S.H.A. Main Page


World Junior Championship 2014,
26.12.2013 - 5.1.2014, Malmö, Sweden

World Junior Championship 2014

Germany - Canada                       2:7 (2:4, 0:2, 0:1)
1:35 SAEFTEL D. (PALAUSCH L., KLOPPER P.), 15:59 MOSER J. (KAHUN D.) - 
6:21 ANDERSON J. (GAUTHIER F., DUMBA M.), 10:41 MANTHA A. (LAZAR C., DROUIN J.), 
17:36 MANTHA A. (POULIOT D., DROUIN J.), 18:29 HORVAT B. (REINHART S.), 
26:45 REINHART S. (MORRISSEY J., McDAVID C.), 31:28 MANTHA A. (DROUIN J., POULIOT D.), 
50:13 PETAN N. (McDAVID C.)
Referee: HRADIL Rene (CZE), KUBUS Jozef(SVK) - SEFCIK Peter (SVK) , TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), penalties: 5:3, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 24:30, spectators: 1861
 
Norway - Russia                        0:11 (0:5, 0:5, 0:1)
5:04 0OSNOVIN V. (ZHAFYAROV D., BARABANOV A.), 6:26 ZADOROV N. (BUCHNEVICH P., GRIGORENKO M.),
6:37 ZHAFYAROV D. (OSNOVIN V., BEREGLAZOV A.), 13:35 KHLOPOTOV V. (BARBASHEV I., MIRONOV A.),
15:03 GRIGORENKO M. (LYUBUSHKIN I., BUCHNEVICH P.), 26:57 KHLOPOTOV V. (YAKIMOV B.), 29:20 TRYAMKIN N.
31:03 SLEPYSHEV A. (GRIGORENKO M.), 37:18 ZADOROV N., 38:25 BARABANOV A. (TRYAMKIN N., ZHAFYAROV D.),
48:02 SLEPYSHEV A. (LYUBUSHKIN I.)
Referee: PAPP Steve (CAN), PICCOTT Devin (CAN) - PIHLBLAD Henrik (SWE), SAHA Joonas (FIN), 
penalties: 4:4 and HOFF L. (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 14:35, spectators: 4260 

Czech Repiblic - USA                   1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
45:47 PLUTNAR M. (KAMPF D., KASE O.) - 1:21 BARBER R. (GRZELCYK M., KERDILES N.), 
2:02 BUTCHER W. (EICHEL J., HARTMAN R.), 29:23 FASCHING H. (COPP A.), 37:03 SLAVIN J. (STEPAN Z., SHORE Q.),
57:49 HINOSTROZA V. (DIPAULI T., CARRICK C.)
Referee: STRICKER Daniel (SUI), WIEGAND Marc (SUI) - KOWERT Andreas (GER), MULLER Joris (SUI), penalties: 4:3, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 24:33, spectators: 1321
 
Switzerland - Sweden                   3:5 (2:3 , 0:0 , 1:2)
5:43 ZANGGER S. (FUCHS J.), 8:23 FIALA K. (PRAPLAN V.), 41:01 HERZOG F. (ZANGGER S.) -
6:54 FORSBERG F. (de la ROSE J.), 8:44 BENGTSSON L. (KARLSSON E.), 
17:19 SUNDQVIST O. (FORSBERG F., de la ROSE J.), 42:43 DJOOS C. (BURAKOWSKY A., FORSBERG F.),
57:13 JOHNSON A. (WENNBERG A.)
Referee: MAYER Timothy (USA), ROMASKO Evgeniy (RUS) - MARTINEAU Benoit (CAN), Mc INTYRE Fraser (USA), 
penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 33:36, spectators: 11109
 
Slovakia - Germany                     9:2 (3:0, 3:1 ,3:1)
3:33 KOLENA M. (GRIGER D., REWAY M.), 12:38 DANO M. (LUNTER M.), 17:24 GRIGER D. (KOLENA M., REWAY M.),
21:57 DANO M. (CEHLARIK P.), 26:31 KOLENA M. (REWAY M., GRIGER D.), 
30:38 GACHULINEC D. (HORANSKY S., MLYNCAR F.), 47:44 REWAY M. (GRIGER D.), 
48:24 LUNTER M. (DANO M., CEHLARIK P.), 57:30 HORANSKY S. (VALJENT M.) -
22:38 KAHUN D. (DRAISAITL L.), 45:56 KAHUN D. (MOSER J., DRAISAITL L.)
Referee: BOMAN Antti (FIN), GRUMSEN Jacob (DEN) - KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), METALNIKOV Eduard (RUS), 
penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 28:21, spectators: 533 

Finland - Norway                       5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1)
19:13 LEHKONEN A. (MAENALANEN S.), 22:57 MAENALANEN S. (TERAVAINEN T., LEHKONEN A.),
34:19 MAENALANEN S. (POKKA V.), 35:18 NIKKO J. (KULMALA R.), 47:40 LESKINEN V. (RAUHALA O.) -
56:52 JOHNSGARD T.R. (RASCH C., TONJUM J.)
Referee: BJORK Tobias (SWE), LINDE Marcus (SWE) - MULLER Joris (SUI), TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), 
penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 48:29, spectators: 734
 
USA - Slovakia                         6:3 (2:0, 1:2,3:1)
16:53 EICHEL J. (HARTMAN R., BUTCHER W.), 19:59 OREGAN D. (GRZELCYK M., KERDILES N.),
24:22 HARTMAN R. (BUTCHER W., EICHEL J.), 49:33 GRZELCYK M. (CARRICK C., DIPAULI T.),
54:15 MATTEAU S. (COPP A., FASCHING H.), 56:34 BARBER R. (COPP A., KERDILES N.) - 
31:04 KOLENA M. (CEHLARIK P.), 32:57 REWAY M. (GRIGER D., KOLENA M.), 57:52 REWAY M. (GRIGER D., GACHULINEC D.)
Referee: PAPP Steve (CAN), ROMASKO Evgeniy (RUS) - KOWERT Andreas (GER), SAHA Joonas (FIN), penalties: 6:5, 
powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 47:30, spectators: 1658

Sweden - Finland                       4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
4:15 WENNBERG A. (WALLMARK L., JOHNSON A.), 34:04 JOHNSON A. (WENNBERG A., COLLBERG S.),
36:19 de la ROSE J. (FORSBERG F.), 47:27 WENNBERG A. (JOHNSON A.) -
0:41 LINDELL E. (TERAVAINEN T.), 40:45 RISTOLAINEN R. (TERAVAINEN T.)
Referee: HRADIL Rene (CZE), STRICKER Daniel (SUI) - Mc INTYRE Fraser (USA), SEFCIK Peter (SVK), 
penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:20, spectators: 11604 

Canada - Czech Republic                4:5ps (1:1, 0:1, 3:2, 0:0, 0:1)
15:50 REINHART S. (HORVAT B., McDAVID C.), 40:24 DROUIN J. (REINHART S., MANTHA A.), 
51:09 EKBLAD A. (LAUGHTON S., LAZAR C.), 53:01 HUDON C. (MANTHA A., DROUIN J.) -  
7:10 KAMPF D. (KASE O.), 37:16 PLUTNAR M., 44:07 TOMECEK V., 52:45 VRANA J., GWG: SIMON D.
Referee: GRUMSEN Jacob (DEN), MAYER Timothy (USA) - METALNIKOV Eduard (RUS), PIHLBLAD Henrik (SWE), 
penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:29, spectators: 3011

Russia - Switzerland                   7:1 (2:1, 3:0, 2:0)
16:27 BARBASHYOV I., 17:31 MIRONOV A. (SLEPYSHEV A.), 26:23 YAKIMOV B. (BEREGLAZOV A., VASILEVSKI A.),
31:27 BARABANOV A. (LYUBUSHKIN I.), 32:01 ZHAFYAROV D. (BARABANOV A., TRYAMKIN N.),
48:17 OSNOVIN V. (ZHAFYAROV D.), 49:52 GRIGORENKO M. (BUCHNEVICH P., ZADOROV N.) - 15:02 FUCHS J.
Referee: BJORK Tobias (SWE), KUBUS Jozef (SVK) - KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), MARTINEAU Benoit (CAN), 
penalties: 3:7 and BALMELLI L., MULLER M. (SUI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 34:26, spectators: 7543 

Germany - USA                          0:8 (0:2, 0:4 , 0:2)
8:09 FASCHING H. (DIPAULI T., COPP A.), 11:56 KERDILES N. (HINOSTROZA V.), 
22:21 BUTCHER W. ( 15 EICHEL J., ERNE A.), 23:27 HINOSTROZA V. (COPP A., CARRICK C.), 
31:46 BARBER R. (GRZELCYK M., STEPAN Z.), 33:57 GRZELCYK M. (BARBER R., HINOSTROZA V.), 
50:04 SANTINI S. (GRZELCYK M., KERDILES N.), 53:46 HINOSTROZA V. (SHORE Q.)
Referee: LINDE Marcus (SWE), PICCOTT Devin (CAN) - SAHA Joonas (FIN), TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), 
penalties: 10:4 and DRAISAITL L. (GER) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:6, shots: 15:53, spectators: 651

Norway - Sweden                        0:10 (0:3, 0:3, 0:4)
3:26 OLOFSSON G. (JOHNSON A., WENNBERG A.), 8:55 BURAKOWSKY A. (de la ROSE J., LINDHOLM E.),
15:42 BURAKOWSKY A. (OLOFSSON G., FORSBERG F.), 21:16 HAGG R. (SORENSEN N., WALLMARK L.),
25:01 BURAKOWSKY A. (SORENSEN N.), 29:42 COLLBERG S. (FORSBERG F., LINDHOLM E.), 
43:40 NORELL R. (COLLBERG S., WENNBERG A.), 46:31 WENNBERG A. (COLLBERG S.), 
51:51 LINDHOLM E. (FORSBERG F., OLOFSSON G.), 57:37 SORENSEN N. (KARLSSON E., BENGTSSON L.)
Referee: BOMAN Antti (FIN), WIEGAND Marc (SUI) - Mc INTYRE Fraser (USA), SEFCIK Peter (SVK), 
penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:5, shots: 13:45, spectators: 11296
 
Czech Republic - Germany               0:3 (0:1 , 0:2 , 0:0)
14:25 TIFFELS F. (MOSER J., KAHUN D.), 35:24 KAHUN D. (TIFFELS F.), 37:51 TIFFELS F. (BENDER T.)
Referee: BJORK Tobias (SWE), PAPP Steve (CAN) - KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), PIHLBLAD Henrik (SWE), penalties: 6:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 40:34, spectators: 1062
 
Russia - Finland                       1:4 (1:0, 0:3, 0:1)
5:27 VASILIEV V. (BUCHNEVICH P., GRIGORENKO M.) - 22:21 MAENALANEN S. (POKKA V., TERAVAINEN T.),
30:20 HAAPALA H. (TERAVAINEN T., LINDELL E.), 35:07 KULMALA R. (IKONEN J., KINNUNEN S.),
47:39 NIKKO J. (IKONEN H., MUSTONEN A.)
Referee: KUBUS Jozef (SVK), STRICKER Daniel (SUI) - MARTINEAU Benoit (CAN), MULLER Joris (SUI), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 29:31, spectators: 945
 
Canada - Slovakia                      5:3 (1:1, 1:2 , 3:0)
18:12 LAZAR C. (MANTHA A., PETAN N.), 37:00 MANTHA A. (EKBLAD A., DROUIN J.), 54:02 DROUIN J. (MANTHA A.),
57:14 PETAN N. (MANTHA A., POULIOT D.), 58:40 PETAN N. (REINHART S., LAZAR C.) - 
1:40 GRIGER D. (PREDAJNIANSKY J., REWAY M.), 27:07 REWAY M. (GRIGER D., KOLENA M.), 
32:33 GRIGER D. (REWAY M., KOLENA M.)
Referee: HRADIL Rene (CZE), ROMASKO Evgeniy (RUS) - KOWERT Andreas (GER), METALNIKOV Eduard (RUS), 
penalties: 6:5 and DROUIN J. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 49:22, spectators: 2558
 
Switzerland - Norway                   3:2(0:1, 1:0, 2:1)
34:39 HERZOG F. (FIALA K., ZANGGER S.), 46:17 MULLER M. (ZANGGER S.), 51:42 ROUILLER A. (FIALA K.) - 
9:27 LESUND E., 49:00 RASCH C. (TONJUM J., LESUND E.)
Referee: MAYER Timothy (USA), PICCOTT Devin (CAN) - SEFCIK Peter (SVK), TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), 
penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 38:26, spectators: 418
 
Slovakia - Czech Republic              1:4 (0:2, 1:2, 0:0)
39:56 KOLENA M. (GRIGER D., REWAY M.) - 0:18 PASTRNAK D. (PROCHAZKA M.), 3:54 KASE O. (KOSTALEK J.),
22:00 PROCHAZKA M. (SIMON D.), 26:46 SIDLIK P. (PROCHAZKA M., PASTRNAK D.)
Referee: BOMAN Antti (FIN), LINDE Marcus (SWE) - PIHLBLAD Henrik (SWE), SAHA Joonas (FIN), 
penalties: 5:4 and MARCEL P. (CZE) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:28, 
spectators: 1259 

Sweden - Russia                        3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
3:29 JOHNSON A. (COLLBERG S., WALLMARK L.), 17:01 SORENSEN N. (WALLMARK L., BURAKOWSKY A.), 
57:38 de la ROSE J. (OLOFSSON G., LINDHOLM E.) - 24:47 BARABANOV A. (OSNOVIN V., LYUBUSHKIN I.), 
51:52 GRIGORENKO M. (BUCHNEVICH P., SLEPYSHEV A.)
Referee: HRADIL Rene (CZE), WIEGAND Marc (SUI) - Mc INTYRE Fraser (USA), MULLER Joris (SUI), 
penalties: 3:5 and BUSAROV G. (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 32:25, spectators: 11528
 
USA - Canada                           2:3 (0:0 , 1:1 , 1:2)
23:29 BARBER R. (SLAVIN J., KERDILES N.), 57:15 MATTEAU S. (FASCHING H., BUTCHER W.) - 
32:19 PETAN N. (MANTHA A.), 43:54 McDAVID C. (HORVAT B., MORRISSEY J.), 46:13 LAZAR C. (DROUIN J., POULIOT D.)
Referee: BJORK Tobias (SWE), STRICKER Daniel (SUI) - KOWERT Andreas (GER), METALNIKOV Eduard (RUS), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 26:24, spectators: 3882
 
Finland - Switzerland                  3:4ps (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
19:34 POKKA V. (LINDELL E., TERAVAINEN T.), 30:29 MUSTONEN A. (IKONEN H., VAINIO J.), 
40:35 MAENALANEN S. (TERAVAINEN T., HAAPALA H.) -
18:50 SCHMUTZ F. (FIALA K.), 26:56 HERZOG F., 29:49 DUNNER N. (MULLER M.), GWG: PASCHOUD C.
Referee: PAPP Steve (CAN), PICCOTT Devin (CAN) - KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), MARTINEAU Benoit (CAN), 
penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:34, spectators: 718
Group A
1. Canada Canada                    4 3 0 1 0 19:12 10
2. USA USA                       4 3 0 0 1 21: 7  9
3. Česko Czech Republic            4 1 1 0 2 10:13  5
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  4 1 0 0 3 16:17  3
5. Deutschland Germany                   4 1 0 0 3  7:24  3

Group B
1. Sverige Sweden                    4 4 0 0 0 22: 7 12
2. Suomi Finland                   4 2 0 1 1 14:10  7
3. Rossija Russia                    4 2 0 0 2 21: 8  6
4. Schweiz Switzerland               4 1 1 0 2 11:17  5
5. Norge Norway                    4 0 0 0 4  3:29  0

Relegation Games

Germany - Norway                       0:3 (0:0, 0:3, 0:0)
25:06 RONNILD M. (HOFF L., KARTERUD J.), 26:19 SVENDSEN D. (NIELSEN S., NILSEN M.),
33:42 KLAVESTAD A. (LESUND E., KARTERUD J.)
Referee: HRADIL Rene (CZE), PAPP Steve (CAN) - MARTINEAU Benoit (CAN), METALNIKOV Eduard (RUS), 
penalties: 5:2 and DRAISAITL L. (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
shots: 29:24, spectators: 294

Norway - Germany                       3:4 (1:2, 2:0, 0:2)
3:32 KARTERUD J. (HOFF L., SOBERG M.), 23:58 NIELSEN S. (SVENDSEN D., NILSEN M.), 
34:48 JOHNSGARD T.R. (TONJUM J., LESUND E.) - 5:35 ZIEGLER S. (KAMMERER M., WAGNER F.), 
7:50 DRAISAITL L. (KAHUN D.), 46:25 EISENSCHMID M. (KLOPPER P.), 47:41 DRAISAITL L.

Referee: BOMAN Antti (FIN), STRICKER Daniel (SUI) - Mc INTYRE Fraser (USA), SAHA Joonas (FIN), 
penalties: 6:3 and LAUB L. (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:41, spectators: 463 

Germany - Norway                       3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
19:46 TIFFELS F. (DRAISAITL L.), 39:20 KAHUN D. (DRAISAITL L., TIFFELS F.), 
43:43 KLOPPER P. (FILIN V., WAGNER F.), 54:25 FISCHER M. (HENRIKSEN A., NIELSEN S.)
Referee: KUBUS Jozef (SVK), LINDE Marcus (SWE) - KOSAKA Kenji (JPN) , SAHA Joonas (FIN), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:35, spectators: 157

Quarterfinal

USA - Russia                           3:5 (3:2, 0:2, 0:1)
8:50 MATTEAU S. (EICHEL J., SKJEI B.), 11:23 HARTMAN R. (MATTEAU S.), 16:51 KERDILES N. (BARBER R.) - 
6:17 GRIGORENKO M. (SLEPYSHEV A.), 9:11 BUCHNEVICH P. (MIRONOV A.), 33:15 ZADOROV N. (SLEPYSHEV A.),
34:16 ZADOROV N. (SLEPYSHEV A.), 59:32 BUCHNEVICH P.
Referee: KUBUS Jozef (SVK), LINDE Marcus (SWE) - PIHLBLAD Henrik (SWE), SAHA Joonas (FIN), 
penalties: 6:5 and SKLADNICHENKO N., BUCHNEVICH P. (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 33:25, 
spectators: 1876 

Finland - Czech Republic               5:3 (1:1, 1:2, 3:0)
2:54 MAENALANEN S. (TERAVAINEN T., LINDELL E.), 38:05 IKONEN J. (KULMALA R.), 45:56 IKONEN H. (LEHTONEN M.), 
51:39 KINNUNEN S. (KULMALA R., IKONEN J.), 59:45 MAENALANEN S. (TERAVAINEN T.) -
3:39 SIMON D. (PROCHAZKA M., PASTRNAK D.), 31:07 PROCHAZKA M. (VRANA J., SIMON D.), 
34:23 FAKSA R. (TOMECEK V., VOLEK D.) 
Referee: BJORK Tobias (SWE), WIEGAND Marc (SUI) - Mc INTYRE Fraser (USA), MULLER Joris (SUI), 
penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:23, spectators: 4085 

Canada - Switzerland                   4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
18:08 REINHART G., 29:04 MANTHA A., 44:11 LAZAR C. (REINHART G.), 53:49 POULIOT D. - 
39:59 DUNNER N. (MULLER M., FIALA K.)
Referee: GRUMSEN Jacob (DEN), ROMASKO Evgeniy (RUS) - SEFCIK Peter (SVK), TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:20, spectators: 2580

Sweden - Slovakia                      6:0 (2:0 , 2:0 , 2:0)
11:58 WALLMARK L. (SORENSEN N., ARNESSON L.), 18:39 LINDHOLM E. (FORSBERG F., OLOFSSON G.),
21:10 FORSBERG F. (BURAKOWSKY A., LINDHOLM E.), 33:21 WALLMARK L. (SORENSEN N., FORSBERG F.),
53:58 FORSBERG F. (LINDHOLM E.), 55:19 de la ROSE J. (LINDHOLM E., BURAKOWSKY A.)
Referee: MAYER Timothy (USA), PICCOTT Devin (CAN) - KOSAKA Kenji (JPN), KOWERT Andreas (GER), 
penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 40:18, spectators: 10857

Semifinal

Sweden - Russia                        2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
19:11 FORSBERG F. (LINDHOLM E.), 44:55 SUNDQVIST O. (ARNESSON L., KARLSSON E.) - 
46:37 ZHAFYAROV D. (BARABANOV A.)
Referee: BOMAN Antti (FIN), HRADIL Rene (CZE) - MARTINEAU Benoit (CAN), MULLER Joris (SUI), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:27, spectators: 11725
 
Canada - Finland                       1:5 (0:0, 1:3, 0:2)
31:24 DROUIN J. (LAZAR C.) - 24:19 NIKKO J. (HONKA J.), 26:10 LEHKONEN A. (MAENALANEN S., TERAVAINEN T.),
35:36 RISTOLAINEN R. (VAINONEN M., HAAPALA H.), 56:48 TERAVAINEN T., 
59:11 TERAVAINEN T. (MAENALANE N., POKKA V.)
Referee: MAYER Timothy (USA), WIEGAND Marc (SUI) - KOWERT Andreas (GER), METALNIKOV Eduard (RUS), 
penalties: 5:5 and PETAN N., DROUIN J. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:23, spectators: 11544

Bronze Medal game

Canada - Russia                        1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
47:10 MORRISSEY J. (HUDON C., PELECH A.) - 3:35 GRIGORENKO M., 14:38 GIMATOV E. (MIRONOV A.)
Referee: BJORK Tobias (SWE), MAYER Timothy (USA) - PIHLBLAD Henrik (SWE), TOSENOVJAN Rudolf (CZE), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:32, spectators: 10713

Final

Sweden - Finland                       2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
27:53 WALLMARK L. (BENGTSSON L., DJOOS C.), 50:53 DJOOS C. (WALLMARK L., COLLBERG S.) -
0:28 LINDELL E. (MAENALANEN S., TERAVAINEN T.), 28:38 MAENALANEN S. (TERAVAINEN T., LEHKONEN A.),
69:42 RISTOLAINEN R. (TERAVAINEN T., VAINONEN M.)
Referee: PAPP Steve (CAN), STRICKER Daniel (SUI) - Mc INTYRE Fraser (USA), SEFCIK Peter (SVK), 
penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 37:31, spectators: 12023

All-stars team: Juuse Saros (FIN) - Nikita Zadorov (RUS), Rasmus Ristolainen (FIN) -
Filip Forsberg (SWE), Teuvo Teravainen (FIN), Anthony Mantha (CAN)

MVP: Filip Forsberg (SWE)

Best Players: Oscar Dansk (SWE) - Rasmus Ristolainen (FIN) - Filip Forsberg (SWE)

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division I Group A,
15.-21.12.2013, Sanok, Poland

World U20 Championship, Div I, group A

Slovenia - Belarus                     3:7 (1:3, 1:1, 1:3)
19:03 PEM N. (DROZG K., PETELIN L.), 35:43 PETELIN L. (DROZG K., PEM N.), 
55:21 POTOCNIK M. (PODREKAR J., UDUC A.) - 11:42 VORONOV Y. (KOGALEV A.), 
14:55 VARIVONCHIK I. (RYBCHIK I., KRYSKIN N.), 19:14 VORONOV Y. (LISOVETS Y.), 
34:25 AMBROZHEICHIK D. (GAVRUS A., KRYSKIN N.), 42:25 KIRECHKO A., 54:51 GAVRUS A. (KARAKULKO A.), 
55:43 GAVRUS A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., KARAKULKO A.)
Referee: PITOSCIA Christopher (USA) - HLAVATY Marek (CZE), PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), 
penalties: 3:6 and VOLES N. (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 22:48, spectators: 100

Austria - Denmark                      1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
41:18 RICHTER M. - 22:26 BJORKSTRAND O. (ELLER M.), 25:55 NIELSEN M. (FREDERIKSEN C.), 
58:51 ASPERUP M. (NIELSEN M., AAGAARD M.)
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - HYLINSKI Artur (POL), MOSZCZYNSKI Wojciech (POL), 
penalties: 7:5 and ELLER M. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:37, spectators: 300
 
Poland - Latvia                        0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3)
12:37 LIPSBERGS R. (BAZEVICS K., KONDRATS R.), 29:27 LIPSBERGS R. (AUGSTKALNS E., MASLOVSKIS R.),
44:26 ABOLS R. (KALVITIS R., KULDA E.), 59:04 MASLOVSKIS R. (KALVITIS R., GOLOVKOVS G.),
59:54 ABOLS R. (SKURATOVS P., KULDA E.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - KORBA Martin (SVK), WUST Simon (SUI), 
penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 14:36, spectators: 1200
          
Belarus - Austria                      4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
34:47 KARAKULKO A. (GAVRUS A., YATSKEVICH A.), 49:33 AMBROZHEICHIK D. (KHENKEL K., VOLES N.),
55:27 RYBCHIK I. (GAVRUS A., KARAKULKO A.), 57:54 LISOVETS Y. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., ZALAMAI D.) - 
36:26 CIJAN A. (BISCHOFBERGER J., BERR P.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA) -  HLAVATY Marek (CZE), WUST Simon (SUI), 
penalties: 2:7 and ZALAMAI D. (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:6, spectators: 200
           
Latvia - Slovenia                     10:0 (3:0, 4:0, 3:0)
10:42 EGLE H. (JAKS J.), 13:19 KULDA E. (ABOLS R.), 17:05 ROSINSKIS R. (KULDA E., ABOLS R.), 
23:29 JEVPALOVS N. (SKURATOVS P., KONDRATS R.), 25:38 BIRZITIS B., 
34:06 LIPSBERGS R. (JEVPALOVS N., KALVITIS R.), 37:31 MAZURS MAGO L., 41:01 JEVPALOVS N. (KONDRATS R.),
46:27 ABOLS R. (KULDA E.), 48:05 MASLOVSKIS R. (JEVPALOVS N., GOLOVKOVS G.)
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - HYLINSKI Artur (POL), PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA), 
penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 31:19, spectators: 150

Denmark - Poland                       4:2 (3:0, 1:0, 0:2)
8:35 LAURIDSEN K. (BJORKSTRAND O., EHLERS N.), 12:00 KORSGAARD L. (AAGAARD M., ASPERUP M.),
17:19 ASPERUP M. (KORSGAARD L., LARSEN M.), 23:43 EHLERS N. (KORSGAARD L., FREDERIKSEN C.) - 
44:40 WIELKIEWICZ F. (FRASZKO B., GIMINSKI J.), 45:01 FRASZKO B. (WRONKA P.)
Referee: PITOSCIA Christopher (USA) - KORBA Martin (SVK), PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), 
penalties: 10:13 and MATUSIK P. (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 37:24, spectators: 700

Latvia - Austria                       3:0 (0:0, 3:0, 0:0)
24:08 LIPSBERGS R. (JEVPALOVS N., AUGSTKALNS E.), 27:22 LIPSBERGS R. (MASLOVSKIS R., GOLOVKOVS G.),
36:52 GOLOVKOVS G. (AUGSTKALNS E., JEVPALOVS N.)
Referee: PITOSCIA Christopher (USA) - HLAVATY Marek (CZE), WUST Simon (SUI), 
penalties:11:9 and BISCHOFBERGER J. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 20:21, spectators: 130
           
Belarus - Denmark                      4:5 (1:3, 0:1, 3:1)
12:47 KOGALEV A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., LISOVETS Y.), 47:19 KARAKULKO A. (KOGALEV A., LISOVETS Y.),
50:50 AMBROZHEICHIK D. (GAVRUS A.), 59:59 VORONOV Y. (KARAKULKO A., GAVRUS A.) - 
4:42 BJORKSTRAND O. (ELLER M., LAURIDSEN K.), 14:24 NIELSEN M. (EHLERS N.), 
18:46 AAGAARD M. (LARSEN M., LYO R.), 28:53 AAGAARD M. (LARSEN M., LAURIDSEN K.), 
46:13 ASPERUP M. (AAGAARD M., EHLERS N.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - HYLINSKI Artur (POL), MOSZCZYNSKI Wojciech (POL), 
penalties: 9:15 and YATSKEVICH A.(BLR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:2, 
shots: 46:20, spectators: 150
           
Poland - Slovenia                      2:3ps (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
3:07 FRASZKO B. (WRONKA P.), 29:15 WIELKIEWICZ F. (FRASZKO B.) - 30:34 PODREKAR J. (JAZBEC V., STAN J.),
47:03 JEZOVSEK Z. (SIMSIC N.), GWG: LOGAR M.                   
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA) -  PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA), PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:22, spectators: 600
           
Denmark - Latvia                       4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
12:22 ELLER M. (BJORKSTRAND O., LAURIDSEN K.), 37:03 EHLERS N. (HERTZBERG S., KROGSGAARD A.),
55:06 HERTZBERG S. (FREDERIKSEN C., NIELSEN M.), 59:59 BJORKSTRAND O. (ELLER M.) - 
44:22 LIPSBERGS R. (JEVPALOVS N., AUGSTKALNS E.)
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA) -  PIRAGIC Trpimir (CRO), WUST Simon (SUI), 
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:16, spectators: 350
           
Slovenia - Austria                     3:5 (2:3, 1:1, 0:1)
9:45 PETELIN L. (LOGAR M., PEM N.), 17:37 JEZOVSEK Z. (OGRAJENSEK T., SIMSIC N.), 
31:05 PODREKAR J. (UDUC A., JAZBEC V.) - 5:52 WOLF B. (RICHTER M., BISCHOFBERGER J.), 
8:35 WUKOVITS A. (VALLANT T., RICHTER M.), 11:54 FELLINGER S. (WOLF B., PETER P.), 
35:58 PETER P. (CIJAN A.), 40:41 RICHTER M. (VIVEIROS L., CIJAN A.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - HLAVATY Marek (CZE), MOSZCZYNSKI Wojciech (POL), 
penalties: 5:9 and LINDNER P. (AUT) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 25:23, spectators: 100
           
Belarus - Poland                       5:1 (2:0, 0:0, 3:1)
1:06 YATSKEVICH A. (GAVRUS A.), 10:57 GAVRUS A. (AMBROZHEICHIK D.), 43:02 KASHKAR V. (RYBCHIK I., DOSTANKO R.),
46:00 KASHKAR V. (AMBROZHEICHIK D., KIRECHKO A.), 46:27 VARIVONCHIK I. - 53:40 WIELKIEWICZ F.
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - KORBA Martin (SVK), PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:21, spectators: 200
           
Denmark - Slovenia                     4:2 (1:0, 0:0, 3:2)
11:49 HERTZBERG S. (AAGAARD M., ASPERUP M.), 48:44 AAGAARD M. (EHLERS N., NIELSEN M.),
51:22 ASPERUP M. (AAGAARD M., HERTZBERG S.), 53:39 BJORKSTRAND O. (ELLER M.) - 
53:04 PEM N. (DROZG K., PETELIN L.), 54:05 CEPON K. (PEM N., LOGAR M.)
Referee: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) - KORBA Martin (SVK), PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA), 
penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 30:28, spectators: 100

Latvia - Belarus 4:3 (1:3, 1:0, 2:0)
19:07 JAKS J. (MASLOVSKIS R., GOLOVKOVS G.), 32:17 JEVPALOVS N. (KULDA E.), 
40:59 JAKS J. (KULDA E., LIPSBERGS R.), 58:46 JEVPALOVS N. (BLUGERS T., JAKS J.) - 
2:44 GAVRUS A. (KOGALEV A., AMBROZHEICHIK D.), 4:59 VARIVONCHIK I. (DOSTANKO R.), 
11:49 GAVRUS A. (KRYSKIN N., VORONOV Y.)
Referee: GAMPER Daniel (ITA) - HYLINSKI Artur (POL), MOSZCZYNSKI Wojciech (POL), 
penalties: 8:7 and MIKULCHIK S. (BLR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 19:24, spectators: 200
           
Austria - Poland                       3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
7:17 CIRTEK P. (VIVEIROS L., SCHRAVEN K.), 13:49 HUBER M. (DULLER C., SAMARDZIC S.),
42:49 KREUZER P. (BERR P.) - 51:02 WRONKA P.
Referee: BERGAMELLI Jimmy (FRA) -  HLAVATY Marek (CZE), WUST Simon (SUI), 
penalties: 5:7 and HUBER M., PETER P. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:18, spectators: 800
1. Danmark Denmark                   5 5 0 0 0 20:10 15
2. Latvija Latvia                    5 4 0 0 1 23: 7 12
3. Belarus Belarus                   5 3 0 0 2 23:14  9
4. Österreich Austria                   5 2 0 0 3 10:14  6
5. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 0 1 0 4 11:28  2
6. Polska Poland                    5 0 0 1 4  6:20  1

Denmark is promoted to the World Junior Championship 2015
Poland is relegated to the U20 Championship Division I Group B 2015


Best Players: KICKERT David (AUT) - JAKS Janis (LAT) - BJORKSTRAND Oliver (DEN)

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division I Group B
9.-15.12.2013, Dumfries, Great Britain

Ukraine - Kazakhstan                   2:7 (1:4, 1:0, 0:3)
14:15 KUTSEVYCH V. (PETRANGOVSKY Y.), 26:15 ZAKHAROV V. (LYALKA V., MARTYSHKO M.) - 
8:47 KOSHELEV S. (SAVITSKI K.), 12:36 KINSTLER I. (MIKHAILIS N.), 
18:42 MIKHAILIS N. (IBRAIBEKOV M., KINSTLER I.), 19:52 IBRAIBEKOV M. (KABIEV N.), 
53:57 MIKHAILIS N. (KABIEV N., IBRAIBEKOV M.), 56:14 KINSTLER I. (MIKHAILIS N.),
59:34 MIKHAILIS N. (KINSTLER I., KAIROV D.)
Referee: SHEVA Brett (USA) -  BOGDANOVS Maksims (LAT), DALTON Andrew (GBR), 
penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 40:37, spectators: 480

Japan - France                         3:4 (1:1, 2:1, 0:2)
12:23 SUZUKI K., 28:08 KUDO S. (KAWAMURA K.), 34:23 AOKI Y. (KIDO K., MATSUKANE K.) - 2:37 DOUAY F. (BOZON K.),
38:01 CARPENTIER R. (BOGDANOFF L., BOURGEOIS F.), 40:51 SAINT ANDRE J. (KAZARINE F., BOGDANOFF L.),
59:01 LAPLACE J. (di DIO BALSAMO C.)
Referee: FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN) -  AGERTOFT Morten (DEN), DALGLEISH Scott (GBR), 
penalties: 9:4 and HITOSATO S. (JPN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 24:42, spectators: 212

Great Britain - Italy                  3:4ot (2:0, 1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
14:33 CHAMBERLAIN B. (COWNIE J.), 17:03 MACKIE S. (STEWART L., VENUS R.), 32:19 COWNIE J. (HOOK L.) - 
23:16, 61:11  RAMOSER J. (MORINI G.), 27:09 LACEDELLI R. (ALBER A., PACE F.), 59:28 RAMOSER J. (GLIRA D.)
Referee: WIRTH Daniel (SUI) - KALIADA Vasili (BLR), VANOOSTEN Nathan (CAN), 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 28:28, spectators: 475

Italy - Japan                          4:3 (1:2, 2:1, 1:0)
9:06 VINATZER S. (MORINI P.), 24:05 TERZAGO T. (PAVLU J.), 29:03 PAVLU J. (TERZAGO T., HOCHKOFLER P.), 
42:12 MARCHETTI M. - 11:13 HIKOSAKA Y., 12:21 MIURA Y. (HASHIMOTO J.), 
23:37 SUZUKI K. (HIKOSAKA Y., MATSUMOTO R.) 
Referee: KINCSES Gergely (HUN) - DALGLEISH Scott (GBR), KALIADA Vasili (BLR), 
penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:35, spectators: 445
           
France - Ukraine                       2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
13:20 BOUVET M. (BOGDANOFF L., LECLERC G.), 47:20 DOUAY F.
Referee: WIRTH Daniel (SUI) - DALTON Andrew (GBR), VANOOSTEN Nathan (CAN), 
penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:20, spectators: 190
           
Kazakhstan - Great Britain             6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0)
11:18, 30:59 SERGIENKO Y. (KOSHELEV S., SAVITSKI K.), 24:21 SAVITSKI K. (GRENTS D., MEZHEBITSKI V.), 
39:24 SAVITSKI K. (SERGIENKO Y., KOSHELEV S.), 46:52 SHESTAKOV A. (SAVITSKI K., SERGIENKO Y., 
59:29 KABIEV N. (IBRAIBEKOV M.) - 26:47 COWNIE J. (HOOK L., CHAMBERLAIN B.)
Referee: SHEVA Brett (USA) -  AGERTOFT Morten (DEN), RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), 
penalties: 7:11, powerplay goals: 5:0, shots: 43:19, spectators: 525           

Japan - Ukraine                        2:3 (0:2, 0:1, 2:0)
55:46 HASHIMOTO J. (MIURA Y., HIKOSAKA Y.), 59:40 KAWAMURA K. (MIURA Y., HITOSATO S.) -            
3:07 LYALKA V. (MARTYSHKO M., ZAKHAROV V.), 18:17 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (CHERDAK V.), 29:27 LYALKA V. (BOIKOV A.)
Referee: WIRTH Daniel (SUI) - AGERTOFT Morten (DEN), VANOOSTEN Nathan (CAN), 
penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 24:56, spectators: 580

Kazakhstan - Italy                     3:4 (1:0, 0:1, 2:3)
16:23 SERGIENKO Y. (SAVITSKI K., KOSHELEV S.), 43:33 SERGIENKO Y. (ALEXANDROV S., SAVITSKI K.),
55:21 FISENKO D. (LIKHOTNIKOV A.) - 29:40 SCHENK O. (MATTIVI L., LACEDELLI R.), 
40:59 MORINI G. (TERZAGO T., MORINI P.), 46:51 SCHENK O. (LACEDELLI R.), 52:21 ALBER A. (RAMOSER J.)
Referee: KINCSES Gergely (HUN) - DALTON Andrew (GBR), RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), 
penalties: 3:9 and KAIROV D. (KAZ), FRANK D. (ITA) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 40:21, spectators: 330
           
France - Great Britain                 4:5ps (1:2, 1:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
2:49 PERRET J. (di DIO BALSAMO C.), 33:44 LAPLACE J. (PERRET J., CRINON P.), 51:18 LECLERC G. (BOUVET M.),
58:10 PERRET J. (GALLET H.) - 2:13 STEWART L. (VENUS R.), 15:59 BETTERIDGE O. (DUGGAN S.), 
51:54 VENUS R. (MACKIE S., STEWART L.), 57:37 MORRIS L., GWG: VENUS R.
Referee: FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN) -  BOGDANOVS Maksims (LAT), KALIADA Vasili (BLR), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:24, spectators: 580

Italy - France                         4:3ot (0:0, 2:2, 1:1, 1:0)
21:30 MARCHETTI M. (MATTIVI L.), 31:26 TERZAGO T. (HOCHKOFLER P., PAVLU J.), 55:20 MORINI G., 
61:02 MORINI G. (RADIN A.) - 26:43 di DIO BALSAMO C. (CRINON P.), 
31:09 LECLERC G. (BOGDANOFF L., SAINT ANDRE J.), 49:33 di DIO BALSAMO C. (LECLERC G., SCOLARI Q.) 
Referee: SHEVA Brett (USA) -  DALTON Andrew (GBR), VANOOSTEN Nathan (CAN), 
penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 25:35, spectators: 230
           
Kazakhstan - Japan                     8:7 (1:1, 3:5, 4:1)
3:35 SHESTAKOV A. (MIKHAILIS N.), 21:08 MIKHAILIS N. (IBRAIBEKOV M.), 35:04 KOSHELEV S. (SERGIENKO Y.), 
39:07 SERGIENKO Y. (MIKHAILIS N.), 44:55, 51:04 MIKHAILIS N.(STEPANENKO I.), 
55:17 SERGIENKO Y. (KOSHELEV S., SAVITSKI K.), 59:09 KOSHELEV S. - 8:50 SUZUKI K. (KIDO K., MATSUKANE K.), 
20:22 HITOSATO S. (KAWAMURA K.), 25:21 HIKOSAKA Y. (TAKAGI S.), 33:28 HITOSATO S., 
35:57 KUDO S. (HASHIMOTO J., NAMIOKA S.), 37:32 KIDO K., 59:31 MATSUMOTO R. (MIURA Y.)
Referee: FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN) -  BOGDANOVS Maksims (LAT), DALGLEISH Scott (GBR), 
penalties: 9:8 and STEPANENKO I. (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 44:24, spectators: 245
           
Ukraine - Great Britain                4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
10:28 MARTYSHKO M. (VARYVODA V.), 36:08 ZAKHAROV V. (MARTYSHKO M., KOMARCHEV O.), 
42:21 CHERDAK V. (PETRANGOVSKY Y., KUTSEVYCH V.), 49:29 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (KUTSEVYCH V.)
Referee: KINCSES Gergely (HUN) - KALIADA Vasili (BLR), RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), 
penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:20, spectators: 610
           
France - Kazakhstan                    2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
0:57 PERRET J. (DOUAY F., BOZON K.), 21:47 DOUAY F. (BOZON K.) - 13:36 GRENTS D. (MIKHAILIS N., SHESTAKOV A.),
26:51 SAVITSKI K. (SHESTAKOV A., ALEXANDROV S.), 34:13 SERGIENKO Y. (KOSHELEV S.), 52:39 KINSTLER I.
Referee: SHEVA Brett (USA) -  DALGLEISH Scott (GBR), DALTON Andrew (GBR), 
penalties: 8:10 and CRINON P. (FRA) 10 min, GRENTS D. (KAZ) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 24:34, spectators: 250

Italy - Ukraine                        4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
6:28 MORINI G. (MORINI P., GLIRA D.), 35:59 HOCHKOFLER P. (PAVLU J., TERZAGO T.), 
38:07 RAMOSER J. (HOCHKOFLER P., PAVLU J.), 43:18 TERZAGO T. (PACE F., GLIRA D.) - 
10:17 SIRCHENKO V. (CHERDAK V.), 29:28 PIDGURSKY I. (KUZMIK S.)
Referee: KINCSES Gergely (HUN) - RAKOVIC Damir (SLO), VANOOSTEN Nathan (CAN), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:27, spectators: 234

Great Britain - Japan                  4:2 (1:0, 2:2, 1:0)
13:29 TAYLOR F. (COWNIE J., GODFREY S.), 31:22 CHAMBERLAIN B. (COWNIE J.),
35:04 HOOK L. (COWNIE J., CHAMBERLAIN B.), 59:55 STEWART L. (VENUS R., MACKIE S.) - 
25:05 SUZUKI K. (AOKI Y.), 25:51 KANEKO R. (HIKOSAKA Y.)
Referee: FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN) -  AGERTOFT Morten (DEN), BOGDANOVS Maksims (LAT), 
penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:32, spectators: 530
1. Italia Italy                     5 3 2 0 0 20:14 13
2. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 4 0 0 1 28:16 12
3. France France                    5 2 0 2 1 15:16  8
4. Ukrajina Ukraine                   5 2 0 0 3 11:15  6
5. Great Britain Great Britain             5 1 1 1 2 13:20  6
6. Nippon Japan                     5 0 0 0 5 17:23  0

Italy is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division I Group A 2015
Great Britain is disqualified and relegated to the U20 World Championship Division II Group A 2015

due to the use of an ineligible player, defenceman Adam Jones
He has dual citizenship (CAN/GBR) and was entered on the team despite
not being eligible according to the IIHF Statutes & Bylaws because he didn’t play long enough in Great Britain after his 12th birthday.

Best Players: Martin Rabanser, Italy - Yuri Sergienko, Kazakhstan - Krill Satvitski, Kazakhstan

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division II Group A
15.-21.12.2013, Miskolc, Hungary

World U20 Championship, Div II, group A

Estonia - Netherlands                  1:4 (1:2, 0:0, 0:2)
19:09 FURSA D. (PARRAS K.) - 6:00 STAPS C. (RAS T., MARX T.), 19:34 NES G.(STEMPHER D., van der SCHUIT R.),
45:12 van GORP K. (STEMPHER D., van der SCHUIT R.), 58:58 STAPS C.
Referee: GREGERSEN Jens Christian (DEN) - ICHIKAWA Shunsuke (JPN), NAGY Attila (HUN), 
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 29:33, spectators: 50

Hungary - Lithuania                    5:1 (0:1, 0:0, 5:0)
40:55 KERESZTURY E. (SEBOK B.), 43:33 KOCSIS F. (KONCZEI A., REITER A.), 52:31 GALLO V. (KONCZEI A., RITO L.),
53:41 ERDELY C. (LADAY T., KONCZEI A.), 59:35 KONCZEI A. (KOCSIS F., ERDELY C.) - 4:35 NOMANOVAS D.
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - GOVORUN Oleksandr (UKR), KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 27:20, spectators: 500

Romania - Croatia                      3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
14:26 HILDEBRAND S. (PETER B., ROKALY N.), 35:48 BIRO M. (BIRO G., OKOS C.), 
59:50 BIRO G. (BIRO M., TAMAS N.) - 3:09 MILICIC M. (RUZIC L., BORIC T.)
Referee: STEINECKE Jens (GER) - DAHL Havar (NOR), NEMETH Marton (HUN), 
penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:22, spectators: 50
            
Lithuania - Estonia                    5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)
29:19 BALTRUKONIS M. (NOMANOVAS D.), 35:21 BOGDZIUL D., 38:10 FISCEVAS A. (GINTAUTAS P., BOGDZIUL D.),
49:28 GINTAUTAS P. (BOGDZIUL D., FISCEVAS A.), 59:59 FISCEVAS A. (BOGDZIUL D., GINTAUTAS P.) - 
13:27 PUZAKOV M. (ANOHHIN M.), 16:38 RUSS R.H. (KULAKOV P.)
Referee: OSKIRKO Yuriy (RUS) - DAHL Havar (NOR), NEMETH Marton (HUN), 
penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 49:29, spectators: 50

Hungary - Romania                      6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
0:39 ERDELY C. (VINCZE P., KOCSIS F.), 20:44 ERDELY C. (VINCZE P., DOSA K.), 
25:12 GALLO V. (KONCZEI A., RITO L.), 27:53 ERDELY C. (LADAY T., REITER A.), 
44:13 VINCZE P. (ERDELY C., KOCSIS F.), 53:41 NAGY K. (GALLO V.) - 1:01 SILLO A. (DUMITRU D., MOLNAR Z.)
Referee: GREGERSEN Jens Christian (DEN) - ERDLE Dominic (GER), ICHIKAWA Shunsuke (JPN), 
penalties: 7:7 and SZABO K. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 40:26, spectators: 600

Croatia - Netherlands                  3:7 (1:2, 2:2, 0:3)
17:38 PLESKO M., 27:28 CEROVECKI R. (KEGALJ B.), 33:55 SKRAPEC R. - 
10:37 van NES G. (STEMPHER D., van der SCHUIT R.), 19:43 van GORP K. (VOGELAAR G., STEMPHER D.), 
26:32 VERKIEL J. (MARX T.), 30:58 de HONDT R. (STAPS C.), 45:06 de HONDT R., 
52:25 van der SCHUIT R. (STEMPHER D., van NES G.), 57:51 STEMPHER D. (van der SCHUIT R.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), NAGY Attila (HUN), 
penalties: 9:9 and BAKKER K., GLOUDEMANS W. (NED) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:3, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 26:41, spectators: 50

Croatia - Lithuania                    2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)
2:36 SAKIC M. (KEGALJ B., JANKOVIC I.), 33:06 KEGALJ B. (MILICIC M., VUKOJA L.) - 
3:27 GINTAUTAS P. (BOGDZIUL D., FISCEVAS A.), 6:21 BOGDZIUL D. (FISCEVAS A., PROTCENKO E.),
29:13 BOGDZIUL D. (PROTCENKO E., JASINEVICIUS J.), 42:55 BOGDZIUL D. (CYPAS D., CIZAS U.),
44:23 PROTCENKO E.(CYPAS D., BOGDZIUL D.)
Referee: STEINECKE Jens (GER) - GOVORUN Oleksandr (UKR), NAGY Attila (HUN), 
penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 19:43, spectators: 60

Hungary - Estonia                      8:2 (1:0, 4:1, 3:1)
13:03 REISZ A. (SARPATKI T., SZABO K.), 26:15 GALLO V. (SARPATKI T., SEBOK B.), 
28:45 SARPATKI T. (NAGY K., VINCZE P.), 35:08 SARPATKI T. (GALLO V., SEBOK B.), 36:41 NAGY K. (ARANY M.),
50:26 RITO L., 52:45 GALLO V. (LADAY T., KONCZEI A.), 54:31 SEBOK B. (GALLO V.) - 
24:03 KATO A. (KULAKOV P., VASSILJEV G.), 47:11 VASSILJEV G.
Referee: OSKIRKO Yuriy (RUS) - DAHL Havar (NOR), ERDLE Dominic (GER), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 56:27, spectators: 450

Romania - Netherlands                  2:5 (0:1, 0:0, 2:4)
45:00 BIRO M. (PETER B., HILDEBRAND S.), 50:37 CONSTANTIN M. (BORS H., SILLO A.) - 
19:39 STEMPHER D. (van der SCHUIT R., van NES G.), 49:27 de HONDT R. (van GESTEL B., van HAREN R.),
51:01 de HONDT R. (STAPS C.), 55:14 van GESTEL B. (van HAREN R.), 56:49 van der SCHUIT R.
Referee: GREGERSEN Jens Christian (DEN) - ICHIKAWA Shunsuke (JPN), NEMETH Marton (HUN), 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 28:31, spectators: 50

Lithuania - Romania                    5:1 (4:1, 1:0, 0:0)
0:44 FISCEVAS A. (GINTAUTAS P., BOGDZIUL D.), 3:06 CETVERTAK I. (BALTRUKONIS M., JASINEVICIUS J.),
4:25 FISCEVAS A. (NOMANOVAS D., BALTRUKONIS M.), 13:40 PROTCENKO E. (BOGDZIUL D., GINTAUTAS P.), 
24:44 FISCEVAS A. (BOGDZIUL D., GINTAUTAS P.) - 11:09 HILDEBRAND S. (PETER B., BORS H.)
Referee: STEINECKE Jens (GER) - DAHL Havar (NOR), ERDLE Dominic (GER), 
penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 42:31, spectators: 100

Netherlands - Hungary                  2:7 (1:2, 1:3, 0:2)
5:32 RAS T. (STAPS C.), 31:20 van der SCHUIT R. (STEMPHER D.) - 15:03 KERESZTURY E., 
15:39 KONCZEI A. (SEBOK B., GALLO V.), 26:24 STIPSICZ B. (KONCZEI A.), 36:23 GALLO V. (SEBOK B., VINCZE P.), 
39:56 KORBULY G. (KOCSIS F.), 45:14 ERDELY C. (REITER A., LADAY T.), 53:17 GALLO V. (SEBOK B.) 
Referee: OSKIRKO Yuriy (RUS) - GOVORUN Oleksandr (UKR), KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 31:45, spectators: 800

Estonia - Croatia                      3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
28:09 TUGO M. (KULAKOV P.), 48:19 RUSS R.H. (FURSA D.), 56:33 KERNA S. (RUSS R.H.) - 
17:33 JANKOVIC I. (KEGALJ B.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - NAGY Attila (HUN), NEMETH Marton (HUN), 
penalties: 8:9 and PARRAS K., VASJONKIN V. (EST) 10 min, JARCOV L. (CRO) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 41:45, spectators: 40            

Netherlands - Lithuania                4:5ot (1:1, 0:2, 3:1, 0:1)
16:24 KNOREN J. (VERKIEL J., van NES G.), 40:33 STEMPHER D. (van der SCHUIT R., van GORP K.), 
56:49 van der SCHUIT R. (van HOORN R., van GORP K.), 59:34 STEMPHER D. (van der SCHUIT R., MARX T.) -
10:14 PROTCENKO E. (CYPAS D., BOGDZIUL D.), 28:16 CYPAS D. (GINTAUTAS P., BOGDZIUL D.),
34:56 BOGDZIUL D. (GINTAUTAS P., PROTCENKO E.), 46:35 GINTAUTAS P. (CYPAS D., FISCEVAS A.),
62:42 CYPAS D. (CETVERTAK I., CIZAS U.)
Referee: STEINECKE Jens (GER) - KAYDAROV Mergen (KAZ), NEMETH Marton (HUN), 
penalties: 9:6 and BAKKER K. (NED) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:4 SHG: 0:1, shots: 42:29, spectators: 50

Romania - Estonia                      1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
47:15 BIRO M. (DUMITRU D.) - 32:57 KULAKOV P. (LJUBOBRATETS K.), 39:32 VASSILJEV G. (TERNA M.), 
44:51 VASSILJEV G. (LJUBOBRATETS K., KULAKOV P.)
Referee: BLIEK Damien (FRA) - ICHIKAWA Shunsuke (JPN), NAGY Attila (HUN), 
penalties: 10:5 and FURSA D. (EST) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 40:35, spectators: 100

Croatia - Hungary                      1:8 (1:1, 0:3, 0:4)
8:38 PLATUZIC R. - 4:55 GALLO V. (VOKLA R., KONCZEI A.), 23:14 RITO L. (REISZ A., KERESZTURY E.),
25:28 ERDELY C. (ARANY G.), 26:57 RITO L. (GARAT Z., KERESZTURY E.), 40:10 SZABO K. (SARPATKI T., REITER A.),
46:05 KONCZEI A. (ERDELY C., LADAY T.), 56:59 LADAY T. (KONCZEI A., REITER A.), 
57:51 LADAY T. (VOKLA R., DOSA K.)
Referee: GREGERSEN Jens Christian (DEN) - ERDLE Dominic (GER), GOVORUN Oleksandr (UKR), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 22:49, spectators: 1000
1. Magyarország Hungary                   5 5 0 0 0 34: 7 15
2. Lietuva Lithuania                 5 3 1 0 1 21:14 11
3. Nederland Netherlands               5 3 0 1 1 22:18 10
4. Eesti Estonia                   5 2 0 0 3 11:19  6
5. Romania Romania                   5 1 0 0 4  8:20  3
6. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 0 0 0 5  8:26  0

Hungary is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division I Group B 2015
Croatia is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division II Group B 2015


Best Players: AGOSTON Oliver (Hungary) - van GORP Kilian (Netherlands) - BOGDZIUL Daniel (Lithuania)

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division II Group B 11.-17.1.2014, Jaca, Spain

World U20 Championship, Div II, group B

Korea - Iceland                        6:4 (0:0, 5:2, 1:2)
22:04 LEE C. (JEON J., YOON J.), 30:23 KIM H. (LEE S.), 38:29 HWANG DH (KIM G., JEON J.), 
38:57 SEO Y. (LEE D.), 39:59 YOON J., 58:31 SEO Y. (KIM Y., JEON J.) - 
25:12 SNORRASON S. (INGASON S., HELGASON A.), 34:06 HELGASON A. (SIGURDARSON B.), 
40:16 SNORRASON S. (BERGMANN B.), 52:54 BERGMANN B. (SNORRASON S.)
Referee: AMOSOV Petr (BLR) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), TROBAJO Carlos (ESP), 
penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:34, spectators: 440
           
China - Australia                      3:5 (1:3, 2:2, 0:0)
7:30 ZHANG Zesen (LI H.), 25:38 ZUO T. (LU H.), 30:22 LIU Q. (LI H.) - 6:47 KUBARA C. (KUBARA T.), 
13:20 TODD C. (KUBARA C.), 14:21 FEDOR K. (KUBARA T.), 32:38 TODD C. (KUBARA C.), 
36:27 FEDOR K. (KUBARA T., TOBIN S.) 
Referee: IBATULIN Eduard (KAZ) - NEVA Henri (FIN), RUDZINSKAS Vladislovas (LTU), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:45, spectators: 650
           
Serbia - Spain                         1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
39:03 NOVAKOVIC U. (BJELOGRLIC U., BOSKOVIC S.) - 
4:17 CARBONELL A. (GONZALEZ G.), 10:03 GONZALEZ G. (CARBONELL A.)
Referee: SMITH Dean (GBR) - HOFER Florian (AUT), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 21:38, spectators: 2500

Iceland - China                        8:1 (3:0, 3:0, 2:1)
6:30 BERGMANN B., 13:00 MAGNUSSON DH (GUDLAUGSSON K., JOHANNESSON B.), 17:00 GUDNASON F. (SIGURDARSON B.),
21:00 HELGASON A. (BERGMANN B., SIGURDARSON B.), 21:50 SIGURDARSON B. (MAGNUSSON DS), 
25:22 SIGURDARSON B. (ARNASON I.), 48:01 ARNASON I. (SIGURDARSON B., SIGRUNARSON H.), 56:02 HELGASON A. -
44:21 WU J. (LU H., ZHANG Zhen)
Referee: de WILDE Martin (NED) - HOFER Florian (AUT), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 13:18, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 55:19

Korea - Serbia                         6:2 (1:0, 1:1, 4:1)
16:04 SEO Y. (LEE S., LEE D.), 28:26 SEO Y. (LEE S.), 52:52 LEE D. (LEE Kangsoo, KIM G.), 
53:26 KIM H. (CHUN S., HWANG DH), 54:12 HWANG Y. (KIM H.), 54:54 LEE C. (SEO Y.) - 
23:45 LESTARIC L. (NOVAKOVIC U.), 44:52 TERZIC D. (PLAVSIC D., IGNJATOVIC B.)
Referee: IBATULIN Eduard (KAZ) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), TROBAJO Carlos (ESP), 
penalties: 11:10 and KIM Younghoon (KOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 36:19, spectators: 450
           
Spain - Australia                      4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
11:37 GARCIA A. (FERNANDEZ-POLA A.), 23:39 CARBONELL A. (SOLORZANO I., FUENTES P.),
40:31 GARCIA M. (FUENTES P.), 55:14 SOLORZANO I. (FUENTES P.) - 59:22 TODD C. (KUBARA C., FEDOR K.)
Referee: AMOSOV Petr (BLR) - BUTUCEL Mihai (ROU), NEVA Henri (FIN), 
penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:19, spectators: 2400

Serbia - Australia                     3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)
0:39 KEREZOVIC N., 25:07 ZWICK A. (PAJIC S.), 32:27 ZWICK A. (PAJIC S.) -
4:29 TOBIN S. (FEDOR K., WOODMAN J.), 39:59 KUBARA T. (TOBIN S., FEDOR K.)
Referee: SMITH Dean (GBR) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), TROBAJO Carlos (ESP), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 41:25, spectators: 103

Korea - China                         17:2 (5:0, 4:0, 8:2)
1:10, 29:26 SEO Y. (LEE D.), 3:08 CHOI Y. (LEE Kangsoo), 4:10 LEE S. (KIM H.), 4:16 KIM H., 
19:30 LEE Kangmo (SEO Y., HWANG DH), 24:59 LEE S. (KIM H., LEE D.), 27:25, 56:30 LEE D. (KIM H.),
38:00 SEO Y. (LEE S., KIM Y.), 42:22 HWANG DH (CHOI Y.), 46:02 JUNG J. (HWANG DH), 47:27 CHOI Y. (KIM YW),
48:50 KIM G. (JEON J.), 53:14 SEO Y., 57:21 LEE S., 58:54 KIM Younghoon (LEE C.) - 
48:01 YUE X., 50:36 LIU Y. (ZHANG C.)
Referee: AMOSOV Petr (BLR) - BUTUCEL Mihai (ROU), HOFER Florian (AUT), 
penalties: 10:10 and LEE Kangsoo (KOR), ZHANG Zesen (CHN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 6:1, shots: 51:28, spectators: 250           

Spain - Iceland                        6:4 (4:1, 1:3, 1:0)
2:23 BURGOS J. (GAINZA I., FUENTES P.), 8:19 SOLORZANO I. (PALACIOS A., FUENTES P.), 
12:12 PALACIOS A. (RIVERO C., GONZALEZ G.), 14:17 RIVERO C. (CARBONELL A., SOLORZANO I.),
32:19 CARBONELL A. (FUENTES P., RIVERO C.), 58:24 CARBONELL A. (GAINZA I.) - 
18:27 HELGASON A. (GUDNASON F.), 23:42 GUDNASON F., 38:09 ARNASON I. (BERGMANN B., GUDNASON F.),
39:35 GUDNASON F.(HELGASON A., BERGMANN B.)
Referee: de WILDE Martin (NED) - RUDZINSKAS Vladislovas (LTU), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 35:44, spectators: 2500

Australia - Korea                      2:8 (0:5, 1:3, 1:0)
24:53 TODD C. (WOODMAN J.), 50:17 TOBIN S. (KUBARA T., CLEMIE S.) - 1:10 LEE S. (KIM H., SEO Y.), 
1:28 LEE C. (YOON J., JEON J.), 3:03 LEE D. (KIM Youngjun), 6:42 LEE C. (JEON J., YOON J.),
11:48 KIM H. (LEE S., KIM Youngjun), 22:22 YOON J. (KIM G.), 33:42 SEO Y. (LEE D., CHOI Y.),
35:22 LEE S. (LEE D., SEO Y.)
Referee: de WILDE Martin (NED) - BUTUCEL Mihai (ROU), TROBAJO Carlos (ESP), 
penalties: 1:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:65, spectators: 73
            
Iceland - Serbia                       3:4 (1:0, 1:3, 1:1)
14:26 MAGNUSSON DH (GUDLAUGSSON K., GUDNASON F.), 37:52 SIGURDARSON B. (MAGNUSSON DS, KNUTSSON A.), 
52:12 SIGURDARSON B. (HELGASON A., ARNASON I.) - 23:16 PODUNAVAC P. (PAJIC S., ZWICK A.), 
33:20 RADOSAVLJEVIC R. (PODUNAVAC P., ZWICK A.), 37:26 RADOSAVLJEVIC R. (ANIC I.), 
54:25 ZWICK A. (PAJIC S., NOVAKOVIC P.) 
Referee: SMITH Dean (GBR) - NEVA Henri (FIN), RUDZINSKAS Vladislovas (LTU), 
penalties: 7:5 and HELGASON A. (ISL), LESTARIC L., BABIC A. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, 
shots: 26:35, spectators: 250
           
China - Spain                          1:5 (1:2, 0:2, 0:1)
3:11 JI P. (ZHU Z., XIANG X.) - 5:31 ALVAREZ D. (CERDA P.), 7:20 CARBONELL A. (GAINZA I., MANERO M.),
26:04 FUENTES P., 39:55 PALACIOS A. (CARBONELL A., MEDRANO D.), 59:45 FUENTES P. (MEDRANO D., RUBIO O.)
Referee: IBATULIN Eduard (KAZ) - HOFER Florian (AUT), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 4:6 and ZHANG Zesen, ZHANG C. (CHN) 10 min, ALVAREZ D. (ESP) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:44, spectators: 1623
          
Serbia - China                         5:2 (0:1, 0:0, 5:1)
44:40 BABIC A. (BOSKOVIC S.), 52:15 NOVAKOVIC U. (BOSKOVIC S., ZWICK A.), 54:26 LESTARIC L. (BOSKOVIC S.),
58:43 ANIC I. (IGNJATOVIC B., PLAVSIC D.), 59:46 ANIC I. (BJELOGRLIC U.) - 
3:04 JI P. (XIANG X.), 43:16 ZHANG Zesen (ZHANG Zhen)
Referee: de WILDE Martin (NED) - BUTUCEL Mihai (ROU), van den ACKER Maarten (BEL), 
penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 2:0, shots: 47:18, spectators: 40
            
Australia - Iceland                    2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
34:23 FEDOR K. (KUBARA T.), GWG: SAK T. - 10:04 SNORRASON S. (HELGASON A., INGASON S.)
Referee: IBATULIN Eduard (KAZ) - BIEC Sergio (ESP), RUDZINSKAS Vladislovas (LTU), 
penalties: 6:5 and GUDNASON F., KNUTSSON A. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:54, spectators: 600           

Spain - Korea                          2:4 (2:2, 0:1, 0:1)
8:36 BURGOS J. (PALACIOS A., CARBONELL A.), 17:16 VEA J. (FUENTES P., SOLORZANO I.) - 
13:59 SEO Y. (LEE D., KIM H.), 19:38 KIM H. (KIM Youngjun, SEO Y.), 38:54 YOON J. (LEE C.),
45:12 SEO Y. (KIM G., LEE S.)
Referee: SMITH Dean (GBR) - HOFER Florian (AUT), NEVA Henri (FIN), 
penalties: 10:9 and CERDA P. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 44:40, spectators: 2200
1. South Korea Korea                     5 5 0 0 0 41:12 15
2. Espana Spain                     5 4 0 0 1 19:11 12
3. Serbia Serbia                    5 3 0 0 2 15:15  9
4. Australia Australia                 5 1 1 0 3 12:19  5
5. Ísland Iceland                   5 1 0 1 3 20:19  4
6. PR of China China                     5 0 0 0 5  9:40  0

Korea is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division II Group A 2015
China is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division III 2015


Best Players: GARCIA Ignacio (Spain) - SEO Yeongjun (Korea) - CARBONELL Alejandro (Spain)

S.H.A.

U20 World Championship Division III
23.-18.1.2014, Izmir, Turkey

Mexico - Belgium                       0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
3:44 van EGDOM M. (de SMET Y., MONDELAERS E.), 6:27 CORNELIS P. (van EGDOM M., de SMET Y.),
20:19 de SMET Y. (van EGDOM M.), 56:43 GORIS E. (van NOTEN P.)
Referee: RADZIK Tomasz (POL) - BULUT Erhan (TUR), KAYA Cemalersin (TUR), 
penalties: 13:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 17:54, spectators: 125

South Africa - New Zealand             0:6 (0:0, 0:3, 0:3)
30:19 ROTH B. (HARRISON S., DRAKE Q.), 30:36 DARLING T. (HARRISON S., HENDERSON A.), 
34:03 FREAR L. (KENNEDY T.), 50:43 HENDERSON A. (HARRISON S.), 54:54 HARRISON S. (HENDERSON A.),
55:42 JAGAU K.
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) - JOHNSTON Oskar (AUT), NEDELJKOVIC Ivan (SRB), 
penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 12:37, spectators: 131

Bulgaria - Turkey                      2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1)
15:04 EFTIMOV M. (GEORGIEV T., DIKOV V.), 55:21 GENKOV A. - 26:27 UZUNALI O. (SOLAK G., FANER E.), 
35:39 DEMIRER A. (FANER E., SOLAK G.), 40:37 AKAY B. (SOLAK G.)
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE) - OLIVER Brian (USA), PALEY Yakov (RUS), 
penalties: 4:7 and TALEV M. (BUL) 10 min, GEORGIEV T., VASILEV A., BOTSEV V., IVANOV B. (BUL), SOLAK G., 
KAMIS D. (TUR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, DEMIRER A. (TUR) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:2, 
shots: 23:23, spectators: 575
           
Belgium - New Zealand                  4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
16:50 GORIS E. (van NOTEN P.), 19:59 de SMET Y. (BUELENS J., CORNELIS P.), 
20:50 NEVEN F. (van EGDOM M., CORNELIS P.), 46:27 NEVEN F. (de SMET Y., van EGDOM M.) - 
8:32 HENDERSON A. (HARRISON S.)
Referee: KUDRJASOVS Andreis (LAT) - BULUT Erhan (TUR), PALEY Yakov (RUS), 
penalties: 8:10 and DARLING T. (NZL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 31:17, spectators: 52
            
Bulgaria - Mexico                      0:6 (0:0, 0:2, 0:4)
27:12 COLAS M., 33:31 IBARRA N. (DUENAS J.), 50:10 PEREZ Jorge (MARTINEZ G.), 52:26 FERNANDEZ R.,
53:55 MARTINEZ G. (GUTIERREZ M., BALCARCEL C.), 55:55 FERNANDEZ R. (ARJONA B., BONILLA R.)
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE) - KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), OLIVER Brian (USA), 
penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 17:50, spectators: 72
            
Turkey - South Africa                  4:1 (3:1, 1:0, 0:0)
6:27 SOLAK G., 15:27 SOLAK G. (UZUNALI O.), 19:59 SOLAK G. (FANER F.), 30:33 UZUNALI O. (FANER F., SOLAK G.) - 
13:26 du PREEZ S. (THORNTON K., BREMNER C.)
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) - JOHNSTON Oskar (AUT), NEDELJKOVIC Ivan (SRB), 
penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 23:22, spectators: 376

Bulgaria - South Africa                2:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
13:49 SEMKOV K. (GENKOV A., VASILEV A.), 24:13 BOTSEV V. (TALEV M., IVANOV B.) - 
11:47 THORNTON K. (du PREEZ S.), 41:34 COMPTON D. (KROTZ W., BREMNER C.), 
61:06 COMPTON D. (KROTZ W., BREMNER C.)
Referee: RADZIK Tomasz (POL) - JOHNSTON Oskar (AUT), KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), 
penalties: 10:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 18:25, spectators: 66            

Mexico - New Zealand                   0:5 (0:0, 0:3, 0:2)
29:10 ROTH B. (JAGAU K., KENNEDY T.), 35:29 BURNS C. (JAGAU K., KENNEDY T.), 38:13 ROTH B. (DRAKE Q., BURNS C.),
41:53 DARLING T. (JAGAU K.), 53:42 HENDERSON A. (RICHARDS T.)
Referee: KUDRJASOVS Andreis (LAT) - KAYA Cemalersin (TUR), NEDELJKOVIC Ivan (SRB), 
penalties: 10:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 17:33, spectators: 83

Belgium - Turkey                       9:0 (3:0, 1:0, 5:0)
1:49 van der VELDE J., 4:49 van NOTEN P. (van ESPEN A.), 10:27 MILPAS A. (van ESPEN A., van NOTEN P.),
25:06 CORNELIS P. (GORIS E.), 52:00 van NOTEN P. (MILPAS A., GORIS E.), 
52:46 KOLODZIEJCZYK A. (MONDELAERS E., NEVEN F.), 53:58 MICHAUX R. (VERTESSEN R., OP de BEECK A.),
59:25 CORNELIS P. (VERHAEGEN B., van EGDOM M.), 59:36 van NOTEN P. (GORIS E., van ESPEN A.)
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) - OLIVER Brian (USA), PALEY Yakov (RUS), 
penalties: 7:11 and MILPAS A., van ESPEN A., de SMET Y., NEVEN F. (BEL), DEMIRER A. (TUR) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 55:10, spectators: 660

New Zealand - Bulgaria                 7:0 (3:0, 2:0, 2:0)
2:25 BURNS C. (KENNEDY T.), 7:44 FREAR L. (ROTH B., JAGAU K.), 12:39 FREAR L. (ROTH B., RICHARDS T.),
23:15 JAGAU K. (BURNS C., COSLETT G.), 32:40 HARRISON S. (HENDERSON A., DRAKE Q.),
46:53 HENDERSON A. (KENNEDY T.), 59:13 FREAR L. (KENNEDY T.)
Referee: HARNEBRING Andreas (SWE) - BULUT Erhan (TUR), KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), 
penalties:7:7 and KENNEDY T. (NZL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 57:18, spectators: 69
             
South Africa - Belgium                 2:6 (1:3, 0:2, 1:1)
3:41 COMPTON D. (VERWEY D.), 53:03 YOUNG R. (THORNTON K., du PREEZ S.) - 3:32 VERHAEGEN B. (van EGDOM M.), 
19:09 NEVEN F. (MONDELAERS E., de SMET Y.), 19:52 BOLLUE Q. (KOLODZIEJCZYK A., van den BOSCH M.),
30:30 NEVEN F. (GORIS E., VERHAEGEN B.), 35:05 NEVEN F. (BOLLUE Q., van der VELDE J.),
43:50 MICHAUX R. (MONDELAERS E., OP de BEECK A.)
Referee: KUDRJASOVS Andreis (LAT) - JOHNSTON Oskar (AUT), KAYA Cemalersin (TUR), 
penalties: 5:9 and KROTZ W., COMPTON D. (RSA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 11:36, spectators: 84
            
Turkey - Mexico                        1:2ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
19:16 KAVAZ S. (DEMIRER A., INANC A.) - 58:25 PEREZ Jorge (COBO J., MARTINEZ G.), GWG: IBARRA N.
Referee: RADZIK Tomasz (POL) - OLIVER Brian (USA), PALEY Yakov (RUS), 
penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:23, spectators: 783

Mexico - South Africa                  8:1 (1:1, 5:0, 2:0)
15:35 GARCIA A. (GUTIERREZ M.), 25:07 COBO J., 26:32 ARJONA B. (BOLANOS A., DIAZ S.), 
33:02 DIAZ S. (BOLANOS A., ARJONA B.), 34:21 BALCARCEL C., 35:34 GARCIA A. (FERNANDEZ R.), 
41:17 COLAS M., 57:27 BARRON D. (ALVA F.) - 4:42 du PREEZ S. (BOTHA X.)
Referee: HALM Stian (SWE) - JOHNSTON Oskar (AUT), NEDELJKOVIC Ivan (SRB), 
penalties: 9:6 and du PREEZ S. (RSA) 10 min, THORNTON K. (RSA) match penalty, 
powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 30:16, spectators: 72

New Zealand - Turkey                  10:2 (2:1, 5:1, 3:0)
5:49 HARRISON S. (RICHARDS T.), 7:31 FREAR L. (McCOMBE B., ROTH B.), 20:34 KENNEDY T. (BURNS C., JAGAU K.),
21:04 ROTH B. (RICHARDS T., FREAR L.), 30:33 FREAR L. (ROTH B.), 34:25 HENDERSON A. (HARRISON S., DARLING T.),
38:11 HENDERSON A. (HARRISON S.), 40:43 HENDERSON A. (HARRISON S.), 47:21 JAGAU K. (KENNEDY T.), 
59:01 McCOMBE B. (COSLETT G.) - 14:06 AKAY B. (FANER E., KAMIS D.), 24:33 SOLAK G. (FANER E., TAKAR S.)
Referee: RADZIK Tomasz (POL) - KOREPANOV Artem (UKR), PALEY Yakov (RUS), 
penalties: 13:10 and DARLING T., HARRISON S., DRAKE Q. (NZL) 10 min, DEMIRER A. (TUR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 59:20, spectators: 466

Belgium - Bulgaria                    14:0 (5:0, 3:0, 6:0)
5:30 van NOTEN P. (MONDELAERS E.), 9:23 van EGDOM M. (CORNELIS P., de SMET Y.), 
10:25 van NOTEN P. (GORIS E., MONDELAERS E.), 12:37 MONDELAERS E. (van NOTEN P., CORNELIS P.),
15:04 BUELENS J. (MICHAUX R., VERHAEGEN B.), 26:58 van EGDOM M. (NEVEN F.), 28:59 van der VELDE J. (de SMET Y.),
31:02 BOLLUE Q. (van der VELDE J., MONDELAERS E.), 43:47 CORNELIS P. (van EGDOM M., NEVEN F.),
48:39 BOLLUE Q. (NEVEN F.), 48:58 van EGDOM M. (NEVEN F., MONDELAERS E.), 52:02 van EGDOM M.,
52:18 MILPAS A. (van NOTEN P., VERHAEGEN B.), 58:42 NEVEN F. (MONDELAERS E., OP de BEECK A.)
Referee: KUDRJASOVS Andreis (LAT) - KAYA Cemalersin (TUR), OLIVER Brian (USA), 
penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 5:0, shots: 53:9, spectators: 172
1. Belgique / België Belgium                   5 5 0 0 0 37: 3 15
2. New Zealand New Zealand               5 4 0 0 1 29: 6 12
3. Mexico Mexico                    5 2 1 0 2 16:11  8
4. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    5 2 0 1 2 10:24  7
5. South Africa South Africa              5 0 1 0 4  7:26  2
6. Balgarija Bulgaria                  5 0 0 1 4  4:33  1

Belgium is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division II Group B 2015
Bulgaria is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division III Qualification 2015


Best Players: BRUYNINCKX Neil (Belgium) - NEVEN Frank (Belgium) - HENDERSON Aaron (New Zealand)

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship, 17.-24.4.2014, Lappeenranta, Imatra, Finland

World U18 Championship

Switzerland - USA                      4:2 (1:2, 0:0, 3:0)
11:55 RIAT D. (PRIVET J.), 40:46 FIALA K. (MALGIN D., ROD N.), 56:30 MALGIN D. (FIALA K., ROD N.),
59:49 MALGIN D. - 5:13 DOUGHERTY J. (FORTUNATO B., MILANO F.), 15:42 CONNOR K. (HANIFIN N.)
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR), NICHOLSON Kendrick (CAN) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), LHOTSKY Miroslav (CZE), 
penalties: 3:1 and ROD N. (SUI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:33, spectators: 726

Slovakia - Russia                      2:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
19:08 MAIER P. (PALOCKO M.), 36:02 POSPISIL K. - 15:44 SVECHNIKOV Y. (NIKOLISHIN I., LYAMKIN N.),
37:20 PILIPENKO K. (KAMENEV V., VOVCHENKO D.), 60:22 PILIPENKO K. (VOVCHENKO D., LYAMKIN N.)
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT), SALONEN Anssi (FIN) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), 
penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 17:36, spectators: 786

Denmark - Finland                      1:6 (0:3, 1:2, 0:1)
21:36 KORSGAARD J. (NIELSEN S.) - 4:21 AHO S. (KALAPUDAS A.), 7:24 RANTANEN M. (ROUHIAINEN J., LAMMIKKO J.), 
8:26 RANTANEN M. (LAMMIKKO J., MOBERG S.), 24:32 MOBERG S. (LAMMIKKO J.), 29:23 RANTANEN M., 
51:35 KAPANEN K. (HONKANEN M.)
Referee: HODEK Pavel (CZE), OHLUND Linus (SWE) - PONOMARJOW Nikolaj (GER), YAMAGUCHI Sotaro (JPN), 
penalties: 4:5 and JENSEN K. (DEN) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 11:41, 
spectators: 1942          

Sweden - Canada                        1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
30:57 FORSLING G. (MUZITO BAGENDA D., HOLMSTROM A.) - 6:45 VIRTANEN J. (McKEOWN R.), 21:03 VIRTANEN J., 
43:07 BARZAL M.
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN), MILLER Geoffrey (USA) - PENKIVECH Dana (USA), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 8:6 and KEMPE A. (SWE), AUDETTE D. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:18, spectators: 967
           
Germany - Slovakia                     1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
0:32 WIEDERER M. (KAMMERER M.) - 17:50 MILY J., 34:22 BONDRA R. (MELISKO J.), 44:38 FERLETAK K. (POSPISIL K.),
59:50 PALOCKO M. (MILY J.)
Referee: SERGEYEV Alexander (RUS), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), YAMAGUCHI Sotaro (JPN), 
penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 24:18, spectators: 968

Czech Republic - Denmark               9:2 (4:0, 3:0, 2:2)
6:51 VRANA J. (PASTRNAK D., KARABACEK V.), 10:44 SPACEK M. (ZBORIL J., ZACHA P.), 
13:00 ZACHA P. (KARABACEK V., SPACEK M.), 15:11 VOPELKA L. (MASIN D.), 
22:14 PYROCHTA F. (ORDOS J., CERNOCH J.), 31:34 RASNER A. (VOPELKA L., VRANA J.), 
35:15 KARABACEK V. (SPACEK M., ZBORIL J.), 46:45 VRANA J. (PASTRNAK D.),
50:10 KARABACEK V. (ZACHA P., VANECEK V.) 42:34  TRUE A. (KLUSSMANN M., HOEG F.), 
59:28 KORSGAARD J. (ESKILDSEN M.)
Referee: KONC Daniel (GER), SCHUKIES Gordon (GER) - MALMQVIST Andreas (SWE), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 52:11, spectators: 204

USA - Czech Republic                   3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
8:17 MATTHEWS A. (DOUGHERTY J., FORTUNATO B.), 20:58 MILANO F. (EICHEL J., TUCH A.), 
24:27 CONNOR K. (WEGWERTH J., GLOVER J.)
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT), OHLUND Linus (SWE) -  BROWNE Jordan (CAN), LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 35:24, spectators: 2523

Canada - Germany                       5:2 (1:0, 1:2, 3:0)
6:37 AUDETTE D. (HAWRYLUK J., THOMAS B.), 34:29 BLEACKLEY C. (BISHOP C.), 54:24   GROPP R. (VIRTANEN J.),
56:18 KONECNY T. (POINT B., PERLINI B.), 59:25 McCANN J. (VIRTANEN J.) - 
33:09 EDER A. (DAUBNER M., MAYENSCHEIN J.), 37:49 KAMMERER M. (LOIBL S., WIEDERER M.)
Referee: HODEK Pavel (CZE), SALONEN Anssi (FIN) - MALMQVIST Andreas (SWE), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), 
penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:23, spectators: 1200
          
Finland - Switzerland                  2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
4:48 LAMMIKKO J. (RANTANEN M.), 49:04 AHO S. (HOPPONEN W., ROUHIAINEN J.) - 10:01 MALGIN D. (FIALA K., ROD N.)
Referee: KONC Daniel (GER), SERGEYEV Alexander (RUS) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), LHOTSKY Miroslav (CZE), 
penalties: 2:3 and KIVIRANTA J. (FIN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:25, spectators: 4133

Russia - Sweden                        3:4ps (0:2, 0:1, 3:0, 0:0, 0:1)
42:48 VOVCHENKO D. (SHUKIN K., SVECHNIKOV Y.), 49:02 SLEPTSOV A. (KRASKOVSKI P.), 
52:05 KAMENEV V. (LYAMKIN N., VOVCHENKO D.) - 11:19 LINDBLOM O. (NYLANDER W.), 14:46 FORSLING G. (NYLANDER W.), 
27:25 LINDBLOM O. (FORSLING G., KEMPE A.), GWG: KEMPE A.
Referee: NICHOLSON Kendrick (CAN), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - PENKIVECH Dana (USA), PONOMARJOW Nikolaj (GER), 
penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 18:30, spectators: 1200
          
Slovakia - Canada 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
12:24 MILY J. - 39:53 PERLINI B. (FLEURY H., SANHEIM T.), 53:23 PERLINI B. (POINT B.)
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR), SCHUKIES Gordon (GER) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), PONOMARJOW Nikolaj (GER), 
penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 22:25, spectators: 1083

Denmark - USA                          0:7 (0:1, 0:2, 0:4)
10:24 MILANO F. (EICHEL J.), 31:47 FIEGL J. (WEGWERTH J.), 36:34 EICHEL J. (MILANO F., GLOVER J.),
42:21 GLOVER J. (BELPEDIO L., MILANO F.), 45:28 HITCHCOCK R. (MATTHEWS A.), 
52:49 EICHEL J. (FORTUNATO B., DOUGHERTY J.), 53:05 CONNOR K. (HITCHCOCK R., HANIFIN N.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) -  LHOTSKY Miroslav (CZE), YAMAGUCHI Sotaro (JPN), 
penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 8:59, spectators: 384

Finland - Czech Republic               3:4ps (0:0, 1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
23:59 KALAPUDAS A. (HOPPONEN W., PARIKKA J.), 48:20 LAMMIKKO J. (RANTANEN M.), 
58:48 NIKU S. (KALAPUDAS A., AHO S.) - 32:14 VRANA J. (KASE D.), 32:51 SMEJKAL J. (VESELY R., RASNER A.), 
56:39 KARABACEK V., GWG: VRANA J.
Referee: MILLER Geoffrey (USA), NICHOLSON Kendrick (CAN) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), PONOMARJOW Nikolaj (GER), 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:37, spectators: 3575          

Russia - Germany                       5:2 (3:2, 0:0, 2:0)
8:14 SVECHNIKOV Y. (KAMENEV V., LYAMKIN N.), 9:22 PROTAPOVICH A. (NIKOLISHIN I., SVECHNIKOV Y.),
15:59 PILIPENKO K. (LYAMKIN N., KAMENEV V.), 45:44 NIKOLISHIN I. (PROTAPOVICH A., SVECHNIKOV Y.), 
48:32 SVECHNIKOV Y. (NIKOLISHIN I., SLEPTSOV A.) - 
13:29 LOIBL S., 14:17 KAMMERER M. (WISSMANN K., EDER A.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN), KONC Daniel (SVK) - MALMQVIST Andreas (SWE), PENKIVECH Dana (USA), 
penalties: 1:7 and SHUKIN K. (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 35:29, spectators: 1183

Switzerland - Denmark                  3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1)
30:34 KARRER R. (FIALA K., MALGIN D.), 34:23 FIALA K. (SIEGENTHALER J., KARRER R.), 
57:50 ROD N. (FIALA K., MALGIN D.) - 37:41 OLSEN T. (CHRISTENSEN E.), 55:46 MIERITZ C. (NIELSEN S.)
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT), OHLUND Linus (SWE) -  BROWNE Jordan (CAN), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), 
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 46:24, spectators: 593
           
Sweden - Slovakia                      6:2 (1:0, 3:1, 2:1)
8:14 FORSLING G. (NYLANDER W., KEMPE A.), 25:44 NYLANDER W. (HOLMSTROM A.), 28:57 NYLANDER W. (KEMPE A.), 
36:12 OLLAS MATTSSON A. (HOLMSTROM A., NYLANDER W.), 41:13 TORNQVIST H. (ANDERSSON R.), 
54:29 NYLANDER W. (KEMPE A., HOLMSTROM A.) - 26:57 JAROS C. (HALAMA M.), 45:27 MILY J.
Referee: HODEK Pavel (CZE), SALONEN Anssi (FIN) - PESONEN Jani (FIN), YAMAGUCHI Sotaro (JPN), 
penalties: 6:9 and ROMANCIK L. (SVK) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 33:19, spectators: 1200

Czech Republic - Switzerland           4:2 (0:0, 1:0, 3:2)
26:16 VRANA J. (MASIN D., PYROCHTA F.), 41:37 ZACHA P. (KARABACEK V., PASTRNAK D.),
45:33 ZACHA P. (PASTRNAK D.), 59:57 SMEJKAL J. (PASTRNAK D.) -  
44:28 ROD N. (FIALA K., KARRER R.), 52:12 FIALA K. (KARRER R., ROD N.)
Referee: KONC Daniel (SVK), SCHUKIES Gordon (GER) - PENKIVECH Dana (USA), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), 
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:18, spectators: 587

Canada - Russia                        2:3ps (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
21:49 KONECNY T. (SANHEIM T., HICKETTS J.), 47:40 BARZAL M. (McCANN J., SANHEIM T.) -
40:27 NIKOLISHIN I. (FAZLEYEV R.), 59:25 KAMENEV V. (PILIPENKO K., SLEPTSOV A.), GWG: PILIPENKO K.
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT), MILLER Geoffrey (USA) - LHOTSKY Miroslav (CZE), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 5:0 and VOVCHENKO D. (RUS) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:31, 
spectators: 1200

USA - Finland                          4:3 (1:1, 2:2, 1:0)
19:56 HANIFIN N., 20:19 BJORK A. (LARKIN D.), 39:59 CONNOR K. (MATTHEWS A., HANIFIN N.), 
58:56 EICHEL J. (MILANO F.) - 9:54 KESKITALO M. (LAMMIKKO J., HONKANEN M.), 25:42 SAARELA A. (KESKITALO M.), 
33:53 KIVIRANTA J. (KAPANEN K.)
Referee: OHLUND Linus (SWE), SERGEYEV Alexander (RUS) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), MALMQVIST Andreas (SWE), 
penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 46:20, spectators: 4047
          
Germany - Sweden                       3:9 (0:3, 1:4, 2:2)
31:01 WIEDERER M. (KAMMERER M., WISSMANN K.), 41:30 KAMMERER M. (LOIBL S., KONOPATZKI C.), 
44:33 WIEDERER M. (TODAM M., WISSMANN K.) - 7:06 HOLMSTROM A. (LINDBLOM O., OLLAS MATTSSON A.), 
11:21 AHO S. (FRANZEN G., ROSDAHL K.), 14:52 LINDBLOM O. (NYLANDER W., HOLMSTROM A.), 
25:05 LAGESSON W. (NYLANDER W., HOLMSTROM A.), 25:14 TORNQVIST H. (FORSBACKA KARLSSON J., ROSDAHL K.), 
32:58 AHO S. (FRANZEN G.), 33:53 ANDERSSON R. (EHN C., ELGESTAL K.), 45:23 FORSLING G. (NYLANDER W., KEMPE A.),
50:30 NYLANDER W. (HOLMSTROM A., LINDBLOM O.)
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), PENKIVECH Dana (USA), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 5:3, shots: 21:45, spectators: 1200
Group A
1. Canada Canada                    4 3 0 1 0 12: 7 10
2. Sverige Sweden                    4 2 1 0 1 20:11  8
3. Rossija Russia                    4 1 2 1 0 14:10  8
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  4 1 0 1 2  9:12  4
5. Deutschland Germany                   4 0 0 0 4  8:23  0

Group B
1. USA USA                       4 3 0 0 1 16: 7  9
2. Česko Czech Republic            4 2 1 0 1 17:10  8
3. Suomi Finland                   4 2 0 1 1 14:10  7
4. Schweiz Switzerland               4 2 0 0 2 10:10  6
5. Danmark Denmark                   4 0 0 0 4  5:25  0

Relegation games

Germany - Denmark                      3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
12:21 KOLB D. (EDER A., KIRCHER T.), 37:43 EDER A. (KOLB D., KIRCHER T.), 
51:20 LOIBL S. (WIEDERER M., QUAAS E.) - 12:04 ESKILDSEN M. (CHRISTENSEN E., JENSEN M.), 
31:19 JENSEN M. (OLSEN T., GRANDAL E.)
Referee: HICKS Michael (GBR), HODEK Pavel (CZE) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), WALDEJER Alexander (NOR), 
penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 24:24, spectators: 988
           
Denmark - Germany                      2:3ot (2:0, 0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
4:41 MIERITZ C. (JENSEN K., JENSEN M.), 12:57 KROGSGAARD A. (HOLMBERG J., GRANDAL E.) - 
49:56 EDER A. (KIRCHER T., TRINKBERGER D.), 55:40 KOZIOL L. (KIRCHER T., EDER A.), 
63:55 MAYENSCHEIN J. (TRINKBERGER D.)
Referee: ANSONS Andris (LAT), KONC Daniel (SVK) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), LHOTSKY Miroslav (CZE), 
penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 10:33, spectators: 746

Quarterfinal

USA - Slovakia                         6:2 (3:0, 1:0, 2:2)
0:54 EICHEL J. (TUCH A.), 3:28 MACLEOD J. (EICHEL J.), 17:08 BJORK A. (EICHEL J., MILANO F.), 
24:00 MATTHEWS A. (CONNOR K., GLOVER J.), 48:30 MACLEOD J. (TUCH A.), 52:37 STEVENS N. (COLLINS R.) - 
46:17 FERLETAK K. (JAROS C.), 55:30 HALAMA M. (HRUSIK L., FERLETAK K.)
Referee: SCHUKIES Gordon (GER), SERGEYEV Alexander (RUS) - LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), PONOMARJOW Nikolaj (GER), 
penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 43:12, spectators: 503

Czech Republic - Russia                3:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
18:53 VRANA J. (MIKLIS O., KASE D.), 41:17 KASE D. (RASNER A., SPACEK M.), 
65:55 VRANA J. (PYROCHTA F., MASIN D.) - 32:35 KORSHKOV Y. (PILIPENKO K., KAMENEV V.), 
49:02 PILIPENKO K. (SVECHNIKOV Y., KAMENEV V.) 
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) -  PENKIVECH Dana (USA), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:27, spectators: 1116
          
Sweden - Finland                      10:0 (3:0, 2:0, 5:0)
0:52 NYLANDER W. (HOLMSTROM A.), 7:36 ROSDAHL K. (TORNQVIST H., FORSBACKA KARLSSON J.), 
10:43 LAGESSON W. (EHN C., ELGESTAL K.), 20:54 LAGESSON W., 22:16 PETTERSSON M. (EHN C., OTTOSSON A.),
41:43 ANDERSSON R. (TORNQVIST H.), 45:43 ELGESTAL K., 45:49 NYLANDER W., 
52:22 HOLMSTROM A. (LINDBLOM O., NYLANDER W.), 54:25 HOLMSTROM A. (NYLANDER W., OLLAS MATTSSON A.)
Referee: MILLER Geoffrey (USA), NICHOLSON Kendrick (CAN) - LHOTSKY Miroslav (CZE), YAMAGUCHI Sotaro (JPN), 
penalties: 2:0, powerplay goals: 32:24, shots: 4:5, spectators: 3075

Canada - Switzerland                   3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
17:28 VIRTANEN J. (SANHEIM T., McCANN J.), 31:58 QUENNEVILLE J. (HAWRYLUK J., GROPP R.),
59:30 KONECNY T. (SANHEIM T.) - 7:50 DIEM D. (FRICK R., RIAT D.), 55:43 FIALA K. (MALGIN D., KARRER R.)
Referee: OHLUND Linus (SWE), SALONEN Anssi (FIN) - JENSEN Rene (DEN), MALMQVIST Andreas (SWE), 
penalties: 8:4 and ROD N. (SUI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 17:21, spectators: 1116

Semifinal

USA - Sweden                           4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
3:11 MATTHEWS A. (CONNOR K.), 27:47 HITCHCOCK R. (HANIFIN N.), 48:38 LARKIN D. (HITCHCOCK R.), 
59:14 EICHEL J. (LARKIN D.) - 2:39 FRANZEN G. (NYLANDER W., KEMPE A.)
Referee: NICHOLSON Kendrick (CAN), SERGEYEV Alexander (RUS) - BROWNE Jordan (CAN), LAZAREV Gleb (RUS), 
penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:20, spectators: 2038          

Canada - Czech Republic                3:4ot (0:1, 1:2, 2:0, 0:1)
34:51 BARZAL M. (AUDETTE D., QUENNEVILLE J.), 45:02 HICKETTS J. (BLEACKLEY C.), 
52:21 AUDETTE D. (16 BARZAL M.) - 1:15 SPACEK M. (VRANA J.), 27:37 VRANA J. (SPACEK M., ZBORIL J.), 
32:57 SMEJKAL J. (VESELY R.), 66:17 KASE D. 
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) -  MALMQVIST Andreas (SWE), PENKIVECH Dana (USA), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:33, spectators: 1603

Bronze Medal Game

Canada - Sweden                        3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
17:02 PERLINI B. (VIRTANEN J.), 31:57 CROUSE L. (KONECNY T., HICKETTS J.), 
55:22 KONECNY T. (SANHEIM T., HICKETTS J.) - 10:07 TORNQVIST H. 
Referee: MILLER Geoffrey (USA), SALONEN Anssi (FIN) - LHOTSKY Miroslav (CZE), YAMAGUCHI Sotaro (JPN), 
penalties: 5:5 and HICKETTS J., QUENNEVILLE J. (CAN), ANDERSSON R. (SWE) 10 min,  
ELGESTAL K. (SWE) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:39, spectators: 3251

Final

USA - Czech Republic                   5:2 (3:1, 2:1, 0:0)
0:33 DOUGHERTY J. (MILANO F., EICHEL J.), 6:55 MATTHEWS A. (CONNOR K., COLLINS R.), 
7:41 MILANO F. (BELPEDIO L., MACLEOD J.), 21:13 LARKIN D. (MILANO F.), 26:57 MATTHEWS A. (FORTUNATO B.) - 
19:26 SMEJKAL J. (VESELY R., CHLAPIK F.), 33:20 KASE D. (RASNER A., SPACEK M.)
Referee: KAUKOKARI Mikko (FIN), WEHRLI Tobias (SUI) -  MALMQVIST Andreas (SWE), PESONEN Jani (FIN), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 41:17, spectators: 3338

Best Players: Mason McDonald (CAN) - Haydn Fleury (CAN) - Wiliam Nylander (SWE)

Denmark is relegated to the U18 World Championship Division I Group A 2015

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division I Group A,
13.-19.4.2014, Nice, France

Kazakhstan - Latvia                    2:5 (1:0, 1:1, 0:4)
0:20 KOSHELEV S., 26:03 PRESNOV D. (NEZNAMOV N.) - 31:16 LOCANS R. (RAZGALS F.), 
41:31 LOCANS R. (RAZGALS F., PONOMARENKO M.), 42:01 JANSONS E. (DZIERKALS M., ZOHOVS E.),
43:15 BUNCIS F. (LOCANS R., RAZGALS F.), 44:44 ZOHOVS E. (DZIERKALS M.)
Referee: TRILAR Viki (SLO) - BARBEZ Matthieu (FRA), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), 
penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:27, spectators: 120

Belarus - Norway                       4:5ps (1:2, 1:2, 2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
5:03 KRAVTSOV A. (FILIPOVICH D., KOTASHENKO I.), 23:47 GONCHAROV V. (FALKOVSKI S., BUYNITSKI D.), 
46:26 MARKEVICH K. (KLYAVZO V., FALKOVSKI S.), 50:26 GONCHAROV V. (MISNIKOV V., MARKEVICH K.) - 
4:42 HOFF L. (LINDSTAD V., BULL C.), 16:33 RONNILD M. (LINDSTAD V., HENRIKSEN M.), 
21:19 LAVIK E. (LINDSTAD V., KAASASTUL C.), 33:03 HENRIKSEN M. (GRAN M., MARTHINSEN A.), GWG: RONNILD M.
Referee: FOSTER T. J. (CAN) - AHLEN Orjan (SWE), WIDMANN Florian (AUT), 
penalties: 4:7 and VEREMYOV Y. (BLR), KAASASTUL C. (NOR) 10 min, BUNETS A. (BLR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 42:31, spectators: 272

France - Italy                         5:3 (2:2, 2:1, 1:0)
5:58 MONTENOISE-OUDOT A. (GRABHERR N.), 16:40 COULAUD L. (DELBAERE J.), 
27:02 DUTRUEL L. (COLOMBAN R., MONTENOISE-OUDOT A.), 30:42 COULAUD L., 
50:38 MONTENOISE-OUDOT A. (DELBAERE J., GUILLAUME J.) - 4:26 HARRASSER S. (SPINELL M., GRAF M.), 
5:08 LANCSAR M. (LAMBACHER A.), 35:58 MARCELLO A. (SPIMPOLO D.)
Referee: ROHATSCH Marian (GER) - ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 3:8 and BARNABO L. (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:20, spectators: 1055
          
Latvia - Belarus                       3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
10:30 RAZGALS F. (MITROFANOVS K., BUNCIS F.), 30:44 JANSONS G. (ABOLS R., LAZAREVS M.), 43:58 LOCANS R. -
11:45 CHERNIKOV A. (GRETSKI V.), 40:43 KARABAN D. (MARKEVICH K., MISNIKOV V.)
Referee: ROHATSCH Marian (GER) - LOOS Mathieu (FRA), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:25, spectators: 482

Italy - Kazakhstan                     1:5 (0:1, 0:3, 1:1)
42:26 LAMBACHER A. (CONCI D., LANCSAR M.) - 16:46 PRESNOV D. (KOSHELEV S.), 
26:30 MEDVEDEV N. (KOSHELEV S., SVINUKHOV D.), 27:32 SHTEFAN S. (KISELYOV A., PANYUKOV K.),
32:50 SHETLE A. (AMANOV K.), 43:00 YADRYSHNIKOV K. (LOBANOV I.)
Referee: SIR Robin (CZE) - AHLEN Orjan (SWE), WIDMANN Florian (AUT), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:53, spectators: 75
            
Norway - France                        6:1 (1:1, 2:0, 3:0)
6:34 LINDSTAD V. (HOFF L., SATERAAS E.), 30:19 OLSEN C. (GRAN M., KOPPERUD H.),
36:35 KNOLD H. (MARTHINSEN A., DRILLESTAD O.), 53:10 KOPPERUD H. (OLSEN C.),
55:25 KNOLD H. (OLSEN C.), 57:01 KOPPERUD H. (OLSEN C., GRONSTAD P.) - 
12:28 DELBAERE J. (GUILLAUME J., COULAUD L.)
Referee: TRILAR Viki (SLO) - ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), ROJKO Gregor (SLO), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:17, spectators: 916

Norway - Italy                         9:0 (3:0, 2:0, 4:0)
8:42 GRAN M. (LINDSTAD V., HOFF L.), 11:33 HOFF L. (LINDSTAD V.), 19:27 NYSTUEN S.,
24:07 NYSTUEN S. (NIPE J., GRAN M.), 30:48 KNOLD H. (FLADEBY T., BJERKE S.), 
41:00 HOFF L. (LINDSTAD V., GRONSTAD P.), 43:41 KOPPERUD H. (BULL C., OLSEN C.), 
46:38 GRAN M. (HOFF L., SATERAAS E.), 48:50 HENRIKSEN M. (NIPE J., DRILLESTAD O.)
Referee: SIR Robin (CZE) - ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), WIDMANN Florian (AUT), 
penalties: 5:11, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 53:17, spectators: 83

Kazakhstan - Belarus                   1:2ps (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
58:04 KOSHELEV S. (ASETOV A.) - 15:53 KARABAN D. (MARKEVICH K.), GWG: VEREMYOV Y.
Referee: TRILAR Viki (SLO) - BARBEZ Matthieu (FRA), ROJKO Gregor (SLO), 
penalties: 4:5 and NEZNAMOV N. (KAZ) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:24, spectators: 118
           
Latvia - France                        5:1 (2:1, 3:0, 0:0)
3:24 ABOLS R. (GALOHA K.), 4:35 LOCANS R. (MITROFANOVS K.), 23:04 PURINS J. (VITOLINS M., CUKSTE K.), 
24:15 BUNCIS F. (RAZGALS F., PURINS J.), 33:24 ZEMBERGS D. (SPRUKTS G.) - 9:42 NESA V. (GALLET H.)
Referee: FOSTER T. J. (CAN) - AHLEN Orjan (SWE), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 12:9 and GALOHA K., DZIERKALS M. (LAT), MAIA B. (FRA) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 28:18, spectators: 857

Norway - Kazakhstan                    2:5 (1:0, 0:2, 1:3)
8:30 GRAN M. (OLSEN C.), 52:34 RONNILD M. (HOFF L., GRAN M.) - 29:04 YADRYSHNIKOV K. (LOBANOV I., PRESNOV D.),
38:24 MEDVEDEV N. (KOSHELEV S.), 52:49 YADRYSHNIKOV K. (TOLEPBERGEN B., SENTYUSHKIN D.), 
57:21 KOSHELEV S. (GRENTS D., MEDVEDEV N.), 58:49 KOSHELEV S. (LOBANOV I.)
Referee: FOSTER T. J. (CAN) - AHLEN Orjan (SWE), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), 
penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 18:27, spectators: 1022

Italy - Latvia                         2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3)
32:32 BARNABO L. (BRIGHENTI T., MARCH G.), 40:39 BARNABO L. - 21:16 GALOHA K. (JANSONS E., ZEMBERGS D.),
38:12 JANSONS E. (RAZGALS F., ABOLS R.), 53:25 GALOHA K. (ABOLS R., JANSONS G.), 
53:54 CUKSTE K. (ZEMBERGS D., VITOLINS M.), 55:59 ZOHOVS E. (BALCERS R.)
Referee: ROHATSCH Marian (GER) - BARBEZ Matthieu (FRA), ROJKO Gregor (SLO), 
penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 11:37, spectators: 64

Belarus - France                       4:1 (0:0, 0:1, 4:0)
45:37 FALKOVSKI S. (BUYNITSKI D.), 47:43 GRETSKI V., 51:03 BUYNITSKI D. (KLYAVZO V., FALKOVSKI S.),
59:45 CHERNIKOV A. (MARKEVICH K., PAPILLON Q.) - 27:52 NESA V. (MONTENOISE-OUDOT A., MARION K.)
Referee: SIR Robin (CZE) - ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), WIDMANN Florian (AUT), 
penalties: 8:9 and DUTRUEL L. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:21, spectators: 603

Italy - Belarus                        2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
34:57 CORDIN F. (LANCSAR M., LAMBACHER A.), 47:52 BRIGHENTI T. (LAMBACHER A.) - 
11:19 BUYNITSKI D. (ASTANKOV Y., KLYAVZO V.), 38:58 FALKOVSKI S. (BUYNITSKI D., GONCHAROV V.),
42:55 KLYAVZO V. (CHERNIKOV A., GRETSKI V.)
Referee: FOSTER T. J. (CAN) - BARBEZ Matthieu (FRA), LOOS Mathieu (FRA), 
penalties: 3:3 and VEREMYOV Y. (BLR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 24:47, spectators: 78

Latvia - Norway                        2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 0:3)
16:58 ZOHOVS E. (BALCERS R., JANSONS E.), 36:19 ZEMBERGS D. (VITOLINS M., SPRUKTS G.) - 
21:13 RONNILD M. (OLSEN C.), 40:53 KOPPERUD H. (SATERAAS E.), 42:33 GRAN M. (HOFF L., LAVIK E.),
53:27 SATERAAS E. (KOPPERUD H., OLSEN C.)
Referee: ROHATSCH Marian (GER) - AHLEN Orjan (SWE), ESPINOZA Franco (SUI), 
penalties: 7:5 and RUBINS K. (LAT) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:3, 
shots: 23:20, spectators: 595
           
France - Kazakhstan                    1:4 (1:0, 0:1, 0:3)
18:38 MAIA B. (TORRES A., COLOTTI F.) - 34:34 TOLEPBERGEN B. (YADRYSHNIKOV K.),
41:41 NEZNAMOV N. (SENTYUSHKIN D., LOBANOV I.), 50:50 GRENTS D. (KOSHELEV S.), 59:05 PANYUKOV K. (TANIMOV A.)
Referee: TRILAR Viki (SLO) - ROJKO Gregor (SLO), VYLETA Roman (SVK), 
penalties: 6:4 and DUTRUEL L. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:33, spectators: 1111
1. Latvija Latvia                    5 4 0 0 1 20:11 12
2. Norge Norway                    5 3 1 0 1 26:12 11
3. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 3 0 1 1 17:11 10
4. Belarus Belarus                   5 2 1 1 1 15:12  9
5. France France                    5 1 0 0 4  9:22  3
6. Italia Italy                     5 0 0 0 5  8:27  0

Latvia is promoted to the World U18 Championship 2015
Italy is relegated to the World U18 Championship Division I B 2015


Best Players: GRONSTRAND Fredrik (Norway) - GONCHAROV Vladislav (Belarus) - KOSHELEV Semyon (Kazakhstan)

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division I Group B,
13.-19.4.2014, Székesfehérvár, Hungary

World U18 Championship

Poland - Japan                         2:8 (1:3, 1:3, 0:2)
15:38 WROBEL K., 39:44 WROBEL K. (MUSIOL D.) - 6:09 TAKAHASHI S. (YAJIMA Y., KON Y.),
6:56 MIURA Y. (ISHIDA K., FUNAKA Y.), 11:58 FUNAKA Y. (ISHIDA K., KON Y.), 22:42 IZUMI S., 
30:58 FUNAKA Y. (ISHIDA K.), 33:03 SAITO D. (SHIGA Y.), 49:13 ISHIDA K. (MIURA Y., FUNAKA Y.),
57:29 MINOSHIMA K. (IRIKURA T.)
Referee: OROLIN Tomas (SVK) - BADYL Pavel (BLR), SAKOVIC Marko (CRO), 
penalties: 7:6 and GOSCINSKI M. (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 21:43, spectators: 145

Hungary - Slovenia                     6:1 (2:1, 1:0, 3:0)
9:51 TERBOCS I. (SZABAD K., SZALLER M.), 17:32 SZABO K. (ERDELY C., LADAY T.),
25:32 ERDELY C. (GALLO V., GARAT Z.), 48:07 VOKLA R. (MAZZAG D., VIZI D.), 
49:10 KERESZTURY E. (EGYED M., LADAY T.), 58:04 GASPAR M. (KISS Z., SZALLER M.) - 16:51 JEZOVSEK Z. (CUVAN P.)
Referee: SEWELL Liam (GBR) - HAGERSTROM Markus (FIN), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), 
penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 31:20, spectators: 1050
          
Ukraine - Austria                      2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
13:13 LYALKA V., 28:54 MAZUR V. (ANDREIKIV V.) - 5:29 GAFFAL S. (ZWERGER D.),
26:26 ZWERGER D. (KRAGL G., HUBER M.), 35:49 HAUDUM L. (KIRCHSCHLAGER E., BALTRAM F.)
Referee: NALIVAIKO Vladimir (BLR) - BEDO Peter (HUN), SOOS Daniel (HUN), 
penalties: 9:5 and HUBER M. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 20:33, spectators: 156

Slovenia - Poland                      4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
8:10 JEZOVSEK Z. (MERCINA M.), 17:23 SRPCIC Z. (ZAJC M., MAVER L.), 30:32 JEZOVSEK Z., 
40:54 CUVAN P. (JEZOVSEK Z., UNUK N.) - 1:30 KOCZY W. (GOSCINSKI M.), 20:38 GOSCINSKI M. (WSOL P.), 
21:24 NAPARLO P. (WROBEL K.)
Referee: KRCELIC Vedran (CRO) - PICHE Nicolas (CAN), SAKOVIC Marko (CRO), penalties: 4:8 and 
ZORKO L. (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:35, spectators: 197
           
Austria - Hungary                      2:6 (2:1, 0:2, 0:3)
3:07 ZWERGER D. (WUKOVITS A.), 9:22 HUBER M. (ZWERGER D.) - 15:44 GALLO V. (KERESZTURY E., SZALLER M.),
28:59 KERESZTURY E. (KISS Z.), 36:46 VOKLA R. (VIZI D., SZABO B.), 44:59 GALLO V. (EGYED M., SZABO K.),
57:16 ERDELY C. (SZABO K., STIPSICZ B.), 58:57 STIPSICZ B. (MAZZAG D., VIZI D.)
Referee: OROLIN Tomas (SVK) - HAGERSTROM Markus (FIN), MORI Marco (ITA), penalties: 5:9 and HAGEN M. (AUT) 
5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:20, spectators: 1500
          
Japan - Ukraine                        4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2)
1:34 MINOSHIMA K. (IZUMI S., HALLIDAY J.), 26:15 IZUMI S., 46:01 MINOSHIMA K. (TSUCHIMOTO S.),
48:09 FUNAKA Y. (MIURA Y.) - 43:31 ANDREIKIV V. (YADLOVSKY M., LYALKA V.), 52:48 TYMCHENKO Y.
Referee: SEWELL Liam (GBR) - BEDO Peter (HUN), SOOS Daniel (HUN), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 29:22, spectators: 120
           
Slovenia - Ukraine                     5:2 (3:0, 1:1, 1:1)
5:33 JEKLIC M. (GLAVIC G.), 12:07 POTOCNIK K. (JEKLIC M., KRASOVEC Z.), 14:59 MAVER L. (SIMSIC N.),
39:28 SIMSIC N. (CEPON M., MAVER L.), 56:01 UNUK N. (JEZOVSEK Z.) - 24:13 GRYGORYEV A. (KRYVENKO S.),
53:57 KOLESNYKOV D. (TYMCHENKO Y., VLAD O.)
Referee: OROLIN Tomas (SVK) - BEDO Peter (HUN), HAGERSTROM Markus (FIN), penalties: 2:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 35:36, spectators: 90
            
Hungary - Poland                      11:0 (3:0, 4:0, 4:0)
6:44 GASPAR M. (KERESZTURY E., KISS Z.), 8:18 ERDELY C. (SZABO K., SZALLER M.), 13:05 KISS Z. (GASPAR M.),
31:08 VOKLA R., 34:59 LADAY T. (KISS Z., SZALLER M.), 37:09 ERDELY C. (SZABO K., GARAT Z.), 
37:52 VOKLA R.  (JASZAI D., EGYED M.), 40:33 ERDELY C. (LADAY T., VOKLA R.), 
45:42 VOKLA R. (SZABO B., EGYED M.), 55:21 HERNER O. (VIZI D., STIPSICZ B.),
59:52 GALLO V. (KISS Z.)
Referee: NALIVAIKO Vladimir (BLR) - BADYL Pavel (BLR), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), 
penalties: 8:14 and GALLO V. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 41:22, spectators: 1650

Japan - Austria                        1:4 (0:1, 1:3, 0:0)
28:10 IRIKURA T. (MINOSHIMA K., IZUMI S.) - 17:53 HAUDUM L. (GAFFAL S., WINKLER D.), 
21:27 HAUDUM L. (GAFFAL S., WINKLER D.), 25:04 PILLONI Y. (SCHNETZER R., HAUDUM L.), 
32:58 HUBER M. (ZWERGER D.)
Referee: KRCELIC Vedran (CRO) - MORI Marco (ITA), SOOS Daniel (HUN), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 22:31, spectators: 126

Poland - Ukraine                       0:6 (0:0, 0:4, 0:2)
24:44 VORONA O. (MEREZHKO I.), 30:39 VORONA O. (RADETSKY I.), 31:29 HEVORKIAN M. (NIGMATULLIN R.),
31:36 LYALKA V. (HEVORKIAN M.), 48:23 GENERALOV I. (NIGMATULLIN R.), 50:19 RADETSKY I. (VORONA O., MAZUR V.)
Referee: KRCELIC Vedran (CRO) - HAGERSTROM Markus (FIN), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), penalties: 5:2 and 
HORZELSKI M. (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 20:46, spectators: 90

Japan - Hungary                        4:8 (2:2, 0:3, 2:3)
1:47 DEGUCHI K., 14:52 UMEMURA K. (TAKAHASHI S.), 51:57 IZUMI S. (ISHIDA K.), 
55:50 IZUMI S. (HALLIDAY J., MIURA Y.) - 7:02 ERDELY C. (SZABO K., GALLO V.), 11:27 KERESZTURY E. (GALLO V.), 
26:04 ERDELY C. (SZABO K., STIPSICZ B.), 28:38, 37:17 GALLO V. (KERESZTURY E., KISS Z.),
53:28 MAZZAG D. (VOKLA R.), 55:57 KISS Z. (GALLO V.), 59:36 GALLO V. (KERESZTURY E.)
Referee: SEWELL Liam (GBR) - MORI Marco (ITA), SAKOVIC Marko (CRO), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
shots: 26:36, spectators: 2100
          
Austria - Slovenia                     0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
36:45 UNUK N. (MERCINA M.)
Referee: NALIVAIKO Vladimir (BLR) - BADYL Pavel (BLR), SOOS Daniel (HUN), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 33:17, spectators: 116
           
Slovenia - Japan                       4:5 (1:1, 3:2, 0:2)
1:53 MAVER L. (SIMSIC N., CEPON M.), 23:00 UNUK N. (ZORKO L.), 30:19 JEZOVSEK Z. (UNUK N.), 
32:26 POTOCNIK K. (KRASOVEC Z.) - 8:32 KON Y. (TSUCHIMOTO S.), 21:21 IZUMI S. (TSUCHIMOTO S., MIURA Y.), 
22:10 MINOSHIMA K. (ISHIDA K., TAKAHASHI S.), 43:24 MINOSHIMA K. (ISHIDA K.), 
59:21 MIURA Y. (DEGUCHI K., IZUMI S.)
Referee: KRCELIC Vedran (CRO) - BADYL Pavel (BLR), MORI Marco (ITA), 
penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 24:24, spectators: 370
           
Ukraine - Hungary                      3:4 (2:2, 1:1, 0:1)
3:27 RADETSKY I. (VORONA O., MAZUR V.), 4:10 LYALKA V., 35:10 TYMCHENKO Y. (LYALKA V., KRYVENKO S.) - 
7:31 STIPSICZ B. (ERDELY C.), 16:46 STIPSICZ B. (KISS Z., GALLO V.), 34:39 JASZAI D. (GASPAR M., KOVACS A.), 
55:46 SZABO K. (LADAY T.)
Referee: OROLIN Tomas (SVK) - HAGERSTROM Markus (FIN), PICHE Nicolas (CAN), penalties: 10:9, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 25:32, spectators: 2150
          
Austria - Poland                       6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0)
8:17 BALTRAM F. (WINKLER D.), 16:52 GAFFAL S. (WUKOVITS A., JAKUBITZKA D.), 38:18 HUBER M. (WUKOVITS A.),
46:04 JAKUBITZKA D. (ZWERGER D.), 50:23 HAUDUM L. (WINKLER D., KIRCHSCHLAGER E.), 
54:22 ZWERGER D. (JAKUBITZKA D.)
Referee: SEWELL Liam (GBR) - BEDO Peter (HUN), SAKOVIC Marko (CRO), penalties: 2:9 and 
GOSCINSKI M. (POL) 10 min, KURAS D. (POL), PAULWEBER C. (AUT) match penalty, powerplay goals: 3:0, 
shots: 34:13, spectators: 115
1. Magyarország Hungary                   5 5 0 0 0 35:10 15
2. Österreich Austria                   5 3 0 0 2 15:10  9
3. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 3 0 0 2 15:16  9
4. Nippon Japan                     5 3 0 0 2 22:20  9
5. Ukrajina Ukraine                   5 1 0 0 4 15:16  3
6. Polska Poland                    5 0 0 0 5  5:35  0

Hungary is promoted to the U18 World Championship Division I Group A 2015
Poland is relegated to the U18 World Championship Division II Group A 2015


Best Players: KANEKO Shotaro (Japan) - LADAY Tamas (Hungary) - ERDELY Csanad (Hungary)

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division II Group A,
24.-30.3.2014, Dumfries, Great Britain

Romania - Korea                        5:6ps (2:3, 1:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
6:08 GYORGY R. (SOTIR M.), 17:59 GYORGY R. (ROKALY N., ROKALY S.), 39:42 GEREB I. (GYORGY R., ANTAL E.), 
49:47 BARBU G. (KARDA M., RESZEGH T.), 50:22 GEREB I. (JUGURICA I., GYORGY R.) - 8:13 CHO S.  (LEE C.), 
10:17 CHO J. (CHOI J., KIM BG), 10:39 CHO S. (SONG H., LEE C.), 27:14 KIM BG (CHO J.), 
55:01 LEE JM (CHO S., LEE C.), GWG: CHO S. 
Referee: HAUPT Bastian (GER) - LIU Jia Qi (CHN), MATSKEVICH Alexander (BLR), penalties: 6:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:45, spectators: 280
           
Croatia - Lithuania                    0:4 (0:0, 0:3, 0:1)
21:17 LAUKAITIS A. (CETVERTAK I., SADAUSKAS E.), 25:34 CETVERTAK D. (PROTCENKO E.), 
30:08 PROTCENKO E. (CETVERTAK D.), 57:44 BOROSKA E. (JASINEVICIUS J., BISTURYS D.)
Referee: ROSHCHYN Alexei (ESP) - ANDERSEN Thomas b. (DEN), KAVANAGH James (GBR), penalties: 5:0 and 
PLATUZIC R. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 13:34, spectators: 135
           
Netherlands - Great Britain            6:4 (2:2, 0:1, 4:1)
5:51 COPIER W. (VERKIEL J.), 19:21 van NES G. (HERMENS M., VERKIEL J.), 
49:19, 51:20 VOGELAAR G. (HERMENS M., van NES G.), 52:45 van NES G. (VOGELAAR G.), 
59:02 HERMENS M. (van NES G.) - 7:55 BONNER L. (RICHARDS B.), 8:50 DUGGAN S. (ANTONOV I.), 
24:07 DUGGAN S. (HOOK L., ANTONOV I.), 51:26 FORBES A. (BETTERIDGE O., ANTONOV I.
Referee: MESZYNSKI Pawel (POL) - GRISKEVICS Jevgenijs (LAT), SYSUEV Alexander (RUS), penalties: 5:7 and
HOOK L. (GBR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 42:30, spectators: 450

Croatia - Romania                      5:4 (3:0, 1:1, 1:3)
13:28 JARCOV L., 14:23 PLATUZIC R., 19:16 MILICIC M. (PLATUZIC R.), 32:10 PLATUZIC R. (MILICIC M., JARCOV L.),
47:28 GJONI F. (MARTINIC M.) - 34:08 CREANGA F., 44:15, 49:12 GEREB I. (GYORGY R.), 46:17 ROKALY S.
Referee: DEWEERDT Chris (BEL) - ANDERSEN Thomas b. (DEN), SYSUEV Alexander (RUS), penalties: 5:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 32:30, spectators: 310
           
Lithuania - Netherlands                3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
2:25 CETVERTAK I. (CETVERTAK D.), 12:53 LAUKAITIS A. (CETVERTAK I., JASINEVICIUS J.), 
22:33 LAUKAITIS A. (CETVERTAK I.) - 0:53 van NES G. (VOGELAAR G., HERMENS M.)
Referee: HAUPT Bastian (GER) - FLOCKHART Ally (GBR), LIU Jia Qi (CHN), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0,
SHG: 1:0, shots: 32:19, spectators: 175
           
Korea - Great Britain                  6:5 (0:1, 4:2, 2:2)
23:44 LEE JM. (LEE C.), 27:35 CHOI W. (KIM JS., KIM Y.), 29:13 LEE C. (CHO S., LEE JM.), 
35:47 JEONG H. (KIM BG.), 50:41 CHO S. (LEE C.), 53:02 CHO J. (KIM BG.) - 1:29 FORBES A. (DUGGAN S.),
28:01 RICHARDS B. (BONNER L.), 36:39 DUGGAN S., 57:46 ANTONOV I. (BETTERIDGE O., STEAD H.)
Referee: ROSHCHYN Alexei (ESP) - GRISKEVICS Jevgenijs (LAT), MATSKEVICH Alexander (BLR), 
penalties:8:4 and CHO J., LEE C. (KOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 21:27, spectators: 370
           
Croatia - Netherlands                  4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1)
14:04 STANCIC T. (BULJANOVIC M., PAVICEVIC M.), 17:38 BULJANOVIC M. (PLESKO M.),
59:25 KEGALJ B. (PLATUZIC R.), 59:41 PAVICEVIC M. - 48:38 van NES G. (HERMENS M., BEEREN J.)
Referee: MESZYNSKI Pawel (POL) - FLOCKHART Ally (GBR), GRISKEVICS Jevgenijs (LAT), penalties: 5:6, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:38, spectators: 360
           
Korea - Lithuania                      6:5ps (2:2, 3:2, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
3:53 CHOI W. (KIM Y.), 7:34 LEE C. (OH IG., CHO S.), 24:47 SONG H. (LEE C., CHOI J.), 28:52 LEE G. (KIM Y.), 
30:25 KIM Y. (SONG H., CHOI W.), GWG: LEE C. - 6:48 MARCINKEVICIUS N. (BOROSKA E., BISTURYS D.), 
18:21 CETVERTAK D. (GAIDAUSKAS A., CYPAS D.), 28:59 CETVERTAK D. (LAUKAITIS A.), 
35:31 VITTE D. (SADAUSKAS E., BOGDZIUL D.), 59:39 VITTE D. (CETVERTAK D.) 
Referee: ROSHCHYN Alexei (ESP) - KAVANAGH James (GBR), SYSUEV Alexander (RUS), 
penalties: 4:6 and SADAUSKAS E. (LTU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 33:35, spectators: 120
           
Romania - Great Britain                1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
57:33 ROKALY N. (RESZEGH T.) - 13:42 DUGGAN S. (FORBES A., HOOK L.), 53:33 FORBES A. (BETTERIDGE O.)
Referee: DEWEERDT Chris (BEL) - ANDERSEN Thomas b. (DEN), LIU Jia Qi (CHN), 
penalties: 9:6 and STEAD H., GRIEVESON J. (GBR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 35:46, spectators: 408           

Netherlands - Korea                    4:2 (1:0, 3:0, 0:2)
13:07 HERMENS M. (van NES G.), 24:50, 30:22 van NES G. (HERMENS M.), 34:55 KLUIJTMANS L. (EVERS J.) - 
44:44 LEE C. (CHO S.), 48:54 SONG H. (CHO S., LEE C.)
Referee: DEWEERDT Chris (BEL) - ANDERSEN Thomas b. (DEN), KAVANAGH James (GBR), penalties: 7:11 and 
CHOI W., KIM BG. (KOR) 10 min, CHOI W. (KOR) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:1. SHG: 1:0, shots: 23:22, 
spectators: 120           

Lithuania - Romania                    6:1 (2:0, 0:0, 4:1)
5:20 LAUKAITIS A. (CETVERTAK D., GUSEVAS K.), 11:47 LAUKAITIS A. (CETVERTAK D.), 
41:09 GAIDAUSKAS A. (VITTE D., SADAUSKAS E.), 42:44 BISTURYS D. (BOROSKA E.), 44:13 SADAUSKAS E. (VITTE D.),
52:28 VITTE D. (BOGDZIUL D., SADAUSKAS E.) - GYORGY R. (ROKALY N., GYORFY T.)
Referee: MESZYNSKI Pawel (POL) - FLOCKHART Ally (GBR), GRISKEVICS Jevgenijs (LAT), penalties: 7:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:25, spectators: 105
           
Great Britain - Croatia                1:7 (0:2, 0:4, 1:1)
59:42 ATTWELL W. (ANTONOV I., BETTERIDGE O.) - 16:49 PAVICEVIC M., 18:36 MILICIC M. (PLESKO M., JARCOV L.),
23:48 GJONI F. (KEGALJ B., JARCOV L.), 24:16 KRNIC K. (STANCIC T.), 26:28 PAVICEVIC M. (STANCIC T., GJONI F.),
35:45 PLATUZIC R. (GJONI F.), 48:54 MILICIC M. (BORIC T., JARCOV L.)
Referee: HAUPT Bastian (GER) - MATSKEVICH Alexander (BLR), SYSUEV Alexander (RUS), penalties: 5:6 and 
PLATUZIC R. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 42:25, spectators: 437
           
Romania - Netherlands                  4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)
18:11 GYORGY R. (ROKALY N., ROKALY S.), 44:44 ROKALY S. (ROKALY N., GYORFY T.), 
55:49 ROKALY N. (RESZEGH T., ROKALY S.), 56:54 GEREB I. (SOTIR M., GYORGY R.)
Referee: ROSHCHYN Alexei (ESP) - KAVANAGH James (GBR), MATSKEVICH Alexander (BLR), penalties: 3:5 and 
SMIT J. (NED) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 14:35, spectators: 111

Korea - Croatia                        4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)
14:34, 26:18 KIM Yh. (CHO J., KIM BG.), 41:35 SONG H. (OH IG.), 59:30 SONG H. - 
11:49 MILICIC M. (PLATUZIC R.), 30:16 GJONI F. (KEGALJ B.)
Referee: MESZYNSKI Pawel (POL) - FLOCKHART Ally (GBR), LIU Jia Qi (CHN), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 36:26, spectators: 106 
           
Great Britain - Lithuania              4:5ps (0:2, 3:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
21:46 ANTONOV I. (DUGGAN S., STEAD H.), 22:14 DUGGAN S. (FORBES A., HOOK L.), 
28:12 FORBES A. (BETTERIDGE O., HOOK L.), 51:21 JOHNSON L. (BUGLASS C.) -
3:35 BOGDZIUL D. (SADAUSKAS E.), 16:45, 31:41 LAUKAITIS A. (PROTCENKO E., CETVERTAK I.), 
33:53 LAUKAITIS A. (CETVERTAK D.), GWG: ZHUKAUSKAS P.
Referee: HAUPT Bastian (GER) - ANDERSEN Thomas b. (DEN), SYSUEV Alexander (RUS), penalties: 6:1, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 29:18, spectators: 543
1. Lietuva Lithuania                 5 3 1 1 0 23:12 12
2. South Korea Korea                     5 2 2 0 1 24:21 10
3. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 3 0 0 2 18:14  9
4. Nederland Netherlands               5 2 0 0 3 12:17  6
5. Great Britain Great Britain             5 1 0 1 3 16:25  4
6. Romania Romania                   5 1 0 1 3 15:19  4

Lithuania is promoted to the U18 World Championship Division I Group B 2015
Romania is relegated to the U18 World Championship Division II Group B 2015


Best Players: ROSANDIC Vilim (Croatia) - PROTCENKO Edgar (Lithuania) - CHO Seongsik (Korea)

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division II Group B,
14.-20.4.2014, Tallinn, Estonia

China - Belgium                        3:4ps (1:1, 0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
15:15 YU M. (ZHANG Zesen, LU H.), 42:46 YU M. (YING R.), 44:44 ZHANG Zesen (ZHANG P.) - 
17:46 SWENNEN S. (DELBRASSINE V.), 46:06 SWENNEN S. (AERTSSENS K., LAAN J.), 48:29 AERTSSENS K. (LAAN J.),
GWG: KLIJSEN B.
Referee: HASZONITS Miklos (HUN) - BEELEN Louis (NED), EERME Mart (EST), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 36:33, spectators: 55
            
Spain - Iceland                       10:1 (2:1, 6:0, 2:0)
6:21 GARCIA A. (GARCIA M., POUS S.), 14:49 RUBIO O. (HERNANDEZ LJ., MANERO M.), 
24:31 ARRINDA A. (MANERO M.), 27:44 RUBIO O. (BALDRIS B., GARCIA A.), 36:18 RUBIO O. (ARRINDA A., POVEDA J.),
37:19 GARCIA A. (POUS S.), 37:59 CERDA P. (PANTOJA P.), 39:59 GRANELL I. (HERNANDEZ LJ.),
54:47 ARRINDA A. (RUBIO O.), 59:15 PAUL M. (LASUEN I., GRANELL I.) - 15:24 OLAFSSON E. (SIGRUNARSON H.)
Referee: TOPPEL Rasmus (DEN) - MONNAIE Frederic (BEL), TILKU Toivo (EST), penalties: 6:6 and 
SIGRUNARSON H. (ISL) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 91:14, spectators: 72

Estonia - Serbia                       3:4 (1:1, 1:3, 1:0)
3:26 FURSA D. (VASJONKIN V., ROIGAS R.), 31:14 FURSA D. (KOZOREV N., VASJONKIN V.), 
54:41 NESTERTSUK V. (ANTSEVSKI V., TUGO M.) - 19:39 GLAVONJIC I. (PAJIC S.), 
20:49 TERZIC D. (BJELOGRLIC U., PODUNAVAC P.), 21:51 STOJANOVIC N. (LESTARIC L.),
38:20 TERZIC D. (PAJIC S., BJELOGRLIC U.) 
Referee: HAXELL Peter (NZL) - GROZAJ Tomislav (CRO), JANUSAUSKAS Karolis (LTU), penalties: 7:9, 
powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 41:35, spectators: 185
           
Iceland - China                        3:10 (0:6, 1:1, 2:3)
23:54 SIGRUNARSON H. (OLAFSSON E.), 44:14 OSKARSSON J. (OLAFSSON E.), 49:26 OSKARSSON J. (ARNASON J.) - 
11:24 YING R. (LIU Y.), 12:17 ZHONG W. (ZHANG Zesen), 14:57 YING R. (ZHONG W.), 16:24 ZHONG W.,
18:20 HAN Y. (YU M., HUANG P.), 18:38 ZHANG P. (ZHANG Zesen, ZUO T.), 32:28 YING R. (ZHONG W., LIU Y.),
44:27 YING R., 53:42 ZUO T. (ZHANG Zesen, ZHANG J.), 58:40 YING R. (XU H., ZHANG J.)
Referee: HAXELL Peter (NZL) - GROZAJ Tomislav (CRO), MONNAIE Frederic (BEL), penalties: 5:7, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 24:43, spectators: 50

Spain - Serbia                         4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
8:00 RUIZ G. (CERDA P., PANTOJA P.), 31:27 ARRINDA A. (VICENTE I.), 36:54 ARRINDA A. (BALDRIS B.),
57:23 ARRINDA A. - 26:11 PODUNAVAC P. (BJELOGRLIC U.)
Referee: BUTURLIN Mikhail (RUS) - EERME Mart (EST), TILKU Toivo (EST), penalties: 10:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 34:37, spectators: 235
           
Estonia - Belgium                     11:4 (2:0, 5:2, 4:2)
2:54 PETROV J. (ERMEL G.), 3:24 VASJONKIN V. (ROIGAS R.), 24:32 TUGO M. (VINOGRADOV D.),
27:45 VINOGRADOV D. (NESTERTSUK V.), 29:44 NESTERTSUK V. (ANTSEVSKI V.), 32:06 KOZOREV N. (VASJONKIN V.),
39:17 PETROV J. (ARRAK R.), 55:45 VASJONKIN V. (KOZOREV N.), 56:45 TUGO M. (NESTERTSUK V., VINOGRADOV D.),
58:26 VASJONKIN V. (KOZOREV N., VOLKOV K.), 59:10 NESTERTSUK V. (SINIKAS M., MARKOV N.) -
30:57 SWENNEN S. (LAAN J., STEYAERT I.), 36:40 DELBRASSINE V., 40:09 LAAN J. (SWENNEN S.), 
53:23 van ROOY B. (van MELE J.)
Referee: TOPPEL Rasmus (DEN) - BEELEN Louis (NED), ROHRER Michael (SUI), penalties: 5:8 and GORIS E. (BEL) 
10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 56:34, spectators: 275
          
Spain - China                          6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1)
4:09 RUIZ G. (PANTOJA P., CERDA P.), 22:09 RUBIO O. (ARRINDA A., GARCIA A.), 39:07 CERDA P.,
47:54 MANERO M. (ARRINDA A., VICENTE I.), 48:57 POCH L. (ALVAREZ D.), 58:48 PANTOJA P. (RUIZ G.) - 
41:17 ZHANG Zesen (ZUO T.)
Referee: BUTURLIN Mikhail (RUS) - JANUSAUSKAS Karolis (LTU), TILKU Toivo (EST), penalties: 8:9, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 45:26, spectators: 57
            
Serbia - Belgium                      11:2 (2:1, 6:1, 3:0)
5:16 DJUMIC M. (VUKICEVIC L., PAJEVIC F.), 10:29 ANIC I. (GLAVONJIC I., LESTARIC L.), 
21:11 PAJIC S. (TERZIC D.), 24:58 PAJIC S. (TERZIC D., BJELOGRLIC U.), 25:29 VUKICEVIC L. (BJELOGRLIC U.),
27:30 PAJIC S. (BJELOGRLIC U., PODUNAVAC P.), 35:31 BJELOGRLIC U. (PAJIC S.), 
36:24 DRAGOVIC V. (VUKICEVIC L., PAJEVIC F.), 45:01 TERZIC D. (PAJIC S., BJELOGRLIC U.), 
47:36 NOVAKOVIC L. (LESTARIC L.), 59:56 DJUMIC M. (NIKOLIC M.) - 10:49 van MELE J. (GORIS E., van ROOY B.), 
35:25 van MELE J.
Referee: HAXELL Peter (NZL) - EERME Mart (EST), GROZAJ Tomislav (CRO), penalties: 2:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 58:24, spectators: 75
            
Estonia - Iceland                      6:2 (2:1, 1:0, 3:1)
5:21 PETROV J. (ROIGAS R.), 10:50 ARRAK R. (SINIKAS M.), 30:21 TUGO M., 
58:09 ARRAK R. (PETROV J., ANTSEVSKI V.), 58:19 KOZOREV N. (VASJONKIN V.), 
58:36 NESTERTSUK V. (VINOGRADOV D., TUGO M.) - 1:48 KRISTINSSON K., 
54:27 OSKARSSON J. (SIGRUNARSON H., JOHANNSSON H.)
Referee: HASZONITS Miklos (HUN) - BEELEN Louis (NED), ROHRER Michael (SUI), penalties: 11:7 and VINOGRADOV A.,
SINIKAS M. (EST), JOHANNESSON B. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 57:15, spectators: 257           

Belgium - Spain                        2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
16:27 LAAN J. (SWENNEN S.), 42:05 GORIS E. (KLIJSEN B.) - 16:03 ARRINDA A. (RUBIO O., VICENTE I.),
38:26 MANERO M. (GARCIA M.), 46:14 BALDRIS B. (ARRINDA A., MANERO M.), 59:36 RUIZ G.
Referee: HASZONITS Miklos (HUN) - ROHRER Michael (SUI), TILKU Toivo (EST), penalties: 1:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:56, spectators:75

Iceland - Serbia                       0:11 (0:2, 0:4, 0:5)
5:38 TERZIC D. (PAJIC S.), 13:39 GLAVONJIC I. (NOVAKOVIC L.), 30:16 PAJIC S. (PODUNAVAC P., BJELOGRLIC U.),
32:13 DJUMIC M. (VUKICEVIC L., ANIC I.), 34:01 LESTARIC L. (ANIC I.), 38:40 LESTARIC L. (NOVAKOVIC P.),
40:24 NOVAKOVIC P. (GLAVONJIC I., NOVAKOVIC L.), 42:50 DJUMIC M. (VUKICEVIC L.), 47:03 DRAGOVIC V.,
52:01 PAJEVIC F. (DJUMIC M.), 55:01 BJELOGRLIC U.
Referee: TOPPEL Rasmus (DEN) - JANUSAUSKAS Karolis (LTU), MONNAIE Frederic (BEL), penalties: 7:6 and 
GUDNASON R. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 17:58, spectators: 81
            
China - Estonia                        2:4 (1:0, 0:1, 1:3)
17:04 ZHANG Zesen (YING R.), 59:28 HUANG P. (YU M.) - 28:31 VINOGRADOV D. (TUGO M., NESTERTSUK V.),
40:56 VASJONKIN V. (KOZOREV N., FURSA D.), 58:51 KOZOREV N. (FURSA D., KATO A.), 59:06 TUGO M. (VINOGRADOV D.)
Referee: BUTURLIN Mikhail (RUS) - BEELEN Louis (NED), GROZAJ Tomislav (CRO), penalties: 5:5 and PETROV J. (EST) 
10 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:41, spectators: 350
           
Belgium - Iceland                      5:2 (0:0, 1:2, 4:0)
32:44 GORIS E., 41:54 van MELE J. (GORIS E., van ROOY B.), 42:09 CLAESSENS T. (KLIJSEN B., COOLEN S.),
47:41 18  KLIJSEN B. (COOLEN S., van ESPEN A.), 53:18 SWENNEN S. - 22:51 JOHANNESSON B. (OSKARSSON J.), 
35:24 JOHANNESSON B.
Referee: TOPPEL Rasmus (DEN) - EERME Mart (EST), MONNAIE Frederic (BEL), penalties: 7:7 and
QUINTELIER-VOLKAERT S. (BEL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 39:17, spectators: 120
           
Serbia - China                         4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1:15 PAJIC S. (TERZIC D., BJELOGRLIC U.), 3:41 DJUMIC M. (PODUNAVAC P., BJELOGRLIC U.),
24:46 GLAVONJIC I. (LESTARIC L.), 57:40 GLAVONJIC I. (NOVAKOVIC P., LESTARIC L.)
Referee: HAXELL Peter (NZL) - BEELEN Louis (NED), TILKU Toivo (EST), 
penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:20, spectators: 147
           
Estonia - Spain                        6:1 (1:0, 4:1, 1:0)
9:33 ARRAK R. (PETROV J., SINIKAS M.), 20:56 NESTERTSUK V. (ROIGAS R., FURSA D.),
23:36 SINIKAS M. (VASJONKIN V., FURSA D.), 28:09 FURSA D. (KOZOREV N.), 31:59 VASJONKIN V.,
52:28 SINIKAS M. (KATO A., VASJONKIN V.) - 38:32 BALDRIS B. (CERDA P., PANTOJA P.)
Referee: BUTURLIN Mikhail (RUS) - JANUSAUSKAS Karolis (LTU), ROHRER Michael (SUI), penalties: 10:9 and
MANERO M., PALACIOS A. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:51, spectators: 527
1. Eesti Estonia                   5 4 0 0 1 30:13 12
2. Espana Spain                     5 4 0 0 1 25:11 12
3. Serbia Serbia                    5 4 0 0 1 31: 9 12
4. Belgique / België Belgium                   5 1 1 0 3 17:31  5
5. PR of China China                     5 1 0 1 3 16:21  4
6. Ísland Iceland                   5 0 0 0 5  8:42  0

Estonia is promoted to the U18 World Championship Division II Group A 2015
Iceland is relegated to the U18 World Championship Division III Group A 2015


Best Players: GARCIA Ignacio (Spain) - PODUNAVAC Pavle (Serbia) - KOZOREV Nikita (Estonia)

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division III Group A,
24.-30.3.2014, Sofia, Bulgaria

New Zealand - Israel                   2:7 (0:0, 1:6, 1:1)
25:14 MAISEY K. (VORTANOV R.), 42:10 HURRING J. (BURNS C.) - 21:18 BOUDNIKOV D. (KAFRI O.), 
23:36 SPEKTOR I. (ZIMMERMAN B.), 33:39 AHARONOVICH R. (BOUDNIKOV D., KAPULKIN A.),
34:44 KAPULKIN A. (AHARONOVICH R., BUHNIK I.), 37:37 AHARONOVICH R. (BOUDNIKOV D.), 
39:38 TAM M. (SPEKTOR I., ZIMMERMAN B.), 43:08 SPEKTOR I.
Referee: BORISOVS Aleksandrs (LAT) - BUTUCEL Alexandru (ROU), STOYANOV Luchezar (BUL), penalties: 8:9 and
BENHAR U. (ISR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 32:32, spectators: 117
           
Chinese Taipei - Australia             1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
41:57 LU PE (LIN TC.) - 21:32 BARNES A., 26:36 WEBSTER K. (CAMPBELL J., BARNES A.)
Referee: BAEK Min - Hwan (KOR) - MARKIZETI Grega (SLO), TANEV Tzvetko (BUL), penalties: 7:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:53, spectators: 157

Mexico - Bulgaria                      2:3 (0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
38:55 BERMEJO A. (BENABIB A.), 48:10 SHEINBERG S. - 7:10 GEORGIEV T. (IVANOV B.), 49:01 GACHEV Y.,
58:49 DILKOV D. (GEORGIEV T., DIMITROV G.)
Referee: REBESCHIN Max (ITA) - ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), OOSTERLING Stef (NED), penalties: 10:6 and
PEREZ J., GARCIA A. (MEX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 20:38, spectators: 620
           
New Zealand - Chinese Taipei           2:3ps (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
45:18 HURRING J. (BURNS C., BROWN S.), 54:57 MACHARG H. - 13:31 CHIU YW. (YIN WL.), 
59:43 HSU SH. (CHIU YW., WANG LT.), GWG: YIN WL
Referee: REBESCHIN Max (ITA) - ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), MARKIZETI Grega (SLO), penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 31:39, spectators: 57
            
Israel - Mexico                        2:5 (0:1, 1:3, 1:1)
20:18 SPEKTOR I. (TAM M.), 40:25 SPEKTOR I. (ZIMMERMAN B.) - 6:05 GENDRON A., 28:55 GENDRON A.,
31:06 GRAJEDA S. (BENBASSAT D., NAJERA A.), 38:31 GENDRON A. (BERMEJO A., LARA A.), 59:28 PEREZ J.
Referee: den RIDDER Jeronimus (NED) - OOSTERLING Stef (NED), STOYANOV Luchezar (BUL), penalties: 5:6, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:22, spectators: 157

Australia - Bulgaria                   0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
41:05 DILKOV D. (DIKOV V.)
Referee: BORISOVS Aleksandrs (LAT) - BUTUCEL Alexandru (ROU), SZACHNIEWICZ Slawomir (POL), penalties: 8:5 and 
SEMKOV K. (BUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:23, spectators: 752
           
Australia - Israel                     3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
4:37 SHEARD H. (PATAKY D.),9:08 CAMPBELL J. (KUBARA C., KNOTT J.), 56:20 WEBSTER K. (MAJOR R., SMITH R.) -             
2:23 SPEKTOR I., 54:50 AHARONOVICH R. (KAPULKIN A., ZIMMERMAN B.)
Referee: BAEK Min - Hwan (KOR) - SZACHNIEWICZ Slawomir (POL), TANEV Tzvetko (BUL), penalties: 4:4 and 
BOUDNIKOV D. (ISR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 41:22, spectators: 67

New Zealand - Mexico                   0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
17:25, 41:55, 59:52 GENDRON A.
Referee: REBESCHIN Max (ITA) - ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), BUTUCEL Alexandru (ROU), penalties: 6:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 15:29, spectators: 87
            
Chinese Taipei - Bulgaria              3:1 (0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
48:19 WU PH. (CHANG TY.), 56:16 HSU SH. (CHIU YW.), 57:58 CHIU YW. (LU PE., LIN TC.) - 
5:56 GENKOV A. (GEORGIEV T., PANEV A.)
Referee: den RIDDER Jeronimus (NED) - MARKIZETI Grega (SLO), OOSTERLING Stef (NED), penalties: 8:9 and
CHEN WL (TPE) 5 min and Game Misconduct, DILKOV D., DIKOV V. (BUL) 10 min, DIMITROV G. (BUL) 2x match penalty, 
CHANG TW. (TPE), VIDENOV V. (BUL) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 23:16, 
spectators: 820           

Mexico - Australia                     2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
35:27 BERMEJO A., 59:20 GENDRON A. (SHEINBERG S.) - 9:47 CAMPBELL J. (HENNING M.), 
36:18 SMITH R. (SHEARD H., KUBARA C.), 37:11 KUBARA C. (ZVONICEK L.)
Referee: den RIDDER Jeronimus (NED) - ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), TANEV Tzvetko (BUL), penalties: 5:7 and
COSIO J. (MEX) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:39, spectators: 98
            
Israel - Chinese Taipei                7:3 (1:2, 1:0, 5:1)
9:42 SPEKTOR I. (BOUDNIKOV D., TAM M.), 35:29 SPEKTOR I. (BOUDNIKOV D.), 
43:27 REVNIAGA M. (SPEKTOR I., KAFRI O.), 45:17 SPEKTOR I., 48:39 KAFRI O. (BOUDNIKOV D.),
57:30 AHARONOVICH R. (SPEKTOR I.), 59:51 AHARONOVICH R. (SPEKTOR I.) - 0:39 CHIU YW. (WU PH., HSU SH.), 
19:34 HUANG PJ. (CHEN WL.), 42:14 YIN WL. (HSU SH.)
Referee: BORISOVS Aleksandrs (LAT) - BUTUCEL Alexandru (ROU), STOYANOV Luchezar (BUL), penalties: 8:7 and 
ZIMMERMAN B. (ISR) 10 min, PAN YC. (TPE) 10 min, HSU SH. (TPE) match penalty, powerplay goals: 3:0, 
shots: 34:31, spectators: 137
           
Bulgaria - New Zealand                 4:5 (2:2, 1:1, 1:2)
3:19 GENKOV A. (GEORGIEV T.), 4:23 SEMKOV K. (DAVIDOV K.), 25:02 PANEV A., 57:39 PANEV A. (DIKOV V.) - 
9:04 MACHARG H. (HURRING J.), 9:23 BROWN S. (VORTANOV R., CARSON-PRATT T.), 32:51 DALLIMORE L.,
53:59 MACHARG H. (KENNEDY M., MAISEY K.), 59:34 MACHARG H. (BURNS C.)
Referee: BAEK Min - Hwan (KOR) - MARKIZETI Grega (SLO), SZACHNIEWICZ Slawomir (POL), penalties: 4:6, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:34, spectators: 979

Chinese Taipei - Mexico                2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
41:58 HUANG PJ. (YIN WL.), 45:54 LU PE. (LIN TC) - 33:00 GENDRON A. (BERARD E.)
Referee: REBESCHIN Max (ITA) - BUTUCEL Alexandru (ROU), MARKIZETI Grega (SLO), 
penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:17, spectators: 37

Bulgaria - Israel                      2:7 (1:3, 0:2, 1:2)
7:37 PANEV A. (IVANOV B.), 56:26 PANEV A. (GEORGIEV T., GENKOV A.) - 
4:28 REVNIAGA M. (BOUDNIKOV D., SPEKTOR I.), 7:52 REVNIAGA M. (SPEKTOR I.), 14:37 SPEKTOR I. (REVNIAGA M.),
28:30 KAPULKIN A. (AHARONOVICH R.), 29:54 SPEKTOR I. (MAARAVI S.), 42:47 SPEKTOR I. (BOUDNIKOV D.),
43:55 KAFRI O. (KAPULKIN A., AHARONOVICH R.)
Referee: BORISOVS Aleksandrs (LAT) - ALEKSIC Uros (SRB), OOSTERLING Stef (NED), penalties: 1:0, 
powerplay goals: 5:8 and GINDI U., BOUDNIKOV D. (ISR) 10 min, shots: 23:24, spectators: 872
           
Australia - New Zealand                6:0 (3:0, 3:0, 0:0)
1:12 SHEARD H. (CAMPBELL J., KUBARA C.), 7:57 SHEARD H., 14:44 KNOTT J. (BARNES A., ALLPORT L.),
21:23 WEBSTER K. (BOYLE Z., McGUINESS R.), 35:43 ZVONICEK L. (HANSEN J., FABIJAN T.), 
39:03 KUBARA C. (BARNES A.)
Referee: den RIDDER Jeronimus (NED) - STOYANOV Luchezar (BUL), SZACHNIEWICZ Slawomir (POL), penalties: 4:7, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:17, spectators: 220
1. Australia Australia                 5 4 0 0 1 14: 6 12
2. Jisrael Israel                    5 3 0 0 2 25:15  9
3. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            5 2 1 0 2 12:13  8
4. Balgarija Bulgaria                  5 2 0 0 3 11:17  6
5. Mexico Mexico                    5 2 0 0 3 13:10  6
6. New Zealand New Zealand               5 1 0 1 3  9:23  4

Australia is promoted to the U18 World Championship Division II Group B 2015

Best Players: VIDENOV Dimitar (Bulgaria) - PATAKY Daniel (Australia) - SPEKTOR Ilya (Israel)

S.H.A.

U18 World Championship Division III Group B,
13.-15.2.2014, Izmit, Turkey

Turkey - Hong Kong                     5:2 (2:0, 0:1, 3:1)
10:54 KAYA C. (BAHCE M., SECER H.), 18:24 UZUNALI O. (BAHCE M., KAYA C.), 49:01 USTUN B. (SALT K.),
51:23 HARS A. (UZUNALI O., FANER F.), 55:48 HARS A. (DORU E.) - 23:53 LEE BHN., 42:44 YEN JHP. (MAK JH.)
Referee: STEFIK Miroslav (SVK) - GORBATUK Oleksander (UKR), ROVENSKY Tibor (SVK), penalties: 6:4 and 
LO LK., TSANG HY. (HKG) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:17, spectators: 304           

Hong Kong - South Africa               3:8 (1:1, 2:3, 0:4)
13:38 TSANG HY. (YEN JHP., FAN J.), 27:53 YEN JHP. (TSANG HY.), 36:37 TSANG HY. - 
15:15 OBERY A. (COMPTON D., THORNTON K.), 22:34 COMPTON D. (GORDON K., THORNTON K.),
30:50 HUSSELMAN B. (THORNTON K.), 31:18 COMPTON D. (OBERY A.), 47:20 FOURIE R. (THORNTON K., COMPTON D.),
48:53 THORNTON K. (COMPTON D.), 54:27 COMPTON D. (HUSSELMAN B.), 55:08 GORDON K. (THORNTON K.)
Referee: SEVRUK Andriy (UKR) - AYGUN Murat (TUR), GORBATUK Oleksander (UKR), penalties: 7:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 25:18, spectators: 71

South Africa - Turkey                  2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
51:55 THORNTON K. (GORDON K., OBERY A.), 57:28 CROFT B. (BREMNER G.) - 37:20 BAHCE M. (TAKAR S.)
Referee: STEFIK Miroslav (SVK) - GORBATUK Oleksander (UKR), ROVENSKY Tibor (SVK), 
penalties: 5:7 and OBERY A. (RSA), DORU E. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:29, spectators: 314
1. South Africa South Africa              2 2 0 0 0 10: 4  6
2. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    2 1 0 0 1  6: 4  3
3. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 2 0 0 0 2  5:13  0

Best Players: Charl Pretorius - Jonas Hanley Mak - Ahmet Hars

South Africa is promoted to the U18 World Championship Division III Group A 2015

S.H.A.

U19 - Summer Hockey Challenge, 1.-3.8.2013, Poprad, Slovakia

Germany - Switzerland                  1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:0)
2. Laub (Koslowski, Quinlan) – 36. Praplan (Dünner, Frick), pen-shot: Bertschy.

Slovakia - Czech Republic              5:0 (1:0, 4:0, 0:0)
5. Horanský (Gríger), 23. Lantoši, 29. Tibenský (Lantoši, Kolena), 32. Daňo (Reway, Gachulinec), 
37. Horanský (Gríger).
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, spectators: 463

Czech Republic - Switzerland           2:7 (2:1, 0:4, 0:2)
7. Raška (Němeček, Indrák), 17. Kubalík (Zbořil) – 17. Schmutz, 25. Schmutz (Fuchs, Simion), 
27. Bertschy (Müller), 31. Fuchs (Simion), 38. Bertschy (Müller), 41. Dayer (Balmelli), 
47. Müller (Dünner, Hischier).

Slovakia - Germany                     6:3 (2:0, 1:2, 3:1)
1. Lunter (Daňo, Réway), 7. Réway (Šoltés), 38. Gachulinec (Daňo), 51. Gríger (Predajniansky), 
53. Kolena, 55. Daňo (Réway, Lunter) – 29. Eisenschmid (Kurth), 30. Ziegler (Laub, Koslowski), 49. Tuomi.

Czech Republic - Germany               7:2 (2:0, 2:0, 3:2)
12. Plášil (Mrázek), 16. Rob (Běhal, Dlouhý), 22. Kokeš (Chlapík), 38. Indrák (Chlapík, Kokeš), 
49. Zbořil (Indrák, Chlapík), 51. Indrák (Harkabus, Hawlík), 57. Běhal (Chlapík) – 
46. Ziegler (Koslowski), 60. Eisenschmid (Palausch, Bender).

Slovakia - Switzerland                 2:3 (1:0, 0:3, 1:0)
7. Lunter (Daňo, Gríger), 57. Kolena (Predajniansky) – 
26. Rathgeb (Zangger), 31. Dayer (Fuchs, Kreis), 35. Hischier (Dünner, Frick).

1. Switzerland                  3 3 0 0 0 12: 5 9 
2. Slovakia                     3 2 0 0 1 13: 6 6
3. Czech Republic               3 1 0 0 2  9:14 3
4. Germany                      3 0 0 0 0  6:15 0

S.H.A.

Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup 2013
5.-10.8.2013, Piešťany, Slovakia, Břeclav, Czech Republic

Ivan Hlinka Memorial

Finland "18" - USA "18"                3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 1:0)
21. Rantanen (Lammikko), 48. M. Mäkinen (Kauppinen, A. Mäkinen), 61. Hopponen – 
8. Bittner (Nardella, Mantha), 58. Connor (Rosburg, Phelps).
Penalties: 5:5. powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 20:27. spectators:240.
FIN: Kähkönen (Voutilainen) – Väinöla, Rouhiainen, Niku, Tervo, Keskitalo, Leppävuori, Parikka, Haapanen – 
Rantanen, Lämsä, Lammikko – Kiviranta, Honkanen, Jääskeläinen – Hopponen, Kalapudas, Aho – Kauppinen, 
M. Mäkinen, A. Mäkinen.
USA: Nedeljkovic (Weyrick) – Haydon, Mantha, Dougherty, Nardella, Carlo, Wolff, Rosburg – Poganski, Schmaltz, 
Connor – Wahlin, Snively, Bittner – Iverson, Wagner, Phelps – Dudek, Milan, Malmquist – Turgeon.

Slovakia "18" - Russia "18"            1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
22. Halama (Maier, Holešinský) - 26. Lazarev (Nasbullin), 39. Pilipenko (Nasbullin, Lazarev)
Penalties: 4:3 and Holešinský (SVK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 513
SVK: Pajpach – Maier, Romančík, Sloboda, Jaroš, Koch, Ivanič, Bilík, Moravčík – Paločko, Halama, Holešinský – 
Haščič, Kratochvíla, Milý – Krasničan, Adamčík, Kundrát – Novák, Sukeľ, Petráš
RUS: Korobov – Sleptsov, Lyamkin, Cvetkov, Boykov, Nasybullin, Sharipzyanov, Nazarkin, Dervuk – Zinoviev, 
Nikolishin, Vovchenko – Ryzhkov, Kodola, Svechnikov – Lazarev, Fazleyev, Pilipenko – Lauta, Kamanev, Boltanov 

Czech Republic "18" - Canada "18"      0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
3. Dal Colle, 20. Fleury, 38. Watson z tr. střílení, 42. Audette.
Penalties: 7:6. powerplay goals: 0:3. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 13:42. spectators: 1300.
CZE: Vaněček (Pechek) – Zbořil, Pyrochta, Pýcha, Mašín, Mikliš, Zahradníček, Ščotka, Matula – Karabáček, 
Zacha, Kotala – Pastrňák, Veselý, Vrána – Vopelka, Kovařčík, Jenyš – Černoch, Kuťák, Švarc
CAN: Bilia (McDonald) – Hickets, Ekblad, Fleury, McKeown, Pilon, Neill, Carrier – Bennett, Point, Watson – 
Dal Colle, Fabbri, Virtanen – Chartier, Bishop, Hawryluk – Lemieux, Audette, McCann - Pépin

Switzerland "18" - Sweden "18"         3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
29. Malgin (Rod), 39. Trisconi (Schläpfer), 42. Kessler (Maurer, Kindschi) – 
4. F. Karlsson (Nylander Altelius), 38. F. Karlsson (Nylander Altelius)
Penalties: 7:8. powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 39:33. 
SUI: Descloux (Fehr) – Harlacher, Klopfer, Karrer, Siegenthaler, Maurer, Kindschi, Gurtner – Meier, Suter, 
Riat – Rod, Malgin, Fiala – Schmidli, Privet, Kessler – Trisconi, Ritz, Meyer – Schläpfer
SWE: Eriksson (Söderström) – Lagesson, Englund, Aho, Andersson, E. Johansson, Ollas Mattsson, Forsling – 
Elgestal, Holmström, Törnqvist – Nylander Altelius, F. Karlsson, Lindblom – Kempe, Franzén, A. Karlsson – 
Timashov, Muzito Bagenda, Olofsson – Kovacs

Slovakia "18 - Finland "18"            1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2) 
54. Holešinský (Jaroš) - 1. Jääskeläinen (Niku, Honkanen), 32. Lammikko (Rantanen), 37. Kalapuda (Rouhiainen), 
52. Kiviranta (Honkanen), 60. Rantanen (Kalapudas, Kalapudas) 
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, Shots: 16:34, spectators: 421 
SVK: Škorvánek – Romančík, Maier, Jaroš, Sloboda, Ivanič, Koch, Moravčík, Bilík – Holešinský, Halama, Paločko – 
Milý, Kratochvíla, Haščič – Kundrát, Adamčík, Krasničan – Novák, Sukeľ, Petráš
FIN: Kähkönen – Väinöla, Rouhiainen, Niku, Tervo, Keskitalo, Leppävuori, Parikka, Haapanen – Rantanen, Lämsä, 
Lammikko – Kiviranta, Honkanen, Jääskeläinen – Aho, Kalapudas, Hopponen – Kauppinen, M. Mäkinen, A. Mäkinen

USA "18" - Russia "18"                 4:2 (2:0, 0:1, 2:1)
12. Schmaltz (Dudek), 13. Dudek (Schmaltz, Dougherty), 47. Dougherty (Schmaltz, Dudek), 50. Snively (Connor) - 
31. Slepcov (Nikolishin), 41. Fazleyev (Lazarev, Nasybullin).
Penalties: 10:9 and Vovchenko 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1. SHG: 0:0. 
USA: Nedeljkovic - Haydon, Mantha, Dougherty, Nardella, Carlo, Wolff, Rosburg - Poganski, Schmaltz, Bittner - 
Wahlin, Snively, Connor - Dudek, Wagner, Malmquist - Iverson, Turgeon, Phelps - Milan.
RUS: Korobov - Sharipzyanov, Nasybulin, Cvetkov, Boykov, Lyamkin, Slepcov, Nazarkin, Dervuk - Pilipenko, 
Fazleyev, Lazarev - Svechnikov, Kodola, Vovchenko - Lauta, Nikolishin, Zinoviev - Kamenev, Boltanov, Ryzhkov.

Sweden "18" - Canada "18"              4:3 (2:1, 1:0, 1:2) 
7. Kovacs (Bagenda), 9. Elgelstal (Timashov), 22. Elgestal, 47. Nylander (Karlsson A., Andersson) – 
4. McCann (Lemieux), 44. Bennett (Watson), 49. Watson (Virtanen, Bennett)
Penalties: 12:10 and Watson (CAN) 5 min and game misconduct. powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 24:36 
spectators: 300.
SWE: Eriksson (47. Söderström) – Aho, Lagesson, Englund, Ollas Mattsson, Anddrsson, Johansson, Forsling, 
Timashov – Lindblom, Franzén, Kempe – Olofsson, Karlsson F. Kovacs – Törnqvist, Hölmström, Elgestal – 
Nylander Altelius, Muzito Bagenda, Karlsson A.
CAN: Bilia (McDonald) – Hickets, Ekblad, Fleury, McKeown, Pilon, Neill, Carrier – Bennett, Point, Watson – 
Dal Colle, Fabbri, Virtanen – Chartier, Bishop, Hawryluk – Lemieux, Audette, McCann – Pépin.

Czech Republic "18" - Switzerland "18" 4:3ps (0:3, 1:0, 2:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
30. Vrána, 60. Jenyš (Zacha), 60. Pyrochta (Jenyš), pen-shot: Vrána – 
3. Trisconi (Ritz), 14. Riat, 14. Fiala (Malgin).
Penalties: 5:7. powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 2:0. Shots: 39:25. spectators:530.
CZE: Pechek (14. Vaněček) – Pyrochta, Zbořil, Pýcha, Mašín, Zahradníček, Mikliš, Ščotka, Matula – Karabáček, 
Zacha, Kotala – Vopelka, Pasrtrňák, Vrána – Veselý, Kovařčík, Jenyš – Švarc, Kuťák, Černoch
SUI: Descloux – Klopfer, Harlacher, Siegenthaler, Karrer, Maurer, Kindschi, Gurtner – Riat, Suter, Meier – 
Rod, Malgin, Fiala – Kessler, Privet, Schmidli – Meyer, Ritz, Trisconi – Schläpfer

Russia "18" - Finland "18"             7:3 (3:0, 0:3, 4:0)
11. Dervuk (Kodola), 12. Pilipenko (Nikolishin), 18. Ryzhkov (Boltanov, Boykov), 42. Lazarev (Sidorov), 
43. Boltanov, 54. Nazarkin, 58. Lazarev – 24. Haapanen (Kiviranta), 28. Lammikko (Leppävuori), 
36. Niku (Rantanen)
Penalties: 0:0. powerplay goals: 0:0. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 41:18
RUS: Sidorov – Cvetkov, Sleptsov, Dervuk, Nazarkin, Sharipzyanov, Nasybullin, Boykov, Lyamkin – Zinoviev, 
Nikolishin, Vovchenko – Svechnikov, Kodola, Lauta – Pilipenko, Fazleyev, Lazarev – Boltanov, Kamenev, Ryzhkov
FIN: Kähkönen – Väinöla, Rouhiainen, Niku, Tervo, Keskitalo, Leppävuori, Parikka, Haapanen – Rantanen, Lämsä, 
Lammikko – Kiviranta, Honkanen, Jääskeläinen – Hopponen, Kalapudas, Aho – Kauppinen, M. Mäkinen, A. Mäkinen
   
Canada "18" - Switzerland "18"         4:3ps (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0)
19. Point (Watson), 28. Bennett (Chartier), 38. Ekblad (Hicketts), pen-shot: Watson – 
18. Kindschi (Maurer, Privet), 31. Fiala, 55. Kindschi (Fiala)
Penalties: 6:4. powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 41:24. spectators: 220. 
CAN: Bilia – Hickets, Ekblad, Fleury, McKeown, Pilon, Neill, Carrier – Chartier, Bennett, Bishop – Virtanen, 
Point, Watson – Dal Colle, Fabbri, Audette – Lemieux, McCann, Hawryluk – Pépin
SUI: Fehr – Klopfer, Harlacher, Siegenthaler, Karrer, Maurer, Kindschi, Gurtner – Riat, Suter, Trisconi – 
Meier, Malgin, Fiala – Kessler, Privet, Schmidli – Meyer, Ritz, Schläpfer – Rod

Slovakia "18" - USA "18"               2:5 (0:4, 2:1, 0:0)
23. Haščič, 23. Jaroš (Maier, Haščič) – 13. Bittner (Schmaltz), 17. Schmaltz, 19. Iverson (Turgeon), 
20. Schmaltz (Bittner, Poganski), 27. Connor (Snively)
Penalties: 5:9 and Mantha (USA) 5 min and game misconduct. powerplay goals: 0:0. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 17:38 
SVK: Pajpach (21. Škorvánek) – Maier, Romančík, Koch, Jaroš, Bilík, Ivanič, Moravčík, Bajanik – Paločko, 
Halama, Holešínský – Haščič, Sukeľ, Milý – Krasničan, Kratochvíla, Kundrát – Petráš, Adamčík, Novák
USA: Weyrick – Wolff, Carlo, Mantha, Haydon, Nardella, Dougherty, Rosburt, Phelps – Bittner, Schmaltz, 
Poganski – Connor, Snively, Wahlin – Malmquist, Wagner, Dudek – Milan, Turgeon, Iverson

Czech Republic "18" - Sweden "18"      5:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:2)
16. Pastrňák (Pyrochta), 21. Zbořil (Pastrňák), 40. Švarc (Veselý, Kovařčík), 
57. Pastrňák (Pyrochta), 60. Vopelka – 52. Lindblom (Timashov), 54. Nylander
Penalties: 5:5. powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 28:42 
CZE: Vaněček – Zahradníček, Pyrochta, Mašín, Pýcha, Zbořil, Mikliš, Ščotka, Matula – Karabáček, Zacha, Jenyš – 
Vopelka, Pastrňák, Vrána – Kovařčík, Veselý, Švarc – Černoch, Kuťák
SWE: Söderström – Forsling, Lagesson, Johansson, Ollas Mattsson, Englund, Andersson, Muzito Bagenda – 
Lindblom, Franzén, Kempe – Tornqvist, Hollström, Elgestal – Nylander, F. Karlsson, A. Karlsson – Timashov, 
Olofsson, Kovacs
Group Piešťany
1. USA USA                       3 2 1 0 0 11: 7 7
2. Rossija Russia                    3 2 0 0 1 11: 8 6
3. Suomi Finland                   3 1 1 0 1 11:10 5
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  3 0 0 0 3  4:12 0

Group Břeclav
1. Canada Canada                    3 1 1 0 1 11: 7 5
2. Česko Czech Republic            3 1 1 0 1  9: 9 5
3. Schweiz Switzerland               3 1 0 2 0  9:10 5
4. Sverige Sweden                    3 1 0 0 2  8:11 3
For 7th Place
Sweden "18" - Slovakia "18"           11:0 (3:0, 6:0, 2:0)
3. Nylander Altelius (Andersson), 7. Kempe (Franzén, Lagersson), 19. Kempe (A. Karlsson, Törnquist), 
23. Lagersson (A. Karlsson), 31. Törnquist (A. Karlsson), 31. Muzito Bagenda (Andersson, Englund), 
34. Nylander Altelius (Timashov, Andersson), 35. Muzito Bagenda (Olofsson, Johansson), 
35. A. Karlsson (Karlsson, Lindblom), 57. Lindblom (Timashov, Holmström), 59. Englund (Kempe)
Penalties: 7:9. powerplay goals: 4:0. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 34:16, spectators: 483.
SWE: Söderström (59. Werner) – Lagesson, Forsling, Ollas Mattsson, Johansson, Andersson, Englund, Elgestal – 
Kempe, Franzén, Törnqvist – Timashov, Holmström, Nylander Altelius – Lindblom, Karlsson F., Karlsson A. – 
Kovacs, Muzito Bagenda, Olofsson
SVK: Škorvánek (31. Pajpach) – Romančík, Maier, Jaroš, Koch, Ivanič, Bilík, Bajaník, Moravčík – Holešinský, 
Hlama, Haščič – Milý, Sukeľ, Paločko – Krasničan, Adamčík, Kundrát – Ferleťák, Kratochvíla, Petráš
   
For 5th Place
Finland "18" - Switzerland "18"        4:3ps (0:1, 1:1, 2:1)
32. Rantanen (Lammikko), 52. Lammikko (Lämsä, Rantanen), 58. Hopponen (Rantanen), pen-shot: Rantanen – 
12. Harlacher (Suter), 25. Klopfer (Suter), 50. Suter (Kindschi)
Penalties: 6:5. powerplay goals: 2:2. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 31:30 
FIN: Voutilainen (Kähkönen) – Rouhiainen, Väinölä, Tervo, Niku, Leppävuori, Keskitalo, Haapanen, Parikka – 
Lammikko, Lämsä, Rantanen – Jääskeläinen, Honkanen, Kiviranta – Aho, Kalapudas, Hopponen – A. Mäkinen, 
M. Mäkinen, Kauppinen
SUI: Fehr (Descloux) – Klopfer, Harlacher, Siegenthaler, Karrer, Maurer, Kindschi, Gurtner – Riat, Suter, 
Meier – Rod, Malgin, Fiala – Kessler, Privet, Trisconi – Schläpfer, Ritz, Schmidli – Meyer

Semifinal  
Canada "18" - Russia "18"              3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
1. Watson (Point, Audette), 20. Bennett (Watson, Dal Colle), 59. Bishop – 36. Sharipzyanov (Fazleyev)
Penalties: 7:5. powerplay goals: 1:1. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 33:13, spectators: 237.
CAN: Billia – Hicketts, Ekblad, Fleury, McKeown, Pilon, Neill, Pépin, Carrier – Chartier, Bennett, Bishop – 
Audette, Point, Watson – Dal Colle, Fabbri, Virtanen – Lemieux, McCann, Hawryluk
RUS: Korobov – Sleptsov, Tsvetkov, Dervuk, Nazarkin, Nasybullin, Sharipzyanov, Lyamkin, Boikov – Zinoviev, 
Nikolishin, Vovchenko – Lauta, Kodola, Svechnikov – Lazarev, Fazleyev, Pilipenko – Kamenev, Boltanov, Ryzhkov

USA "18" - Czech Republic "18"         5:3 (2:1, 1:2, 2:0)
10. Wahlin (Milan), 19. Schmaltz (Dougherty), 31. Schmaltz, 49. Wagner, 60. Milan – 
5. Zacha (Karabáček), 29. Vrána (Zbořil, Pastrňák), 40. Zacha (Karabáček)
Penalties: 7:2. powerplay goals: 0:2. SHG: 0:0. spectators: 1500.
USA: Nedjelkovic – Mantha, Haydon, Nardella, Dougherty, Wolff, Carlo, Snively, Rosburg – Bittner, Schmaltz, 
Poganski – Connor, Wagner, Dudek – Malmquist, Milan, Wahlin – Phelps, Turgeon, Iverson
CZE: Vaněček – Zbořil, Pyrochta, Pýcha, Mašín, Zahradníček, Mikliš, Ščotka, Matula – Karabáček, Zacha, Jenyš – 
Vopelka, Pastrňák, Vrána – Kovařčík, Veselý, Švarc – Černoch, Kuťák

Bronze Medal Game
Russia "18" - Czech Republic "18"      2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1)
36. Vovchenko (Nikolishin, Lyamkin), 47. Nasybullin (Lazarev) – 
30. Vrána (Pastrňák), 31. Pastrňák (Ščotka), 59. Vopelka (Zbořil, Vrána).
Penalties: 5:4. powerplay goals: 0:0. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 36:31, spectators: 895.
RUS: Sidorov (Korobov) – Dervuk, Nazarkin, Nasybullin, Sharipzyanov, Sleptsov, Cvetkov, Lyamkin, Boykov – 
Boltanov, Kameněv, Ryzhkov – Pilipenko, Fazleyev, Lazarev – Zinovjev, Kodola, Lauta – Volčenko, Nikolishin, 
Svechnikov
CZE: Pechek (Vaněček) – Zbořil, Pyrochta, Pýcha, Mašín, Zahradníček, Mikliš, Ščotka, Matula – Karabáček, 
Zacha, Jenyš – Vopelka, Pastrňák, Vrána – Kovařčík, Veselý, Švarc – Černoch, Kuťák

Final
USA "18" - Canada "18"                 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
4. Dal Colle (Watson), 32. Hawryluk (Hicketts), 53. Ekblad (Point, Watson), 55. Lemieux (Point, Watson).
Penalties: 2:3. powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 21:30, spectators: 553.
USA: Nedeljkovic – Haydon, Mantha, Dougherty, Nardella, Carlo, Wolff, Rosburg – Iverson, Turgeon, Phelps – 
Poganski, Schmaltz, Bittner – Dudek, Wagner, Connor – Snively, Milan, Malmquist – Wahlin
CAN: Billia – Ekblad, Hicketts, McKeown, Fleury, Carrier, Pilon, Neill – Bishop, Bennett, Chartier – Watson, 
Point, Audette – Virtanen, Fabbri, Dal Colle – Hawryluk, McCann, Lemieux – Pépin   

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM 2  5  10  gm  mp
 1. Spencer WATSON           CAN  5 4 6 10 27 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 - 0
 2. Nick SCHMALTZ            USA  5 5 3  8  2 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
 3. Mikko RANTANEN           FIN  4 4 4  8  0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
 4. WilliamAltelius NYLANDER SWE  4 4 2  6  4 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
 5. Jakub VRÁNA              CZE  5 4 2  6  4 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
 6. David PASTRŇÁK           CZE  5 3 3  6  2 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
 7. Maxim LAZAREV            RUS  5 3 3  6  4 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
 8. Juho LAMMIKKO            FIN  4 3 2  5  6 3 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
 9. Aaron EKBLAD             SWE  5 2 3  5  4 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
10. Anton KARLSSON           SWE  4 1 4  5  0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
11. Sam BENNETT              CAN  5 3 1  4  6 3 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
12. Oskar LINDBLOM           SWE  4 2 2  4  0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
13. Simon KINDSCHI           SUI  4 2 2  4  2 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
14. Michael DAL COLLE        CAN  5 2 2  4  4 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
15. Brayden POINT            CAN  5 1 3  4  2 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
16. Dmytro TIMASHOV          SWE  4 0 4  4  2 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
17. Rasmus ANDERSSON         SWE  4 0 4  4 10 5 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
18. Filip KARLSSON           SWE  4 2 1  3  0 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
19. Daniel Bagenda MUZITO    SWE  4 2 1  3  2 1 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0
20. Joel KIVIRANTA           FIN  4 2 1  3  4 2 - 0 - 0 - 0 - 0

Goalies                          GP MIP  Sh SVS GA  GAA SVS% SO A TM
 1. Julio BILLIA             CAN  5 304  95  87  8 1,58 91,58 2 0 0
 2. Linus SÖDERSTRÖM         SWE  3 132  50  45  5 2,27 90,00 1 1 0
 3. Sergej KOROBOV           RUS  3 179  75  68  7 2,35 90,67 0 0 0
 4. Vít VANĚČEK              CZE  4 230 138 128 10 2,61 92,75 0 0 2
 5. Jesper ERIKSSON          SWE  2 107  69  64  5 2,80 92,75 0 0 0
 6. Gauthier DESCLOUX        SUI  2 125  68  62  6 2,88 91,18 0 0 0
 7. Alex NEDELJKOVIC         USA  4 241 116 104 12 2,99 89,66 0 0 0
 8. Kaapo KÄHKÖNEN           FIN  4 179  86  77  9 3,02 89,53 0 0 0
 9. Maxim SIDOROV            RUS  2 119  49  43  6 3,03 87,76 0 1 0
10. Kevin FEHR               SUI  2 130  71  64  7 3,23 90,14 0 0 0
11. Stanislav ŠKORVÁNEK      SVK  3 130  76  64 12 5,54 84,21 0 0 0
12. Maximilián PAJPACH       SVK  3 110  83  72 11 6,00 86,75 0 0 0
13. Blake WEYRICK            USA  1  60  17  15  2 2,00 88,24 0 0 0
14. Joona VOUTILAINEN        FIN  1  64  30  27  3 2,81 90,00 0 0 0
15. Jan PECHEK               CZE  2  73  46  41  5 4,11 89,13 0 0 0

S.H.A.

U16 Tournament 16.-18.8.2013, Salzburg, Austria

1. Russia U16                   RUS   8:2   9:3   4:0   3 3 0 0 3 21: 5 9
2. Czech Republic U16           2:8   CZE   3:0   4:1   3 2 0 0 1  9: 9 6
3. Austria U17                  3:9   0:3   AUT   5:3   3 1 0 0 2  8:15 3
4. Slovakia U16                 0:4   1:4   3:5   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  4:13 0

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 14.-18.8.2013, Trnava, Slovakia

1. USA                          USA   5:2   3:1   9:2   7:1   4 4 0 0 0 24: 6 12
2. Czech Republic               2:5   CZE   4:3   3:0   4:0   4 3 0 0 1 13: 8  9
3. Slovakia                     1:3   3:4   SVK   2:1ps 2:1   4 1 1 0 2  8: 9  5
4. Germany                      2:9   0:3   1:2ps GER   5:3   4 1 0 1 2  8:17  4
5. Switzerland                  1:7   0:4   1:2   3:5   SUI   4 0 0 0 4  5:18  0

S.H.A.

U20 Tournament, 30.8 - 1.9.2013, Rovaniemi, Finland

1. Sweden                       SWE   3:0   1:2ps 4:0   3 2 0 1 0  7: 2 7
2. Finland                      0:3   FIN   5:2   4:3   3 2 0 0 1  9: 8 6
3. Russia                       2:1ps 2:5   RUS   8:0   3 1 1 0 1 12: 6 5
4. Czech Republic               0:3   3:4   0:8   CZE   3 0 0 0 3  3:15 0

S.H.A.

World Junior Club Cup, 24.-31.8.2013, Omsk, Russia

Group A
1. Rossija Omskiye Yastreby          RUS   4:6   6:3   5:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 15:10 6
2. USA Dubuque Fighting Saints   6:4   USA   2:5   2:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 9 6
3. Latvija HC Riga                   3:6   5:2   LAT   3:2ps 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 11:10 5
4. Česko Vitkovice Steel           1:5   0:2   2:3ps CZE   3 0 0 0 1 0 2  3:10 1

Group B
1. Belarus Dynamo-Shinnik            BLR   3:2   2:5   5:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 8 6
2. Suomi HPK Hämeenlinna           2:3   FIN   4:3   4:3   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 9 6
3. Sverige Frolunda Indians          5:2   3:4   SWE   1:4   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  9:10 3
4. Canada Sudbury Wolwes            1:5   3:4   4:1   CAN   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  8:10 3
Semifinal  
Dubuque Fighting Saints - HPK Hämeenlinna   2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
Dinamo-Shinnik Bobrujsk  - Omskiye Yastreby 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2) 

For 7th Place
Frölunda Indians - Vítkovice Steel          5:2 (2:1, 3:0, 0:1)

For 5th Place
HK Riga - Sudbury Wolves                    3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Dinamo-Shinnik - Dubuque Fighting Saints    1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)

Final
HPK Hämeenlinna - Omskiye Yastreby          0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Turniej Nadziei Olimpijskich, 24.-26.8.2013, Opole, Poland

Turniej Nadziei Olimpijskich

1. Slovakia U16                 SVK   3:2   2:1ps 7:2   3 2 1 0 0 12: 5 8
2. Belarus U17                  2:3   BLR   6:2   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 12: 6 6
3. Hungary U18                  1:2ps 2:6   HUN   5:3   3 1 0 1 1  8:11 4
4. Poland U18                   2:7   1:4   3:5   POL   3 0 0 0 3  6:16 0

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, Füssen, Germany, 7.-9.11.2013

1. Germany                      GER   3:1   1:2ps 5:2   3 2 0 1 0  9: 5 7
2. Slovakia                     1:3   SVK   6:2   5:3   3 2 0 0 1 12: 8 6
3. Denmark                      2:1ps 2:6   DEN   6:5ps 3 0 2 0 1 10:12 4
4. Belarus                      2:5   3:5   5:6   BLR   3 0 0 1 2 10:16 1

S.H.A.

U20 Tournament, 8.-10.11.2013, Novogorsk, Russia

1. Sweden                       SWE   4:2   2:3ps 3:1   3 2 0 1 0  9: 6 7
2. Russia                       2:4   RUS   3:2   6:1   3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
3. Finland                      3:2ps 2:3   FIN   4:3ps 3 0 2 0 1  9: 8 4
4. Czech Republic               1:3   1:6   3:4ps CZE   3 0 0 1 2  5:13 1

S.H.A.

U18 World Junior A Challenge, 4.-10.11.2013, Yarmouth, Canada

Group A
1. United States                USA   8:3   4:2   2 2 0 0 0 12: 5 6
2. Russia                       3:8   RUS   6:2   2 1 0 0 1  9:10 3
3. Canada East                  2:4   2:6   CAE   2 0 0 0 2  4:10 0

Group B
1. Canada West                  CAW   4:3   4:1   2 2 0 0 0  8: 4 6
2. Switzerland                  3:4   SUI   2:0   2 1 0 0 1  5: 4 3
3. Czech Republic               1:4   0:2   CZE   2 0 0 0 2  1: 6 0

Quarterfinal
Czech Republic - Russia                1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
Canada East - Switzerland              4:5ot (1:1, 1:0, 2:3 – 0:1)
                                       
Semifinal 
Russia - Canada West                   5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)
Switzerland - United States            4:7 (1:1, 1:3, 2:3)

5th Place 
Canada East - Czech Republic           5:7 (1:0, 1:4, 3:3)

Bronze 
Switzerland - Canada West              3:5 (0:1, 2:2, 1:2)

Gold 
Russia - United States                 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP 
 1. Nick Schmaltz            USA  4 4 8 12
 2. Connor Hurley            USA  4 3 7 10
 3. Kirill Pilipenko         Rus  5 4 4  8
 4. Vladislav Kamenev        Rus  5 1 6  7
 5. Dylan Hollman            CANW 4 4 3  7
 6. Marly Quince             CANE 4 4 2  6
 7. Adam Zboril              CZE  4 2 4  6
 8. Mike Soucier             CANE 4 2 3  5
 9. Daniil Vovchenko         Rus  5 3 2  5
10. Kyle Connor              USA  4 2 3  5
11. Karson Kuhlman           USA  4 4 1  5
12. Nicholas Jones           CANW 4 3 2  5
13. Cameron Hughes           CANW 4 1 4  5
14. Luca Hischier            SUI  5 2 3  5
15. Thomas Studer            SUI  5 2 3  5

Goalie                           GP    MIP SOG SVS GA GAA  SVS% SO 
 1. Karel Vejmelka           CZE  4 120:00  53  49  4 2.00 .925 0
 2. Chris Birdsall           USA  4  60:00  26  24  2 2.00 .923 0
 3. Maxim Mauerhofer         SUI  5 183:54 121 110 11 3.59 .909 1
 4. Maxim Tretiak            Rus  5 276:23 149 135 14 3.04 .906 0
 5. Jesse Jenks              CANW 4 240:00 121 109 12 3.00 .901 0
 6. Nicola Aeberhand         SUI  4 120:00  81  72  9 4.50 .889 0
 7. Cal Petersen             USA  3 180:00  63  55  8 2.67 .873 0
 8. Vitek Vanecek            CZE  4 120:00  65  56  9 4.50 .862 0
 9. Sergei Korobov           Rus  4  23:37  20  17  3 7.62 .850 0
10. Jordan Piccolino         CANE 4 183:54  97  82 15 4.89 .845 0
11. Ben Blacker              CANE 1  60:00  40  33  7 7.00 .825 0

Team                        GP GPG  GAPG PP PP% PK SHGA PK% 
United States                4 5.75 2.50 25 36.0 18 3 83.3
Russia                       5 3.60 3.40 25 28.0 30 6 80.0
Canada West                  4 3.75 3.00 18 27.8 18 3 83.3
Switzerland                  5 3.40 4.00 20 25.0 29 9 69.0
Canada East                  4 3.25 5.50 26 23.1 22 8 63.6
Czech Republic               4 2.25 3.50 22 13.6 19 6 68.4

S.H.A.

U20 International Chablais Hockey Trophy, 6.-10.11.2013, Monthey, Switzerland

U20

1. Switzerland                  SUI   3:2   9:3   9:2   3 3 0 0 0 21: 7 9
2. Slovakia                     2:3   SVK   3:0   6:0   3 2 0 0 1 11: 3 6
3. Norway                       3:9   0:3   NOR   5:0   3 1 0 0 2  8:12 3
4. Germany                      2:9   0:6   0:5   GER   3 0 0 0 3  2:20 0

S.H.A.

U20 Sergejs Zoltoks Memorial, 7.-9.11.2013, Riga, Latvia

1. Denmark                      DEN   2:1   5:2   1:0   3 3 0 0 0  8: 3 9
2. Belarus                      1:2   BLR   4:0   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  9: 4 6
3. Austria                      2:5   0:4   AUT   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  4:10 3
4. Latvia                       0:1   2:4   1:2   LAT   3 0 0 0 3  3: 7 0

S.H.A.

U20 Four Nations Tournament in Slovenia, 7.-9.11.2013, Jesenice, Slovenia

1. Slovenia                     SLO   1:0   5:2   3:2ps 3 2 1 0 0  9: 4 8
2. France                       0:1   FRA   7:4   3:1   3 2 0 0 1 10: 6 6
3. Hungary                      2:5   4:7   HUN   1:0   3 1 0 0 2  7:12 3
4. Italy                        2:3ps 1:3   0:1   ITA   3 0 0 1 2  3: 7 1

S.H.A.

U18 Four Nations Tournament in Finland, 6.-10.11.2013, Paimio, Finland

1. Sweden                       SWE   3:2   2:1   1:2   3 2 0 0 1  6: 5 6
2. USA                          2:3   USA   4:3ot 6:2   3 1 1 0 1 12: 8 5
3. Finland                      1:2   3:4ot FIN   5:1   3 1 0 1 1  9: 7 4
4. Switzerland                  2:1   2:6   1:5   SUI   3 1 0 0 2  5:12 3

S.H.A.

U18 Austrian Hockey Tournament, 6.-8.11.2013, Telfs, Austria

1. Austria                      AUT   3:1   3:4ps 4:2   3 2 0 1 0 10: 7 7
2. Hungary                      1:3   HUN   5:4   2:1   3 2 0 0 1  8: 8 6
3. Slovenia                     4:3ps 4:5   SLO   3:1   3 1 1 0 1 11: 9 5
4. Italy                        2:4   1:2   1:3   ITA   3 0 0 0 3  4: 9 0

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 7.-9.11.2013, Prievidza, Slovakia

1. USA                          USA   5:3   5:2   8:2   3 3 0 0 0 18: 7 9 
2. Russia                       3:5   RUS   7:3   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 15: 9 6 
3. Slovakia                     2:5   3:7   SVK   5:3   3 1 0 0 2 10:15 3 
4. Switzerland                  2:8   1:5   3:5   SUI   3 0 0 0 3  6:18 0

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 26.-30.12.2013, Zuchwill, Switzerland

1. Slovakia                     SVK   4:2   1:3   4:1   2:0   4 3 0 0 1 11: 6 9
2. Finland                      2:4   FIN   4:3   5:3   2:0   4 3 0 0 1 13:10 9
3. Czech Republic               3:1   3:4   CZE   4:1   1:3   4 2 0 0 2 11: 9 6
4. Switzerland                  1:4   3:5   1:4   SUI   7:3   4 1 0 0 3 12:16 3
5. Germany                      0:2   0:2   3:1   3:7   GER   4 1 0 0 3  6:12 3

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 18.-20.12.2013, Telfs, Austria

1. France "18"                  FRA   1:0ot 2:1   4:3ps 3 1 2 0 0  7: 4 7
2. Slovakia "17"                1:2ot SVK   3:0  10:0   3 2 0 0 1 14: 2 7
3. Austria "18"                 1:2   0:3   AUT   5:2   3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
4. Italy "18"                   3:4ps 0:10  2:5   ITA   3 0 0 1 2  5:19 1

S.H.A.

U17 World Hockey Challenge, 29.12.2013 - 4.1.2014, Cape Breton, Canada

U17 World Hockey Challenge

Group A
1. Pacific                      PAC   3:4   3:1   4:1   6:3   4 3 0 0 1 16: 9  9
2. Quebec                       4:3   QUE   2:3ps 1:5   4:1   4 2 0 1 1 11:12  7
3. Sweden                       1:3   3:2ps SWE   3:1   2:3ps 4 1 1 1 1  9: 9  6
4. Czech Republic               1:4   5:1   1:3   CZE   5:2   4 2 0 0 2 12:10  6
5. West                         3:6   1:4   3:2ps 2:5   WST   4 0 1 0 3  9:17  2

Group B        
1. USA                          USA   5:1   6:2   9:1  14:1   4 4 0 0 0 34: 5 12 
2. Russia                       1:5   RUS   6:5ps 5:3   7:2   4 2 1 0 1 19:15  8
3. Ontario                      2:6   5:6ps ONT   5:1   8:1   4 2 0 1 1 20:14  7
4. Atlantic                     1:9   3:5   1:5   ATL   4:3   4 1 0 0 3  9:22  3
5. Germany                      1:14  2:7   1:8   3:4   GER   4 0 0 0 4  7:33  0

For 9th Place
Germany - Canada-West                  3:4 (1:0, 1:3, 1:1)

For 7th Place
Canada-Atlantic - Czech Republic       2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2)

For 5th Place
Sweden - Canada-Ontario                3:6 (2:3, 1:2, 0:1)

Semifinal 
Russia - Canada-Pacific                3:7 (2:3, 0:1, 1:3)
Canada-Quebec - USA                    1:9 (0:2, 1:3, 0:4)

Bronze Medal Game
Canada-Quebec - Russia                 2:6 (2:1, 0:0, 0:5)

Final
Canada-Pacific - USA                   0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PPG PPA PIM
 1. Colin White              USA  6 10  8 18  2  1  4 
 2. Luke Kirwan              USA  6  7  6 13  1  1  8 
 3. Artur Tyanulin           RUS  6  7  5 12  2  3 10
 4. Dylan Strome             ONT  5  6  5 11  1  2  0
 5. Jeremy Bracco            USA  6  3  8 11  0  2  4
 6. Dmitry Zhukenov          RUS  6  3  7 10  1  0  4
 7. Nicolas Roy              QUE  6  2  7  9  0  2  4
 8. Mitchell Marner          ONT  5  6  3  9  2  2  2
10. Auston Matthews          USA  6  4  4  8  0  1  8
11. Matteo Gennaro           PAC  6  4  3  7  1  1  4
12. Colt Conrad              WST  5  3  4  7  2  4  2 
13. Graham Knott             ONT  5  2  5  7  0  3  6 
14. Matthew Tkachuk          USA  6  4  3  7  1  1  2  
15. Glenn Gawdin             PAC  6  3  3  6  0  0  0 
16. Giorgio Estephan         PAC  6  3  3  6  2  1  0  
17. Brad Morrison            PAC  6  3  3  6  1  0  2  
18. Jansen Harkins           PAC  6  1  5  6  0  1  4  
19. David Kaše               CZE  5  4  2  6  0  0  0 
20. Maxime Fortier           QUE  6  1  5  6  0  0  2

Goalie                           GP    MIP   Sh SVS GA  GAA   SVS%  SO
 1. Michael Lackey           USA  6  240:00  71  68  3  0.75  .958  1
 2. Aleš Stezka              CZE  5  120:00  53  50  3  1.50  .943  0
 3. Daniel Vladař            CZE  5  177:00 111 104  7  2.37  .937  0
 4. Zach Sawchenko           PAC  6  300:00 168 156 12  2.40  .929  0
 5. Felix Sandström          SWE  5  244:04 166 154 12  2.95  .928  0
 6. Luke Opilka              USA  6  120:00  41  38  3  1.50  .927  0
 7. Nikita Kolesnikov        RUS  6  186:28  95  88  7  2.25  .926  0
 8. Rasmus Hedström          SWE  5   65:00  27  25  2  1.85  .926  0
 9. Troy Timpano             ONT  5  180:00  79  72  7  2.33  .911  0
10. Olivier Tremblay         QUE  6  280:14 148 132 16  3.43  .892  0
11. Ilya Samsonov            RUS  6  178:32 150 133 17  5.71  .887  0
12. Logan Flodell            WST  5  245:00 131 116 15  3.67  .885  0
13. Ben Blacker              ONT  5  125:00  76  67  9  4.32  .882  0
14. Blade Mann-Dixon         ATL  5  179:54 107  94 13  4.34  .879  0
15. Frederic Foulem          ATL  5  120:00  91  79 12  6.00  .868  0
16. Callum Booth             QUE  6   84:17  59  51  8  5.70  .864  0
17. Cody Brenner             GER  5  180:00 113  94 19  6.33  .832  0
18. Nick McBride             PAC  6   60:00  22  18  4  4.00  .818  0
19. Michael Boehm            GER  5  119:18  73  55 18  9.05  .753  0
20. Tyson Verhelst           WST  5   60:00  18  13  5  5.00  .722  0

Team Stats                       GP  GPG   GAPG  PP   PP%  PK SHGA PK %
West                              5  2.40  4.00  25  40.0  25  7  72.0
United States                     6  7.83  1.00  31  22.6  34  2  94.1
Pacific                           6  3.83  2.67  28  21.4  26  7  73.1
Russia                            6  4.50  4.00  35  20.0  30  6  80.0
Germany                           5  2.00  7.40  22  18.2  16  8  50.0
Atlantic                          5  2.20  5.00  30  16.7  31  3  90.3
Ontario                           5  5.20  3.20  32  15.6  24  4  83.3
Quebec                            6  2.33  4.33  21  14.3  31  4  87.1
Czech Republic                    5  3.00  2.40  24  12.5  22  4  81.8
Sweden                            5  2.20  2.80  21   4.8  30  6  80.0

S.H.A.

U16 Tournament, 26.-30.12.2013, Wetzikon, Switzerland

1. Slovakia                     SVK   5:2   5:1   2:1ot 3 2 1 0 0 12: 4 8
2. Finland                      2:5   FIN   6:1   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 13: 7 6
3. Germany                      1:5   1:6   GER   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  6:13 3
4. Switzerland                  1:2ot 1:5   2:4   SUI   3 0 0 1 2  4:11 1

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 4.8.2.2014, Dmitrov, Russia

1. USA                          USA   8:3   5:2   4:2   3:2   4 0 0 0 0 20: 9 12
2. Finland                      3:8   FIN   4:3   3:1   3:6   4 2 0 0 2 13:18  6
3. Russia                       2:5   3:4   RUS   3:2   3:2   4 2 0 0 2 11:13  6
4. Sweden                       2:4   1:3   2:3   SWE   7:3   4 1 0 0 3 12:13  3
5. Czech Republic               2:3   6:3   2:3   3:7   CZE   4 1 0 0 3 13:16  3

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 6.-8.2.2014, Füssen, Germany

1. Slovakia                     SVK   3:0   4:2   4:3ot 3 2 1 0 0 11: 5 8
2. Germany                      0:3   GER   5:3   5:2   3 2 0 0 1 10: 8 6
3. Denmark                      2:4   3:5   DEN   2:0   3 1 0 0 2  7: 9 3
4. Switzerland                  3:4ot 2:5   0:2   SUI   3 0 0 1 2  5:11 1

S.H.A.

Vlado Dzurilla memorial, 6.-8.2.2014, Piešťany, Slovakia

1. Slovakia "18"                SVK   4:2   5:2   4:2   3 3 0 0 0 13: 6 9
2. Slovakia "19"                2:4   SVK   3:0   4:0   3 2 0 0 1  9: 4 6
3. Switzerland "18"             2:5   0:3   SUI   6:4   3 1 0 0 2  8:12 3
4. Germany "18"                 2:4   0:4   4:6   GER   3 0 0 0 3  6:14 0

S.H.A.

U16 Tournament, 11.-13.4.2014, Oskarshamn, Sweden

1. Russia                       RUS   6:3   4:0   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 17: 4 9
2. Finland                      3:6   FIN   3:2   3:2   3 2 0 0 1  9:10 6
3. Czech Republic               0:4   2:3   CZE   3:2   3 1 0 0 2  5: 9 3
4. Sweden                       1:7   2:3   2:3   SWE   3 0 0 0 3  5:13 0

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 11.-13.4.2014, Kuortane, Finland

1. Finland                      FIN   6:1   3:1   4:3   3 3 0 0 0 13: 5 9
2. Sweden                       1:6   SWE   3:2ps 7:2   3 1 1 0 1 11:10 5
3. Russia                       1:3   2:3ps RUS   9:2   3 1 0 1 1 12: 8 4
4. Czech Republic               3:4   2:7   2:9   CZE   3 0 0 0 3  7:20 0

S.H.A.

U19 Tournament, 11.–13.4.2014, Břeclav, Czech Republic

Czech Republic – Finland               4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
4. Rob (Kubalík), 20. Růžička (Baránek), 28. Gorčík (Dundáček, Čermák), 48. Pokorný (Růžička, Baránek) – 
60. Turunen (Ojamäki).

Slovakia – Russia                      3:5 (0:2, 0:2, 3:1)
44. Hochel (Holenda, Horvát), 57. Horvát (Tábi, Novák), 60. Gilák (Holenda) – 
7. Šatsky (Tichonov), 10. Šatsky (Judin), 23. Rafikov (Gavrikov), 30. Okulov (Tichonov), 
55. Orlovič-Grudkov (Korenev, Čerepanov).

Czech Republic – Slovakia              4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
11. Němeček, 19. Němeček (Štěncel), 32. Rob (Kubalík), 43. Nemeček – 59. Pavuk.

Russia – Finland                       3:2 (3:0, 0:0, 0:2)
4. Šatsky, 16. Šatsky, 19. Buchnevič – 52. Turunen (Vähätalo), 53. Eronen (Koivistonen).


Finland – Slovakia                     2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
18. Ojämaki, 36. Antonen.

Czech Republic – Russia                1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
50. Kubalík (Němeček, Štencel) – 3. Golyšev, 64. Aljajev.

1. Russia                       3 2 1 0 0 10: 6 8
2. Czech Republic               3 2 0 1 0  9: 4 7
3. Finland                      3 1 0 0 2  5: 7 3
4. Slovakia                     3 0 0 0 3  4:11 0