. (DARQUES L.), 59:35 DARQUES L. (KLIJSEN B., van MELE J.) - 
7:48 GARCIA A. (RUBIO O.), 17:15 RUBIO O., 19:54 PALACIOS A. (BALDRIS B.), 37:30 MANERO M., 
56:23 ARRARAS A. (MANERO M.), 58:28 MANERO M. (GRANELL I.)
Referee: ZRNIC Milan (SLO) - FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB), OOSTERLING Stef (NED), 
penalties: 10:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 25:54, spectators: 44

Australia - Romania                    3:18 (1:9, 0:5, 2:4)
7:30 SMITH R. (SHUMAK L., MOFFATT W.), 55:33 STEVEN T., 57:13 CARINI E. (WEBSTER K., HENNING M.) -  
0:19 ROKALY S. (SALLO B., SANDOR Z.), 5:41 GYORFY T. (SANDOR Z.), 6:36, 26:24 SZOPOS O. (KOVACS M., GYORFY T.), 
8:52 ROKALY S. (SANDOR Z.), 10:25 GRIGORI V. (VASILE A., SZENNYES H.), 11:49 KOLLO L. (ANTON A.),
14:28 GRIGORI V. (VASILE A., FERENC C.), 17:29 CREANGA F. (SANDOR Z., KOVACS M.),
17:42 KOVACS M. (CREANGA F., SZOPOS O.), 21:06 ROKALY S. (SALLO B.), 27:32 VASILE A. (GRIGORI V., FERENC C.),
28:53 TIMARU R. (KOLLO L., BORBAT N.), 34:39 MARTON K. (KOVACS M., CREANGA F.), 
49:26 VASILE A. (GAJDO B., GRIGORI V.), 50:45 SALLO B. (ROKALY S.), 55:13 KOLLO L.,
56:27 MARTON K. (SZOPOS O., KOVACS M.)
Referee: STERKENS Ramon (NED) - BELIC Vanja (CRO), SMREK Martin (SVK), 
penalties: 8:5 and CORNFORD E. (AUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:4, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:50, spectators: 39

China - Serbia                         1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2)
34:52 LI O. (ZHONG W.) - 5:52 PAJEVIC F. (DJUMIC M.), 19:40 PODUNAVAC P. (NIKOLIC M.), 
27:32 FILIPOVIC A. (VUKICEVIC L.), 39:15 LESTARIC L., 40:55 VUKICEVIC L. (LESTARIC L.),
48:42 VUKICEVIC L. (DJUMIC M., DRAGOVIC V.)
Referee: GOVORUN Oleksandr (UKR) - KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), STOYANOV Luchezar (BUL), 
penalties: 9:4 and CHEN Z., ZUO R (CHN), MARKOVIC M. , POPOVIC M. (SRB) match penalty, 
LESTARIC L. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:2, shots: 18:44, spectators: 397
 
Romania - Spain                        4:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 2:2, 1:0)
23:25 GYORFY T. (KOLLO L.), 43:37 KOVACS M. (GYORFY T.), 48:02 GYORFY T. (KOVACS M., CREANGA F.), 
63:00 KOVACS M. (GYORFY .) - 8:53 POUS S. (MANERO M., GRANELL I.), 45:57 GRANELL I. (GARCIA A., MANERO M.),
55:32 TORNER A. (RUBIO O., PUERTOLAS N.)
Referee: STERKENS Ramon (NED) - FAZEKAS Tibor (SRB), SMREK Martin (SVK), 
penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:28, spectators: 19

Belgium - China                        7:2 (4:0, 1:1, 2:1)
3:52 CLAESSENS T. (DHONDT R.), 5:07 LAAN J. (SWENNEN S.), 11:25 DARQUES L., 13:25 FRANCKX Q. (DENIS B.),
25:46 SWENNEN S., 42:03 van MELE J., 53:38 DENIS B. (KLIJSEN B.) - 
25:05 YING R. (LI O.), 49:20 YING R. (LIU Z.)
Referee: ZRNIC Milan (SLO), ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), STOYANOV Luchezar (BUL), 
penalties: 8:10 and ZHU B. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 35:36, spectators: 56
 
Serbia - Australia                     6:1 (0:0, 3:0, 3:1)
25:54 ZIVIC V., 32:32 VUKICEVIC L. (LESTARIC L.), 33:03 MITIC L. (DJUMIC M., FILIPOVIC A.),
44:28 PAJEVIC F. (PODUNAVAC P.), 56:38 VUKICEVIC L. (LESTARIC L.), 
59:15 LESTARIC L. (VUKICEVIC L., PAJEVIC F.) - 49:35 STEVEN T.
Referee: GOVORUN Oleksandr (UKR) - BELIC Vanja (CRO), KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 47:22, spectators: 557
1. Romania Romania                   5 4 1 0 0 46:12 14
2. Espana Spain                     5 4 0 1 0 28:13 13
3. Serbia Serbia                    5 3 0 0 2 21:13  9
4. Belgique / België Belgium                   5 1 1 0 3 20:26  5
5. PR of China China                     5 1 0 0 4 14:27  3
6. Australia Australia                 5 0 0 1 4 11:49  1

Romania is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group A
Australia is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A


Best Players: RENESES Alejandro (ESP) - GYORFY Tihamer (ROM) - LESTARIC Lazar (SRB)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division III Group A
22.-28.3.2015, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei

Israel - Mexico                        1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1) 
49:10 BENHAR U. (KOZEV D., REVNIAGA M.) - 32:42 BERMEJO A. (BENABIB A.), 62:35 BERMEJO A.
Referee: KISLOV Anton (RUS) - CHAE Youngjin (KOR), OHLSON Fraser (AUS), 
penalties:and 8:10 and HOFFMAN D. (ISR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 28:30, spectators: 252
 
South Africa - Bulgaria                0:5 (0:0, 0:2, 0:3)
37:05 GEORGIEV T. (DIKOV V., DAVIDOV K.), 39:07 SEMKOV K. (GENKOV A., TCHALIOV P.), 
46:26 DILKOV D. (GATCHEV Y.), 49:36 GATCHEV Y. (DAVIDOV K.), 52:07 GENKOV A. (TCHALIOV P., SEMKOV K.)
Referee: BOURREAU Alexandre (FRA), BORGA Cedric (SUI), HOFSTATTER Michael (AUT), 
penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:51, spectators: 189
 
Chinese Taipei - Iceland               1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
53:01 CHIANG W. - 14:02 OLAFSSON E. (SIGRUNARSON H., ARNASON J.), 27:15 OLAFSSON E. (GUDNASON R.), 
59:38 KRISTINSSON K. (SIGRUNARSON H.)
Referee: IWERT Marc (GER),  HUOT Pierre - Luc (CAN) , SUCHANEK Libor (CZE), 
penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 23:32, spectators: 672
 
Iceland - Bulgaria                     5:4ps (3:3, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)   
4:44 SVERRISSON H. (GUDNASON R.), 5:35 INDUSS E. (SIGRUNARSON H., KRISTINSSON K.), 
6:51 OLAFSSON E. (KRISTINSSON K., INDUSS E.), 58:19 INDUSS E. (OLAFSSON E., ARNASON J.), GWG:OLAFSSON E. -
2:44 GEORGIEV T. (DIKOV V., GATCHEV Y.), 13:10 DILKOV D. (GEORGIE V., DIKOV V.), 19:13 DIKOV V. (MLADENOV R.), 
27:06 DAVIDOV K. (CHOMPOLOV A.)
Referee: HAXELL Peter (NZL) - BRUNKER Andrew (AUS) , OHLSON Fraser (AUS), 
penalties: 6:8 and OLAFSSON E. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 52:32, spectators: 121
 
Mexico - South Africa                  8:1 (5:0, 2:1, 1:0)
1:09 BERMEJO A. (FONSECA N., BENABIB A.), 12:34 BERMEJO A. (GIL L.), 14:35, 29:04 BERMEJO A. (PIERCE K.),
17:08 GRAJEDA S. (RAMOS D.), 17:26 RAMOS D. (PIERCE K.), 22:53 BERMEJO A., 
59:17 SAMANO I. - 36:06 RUTHVEN M. (COMPTON D., PHAKATHI D.)
Referee: IWERT Marc (GER) - BORGA Cedric (SUI), SUCHANEK Libor (CZE), 
penalties: 11:15 and DELLIEU B. (RSA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 3:0, shots: 60:14, spectators: 154

Israel - Chinese Taipei                6:8 (2:2, 3:2, 1:4)
6:37 REVNIAGA M. (KAPULKIN A., SEVER G.), 18:19 KAFRI O., 23:41 KAFRI O. (KOZEV D., REVNIAGA M.), 
29:31 BASH T. (KAPULKIN A., KAFRI O.), 34:42 NATALCHENKO E. (KAFRI O., REVNIAGA M.), 
44:56 AVRAHAM M. (KAFRI O.) - 3:09 CHIU YW. (YIN WL.), 13:12 HUANG PJ. (CHIANG W., CHEN WL.), 
28:23 CHANG HY. (HSU SH.), 33:59 CHIU YW. (CHANG HY., HSU SH.), 40:31 WANG LT. (TANG YC.),
40:41 CHIU YW. (YIN WL.), 45:33 CHIANG W. (HUANG PJ., WANG LT.), 59:15 CHIU YW. 
Referee: BOURREAU Alexandre (FRA) - HOFSTATTER Michael (AUT), HUOT Pierre - Luc (CAN), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:47, spectators: 456
 
Israel - South Africa                  5:2 (3:0, 1:2, 1:0)
3:58 IGNATOVICH T. (KOZEV D., HOFFMAN D.), 5:05 IGNATOVICH T., 14:13 IGNATOVICH T. (KAPULKIN A., BOUDNIKOV D.),
33:44 REVNIAGA M. (KAFRI O., KAPULKIN A.), 50:30 AVRAHAM M. (SEVER G., HOFFMAN D.) - 
20:45 COMPTON D., 35:05 COMPTON D.
Referee: HAXELL Peter (NZL),  BRUNKER Andrew (AUS) , HOFSTATTER Michael (AUT), 
penalties: 5:6 and IGNATOVICH T. (ISR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 68:26, spectators: 125
 
Iceland - Mexico                       3:2ps (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
22:16 OLAFSSON E. (SIGRUNARSON H., INDUSS E.), 59:30 INDUSS E. (OLAFSSON E., KRISTINSSON K.), GWG: INDUSS E.
2:53 RAMOS D. (PIERCE K., BERMEJO A.), 38:17 NAJERA A. (BERMEJO A., FONSECA N.)     
Referee: BOURREAU Alexandre (FRA) - CHAE Youngjin (KOR), SUCHANEK Libor (CZE), 
penalties: 4:7 and BERMEJO A., RAMOS D. (MEX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 49:37, spectators: 232
 
Chinese Taipei - Bulgaria              3:4 (0:0, 2:3, 1:1)
22:03 CHIANG W. (WANG LT., HUANG PJ.), 37:08 YIN WL., 51:50 HUANG PJ. - 20:58 DIKOV V., 29:25 TCHALIOV P., 
32:18 DAVIDOV K. (GENKOV A.), 45:15 DILKOV D. (DIKOV V.)
Referee: KISLOV Anton (RUS) - BORGA Cedric (SUI), HUOT Pierre - Luc (CAN), 
penalties:7:7 and YIN WL., CHANG HY. (TPE), SEMKOV K. (BUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, 
shots: 41:17, spectators: 612

South Africa - Iceland                 4:5 (2:2, 1:0, 1:3)
5:59 BREMNER G. (COMPTON D., deJAGER M.), 7:06 SCHUURMAN D. (HUSSELMAN B., DELLIEU B.), 
21:37 COMPTON D. (BREMNER G., HUSSELMAN B.), 58:23 BREMNER G. (COMPTON D.) -   
1:35 KRISTVEIGARSON H. (KRISTINSSON K., ATLASON S.), 18:50 INDUSS E. (SIGRUNARSON H., OLAFSSON E.),
50:38 MAACK M. (KRISTINSSON K., THORSTEINSSON S.), 56:17 KRISTINSSON K. (OLAFSSON E., ARNASON J.),
57:16 INDUSS E. (OLAFSSON E., ARNASON J.)
Referee: HAXELL Peter (NZL),  HUOT Pierre - Luc (CAN) , OHLSON Fraser (AUS), 
penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:69, spectators: 82

Bulgaria - Israel                      0:2 (0:1 ,0:0, 0:1)
2:01 BASH T., 49:19 REVNIAGA M. (IGNATOVICH T.)
Referee: KISLOV Anton (RUS),  BORGA Cedric (SUI), SUCHANEK Libor (CZE), 
penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:37, spectators: 102
  
Mexico - Chinese Taipei                3:4ot (0:2, 1:1, 2:0, 0:1)  
34:10 BERMEJO A., 49:25 PIERCE K. (GRAJEDA S., BERMEJO A.), 59:34 PIERCE K. (BERMEJO A.) -
3:40 TANG YC., 10:37 CHIU YW. (CHANG HY.), 24:02 CHIU YW. (YIN WL.), 63:54 CHEN WL. (CHIANG W.) 
Referee: IWERT Marc (GER) - CHAE Youngjin (KOR), HOFSTATTER Michael (AUT), 
penalties: 9:4 and CHEN WL (TPE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 31:57, spectators: 513
 
Bulgaria - Mexico                      1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
21:08 DIKOV V. - 59:51 AGUIRRE B. (BERMEJO A.), GWG: BERMEJO A.
Referee: KISLOV Anton (RUS) - CHAE Youngjin (KOR), SUCHANEK Libor (CZE), 
penalties: 9:8 and DIMITROV D. (BUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:42, spectators: 278
 
Iceland - Israel                       3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0)
11:10 ATLASON S. (ARNASON J.), 14:02 INDUSS E. (OLAFSSON E., SIGRUNARSON H.), 
23:35 SIGRUNARSON H. (ARNASON J., OLAFSSON E.) - 32:36 SEVER G. (BOUDNIKOV M., BASH T.),
33:09 HOFFMAN D. (NATALCHENKO E.)
Referee: IWERT Marc (GER) - BORGA Cedric (SUI), HUOT Pierre - Luc (CAN), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 36:44, spectators: 359
 
Chinese Taipei - South Africa         12:0 (2:0, 3:0, 7:0)
8:08 HSU SH. (YIN WL.), 10:33 LIU CY. (LU PE., WU PH.), 25:53 CHIU YW. (YIN WL., HSU SH.),
29:56 CHIU YW. (PAN YC.), 37:39 CHIU YW., 40:55 CHIU YW. (YIN WL.), 44:02 CHEN WL. (CHIANG W., HUANG PJ.),
45:53 CHIU YW. (CHANG HY.), 48:21 LU PE. (LIU CY., CHANG TY.), 55:46 CHIU YW. (YIN WL., HSU SH.),
56:27 LIU CY. (LU PE., CHANG TW.), 57:35 HSU SH. (YIN WL.)
Referee: BOURREAU Alexandre (FRA) - BRUNKER Andrew (AUS) , HOFSTATTER Michael (AUT), 
penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 79:8, spectators: 794
1. Ísland Iceland                   5 3 2 0 0 19:13 13
2. Mexico Mexico                    5 1 2 2 0 17:10  9
3. Balgarija Bulgaria                  5 2 0 2 1 14:12  8
4. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            5 2 1 0 2 28:16  8
5. Jisrael Israel                    5 2 0 1 2 16:15  7
6. South Africa South Africa              5 0 0 0 5  7:35  0

Iceland is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B
South Africa is relegated to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championshio Division III Group B


Best Players: Charl Pretorius, South Africa - Kevin Pierce, Mexico - Elvar Olafsson, Iceland

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division III Group B
22.-24.3.2015, Auckland, New Zealand

D 3 B

Hong Kong - New Zealand                5:8 (1:3, 2:1, 2:4)
9:29 CHENG CPJ. (LO LK., LUI HMH.), 22:22 LO LK. (LUI HMH.), 34:44 CHENG CPJ. (TSE CJ.), 
41:15 LO LK. (LUI HMH.), 57:12 LUI HMH. (TSANG HY., TSE CJ.) - 9:03 VORTANOV R. (CARSON-PRATT T., MACHARG H.), 
16:33 HARFORD B., 19:13 JOHNSTON H. (VORTANOV R., MACHARG H.), 37:21 MACHARG H. (HARFORD B.), 
44:51 VORTANOV R., 49:25 KENNEDY M. (BROWN S.), 54:08 MACHARG H. (CARSON-PRATT T., PUGH T.), 
54:39 BROWN S. (KENNEDY M., ROONEY T.)
Referee: SMITH Dean (GBR) - FINCH Oliver (GBR), KANAZAWA Kensuke (JPN), 
penalties: 3:11, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:4, shots: 36:40, spectators: 500

Turkey - Hong Kong                     9:1 (3:0, 5:0, 1:1)
8:22 ULAS E., 19:05 KAVAZ S., 19:31 SALT H. (KARS O., FANER F.), 20:51 KAYA C. (SAVAS E.), 
22:37 BINGOL S. (KIZILKAYA B.), 31:36 KIZILKAYA B. (FANER F., SECER H.), 32:19 TAYGAR F. (SECER H.),
35:52 TAYGAR F. (SECER H.), 57:17 KAYA C. (SECER H.) - 49:39 CHENG CPJ. (LEE CK.)
Referee: TAKIZAWA Shinichi (JPN) - FINCH Oliver (GBR), WATSON Chris (NZL), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 52:17, spectators: 200
 
New Zealand - Turkey                   4:5 (1:2, 1:1, 2:2)
3:57 FRASER L. (RAWIRI M.), 31:12 CARSON-PRATT T., 44:10 KENNEDY M. (MACHARG H.), 46:42 BROWN S. (ROONEY T.) -
7:33 TAKAR S. (KAVAZ S.), 17:08 KARS O. (FANER F., KAVAZ S.), 21:30 BINGOL S. (KARS Y., TAYGAR F.),
52:58 KAVAZ S. (KARS O.), 53:56 KIZILKAYA B. (SECER H.)
Referee: SMITH Dean (GBR) - KANAZAWA Kensuke (JPN), WATSON Chris (NZL), 
penalties: 4:10 and CARSON-PRATT T. (NZL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 27:34, spectators: 700
1. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    2 2 0 0 0 14: 5  6
2. New Zealand New Zealand               2 1 0 0 1 12:10  3
3. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 2 0 0 0 2  6:17  0

Turkey is promoted to the 2016 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A

Best Players: KARAGUL Muhammed - FANER Fatih (Turkey) - MACHARG Harrison (New Zealand)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

2015 Summer Challenge / U20 4-Nations Tournament, 1.-3.8.2014, Zuchwil, Switzerland

1. Switzerland                  SUI   6:2   4:3   6:3   3 3 0 0 0 16: 8 9
2. Germany                      2:6   GER   3:2ps 3:2   3 1 1 0 1  8:10 5
3. Slovakia                     3:4   2:3ps SVK   6:3   3 1 0 1 1 11:10 4
4. Czech republic               3:6   2:3   3:6   CZE   3 0 0 0 3  8:15 0

S.H.A.

U20 Challenge Cup of Asia, 4.-7.8.2014, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia

U20 Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Rossija MHL Red Stars             MHL   3:1   8:3  12:0   3 3 0 0 0 23: 4 9
2. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                1:3   KAZ   4:2   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  9: 7 6
3. Nippon Japan                     3:8   2:4   JPN   8:2   3 1 0 0 2 13:14 3
4. South Korea Korea                     0:12  2:4   2:8   KOR   3 0 0 0 3  4:24 0

S.H.A.

Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup 2014
11.-16.8.2014, Břeclav, Czech Republic & Piešťany, Slovakia

Ivan Hlinka Memorial

Switzerland - Canada                   1:5 (0:2, 1:2, 0:1)
31. Schmid (Thürkauf, Weber) – 8. Strome (Knott, Marner), 11. Barzal (Soy), 25. Crouse, 
30. Sompel (Barzal, Konecny), 43. Stephens (Merkley).
Shots: 21:36. Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 0:0. Referee: Jonák, Novák – Orolin, Tvrdoň. Spectators: 251.
SUI: Van Pottelberghe (Guggisberg) – Auriemma, Burren, Fischer, Frick, Karrer, Moor, Pinana, Weber – Diem, 
Haberstich, Holdener, Hollenstein, Impose, Lanz, Marchon, Miranda, Riat, Roberts, Schmid, Thürkauf.
CAN: Sawchenko (Booth) – Bear, Vande Sompel, Brisebois, J. Roy, Meloche, Spencer, Hobbs – Beauvillier, Merkley, 
N. Roy, Harkins, Barzal, Soy, Marner, Crouse, Konecny, Strome, Knott, Stephens, Musil. 

Finland - Russia                       5:2 (1:2, 2:0, 2:0)
1. Puljujärvi (Palmu, Saarijärvi), 28. Björkqvist, 32. Tavernier (Piiponen), 42. Laine, 52. Aho – 
7. Rykov (Fatkullin), 15. Sidorov (Zhukenov).
Shots: 34:23. Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Referee: Fraňo, Hodek – Lhotský, Ondráček. Spectators: 300.
FIN: Vehviläinen (Heljanko) – Saarijärvi, Juolevi, Järvinen, Vainio, Mattila Je., Parika, Välimäki – Palmu, 
Nättinen, Puljujärvi – Aho, Tamella, Laine – Tavernier, Ruotsalainen (C), Piipponen – Niemelä, Mattila Ju., 
Björqkvist – Mäkinen.
RUS: Kolesnikov (Krasotkin) – Sidorov, Kozyrjev, Fatkullin, Rykov (C), Bannikov, Platonov, Nesterov – Ivashov, 
Alekseyev, Karnauchov – Zhebelev, Zhukenov, Kaprizov – Bochkarev, Ivanjuzhenkov, Byakin – Barabanov, Volkov, 
Podluboshnov – Jemec.

Slovakia - Sweden                      1:6 (1:1, 0:3, 0:2)
17. Hecl (Zeleňák, Žiak) – 11. Younan (Carlsson, Lööke), 21. Asplund (Kylington), 26. Eriksson (Grundström), 
40. Kylington (Ahl), 48. Davidsson, 52. Eriksson (Larsson).
Shots: 19:38. Penalties: 4:1 and Filip Ahl (SWE) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 0:1. 
Referee: Baluška, Müllner – Šefčík, Junek . Spectators: 589.
SVK: Cibulka (Húska) – Grman, Vadovič, Hatala, Roman (A), Zeleňák, Kolesár, Nemec, Šefčík – Horváth, 
Valent (C), Bondra – Pätoprstý, Sádecký (A), Lešťan – Andrisík, Hecl, Sloboda – Žiak, Oško, Struška
SWE: Sandström (Werner) – Kylington, G. Carlsson, Younan, L. Carlsson, Alftberg, Léman (A), Larsson, Kalte – 
Davidsson, Asplund (C), Magnusson – Lööke, Ölund A), Dahlén – Emanuelsson, Erixon, Dahlström – Grundström, 
Eriksson, Ahl

Czech Republic - USA                   4:2 (0:1, 3:0, 1:1)
25. Zbořil (Weinhold, Jašek), 33. Chlapík (Zbořil, Jašek), 37. Jašek (Weinhold, F. Chlapík), 60. Jašek – 
9. Boeser (Yan), 42. Jackson (TS).
Shots: 39:24. Penalties: 5:12 and Wilkie 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 3:0. SHG: 0:0.
Referee: Hradil, Šír - Hlavatý, Tošenovjan. Spectators: 1200.
CZE: Vladař – Zbořil, Weinhold, Krenželok, Kaňák, Hájek, Doudera, Kalina – Jašek, F. Chlapík (A), Koblížek, 
Dufek, D. Kaše (C), Suchý (A) – Anděl, Šoustal, Dymáček – Gago, F. Dvořák, Stránský – Ďurač.
USA: Sarthou – Wilkie, Dello (C), Blaisdell, Cecconi, Olson, Gabriele, Young – Yan, Novak, Boeser (A) – 
Jackson, Filipe, Terry – Laczynski, Moore, Swaney – Bachman, Foley, Smith.

Canada - Sweden                        5:1 (0:0, 2:1, 3:0)
27. Konecny (Barzal, Sompel), 35. Crouse (N. Roy, Merkley), 44. Stephens (Soy), 53. Stephens (Musil, Soy), 
57. Harkins (TS) – 37. Magnusson (Younan).
Shots: 41:28. Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Referee: Jonák, Novák – Stanzel, Šefčík. Spectators: 212.
CAN: Sawchenko (Booth) – J. Roy, Spencer, Brisebois, Meloche, Sompel, Bear (A), Hobbs – Crouse, N. Roy, 
Merkley (A) – Knott, Strome, Marner – Harkins, Barzal, Konecny (C) – Soy, Stephens, Musil
SWE: Sandström (Werner) – G. Carlsson, Kylington, L. Carlsson, Younan, Léman, Alftberg, Kalte, Larsson – 
Magnusson, Asplund (C), Davidsson – Dahlén, Ölund, Lööke – Dahlström, Erixon, Emanuelsson – Ahl, Ek Eriksson, 
Grundström

Russia - USA                           4:7 (3:2, 1:2, 0:3)
7. Kaprizov (Alexejev), 10. Ivanjuzhenkov (Alexejev), 19. Ivanjuzhenkov (Platonov), 34. Kaprizov (Ivashov) – 
9. Yan (Novak, Young), 20. Yan, 22. Boeser (Novak, Yan), 36. Boeser (Gabriele, Yan), 46. Gabriele (Novak), 
53. Boeser, 58. Foley (Swaney, Wilkie).
Shots: 25:46. Penalties: 9:4 and Zhukenov (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:2. 
Referee: Fraňo, Hodek – Lhotský, Ondráček. Spectators: 415.
RUS: Kolesnikov (Krasotkin) – Sidorov (A), Kozyrjev, Fatkullin, Rykov (C), Bannikov, Platonov, Nesterov – 
Jemec, Zhukenov (A), Zhebelev – Byakin, Bochkarev, Ivanjuzhenkov – Ivashov, Alexejev, Kaprizov – Podluboshnov, 
Barabanov, Volkov - Karnauchov.
USA: Sarthou (Jurusik) – Wilkie, Dello (C), Blaisdell, Cecconi, Olson, Gabriele, Young – Yan, Novak, Boeser – 
Jackson, Laczynski, Terry – Bachman, Foley, Smith – Filipe, More, Swaney.

Slovakia - Switzerland                 1:3 (0:1,0:2,1:0)
44. Valent (Struška, Trudman) – 19. Schmid (Haberstich), 26. Roberts (Marchon), 29. Karrer (Diem, Riat).
Shots: 20:25. Penalties: 8:2. Powerplay goals: 0:2.  
Referee: J. Konc, D. Konc – M. Orolin, Kacej. Spectators: 267.
SVK: Húska (Cibulka) – Grman, Vadovič, Hatala, Roman (A), Zeleňák, Kolesár, Nemec, Šefčík – Horváth, 
Valent (C), Bondra – Pätoprstý, Sádecký (A), Lešťan – Žiak, Hecl, Andrisík – Struška, Oško, Trudman
SUI: Guggisberg (Van Pottelberghe) – Burren, Karrer (C), Pinana, Moor, Weber, Frick, Auriemma, Fischer – 
Riat (A), Diem (A), Holdener – Impose, Marchon, Roberts – Haberstich, Thürkauf, Schmid – Miranda, Hollenstein, 
Lanz

Czech Republic - Finland               4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1)
1. Koblížek (Chlapík), 32. Zbořil (Weinhold, Jašek), 42. Dufek (Suchý), 48. Jašek (Zbořil, Chlapík) – 
10. Puljujärvi (Nättinen), 28. Palmu (Saarijärvi, Nättinen), 47. Palmu (Puljujärvi).
Shots: 17:37. Penalties: 9:10 and Vainio, Ruotsalainen (oba FIN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:2.
Referee: Čech, Hribik – Blümel, Skopal. Spectators: 1060.
CZE: Vladař (Stezka) – Zbořil, Weinhold, Krenželok, Kaňák, Hájek, Doudera, Kalina – Jašek, F. Chlapík, 
Koblížek – Dufek, D. Kaše (C), Suchý – Anděl, Šoustal, Dymáček – Gago, F. Dvořák, Stránský – Ďurač.
FIN: Heljanko (Vehviläinen) – Saarijärvi, Juolevi, Järvinen, Vainio, Mattila Je., Parikka, Välimäki – Palmu, 
Nättinen, Puljujärvi – Aho, Tamella, Laine – Mäkinen, Ruotsalainen (C), Piipponen – Niemelä, Mattila Ju., 
Björqkvist – Tavernier.

Sweden - Switzerland                   7:2 (4:1, 3:1, 0:0)
2. Dahlén (Lööke, Carlsson), 10. Davidsson (Magnusson, Grundström), 11. Erixon (Kalte, Younan), 
13. Dahlén (Lööke), 24. Kalte (Emanuelsson, Dahlström), 28. Eriksson (Grundström, Ahl), 
35. L. Carlsson (Kalte, Léman) – 5. Hollenstein (Frick), 26. Riat (Holdener, Haberstich).
Shots: 42:19. Penalties: 4:4 and Erixon (SWE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:1. 
Referee: Jonák, Lokšík – Tvrdoň, Stanzel. Spectators: 285.
SWE: Werner (Sandström) – Kylington, Larsson, Younan, L. Carlsson, Emanuelsson, G. Carlsson, Alftberg, Léman – 
Grundström, Ek Eriksson, Ahl – Lööke, Ölund, Dahlén – Davidsson, Asplund, Magnusson – Kalte, Erixon, Dahlström.
SUI: Van Pottelberghe (21. Guggisberg) – Burren, Karrer, Pinana, Moor, Weber, Frick, Auriemma, Fischer – Riat, 
Diem, Holdener – Impose, Marchon, Roberts – Haberstich, Thürkauf, Schmid – Miranda, Hollenstein, Lanz.

USA - Finland                          9:4 (1:1, 3:2, 5:1)
17. Novak (Young, Gabriele), 23. Terry (Novak, Jackson), 34. Bachman, 37. Jackson (Boeser), 43. Novak, 
54. Yan (Bachman), 55. Terry (Jackson, Gabriele), 57. Boeser (Foley), 58. Terry (Novak) – 6. Tammela (Aho), 
21. Palmu, 36. Saarijärvi (Palmu), 45. Aho (Vainio).
Shots: 44:31. Penalties: 8:6 and Bachman 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 1:0.
Referee: Čech, Hribik – Blümel, Skopal. Spectators: 372.
USA: Sarthou (Jurusik) – Wilkie, Dello, Blaisdell, Cecconi, Olson, Gabriele, Young – Yan, Novak, Boeser (C) – 
Jackson, Laczynski, Terry – Filipe, More, Swaney – Bachman, Foley, Smith.
FIN: Vehviläinen (Heljanko) – Juolevi, Saarijärvi, Järvinen, Vainio, Parikka, Je. Mattila, Välimäki – Palmu, 
Nättinen, Puljujärvi – Aho, Tammela, Laine – Piipponen, Ruotsalainen (C), Tavernier – Björkqvist, 
Ju. Mattila, Niemelä – Mäkinen.

Slovakia - Canada                      1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)
53. Leštan (Hatala) – 6. Bear (Harkins), 17. Crouse (Roy), 22. Marner (Knott, Strome), 
45. Konecny (Harkins, Brisebois), 46. Son (Musil).
Shots: 13:36. Penalties: 5:7. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Referee: J. Kubuš, Müllner – Kacej, M. Orolin. Spectators: 586.
SVK: Húska (Cibulka) – Grman, Vadovič, Hatala, Roman (A), Kolesár, Zeleňák, Nemec, Šefčík – Horváth, 
Valent (C), R. Bondra – Pätoprstý, Sádecký (A), Lešťan – Žiak, Hecl, Andrisík – Struška, Oško, Trudman
CAN: Booth (Sawchenko) – J. Roy (A), Spencer, Brisebois, Meloche, Bear, Hobbs – Crouse, N. Roy, Merkley (A) – 
Harkins, Barzal, Konecny (C) – Knott, Strome, Marner – Soy, Stephens, Musil

Czech Republic - Russia               11:2 (2:1, 5:0, 4:1)
6. Dvořák (Stránský), 13. Dymáček (Kalina, Šoustal), 24. Suchý (Krenželok), 33. Dufek (Kaše, Weinhold), 
33. Dymáček (Šoustal), 34. Stránský (Doudera), 40. Stránský, 46. Kaše (Suchý, Stezka), 50. Dvořák (Hájek), 
55. Zbořil (Weinhold), 58. Zbořil (Weinhold, Chlapík) – 9. Kaprizov (Rykov), 47. Zhukenov (Kaprizov).
Shots: 40:27. Penalties: 3:12 and Ivanjuzhenkov (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 3:0. 
Referee: Hradil, Šír – Gebauer, Lederer. 
CZE: Stezka – Zbořil, Weinhold, Krenželok, Kaňák, Hájek, Doudera, Kalina – Koblížek, F. Chlapík (A), Jašek – 
Dufek, D. Kaše (C), Suchý (A) – Anděl, Šoustal, Dymáček – Stránský, Dvořák, Gago.
RUS: Krasotkin (34. Kolesnikov) – Sidorov (A), Bannikov, Nesterov, Rykov (C), Fatkullin, Platonov, Kozyrev – 
Ivashov, Alexejev, Zhebelev – Byakin, Bochkarev, Ivanjuzhenkov – Jemec, Zhukenov (A), Kaprizov – 
Podluboshnov, Barabanov, Volkov – Karnauchov.

Group Břeclav
1. Czech Republic               3 3 0 0 0 19: 7 9
2. USA                          3 2 0 0 1 18:12 6
3. Finland                      3 1 0 0 2 12:15 3
4. Russia                       3 0 0 0 3  8:23 0

Group Piešťany
1. Canada                       3 0 0 0 0 15: 3 9 
2. Sweden                       3 2 0 0 1 14: 8 6 
3. Switzerland                  3 1 0 0 2  6:13 3
4. Slovakia                     3 0 0 0 3  3:14 0

For 7th Place
Slovakia - Russia                      2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)
12. Bondra (Horváth), 30. Roman (Hecl) – 5. Kaprizov (Jemec, Bannikov), 19. Jemec (Karnauchov, Zhukenov), 
28. Kaprizov (Zhukenov), 49. Ivanjuzhenkov (Byakin, Bochkarev), 53. Byakin (Bochkarev, Karnauchov).
Shots: 20:41. Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 0:0. SHG: 0:0. Referee: Jonák, Novák – Šefčík, Stanzel. 
SVK: Húska (Cibulka) – Grman, Vadovič, Hatala, Roman (A), Kolesár, Zeleňák, Nemec, Šefčík – Horváth, 
Valent (C), Bondra – Pätoprstý, Sádecký, Lešťan (A) – Žiak, Hecl, Andrisík – Struška, Oško, Trudman
RUS: Krasotkin (Kolesnikov) – Platonov, Sidorov (A), Kozyrev, Fatkullin, Karnauchov, Bannikov, Rykov (C), 
Nesterov – Zhebelev, Alexejev, Ivashov – Jemec, Zhukenov (A), Kaprizov – Ivanjuzhenkov, Bochkarev, Byakin – 
Volkov, Barabanov, Podluboshnov

For 5th Place
Finland - Switzerland                  9:3 (4:0, 5:2, 0:1)
3. Puljujärvi (Palmu, Nättinen), 5. Ruotsalainen (Aho, Vainio), 5. Palmu (Nättinen, Juolevi), 
15. Aho (Ruotsalainen), 24. Nättinen (Palmu), 33. Aho (Puljujärvi), 36. Björkqvist (Saarijärvi, Mattila Je.), 
36. Je. (Välimäki), 40. Aho (Nättinen) – 
27. Diem (Riat), 31. Marchon (Roberts, Impose), 55. Diem (Roberts, Weber).
Shots: 31:18. Penalties: 8:10 and Parikka 5 min and game misconduct – Diem 10 min, 
Thürkauf 10 min and game misconduct, Holdener, Haberstich 5 min and game misconduct, Riat match penalty. 
Powerplay goals: 5:3. Referee: Hodek, Pešina - Bláha, Lhotský. Spectators: 230.
FIN: Heljanko (Vehviläinen) – Juolevi, Saarijärvi, Järvinen, Vainio, Välimäki, Mattila Je., Parikka – Palmu, 
Nättinen (A), Tammela – Aho (A), Ruotsalainen (C), Puljujärvi – Björkqvist, Mattila Ju., Niemelä – Piipponen, 
Mäkinen, Tavernier.
SUI: Guggisberg (41. van Pottelberghe) – Burren, Karrer (C), Pinana, Moor, Weber, Frick, Auriemma, Fischer – 
Riat (A), Diem (A), Holdener – Impose, Marchon, Roberts – Schmid, Thürkauf, Haberstich – Miranda, Hollenstein, 
Lanz.

Semifinal
Canada - USA                          11:5 (3:1, 5:2, 3:2)
1. Strome (Marner, Knott), 15. Strome (Marner, Knott), 18. Harkins (Stephens, Brisebois), 
29. Tyler (Konecny, Roy), 30. Strome (Meloche, Hobbs), 33. Konecny (Hankins, Bear), 
36. Konecny (Harkins, Barzal), 40. Crouse, 43. Musil (Hobbs, Stephens), 51. Stephens (Soy), 
60. Soy (Roy, Merkley) – 4. Novak (Young, Gabriele), 25. Boeser (Yan, Novak), 31. Laczynski (Terry, Dello), 
52. Bachman (Swaney), 57. Novak (Gabriele, Boeser).
Shots: 48:29. Penalties: 5:2. Powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 1:0. 
Referee: D. Konc, J. Konc – Kacej, Tvrdoň. Spectators: 240.
CAN: Sawchenko (Booth) – J. Roy (A), Spencer, Brisebois, Meloche, Bear, Hobbs – Crouse, N. Roy, Merkley (A) – 
Marner, Strome, Knott – Konecny, Barzal, Harkins – Soy, Stephens, Musil
USA: Sarthou (31. Jurusik) – Wilkie, Dello (A), Blaisdell, Cecconi, Olson, Gabriele, Gates, Young – Yan, Novak, 
Boeser (C) – Jackson, Laczynski, Terry – Filipe, More, Swaney – Bachman, Foley, Smith

Czech Republic - Sweden                4:3 (1:0, 3:3, 0:0)
10. Dufek (D. Kaše), 23. Krenželok (Weinhold), 34. Dymáček (Gago), 36. Anděl (Šoustal) – 
25. L. Carlsson (Dahlén), 28. Erixon (Léman), 38. Dahlén (Ölund)
Shots: 34:36. Penalties: 1:3. Powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 0:0. 
Referee: Fraňo, Hradil – Gebauer, Lederer. Spectators: 2967.
CZE: Vladař (Stezka) – Zbořil, Weinhold, Krenželok, Kaňák, Hájek, Doudera, Kalina – Koblížek, F. Chlapík (A), 
Jašek – Dufek, D. Kaše (C), Suchý (A) – Anděl, Šoustal, Dymáček – Stránský, Dvořák, Gago – Ďurač.
SWE: Sandström (Werner) – Kylington, G. Carlsson, Larsson, Emanuelsson, Alftberg, Léman Younan, L. Carlsson – 
Davidsson, Asplund (C), Dahlström – Lööke, Ölund, Dahlén – Magnusson, Ek Eriksson, Ahl – Grundström, Kalte, 
Erixon.

For 3rd Place 
USA - Sweden                           5:4ot (3:2, 0:0, 1:2 - 1:0)
11. Novak, 15. Foley (Laczynski, Matt), 17. Terry (Jackson, Wilkie), 44. Bachman, 65. Yan (Wilkie, Dello) – 
4. Oliver (Kylington, Dahlström), 11. Dahlén (Looke), 51. Ölund (Younan), 59. Asplund (Ek Eriksson, Davidsson).
Shots: 33:46. Penalties: 6:3. Powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 1:0. 
Referee: Müllner, Baluška - P. Šefčík, Junek. Spectators: 295.
USA: Jurusik (Sarthou) – Wilkie, Dello, Blaisdell, Cecconi, Olson, Gabriele, Young – Yan, Novak, Boeser – 
Jackson, Terry, Smith – Bachman, Moore, Swaney – Foley, Filipe, Laczynski
SWE: Werner (Sandström) – Larsson, Kylington, L. Carlsson, Younan, G. Carlsson, Alftberg, Léman, Emanuelsson – 
Ahl, Ek Eriksson, Grundström – Dahlén, Ölund, Lööke – Magnusson, Asplund, Davidsson – Dahlström, Kalte, Erixon

Final
Czech Republic - Canada                2:6 (0:4, 2:1, 0:1)
24. Koblížek (Krenželok), 39. Jašek (Doudera) – 4. Strome (Marner), 10. Crouse (N. Roy, J. Roy), 
14. Marner (Spencer), 17. Konecny (Roy, Barzal), 30. N. Roy (Spencer), 52. Crouse (Marner).
Shots: 22:24. Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Referee: Fraňo, Hodek – Bláha, Lhotský. Spectators: 3000.
CZE: Vladař (17. Stezka) – Zbořil, Weinhold, Krenželok, Kaňák, Hájek, Doudera, Kalina – Koblížek, 
F. Chlapík (A), Jašek – Dufek, D. Kaše (C), Suchý (A) – Anděl, Šoustal, Dymáček – Stránský, Dvořák, Gago – 
Ďurač.
CAN: Sawchenko (Booth) – J. Roy (A), Spencer, Briseboys, Meloche, Hobbs, Bear, Sompel – Knott, Strome, Marner – 
Crouse, N. Roy, Merkley (A) – Harkins, Barzal, Konecny (C) – Stephens, Soy, Musil – Beauvillier.

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM
 1. Thomas NOVAK             USA  5 5 6 11   2
 2. Brock BOESER             USA  5 6 2  8  10
 3. Petrus PALMU             FIN  4 4 4  8   4
 4. Dennis YAN               USA  5 4 4  8   4
 5. Kirill KAPRIZOV          RUS  4 5 2  7   0
 6. Sebastian AHO            FIN  4 5 2  7   0
 7. Lukáš JAŠEK              CZE  5 4 3  7   0
 8. Mathew BARZAL            CAN  5 2 5  7   0
 9. Mitchell MARNER          CAN  5 2 5  7   6
10. Julius NÄTTINEN          FIN  4 1 6  7   0
11. Martin WEINHOLD          CZE  5 0 7  7   0
12. Lawson CROUSE            CAN  5 6 0  6   8
13. Dylan STROME             CAN  5 5 1  6   0
14. Travis KONECNY           CAN  5 5 1  6   2
15. Mitchell STEPHENS        CAN  5 4 2  6   2

Goalies                          GP MIP  Sh SVS GA GAA  SVS% SO A PIM
 1. Callum BOOTH             CAN  1  60  13  12  1 1,00 92,31 0 0 0
 2. Zachary SAWCHENKO        CAN  4 240 100  91  9 2,25 91,00 0 0 2
 3. Aleš STEZKA              CZE  2 103  43  39  4 2,33 90,70 0 1 0
 4. Felix SANDSTRÖM          SWE  3 179  94  84 10 3,35 89,36 0 0 0
 5. Daniel VLADAŘ            CZE  4 197 104  92 12 3,65 88,46 0 0 0
 6. Adam WERNER              SWE  2 124  50  44  6 2,90 88,00 0 0 0
 7. Joren VAN POTTELBERGHE   SUI  4 160  81  71 10 3,75 87,65 0 0 0
 8. Adam HÚSKA               SVK  3 180 102  89 13 4,33 87,25 0 0 2
 9. Matthew JURUSIK          USA  2  94  51  44  7 4,47 86,27 0 0 0
10. Evan SARTHOU             USA  4 210 136 117 19 5,43 86,03 0 0 0
11. Vladimír CIBULKA         SVK  1  60  38  32  6 6,00 84,21 0 0 0
12. Veini VEHVILÄINEN        FIN  2 120  67  56 11 5,50 83,58 0 0 0
13. Nikita KOLESNIKOV        RUS  3 147  98  81 17 6,94 82,65 0 0 0
14. Anton KRASOTKIN          RUS  2  93  42  34  8 5,16 80,95 0 0 0
15. Christian HELJANKO       FIN  2 118  36  29  7 3,56 80,56 0 0 0
16. Tim GUGGISBERG           SUI  2  80  48  36 12 9,00 75,00 0 0 0

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 13.-17.8.2014, Crimmitschau, Germany

1. Czech Republic               CZE   2:0   3:0   9:1   6:2   4 4 0 0 0 20: 3 12
2. USA                          0:2   USA   8:2   6:2   5:3   4 3 0 0 1 19: 9  9
3. Germany                      0:3   2:8   GER   6:3   6:3   4 2 0 0 2 14:17  6
4. Slovakia                     1:9   2:6   3:6   SVK   4:0   4 1 0 0 3 10:21  3
5. Switzerland                  2:6   3:5   3:6   0:4   SUI   4 0 0 0 4  8:21  0

S.H.A.

U16 Red Bull Hockey Rookies Cup, 13. - 17.8.2014, Salzburg, Austria

U16 Red Bull Hockey Rookies Cup

1. Russia                       RUS   4:1   8:2              13:0   3 3 0 0 0 25: 4 9
2. Czech Republic               1:4   CZE         2:1   9:1         3 2 0 0 1 13: 6 6
3. Slovakia                     2:8         SVK   3:2ot      16:0   3 1 1 0 1 21:10 5
4. Austria                            1:2   2:3ot AUT   2:1         3 1 0 1 1  5: 6 4 
5. Germany                            1:9         1:2   GER   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  6:13 3
6. Red Bull Salzburg            0:13        0:16        2:4   RBS   3 0 0 0 3  2:33 0

For 5th Place
Germany U16 - Salzburg U18             3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)

For 3rd Place
Slovakia U16 - Austria U17             2:3ot (0:0, 0:0, 2:2 - 0:1)
Góly: 44. Žiak, 52. Köver - 47. Obersteiner, 55. Obersteiner, 65. Pilloni

Final 
Russia - Czech Republic                4:3 (1:1, 2:2, 1:0)

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 MACHALA Ondrej            CZE  4 3 4  7  4  +2
 2 MOROZOV Denis             RUS  4 5 1  6  0  +5
 3 KÖVER Jakub               SVK  4 4 2  6  6  +3
 4 ZADINA Filip              CZE  4 3 3  6  0  +4
 4 ZENCNIKOV Igor            RUS  4 3 3  6  0  +3
 6 ALEKSEYEV Iaroslav        RUS  4 2 3  5  0  +1
 6 LIPANOV Alexey            RUS  4 2 3  5 14  +1
 8 KRIVOSIK Filip            SVK  4 1 4  5  0  +1
 9 KOSTIN Klim               RUS  4 4 0  4 10  +3
10 JAKUBEC Richard           SVK  4 3 1  4  2  +3
10 KONDELIK Jachym           CZE  4 3 1  4  2  +1
10 KOZLOV Ivan               RUS  4 3 1  4 14  +2

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI  MIP SOG GA SVS  SVS%  GAA
 1 MELNIKOV Artem            RUS  4 3 122:30  49  3  46 93.88 1.47
 2 SKAREK Jakub              CZE  4 3 159:16  66  6  60 90.91 2.26
 3 SKLENAR Juraj             SVK  4 2 130:00  52  5  47 90.38 2.31
 4 AKHMETOV Arseniy          RUS  4 3 117:30  40  4  36 90.00 2.04
 5 LEHWALD Tim               GER  4 3 109:51  60  7  53 88.33 3.82
 6 ARNSPERGER Mark           GER  4 3 129:09  47  6  41 87.23 2.79
 7 KOSTELNY Jakub            SVK  4 2 120:00  55  8  47 85.45 4.00

S.H.A.

U20 Tournament, 29. - 31.8.2014, Jönköping, Sweden

1. Finland                      FIN   5:1   2:1ps 7:1   3 2 1 0 0 14: 3 8
2. Sweden                       1:5   SWE   2:1   7:2   3 2 0 0 1 10: 8 6
3. Russia                       1:2ps 1:2   RUS   7:0   3 1 0 1 1  9: 4 4
4. Czech Republic               1:7   2:7   0:7   CZE   3 0 0 0 3  3:21 0

S.H.A.

JUNIOR CLUB WORLD CUP, 22.-30.8.2014, Ufa, Russia

World Junior Cup

Group A
1. Tolpar Ufa                   RUS   0:2   2:0   3:2ot 5:2   4 2 1 0 1 10: 6 8
2. Dinamo-Shinnik               2:0   BLR   3:2ps 2:4   4:1   4 2 1 0 1 11: 7 8
3. Piráti Chomutov              0:2   2:3ps CZE   4:3   3:1   4 2 0 1 1  9: 9 7
4. Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 2:3ot 4:2   3:4   CAN   6:5ot 4 1 1 1 1 15:14 6
5. Espoo Blues                  2:5   1:4   1:3   5:6ot FIN   4 0 0 1 3  9:18 1

Group B
1. Sioux City Musketeers        USA   3:4   6:1   5:1   7:2   4 3 0 0 1 21: 8 9
2. JHC Spartak Moscow           4:3   RUS   3:2ps 2:3ps 3:4   4 1 1 1 1 12:12 6
3. HC Riga                      1:6   2:3ps LAT   4:3ps 3:2   4 1 1 1 1 10:14 6
4. Malmo Redhawks               1:5   3:2ps 3:4ps SWE   3:2ot 4 0 2 1 1 10:13 5
5. Red Bull Salzburg            2:7   4:3   2:3   2:3ot AUT   4 1 0 1 2 10:16 4

For 9th Place
Espoo Blues - Red Bull Salzburg        3:5 (0:1, 0:2, 3:2)

For 7th Place
Malmo Redhawks - Cape Breton           5:3 (1:2, 2:1, 2:0)

For 5th Place
Piráti Chomutov - HC Riga             2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)

Semifinal
Dinamo-Shinnik - JHC Spartak           0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
Sioux City Musketeers - Tolpar         4:6 (1:1, 0:2, 3:3)

Bronze Medal game
Dinamo-Shinnik - Sioux City Musketeers 3:4ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)

Final
Tolpar - JHC Spartak                   1:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1)

S.H.A.

U17 CCM IIT Tournament, 31.10.- 2.11.2014, Minneapolis, USA

Quarterfinal
EC Red Bull Salzburg - Minnesota Red   1:5 (1:0, 0:3, 0:2)
Michigan U18 - Minnesota White         2:5 (0:0, 2:2, 0:3)
Northwood School (N.Y.) - Shattuck     0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3)
Massachusetts All-Stars - Czech R. U17 0:11 (0:2, 0:5, 0:4)
 
Semifinal
Michigan U-18 - EC Red Bull Salzburg   1:6 (0:0, 1:4, 0:2)
Mass. All-Stars - Northwood School     0:5 (0:0, 0:1, 0:4)
Minnesota White - Minnesota Red        4:5 (1:0, 2:0, 1:5)
Shattuck-St. Mary's - Czech Rep. U17   5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)

For 7th Place
Massachusetts AllStars - Michigan U-18 1:6 (0:2, 0:1, 1:3)
 
For 5th Place
Northwood School (N.Y.) - Red Bull     3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)

Bronze Medal game
Select Minnesota White – Czech R. U17  2:0 (1:0,1:0,0:0)

Final                           
Shattuck-St. Mary's - Minnesota Red    2:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:3)

S.H.A.

U20 Tournament, 6.-8.11.2014, Přerov, Czech Republic

1. Sweden                       SWE   5:3   4:1   4:2   3 0 0 0 0 13: 6 9
2. Czech Republic               3:5   CZE   2:1   3:2ot 3 1 1 0 1  8: 8 5
3. Russia                       1:4   1:2   RUS   3:2   3 1 0 0 2  5: 8 3
4. Finland                      2:4   2:3ot 2:3   FIN   3 0 0 1 2  6:10 1

S.H.A.

U20 Four Nations Tournament, 6.-8.11.2014, Füssen, Germany

1. Slovakia                     SVK   4:3ps 3:2   6:0   3 2 1 0 0 13: 5 8
2. Germany                      3:4ps GER   5:3   3:0   3 2 0 1 0 11: 7 7
3. Switzerland                  2:3   3:5   SUI   5:0   3 1 0 0 2 10: 8 3
4. Norway                       0:6   0:2   0:5   NOR   3 0 0 0 3  0:13 0

S.H.A.

U20 Four Nations Tournament, 6.-8.11.2014, Vojens, Denmark

1. Latvia                       LAT   4:2   4:2   2:3ot 3 2 0 1 0 10: 7 7
2. Belarus                      2:4   BLR   3:1   3:1   3 2 0 0 1  8: 6 6
3. Denmark                      2:4   1:3   DEN   2:0   3 1 0 0 2  5: 7 3
4. Austria                      3:2ot 1:3   0:2   AUT   3 0 1 0 2  4: 7 2

S.H.A.

U20 Four Nations Tournament, 6.-8.11.2014, Budapest, Hungary

1. Hungary                      HUN    3:1   4:2   1:2   3 2 0 0 1  8: 5 6
2. Italy                        1:3    ITA   4:3ot 4:2   3 1 1 0 1  9: 8 5
3. Slovenia                     2:4    3:4ot SLO   4:2   3 1 0 1 1  9:10 4
4. France                       2:1    2:4   2:4   FRA   3 1 0 0 2  6: 9 3

S.H.A.

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 7.-9.11.2014, Sundsvall, Sweden

1. USA                          USA   6:4   8:1   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 21: 6 9
2. Sweden                       1:8   SWE   6:5ot 4:1   3 1 1 0 1 11:14 5
3. Finland                      1:8   5:6ot FIN   5:4   3 1 0 1 1 11:17 4
4. Switzerland                  1:7   1:4   4:5   SUI   3 0 0 0 3  6:16 0

S.H.A.

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 6.-8.11.2014, Trnava, Slovakia

1. Germany                      GER   5:4   4:1   6:1   3 3 0 0 0 15: 6 9
2. Belarus                      4:5   BLR   4:3ps 4:2   3 1 1 0 1 12:10 5
3. Slovakia                     1:4   3:4ps SVK   4:0   3 1 0 1 1  8: 8 4
4. Denmark                      1:6   2:4   0:4   DEN   3 0 0 0 3  3:14 0

S.H.A.

U18 Austrian Hockey Board Tournament, 6.-8.11.2014, Tefls, Austria

1. Austria                      AUT   1:0   3:2   3:2   3 3 0 0 0  7: 4 9
2. Slovenia                     0:1   SLO   4:5ot 6:2   3 1 0 1 1 10: 8 4
3. Italy                        2:3   5:4ot ITA   3:4ot 3 0 1 1 1 10:11 3
4. Hungary                      2:3   2:6   4:3ot HUN   3 0 1 0 2  8:12 2

S.H.A.

Presidents Sport Club Cup, 6.-8.11.2014, Minsk, Belarus

U16/U17

1. Belarus                      BLR   2:1   4:2   4:3   3 3 0 0 0 10: 6 9
2. Russia                       1:2   RUS   8:1   6:3   3 2 0 0 1 15: 6 6
3. Slovakia                     2:4   1:8   SVK   3:2   3 1 0 0 2  6:14 3
4. Latvia                       3:4   3:6   2:3   LAT   3 0 0 0 3  8:13 0

S.H.A.

World Under-17 Hockey Challenge, 2.-8.11.2014, Sarnia-Lambton, Canada

World Under-17 Hockey Challenge

Group A
1. Finland                      FIN   5:1   3:4   5:4   3 2 0 0 1 13: 9 6
2. Canada White                 1:5   CAW   5:4ot 4:2   3 1 1 0 1 10:11 5
3. Canada Black                 4:3   4:5ot CAB   1:5   3 1 0 1 1  9:13 4
4. Russia                       4:5   2:4   5:1   RUS   3 1 0 0 2 11:10 3

Group B
1. United States                USA   7:3   6:3   5:1   3 3 0 0 0 18: 7 9
2. Canada Red                   3:7   CAR   4:2   6:0   3 2 0 0 1 13: 9 6
3. Sweden                       3:6   2:4   SWE   7:0   3 1 0 0 2 12:10 3
4. Slovakia                     1:5   0:6   0:7   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  1:18 0

Quarterfinal
Russia - Canada Red                    4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
Canada Black - USA                     1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
Slovakia - Finland                     1:5 (0:2, 1:2, 0:1)
Sweden - Canada White                  2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)

Semifinal
Sweden - USA                           1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
Russia - Finland                       6:1 (3:1, 2:0, 1:0)

For 7th Place
Slovakia - Canada Black                2:3ot (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:1)

For 5th Place
Canada White - Canada Red              3:2ot (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)

Bronze Medal game
Sweden - Finland                       3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)

Final
Russia - United States                 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1

All-star team: Filip Gustavsson (Sweden) - Jake Bean (Canada Black), Chad Krys (United States) -
Max Jones (United States), Clayton Keller (United States), Dmitri Sokolov (Russia)

Scoring Leaders                 GP G A TP PPG PPA PIM 
 1. Clayton Keller           USA 6 6 7 13  1  4  4
 2. Max Jones                USA 6 7 4 11  4  2 14
 3. Vitali Abramov           RUS 6 3 6  9  2  1  2
 4. Dmitri Sokolov           RUS 6 6 3  9  1  0  2
 5. Nick Pastujov            USA 6 3 5  8  1  1  4
 6. Alexander Nylander       SWE 6 2 5  7  0  1  0
 7. Chad Krys                USA 6 0 7  7  0  4  2
 8. Otto Somppi              FIN 6 3 3  6  1  0  2
 9. Maxim Bain               RUS 6 4 2  6  0  1  0
10. Patrick Khodorenko       USA 6 1 5  6  1  1 16
11. Kailer Yamamoto          USA 6 3 3  6  0  1  2
12. Kristian Vesalainen      FIN 6 3 2  5  0  0  4
13. Janne Kuokkanen          FIN 6 2 3  5  0  2  6
14. German Rubtsov           RUS 6 1 4  5  0  0  4
15. William Bitten           RED 5 2 3  5  0  2  0

Goalie                           GP    MIN Sh  SVS GA  GAA SVS% SO 
 1. Filip Gustavsson         SWE  6 298:48 139 131  8 1.61 .942 2
 2. Jake Oettinger           USA  6 178:46  61  57  4 1.34 .934 0
 3. Vladislav Sukhachyov     RUS  6 176:36  72  67  5 1.70 .931 0
 4. Maxim Kalyayev           RUS  6 183:57  90  83  7 2.28 .922 0
 5. Evan Fitzpatrick         RED  5 123:16  55  50  5 2.43 .909 0
 6. Joseph Woll              USA  6 180:00  74  67  7 2.33 .905 0
 7. Samuel Harvey            WHT  5 180:00  79  70  9 3.00 .886 0
 8. Ryan Kubic               WHT  5 126:58  51  45  6 2.84 .882 0
 9. Jan Koziak               SVK  5 138:09  93  82 11 4.78 .882 0
10. Leevi Laakso             FIN  6 254:47 103  90 13 3.06 .874 0
11. Stuart Skinner           BLK  5 177:48  85  73 12 4.05 .859 0
12. Kimmo Rautiainen         FIN  6 109:39  41  35  6 3.28 .854 0
13. Reilly Pickard           BLK  5 125:19  47  40  7 3.35 .851 0
14. Gusten Lundh             SWE  6  59:34  33  28  5 5.04 .848 0
15. Dylan Wells              RED  5 174:35  68  57 11 3.78 .838 1
16. David Hrenak             SVK  5 163:28  94  77 17 6.24 .819 0

Team                             GP  GPG GAPG PP PP% PK PKGA PK% 
 1. CAN Red                       5 3.20 3.20 21 33.3 22 3 86.4
 2. United States                 6 4.83 1.83 36 27.8 29 3 89.7
 3. Russia                        6 3.83 2.00 20 25.0 29 6 79.3
 4. CAN White                     5 2.60 3.00 21 23.8 20 3 85.0
 5. Finland                       6 3.17 3.17 32 12.5 23 4 82.6
 6. Sweden                        6 3.00 2.50 22  9.1 21 5 76.2
 7. Slovakia                      5 0.80 5.60 16  6.2 21 6 71.4
 8. CAN Black                     5 2.60 3.80 18  5.6 21 5 76.2

S.H.A.

U16 4 Nations Tournament, 18.-20.12.2014, Riga, Latvia

1. Latvia                       LAT   5:2   6:1   7:3   3 3 0 0 0 18: 6 9
2. Denmark                      2:5   DEN   5:0   2:0   3 2 0 0 1  9: 5 6
3. Norway                       1:6   0:5   NOR   3:2ps 3 0 1 0 2  4:13 2
4. France                       3:7   0:2   2:3ps FRA   3 0 0 1 2  5:12 1

S.H.A.

U16 Christmas Cup, 27.-29.12.2014, Füssen, Germany

1. Suomi Finland                   FIN   8:3   6:4   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 21: 8 9
2. Deutschland Germany                   3:8   GER   4:3ps 5:2   3 1 1 0 1 12:13 5
3. Schweiz Switzerland               4:6   3:4ps SUI   4:3ot 3 0 1 1 1 11:13 3
4. Slovakia Slovakia                  1:7   2:5   3:4ot SVK   3 0 0 1 2  6:16 1
TOP-SCORER                       GP G A TP +/- PIM
1. Klemetti, Aleksi          FIN  3 1 7 8  +8  2   
2. Pajuniemi, Lauri          FIN  3 2 5 7  +6  0   
3. Ahtonen, Tuomas           FIN  3 4 2 6  +7  6   
4. Aalto, Santeri            FIN  3 3 2 5  +4  0   
   Villanen, Petteri         FIN  3 2 3 5  +5  2  

Goalies                          GP    MIP GA   GAA
1. Lindberg, Filip           FIN  3 140:35  5  2.13
2. Meier, Max                GER  2  90:25  5  3.32
3. Malara, Stefano           SUI  3 156:05  9  3.46
4. Luukkonen, Ukko-Pekka     FIN  2  39:25  3  4.57
5. Bielik, Alan              SVK  1  60:00  5  5.00
6. Schneider, Christian      GER  2  94:35  8  5.07
7. Kostelný, Jakub           SVK  2 122:29 11  5.39
8. Zaetta, Gianluca          SUI  1  31:24  3  5.73

S.H.A.

U18 5-Nations Tournament, 26.-30.12.2014, Zuchwil, Switzerland

1. Suomi Finland                   FIN   2:0   5:0   3:2ot 5:4ot 4 2 2 0 0 15: 6 10
2. Česko Czech Republic            0:2   CZE   8:0   5:1   5:2   4 3 0 0 1 18: 5  9
3. Schweiz Switzerland               0:5   0:8   SUI   3:2   3:4ot 4 1 0 1 2  6:19  4
4. Slovakia Slovakia                  2:3ot 1:5   2:3   SVK   2:1   4 1 0 1 2  7:12  4
5. Deutschland Germany                   4:5ot 2:5   4:3ot 1:2   GER   4 0 1 1 2 11:15  3
SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1. TAMMELA Jonne            FIN  4 2 6 8   0 +8
 2. DUFEK Jan                CZE  4 4 2 6  4  +5
 2. TAVERNIER Sami           FIN  4 4 2 6  0  +7
 4. NÄTTINEN Julius          FIN  4 2 4 6  6  +7
 5. SUCHY Filip              CZE  4 3 2 5  2  +2
 6. FURCH Ales               CZE  4 2 3 5  0  +6
 7. JASEK Lukas              CZE  4 3 1 4  0  +1
 8. MAYENSCHEIN Jakob        GER  4 2 2 4  6  -1
 8. VALENT Peter             SVK  4 2 2 4  0  +1
10. GLÄSSL Maximilian        GER  4 0 4 4  8   0

GOALKEEPERS                      GKD GPI MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. VEHVILÄINEN Veini        FIN  4 2 120:00 48.86  56  0 56 100.00 0.00 0 0 2
 2. RUZICKA Jan              CZE  4 3 179:35 74.96  54  2 52  96.30 0.67 1 0 1
 3. HUSKA Adam               SVK  4 4 182:30 75.26  97  8 89  91.75 2.63 3 1 0
 4. GUGGISBERG Tim           SUI  3 2 100:00 40.97  77  7 70  90.91 4.20 1 0 0
 5. LALA Josef               GER  4 2 118:42 48.28  70  7 63  90.00 3.54 4 1 0
 6. BÖHM Michael             GER  4 2 127:09 51.72  58  8 50  86.21 3.78 1 0 0
 7. HELJANKO Christian       FIN  4 2 125:35 51.14  40  6 34  85.00 2.87 2 0 0
    CIBULKA Vladimir         SVK  4 2  60:00 24.74  36  4 32  88.89 4.00 2 0 0
    SEIFERT Andrin           SUI  2 1  60:00 24.58  43  5 38  88.37 5.00 1 0 0
    KVACA Petr               CZE  4 1  60:00 25.04  13  2 11  84.62 2.00 2 0 0
    PETER Yannik             SUI  3 2  84:04 34.44  32  7 25  78.12 5.00 2 0 0
    
Power Play                             Penalty Killing
        GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP   M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH   M:S                                          
 1. GER  4 17 6 35.29 24:57 04:09       1. FIN  4 15 2 86.67 28:19 14:09
 2. CZE  4 17 5 29.41 29:08 05:49       2. SVK  4 22 5 77.27 41:32 08:18
 3. SUI  4 14 3 21.43 27:07 09:02       3. CZE  4 12 3 75.00 17:54 05:58
 4. SVK  4 21 4 19.05 37:52 09:28       3. GER  4 20 5 75.00 36:28 07:17
 5. FIN  4 15 1  6.67 28:45 28:45       5. SUI  4 15 4 73.33 23:36 05:54

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 16.-20.12.2014, Ann Arbor, USA

1. Russia                       RUS   2:0   8:1   6:2   3 3 0 0 0 16: 3 9
2. USA                          0:2   USA   5:0   9:2   3 2 0 0 1 14: 4 6
3. Slovakia                     1:8   0:5   SVK   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  4:14 3
4. Switzerland                  2:6   2:9   1:3   SUI   3 0 0 0 3  5:18 0

Bronze Medal Game
Switzerland - Slovakia                 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)

Final
USA - Russia                           2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)

S.H.A.

2014 World Junior A Challenge, 14.-20.12.2014, Kindersley, Canada

WJCh

Group A
1. USA                          USA   7:0   3:2   2 2 0 0 0 10: 2 6
2. Switzerland                  0:7   SUI   4:3ps 2 0 1 0 1  4:10 2
3. Canada East                  2:3   3:4ps CAE   2 0 0 1 1  5: 7 1
 
Group B
1. Denmark                      DEN   3:1   4:2   2 2 0 0 0  7: 4 6
2. Canada West                  1:3   CAW   3:2ps 2 0 1 0 1  5: 5 2
3. Russia                       1:4   2:3ps RUS   2 0 0 1 1  4: 7 1
 
Quarterfinal
Russia - Switzerland                   3:2 (2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
Canada East - Canada West              4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)

Semifinal
Russia - Denmark                       1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
Canada East - USA                      1:7 (1:5, 0:1, 0:1)

For 5th Place
Switzerland - Canada West              3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Russia - Canada East                   2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
 
Final
USA - Denmark                          3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PPG PPA PIM
 1. Nikolaj Ehlers           DEN  4 6 3  9  3  2  4 
 2. Thomas Novak             USA  4 3 4  7  1  2  0 
 3. Brock Boeser             USA  4 4 1  5  2  1  6 
 4. Anthony Angello          USA  4 2 3  5  1  0  0 
 5. Oliver Bjorkstrand       DEN  4 3 2  5  2  1  2 
                                   
Goalie                           GP    MIN  Sh  SVS GA   GAA   SVS%  SO
 1. Eric Schierhorn          USA  3 184:56   73  70  3  0.97  .959  1
 2. Ilya Samsonov            RUS  3 179:27  104  99  5  1.67  .952  1
 3. George Sorensen          DEN  3 184:56  119 113  6  1.95  .950  0
 4. Thomas Lillie            DEN  1  60:00   33  31  2  2.00  .939  0
 5. Cale Morris              USA  2  60:00   28  26  2  2.00  .929  0

Team                             GP  GPG   GAPG  PP  PP %  PK PKGA PK%
Denmark                           4  3.50  2.00  15  33.3  23  5  78.3
Canada East                       5  2.00  3.40  19  21.1  21  2  90.5
United States                     4  5.00  1.25  25  20.0  15  3  80.0
Switzerland                       4  2.00  3.75  12  16.7  20  2  90.0
Canada West                       4  2.00  3.00  17  11.8  18  4  77.8
Russia                            5  2.00  2.60  21   0.0  12  2  83.3

S.H.A.

U17 European Youth Olympic Festival, 26.-30.1.2015, Vorlarlberg Region, Austria and Liechtenstein

European Youth Olympic Festival

Group A
1. Česko Czech Republic            CZE   8:2   3:1   2 2 0 0 0 11: 3 6
2. Schweiz Switzerland               2:8   SUI   2:1ot 2 0 1 0 1  4: 9 2
3. Slovensko Slovakia                  1:3   1:2ot SVK   2 0 0 1 1  2: 5 1

Group B
1. Rossija Russia                    RUS   3:2   5:0   2 2 0 0 0  8: 2 6
2. Suomi Finland                   2:3   FIN  10:1   2 1 0 0 1 12: 4 3
3. Österreich Austria                   0:5   1:10  AUT   2 0 0 0 2  1:15 0
For 5th Place
Slovakia - Austria                     9:1 (3:0, 3:0, 3:1)
7. Buček (Cacho, Feherváry), 10. Růžička (Hrehorčák, Roman), 13. Hrehorčák(Roman, Růžička),24. Vítek (Buček), 
36. Roman (Feherváry, Růžička), 40. Hrehorčák (Růžička), 51. Rudy (Václav, Zeleňák, 
54. Růžička (Roman, Hedera), 56. Solenský (Studenič, Vybíral) – 44. Demuth (Obersteiner, Witting)
Penalties: 6:7. powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shot: 29:9, spectators: 800 

Bronze Medal Game
Switzerland - Finland                  2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0)
8. Hischier (Stadler, Brantschen), 41. Volejnicek (Stadler, Hischier) - 1. Moilanen (Makinen, Kuokkanen),
10. Kuokkanen (Rasanen, Moilanen), 22. Vesalainen (Reunanen, Rasanen), 25. Tuulola (Niemelainen, Koppanen)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 13:31, spectators: 800 

Final
Czech Republic - Russia                5:9 (1:2, 2:2, 2:5)
2. Bělohorský (Kodýtek, Kantner), 27. Najman (Pavlík), 30. Kofroň (Budík), 50. Kařírek, 55. Šmerha (Havelka) – 
18. Bain (Meshcheryakov, Sergachjov), 20. Abramov (Sergachev), 24. Popugaev (Ivanov, Sergachev), 
34. Meshcheryakov (Bain, Abramov), 44. Popov (Geraskin), 44. Sokolov, 49. Sokolov (Sergachev), 
54. Popugajev (Sergachev), 56. Bain (Sergachev)
Penalties: 5:6 and Zachar (CZE) 10 min, Havelka (CZE), Ivanyuzhenkov (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 40:37, spectators: 1500

S.H.A.

U17 5-Nations Cup, 3.-7.2.2015, Dmitrov, Russia

1. Russia                       RUS   6:0   3:2   4:0   5:0   4 4 0 0 0 18: 2 12
2. USA                          0:6   USA   3:1   2:1ps 2:1   4 2 1 0 1  7: 9  8
3. Czech Republic               2:3   1:3   CZE   4:3ps 6:4   4 1 1 0 2 13:13  5
4. Sweden                       0:4   1:2ps 3:4ps SWE   6:3   4 1 0 2 1 10:13  5
5. Finland                      0:5   1:2   4:6   3:6   FIN   4 0 0 0 4  8:19  0

S.H.A.

U18 5-Nation Tournament 4.-8.2.2015, Kravaře, Poruba, Czech Republic

Czech Republic "18" – Finland "18"     6:4 (1:2, 2:2, 3:0)
12:43 Svoboda (Anděl, Špaček), 27:00 Suchý (Jašek, Kaše), 34:05 Svoboda (Špaček), 46:32 Jašek (Kaše, Suchý), 
58:33 Hronek (Kaše, Jašek), 59:15 Koblížek (Špaček) – 9:37 Nättinen (Tammela, Tavernier), 
15:57 Mattila (Björkqvist), 37:59 Tavernier (Nättinen), 39:56 Niemelä (Nättinen, Tammela).
Referee: Čech, Šír – Gebauer, Skopal. Penalties: 5:7. Powerplay goals: 4:3. Shots: 43:29. Spectators: 1100.
CZE: Vladař – Hronek, Doudera, Adámek, Hájek, Weinhold, Budík, Šnajnar, Kalina – Suchý, Kaše, Jašek – Koblížek, 
Špaček, Dufek – Svoboda, Dvořák, Anděl – Lis, Furch, Procházka. Coach: Petr a Svoboda.
FIN: Vehviläinen – Leskinen, Juolevi, Vainio, Niemeläinen, Jes. Mattila, Välimäki, Rautanen – Tavernier, 
Nättinen, Tammela – Puljujärvi, Ruotsalainen, Aho – Niemelä, Jul. Mattila, Björkqvist – Piipponen, Embrich, 
Juhola. Coach: Marttila.

USA "18" – Sweden "18"                 5:4ps (2:0, 1:3, 1:1 – 0:0) 
9:24 Roslovic (Tkachuk, Masonius), 12:05 Jones (Tkachuk, Roslovic), 30:56 Warren (Kunin), 
44:04 Roslovic (McAvoy, Matthews), pen-shot: Tkachuk – 23:44 Eriksson (Asplund), 36:10 Eriksson, 
37:43 Younan (Grundström), 58:43 Grundström.
Referee: Hradil, Mikula – Hlavatý, Tošenovjan. Penalties: 7:8 and White (USA) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:2.
Shots: 37:28.
USA: Opilka – Gabriele, Ruggiero, Fitzgerald, Masonius, McAvoy, Jones, Boka, Evers – Thompson, Kunin, Warren – 
Bracco, White, Greenway –  Roslovic, Matthews, Tkachuk – Fischer, Terry, Floodstrand. Coach: Granato.
SWE: Marmenlind – L. Carlsson, Larsson, Lindgren, G. Carlsson, Kylington, Younan – Davidsson, Asplund, 
Grundström – Zetterberg, Eriksson, Ahl – Dahlén, Ölund, Lööke – Ohlsson, Sirén, Dahlström. Coach: Brithém.

Finland "18" – Russia "18"             3:5 (0:1, 2:3, 1:1) 
28:03 Mattila (Niemelä), 32:46 Embrich (Välimäki), 49:58 Nättinen (Tammela, Tavernier) – 
7:59 Sokolov (Kaprizov), 26:08 Chebykin, 27:47 Sokolov (Sergachev), 36:56 Guryanov (Rykov), 
59:45 Barabanov. 
Referee: Čech, Hradil – Lederer, Skopal. Penalties: 6:8. No PP Goals. Shots: 26:27. Spectators: 620
FIN: Vehviläinen – Leskinen, Juolevi, Vainio, Niemeläinen, Jes. Mattila, Välimäki, Rautanen – Tavernier, 
Nättinen, Tammela, Puljujärvi, Ruotsalainen, Aho, Niemelä, Jul. Mattila, Björkqvist, Piipponen, Embrich, 
Juhola, Selänne. Coach: Marttila.
RUS: Krasotkin – Sidorov, Kozyrev, Voronkov, Rykov, Yakovenko, Sergachev, Bannikov – Chebykin, Vorobyev, 
Volkov, Ivanyuzhenkov, Yurtaykin, Kvartalnov, Sokolov, Kaprizov, Yemets, Guryanov, Barabanov, Zhukenov, 
Belyaev.

Czech Republic "18" – Sweden "18"      3:2ps (1:1, 0:1, 1:0 – 0:0)
19:57 Dufek (Budík, Špaček), 59:10 Suchý (Hronek, Budík), pen-shot: Jašek – 
17:31 Lööke (Carlsson, Larsson), 36:34 Eriksson (Zetterberg, Larsson).
Referee: Hribik, Wagner – Barvíř, Blümel. Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Shots: 34:41.
Spectators: 1836.
CZE: Stezka – Weinhold, Hájek, Adámek, Budík, Hronek, Doudera, Šnajnar, Kalina – Suchý, D. Kaše, Jašek – 
Koblížek, Špaček, Dufek – Svoboda, Dvořák, Anděl – Lis, Furch, Procházka.
SWE: Werner – Larsson, L. Carlsson, G. Carlsson, Lindgren, Léman, Kylington, Younan – Grundström, Asplund, 
Davidsson – Ahl, Eriksson, Zetterberg – Dahlén, Ölund, Lööke – Ohlsson, Sirén, Dahlström – Olhaver.

Sweden "18" - Finland "18"             5:3 (0:0, 2:1, 3:2)
29:44 Dahlström, 39:41 Eriksson (Asplund, Carlsson), 44:38 Olhaver (Ohlsson), 
50:40 Carlsson (Grundström, Asplund), 54:48 Grundström (Kylington, Léman) – 34:12 Aho (Vainio), 
41:36 Niemelä (Leskinen, Juolevi), 57:31 Juolevi (Nättinen).
Referee: Hribik, Wagner - Barvíř, Blümel, penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:36, 
spectators: 630
SWE: Marmelind – Larsson, L. Carlsson, G. Carlsson, Lindgren, Léman, Kylington, Younan – Dahlén, Dahlström, 
Ahl, Asplund, Sirén, Davidsson, Grundström, Zetterberg, Ölund, Lööke, Ohlsson, Olhaver, Eriksson
FIN: Vikstén – Leskinen, Juolevi, Vainio, Niemeläinen, Jes. Mattila, Välimäki, Rautanen – Juhola, Aho, 
Björkqvist, Ruotsalainen, Niemelä, Tammela, Tavernier, Puljujärvi, Sellänne, Nättinen, Jul. Mattila, Piipponen, 
Embrich.

Russia "18" – USA "18"                 5:4ot (3:1, 1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
7:20 Zhukenov (Kaprizov, Sokolov), 9:28 Guryanov (Vorobyov), 15:19 Volkov, 34:26 Chebykin, 62:06 Sergachev – 
4:50 Tkachuk (Mcavoy, Jones), 38:28 Boka (Roslovic), 44:36 Kunin (Tkachuk), 45:12 Mcavoy (Gabriele).
Referee: Hejduk, Pešina - Jindra, Tošenovjan, penalties: 10:12 and Guryanov (RUS) match penalty, Matthews (USA)
10 min, powerplay goals: 3:4, shots: 21:55, spectators: 1170

Finland "18" – USA "18"                1:5 (1:2, 0:0, 0:3) 
11:37 Nättinen (Tammela, Vainio) – 11:15 Fischer (Floodstrand, Terry), 15:33 Greenway (Bracco), 
40:16 Jones (Kunin, Thompson), 41:15 Fischer (Terry, Floodstrand), 55:53 Jones (Terry).
Referee: Hejduk, Pešina – Hlavatý, Jindra. Penalties: 7:6 and Tavernier (Finland) 10 minut. No PP Goals. 
Shots: 17:50. Spectators: 935

Czech Republic "18" – Russia "18"      2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0 – 0:1)
21:06 Špaček (Adámek, Suchý), 46:20 Furch (Lis, Procházka) – 18:46 Sokolov (Zhukenov), 
27:30 Kvartalnov (Yemets, Ivanyuzhenkov), 62:53 Yakovenko (Kaprizov).
Referee: Fraňo, Hodek – Tošenovjan, Svoboda. Penalties: 5:4 and Svoboda (CZE) 5 minut and game misconduct, 
Kvartalnov (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 27:32. Spectators: 1850.
CZE: Vladař – Weinhold, Hájek, Adámek, Budík, Hronek, Doudera, Šnajnar, Kalina – Suchý, Kaše, Jašek – Koblížek, 
Špaček, Dufek – Svoboda, Dvořák, Anděl – Lis, Furch, Procházka.
RUS: Krasotkin – Kozyrev, Rykov, Bannikov, Sergachev, Voronkov, Yakovenko, Sidorov, Volkov – Barabanov, 
Vorobyev, Guryanov – Kaprizov, Zhukenov, Sokolov – Yemets, Kvartalnov, Ivanyuzhenkov – Yurtaykin, Belyaev, 
Chebykin.

Russia "18" – Sweden "18"              5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0) 
9:58 Zhukenov (Kaprizov), 13:49 Sokolov (Sergachev), 29:52 Bannikov (Zhukenov), 32:10 Vorobyev (Kvartalnov), 
41:12 Sokolov (Sergachev) – 27:44 Dahlén (Lööke, Carlsson).
Referee: Fraňo, Hodek – Hlavatý, Svoboda. Penalties: 4:5 and Ivanyuzhenkov (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:0. 
Shots: 34:31. Spectators: 530.

Czech Republic "18" – USA "18"         2:6 (1:0, 0:3, 1:3)
15:55 Jašek (Suchý, Doudera), 40:36 Špaček (Svoboda, Dufek) – 32:15 Matthews (Tkachuk, Roslovic), 
34:48 Matthews (Roslovic), 34:58 Bracco (Roslovic), 47:29 Matthews (Fitzgerald), 
53:03 Ruggiero (Masonius, Terry), 58:57 Tkachuk (Fitzgerald).
Referee: Hradil, Mikula – Gebauer, Lederer. Penalties: 1:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 21:36.
Spectators: 1850
CZE: Stezka – Weinhold, Hájek, Adámek, Budík, Hronek, L. Doudera, Šnajnar, Kalina – Suchý, D. Kaše, Jašek – 
Koblížek, Špaček, Dufek – Svoboda, Dvořák, Anděl – Lis, Furch, Procházka.
USA: Opilka – Masionius, McAvoy – Jones, Boka – Ruggiero, Fitzgerald – Evers, Gabriele – Tkachuk, Matthews, 
Roslovic – Greenway, White, Bracco – Warren, Kunin, Thompson – Floodstrans, Terry, Fischer.

1. Russia                       4 2 2 0 0 18:10 10 
2. USA                          4 3 0 0 1 20:12  9 
3. Czech Republic               4 1 1 1 1 13:15  6 
4. Sweden                       4 1 0 2 1 12:16  5 
5. Finland                      4 0 0 0 4 11:21  0

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- +  - PIM
 1  Matthew Tkachuk          USA  4  3  4  7  4  5  1  8
 2  Jack Roslovic            USA  4  2  5  7  4  5  1  4
 3  Dmitri Sokolov           RUS  4  5  1  6  3  3  0  0
 4  Julius Nättinen          FIN  4  3  3  6 -5  2  7  2
 5  Michael Špaček           CZE  4  2  4  6  0  4  4  2
 6  Auston Matthews          USA  4  3  2  5  4  5  1 14
 7  Lukáš Jašek              CZE  4  3  2  5 -1  3  4  2
 8  Filip Suchý              CZE  4  2  3  5 -1  3  4  0
 9  Joel Ek Eriksson         SWE  4  4  0  4  0  2  2  4
10  Carl Grundström          SWE  4  2  2  4  0  3  3  4

Goalies                          GP MIP GA SVS  Sh   GAA   SVS%  A PIM SO
 1  Ilya Samsonov            RUS  2 123  5  81  86  2.44  94.19  0  0  0
 2  Anton Krasotkin          RUS  2 123  5  48  53  2.44  90.57  0  0  0
 3  Aleš Stezka              CZE  2 125  8  69  77  3.84  89.61  0  0  0
 4  Luke Opilka              USA  3 185  7  59  66  2.27  89.39  0  0  0
 5  Daniel Marmenlind        SWE  3 185 12  95 107  3.89  88.79  0  0  0
 6  Daniel Vladař            CZE  2 123  7  54  61  3.41  88.52  0  0  0
 7  Veini Vehviläinen        FIN  3 180 16 104 120  5.33  86.67  0  0  0
 8  Adam Werner              SWE  1  65  2  32  34  1.85  94.12  0  0  0
 9  Nico Vikstén             FIN  1  60  5  28  33  5.00  84.85  0  0  0
10  Michael Lackey           USA  1  63  5  16  21  4.76  76.19  0  2  0

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 4.-7.2.2015, Füssen, Germany

1. Slovakia                     SVK   4:1   3:2ps 6:1   3 2 1 0 0 13: 4 8
2. Switzerland                  1:4   SUI   1:0   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  6: 6 6
3. Germany                      2:3ps 0:1   GER   6:2   3 1 0 1 1  8: 6 4
4. Denmark                      1:6   2:4   2:6   DEN   3 0 0 0 3  5:16 0

S.H.A.

U18 Vladimir Dzurilla Memorial, 5.-7.2.2015, Piešťany, Slovakia

1. Slovakia "19"                SVK   7:0  12:4   6:2   3 3 0 0 0 25: 6 9
2. Slovakia "18"                0:7   SVK   2:0   5:1   3 2 0 0 1  7: 8 6
3. Germany "18"                 4:12  0:2   GER   4:1   3 1 0 0 2  8:15 3
4. Switzerland "18"             2:6   1:5   1:4   SUI   3 0 0 0 3  4:15 0

S.H.A.

U16 Tournament, 6.-8.2.2015, Riihimaki, Finland

1. Sweden                       SWE   5:6   9:2   5:4   3 2 0 0 1 19:12 6
2. Finland                      6:5   FIN   0:4   3:2   3 2 0 0 1  9:11 6
3. Czech Republic               2:9   4:0   CZE   2:1   3 2 0 0 1  8:10 6
4. Russia                       4:5   2:3   1:2   RUS   3 0 0 0 3  7:10 0

S.H.A.

U18 4 Nations Tournament, 5.-7.2.2015, Lillehammer, Norway

1. Belarus                      BLR   7:4   2:1ot 9:6   3 2 1 0 0 18:11 8   
2. Denmark                      4:7   DEN   3:2   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 11:10 6   
3. Norway                       1:2ot 2:3   NOR   5:2   3 1 0 1 1  8: 7 4
4. Latvia                       6:9   1:4   2:5   LAT   3 0 0 0 3  9:18 0

S.H.A.

U18 Four Nations, 5.-7.2.2015, Asiago, Italy

1. Slovenia                     SLO   5:1   4:2   3:1   3 3 0 0 0 12: 4 9 
2. Italy                        1:5   ITA   4:1   3:2   3 2 0 0 1  8: 8 6
3. Hungary                      2:4   1:4   HUN   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  7:10 3
4. France                       1:3   2:3   2:4   FRA   3 0 0 0 3  5:10 0

S.H.A.

U19 Tournament, 4.-8.2.2015, Frolunda, Sweden

1. Sweden                       SWE   5:3   6:0   4:3ps 8:1   4 3 1 0 0 23: 7 11
2. Finland                      3:5   FIN   3:1   5:3   3:0   4 3 0 0 1 14: 9  9
3. Czech Republic               0:6   1:3   CZE   3:1   4:2   4 2 0 0 2  8:12  6
4. Switzerland                  3:4ps 3:5   1:3   SUI   3:1   4 1 0 1 2 10:13  4
5. Germany                      1:8   0:3   2:4   1:3   GER   4 0 0 0 4  4:18  0

S.H.A.

U19 Tournament, 9.-11.4.2015, Bratislava, Slovakia

Czech Republic – Finland               2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
16. Ollender (Adam, Kuťák), 28. Havlín (Macháček) – 
18. Gymer (Sopanen, Hopponen), 27. Hintz (Kiviranta), 47. Ruokonen (Mäkinen, Mäkinen).

Slovakia – Russia                      1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
15. Briestenský (Kyčák) – 13. Zhelezkov (Khayrullin), 26. Kurakin (Kuznetsov, Protapovich), 
49. Svetlakov (Vovchenko, Pilipenko), 58. Zhelezkov (Zhdakhin).

Russia – Czech Republic                3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
40. Zhelezkhov (Zhdakhin), 42. Khayrullin (Zhdakhin), 45. Pilipenko (Vovchenko).

Slovakia – Finland                     0:4 (0:0, 0:4, 0:0)
24. Pitkänen, 38. Honkanen (Gymer, Kalapudas), 39. Pitkänen (Niku), 40. Hintz (Kiviranta).

Russia – Finland                       6:3 (0:0, 4:3, 2:0)
22. Vovchenko (Svetlakov, Pilipenko), 25. Zhdachin (Charkin, Gryazev), 28. Svetlakov (Vovchenko, Pilipenko), 
32. Boltanov (Charkin, Gryazev), 48. Protapovich (Kuznecov), 59. Zhdachin (Chayrullin) – 
23. Virta (Haaranen), 31. Honkanen (Kalapudas, Gymer), 40. Haaranen (Pitkänen).

Slovakia – Czech Republic              1:6 (0:1, 0:3, 1:2)
41. Surový – 18. Smejkal (Kotala, Voženílek), 34. Kovařčík (Gyori, Krliš), 36. Ollender (Nestrašil, Adam), 
37. Smejkal (Pyrochta, Kotala), 47. Zohorna (Ollender, Kuťák), 51. Voženílek (Kotala, Smejkal).

1. Russia                       3 3 0 0 13: 4 9
2. Finland                      3 2 0 1 10: 8 6
3. Czech Republic               3 1 0 2  8: 7 3
4. Slovakia                     3 0 0 3  2:14 0

S.H.A.

U20 Black Sea Cup, 23.-25.5.2015, Sochi, Russia

1. Russia 2                     RUS   6:2   5:0   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 15: 2 9   
2. Russia 1                     2:6   RUS   9:2   2:3ps 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 13:11 4
3. Slovakia                     0:5   2:9   SVK   5:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:16 3
4. Belarus                      0:4   3:2ps 2:5   BLR   3 0 0 1 0 0 2  5:11 2

S.H.A.

Österreich

ERSTE BANK YOUNG STARS LEAGUE

Division A                      GP W  L wo lo GF:GA Pts
1. EC Red Bull Salzburg         44 27  9 4 4 205:138  93
2. KHL Medvescak Zagreb         44 23 11 7 3 191:136  86
3. HK Olimpija Ljubljana        44 21 17 0 6 176:156  69
4. EC VSV                       44 18 16 4 6 164:150  68
5. EC KAC                       44 17 15 4 8 177:135  67
6. HC TWK Innsbruck "Die Haie"  44  8 31 3 2 116:205  32
7. LLZ Stmk. Süd - Graz99ers    44  5 37 0 2  94:302  17

Division B                      GP W  L wo lo GF:GA Pts
1. Fehervar AV19                44 40  0 3 1 255: 59 127
2. MAC Budapest                 44 25 11 2 6 173:100  85
3. HC Orli Znojmo               44 23 13 6 2 212:134  83
4. EHC LIWEST Linz              44 20 19 3 2 161:146  68
5. UPC Vienna Capitals          44 15 19 8 2 153:147  63
6. Eishockey Club L.A. Stars    44 13 23 5 3 146:172  52
7. VASAS S.C.                   44  4 38 0 2  98:341  14
  
Quarterfinal  
MAC Budapest - HC Orli Znojmo          2-1 4:3ot (0:2, 3:1, 0:0, 1:0), 1:2 (1:2, 0:0, 0:0), 
                                           4:3ot (3:0, 0:2, 0:1, 1:0) 
Medvescak Zagreb - Olimpija Ljubljana  0-2 1:4 (0:2, 1:2, 0:0), 2:3ot (1:2, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
EC Red Bull Salzburg - EC VSV          2-0 5:3 (3:2, 1:1, 1:0), 3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
Fehervar AV19 - EHC LIWEST Linz        2-0 5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0), 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)

For 7th Place 
EHC LIWEST Linz - EC VSV               2-1 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2), 3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1), 4:1 (3:0, 0:0, 1:1)

Semifinal
EC Red Bull Salzburg - MAC Budapest    2-1 5:2 (3:0,1:1,1:1), 2:5 (1:2, 0:2, 1:1), 7:3 (1:1, 3:1, 3:1) 
Fehervar AV19 - HK Olimpija Ljubljana  2-1 4:0 (1:0,2:0,1:0), 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0), 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Final
Fehervar AV19 - EC Red Bull Salzburg   2-0 4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0), 3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

ERSTE BANK JUNIORS LEAGUE

Division A                      GP W  L wo lo GF:GA Pts
 1. Fehervar AV19               26 18  3 3 2 139: 70 62
 2. EC Red Bull Salzburg        26 16  5 1 4 117: 74 54
 3. EC KAC                      26 14  6 5 1 102: 76 53
 4. MAC Budapest                26 13  5 3 5  90: 58 50
 5. Eishockey Club L.A. Stars   26 14  8 3 1 123: 95 49
 6. VASAS S.C.                  26 14  9 2 1 126: 92 47
 7. EC VSV                      26 13 10 2 1  86: 86 44
 8. HC Orli Znojmo              26 11 13 1 1 106:102 36
 9. Miskolci Jegesmedvek JSE    26  9 14 2 1  93:112 32
10. UPC Vienna Capitals         26  8 15 1 2  65: 91 28
11. EHC LIWEST Linz             26  4 20 0 2  58:114 14

Division B                      GP W  L wo lo GF:GA Pts
 1. HK Celje                    26 14  8 2 2 141:103 48
 2. HK Triglav Kranj            26 14  9 1 2  88: 95 46
 3. HD Mladi Jesenice           26 11 10 2 3  97: 93 40
 4. HK Olimpija Ljubljana       26  6 14 3 3  68: 90 27
 5. HK Slavija Junior           26  6 17 2 1  67:118 23
 6. HK MK Bled                  26  3 22 0 1  55:152 10
  
Quarterfinal
EC KAC - VASAS S.C.                    2-0 4:2 (0:1, 0:0, 4:1), 3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
HK Celje - MAC Budapest                1-2 7:5 (0:2, 3:2, 4:1), 2:7 (0:0, 1:2, 1:5), 5:8 (0:1, 2:7, 3:0)
EC Red Bull Salzburg - EC VSV          2-0 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 7:3 (2:2, 4:1, 1:0)
Fehervar AV19 - L.A. Stars             1-2 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2), 2:5 (2:0, 0:2, 0:3), 4:6 (3:0, 1:5, 0:1)

Semifinal
EC KAC - MAC Budapest                  2-0 6:3 (3:3, 0:0, 3:0), 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
EC Red Bull Salzburg - L.A. Stars      2-0 5:3 (3:1, 1:2, 1:0), 4:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)

Final
EC Red Bull Salzburg - EC KAC          1-2 2:5 (1:0, 0:2, 1:3), 5:1 (2:1, 0:0, 3:0), 5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Hrvatska

Hrvatske juniori

 1. Zagreb juniori              12 11 1  71: 19 33
 2. Mladost juniori             12  6 6  63: 33 18
 3. Medveščak juniori           12  4 8  24: 55 12
 4. Sisak juniori               12  3 9  21: 72  9

Semifinal
Mladost juniori  - Medveščak juniori   0-2  0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1), 2:4 (1:0, 1:3, 0:1)
 
Final
Zagreb juniori - Medveščak juniori     3-0 5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1), 8:4 (3:0, 3:2, 2:2), 8:1 (4:0, 4:0, 0:1)

Hrvatske mlađi juniori

 1. Zagreb ml. juniori          11  9 1  55: 18 28
 2. Mladost ml. juniori         12  5 6  34: 51 15
 3. Medveščak ml. juniori       11  3 8  25: 45  8

Semifinal
Mladost ml. jun. - Medveščak ml. jun.  1-2 7:2 (2:2, 2:0, 3:0), 1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1), 4:5 (0:1, 3:2, 1:2) 

Final
Zagreb ml. juniori Medveščak ml. jun.  3-1 2:3ot (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:1), 6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 6:3 (2:0, 1:3, 3:0)

S.H.A.

Italia

Under 20

 1. Asiago Hockey               24 18  2  4  110: 58 55
 2. Wsw Vipiteno                24 15  5  4   89: 53 48
 3. Rittner Sport               24 16  1  7  107: 55 46
 4. S.G. Cortina                24 13  2  9   85: 93 38
 5. HC Gherdeina                24 13  2  9   74: 78 38
 6. HC Valpellice               24  9  1 14   67:100 27
 7. H.C. Bolzano Junior         24  0  0 24   38:133  0
 
Semifnal
Asiago Hockey - S.G. Cortina           1-2 3:4ot, 3:2ot, 5:6ot
Wsw Vipiteno - Rittner Sport           2-1 3:1, 1:5, 3:1
    
Bronze Medal Game
Asiago Hockey - Rittner Sport              3:2
Final    
Wsw Vipiteno - S.G. Cortina            2-0 2:0, 3:2

CN U18

 1. Hc Egna                     22 19  0  3 113: 50 57
 2. Asd Hockey Pergine          22 18  1  3 109: 49 55
 3. HC Gherdeina                22 19  0  3 136: 63 55
 4. SSI Vipiteno                22 15  2  5  90: 39 47
 5. HC Pustertal Junior         22 15  1  6 103: 48 45
 6. Asiago Hockey 1935          22 15  0  7 119: 66 44
 7. SHC Val di Fassa            22 10  1 11  63: 74 29
 8. Hockey Milano Rossoblu      22  8  0 14  73:104 24
 9. HC Pieve di Cadore          22  4  1 17  48:107 13
10. HC Merano Junior            22  4  2 16  63:119 13
11. SV Caldaro                  22  4  1 17  33: 90 11
12. HC Appiano                  22  1  1 20  41:182  3

Quarterfinal
HC Gherdeina - SHC Val di Fassa        2-0 5:0, 4:3
Hc Egna - Hockey Milano Rossoblu       2-0 5:3, 11:1
SSI Vipiteno - HC Pustertal Junior     2-0 3:2, 2:1
Asd Hockey Pergine - Asiago Hockey     1-2 2:1, 2:5, 3:4
    
Semifinal    
Hc Egna - SSI Vipiteno                     1:3    
HC Gherdeina - Asiago Hockey 1935          5:9

Bronze Medal Game
Hc Egna - HC Gherdeina                     4:6

Final    
SSI Vipiteno - Asiago Hockey 1935          2:1ps

S.H.A

Norge

U20 Elite

 1. Lørenskog Ishockeykl        36 25 8  3 138: 68 75
 2. Lillehammer Ishockey        36 24 4  8 170:109 72
 3. Vålerenga Ishockey          36 20 6 10 151: 97 60
 4. Manglerud Star Ishoc        36 18 6 12 152:119 54
 5. Stjernen Hockey - Is        36 18 0 18 145:156 54
 6. Stavanger Ishockeykl        36 15 4 17 120:114 45
 7. Storhamar Ishockey y        36 15 3 18 104:121 45
 8. Frisk Asker AIL, IF         36 14 7 15 122:117 42
 9. Sparta Sarpsborg, IH        36  5 4 27  87:149 15
10. Rosenborg Ishockeykl        36  4 2 30  88:227 12

Quarterfinal
U20 NM kvartfinale
Dato Tid Hjemmelag Bortelag Resultat Kampfakta
Vålerenga - Frisk Asker/NTG            0-2 3:4, 2:3 
Lørenskog - Storhamar                  2-0 4:0, 7:0 
Manglerud Star - Stjernen              0-2 6:10, 1:5 
Lillehammer - Stavanger                1-2 5:0, 1:3, 3:7
 
Semifinal
Lørenskog - Stavanger                  2-3 2:5, 2:1, 3:2, 5:8, 1:4
Stjernen - Frisk Asker/NTG             3-1 3:6, 8:1, 2:3, 2:6
 
Final
Stjernen - Stavanger                   3-1 3:2, 2:4, 5:1, 7:6

U18 Elite

 1. Manglerud Star Ishoc        30 22 2  6 166: 79 66
 2. Lørenskog Ishockeykl        30 21 4  5 130: 81 63
 3. Lillehammer Ishockey        30 21 5  4 149: 66 63
 4. Frisk Asker AIL, IF         30 19 3  8 140: 77 57
 5. Stjernen Hockey - Is        30 13 1 16 102:139 39
 6. Vålerenga Ishockey          30 12 4 14 107: 86 36
 7. Stavanger, IHK              30 12 4 14 113:118 36
 8. Sparta Sarpsborg, IH        30 12 3 15 109:125 36
 9. Storhamar Ishockey y        30 11 3 16 118:112 33
10. Rosenborg Ishockeykl        30  3 4 23  81:181  9
11. Ski IL Ishockey             30  2 1 27  50:201  6

Quarterfinal
Stavanger - Frisk Asker/NTG            1-2 2:3, 2:1, 3:6 
Lørenskog - Vålerenga                  2-1 2:5, 4:3, 4:0
Lillehammer - Stjernen                 2-1 6:1, 2:4, 10:1
Manglerud Star - Sparta Sarpsborg      2-0 6:2, 3:2
 
Semifinal
Lillehammer - Frisk Asker/NTG          0-2 2:3, 2:5
Manglerud Star - Lørenskog             1-2 1:2, 7:6, 4:8
 
Final
Lørenskog - Frisk Asker/NTG            2-0 6:2, 3:1

S.H.A.

Rossija

MHL

WEST                            GP W wo wp lp lp L  GF:GA PTS 
 1 Loko Yaroslavl               56 36 3  3  2 0 12 197:108 122
 2 Atlanty Mytischi             55 31 2  3  4 0 15 197:140 107
 3 JHC Spartak Moscow           55 26 2  4  5 3 15 168:143  98
 4 SKA-1946                     56 26 2  6  4 1 17 198:171  99
 5 HC MVD Moscow                55 29 0  3  4 0 19 172:124  97
 6 Berkuty Kubani               55 27 4  1  1 0 22 166:150  92
 7 Krasnaya Armiya Moscow       55 24 2  8  0 0 21 209:159  92
 8 Almaz Cherepovets            56 20 0  8  4 5 19 176:169  85
 9 HC Riga                      56 23 2  2  5 1 23 169:172  83
10 Yunost                       54 23 0  2  4 1 24 144:145  78
11 Kapitan                      55 21 4  3  0 1 26 171:170  78
12 Dinamo-Shinnik               54 17 4  5  4 3 21 133:147  76
13 Dynamo SPb Sankt Peterburg   56 18 2  5  7 1 23 174:182  76
14 Russkie Vityazi Chechov      55 18 1  5  4 2 25 166:197  72
15 SKA-Serebryanye Lvy          56 20 0  0  8 4 24 152:187  72
16 Amurskie Tigry Chabarovsk    55 15 1  2  2 2 33 106-219  55
17 Red Bull                     56 16 1  6  8 2 23 177-203  72
18 Sakhalinskie Akuly           55 13 0  2  9 3 28 138:191  55
19 JHC Khimik                   55  8 1  3  4 3 36 108:189  39
20 Energie karlovy Vary         42 22 1 10  2 0  7 153:108  90

EAST                            GP W wo wp lp lp L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk    54 36 3 4  2 0  9 231:117 124
 2 Omskie Yastreby              52 29 2 4  3 2 12 182:121 104
 3 Chaika Nizhnij Novogorod     54 28 1 7  3 2 13 186:137 105
 4 Mamonty Yugry Chanti-Mansiysk52 29 5 1  1 1 15 176:141 101
 5 Tolpar Ufa                   54 29 1 2  4 2 16 211:162  99
 6 Kristall Bdk                 52 26 3 2  4 0 17 182:169  92
 7 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk          54 24 1 7  2 2 18 162:129  92
 8 Snezhnye Barsy Astana        52 25 3 1  3 2 18 180:152  88
 9 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk    54 24 1 4  4 1 20 183:151  87
10 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosib.  52 23 3 0  4 1 21 177:176  80
11 Irbis Kazan                  54 23 0 1  4 3 23 161:171  78
12 Ladya Togliatti              54 20 1 2  4 4 23 180:198  74
13 Avto Yekaterinburg           52 18 1 4  5 2 22 155:174  71
14 Belye Tigry                  54 18 2 2  3 2 27 156:180  67
15 Tyumensky Legion             52 16 1 5  3 0 27 158:192  63
16 Kuznetskie Medvedi Novokuzn. 52 15 3 4  2 0 28 112:141  61
17 Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepeck      54 11 1 5  5 4 28 147-204  54
18 Junior                       52  8 1 7  1 4 31 103:178  45
19 Chelny                       54  7 0 0  5 1 41 115-264  27

1st round
Loko - Amurskie Tygry                  3-0 2:1, 3:1, 3:1
Atlanty - SKA-Serebryanye Lvy          3-1 3:2, 4:1, 1:4, 6:0
JHC Spartak - Russkie Vityazi          3-0 3:2, 3:2, 5:1 
SKA-1946 - Dinamo SPb                  3-0 5:4ps, 4:2, 9:5
HC MVD - Dinamo-Shinnik                3-0 3:1, 5:0, 4:2
Berkuty Kubani - Kapitan               1-3 1:2, 1:2, 3:2, 2:3ot
Krasnaya Armiya - Yunost               3-2 3:2, 1:2, 3:4, 4:0, 3:1
Almaz - HC Riga                        3-0 6:3, 5:0, 9:4
Belye Medvedi - Kuznetskie Mededi      3-0 2:1, 5:3, 5:3
Omskie Yastreby - Tyumensky Legion     3-0 3:1, 2:1, 6:2
Chaika - Belye Tigry                   3-1 3:2, 2:5, 10:0, 8:4
Mamonty Yugry - Avto                   3-2 0:3, 6:2, 5:4, 3:4, 4:1 
Tolpar - Ladya                         3-1 3:6, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4
Kristall - Irbis                       3-0 3:2, 2:1, 3:2ot
Reaktor - Sibirskie Snaipery           3-0 7:4, 4:2, 5:2
Snezhnye Barsy - Stalnye Lisy          2-3 2:4, 2:3ot, 3:1, 4:3, 3:4

2nd round
Loko - Kapitan                         3-1 2:5, 5:2, 5:0, 7:0
Atlanty - Almaz                        0-3 1:5, 3:4ot, 2:3
JHC Spartak - Krasnaya Armiya          2-3 4:3, 2:1, 2:5, 2:3, 3:4
SKA-1946 - HC MVD                      3-1 3:2ps, 1:4, 5:1, 7:3
Belye Medvedi - Stalnye Lisy           3-0 4:1, 5:1, 5:0
Omskie Yastreby - Reaktor              1-3 4:5ot, 1:0, 2:3ot, 2:5
Chaika - Kristall                      3-2 3:0, 3:6, 6:3, 1:2ot, 2:1
Mamonty Yugry - Tolpar                 1-3 3:4, 1:4, 4:3, 3:4

Quarterfinal
Loko - Almaz                           3-2 0:4, 4:3ot, 4:3, 0:4, 3:2
SKA-1976 - Krasnaya Armiya             3-0 4:3ps, 4:1, 3:2ot
Belye Medvedi - Reaktor                3-0 3:2ot, 8:2, 5:2
Chaika - Tolpar                        3-0 1:0, 3:2ps, 3:1

Semifinal
Loko - Chaika                          2-3 4:5, 2:3ps, 7:3, 4:2, 0:1
Belye Medvedi - SKA-1946               1-3 0:1, 2:3ot, 5:4, 3:4

Final
Chaika - SKA-1946                      4-1 8:0, 4:1, 3:1, 1:4, 2:0

S.H.A

Slovensko

Extraleague U20 2014/2015

 1. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    44 29  2  4  9 176:120  95
 2. HC SLOVAN Bratislava, a.s.  44 27  5  3  9 200:105  94
 3. HK DUKLA Trenčín, a.s.      44 27  2  5 10 192:128  90
 4. Mestský mládežn. HK Nitra   44 25  3  1 15 155:149  82
 5. HC ‘05 Banská Bystrica      44 24  1  3 16 162:128  77
 6. HC Košice s.r.o.            44 19  3  5 17 194:153  68
 7. MsHKM Žilina                44 14  8  2 20 140:146  60
 8. HK ŠKP POPRAD               44 15  3  3 23 138:173  54
 9. HKM a.s. Zvolen             44 13  2  3 26 104:148  46
10. HK Spišská Nová Ves         44 13  2  2 27 134:191  45
11. HK 36 Skalica               44 10  4  4 26 133:204  42
12. HC TOPOĽČANY                44 10  3  3 28 134:217  39

Playoff Qualifikation
MsHKM Žilina - HK Spišská Nová Ves     3-2 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2), 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           3:2ps (2:0, 0:2, 0:0, 0:0), 4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0),
                                           6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0)
HK ŠKP POPRAD - HKM a.s. Zvolen        3-0 5:1 (3:0, 2:0, 0:1), 5:3 (4:0, 1:1, 0:2),

Quarterfinal
MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - ŠKP POPRAD  3-0 6:2 (1:1, 4:0, 1:1), 5:1 (1:0, 0:0, 4:1), 
                                           5:4ot (0:3, 3:0, 1:1, 1:0)
HC SLOVAN Bratislava - MsHKM Žilina    3-0 8:3 (3:1, 2:1, 3:1), 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
                                           3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
DUKLA HK DUKLA Trenčín - HC Košice     3-1 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0), 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           2:4 (0:2, 0:0, 2:2), 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
MmHK Nitra - HC ‘05 Banská Bystrica    3-0 6:2 (1:0, 3:1, 2:1), 6:3 (3:1, 1:2, 2:0),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
                                           
Semifinal
MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - MmHK Nitra  3-1 6:3 (4:0, 0:1, 2:2), 4:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
                                           1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2), 3:2ps (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
HC SLOVAN Bratislava -HK DUKLA Trenčín 1-3 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0), 2:7 (1:1, 1:2, 0:4),
                                           0:7 (0:3, 0:2, 0:3), 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
                                           
Bronze medal game
HC SLOVAN Bratislava - MmHK Nitra      3-1 6:2 (4:0, 0:1, 2:1), 4:1 (4:1, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1), 4:3ot (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
                                           
Final
Liptovský Mikuláš - DUKLA Trenčín      2-3 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0), 3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1),
                                           1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:3), 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 3:6 (2:1, 0:4, 1:1)

U20 Extraleague Qualifikation

HC TOPOĽČANY - MHC Martin              4-2 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0), 4:3ps (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1), 2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           3:5 (0:1, 1:1, 2:3), 5:4 (0:0, 2:0, 3:4)

1st league U20

 1. MHC Martin, a.s.            32 24 3 2  3 159: 79 80
 2. P.H.K. Prešov, n.o.         30 21 3 1  5 185: 72 70
 3. HK TRNAVA                   32 21 2 3  6 174: 97 70
 4. Debreceni Hoki klub         32 14 4 2 12 147:117 52
 5. ŠHK KŠK Bratislava          32 13 2 1 16 108:153 44
 6. HK Mládež Michalovce        32 13 1 2 16 140:143 43
 7. HK RUŽINOV ´99 Bratislava   32 10 0 2 20 112:187 32
 8. Miskolci JJSE               30  9 2 1 18  97:130 32
 9. MŠK Púchov                  32  0 0 3 29  74:218  3

Semifinal
MHC Martin, a.s. - ŠHK KŠK Bratislava  3-1 6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1), 7:2 (2:2, 1:0, 4:0),
                                           4:5 (0:1, 4:1, 0:3), 8:1 (1:1, 4:0, 3:0)
P.H.K. Prešov - HK TRNAVA              3-0 7:2 (1:1, 3:0, 3:1), 5:3 (1:2, 2:1, 2:0),
                                           8:4 (3:1, 4:3, 1:0)
Final
MHC Martin - P.H.K. Prešov             3-1 2:3ps (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0), 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1), 5:3 (3:1, 2:0, 0:2)

S.H.A.

Extraleague U18 2014/2015

 1. HK RUŽINOV ´99 Bratislava   44 31  5  1  7 212:117 104
 2. HK ŠKP POPRAD               44 32  0  4  8 210:130 100
 3. HK DUKLA Trenčín n.o.       44 30  1  3 10 196:111  95
 4. HK 36 Skalica               44 22  6  1 15 177:148  79
 5. MHC Martin, a.s.            44 24  2  3 15 132:107  79
 6. HC SLOVAN Bratislava, a.s.  44 23  3  2 16 170:107  77
 7. HC Košice s.r.o.            44 17  7  4 16 144:136  69
 8. HKM a.s. Zvolen             44 19  4  3 18 131:133  68
 9. HC ‘05 Banská Bystrica      44 17  5  4 18 143:136  65
10. P.H.K. Prešov, n.o.         44 16  3  2 23 128:153  56
11. HK Spišská Nová Ves         44 14  4  5 21 125:142  55
12. Mestský mládežn. HK Nitra   44 16  1  5 22 132:156  55
13. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    44 11  5  3 25 118:185  46
14. MsHKM Žilina                44 11  2  7 24 118:174  44
15. HC TOPOĽČANY                44  9  1  3 31  94:179  32
16. MHK Dubnica nad Váhom       44  8  3  2 31  98:214  32

Play-Off Qualification
MHC Martin - MmHK Nitra                1-3 5:3 (2:0, 2:2, 1:1), 1:7 (1:2, 0:1, 0:4),
                                           3:4ps (0:2, 2:1, 1:0, 0:0), 1:6 (0:3, 0:2, 1:1)
SLOVAN Bratislava - Spišská Nová Ves   3-0 8:0 (2:0, 3:0, 3:0), 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
HC Košice - P.H.K. Prešov              3-2 2:3ps (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 0:0), 3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0),
                                           1:0ps, 1:4 (0:2, 0:2, 1:0), 3:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0) 
HKM Zvolen - HC ‘05 Banská Bystrica    0-3 2:3ps (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 2:4 (1:0, 1:0, 0:4),
                                           1:5 (1:1, 0:4, 0:0)
                                            
Quarterfinal
RUŽINOV ´99 Bratislava - MmHK Nitra    3-2 3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0), 3:2ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
                                           3:4 (0:3, 1:0, 2:1), 1:5 (0:2, 1:0, 0:3), 5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
HK ŠKP POPRAD - HC ‘05 Banská Bystrica 3-0 7:3 (2:0, 2:0, 3:3), 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           3:1 (0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
DUKLA Trenčín - HC Košice              3-0 5:1 (4:0, 0:0, 1:1), 10:3 (3:1, 5:1, 2:1),
                                           4:3ot (1:2, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
HK 36 Skalica - HC SLOVAN Bratislava   1-3 5:3 (2:1, 1:1, 2:1), 2:3ps (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0), 1:8 (0:1, 1:4, 0:3)
Semifinal
RUŽINOV ´99 Bratislava - HC SLOVAN     3-2 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1), 4:5 (2:1, 0:3, 2:1),
                                           2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2), 3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0), 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
HK ŠKP POPRAD - HK DUKLA Trenčín       1-3 3:5 (1:0, 1:2, 1:3), 4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0),
                                           2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2), 1:9 (0:2, 0:2, 1:5)
Bronze medal game
HK ŠKP POPRAD - HC SLOVAN Bratislava   3-2 2:1ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0), 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0), 3:6 (0:3, 3:1, 0:2), 4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)
Final
RUŽINOV ´99 Bratislava - DUKLA Trenčín 1-3 3:4 (1:1, 0:3, 2:0), 5:2 (3:1, 2:0, 0:1),
                                           1:6 (0:2, 1:3, 0:1), 3:6 (2:1, 1:1, 0:4)

Play-Out
 1. MsHKM Žilina                50 15 2 7 26 142:192 56
 2. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    50 13 5 4 28 134:209 53
 3. HC TOPOĽČANY                50 13 2 3 32 120:194 46
 4. MHK Dubnica nad Váhom       50  9 3 2 36 106:231 35

U18 Extraleague Qualifikation

MHK Dubnica nad Váhom - HK TRNAVA      0-4 5:8 (1:4, 1:2, 3:2), 2:5 (1:2, 0:3, 1:0),
                                           2:8 (0:3, 1:2, 1:3), 1:11 (0:5, 1:4, 0:2)

1st league U18 2014/2015

 1. HK TRNAVA                   44 40  0  0  4 281: 97 120
 2. ŠHK 37 Piešťany, s.r.o.     44 34  2  1  7 275:108 107
 3. HK Mládež Michalovce        44 33  2  2  7 241:114 105
 4. HK Brezno                   44 29  1  7  7 227:135  96
 5. HK 91 Senica                44 29  3  2 10 189:121  95
 6. Debreceni Hoki klub         44 23  3  2 16 161:129  77
 7. MŠK Púchov                  44 20  4  3 17 179:153  71
 8. MŠHK - mládež Prievidza     44 18  3  1 22 168:178  61
 9. HK ‘95 Považská Bystrica    44 17  4  1 22 160:177  60
10. HC LA Stars, S. Pölten      44 17  2  1 24 147:172  56
11. ŠHK KŠK Bratislava          44 16  3  1 24 141:186  55
12. MHK Dolný Kubín             44 11  2  5 26 120:178  42
13. Hokejový club 46 Bardejov   44 12  2  1 29 181:230  41
14. HC Nové Zámky               44  8  1  3 32 135:267  29
15. MHK Ružomberok              44  7  0  2 35 110:317  23
16. MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV        44  5  1  1 37 107:260  18

Semifinal
HK TRNAVA - HK Brezno                  3-0 7:2 (4:0, 1:1, 2:1), 12:1 (4:0, 6:1, 2:0),
                                           5:4 (1:2, 3:1, 1:1)
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Mládež Michalovce 3-2 3:2ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0), 6:0 (3:0, 0:0, 3:0),
                                           1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2), 1:6 (1:1, 0:3, 0:2), 3:2ps (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0)
Final
HK TRNAVA - ŠHK 37 Piešťany            3-0 5:1 (2:1, 0:0, 3:0), 4:3 (2:1, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           5:2 (2:2, 2:0, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Spain

COPA NACIONAL HOCKEY HIELO SUB 20

 1. FC BARCELONA                 6 4 1 1 0  46: 13 14
 2. CH JACA JACETANIA            6 4 0 0 2  38: 26 14 
 3. CG PUIGCERDÀ                 6 1 4 1 0  22: 53  5
 4. CHH TXURI URDIN              6 1 5 0 0  25: 39  3

SUB-18

 1. FC Barcelona                 8 7 1  63: 31 21
 2. CH Jaca Jacetania            8 5 3  40: 28 15
 3. CG Puigcerdà                 7 4 3  40: 40 12
 4. CDB La Nevera                7 2 5  27: 50  6
 5. CHH Txuri Urdin              6 0 6  11: 32 -1 
El CHH Txuri Urdin figura con un punto menos por sanción por incomparecencia avisada